当前位置:首页>文档>英语卷|文来中学24-25学年第一学期七年级9月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考

英语卷|文来中学24-25学年第一学期七年级9月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考

  • 2026-05-13 16:51:00 2026-05-13 16:45:42

文档预览

英语卷|文来中学24-25学年第一学期七年级9月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷|文来中学24-25学年第一学期七年级9月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷|文来中学24-25学年第一学期七年级9月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷|文来中学24-25学年第一学期七年级9月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷|文来中学24-25学年第一学期七年级9月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷|文来中学24-25学年第一学期七年级9月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷|文来中学24-25学年第一学期七年级9月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷|文来中学24-25学年第一学期七年级9月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷|文来中学24-25学年第一学期七年级9月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷|文来中学24-25学年第一学期七年级9月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷|文来中学24-25学年第一学期七年级9月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考

文档信息

文档格式
pdf
文档大小
0.402 MB
文档页数
7 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 16:45:42

文档内容

上海市文来中学 2024-2025 学年第一学期 七年级 9 月考·英语试卷 Part 1 略 Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary (第二部分 语法和词汇) II.Choosethebestanswer(选出最恰当的答案):15分 26.Whichoftheunderlinedpartsisdifferentinpronunciation? A.hungry B.bank C.thank D.find 27.Asweallknow,Greeceis_________EuropeancountryneartheMediterraneanSea. A.a B.an C.the D./ 28.Tonycomesfrom_________,sohecanspeak_________well. A.French,France B.French,French C.France,French D.France,France 29.Thesebeautifulpicturesoftenremindme_________myhappymemoriesinmychildhood. A.with B.by C.at D.of 30.About_________peopletookpartinthecompetition. A.hundredsof B.twohundredof C.twohundreds D.twohundred 31.Helikespopmusic,sohe_________gototheconcerttomorrownight,butI’mnotsure. A.can B.may C.must D.should 32.Heis_________manIhave_________met. A.akinder;ever B.thekindest;ever C.akinder;never D.thekindest;never 33.WiththehelpoftheGermanexperts,thefactoryproduced_________carsin2003astheyearbefore. A.astwicemany B.asmanyastwice C.astwiceasmany D.twiceasmany 34.Asasecretary,itisyourduty_________meetingsand_________notes. A.togo;take B.togoto;take C.goto;make D.goto;take 35.TheZhangs_________thesuburbsfortwoyears. A.havelived B.haslivedin C.havelivedin D.haslived 36.Therearechildren_________intheneighbourafterschooleveryday. A.play B.playing C.wereplaying D.toplay 37.IthinkIwillneedabitof_________beforemyspeechatmybrother’swedding. A.dutchcourage B.bittersweet C.dog-eat-dog D.longface 38.Whichofthefollowingsentencesiscorrect? A.Ithinkheshouldn’tgiveup. B.Hehasn’tdecidedwhenhewouldflytoBeijing. C.Iaskedhimwhenhehadarrived. D.Thedoctorwonderedwhatwaswrongwithme. 39.---I’drathergotothemovies. ---_________. A.SodoI B.NeitherdoI C.SowouldI D.NeitherwouldI 40.---Wouldyoulikemetohelpyouwiththehousework? ---_________. A.That’sverykindofyou. B.That’sagoodidea. C.You’rewelcome. D.Notatall. 上海市文来中学2024-2025学年第一学期七年级9月考·英语卷 公众第号1:/7芸页窗兰室III.Completethefollowingpassagewiththewordsorphrasesinthebox.Eachonecanonlybeusedonce (将下列单词或词组填入空格,每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次):8分 A.strangely B.insteadof C.poor D.fear E.else InthebigcityofNewYork,RomanceandAdventurearealwayswaiting. Aswewalkalongthestreet,theyarewatchingus.Welookupsuddenlyandseeafaceinawindow.Theface seems to interestus ____41____. Orin a quiet street,we hear a cryof ____42____ andpain comingfrom a house wherenoonelives.Acartakesustoastrangedoor,____43____toourtown.Thedooropensandweareaskedto enter.Ateverycorner,eyeslooktowardus,orhandsareraised,orfingerspoint.Adventureisoffered. Butfewofusarereadytoaccept.Wearereadytodoonlythethingswedoeveryday.Wewishtodoonlythe things that everyone ____44____ does. We move on; and some day we come to the end of a long quite life. Then webegintothink.Then,whenitistoolate,wearesorrythatwehaveneverknowntrueRomanceandAdventure. A.compared B.experience C.contain D.best E.including NobelPrize-winningnovelistGabrielGarciaMarquez,whowaspraisedasthebestandmostpopularSpanish- languagewritersinceMigueldeCervantes(塞万提斯),diedlastweekathishomeinMexicoCity.Hewas87. GarciaMarquezwas____45____knownforhis1967masterpiece,OneHundredYearsofSolitude.Thenovel hassoldabout50millioncopiesinmorethan25languagesandiswidelytaughtincollege. The writer’s other novels ____46____ Autumn of the Patriarch(《族长的没落》) and Love in the Time of Cholera(《霍乱时期的爱情》).Healsowroteseveralshortstories. GarciaMarquezwasborninasmalltowninColombiabutlivedinMexicoformorethan30years.Hisfiction isrootedinamythicalLatinAmericanlandscapeofhisowncreation.Itappealstoreadersandcriticsinsideaswell asoutsidetheregion.Hehasbeen____47____tosuchgreatwritersasMarkTwainandCharlesDickens. WhenawardingGarciaMarqueztheNobelPrizeforLiteraturein1982,theSwedishAcademyofLetterssaid, “Eachnewworkofhisisreceivedbyexpectantcriticsandreadersasaneventofworldimportance.” Garcia Marquez was a former journalist and that ____48____ was helpful when he became a writer. “I’m a journalist.I’vealwaysbeenajournalist,”hesaid inaninterviewin1998.“Mybookscouldn’thavebeen writtenif Iweren’tajournalist,becauseallthematerialwastakenfromreality.” IV.Fillintheblankswiththegivenwordsintheirproperforms(用所给单词的适当形式填空):8分 49.The______________ofprotectionprovetobefinancial.(benefit) 50.Their______________backgroundsgavethemaspiritofadventure.(culture) 51.Veryfewpeoplecan______________mynamecorrectly.(pronunciation) 52.More______________troopshavebeensenttothefront.(Britain) 53.Thecollegeisnotan______________recognizedEnglishlanguageschool.(official) 54.Everyoneagreedthattheylooked______________.(fantasy) 55.Heexpressedhis______________thattheywouldwin.(confident) 56.Itwasthefirsttimethatshehadlived______________.(depend) V.Completethesentencesasrequired(根据要求完成下列句子):10分 上海市文来中学2024-2025学年第一学期七年级9月考·英语卷 公众第号2:/7芸页窗兰室57.MrsYanghastolookafterherlittlebrotheratweekends.(改为一般疑问句) __________Mrs.Yang__________tolookafterherlittlebrotheratweekends? 58.It’saten-minuteridefromGardenCitytomynewflat.(对划线部分提问) ____________________isitfromGardenCitytomynewflat? 59.Helpingtodothehouseworkistheresponsibilityofthewholefamily.(改为反意疑问句) Helpingtodothehouseworkistheresponsibilityofthewholefamily,____________________? 60.Therearenobooksinthebox.(保持句意基本不变) There____________________booksinthebox. 61.Choosetheperfectgrapesonly,oryouwon’tbeabletomakethebestwine.(保持句意基本不变) You__________beabletomakethebestwine__________youchoosetheperfectgrapesonly. 62.LinDanplayedbadmintonverywell.HewontheThomasCupagain.(合并为一句) LinDanplayedbadmintonwell____________________wintheThomasCupagain. Part 3 Reading (第三部分 读) VI.Readingcomprehension(阅读理解):(共 32分) A. Choosethebestanswer(根据下列内容,选择最恰当的答案):(6分) Although“hamburger”hasaGermanname,itactuallystartedintheU.S.A.andisnowpopularallover theworld.Themostbasichamburgeristwobunswithapieceofbeefandsomelettuceandsauceinthemiddle, butahamburgercanhavemanyotheringredientsaswell.InShanghai,youcaneatalldifferentkindsof burgers.InLasVegas,youcaneventasteaburgerwithgoldfoil! 上海市文来中学2024-2025学年第一学期七年级9月考·英语卷 公众第号3:/7芸页窗兰室( )63.Peoplestartedeatinghamburgersabout____________yearsago. A.100 B.200 C.120 D.150 ( )64.Whichofthefollowingstatementsistrueaccordingtothearticle? A.MostoftherestaurantsinAmericaarepizzarestaurants. B.MostofthebeefrestaurantsinAmericasellisforsteakorders. C.Americansreallyenjoyhavinghamburgers. D.RestaurantsinAmericaneverincreasethepriceoftheirhamburgers. ( )65.Hamburgersbelongtothe__________sectionofthebarchart. A.Sandwiches B.Hotdogs C.Pizza D.Chicken ( )66.Whatisprobablytrueaboutthemostexpensivehamburgeryoucanbuy? A.Ithasgoldonit. B.Youneedabiggroupofpeopletohelpyoufinishit. C.Itwouldmakeforagoodlunchforoneperson. D.Thereisnobeefinit. ( )67.Look at the following pictures. Which one could be a part of the menu for the first MaDonald’s drive-in self-servicerestaurant? ( )68.Themissingwordinthetitlecouldpossiblybe“__________.” A.stories B.facts C.numbers D.news B. Choosethewordsorexpressionsandcompletethepassage(选择最恰当的单词或短语完成短文):(6 分) TheLetterThatChangedaLife AletterchangedLeviStrauss’slife.In1849goldwasdiscoveredinCalifornia.Thousandsofpeoplerushedto Californiainhopesoffindinggoldandbecomingwealthy.Thepeoplehopingtofindgoldwere 69 andgreedy. One of those who headed for California was Levi Strauss. Strauss was different. Strauss was a clever, hard- working man.He was 70 a newstart in life.Up to thistime,Strauss hadworkedfor his twobrothers in New YorkCity.Thebrotherssoldclothesandblanketsandothergoods.Straussplannedtosetupa 71 businesstohis brothers’inCalifornia. 上海市文来中学2024-2025学年第一学期七年级9月考·英语卷 公众第号4:/7芸页窗兰室Over the years, Strauss’s business grew. In 1877 he got a letter from one of his customers, a tailor in Nevada. The tailor, JacobDavis, had anidea for making betterwork pants.The pocketsonwork pants often tore. Jacob Davis 72metalrivets(铆钉)tothepockets.Rivetsarepiecesofmetalusedtojointhingstogether.The rivets worked well, and the miners liked them. Davis didn’t have enough money to get a patent for his invention. He also needed help making the pants. In his 73 , Davis said that if they worked together, the two of them “couldmakeaverylargeamountofmoney.” Strausscouldseetherivetedworkpantswereagoodidea.Heagreedto helpDavis.Thetwodecidedtomake the pants. They decided to use denim cloth because it is a strong cloth that doesn’t tear easily and is long lasting. 74 , the riveted denims were called “dungarees.” Dungarees is a word from the Hindi language of India that means“roughcloth.”Becausetheyweretoughanddurable,dungareeswerewornbythousandsoffarmers,miners, builders,andotherworkers.Later,dungareescametobecalled“jeans.”“Jeans”isabetternameforthe pantsthan dungarees.” ( )69.A.foolish B.dishonest C.smart D.patient ( )70.A.lookingat B.lookingup C.lookingfor D.lookingafter ( )71.A.different B.general C.familiar D.similar ( )72.A.added B.preferred C.changed D.returned ( )73.A.diary B.letter C.book D.invitation ( )74.A.inaddition B.Instead C.Atfirst D.However C. Choosethewordsorexpressionsandcompletethepassage(选择最恰当的单词或词语完成短文):(6 分) Sometimes your friends start to talk about a new video game or a new application(应用软件)they have downloaded. You become so interested that you may want to buy one because your friends talk about it very 75 .Hasthiseverhappenedtoyou? In the US and other places around the world, there is a 76 feeling of wanting the newest, greatest tech gadgets(小玩意).Thelatesttechnologygetspeople’sattention eventhoughpeoplemaynotneedit.Butwhyis this? There’saninitial(最初的) 77 aboutthesetechnologies,accordingtoRichardLarson,adirectoratMIT, US.Ifthere’sabiggroupofpeoplewhowantthesethings,youwillbeexcited,too. One of the major US companies thatreally 78 this isApple. They come out witha new iPhone with verysmallchangeseveryyear.Butpeoplestillrushtothestoresblindlyeveniftheyjustgotthepreviousphone. However, buying these things may not always be the best option(选择). You could be buying things thatyoudon’treallyneedandspendingtoomuchmoneyjusttogetthechanceto 79 toyourfriends. Not only that but our need to always be on our phones or playing video games has been 80 a lot of ourtime.Soisthisexcitementovertechnologyagoodorabadthing? ( )75.A.quickly B.often C.much D.slowly ( )76.A.similar B.familiar C.same D.famous ( )77.A.argument B.excitement C.development D.amusement ( )78.A.takechargeof B.takeholdof 上海市文来中学2024-2025学年第一学期七年级9月考·英语卷 公众第号5:/7芸页窗兰室C.takeadvantageof D.taketheplaceof ( )79.A.putthemoff B.turnthemoff C.givethemoff D.showthemoff ( )80.A.saving B.wasting C.spending D.making D. Readthepassageandfillintheblankswithproperwords(在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通 顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给):(7分) When you meet Sanjeev Kanwar, he seems like any other 15-year-old. Sanjeev, from Birmingham, England, loves football, hates tidying his bedroom, and is always fighting with his brother and sister for the remote control of the family’s TV. But there is something s 81 about him: He has already finished university. While most studentsgetdegreesattheageof21or22,Sanjeevgraduatedjustafterhis15thbirthday. By the time he was three, Sanjeev had already been able to read and do maths. When he started school at the age of five, there was n 82 for him to do in class while the other children were learning to count or copy the alphabet.Schoolboredhim,andhisparentswereafraidhewouldstartc 83 trouble.So,whenSanjeevwassix, theydecidedtotakehimoutofschoolandeducatehimathome. “I’mgladIwashome-schooled,”saysSanjeev.“MumandDaddevelopedacurriculumthatsuitedmyinterests and abilities. They’re the people who know me best, so they were the ideal teachers for me. But the main reason learning at home works well is that not a moment is w 84 . At school, hours are spent getting kids to behave well.Youarealwaysstandingin line,goingin andoutforbreaksandsoon.Meanwhile,athome,youconcentrate 100%onyourstudiesandlearnatyourowns 85 .” Nobody was s 86 when Sanjeev, at the age of 12, was offered a place to study physics at Sheffield University. He realized thatstudying in a city100miles from homewould meana lot of changes. He was looking forwardtospendingtimewithhisauntinacity100milesfromhomewouldmeanalotofchanges.Hewaslooking forward to spending timewith his aunt in Sheffield, andknew he’d be gladto come homeduring the holidays and hang out with friends his own age. He felt confident about managing the course work, but anxious about how his classmates would act towards him. Maybe they’d laugh at him or ignore him? In fact, he loved his three years at university,andmadegoodfriendsthere. Sanjeevhasn’tdecidedwhattodon 87 inhislife,though.Forthemoment,he’sjustrelaxingandenjoying beingateenager. E. Answerthequestions(根据对话内容回答下列问题)(7分) Awalkintheforest I’mGrace.IliveonafarmwithmyparentsandtakeBenji,mypetdog,forawalkmostdaysafterschool. Wednesday As I was going through the forest, it started raining hard. Suddenly, I slipped and fell on the ground. Ouch! Thathurt.Thenavoicesaid,“Areyouallright?Thatwasabadfall.”Ilookedupandsawaboyaboutmyage.He helped me up. “I haven’t seen you at school. Do you like near here?”I asked. “No, I’m from Manchester, ” he said. “Listen! I have to go. Are you OK to walk home? Do you need help?””No, I’m fine. Thanks!” I said, then theboywalkedaway. Backhome,Mumwaswatchingthenews. 上海市文来中学2024-2025学年第一学期七年级9月考·英语卷 公众第号6:/7芸页窗兰室“Hi,Grace.Haveyouheardaboutthisboy,Mark?”sheasked.“No,whatboy?”Isaid. “AboyfromManchester.He’srunawayfromhome.Look!Thisishisdad.” There was a man on TV sitting next to a policeman. He was crying and looked as if he hadn’t slept for days. Thentheyshowedaphotoofthemissingboy.Iknewhim.Itwastheboyintheforest.HewasMark.“ShouldIsay something?No,Imustn’tsayanything.Maybehehasagoodreason.Ihavetotalktohimfirst.”Isaidtomyself. Thursday IfoundMarkintheforest.Isaid,“YourdadwasonTVlastnight.Thepolicearelookingforyou.”Helooked shockedandasked,“Didyousayanything?Haveyoutoldthem?”“No,”Isaid,“Iwantedtotalktoyoufirst.Why have you run away?” He looked at the ground and said, “I had a big argument with my dad. My mum died four yearsago.ItwasveryhardformeandforDad.Butthenhemetsomeonenew.Mel’shername.Shewantsmydad for herself and isn’t interested in me. My dad keeps telling me to make an effort with her, but I can’t. The night I ran away, he told me that we would all move to London because Mel’s from London. But my grandpa and my friends are in Manchester. I don’t want to move to London. We both got angry. So I took my tent and left in the middleofthenight.” IfeltsorryforMark,butIthoughtofhisdadcryingonTVandfeltsorryforhimtoo. “Whatareyougoingtodo?”Iasked. “Idon’tknow.Ineedtimetothink,”hereplied. “_________________________________________” 88. WheredidGracemeetMark? 89. DidGracesayanythingaboutMarktoothers? 90. HowdidGraceknowtheboy’sname? 91. WhydidMarkrunawayfromhome? 92. WhatdidGraceprobablysaytoMark?Fillintheblankinthelastparagraph. 93. WhatdoyouthinkofMark’sdecisionofrunningawayfromhome? Ithink______________________________because_________________________________________ 参考答案: II.26-30DACDD 31-35BBDBC 36-40BADCA III.41-44ADBE 45-48DCAB IV. 49. benefits 50. cultural 51. pronounce 52. British 53. officially 54. fantastic 55. confidence 56. independently V.57.Does,have 58.Howfar 59.isn’tit 60.aren’tany 61.will,if 62.enoughto 63.C 64.C 65.A 66.B 67.A 68.B 69.A 70.C 71.D 72.A 73.B 74.C 75.B 76.A 77.B 78.C 79.D 80.B 81.special 82.nothing 83.causing 84.wasted 85.speed 86.surprised 87.next 88.Intheforest. 89.No,shedidn’t. 90.FromthenewsonTV. 91.Becausehehadabigargumentwithhisfather. 92.YourdadisworryingaboutyouandIthinkyou’dbettertakecareofyourselfandgetbackhome. 93.itisdangerousbecausehemaybeindangerandhisfamilywillworryabouthim. 上海市文来中学2024-2025学年第一学期七年级9月考·英语卷 公众第号7:/7芸页窗兰室