文档内容
2019 年怀化市初中毕业学业考试试卷
英 语
I. 听力技能(两个部分,共20小题,满分20分)
第一节 对话理解 听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、
B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你
将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。(共5
小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
1. How does Alice go to school every day?
A. B. C.
2. What does Jim’s mother do?
A. B. C.
3. How often does Ann watch TV?
A. Once a week. B. Twice a week. C. Once a month.
4. Why does Lisa like monkey?
A. Because they’re beautiful. B. Because they’re very cute. C. Because they are interesting.
5. What does Lucy look like?
A. She’s very tall. B. She’s very short. C. She’s of medium height.
第二节 听下面5段对话或独白,每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的
A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独
白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒
钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15
分)
听材料,回答下列小题。
6. What did Jim see in the park?
A. Flowers. B. Animals. C. Rivers.
7. How far is the park from their school?
A. 4 kilometers. B. 10 kilometers. C. 14 kilometers.
听材料,回答下列小题。
学科网(北京)股份有限公司8. What’s Mary doing?
A. She’s reading books. B. She’s doing her homework. C. She’s cleaning her room.
9. When will Tom and Mary meet?
A. At 7:00 pm. B. At 8:00 pm. C. At 9:00 pm.
听材料,回答下列小题。
10. Where are the two speakers?
A. In a library. B. In a shop. C. At home.
11. What color does the woman’s daughter like?
A. Black. B. White. C. Blue.
12. How much is the pair of shoes?
A. 280 yuan. B. 300 yuan. C. 320 yuan.
听材料,回答下列小题。
13. When did Bill go to Beihai?
A. Last summer. B. This spring. C. This summer.
14. How did Bill go there?
A. By train. B. By plane. C. By bus.
15. What did Bill do on the beach?
A. Play volleyball. B. Play basketball. C. Play tennis.
16. How did Bill feel about the trip?
A. It was terrible. B. It was not bad. C. It was great.
听材料,回答下列小题。
17. Where is Eric from?
A. China. B. England. C. Canada.
18. How many students are there in Eric’s school?
A. 200. B. 1,000. C. 1,200.
19. Where does Eric have lunch?
A. At home. B. In the park. C. At school.
20. What does Eric usually do after lunch?
A. Play the violin in the music club. B. Do his home. C. Listen to school news.
II. 知识运用(两个部分,共20小题,满分20分)
第一节 单项填空
从A、B、C三个选项中选择正确的答案填空。(共10小题,每小题1分,满
分10分)
1. They often have three meals ________ day. They have ________ dinner at 6:30 pm every day.
A. a; a B. a; the C. a; 不填
【答案】C
【解析】
学科网(北京)股份有限公司【分析】
【详解】句意:他们经常一天吃三顿饭。他们每天下午6:30吃晚饭。
考查冠词用法。泛指数量“一”用不定冠词a或an,“day”开头发音是辅音音素,因此第
一空用“a”;have dinner是固定搭配,不用任何冠词。故选C。
2. — ________ dictionary is this? It’s very nice.
— I think is Mary’s.
A. Who B. Whose C. Whom
【答案】B
【解析】
【分析】
【详解】句意:—— 这是谁的字典?非常的好用。—— 我想是玛丽的。
考查特殊疑问词用法辨析。who谁;whose谁的;whom谁(who的宾格)。根据答语可知,
问句是问“谁的”。故选B。
3. ________ room looks very clean.
A. Bob and Dave’s B. Bob’s and Dave’s C. Bob’s and Dave
【答案】A
【解析】
【分析】
【详解】句意:鲍勃和大卫的房间看上去很干净。
考查名词所有格。表示多人共有一个人或事物时,只在最后一个名词后加“-’s”构成所有格;
当表示几个人分别拥有自己的人或事物时,则在每个人的后面加“-’s”表示所有关系。根据
空后的单数名词room可知这个房间属于两个人共有的,只在最后一个名词后加“-’s”,故
选A。
4. Buses ________ stop when the traffic lights turn red.
A. can B. may C. must
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:当交通信号灯为红灯时,公交车必须停下来。
考查情态动词辨析。can能够;may也许;must必须。根据后文“when the traffic lights turn
red”可知红灯时公交车必须停下来。故选C。
5. —Have you seen the book The Old and the Sea?
—Yes, I have. ________ interesting it is! I have seen it twice.
A. How B. What C. What an
【答案】A
【解析】
【分析】
学科网(北京)股份有限公司【详解】句意:——你看过《老人与海》那本书吗?——是的,我看过。它是多么有趣!
我已经看了两遍。
考查感叹句。中心词interesting是形容词,用感叹句结构:how+形容词+主谓,故选A。
6. Of the three books, the blue one is the ________.
A. cheap B. cheaper C. cheapest
【答案】C
【解析】
【分析】
【详解】句意:在这三本书当中,蓝色的那本最便宜。
考查形容词最高级的用法。根据“of the three”可知是三者比较,要用最高级形式,故选
C。
.
7 —May I speak to Mrs.Smith?
—Sorry,she __________ the clothes.
A. is washing B. washes
C. wash
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:——我可以和史密斯女士讲话吗?——对不起,她正在洗衣服。
考查时态。is washing现在进行时;washes动词三单;wash动词原形;根据“May I speak
to Mrs. Smith?”是电话用语,可知此处表示“现在正在做什么”,所以用现在进行时,故
选A。
8. Hong Kong-Zhuhai-Macao(港珠澳大桥)________ in December, 2009 and it opened in
October, 2018.
A. build B. was built C. is built
【答案】B
【解析】
【分析】
【详解】句意:港珠澳大桥是2009年12月建造的,于2018年10开通。
考查过去时态的被动语态。港珠澳大桥是建造的对象,用被动语态;根据空后时间状语
“in December, 2009”可知,句子用过去时态,故选B。
9. —It’s a nice day today. Let’s go to the park.
—________
A. Good idea. B. It doesn’t matter. C. Thank you.
【答案】A
【解析】
【分析】
【详解】句意:——今天是个好天气。咱们去公园吧。——好主意。
学科网(北京)股份有限公司考查情景交际。Good idea好主意;It doesn’t matter没关系;Thank you谢谢你。Let’s go to
the park.是表示建议的祈使句,答语应对对方建议提出观点或看法,A选项符合语境。故选
A。
10. —Your sweater looks nice. Could you tell me ________?
—Of course. Just at the stop near my school.
A. where do you buy it B. where did you buy it C. where you bought
it
【答案】C
【解析】
【分析】
【详解】句意:——你的毛衣看上去很好。你能告诉我你是在哪里买的吗?——当然可以
就在我学校附近的商店里。
考查宾语从句的语序。宾语从句要用陈述句语序,选项A和选项B都是疑问句语序,故排
除;故选C。
第二节 完形填空
通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一
个最佳答案。(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
Bill is an American boy. He wants to have a friend in China. He likes ___11___ very much.
It's relaxing for him. He plays sports ___12___ his classmates after class. He has five soccer balls,
two volleyballs and one basketball.___13___ he doesn't like tennis. He thinks it's ___14___.
Bill has a healthy eating habit. He likes fruit and vegetables.___15___ are his favorite
vegetables. He often has fruit salad. He ___16___ hamburgers or ice cream. He thinks they're not
good for ___17___.
Bill usually gets up at 7:00 am. He has breakfast ___18___.Then he takes the bus to school.
In the morning,he has four classes. He is good ___19___ math.
Do you like him?Do you ___20___ to be his friend?
11. A. food B. milk C. sports
12. A. for B. with C. in
13. A. But B. And C. So
.
14 A. good B. fun C. boring
15. A. Bread B. Apples C. Carrots
16. A. doesn't like B. don't like C. didn't like
17. A. he B. his C. him
18. A. quick B. quickly C. slow
19. A. at B. to C. in
20. A. get B. have C. want
【答案】11. C 12. B 13. A 14. C 15. C 16. A 17. C 18. B 19. A 20. C
学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】
【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要介绍了比尔的一些基本信息:喜欢做运动,有一个
健康的饮食习惯,以及他日常的时间作息。
【11题详解】
句意:他非常喜欢运动。
food事物;milk牛奶;sports运动。根据下文“He plays sports…one basketball”可知,比
尔非常喜欢做运动,而且拥有各类的球。故选C。
【12题详解】
句意:下课后他和同学们一起做运动。
for为了;with和……一起;in在……里面。根据下文“his classmates”可知,他喜欢和同
学们一起做运动。故选B。
【13题详解】
句意:但是他不喜欢网球。
But但是;And和;So所以。前文介绍比尔非常热爱运动,并且用五个足球,两个排球以
及一个篮球,根据后文“he doesn't like tennis”表达了否定含义,和前文相反,所以有一个转
折关系。故选A。
【14题详解】
句意:他认为网球很无聊。
good好的;fun有趣的;boring无聊的。根据前文“he doesn't like tennis”可知,此处应选
择含有消极意义的词,只有boring符合。故选C。
【15题详解】
句意:胡萝卜是他最喜欢的蔬菜。
Bread面包;Apples苹果;Carrots胡萝卜。根据句意可知,此处应填蔬菜名称,胡萝卜是
蔬菜。故选C。
【16题详解】
句意:他不喜欢汉堡和冰激凌。
doesn't like不喜欢(主语是第三人称单数形式);don't like不喜欢(主语非第三人称单数
形式)didn't like不喜欢(过去时)。此段叙述比尔的日常饮食习惯,且根据主语“He”,
应选择一般现在时的第三人称单数形式。故选A。
【17题详解】
句意:他认为那些对他没好处。
he他(主格);his他的(形容词性物主代词或名词性物主代词)him他(宾格)。介词后
面一般用人称代词的宾格形式。故选C。
【18题详解】
句意:他快速地吃完早餐。
quick快速的,形容词;quickly快速地,副词;slow慢的,形容词。根据句子结构have是
谓语动词,此处应选择副词来修饰动词。故选B。
学科网(北京)股份有限公司【19题详解】
句意:他很擅长数学。
at在(学习或工作地点),在(某时间或时刻);to向,朝,往;in在……里面。根据句
意可知此处考查be good at擅长。故选A。
【20题详解】
句意:你想成为他的朋友吗?
get获得,得到;have拥有;want想要。根据上文“Do you like him”可知,介绍比尔的这
些基本信息,目的是问读者是否喜欢他,是否想跟他交朋友。故选C。
III. 阅读技能(两个部分,共20小题,满分40分)
第一节 阅读选择
阅读短文或图表,从每题所给的A,B,C三个选项中,选出最佳答案回答问题
或完成句子。(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
A
Cook Wanted House for Sale
Joan's Special Concert
Cook for best restaurants ¥240,000, built in 2010
Time: 3:00 pm, July 3, 2019
some evening and weekend The house with 3 bedrooms, a
Place: People's Hall
work. bath-room, a living room, a
Ticket Prices: ¥80 for adults
All meals are free. kitchen. It's on the south side
¥40 for students.
Call 2380800 of the city.
21. If you want to be a cook, you may call .
A. 2380800 B. 2765893 C. 2388800
22. If you buy the house, you .
A. will pay 220, 000 yuan for it.
B. will have two bathrooms.
C. may live on the south side of the city.
23. Tim and Bill are middle school students, how much will they pay when they go to the concert?
A. ¥40 B. ¥60 C. ¥80
【答案】21. A 22. C 23. C
【解析】
【分析】本文是三则广告:招聘厨师,出售房子和音乐会。
【21题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Cook Wanted……Call 2380800”可知,你想要成为一名厨师,你可以
拨打电话2380800,故选A。
学科网(北京)股份有限公司【22题详解】
细节理解题。根据“House for Sale¥240,000,”可知,如果你想要买这座房子,应支付
240,000元,因此A项不符合文中意思。根据“The house with 3 bedrooms, a bath-room, a
living room, a kitchen.”可知,这座房子有一间浴室,因此B项不符合文中意思。根据“It's
on the south side of the city.”如果你想要买这座房子,你可能会住在这个城市的南边,因此
C项符合文中意思。故选C。
【23题详解】
推理判断题。根据“Ticket Prices: ¥80 for adults,¥40 for students.”可知,音乐会的票价
成人80元,学生40元,因此蒂姆和比尔这两个中学生,应支付40×2=80元,故选C。
B
These years, Chinese traditional culture, as Sinology(国学), has become more popular. It is
reported that many schools have course of Sinology. Students are interested in them and often read
the classical works by Chinese ancient educators, like Confucius(孔子)? Why do we study
Sinology? Here are two main reasons. First, it is the essence(精髓) of Chinese civilization(文明)
with more than 5000 years. Second, Sinology can contribute(做贡献) to a harmonious(和谐的)
society.
All Chinese people should inherit(继承) the advantages of Sinology. It's necessary for us to
introduce Sinology to the world. As middle school students, we should realize the importance of
studying traditional culture such as reading classical books, practicing Chinese handwriting and
painting. We should also remember and celebrate our own festivals, like the Spring Festival, the
Dragon Boat Festival and so on.
24. Who was Confucius?
A. An ancient educator. B. An ancient worker C. An ancient
scientist
25. How many main reasons of studying Sinology are mentioned(提及) in this passage?
A. One B. Two C. Three
26. Form this passage, we know that .
A. Sinology has become less popular these years.
B. the Spring Festival isn't a Chinese traditional festival
C. Sinology can contribute to our society
27. What is the article about?
A. Handwriting B. Festival C. Sinology
【答案】24. A 25. B 26. C 27. C
【解析】
【分析】本文介绍了我们学习国学的原因,我们有必要把国学介绍给全世界。
【24题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Students are interested in them and often read the classical works by
学科网(北京)股份有限公司Chinese ancient educators, like Confucius(孔子)?”可知,可知,孔子是一位古代的教育家,
故选A。
【25题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Why do we study Sinology? Here are two main reasons.”可知,这篇文章
提到了学习国学的两个原因,故选B。
【26题详解】
推理判断题。根据“These years, Chinese traditional culture, as Sinology(国学), has become
more popular.”可知,这些年,国学越来越受欢迎,因此 A项不正确。根据“We should
also remember and celebrate our own festivals, like the Spring Festival, the Dragon Boat Festival
and so on.”可知,春节是中国的一个传统节日,因此B项不正确。根据“Second, Sinology
can contribute(做贡献) to a harmonious(和谐的) society.”可知,国学对社会有贡献,因此C
项正确。故选C。
【27题详解】
推理判断题。根据“These years, Chinese traditional culture, as Sinology(国学), has become
more popular.”可知,本文主要介绍的是国学。故选C。
C
Flu(流感)easily spreads from one person to another.If you are weak,you probably catch flu
easily.Do you know how you can avoid flu?Here are some suggestions.
Keep in good health
You can eat everything you want but make sure that your diet is healthy.The healthier you
are,the better it is for you to avoid any type of illness around.Most doctors suggest drinking lots of
fresh fruit juice and water is helpful to avoid flu.
Stay away from people with flu
If a member of the family or a friend has flu,stay away from them until they are well.Flu is
very communicable.If you stay with the person with flu,you can catch flu easily.Wear a mask(口
罩)and avoid using things that the person with flu is using.
Exercise
Exercising will make you stronger,which means a stronger immune system(免疫系
统),too.Exercise often so that your body will keep healthy.It doesn't matter what kind of exercise it
is.
Be happy
Happy people are healthy people.Their life isn't stressed out,so they may be safe from
illness.If you are unhappy,you will easily get sick.
.
Avoiding the flu is easyJust boost(增强)your immune system and it will take care of the
rest.
28. How many suggestions of avoiding flu are talked about in the passage?
A. Three. B. Four. C. Five.
学科网(北京)股份有限公司29. The underlined word “communicable” means “________”.
A. 无效的 B. 致命的 C. 传染的
30. What should we do to stay away from people with flu?
A. Exercise often. B. Eat junk food. C. Wear a mask.
31. What's the best title(标题)of this passage?
A. How to avoid flu B. How to keep in good health C. How to exercise
【答案】28. B 29. C 30. C 31. A
【解析】
【分析】文章大意:短文主要从四个方面介绍了如何预防流感:保持健康,远离流感人群
多锻炼和保持快乐。
【28题详解】
主旨大意题。根据文中1.Keep in good health保持健康;2. Stay away from people with flu远
离流感人群;3. Exercise锻炼;4. Be happy保持快乐。共四个建议,故答案为B。
【29题详解】
词义猜测题。根据文中“If you stay with the person with flu, you can catch flu easily.”如果你
跟患有流感的人在呆在一起,你很容易得流感猜测出,“communicable”的意思是“传染
的”,故答案为C。
【30题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中“Wear a mask(口罩)and avoid using things that the person with flu is
using.”可知,戴上口罩,避免使用流感患者的使用的东西可远离患有流感的人,故答案为
C。
【31题详解】
最佳标题。根据文章大意“短文主要从四个方面介绍了如何预防流感:保持健康,远离流
感人群,多锻炼和保持快乐。”可知,这段话最好的标题应是“怎样避免流感”,故答案
为A。
D
Jin Yong is the pen name of Zha Liangyong. He was born on February 6th, 1924 in Zhe Jiang
and he started to write his first Kungfu novel when he was 31 years old. He wrote 15 novels in his
life. Many novels are very popular, such as Demi-Gods and Semi-Devils,《天龙八部》and The
Smiling Proud Wanderer《笑傲江湖》.
Because of the Chinese culture and his literary(文学)talent, his novels won big success.
They were sold all over the world and translated into over 50 languages. Many novels were made
into movies, TV plays and games. It is said that wherever Chinese may be, Jin Yong’s novels may
be.
Jin Yong died on October 31st, 2018. It is a great lose to Chinese. All Chinese people miss
him forever.
32. When was Jin Yong born?
学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. On February 16th, 1924. B. On October 31st, 2018. C. On February 16th,
1924.
33. Which of the following is not Jin Yong’s novel?
A. Journey to the West. B. Demi-Gods and Semi-Devils C. The Smiling
Proud Wanderer
34. How old was Jin Yong when he died?
A. 84 B. 90 C. 94
35. Which is TRUE according to the passage?
A. Jin Yong began to write his first Kungfu novel when he was 21 years old.
B. Jin Yong’s novels were translated into over 15 languages.
C. Jin Yong’s death is a great lose to Chinese people.
【答案】32. C 33. A 34. C 35. C
【解析】
【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要介绍了金庸先生的生平。从文章中我们可以知道金
庸先生生于1924年的浙江,他在31岁的时候开始写武侠小说,从此享誉世界。是中国武
侠小说史上的泰斗。可惜的是金庸先生在2018年去世了。所有的中国人都会永远的怀念他。
【32题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段第二句“He was born on February 6th 1924 in Zhe Jiang”可知,他
1924年2月6日生于浙江。故选C。
【33题详解】
细节理解题。从第一段最后一句“Many, novels are very popular, such as Demi-Gods and
Semi-Devils《天龙八部》 and The Smiling Proud Wanderer 《笑傲江湖》”可知,《天龙八
部》和《笑傲江湖》是金庸的小说,《西游记》不是。故选A。
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“He was born on February 6th, 1924 ”以及最后一段“Jin Yong died
on October 31st, 2018.”,简单计算2018-1924=94,可知,金庸去世是94岁。故选C。
【35题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段“ It is a great lose to Chinese. All Chinese people miss him
forever.”可知,金庸的去世对中国人来说是一个巨大的损失。故选C。
第二节 阅读表达 (共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
Cindy was a single mother who lived with her little son. She lost her job three years ago and
they lived a very hard life. It was terrible. She was sad when her son asked, “Can I have some
more bread, please, Mom?”
One day, when her son asked the same question again, she decided to prepare a big meal for
him with the only 5 dollars in her hand. She went to the supermarket, bought some food and
cooked at home. “It’s time to make a change.” She thought. She used to love writing. In order to
学科网(北京)股份有限公司make some money, she began to write articles for magazines day and night. Things went better.
The local food bank started to provide her with some free vegetables every month. Her son finally
had enough to eat. Once her son told Cindy that the dishes she made were delicious. Suddenly, an
idea came to Cindy’s mind. “Why not share my recipes (食谱) on the Internet?” She did. Many
people liked her recipes and she became popular. Soon after that, some reporters interviewed her
and asked her to write a book on cooking. When Cindy got the money for the book she wrote, she
had a good sleep for the first night during the three years.
Now Cindy has a good job and beautiful house, but she'll never forget the days when she
worked hard for a good life.
根据短文内容回答下列问题。
36. When did Cindy lose her job?
__________________________
37. Why did Cindy begin to write articles for magazines?
__________________________
38. Did Cindy's son think that her dishes were delicious?
__________________________
39. Where did Cindy share her recipes?
__________________________
40. What do you think of Cindy?
__________________________
【答案】36. Three years ago.
37. Because she wanted to make some money.
38. Yes, he did.
39. She shared the recipes on the Internet.
40. She is hardworking and successful.
【解析】
【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了辛迪失业后写书赚钱的故事。辛迪三年前失业后,她
想办法把食谱在网上分享,许多人喜欢她的食谱,她非常受欢迎。一些记者采访她,并让
她写一本关于烹饪的书。辛迪写书赚了钱。
【36题详解】
根据“She lost her job three years ago”可知,辛迪在三年前失去了工作,故填Three years
ago。
【37题详解】
根据“In order to make some money, she began to write articles for magazines day and night.”
可知,为了赚些钱,辛迪开始不分昼夜地为杂志写文章。故填 Because she wanted to make
some money。
【38题详解】
根据“Once her son told Cindy that the dishes she made were delicious.”可知,她的儿子认为
学科网(北京)股份有限公司她做的菜很好吃。因此用肯定回答,故填Yes, he did。
【39题详解】
根据“Why not share my recipes on the Internet?’ She did”可知,辛迪在网上分享了她的食谱。
故填She shared the recipes on the Internet。
【40题详解】
根据“In order to make some money, she began to write articles for magazines day and night.”
可知,辛迪是一个努力工作的人。根据“Many people liked her recipes and she became
popular…When Cindy got the money for the book she wrote”可知,她写书赚了钱是一个成功
的人。综合以上分析,故填She is hard-working and successful。
IV.写作技能(四个部分,满分40分)
第一节 综合填空 (共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下列材料,在空白处填入适当内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
Over 80 years ago, Mickey Mouse first appeared in the cartoon Steamboat Willie. When this
cartoon came out in New York ____41____ November 18, 1928, it was the ____42____ (one)
cartoon with sound and music. The man behind Mickey was Walt Disney. He became very rich
and ____43____ (success). In the 1930s, he ____44____ (make) 87 cartoons with Mickey.
Some people might ask how this cartoon animal became so popular. One of the main reason
is that Mickey was like a common man, but he always tried ____45____ (face) any danger. In his
early films, Mickey was unlucky and had many ____46____ (problem) such as losing his house or
girlfriend, Minnie. However, he was always ready to try ____47____ (he) best. People went to the
cinema to see the “little man” win. Most of ____48____ (they) wanted to be like Mickey. Today’s
cartoons are usually not so simple as little Mickey Mouse, ____49____ everyone still knows and
loves him. Who has ____50____ pair of ears more famous than Mickey’s?
【答案】41. on 42. first
43. successful
44. made 45. to face
46. problems
47. his 48. them
.
49 but 50. a
【解析】
【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述关于米老鼠动画片的背景及受欢迎的原因。
【41题详解】
句意:当这部动画片在1928年11月18日的纽约出现时。根据“November 18, 1928”可知,
具体到某天前使用介词on。故填on。
【42题详解】
句意:当这部动画片在1928年11月18日的纽约出现时,这是第一部带有声音和音乐的动
画片。根据句意及“the”可知,空格处要用其序数词。故填first。
学科网(北京)股份有限公司【43题详解】
句意:他变得很富有而成功。根据句子结构可知,and 连接并列结构,rich为形容词,故此
处用success的形容词形式,因此successful符合句意。故填successful。
【44题详解】
句意:在20世纪30年代,他已经制作了87部含有米老鼠的动画片。根据“In the 1930s ”
可知,此句时态是一般过去时态,因此made符合句意。故填 made。
【45题详解】
句意:一个重要的原因之一是米老鼠像一个普通人,但他总是尽力面对任何困难。根据固
定搭配“try to do sth.表示尽力做某事”可知,此空需要一个动词不定式。故填to face。
【46题详解】
句意:在他的早期的电影里,米老鼠是不幸运的,有很多像丢失房屋或失去女朋友的问题
根据“many”可知,其后要用可数名词复数,因此problems符合句意。故填problems。
【47题详解】
句意:然而,他总是尽力做到最好。根据固定搭配“try one’s best表示尽某人最大努力”可
知,此空需要一个形容词性物主代词,因此his符合句意。故填his。
【48题详解】
句意:大部分人想成为像米老鼠一样的人。根据“of”一词可知,of为介词,后用人称代词
宾格形式,因此them符合句意。故填them。
【49题详解】
句意:虽然现在的动画片不像米老鼠一样的简单了,但是人们仍然喜爱他。根据前后句关
系可知,表示转折,因此but符合句意。故填but。
【50题详解】
句意:谁有一副比米老鼠的更出名的耳朵呢?根据固定搭配“a pair of:一双;一副”可知,
a符合句意。故填a。
第二节 补全对话
根据对话内容,从对话后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项
为多余选项。(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
Li Lei: Hey, Bruce. I’m going home this weekend.
Bruce: ___51___
Li Lei: Because I want to celebrate the Mid-Autumn Festival.
Bruce: What kind of festival is it?
Li Lei: It is an important time for my family.
Bruce: ___52___
Li Lei: We’ll have dinner together, watch the moon and eat moon cakes.
Bruce: Moon cakes? Are they delicious?
Li Lei: ___53___ Would you like to go with me? We can celebrate the festival together.
Bruce: ___54___ Thank you.
学科网(北京)股份有限公司Li Lei: ___55___
A. Well done.
B. Why are you going home?
C. That’s great.
D. You’re welcome.
E. I have never tasted them.
F. What will you do on the festival?
G. Yes, they are very delicious.
【答案】51. B 52. F 53. G 54. C 55. D
【解析】
【分析】李雷周末要回家过节,Bruce询问节日的情况。
【51题详解】
根据回答“Because I want to celebrate the Mid-Autumn Festival.”可知问句用Why引导的特殊
疑问句,询问原因。B选项“你为什么回家”符合。故选B。
【52题详解】
根据“We’ll have dinner together, watch the moon and eat moon cakes.”可知此空对节日当天的
活动进行询问。F选项“节日你们要做什么”符合。故选F。
【53题详解】
根据“Are they delicious?”可知问句是一个一般疑问句,回答用Yes或者No,G选项“是的,
它们非常美味”符合。故选G。
【54题详解】
根据“Would you like to go with me? We can celebrate the festival together.”可知李雷邀请
Bruce一起庆祝节日,回答应该是同意或者拒绝。C选项“太好了”符合。故选C。
【55题详解】
根据“Thank you.”可知回答“谢谢”用“不客气”。D选项“不客气”符合。故选D。
第三节 英汉互译 (共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面的短文,将画线部分的句子译成汉语或英语。
Happiness is for everyone. In fact, happiness is always around you if you care about it. When
you are in trouble at school, 1. 你的同班同学将会帮你 ; when you study hard at your lessons, 2.
your parents are always looking after you; when you get success(成功), your friends will say
congratulations to you; when you do something wrong, people around you will help you correct it;
and when you do something good to others, 3. you will feel happy, too. All these things are
happiness. If you pay attention to them, you can see happiness is always around you. 4. Happiness
is not the same as money. When you are poor, you can say you are very happy, because people
can’t buy happiness with money. When you meet problems, you can also say loudly you are very
happy, because you have many friends to help you. So you can’t always say you are poor and you
have bad luck. 5. 如果你赞同我 , you can be a happy and lucky person.
学科网(北京)股份有限公司56. _________________________________
57. _________________________________
.
58 _________________________________
59. _________________________________
60. _________________________________
【答案】56. your classmates will help you
57. 你的父母总是照顾你 58. 你也会感到快乐
59. 幸福和金钱是不一样的
60. If you agree with me
【解析】
【分析】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲的是幸福属于每个人,只要你在乎,幸福就一直在你
身边。
【56题详解】
根据语境可知,本句用一般将来时(will do),你的:your;同班同学classmate,此处表
示泛指,所以用复数形式;将会:will;帮你:help you。故填your classmates will help
you。
【57题详解】
your parents你的父母; always总是;looking after you照顾你。故填:你的父母总是照顾
你。
【58题详解】
you你;will将会;feel happy感到快乐,结合上半句语境,故填:你也会感到快乐。
【59题详解】
Happiness幸福;is not the same as和……不一样;money金钱。故填:幸福和金钱是不一样
的。
【60题详解】
根据语境可知,本句是if(如果)引导的条件状语从句,主句中含有情态动词,从句用一
般现在时;你:you,作主语,谓语动词用原形;赞同:agree with;我:me,位于介词后,
用宾语。故填If you agree with me。
第四节 情景作文 (满分 15分)
61. 对于每个人来说,生命只有一次。注意安全,就是善待和珍惜生命的一种有效途
径。每年因意外事故伤亡的中学生有很多,为了让自己健康平安成长,你该如何保护自己
的人身安全呢?请根据提示,以“Protect ourselves, cherish(珍爱)our lives”为题,
写一篇80词左右的短文。
1. get on well with your classmates, not fight
2. not swim alone, not swim in dangerous places
3. surf the internet safely, not meet net—friend alone
学科网(北京)股份有限公司4. not smoke or drink wine(酒), make sure your food is safe
5. follow the traffic rules, walk on the zebra crossing(斑马) when crossing the street
6. …
注意:
1. 文中请勿使用真实人名,校名和地名;
2. 内容应包含表格中的要点并适当发挥;
3. 词数:80词左右;
4. 文章的开头已经给出,单不计入总词数。
Protect ourselves, cherish our lives
Life is only once for everybody. It's important to cherish our lives. As students, what should
we do?
【答案】例文:
Protect ourselves, cherish our lives
Life is only once for everybody. It's important to cherish our lives. As students, what should
we do?
First, we should get on well with our classmates at school. Don’t fight with them. If we
really have trouble in communicating with them, we can ask our teachers for help. Second, we
shouldn’t swim alone or swim in dangerous places. It is dangerous. Third, we should surf the
internet safely, and we shouldn’t meet net-friends alone. Fourth, we had better not smoke or drink
wine and we must make sure our food is safe. What’s more, there are more and more cars
nowadays. So we must follow the traffic rules. We should walk on the zebra crossing when
crossing the street.
Safety comes first. So we must be careful at any moment.
【解析】
【详解】1.题干解读:该题目属于说明文写作,写作时要按说明文格式写。在写作时开头
介绍珍爱生命很重要;第二段介绍如何保护自己的人身安全;第三段概括安全是第一位的
学科网(北京)股份有限公司2.例文点评:例文采用三段式;用第一、三人称来叙述故事内容;时态采用一般现在时,
介绍与同学好好相处,不要独自去游泳,在路上遵守交通规则等叙述完整且条理清晰。写
作中注意运用代词,注意多种句式交替运用。写作中注意叙述顺序,符合逻辑关系。
3.高分亮点:
短语:get on well with;have trouble in;make sure;what’s more。
句型:条件状语从句If we really have trouble in communicating with them;省略句when
crossing the street。
学科网(北京)股份有限公司