当前位置:首页>文档>译林版五年级下册Unit7Chinesefestivals单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_五年级_3-10-6、小学五年级英语下册_3-10-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版

译林版五年级下册Unit7Chinesefestivals单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_五年级_3-10-6、小学五年级英语下册_3-10-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版

  • 2026-02-21 05:11:40 2026-02-21 04:46:13

文档预览

译林版五年级下册Unit7Chinesefestivals单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_五年级_3-10-6、小学五年级英语下册_3-10-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版
译林版五年级下册Unit7Chinesefestivals单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_五年级_3-10-6、小学五年级英语下册_3-10-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版
译林版五年级下册Unit7Chinesefestivals单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_五年级_3-10-6、小学五年级英语下册_3-10-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版
译林版五年级下册Unit7Chinesefestivals单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_五年级_3-10-6、小学五年级英语下册_3-10-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版
译林版五年级下册Unit7Chinesefestivals单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_五年级_3-10-6、小学五年级英语下册_3-10-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版
译林版五年级下册Unit7Chinesefestivals单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_五年级_3-10-6、小学五年级英语下册_3-10-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版

文档信息

文档格式
pdf
文档大小
0.454 MB
文档页数
6 页
上传时间
2026-02-21 04:46:13

文档内容

译林版五年级下册 Unit 7 Chinese festivals 单元测试卷 听力部分(40 分) 一、听录音,选出你所听到的单词。(10 分) ( )1 、A、September B、summer C、spring ( )2 、A、festival B、February C、fairy ( )3 、A、October B、December C、November ( )4 、A、March B、Maths C、May ( )5 、A、drive B、July C、June 二、听录音,给下列图片排序。(10 分) A B C D E F G H I J 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 三、听录音,选出所听到的句子。(10 分) ( )1 、A、It’s a day for babies . B、It’s a day for mothers . C、It’s a day for fathers . ( )2 、A、They are talking about their parents . B、They are talking about their presents .C、They are talking about their holidays . ( )3 、A、Spring is warm . B、Summer is hot . C、Spring is cold . ( )4 、A、The Mid-Autumn Festival is in September or October . B、The Dragon Boat Festival is in May or Jun . C、The Spring Festival is in January or February . ( )5 、A、It is Mother’s Day today . B、It is Children’s Day today . C、It is Father’s Day today . 四、听录音,根据所听到的内容,完成短文。(10 分) The Dragon Boat Festival is in _____ or_____ . There are ________ in some places . People eat _______ at this festival . 笔试部分(60 分) 一、英汉互译。(10 分) 1、在五月_______________ 2、春节 _______________ 3、端午节_______________ 4、赛龙舟 _______________ 5、团聚_______________ 6、Chinese New Year _______________ 7、some places_______________ 8、moon cakes_______________ 9、rice dumplings_______________ 10、Father’s Day_______________ 二、根据句子内容选择合适的节日。(10 分) A、the Double Ninth Festival B、Halloween C、the Spring Festival D、Mother’s Day E、the Dragon Boat Festival ( )1 、We give our mothers presents .( )2 、There are dragon boat races in some places . ( )3 、People visit their parents and grandparents . ( )4 、People get together with their family . Some people eat dumplings . ( )5 、Children usually dress up . They knock on peoples doors and shout “Trick or treat” for sweets . 三、单项选择。(10 分) ( )1 、Dragon Boat Festival is in ______or ______. A、January , February B、May , June C 、September , October ( )2 、They eat______and fruit at the Mid-Autumn Festival . A、moon cakes B、eat rice cakes C、rice dumpling ( )3 、There ______dragon boat races in some places . A、be B、is C、are ( )4 、People also call _______Chinese New Year . A、the Dragon Boat Festival B、the Mid- Autumn Festival C、the Spring Festival ( )5 、______the Spring Festival , people get together with their family . A、In B、At C、On ( )6 、The Double Ninth Festival is a festival ______old people . A、for B、with C、in ( )7 、Children knock ______people’s doors . A、in B、at C、on ( )8 、It is ______Day today . A、Mothers B、Mother’s C、Mother ( )9 、Mother’s Day is on the ______Sunday of May .A、two B、first C、second ( )10 、What do people do ______Mother’s Day . A、on B、at C、in 四、选择配伍。(10 分) ( )1 、Happy Mother’s Day ! A、People eat dumplings . ( )2 、Is there a Father’s Day ? B、It is on 31st October . ( )3 、What do people do at the Spring Festival ? C、Thank you . ( )4 、When is the Double Ninth Festival ? D、Yes , there is . ( )5、When is Halloween ? E、It’s in October or November . 五、用适当的介词填空。(10 分) 1、People look at the moon _____night _____their family . 2、The Double Ninth Festival is _____October or November . 3、They also climb mountains _____this festival . 4、It is a festival ______old people . 5、Halloween is _____31st October . 六、根据提示完成写作。(10 分) My favourite festival My favourite festival is ____________Festival . It is in ________or ________ . At this festival , people usually _____________________________________. They eat ______________ . I like this festival because __________________________________. 听力材料 一、听录音,选出你所听到的单词。 1、September 2、February 3、November 4、March 5、July二、听录音,给下列图片排序。 1、rice dumplings 2、 rice cake 3、 the Mid-Autumn Festival 4、 tomatoes 5、 Double Ninth Festival 6、 dumplings 7、bread 8、 Dragon Boat Festival 9、 moon cakes 10、Spring Festival 三、听录音,选出所听到的句子。 1、It’s a day for mothers . 2、They are talking about their parents . 3、Spring is cold . 4、The Dragon Boat Festival is in May or June . 5、It is Mother’s Day today . 四、听录音,根据所听到的内容,完成短文。 The Dragon Boat Festival is in May or June . There are dragon boat races in some places . People eat rice dumplings at this festival . 听力答案 一、听录音,选出你所听到的单词。 1、A September 2、B February 3、C November 4、A March 5、B July 二、听录音,给下列图片排序。 1、C rice dumplings 2、F rice cake 3、J the Mid-Autumn Festival 4、A tomatoes 5、E Double Ninth Festival 6、G dumplings 7、B bread 8、D Dragon Boat Festival 9、H moon cakes 10、I Spring Festival 三、听录音,选出所听到的句子。 1、B It’s a day for mothers . 2、A They are talking about their parents .3、C Spring is cold . 4、B The Dragon Boat Festival is in May or June . 5、A It is Mother’s Day today . 四、听录音,根据所听到的内容,完成短文。 The Dragon Boat Festival is in May or June . There are dragon boat races in some places . People eat rice dumplings at this festival . 笔试答案 一、英汉互译。 1、in May 2、Spring Festival 3、Dragon Boat Festival 4、dragon boat race 5、get together 6、新年 7、一些地方 8 、月饼 9 、粽子 10、父亲节 二、根据句子内容选择合适的节日。 1、D 2、E 3、A 4、C 5、B 三、单项选择。 1、B 2、A 3、C 4、C 5、B 6、A 7、C 8、B 9、C 10、A 四、选择配伍。 1、C 2、D 3、A 4、E 5、B 五、用适当的介词填空。 1、at , with 2、in 3、at 4、for 5、on 六、根据提示完成写作。 My favourite festival My favourite festival is the Spring Festival . It is in January or February . At this festival , people usually get together with their family . They eat dumplings . I like this festival because I can get red pockets from my parents and grandparents .