当前位置:首页>文档>2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)

2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)

  • 2026-03-13 01:47:45 2026-01-27 04:14:03

文档预览

2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)
2015年高考英语试卷(重庆)(解析卷)_英语历年高考真题_新·Word版2008-2025·高考英语真题_英语(按试卷类型分类)2008-2025_自主命题卷·英语(2008-2025)_重庆自主命题·英语(2012-2015)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.207 MB
文档页数
22 页
上传时间
2026-01-27 04:14:03

文档内容

英语试题卷共10页。满分120分。考试时间l00分钟。 注意事项: 1.答题前,务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡规定的位置上。 2.答选择题时,必须使用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦擦干净后, 再迭涂其它答案标号。 3.答非选择题时,必须使用0.5毫米黑色签字笔,将答案书写在答题卡规定的位置上。 4.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试题卷上答题无效。 5.考试结束后,将试题卷和答题卡一并交回。 一、单项埴空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 请从A、B、c、D四个选项中,选出可以填人空白处的最佳选项,井在答属卡上将该选项的标号涂黑。 1. —Is Peter coming? —No, he____ his mind after a phone call at the last minute. A. changes B. changed C. was changing D. had changed 【答案】B 【解析】 【考点定位】考查动词的时态。 2. The meeting will be held in September, but____ knows the date for sure. A. everybody B. nobody C. anybody D. somebody 【答案】B 【解析】 第1页 | 共22页选B项。 【考点定位】考查代词。 3. I just heard____ bank where Dora works was robbed by____ gunman wearing a mask. A. the; / B. a; / C. the; a D. a; the 【答案】C 【解析】 【考点定位】考查冠词。 【名师点睛】冠词的运用要把握 a 一般表示 泛指某一类人或物,意为“任何一个,任一” 。the 表示表 示特指,或有某类型的修饰。定冠词的用法口诀,特指双熟悉,上文已提及; 世上独无二,序数最高级; 某些专有名,习语及乐器 要牢记对于做题非常有帮助; 4. If you miss this chance, it may be years ____ you get another one. A. As B. before C. since D. after 【答案】B 【解析】 【考点定位】 考查连词。 第2页 | 共22页The field research will take Joan and Paul about five months; it will be a long time _____ we meet them again. (2007安徽卷) A. after B. before C. since D. when [来源:学§科§网] 5. —I can drive you home. —____ , but are you sure it’s not too much trouble? A. That would be great B. Don’t bother C. I’m afraid not D. Take care 【答案】A 【解析】 【考点定位】考查情景交际。 6. ____ in the poorest area of Glasgow, he had a long, hard road to becoming a football star. A. Being raised B. Raising C. Raised D. To raise 【答案】C 【解析】 【考点定位】考查非谓语谓语动词。 7. Without his wartime experiences, Hemingway____ his famous novel A Farewell to Arms. A. Didn’t write B. hadn’t written C. wouldn’t write D. wouldn’t have written 【答案】D 第3页 | 共22页【解析】 试题分析:句意:没有他战时的经验,海明威就不可能写出著名的小说 永别了武器。根据without his wartime experience没有战时的经历,可知表示对于过去的否定猜测,故主句用would have done,因此选D 项。 【考点定位】 考查虚拟语气 8. We must find out ____ Karl is coming, so we can book a room for him. A. when B. how C. where D. why 【答案】A [来源:学_科_网] 【解析】 【考点定位】考查宾语从句。 9. Bach died in 1750, but it was not until the early 19th century____ his musical gift was fully recognized. A. while B. though C. that D. after 【答案】C 【解析】 【考点定位】考查强调句。 第4页 | 共22页10. Last year was the warmest year on record, with global temperature 0.68 ℃____ the average. A. below B. on C. at D. above 【答案】D 【解析】 【考点定位】考查介词。 【名师点睛】with的复合结构中,复合宾语中第一部分宾语由名词和代词充当,第二部分补足语由形容词, 副词,介词短语,动词不定式或分词充当。而本题考查with +名词/代词+介词短语,而介词的使用则根据当 时语境的提示来做出相应的变化即句中的the warmest year on record起重要作用,可知高出平均气温; 11. Like ancient sailors, birds can find their way____ the sun and the stars. A. used B. having used C. using D. use 【答案】C 【解析】 12. You ____ be Carol. You haven’t changed a bit after all these years. 第5页 | 共22页A. must B. can C. will D. shall 【答案】A 【解析】 试题分析:句意:你肯定是卡罗,这些年你一点也没有变化。 must表示对现在的肯定推测。 【考点定位】考查情态动词。 【名师点睛】must 表推测的用法 must 表示很有把握的推测,其意为“一定会”“肯定会”,只用于肯定 句,一般不用于否定句或疑问句。表示对现在或未来的情况作推测,后接动词原形。You have worked hard all day. You must be tired 你辛苦一整天,一定累了(对现在情况的推测判断)I didn’t hear the phone. I must have be asleep. 我刚才没有听到电话,我想必是睡着了; 13. In my hometown, there is always a harvest supper for the farmers after all the wheat____ cut. A. will have been B. will be C. was D. has been [来源:Zxxk.Com] 【答案】D 【解析】 【考点定位】考查动词的时态 14. He wrote many children’ s books, nearly half of____ were published in the 1990s. A. whomB. which C. them D. That 【答案】B 【解析】 【考点定位】考查定语从句。 第6页 | 共22页15. —Hello Jenny, can I see Ms. Lewis? —____. I’ll tell you’re here. A. With pleasure B. Never mind C. You’re welcome D. Just a minute 【答案】D 【解析】 【考点定位】情景交际。 二、完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分) 请阅读下面两篇短文,掌握大意,然后从16—35各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选 项,并在答题卡上将该选项的标号涂黑。 A When Alice was sixteen, I was the one who wanted to run away from home. It was 16 to see the changes coming over her. She skipped school, and refused to communicate. I tried being firm, but it didn‘t 17. I saw a dark future for my once sweet daughter. One school day Alice returned home very late. With a quarrel in view. I was surprised to see Alice was 18. “I hope I did the right thing, Mom,”“Alice said. I saw a cat, all bloody but alive. I 19 it to the vet’s(宠物医院), and was asked to make payment 20 . As I couldn’t reach anyone at the phone number on the cat’s tag(标牌), I had to pay the bill.” In the following days, the owner still couldn’t be 21. Alice paid the vet to continue treatment. I grew 22: what if the family had simply left the cat behind? A week went by. A woman called to speak to Alice. 第7页 | 共22页“She is at school,” I said. “You have a 23 daughter,” she said, apparently in tears. Her family had just returned from abroad, and got a (n) 24 from the vet. Their cat was recovering, thanks to Alice’s 25. “We can’t wait to hug Cuddles again,” she sobbed. Upon her return home, Alice was filled with 26 at the news. So was I. I learned through another woman’s eyes that my daughter was still a good person despite her 27 teenage years. Her warm heart would surely guide her in the right direction. 16. A. pleasant B. painful C. unwise D. inspiring 17. A. remain B. match C. appear D. work 18. A. annoyed B. amused C. worried D. interested 19. A. carried B. followed C. returned D. guided 20. A. monthly B. honestly C. generously D. immediately 21. A. trusted B. contacted C. persuaded D. satisfied 22. A. active B. rude C. anxious D. proud 23. A. pretty B. grateful C. wonderful D. curious 24. A. apology B. invitation C. message D. reply 25. A. suggestion B. donation C. encouragement D. help 26. A. love B. anger C. regret D. joy 27. A. troubled B. long C. boring D. quiet 【解析】 18.C 考查形容词辨析。A annoyed 恼怒的;B amused娱乐的; C worried 担心的;D interested 有兴趣的; 根据下文提到I hope I did the right thing Mom可知是脸上写满了担心,故选C项。 19.A 考查动词辨析。A carried携带; B followed 跟着;C returned返回; D guided指导; 根据句意我 把它送到宠物医院,立刻被要求缴费可知carry sb to some place带某人去某处,故选选A项。 第8页 | 共22页20.D 考查副词辨析。A monthly 按月;B honestly诚实地; C generously慷慨地; D immediately 立即; 根据句意我把它送到宠物医院,立刻被要求缴费可知选D项。 21.B 考查动词辨析。A trusted信任; B contacted联系; C persuaded 说服D satisfied 满意;句意:接下 来的几天,主人仍然没有联系上。Be contracted 被联系上,故选B项。 22.C 考查形容词辨析。A active 积极的话 B rude粗鲁的; C anxious焦虑的; D proud骄傲的;根据 Alice paid the vet to continue treatment 继续支付治疗费用可知我变得焦虑起来,故选C项。 23.C 考查形容词辨析。A pretty漂亮的话; B grateful感激的; C wonderful 好的;D curious 好奇的; 根据女儿所做的这些善良的举动可知你有个好女儿,故选C项。 24.C 考查名词辨析。A apology道歉; B invitation 邀请赛 C message 信息;D reply回应; 句意:他 的家人刚从国外回来,得到宠物医院给的消息,可知选C项。 25.D 考查名词辨析。A suggestion建议; B donation捐献物 C encouragement 鼓励的 D help 帮助某人 根据猫痊愈了,是因为女儿的帮助,故选D项。 26.D 考查名词辨析 A love 爱;B anger生气勃勃 ; C regret 后悔的 D joy ;高兴地; 根据语境当爱 丽丝回家时,听到猫痊愈并回家的消息肯定会很高兴,可知选D项。 27.A 考查形容词辨析。A troubled有问题的; B long长的话 C boring令人厌烦的话 D quiet 安静的话 句意:我也通过别人的眼睛看到女儿是个好人,尽管有让我担心的时候。根据第一段提到对于女儿成长的 担忧,故选A项。 【考点定位】人生百味类短文 B Imagine the first days in a new time zone. Slow to respond to the 28 , your body clock is confused. You’re sleepy all day, but when it’s time for bed, you can hardly fall asleep. Obviously you are 29 jet lag(时差反应). Travelers have traditionally fought this 30 with sleeping pills or alcohol. There are actually healthier ways that can work just as 31. For example, the moment you get on the airplane, start 32 your biological block to the destination’s time. If it’s daytime in your destination, try to stay 33 . Walking around the cabin(客舱) can be of help. When 第9页 | 共22页it’s nighttime, try to sleep. In that case, eat before the flight, 34 an empty stomach will prevent you from sleeping. These tips will help you start a new 35of sleep and wakefulness. 28. A. flight B. change C. demand D. climate 29. A. suffering from B. working on C. looking into D. leading to 30. A. danger B. problem C. waste D. fear 31. A. briefly B. slowly C. suddenly D. effectively 32. A. checking B. sending C. adjusting D. stopping 33. A. awake B. alone C. hungry D. calm 34. A. though B. so C. whole D. or 35. A. understanding B. cycle C. research D. trend 【解析】 试题分析:本文讲述在旅行中如何调整你的生物钟。 28.B 考查名词辨析。A flight航班; B change变化; C demand要求; D climate气候; 句意:慢慢地 对于变化做出反应,你的生物钟就要混淆。根据语境可知本文是关于对于时差的反应,故选B项。 31.D 考查副词辨析。A briefly 简洁地址 B slowly慢慢地址 C suddenly 突然地址 D effectively有效地; 句意:这有几种健康的方法,并且很有效。根据语境可知选D项。 32.C 考查动词辨析。A checking 检查员 B sending送到 C adjusting 调整结构 D stopping停止播送 句 意:比如,在上飞机前,开始调整你的生物钟到你的目的的的时间。Adjust to 把。。调整到,,故选C 项。 33.A 考查形容词辨析。A awake B alone C hungry D calm句意:如果是白天到目的地,试着保持清醒。 Stay awake保持清醒,故选A项。 34.D 考查连词辨析。A Though 虽然如此 B so 因此次 C while虽然如此 D or 否则;句意:在这种情况 下,提前吃饭,否则,空腹会让阻止你睡。Or表示转折,故选D项。 35.B 考查名词辨析。A Understanding 明白的 B cycle圈; C research 研究;D trend趋势;句意:这些建 议能帮你开始新生物钟。根据语境可知选B项。 【考点定位】日常生活类短文 第10页 | 共22页三、阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分) 请阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、c和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项的标 号涂黑。 A At thirteen, I was diagnosed(诊所) with kind of attention disorder. It made school difficult for me. When everyone else in the class was focusing on tasks, I could not. In my first literature class, Mrs.Smith asked us to read a story and then write on it, all within 45 minutes. I raised my hand right away and said,“Mrs.Smith, you see, the doctor said I have attention problems. I might not be able to do it.” She glanced down at me through her glasses, “you are no different from your classmates, young man.” I tried, but I didn’t finish the reading when the bell rang. I had to take it home. In the quietness of my bedroom, the story suddenly all became clear to me. It was about a blind person, Louis Braille. He lived in a time when the blind couldn’t get much education. But Louis didn’t give up. Instead, he invented a reading system of raised dots(点), which opened up a whole new world of knowledge to the blind. Wasn’t I the “blind” in my class, being made to learn like the “sighted” students? My thoughts spilled out and my pen started to dance. I completed the task within 40 minutes. Indeed, I was no different from others; Ijust needed a quieter place. If Louis could find his way out of his problems, why should I ever give up? I didn’t expect anything when I handled in my paper to Mrs.Smith, so it was quite a surprise when it came back to me the next day- with an“A” on it. At the bottom of the paper were these words:“ See what you can do when you keep trying?” 36. The author didn’t finish the reading in class because. A. He was new to the class B. He was tried of literature C. He had an attention disorder D. He wanted to take the task home 37. What do we know about Louis Braille from the passage? A. He had good sight B. He made a great invention. 第11页 | 共22页C. He gave up reading D. He learned a lot from school 38. What was Mrs.Smith ‘s attitude to the author at the end of the story? A. Angry B. Impatient C. Sympathetic D. Encouraging 38. What is the main idea of the passage? A.The disabled should be treated with respect. B.A teacher can open up a new world to students. C. One can find his way out of difficulties with efforts. D. Everyone needs a hand when faced with challenges. 【解析】 人,创造了盲文,故选B项。 38.D 推断题。根据最后一段提到so it was a surprise when it came back to me the next day—with an “A”当我 看到作业上A时,非常的吃惊,史密斯小姐对我的态度是令人鼓励的,故选D项。 39.C 主旨大意。本文主要讲述作者有注意力紊乱,不想努力,在老师的激励下,克服困难的故事,故选C 项。 【考点定位】日常生活类阅读 B In ancient Egypt, a shopkeeper discovered that he could attract customers to his shop simply by making changes to its environment. Modern businesses have been following his lead,with more tactics(策略). One tactic involves where to display the goods. Foe example, stores place fruits and vegetables in the first section. They know that customers who buy the healthy food first will feel happy so that they will buy more junk food(垃圾食品)later in their trip. In department stores, section is generally next to the women’s cosmetics(化妆 第12页 | 共22页品) section:while the shop assistant is going back to find the right size shoe, bored customers are likely to wander over cosmetics they might want to try later. Besides, businesses seek to appeal to customers’ senses. Stores notice that the smell of baked goods encourages shopping, they make their own bread each morning and then fan the bread smell into the store throughout the day. Music sells goods, too. Researchers in Britain found that when French music was played, sales of French wine went up. When it comes to the selling of houses, businesses also use highly rewarding tactics. They find that customers make decision in the first few second upon walking in the door, and turn it into a business opportunity. A California builder designed the structure of its houses smartly. When entering the house, the customer would see the Pacific Ocean through the windows, and then the poll through an open stairway leading to the lower level. The instant view of water on both levels helped sell these $10 million houses. 40. Why do stores usually display fruits and vegetables in the first section? A. To save customers times. B. To show they are high quality foods. C. To help sell junk food. D. To sell them at discount prices. 41. According to Paragraph 3, which of the following encourages customers to buy? A. Opening the store early in the morning. B. Displaying British wines next to French ones. C. Inviting customers to play music. D. Filling the store with the smell of fresh bread. 42. What is the California builder’s story intended to prove? A. The house structure is a key factor customers consider. B. The more costly the house is, the better it sells. C. An ocean view is much to the customers’ taste. D. A good first impression increases sales. 43. What is the main purpose of the passage? A. To explain how businesses turn people into their customers. B. To introduces how businesses have grown from the past. C. To report researches on customer behavior. D. To show dishonest business practices. 第13页 | 共22页【解析】 43.A 推断题。本文在解释为什么要水果放要店里的最显眼的位置,目的是促进后面的商业交易,故选A 项。 【考点定位】社会生活类阅读。 C Join the discussion… LakeLander ·2 hours ago Today, a man talked very loud on his phone on a train between Malvern and Reading, making many passengers upset. I wonder how he would react if I were to read my newspaperoutloudonthetrain, Ihave never had the courage to do it, though. 第14页 | 共22页Pak50 ··· ·57 minutes ago Why not give it a try? Perhaps you should take lessons on a musical instrument. The late musician Dennis Brian is said to have asked a fellow train passenger to turn off his radio. When his request was refused, he took out his French horn(号) and started to practice. Angie O’Edema·42 minutes ago I don’t see how musical instruments can help improve manners in public. Don’t do to others what you wouldn’t like to be done to yourself. Once, a passenger next to me talked out loud on his mobile phone. I left my seat quietly, giving him some privacy to finish his conversation. He realized this and apologised to me. When his phone rang again later, he left his seat to answer it. You see, a bit of respect and cooperation can do the job better. Taodas ·29 minutes ago I did read my newspaper out loud on a train, and it turned out well. The guy took it in good part, and we chatted happily all the way to Edinburgh. Sophie 76 ·13minutes ago I have not tried reading my newspaper out loud on a train, but ,several years ago, I read some chapters from Harry Porter to my bored and noisy children. Several passengers seemed to appreciate what I did. 44. The passenger made an apology to Angie O’Edema because____. A. he offered his seat to someone else B. he spoke very loudly on his phone C. he refused to talk with Angie D. he ignored Angie’s request 45. Who once read a newspaper out loud on a train? 第15页 | 共22页A. Pak50 B. Angie O’Edema C. Taodas D. Sophie76 46. What is the discussion mainly about? A. How to react to bad behavior. B. How to kill time on a train. C. How to chat with strangers. D. How to make a phone call. 47. Where is the passage most probably taken from? A. A webpage. B. A newspaper. C. A novel. D. A report. 【解析】 46.A 主旨大意。本文主要是对别人的不文明行为如何做出反应的一个讨论,故选A项。 47.A 推断题。本文是篇对于社会现象的讨论,根据出现的讨论的时间,彼此隔开时间不长,可知来自网络, 故选A项。 【考点定位】社会现象类阅读。 D There are many places to go on safari(观赏野生动物)in Africa, but riding a horse through the flooded waters of Botswana's Okavango Delta must rank as one of the world's most exciting wildlife journeys. Several safari camps operate as the base for this adventure, providing unique rides twice a day to explore deep into the delta. The camps have excellent horses, professional guides and lots of support workers. They have a reputation for providing a great riding experience. 第16页 | 共22页The morning ride, when the guides take you to beautiful, shallow lakes full of water lilies, tends to be more active. It is unlike any other riding experience. With rainbows forming in the splashing water around you and the sound of huge drops of water bouncing off your body and face. It is truly exciting. You are very likely to come across large wild animals, too. On horseback it is possible to get quite close to elephants, giraffes and many other animals. The sense of excitement and tension levels rise suddenly though, as does your heart rate, as you move closer to them. In the evening, rides are usually at a more relaxed and unhurried pace. With golden light streaming across the grassy delta and the animals coming out to eat and drink. Sedate though they are, rides at this time of day are still very impressive. As the sun's rays pass through the dust kicked up by the horses, the romance of Africa comes to life. Back at the camp you can kick off your boots and enjoy excellent food and wine. Looking back on your day, you will find it hard to deny that a horseback Safari is as close as you will ever come to answering the call of the wild. 48. What does the underlined word "They" refer to? A. Flooded waters B. Wildlife journey C. Safari camps D. Unique rides 49. What does the author find most exciting about a horse safari? A. Seeing and feeling the real African life. B. Enjoying good food and wine at the camp. C. Hunting large animals just as our ancestors did. D. Being part of the scene and getting close to animals. 50. What does the underlined word "sedate" probably mean? A. Wild and romantic B. Slow and peaceful C. Hurry and thirsty D. Active and excited 51. The author introduced the riding experience in the OKavango Delta mainly by________. A. Following space order B. Following time order C. Making classifications D. Giving examples 【解析】 第17页 | 共22页50.B 房间猜测。根据第四段第一句话可知在晚上骑马很放松,惬意,也是令人印象深刻的,故选B项。 51.B 推断题。本文按照早上骑马,晚上骑马可知是按照时间的顺序来介绍的,故选B项。 【考点定位】广告类阅读。 【名师点睛】广告类阅读理解相对来说是比较容易的,但这就可能会在题干上设定一些难度,所以要注意 同义词和同义句话的使用,及文章的写作方式,抓住重点;广告类阅读中最容易出现的指代题目,如48题 和50题,首先要定位段落,再根据上下文来确定其指代内容;而在49题中明显的体现同义词,题干中是 most exciting而文章中是The sense of excitement从而可以容易的找到答案; E [来源:Z+xx+k.Com] The values of artistic works, according to cultural relativism(相对主义), are simply reflections of local social and economic conditions. Such a view, however, fails to explain the ability of some works of art to excite the human mind across cultures and through centuries. History has witnessed the endless productions of Shakespearean plays in every major language of the world. It is never rare to find that Mozart packs Japanese concert halls, as Japanese painter Hiroshige does Paris galleries, Unique works of this kind are different from today’s popular art, even if they began as works of popular art. They have set themselves apart in their timeless appeal and will probably be enjoyed for centuries into the future. In a 1757 essay, the philosopher David Hume argued that because“the general principles of taste are uniform(不变的) in human nature,”the value of some works of art might be essentially permanent. He observed that Homer was still admired after two thousand years. Works of this type, he believed, spoke to deep and unvarying features of human nature and could continue to exist over centuries. Now researchers are applying scientific methods to the study of the universality of art. For example, evolutionary psychology is being used by literary scholars to explain the long-lasting themes and plot devices in fiction. The structures of musical pieces are now open to experimental analysis as never before. Research findings seem to indicate that the creation by a great artist is as permanent an achievement as the discovery by a great scientist. 第18页 | 共22页52. According to the passage, what do we know about cultural relativism? A. It introduces different cultural values. B. It explains the history of artistic works. C. It relates artistic values to local conditions. D. It excites the human mind throughout the world. 53. In Paragraph 2, the artists are mentioned in order to show that _____ . A. great works of art can go beyond national boundaries B. history gives art works special appeal to set them apart C. popular arts are hardly distinguishable from great arts D. great artists are skilled at combining various cultures 54. According to Hume, some works of art can exist for centuries because_____ . A .they are results of scientific study B. they establish some general principles of art C. they are created by the world’s greatest artists D. they appeal to unchanging features of human nature 55. Which of the following can best serve as the title of the passage? A. Are Artistic Values Universal? B. Are Popular Arts Permanent? C. Is Human Nature Uniform? D. Is Cultural Relativism Scientific? 【解析】 试题分析: 本文是说明文,主要介绍了根据文化相对主义,艺术作品在永恒受欢迎的原因是人类的审美具 有共同性,并且就此展开说明。 55.A 主题标题。本文主要从相对论的角度来说,艺术的价值只能反应当时的社会经济,但作者提出不同的 观点,故选A项。 【考点定位】文化类阅读。 第19页 | 共22页四、写作(共两个写作任务,满分35分) 56. 写作一(满分15分) 请就以下话题,按要求用英文写作。 If you could give your younger self one piece of advice, what would you say? 要求: (1)作出回答并说出理由; (2)词数不少于60; (3)在答题卡上做答。 【参考答案】 Were I three years younger than I am now, I would strongly recommend that I set more practical and specific goals. As an old saying goes, living without a clear and achievable aim is like sailing without a compass. Compared with many abstract objectives, practical ones can bring us more courage and confidence whenever we make one step forward. If only I could go back and reset my goals. 【解析】 试题分析:本文属于考查开放性作文写作,给考生自由发挥的余地较大。对于考生的综合能力要求较高, 要求考生有很强的谋篇布局的能力和组织要点的能力。在完成开放性作文时,首先要选择自己熟悉的短语 【亮点说明】本文结构紧凑,层次分明,使用了多种句式和结构。比如 I would strongly recommend that I set more practical and specific goals.宾语从句;Compared with many abstract objectives, practical ones can bring us more courage and confidence whenever we make one step forward.这个句子还运用到非谓语动词;If only I could go back and reset my goals.还运用到虚拟语气。 【考点定位】考查开放性作文。 第20页 | 共22页57. 写作二(满分20分) Bookcrossing. Com 是一个面向全球的图书分享网站。该网站组织的分享活动有两种参与方式:一是 自由分享(wild release),即把书放在指定地点,由其他参与者自由获取;二是定向分享(controlled release),即直接传递给另一位参与者。假设你是李华,请用英文写信申请参加。内容应包括: · 表明写信目的 · 选择一种分享方式 · 简述作出该选择的理由 · 希望了解更多信息 注意:(1)词数不少于80; [来源:学。科。网Z。X。X。K] (2)在答题卡上做答 (3)书信格式及开头已给出(不计入总词数) 【参考答案】 Learning that you are organizing this activity to share books worldwide, I am writing to apply for it for the simple reason that I love reading and I own a large number of books. You’ve introduced two ways to share books: wild release and controlled release. Of the two, the latter wins my favor. By the means of controlled release, I only need to deliver books to other participants, not only are books shared but it can build up a bridge connecting readers from different parts of the world as well. 第21页 | 共22页If you could provide more specific information, I would be well grateful. Looking forward to your reply. 【解析】 【亮点说明】所给范文语言简洁,不拖拉,使用短语:apply for 申请;Looking forward to 盼望着; Learning that you are organizing this activity to share books worldwide, I am writing to apply for it for the simple reason that I love reading and I own a large number of books.这句话运用learning做伴随状语,reason后面跟着 一个同位语从句;not only are books shared but it can build up a bridge connecting readers from different parts of the world as well.这个句子not only but also连接两个句子,第一个句子需要用部分倒装; 【考点定位】考查提纲作文。 第22页 | 共22页