当前位置:首页>文档>2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版

2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版

  • 2026-03-13 16:28:09 2026-02-06 07:12:29

文档预览

2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版
2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2015年全国中考YINGYU144份_2015年中考真题精品解析英语(山东莱芜卷)精编word版

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
2.538 MB
文档页数
24 页
上传时间
2026-02-06 07:12:29

文档内容

绝密★启用前 试卷类型A 注意事项: 1.答题前请考生务必在答题卡的规定位置将自己的姓名、准考证号等内容填写准确。 2.本试题分第Ⅰ卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分。第Ⅰ卷1-8页为选择题(65分);第Ⅱ卷9- 11页为非选择题 (55分);全卷满分120分。考试时间为120分钟。 3.请将第Ⅰ卷、第Ⅱ卷两部分答案填写在答题卡上,填在试卷或其它位置不得分。第Ⅰ卷选择题答 案用2B铅笔涂写。第Ⅱ卷必须使用黑色墨水的签字笔书写o 4.考试结束后,由监考教师把第Ⅰ卷、第Ⅱ卷和答题卡一并收回。 第Ⅰ卷(选择题共65分) 一、听力测试(共20小题,计20分)(每小题约有8秒钟的答题时间) (一)录音中有五个句子,每个句子听一遍,然后从每小题A、B、C中选出能对每个句子做出适当反应的答 语。 1. A. Thank you. B. No problem. C. Sounds great! 2. A. Never mind. B. See you soon! C. Not bad. 3. A. Don't mention it. B. Good idea. C. I'm glad you like it. 4. A.I see. B. Yes, please. C. With pleasure. 5. A. It doesn't matter. B. I don't think so. C.You are welcome. (二)录音中有五组对话,听对话两遍后,以每小题A、 B、C中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案。 6. Why does Jack look nervous? A. Because his bike is broken. B. Because he can't find his bike. C. Because he has lost the key to his bike. 7. What will Henry do after school? A. Play tennis. B. Take piano lessons. C. Play computer games. 8. Who are the two speakers? A. Mother and son. B. Teacher and student. C. Doctor and patient. 9. How much is the smart phone today? A. 200 yuan. B. 400 yuan. C. 800 yuan. 10. Where is the amusement park? A.On Bridge Road B. On Xinhua Square C.Behind the bus station (三)录音中有段对话,听对话两遍后,从每小题A、B、C中选出能回答所给问题的答案。(录音播放 前,你将有40秒钟的读题时间) 11.What’s the weather like? A. Sunny. B. Rainy C. Cloudy. 12. Why does John run every day/ A. To pass his PE test. B. To join the school team. C. To prepare for his marathon13. How far does John run in a week? A. About 10 kilometers. B. About 42 kilometers C. About 70 kilometers 14. How many times has John run marathons before? A. Four. B. Five C Six 15. What does Kate think of the marathon for herself? A It’s cool B. It’s difficult C. It’s great (四)录音中有一篇短文,听短文两遍后,从每小题A、B、C中选出能完成表格的答案。(录音播放前, 你将有40秒钟的读题时间) The introduction of the story book Name Emma and Jerry For whom It’s especially suitable for (16) _ It has 10 short stones. and they are (17) . Contents(内 [来源:Z§xx§k.Com][来源:学科网][来源:Z&xx&k.Com] The exercises include vocabulary. (18) and writing. 容) [来源:学科网] There is a (19) _ to match each story. Pages & Price It has (20) pages and costs 9.9 dollars. 16. A. beginners B. medium level learners C. high level learners 17. A. hard and meaningful B. funny and educational C. simple and interesting 18. A. reading B. grammar C. speaking 19. A .mind map B. word bank C. cartoon picture 20. A 145 B.l55 C. 175 二、单项选择 从每小题A、B、C、D中选出一个能填人句中空白处的最佳答案。 21.It's good habit to exercise for everyone. A./ B.a C.an D. the 【答案】B 【考点定位】 考查冠词的用法。 22.Jack likes watching .He can find out what's going on around the world. A. news B.comedies C.talent shows D. soap operas 【答案】A 【解析】【考点定位】 考查名词辨析。 23.Anna is in a hurry because the train is leaving half an hour. A.for B.by C.in D. after 【答案】C 【考点定位】 考查介词辨析。 24.一Tom, don' be .You should make your bed every morning. - Sorry, Dad. I'll do it now. A. lazy B. shy C. careless D. foolish 【答案】A 【考点定位】 考查形容词辨析。 25.- Look! The boys are talking about the movie _ - They always have so many fun things to share. A. sadly B. angrily C. nervously D. happily 【答案】D 【考点定位】 考查副词辨析。 26.-Who plays the piano , Sam or Jerry?- Jerry. But he gave the performance chance to Sam this time. A. well B. better C. best D. the best 【答案】B 【考点定位】 考查比较等级辨析。 27. -Your grandfather often does Tai Chi in the park. -Yeah, bad weather stops him. A. when B. since C. unless D. because 【答案】C 【考点定位】 考查连词辨析。 28. If you need to go to the restroom in class, please your hand. A. raise B. rise C. shake D. wash 【答案】A 【考点定位】 考查动词辨析。 29.- Hi, David. Is that your schoolbag? - No, it is Mike's. And the sweater near the bag is . A. mine B. yours C. hers D. his 【答案】D 【解析】试题分析:句意:――你好,大卫,那是你的书包吗?――不,是迈克的。而且书包旁的毛衣是他的。A. mine我的;B. yours你的;C. hers她的;D. his他的。连词and表示并列、递进关系,由它引出的句子“而 且……”,可以推测出毛衣也是迈克的。故选D。 【考点定位】 考查物主代词辨析。 30. ! It's not the end of the world. Let's try again. A. Put up B. Set up C. Cheer up D. Pick up 【答案】C 【考点定位】 考查动词短语辨析。 31.Life is changeable. No one knows what happen in the future. A. should B. need C. have to D.. might 【答案】D 【考点定位】 考查情态动词。 32. - Mr. Huang, it's late. Why are you still here? - My daughter hasn't come back from school yet. I for her. A. waited B. am waiting C. was waiting D. have waited 【答案】B 【考点定位】 考查动词的时态辨析。 33.- _ _ are we going to ride to the movie theater? -I have no idea. Perhaps a few miles.A. How far B. How soon C. How often D. How long 【答案】A 【考点定位】 考查疑问词辨析。 34. - I can't follow our new foreign teacher in class. - . Listen more. A. I don't think so B. I'm afraid not C. Take it easy D. Don't say that 【答案】C 【考点定位】 考查交际用语。 35. - Could you tell me ? - At 9:40 this Sunday. A. what I should take B. who you are coming with C. where you are waiting D. what time you are arriving 【答案】D 【考点定位】 考查宾语从句。 三、阅读理解(共20小题,计30分) 阅读下列短文,然后从每小题A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答 案。 A In 2015, on a TV show I Am a Singer 3, Li Jian became the most popular one,because he has great singing ability and sense of humor. Li has a smooth voice. His songs can really touch the listeners. People even give him the nickname "Poetic Musician" because of his poetic lyrics. Li was born in Harbin in 1974. He showed great talent for music from an early age. He learned to play the guitar by himself. Later, he became a good guitarist and won the first prize in a national competition. “In my younger days, guitar was like my best friend." Li said. Though he studied electronic engineering in Qinghua University, he never gave up music. Then in March 2001, Li formed a group called Shuimu Nianhua with his friend. Later, Li didn't agree to change their musical style. So the pair went their separate(分离)ways next year. Unlike some other musicians, Li does very few interviews or concerts. He spends more time writing songs. " Writing songs is like collectin g water in a cup. When the cup is full, the water will come out naturally ." he said. 36.Li Jian gets the nickname "Poetic Musician" because of . A. his poetic lyrics B. his singing ability C. his smooth voice D. his sense of humor 37.Li Jian was good at when he was young. A. playing the violin B. playing the guitar C. singing Beijing Opera D. making model planes 38.Li Jian formed Shuimu Nianhua at the age of . A. 27 B.28 C.40 D. 41 39.Li Jian left .Shuimu Nianhua because A. he would form a new band B. he had few chances to give concerts C. he had too much pressure in university D. he refused to change their musical style 40.The underlined part in Paragraph 4 suggests(暗示)that . A. Li Jian is tired of writing songs B. Li Jian likes collecting water in a cup C. Li Jian spends more time writing heartfelt music D. Li Jian will give more interviews or concerts in the future 【答案】 36.A 37.B 38.A 39.D 40.C 【解析】【考点定位】 考查人物传记类短文阅读。 B Here are four letters to their headmasters from students in different places I will give some suggestions about our school uniform. In our school, we haveto wear school uniform every day. But the yellow and green sports uniform looks really dark and old. It can't stand for young and lively spirit. We can Li Xue, add some red or orange color and make a new type of uniform. 14, f'rom Jiangsu I have two suggestions for my headmaster. First, I think we should have more hobby classes in science, such as plane model making class and computer programming(编程)class. And second, I hope' we can have more PE lessons Liu Hua. 14, from or more time for physical exercise. Fujian I'd like to say thanks to my math teacher. About one week ago, I got a bad cold af'ter playing basketball. My math teacher came to me after he knew about it. He took care of me until my parents came. I really want to thank Han Bo,15, from Shanxi him for that. I want to talk about the possibility of personal classes. Now many middle schools are trying the "personal class" system. Students don't have regular (普 通的) classes in their schools. They can choose lessons they want to take. Zhao Fei, 14, from They don't have to stay in one classroom all the time. I think it is more Hebei effective. And it is also good for exercise. 41.The underlined phrase“stand for" means in Chinese. A.树立 B.忍受 C.代表 D.站立 42.Liu Hua advises her headmaster to . A. set personal classes they want to take B. change the color of their school uniform C. take care of the students when they are sick D. give more hobby science classes and PE lessons 43.In Han Bo's letter, he wants to show to his math teacher. A. hobbies B. thanks C. illness D. collections 44. have the similar suggestions to their headmasters. A. Li Xue and Liu Hua B. Li Xue and Han Bo C. Liu Hua and Zhao Fei D. Zhao Fei and Han Bo 45.From these letters, we can infer(推断) . A. Liu Hua is interested in science and sports B. students don't have regular classes in Zhao Fei's school C. Li Xue likes to wear the yellow and green sports uniform D. Han Bo's headmaster looked after him until he was well again 【答案】 41.C 42.D 43.B 44.C45.A 【解析】【考点定位】 考查生活类短文阅读。 C Billy always loved blueberries. They were his favorite fruit. Today he was going to make juice with his uncle. His uncle liked to make juice out of everything. He made carrot juice, apple juice, vegetable juice, and more juices. He had never made blueberry juice before though! First, Billy and his uncle went to a blueberry farm. They were each given a basket. They picked for an hour and got several pounds. It was hard work picking the little berries from the trees. Now Billy understood why they were expensive in the store. Next, they had to wash the fruit. Some of them still had leaves. Those had to be pulled off. Then the bad berries had to be thrown away. They washed the berries and made them air-dry. After that, they pushed the blueberries through a strainer(过滤网). The strainer caught most of the seeds and skins, and only left a small glass of dark purple juice to them. When they tasted the juice, it wasn't very sweet. Billy's uncle didn't want to add white sugar to the juice. It was better to use a naturally sweet juice, like apple juice, pear juice, or grape juice. They used grape juice as a sweetener (甜味剂), because grapes had a similar color to the blueberries. Finally, they could drink it. It was a lot of work to make juice, but it sure was refreshing! 46.Billy's uncle hadn't made juice before. A. carrot B. blueberry C. apple D. vegetable 47.Billy thought blueberries were expensive because . A. they were delicious B. they had to be sent to the store C.it was hard to pick them from the trees D. there weren't many blueberry trees on the farm 48.The underlined word "them" in Paragraph 4 refers to . A. blueberries B. farmers C. seeds and skins D. Billy and his uncle 49.The correct order of making blueberry juice is . ① wash blueberries. ②pick blueberries from trees. ③add grape juice to the blueberry juice. ④push the blueberries through a strainer. A. ②①④③ B. ②①③④ C. ②④③① D. ④①②③ 50.The passage is mainly about . A. why Billy liked blueberry juice B. where Billy got the best blueberries C. how Billy made blueberry juice with his uncle D. what Billy did on the blueberry farm with his uncle 【答案】 46.B 47.C 48.D 49.A50.C 【解析】 试题分析:本文讲述了比利和叔叔一起做橘汁的故事。在农场摘橘子,比利感受到了劳动的艰辛;洗、剥、 晾干、过滤,几道工序后,新鲜可口的果汁就做成了。 【考点定位】 考查故事类短文阅读。 D What is the hottest English word these years? “Selfie" may be one of them. It was even named Word of the Year by Oxford Dictionaries in 2013. The word was first used in an Australian online forum in 2002. Now, almost everybody knows it. Selfie is a photo that one takes of oneself. People usually take selfies with a smart phone and send them to a social media website. Nowadays, more and more people are taking selfies. From your best friend to your favoritepop star, selfies are taking over Renren and Sina Weibo. What makes people love selfies? Selfies can help to remember what's going on in their personal life. "Almost every day, I take a photo of myself at school, and save it in my Qzone. These photos record my happy and sad moments." said Huang Xu, 16, from Hunan. Another usual reason for taking a selfie is to share online. They hope to make friends and share their feelings with others. "During summer vacation, my classmates and I shared many selfies online. Through these photos, we got to know each other's holidays and feelings," said Wang Lin, 15, from Henan. "I'm too shy to ask someone to take pictures of me, but it's easier to do it by myself." Although taking selfies is popular among young people around the world, they should be careful at the places where they take selfies. People are warned(警告)not to take light-hearted selfies in serious places, such as in some traffic accidents. In order to protect art works, selfie is banned in some museums and galleries, too. 51.The word "selfie" has a history of about . A.2 years B.13 years C.15 years D.20 years 52.Which could be the best picture to match(搭配)"selfie" ? 53.In Paragraph 3, the writer mentioned (提到) 2 young people to . A. talk about their school lives B. introduce the development of selfie C. help people take a clear and beautiful selfie D. explain the different reasons why people love selfies 54.The underlined word "banned" means . A. not visited B. not stopped C. not allowed D. not watched 55.We probably see the passage in a (an) . A. science book B .magazine for teenager C. instruction book D. English dictionary 【答案】 51.B 52.A 53.D 54.C 55.B52.A 图片识别题。题意:下面哪一个与“自拍”最搭配? 上图中A是两人在对着镜头自拍,故选A。 【考点定位】 考查文化类短文阅读。 绝密★启用前 试卷类型A 第Ⅱ卷(非选择题共55分)注意事项: (请按照题号顺序把答案写在答题卡相应区域。超出答题区域书写的答案无效。) 四、单词拼写与运用(共8小题,计8分) A)根据句意及汉语提示,写出各单词的正确形式,每空填一词。 56.What (尺寸)of shoes does your father wear? 57.What a (浪费) to order so much food for us two! 58.I like the nights with thousands of (星星)in the sky. 59. It's not dark in the room. Please don't turn on the light too (早). 【答案】 56.size 57.waste 58.stars 59.early 【考点定位】 考查单词拼写。 B)根据句子意思,用括号中所给词的正确形式填空,每空填一词。 60.You will feel happy if you are (friend) to others. 61.Sue lives on the (ten) floor, but she walks upstairs every day. 62.The hottest season is summer, and the (cold) is winter in China. 63.They don't like to eat out. They often cook meals by (they) at home. 【答案】 60.friendly 61.tenth 62.coldest 63.themselves后跟反身代词。故填:themselves。 【考点定位】 考查词汇运用。 五、动词填空(共7空,计7分) 阅读下面短文,用括号内所给动词的适当形式填空(必要时可加情态动词或助动词)o Lots of us have dreams of doing big business when we grow up. However, Moziah Bridges, a 14-year-old boy in the US, is now the CEO of his own company. He 6 4 ( sell) $200,000 bow ties(领结) since 2011. One day about four years ago, when Moziah 6 5 (shop) for bow ties, he found they were only in "ugly" black and red. He wanted a change. So he asked his grandma 6 6 (teach) him how to sew(缝). and finally developed the talent of creating bow ties. However, his first bow tie 6 7 (not look) nice. The boy never gave up and kept on 6 8 (practice). He used colorful cloth with different pictures. His parents and friends started to like his bow ties. Then he tried to sell them online to several stores in the south. Moziah's bow ties soon 6 9 (become) popular. Now his business has increased quickly. As Bridges' mother said, "You don't have to wait until you're older. If you 7 0 (have) a dream, just go for it." 【答案】 64.has sold 65.was shopping/shopped 66.to teach 67.didn’t look 68.practicing 69.became 70.haveshopping/shopped 【考点定位】 考查人物传记类短文阅读。 六、综合填空(共10空,计10分) 阅读短文,根据短文内容及首字母提示,在空白处填入一个适当的单词。 Frank was a teenager living with his father. He had so many family rules t 7 1 he couldn’t stand, so he left home. Because he couldn’t find a job, he had to make a l 7 2 by begging. Years later, his father was old, but he was still l 7 3 for his son. He had been to every corner of the city. E 7 4 he went, he put up a big photo of himself and Frank on the wall. At the lower part to the photo, he w 7 5 , “I still love you, my dearest son. Please come back home!” One day, Frank saw one of the photos. The faces on the photo were familiar to him. "Is that my father?" He thought for a while and decided to go b 76 to see his father. It was an early morning w 77 he got home. The door was not locked. He rushed to his father’s bedroom. “It’s me! Your son is back home!” The father and the son held each other, full of happy tears(眼泪)in their e 7 8 . The son asked, “W 7 9 is the door unlocked? A thief could get in." The father answered in a soft v 80 . “Because I’m expecting your return. In fact, the door has never been locked since you left." 【答案】 71.that 72.living 73.looking 74.Everywhere 75.wrote 76.back 77.when 78.eyes 79.Why 80.voice80.voice句意:父亲轻轻地回答。以柔和的声音,语声,voice。故填:voice。 【考点定位】 考查故事类短文阅读。 七、阅读表达(共5小题,计10分) 阅读短文,根据要求完成下面各小题。 A road is just like a bridge between two places. The Silk Road has been a bridge between East and West. But the Silk Road is not a single route! It is a series of trade and cultural transmission routes. From the time Zhang Qian opened up the world-famous Silk Road during the Han Dynasty, until the Yuan Dynasty, it enjoyed a history of about l,600 years. This ancient road begins at Chang'an (now Xi’an), and it reaches Dunhuang, where it divides into three, the Southern Route, Central Route and Northern Route. And then it ends in Eastern Europe, near the Mediterranean Sea(地中海). The Silk Road is about 6,500 kilometers long. It goes across one-fourth of the planet. ( 83)Infact , there is another trade road which is called the “ Silk Road on the Sea ” in the southwest of China . The Silk Road was very important to both China and the rest of the world. Besides trade, knowledge about science, arts and technologies were shared across the Silk Road. The Four Great Inventions of China was introduced to the West and Chinese also knew about the religions of the West. (84)I n this way , languages an d cultures developed and influenced each other. Today, places along the Silk Road are great places of interest, such as the Terracotta Warriors in Xi'an and Mogao Grottoes in Dunhuang, Gansu. A.根据短文内容简要回答问题。 81.When was the Silk Road opened up? 82.Where does the Silk Road end? B.将短文中划线的句子译成汉语。 83. 84. C.请给短文拟一个适当的标题。 85. 【答案】 81.In/During the Han Dynasty 82.In Eastern Europe, near the Mediterranean Sea. 83.事实上,在中国西南部还有另外一条被称为“海上丝绸之路”的贸易通道。 84.通过这种方式.语言和文化得到发展并彼此影响。 85.The Silk Road/ The Silk Road:‘bridging East and West/ The Silk Road :a bridge between East and West 83.事实上,在中国西南部还有另外一条被称为“海上丝绸之路”的贸易通道。in fact事实上,实际上; which is called…作road的定语从句:被叫作……的路线;sild road on the sea海上丝绸之路;in thesouthwest of China 【考点定位】 考查文化类短文阅读。 八、书面表达(共l题,计20分) 假如你是李华,你的美国笔友Steven发来一封电子邮件,询问你的暑假计划,请根据以下表 格提示,给他回复。 暑假计划 旅游 …… 阅读 …… 志愿活动 …… 帮助父母 …… 要求:1)包含全部要点,可适当发挥; 2)不能出现真实的校名及姓名; 3)开头和结尾已经给出,不计人总词数; 4)词数控制在80-100词左右。 Hi, Steven! In your last e-mail, you asked me about my summer vacation plans. Now let me tell you. What about your plans? I'm looking forward to your e-mail soon! 【答案】 Hi. Steven! In your last e-mail, you asked me about my summer vacation plans. Now let me tell you.First, I plan to travel to Beijing, because it's a wonderful place to visit. I will visit many places of interest there, such as the Great Wall, the Summer Palace, etc. Then, I'd like to read more books. Reading can open my mind to the outside world too. I plan to read historical books because I'm interested in history. I also want to volunteer in an old people's home. I can read the newspaper to the old people, or just talk to them, because they are lonely. Well, I think my parents show great love to me, so I want to do some chores to help them. I'm going to cook for my parents so that they can have more free time to relax. What about your plans? I'm looking forward to your e-mail soon! 【考点定位】 考查提纲作文。学科网高考一轮复习微课视频手机观看地址: http://xkw.so/wksp