文档内容
考生注意:
1.本试卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟。
2.本试卷为试题卷,不允许作为答题卷使用,答题部分请在答题卡上作答,否则无效。
3.答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号、考点、考场、座位号写在答题卡上同时填写在试卷上。
4.选择题用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑(如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答
案标号)。非选择题用0.5毫米的黑色签字笔答在答题卡相应位置,字体工整,笔迹清楚。
第Ⅰ卷 (选择题 共70分)
一、昕力理解(每小题1分,共20分)
第一节听对话,根据对话内容选择图片。(读一遍)
1. When is the English Festival?
2. Which show is the boy going to see?
3. What club will Mike join?
4. What is Judy’s mother?
5. Where did Nancy lose her sweater?
第二节 听对话,根据对话内容和所给问题选择正确答案。(读两遍)
6. How long will it take Daniel to finish his homework in total?
A. One hour. B. Two hours. C. Three hours.7. What is Helen’s hobby?
A. Collecting toy bears. B. Reading favorite magazines C. Listening to music.
8. Which is the problem of the woman’s new house?
A. There is no shop nearby B. It is far from her office. C. It is a little noisy.
9. How are the two shirts similar?
A. They are the same style. B. They are made of the same material. C. They are the same price.
10. Why couldn’t the woman hear the guide?
A. Because the guide had a cold and could not speak loudly.
B. Because many people wer speaking loudly all the time.
C. Because the guide used too many long words.
第三节,听长对话,根据对话内容和所给问题选择正确答案。(读两遍)
听第一段对话在,回答11至12小题。
11. What will Sam do?
A. Go fishing B. Go swimming C. Go boating
12. How is he going there?
A. By car. B. By train C. By subway.
听第二段对话,回答13至15小题。
13. Why is Kelly going to have a party?
A. To celebrate her birthday. B. To celebrate Christmas. C. To hold a dancing party
14. What won’t they do at the party?
A. Have lunch. B. Play games. C. Go shopping
15. Where will the party be?
A. At Kelly’s home. B. At a quiet place. C. At a cake house.
第四节 听短文,根据短文内容从A、B、C三个选项中选择正确答案,完成信息记录表。(读两遍)
How Dick Has Changed
A student
Past
Like 1 6
A 1 7
Now His work is full of 1 8
Go to 1 9 on summer vacation
His life is 2 0
16. A. watching movies B. writing lyrics C. reading poems
17. A. performer B. singer C. song writer
18. A, embarrassment B. sadness C. inspiration
19. A, concerts B. beaches C. cinemas
20. A. wonderful B. boring C. difficult
二、单项选择(每小题1分,共15分)
21.Life is _____journey and ___ love can make it valuable.A. /; / B. a; / C. a; a D. the ; the
【答案】B
【考点定位】 考查冠词辨析。
22.—Where is your bike, Alice?
-- It’s over there, between ____.
A. Eric or Dave B. Eric's or Dave C. Eric and Dave's D. Eric's and Dave's
【答案】D
【考点定位】考查名词所有格。
23.--Sorry, Johnny, I failed in the physics exam.
--Never mind! ________the exam is not so easy.
A. All year round B. First of all C. After all D. All of a sudden
【答案】C
【考点定位】考查副词短语辨析。
24.--Which dress do you prefer?
--The red one. It _______ softer.
A. feels B. tastes C. sounds D. looks
【答案】A
【解析】
试题分析:句意:―你更喜欢哪件衣服?―红色的那件。摸起来更柔软。A. feels感觉,摸起来。指触觉的感受;B. tastes品尝,尝起来。指口感;C. sounds听起来。指听觉感受;D. looks看起来,指视觉感受。衣
服摸起来柔软。故选A。
【考点定位】考查系动词辨析。
25. --Did you see a girl in yellow pass by ten minutes ago?
--No, sir. I _____ a novel.
A. read B. am reading C. would read D. was reading
【答案】D
【考点定位】考查动词的时态。
26.--Your teachers are ______you.
-- That's why we have made such great progress. We are ____ them.
A. responsible for, surprised at B. known for; different from
C. strict with; thankful to D. hard on; harmful to
【答案】C
【考点定位】 考查形容词短语辨析。
27. --A terrible smell, Ted!
--Sorry, Mom. I’ll ______ my socks and put them in the washer.
A. put off B. shut off C. get off D. take off
【答案】D
【考点定位】 考查动词短语辨析。28._____Li Jun is only 10, _____ she has taken care of her sick father for three years.
A. Although; but B. Although; / C. Because; so D. /; so
【答案】B
【考点定位】考查连词辨析。
29. --Who has kept the water _____?
--Oh, I forget ______.
A. running; to turn it off B. running; turning it off
C. run; turning it off D. to run; to turn it off
【答案】A
【考点定位】考查非谓语动词。
30.It was stupid ______ my baby alone at home.
A. for me to leave B. for me leaving C. of me to leave D. of me leaving
【答案】C
【考点定位】 考查固定句式。
31.You will never guess ________.
A. who am I waiting for B. what has happened
C. how can she help me D. where did I go
【答案】B【解析】
试题分析:句意:你永远不会猜到发生了什么事。宾语从句用陈述句语序,故A、C、D错,happen的主
语是所发生的事情,其结构是:sth happen to sb,所以what has happened中what指事,是主语,句子是
陈述句语序。故选B。
【考点定位】考查宾语从句。
32.--Thousands of people come to visit Qinghai Lake every year.
--That's true. It has become our _______.
A. praise B. prince C. pride D. price
【答案】C
【考点定位】 考查名词辨析。
33. --These plans are all suitable. I haven't decided which one to choose.
--It's OK. You ________ plenty of time to make a decision.
A. gave B. give C. will give D. will be given
【答案】D
【考点定位】考查动词的时态及语态辨析。
34. ______ news it is! We will have a trip this weekend.
A. What an exciting B. How an exciting C. What exciting D. How exciting
【答案】C
【考点定位】考查感叹句。35. --Could you come back home for dinner?
--_____. I'll be at a very important business meeting at that time.
A. I think so B. I'm afraid not C. Yes, I hope so D. I'm afraid so
【答案】B
【考点定位】考查交际用语。
三、完形填空(每小题1分,共10分)
Once upon a time, the colors of the world argued.
Green said, “Clearly I am the most important. I am the sign of 3 6 and hope. I am the color
of grass, trees and leaves. 3 7 me, all animals would die.” 3 8 said loudly. “What is the color of
the sky and the sea? Isn’t water the most important thing for life?” Yellow laughed, “I bring laughter,
happiness and warmth into the world. Every time people look at a 3 9 , they start to smile. Without
me there would be no fun.” Orange said at the top of his voice, “I am the color of health and strength.
Think of carrots, pumpkins and oranges. When I fill the sky at 4 0 or sunset, everyone is 4 1 at
my beauty.” Red could 4 2 it no longer, so he shouted, “I an the color of danger and bravery. I
give people courage.”The colors went on 4 3 . Their voices became louder and louder. The thunder
(雷)got angry and the 4 4 started to pour. When the colors began to cool, the rain said, “You
foolish colors! Don’t you know that each of you is special? 4 5 hands and follow me.” They did what
they were told and together made the most beautiful rainbow(彩虹)。
36.A. hope B. happiness C. health D. life
37.A.Unlike B. Without C. Except D. Including
38.A. Green B. Yellow C. Blue D. Orange
39.A. sunflower B. cloud C. star D. river
40.A.noon B. rainstorm C. evening D. sunrise
41.A. shocked B. terrified C. ashamed D. encouraged
42.A. hear B. enjoy C. stand D. receive
43.A. saying B.talking C. shouting D. arguing
44.A. snow B. wind C. rain D. storm
45.A. Take B. Join C. Connect D. Catch
【答案】
36.D37.B
38.C
39.A
40.D
41.A
42.C
43.D
44.C
45.B
43.D考查动词及语境理解。句意:颜色们继续争吵。A. saying说;B. talking交谈;C. shouting喊叫;D.arguing争吵。go on继续,前面它们在争吵,现在继续争吵。故选D。
【考点定位】 考查故事类短文阅读。
四、阅读理解(46-55题,每小题2分;56-60题,每小题1分,共25分)
A
46.We can learn _____from the information on the right
A. Kaka is from England Full name: Richdo Lzecson dos Santo lists
B. Kaka is 31 years old Nickname: Kaka Date of Birth: April 22,
C. Kaka is a football player 1982
D. Kaka isn't tall National: Brazilian Weight: 73kg
Height: 183cm Current club: AC Milan
47. It is very good advice for you to protect
Stay calm.
yourself _______.
Protect your head
A. when a traffic accident happens.
Stay under a desk or in a corner
B. when you go out for a picnic
Stand away from building,s, trees, electrical lines
C. when you go out for a picnic.
D. when a big fire breaks out
48.The survey on the right is about _______.
Yes, I’ve read a lot.
A. watching videos
Yes, I’ve read 1 or 2 books in English.
B. watching TV
No, but I’d like to.
C. reading a newspaper
No, I don’t want to
D. reading books
49. Please read the notice and find out which of the following is WRONG?
A. They will celebrate New Year. Please come to our housewarming and celebrate in
B. They have just moved to a new house. our new house 8:00 p.m. on May 30.
C. Their new house is on 44 Wright Avenue. Benny and Paula 44 Wright Avenue
D. They will celebrate at eight in the Southside Park Tel:555-2981
afternoon. Email: bennyandpaula@email.net
50. Please read the tour information and find out which of the following is TRUE?
DAY TOUR LEAVE RETURN PRICE ★DISCOUNT
Tues. Border Quest 09:15 17:30 £25.00 £23.00Thurs. Saints and Sinners 09:00 18:00 £26.00 £24.00
Sat. Loch Ness and Legends 08:00 20:00 £31.00 £29.00
★For students, over 60s and under 12s
A. Only the students under 12 can have the discount(折扣)
B. You can visit Saints and Sinners on Thursday nad Sunday.
C. If you have only£ 25, you can visit Loch Ness and Legends.
[来源:学+科+网Z+X+X+K]
D. If you travel on Tuesday, you can go back at half past five.
【答案】
46.C
47.B
48.D
49.A
50.D
49.A 细节理解题。题意:请读通知并找出下面哪一个是错的。A. They will celebrate New Year.他们要庆
祝新年;B. They have just moved to a new house.他们刚搬到一个新家;C. Their new house is on 44
Wright Avenue.他们的新家在Wright Avenue44号;D. They will celebrate at eight in the afternoon.他们将
会在晚上八点庆祝。由第一句:Please come to our housewarming and celebrate in our new house 8:00 p.m. onMay 30.可知他们要在五月三十号晚上八点举行乔迁喜宴。故A错。
【考点定位】 考查应用文阅读。
B
In the ancient Arabic story called Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves, the young hero Ali Baba said "Open
Sesame" and a door to hidden treasures was opened to him. The old story had a special meaning for Ma Yun. He
drew inspiration from it for Alibaba.com - Chinese largest e-commerce(电子商务)website.
In 1995, Ma Yun was working for a US trading company(公司)when he was introduced to the
Internet. "I know nothing about computers and has never touched a keyboard," he said. He searched the word
"beer" and nothing came up about Chinese products.
Ma Yun had an idea. Why not build a large Internet market to connect customers with companies from all
over the world? They could do business online in that way. That was how Alibaba began. His company grew
quickly. But that didn't mean everything went smoothly. In 2000, many Internet companies failed including
Alibaba. But later, he was successful because he managed to attract(吸引) investment(投资)into his
company. "You should stick to your dream," he said. "Everyone thought I was daydreaming when I started. But
the most important thing is that we believe in our dream from past to today and tomorrow. Of course we made
many mistakes, but we never give up."
Ma Yun is also smart. For him, success in business is like trying to catch a rabbit. If there are nine
rabbits, focus on catching one - don't try to catch them all," he said. "Change your ways if you need to, but don't
change the rabbit. Get one first, put it in your pocket and then catch the others."
51.What does the word "it" mean in Paragraph l?
A. The young hero Ali Baba. B. The phrase "Open Sesame".
C. The website. D. The old story.
52.From Paragraph 2, we know that Ma Yun ______.
A. was introduced to the Internet in 1995 B. was working in America
C. decided to buy and sell Chinese beer D. bought a keyboard from Internet
53.What happened to Ma Yun in 2000?
A. He founded his own company. B. His company grew quickly and smoothly.
C. His company failed like many others. D. He was successful though he had no investment.54.Which is RIGHT according to the passage?
A. We should always daydream like Ma Yun. B. We should never give up hope like Ma Yun.
C. Ma Yun seldom made mistakes. D. People should try to put nine rabbits in their pockets at the same time
55.What is the main idea of the passage?
A. Ma Yun's treasures. B. The importance of working hard.
C. The secrets of Ma Yun's success. D. Ma Yun's hobby - catching rabbits
【答案】
51.D
52.A
53.C
54.B
55.C
53.C 细节理解题。题意:在2000年马云发生了什么?A. He founded his own company.他成立了自己的
公司;B. His company grew quickly and smoothly.他的公司快速平稳地成长;C. His company failed like many
others.他的公司像其它公司一样遇到了挫折;D. He was successful though he had no investment.虽然没有投资
但是他很成功。由文中的:In 2000, many Internet companies failed including Alibaba.可知包括阿里巴巴在内
的许多互联网公司在2000失败。故选C。【考点定位】 考查人物传记类短文阅读。
C
阅读短文,根据短文内容,从所给选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,然后完成第60题。
[来源:学。科。网]
In the new century, ‘‘smart clothes” are used not only for covering your body, but for many
other kinds of uses. 5 6 A German clothing maker has invented the “MP3 blue jacket”. This kind
of jacket can be used as both an MP3 player and mobile phone. An English company has developed a
cloth keyboard that can be put onto your pants. 5 7 If it gets dirty, the keyboard can be washed. As
the technology improves, smart clothes will get much smarter. Researchers are developing clothes that can
show your body temperature and heat you up before you feel cold. 5 8 They can tell the doctor
when you are in danger. This technology can also provide important information about your environment.
59 Jackets with GPS can keep you from getting lost. Probably smart clothes will one day be common
in your own home.
A. Shirts can warn you of high pollution levels.
B. Some kinds of smart clothes have come into the market.
C. You can control your computer with it easily anywhere.
D. Other smart clothes are special medical ones.
60. What is the best title of the passage?
A. Smart Clothes in the Market B. Smart Clothes in New Century
C. Smart Clothes on your Streets D. Smart Clothes with Keyboard
【答案】
[来源:Z*xx*k.Com]
56.B
57.C
58.D
59.A
60.B【考点定位】 考查科普类短文阅读。
第II卷 (非选择题 共50分)
五、口语表达(每小题1分,共10分)
A)根据对话内容,从方框中的七个选项中选出五项能填入空白处的最佳选项。
A. But your report may not be the best. E. Would you love to do it with me?
B. How great your idea is! F. What a pity!
C. It is a good topic. G. Well, our environment needs everyone’s
effort.
D. It’s said some factories pour waste water into the river near our city.Anna: What is the topic of your project?
Alice: About pollution in our city.
Anna: 61
Alice: The pollution is rather serious. 6 2
Anna: It may pollute our water.
Alice: We should do a survey near the river and take action.
Anna: 63
Alice: I'll write my report and do something for it. 6 4
Anna: Sure! Let's work together.
Alice: The city is our home. It is our duty to make it clean and beautiful.
Anna: 65
【答案】
61.C
62.D
63.B
[来源:Zxxk.Com]
64.E
65.G【考点定位】 考查情境交际。
B)根据对话内容,在空白处填入一个适当的词,补全对话。
Rick: How is your Chinese, Jack?
Jack: I do well in it. What's up?
Rick: You can take part in the Chinese Characters Dictation Competition on CCTV. It's very popular among the
teenagers.
Jack: Why is this competition 6 6 by CCTV?
Rick: Because nowadays we teenagers are used to 6 7 Chinese words with modem tools 6 8
of pens. We may forget some of the words.
[来源:Zxxk.Com]
Jack: So our teachers and parents are 6 9 about it. Have you ever taken part in it?
Rick: Yes. I was a 7 0 in 2014.
Jack: Was it difficult?
Rick: Yes, of course. It was very hard. But I won the first prize.
Jack: Wow, you are so great! I will try next time.
【答案】
66.held/organized,organised
67.writing
68.instead
69.worried
70.competitor/player, winner
70.competitor/player, winner句意:是的,我是2014年的参赛者。前句问:Have you ever taken part init?你曾经参加过吗?本句作的肯定回答,因此可以推测出我2014年参加汉字听写大赛的一员。故可填:
competitor/player, winner参赛者,选手,获胜者。
【考点定位】 考查补全对话。
六、综合填空(每小题1分,共7分)
阅读短文,从下面方框中选择正确的单词,并用其适当形式完成下面的短文。
real student will interest poor improve twelve
High school is coming with wishes and hopes! Do you want to make any changes in high school?
Let’s share your high school resolutions with us.
Wang Yeqing I will learn the piano in high school. I wasn't 7 1 in it until I saw my neighbor playing
it on my _ 72 birthday. She was so elegant (优雅的) when she was playing the piano. I want to be as
elegant as her.
Zhang Chenxi I want to get good grades in the coming high school entrance exam. My ideal school is
Huang Chuan High School. Math is my 7 3 subject of all. I will spend two more hours 74 it in the new
high school every day.
Huang Wenjie Kangaroos are my favorite animals. My parents said they 75 plan a family trip to Australia
if I became one of the top ten 7 6 of my grade. So in the high school, I will be working 7 7 hard
because the kangaroos are waiting for me on the other side of the world!
【答案】
71.interested
72.twelfth
73.poorest
74.improving
75.would
76.students
77.really【考点定位】 考查生活类短文阅读。
七、任务型阅读(每小题2分,共10分)
When you start a new school, go to a party or try to know a person, you often need to break the
ice in order to start a friendly conversation. Breaking the ice means saying or doing something to stop
feeling shy or uncomfortable around someone you don’t know well. Almost everyone feels uncomfortable or
shy when people meet for the first time. If you feel like this, the following ① tips can help you out.
Smile ② When you smile, people think you’re friendly and easy to talk to. They are also very likely to
smile back and help you feel more comfortable about starting a conversation.
Be positive Everybody likes being around happy people. Always look on the bright side of life and
see everything positively(积极地).
Be a good listener Don’t control the conversation and don’t just talk about yourself. ③ 仔细听别
人讲,并且问一些关于他们自己的问题。They’ll think you’re worth talking to.
Be easy-going ④ S o me people may be so shy that they can’t break the ic e. Don’t avoid being around new
people just because you feel uncomfortable. If you face a situation again and again, you’ll get used to it.
78.请从下面四个词中选出一个能替换①处划线部分的单词。_________________________________
questions sentences suggestions conversations
79.请将②处划线句子译成汉语。_________________________________________________________80.请将③处划线句子译成英语。_________________________________________________________
81.请写出④处划线句子的同义句。_______________________________________________________
82.How many tips are mentioned in the passage? _______________________________________________
【答案】
78.suggestions
79.当你微笑时,人们认为你友好且易于交流(交谈、沟通)。
80.Listen to others carefully and ask (some /them) questions about themselves
81.Some people may be too shy to break the ice.
82.Four./Four tips. /4./4 tips.
【考点定位】 考查社会生活类短文阅读。
八、书面表达(共23分)
A)完成句子。(每空一词)
83.我为即将到来的考试做好了准备。
I have _________ ________ for the coming exam.84.每一个孩子都渴求知识。
Every child is ____for ______.
85.私家车越多,交通越糟糕。
The cars people have, the ________ traffic there will be.
86.张老师总是鼓励学生们努力学习实现他们的梦想。
Mr. Zhang always encourages his students to work hard to ______ their ______.
【答案】
83.got/gotten/been; ready
84.thirsty/eager; knowledge
85.more; worse
86.achieve/realize/realise; dreams
【考点定位】 考查完成句子。
B)文段表达。
学校英语俱乐部开展“健康生活”征文活动,现面向全校同学征稿,题目为:My Healthy Life。请根
据表格信息写一篇80词左右的短文,谈谈你如何通过饮食和运动保持健康,并提出至少两条建议与大家分
享。(标题和首句已给出,不计入总词数)
My Healthy Life
What to eat Fruit, vegetables, meat, milk, egg…/junk food…
What to do Run, play basketball…/ watch TV, play computer games…
Other advice Happy, confident, helpful, friendly…/ nervous, angry…
My Healthy Life
Health is very important for everyone. _________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】
My Healthy Life
Health is very important for everyone. So we must try to keep healthy. Here are some of my ways to keep
healthy.
Firstly, eat properly. For lunch, I eat meat and rice but I never eat junk food, such as hamburgers and French
fries. I know they are bad for my health. I often eat vegetables and fruit. Water and milk are also my favorite.
Secondly, do sports regularly. I always play basketball after school. I don’t play computer games for long
because I need to have enough sleep.
Thirdly, stay healthy. Try to be helpful and friendly. These bring me lots of friends and help me feel less
nervous.
This is what I usually do. Do you think I’m living a healthy life? I hope everyone will be healthy.
【考点定位】 考查提纲类作文。学科网高考一轮复习微课视频手机观看地址:
http://xkw.so/wksp