文档内容
南平市 2024-2025 学年第二学期高二期末质量检测
英 语 试 题
全卷共 12 页,满分 150分。
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在试题卷、答题卡规定的地方填写自己的准考证号、姓名。考生
要认真核对答题卡上粘贴的条形码的“准考证号、姓名”与考生本人准考证号、姓
名是否一致。
2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在
答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
3.考试结束,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案
转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 7.5分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最
佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对
话仅读一遍。
例:Howmuchistheshirt?
A.£19.15. B.£9.18. C.£9.15.
答案是C。
1.WhatisTony’sfavoritesportin summer?
A.Fishing. B.Swimming. C.Hiking.
2.Wheredoestheconversationprobablytakeplace?
A.Inataxi. B.Onatrain. C.On aplane.
3.HowmuchdidJoelypay fortheticket?
A.$72. B.$80. C.$90.
4.Howdoesthemansound?
A.Embarrassed. B.Nervous. C.Disappointed.
高二英语试题 第 1 页 (共 12 页)5.Whatarethespeakerstalkingabout?
A.Jobchallenges. B.Writingskills. C.Weekendplans.
第二节(共 15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个
选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5秒钟;听
完后,各小题将给出 5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第 6、7题。
6.WhataspectoffestivalsisSusanresearching?
A.Origins. B.History. C.Customs.
7.WhatdoesSusanadviseJohntodo?
A.Gotothelibrary. B.Handinhisreport. C.Starthisworkatonce.
听第7段材料,回答第 8 至 10题。
8.Whatarethespeakersgoingtodotomorrowmorning?
A.Gorockclimbing. B.Filmthesunrise. C.Makesomebread.
9.Wherewillthespeakersputthebread?
A.Inthecar. B.Onthe carroof. C.Besidethecar.
10.Whatistheprobablerelationshipbetweenthespeakers?
A.Couples. B.Classmates. C.Colleagues.
听第 8段材料,回答第 11至 13题。
11.WhydoesAnncallJack?
A.Toaskabouthomework.
B.To solvemathproblems.
C.ToimproveEnglishreading.
12.Whatisthehistoryhomework?
A.WritinganessayaboutLondon.
B.Previewingthespecificchapter.
C.Underliningthekeyinformation.
13.Whenwillthesciencetesttakeplace?
A.Thisafternoon. B.Tomorrow. C.NextMonday.
高二英语试题 第 2 页 (共 12 页)听第 9段材料,回答第 14至 17题。
14.WhatisMr.Johnsongoingtodo?
A.Takeaflight. B.Pickupaguest. C.GiveMrs.Smitharide.
15.WhatdidMrs.Smithdo lastweek?
A.Shebookedthehotel.
B.Sheorganizedthereception.
C.Shecheckedthecompany car.
16.WhydoesMr.Johnsonwanttomakeagoodimpression?
A.Topaybackmoney.
B.Tomakethedealhappen.
C.Toensureasuccessfulparty.
17.WhatcanbelearntaboutMr.Johnson?
A.Hisflightwillbedelayed.
B.Hearrangeda touraroundthecity.
C.HewaswellreceivedinLosAngeles.
听第 10段材料,回答第 18至20题。
18.Whathappenedtotheappletree?
A.Itstoppedgrowing.
B.Itstayed activeinwinter.
C.Itdidn’tsurvivethefreezingcold.
19.Underwhatconditiondoseedsgrowwell?
A.Indeepsoil. B.Withmorewater. C.Duringwarmweather.
20.Whatdoesthespeakerimplyaboutplanting?
A.Gardeningtoolsmatter. B.Itrequirespatience. C.Seedqualityisimportant.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50分)
第一节(共 15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
高二英语试题 第 3 页 (共 12 页)A
Wildlife sanctuaries (禁猎区) around the world not only save endangered animals, but also
provide an opportunity to learn more about conservation. Let’s explore some of the best ones
worldwide.
ElephantNaturePark,Thailand
Thailand is one of those in Asia that have an enormous number of elephants in their natural
ecosystems. The Elephant Nature Park, a shelter for abandoned and rescued animals, was built in
Northern Thailand. One could take a trip to look after animals anduse accessible facilities for an
overnight stay.The sanctuary even offersnight stays in an elephantherd,to enjoy thepleasuresof
nature.
ChengduResearchBaseofGiantPandaBreeding (繁殖),China
Pandas, oneoftheglobe’scutest species, wereunfortunately on the edge ofextinction dueto
habitat damage.Butwith theestablishment oftheChengdu Research Base,there is hopethat these
wonderful creatures regain their population yet again. Located in Sichuan Province, the natural
parkalsooffersvisitorhikesandprovidespandaswithmodernbreedinganddiseasecontrol.
KidepoValleyNationalPark,Uganda
Uganda is situated between South Sudan and Kenya. The Kidepo Valley National Park is
located right within their boundaries and at the highest point in Uganda. It is formally part ofthe
Kidepo Game Reserve, a secured region in South Sudan. Scenic walks, for instance, are popular
activitiesforvisitorsinthisarea.Birdwatchingandwildlifetoursareotherenjoyablehobbies.
21.WhatcanvisitorsdoattheElephantNaturePark?
A.Enjoyovernightstays. B.Participateinanimalrescue.
C.Buildanimalshelters. D.Experienceelephantridingtours.
22.Whatdothelasttwo sanctuarieshaveincommon?
A.Theyfocusonresearch. B.TheyarelocatedinAsia.
C.Theyoffernaturewalks. D.Theyprotectbirdspecies.
23.Whatistheauthor’spurposeinwritingthetext?
A.Tooffertravellingadvice. B.Toshowhisloveoftourism.
C.Tointroducesomereserves. D.To shareconservationefforts.
高二英语试题 第 4 页 (共 12 页)B
Eight-year-old Nante Niemi has a story that sounds like something out of a survivalist’s
handbook—except he wasn’t an experienced outdoorsman. He was a kid lost in the vast,
snow-covered Porcupine Mountains Wilderness State Park in Michigan. For two full days,Nante
battledfreezingtemperatures,hunger,havingnobodyaroundbeforefinallybeingfound.
Nante and his family, who come from Wisconsin, had been on a camping trip in the park.
Whilehelpinghisgrandfathercollectfirewood,hewanderedawayandvanished.
After a hurried search came up empty, the family called for more help. By the time the
Michigan policeman Jason Wickstromandhisteamgot involved,the search areahad expanded to
nearly 60,000 acres ofrough, hilly terrain (地形). The melting snow and heavy spring rain had
turnedthewildernessintoanetworkofswollenriversandboggy(沼泽般的)ground.
While hundreds ofrescuers searched every inch ofthe forest, Nante was doingwhat he could
tostayalive.“Ijustkeptpraying(祈祷) tobefound,tryingnottobescared,”helatertoldreporters.
“And I ate snow for water.” At one point, a rescue helicopter flew overhead, and Nante did
everythinghecouldtosignalit—wavingandshouting—butthehelicoptercrewneversawhim.
Finally, on Monday afternoon, searchers spotted a small figure sheltering under a fallen tree,
nearly two miles from his family’s campsite. When heheard hisname,Nante raced toward them.
Moments later, he was reunited with his family and given some much-needed food. “I had a Clif
barandasandwich.Itwasreallygood,” hesmiled. Despitehissuffering,Nantehasn’tlosthislove
for the outdoors. Asked if he’d go camping again, he answered without hesitation: “Yeah. Of
course.”
24.Whatdoestheunderlinedword“vanished”meaninparagraph2?
A.Hid. B.Slept. C.Cried. D.Disappeared.
25.Whatcanwelearnfromparagraphs3and4?
A.Thestoryhappenedinwinter. B.Thefamilydidn’taskforassistance.
C.Severalsearcheswereconducted. D.Theterrainwasfavorablefortherescue.
26.WhichofthefollowingwordsbestdescribeNante?
A.Cool-mindedandbrave. B.Independentandquiet.
C.Ambitiousandcurious. D.Determinedandgenerous.
27.Whatcanbeasuitabletitleforthetext?
A.AnUnforgettableCampingTrip B.RescueintheSnow-coveredCampsite
C.MissingBoyLaughsoffDisaster D.8-Year-Old SurvivesAloneinWilderness
高二英语试题 第 5 页 (共 12 页)C
Thisis somethingyou may have been doingwrongyourwholelife: tyingyour shoelaces (鞋
带).Itturns outthatthemethodyoulearnt as a child might no longer work foryour feet. Indeed, it
maybeunknowinglycausingyoutoexperiencediscomfortorinjury.
“MostpeopleI seehavetied theirlacesthe same way forever and it’s a challenge to get them
to change,” says Tony Gavin, the founder of an organization for private podiatrists, who treat
foot-relatedproblems.“But it can greatly affecthowmuch a foot isrubbing (磨擦) orwhether it’s
getting enough support.”
Thetroubleisthat feetvary widely in shape, so it’s importantto wear shoes that fit well and
uselaces for extra support, especially during running or intense sports. “Ifyou have a particularly
wideforefoot, ensurethelacinggivesyour toes (脚趾头) enough room to move. Don’t do the first
few cross-laces. Instead, run the laces straight up either side and then start cross-lacing them at a
higher position,” Gavin says. “People with high arches can skip the cross-laces in the middle
sectionofthelacing, abovethearch, toreducetightnessthere.”
Meanwhile,fashioncanbetheenemyofgoodfoothealth,aslong-termhigh-heelwearersmay
tell you. Trends call for a loose lacing or untied look. This lack of support can cause various
problems, but when Gavin showed a female member ofhis team lacing techniques for different
footconditions,shesaidshe’dratherwearno shoesatall.
Howeveryoutieyourlaces,thechoiceofshoeis farmoreimportant.Thoseexperiencingfoot
discomfort should consult a movement specialist, or at least a knowledgeable salesperson at a
sportsstore.
28.Whatdoestheauthorstressabouttyingtheshoelaces?
A.Itoftencausesfootinjuries. B.Peoplealwayschangelacingways.
C.Ithelpsreducefootproblems. D.Manypeoplemaydoitincorrectly.
29.Whichistheproperlacingforsomeonewithanespeciallywideforefoot?
A. B. C. D.
30.Whatcanweinferfromparagraph4aboutGavin’sfemaleteammate?
A.Shevaluedfashionoverfoothealth. B.She dislikedwearingshoes.
C.Shelearnedvariouslacingmethods. D.Shehadserious foottrouble.
31.Whatdoestheauthorfinallysuggest?
A.Goingtoasportsstore. B.Seekingprofessionaladvice.
C.Avoidingfootdiscomfort. D.Choosingpropermovements.
高二英语试题 第 6 页 (共 12 页)D
Science fiction,likeMarvel Cinematic Universe, is filled with humanoid (像人的)robots.In
recent years, numerous companies are developing humanoid robots. Some firms are even
promising household versions. However, the most important question has yet to be satisfyingly
answered:Whymakearobotshapedlikeahuman,whenitcouldbeany shapeatall?
Theusualresponsehasalwaysbeenthathumanoidrobotscan,intheory,performanyphysical
task that ahuman canperform.But ifyou have seen any video ofahumanoidrobot,you will find
that they’re still far less capable than most humans though their ability to stand and walk has
improved significantly. The other reason is that this makes it easier for humans to operate or
interactwith them. That explanation seemsmorereasonable, especially given thatrobots currently
requirehighlytrainedhumanoperators.
For now, what we have are human-shaped robots controlled behind the scenes by actual
humans.WhenElonMuskannouncedanewversionofTesla’sOptimusrobot,hesaidon stage: “It
can babysit your kids, walk your dog, or clean your house, whatever you can imagine.” But you
maynoticethattherobotsatthateventweren’tpoweredbyAI,theysimplymaskedhumanworkers
behind a veil (面纱) of machinery. The jobs mentioned tend to be low-paid, and most are in
customerservice.
Thereare situationswhereremoteoperation,likedeep-seaexploration,ishelpfulornecessary.
Yettherobotsbuilt forthosetasks are designed likeboxeswith flexible arms, and humansmanage
tooperatethemjustfinewithoutahumanoidform.Theideathatahumanshapeisthebest shapeis
afailure ofimagination.
Yes, humanoid robots are eye-catching. They inspire our sci-fi dreams ofa future ofleisure.
But in reality, they are little more than promotional tools. And a robot that doesn’t improve the
humanconditionisarobotthatismissingthepoint.
32.Whyarehumanoidrobotsdeveloped?
A.Theyarepreferredbysci-fifans. B.Theyenhancehuman-robotinteraction.
C.Theyareeasytotrainandcontrol. D.Theyperformbetterinhouseholdtasks.
33.WhatdoweknowaboutTesla’sOptimusrobot?
A.Itisoperatedbyhumans. B.Ithaspowerfulimagination.
C.Itisusedinwell-paidjobs. D.Itreplacesserviceworkers.
34.Whatistheauthor’spurposeinmentioningdeep-seaexploration?
A.To showremoteoperationisimportant.
B.Tohighlighttheabilitiesofhumanoidrobots.
C.Toproveahumanshapeisnotalwaysthebest.
D.Toemphasizeprogressindeep-seaexploration.
35.Whatistheauthor’sattitudetowardshumanoidrobots?
A.Unclear. B.Supportive. C.Objective. D.Critical.
高二英语试题 第 7 页 (共 12 页)第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5分,满分 12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多
余选项。
We’ve all been there. Staring at a pile ofwork or a challengingproject, we often feel like a
mouse facing a cat. Yet, what if I told you that your brain could be tricked into tackling these
challenges? Soundsunbelievable?Allowmetoillustrate.
Thehumanbrain is an amazingly complex system. It’syourgreatestweapon and sometimes,
yourbiggestenemy. 36 Sometimesitcanevenbetricked into conductingchallengingtasks.
Followthe“2-minute”rule.
It suggests that ifa task can be done in two minutes or less, do it immediately. But there’s a
trick. 37 Tell yourbrain you’ll only work on a task for 2 minutes. Once you’ve started, the
inertia(惰性)isbroken,andoftenyou’llfindyourselfworkingmuchlonger.Thehardpart,asthey
say,isgettingstarted.
38
Ourbrainsloverewards.Dopamine(多巴胺),thereward chemical,playsa significantrolein
motivationandpleasure-seekingbehaviors.Youcanusethisbycreatinga systemwhereyourbrain
gets atreat after accomplishinghardtasks.The treat couldbeas simple as a five-minutebreak or a
favoritesnack.Thistechniqueturnstheprocessintoagame. 39
Becomeyourowncheerleader.
Everyoneenjoyspraise,even yourbrain.Positiveaffirmations (肯定) can help you overcome
self-doubt thoughts. When you repeat them often and believe in them, you start to make positive
changes in your life and mindset. 40 Phrases like, “I can handle this,” or “I am capable,”
workasamentalinspiringtalk,boostingyourconfidence.
A. Createareward system.
B.Inspireyourmotivation.
C.Butthekeyisunderstandingthatitcanbetrained.
D.Fromityourbrainanticipatestherewardandgetsmotivated.
E.Youcanalsousethisruletotrickyourbrainintostartingtasks.
F. Everytimeyoufaceatoughtask, remindyourselfofyourstrengths.
G.Thismethodhelpstobreakdownthetaskintosmaller,manageableparts.
高二英语试题 第 8 页 (共 12 页)第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30分)
第一节(共 15小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
MariaAgustinworkeddeliveringmailinJessicaHarris’neighborhoodfor24years.Harris, 33,
first met Agustin at age 9. She 41 how Agustin always had candies forkids, treats forpets,
andafriendly 42 foranyonewhometheratthemailbox.
Two years ago, Harris moved back to the same street with her family. She 43 with
Agustin,whosevisitshavealwaysbeenadaily 44 forthecommunity.
WhenHarrislearnedAgustinwasretiring, sheandotherneighborsdecidedtohelpher 45 .They
collected money, purchased gifts and prepared a large card for everyone to 46 . They even
boughtballoonsandflowersto 47 themailboxes.
On Agustin’slast day,neighborsgathered,waitingfor her to walk her final 48 . Agustin
was moved to tearswhilereadingthe 49 . Harris filmed the moment andposted itto TikTok,
whereit 50 quickly.Commentspraisedthe 51 ,withoneusersaying,“Thisappreciation
willberemembered forever.”Neighbors,mostly noton TikTok,were 52 when hearing about
thevideo’spopularity.Oneeven 53 theapptoreadcommentsaloud.
“Sharing 54 is always a good idea. Community is important and maintaining those
relationshipsisgoodforthesoul,”Harrissays,hopingthevideoinspiresothersto createand 55
relationshipswiththeirmailpersonandneighbors.
41.A.recalls B.imagines C.admits D.understands
42.A.joke B.suggestion C.remark D.smile
43.A.discussed B.competed C.travelled D.reconnected
44.A.challenge B.task C.highlight D.secret
45.A.leave B.celebrate C.accomplish D.resign
46.A.sign B.read C.send D.display
47.A.cover B.clean C.decorate D.fill
48.A.meeting B.route C.journey D.step
49.A.book B.mail C.note D.card
50.A.changed B.failed C.spread D.froze
51.A.adventure B.gesture C.message D.ability
52.A.excited B.annoyed C.calm D.nervous
53.A.tested B.downloaded C.updated D.developed
54.A.kindness B.passion C.optimism D.honesty
55.A.makeup B.pickup C.cheerup D.buildup
高二英语试题 第 9 页 (共 12 页)第二节(共 10小题;每小题1.5分,满分 15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
ForeignershavebeenmoreawarethattraditionalChinesemedicine(TCM)has scientificbasis,
and theglobal growinginterest in turningtoTCM 56 (solve) wellnessproblems ishelping
earnittrustasan effectivemedicalpractice.
The latest example happened when IShowSpeed, a US influencer, 57 (stream) his
experience in a local TCM store in Chengdu, 58 he explored various practices such as
acupuncture (针灸) and bone setting. At first, 59 (concern) about the pain from the
acupunctureneedles, 60 influencervoicedhis fear. However,he decided to try it and was
surprisedtofindhisheadachedisappeared.
Thevideohasbeenviewed7.6milliontimes,serving 61 an entrypointintotheworld
ofTCM. For many foreigners, TCM 62 (initial) seems like a mysterious practice without
scientific basis, but direct experiences are challenging this view. In Hunchun, China’s Jilin
Province,thousandsofRussians cometo Han Shiming’smoxibustion (艾灸) storeeach year, with
most 63 (seek) treatment for issues like shoulder pains. And these overseas guests have
expressed 64 (satisfy)withtheeffectivenessofthetreatments.
Meanwhile, to fully realize its potential, TCM must address the challenges ofits international
communication. Avariety ofmethods 65 (employ) to better communicate the richness of
TCMcultureso far.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40分)
第一节 (满分 15分)
假定你是李华,你的英国朋友 John 对你校的“体重管理”选修课 (elective course) 很感
兴趣。请你给他写一封邮件,分享你的课程体验。内容包括:
(1)课程内容;
(2)你的收获。
注意:
(1)写作词数应为 80个左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
高二英语试题 第 10 页 (共 12 页)I decided to ask Mom forhelp and foundherin thekitchen cookingwith Dad.Dad carefully
cut vegetables while Mom stirred a sauce (酱) and held out some to Dad, “It needs adding new
ingredients, right? ” She asked. Dad agreed, handing her a measuring spoon, “Make sure to have
the right amount.” With Mom’s sense ofadventure and Dad’s attention to detail, no wonder their
dinnerswerealwaysdelicious.Suddenly,Irealizedtheirteamworkwasthesecret.
注意:
(1)续写词数应为 150个左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Thenextmorning,IfoundPennyandsaid,“Let’screateourstory together.”
Whenthesharingdaycame,MissLisainvitedustopresentthestory.
高二英语试题 第 12 页 (共 12 页)DearJohn,
Yours,
LiHua
第二节(满分 25分)
阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
School was out! I excitedly rushed to my favorite after-school activity: Writing Club. Miss
Lisa,our club leader,greetedus and said, “Today we’ll share storieswith a critique (评论)partner,
whowillofferconstructivefeedbacktohelpus.Now,let’sgetstarted.”
My partner was Penny. I handed her my draft, nervous. I had great story ideas but poor
spelling and grammar. Penny looked worried, handing me her story. Why? She always scored
perfectly on her spelling and grammar tests. Her story was about a homeless dog named Sunny.
OnenightSunnysavedafamilyfrom floodwaters.They eventually adoptedhim.
“Wow,great story,”Itoldher.“Itisperfect!”
“Yourstoo,”shewhispered,passingmineback.
The bell rang. “That’s all for today. Expecting your wonderful stories next week!” said Miss
Lisa. Penny seemed relieved, grabbing her backpack. Everything fell out. She hurriedly packed
thembackinandrushed out.
Inoticed abooktitledSunnytheBrave left on the ground.Reading its description, I was sure
Penny had copied this idea. I couldn’t believe it! I thought about telling Miss Lisa, but she had
already left. Then I spotted Penny sitting on a bench, looking down. I walked over, handing the
bookwithaknowinglook.“Youdroppedthis.”
Surprised, she lowered her head, wiping her nose on her sleeve. She was crying! My anger
faded instantly. As her critique partner, I should give helpful feedback instead ofmaking her feel
bad.ButwhatshouldIdo?
高二英语试题 第 11 页 (共 12 页)南平市 2024-2025 学年第二学期高二期末质量检测
英语试题参考答案及评分标准
第一部分 听力(每小题 1.5分,满分30分)
1.B 2.A 3.A 4. C 5.C 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.B 10.A
11.A 12.B 13.C 14.B 15.A 16.B 17.C 18.A 19.C 20.B
第二部分 阅读(每小题2.5分,满分50分)
21.A 22.C 23.C 24.D 25. C 26.A 27.D 28.D 29.B 30.A
31.B 32.B 33.A 34.C 35.D 36.C 37.E 38.A 39.D 40.F
第三部分 语言运用(满分 30分)
第一节(每小题 1分,满分 15分)
41.A 42.D 43.D 44.C 45.B 46.A 47.C 48.B 49.D 50.C
51.B 52.A 53.B 54.A 55.D
第二节(每小题 1.5分,满分 15分)
56.tosolve 57.streamed 58.where 59.concerned 60.the
61.as 62.initially 63.seeking 64. satisfaction 65.havebeenemployed
第四部分 写作(满分 40分)
第一节(满分 15分)
一、评分原则
1. 本题总分为 15分,按 5个档次进行评分。
2. 评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言的整体情况初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次的要求来综
合衡量,确定或调整档次,最后给分。
3. 评分时,应主要从内容、词汇语法和篇章结构三个方面考虑,具体为:
(1)对内容要点的覆盖情况以及表述的清楚程度和合理性。
(2)应用词汇和语法结构的丰富性、准确性和恰当性。
(3)上下文的衔接和全文的连贯性。
4. 评分时还应注意:
(1)词数少于60 的,酌情扣分。
(2)单词拼写和标点符号是写作规范的重要方面,评分时,应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑。
英、美拼写及词汇用法均可接受。
(3)如书写较差,以至影响交际,酌情扣分。
二、各档次的给分范围和要求
第五档(13~15分)
— 覆盖了所有内容要点,表述清楚、合理。
— 使用了多样并且恰当的词汇和语法结构,可能有个别小错,但完全不影响理解。
— 有效地使用了语句间衔接手段,全文结构清晰,意义连贯。
完全完成了试题规定的任务,完全达到了预期的写作目的。
1第四档(10~12分)
— 覆盖了所有内容要点,表述比较清楚、合理。
— 使用了比较多样并且恰当的词汇和语法结构,可能有些许错误,但不影响理解。
— 比较有效地使用了语句间衔接手段,全文结构比较清晰,意义比较连贯。
完全完成了试题规定的任务,达到了预期的写作目的。
第三档(7~9分)
— 覆盖了大部分内容要点,有个别地方表述不够清楚、合理。
— 使用了简单的词汇和语法结构,有一些错误或不恰当之处,但基本不影响理解。
— 基本有效地使用了语句间衔接手段,全文结构基本清晰,意义基本连贯。
基本完成了试题规定的任务,基本达到了预期的写作目的。
第二档(4~6分)
— 遗漏或未清楚表述一些内容要点,或一些内容与写作目的不相关。
— 所使用的词汇有限,语法结构单调,错误较多,影响理解。
— 几乎不能有效地使用语句间衔接手段,全文结构不够清晰,意义不够连贯。信息未适当完成试
题规定的任务,未能清楚地传达给读者。
第一档(1~3分)
— 遗漏或未清楚表述大部分内容要点,或大部分内容与写作目的不相关。
— 所使用的词汇有限,语法结构单调,错误较多,严重影响理解。
— 几乎没有使用语句间衔接手段,全文结构不清晰,意义不连贯。
未完成试题规定的任务,信息未能传达给读者。
零分
未作答;未能传达给读者任何信息;内容太少,无法评判;写的内容均与所要求内容无关或所写内
容无法看清。
三、内容要点
1. 写信目的;
2. 课程内容;
3. 你的收获。
四、作答示例
DearJohn,
I hope this email finds you well! Thrilled to hear you have interest in the “Weight Management” elective
courseinmyschool,I’mwritingtosharemy experiencewithyou.
The course covers a wide range oftopics including healthy eating habits and effective exercise strategies.
Additionally, experts are often invitedto deliverlectureswherewe can learnhow tobuild apositive body image.
Through this course, not only have I gained a scientific approach to weight management, but I also feel more
confidentandenergetic.
Haveyoutakensimilarelectivecourses?Lookingforwardtoyoursharing!
Yours,
LiHua
2第二节 (满分 25分)
一、评分原则
读后续写综合考查考生的阅读能力、书面表达能力以及思维品质和学习能力。评价学生作文时,应
遵循以下评分标准:
1. 本题总分为25分,按 5个档次进行评分。
2. 评分时,先根据所续写短文的内容和语言的整体情况初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次的要
求来综合衡量,确定或调整档次,最后给分。
3. 评价读后续写的质量主要从内容、词汇语法和篇章结构三个维度考虑,具体为:
(1)创造内容的质量,续写的完整性以及与原文情境的融洽度;
(2)使用词汇和语法结构的准确性、恰当性和多样性;
(3)上下文的衔接和全文的连贯性。
4. 评分时还应注意:
(1)词数少于 120 的,酌情扣分。
(2)单词拼写和标点符号是写作规范的重要方面,评分时应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑。英、
美拼写及词汇用法均可接受。
(3)书写较差以致影响交际的,酌情扣分。
二、各档次的给分范围和要求
第五档(21~25分)
— 创造了丰富、合理的内容,富有逻辑性,续写完整,与原文情境融洽度高。
— 使用了多样并且恰当的词汇和语法结构,可能有个别小错,但完全不影响理解。
— 有效地使用了语句间衔接手段,全文结构清晰,意义连贯。
第四档(16~20分)
— 创造了比较丰富、合理的内容,比较有逻辑性,续写比较完整,与原文情境融洽度较高。
— 使用了比较多样并且恰当的词汇和语法结构,可能有些许错误,但不影响理解。
— 比较有效地使用了语句间衔接手段,全文结构比较清晰,意义比较连贯。
第三档(11~15分)
— 创造了基本合理的内容,有一定的逻辑性,续写基本完整,与原文情境相关。
— 使用了简单的词汇和语法结构,有一些错误或不恰当之处,但基本不影响理解。
— 基本有效地使用了语句间衔接手段,全文结构基本清晰,意义基本连贯。
第二档(6~10分)
— 内容或逻辑上有一些重大问题,续写不够完整,与原文情境有一定程度脱节。
— 所使用的词汇有限,语法结构单调,错误较多,影响理解。
— 未能有效地使用语句间衔接手段,全文结构不够清晰,意义不够连贯。
第一档(1~5分)
— 内容或逻辑上有较多重大问题,或有部分内容抄自原文,续写不完整,与原文情境基本脱节。
— 所使用的词汇有限,语法结构单调,错误很多,严重影响理解。
— 几乎没有使用语句间衔接手段,全文结构不清晰,意义不连贯。
零分
未作答;所写内容太少或无法看清以致无法评判;所写内容全部抄自原文或与题目要求完全不相关。
3三、内容要点
Paragraph 1:
1.Penny对我的提议的反应;
2. 双方如何利用各自优势进行创作;
3. 完成故事(并期待分享日的到来)。
Paragraph2:
1. 分享故事之后同学和老师的反应与评价;
2. 我们的感受与收获。
四、作答示例
The next morning, I found Penny and said, “Let’s create our story together.” Amixture ofshame and
confusion flashed across her face when she heard this. Feeling her discomfort, I softened my voice, “Your
sentencesareperfectandIhaveideas.Howaboutourworking on a storytogether?” Shenodded, eyes lightingup,
“Let’s do it!” Fromthatmoment on, weworked as a team. Ibrainstormed the plots while she made up beautiful
sentences.Thenwepolishedthestory.Itturnedoutsowonderfulthatwecouldhardlywaitforthe sharingday.
When the sharing day came, Miss Lisa invited us to present the story. As Penny finished reading our
finallines,theclassroomexplodedwiththunderousapplause. “Thatwasincredible,”Miss Lisa clappedherhands,
“This might be the best story I’ve ever heard!” Overjoyed, Penny turned around and threw her arms around me
tightly.“Thankyou,” shecriedout. Tearswelledup inmy eyes as awarmwave ofpride filled my heart. Itwas at
themomentthatIunderstoodwhattruecritiquepartnersreallymeant.
4