当前位置:首页>文档>浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)

浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)

  • 2026-03-03 14:47:04 2026-02-19 00:10:01

文档预览

浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)
浙江省杭州地区(含周边)重点中学期中考试2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251206浙江省杭州市地区(含周边)重点中学2025学年第一学期高二年级期中考试(全)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.046 MB
文档页数
24 页
上传时间
2026-02-19 00:10:01

文档内容

浙江省 A9 协作体 2025 学年第一学期期中联考 高二英语试题 第Ⅰ卷 第一部分:听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节:(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项, 并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一 小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Where is the man probably going tonight? A. Jane’s place. B. The airport. C. The restaurant. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: Are you going to Jane’s birthday party tonight? M: Well, I was going to, but I have to pick up my sister. W: Are you going to take her out for dinner? M: No, she’ll be too tired. It’s a five-hour flight. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What is the man doing? A. Planning a program. B. Organizing a send-off. C. Making an appointment. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】M: Julia’s going to Italy on a summer study programme. I was thinking it would be fun to send her off with a big party at Mineo’s downtown. W: Great idea. When are you thinking? M: She agreed to next Friday. Can you make it? W: Absolutely 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 How does the woman feel about the ski classes? A. Interested. B. Tired. C. Bored. 【答案】A 【解析】【原文】M: What do you think of our ski classes? Don’t you find them difficult and tiring? W: They’re great. I’m eager to push myself as far as I can. I’m sure we’ll get it one day then we’ll have more of a laugh in the class. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 How much will the man pay? A. $70. B. $38. C. $32. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】W: I’m sorry, but I don’t see how the bill comes out at 70 dollars. The blouses are on sale, aren’t they? M: Let me see... the white one’s on sale, but the blue one’s $38. W: I’ll just take the white one, please. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What will the man do next week? A. Go to the doctor. B. Play a tennis match. C. Recover from an injury. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】W: How are you managing with your back problem? M: My doctor told me to take it easy for another week or so, but then that I’d be as active as before. W: Great, because we really miss you at the tennis club. 第二节:(共15小题:每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面15段对话或读白,每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项 中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后, 各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 6. What is the relationship between the speakers? A. Classmates. B. Workmates. C. Teacher and student. 7. What are the speakers mainly discussing? A. Student behaviour in class. B. Different teaching styles. C. Class management. 【答案】6. A 7. C 【解析】 【原文】M: I thought it was pretty cool how Ms. Sidwell handled that. W: You mean when she wanted the class to stop talking?M: Yeah. I mean — you see teachers shouting and trying every possible way to get students to be quiet. She just told us how it makes her feel when we’re not paying attention to her. It was, like — a human approach. W: Yeah, I think most students appreciated that. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 8. What do we know about the man? A. He saw the movie before. B. He was impressed with the hero. C. He appreciated the author’s writing style. 9. What does the woman dislike about the movie? . A The story. B. The actors. C. The length. 【答案】8. B 9. A 【解析】 【原文】W: I saw a movie last weekend. It was about a man trying to survive on Mars. He grew potatoes inside his protective shelter M: Oh, The Martian? I didn’t see that movie, but I read the book a few years ago. W: Did you think it was good? M: I didn’t like the author’s writing style, but the main character was funny and inspiring. W: I thought the scene was cool, but the plot was a bit dull for my taste. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 10. Where do the speakers work? A. At a language school. B. At a travel agency. C. At a restaurant. 11. What does the man recommend doing? A. Offering services in many languages. B. Taking language classes. C. Planning a vacation. 12. What has the woman done? A. She has hired new employees. B. She has contacted a translation agency. C. She has arranged meetings with job seekers. 【答案】10. C 11. A 12. C 【解析】【原文】W: I have noticed that a lot of our customers are from all over the world. I think it’s because we provide delicious food, and we are near very popular tourist attractions. M: You are right. I have noticed that too. I was thinking maybe it would be very helpful if some of our servers could speak other languages fluently. That would make things much more comfortable for our customers. W: Actually, I have already scheduled two interviews next week. I’m going to interview a woman who can speak French and a man who can speak Spanish. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 13. What is the man doing? A. Signing up for a volunteer group. B. Conducting an interview. C. Hosting a meeting. 14. What is the second most common among the rubbish? A. Plastic bottles. B. Plastic bags. C. Bottle tops. 15. What can we learn about the recent beach Clean-up Day? A. It cleaned up a million cigarettes. B. It involved many kinds of people. C. It included a small group. 16. What does Julieta think of Clean-up Day? A. It is necessary to carry on. B. It stops throwing rubbish. C. It is just a fun day. 【答案】13. B 14. A 15. B 16. A 【解析】 【原文】M: Hello, and welcome to One World. This week, we’re talking about International Coastal Clean-up Day. Let’s talk to one of the nine million volunteers—Julieta from Mexico. So Julieta, what are the most common items the volunteers pick up? W: Cigarettes. You find them everywhere. In the last Ocean Clean-up, we collected nearly two million worldwide. Plastic bottles come in at number two. We picked up over a million of them. There are also loads of plastic bags. And then come bottle tops, food containers. Surprisingly, balloons are really common, too. And these are all things that people leave. People like you and me. So it would be so easy to stop. M: OK. Who gets involved in the big beach clean-up? W: Everybody. There are whole families, students, young and old. We were quite a small group last year. But this time there were hundreds of us. It was really cool to see so many people. M: So it’s a fun day — but also an important day.W: That’s right. We must continue to have clean-up days to keep our oceans clean. But to really solve the problem, we have to stop throwing rubbish into the sea in the first place. It’s a no-brainer. Only then will we have clean, healthy oceans. 听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 17. Why does Diane give the talk? A. To do promotion. B. To offer travel tips. C. To share her travel experience. 18. What is special about the Isle of Mull? A. Its unique sea color. B. Its high mountains. C. Its rich wildlife. 19. What is the weather like on the Isle of Mull? A. extremely cold. B. Sunny and warm. C. Mild and wet. 20. What does Diane talk about at last? A. The best time to travel. B. The means of transport. C. The location of the island. 【答案】17. A 18. C 19. C 20. B 【解析】 【原文】 W: Good morning, everyone. My name’s Diane and I work with Find Your Peace Nature Tours. I’m going to talk to you about the Isle of Mull. It’s a small island off the west coast of Scotland. So, what’s so special about it? Well, it’s got everything: there are mountains and green valleys, where you can go walking amongst lovely scenery. On the north side, there are beautiful sandy beaches, which are usually empty, and blue sea. Mull is home to dolphins, whales and other sea animals, which you have a good chance of seeing if you book a wildlife tour. If you want to spend time with nature on a beautiful island, away from the stress of modern life, this is the place for you. When is the best time to go there? OK, so it rains quite a lot and the weather can get quite windy, but it doesn’t get all that cold. July is the hottest month. But the best time to go is April or May, when there aren’t so many tourists and it’s quieter. To get there you can take the train from Glasgow, which is largest city in Scotland, to Oban, on the coast, where you can get a boat over to the island. 第二部分:阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节:(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。 A If you’re going to visit Barcelona, what are you going to do there? Read our guides for some really cool ideas. Gaudi buildings You are going to see a lot of Gaudi buildings with bright colours. But who or what is Gaudi? He was anarchitect from Barcelona. Some people say he was a terrible student, but his buildings are amazing One of the best places to see Gaudi’s extraordinary designs is Parc Guel It is a great place to hang out with friends and escape from the noise of the city. Museums Take the train to the Dali Theatre Museum. It’s pink on the outside, with huge eggs on the roof. Inside, you can see some of Dali’s paintings. Or go to the Picasso Museum in the centre of the city and see a large collection of his paintings. Nou Camp If you are into football, plan a visit to the Nou Camp, home of FC Barcelona. There’s space for around 100,000 people, making it the second largest football stadium in Europe. Amusement parks Port Aventura is about an hour from the city by train, but it is worth it! If you’re brave, you can ride the tallest and fastest roller coaster in Europe, but there are also gentle rides and nice restaurants and cafes. Or, if you prefer to stay in Barcelona, an old-fashioned blue tram will take you up the mountain to the Tibidabo park, one of the oldest amusement parks in the world. Apart from looking at the city from the top of the mountain, you can enjoy 25 rides, including a big wheel and a really scary roller coaster. 21. Which place best suits football enthusiasts? A. Parc Guel. B. Port Aventura. C. The Nou Camp. D. The Dali Theatre Museum. 22. What can visitors do at the Tibidabo park? A. Ride the tallest roller coaster. B. Enjoy a bird’s eye view of the city. C. Dine at the mountaintop restaurant. D. Visit an old-fashioned blue train. 23. Where is the text most probably taken from? A. An advertisement. B. A text book. C. A magazine. D. A travel brochure. 【答案】21. C 22. B 23. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要介绍巴塞罗那的特色游玩地点,包括高迪建筑、博物馆、足球场和游乐 园,为游客提供游玩参考。 【21题详解】 细节理解题。根据第四段中的“If you are into football, plan a visit to the Nou Camp, home of FC Barcelona. (如果你喜欢足球,计划去诺坎普看看吧,它是巴塞罗那足球俱乐部的主场。)”可知,诺坎普最适合足球 爱好者。故选C项。【22题详解】 细节理解题。根据第五段中的“Apart from looking at the city from the top of the mountain, you can enjoy 25 rides, including a big wheel and a really scary roller coaster. (除了从山顶俯瞰城市,你还可以体验25个游乐设 施,包括一个摩天轮和一个非常刺激的过山车。)”可知,游客在蒂比达博公园可以俯瞰城市,即鸟瞰城市 景色。故选B项。 【23题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段中的“If you’re going to visit Barcelona, what are you going to do there? Read our guides for some really cool ideas. (如果你要去巴塞罗那,你打算在那里做什么?阅读我们的指南,获取一些 超棒的想法。)”可知,文章是为前往巴塞罗那的游客提供游玩指南,最可能来自旅游手册。故选D项。 B According to my map, I should have been close to the royal palace. But nothing in Casablanca’s Mers Sultan quarter looked impressive like a palace. I tried one street, then the next. Finally, I approached some teenage girls outside a snack bar. “I’m looking for the palace,” I said in poor French, pointing to my old map. “It says it should be near here.” One of the girls glanced at the worn sheet of paper and asked in disbelief, “Don’t you have a phone?” No, I did not have a phone. Or rather, I did, but I wasn’t using it. Except for buying my plane ticket, my plan was to explore Casablanca — a Moroccan (摩洛哥) city I had never visited — without using the Internet. I could have used a guidebook, but that seemed to go against the sense of discovery. After all, my main goal was to see if I might restore the serendipity while exploring. I arrived in the city in the afternoon. Mapless, I picked a direction and started walking. A palm-lined Boulevard (林荫大道) seemed like a good choice and soon I was amid shops and restaurants. A hand-painted sign reading “Ryad91” caught my eye. I knew from previous trips to other Moroccan cities that “ryad” means “small hotel”. I walked in and Mohammad, a tall man welcomed me. I took the only remaining room and asked for a new map. “One minute,” he said, sitting down at his computer and printing one out from Google. About a dozen streets on it bore names, and the rest was a mess of confusing lines. My free walk started outside the hotel’s door. The good thing about traveling without expectations is that it can turn everything into a discovery. And there was plenty that interested me along Casablanca’s winding (蜿蜒) streets: graceful, thin towers; bakers pulling hot bread from open-air ovens; the bright color of street art, vivid against the whitewashed walls. At dinner time, my walk brought me to the central market. I settled on Nadia’s because of the local businessmen there. Was its juicy grilled sardines (烤沙丁鱼) the best in the market? I don’t know. They were definitely the best I had eaten.24. What did the girl mean by asking “Don’t you have a phone”? A. The author was poor. B. The map was too old. C. Phones could direct the way. D. The palace was not nearby. 25. The underlined part in paragraph 3 can probably be replaced by ______. A. find pleasant things by chance B. strengthen my sense of direction C. solve the mysteries of Casablanca D. manage to see unfamiliar attractions 26. Which of the following words best describes Mohammad? A. Traditional. B. Digital-minded. C. Knowledgeable. D. Casual. 27. What is the writing purpose of the last paragraph? A. To show a lively business atmosphere. B. To prove Nadia’s serves the best sardines. C. To stress the importance of the central market. D. To emphasize the author’s unexpected discoveries. 【答案】24. C 25. A 26. B 27. D 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者在卡萨布兰卡旅行时,没有使用互联网和手机,而是依靠 地图和探索精神去发现这座城市的美丽和惊喜。 【24题详解】 词句猜测题。根据第二段““I’m looking for the palace.” I said in poor French, pointing to my old map. “It says it should be near here.” One of the girls glanced at the worn sheet of paper and asked in disbelief, “Don’t you have a phone?”(“我正在寻找宫殿。”我用蹩脚的法语说,指着我的旧地图。“它说应该就在这附近。”其中一 个女孩看了一眼那张破旧的纸,难以置信地问道:“你没有手机吗?”)”可知,作者拿着一张旧地图在找 宫殿,其中一个女孩看到作者拿着旧地图找路,便问作者为什么不用手机导航,由此可知,女孩问“你没 有手机吗”的意思是手机可以指路。故选C。 【25题详解】 词句猜测题。根据上文“(除了购买机票,我的计划是不带互联网探索卡萨布兰卡——一座我从未去过的摩 洛哥城市。我本可以用旅行指南,但那似乎会违背探索的感觉。)”可知,上文提到作者拒绝用互联网、不 依赖旅行指南,目的是追求探索感,由此可知,serendipity指“意外发现美好事物的运气”。故选A。 【26题详解】 推理判断题。根据第四段“I took the only remaining room and asked for a new map. “One minute,” he said, sitting down at his computer and printing one out from Google.(我订了仅剩的一个房间,并要了一张新地图。 “等一下,”他说着,坐在电脑前,从谷歌上打印了一张。)”可知,穆罕默德坐在电脑前,从谷歌上打印了一张地图,由此可知,穆罕默德是一个有数字思维的人。故选B。 【27题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“My free walk started outside the hotel’s door. The good thing about traveling without expectations is that it can turn everything into a discovery.(我从酒店门口出发,开启了随性漫步。无预 期旅行的妙处就在于,它能让所有事物都变成惊喜的发现。)”可知,最后一段的写作目的是强调作者意想 不到的发现。故选D。 C On Oct.6, three scientists were awarded the 2025 Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine. They discovered how the body stops its own immune system from turning against itself, a process vital for preventing autoimmune (自身免疫性) diseases. The immune system performs a remarkable balancing act. On a daily basis, it must accurately identify and destroy a great many foreign invaders like viruses and bacteria, many of which have gradually developed into what look like our own cells. The critical question was: what system ensures this defense force does not harm the body it is meant to protect? For a long time, the thymus (胸腺), a small organ in the chest, was considered the central area for establishing “immune tolerance.” It was thought to remove attacking cells during early development. However, this theory could not fully explain the body’s continuous self-control. The revolutionary change began with the work of Japanese scientist Shimon Sakaguchi. Through a series of innovative experiments on newborn mice in the 1980s and 1990s, he made an unexpected discovery that removing the thymus led to autoimmune disorders, suggesting that the organ was not just removing harmful cells but was also the source of specialized protective cells. After a decade of strict investigation, Sakaguchi definitively identified a new class of cells in 1995, which he named “T-reggs”. In the beginning, the scientific community met this discovery with a lot of doubt, since the existence of these “peacekeeper” cells was a completely new idea. The crucial confirmation came from the work of American scientists Mary Brunkow and Fred Ramsdell. Their research in the late 1990s and early 2000s detailed the precise systems: T-reggs either produce calming proteins or deliver direct signals to take control of other attacking immune cells. Furthermore, they identified a specific protein called FoxP3, which acts as a key switch for T-reg function, providing a clear marker for their study. The discoveries of these three scientists have proved that immunity is not merely an attacking force but is under constant, active control. This essential knowledge has opened up new roads for treating autoimmune conditions, improving organ transplant capacity, and even developing more effective cancer treatments, showcasingthe significant impact of understanding the body’s internal safeguards. 28. What does “immune tolerance” in paragraph 3 refer to? A. The process of avoiding self-attack. B. The function in producing immune cells. C. The ability to destroy viruses and bacteria. D. The tendency of losing continuous self-control. 29. What can be inferred from Sakaguchi’s experiment? A. The result was immediately accepted. B. The thymus failed to remove harmful cells. C. T-reggs were confirmed to produce calming proteins. D. The thymus had a previously unknown protective function. 30. What is mainly mentioned about the discovery in the last paragraph? A. Its remaining challenges. B. Its impact on our body. C. Its wide applications in medicine. D. Its success in curing illnesses. 31. Which of the following can be the best title for the passage? A. T-reggs: Body’s Peacekeepers. B. Thymus: Centre of Creating Cells. C. Side Effects of the Immune System. D. Fight Against Autoimmune Diseases. 【答案】28. A 29. D 30. C 31. A 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇新闻报道。文章围绕2025年诺贝尔生理学或医学奖展开,介绍了三位科学家的核心发现: 胸腺并非仅清除有害免疫细胞,还能产生名为“调节性 T细胞(T-reggs)”的保护性细胞。这些细胞通过 特定机制调控免疫系统,避免其攻击自身(即“免疫耐受”),该发现为自身免疫病治疗、器官移植优化 及癌症疗法研发开辟了新路径。 【28题详解】 词句猜测题。根据第三段“For a long time, the thymus (胸腺), a small organ in the chest, was considered the central area for establishing “immune tolerance”. It was thought to remove attacking cells during early development. However, this theory could not fully explain the body’s continuous self-control.( 长期以来,胸腺 (位于胸腔内的一个小器官)被视为建立“免疫耐受”的核心部位。人们认为它会在机体早期发育阶段清 除具有攻击性的细胞。但这一理论无法充分解释人体持续的自我调控机制。)”可知,免疫耐受指的是身体 避免免疫系统攻击自身细胞的过程,即避免自我攻击的过程。故选A。 【29题详解】 推理判断题。根据第四段“Through a series of innovative experiments on newborn mice in the 1980s and 1990s, he made an unexpected discovery that removing the thymus led to autoimmune disorders, suggesting that the organ was not just removing harmful cells but was also the source of specialized protective cells.(通过对20世纪80年代和90年代新生小鼠进行的一系列创新实验,他意外地发现,切除胸腺会导致自身免疫性疾病,这表明该器 官不仅清除有害细胞,还是专门保护细胞的来源。)”可知,Sakaguchi的实验表明胸腺不仅清除有害细胞, 还产生专门的保护细胞,即胸腺具有先前未知的保护功能。故选D。 【30题详解】 主旨大意题。根据最后一段“The discoveries of these three scientists have proved that immunity is not merely an attacking force but is under constant, active control. This essential knowledge has opened up new roads for treating autoimmune conditions, improving organ transplant capacity, and even developing more effective cancer treatments, showcasing the significant impact of understanding the body’s internal safeguards.(这三位科学家的发 现证明,免疫不仅仅是一种攻击力量,而是受到持续、主动的控制。这一基本知识为治疗自身免疫性疾病、 提高器官移植能力,甚至开发更有效的癌症治疗方法开辟了新的道路,展示了了解身体内部保障机制的重 大影响。)”可知,最后一段主要提到了这一发现对医学的广泛应用,包括治疗自身免疫性疾病、提高器官 移植能力和开发更有效的癌症治疗方法。故选C。 【31题详解】 主旨大意题。文章围绕2025年诺贝尔生理学或医学奖展开,介绍了三位科学家的核心发现:胸腺并非仅清 除有害免疫细胞,还能产生名为“调节性T细胞(T-reggs)”的保护性细胞。这些细胞通过特定机制调控 免疫系统,避免其攻击自身(即“免疫耐受”),该发现为自身免疫病治疗、器官移植优化及癌症疗法研 发开辟了新路径。由此可知,A项:“调节性T细胞:人体的“和平守护者””是最好的标题。故选A。 D Natural disasters can have a significant impact on the mental health of individuals and their communities at large. There’s no doubt that seeing homes wiped away and city infrastructure (基础设施) in a mess right after a disaster would be a severe blow. New research by the U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) showed that survivors of natural disasters often experience worsening mental health effects many months or years later. Surprisingly, the first few weeks after a natural disaster can be a time of emotional highs for a community. It includes a “heroic phase”, when people witness and perform rescues that inspire a sense of altruism (利他主义). That’s followed by the “honeymoon phase”, during which the arrival of large amounts of assistance encourages optimism and bonding within a community. However, the support gradually decreases over time due to limited resources and lack of recognition of the lasting mental health impact of a disaster. That’s when communities enter the “disillusionment phase”. Recovery workers have packed up and moved on, and people feel left alone. Many community members become physically exhausted and substance use disorders surface during this period, which can last months or even years. And trigger events, like the anniversary of the disaster, can cause dramatic increases in mental health problems.The study indicates that emergency preparedness plans should find ways to extend mental health services throughout the long-term recovery phase. “These things should come first: focusing on people with limited financial resources, increasing the awareness of mental health services during expected emotional lows, and suicide prevention strategies as well” said Dr Gary Small, chair of psychiatry at Hackensack University Medical Center. Regardless of the strategy used, providing long-term mental health support is critical to helping disaster survivors get back on their feet and recover from trauma (创伤). It’s a reminder that the natural disaster isn’t just an environmental concern — it’s a mental health issue as well. 32. What mainly causes the community high spirits after a natural disaster? A. Reconstruction work. B. Rescue efforts and support. C. Thankfulness for surviving. D. Increased community participation. 33. What can be a typical feature of the “disillusionment phase”? . A Resources have run out. B. Recovery workers are not helpful. . C The disaster anniversary is observed. D. Survivors may experience hopelessness. 34. What does Dr. Small suggest regarding the mental health services? A. Supporting poor survivors. B. Focusing on financial supporters. C. Recognizing emotional lows. D. Helping survivors recover quickly. 35. What is the author’s main purpose in writing the text? A. To promote natural disaster response plans. B. To highlight the shortage of mental health services. C. To call for long-term post-disaster mental health care. D. To emphasize the damaging power of natural disasters. 【答案】32. B 33. D 34. A 35. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍自然灾害对幸存者心理健康的长期影响及不同阶段的心理状态,呼 吁提供长期心理健康支持。 【32题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中的“It includes a “heroic phase”, when people witness and perform rescues that inspire a sense of altruism(利他主义). That’s followed by the “honeymoon phase”, during which the arrival of large amounts of assistance encourages optimism and bonding within a community.(这包括一个“英雄阶段”, 此时人们目睹并参与救援,激发利他主义感。随后是“蜜月阶段”,大量援助的到来鼓励社区内的乐观情 绪和凝聚力。)”可知,灾后社区情绪高涨主要源于救援行动和外部支持。故选B项。 【33题详解】细节理解题。根据第三段中的“Recovery workers have packed up and moved on, and people feel left alone. Many community members become physically exhausted and substance use disorders surface during this period, which can last months or even years. (救援人员已经收拾行装离开,人们感到孤独无助。许多社区成员在此期 间身体疲惫,物质使用障碍也开始显现,这可以持续几个月甚至是几年)”可知,“幻灭阶段”的典型特征 是幸存者可能感到绝望无助。故选D项。 【34题详解】 细节理解题。根据第四段中的“These things should come first: focusing on people with limited financial resources, increasing the awareness of mental health services during expected emotional lows, and suicide prevention strategies as well(这些事情应该优先考虑:关注经济资源有限的人,在预期的情绪低落期间提高 心理健康服务的意识,以及自杀预防策略)”可知,斯莫尔博士建议心理健康服务应优先支持贫困幸存者。 故选A项。 【35题详解】 推理判断题。通读全文,尤其是最后一段中的“Regardless of the strategy used, providing long-term mental health support is critical to helping disaster survivors get back on their feet and recover from trauma.(无论采用何 种策略,提供长期心理健康支持对于帮助灾难幸存者重新站起来并从创伤中恢复至关重要)”可知,作者的 主要目的是呼吁为灾后幸存者提供长期心理健康护理。故选C项。 第二节:(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选 项。 How to calm down an aggressive cat Dealing with an aggressive(攻击性的)cat can be challenging, but understanding why it acts that way is the first step. Cats usually become aggressive because they are scared or weren’t properly socialized as kittens. ____36____ Here are some ways to help calm them down and keep everyone safe. If a cat is showing signs of aggression, the best thing to do is to give it its own space. ____37____ Staying out of its reach protects you and calms the cat, helping the cat feel less threatened and more in control. Never try to punish a cat physically. Coming down hard on it can make the situation worse, even if it bites or scratches(抓). ____38____ Instead, try to distract it with a toy or a soft sound to shift its focus. If your cat is fighting with another animal, don’t get between them. You could get hurt. ____39____ For example, you can open a door to give one of them a way to escape. After an aggressive moment, let the cat calm down on its own. Don’t try to pet or hold it right away. ____40____ This helps rebuild trust over time. If you’re still having trouble, it’s a good idea to ask for help from a vet or a cat behavior expert. They can helpyou understand your cat’s behavior and find ways to make it feel safer. A. Wait until it comes to you for attention. B. You should always try to hold the cat tightly. C. Move away slowly and avoid direct eye contact. D. Understanding this can help you respond properly. E. Aggressive cats often need more playtime with other pets. F. You should create a way for the animals to separate safely. . G Hitting or yelling will only increase its aggressive behavior. 【答案】36. D 37. C 38. G 39. F 40. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章分析了猫咪出现攻击性行为的常见原因,并提供了一系列实用方法,帮 助安抚攻击性猫咪,保障人与猫咪的安全,同时提及必要时可寻求兽医或行为专家的帮助。 【36题详解】 根据上文“Cats usually become aggressive because they are scared or weren’t properly socialized as kittens. (猫 咪通常会变得有攻击性,是因为它们害怕,或者在幼猫时期没有得到适当的社交训练。)”以及下文“Here are some ways to help calm them down and keep everyone safe. (以下是一些帮助它们冷静下来并保证所有人安 全的方法。)”可知,此空需承接上文的原因分析,同时为下文的方法介绍做铺垫,体现了解原因的作用。 D选项“Understanding this can help you respond properly. (理解这一点有助于你做出正确的应对。)”中的 this指代上文猫咪攻击性的原因,“正确应对”引出下文的具体方法,符合语境。故选D项。 【37题详解】 根据上文“If a cat is showing signs of aggression, the best thing to do is to give it its own space. (如果猫咪表现 出攻击性迹象,最好的做法是给它足够的空间。)”以及下文“Staying out of its reach protects you and calms the cat. (保持在它够不到的地方,既能保护你,也能让猫咪冷静下来。)”可知,此空需具体说明如何“给 猫咪空间”。C选项“Move away slowly and avoid direct eye contact. (慢慢走开,避免直接眼神接触。)”是 “给空间”的具体行为,符合上下文语境,衔接自然。故选C项。 【38题详解】 根据上文“Never try to punish a cat physically. Coming down hard on it can make the situation worse, even if it bites or scratches(抓). (永远不要试图对猫咪进行体罚。即使它咬人或抓人,严厉对待它也会让情况变得 更糟。)”以及下文“Instead, try to distract it with a toy or a soft sound to shift its focus. (相反,试着用玩具或 轻柔的声音分散它的注意力,转移它的焦点。)”可知,此空需进一步说明体罚的危害,与下文的正确做法 形成对比。G选项“Hitting or yelling will only increase its aggressive behavior .(打骂只会加剧它的攻击行 为。)”具体阐述了体罚的负面效果,符合语境,且与“相反”后的内容衔接合理。故选G项。【39题详解】 根据上文“If your cat is fighting with another animal, don’t get between them. You could get hurt. (如果你的猫咪 正在和另一只动物打架,不要夹在它们中间。你可能会受伤。)”以及下文“For example, you can open a door to give one of them a way to escape. (例如,你可以打开一扇门,给其中一只动物一条逃跑的路。)”可 知,此空需提出安全分离两只动物的方法,下文是具体举例。F选项“You should create a way for the animals to separate safely. (你应该想办法让这些动物安全分离。)”直接点明核心做法,下文的例子正是对该 选项的具体说明,符合语境。故选F项。 【40题详解】 根据上文“After an aggressive moment, let the cat calm down on its own. Don’t try to pet or hold it right away. (在猫咪出现攻击行为后,让它自己冷静下来。不要立刻试图抚摸或抱住它。)”以及下文“This helps rebuild trust over time. (这有助于随着时间的推移重建信任。)”可知,此空需说明正确的互动时机。A选项 “Wait until it comes to you for attention. (等到它主动来找你求关注的时候再行动。)”符合“让猫咪自行冷 静”的原则,且“主动找你”的行为有助于重建信任,符合语境。故选A项。 第三部分:语言知识运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节:(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Lexie Alford, 21, said she recently became the youngest person to visit every country. Though her achievement is yet to be ____41____ by the Guinness Book of World Records, Alford said she had been to 196 ____42____. While her adventures may have looked ____43____ on her social media account, Alford faced various difficulties such as visa rejections, financial struggles, and health issues like malaria and food ____44____. For most people, the ____45____ to seeing the world is lack of money, but Alford managed to ____46____ her travels largely on her own. She started working multiple jobs and saving everything she had earned since 12. ____47____, her mother owns a travel agency and it has helped her find the best deals and book ahead of time, ____48____ significant savings on flights and hotels. As a(an)____49____ female traveler, Alford put safety in the first place when deciding how long to stay in a country, apart from budget and personal _____50_____. She spent a week in Switzerland, where there was so much she could do, while in some African countries, she would have spent more time _____51_____, but unfortunately she couldn’t afford to take the proper _____52_____ measures necessary for the trip. _____53_____ experiencing strong loneliness at times, Alford thinks the travel is a rewarding experience that everyone should have _____54_____ once in their lives. After her travels, Alford now believes that there are a lot of sacrifices (牺牲) you have to make if you want totravel the world, but if it’s something you truly have a passion for, it only takes _____55_____ to pursue it. 41. A. organized B. acknowledged C. focused D. pointed 42. A. cities B. countries C. places D. continents 43. A. dangerous B. accurate C. attractive D. demanding 44. A. poisoning B. shortage C. supply D. waste 45. A. key B. access C. solution D. barrier 46. A. arrange B. plan C. fund D. design 47. A. Finally B. Additionally C. Sincerely D. Obviously 48. A. adjusting to B. setting up C. beginning with D. contributing to 49. A. solo B. positive C. brave D. smart 50. A. interest B. information C. growth D. belongings 51. A. working B. exploring C. resting D. recording 52. A. finance B. health C. education D. security 53. A. Unlike B. Without C. Including D. Despite 54. A. at least B. less than C. at most D. rather than 55. A. time B. skill C. courage D. knowledge 【答案】41. B 42. B 43. C 44. A 45. D 46. C 47. B 48. D 49. A 50. A 51. B 52. D 53. D 54. A 55. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了21岁的莱克茜·奥尔福德成为最年轻环游世界者的经历,展现了她在 旅行中面临的困难与坚持,以及从中领悟到的人生感悟。 【41题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:尽管她的成就尚未得到吉尼斯世界纪录的认可,但奥尔福德表示她已经去过 196个国家。A. organized组织;B. acknowledged认可、承认;C. focused专注;D. pointed指出。根据 “Guinness Book of World Records”的属性可知,其核心职能是“认可”各类世界纪录,此处指成就还未 被官方承认,符合语境。故选B项。 【42题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:尽管她的成就尚未得到吉尼斯世界纪录的认可,但奥尔福德表示她已经去过 196个国家。A. cities城市;B. countries国家;C. places地方;D. continents大洲。根据前文“visit every country”可知,此处为原词复现,呼应“环游世界”的核心主题。故选B项。 【43题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:虽然她的冒险在社交媒体上看起来很有吸引力,但奥尔福德面临着各种困难, 比如签证被拒、经济困难以及疟疾和食物中毒等健康问题。A. dangerous危险的;B. accurate准确的;C.attractive有吸引力的;D. demanding苛刻的。社交媒体上的内容往往是经过筛选的光鲜一面,与后文 “various difficulties”形成对比,“attractive”体现表面的美好。故选C项。 【44题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:虽然她的冒险在社交媒体上看起来很有吸引力,但奥尔福德面临着各种困难, 比如签证被拒、经济困难以及疟疾和食物中毒等健康问题。A. poisoning中毒;B. shortage短缺;C. supply 供应;D. waste浪费。根据前文“health issues like malaria”可知,此处填与疾病相关的健康问题,“food poisoning”(食物中毒)是旅行中常见的健康风险,符合分类逻辑。故选A项。 【45题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:对大多数人来说,环游世界的障碍是缺钱,但奥尔福德的旅行费用主要靠自己 解决。A. key关键;B. access通道;C. solution解决方案;D. barrier障碍。根据后文“but Alford managed to 6 her travels largely on her own.”可知,环游世界的障碍是缺钱,“lack of money”是阻碍人们环 游世界的常见问题,即“障碍”,“barrier to sth”为固定搭配,表“……的障碍”。故选D项。 【46题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:对大多数人来说,环游世界的障碍是缺钱,但奥尔福德的旅行费用主要靠自己 解决。A. arrange安排;B. plan计划;C. fund为……提供资金;D. design设计。根据后文“working multiple jobs and saving”可知,她主要靠自己赚取旅行费用,“fund”体现“解决资金问题”的核心动作。 故选C项。 【47题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:此外,她母亲开了一家旅行社,帮她找到最优惠的价格并提前预订,这大大节 省了机票和酒店费用。A. Finally最终;B. Additionally此外;C. Sincerely真诚地;D. Obviously明显地。前 文讲她自己打工存钱,后文补充母亲旅行社的助力,是递进关系,“Additionally”表“此外、另外”,符 合逻辑。故选B项。 【48题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:此外,她母亲开了一家旅行社,帮她找到最优惠的价格并提前预订,这大大节 省了机票和酒店费用。A. adjusting to适应;B. setting up建立;C. beginning with以……开始;D. contributing to促成、有助于。根据前文“it has helped her find the best deals and book ahead of time”可知, 母亲的帮助直接带来了费用节省。故选D项。 【49题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:作为一名独自旅行的女性游客,奥尔福德在决定在一个国家停留多久时,除 了预算和个人兴趣外,还把安全放在首位。A. solo独自的;B. positive积极的;C. brave勇敢的;D. smart 聪明的。根据前文“Lexie Alford, 21, said she recently became the youngest person to visit every country.”且未 提及同行者,“solo”精准体现“独自旅行”的身份。故选A项。【50题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:作为一名独自旅行的女性游客,奥尔福德在决定在一个国家停留多久时,除了 预算和个人兴趣外,还把安全放在首位。A. interest兴趣;B. information信息;C. growth成长;D. belongings财物。旅行停留时长通常与“预算多少”“是否感兴趣”相关,“personal interest”是合理考量 因素,符合旅行决策逻辑。故选A项。 【51题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:她在瑞士待了一个星期,那里有很多她可以做的事情,而在一些非洲国家,她 本想花更多时间探索,但不幸的是,她无法采取旅行所需的适当安全措施。A. working工作;B. exploring 探索;C. resting休息;D. recording记录。根据前文“while in some African countries”可知,旅行的核心行 为是“探索”不同国家的风土人情。故选B项。 【52题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:她在瑞士待了一个星期,那里有很多她可以做的事情,而在一些非洲国家,她 本想花更多时间探索,但不幸的是,她无法采取旅行所需的适当安全措施。A. finance财政;B. health健康; C. education教育;D. security安全。根据前文“safety in the first place”,非洲部分地区旅行安全风险较高, 需采取安全措施,“security measures”表“安全措施”,与前文安全优先原则呼应。故选D项。 【53题详解】 考查介词词义辨析。句意:尽管有时会感到强烈的孤独,但奥尔福德认为旅行是一种有价值的经历,每个 人一生至少应该有一次。A. Unlike不像;B. Without没有;C. Including包括;D. Despite尽管。“强烈的孤 独”与“有价值的经历”是转折关系,“Despite”后接名词短语表让步,符合句子结构和逻辑。故选D项。 【54题详解】 考查短语词义辨析。句意:尽管有时会感到强烈的孤独,但奥尔福德认为旅行是一种有价值的经历,每个 人一生至少应该有一次。A. at least至少;B. less than少于;C. at most至多;D. rather than而不是。根据后 文“once in their lives”可知,她认可旅行的价值,因此建议每个人“至少”体验一次,体现最低限度的推 荐,符合语境。故选A项。 【55题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:旅行结束后,奥尔福德现在相信,如果你想环游世界,你必须做出很多牺牲, 但如果这是你真正热爱的事情,只需要勇气去追求它。A. time时间;B. skill技能;C. courage勇气;D. knowledge知识。结合前文提到的签证被拒、健康风险、孤独等困难,追求环游世界的梦想需要直面挑战 的“勇气”。故选C项。 第Ⅱ卷 第二节:(共10小题:每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。In Northwest China’s Gansu Province ____56____ (lie) Zhangye National Geopark (张掖地质公园). It is blessed with a splendid Danxia landform (丹霞地貌) area, ____57____ covers about 1,289 square kilometers. The Danxia landform is ____58____ masterpiece of nature. The colorful mountain ridges are just like an overturned palette (调色板) from heaven. Bands of fiery red, creamy orange, rich green and bright yellow make long marks across the mountain, and form ____59____ is known as the most beautiful rainbow mountain. The incredible landscapes were created by sandstone and minerals piling on top of one another over the years due to plate ____60____ (movement). Wind, rain, and time then carved the rock formations and rolling hills, ____61____ (create) various shapes, including towers, pillars and valleys. The landform ____62____ (become) a top tourist attraction, since it was included in the UNESCO World Heritage List in 2010, appealing ____63____ tourists from home and abroad. The park features a series of boardwalks that allow visitors to walk around the colorful sandstone landscapes. There are ____64____ (special) designed viewing platforms, enabling tourists ____65____ (get) close to the hills and feast their eyes on the amazing sights without damaging the ecosystem. 【答案】56. lies 57. which 58. a 59. what 60. movements 61. creating 62. has become 63. to 64. specially 65. to get 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文。本文介绍了中国甘肃张掖国家地质公园的丹霞地貌,包括其规模、自然奇观般 的景色、形成原因,以及 2010 年列入世界遗产名录后成为热门旅游景点的相关情况。 【56题详解】 考查时态和主谓一致。句意:张掖国家地质公园位于中国西北部的甘肃省。句子描述客观事实,时态用一 般现在时,主语Zhangye National Geopark是单数,因此空格处用第三人称单数lies。故填lies。 【57题详解】 考查定语从句。句意:它拥有一个绚丽的丹霞地貌区,面积约1289平方公里。空格处引导的是非限制性定 语从句,从句中缺少主语,先行词area是物,因此空格处用关系代词which。故填which。 【58题详解】 考查冠词。句意:丹霞地貌是大自然的杰作。masterpiece是可数名词单数,此处表泛指,前面需加不定冠 词,masterpiece是辅音音素开头,因此不定冠词用a。故填a。【59题详解】 考查宾语从句。句意:火红、橘黄、浓绿、亮黄等一道道色彩在山体上绵延,形成了被誉为“最美彩虹 山”的景观。空格处引导的是宾语从句,从句中缺少主语,指物,因此空格处用连接代词what。故填 what。 【60题详解】 考查名词的复数。句意:这一令人惊叹的地貌是多年来砂岩与矿物质因板块运动层层堆积而成。movement 是可数名词,此处表示泛指,且没有冠词限定,因此空格处用复数。故填movements。 【61题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:随后,风、雨和时间雕琢出了这些岩层与起伏的山丘,塑造出塔楼、石柱、峡谷 等各式形态。句中谓语是carved,空格处用非谓语动词,Wind, rain, and time then carved the rock formations and rolling hills和create之间是主谓关系,因此空格处用现在分词creating作结果状语。故填creating。 【62题详解】 考查时态和主谓一致。句意:自2010年被列入联合国教科文组织世界遗产名录以来,该地貌已成为顶级旅 游景点,吸引了来自国内外的游客。由since可知,句子时态用现在完成时,主语The landform是单数,因 此空格处是has become。故填has become。 【63题详解】 考查固定短语和介词。句意:自2010年被列入联合国教科文组织世界遗产名录以来,该地貌已成为顶级旅 游景点,吸引着海内外的游客。appeal to是固定短语,意为“吸引”,因此空格处是介词to,故填to。 【64题详解】 考查副词。句意:公园内设有一系列木栈道,供游客在色彩绚丽的砂岩景观中漫步,这里还有专门设计的 观景台,让游客既能近距离欣赏山丘、饱览绝美景色,又不会破坏生态系统。空格处用副词specially修饰 动词designed,specially意为“专门地”。故填specially。 【65题详解】 考查固定短语和不定式。句意:公园内设有一系列木栈道,供游客在色彩绚丽的砂岩景观中漫步,这里还 有专门设计的观景台,让游客既能近距离欣赏山丘、饱览绝美景色,又不会破坏生态系统。enable sb. to do sth是固定短语,意为“使某人能够做某事”,因此空格处是不定式to get作宾语补足语。故填to get。 第四部分:写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节:(满分15分) 66. 假定你是李华,你校许多学生对人工智能AI辅助英语学习很感兴趣,并在英语学习中广泛使用AI, 针对这一现象,请给校英语报编辑写一封投稿信,内容包括: (1)陈述观点; (2)提出建议。注意: 1.写作词数应为80左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。 Dear Editor, ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hua 【答案】Possible version: Dear Editor, I want to express my concern regarding a trend at our school: students having a deep interest in using AI to assist English learning.(陈述现象) AI is a powerful tool for English learning, which provides instant answers and plenty of learning resources and makes it more convenient to learn English. However, we must use it wisely to avoid overreliance. I believe AI should serve humans, not control humans.(陈述观点) My suggestion is that we need clear guidelines for AI in English learning. What’s more, we can turn to our classmates and teachers for help when in trouble, not just depending on AI tools. After all, learning isn’t just about completing tasks but also about the process of acquiring knowledge. It’s critical to use AI properly(提出建议) Yours, Li Hua 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达是一篇应用文。要求考生给校英语报编辑写一封投稿信,针对很多学生在英语学习 中广泛使用AI这一现象陈述观点并提出建议。 【详解】1.词汇积累 想要做某事:want to do sth→would like to do sth 避免:avoid→evade 帮助:help→assistance 依靠:depend on→rely on 2.句式拓展简单句变复合句 原句:However, we must use it wisely to avoid overreliance. 拓展句:However, we must use it wisely so that we can avoid overreliance. 【点睛】[高分句型1] AI is a powerful tool for English learning, which provides instant answers and plenty of learning resources and makes it more convenient to learn English.(运用了which引导非限制性定语从句) [高分句型2] My suggestion is that we need clear guidelines for AI in English learning.(运用了that引导表语从句) 第二节:(满分25分) 67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 When William cleaned out his grandfather’s room, he found an old leather-bound journal placed inside a wooden chest. Its pages were filled with pictures of birds, poems in faded ink, and notes from a life lived long before William was born. His grandfather had passed away two years ago, and the family had decided it was finally time to sort through his belongings. William had always felt a special connection to his grandfather, who had taught him how to identify birds by their songs and how to carve little figures from fallen branches. But as a teenager, William had become busy with school and friends, and those quiet afternoons with Grandpa felt like a distant memory. On the last page of the journal, he found a pressed forget-me-not (勿忘我) flower and a loose photograph of his grandfather as a young man, standing with a woman William didn’t recognize. They were smiling in front of a small bookstore. On the back, in his grandfather’s handwriting, were the words: “For Eleanor, with all my heart — Thomas.” William had never heard anyone in the family mention Eleanor. That evening, he asked his mother about her. She frowned thoughtfully. “I think she was someone important to your grandfather before he met Grandmother. He never talked about her much.” Something in William was awakened — a desire to know more, to piece together a part of his grandfather’s story that had been left untold. For the few weeks later, his search in his small town were all fruitless. But one day, with the journal and the photograph, he stepped into a used bookstore in a nearby town, William spotted a familiar name on the back of an old poetry collection: Eleanor Wren. His heart beat faster. Could it be the same Eleanor? He pulled the book from the shelf. Inside the front cover was a label with her name and the address of the very bookstore from the photograph. Without thinking, he brought the book to the shop owner, an elderly woman with kind eyes, who seemed to have been running it for decades. 注意:(1)续写词数应为150左右; (2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Paral: “I’m looking for Eleanor Wren,” he said, his voice trembling slightly. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Para2: Eleanor invited William to sit at a small table in the corner of the bookstore. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】Possible version: Paral: “I’m looking for Eleanor Wren,” he said, his voice trembling slightly. “I’m Eleanor,” she said quietly. So stunned was William that he moved his eyes from the label to Eleanor’s kind face, searching his pocket for the old photograph. “This … this is my grandfather,” he stuttered, voice still shaky as he handed it to her. Eleanor took the photo gently and a soft smile spread across her face. “Oh, Thomas,” she murmured, eyes glistening. “We used to talk a lot about poetry and birds here.” William’s heart warmed, as those were the same things his grandfather had shared with him. He held up the journal, showing her the pressed forget-me-not. “He kept this too. I never knew about you, but I wanted to find his story.” Said William. Para2: Eleanor invited William to sit at a small table in the corner of the bookstore. She fetched a pile of old letters, all with Thomas’s handwriting. “We lost touch when he moved away,” she explained, passing William a letter. “But he never left my thoughts, and it seems I never left his.” As William read the letter about Thomas’s joy in teaching a young boy — himself, to carve wood and identify birds, he felt tears welling up. For the first time, he saw grandfather not a distant memory at all, but someone with his own untold joys. Before leaving, Eleanor gave him a small carved bird, “Thomas made this for me,” she said. “Now it should go to you.” William left, holding the bird and the journal, finally knowing the full story of the man who had shaped him. 【解析】 【导语】本文以William整理祖父遗物为线索展开,William在祖父的旧日记里发现勿忘我干花和一张与陌生女子Eleanor的合影,照片背后祖父的留言引发他的好奇。询问母亲后得知Eleanor对祖父很重要,之后 William在小镇搜寻无果,最终带着日记和照片走进附近城镇的一家旧书店,在一本旧诗集上发现熟悉的 名字Eleanor Wren。 【详解】1.段落续写 ①由第一段首句内容““我在找埃莉诺・雷恩。”他说道,声音微微发颤。”可知,第一段可描写威廉拿 着祖父的照片和压有勿忘我干花的日记表明身份以及埃莉诺・雷恩分享自己与祖父失联前的过往。 ②由第二段首句内容“埃莉诺邀请威廉坐在书店角落的一张小桌旁。”可知,第二段可描写埃莉诺拿出托 马斯写的旧信,向威廉讲述两人失联后仍彼此牵挂的过往并赠送礼物给威廉。 2.续写线索:表明身份——回忆曾经过往——讲述失联后彼此的牵挂——赠送礼物 3.词汇激活 行为类 ①结结巴巴地说:stutter/stammer ②展示:show/display ③低语:murmur/whisper 情绪类 ①目瞪口呆的:stunned/gapemouthed ②快乐:joy/delight 在 【点睛】[高分句型1] He held up the journal, showing her the pressed forget-me-not.(运用了现 分词短 语作伴随状语) [高分句型2] William’s heart warmed, as those were the same things his grandfather had shared with him.(运用 了as引导原因状语从句)