文档内容
绝密★考试结束前
浙东北联盟(ZDB)2025/2026 学年第一学期期中联考
高二年级英语学科试题
考生须知:
1.本卷共10页,满分150分,考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,在答题卷指定区域填写班级、姓名、考场号、座位号及准考证号并填涂相应数字。
3.所有答案必须写在答题纸上,写在试卷上无效。
4.考试结束后,只需上交答题纸。
第Ⅰ卷(选择题部分)
第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,
并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一
小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例:How much is the shirt?
A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
答案是C。
1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What did the man do yesterday?
A. He washed his boots. B. He bathed his dog. C. He saved a sheep.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: Your boots are covered in mud. What happened?
M: Well, I was walking my dog last night. Suddenly I saw a sheep stuck in the mud. Then I pulled the poor sheep
out.
2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What is the probable relationship between the speakers?
A. Doctor and patient. B. Family members. C. Friends.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】M: You are recovering from a serious illness and are not fit for housework.W: I’m just mopping the floor. And I want to look for something to do.
M: You’d better not do that. You can invite your friends over if you’ re bored.
3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What does the woman want the man to do?
A. Do some gardening. B. Make some salad. C. Get some vegetables.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: Allen, can you pick a few cucumbers and tomatoes in the garden?
M: No problem. You want to make some salad?
W: Yes.
4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Why did the woman wake up last night?
A. She had a bad dream.
B. She wasn’t feeling well.
C. She was awakened by the thunder.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】M: I didn’t know you woke up in the middle of last night.
W: You always sleep like a log. Even thunder won’t wake you up.
M: Did you have a bad dream last night?
W: No. I had a terrible headache.
5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What are the speakers mainly talking about?
A. A book. B. A picture. C. A card.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】M: Is that a bookmark in your book?
W: No. It’s a postcard. My brother sent it to me. What do you think of it?
M: Very nice. There’s a picture of the Statue of Liberty on it.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中
选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,
各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6. What is the man going to do tomorrow?
A. Go on a business trip. B. Buy a train ticket. C. Tour a city.
7. When will the man see Mr. Jenkins?
A. On Monday. B. On Tuesday. C. On Wednesday.
【答案】6. A 7. C
【解析】
【原文】M: Good morning. I want to see Mr. Jenkins.
W: Have you got an appointment?
M: No.
W: I’m sorry. Mr. Jenkins is fully booked today. He is always busy on Mondays. How about tomorrow?
M: Oh, I have to attend a meeting in another city tomorrow. I’ve already bought my train ticket. Is he free the day
after tomorrow?
W: Let me check... Yes. I’ll arrange a meeting for you on that day.
M: Thanks.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. What did Ms. Robbins ask the man to do?
A. Cut down on fat. B. Sign up for a gym. C. Make a work plan.
9. Who is the man probably talking to?
A. His sister. B. His co-worker. C. His wife.
10. What color sport suit does the man like?
A. Blue. B. Black. C. Gray.
【答案】8. A 9. B 10. C
【解析】
【原文】W: Did you sign up for that gym my sister recommended?
M: Yes, I did. And I also met my personal coach, Ms. Robbins.
W: Good. My sister said that gym would make different exercise plans for different people.
M: Yes. Ms. Robbins told me to stick to a low-fat diet and prepare a sport suit. I decided to buy one after we get off
work.
W: Why not buy one online? I know a good online shop.
M: Really? Why don’t we have a look now?W: Let me see... How about this blue one?
M: I don’t like blue. That gray one looks pretty good!
W: But it says gray ones are sold out. They only have black ones in the same style.
M: Then I’d rather buy a gray one in the shopping mall near our company.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
11. What kind of apartment does the man want?
A. One without furniture. B. One with a balcony. C. One on a low floor.
12. What is the man?
A. A student. B. A college teacher. C. A writer.
13. What will the woman do in the afternoon?
A. Buy a dishwasher. B. Handle her work. C. Do some reading.
【答案】11. B 12. A 13. B
【解析】
【原文】W: Good morning. What can I help you with, sir?
M: Good morning. I’d like to rent a one-bedroom apartment with a balcony. Do you have any available?
W: Sure. Do you have any other requirements?
M: Yes. It must be furnished. I am still in college, so I don’t want to spend too much money on furniture. In
addition, I prefer to live on a high floor, which is quiet and good for my reading.
W: Oh, I’m sorry. There’re only two-bedroom apartments available on a high floor. I have to tell you that the one-
bedroom doesn’t have a dishwasher. But all of our two-bedroom apartments do. What do you think?
M: OK. Can I see an apartment in the afternoon?
W: Sure. But I’ll meet a customer at 1:00 p. m. and I’m not sure when it will end.
M: I’ll give you my phone number, so you can contact me when you’re free.
W: No problem.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
14. What does the woman usually do at 6:00 a.m. on Sundays?
A. Prepare breakfast. B. Do some exercise. C. Have a sleep.
15. Where will the woman go this Sunday afternoon?
A. To the library. B. To the movie theater. C. To her uncle’s farm.
16. How does the man describe his weekends?
A. Relaxing. B. Busy. C. Boring.【答案】14. B 15. A 16. B
【解析】
【原文】M: How many days off do you have every week?
W: One day, that is every Sunday.
M: What do you usually do on your day off?
W: Oh, I get up at 5:00 a.m., 2 hours earlier than usual. Then I run for an hour, do yoga and dance for half an hour
each. My mother prepares breakfast for me at 7:30 a.m. After breakfast, I watch my favorite movies at home.
M: I see. What do you usually do on Sunday afternoon?
W: I usually go to my uncle’s farm. But I won’t go there this Sunday afternoon. My books are due soon, so I have
to return them. I don’t want to pay a fine.
M: I really envy your life. On weekends, I usually take my children to the amusement park or the zoo, or just play
games with them at home. I have no time to relax.
W: Oh, going to the zoo is a bit boring for me.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
17. Why did Hakobyan Aleta come to China three years ago?
A. To teach a language. B. To go sightseeing. C. To learn Chinese history.
18. What attracts Hakobyan Aleta most about China?
A. The natural scenery. B. The diverse customs. C. The local folk stories.
19. How did Hakobyan Aleta feel when she first watched a shadow play?
A. Pleased. B. Confused. C. Disappointed.
20. What is Hakobyan Aleta writing a story about?
A. Chinese legends. B. Armenian myths. C. Ancient Chinese poetry.
【答案】17. A 18. C 19. A 20. C
【解析】
【原文】M: Hakobyan Aleta believes shadow play is an excellent way to tell stories of Chinese myths, legends
and history. Aleta came to China from Armenia to work as an English teacher three years ago. She has visited many
places like Beijing, Tianjin, Shanghai, Yunnan Province and Shandong Province. Aleta likes the country’s beautiful
natural scenery and diverse customs, but what most fascinates her is the local folk stories.
Her love of the art form first started when she watched a shadow play show in a museum in Xi’an, China’ s
Shaanxi Province. “I was very excited to watch a shadow play for the first time. The staff in the museum invited me
to look at the leather puppets, and I was impressed by the bright colors and their flexibility,” Aleta recalled.
Aleta’s first shadow play told a touching love story from Chinese legend. Her shadow play videos have wonover many audiences in Armenia. This has encouraged her to continue making more videos. Currently, she is writing a
new story based on ancient Chinese poetry.
“When my Chinese is good enough, I will make shadow play videos about Armenian myths, legends and customs
to share my country’s culture with Chinese audiences,” Aleta said.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
SINGAPORE ART BOOK FAIR 2025
EXHIBITOR APPLICATION INFO
The Singapore Art Book Fair (SGABF) is a yearly event celebrating contemporary art books and magazines.
Founded in 2013, it is the first of its kind in Southeast Asia and has now become one of the leading art book fairs in
Asia. Each year, it showcases creative works from Singaporean and international exhibitors, including artists,
designers, printmakers, etc.
WHEN
·Setup Date: 29-30 October 2025 (Wed-Thu)
·Fair Date:31 October-2 November 2025(Fri-Sun)
·Application Deadline:20 June 2025(Fri), 11:59 pm
BOOTH OPTIONS & PRICES
All prices in SGD.
Option 180 with Table = $492.00
·Floor space:180*150 cm
·Wall space:180(L)*200(H) cm
·Table size:180*60 cm
·1 Table+1 Chair
Option 180 without Table = $453.00
·Floor space:180*150 cm
·Wall space:180(L)*200(H)cm
·1 Chair
Option 240 with Table=$690.00
·Floor space:240*150cm
·Wall space:240(L)*200(H) cm
·Table size:120*60cm·2 Tables+2 chairs
Option 240 without Table=$651.00
·Floor space:240*150cm
·Wall space:240(L)*200(H) cm
·2 chairs
Manpower must be arranged and provided at the exhibitors’ own cost. exhibitors may present & sell items
such as T-shirts, stickers, CDs, etc. However, SGABF requires at least 70% of items presented at each exhibitor’s
table to be books/ publications. For more information, please visit our FAQ.
21. What is the main purpose of SGABF?
A. To celebrate traditional art forms. B. To host international art competitions.
C. To provide workshops on art creation. D. To honor modern art books and magazines.
22. What should one pay for a booth with two tables and two chairs?
A. $690.00. B. $651.00. C. $492.00. D. $453.00.
23. What should exhibitors be aware of when attending SGABF?
A. Most of their items must be priced cheaply.
B. They need to apply on 29-30 October 2025.
C. Most of their items should be books or publications.
D. They can pay less if they attended the fair last year.
【答案】21. D 22. A 23. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章介绍了新加坡艺术书展(SGABF)的参展信息,包括其宗旨、时间、展位
选项与价格。
【
21题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第一段中的“The Singapore Art Book Fair (SGABF) is a yearly event celebrating
contemporary art books and magazines.(新加坡艺术书展(SGABF)是一个庆祝当代艺术书籍和杂志的年度活
动。)”可知,SGABF的主要目的是为了表彰现代艺术书籍和杂志。选项D“To honor modern art books and
magazines.(表彰现代艺术书籍和杂志)”符合题意。故选D项。
【22题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章中的“Option 240 with Table=690.00(带桌子的240选项价格为690.00新元)”以及该
选项下的描述“2 tables+2 chairs(两张桌子和两把椅子)”可知,如果一个展位需要两张桌子和两把椅子,
那么需要支付690.00新元。故选A项。
【23题详解】细节理解题。根据文章最后一段中的“SGABF requires at least 70% of items presented at each exhibitor’s table
to be books/ publications.(SGABF要求每个参展商的展台上至少有70%的物品是书籍/出版物。)”可知,参
展商在参加SGABF时需要注意,他们的大部分物品应该是书籍或出版物。选项C“Most of their items
should be books or publications.(他们的大部分物品应该是书籍或出版物)”符合题意。故选C项。
B
There was an old bookstore on the corner of my street. I discovered it one sunny afternoon when I was
exploring the neighborhood. The moment I pushed open the door, a unique aroma (芳香) embraced me. The
shelves were stuffed with books of every genre and age. I could see the spines of well-loved classics, rare first
editions, and forgotten treasures. The owner, a middle-aged man with glasses and a warm smile, was busy tidying
up. He greeted me and told me to feel free to look around. I started browsing and was immediately fascinated by a
collection of old travelogues that seemed to hold the secrets of far-off lands.
Over the following weeks, I became a regular. I would spend hours there, losing myself in the pages of
different books. Sometimes, the owner would recommend a particular book based on our conversations. His
knowledge and passion for literature were truly inspiring.
However, change was on the horizon. The city was developing rapidly, and new, modern shops were replacing
the old ones. One day, I noticed a sense of gloom in the bookstore. The owner informed me that due to the
skyrocketing rent and the competition from online bookstores, he was struggling to keep the doors open. It seemed
that this little shelter of literature might soon disappear.
I was determined not to let that happen. I reached out to my schoolmates and local community groups. We
organized a book fair in front of the bookstore, inviting local authors and artists to participate. We also set up an
online crowdfunding page to collect donations. People from all over the neighborhood came to show their support.
They bought books,donated money, and shared their own memories of the bookstore.
Thanks to the collective efforts, we managed to raise enough funds to cover the rent for a while. The bookstore
survived this crisis. A community’s love and support can preserve something truly valuable. The old bookstore was
not just a place to buy books; it was a cornerstone of our community’s cultural and emotional heritage, and it was
worth every bit of the fight to save it.
24. What caught the writer’s attention the most during his first visit to the bookstore?
A. The packed book shelves. B. The ancient travel accounts.
C. The friendly and devoted shop owner. D. The rich collection of literature classics.
25. Why did the bookstore face the risk of shutting down?
A. Poor management of the store.
B. Rising rent and e-commerce pressure.C. A decrease in people’s interest in literature.
D. The run-down condition and out-of-style decorations.
26. Which of the following best describes the writer?
A. Warm-hearted and influential. B. Inspiring and economical.
C. Reserved and passionate. D. Ambitious and knowledgeable.
27. What of the following does the writer mainly emphasize in the passage?
A. The crucial role of joint efforts in conserving cultural treasure.
B. The negative impact of urban expansion on personal hobbies.
C. The marked advantage of small local businesses over large ones.
D. The unavoidable replacement of old traditions by modern trends.
【答案】24. B 25. B 26. A 27. A
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。作者邂逅了街角的一家旧书店,与店主交流并成为常客。后来书店面临困境,
作者联合社区力量努力拯救书店,帮助书店度过一劫,体现了社区对书店这一文化和情感遗产的珍视和团
体协作的力量。
【24题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“I started browsing and was immediately fascinated by a collection of old travelogues
that seemed to hold the secrets of far-off lands.(我开始浏览,并立即被一本古老的游记所吸引,这些游记似乎
包含着遥远国度的秘密)”可知,作者第一次去书店时最吸引他的是古代旅行记录。故选B。
【25题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“The owner informed me that due to the skyrocketing rent and the competition from
online bookstores, he was struggling to keep the doors open.(店主告诉我,由于飞涨的租金和来自网上书店的
竞争,他正在努力维持营业)”可知,房租上涨和电商压力让书店面临倒闭的风险。故选B。
【26题详解】
推理判断题。根据倒数第二段“I was determined not to let that happen. I reached out to my schoolmates and
local community groups. We organized a book fair in front of the bookstore, inviting local authors and artists to
participate. We also set up an online crowdfunding page to collect donations. People from all over the
neighborhood came to show their support.(我决心不让这种事发生。我联系了我的同学和当地的社区团体。我
们在书店前组织了一个书展,邀请当地的作家和艺术家参加。我们还建立了一个在线众筹页面来收集捐款。
周围的人都来表示支持)”可知,作者听到书店面临危机后决心帮忙,可知作者是一个很热心的人,同时作
者又发动朋友与社区的力量给予帮助,体现了他有一定的影响力。故作者热心且有影响力。故选A。
【27题详解】推理判断题。根据最后一段“A community’s love and support can preserve something truly valuable. The old
bookstore was not just a place to buy books; it was a cornerstone of our community’s cultural and emotional
heritage, and it was worth every bit of the fight to save it.(一个社区的爱和支持可以保存一些真正有价值的东西。
老书店不仅仅是一个买书的地方;它是我们社区文化和情感遗产的基石,为拯救它而付出的一切努力都是
值得的)”以及作者发动社区的力量一同参与拯救书店的行动体现出了共同的努力对于保护文化瑰宝的重要
作用,可知,作者在文章中主要强调的是共同努力保护文化财富的关键作用。故选A。
C
If you see an enormous, deadly funnel-web spider sitting on her egg sac (卵袋), your first instinct might be to
run away.
But the Australian Reptile Park(ARP) in New South Wales is urging residents of nearby Sydney to suppress
that fear, remain calm, and carefully collect both the spider and her eggs in a secure container so they can be used
to make life-saving antivenom (抗毒血清).
Funnel-webs, whose most dangerous species lives in and around Sydney, are known for their deadly, fast-
acting venom. Before the antivenom was introduced in 1981, 13 people died as a result of funnel-web bites. Since
its introduction, there have been no fatalities.
The Australian Reptile Park issues this callout to the public every November when the spiders’ breeding
season begins and stresses its importance in helping to save lives. The zoo is the sole supplier of funnel-web spider
antivenom, which it produces by milking the spiders collected.
“With breeding season upon us and the weather creating ideal conditions, we rely on spider donations more
than ever,” the zoo’s spider keeper, Emma Teni, said in a statement. “Male funnel-web spiders have short lifespans,
and with approximately 150 spiders required to make just one small bottle of antivenom, we need the public’s help
to ensure we have enough venom to meet demand.”
The spiders frequent cool, damp areas with dense leaves, though the zoo warned that they can also be found in
homes — especially in places like piles of laundry, shoes left outside, swimming pools and debris in gardens.
People whose lives had been saved by the antivenom also urged the public to participate in the program. “ARP
and your antivenom program saved my life in 1994,” Nicole Webber commented on the Australian Reptile Park’s
Facebook post. “I can only thank you all. Please do support the program with safely captured spiders and finance.”
28. What is the ARP asking residents to do with funnel-web spiders?
A. Protect their endangered habitats. B. Display them in the park center.
C. Collect them in a container. D. Run away from them.
29. The underlined word “fatalities” in paragraph 3 most probably means ________.
A. serious accidents B. permanent disabilitiesC. recorded deaths D. successful rescues
30. What can we learn from Emma Teni’s words?
A. The zoo may lack antivenom without public help.
B. The breeding season is the best time to study spiders.
C. The public has shown less interest in donating spiders.
D. The zoo has had enough spiders for antivenom production.
31. Which can be the best title of the passage?
A. Funnel-Web Spiders: Most Dangerous Spider Species.
B. Australian Reptile Park: A Call for Community Reflection.
C. Saving Lives: Funnel-Web Spider Antivenom Production.
D. From Fear to Rescue: The Urgent Spider Collection Drive.
【答案】28. C 29. C 30. A 31. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了澳大利亚爬行动物园呼吁公众在繁殖季节收集漏斗网蜘蛛,以制
作救命抗毒血清。由于漏斗网蜘蛛毒性强,该园是唯一供应商,需大量蜘蛛生产血清,公众的参与对拯救
生命至关重要。
【28题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第二段“But the Australian Reptile Park(ARP) in New South Wales is urging residents of
nearby Sydney to suppress that fear, remain calm, and carefully collect both the spider and her eggs in a secure
container so they can be used to make life-saving antivenom(抗毒血清).(但是澳大利亚爬行动物公园(ARP)敦促
附近悉尼的居民克服恐惧,保持冷静,小心地将蜘蛛和它的卵收集在一个安全的容器中,以便用来制作救
命的抗毒血清)”可知,ARP要求居民将漏斗网蜘蛛收集在容器中。故选C。
【29题详解】
词句猜测题。根据文章第三段“Funnel-webs, whose most dangerous species lives in and around Sydney, are
known for their deadly, fast-acting venom. Before the antivenom was introduced in 1981, 13 people died as a result
of funnel-web bites. Since its introduction, there have been no fatalities.( 漏斗网蜘蛛,其最危险的种类生活在
悉尼及其周边地区,以其致命、快速起效的毒液而闻名。在1981年引入抗毒血清之前,有13人因漏斗网
蜘蛛咬伤而死亡。自从引入抗毒血清以来,没有发生过……。)”可知,在抗毒血清引入之前,有13人因
漏斗网蜘蛛咬伤而死亡;但是在抗毒血清引入之后,没有发生过死亡事件,由此与前文形成对比。故划线
词意为“死亡事故”与选项C“recorded deaths(已记录的死亡案例)”意思相近。故选C。
【30题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第五段“Male funnel-web spiders have short lifespans, and with approximately 150spiders required to make just one small bottle of antivenom, we need the public’s help to ensure we have enough
venom to meet demand.( 雄性漏斗网蜘蛛的寿命很短,制作一小瓶抗毒血清大约需要150只蜘蛛,我们需要
公众的帮助来确保我们有足够的毒液来满足需求)”可知,如果没有公众的帮助,动物园可能会缺乏抗毒血
清。故选A。
【31题详解】
主旨大意题。根据文章内容可知,本文主要讲述了澳大利亚爬行动物公园呼吁公众在漏斗网蜘蛛繁殖季节
期间,将蜘蛛和它的卵收集在安全的容器中,以便用来制作救命的抗毒血清。文章还介绍了漏斗网蜘蛛的
毒性和抗毒血清的重要性,以及动物园对公众帮助的迫切需求。因此,选项D“From Fear to Rescue: The
Urgent Spider Collection Drive(从恐惧到救援:紧急的蜘蛛收集行动)”最符合文章主旨。故选D。
D
Most people visit national parks expecting to see natural wonders like forests, waterfalls, and animals. What
they don’t expect are piles of trash left by tourists who don’t think about how such waste hurts the environment.
Now, there’s an app to not only track this waste but also get rid of it.
According to Travel + Leisure, the community group 5 Gyres Institute has developed an app called TrashBlitz
that will record trash thrown away in national parks. By noting what kinds of trash are found, the goal is to
encourage people to cut down on waste that pollutes the parks.
If you’re walking through Yellowstone and find a place with lots of empty bottles or wrappers, you can use the
TrashBlitz app to write down where the trash is and any clean-up work you do. This data can then be used to create
plans for policy changes, including possible laws and activities to tell visitors to clean up and use things that can be
recycled or used again.
The group’s 2024 clean-up effort had 259 events at 58 sites, like Olympic National Park. The group collected
information as well as reports from volunteers. Based on the data, they found the biggest problem is plastic, which
makes up about 77% of all reported trash. Food wrappers are the most common type of plastic litter, but soda
bottles, wet wipes, and bottle caps are also usual. Paper is the second most found trash, and metals and fabrics
make up the rest.
“I found small colorful pieces of plastic in Biscayne National Park,” a volunteer said. “I also saw lots of bags,
cups, and takeout boxes broken into tiny pieces along the roads to Everglades National Park. The smaller plastic
gets, the more easily it can enter the food chain and the harder it is to remove from nature.”
TrashBlitz isn’t just for parks: It works for local clean-ups in communities too. Recent reports include surveys
in Los Angeles, Denver, and Austin. Their work is supported by laws: In 2022, the U. S. Department of the Interior
said it would not allow people to use single-use plastics in parks.32. Why was the app invented?
A. To help reuse trash in national parks. B. To solve trash problems in national parks.
C. To find volunteers to clean national parks. D. To punish those who litter in national parks.
33. What is the data collected by the app used for?
A. Educating the public. B. Helping make new rules.
C. Creating plans for volunteers. D. Deciding where to put trash.
34. What does the data from the group’s 2024 clean-up effort show?
.
A The effects and reuse of trash. B. The increase of all kinds of trash.
C. The types and percentages of trash. D. The challenges of cleaning up trash.
35. What does the last paragraph say about the app?
A. It works well in many places. B. It often surveys user experiences.
C. It has improved its system recently. D. It is waiting for laws to recognize it.
【答案】32. B 33. B 34. C 35. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了为解决国家公园垃圾问题而开发的TrashBlitz应用程序。该应用
记录垃圾种类和位置,用于制定政策并减少污染。文章还提到该应用也用于社区清洁,并得到了禁止公园
使用一次性塑料的法规支持。
【32题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第一段中“Now, there’s an app to not only track this waste but also get rid of it. (现在,
有一款应用程序不仅可以追踪这些垃圾,还能帮助清理它们。)”可知,开发这款应用程序的目的是为了解
决国家公园的垃圾问题。故选B。
【33题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第三段中的“This data can then be used to create plans for policy changes, including
possible laws and activities to tell visitors to clean up and use things that can be recycled or used again. ( 这个数据
可以用来制定政策变更计划,包括可能的法律和活动,告诉游客清理垃圾并使用可回收或可重复使用的东
西。)”可知,应用程序收集的数据用于帮助制定新的规则。故选B。
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第四段中的“Based on the data, they found the biggest problem is plastic, which makes
up about 77% of all reported trash. Food wrappers are the most common type of plastic litter, but soda bottles, wet
wipes, and bottle caps are also usual. Paper is the second most found trash, and metals and fabrics make up the rest.
(根据数据,他们发现最大的问题是塑料垃圾,占所有报告垃圾的约77%。食品包装纸是最常见的塑料垃圾
类型,但汽水瓶、湿巾和瓶盖也很常见。纸是第二常见的垃圾,金属和织物占其余部分。)”可知,该组织2024年的清理工作数据显示了垃圾的类型和比例。故选C。
【35题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“TrashBlitz isn’t just for parks: It works for local clean-ups in communities
too. Recent reports include surveys in Los Angeles, Denver, and Austin. (TrashBlitz不仅适用于公园,也适用于
社区的本地清理工作。最近的报告包括在洛杉矶、丹佛和奥斯汀的调查。)”可知,因此,可以推断出这款
应用程序在许多地方都运行良好。故选A。
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
When something goes wrong, do you tend to bounce back or fall apart? When you have resilience (恢复力),
you have the inner strength that helps you rebound from a setback or challenge. ___36___ Here are some skills to
help you develop resilience.
Realize it’s normal. Less than 20 percent of people successfully achieve their goal the first time around. It’s
normal and expected for setbacks to occur. ___37___ Knowing this, it’s important to anticipate that the main task
will be how to effectively manage the setback when it arises.
Learn from the past. ___38___ Think about what has helped you through tough times. You can even write
about past events in a journal to help you see the patterns of how you behave and to help guide you in the future.
___39___ Tend to your own needs and feelings. Do activities and hobbies you enjoy. Include physical activity
in your daily routine. Get plenty of sleep and make bedtime rituals. Eat a healthy diet. Practice how to manage
stress. Try ways to relax, such as yoga, meditation, guided imagery, deep breathing or prayer.
Take action. Don’t ignore your problems. ___40___ It can take time to recover from a major setback,
trauma or loss. But know that your life can improve if you work at it.
A. Take care of yourself.
B. Make every day have meaning.
C. Think of how you’ve coped with troubles in the past.
D. Connect with others by joining a faith or spiritual group.
E. Instead, figure out what you need to do, make a plan and take action.
F. In other words, it’s not about whether a challenge will happen, but when.
G. If you lack resilience, you might get stuck on problems or feel like a victim.
【答案】36. G 37. F 38. C 39. A 40. E
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了一些培养适应力的技巧。
【36题详解】
根据上文“When something goes wrong, do you tend to bounce back or fall apart? When you have resilience (恢复力), you have the inner strength that helps you rebound from a setback or challenge.(当事情出错时,你是倾向
于反弹还是崩溃?当你有韧性时,你有内在的力量,可以帮助你从挫折或挑战中恢复过来)”可知,上文提
到了有韧性的情况。由此可知,本句是在说明缺乏韧性会导致的问题,G选项“如果你缺乏适应力,你可
能会被问题困住,或者感觉自己像个受害者”符合语境,故选G。
【37题详解】
根据上文“Realize it’s normal. Less than 20 percent of people successfully achieve their goal the first time
around. It’s normal and expected for setbacks to occur(意识到这很正常。只有不到20%的人第一次就成功实现
了自己的目标。出现挫折是正常的,也是意料之中的)”以及后文“Knowing this, it’s important to anticipate
that the main task will be how to effectively manage the setback when it arises.(知道了这一点,重要的是要预见
到,当挫折出现时,主要任务是如何有效地管理挫折)”可知,上文提到了发生挫折很正常,后文提到了预
见挫折。由此可知,重要的是预知挑战出现的时间,F选项“换句话说,问题不在于挑战是否会发生,而
在于何时发生”符合语境,故选F。
【38题详解】
根据上文“Learn from the past.(汲取过去的经验教训)”以及后文“Think about what has helped you through
tough times. You can even write about past events in a journal to help you see the patterns of how you behave and
to help guide you in the future.(想想是什么帮助你度过了困难时期。你甚至可以把过去的事情写在日记里,
这样可以帮助你了解自己的行为模式,并帮助你在未来指导自己)”可知,本段的主旨是回忆过去是如何应
对困难的,汲取过去的经验教训,C选项中past对应上文past。由此可知,C选项“想想你过去是如何应
对困难的”符合语境,故选C。
【39题详解】
根据后文“Tend to your own needs and feelings. Do activities and hobbies you enjoy. Include physical activity in
your daily routine. Get plenty of sleep and make bedtime rituals. Eat a healthy diet. Practice how to manage stress.
Try ways to relax, such as yoga, meditation, guided imagery, deep breathing or prayer.(关注自己的需求和感受。
做你喜欢的活动和爱好。在你的日常生活中加入体育活动。保证充足的睡眠,养成睡前习惯。吃健康的饮
食。练习如何管理压力。尝试一些放松的方法,比如瑜伽、冥想、引导想象、深呼吸或祈祷)”可知,本段
的主旨是照顾好自己,关注自己的需求和感受。由此可知,A选项“多保重”符合语境,故选A。
【40题详解】
根据上文“Take action. Don’t ignore your problems.(采取行动。不要忽视你的问题)”可知,上文提到了不要
忽视你的问题。由此可知,本句是在说明真正应该做什么,E选项“相反,要弄清楚你需要做什么,制定
计划并采取行动”符合语境,故选E。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可填入空白处的最佳选项。
I was at the grocery shop ____41____ last-minute items for Easter dinner when I ____42____ from the
corner of my eye the most wonderful flower I had ever seen. It was, as I later learned, a peony (牡丹).
I was so ____43____ that I was going to buy myself flowers. I’d ____44____ done this before. On the way
home, I wondered why I had never really been ____45____ to any flowers before. ____46____, I’d been on this
earth for over half a century.
,
____47____ in England my immigrant family viewed flowers as ____48____ since survival was our
priority. Dad worked on the railways, and Mom, before her ____49____, worked in a factory. Our small garden
was filled with vegetables ____50____ flowers, as Mom and Dad often said, “These will keep us alive if we can’t
get them from the ____51____ .”
We also built an underground oven, where Mom and Dad would make flatbread. The smell of this flatbread
____52____ us and anchored (使扎根) us to our lives in England. When Mother’s Day came, Mom would say,
“Why waste money on flowers? They’ll just die. Buy shoes or coats instead.” So, we kids made food for her at
home. My mother ____53____ years ago after a long illness. If she were still alive today, she’d probably
____54____ her head at me for buying flowers. ____55____, I still wish I’d had the chance to show her this
beautiful flower and buy it for her on Mother’s Day.
41. A. holding up B. picking up C. turning up D. giving up
42. A. spotted B. examined C. predicted D. expected
43. A. annoyed B. pleased C. embarrassed D. confused
44. A. always B. frequently C. never D. occasionally
45. A. used B. adapted C. introduced D. drawn
46. A. After all B. Above all C. In fact D. By contrast
47. A. Breaking down B. Breaking away C. Moving up D. Growing up
48. A. unaffordable B. uncommon C. unnecessary D. unattractive
49. A. retirement B. illness C. promotion D. accident
50. A. in favour of B. in contrast to C. along with D. instead of
51. A. shop B. garden C. forest D. farm
52. A. affected B. attracted C. comforted D. challenged
53. A. pulled through B. passed away C. gave up D. stepped aside
54. A. scratch B. nod C. shake D. raise
55. A. However B. Therefore C. Moreover D. Meanwhile【答案】41. B 42. A 43. B 44. C 45. D 46. A 47. D 48. C 49. B 50. D 51. A 52. C 53. B 54. C
55. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者在买复活节晚餐食材时看到牡丹花并决定买花,由此回
忆起成长经历及母亲对花的看法。
【41题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:我在杂货店购买复活节晚餐的最后几样东西时,从眼角瞥见了我见过的最漂亮
的花。A. holding up举起;B. picking up捡起,拿起;C. turning up出现;D. giving up放弃。根据前文“I
was at the grocery shop”和后文“last-minute items”可知,在杂货店是购买并挑选东西,故选B。
【42题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意同上。A. spotted看见;B. examined检查;C. predicted预测;D. expected期待。
根据后文“the most wonderful flower I had ever seen”可知,是不经意间瞥见花,故选A。
【43题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我很高兴我要给自己买花。A. annoyed恼怒的;B. pleased高兴的;C.
embarrassed尴尬的;D. confused困惑的。根据后文“I was going to buy myself flowers”可知,看到美丽花
朵后决定给自己购买,应是感到开心的,故选B。
【44题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:我以前从未这样做过。A. always总是;B. frequently频繁地;C. never从不;D.
occasionally偶尔。根据后文“why I had never really been 5 to any flowers before”和“my
immigrant family viewed flowers as 8 since survival was our priority”可知,后文提到家庭观念
认为花是浪费钱,说明此前从未为自己买过花,故选C。
【45题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:在回家的路上,我想知道为什么我以前从未真正被任何花吸引过。A. used习惯
于;B. adapted适应;C. introduced介绍;D. drawn吸引。根据后文“to any flowers before”和“I’d been on
this earth for over half a century.”可知,此处表示从未被花吸引,be drawn to“被……吸引”,故选D。
【46题详解】
考查固定短语辨析。句意:毕竟,我在这个世界上已经生活了半个多世纪。A. After all毕竟;B. Above all
最重要的是;C. In fact事实上;D. By contrast相比之下。根据后文“I’d been on this earth for over half a
century”可知,此处是对前面疑问的补充说明,用“毕竟”符合语境,故选A。
【47题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:我在英国长大,我的移民家庭认为花是不必要的,因为生存是我们的首要任务。
A. Breaking down分解;B. Breaking away脱离;C. Moving up上升;D. Growing up长大。根据后文“myimmigrant family viewed flowers as 8 ”可知,此处是回忆成长过程中家庭对花的看法,Growing up
in England意为“在英国长大”,符合回忆童年的背景。故选D。
【48题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意同上。A. unaffordable买不起的;B. uncommon不常见的;C. unnecessary不必
要的;D. unattractive没有吸引力的。根据后文“since survival was our priority”和“Mom would say, “Why
waste money on flowers? They’ll just die. Buy shoes or coats instead.””可知,生存是首要任务,所以认为花是
不必要的,故选C。
【49题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:爸爸在铁路上工作,妈妈在生病前在工厂工作。A. retirement退休;B. illness
疾病;C. promotion晋升;D. accident事故。根据后文“My mother 13 years ago after a long
illness”可知,妈妈后来生病了,故选B。
【50题详解】
考查介词短语辨析。句意:我们的小花园里种满了蔬菜而不是花,因为妈妈和爸爸经常说:“如果我们不
能从商店买到它们,这些将让我们活下去。”A. in favour of支持;B. in contrast to与……形成对比;C.
along with和……一起;D. instead of而不是。根据前文“my immigrant family viewed flowers as 8 since
survival was our priority.”家人重视生存、认为花不必要以及后文“These will keep us alive if we can’t get
them from the 11 .”提到能让他们活下去,可知,花园里是蔬菜而不是花,故选D。
【51题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意同上。A. shop商店;B. garden花园;C. forest森林;D. farm农场。根据前文“if
的
we can’t get them from the...”可知,此处指无法从商店购买食材时,自家种 蔬菜能维持生存,故选
A。
【52题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:这种薄饼的味道安慰着我们,让我们在英国的生活扎根。A. affected影响;B.
attracted吸引;C. comforted安慰;D. challenged挑战。根据后文“anchored (使扎根) us to our lives in
England”可知,薄饼的味道是家庭生活的象征,能给移民生活带来慰藉,故选C。
【53题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:我母亲在长期患病后多年前去世了。A. pulled through渡过难关;B. passed
away去世;C. gave up放弃;D. stepped aside让开。根据后文“after a long illness”和“If she were still alive
today”可知,母亲因长期患病去世了,故选B。
【54题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:如果她今天还活着,她可能会因为我买花而摇头。A. scratch抓挠;B. nod点头;C. shake摇头;D. raise抬起,举起。根据前文“Mom would say, “Why waste money on flowers? They’ll just
die. Buy shoes or coats instead.””母亲认为买花浪费钱可知,如果母亲还活着,她会因为作者买花而摇头,
故选C。
【55题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:然而,我仍然希望我有机会给她看这朵美丽的花,并在母亲节为她买下它。A.
However然而;B. Therefore因此;C. Moreover此外;D. Meanwhile同时。前文“she’d probably 1 4
her head at me for buying flowers”说母亲可能会反对买花,后文“I still wish I’d had the chance to show her
this beautiful flower and buy it for her on Mother’s Day”说仍希望买花给她,前后为转折关系,用however连
接,故选A。
第Ⅱ卷(非选择题部分)
第二节:语法填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Jane Goodall, the world’s most famous primatologist (灵长类动物学家), is reported to have passed away at
the age of 91. She earned her fame through her groundbreaking research on wild chimpanzees in East Africa in the
1960s, which ____56____(complete) changed our understanding of both chimpanzees and ____57____(we).
Her work revealed that chimpanzees can make and use tools, which was once believed to be a uniquely human
skill. She also observed them ____58____(eat) meat and engaging in complex social behaviors. These discoveries
were regarded as major scientific ____59____(achievement).
While not ____60____(travel) widely for lectures, she lived mainly in her childhood home in England. Her
death was confirmed by the Jane Goodall Institute, ____61____headquarters are in Washington, D. C.
Through her life’s work, Goodall ____62____(highlight) the profound connection between humans
____63____ the animal kingdom. She proved that one person’s dedication can make ____64____ significant
difference. Her story will continue to inspire future generations of scientists and conservationists. We should all
remember her message of hope and do our part _____65_____(protect) nature.
【答案】56. completely
57. ourselves
58. eating 59. achievements
60. traveling##travelling
61. whose 62. highlighted
63. and 64. a
65. to protect
【解析】【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了Jane Goodall这位著名的灵长类动物学家去世的消息。
【56题详解】
考查副词。句意:她在20世纪60年代对东非野生黑猩猩进行的开创性研究使她声名鹊起,这项研究彻底
改变了我们对黑猩猩和我们自己的理解。设空处需要填入副词来修饰动词changed,complete的副词形式为
completely,表示“完全地,彻底地”。故填completely。
【57题详解】
考查反身代词。句意:同上。此处需要填入代词作为of的宾语,且与主语we指代相同,因此应使用反身
代词ourselves,表示“我们自己”。故填ourselves。
【58题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:她还观察到它们吃肉和从事复杂的社会行为。句中observed为谓语动词,此处需
要填入非谓语动词形式作宾语补足语,表示观察到它们正在进行的动作。eat的现在分词形式为eating,表
示“吃”,故填eating。
【59题详解】
考查名词。句意:这些发现被认为是重大的科学成就。此处需要填入名词作为介词as的宾语,表示“成
就”。achievement为可数名词,此处表示复数概念,故填achievements。
【60题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:当她没有广泛旅行去做讲座时,但她主要住在英国童年的家里。此处需要填入非
谓语动词形式作为状语,表示“在旅行的时候”。“she”和“travel”之间是主动关系,travel的现在分词
形式为traveling或travelling,表示“旅行”,故填traveling/travelling。
【61题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:她的死讯得到了Jane Goodall研究所的证实,该研究所的总部设在华盛顿特区。此
处引导定语从句,修饰先行词the Jane Goodall Institute,且关系代词在从句中作定语,修饰headquarters。
whose表示“……的”,符合语境,故填whose。
【62题详解】
考查动词时态。句意:通过她一生的工作,Goodall强调了人类与动物王国之间的深刻联系。此处需要使
用动词作谓语,表示“强调”。根据语境可知,此处描述的是过去发生的事情,应使用一般过去时。
highlight的过去式为highlighted,故填highlighted。
【63题详解】
考查连词。句意:同上。此处需要填入一个连词连接两个名词humans和the animal kingdom,表示“人类
和动物王国”。and表示“和,与”,符合语境,故填and。
【64题详解】
考查冠词。句意:她证明了一个人的奉献可以产生重大影响。此处需要填入一个冠词修饰名词difference,表示泛指“一个重大影响”。significant为辅音音素开头的单词,应使用不定冠词a,故填a。
【65题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:我们都应该记住她带来的希望的信息,并尽我们的一份力量来保护自然。此处需
要填入非谓语动词形式作为目的状语,表示“为了保护自然”。protect的动词不定式形式为to protect,表
示“保护”,故填to protect。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 应用文写作(满分15分)
66. 假定你是李华,你校外教Alex就是否需要开展一次“交通安全进社区”的社会实践宣讲活动征求学生
意见。请你给他写一封邮件,内容包括:
1.表示支持;2.陈述理由。
注意:
1.写作词数应为80个左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Alex,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
【答案】Dear Alex,
I am writing to express my full support for your proposal regarding the “Traffic Safety in Community”
initiative, which I believe is exceptionally meaningful and well-timed.
This activity holds significant value for several reasons. Primarily, it addresses pressing safety concerns in our
neighborhood by raising residents’ awareness of traffic rules. Additionally, it offers us students a valuable platform
to develop social responsibility and enhance practical communication skills through direct community engagement.
The process of preparing and delivering educational content would undoubtedly deepen our own understanding of
traffic safety as well.
Thank you for considering my perspective. I’m confident that this activity will create a positive impact and
contribute to a safer community.
,
YoursLi Hua
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生给Alex写一封邮件,表示支持以及陈述理由。
【详解】1.词汇积累
表达:express→convey
宝贵的:valuable→precious
影响:impact→influence
考虑:consider→take... into account
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:Additionally, it offers us students a valuable platform to develop social responsibility and enhance practical
communication skills through direct community engagement.
拓展句:Additionally, it offers us students a valuable platform, where they can develop social responsibility and
enhance practical communication skills through direct community engagement.
【点睛】【高分句型1】I am writing to express my full support for your proposal regarding the “Traffic Safety in
Community” initiative, which I believe is exceptionally meaningful and well-timed.(运用了which引导非限制
性定语从句)
【高分句型2】I’m confident that this activity will create a positive impact and contribute to a safer community.
(运用了that引导的宾语从句)
第二节 读后续写(满分25分)
67. Everyone at school called her “Mute Meher”. Not because she couldn’t speak, but because she chose not
to. Since childhood, Meher had a terrible stutter (口吃). Whenever she tried to speak in class, her words always got
stuck. Only in art class did Meher feel happy and relaxed, because she loved sketching (速写). For her, drawing
was safer than speaking. Thus, her pencil became her voice, filling sketchbooks with worlds where no one made
fun of her stutter. Unluckily, no one noticed her drawings.
Then came the school’s talent show. Posters everywhere read: “Find Your Voice” Funny but sad, Meher
thought. Her art teacher, Miss Sofia, walked to her. “These are beautiful. Why don’t you show your works at the
talent show?” Miss Sofia suggested.
Meher shook her head nervously. “Me? On stage?” Meher thought. “With my stutter? impossible.” But Miss
Sofia smiled. “What if you didn’t have to speak... just show your story?”
Miss Sofia’s words kept Meher thinking long after class. That night, an idea flashed through Meher’s mind.
What if she told her story through animation (动画片)? Using her computer and a borrowed projector from MissSofia, Meher turned her sketches into a short animation — “The Girl Behind the Curtain.”
As the images came to life, Meher felt something she hadn’t felt in years — hope. The girl in the film
stuttered, too. When people laughed, a shadowy curtain grew around her like walls. But whenever someone was
kind or when she felt brave, she made openings in the curtain. Little by little, light broke through.
The day of the show arrived before Meher knew it. The night of the show, Meher stood behind the curtain. She
didn’t go on stage. But her animation played on the big screen. At first, there was silence. Then quiet voices. Then
tears.
注意:
1.续写词数应为150个左右;
2.请按如下格式在相应位置作答。
When the animation ended and Meher’s name appeared on the screen, a great cheer went up from the crowd.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________
From that day on, “Mute Meher” disappeared.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】One possible version:
When the animation ended and Meher’s name appeared on the screen, a great cheer went up from the crowd.
Meher, still hidden behind the curtain, felt her heart race like a drum. Then, to her surprise, Miss Sofia gently
guided her onto the stage. Standing under the bright lights, Meher saw tearful smiles, encouraging nods, and hands
clapping wildly. A boy from her class suddenly shouted, “Meher, you’re amazing!” For the first time, she didn’t
fear her stutter. Taking a deep breath, she said, “Th-thank you.” The crowd cheered even louder, not laughing at her
stutter but celebrating her courage.
From that day on, “Mute Meher” disappeared. In her place was a girl who slowly found her voice — both
through her art and her words. Classmates began gathering around to ask about her sketches, and teachers
encouraged her to share more animations. The curtain that once trapped her had lifted. One afternoon, a youngerstudent with a stutter approached her shyly. “C-can you teach me to draw?” Meher smiled warmly and handed her a
pencil, knowing exactly how it felt to be heard without speaking. Together, they began sketching a new story —
one where bravery shone brighter than fear.
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,文章讲述了因口吃而不愿说话的女孩Meher,在老师的鼓励下,将画作
制作成动画并在才艺展示中播放。动画讲述了她与口吃斗争的故事,赢得了同学们的尊重和掌声,Meher
逐渐克服了自卑,找到了自信,并开始用语言和绘画表达自己。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“当动画结束,Meher的名字出现在屏幕上时,人群中爆发出一阵欢呼声。”可知,
第一段可描写Meher在动画展示后,受到大家的鼓励,勇敢地表达了自己的感谢,不再害怕口吃的经过。
②由第二段首句内容“从那天起,‘沉默的Meher’消失了。”可知,第二段可描写Meher如何逐渐克服
自卑,用艺术和语言表达自己,并帮助其他有同样经历的学生。
2.续写线索:
动画展示后受到鼓励——勇敢表达感谢——不再害怕口吃——变得自信——用自己的艺术和语言找到声音
——帮助其他有口吃问题的人
3.词汇激活
行为类
①尖叫:shout/scream/yell
②鼓励:encourage/cheer up/inspire
③接近:approach/get close to
情绪类
①害怕:fear/scare
②温暖地微笑:smile warmly/show a gentle smile
【点睛】【高分句型1】In her place was a girl who slowly found her voice — both through her art and her
words.(运用了关系代词who引导的定语从句)
【高分句型2】Meher smiled warmly and handed her a pencil, knowing exactly how it felt to be heard without
speaking.(运用了现在分词作状语以及how引导宾语从句)