当前位置:首页>文档>译林版六年级下册Unit6Aninterestingcountry单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_六年级_3-11-6、小学六年级英语下册_3-11-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版

译林版六年级下册Unit6Aninterestingcountry单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_六年级_3-11-6、小学六年级英语下册_3-11-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版

  • 2026-02-21 05:17:09 2026-02-21 04:50:54

文档预览

译林版六年级下册Unit6Aninterestingcountry单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_六年级_3-11-6、小学六年级英语下册_3-11-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版
译林版六年级下册Unit6Aninterestingcountry单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_六年级_3-11-6、小学六年级英语下册_3-11-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版
译林版六年级下册Unit6Aninterestingcountry单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_六年级_3-11-6、小学六年级英语下册_3-11-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版
译林版六年级下册Unit6Aninterestingcountry单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_六年级_3-11-6、小学六年级英语下册_3-11-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版
译林版六年级下册Unit6Aninterestingcountry单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_六年级_3-11-6、小学六年级英语下册_3-11-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版
译林版六年级下册Unit6Aninterestingcountry单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_六年级_3-11-6、小学六年级英语下册_3-11-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版
译林版六年级下册Unit6Aninterestingcountry单元测试卷_小学1-6年级全部试卷_英语_六年级_3-11-6、小学六年级英语下册_3-11-6-2、练习题、作业、试题、试卷_译林版

文档信息

文档格式
pdf
文档大小
0.440 MB
文档页数
7 页
上传时间
2026-02-21 04:50:54

文档内容

译林版六年级下册 Unit 6 An interesting country 单元测试卷 听力部分(40 分) 一、听录音,选出你所听到的单词。(10 分) ( )1 、A、count B、country C、aunt ( )2 、A、kangaroo B、koala C、lover ( )3 、A、Australia B、August C、Australian ( )4 、A、Big Ben B、Oxford C、London Eye ( )5 、A、exciting B、excited C、interesting 二、听录音,根据所听内容给图片排序。(10 分) A B C D E 1、_____2、_____3、_____4、_____5、_____ 三、听录音,给所听问句选择恰当的答语。(10 分) ( )1、A、He’ll cook for me . B、She’ll cook for me . C、She is cooking for me . ( )2、A、I’ll go to the park . B、I’m going to the park . C、I go to the park . ( )3 、A、Last Monday . B、Yesterday . C、Tomorrow . ( )4 、A、Mr Green’s . B、Mr Green . C、At Mr Green’s house . ( )5 、A、Kangaroos . B、Every year . C、Next week ? 四、听录音,根据所听内容把短文补充完整。(10 分) You will ______ many interesting things in Australia . You will love our ______ and ______ . Sport ______ will like Australian Football games because thery are very _____ .笔试部分(60 分) 一、按要求写单词。(10 分) 1、we’ll(完全形式) ______ 2 、country(复数) ______ 3、city(复数 ) ______ 4、visitor(动词) ______ 5、Australian(国家) ______ 6 、I will(缩写) ______ 7、love(名词) ______ 8、child(复数) ______ 9、read(第三人称单数) ______10、I(宾格) ______ 二、单项选择。(10 分) ( )1 、They _______about Australia next week . A、learn B、will learn C、learnt ( )2 、The children want ______about this country . A、to find out B、find out C 、to find ( )3 、I’ll ask my e-friend ______Australia . A、at B、on C、in ( )4 、He ______from Beijing . A、is come B 、come C、comes ( )5 、I’ll look for books ______Australia . A、about B、 for C、of ( )6 、Australia Football games are very ______. A、excited B、exciting C、excite ( )7 、I’ll send an email _______my friend in Guangzhou . A、in B、to C、at ( )8 、The weather is sometimes ______in the UK . A、rains B、rain C、rainy( )9 、I want ______a teacher . A、to be B、to C、be ( )10 、Billy _______eating nice food . A、is like B、like C、likes 三、选择配伍。(10 分) ( )1 、What will you do tomorrow ? A、Yes , he is . ( )2 、What is your mother doing ? B、Next week . ( )3 、Is he a good cook ? C、I will do my homework . ( )4、When will they learn about Australia ? D、He comes from Shenzhen . ( )5 、Where does he come from? E、She is cooking fish . 四、连词成句。(10 分) 1、do , you , what , think __________________________________________________(?) 2、will , find , you , many , things , interesting , Australia , in __________________________________________________(.) 3、we , will , Australia , about , week , next , learn __________________________________________________(.) 4、we , ask , Mr Green , tomorrow , will __________________________________________________(.) 5、will , she , the , go , to , library , next , week __________________________________________________(.) 五、用所给单词的适当形式填空。(10 分) 1、He can send ______(I)some photos . 2、There ______(be)some interesting cities in the country .3、He likes _______(eat)sweets . 4、I’ll learn about ______(cook)on the Internet . 5、Will you ______(buy)presents for me ? 六、阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(10 分) The children will learn about Australia next week . They want to find out about this country before lessons . Mike : I’ll ask my e-friend in Australia . She can send me some photos . Wang Bing : I’ll ask Mr Green . He comes from Australia . Liu Tao : I’ll read about Australia on the Internet . Yang Ling : I’ll go to the library and look for books and magazines about Australia . ( )1 、The children will learn about Australia next month . ( )2 、Mike wants to find some photos about Australia . ( )3 、Wang Bing knows a woman from Australia . ( )4 、Liu Tao has an e-friend in Australia . ( )5 、Yang Ling will read books about Australia .听力材料 一、听录音,选出你所听到的单词。 1、 country 2、kangaroo 3、 Australian 4、London Eye 5、exciting 二、听录音,根据所听内容给图片排序。 1、You will find Stonehenge in the UK . 2、Wang Bing will ask Mr Green . 3、Yang Ling will look for book in the library . 4、Mike will ask e-friend in Australia . 5、Liu Tao will read about Australia on the Internet . 三、听录音,给所听问句选择恰当的答语。 1、What will you mother do ? 2、What will you do ? 3、When will you go to the library ? 4、Who will you ask ? 5、What will you love ? 四、听录音,根据所听内容把短文补充完整。 You will find many interesting things in Australia . You will love our kangaroos and koalas . Sport lovers will like Australian Football games because thery are very exciting . 听力答案 一、听录音,选出你所听到的单词。 1、 B country 2、A kangaroo 3、 C Australian 4、 C London Eye 5、A exciting 二、听录音,根据所听内容给图片排序。1、B You will find Stonehenge in the UK . 2、D Wang Bing will ask Mr Green . 3、A Yang Ling will look for book in the library . 4、C Mike will ask e-friend in Australia . 5、E Liu Tao will read about Australia on the Internet . 三、听录音,给所听问句选择恰当的答语。 1、B What will you mother do ? 2、A What will you do ? 3、C When will you go to the library ? 4、B Who will you ask ? 5、A What will you love ? 四、听录音,根据所听内容把短文补充完整。 You will find many interesting things in Australia . You will love our kangaroos and koalas . Sport lovers will like Australian Football games because thery are very exciting . 笔试答案 一、按要求写单词。 1、we’ll 2、countries 3、cities 4、visit 5、Australia 6、I’ll 7、lover 8 、children 9、reads 10、me 二、单项选择。 1、B 2、A 3、C 4、C 5、A 6、B 7、B 8、C 9、A 10、C 三、选择配伍。 1、C 2、E 3、A 4、B 5、D 四、连词成句。1、What do you think ? 2、You will find many interesting things in Australia . 3、We will learn about Australia next week . 4、We will ask Mr Green tomorrow . 5、She will go to the library next week . 五、用所给单词的适当形式填空。 1、me 2、are 3、eating 4、cooking 5、buy 六、阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。 1、F 2、T 3、F 4、F 5、T