文档内容
四川省南充市2017年中考英语真题试题
(满分120分,考试时间100分钟)
注意事项:1. 答题前将姓名、座位号、身份证号、准考证号填在答题卡指定位置。
2. 所有解答内容均需涂、写在答题卡上。
3. 选择题须用2B 铅笔将答题卡相应题号对应选项涂黑,若需改动,须擦净另涂。
4. 非选择题在答题卡对应题号位置用0.5毫米黑色字迹笔书写。
第一部分:听力(共两节;满分20分)
第一节(共5 小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面五段对话。每段对话后有一个小题, 从题中所给的A、B、
C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小
题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. How’s the weather today?
A. Sunny. B. Cloudy. C. Rainy.
2. What’s the matter with Tom?
A. He has a toothache. B. He has a stomachache. C. He has a headache.
3. What’s Jenny’s favorite color?
A. Black. B. Blue. C. Brown.
4. Whose schoolbag is this?
A. Lucy’s. B. Lucy’s brother’s. C. Lucy’s sister’s.
5. What time should Lily get to school?
A. At 8:00. B. At 8:10. C. At 8:20.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 听下面五段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小,从题中
所给的A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读
各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6 段材料,回答第6 至第7 两个小题。现在你有10 秒钟的时间阅读下面两个小题。
6. Why does the boy want to buy a gift for his father?
A. Because his father’s birthday is coming.
B. Because Father’s Day is coming.
C. Because Mother’s Day is coming.
7. What does the boy’s father like doing?
A. Running. B. Shopping. C. Swimming.
听第7 段材料,回答第8 至第10 三个小题。现在你有15 秒钟的时间阅读下面三个小题。
18. What are Tina and Jack doing?
A. They are having lessons. B. They are playing chess. C. They are talking on the
phone.
9. How often does Tina have art lessons?
A. Once a week. B. Twice a week. C. Twice a month.
10. What are they going to do next Friday evening?
A. They’re going to have dinner together.
B. They’re going to play in the garden.
C. They’re going to have a speech.
听第8 段材料,回答第11 至第13 三个小题。现在你有15 秒钟的时间阅读下面三个小题。
11. Where is Tom now?
A. In the USA. B. In the UK. C. In Australia.
12. When did Tom visit London Bridge?
A. Last week. B. Last month. C. Last Tuesday.
13. What kind of English food does Tom like?
A. Potato chips and sandwiches. B. Salad and sandwiches. C. Potato chips and salad.
听第9 段材料,回答第14 至第16 三个小题。现在你有15 秒钟的时间阅读下面三个小题。
14. When were Jim and Ruby in the same singing class?
A. During Grade 9. B. During Grade 8. C. During Grade 7.
15. What did Ruby use to do?
A. She used to help her classmates.
B. She used to be shy to show herself.
C. She used to play basketball.
16. What is Ruby more interested in now?
A. Playing tennis. B. Playing soccer. C. Reading.
听第10 段材料,回答第17至第20四个小题。现在你有20秒钟的时间阅读下面四个小题。
17. How long was Candy going to a summer camp?
A. For half a month. B. For a month. C. For a week.
18. How did Candy go to the camp?
A. By car. B. By train. C. By plane.
19. What did Emily ask Candy to do?
A. Ride a bike. B. Ride a horse. C. Feed a horse.
220. At last, how did Candy feel at the camp?
A. Awful. B. Worried. C. Happy.
第二部分:基础知识运用(共两节;满分25分)
第一节 单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 从每小题所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答
题卡上将该项涂黑。
21. -Who’s ______boy under the tree?
-Bill. He’s ______ active boy.
A. a, an B. a, the C. the, a D. the, an
【答案】D
【解析】
考点:考查冠词的用法。
22. -Are you thirsty?
-Yes, please give us _______.
A. three bottle water B. three bottle of water
C. three bottles of water D. three bottles of waters
【答案】C
【解析】
试题分析:句意:--你们口渴吗?--是的,请给我们两瓶水。water不可数名词,不可数名词的数量可以用适
当的量词作单位来表示, 结构为“数词+量词+ of +不可数名词”。bottle是可数名词,所以两瓶水为two
bottles of water,故选C。
考点:考查名词的用法。
23. -Your uncle is very good at cooking! How did he learn it?
-He learned it by _______ .
A. him B. himself C. her D. herself
【答案】B
3【解析】
考点:考查代词的用法。
24. -I know Old Joe lives ______.
-We are supposed to visit him from time to time. Then he won’t feel _______.
A. alone, alone B. lonely, lonely C. lonely, alone D. alone, lonely
【答案】D
【解析】
试题分析:句意:--我知道老乔单独生活。--我们应该时不时的去看望他。那样他将不会感到孤独。alone只
是陈述一个客观事实,意思是“独自一人”、“没有同伴或助手”,只用作表语。有时放在名词或代词后,表
示“仅仅”、“只有”,可作形容词。 另外,alone 可用作副词,表示“独自地”、“单独地”; lonely 则
有浓厚的感情色调,指因缺少朋友、同情、友谊时所发生的一种悲伤的和忧郁的感情,意思是“孤独”、“寂
寞”,作形容词。结合句意及结构,故选D。
考点:考查形容词及副词的用法。
25. -Look! Your teacher Miss White is over there.
-No, it can’t be her. She ______ to Beijing.
A. has gone B. has been C. went D. will go
【答案】A
【解析】
试题分析:句意:--看!你的老师怀特小姐在那边。--不,那肯定不是她。她去了北京。A. has gone去了某地,
表示该人不在说话地点; B. has been去过某地,表示主语曾经去过某地,有这种经历; C. went过去式,
去; D. will go将来时态,将要去。根据前面的否定猜测,可知怀特小姐去了北京,故选A。
考点:考查动词的时态。
26. -Mike, let’s prepare for our baseball game.
-OK. We’ll lose the game ______ we try our best.
A. unless B. once C. after D. since
【答案】A
【解析】
4考点:考查连词的用法。
27. -Mario, your mobile phone is ringing.
-Wait a minute. It’s dangerous for us ______it while crossing the street.
A. answering B. to answer C. answer D. answered
【答案】B
【解析】
试题分析:句意:马里奥,你的手机响了。--等一下。在穿过马路时接电话是危险的。A. answering 动名词或
者现在分词; B. to answer 动词不定式; C. answer 动词原形; D. answered动词过去式。在it is
+形容词 for sb to do sth,句式中it代替动词不定式做形式主语,结合句意,故选B。
考点:考查动词不定式的用法。
28. -Many young people usually offer their seats to the old on the bus.
-That’s good. The old should be ______.
A. looked for B. listened to C. depended on D. cared for
【答案】D
【解析】
试题分析:句意:--许多年轻人经常在公交上为老人让座。--那是很好的。老人应该受到关心。A. looked for
寻找;B. listened to 听;C. depended on依靠;D. cared for关爱,关心。结合句意,故选D。
考点:考查动词短语的用法。
29. -Excuse me. Could you please tell me ______?
-Sure. Go along this street and turn left. It’s on your right.
A. when I can get to the bookstore B. when can I get to the bookstore
C. how I can get to the bookstore D. how can I get to the bookstore
【答案】C
【解析】
考点:考查宾语从句的用法。
530. -Don’t throw litter here!
- ______.
A. Yes, please B. You’re welcome C. Me, too D. Sorry, I won’t
【答案】D
【解析】
试题分析:句意:不要在这里扔垃圾。--对不起,我不会扔了。A. Yes, please 行,请吧; B. You’re
welcome 不客气,不用谢;C. Me, too 我也是; D. Sorry, I won’t对不起,我不做了。根据上文
否定祈使句的劝告,可知后文回答“不扔了”,故选D。
考点:考查情景交际的用法。
第二节 完形填空(共15 小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 先通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后面各题所
给的选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Suppose you find a bright yellow bike on a street corner in the city. You hop on(跨上)it
and 31 . But wait—isn’t this stealing? No, it isn’t. 32 shouts,“Stop! Thief!”
That is 33 this free ride is just fine with the city.
You 34 find hundreds of free yellow bikes in some US cities. The idea began in
Portland, Oregon, in 1994. People saw a need for 35 transportation, and they wanted to
help 36
pollution. So, to get citizens(市民) 37 their cars and onto pollution-free bikes, they
38 the Yellow Bike Project.
The 39 bikes are painted bright yellow and placed throughout the city. People can
hop on the yellow bike and ride to run errands(短程差事), to work 40 to school. Then,
they leave the bike for the 41 rider. There have been times when bikes have been stolen,
but most people 42 the rules, because they think it is not wise to 43 the bike
that’s already free.
Portland’s 44 was quickly loved by a lot of people. Within two years of its starts,
6similar programs were 45 in cities in six other states.
31. A. drive away B. ride away C. ride back D. run away
32. A. No one B. Someone C. Anyone D. Everyone
33. A. whether B. so C. because D. though
34. A. have to B. don’t have to C. can’t D. can
35. A. expensive B. crowded C. free D. common
36. A. protect B. control C. make D. bring
37. A. out of B. into C. up D. near
38. A. ended B. started C. changed D. refused
39. A. public B. private C. clean D. dirty
40. A. but B. as C. until D. or
41. A. next B. last C. best D. first
42. A. break B. make C. discuss D. follow
43. A. buy B. repair C. produce D. steal
44. A. citizen B. street C. idea D. school
45. A. looked up B. made up C. put up D. set up
【答案】
31.B
32.A
33.C
34.D
35.C
36.B
37.A
38.B
39.A
40.D
41.A
42.D
43.D
44.C
45.D
7【解析】
试题分析:这篇短文主要介绍了1994年在美国波特兰市出现的免费小黄车帮助人们出行,减少污染,随后在
两年内类似项目迅速在其他州建立起来。
31.B考查动词及语境的理解。A. drive away开走; B. ride away 骑走; C. ride back 骑回来; D. run
away跑开。你跨上它,然后骑走。自行车是骑行的,结合句意,故选B。
35.C考查形容词及语境的理解。A. expensive 昂贵的; B. crowded 拥挤的; C. free 免费的; D.
common普通的。根据上文小黄车是免费的,可以推测句意,人们看到了对免费交通的需求。故选C。
36.B考查动词及语境的理解。A. protect 保护; B. control 控制; C. make 制造; D. bring带来。他
们想帮忙控制污染。结合句意,故选B。
37.A考查介词及语境的理解。A. out of 自……离开; B. into 进入……; C. up 向上; D. near
附近。为了使市民离开他们的汽车并骑上无污染的自行车,他们开始了小黄车项目。结合句意,故选A。
38.B考查动词及语境的理解。A. ended结束; B. started开始;C. changed 改变; D. refused拒绝。
为了使市民离开他们的汽车并骑上无污染的自行车,他们开始了小黄车项目。结合句意,故选B。
39.A考查形容词及语境的理解。A. public 公共的; B. private 私人的; C. clean 干净的; D. dirty
脏的。这些公共的自行车被漆上鲜亮的黄色并放置在全市。根据上下文可知这些自行车是公共设施,故选A。
844.C考查名词及语境的理解。A. citizen 市民; B. street 街道; C. idea 主意; D. school学校。
很多人很快爱上了波特兰市的想法。根据句意,故选C。
45.D考查动词及语境的理解。A. looked up查阅; B. made up 组成;C. put up 举起; D. set up建立。
在它开始的两年内,相似的项目在其他六个洲建立起来。结合句意,故选D。
考点:社会现象类短文。
第三部分:阅读理解(共两节;满分40分)
第一节 阅读所给材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上
将该项涂黑。(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
A
There are five exchange students in Zhao Hua’s class. Here is some information about
them.
Name Nationality Date of birth Hobby Dream
Maria Canada Sep.2nd Piano Basketball Teacher
Tim France Nov.3rd Tennis Drawing Pilot
Katie America Oct.10th Reading Swimming Engineer
Paul Germany Dec.25th Dancing Soccer Scientist
James Australia Sep.17th Drawing Volleyball Doctor
46. When can Zhao Hua have a birthday party for Maria and James?
A. In November. B. In September. C. In December. D. In October.
47. Where does Paul come from?
A. Australia. B. France. C. Canada. D. Germany.
48. If Zhao Hua wants to learn French, who can help her?
A. Tim. B. Maria. C. James. D. Katie.
49. What does Katie want to be?
A. A teacher. B. A pilot. C. An engineer. D. A doctor.
50. What do all of them like?
A. Sports. B. Music. C. Art. D. Reading.
【答案】
46.B
47.D
48.A
49.C
950.A
【解析】
考点:表格类短文阅读。
B
We moved away from my grandmother when I was eight years old. I missed her a lot. I was
her favorite granddaughter and she was my favorite grandma.
Two years later my mother and father separated and soon divorced. I felt as if my world
was falling apart. I lived with my mother for a time, next door to my grandma and grandpa in
an apartment while my father was away during World War Ⅱ.
Grandma never had much in the way of money or material things. But it was the little
things she gave me that let me feel warm, like letting me dip my fingers in the sugar bowl,
letting me sip the coffee from her cup or allowing me to sit on the table as I had meals.
Though she didn’t have much, she did something for my brother and me. I will always
remember she saved her coins in a glass jar. I thought my grandma could have used these
coins herself, but she saved them to give us when we came to visit her.
I don’t remember how much we collected on our visits, nor was the amount(数
目)important. It was the idea that she remembered us, and cared about us when we were away
from her.
51. What happened to the writer when she was eight years old?
A. She moved away from her grandma. B. She moved away from her parents.
C. She lived with her grandparents. D. She lived with her aunt.
52. What does the underlined word“divorced” mean in Chinese in Paragraph 2?
A. 和好 B. 打架 C. 离婚 D. 生气
1053. The writer’s grandma allowed her to do many things. Which of the following is not
mentioned?
A. The writer could dip her fingers in the sugar bowl.
B. The writer was allowed to sip the coffee from her grandma’s cup.
C. The writer could sit on the table while having meals.
D. The writer was allowed to collect coins in a glass jar.
54. For whom did the writer’s grandma save her coins?
A. For her son. B. For her grandchildren.
C. For the poor. D. For herself.
55. What can we learn from the passage?
A. The writer disliked her childhood. B. The writer complained about her
parents.
C. The writer missed her grandma so much. D. The writer wanted to have her grandma’s
money.
【答案】
51.A
52.C
53.D
54.B
55.C
【解析】
试题分析:这篇短文主要介绍了作者祖母虽然没有多少金钱或物质,但是通过用心的为孙子(女)做的小事情,
让作者感到非常的温暖,感受到浓浓的爱。
51.A细节理解题。根据短文开头We moved away from my grandmother when I was eight years old.,可
知作者八岁时和祖父母分开了,故选A。
1155.C细节理解题。根据作者对祖母温情的回忆,可知作者非常爱自己的祖父母,非常想念她。对比选项,故选
C。
考点:日常生活类短文阅读。
C
“Without music, life would be a mistake,” famous German philosopher(哲学家) Friendrich
Nietzsche said over a century ago. Music is a big part of our lives. But in recent years,
some US schools have cut music classes to control budgets(预算).
For example, Chicago public schools hurt arts education when it fired(解雇)over 1,000
teachers. Among them, 10 percent of the teachers taught art or music, according to The
Washington Times. In fact, this is not just a problem in the US. In other countries, such as
China and the UK, music classes are not thought to be as important as ones like science,
math and history. That’s partly because music is not seen as a very important life skill,
and it isn’t tested. Many students are busy with schoolwork, so parents and students choose
to focus on subjects that are tested more often.
However, learning music is beneficial(有益的)in many ways.
When playing music, you need different abilities to work together. It is not as simple
as it looks, according to Kenneth Guilmartin of Music Together, an early childhood music
development program. For example, when playing the piano, people see music notes and
decode(解码)them in their brains. They also use their fingers to make sounds. You need to
deal with all these things at the same time.
Music has a special connection with science as well. You can see that many scientists
are good at playing music: Einstein played the violin, and German physicist Max Planck was
talented in playing the piano.
56. Some schools in the US cut music classes, because ______.
12A. students in the US weren’t interested in music B. they were too difficult to learn
C. there weren’t enough music teachers in the US D. the schools wanted to control
budgets
57. In Paragraph 2,what does the underlined word“them” refer to(指代)?
A. Public schools. B. Fired teachers. C. Parents in Chicago. D. Students in
Chicago.
58. What’s the main idea of Paragraph 4?
A. Different abilities are needed to work together while we are playing music.
B. Playing the piano needs people to use fingers to make sounds.
C. Decoding music notes is needed while we are playing music.
D. Playing the piano needs people to see music notes.
59. How many scientists who are good at playing music are mentioned in this passage?
A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four.
60. What’s the writer’s opinion according to this passage?
A. Music is as simple as it looks. B. Music classes should be cut in some schools.
C. Music is a big part of our lives. D. Music isn’t a very important life skill for
us.
【答案】
56.D
57.B
58.A
59.B
60.C
【解析】
试题分析:这篇短文主要介绍了音乐是我们生活的一个重要部分,但是一些学校正在削减音乐课。人们对音
乐的不重视一定程度上是因为它不被视为一种重要的生活技能。事实上音乐在许多方面是有益的,许多科学
家就擅长演奏音乐。
56.D细节理解题。根据some US schools have cut music classes to control budgets(预算).可知一些
学校削减音乐课以控制预算,故选D。
1359.B细节理解题。根据短文最后Einstein played the violin, and German physicist Max Planck was
talented in playing the piano.可知提到了爱因斯坦和普朗克,故选B,
60.C细节理解题。根据短文中主要描述了音乐对人们的重要性,故选C。
考点:社会现象类短文阅读。
第二节 阅读短文,根据短文内容,从短文后的五个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。每个选项只能用一
次,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
In Britain, Boxing Day is usually celebrated on December 26th. 61 This means it’s
not a working day in the whole of Britain. When Boxing Day falls on a Saturday or Sunday,
the following Monday is the public holiday.
62 One of the thoughts is that during the Middle Ages, when great sailing ships
were setting off to discover new land, a Christmas Box was placed by a priest(神父) on each
ship. Those sailors who wanted a safe return would drop money into the box. 63
One more thought is about the “Alms Box”placed in every church on Christmas Day.
Worshippers (做礼拜的人)put gifts for the poor into it. These boxes were always opened the
day after Christmas. 64
Today, many businesses, organizations and families try to keep the traditional spirit of
Boxing Day alive by giving away money to Food Banks, providing gifts for the poor, or
helping families in need. 65
A. That is why that day became known as Boxing Day.
B. It was sealed up (密封) and kept on board until the ship came home safely.
C. Like Christmas Day, Boxing Day is a public holiday.
D. Besides, spending time with family and shopping are necessary activities on
Boxing Day now.
E. The exact origin (起源) of the holiday is unclear.
【答案】
61.C
62.E
1463.B
64.A
65.D
【解析】
试题分析:这篇短文主要介绍了节礼日的两种不同的起源传说以及人们在节礼日的活动。
61.根据后文This means it’s not a working day in the whole of Britain. 这意味着在整个英国它
不是工作日,可知上文介绍节礼日是一个公共节日,故选C
65.根据D项中的Besides,可知前面叙述了传承节礼日的传统精神的活动,结合Today, many businesses,
organizations and families try to keep the traditional spirit of Boxing Day alive by giving
away money to Food Banks, providing gifts for the poor, or helping families in need故选D。
考点:文化传统类短文阅读。
第四部分:写(共五节;满分35分)
第一节 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据各句句意及汉语提示写出单词(每空限填一词),并将答案写在答题卡相应编号后的横线上。
66. Tu Youyou has won the Nobel Prize. We are very ______(自豪的)of her.
67. I read English aloud every morning to improve my ______ (发音).
68. September is the ______(第九)month of a year.
69. We shouldn’t take these game shows too ______(严肃地)while watching them.
70. Tom and Peter are good friends. They can talk about and ______(分享)everything.
【答案】
66.proud
67.pronunciation
68.ninth/9th
69.seriously
70.share
【解析】
15考点:词语运用。
第二节 选词填空(共5 小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据短文内容,用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文完整正确(每词限用一次),并将答案写在答题卡
相应编号后的横线上。
thing real find hard beauty
Some of you might ask,“Are books 71 interesting?” Believe it or not, books provide
many 72 that televisions or computers cannot. Since books use only words to tell a
story, they can improve your imagination. The interesting words and sentences that are used
in storytelling usually can’t be 73 on TV or on websites. They are sometimes so 74
and moving that they can bring tears to your eyes. Books also help us to think 75 and
deeper. As we continue to read, we ask ourselves questions and try to find answers.
Remember: the more you read, the more you grow.
【答案】
71.really
72.things
73.found
74.beautiful
75.harder
【解析】
试题分析:这篇短文主要介绍了书籍能为我们提供电脑或者电视不能提供的东西,书籍中的语言非常的优美
动人。书籍还能帮助我们深入思考。
16考点:学习生活类短文阅读。
第三节 短文填空(共5 小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据短文内容和首字母提示,把文中所缺词语补充出来,使短文完整正确(每空限填一词),并将该单词的
完整形式写在答题卡相应编号后的横线上。
China has a long tradition of tea-drinking. However, coffee has become a more p 76
choice of Chinese people living abroad and in the big cities of China.
Su Beibei from China has been living in the United States for eight years. “I used to
be a tea drinker before I came h 77 ,” she said,“Many people around me are coffee
drinkers. So, I like coffee more than tea now.”
Yang Lin is in Shanghai. She says she drinks both for different r 78 . She and her
workmates like staying in a cafe (咖啡馆)and drinking coffee. So, it is a social event f 79
her. She says tea is more about family memories. The smell of tea r 80 her of her warm
family.
【答案】
76.popular
77.here
78.reasons
79.for
80.reminds
【解析】
试题分析:这篇短文主要介绍了中国虽然有很长的饮茶历史但是现在在国外和在中国的大城市生活的中国
人更流行饮咖啡。
76.咖啡已经成为一种较为普遍的在国外和在中国的大城市生活的中国人的选择。根据句意及首字母提示,
故填popular
77.在来这里之前我是个饮茶的人。根据上下文及句意,故填here
17考点:社会现象类短文阅读。
第四节 阅读填空(共5 小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
阅读短文,根据短文内容,在短文后的空格里填入最恰当的单词(每空限填一词),并将答案写在答题卡相应
编号后的横线上。
Keep More Food on the Table
It’s said that in some parts of the world, people are facing the problem of hunger. So
what can we do to help them? Here are some suggestions:
Cook from the fridge
Start with the fresh foods. If you have some in the fridge, use them first. Make a meal
with what you have got instead of running out to the supermarket for something else.
Learn to read the labels
“Best-before” and“use-by” dates are more important. Learn to know the different
periods of foods and know how to cook them in the right way. For example, black bananas are
proper for baking, fresh vegetables are good in soups, and bread that is not fresh can be
turned into small pieces.
Use the freezer(冷冻室)
The freezer can keep foods fresh until you are ready to cook them, and store the cooked
foods until you’re ready to eat them. It’s also the best place for the remaining food.
Mark the date of the food nearby, so it’s easy to find the foods you need to eat first and
you will never leave them there for too long.
Shop with a list
Plan meals ahead of time so that you know exactly what to buy. Doing this helps reduce
food waste because it’s possible to buy too much of a certain food and then forget to eat
or cook it later.
Title: Keep More Food on the Table
18Passage Support details
outline
Why Some people are facing the problem of hunger.
Cook from the fridge
It’s a good idea to use the foods that you have first, especially the
(82)______ foods in the fridge.
Learn to read the labels
It is important to know “best-before” and “use-by” dates of
different foods and cooking them (83) ______.
(81) ______
Use the freezer
The freezer should be used to keep foods fresh and (84) ______ them from
going bad.
Shop with a list
It’s necessary to plan meals ahead of time and shop with a list to
reduce food (85) .
【答案】
81.How
82.fresh
83.properly/ rightly/ correctly
84.stop/ prevent/ keep
85.waste
【解析】
84.根据The freezer can keep foods fresh until you are ready to cook them,,可知冷藏应该被用来
保持食物新鲜阻止他们变质,故填stop/ prevent/ keep
85.根据Plan meals ahead of time so that you know exactly what to buy. Doing this helps
reduce food waste 故填waste
考点:节约环保类短文阅读。
第五节 书面表达 (满分15分) 假如你是李华,你的笔友Frank 是一名美国中学生,打算今年暑假来南充旅
游。请你根据以下思维导图,用英语写一封email 给他介绍一下南充。
19要求:1.语句通顺,意思连贯,语法正确,书写规范;
2.必须包含思维导图所给的提示,并做适当发挥;
3.行文中不得出现真实人名,校名或地名(思维导图中提及的除外);
4.词数:80-100(开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数)。
Dear Frank,
I'm glad to hear that you will come to Nanchong this summer
vacation.___________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Hope to see you!
Yours,
Li Hua
【答案】
Dear Frank,
I’m glad to hear that you will come to Nanchong this summer vacation. Nanchong is a
great city with a long history. You can watch North Sichuan Puppetry and know about Chen
Shou, a well-known historian. He wrote a book called Records of the Three Kingdoms.
Hope to see you!
Yours,
Li Hua
【解析】
20试题分析:这是一篇给材料作文。首先要先读懂思维导图。通过思维导图可知我们要介绍南充的美食,名胜,
历史文化。美食包括张飞牛肉,川北凉粉;名胜包括阆州古城,嘉陵江;历史文化包括川北大木偶,三国志作
者陈寿等。写作时不要遗漏要点,同时还要根据南充特点做必要的发挥.
考点:材料作文。
21