文档内容
南京市2023届高三年级学情调研
英语
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,听完每段对
话后,你都有10秒特的时间来回答有动售读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1.What is the weather like today?
B. Windy.
C. Hot.
A. Cool.
2.What does the man plan to do?
B. Visit a friend.
C. Have some coffee.
A. Buy a gift.
3.Why does the woman phone up?
A. To ask for a morning call.
B. To pay for the room service.
C. To search for an art museum.
4.When will the football game start?
A. At 6:00.
B. At 6:30.
C. At 7:00.
5.What can we know about the woman?
A. She is a victim.
B. She is a fast runner.
C. She is shortsighted.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,
并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5秒钟;听完后,各小
题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. What does the man like best about the old trains?
A. Their power.
B. Their size.
C. Their steam.
7.What kind of trains does the woman want to see tomorrow?A. Black trains.
B. Green trains.
C. Red trains.
听第7段材料,回答第8至第10题。
8.Where are the speakers?
A. In a bank.
B. In a restaurant.
C. In a customer center.
9.How much is the woman charged for the service?
A.5 dollars.
B.10 dollars.
C.55 dollars.
10.What does the woman suggest?
A. Taking on more staff.
B. Putting on some music.
C. Focusing on food quality.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11.What is the probable relationship between the speakers?
B. Workmates.
C. Coach and trainee.
A. Classmates.
12. Why has the woman gained weight?
A. She lives an unhealthy life.
B. She has no time to exercise.
C. She suffers from work pressure.
13. What will the man do ahead of time?
A. Jog to warm up.
B. Buy an exercise bike.
C. Reserve a tennis court.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14.What is the conversation mainly about?
A. Grade points.
B. Time management.
C. University majors.
15.Which subject is the woman good at?
A. Economics.B. History.
C. Psychology.
16. What does the man think of his college teachers?
A. They are humorous.
B. They are very strict.
C. They are hard-working.
17.What caused the man's poor performance?
A. Hanging out with his friends.
B. Wasting time checking his phone.
C. Being addicted to computer games.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18.What do people usually do in a teahouse?
A. Work on a laptop.
B. Associate with others.
C. Perform Beijing Operas.
19.What does the speaker think of traditional teahouses?
A. Quiet.
B. Crowded.
C. Elegant.
20.What discourages ordinary people from visiting today's teahouses?
A. High costs.
B. Poor service.
C. Old-fashioned decoration.
第二节阅读(共两节,满分50分)(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
You don't have to be a Grammy-award winner like Beyoncé to sing. Actually, it's a skill you can learn and practice.
Give yourself permission to try
From the beginning, set your expectations in a reasonable place. Everybody can do music--singing with kids
or in a chorus. You play the guitar, but you needn't be a performer with a band.
Allow yourself to try without worrying about sounding “good" at first. Singing is a skill that takes practice
and time to develop.
Practice stretching your speaking voice to your singing voice
A few exercises help make that transition:
Take a speaking phrase and start to stretch it. Make it a positive one, like “My voice is strong!” for the extra
bonus of hearing some encouragement. While repeating the phrase, add some excitement to your speech-that'll
help you slide into singing naturally.There are also many vocal(发声) exercises online.
Find your own singing style
To find what songs and styles suit you best, a music talent has established a singing method (Click HERE to
find out) focusing on creating strategies specific to you.
You can copy sounds but remember you're trying to find your voice. Let Beyoncé be Beyoncé. Let whoever be
whoever. That's their identity. It's important to say,“ What do I sound like?”
Think about singing as a gateway to others
This process is as much about self-acceptance as it is about building community.
Be it in a band or a chorus, you and a bunch of friends just get together and there's something amazing about
making music. It promises a really good and deep community.
For more help, you can email us at moreinfo@lifekit.org.
21.What does the author suggest readers do?
A. Dream big when starting singing.
B. Establish a music band with friends.
C. Copy songs and styles of famous singers.
D. Mix vocal exercises with self-motivation.
22.According to the text, singing practice can help you
A. live a positive life
B. land a place in chorus
C. create music strategies
D. strengthen bonds with friends
23.The text is targeted at those who
A. lack confidence in singing
B. run a band or a music studio
C. want to register for a music course
D. desire to win Grammy Awards
B
“ Can we eat this one, Dad?” my four-year-old daughter, Alicia, asks. We're on one of our Thursday
adventures, searching the nearby woods for eatable mushrooms. She's pointing at a bright-red cap covered with
white dots. I pull out my handy mushroom-identification app, which notes that Amanita muscaria, while eatable
if prepared properly, is also a known hallucinogen (致幻剂). I have a firm “tell them the truth and be as
precise as possible” philosophy and explain what the app says, and that I don't think our Thursday adventures are
ready to get quite that adventurous yet.
Watching your kids learn new skills is extraordinarily rewarding, but I've experienced more personal growth
than I have at any other point in my life.
Last year, after a winter of practicing skiing on the green tracks for beginners each week, Alicia was french-
frying her way down blues and even attempted her first black. That month also witnessed me visiting the mountain
more times than in the 15 years combined and I've got myself a partner for life.It's not all easy-but sometimes that's the point. Alicia practices the violin every day, and although she enjoys
it, even 15 minutes of practice can upset her. The trick, I've found, is to let her watch me try to get better at
something, too. I start taking piano lessons at 41 years old with the idea that if she sees me struggling as I practice
and then improve, she'll understand that things don't come easy, even for grown-ups. I know there's going to be a
time when I'll end up on the sideline cheering her on as she finds her own passions. I'm okay with this, and I'm
hoping that by then she'll carry the joy of practice and knowledge through life.
24. What does the father imply by saying “I've got myself a partner for life.”?
A. It is rewarding to learn new skills.
B. Skiing has become his lifelong hobby.
C. He will explore more with his daughter.
D. His daughter will accompany him forever.
25. Why does the father start learning to play the piano?
A. To prove it is never too old to learn.
B. To set a good example for his daughter.
C. To experience the joy of piano practice.
D. To share with his daughter musical knowledge.
26. Which of the following can best describe the father?
A. Rigid and humorous.
B. Cautious and inspiring.
C. Creative and thoughtful.
D. Ambitious and patient.
27. Which can be a suitable title for the text?
A. The Thrill of the Skill
B. Practice Makes Perfect
C. Like Father, Like Daughter
D. The Power of Knowledge
C
Plastic fishing nets, the so-called ghost nets, abandoned yearly in the sea-about 1 million tons -are more than
just rubbish; they're a killer. Fish, sea birds, and turtles get caught in the netting and die, with more species at risk.
Much shocked at this, Pranveer Singh Rathore, a materials-science engineer and materials R&D manager at
Samsung, and his team set themselves the task of giving new life to the deadly nets. Last month, Samsung revealed
a new line of Galaxy products made in part from recycled plastic fishing nets for the first time. The company
estimates this year alone it can recycle over 50 tons of ocean-bound plastic into the key components that will go
into its smartphones, tablets, and computers, thus taking a bite out of the global ghost nets problem.
It's no small task to give waste fishing nets a second ac. The nets are typically made of a substance called
nylon which tends to dramatically degrade(降解) the longer it sits in the ocean and is exposed to the sun. “This
makes it nearly impossible to use abandoned fishing nets directly,” Rathore explains. Besides, high-performance
smartphone, tablet, or PC has to be waterproof and can survive severe weather. The nylon in the fishing nets falls
far short of that level of durability).To deal with that problem, Samsung last summer teamed up with two partners: one to collect and transform
the nets into tiny nylon pellets (颗粒) while the other to strengthen their toughness and durability. The end
result: The partners hit upon an eco-friendly and high-performance plastic material that's being used to build the
component parts for its latest line of products. For example, two parts of the Galaxy S22 mobile phone-the key
bracket and the inner cover-are made of these fishing-net plastic materials. Samsung aims to use even more
upcycled materials in future product lines.
“That's the hope for the globe and our mission,” Rathore smiles.
28. What does the underlined word “this” in paragraph 2 refer to?
A. Rubbish in the sea.
B. Recycling the deadly nets.
C. Ocean species' extinction.
D. Ghost nets' threat to sea life.
29.What is paragraph 3 mainly about?
A. The low level of durability of nylon.
B. The second act of waste fishing nets.
C. The great difficulty in reusing ghost nets.
D. The positive comment on Samsung's products.
30. What is special about Samsung's new Galaxy products?
A. They are made from tiny nylon pellets.
B. They put an end to the problem of fishing nets.
C. They can stand up to water and severe weather.
D. They contain materials recycled from ghost nets.
31. What can we learn about Rathore's work?
A. It makes plastic easier to break down.
B. It marks the shift of Samsung's mission.
C. It protects the planet from choking on plastic.
D. It raises public awareness of ocean exploration.
D
To figure out if we can die of boredom, we first have to understand what boredom is. For help, I called James
Danckert, a psychologist wh0 studies boredom at the University of Waterloo in Canada.“ A lot of people think
about being bored as being lazy. And it's absolutely not that,” he says. “Bored people want to be engaged with their
world, cager to do something satisfying and exciting. But any attempt to do so is failing.”
That means boredom is usually very upsetting. And it can have physical consequences. In one of his
experiments, Danckert made people extremely bored by showing them a video of two people hanging clothes to
dry. He found that when people got bored, their hearts beat faster and their levels of a hormone called cortisol(皮
质醇)went up, compared to when they watched another video that made them sad. These physical changes
were signs that boredom was stressing them out. “It's not like having a full-on panic attack,” Danckert says. But it's
certainly enough to make boredom unpleasant.
Let's come back to if boredom can kill you. Back in the 1980s, scientists asked people who worked for the
British government a whole bunch of questions, including how bored they felt in their daily lives. The study trackedthe participants over time. When any one of them died, the survey recorded the cause of death. In 2010, two
researchers matched up these causes of death with the participants' level of boredom. It turned out that people who
said they were more bored were also more likely to have died of heart disease. “We know that prolonged exposure
to stress is bad for your health,” Danckert says. A single boring day can't kill you. But if you're always bored, the
stress could add up into something dangerous.
“Oh no,” you might be thinking. “School is boring, my friends are boring, everything is boring! What's going
to happen to me?” Don't worry, Danckert says: “As you get older, you get less bored,” mainly because you gain
more independence and have to get busy to achieve your long-term goals. And trust me: that's anything but boring.
32.According to James Danckert, people feel bored because
A. they are too lazy to do anything
B. they can't gain excitement in life
C. they are too frightened to have a try
D. they can't fully understand boredom
33.What can we learn from paragraph 2?
A. Doing housework will make people bored.
B. People's heart rate increases with boredom.
C. Physical changes can lead to extreme boredom.
D. Watching something sad is a boring experience.
34.What does the underlined word “prolonged" in paragraph 3 mean?
A. Continued.
B. Repeated.
C. Sudden.
D. Active.
35. What does Danckert recommend to save people from boredom?
A. Depending on friends.
B. Setting long-term goals.
C. Keeping yourself occupied.
D. Trusting people around you.
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Rene Campbell has devoted most of her life to shaping her figure into one completely against what society
thinks a woman should look like.
“I was always very insecure about my body image, as everyone seemed to know for sure that women needed
to look a certain way,” she says when reflecting on her motivation to. Transform herself. 36 For quite some time,
she struggled with eating disorders because she was trying to keep her weight really low and appear skinny, like the
women on magazine covers. 37 It was then that she became attracted by the way these seemingly confident
women held themselves.
However, building her dream body-gaining over 85 pounds, going from a size 8 to 14-hashad its challenges,
too.“ 38 When I tell them that I am a female bodybuilder, the firster action is, 'Muscles for women are just not
attractive,'” Campbell says. Though she loves the way she now looks, she is sometimes treated with cruelty.39 Even though there is a huge market encouraging women to build muscles and tighten their figures, the
ideal still stands for smaller waists, and thin legs, the so-called perfect figure. For women to build up strong
muscles, it takes a strong heart.
“I gradually learn to ignore others' voices and become committed to the training. It is a very big shift for me,
and it has won me plenty of awards. 40 My bodybuilding journey makes me realize that I need to do things for
myself.” Campbell says.
A. She was constantly feeling under pressure.
B. Women have to pay a huge price to build a slim figure.
C. It does bring a sense of confidence and mental strength.
D. The body of super-muscular women is considered unwelcome.
E. Luckily, Campbell was chosen to shoot for one of the magazines.
F. People don't understand why women would want to be muscular.
G. Purely by chance, Campbell attended a women's bodybuilding show.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
I was cleaning out a cupboard the other day when I made an amazing discovery. Inside I 41 the manuscript
(手稿) for a novel. It included an outline of the 42 and a pile of typed pages telling a story. It was written, to my
43_, by my father who has been dead for more than 50 years. It isn't 44, as novels go, perhaps fifty or sixty typed
pages, but without my45it has somehow accompanied me through my years of 46_, several jobs, a marriage, the
birth of my children and grandchildren, retirement and even a relocation across the country where I live.
Yet there it was, resting under a lot of paper to be recycled. I might have47 my father's legacy(遗产).I
was truly 48_by my discovery.
I'm in the middle of reading another book49my dad's novel has a place on my bed-side table. I want to have
some50_time for it so I haven't51examined it yet. I'm going to spend a whole afternoon to give it the52it deserves.
As yet I don't know what the story line is about and I don't even know if it is complete but I_53a highly emotional
process of finding out.
I find it fascinating to think that this could happen; that after more than fifty years my fathercould54his only
son through the mists of time. It's one of those things that we don't see coming and that make life so55
41.A .locked B. found C. placed D .hid
42.A.notes B. reviews C. chapters D. references
43.A.regret B. relief C. satisfaction D amazement
44.A.long B. fun C. popular D. romantic
45.A.support B. knowledge C. approval D. reach
46.A.life B. writing C. reflection D. education
47.A.cleared away B. passed down C. counted on D. handed out
48.A.bothered B. caught C. shaken D. disturbed
49.A.or B.so C. but D. for
50.A.easy B. quick C. rough D clear
51.A.briefly B. closely C. happily D. calmly52.A.honor B. comment C. reward D. attention
53.A.design B. anticipate C. evaluate D. record
54.A.touch B. raise C. help D. protect
55.A.peaceful B. successful C. interesting D. smooth
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
It was Dragonboat Day. Shiny white tents lined the waterfront,56(provide) shade and refreshments for Dragon
Boat paddlers (桨手)from all over California,57 gathered around the Castaic Lake for a festive competition.
Giggling kids raced cheerfully along the lakeside beach,58 their parents enjoying the shady picnic areas under
the trees along the shore. "I's a great day out, "said Pau1 Lin, co-founder for Castaic's own Dragon Eyes team.
Dragonboat racing has been going on for thousands of years in China,59(initial)in honor of the Chinese water
dragon deity (神) in an effort to call down rain60avoidmisfortune and disaster.
In the race, a drummer61(use) a large traditional wooden drum to keep the paddlers on beat, while a steersman
in the back keeps them in their lane.
Lin said a friend got him62(involve) in drag on boat racing over a decade ago. In2018,they63(decide) to host
their own festival. “There's something really special to be learned from our drag on boat motto: 'One Boat, One
Beat,"” he said.“Paddlers come from all walks of life and that kind of64(close) with people is nowhere else to be
seen.”
“We really want to help expand awareness and grow the sport,” Lin said. “We're hoping one day it'll
become65Olympic sport.”
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
假定你是李华,外教Mark 邀请你本周日陪他去夫子庙游玩,但你因故不能前往。请你写一封电子邮件,
内容包括:
1.感谢邀请;
2.说明原因;
3.另约时间。
1.写作词数应为80左右;
2.请按如下格式在相应位置作答。
Dear Mark,
Yours
Li Hua
第二节(满分25分)
阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
My teenage son, Jordan, always complained about having to be home earlier than all his friends. He would tell
me that he was already seventeen, but still had a curfew(宵禁),He believed he was practically an adult. I
pointed out that he was not an adult as he was still in high school.
“You don't trust me!” he yelled. Before I continued, he rolled his eyes, slammed the door and walked away. I
sighed. How could I make Jordan see that I only wanted to keep him safe?
I decided to go for a walk, hoping the December air would clear my head. I opened the front door and nearly
stepped on her: a small black cat, just like a meatball. “Hi, Meatball," I said, bringing her into my arms. I walked
back in, touching her neck gently. Meatball seemed happy enough to come in the house, but after an hour or two,
she sat by the door, meowing to go back outside.
“Why won't she just stay in with us all the time?” Nathan, my youngest son asked.I explained to him that she was happy here but she liked being able to come and go as she pleased.
“That must be nice,” Jordan muttered from the other room, complaining why the cat, not him, could come and
go. He even asked me to give Meatball a curfew.
Meatball became a regular.
One night, temperatures were unusually low. Meatball stood at the door, meowing to go outside.
I shook my head at her, afraid that she might freeze to death. She stared at me and meowed again. I patted her
head, “I know you're not happy, but it's for your own good.”
“Mom's not being mean to you,” Nathan told the cat. “She's just trying to keep you from turning into a frozen
meatball.” We both laughed at his joke.
The next morning, I couldn't find Meatball. I asked the kids if anyone had seen her.
注意:
1.续写词数应为150左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Jordan nodded,“ I let her out last night.”
As I drove to the animal hospital, Jordan sat in the back, holding Meatball inside his coat.
南京市 2023 届高三年级学情调研
英语参考答案
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
1. C 2. B 3. A 4. C 5. A 6. C 7. C 8. B 9. A 10. B
11. B 12. A 13. C 14. A 15. C 16. A 17. C 18. B 19. B 20. A
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
21. D 22. D 23. A 24. C 25. B 26. B 27. A 28. D 29. C 30. D
31. C 32. B 33. B 34. A 35. C
第二节 (共5小题;每小题2. 5分,满分12. 5分)
36. A 37. G 38. F 39. D 40. C
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
41. B 42. C 43. D 44. A 45. B 46. D 47. A 48. C 49. C 50. D
51. B 52. D 53. B 54. A 55. C
第二节 (共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
56. providing 57. who 58. with 59. initially 60. and
61. uses 62. involved 63. decided 64. closeness 65. an
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 (满分15分)
Dear Mark,
Thank you for inviting me to go to the Confucius Temple with you this Sunday.
However, I am afraid that I could not manage it, because there will be an important test next Monday. With
tons of notes to go through, I can hardly squeeze any time for the trip this weekend. I wonder if it is possible that
we reschedule it for another time.
I hope this will not bring you too much inconvenience. Looking forward to your reply.
(80 words)Yours,
Li Hua
第二节 (满分25分)
Jordan nodded, “I let her out last night.” My mouth dropped open. “She was outside all night?” I was so
furious, “It was freezing and she could die!” Jordan choked back his words, stunned. I grabbed my coat and
rushed outside. Jordan followed, fear welling up in his eyes. Several minutes later, the poor thing was found,
shaking and curling into a tiny ball. I picked her up, unsure whether she was alive or dead. Jordan was scared,
“We need a vet! Now!” (75 words)
As I drove to the animal hospital, Jordan sat in the back, holding Meatball inside his coat. I could hear him
talking to the cat, apologizing repeatedly. Luckily, the vet saved Meatball. Seeing her eyes open, Jordan
stroked her head, all tears. Then, surprisingly, he turned to me. He apologized for what he had done. “I know you
just want to keep me safe,” he murmured. I felt a lump in my throat. He rubbed Meatball’s back, “Looks like we
are both going to observe the curfew. It’s for our own good.” (75 words)书面表达评分建议
应用文写作(满分15分)
一、评分原则
1. 本题总分为15分,按5个档次给分;
2. 评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次的要求衡量、确定
或调整档次,最后给分;
3. 词数少于60,从总分中减去2分;
4. 评分时,应主要从以下三个方面考虑:
(1) 内容要点的覆盖、表达的清楚程度以及合理性;
(2) 使用词汇和语法结构的准确性、恰当性和多样性;
(3) 上下文的衔接和全文的连贯性。
5. 拼写与标点符号是语言准确性的一个方面,评分时,应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑。
英美拼写及词汇用法均可接受;
6. 如字迹难以辨认,以致影响交际,将分数降低一个档次。
二、内容要点
1. 感谢邀请;
2. 说明原因;
3. 另约时间。
三、各档次的给分范围和要求
档次 描述
完全完成了试题规定的任务,完全达到了预期的写作目的。
第五档 1. 覆盖所有内容要点;
(13-15分) 2. 语言表达准确、多样并且恰当;
3. 有效地使用了衔接手段,使全文结构紧凑。
完成了试题规定的任务,达到了预期的写作目的。
第四档 (10- 1. 覆盖所有内容要点;
12分) 2. 语言表达比较准确、多样,有些许语言错误;
3. 比较有效地使用了衔接手段,使全文结构较为紧凑。
基本完成了试题规定的任务,基本达到了预期的写作目的。
第三档 1. 覆盖大部分内容要点;
(7-9分) 2. 语言表达比较单一,有一些语言错误;
3. 应用简单的语句间的连接成分,全文不够紧凑。
未恰当完成试题规定的任务,未能清楚地将信息传达给读者。
1. 遗漏一些要点或写了一些无关内容;
第二档
(4-6分) 2. 词汇有限,语法结构单一,错误较多;
3. 较少使用语句间的连接成分,内容缺少连贯性。
未完成试题规定的任务,未能将信息传达给读者。
第一档 1. 遗漏大部分内容要点,只写出少量相关内容;
(1-3分) 2. 词汇有限,语法结构单一,错误很多,以致影响理解;
3. 缺乏语句间的连接成分,内容不连贯。
不得分 未能传达给读者任何信息:内容太少,无法评判;写的内容均与所要求
(0分) 内容无关或所写内容无法看清。读后续写(满分25分)
一、评分原则
1.本题总分为25分,按5个档次给分;
2.评分时,先根据续写内容和语言初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次的要求来衡量、确
定或调整档次,最后给分;
3.词数少于120,从总分中减去2分;
4.评分时,应主要从以下三个方面考虑:
(1) 创造内容的质量、续写的完整性以及与原文情境的融洽度;
(2) 使用词汇和语法结构的准确性、恰当性和多样性;
(3) 上下文的衔接和全文的连贯性。
5. 拼写与标点符号是语言准确性的一个方面,评分时,应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑;
英美拼写及词汇用法均可接受。
6. 如字迹难以辨认,以致影响交际,将分数降低一个档次。
二、各档次的给分范围和要求
档次 描述
1. 创造了丰富、合理的内容,富有逻辑性,续写完整,与原文情境融洽度
高;
第五档
2. 使用了多样且恰当的词汇和语法结构,表达流畅,语言错误很少,且完
(21-25
全不影响理解;
分)
3. 自然有效地使用了段落间、句间衔接手段,全文结构清晰,前后呼应,
意义连贯。
1. 创造了比较丰富、合理的内容,比较有逻辑性,续写比较完整,与原文
情境融洽度较高;
第四档
2. 使用了比较多样且恰当的词汇和语法结构,表达比较流畅,有个别错
(16-20
误,但不影响理解;
分)
3. 比较有效地使用了语句间衔接手段,全文结构比较清晰,意义比较连
贯。
1. 创造了基本合理的内容,有一定的逻辑性,续写基本完整,与原文情境
第三档 相关;
(11-15 2. 使用了比较恰当的词汇和语法结构,表达方式不够多样性,表达有些许
分) 错误,但基本不影响理解;
3. 使用了语句间衔接手段,全文结构比较清晰,意义比较连贯。
1. 创造了基本完整的故事内容,但有的情节不够合理或逻辑性不强,与原
文情境基本相关;
第二档
2. 使用了简单的词汇和语法结构,有部分语言错误和不恰当之处,个别部
(6-10分)
分影响理解;
3. 尚有语句衔接的意识,全文结构基本清晰,意义基本连贯。
1. 内容和逻辑上有一些重大问题,续写不够完整,与原文有一定程度脱
第一档
节;
(1-5
2. 所用的词汇有限,语法结构单调,错误较多且比较低级,影响理解;
分)
3. 未能有效地使用语句间衔接手段,全文结构不够清晰,意义欠连贯。
不得分 未作答;所写内容太少或无法看清以致无法评判;所写内容全部抄自原文
(0分) 或与题目要求完全不相关。