文档内容
2024 年高考英语一轮复习测试卷二
本卷满分150分,考试时间120分钟。
注意事项:
1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡
皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
2023届浙江省杭嘉湖金四县区高二下学期5月调研测试
第一节 (共5小题; 每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对
话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What did the man do yesterday?
A. He hurt his face. B. He had a tooth pulled out. C. He went to the dentist.
【答案】C
【原文】W: Hi, Robert, what happened to your face?
M: I got a tooth filled yesterday. That hurt.
2. What does the woman think of local newspapers?
A. Puzzling. B. Disappointing. C. Satisfying.
【答案】B
【原文】M: What newspaper are you reading?
W: New York Times. I read it every day. I dislike local newspapers because of their one-sided reporting.
3.Where are the speakers?
A. In a bank. B. In a cinema. C. At a restaurant.
【答案】C
【原文】W: Here is your bill, sir, 86 dollars in all. Cash or credit card?
M: Credit card, please. By the way, can I have my food packaged?
W: Sure. Wait for a minute.
4.What is the man doing?
A. Telling good news. B. Keeping a secret. C. Planning a vacation.【答案】A
【原文】M: I really don’t know how to tell this to you. Well...hum... you’re sure you won’t lose control of
yourself?
W: Come on. Just tell the truth. Don’t beat around the bush.
M: We’ve won two free tickets to Hawaii for a seven-day vacation!!!
5.What are the speakers talking about?
A. A song. B. A novel. C. A film.
【答案】C
【详解】M: So what aspect do you like best?
W: Mainly the plot. It’s so full of twists and turns. I also like its music and the leading actress.
M: What do you think of the ending?
W: It’s good, too.
第二节 (共15小题; 每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选
项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟; 听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作
答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
6. Why did the man make the phone call?
A. To make a reservation. B. To have a discussion. C. To ask for a meeting.
7. When will the speakers have dinner together?
A. On Friday. B. On Saturday. C. On Sunday.
【答案】6. C 7. B
【原文】M: Hi, Jenny. Jason here. It’s great to hear your voice again.
W: Hi, Jason. Long time no see. How is everything going?
M: Not so bad, you know. What about you? When are you leaving for Berkeley?
W: In two weeks.
M: So soon. Well, I’d like to see you again before you leave. Would you like to go out with me on Friday? Dinner
and maybe a movie or something afterwards.
W: Oh, I’m sorry, Jason. I’ve already got plans for Friday evening. How about Saturday? Or Sunday?
M: Saturday’s fine. I’ll make a dinner reservation for 7 o’clock. Is that OK?
W: Fine with me.听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
8. Where did the woman learn about the apartment?
A. On TV. B. In the newspaper. C. On the Internet.
9. How much is the monthly rent?
A. About £600. B. About £300. C. About £150.
10. What will bring about an extra fee?
A. Heat. B. Electricity. C. Parking.
【答案】8. C 9. A 10. B
【解析】W: Good morning. I’m calling about the apartment you advertised online.
M: Morning, Madam. May I know when you need it?
W: Sometime around next week. What can you tell me about this apartment?
M: Well, it’s a one-bedroom apartment. The rent is £150 per week. Gas and water is included. Both the heat and
stove are gas. You pay electricity only. Let me see... What else... Oh. You’ll be assigned a parking space at no extra
charge. And... that’s probably it.
W: Sounds good. May I come over tomorrow to take a look?
M: Sure. How about 11 am?
W: Good. My name is Lucy.
M: Thanks for calling, Lucy. I’ll see you tomorrow.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
11. Why did the speakers get there early?
A. To get good seats. B. To attend a class. C. To buy some food.
12. Which seats are the speakers least likely to choose?
A. The seats in the back. B. The seats in the middle. C. The seats in the front.
13. What are they probably doing?
A. They are talking about a lesson.
B. They are queuing for a film.
C. They are buying some popcorn.
【答案】11. A 12. C 13. B
【原文】M: Wow, look at the line behind us! It’s worse than I expected. We’re lucky we got here an hour early. Or
else we would definitely have problems getting good seats.
W: Yes. I learned my lesson. Last time I didn’t arrive early enough and ended up with a terrible seat in the frontrow! Believe me, it was one of the worst movie experiences ever.
M: Yeah! I hate sitting in the front row, too.
W: By the way, it was really thoughtful of you to get this ticket for me. I really appreciate it. Why don’t I buy you
some popcorn and a drink? What kind of soda do you want?
M: Let me see... I’ll take a large Coke. As for the popcorn, medium size will do. Thanks a lot.
W: I’d better get going. You hold my place and I’ll be back as quickly as possible. Oh, in case you get in before I
get back, just save me a seat and I’ll meet you inside.
M: Got it!
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
14. What is the man doing?
A. Making a presentation. B. Attending a meeting. C. Hosting a program.
15. What makes Hillary nervous?
A. Singing a song on stage. B. Giving a public speech. C. Connecting kids.
16. What can better change the world according to Hillary?
A. Politics. B. Education. C. Business.
【答案】14. C 15. A 16. B
【原文】M: Hillary, it’s so good to have you in the studio. Tell us more about your company.
W: OK. We’re an online community, where we can have kids from all over the world on our platform to talk to
each other about different topics that interest them. Right now, we’ve got more than 40,000 downloads from more
than 50 countries.
M: Wow. I mean you are not only the youngest CEO of this country, but also an inspirational public speaker. Do
you get nervous on the stage?
W: Not at all if you get me talking or debating. But it will be another story if you get me to sing.
M: What made you start your company?
W: Well, actually I’m very interested in politics. And I think that being a politician is not the best way to change the
world. But doing education is. And then I realized that connecting kids was something that can have a great effect
on society. I was just like, “Let’s do it.”
M: Okay, Hillary, I’ve learned a lot from you. Thank you so much for coming today.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
17. What is Habitat for Humanity?
A. A farm. B. A community. C. An organization.18. Why did the Fullers found Habitat for Humanity?
A. To make profits. B. To provide shelter for the poor. C. To live a simple life.
19. Who must take part in building Habitat houses?
A. Building companies. B. Local authorities. C. House owners.
20. What do we know about Habitat houses?
A. They are cheap. B. They are expensive. C. They are free.
【答案】17. C 18. B 19. C 20. A
【原文】In 1965, Millard and Linda Fuller decided to trade in their lives as millionaires for a simple life helping
others. They made this decision after visiting a community-run farm, where everyone worked together and helped
each other. The farm inspired the Fullers to help others, and in 1976 they founded Habitat for Humanity, a non-
governmental organization that aims to build houses for poor people around the world. Habitat houses are built by
volunteers, and the materials used to build the houses are donated. Because the Fullers believed that people should
work to improve their own lives, those who receive a house must also help build their homes. In keeping with their
belief that people should help themselves, the Fullers wanted to ensure that houses were not simply handed to
people in need. Habitat houses are not free, but they are less expensive than other houses because the organization
does not profit from them. Today there are volunteers all around the world. If you can join us, you will help Habitat
for Humanity build hope around the world.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
(2023届浙江省绍兴市高三11月高考科目诊断性考试)
VISIT THE RIJKS MUSEUM
SO MUCH FINE ART IN ONE PLACE. Daily 9 to 17h
SPENT ALL DAY THERE AND STILL Fun for kids from age 4
DIDN’T SEE IT ALL! REALLY IMPRESSIVE PRICES
AND DEFINITELY A MUST VISIT IN Adults:
AMSTERDAM. Free for ages 18 and under
•DOWNTOWN AMSTERDAM Free for Friends
The Rijks museum ranks among the world’s most famous museums START TIME
for the fame of the masterpieces in its collection. Like The Milkmaid
A visit starts with a start time. You can
by Vermeer, Self-portrait by Van Gogh, The Merry Family by Jan
book one here. You can book one here.
Steen andRembrandt’s Night Watch. But so many other pieces in the collection
could take you by surprise and capture your imagination. No matter
how old you are, or where you’re from, you’ll discover something
new at the Rijksmuseum.
ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL. THE ART, THE Only Friends of the museum can come
when they want without making a
GROUNDS AND THE AUDIO TOUR ARE
booking.
WONDERFUL. IF YOU’RE IN
CASHLESS
AMSTERDAM, DON’T MISS THIS.
In the whole museum you can only pay
•SEE AND DO with your favourite digital payment
method or credit card. This applies to
There’s something for everyone at the Rijks museum. From guided
all shops and catering outlets.
tours to family games, workshops and theatre programmes. If you’re
visiting for the first time, how about taking The best of the
Rijksmuseum tour?
During school holidays, we arrange special activities for young
people, like an Escape Game.
21. Where is this text probably taken from?
A. A travel website. B. A science magazine.
C. A business newspaper. D. A geographical encyclopedia.
22. What makes the Rijks museum stand out among the museums in the world?
A. The service of the museum.
B. The variety of cultural activities.
C. The appliance of digital payment.
D. The collection of superb artworks.
23. What’s the suggestion for new visitors to the museum?
A. Enjoy the rich theatre programmes.
B. Participate in a thrilling Escape Game.
C. Take a guided tour in search of the best.
D. Visit different workshops in the museum.
【答案】21. A 22. D 23. C
【解析】本文是应用文。文章主要介绍阿姆斯特丹的Rijksmuseum博物馆。
21推理判断题。根据文章标题“VISIT THE RIJKS MUSEUM”(参观RIJKS博物馆)可知,这是一篇有关
Rijks博物馆旅游的相关信息,所以这篇文章应该是来源于旅游网页。故选A。
22细节理解题。根据“The Rijks museum ranks among the world’s most famous museums for the fame of the
masterpieces in its collection.”(Rijks博物馆因其收藏的杰作而跻身于世界上最著名的博物馆之列。)可知,Rijks museum博物馆因其收藏的杰作而有名。故选D。
23细节理解题。根据“There’s something for everyone at the Rijks museum. From guided tours to family games,
workshops and theatre programmes. If you’re visiting for the first time, how about taking The best of the
Rijksmuseum tour?”(在Rijks museum,每个人都可以得到一些东西,从带有导游的旅程到家庭游戏,工作
坊和戏剧节目。如果你是第一次来参观,那么可以体验The best of the Rijksmuseum 旅程怎么样?)可知,
作者建议游客如果是第一次来参观,体验The best of the Rijksmuseum 旅程,可以让游客找到适合自己的内
容。故选C。
B
(2023届浙江Z20名校联盟高三第三次联考英语试题)
As a child, I was proud of my southern origin. My own voice reflected my family’s past and present-part
northern Mississippi, part Tennessee, all southern. There was no sound I loved more than my grandmother’s accent:
thick, sweet, warm.
While growing up, I began to realize outside of our region, southerners were often dismissed as uncultured and
ignorant. I was ready to leave behind my tiny town in West Tennessee, starting a new life and jumping at big
chances in some far-off cities. In that embarrassing space between “teen” and “adult”, my accent was a symbol of
everything I thought I hated about my life in the rural South. I feared it would disqualify me from being a noted
magazine writer. I would have to talk less “country”. So I killed a piece of myself. I’m ashamed of it, but I’m more
ashamed that I tried to kill that part of someone else-change Emily’s accent.
I met Emily in college. She was determined to work for the student newspaper, which was where I spent most
of my waking hours, and we became friends. She, unlike me, accepted her roots. Early in our friendship, her mother
asked where I was from, assuming it was somewhere up north. Then I felt my efforts paid off and even wanted to
ignore the mistake.
Emily is two years younger and she cared about my opinion. I advised her to be more like me and hide her
signature Manchester accent. I stressed that throughout our college years, often by making fun of her vowel (元音)
sounds. I told myself I was helping her achieve her dream of working as a reporter. Now, I see that it was actually
about justifying my hiding part of myself.
Grandma Carolyn used to tell me, “Girl, don’t forget where you come from.” Now I truly understand that.
Many things have faded from memory, but this sticks in my mind with uncomfortable clarity. Now that I am grown
and have left the South, it’s important to me.
24. What made the author want to leave her hometown?A. Appeal of convenience in cities. B. Her dream of becoming a writer.
C. Outside prejudice against southerners. D. Her desire for the northern accent.
25. How did the author feel about the mistake of Emily’s mother?
A. Upset. B. Pleased. C. Ashamed. D. Surprised.
26. Why on earth did the author try to change Emily’s accent?
A. To prove herself right. B. To help Emily be a reporter.
C. To make herself influential. D. To protect Emily’s self-dignity.
27. What message does the text want to convey?
A. Stay true to your roots. B. Never do things by halves.
C. Hold on to your dreams. D. Never judge a person by his accent.
【答案】24. C 25. B 26. A 27. A
【解析】这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述作者因为别人的偏见以及追求更好的生活改变自己的口音,但后来才
意识到这样做抹杀了自己身份的一部分,也明白了要坚守本根。
24细节理解题。根据第二段的“While growing up, I began to realize outside of our region, southerners were
often dismissed as uncultured and ignorant. I was ready to leave behind my tiny town in West Tennessee, starting a
new life and jumping at big chances in some far-off cities.(在成长过程中,我开始意识到,在我们的地区之
外,南方人经常被认为是没有文化和无知的。我准备离开我在西田纳西州的小镇,开始新的生活,并在一
些遥远的城市抓住大好机会)”可知,作者决定离开南部的家乡是因为其他人认为南方人没文化、无知,即
外部对南方人的偏见。故选C。
25推理判断题。根据第三段的“Early in our friendship, her mother asked where I was from, assuming it was
somewhere up north. Then I felt my efforts paid off and even wanted to ignore the mistake.(在我们的友谊之初,
她妈妈问我来自哪里,以为是北方的某个地方。然后我觉得我的努力得到了回报,甚至想忽略这个错误)”
推知,当被Emily的妈妈误会来自北方时,作者是非常开心的。故选B。
26推理判断题。根据第二段的“I feared it would disqualify me from being a noted magazine writer. I would
have to talk less “country”. So I killed a piece of myself. (我担心这会使我失去成为著名杂志作家的资格。我就
得少说些“乡村”了。所以我抹杀了自己身份的一部分)”,第三段的“She was determined to work for the
student newspaper, which was where I spent most of my waking hours(她决心为校报工作,而我醒着的大部分
时间都在那里度过的)”以及倒数第二段的“I advised her to be more like me and hide her signature Manchester
accent. I stressed that throughout our college years, often by making fun of her vowel (元音) sounds. I told myself I
was helping her achieve her dream of working as a reporter. (我建议她更像我,隐藏她标志性的曼彻斯特口音。在我们的大学生活中,我经常通过取笑她的元音来强调这一点。我告诉自己,我是在帮她实现当记者
的梦想)”可知,作者通过改变自己的口音获得了在校报工作的机会。由此推知,作者努力改变Emily的口
音是为了证明自己是对的,即改变南方口音就有可能获得好工作。故选A。
27推理判断题。通读全文,并结合第二段的“I’m ashamed of it, but I’m more ashamed that I tried to kill that
part of someone else-change Emily’s accent.(我很惭愧,但我更惭愧的是我试图抹杀别人的那部分——改变艾
米丽的口音)”和最后一段“Grandma Carolyn used to tell me, “Girl, don’t forget where you come from.” Now I
truly understand that. Many things have faded from memory, but this sticks in my mind with uncomfortable clarity.
(卡罗琳奶奶过去常对我说:“女孩,别忘了你来自哪里。”现在我真的明白了。许多事情已经从记忆中消
失了,但这件事却以令人不安的清晰印象留在了我的脑海中)”可知,文章想要传达的信息是:坚守本根。
故选A。
C
(2023届浙江省金华十校高三上学期11月模拟考试)
While those in education understand the current state of the nation’s literacy (读写能力) crisis, most everyday
Americans are dangerously unaware.
According to the U. S. Department of Education, nearly 130 million American adults read below a sixth-grade
level. Now, consider how that number represents more than half the adult U. S. population.
That’s not surprising, according to the most recent “Nation’s Report Card” by the National Assessment of
Educational Progress (NAEP). The NAEP reports that roughly just one-third of students in fourth, eighth and 12th
grades are proficient (精通) in reading and have “solid academic performance and demonstrated competency over
challenging subject matter.”
In fact, this U. S. reading crisis has been 20 years in the making. While one-third of students are considered
proficient, the statistics are even more alarming for low-income students, students of color and students with
disabilities.
Meanwhile, the COVID-19 pandemic (流行病) has exposed a growing “digital divide” in which those without
access to supportive learning programs and teachers will continue to slide through the cracks.
This is troubling for many reasons. Literacy can be a great equalizer, leveling the playing field across systemic
social issues, like race and gender inequality. It plays an enormous role in increasing access to economic
opportunity.
It is estimated that increasing literacy proficiency has the potential to generate a lot more in annual income for
the United States. And on the individual level, illiteracy can impact a person’s lifetime earning potential by 30 —42%.
Still, the benefits of literacy go far beyond someone’s earning ability. Literacy supports social, physical and
emotional well-being, and it affects everything from crime rates to hospital admissions to self-confidence.
But challenging as the literacy landscape may seem right now, there is cause for optimism. And the strategy
for literacy is simple.
28. What do we know about America’s literacy crisis?
A. It dates back about two decades.
B. It is well understood by most Americans.
C. It involves half of the American population.
D. It is mainly caused by the growing digital divide.
29. Why does the author mention three specific groups of students in paragraph 4?
A. To attract public attention to these students.
B. To show the seriousness of literacy crisis in America.
C. To stress the inequality in the American education system.
D. To praise the high reading proficiency level of American students.
30. What is a possible result of improved literacy on the individual level?
A. Higher crime rates. B. Increased self-confidence.
C. Stronger desire for wealth. D. Equal learning opportunities.
31. What is the author’s attitude to literacy in America?
A. Tolerant. B. Ambiguous. C. Doubtful. D. Hopeful.
【答案】28. A 29. B 30. C 31. D
【解析】本文是一篇说明文。主要讲述了近 1.3亿美国成年人的阅读水平低于六年级,文盲危机涉及一半
的美国人口,美国的扫盲状况目前看起来很有挑战性,我们还是有理由感到乐观的,因为提高读写能力的
方法很简单。
28细节理解题。根据文章第一段“While those in education understand the current state of the nation’s literacy
(读写能力) crisis, most everyday Americans are dangerously unaware. (虽然从事教育的人了解美国识字率危机
的现状,但大多数普通美国人却危险地不知道)”以及文章第四段“In fact, this U. S. reading crisis has been 20
years in the making.(事实上,这场美国阅读危机已经酝酿了20年)”可知,美国人的阅读危机可以追溯到大
约20年前。故选A。
29推理判断题。根据文章第四段“In fact, this U. S. reading crisis has been 20 years in the making. While one-
third of students are considered proficient, the statistics are even more alarming for low-income students, studentsof color and students with disabilities.(事实上,这场美国阅读危机已经酝酿了20年。虽然三分之一的学生被
认为是优秀的,但对于低收入家庭的学生、有色人种的学生和残疾学生来说,统计数据更令人担忧)”可
知,对于低收入家庭的学生、有色人种的学生和残疾学生来说,阅读这方面的问题是更加的严重的。故选
B。
30推理判断题。根据文章第七段“It is estimated that increasing literacy proficiency has the potential to generate
a lot more in annual income for the United States. And on the individual level, illiteracy can impact a person’s
lifetime earning potential by 30-42% (据估计,提高读写能力有可能为美国带来更多的年收入。在个人层面
上,文盲会对一个人一生的收入潜力造成30-42%的影响)”可知,提高读写能力有助于人们追求更多的财
富。故选C。
31推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“But challenging as the literacy landscape may seem right now, there is
cause for optimism. And the strategy for literacy is simple.(不过,尽管扫盲状况目前看起来很有挑战性,我们
还是有理由感到乐观的。提高读写能力的方法很简单)”可知,作者认为扫盲状况看起来有挑战性,但是由
于提高读写能力的方法很简单,作者是很乐观的。故选D。
D
(2023届浙江省宁波市高三上学期高考与选考模拟考试)
Aeronautics (航空学) specialists from the University of South Australia spent months studying the dragonfly’s
flight, creating 3D models from digital images, to build a winged drone (无人机). Study leader Javaan Chahl
believes that winged drones based on the dragonfly’s shape and movement will simply be more flexible and energy
efficient.
Chahl’s team used a special photography technique to classify the wing shapes of 75 different dragonfly
species from museum collections. Their wings are long, light and hard. Plus, their long bodies give them excellent
stability and balance, making it possible for winged drones to deliver awkward loads and undertake long
observation missions.
Investigating the way that dragonflies remain stable during flight actually reveals the techniques they use to
get themselves out of tricky situations. Dragonflies are found to be able to perform upside-down backflips to regain
balance and normal flight, when they find themselves upside down mid-air. This special skill can even be
performed while dragonflies are unconscious, meaning it is a passive stability mechanism similar in concept to
planes that are designed to glide to safety with their engines turned off. Engineers are looking to copy dragonfly
wings to create safer drones that can right themselves.
Of course, not all attempts to build dragonfly-like drones are successful. TechJet’s air vehicle was supposed tooperate as an aerial camera, observation and security drone, but it failed before production got underway. Similarly,
Insectothopter, an American dragonfly spy drone built in the 1970 s was deserted.
Yet the principles behind winged drones are solid. In fact, NASA has settled on a nuclear-powered
autonomous craft called Dragonfly to explore the surface of Saturn’s moon Titan in 2034. NASA’s project is
actually an air vehicle, rather than a winged drone, but engineers are still convinced they can crack the code of
nature’s most gifted flying insect and revolutionize unmanned flight along the way.
32. Why did aeronautics specialists spend months studying the dragonfly’s flight?
A. To build 3D models from digital images.
B. To make winged drones modelled after it.
C. To clarify the flexibility and efficiency of drones.
D. To display the shape and movement of the dragonfly.
33. The special skill of dragonflies is their ability to_________.
A. glide to safety B. avoid tricky situations
C. perform observation tasks D. adjust themselves to stay stable
34. What is the author’s attitude towards winged drones?
A. Skeptical. B. Uncertain. C. Supportive. D. Conservative.
35. Which can be a suitable title for the text?
A. Winged Drones: Still a Long Way to Go
B. Javaan Chahl: An Innovative Leader of Aeronautics
C. A Dragonfly’s Flying Technique: Perfect for Drones
D. The Code of Nature: A Solution to NASA’s Space Exploration
【答案】32. B 33. D 34. C 35. C
【解析】这是一篇说明文。南澳大利亚大学的航空专家花了几个月的时间研究蜻蜓的飞行,从数字图像创
建3D模型,以建造一架有翼无人机。文章介绍了蜻蜓特殊的飞行技能以及人们对类似蜻蜓的无人机的尝
试。
32细节理解题。根据第一段“Aeronautics (航空学) specialists from the University of South Australia spent
months studying the dragonfly’s flight, creating 3D models from digital images, to build a winged drone (无人机).(
南澳大利亚大学的航空专家花了几个月的时间研究蜻蜓的飞行,从数字图像创建3D模型,以建造一架有
翼无人机)”可知,航空专家花了几个月的时间研究蜻蜓的飞行是为了仿照它制作有翼无人机。故选B。
33细节理解题。根据第三段中“Dragonflies are found to be able to perform upside-down backflips to regain
balance and normal flight, when they find themselves upside down mid-air. This special skill can even beperformed while dragonflies are unconscious, meaning it is a passive stability mechanism similar in concept to
planes that are designed to glide to safety with their engines turned off.(人们发现,当蜻蜓发现自己在半空中倒
立时,它们能够进行倒立后空翻以恢复平衡和正常飞行。这种特殊技能甚至可以在蜻蜓无意识的情况下进
行,这意味着它是一种被动稳定机制,在概念上类似于飞机在关闭引擎的情况下滑翔到安全地带)”可知,
蜻蜓的特殊技能是它们调整自己以保持稳定的能力。故选D。
34推理判断题。根据最后一段中“Yet the principles behind winged drones are solid.(然而,有翼无人机背后
的原理是可靠的)”以及“NASA’s project is actually an air vehicle, rather than a winged drone, but engineers are
still convinced they can crack the code of nature’s most gifted flying insect and revolutionize unmanned flight
along the way.(美国宇航局的项目实际上是一种飞行器,而不是有翼无人机,但工程师们仍然相信他们可以
破解自然界最具天赋的飞行昆虫的密码,并在此过程中彻底改变无人飞行)”可推知,作者对有翼无人机的
态度是支持的。故选C。
35主旨大意题。根据第一段“Aeronautics (航空学) specialists from the University of South Australia spent
months studying the dragonfly’s flight, creating 3D models from digital images, to build a winged drone (无人机).
Study leader Javaan Chahl believes that winged drones based on the dragonfly’s shape and movement will simply
be more flexible and energy efficient. (南澳大利亚大学的航空专家花了几个月的时间研究蜻蜓的飞行,从数
字图像创建3D模型,以建造一架有翼无人机。研究负责人Javaan Chahl认为,基于蜻蜓形状和运动的带翼
无人机将更加灵活和节能)”结合文章介绍了蜻蜓特殊的飞行技能以及人们对类似蜻蜓的无人机的尝试。可
知,C选项“蜻蜓的飞行技术:无人机的完美选择”最符合文章标题。故选C。
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
(2022-2023学年浙江省湖州、丽水、衢州三地市高三上学期11月教学质量测试)
How to stop glasses fogging up with a face mask
Wearing a mask keeps you safe during the pandemic, but it come with its own set of challenges. And, one of
the biggest drawbacks of wearing a mask is how much your glasses fog up and affect your vision. Taking off your
glasses to wipe them clean each time it fogs up is not only frustrating, but it can also increase the risk of infection.
___36___ Here are some tricks to stop it.
Twist your mask strings.
From the side, once you twist it, the strings will look like the figure eight. This is great for stopping fogging
because it redirects your breath by putting slight downward pressure on the top part of the mask. ___37___ This
may leave you infected by virus.___38___
If you wash your glasses with soap, this creates a thin film on your lenses which limits fogging. Use a
fragrance-free soap and mix it with warm water. Put your glasses in it and let it air dry. When you wear your glasses
next, soap molecules on your lenses should block fogging.
Use tissues.
You can put a tissue under the top part of the mask. ___39___ To do this DIY trick properly, you should fold a
tissue in half and place the straight edge along the bridge of your nose.
Change the position of your masks and glasses.
___40___ But if you do this there are a few things to keep in mind. Firstly, you need to make sure that your
mask still covers your chin(下巴)after you pull it up. And, if your prescription is stronger, this trick could impact
your vision and cause increased blurriness.
A. Put glasses in the water.
B. Wash your glasses with soap.
C. It will help catch air and damp, keeping your glasses free of fog.
D. So the key is to prevent or minimize fogging due to face masks.
E. Cover your chin with masks to prevent need for repositioning when talking.
F. Though, it’s worth noting that it does create a slight gap between the mask and your face.
G. Pull up your mask and draw your glasses down, blocking your breath from rising upwards.
【答案】36. D 37. F 38. B 39. C 40. G
【解析】这是一篇应用文,文章介绍了几个防止戴口罩眼镜起雾的方法。
36上文“Taking off your glasses to wipe them clean each time it fogs up is not only frustrating, but it can also
increase the risk of infection. (每当眼镜起雾时,摘下眼镜把它擦干净不仅令人沮丧,还会增加感染的风险)”
说明戴口罩使眼镜起雾所带来的问题;下文“Here are some tricks to stop it.(这里有一些技巧可以阻止它)”指
出有些技巧可以防止眼镜起雾;D选项“So the key is to prevent or minimize fogging due to face masks.(因
此,关键是防止或尽量减少口罩造成的雾气)”起到承上启下的作用,“the key”指出上文中问题的解决方
法,“fogging due to face masks”是下文“it”所指代的内容。故选D。
37上文“ This is great for stopping fogging because it redirects your breath by putting slight downward pressure
on the top part of the mask.”(这对防止起雾非常好,因为它通过在口罩顶部施加轻微的向下压力来改变你呼
出的气体的方向)阐述了“Twist your mask strings.(扭扭你的口罩绳)”所起到的防止起雾的作用以及原理;
下文“This may leave you infected by virus.(这可能会让你被病毒感染)”说明可能会出现的问题,所以设空处应填与上文表示转折关系,同时又承接下文的句子,F选项“Though, it’s worth noting that it does create a
slight gap between the mask and your face.(不过,值得注意的是,它确实会在口罩和你的脸之间产生一个微
小的间隙)”符合语意,故选F。
38文章结构分析可知,此空概括下文整段内容,起到小标题的作用。由下文 “If you wash your glasses
with soap, this creates a thin film on your lenses which limits fogging. (如果你用肥皂洗眼镜,这会在镜片上形
成一层薄膜,从而限制起雾)”可知,这一段主要讲用肥皂水洗眼镜可以防止眼镜起雾,所以B选项“Wash
your glasses with soap.(用肥皂洗你的眼镜)”可以概括此段大意,故选B。
39上文“You can put a tissue under the top part of the mask.(你可以在口罩的上部垫上一张纸巾)”阐述了纸巾
的用法,C选项“It will help catch air and damp, keeping your glasses free of fog.(它将有助于吸收空气和潮
湿,使您的眼镜没有雾)”承接上文,阐述了在口罩上部垫上纸巾是如何防止眼镜起雾的,符合语意,故选
C。
40根据本段的小标题“Change the position of your masks and glasses.(改变口罩和眼镜的位置)”可知这一段
主要阐述用调整口罩和眼镜的位置来防止眼镜起雾,G选项“Pull up your mask and draw your glasses down,
blocking your breath from rising upwards.(把你的口罩向上拉一点,把你的眼镜向下拉一点,这样能阻止你呼
出的气上升)”符合语意,句中的“Pull up your mask”也对应下文的“Firstly, you need to make sure that your
mask still covers your chin(下巴)after you pull it up.(首先,你需要确保你的口罩在被向上拉以后仍然遮住你
的下巴)”。故选G。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
(2023届浙江省台州市高三上学期第一次教学质量评估试题)
Growing up within the Himalayan abode of snow (喜马拉雅雪屋), Akeisha was dynamic and ____41____. It
was that point of the year when the sky was blue and the sun smiled upon the village. Watching people coming in
flocks from near and far made Akeisha ____42____. Her father explained that they all flooded in to ____43____
the mountains. “Someday, I will also be able to climb to the highest of these majestic mountains.” Akeisha
declared, a burning ____44____ dancing in her eyes.
But Life had other plans for her. Akeisha ____45____ one leg at 13. Clouds of ____46____ overshadowed her
world. “I will ____47____ be ready to climb those mountains,” cried Akeisha. Seeing his little girl in ____48____
the father too was sorrowful, but he did not ____49____ and built her a wooden leg. Akeisha was beside herself
with ______50______ a glimmer of hope regained.“Never say ‘never’. Start climbing the mountains,” said the ______51______ father. Wearing the wooden leg,
she walked but fell. She stood up and tried to run, but fell again. But nothing ______52______ the father and the
daughter even though the entire village laughed at them. Determined to ______53______ all adversities, Akeisha
kept practicing and ______54______ she could run on her own. Five years later, she made it to the highest of the
mountains.
Never let words of ______55______ drag you down. Never allow anything to steal your dream.
41. A. creative B. energetic C. considerate D. cautious
42. A. curious B. concerned C. upset D. annoyed
43. A. observe B. conquer C. preserve D. photograph
44. A. fire B. shame C. dream D. question
45. A. cut B. lost C. broke D. twisted
46. A. doubt B. silence C. despair D. loneliness
47. A. never B. always C. finally D. somehow
48. A. grief B. danger C. trouble D. confusion
49. A. take risks B. take measures C. lose temper D. lose heart
50. A. awe B. fear C. delight D. anxiety
51. A. stubborn B. sorrowful C. dedicated D. determined
52. A. puzzled B. impressed C. frustrated D. accompanied
53. A. live with B. win against C. let go of D. make use of
54. A. gradually B. constantly C. frequently D. temporarily
55. A. comfort B. criticism C. complaint D. discouragement
【答案】41. B 42. A 43. B 44. C 45. B 46. C 47. A 48. A 49. D 50. C
51. D 52. C 53. B 54. A 55. D
【解析】这是一篇记叙文。讲述一个叫Akeisha的女孩从小就想登上喜马拉雅的最高峰,但一次意外让她
失去了一条腿。她爸爸为她做了一条木腿并鼓励她永不放弃,最终Akeisha成功登顶实现自己梦想。
41考查形容词词义辨析。句意:Akeisha生长在喜马拉雅冰雪之家,充满活力且精力充沛。A. creative有创
造力的;B. energetic精力充沛的;C. considerate体贴的;D. cautious谨慎的。根据上文“Growing up within
the Himalayan abode of snow (喜马拉雅雪屋),Akeisha was dynamic and”可知,and连接并列成分,因此可
知,Akeisha是充满活力,精力充沛的女孩。故选B项。
42考查形容词词义辨析。句意:看着人们成群结队地从四面八方涌来让她感到好奇。A. curious好奇的;
B. concerned担心的;关心的;C. upset不安的;D. annoyed烦恼的。根据后文“‘What are these peopledoing here, father?’ asked Akeisha.”可知,Akeisha对人们来这干什么充满疑惑。故选A项。
43考查动词词义辨析。句意:她的父亲解释说,他们蜂拥而来是为了征服那些高山的。A. observe观察;
B. conquer征服;C. preserve保护;保存;D. photograph拍照。根据下文“I will also be able to climb to the
highest of these majestic mountains.”可推断,Akeisha的爸爸告诉她那些人来是为了爬那些高山的,也就是
征服那些高山的。故选B项。
44考查名词词义辨析。句意:Akeisha说,一个强烈的梦想在她的眼睛里跳舞。A. fire火;B. shame羞耻;
C. dream梦想;D. question问题。根据上文““Someday, I will also be able to climb to the highest of these
majestic mountains.” Akeisha declared”可知,Akeisha梦想爬上这些雄伟的高山上的最高峰。故选C项。
45考查动词词义辨析。句意:Akeisha 13岁时失去了一条腿。A. cut砍;B. lost失去;C. broke打碎;D.
twisted扭弯。根据下文“built her a wooden leg”可知,Akeisha失去了一条腿。故选B项。
46考查名词词义辨析。句意:绝望的乌云笼罩着她的世界。A. doubt怀疑;B. silence沉默;C. despair绝
望;D. loneliness孤独。根据前文“Akeisha ____45____ one leg at 13.”可知,Akeisha失去了腿,所以她
非常绝望。故选C项。
47考查副词词义辨析。句意:“我永远都准备不好去爬那些山。”,Akeisha哭到。A. never绝不;B.
always总是;C. finally最终;最后;D. somehow不知怎的。 根据上文“Akeisha ____45____ one leg at 13.”
可知,Akeisha失去了一条腿,因此推断她永远也不可能去爬那些高山。故选A项。
48考查名词词义辨析。句意:看到他的小女儿悲伤,父亲也很悲伤,但他没有失去信心,给她做了一条木
腿。A. grief悲伤;悲痛;B. danger危险;C. trouble麻烦;D. confusion困惑。根据下文“the father too was
sorrowful”以及前文“I will ____47____ be ready to climb those mountains”可知,Akeisha不能爬山,所以她
应该很痛苦。故选A项。
49考查动词短语辨析。句意同上。A. take risks冒险;B. take measures采取措施;C. lose temper发脾气;D.
lose heart失去信心。根据前文“the father too was sorrowful”和下文“built her a wooden leg”可知,父亲没有
失去信心,给女儿制作了假腿。故选D项。
50考查名词词义辨析。句意:Akeisha欣喜若狂,希望的曙光又重新出现了。A. awe敬畏;惊叹;B. fear
恐惧;C. delight高兴;D. anxiety焦虑。根据下文“a glimmer of hope regained”可知,Akeisha非常高兴。
故选C项。
51考查形容词词义辨析。句意:“永不言放弃,开始爬山”坚决的父亲说道。A. stubborn顽固的;B.
sorrowful悲伤的;C. dedicated专注的;D. determined坚决的。根据前文“‘Never say ‘never’. Start
climbing the mountains,’”可知,父亲是坚决的。故选D项。
52考查动词词义辨析。句意:尽管全村的人都嘲笑这对父女,但他们并没有因此而沮丧。A. puzzled使困惑;B. impressed使印象深刻;C. frustrated使沮丧;D. accompanied陪伴。根据后文“even though the entire
village laughed at them”和“Determined”可知,尽管全村村民嘲笑他们愚蠢,但是父女俩没有沮丧。故选C
项。
53考查动词短语辨析。句意:决心战胜一切逆境的Akeisha坚持练习,渐渐地她可以自己跑步了。A. live
with与……一起生活;B. win against打败;C. let go of释放;D. make use of 利用。根据下文“Five years
later, she made it to the highest of the mountains.”可知,Akeisha决心战胜所有的不适应。故选B项。
54考查副词词义辨析。句意同上。A. gradually逐渐地;B. constantly不断地;C. frequently频繁地;D.
temporarily短暂地。根据前文“Akeisha kept practicing”可知,Akeisha坚持练习,逐渐地能够独自跑了。故
选A项。
55考查名词词义辨析。句意:永远不要让气馁的话语把你摧毁。A. comfort安慰;B. criticism批判;C.
complaint抱怨;D. discouragement使人泄气的事物;沮丧。根据下文“Never allow anything to steal your
dream.”可知,不要让任何人偷走你的梦想,不要让气馁的话摧毁你。故选D项。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
(2023届浙江省温州市普通高中高三第一次适应性考试)
In the face of a changing climate and an ever-growing population, strengthening the world’s future food
security has never been more important. That’s where seed banks come in, and their goal is ___56___ (preserve) as
many plant species as possible. The Svalbard Global Seed Vault in Norway is the so-called “mothership” of seed
banks and stores back-ups of more than one million plant ___57___ (sample).
Scientists have cross-bred (杂交) certain seeds to produce beans and potatoes that are ___58___(rich) in
vitamins, zinc and iron than standard varieties. These ___59___ (improve) varieties have been sent to Africa and
elsewhere in Latin America, ___60___ benefits for public health. But seed bankers still need to work fast.
According to ___61___ UN Food and Agriculture Organization, 75% of global crop species ___62___ (lose)
over the past century. At the same time, about 40% of the world’s plant species are at risk of extinction, ___63___
most of the world’s food comes from just a handful of plant and animal species. Though there are more than 7,000
plant species on the planet, just three——rice, maize and wheat——___64___ (be) the staple food of over half the
world’s population. That is ____65____ seed banks are so important.
【答案】56. to preserve 57. samples 58. richer 59. improved 60. with 61. the 62. has been
lost 63. and 64. are 65. why
【解析】这是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了面对不断变化的气候和不断增长的人口,加强世界未来的粮食安全从未像现在这样重要。这就是种子银行的作用,它们的目标是保存尽可能多的植物物种。
56考查非谓语动词。句意:这就是种子银行的作用,它们的目标是保存尽可能多的植物物种。说明主语的
内容,用不定式作表语。故填to preserve。
57考查名词的数。句意:该种子库坐落于寒冷的斯瓦尔巴群岛的一处山脚下,储存着超过100万份植物样
本。sample为可数名词,由more than one million修饰应用复数形式。故填samples。
58考查比较级。句意:科学家对部分特定的种子进行了杂交和增压,以产出比普通品种富含更多锌、铁和
维生素的优质豆类和木薯类品种。根据“than”可知,此处表示“更富含”应用比较级。故填richer。
59考查形容词。句意:这些改良品种已被送往非洲和拉丁美洲其他地区投产,将造福当地的公众健康。修
饰后文名词varieties应用形容词improved,作定语。故填improved。
60考查介词。句意:这些改良品种已被送往非洲和拉丁美洲其他地区投产,将造福当地的公众健康。后跟
名词作宾语,表示“带有”应用介词with。故填with。
61考查冠词。句意:根据联合国粮农组织的数据,在过去的一个世纪中,随着农户转向种植单一基因的高
产作物,导致全球作物多样性损失了75%。为专有名词,前面需用定冠词。故填the。
62考查时态。句意:根据联合国粮农组织的数据,在过去的一个世纪中,随着农户转向种植单一基因的高
产作物,导致全球作物多样性损失了75%。此处作表语,应用be lost,再根据后文over the past century可
知为现在完成时,主语为75% of global crop species,助动词用has。故填has been lost。
63考查连词。句意:与此同时,全球大约40%的作物有灭绝的风险,目前人类的食物仅来自寥寥数种植物
和动物品种。此处前后文为并列关系,应用连词and。故填and。
64考查主谓一致。句意:尽管地球上有7000多种可食用植物,但区区三种——玉米、水稻和小麦,就提
供了全球一半以上人口的主食。陈述客观事实用一般现在时,主语为just three,谓语用复数。故填are。
65考查固定句型。句意:这就是为什么种子银行如此重要。表示“这就是为什么……”句型为That is
why…。故填why。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
(2022-2023学年浙江省杭州市高三上学期教学质量检测)
66. 假定你是某国际学校学生李华,你的爱尔兰笔友Kelly对你提到的学校“多元文化日”(Multicultural
Day)活动很感兴趣。请回信告知他关于该活动的相关信息。内容包括:
1.活动时间;
2.活动目的和内容。
注意:1.写作词数应为80左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Kelly,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
【答案】Dear Kelly,
Knowing that you are interested in Multicultural Day of our school, I am writing to introduce it to you. It is
designed to increase the students’ understanding of different cultures all over the world. We celebrate it on July 1st
every year, when we organize a variety of activities such as dance performances, exhibitions and fashion shows and
so on. It is through these activities that we can have a deeper understanding of different cultures around the world.
For example, during the dance performance, we can enjoy dances performed by students from different countries.
Yours,
Li Hua
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生给爱尔兰笔友Kelly写回信,介绍学校的“多元文化日”活
动。
【详解】1.词汇积累
对……有兴趣:be interested in→have interest in
是为了:be designed to do→be intended to do
组织:organize→arrange
各种各样的:a variety of→various
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:Knowing that you are interested in Multicultural Day of our school, I am writing to introduce it to you.
拓展句:Because I know that you are interested in Multicultural Day of our school, I am writing to introduce it toyou.
【点睛】【高分句型1】We celebrate it on July 1st every year, when we organize a variety of activities such as
dance performances, exhibitions and fashion shows and so on.(运用了when引导的非限制性定语从句)
【高分句型2】It is through these activities that we can have a deeper understanding of different cultures around
the world.(运用了强调句型It is+被强调部分+that+句子其它部分)
第二节(满分25分)
阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
(2023届江苏省苏北四市一调试题)
阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Sista raced ahead,the sea breeze streaming against her face. Rafi finally caught up and then they rested in the
shade.
I’m hungry. I know where there’s a great apple tree.” Sista said, “It belongs to an oldlady called Susan who
lives in the little house by the hill. I heard she’s stubborn,but that sometimes she gives fruit in return for an
errand(跑腿).”
“Let’s go,” Rafi said. They crossed a stream by hopping from rock to rock. Finally,upon ahilltop,they saw a
splendid apple tree with bright red fruits.
A small farmhouse stood at the bottom of the hill. Rafi’s heart pounded as Sista knocked onthe door. An
elderly woman answered.
“Yes?” the lady asked, staring at the girls.
“We heard ...“ said Sista, her voice shaky, “that we could run an errand for you in exchangefor apples.”
Susan raised one eyebrow. “Ah, yes. ” She clicked her tongue. “Nothing is free, eh?”
She led the girls into the kitchen. When passing the living room, Sista found that the wallwas decorated with
colourful crayon drawings, which seem to be children’s. She wondered whodrew these since Susan was alone,with
no grandchildren,even no families or relatives. The ladygrabbed two baskets, one large and one small, and pushed
them into the girls hands. “Go fill these with apples. Come right back.”
The girls raced up the hill to the tree, climbed the branches, and picked the ripest apples.After filling the
baskets, they returned to the house.
Susan filled a bag with rice and dried beans, and then she handed it to Sista.“Take this bagand the large basket
of apples to the Gomez family. Do you know them?”
The girls nodded. Sista had heard that Mr. Gomez has been sick in bed for a long time andMrs.Gomez has toraise three little kids.
“Good.And ask them for the payment," Susan added with a tight smile.
注意:1. 续写词数应为150左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
The girls hit the road.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
When Susan opened the envelope, the girls saw the payment!
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】
The girls hit the road. All the way, they wrestled with the bag and the large basket of apples. “What a heavy
basket!” , they complained. Finally, they arrived at the Gomez home, sweating like a pig. Mrs. Gomez answered the
door. The girls held up the food and said, “This is from Susan.” Mrs. Gomez replied, “Thank you.” Rafi looked
down. “She said to ask you for the payment, too.” Mrs. Gomez handed Sista a large sealed envelope stuffed very
full. Back at the farmhouse, the girls immediately handed Susan the envelope.
When Susan opened the envelope, the girls saw the payment. “Beautiful!” She began pinning the payment-
crayon drawings to the wall. Rafi and Sista broke out in smiles, now knowing that what Susan had done was
actually not a deal but a favor for the family. After Susan finished, she joined the girls again. “Andhere’s your
payment,” she said, handing the small basket of apples to the girls. As they walked home, Rafi and Sista enjoyed
their treat. The juice was as sweet and warm as the feeling they had inside.
【导语】本文是以人物为线索展开,主要讲述了 Sista和Rafi去一个叫Susan的老太太家,想要用差事来
换取苹果,后来Susan老太太就让两个小女孩去苹果树摘了两袋苹果,并让她们把苹果和一袋大米和豆子
送去戈麦斯家里去,而后故事由此展开。【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“女孩们上路了。”可知,第一段可描写 Sista和Rafi是如何带着两袋苹果和一袋大
米和豆子去往戈麦斯家,并按照Susan的要求获取报酬的。
②由第二段首句内容“当苏珊打开信封时,女孩们看到了报酬。”可知,第二段可就信封的内容实际上就
是那一幅幅孩子们的画来展开,Sista和Rafi最后也得到了她们想要的苹果。
2.续写线索:女孩们扛着两袋苹果和一袋大米豆子前往戈麦斯家——戈麦斯夫人表示谢意并给出信封作为
报酬——苏珊打开信封——将蜡笔画钉在墙上——苏珊给 Sista和Rafi一袋苹果作为报酬——回家的路上
内心觉得甜美温暖。
3.词汇激活
行为类
①.举起:hold up / lift up/ raise up
②.到达:arrive/ reach/ get to
③.递给:hand / pass/ deliver
情绪类
①.突然露出笑容:break out in smiles/ burst out laughing/ burst into laughters
②.甜蜜的:sweet/ honey/treacly
【点睛】[高分句型1]. Rafi and Sista broke out in smiles, now knowing that what Susan had done was actually
not a deal but a favor for the family.(运用了that引导的宾语从句和what引导的主语从句)
[高分句型2]. As they walked home, Rafi and Sista enjoyed their treat.(运用了as引导的时间状语从句)