当前位置:首页>文档>河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试

河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试

  • 2026-05-17 16:15:55 2026-05-17 15:57:09

文档预览

河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试
河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试
河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试
河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试
河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试
河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试
河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试
河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试
河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试
河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试
河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试
河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试
河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试
河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试
河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年11月高一试卷_251117河北省石家庄市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期期中考试

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.030 MB
文档页数
11 页
上传时间
2026-05-17 15:57:09

文档内容

石家庄市第一中学 2025-2026 学年度第一学期高一年级英语期中试题 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂 到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。 听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What will the speakers probably do? A. Stay at home. B. Go shopping. C. Go to the park. 2. Why didn't the man do homework in the library? A. He wanted to go home. B. The library was off today. C. He had other things to do. 3. What color does the woman like most now? A. Light yellow. B. Dark blue. C. Light blue. 4. Why would the woman like to watch Hi, Mom? A Many people praise it. B. She wants to thank her mom. C. It is advised by the man. 5. What are the speakers doing? A. Enjoying a home-cooked meal. B. Cooking dinner. C. Dining out. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中 选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后, 各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. Where does the woman live? A. In her own home. B. In her friend's home. C. In a local family's home. 7. What would the woman like to do in the future?A. Eat with the family. B. Stop troubling others. C. Keep alone. 听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。 8. When did the man book a room for? A. The 18th, B. The 19th. C. The 20th. 9. Why is there still a double room? A. The woman missed the room. B. Someone canceled a room. C. The room is under repair. 10. What do we know about the room the man finally takes? A. It is a double room. B. It is more expensive. C. Its shower doesn't work. 听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。 11. What is the major of the man? A. French. B. Computer science. C. Hotel management. 12. What does the woman think of her major? A. She doesn't like it. B. She may find a job easily. C. The subject is difficult. 13. Where are the speakers? A. In the school. B. In the classroom. C. In a restaurant. 听第9段材料,回答第14至16题。 14. Where is the woman from? A. Singapore. B. China. C. America. 15. What is the woman good at? A. Swimming. B. Skiing. C. Skating. 16. What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Interviewer and interviewee. B. Strangers. C. Friends. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 17. How is the weather right now? A. Cloudy. B. Rainy. C. Sunny. 18. When will the wet weather stop? A. On Friday morning. B. On Thursday morning. C. On Tuesday morning.19. Where will the wind come from this weekend? A. The southeast. B. The northwest. C. The southwest. 20. What is the temperature going to be on Monday afternoon? A. 16 degrees. B. 17 degrees. C. 18 degrees. 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中;选出最佳选项。 A Guided Tours in the British Museum Around the world in 70 minutes tour Explore some of the most famous objects on display at the Museum. See the details of the characterful Lewis Chessmen, surprise yourself at the ancient texts on the world-famous Rosetta Stone and get closer to more highlights from the collection. Time:11:30〜12:40, 13 Feb 2022—29 May 2022 Price: £14 (Adults and children aged 12+) Life and death in ancient Egypt Discover how people lived and died in ancient Egypt, and explore their hopes for the afterlife. From statues and models of daily life to wall paintings, investigate what tombs and burial goods tell us about the lives of ancient Egyptians. Time: 09:00〜10:00, 13 Feb 2022-18 Dec 2022 Price: £33; £30 (students, disabled visitors); £16.50 (Ages 5—15 years); Free for under 5s An introduction to China Gain an insight into the development of Chinese history and culture from 5000 BC to the present day. Appreciate the exhibits featuring Tang dynasty tomb figures and Ming dynasty blue-and-white porcelain. Time: 09:00〜10:00, 19 Feb 2022—17 Dec 2022 Price: £33; £30 (students, disabled visitors); £16.50 (Ages 5—15 years); Free for under 5s An introduction to ancient Greece Start from the rise of the Greek city states to the empire of Alexander the Great. Enjoy some of the highlights of the collection, including sculptures from the Parthenon and the Mausoleum of Halikamassos, regarded as one of the Seven Wonders of the Ancient World. Time: 09:00〜10:00, 24 Feb 2022-26 Jun 2022Price: £33; £30 (students, disabled visitors); £16.50 (Ages 5—15 years); Free for under 5s 1. When can you see the Rosetta Stone? A. At 9:30, 15 Feb. B. At 11:30, 26 May. C. At 12:00, 6 Jun. D. At 12:30, 17 Dec. 2. What can people do in the tour of Life and death in ancient Egypt? A. Explore ancient tombs and burial goods. B. Witness the development of the country. C. Visit most famous galleries of the country. D. Appreciate sculptures from the Parthenon. 3. How much should a couple with a child aged 6 pay for An introduction to China? A. £33. B. £49.5. C. £66. D. £82.5. 【答案】1. B 2. A 3. D B At just 19 years old, Akiša Peters teaches at the Sisseton Wahpeton Tribal College. He specializes in a language that is thousands of years old, the Dakota language, spoken by the Dakota people. “The Dakota language is the most important aspect of Dakota culture. Without it, our Dakota culture would no longer exist.” Peters claimed. “I was lucky to grow up around many first-language Dakota speakers. But now the elderly continually passed away and at the end of their lives, they just wanted to know their families would continue to have the language. One of the problems our people have is finding ways to get at-length and ongoing exposure (接触) to the language.” Aside from instructing at the college level, Peters uses social media to share videos that combine humor, culture, and basic-level conversation to help teach Dakota. In his free time, he visits Dakota elders. He also started an online group of youth to converse and share the knowledge of the language in a safe and supportive space. Akiša Peters wants to tell the youth that if they want to learn their own language, sit with their elders and learn from them. Endless vocabulary sheets could discourage them from learning. Standards created by non-speakers could also do that. “Within the next decade, I believe my colleagues, other Dakota-learning relatives and I will have children and start a new generation of Dakota. I also hope my brothers and sisters will take the path we laid out for them and continue to learn and speak Dakota. On my reservation there are numerous young people working on the comeback of the language. I’m hopeful because I’m definitely not alone.” Akiša Peters told Teenvogue. 4. Why does Akiša Peters teach the Dakota language? A. To enrich his experience. B. To record its written form.C. To prevent it dying out. D. To make it known globally. 5. What can we say about Akiša Peters according to Paragraph 3? A. Learned. B. Creative. C. Humorous. D. Cooperative. 6. What does Akiša Peters expect the young people to do? A. Deal with vocabulary sheets. B. Keep to the given standards. C. Communicate with their elders. D. Learn from their teachers. 7. Which section of a website is the text probably taken from? A. Research. B. Business. C. Fashion. D. Culture. 【答案】4. C 5. B 6. C 7. D C In Spain, children and their families are riding bikes to school together in large groups. The program is called “bicibus” or bike bus. In Barcelona, the program started recently with only five children and grew quickly to hundreds of riders. This fall, children in the Eixample area of Barcelona have a new way to get to school on Fridays — they ride their bikes. In September, a group of five children began biking to school with their parents on Fridays: Soon the group grew to 150 or more. The bike bus begins around 8:25 every Friday morning. The route it will follow is always posted ahead of time, so everyone knows where to join. Instead of riding in bike lanes (道) or on sidewalks, the bicibus takes over the entire street. The commute (通 勤) of these bikers takes about 25 minutes. And with the ever-growing cycling and skating kids taking part in this bike bus culture, the local police are helping stop traffic by riding in front of the bicibus and behind it. This further makes the parents happy that the additional security means their children will travel safely to school. With music playing and bike bells ringing, the bicibus feels like a party. “The best part of the bicibus is that we ride along and pick up my friends and we ride together,” nine-year-old Maria Pitarch says. Some parents have made the bicibus the way they get to work on Fridays. Parents are hoping that the bicibus will help change ideas about how people can get around in the city. They want the city to create wider, kid-friendly bike lanes that are separate from car traffic. They point out that the bicibus also helps cut down on pollution. Recently, pictures and videos of the Eixample bicibus got a lot of attention on the social media site. Many people pointed out what a simple idea it is, and how easy it is to get started. Already some other areas in Barcelona are also organizing bike buses. 8. What can we learn about the bicibus? A. It has a flexible schedule. B. Its path is made known in advance.C. It takes over the whole sidewalks. D. Its safety is a concern for parents. 9. Why does the author mention Maria Pitarch in the fourth paragraph? A. To introduce more about the bike bus. B. To encourage readers to join the bike bus. C. To praise the performance of the kids. D. To show the enjoyment kids get from the program. 10. What do the parents expect the local government to do? A. Cut down on pollution. B. Focus on traffic problems. C. Build safer bike lanes for kids. D. Promote the bicibus program. 11. What is the public’s attitude toward the bus bike? A. Doubtful. B. Tolerant. (宽容的) C. Cautious. (谨慎的) D. Supportive. 【答案】8. B 9. D 10. C 11. D D Novelists have different ways of describing laughter. Characters can wear a big smile, be all smiles, crack a smile, grin from ear to ear, break into a smile and so on. The richness of language may suggest that laughter has limitless diversity. However, it may be wrong. A new study led by Dr. Reza Kamiloglu, provides evidence that there are just two main types of laughter: one generated when people find something funny and one that can be caused only through the physical act of tickling (挠痒痒). Dr Kamiloglu instructed assistants to collect 887 videos that were then classified, ranging from tickle attacks to laughing for other factors. About 70% of these videos were used to train a machine-learning algorithm (算法) to classify laughter by reasons. The algorithm was then asked to classify the remaining 30% and correctly identified laughter produced by tickling 62.5% of the time. All other forms of laughter, whether they came from viewing stand-up comedy or practical jokes, were difficult to tell apart. This suggested there was something unique about the tickling laughter. When Dr Kamiloglu ran the experiment again, asking human observers to classify the laughter, a similar result showed: Human observers correctly identified tickling laughter 61.2% of the time. The findings made scientists reflect on the roots of laughter. After all, humans are not the only animals that can laugh and tickle. This points to the fact that laughter from tickling developed over 10 million years ago. This early sort of laughter probably developed to help primates (灵长目动物) build friendly relations. As for other forms of laughter, they probably developed millions of years after tickling, when human brain became complex enough to understand deeper meanings.12. What does the underlined word “it” in paragraph 1 refer to? A. The richness of human language. B. The approach to describing laughter. C. The idea of countless kinds of laughter. D. The complexity of classifying laughter. 13. What is paragraph 3 mainly about? A. The contents of the videos. B. The process of the research. C. The methods of generating laughter. D. The working principle of the algorithm. 14. What can we learn from the research findings? A. Tickling laughter developed much later than others. B. Tickling laughter is unique to humans. C. Primates use tickling to build pleasant relationships. D. Humans’ laughter is far more complex than primates’. 15. What might be the best title for the text? A. The Origin of Laughter: All Starts from Tickling. B. Laughter in Animals: How do Primates Build Relations? C. The Language of Laughter: How do Writers Describe Joy? D. Types of Laughter: Humans Laugh in Two Different Ways 【答案】12. C 13. B 14. C 15. D 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项。 For many people, travel is a necessary part of celebrating the holidays with loved ones. This means enduring (忍受) all the troubles that can come with traveling and spending time away from the comforts of your own home. You may face delays, and many hours of sitting that can make you suffer mentally and physically. ___16___ Take control of your posture and breathing ___17___And it increases physical and mental tension. That’s why it’s important to take control of your breathing at least once an hour, which can help restore your posture (姿势) and cultivate a sense of calm while traveling. Drink enough water Those muscle pains on the road may have a lot to do with your water intake. Considering that our bodies are mostly water, hydration is important for proper circulation. Your access to drinking water may be limited while traveling, so it’s important to plan ahead.___18___So pack a reusable water bottle and, if you’re driving, don’t forget to bring a cooler with water.___19___ Studies regarding the health dangers of long-time sitting are beyond count, yet few people seem to make an effort to avoid it while traveling. Break up long hours of sitting by taking advantage of opportunities to stand and walk around whenever possible. When traveling by air, take a walk around your terminal. When traveling by car, find a park or even a mall on your route where you can get out and take a 10-minute walk. Plan your schedule properly. During the trip, it is necessary to plan the schedule properly to avoid excessive fatigue (疲劳) and tension.___20___ A. Do more exercise B. It’s necessary to sleep regularly. C. Stand and walk every opportunity you can D. Most airports have water stations to refill bottles for free. E. You can arrange the time reasonably to avoid a too tight schedule. F. To enjoy the holidays, try these tips below to reduce stress and tension. G. When you sit for long periods while traveling, your posture often suffers. 【答案】16. F 17. G 18. D 19. C 20. E 第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分45分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 I felt anxious when going into my room from school. Every day, my room was something different. The hours away at school were long enough to cause a terrible change to my peaceful harbor. Today was no ____21____. As I entered the house, Mom ____22____ me with a smile. It seemed like nothing was ____23____. But I was still doubtful about it. Yesterday, around the ____24____ of my favorite figurine (小雕像) was some chocolate. ____25____ Callie had enjoyed the chocolate so much that she wanted to share it with my angel. I ____26____ Callie, who had just turned three. I didn't see her, but I heard the TV playing in the other room. As I examined the family room, I found it was pretty ____27____. There were toys all over the floor, but none of them seemed to be mine. Maybe she hadn't entered today. I was so ____28____ that I breathed a sigh of relief. I pushed my room door open and saw ____29____. There were a few headless dolls, some broken blocks, and a few juice-stained stuffed animals. “She did it again!” I screamed in ____30____. My mother ran up to me, embarrassed. She promised to put a Callie-proof ____31____ on my door tonight. I felt better because I knew that soon my room would totally belong to me. However, I was still angry with my little sister so I went into the familyroom to tell her how she had made life ____32____ for me. “Callie,” I started. “Hooray!” she shouted. She leaped off the sofa and ____33____ my knees with such happiness that I could only look down at her and smile. ____34____, she was only three and learning about the world in her own way. And she always chose to explore and ____35____ my room because she loved me, her big sister. 21. A. schedule B. choice C. arrangement D. exception 22. A. cheered B. greeted C. attracted D. reminded 23. A. usual B. perfect C. wrong D. impossible 24. A. hand B. hair C. leg D. mouth 25. A. Fortunately B. Obviously C. Normally D. Curiously 26. A. looked around for B. broke away from C. got close to D. put up with 27. A. noisy B. neat C. messy D. empty 28. A. nervous B. confident C. tired D. hopeful 29. A. progress B. damage C. unrest D. pain 30 A. amazement B. sorrow C. regret D. annoyance 31. A. sign B. toy C. lock D. decoration 32. A. unpleasant B. strange C. boring D. adventurous 33. A. kicked B. injured C. touched D. hugged 34. A. Above all B. After all C. In advance D. In addition 35 A. scan B. enter C. destroy D. leave 【答案】21. D 22. B 23. C 24. D 25. B 26. A 27. C 28. D 29. B 30. D 31. C 32. A 33. D 34. B 35. C 第三节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)在空白处填入恰当的单词。 46. The teacher was ________ (annoy) with the naughty boy, because he made the same mistake again and again. 【答案】annoyed 47. My father works as the president of a non-profit ________ (organize). 【答案】organization 48. The fear of failure can be a source of deep ________ (anxious) to people. 【答案】anxiety 49. The course is meant for ________ (高级的) learners of Spanish. 【答案】advanced 50. He is currently battling against his ________ (入迷;上瘾) to smoking? 【答案】addiction51. She has a strong ________ (prefer) for classical music. 【答案】preference 52. Although the two countries were ________ (official) at peace, fighting continued. 【答案】officially 53. There are more than 610 ________ (申请人) for the scholarship. 【答案】applicants 54. It was a ________ (stress) exam for everyone involved. 【答案】stressful 55. It is reasonable for parents ________ (比较) private schools with public schools. 【答案】to compare 第四部分 写作(共一节,满分25分) 56. 假定你是高中生李华。为了给外国友人提供更丰富的生活信息,你校英文报新增了《最美中华》栏目。 请你给该栏目投稿,内容包括: 1.推荐一个国内你喜欢或去过的地方; 2.说明推荐的理由; 3.诚邀外国友人体验。 注意:1.写作词数应为100词左右; 2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 A Wonderful Place in China ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 When it comes to amazing places in China, the first that comes to mind is Chengdu in Sichuan Province. Chengdu is a wonderful blend of history and modernity. It’s renowned for the adorable giant pandas, and you can get up close with these lovely creatures in the Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding. Additionally, the city boasts numerous historical sites like the Wuhou Shrine and Jinli Ancient Street, where you can immerse yourself in traditional Chinese culture. What’s more, Chengdu is a paradise for food lovers, with delicious snackssuch as hot pot and mapo tofu.