文档内容
小学1-6年级全科辅导资料
添加老师领取期中复习专项练习( 年级英语上册 外研版)
3
字母与语音
一、字母题。
明明和朋友们比拼26个字母的排列速度,请一边唱TheABC song ,一边帮助明明将字
母按照正确的顺序连线吧。
二、选出下列单词中划线部分发音不同的一项。
( )1.A.good B.book C.school
( )2.A.with B.thank C.thing
( )3.A.have B.name C.happy
( )4.A.sit B.listen C.hi
( )5.A.many B.can C.stand
( )6.A.friend B.green C.open
( )7.A.my B.day C.they
( )8.A.read B.please C.dear
( )9.A.paint B.find C.point
( )10.A.blue B.ruler C.umbrella
词汇
三、选出下列每组单词中不同类的一项。
( )1.A.apple B.banana C.pink
( )2.A.book B.brown C.blue
( )3.A.sit B.see C.colour( )4.A.this B.that C.in
( )5.A.not B.bag C.pen
( )6.A.eraser B.pack C.guess
( )7.A.yes B.it C.no
( )8.A.our B.he C.we
( )9.A.balloon B.umbrella C.can
( )10.A.picture B.fun C.rainbow
四、填空题。
1.We’re (friend).
2.Heis .
3.He’s nine. She’s nine, .(也,还)
4.Sarah is (I / my) friend.
5.She’s (with / from) theUK.
6. —What’s this?
—It’s a (ruler /pen).
7.Iwant a (colour/colourful) umbrella.
8.—Whatcolour isthis balloon?
—It isan (orange/apple) balloon.
单项选择
五、单项选择。
( )1.Hi, everyone. I’mLily. I’m ______theUS.
A.to B. from C.and
( )2. —______singtheABC song.
—OK!
A.Let B. let’s C.Let’s
( )3.______is David. ______are friends.
A.I; We B. He; We C.She;We( )4.Hello, I______Amy. He______Tim.
A.am; is B. is;is C.am;are
( )5.Let’s ________ourfriends.
A.help B. helps C.are
( )6.What ______that?
A.am B. is C.are
( )7.Look ______the book.
A.at B. to C.with
( )8. —Is it______eraser?
—Yes, it is.
A.a B. an C./
( )9. —Is this______ruler, Olivia?
—No, itisn’t.
A.I B. your C.you
( )10.Take care______your schoolbag, Lily.
A.to B. of C.with
( )11. —What colouris it?
—______
A. It’s yellow. B. It’s aruler. C.I’m Linda.
( )12. —I want aballoon.
—______
A. Yes, it is. B. Here you are. C.No, itisn’t.
( )13.The ruler isyellow and green. → _______
A. Theruler is yellow.
B.It’s yellowand green.
C. Thepen is not yellowand green.
( )14.I want ______ruler.
A.some B. a C.the
( )15. —Here you are.
—______A. Thank you! B. Yes, itis. C.It’s red.
( )16. —______
—It’s yellow.
A. What’s that? B. Whatcolouris it? C. Areit yellow?
句型与语法
六、句型转换。
1. —Is ita schoolbag?
— (Yes, itis. / No, itisn’t.)(选择正确答句)
2. My schoolbag is blueand white.(对画线部分提问)
is your schoolbag?
3.It ismy schoolbag. (改为一般疑问句)
4.Weare from theUK. (对画线部分提问)
are you ?
5.Thispicture isn’t colourful. (改为肯定句)
七、连词成句。
1.sing, me, with, Everybody (,.)
2.is, What, that, Guess (? !)
3.bag, my, Pack, school, for (.)
4.Your, are, pencils, and, green, blue (.)
5.at, clothes, purple, my, Look (!)阅读理解
八、阅读理解。
(一)新学期同学们都准备了很多新的学习用品。阅读同学们的介绍,找出他们准备的新的物
品,将物品序号写在对应的横线上。(可重复选择)
Hi, I’m Lily. Look! This is anew pen inmy newschoolbag. The ruler is new, too.
Hello, I’m Jack. Lookat mynew pencil. And it’sa new eraser. The bookisnew, too.
Hi, myname is Tim.What’s in my newschoolbag? Anew pen andanew pencil case.Is
theruler new? No, it isn’t.
1.Lily:
2.Jack:
3.Tim:
(二)阅读短文,回答问题。
Hello, I’mDaming. Today wehave new classmates (同学). They are David and Lucy. David is
nine. He isfrom theUK. Lucy isnineand sheis from the UK, too. They are twins. They wear (穿)
blueand yellowclothes. Ilikethem (喜欢他们). Weplay together. David and Ihelp Lucy.Wetake
careof her. And wesingtheABC song together. Weare friends. We haveahappy day!
1. 根据短文内容,判断句子正(T)误(F)。
( )David and Lucy arefrom theUS.
( )Daming andDavid wear blueandyellowclothes.
( )They have agood day.2. 根据短文内容,选择正确的答案。
(1)______help(s) Lucy. ( )
A.David B.Daming C.AandB
(2)Is Davidfive? ( )
A.Yes, he is. B.No, heisn’t. C. Wedon’t(不)know.
情景交际
九、从方框中选择正确选项补全对话。
A: What’s this?
B: 1. A.Yes, it is.
A: Is this your ruler? B.Is thisyour book,too?
B: 2. C.Mybookis green.
A: 3. D.It’s my pencil case.
B: No, itisn’t. 4. E.Take care ofyour school things.
A: Here your are. 5.参考答案
一、
二、1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.A 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.C
三、1.C 2.A 3.C 4.C 5.A 6.A 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.B
四、1.friends 2.nine 3.too 4.my 5.from 7.ruler
8. colourful 9.orange
五、1.B 2.C 3.B 4.A 5. A 6.B 7.A 8.B
9.B 10.B 11.A 12.B 13.B 14.B 15.A 16.B
六、1.No, itisn’t. 2.What colour 3.Is itmyschoolbag?
4.Where; from 5.This picture iscolourful.
七、1.Everybody, singwith me.
2.Whatis that?Guess!/ Guess! Whatis that?
3.Pack my bag fo rschool.
4.Yourpencils are green and blue./ Yourpencils are blueand green.
5.Look at my purpleclothes!
八、(一)1.BCG 2.ADF 3.CEG
(二)1.F F T 2.C B
九、1.D 2.A 3.B 4.C 5. E