文档内容
年普通⾼等学校招⽣全国统⼀考试 全国⼀卷
2025 ( )
英语学科
本试卷满分150分, 考试⽤时120分钟。
第⼀部分听⼒(共两节, 满分30分)
第⼆部分阅读(共两节, 满分50分)
第⼀节(共15⼩题; 每⼩题2.5分, 满分37.5分)
阅读下列短⽂, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Thegreeningofplanes,trainsandautomobiles
MovinggoodsandpeoplearoundtheworldisresponsibleforalargepartofglobalCO emissions(排放).As
2
theworldracestodecarbonizeeverything,itfacesparticularproblemswithtransportation — whichaccountsfor
aboutaquarterofourenergy-relatedgreenhousegasemissions.Here’sthebreakdownoftheemissionsin2018for
differentmodesoftransport.
Thefuelsfortransportneedtobenotjustgreen,cheapandpowerful,butalsolightweightandsafeenoughto
becarriedaround.Eachmodeoftransporthasitsspecificfuelneeds.Muchisstilltobesettled,butherearesome
ofthesolutionstogetusgoinggreen.
PLANES — Synthetichydrocarbons CARS — Batteries
Thehardestsectortodecarbonizeisaviation. Batteriesareenergy-efficientandelectric
Onelong-termoptionforsustainablefuelfor carscanplugintoexistingsystemsand
planesistomakehydrocarbonsfromrecycled services.Newsolid-statebatterieswilltakea
air. carfartheronasinglecharge.
第1⻚/共10⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司TRUCKS — Hydrogen
TRAINS — Electricity SHIPS — Liquidammonia
fuelcells
Sometrainsarealready Liquidammoniaiseasyto
Hydrogenfuelcellsarea
electrifiedthroughrailsor keepandtransport,butitis
lighterchoicethanbatteries
wires;otherscanbemade hardtoignite(点燃)and
fortrucks,butmakinggreen
electricinprettysimpleways. requiresanengineredesign.
hydrogenisexpensive.
Thisenergytransition(变⾰)isglobal,andtheamountofrenewableenergytheworldwillneedis“alittlebit
mind-blowing,”saysmechanicalengineerKeithWipkeattheNationalRenewableEnergyLaboratory.It’s
estimatedthattheglobaldemandforelectricitycouldmorethandoubleby2050.Fortunately,analysessuggestthat
renewablesareuptothetask.“Weneedtospeedupthedevelopmentofgreenenergy,anditwillallgetused,”says
Wipke.
1.Whatpercentageofglobaltransportemissionsdidroadvehiclesaccountforin2018?
A.11.6%. B.45.1%. C.74.5%. D.86.1%.
2.Whichmodeoftransportcangogreencomparativelyeasily?
A.Planes. B.Trucks. C.Trains. D.Ships.
3.WhatdoesWipkesuggestregardingenergytransition?
A.Limitingfuelconsumption. B.Puttingmoreeffortintorenewables.
C.Improvingenergyefficiency. D.Makingelectricitymoreaffordable.
B
Inmyninth-gradewritingclasslastyear,Imetacowboywhosavedhistown,astrictfatherwhodemanded
hissonearnstraightA’s,andamodern-dayJulietwhodiedofheartbreakafterherparentsrejectedtheloveofher
younglife.Morethanonce,Ifoundmyselfwonderingjusthowmystudents,who’dcreatedthesepeople,knew
theirsubjectssowell.
Butthingsweredifferentfortheirfirstessay,whichwasaboutthequestion:“Whyiswritingimportant?”
Mostoftheessaysfilledlessthanonepage,andfewcontainedasentencethatcouldbeinterpretedasathesis(论
点)statement.Iwasshocked.ThenIrealizedthattheproblemwasthequestionitself.Theycouldhavewritten
第2⻚/共10⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司pagesonthenecessityofcomputers,butwriting,inandofitself,simplydidn’tstrikethemasimportant.This
wouldhavetochange.
Asanewunitstarted,Iaskedeveryonetowriteapersuasivepieceonahealth-relatedtopicoftheirchoice.
Thistimetheyfoundtheexercisemuchmoreinteresting.Forthenexttwoassignments,apersonal-narrativeunit
followedbyacreative-writingworkshop,Ionlyrequiredthatthepiecemeetthespecificationsofitsgenre(体裁)
andthatitcontainathesis.Theresultswerestaggering.Thestudentstookondiversetopicsandturnedinstories,
10to20pageseach,withcharactersthatbroadenedmyviewandtouchedmyheart.
Iwalkedintoclassbelievingthatwritingisimportantasameansofcommunication.However,mystudents
demonstratedsomethingmoreimportanttome.WhenthefinalbellranginJune,Iwalkedawaywithayearbook
fullofmessagesaboutwriting’smostpowerfulsignificance — theabilitytoconnectpeople,toputusinanother’s
skin,toteachuswhatitmeanstobehuman.
4.Whoarethepeoplementionedatthebeginningofparagraph1?
A.Ninthgraders. B.Students’parents.
C.Modernwriters. D.Fictionalcharacters.
5.Whydidthestudentsperformpoorlyinwritingtheirfirstessay?
A.Theywerenotgivenenoughtime. B.Theyhadaverylimitedvocabulary.
C.Theymisunderstoodthequestion. D.Theyhadlittleinterestinthetopic.
6.Whatdoestheunderlinedword“staggering”inparagraph3mean?
A.Mixed. B.Amazing. C.Similar. D.Disturbing.
7.Whatdoestheauthor’sexperienceshow?
A.Teachingislearning. B.Stillwatersrundeep.
C.Knowledgeispower. D.Practicemakesperfect.
C
Whilesafetyimprovementsmighthavebeenmadetoourstreetsinrecentyears,transportstudiesalsoshow
declinesinpedestrian(⾏⼈)mobility,especiallyamongyoungchildren.Manyparentssaythere’stoomuchtraffic
ontheroadsfortheirchildrentowalksafelytoschool,sotheypackthemintothecarinstead.
DutchauthorsThaliaVerkadeandMarcoteBrömmelstroetarebotheredbyfactslikethese.Intheirnewbook
Movement:HowtoTakeBackOurStreetsandTransformOurLives theycallforarethinkofourstreetsandthe
roletheyplayinourlives.
第3⻚/共10⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司Lifeoncitystreetsstartedtochangedecadesago.Wholeneighbourhoodsweredestroyedtomakewayfor
newroadnetworksandkidshadtoplayelsewhere.Somecommunitiesfoughtback.Mostfamously,aCanadian
journalistwhohadmovedherfamilytoManhattanintheearly1950sledacampaigntostopthedestructionofher
localpark.Describingheralarmatitsproposedreplacementwithanexpressway,JaneJacobscalledonhermayor
(市⻓)tochampion“NewYorkasadecentplacetolive,andnotjustrushthrough.”Similarcampaignsoccurredin
Australiainthelate1960sand1970saswell.
Althoughthesecampaignswerewidespread,therealityisthatthemajorityofthewesterncitieswere
completelyredesignedaroundtheneedsofthemotorcar.Thenumberofcarsonroadshasbeenincreasingrapidly.
InAustraliawenowhaveovertwentymillioncarsforjustovertwenty-sixmillionpeople,amongthehighestrate
ofcarownershipintheworld.
Weinvestalotinroadsthathelpusrushthrough,butwefailtoaccountforthetruecosts.Dowereally
recognisewhatitcostsusasasocietywhenchildrencan’tmovesafelyaroundourcommunities?Theauthorsof
Movementhaveitright:it’stimetothinkdifferentlyaboutthatstreetoutsideyourfrontdoor.
8.Whatphenomenondoestheauthorpointoutinparagraph1?
A.Carsoftengetstuckontheroad. B.Trafficaccidentsoccurfrequently.
C.Peoplewalklessanddrivemore. D.Pedestriansfailtofollowtherules.
9.WhatweretheCanadianjournalistandothercampaignerstryingtodo?
A.Keeptheircitieslivable. B.Promoteculturaldiversity.
C.Helptheneedyfamilies. D.Makeexpresswaysaccessible.
10.WhatcanbeinferredaboutthecampaignsinAustraliainthelate1960sand1970s?
A.Theyboostedthesalesofcars. B.Theyturnedoutlargelyineffective.
C.Theywongovernmentsupport. D.Theyadvocatedbuildingnewparks.
11 Whatcanbeasuitabletitleforthetext?
A.WhytheRush? B.What’sNext?
C.WheretoStay? D.WhotoBlame?
D
Microplastics have become a common source of pollution across the Earth — they have settled in the deep
sea and on the Himalayas, stuck inside volcanic rocks, filled the stomachs of seabirds and even fallen in fresh
Antarcticsnow.Theyareevenappearinginsidehumans.
第4⻚/共10⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司Now, new research suggests that a simple, cheap measure may significantly reduce the level of microplastics
inwaterfromyourtap(⽔⻰头):boilingandfiltering(过滤)it.InastudypublishedWednesdayinEnvironmental
Science & Technology Letters, researchers from China found that boiling tap water for just five minutes — then
filteringitafteritcools — couldremoveatleast80percentofitsmicroplastics.
Crucially, this process relies on the water containing enough calcium carbonate (碳酸钙) to trap the plastics.
Inthestudy,boilinghardwatercontaining300milligramsofcalciumcarbonateledtoanalmost90percentdropin
plastics.Butinsampleswithlessthan60milligramsofcalciumcarbonate,boilingreducedthelevelofplasticsby
just 25 percent. Additionally, the research didn’t include all types of plastics. The team focused only on three
common types — polystyrene, polyethylene and polypropylene — and they didn’t study other chemicals
previouslyfoundinwatersuchasvinylchloride.
Still,thefindingsshowapotentialpathforwardforreducingmicroplasticexposure — ataskthat’sbecoming
increasingly difficult. Even bottled water, scientists found earlier this year, contains 10 to 1,000 times more
microplasticsthanoriginallythought.
Scientists are still trying to determine how harmful microplastics are — but what they do know has raised
concerns. The new study suggests boiling tap water could be a tool to limit intake. “The way they demonstrated
how microplastics were trapped through the boiling process was nice,” Caroline Gauchotte-Lindsay, an
environmental engineer of the University of Glasgow in Scotland who was not involved in the research, tells New
Scientist.“Weshouldbelookingintoupgradingdrinkingwatertreatmentplantssotheyremovemicroplastics.”
12.Howdoestheauthorpresenttheissueinthefirstparagraph?
A.Byquotinganexpert. B.Bydefiningaconcept.
C.Bygivingexamples. D.Byprovidingstatistics.
13.Whatdeterminestheeffectivenessoftrappingmicroplasticsinwater?
A.Thehardnessofwater. B.Thelengthofcoolingtime.
C.Thefrequencyoffiltering. D.Thetypeofplasticinwater.
14.Whatdoestheauthortrytoillustratebymentioningbottledwaterinparagraph4?
A.Theimportanceofplasticrecycling. B.Theseverityofthemicroplasticproblem.
C.Thedangerinoverusingpurewater. D.Thedifficultyintreatingpollutedwater.
15.WhatisGauchotte-Lindsay’ssuggestionabout?
A.Choiceofnewresearchmethods. B.Possibledirectionforfurtherstudy.
C.Needtoinvolvemoreresearchers. D.Potentialapplicationofthefindings.
第5⻚/共10⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司第⼆节(共5⼩题; 每⼩题2.5分, 满分12.5分)
阅读下⾯短⽂, 从短⽂后的选项中选出可以填⼊空⽩处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
AnUnsungHero
Need a break between classes or just a quick pick-me-up in the morning? The College Cafe has just that, and
more._____16_____
Catherine Murphy, a cafe worker in a green shirt and black hat, makes sure that each customer gets exactly
what they order. She goes back and forth between machines to make the drinks. _____17_____ As the customer
grabsthedrinkfromherhand,shesmilesandsays,“Hello,howisyourday?”Evenwhenthelineisgettinglonger,
shedoesn’tletitgetinthewayofhergenuineconversations.
Murphygetsupataquartertofiveanddrivesthirtyminuteseverydaytogettoworkontime._____18_____
“IdosobecauseIliketomakecoffeeforthestudents.Iknowtheyneeditinthemorning,”Murphysaid.Beinga
motherandwifehashelpedherbecomethewomansheis.Shebelievessheisheretoserve.
One thing Murphy may not know is that her smile is contagious (有感染⼒) and can be the difference in a
studenthavingamuchbetterdaythantheywerehavingbeforeseeingher.JoannaWright,aseniorpoliticalscience
major, loves coffee and goes to the cafe at least six days a week. _____19_____ “Catherine always has a huge
smileonherface,whichalwaysputsmeinacheerfulmood,”Wrightsaid.
“Ienjoyworkinginthecafe,”Murphysaid._____20_____Shehaseveryintentionofstayingandcontinuing
doingwhatsheloves.
A.Thecafeclosesat9pmeveryday.
B.Shehastwochildrenagedeightandfour.
C.Sometimesshearrivesearlytoservethestudentsearly.
D.Afterfinishinganorder,shecallsoutthenameonthecup.
E.Notonlydoesthiscafeserveupdrinks,italsoservesupsmiles.
F.Goingtothecafestartsherdayoffgoodandgetsherreadyforclass.
G.Shehasservedherefor17yearsandcan’timagineworkinganywhereelse.
第三部分语⾔运⽤(共两节, 满分30分)
第⼀节(共15⼩题; 每⼩题1分, 满分15分)
阅读下⾯短⽂, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
OneAugustafternoon,Isatinmykitchenstaringataglassvasethathadn’tseendaylightsincemywedding.
MyhusbandandIhadjustsoldourhouseandwewerebusy___21___thebelovedhomeourfamilyhadspent
第6⻚/共10⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司23yearsfillingup.Wehaddecidedonkeyitemsforthe___22___weweremovingtointown,donatedwhatwe
could,andrentedaplaceto___23___oursupposedlyimportantobjects.Thatleftahousestill___24___with
thingsthat,whilenotparticularly___25___,didn’tbelonginalandfill(垃圾填埋场).
Itookapictureofthevaseandposteditonline,for$10.Acoupleofmessagescamein,onewanting
additional___26___,anotheraskingforapricecut.Asour___27___daydrewnear,Isettledonanewprice($0)
andrepostedit.The___28___:“Ihatethisvase.Maybeyouwon’t.”Inaninstant,awomanracedintomyhouse
andlefthappilywiththevase.
___29___ Ipostedmore.Mydailypostsandthe___30___Ireceivedbecameapreciousrayoflightinthe
chaosofmyhouse.Eachexchangeprovidedachanceto___31___thelandfillandtopleaseanotherpersonImight
nototherwisehave___32___.
Isitinmyapartmenttoday,lovingeachofthe___33___thatshareoursmallspace.Itake___34___in
knowingthat,somewherenearby,someoneis___35___somethingthatcouldn’tcomewithus.
21.A.paintingover B.lookingaround C.emptyingout D.pullingdown
22.A.hotel B.office C.cottage D.apartment
23.A.store B.display C.sell D.repair
24.A.covered B.decorated C.stuffed D.equipped
25.A.conventional B.valuable C.complicated D.tolerable
26.A.fees B.photos C.receipts D.models
27.A.move B.pay C.market D.work
28.A.warning B.request C.description D.reply
29.A.Confused B.Interested C.Disappointed D.Encouraged
30.A.visits B.reports C.advice D.money
31.A.remove B.spare C.find D.check
32.A.investigated B.recognized C.encountered D.recommended
33.A.giveaways B.posts C.contributions D.belongings
34.A.joy B.part C.care D.time
35.A.anticipating B.appreciating C.delivering D.withdrawing
第⼆节(共10⼩题; 每⼩题1.5分, 满分15分)
阅读下⾯短⽂, 在空⽩处填⼊1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
第7⻚/共10⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司AnexhibitionattheJiushiArtMuseuminShanghaiisfeaturingartworkinspiredbyGo,orweiqiinChinese,
____36____originatedinChinamorethan4,000yearsago.
Goisoneof____37____earliestbinary-based(基于⼆元的)games.Themovementsoftheblackandwhite
piecesreflectthebasicideasofEasternphilosophy,accordingtoTuNingning,whoisinchargeoftheexhibition.
“TheexhibitionbringstogetherGoculture,cutting-edgetechnologyandcontemporaryart,”saysTu.“We
hope____38____(present)theratherabstractGogameandAIinavisualcontext,andinitiatedialogueswith
minimalistart,conceptualartandexpressionism.”
“InaGogame,eachmoveshouldservealong-termgoal.Youtrytoleadtheopponentintoyourtrapandforce
themtofollowyour‘____39____(guide)’tilltheylose,”explainsWangWei,aGoplayeramongthevisitorstothe
exhibition.
“Theplayers’personalities____40____(reveal)duringthegame,andone’sweaknessesareexposedtothe
opponent,”sheadds.“Adecentwinneralways____41____(try)tobeattheopponent____42____nomorethan
oneortwopointsasagesture(姿态)ofrespectfortheotherside.”
Tusaysthatthebalancebetweentheblackandwhitepieces thebeautyinthe____43____(strategy)
placementofthepieces,____44____theenergyflowfollowingeachmoveinspiredartiststocreateoilpaintings,
sculptures,____45____(digital)generatedpicturesandsilk-screenprintsfortheexhibition.
第四部分 写作(共两节, 满分40分)
第⼀节(满分15分)
46. 假定你是李华,你班的英语报要增设⼀个栏⽬。外教 Jenny 提出“ Funatmyschool” 和“ GuesswhoI
am” 两个选项供⼤家选择。请给Jenny写⼀封邮件,内容包括:
(1)你的选择;
(2)说明理由。
注意:
(1)写作词数应为80个左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
DearJenny,
IreallyliketheideaofaddinganewcolumntoourEnglishnewspaper.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
第8⻚/共10⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________
Yours,
LiHua
第⼆节(满分25分)
47. 阅读下⾯材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成⼀篇完整的短⽂。
MywifeandIwantedtoshareournewhomewithfamilyandfriendsbyhostingasmallgatheringintheearly
summer.Shehadpreparedlotsofsnacks,whilemyjobwastohavethebackyardinorder.
There was plenty of space for the kids to run and play. There was just one thing I hadn’t counted on: My
brotherchosetobringhisdogToby,a50-poundballoffire.Thoughfriendly,hecouldeasilyknockovermyniece’
ssmallboysandmysix-month-oldgranddaughter.So,whenmybrothershowedup,IaskedhimtowatchTobyand
keephimoutside.
My plan was working out just fine. Toby was using up his energy by running back and forth in the backyard
and giving the kids plenty of room. Unexpectedly after supper, the weather changed. It started to rain and
everyonewentindoors.
It was an awkward moment. I didn’t want Toby to be running around in the house, and my brother wasn’t
happywithdrivinghomewithawetdog.Eventually,mybrotherdecidedtoleaveratherthanforcetheissue.
Afewdayspassed,andIhadn’theardanythingfrommybrother.Itextedhimandexpressedwishesforhimto
comeoutagain.Hisreplycameasasurprise — ashock,actually:“Notachance.”Clearly,hewasunhappyover
thewaywehadparted.Afterall,Ihadlefthimlittlechoice.Well,he’llgetoverit,Ireasoned.
Two months passed. My wife suggested I get in touch with my brother, but I resisted, thinking he should call
first.However,myconscience(良⼼)keptbotheringme.Itriedtoputmyselfinmybrother’sshoes.Hewasfacing
health issues and his wife of thirty-five years had passed away a few months earlier. Toby was his constant
companion,theonewhokepthimgoing.
注意:
(1)续写词数应为150个左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
第9⻚/共10⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司Irealizeditwasmewhowasatfault.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________
Withthebiscuitsmywifehadmade,Iarrivedatmybrother’sdoor.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________
第10⻚/共10⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司年普通⾼等学校招⽣全国统⼀考试 全国⼀卷
2025 ( )
英语学科
本试卷满分150分, 考试⽤时120分钟。
第⼀部分听⼒(共两节, 满分30分)
第⼆部分阅读(共两节, 满分50分)
第⼀节(共15⼩题; 每⼩题2.5分, 满分37.5分)
阅读下列短⽂, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Thegreeningofplanes,trainsandautomobiles
MovinggoodsandpeoplearoundtheworldisresponsibleforalargepartofglobalCO emissions(排放).As
2
theworldracestodecarbonizeeverything,itfacesparticularproblemswithtransportation — whichaccountsfor
aboutaquarterofourenergy-relatedgreenhousegasemissions.Here’sthebreakdownoftheemissionsin2018for
differentmodesoftransport.
Thefuelsfortransportneedtobenotjustgreen,cheapandpowerful,butalsolightweightandsafeenoughto
becarriedaround.Eachmodeoftransporthasitsspecificfuelneeds.Muchisstilltobesettled,butherearesome
ofthesolutionstogetusgoinggreen.
PLANES — Synthetichydrocarbons CARS — Batteries
Thehardestsectortodecarbonizeisaviation. Batteriesareenergy-efficientandelectric
Onelong-termoptionforsustainablefuelfor carscanplugintoexistingsystemsand
planesistomakehydrocarbonsfromrecycled services.Newsolid-statebatterieswilltakea
air. carfartheronasinglecharge.
第1⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司TRUCKS — Hydrogen
TRAINS — Electricity SHIPS — Liquidammonia
fuelcells
Sometrainsarealready Liquidammoniaiseasyto
Hydrogenfuelcellsarea
electrifiedthroughrailsor keepandtransport,butitis
lighterchoicethanbatteries
wires;otherscanbemade hardtoignite(点燃)and
fortrucks,butmakinggreen
electricinprettysimpleways. requiresanengineredesign.
hydrogenisexpensive.
Thisenergytransition(变⾰)isglobal,andtheamountofrenewableenergytheworldwillneedis“alittlebit
mind-blowing,”saysmechanicalengineerKeithWipkeattheNationalRenewableEnergyLaboratory.It’s
estimatedthattheglobaldemandforelectricitycouldmorethandoubleby2050.Fortunately,analysessuggestthat
renewablesareuptothetask.“Weneedtospeedupthedevelopmentofgreenenergy,anditwillallgetused,”says
Wipke.
1.Whatpercentageofglobaltransportemissionsdidroadvehiclesaccountforin2018?
A.11.6%. B.45.1%. C.74.5%. D.86.1%.
2.Whichmodeoftransportcangogreencomparativelyeasily?
A.Planes. B.Trucks. C.Trains. D.Ships.
3.WhatdoesWipkesuggestregardingenergytransition?
A.Limitingfuelconsumption. B.Puttingmoreeffortintorenewables.
C.Improvingenergyefficiency. D.Makingelectricitymoreaffordable.
【答案】1.C 2.C 3.B
【解析】
【导语】本⽂是⼀篇应⽤⽂。⽂章主要介绍了2018年不同交通⽅式的温室⽓体排放占⽐,以及⻜机、汽⻋
等各类交通⼯具的未来绿⾊燃料路径。
【1题详解】
细节理解题。根据图表信息ROADVEHICLES部分中“ ROAD(PASSENGER)45.1%(道路(客运)45.1%)” 以
及“ ROAD(GOODS)29.4%(道路(货运)29.4%)” 可知,道路⻋辆总占⽐为45.1%+29.4%=74.5%,即道路⻋
辆在2018年全球交通排放中占⽐74.5%。故选C项。
第2⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司【2题详解】
细节理解题。根据图表信息TRAINS — Electricity部分中“ Sometrainsarealreadyelectrifiedthroughrailsor
wires;otherscanbemadeelectricinprettysimpleways.(⼀些列⻋已经通过轨道或电线实现了电⽓化;其他⽕
⻋可以通过⾮常简单的⽅式实现电动化)” 可知,⽕⻋相较其他交通⽅式更易实现绿⾊化。故选C项。
【3题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后⼀段中“ “Weneedtospeedupthedevelopmentofgreenenergyanditwillallgetused,”
saysWipke.(Wipke说:“ 我们需要加速绿⾊能源的开发,⽽且这些能源都会被利⽤起来。” )” 可知,Wipke
建议加⼤对可再⽣能源的投⼊,即加⼤对绿⾊能源的投⼊。故选B项。
B
Inmyninth-gradewritingclasslastyear,Imetacowboywhosavedhistown,astrictfatherwhodemanded
hissonearnstraightA’s,andamodern-dayJulietwhodiedofheartbreakafterherparentsrejectedtheloveofher
younglife.Morethanonce,Ifoundmyselfwonderingjusthowmystudents,who’dcreatedthesepeople,knew
theirsubjectssowell.
Butthingsweredifferentfortheirfirstessay,whichwasaboutthequestion:“Whyiswritingimportant?”
Mostoftheessaysfilledlessthanonepage,andfewcontainedasentencethatcouldbeinterpretedasathesis(论
点)statement.Iwasshocked.ThenIrealizedthattheproblemwasthequestionitself.Theycouldhavewritten
pagesonthenecessityofcomputers,butwriting,inandofitself,simplydidn’tstrikethemasimportant.This
wouldhavetochange.
Asanewunitstarted,Iaskedeveryonetowriteapersuasivepieceonahealth-relatedtopicoftheirchoice.
Thistimetheyfoundtheexercisemuchmoreinteresting.Forthenexttwoassignments,apersonal-narrativeunit
followedbyacreative-writingworkshop,Ionlyrequiredthatthepiecemeetthespecificationsofitsgenre(体裁)
andthatitcontainathesis.Theresultswerestaggering.Thestudentstookondiversetopicsandturnedinstories,
10to20pageseach,withcharactersthatbroadenedmyviewandtouchedmyheart.
Iwalkedintoclassbelievingthatwritingisimportantasameansofcommunication.However,mystudents
demonstratedsomethingmoreimportanttome.WhenthefinalbellranginJune,Iwalkedawaywithayearbook
fullofmessagesaboutwriting’smostpowerfulsignificance — theabilitytoconnectpeople,toputusinanother’s
skin,toteachuswhatitmeanstobehuman.
4 Whoarethepeoplementionedatthebeginningofparagraph1?
A.Ninthgraders. B.Students’parents.
第3⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司C.Modernwriters. D.Fictionalcharacters.
5.Whydidthestudentsperformpoorlyinwritingtheirfirstessay?
A.Theywerenotgivenenoughtime. B.Theyhadaverylimitedvocabulary.
C.Theymisunderstoodthequestion. D.Theyhadlittleinterestinthetopic.
6.Whatdoestheunderlinedword“staggering”inparagraph3mean?
A.Mixed. B.Amazing. C.Similar. D.Disturbing.
7.Whatdoestheauthor’sexperienceshow?
A.Teachingislearning. B.Stillwatersrundeep.
C.Knowledgeispower. D.Practicemakesperfect.
【答案】4.D 5.D 6.B 7.A
【解析】
【导语】本⽂是⼀篇记叙⽂。⽂章主要讲述了作者作为⼀名写作课⽼师,通过教学实践逐渐认识到学⽣写
作动⼒的来源以及写作真正意义的成⻓故事。
【4题详解】
细节理解题。根据⽂章第⼀段中“ Inmyninth-gradewritingclasslastyear,Imetacowboywhosavedhistown,
astrictfatherwhodemandedhissonearnstraightA’s,andamodern-dayJulietwhodiedofheartbreakafterher
parentsrejectedtheloveofheryounglife.Morethanonce,Ifoundmyselfwonderingjusthowmystudents,who’d
createdthesepeople,knewtheirsubjectssowell.(去年,在我九年级的写作课上,我结识了⼀位拯救了⾃⼰⼩
镇的⽜仔、⼀位要求⼉⼦⻔⻔功课全得A的严厉⽗亲,还有⼀位现代版的朱丽叶——她在⽗⺟拒绝其年少
挚爱后⼼碎⽽逝。不⽌⼀次,我暗⾃琢磨,这些塑造了这些⼈物的学⽣,究竟是如何如此深谙他们笔下的
⻆⾊的)” 可知,这⾥提到的⽜仔、严厉的⽗亲和现代版的朱丽叶都是学⽣在写作中创造出来的虚构⼈物。
故选D。
【5题详解】
推理判断题。根据⽂章第⼆段中“ Mostoftheessaysfilledlessthanonepage,andfewcontainedasentencethat
couldbeinterpretedasathesis(论点)statement.Iwasshocked.ThenIrealizedthattheproblemwasthequestion
itself.Theycouldhavewrittenpagesonthenecessityofcomputers,butwriting,inandofitself,simplydidn’t
strikethemasimportant.(⼤多数⽂章篇幅不⾜⼀⻚,⼏乎没有包含可被视为论点的句⼦。我感到震惊。随后
我意识到问题出在题⽬本身。他们本可以就电脑的必要性写下数⻚内容,但写作本身根本没让他们觉得重
要)” 可推知,学⽣们在写第⼀篇作⽂时表现不佳,是因为他们对写作这个话题本身不感兴趣。故选D。
【6题详解】
第4⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司词句猜测题。根据⽂章第三段中划线词下⽂“ Thestudentstookondiversetopicsandturnedinstories,10to20
pageseach,withcharactersthatbroadenedmyviewandtouchedmyheart.(学⽣们选取了多样的主题,交上来的
故事每篇都有10到20⻚⻓,其中的⼈物拓宽了我的视野,也触动了我的⼼)” 可推知,此处指学⽣们写出
了内容丰富、打动⼈⼼的故事,与之前的表现形成强烈对⽐。划线词“ staggering” 意为“ 令⼈惊叹的、惊
⼈的” ,与B选项“ Amazing(惊⼈的)” 语义⼀致。故选B。
【7题详解】
推理判断题。通读全⽂,再根据⽂章最后⼀段中“ Iwalkedintoclassbelievingthatwritingisimportantasa
meansofcommunication.However,mystudentsdemonstratedsomethingmoreimportanttome.Whenthefinal
bellranginJune,Iwalkedawaywithayearbookfullofmessagesaboutwriting’smostpowerfulsignificance —
theabilitytoconnectpeople,toputusinanother’sskin,toteachuswhatitmeanstobehuman.(我⾛进教室时坚
信写作作为⼀种交流⽅式⾄关重要。然⽽,学⽣们向我展示了更为重要的东⻄。当六⽉的下课铃响起时,
我带着⼀本满是留⾔的年鉴离开——这些留⾔诉说着写作最强⼤的意义:它能连接⼈与⼈,让我们换位思
考,教会我们身为⼈类的真谛)” 结合全⽂内容可知,⽂章通过作者的教学经历,说明她在教导学⽣的同时,
⾃⼰也领悟到写作的真正意义,这⼀过程体现了“ 教学相⻓” 的理念。选项A“ Teachingislearning(教学相
⻓)” 符合⽂中描述的作者通过教学获得的新认识。故选A。
C
Whilesafetyimprovementsmighthavebeenmadetoourstreetsinrecentyears,transportstudiesalsoshow
declinesinpedestrian(⾏⼈)mobility,especiallyamongyoungchildren.Manyparentssaythere’stoomuchtraffic
ontheroadsfortheirchildrentowalksafelytoschool,sotheypackthemintothecarinstead.
DutchauthorsThaliaVerkadeandMarcoteBrömmelstroetarebotheredbyfactslikethese.Intheirnewbook
Movement:HowtoTakeBackOurStreetsandTransformOurLives,theycallforarethinkofourstreetsandthe
roletheyplayinourlives.
Lifeoncitystreetsstartedtochangedecadesago.Wholeneighbourhoodsweredestroyedtomakewayfor
newroadnetworksandkidshadtoplayelsewhere.Somecommunitiesfoughtback.Mostfamously,aCanadian
journalistwhohadmovedherfamilytoManhattanintheearly1950sledacampaigntostopthedestructionofher
localpark.Describingheralarmatitsproposedreplacementwithanexpressway,JaneJacobscalledonhermayor
(市⻓)tochampion“NewYorkasadecentplacetolive,andnotjustrushthrough.”Similarcampaignsoccurredin
Australiainthelate1960sand1970saswell.
Althoughthesecampaignswerewidespread,therealityisthatthemajorityofthewesterncitieswere
completelyredesignedaroundtheneedsofthemotorcar.Thenumberofcarsonroadshasbeenincreasingrapidly.
第5⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司InAustraliawenowhaveovertwentymillioncarsforjustovertwenty-sixmillionpeople,amongthehighestrate
ofcarownershipintheworld.
Weinvestalotinroadsthathelpusrushthrough,butwefailtoaccountforthetruecosts.Dowereally
recognisewhatitcostsusasasocietywhenchildrencan’tmovesafelyaroundourcommunities?Theauthorsof
Movementhaveitright:it’stimetothinkdifferentlyaboutthatstreetoutsideyourfrontdoor.
8.Whatphenomenondoestheauthorpointoutinparagraph1?
A.Carsoftengetstuckontheroad. B.Trafficaccidentsoccurfrequently.
C.Peoplewalklessanddrivemore. D.Pedestriansfailtofollowtherules.
9.WhatweretheCanadianjournalistandothercampaignerstryingtodo?
A.Keeptheircitieslivable. B.Promoteculturaldiversity.
C.Helptheneedyfamilies. D.Makeexpresswaysaccessible.
10.WhatcanbeinferredaboutthecampaignsinAustraliainthelate1960sand1970s?
A.Theyboostedthesalesofcars. B.Theyturnedoutlargelyineffective.
C.Theywongovernmentsupport. D.Theyadvocatedbuildingnewparks.
11.Whatcanbeasuitabletitleforthetext?
A.WhytheRush? B.What’sNext?
C.WheretoStay? D.WhotoBlame?
【答案】8.C 9.A 10.B 11.A
【解析】
【导语】本⽂是⼀篇议论⽂。⽂章主要介绍了⻄⽅城市过度围绕汽⻋设计导致⾏⼈流动性下降,尤其是⼉
童步⾏减少的现象,并通过历史案例和现状分析呼吁反思街道功能,重视城市宜居性。
【8题详解】
细节理解题。根据⽂章第⼀段“ Whilesafetyimprovementsmighthavebeenmadetoourstreetsinrecentyears,
transportstudiesalsoshowdeclinesinpedestrian(⾏⼈)mobility,especiallyamongyoungchildren.Manyparents
saythere’stoomuchtrafficontheroadsfortheirchildrentowalksafelytoschool,sotheypackthemintothecar
instead.(虽然近年来我们的街道可能已经改善了安全性,但交通研究也表明⾏⼈的流动性下降,尤其是年轻
⼉童。许多家⻓说,路上的交通太拥挤,他们的孩⼦⽆法安全步⾏上学,所以他们把孩⼦塞进⻋⾥)” 可知,
作者指出的现象是⼈们步⾏减少、开⻋增多。故选C。
【9题详解】
推理判断题。根据⽂章第三段“ Mostfamously,aCanadianjournalistwhohadmovedherfamilytoManhattanin
第6⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司theearly1950sledacampaigntostopthedestructionofherlocalpark.Describingheralarmatitsproposed
replacementwithanexpressway,JaneJacobscalledonhermayor(市⻓)tochampion“NewYorkasadecentplace
tolive,andnotjustrushthrough.”(最著名的是,⼀位加拿⼤记者在20世纪50年代初举家迁往曼哈顿,她领
导了⼀场阻⽌当地公园被毁的运动。在描述她对⽤⾼速公路取代公园的提议感到震惊时,JaneJacobs呼吁
她的市⻓捍卫“纽约作为适宜居住的地⽅,⽽不仅是匆匆穿过的通道” )” 可推知,加拿⼤记者和其他运动参
与者旨在保持城市宜居性。故选A。
【10题详解】
推理判断题。根据⽂章倒数第⼆段“ Althoughthesecampaignswerewidespread,therealityisthatthemajority
ofthewesterncitieswerecompletelyredesignedaroundtheneedsofthemotorcar.Thenumberofcarsonroads
hasbeenincreasingrapidly.(尽管这些运动很普遍,但现实是⼤多数⻄⽅城市完全围绕汽⻋需求重新设计。道
路上的汽⻋数量⼀直在迅速增加)” 可推知,20世纪60年代末和70年代澳⼤利亚的竞选活动未能阻⽌汽⻋
发展,基本上没有效果。故选B。
【11题详解】
主旨⼤意题。通读全⽂,并根据⽂章最后⼀段“ Weinvestalotinroadsthathelpusrushthrough,butwefailto
accountforthetruecosts.Dowereallyrecognisewhatitcostsusasasocietywhenchildrencan’tmovesafely
aroundourcommunities?(我们在帮助我们快速通过的道路上投⼊了⼤量资⾦,但我们没有考虑到真正的成本。
我们真的认识到当孩⼦们不能在我们的社区安全地移动时,我们作为⼀个社会将会付出什么代价吗)” 可推
知,本⽂批判城市过度追求交通效率、忽视⾏⼈需求的现象,A项“ WhytheRush?(为何匆匆?)” 质问“ rush
through(匆匆通⾏)” 的规划理念,契合主旨,最适合作为本⽂标题。故选A。
D
Microplastics have become a common source of pollution across the Earth — they have settled in the deep
sea and on the Himalayas, stuck inside volcanic rocks, filled the stomachs of seabirds and even fallen in fresh
Antarcticsnow.Theyareevenappearinginsidehumans.
Now, new research suggests that a simple, cheap measure may significantly reduce the level of microplastics
inwaterfromyourtap(⽔⻰头):boilingandfiltering(过滤)it.InastudypublishedWednesdayinEnvironmental
Science & Technology Letters, researchers from China found that boiling tap water for just five minutes — then
filteringitafteritcools — couldremoveatleast80percentofitsmicroplastics.
Crucially, this process relies on the water containing enough calcium carbonate (碳酸钙) to trap the plastics.
Inthestudy,boilinghardwatercontaining300milligramsofcalciumcarbonateledtoanalmost90percentdropin
plastics.Butinsampleswithlessthan60milligramsofcalciumcarbonate,boilingreducedthelevelofplasticsby
第7⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司just 25 percent. Additionally, the research didn’t include all types of plastics. The team focused only on three
common types — polystyrene, polyethylene and polypropylene — and they didn’t study other chemicals
previouslyfoundinwatersuchasvinylchloride.
Still,thefindingsshowapotentialpathforwardforreducingmicroplasticexposure — ataskthat’sbecoming
increasingly difficult. Even bottled water, scientists found earlier this year, contains 10 to 1,000 times more
microplasticsthanoriginallythought.
Scientists are still trying to determine how harmful microplastics are — but what they do know has raised
concerns. The new study suggests boiling tap water could be a tool to limit intake. “The way they demonstrated
how microplastics were trapped through the boiling process was nice,” Caroline Gauchotte-Lindsay, an
environmental engineer of the University of Glasgow in Scotland who was not involved in the research, tells New
Scientist.“Weshouldbelookingintoupgradingdrinkingwatertreatmentplantssotheyremovemicroplastics.”
12.Howdoestheauthorpresenttheissueinthefirstparagraph?
A.Byquotinganexpert. B.Bydefiningaconcept.
C.Bygivingexamples. D.Byprovidingstatistics.
13.Whatdeterminestheeffectivenessoftrappingmicroplasticsinwater?
A Thehardnessofwater. B.Thelengthofcoolingtime.
C.Thefrequencyoffiltering. D.Thetypeofplasticinwater.
14.Whatdoestheauthortrytoillustratebymentioningbottledwaterinparagraph4?
A.Theimportanceofplasticrecycling. B.Theseverityofthemicroplasticproblem.
C.Thedangerinoverusingpurewater. D.Thedifficultyintreatingpollutedwater.
15.WhatisGauchotte-Lindsay’ssuggestionabout?
A.Choiceofnewresearchmethods. B.Possibledirectionforfurtherstudy.
C.Needtoinvolvemoreresearchers. D.Potentialapplicationofthefindings.
【答案】12.C 13.A 14.B 15.D
【解析】
【导语】本⽂是说明⽂。⽂章主要介绍了⼀项关于减少⾃来⽔中微塑料污染的新研究。微塑料污染已遍及
全球,甚⾄进⼊⼈体。中国研究⼈员发现,将⾃来⽔煮沸五分钟并冷却后过滤可能会显著降低⾃来⽔中的
微塑料含量。研究虽未涵盖所有塑料类型和化学物质,但揭示了⼀种潜在解决⽅案。苏格兰环境⼯程师指
出,该研究展示了煮沸法的有效性,并建议升级饮⽤⽔处理⼚以推⼴应⽤。
第8⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司【12题详解】
推理判断题。根据⽂章第⼀段中“ MicroplasticshavebecomeacommonsourceofpollutionacrosstheEarth —
theyhavesettledinthedeepseaandontheHimalayas,stuckinsidevolcanicrocks,filledthestomachsofseabirds
andevenfalleninfreshAntarcticsnow.Theyareevenappearinginsidehumans.(微塑料已经成为地球上常⻅的
污染源——它们出现在在深海和喜⻢拉雅⼭上,被困在⽕⼭岩中,填满海⻦的胃,甚⾄落在南极的新雪中。
它们甚⾄出现了在⼈类体内)” 可推知,作者通过举例提出微塑料污染的问题。故选C。
【13题详解】
细节理解题。根据⽂章第⼆段中“ Crucially,thisprocessreliesonthewatercontainingenoughcalciumcarbonate
(碳酸钙)totraptheplastics.Inthestudy,boilinghardwatercontaining300milligramsofcalciumcarbonateledto
an almost 90 percent drop in plastics. But in samples with less than 60 milligrams of calcium carbonate, boiling
reducedthelevelofplasticsbyjust25percent.(⾄关重要的是,这⼀过程依赖于含有⾜够碳酸钙的⽔来截留塑
料。在这项研究中,将含有300毫克碳酸钙的硬⽔煮沸后,塑料含量下降了近90%。但在碳酸钙含量低于
60毫克的样品中,煮沸只降低了25%的塑料含量)” 可知,决定在⽔中截留微塑料的有效性的是⽔的硬度。
故选A。
【14题详解】
推理判断题。根据⽂章第四段中“ Still, the findings show a potential path forward for reducing microplastic
exposure — a task that’s becoming increasingly diffcult. Even bottled water, scientists found earlier this year,
contains10to1,000timesmoremicroplasticsthanoriginallythought.(尽管如此,研究结果显示了减少微塑料接
触的潜在途径——这⼀任务正变得越来越困难。今年早些时候,科学家们发现,即使是瓶装⽔,其微塑料
含量也⽐原先想象的⾼出10到1000倍。)” 可推断,作者提到瓶装⽔是为了说明微塑料污染的严重性。故
选B。
【15题详解】
推理判断题。根据⽂章最后⼀段中“ “Theway they demonstratedhowmicroplasticsweretrapped through the
boilingprocesswasnice,”CarolineGauchotte-Lindsay,anenvironmentalengineeroftheUniversityofGlasgowin
Scotlandwhowasnotinvolvedintheresearch,tellsNewScientist.“Weshouldbelookingintoupgradingdrinking
water treatment plants so they remove microplastics.” (苏格兰格拉斯哥⼤学的环境⼯程师 Caroline
Gauchotte-Lindsay没有参与这项研究,她告诉《新科学家》杂志:“ 他们展示微塑料如何在煮沸过程中被截
留的⽅式很不错。” “ 我们应该考虑升级饮⽤⽔处理⼚,以便它们能去除微塑料” )” 可推知,Caroline
Gauchotte-Lindsay的建议是关于这项研究结果的潜在应⽤,即升级饮⽤⽔处理⼚。故选D。
第⼆节(共5⼩题; 每⼩题2.5分, 满分12.5分)
第9⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司阅读下⾯短⽂, 从短⽂后的选项中选出可以填⼊空⽩处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
AnUnsungHero
Need a break between classes or just a quick pick-me-up in the morning? The College Cafe has just that, and
more._____16_____
Catherine Murphy, a cafe worker in a green shirt and black hat, makes sure that each customer gets exactly
what they order. She goes back and forth between machines to make the drinks. _____17_____ As the customer
grabsthedrinkfromherhand,shesmilesandsays,“Hello,howisyourday?”Evenwhenthelineisgettinglonger,
shedoesn’tletitgetinthewayofhergenuineconversations.
Murphygetsupataquartertofiveanddrivesthirtyminuteseverydaytogettoworkontime._____18_____
“IdosobecauseIliketomakecoffeeforthestudents.Iknowtheyneeditinthemorning,”Murphysaid.Beinga
motherandwifehashelpedherbecomethewomansheis.Shebelievessheisheretoserve.
One thing Murphy may not know is that her smile is contagious (有感染⼒) and can be the difference in a
studenthavingamuchbetterdaythantheywerehavingbeforeseeingher.JoannaWright,aseniorpoliticalscience
major, loves coffee and goes to the cafe at least six days a week. _____19_____ “Catherine always has a huge
smileonherface,whichalwaysputsmeinacheerfulmood,”Wrightsaid.
“Ienjoyworkinginthecafe,”Murphysaid._____20_____Shehaseveryintentionofstayingandcontinuing
doingwhatsheloves.
A.Thecafeclosesat9pmeveryday.
B.Shehastwochildrenagedeightandfour.
C.Sometimesshearrivesearlytoservethestudentsearly.
D.Afterfinishinganorder,shecallsoutthenameonthecup.
E.Notonlydoesthiscafeserveupdrinks,italsoservesupsmiles.
F.Goingtothecafestartsherdayoffgoodandgetsherreadyforclass.
G.Shehasservedherefor17yearsandcan’timagineworkinganywhereelse.
【答案】16.E 17.D 18.C 19.F 20.G
【解析】
【导语】本⽂是⼀篇记叙⽂。⽂章主要讲述⼤学咖啡馆⼯作⼈员凯瑟琳· 墨菲⽤真诚的服务和热情的微笑
为学⽣带来温暖的故事,展现了这位平凡英雄的动⼈之处。
【16题详解】
根据上⽂“ Need a break between classes or just a quick pick-me-up in the morning? The College Cafe has just
第10⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司that,andmore.(课间需要休息或早上快速提神?⼤学咖啡馆提供这些,还有更多。)” 可知,开篇引出咖啡
馆的功能,空格处需揭示“ 更多” 的内涵。E选项“ Notonlydoesthiscafeserveupdrinks,italsoservesup
smiles.(这家咖啡馆不仅提供饮品,还提供微笑。)” 通过“ Notonly...also...” 结构,既承接“ drinks” ,⼜引
出下⽂核⼼——墨菲的微笑服务,符合语境。故选E项。
【17题详解】
根据上⽂“ Shegoesbackandforthbetweenmachinestomakethedrinks.(她在机器之间来回制作饮品。)” 及
下⽂“ As the customer grabs the drink from her hand, she smiles and says, “ Hello, how is your day?” Even
whenthelineisgettinglonger,shedoesn’tletitgetinthewayofhergenuineconversations.(当顾客从她⼿中接
过饮品时,她微笑着说:“ 你好,今天过得怎么样?” 即使队伍越来越⻓,她也不会让这影响到她真诚的交
流。)” 可推知,设空处需补充制作饮品后的环节。D选项“ Afterfinishinganorder,shecallsoutthenameon
thecup.(完成订单后,她会喊出杯⼦上的名字。)” 中的“ finishinganorder” 衔接“ makethedrinks” ,“ calls
outthename” 引出顾客接饮品的场景,形成“ 制作—叫号—交付” 的完整流程。故选D项。
【18题详解】
根据上⽂“ Murphygetsupataquartertofiveanddrivesthirtyminuteseverydaytogettoworkontime.(墨菲每
天四点四⼗五起床,开⻋三⼗分钟准时上班。)” 及下⽂“ IdosobecauseIliketomakecoffeeforthestudents.
(我这样做是因为我喜欢为学⽣煮咖啡。)” 可推知,设空处需进⼀步体现她对⼯作的投⼊。C选项“ Sometimes
shearrivesearlytoservethestudentsearly.(有时她会提前到达,提前为学⽣服务。)” 中的“ arrivesearly” 补
充了“ 准时上班” 之外的主动性,“ servethestudentsearly” 呼应“ liketomakecoffeeforthestudents” ,展
现其敬业精神。故选C项。
【19题详解】
根据上⽂“ Joanna Wright, a senior political science major, loves coffee and goes to the cafe at least six days a
week. (乔安娜・赖特是政治学专业的⼤四学⽣,她热爱咖啡,每周⾄少去这家咖啡馆六天。)” 及下⽂
“ “Catherine always has a huge smile on her face, which always putsme in a cheerful mood,” Wright said. (赖特
说“ 凯瑟琳总是笑容满⾯,这总能让我⼼情愉快。” )” 可推知,设空处需说明她频繁去咖啡馆的原因。F选
项“ Goingtothecafestartsherdayoffgoodandgetsherreadyforclass.(去咖啡馆让她⼀天有个好的开始,并
为上课做好准备。)” 中的“ startsherdayoffgood” 解释了“ 每周去六天” 的动机,且“ cheerfulmood” 与
墨菲的微笑服务形成因果关系。故选F项。
【20题详解】
根据下⽂“ Shehaseveryintentionofstayingandcontinuingdoingwhatsheloves.(她完全打算留下来,继续做
⾃⼰喜欢的事。)” 可推知,设空处需体现她对⼯作的⻓期投⼊。G选项“ Shehasservedherefor17yearsand
第11⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司can’timagineworkinganywhereelse.(她已经在这⾥服务了17年,⽆法想象在其他地⽅⼯作。)” 中的“ 17
years” 凸显服务年限之⻓,“ can’timagineworkinganywhereelse” 强化对咖啡馆的情感联结,与“ staying”
形成直接呼应。故选G项。
第三部分语⾔运⽤(共两节, 满分30分)
第⼀节(共15⼩题; 每⼩题1分, 满分15分)
阅读下⾯短⽂, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
OneAugustafternoon,Isatinmykitchenstaringataglassvasethathadn’tseendaylightsincemywedding.
MyhusbandandIhadjustsoldourhouseandwewerebusy___21___thebelovedhomeourfamilyhadspent
23yearsfillingup.Wehaddecidedonkeyitemsforthe___22___weweremovingtointown,donatedwhatwe
could,andrentedaplaceto___23___oursupposedlyimportantobjects.Thatleftahousestill___24___with
thingsthat,whilenotparticularly___25___,didn’tbelonginalandfill(垃圾填埋场).
Itookapictureofthevaseandposteditonline,for$10.Acoupleofmessagescamein,onewanting
additional___26___,anotheraskingforapricecut.Asour___27___daydrewnear,Isettledonanewprice($0)
andrepostedit.The___28___:“Ihatethisvase.Maybeyouwon’t.”Inaninstant,awomanracedintomyhouse
andlefthappilywiththevase.
___29___,Ipostedmore.Mydailypostsandthe___30___Ireceivedbecameapreciousrayoflightinthe
chaosofmyhouse.Eachexchangeprovidedachanceto___31___thelandfillandtopleaseanotherpersonImight
nototherwisehave___32___.
Isitinmyapartmenttoday,lovingeachofthe___33___thatshareoursmallspace.Itake___34___in
knowingthat,somewherenearby,someoneis___35___somethingthatcouldn’tcomewithus.
21.A.paintingover B.lookingaround C.emptyingout D.pullingdown
22.A.hotel B.office C.cottage D.apartment
23.A.store B.display C.sell D.repair
24.A.covered B.decorated C.stuffed D.equipped
25.A.conventional B.valuable C.complicated D.tolerable
26.A.fees B.photos C.receipts D.models
27.A.move B.pay C.market D.work
28 A.warning B.request C.description D.reply
29.A.Confused B.Interested C.Disappointed D.Encouraged
第12⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司30.A.visits B.reports C.advice D.money
31.A.remove B.spare C.find D.check
32.A.investigated B.recognized C.encountered D.recommended
33.A.giveaways B.posts C.contributions D.belongings
34.A.joy B.part C.care D.time
35.A.anticipating B.appreciating C.delivering D.withdrawing
【答案】21. B 22. D 23. A 24. C 25. B 26. B 27. A 28. C 29. D 30. A
31.B 32.C 33.D 34.A 35.B
【解析】
【导语】本⽂是⼀篇记叙⽂。⽂章主要讲述了作者在搬家过程中通过免费赠送旧物获得快乐的故事。
【21题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:我和丈夫刚刚卖掉了我们的房⼦,我们正忙着清空我们⼀家⼈花了23年时间建
造的⼼爱的房⼦。A.paintingover 粉刷覆盖;B.lookingaround 环顾四周;C.emptyingout 清空;D.pulling
down 拆除。根据上⽂“ MyhusbandandIhadjustsoldourhouse” 和下⽂“ thebelovedhomeourfamily
hadspent23yearsfillingup” 可推知,此处指作者卖掉了房⼦,忙着清空房⼦⾥的多年来堆积的东⻄。故选
C。
【22题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们已经为即将搬到城⾥的公寓选定了关键物品,尽可能捐赠了能捐的东⻄,
并租了⼀个地⽅来存放我们⾃认为重要的物品。A.hotel 酒店;B.office 办公室;C.cottage ⼩屋;D.
apartment 公寓。根据⽂章最后⼀段“ Isitinmyapartmenttoday” 可推知,此处指作者⼀家⼈搬到了公寓。
故选D。
【23题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们已经为即将搬到城⾥的公寓选定了关键物品,尽可能捐赠了能捐的东⻄,
并租了⼀个地⽅来存放我们⾃认为重要的物品。A.store 储存;B.display 展示;C.sell 出售;D.repair 修
理。根据上⽂“ rentedaplace” 以及下⽂“ oursupposedlyimportantobjects” 可推知,此处指租地⽅是为了存
放重要物品。故选A。
【24题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这使得房⼦⾥仍然堆满了那些虽然不是特别值钱,但不应该放在垃圾填埋场
的东⻄。A.covered 覆盖的;B.decorated 装饰的;C.stuffed 塞满的;D.equipped 配备的。根据上⽂“ rented
aplaceto 3 oursupposedlyimportantobjects”以及下⽂“ withthings” 可推知,此处指房⼦⾥仍塞
第13⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司满物品。故选C。
【25题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这使得房⼦⾥仍然堆满了那些虽然不是特别值钱,但不应该放在垃圾填埋场
的东⻄。A.conventional 传统的;B.valuable 有价值的;C.complicated 复杂的;D.tolerable 可容忍的。根
据上⽂“ whilenotparticularly” 以及下⽂“ didn’tbelonginalandfill” 可推知,此处指虽不贵重但不应丢弃的
物品。故选B。
【26题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:有⼏条信息进来了,⼀条想要更多的照⽚,另⼀条请求降价。A.fees 费⽤;B.
photos 照⽚;C.receipts 收据;D.models 模型。根据上⽂“ Itookapictureofthevase” 及“ additional” 可
推知,此处指有⼈索要更多照⽚。故选B。
【27题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:随着搬家⽇的临近,我确定了⼀个新的价格(0美元)并重新发布了它。A.move
搬家;B.pay ⽀付;C.market 市场;D.work ⼯作。根据前⽂搬家背景及下⽂“ daydrewnear” 可推知,
此处指搬家⽇临近。故选A。
【28题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:描述:“ 我讨厌这个花瓶。也许你不会。” A.warning 警告;B.request 请求;C.
description 描述;D.reply 回复。根据上⽂“ Itookapictureofthevaseandposteditonline” 以及下⽂“ Ihate
thisvase.Maybeyouwon’t.” 可推知,此处指是重新发布的对花瓶的描述。故选C。
【29题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:受到⿎励,我发布了更多。A.Confused 困惑的;B.Interested 感兴趣的;C.
Disappointed 失望的;D.Encouraged 受⿎励的。根据上⽂“ Inaninstant,awomanracedintomyhouseandleft
happilywiththevase.” 以及作者后⽂持续发帖的⾏为,可推知,此处指作者受到⿎舞。故选D。
【30题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我每天收到的帖⼦和来我家⾥的拜访,在我混乱的房⼦⾥变成了⼀束珍贵的光
芒。A.visits 拜访;B.reports 报告;C.advice 建议;D.money 钱。根据上⽂“ Inaninstant,awomanraced
intomyhouse” 以及“Mydailyposts” 和后⽂的互动,可推知,此处指去作者家⾥拜访。故选A。
【31题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:每⼀次交换都提供了⼀个避免垃圾填埋的机会,也让我得以取悦另⼀个原本可
能不会遇到的⼈。A.remove 移除;B.spare 省得;免去;C.find 发现;D.check 检查。根据上⽂语境以及
下⽂“ thelandfill” 可推知,此处指作者⽤免费赠送旧物来代替丢掉旧物垃圾填埋,此处spare引申为“ 免
第14⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司去” 表示免得去垃圾填埋场丢东⻄。故选B。
【32题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:每⼀次交换都提供了⼀个避免垃圾填埋的机会,也让我得以取悦另⼀个原本可
能不会遇到的⼈。A.investigated 调查;B.recognized 认出;C.encountered 遇⻅;D.recommended 推荐。
根据上⽂“ anotherpersonImightnototherwise” 可推知,此处指免费赠送旧物让原本不会遇⻅的⼈感到⾼兴。
故选C。
【33题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:今天我坐在我的公寓⾥,爱着我们⼩空间⾥的每⼀件所有物。A.giveaways 赠
品;B.posts 帖⼦;C.contributions 贡献;D.belongings 所有物。结合语境,再根据上⽂“ Isitinmyapartment
today” 以及下⽂“ shareoursmallspace” 可推知,此处指现在拥有的物品。故选D。
【34题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:知道就在附近 某个地⽅,有⼈正在欣赏着这件⽆法随我们⼀起⾛的东⻄,我
感到很快乐。A.joy 快乐;B.part 部分;C.care 关⼼;D.time 时间。结合语境,再根据上⽂“ lovingeach
ofthe 13 thatshareoursmallspace.” 以及下⽂“ inknowingthat,somewherenearby” 可推知,此处
指作者免费赠送旧物,也从中获得了快乐。故选A。
【35题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:知道就在附近的某个地⽅,有⼈正在欣赏着这件⽆法随我们⼀起⾛的东⻄,我
感到很快乐。A.anticipating 期待;B.appreciating 欣赏;C.delivering 递送;D.withdrawing 撤回。根据上
⽂“ Itake 13 inknowingthat,somewherenearby” 以及下⽂“ somethingthatcouldn’tcomewithus”
可推知,此处指他⼈在欣赏这些作者带不⾛的,赠予的物品。故选B。
第⼆节(共10⼩题; 每⼩题1.5分, 满分15分)
阅读下⾯短⽂, 在空⽩处填⼊1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
AnexhibitionattheJiushiArtMuseuminShanghaiisfeaturingartworkinspiredbyGo,orweiqiinChinese,
____36____originatedinChinamorethan4,000yearsago.
Goisoneof____37____earliestbinary-based(基于⼆元的)games.Themovementsoftheblackandwhite
piecesreflectthebasicideasofEasternphilosophy,accordingtoTuNingning,whoisinchargeoftheexhibition.
“TheexhibitionbringstogetherGoculture,cutting-edgetechnologyandcontemporaryart,”saysTu.“We
hope____38____(present)theratherabstractGogameandAIinavisualcontext,andinitiatedialogueswith
minimalistart,conceptualartandexpressionism.”
“InaGogame,eachmoveshouldservealong-termgoal.Youtrytoleadtheopponentintoyourtrapandforce
第15⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司themtofollowyour‘____39____(guide)’tilltheylose,”explainsWangWei,aGoplayeramongthevisitorstothe
exhibition.
“Theplayers’personalities____40____(reveal)duringthegame,andone’sweaknessesareexposedtothe
opponent,”sheadds.“Adecentwinneralways____41____(try)tobeattheopponent____42____nomorethan
oneortwopointsasagesture(姿态)ofrespectfortheotherside.”
Tusaysthatthebalancebetweentheblackandwhitepieces,thebeautyinthe____43____(strategy)
placementofthepieces,____44____theenergyflowfollowingeachmoveinspiredartiststocreateoilpaintings,
sculptures,____45____(digital)generatedpicturesandsilk-screenprintsfortheexhibition.
【答案】36.which
37.the 38.topresent
39.guidance
40.arerevealed
41.tries 42.by
43.strategic
44.and 45.digitally
【解析】
【导语】本⽂是⼀篇说明⽂。⽂章主要讲述了上海久事美术馆举办的⼀场以围棋为灵感的艺术展览。
【36题详解】
56. 考查定语从句。句意:上海久事美术馆正在举办⼀场展览,展出的艺术品灵感来⾃围棋(中⽂称为“ 围
棋” ),它起源4000多年前的中国。本空引导⾮限制性定语从句,修饰先⾏词为Go,orweiqiinChinese,指
物,且关系词代替先⾏词在从句中作主语,所以⽤关系代词which引导。故填which。
【37题详解】
考查冠词。句意:围棋是最早的基于⼆元的棋类游戏之⼀。形容词最⾼级前⽤定冠词the。故填the。
【38题详解】
考查⾮谓语动词。句意:我们希望在⼀个视觉语境中呈现相当抽象的围棋游戏和⼈⼯智能,并与极简主义
艺术、观念艺术和表现主义展开对话。本句谓语为hope,此处为⾮谓语动词,hopetodosth.“希望做某事”,
所以此处需⽤动词present“ 呈现” 的不定式,作宾语。故填topresent。
【39题详解】
考查名词。句意:你试图引导对⼿进⼊你的陷阱,迫使他们跟随你的“ 引导” 直到他们输掉。此处作follow
的宾语,⽤名词guidance“ 引导” ,不可数名词。故填guidance。
第16⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司【40题详解】
考查动词语态。句意:她补充说:“ 玩家的个性在游戏中显露出来,⼀个⼈的弱点会暴露给对⼿。” 本句描
述⼀般事实,时态⽤⼀般现在时,且主语Theplayers’personalities与动词reveal“ 揭示,显示” 为被动关系,
所以空处需⽤⼀般现在时态的被动语态,主语为复数,be动词⽤are。故填arerevealed。
41题详解】
考查时态和主谓⼀致。句意:⼀个不错的赢家总是尽⼒以仅仅⼀两分的优势击败对⼿,以表示对对⽅的尊
重。根据always可知,本句描述⼀般事实,时态⽤⼀般现在时,主语adecentwinner为第三⼈称单数,所
以谓语需⽤try“ 尽⼒” 的第三⼈称单数tries。故填tries。
【42题详解】
考查介词。句意同上。“ by+具体数值” 表示“ 以(某⼀差值)” ,此处指“ 以⼀到两分的优势” ,符合语境
。故填by。
【43题详解】
考查形容词。句意:屠宁宁说,⿊⽩棋⼦之间的平衡,棋⼦在策略布局上的美感,以及每⼀步棋所蕴含的
能量流动,都激发了艺术家们为展览创作油画、雕塑、数字⽣成的图⽚和丝⽹版画。此处修饰名词placement,
需⽤形容词strategic“ 战略性的,策略的” ,作定语。故填strategic。
【44题详解】
64. 考查连词。句意同上。thebalancebetweentheblackandwhitepieces,thebeautyinthestrategicplacement
ofthepieces,theenergyflowfollowingeachmove三者为并列关系,作并列主语,所以空处需⽤连词and。故
填and。
【45题详解】
考查副词。句意同上。此处修饰形容词generated,需⽤副词digitally“ 数字地” ,作状语。故填digitally。
第四部分 写作(共两节, 满分40分)
第⼀节(满分15分)
46. 假定你是李华,你班的英语报要增设⼀个栏⽬。外教 Jenny 提出“ Funatmyschool” 和“ GuesswhoI
am” 两个选项供⼤家选择。请给Jenny写⼀封邮件,内容包括:
(1)你的选择;
(2)说明理由。
注意:
(1)写作词数应为80个左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
第17⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司DearJenny,
IreallyliketheideaofaddinganewcolumntoourEnglishnewspaper.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________
Yours,
LiHua
【答案】Onepossibleversion:
DearJenny,
IreallyliketheideaofaddinganewcolumntoourEnglishnewspaper.I’mwritingtoexpressthatmy
predilectiongoesto“GuesswhoIam”,whichcapitalizesonanobjectclausetosignalitspotentialcontents.
Thecolumnwillserveasacatalystforcloserbondsbetweenstudents.Redoublingeffortstoboostacademic
performance,wepaylittleheedtootherclassmates’personalities,hobbies,strengths,andevenaspirations.Suchan
invitingcolumn,adoptinga“descriptionandguess”approach,mustexposeeveryonetoothers’characteristics,thus
strengtheningmutualunderstanding.Moreimportantly,morefriendshipswillbeforged,sincethecolumnenables
ustobefriendsomeoneonthesamewavelength.
Thiseye-catchingcolumn,I’mfirmlyconvinced,won’tfailtograntthewholeclassaharmoniousatmosphere.
Yours,
LiHua
【解析】
【导语】本篇书⾯表达属于应⽤⽂。要求考⽣就外教Jenny提出的校英⽂报增设⼀个栏⽬,在“ Funatmy
school” 和“ GuesswhoIam” 两个选项中给出⾃⼰的推荐,并说明理由。
【详解】1.词汇积累
表达:express→convey
利⽤:capitalizeon→use
担当:serveas→actas
注意:payheedto→takenoticeof
第18⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:Such an inviting column, adopting a “description and guess” approach, must expose everyone to others’
characteristics,thusstrengtheningmutualunderstanding.
拓展句:Such an inviting column, which adopts a “description and guess” approach, must expose everyone to
others’characteristics,thusstrengtheningmutualunderstanding.
【点睛】【⾼分句型1】I’mwritingtoexpressthatmypredilectiongoesto“GuesswhoIam”,whichcapitalizeson
anobjectclausetosignalitspotentialcontents.(运⽤了that引导的宾语从句,which引导的定语从句)
【⾼分句型2】Moreimportantly,morefriendshipswillbeforged,sincethecolumnenablesustobefriendsomeone
onthesamewavelength.(运⽤了since引导的状语从句)
第⼆节(满分25分)
47. 阅读下⾯材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成⼀篇完整的短⽂。
MywifeandIwantedtoshareournewhomewithfamilyandfriendsbyhostingasmallgatheringintheearly
summer.Shehadpreparedlotsofsnacks,whilemyjobwastohavethebackyardinorder.
There was plenty of space for the kids to run and play. There was just one thing I hadn’t counted on: My
brotherchosetobringhisdogToby,a50-poundballoffire.Thoughfriendly,hecouldeasilyknockovermyniece’
ssmallboysandmysix-month-oldgranddaughter.So,whenmybrothershowedup,IaskedhimtowatchTobyand
keephimoutside.
My plan was working out just fine. Toby was using up his energy by running back and forth in the backyard
andgivingthekidsplentyofroom.Unexpectedly,aftersupper,theweatherchanged.Itstartedtorainandeveryone
wentindoors.
It was an awkward moment. I didn’t want Toby to be running around in the house, and my brother wasn’t
happywithdrivinghomewithawetdog.Eventually,mybrotherdecidedtoleaveratherthanforcetheissue.
Afewdayspassed,andIhadn’theardanythingfrommybrother.Itextedhimandexpressedwishesforhimto
comeoutagain.Hisreplycameasasurprise — ashock,actually:“Notachance.”Clearly,hewasunhappyover
thewaywehadparted.Afterall,Ihadlefthimlittlechoice.Well,he’llgetoverit,Ireasoned.
Two months passed. My wife suggested I get in touch with my brother, but I resisted, thinking he should call
first.However,myconscience(良⼼)keptbotheringme.Itriedtoputmyselfinmybrother’sshoes.Hewasfacing
health issues and his wife of thirty-five years had passed away a few months earlier. Toby was his constant
companion,theonewhokepthimgoing.
第19⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司注意:
(1)续写词数应为150个左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Irealizeditwasmewhowasatfault.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________
Withthebiscuitsmywifehadmade,Iarrivedatmybrother’sdoor.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________
【答案】Onepossibleversion:
Irealizeditwasmewhowasatfault.IhadbeensofocusedonkeepingthepartyundercontrolthatIfailedto
considerhowimportantTobywastomybrotherduringthisdifficulttime.Mypridehadkeptmefromreachingout,
andnowmonthshadpassedwithoutaproperconversation.Oneevening,Ipickedupthephoneandlefthimavoice
message,apologizingformy behavior andaskingif wecouldmeet.Tomy relief,hecalledback thenext day, and
weagreedtogettogethersoon.
With the biscuits my wife had made, I arrived at my brother’s door. He opened it with a surprised smile, and
for a moment, neither of us spoke. Then we hugged — something we hadn’t done since before his wife passed
away.WesatontheporchwithTobyrestingbesideus,andIhandedhimtheboxofbiscuits.“Thankyou,”hesaid
quietly. We talked for hours, laughing, remembering old times, and slowly rebuilding what had been lost. As I
watchedTobygentlyresthisheadonmybrother’sleg,Iknewwewerefinallyonthepathtohealing.
【解析】
【导语】本⽂以⼈物为线索展开,讲述了作者因担⼼弟弟的狗Toby影响聚会,要求弟弟看好狗,后因天⽓
第20⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司变化导致弟弟提前离开并⼼⽣芥蒂。两个⽉后作者意识到⾃⼰的过错,主动带着妻⼦做的饼⼲登⻔道歉,
最终兄弟俩和解的故事,展现了亲情中理解与包容的重要性。
【详解】1. 段落续写:
①由第⼀段⾸句内容“ 我意识到是我错了。” 可知,第⼀段可描写作者反思⾃⼰在聚会上只顾控制局⾯,
忽视了Toby对弟弟的重要性,因骄傲迟迟未联系弟弟,最终通过电话留⾔道歉并约定⻅⾯。
②由第⼆段⾸句内容“ 带着妻⼦做的饼⼲,我来到了弟弟家⻔⼝。” 可知,第⼆段可描写弟弟开⻔时的惊讶
与沉默,兄弟俩拥抱和解,坐在⻔廊上谈⼼,看着Toby依偎在弟弟腿边,明⽩亲情修复的意义。
2. 续写线索:反思过错——电话留⾔道歉——约定⻅⾯——带饼⼲登⻔——拥抱沉默——谈⼼和解——领
悟亲情
3. 词汇激活
⾏为类
①道歉:apologize/saysorry/makeanapology
②拥抱:hug/embrace
③重建:rebuild/restore/reconstruct
情绪类:
①宽慰:relief/comfort/satisfaction/ease
②惊讶:surprised/shocked/astonished
【点睛】[⾼分句型 1] I had been so focused on keeping the party under control that I failed to consider how
importantTobywastomybrotherduringthisdifficulttime.(运⽤了“ so...that...” 引导结果状语从句以及how
引导宾语从句)
[⾼分句型 2] One evening, I picked up the phone and left him a voice message, apologizing for my behavior and
askingifwecouldmeet.(运⽤了现在分词短语作状语以及if引导的宾语从句)
[⾼分句型 3] As I watched Toby gently rest his head on my brother’s leg, I knew we were finally on the path to
healing.(运⽤了as引导时间状语从句以及省略that的宾语从句)
第21⻚/共21⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司