当前位置:首页>文档>黑龙江省哈尔滨市第三中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考试题英语(含答案)_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年01月试卷

黑龙江省哈尔滨市第三中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考试题英语(含答案)_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年01月试卷

  • 2026-02-16 11:39:10 2026-02-16 11:39:10

文档预览

黑龙江省哈尔滨市第三中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考试题英语(含答案)_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年01月试卷
黑龙江省哈尔滨市第三中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考试题英语(含答案)_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年01月试卷
黑龙江省哈尔滨市第三中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考试题英语(含答案)_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年01月试卷
黑龙江省哈尔滨市第三中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考试题英语(含答案)_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年01月试卷
黑龙江省哈尔滨市第三中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考试题英语(含答案)_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年01月试卷
黑龙江省哈尔滨市第三中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考试题英语(含答案)_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年01月试卷
黑龙江省哈尔滨市第三中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考试题英语(含答案)_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年01月试卷
黑龙江省哈尔滨市第三中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考试题英语(含答案)_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年01月试卷
黑龙江省哈尔滨市第三中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考试题英语(含答案)_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年01月试卷
黑龙江省哈尔滨市第三中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考试题英语(含答案)_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年01月试卷
黑龙江省哈尔滨市第三中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考试题英语(含答案)_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年01月试卷
黑龙江省哈尔滨市第三中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考试题英语(含答案)_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年01月试卷
黑龙江省哈尔滨市第三中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考试题英语(含答案)_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年01月试卷

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.203 MB
文档页数
13 页
上传时间
2026-02-16 11:39:10

文档内容

1 哈三中 2024-2025 学年度上学期高一学年 12 月月考 英语 试卷 注意事项: 1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦 干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节 (共5小题; 每小题1.5分, 满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中给出的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对 话后,你都有10秒钟的时间回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例: How much is the shirt? A. £19.15B.£9.18 C.£9.15 答案是C。 1. Where does the conversation probably take place? A. In a gym. B. At school. C. At home. 2. What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. A restaurant. B. A robot. C. A camera. 3. Why did the man come to Beijing? A. To visit Beijing University. B. To study as an international student. C To introduce an educational program. 4. What is the probable relationship between the two speakers? A. Doctor and patient. B. Father and daughter. C. Boss and employee. 5. How did the woman return from the trip? A. By car. B. By train.C. By plane. 第二节 (共15小题; 每小题1.5分, 满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。 听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟; 听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。 每段对话或独白读两遍。 第1页1 听第6段材料,回答第6至7题。 6. How much did Ben raise in total? A.$200. B.$600. C.$800. 7. Why did Ben collect money? A. To provide help for animals. B. To supply food to the homeless. C. To donate it to the school newspaper. 听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。 8 How long did the woman’s presentation last? A.10 minutes. B. 20 minutes. C.30 minutes. 9. What was the man’s last suggestion to the woman? A. To change the order of the data. B. To offer copies of the slides. C. To reduce the delivery speed. 10. How did the woman probably look during the presentation? A. Calm. B. Excited. C. Nervous. 听第8段材料,回答第11 至 13题。 11. What will the woman do in the lunch club? A. Cook the meals. B. Make an appointment. C. Help with transport 12. When will the woman take Mrs. Clara to see a doctor? A. Next Tuesday. B. Next Thursday. C. Next Friday. 13. What will the woman do for Mr. Paul next Friday? A. Decorate his kitchen. B. Weed his garden. C. Move house. 听第9段材料,回答第14至 16题。 14. What’s the woman doing? A Hosting a program. B. Attending a meeting. C. Introducing listeners. 15. What’s the man’s problem? A. He’s got a cold. B. He’s broken his ankle. C. He’s got a headache. 16. What does the man’s job probably involve? A. Handling online complaints. B. Repairing the computer screens. 第2页1 C. Booking holidays for people. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 17. Why did Milton travel over 3000 miles? A. To move to California. B. To reunite with his family. C. To do an interview in the studio. 18. What happened on Monday? A. Some cars were stolen. B. The Johnson family called 911. C. A roller coaster stopped working. 19. Where is Six Flags theme park located? A. In New York. B. In Union City. C. In Orange County. 20. What will the viewers see first after the news? A. An interview. B. A talk show. C. An advertisement. 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分) 第一节 (共15小题; 每小题2.5分, 满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。 A Volunteer Zambia Volunteer Zambia is a unique international sport programme run by the Wallace Group — a cooperation between leading UK “sport” universities — to primarily support and work with the leading Zambian sports Non-Governmental Organization, Sport in Action. The project is committed to the sustainable practice of both sport and international development. Every year Durham University sends students out to Zambia for 8 weeks between June and September. Volunteers work with Zambian volunteer coaches to deliver sustainable sport opportunities for young people in their community, particularly women and girls. The roles include: — Football Development Officer — Basketball Development Officer — Media, Marketing and Communications Officer — Enterprise Development Officer Please email georgia.m.donohue@durham.ac.uk or community. engagement@durham.ac.uk for more information about any of the roles. 第3页1 When can I apply? Applications typically open September/October for the following year’s travel. Find us at freshers fair, or email volunteerzambia.du@durham.ac.uk if you are interested in applying. APPLICATIONS FOR 2025 TRAVEL ARE OPEN! Applications close: 25th November 2024 for sport development and 21st December 2024 for business enterprise. 28th November for media, marketing and communications. Interested in fundraising for Sport in Action? In addition to being an active member of the Volunteer Zambia Project, Durham University is devoted to fundraising for Sport in Action Zambia. Every year Team Durham clubs contribute to raising over £10,000 for it. If you are interested in hosting a fundraising event for Sport in Action, please email sportinaction.zambia@durham.ac.uk to find out how you can do this. 1. What is an aim of Volunteer Zambia? A. To expand the Wallace Group. B. To advertise UK “sport” universities. C. To promote Zambian sport development. D. To sponsor the youth of Durham University. 2. When can you submit your application for the role of Basketball Development Officer? A. Nov. 24, 2024. B. Nov. 28, 2024. C. Dec. 21, 2024. D. Dec. 25, 2024 3. Which email account can you turn to for the fundraising information? A. volunteerzambia.du@durham.ac.uk B. georgia.m.donohue@durham.ac.uk C. sportinaction.zambia@durham.ac.uk D. community.engagement@durham.ac.uk B A mother, Carrie Cort, 51, from Sussex, and her nine-year-old son were named the UK's most environmentally friendly family after winning an award for their environmental achievements. Now every aspect of her life is environmentally friendly, from her son Adam's birthday parties to her clothing, and she recycles everything from used pens to milk bottle tops. ''Changing our family lifestyle to a green one has saved us around £ 11, 000 every year, which has given us more financial stability, " Carrie says. "Living green has made us healthier and I feel younger now. It is fun to see what you can make with unwanted or broken things. Growing your own food is great exercise, which is good for wildlife, and the food is much more nutritious and tastier." “My concern for the way we humans are treating the planet was really aroused in 2008 when Adam was born. When he arrived, I suddenly had this huge, greater awareness of the planet we're bringing our children into though I learnt something about it in university." She began going to talks, reading books, watching documentaries and attending green meetings in order to educate herself in the details of green living. 第4页1 Carrie set up the local campaign group Sussex Green Living six years after her son's birth. Later, she gave up her high-powered job, as she ran a video company with her brother, to do her job full-time. Today, she organizes talks and workshops. She runs a repair cafe, where people can bring everything to be fixed. Her recycling program helps people reuse wastes. Toothpaste tubes, for example, are turned into purses by an organization. My goal is to inspire more people to lead greener, more environmentally friendly lives, to enable us to live in greater harmony with nature, now and for future organizations. I achieve this by various Sussex Green Living communication programs and working with other organizations who have the same goals and values." 4. How did Carrie feel about her environmentally friendly lifestyle? A. Unwanted. B. Unhealthy. C. Expensive. D. Economical. 5. When did Carrie begin to care about the lifestyle? A. After winning an award. B. After giving birth to her son. C. After being stuck in poverty, D. After attending green meetings. 6. What can we know about Carrie? A. She made good preparations for living green. B. She recycled what people ignored for fun. C. She does daily exercise by growing food. D. She majored in planet protection in university. 7. What does Carrie rely on to make her achievements? A. Her repair cafe and workshops. B. Her own programs and cooperation with others. C. Her well-paid job and her brother's support. D. Her independence of realizing her green dream. C Eating a traditional Mediterranean-type diet-rich in foods such as seafood, fruit, and nuts- -may help reduce the risk of dementia (痴呆) by almost a quarter, a new study has revealed. Experts at Newcastle University found that individuals who ate a Mediterranean-like diet had up to 23% lower risk for dementia than those who did not. This research, published today in the journal BMC Medicine, is one of the biggest studies of its kind. Scientists analyzed data from 60,298 individuals from the UK Biobank, including individuals from across the UK, who had completed a dietary assessment. The authors scored individuals based on how closely their diet matched the key features of a Mediterranean one. The participants were allowed for almost a decade, during which time there were 882 cases of dementia. 第5页1 The authors considered each individual’s genetic risk for dementia by estimating what is known as their polygenic (多基因的) risk-a measure of all the different genes that are related to the risk of dementia. They found that there were similar associations between sticking to Mediterranean diet and dementia risk in individuals with higher and lower genetic risk for this condition, which may indicate that even for those with a higher genetic risk, having a better diet could reduce the likelihood of developing the condition. Dr Janice Ranson, joint lead author on the paper, said: “Dementia impacts the lives of millions of individuals throughout the world, and there are currently limited options for treating this condition. Our study shows a Mediterranean diet that has a high intake of healthy plant-based foods may be important for future strategies to reduce dementia risk. For example, the dementia prevention efforts could go beyond general healthy diet advice and focus on choosing specific foods and nutrients.” The authors caution that their analysis is limited to individuals who self-reported their ethnic background as white, British or Irish, as genetic data was only available based on European countries, and that further research is needed in a range of populations to determine the potential benefit. 8. What did scientists do during the study? A. They scored the Mediterranean diet. B They tracked the participants’ health. C. They collected data from 60298 families. D. They selected 882 potential dementia cases. 9. What can we infer about the Mediterranean diet from paragraph 4? A. Its effect is closely related to the polygenic risk. B. It increases one’s chance of developing dementia. C. It can reduce dementia risk regardless of one’s genetic risk. D. It can provide protection against various genetic diseases. 10. What are Dr Janice Ranson’s words mainly about? A. Values of the study. B. Features of the study. C. Elements of a healthy diet. D. Ways to deal with dementia. 11. What will further research most probably focus on? A. Finding out more benefits of the Mediterranean diet. B. Applying the findings to the treatment of dementia. C. Involving participants of diverse races and nationalities. D. Studying the rate of dementia within different age groups. D A team in Norway recently conducted in-depth research on writing by hand and typing on a keyboard. 第6页1 The team invited 36 university students who had to either write or type words displayed on a screen. The study participants used a digital pen to write in cursive (草书) on a touchscreen, and they used one finger on a keyboard to type. The researchers used a special cap with 256 sensors. This cap was worn by the students, and their brain activity was recorded for five seconds each time they were asked to write or type. “We show that when writing by hand, brain connectivity patterns are far more complex than when typewriting on a keyboard,” says Professor Audrey van der Meer, the team leader. “Such widespread brain connectivity is known to be important for memory formation and for encoding (编码) new information and, therefore, is beneficial for learning.” The researchers also note that even though the participants used digital pens for writing in the study, they believe the findings would be similar if the participants used an ink pen and paper. “We’ve shown that the differences in brain activity are related to the careful forming of the letters when writing by hand while making more use of the senses. Since it’s the movement of the fingers carried out when forming letters that promotes brain connectivity, writing in print also has similar benefits for learning as cursive writing,” Audrey adds. “This also explains why children who have learned to write and read on a tablet can have difficulty distinguishing between letters that are mirror images of each other, such as ‘b’ and ‘d’. They haven’t felt with their bodies what it feels like to produce those letters.” Considering handwritten note-taking is becoming less common in educational settings, the researchers advocate for more opportunities for students to write by hand. “There’s some evidence that students learn more and remember better when taking handwritten lecture notes, while using a computer with a keyboard may be more pragmatic when writing a long text or essay,” Audrey concludes. 12. What was the special cap used to do? A. Measure the participants’ brain activity. B. Evaluate the participants’ writing styles. C. Tell the participants when to write or type. D. Record the time the participants used to write. 13. What does paragraph 3 focus on about the study? A. Its backgrounds. B. Its equipment. C. Its outcomes. D. Its process. 14. What plays the key role in strengthening brain connectivity? A. Writing letters carefully by hand. B. Forming the habit of taking notes. C. Recognizing letters’ mirror images. D. Learning to practice cursive writing. 15. What is Audrey’s attitude towards handwritten note-taking? A. Critical B. Tolerant C. Ambiguous D. Approving 第二节 (共5小题; 每小题2.5分, 满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 第7页1 In a world that often feels fast-paced and restrained to routines, the desire for van (房车) life and mobile living has captured the hearts of many seeking an alternative lifestyle. ____16____ From the freedom to explore new horizons to fostering a minimalist mindset, here are some captivating advantages of embracing van life. Liberation from Materialism The confined space of a van encourages a minimalist lifestyle, where experiences are valued over possessions. ____17____ With minimal monthly expenses, such as parking fees and fuel costs, van dwellers can allocate resources to experiences rather than high rent or house payments. This mobile living is supported by the degrowth movement, which believes that economies should focus on securing the minimal basic needs instead of consumption and consumerism. Exploration and Flexibility The ability to follow adventure wherever it takes you is one of the most amazing aspects of living in a van. You can choose to wake up at dawn over the ocean one day and find yourself in a forested mountainside the next. Living in a van frequently involves being close to the outdoors surrounded by the beauty of nature. ____18____ Minimal Ecological Footprint ____19____ They adopt solar panels and efficient water systems , further minimizing their impact on the environment. People who choose to live in mobile homes believe that eventually, global warming and extreme weather might bring an end to sedentary (定居的) living patterns. Through the open road, the beauty of nature, and the friendship of fellow adventurers, van life presents a unique avenue for enriching the human experience. ____20____ A. It’s thrilling to travel the world. B. Many van lifers tend to go green. C. Living in a van can often be more cost-effective. D. They’ll find a sense of freedom of constant exploration. E. The natural world becomes an essential part of your daily life F. Better yet, it offers a way to reconnect with the essence of living. G. The concept of van life offers benefits beyond just a change of scenery. 第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分45分) 第一节 完型填空 (共15小题; 每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 One day, hundreds of people were stuck in traffic on the highway in below-freezing temperatures due to a snowstorm. With the conditions making it ___21___ for rescue workers to help, many were trapped overnight with no access to ___22___. But one stuck driver found a ___23___ spot in the despair. As she was sitting in her car fearing the ___24___, 第8页1 Casey Holihan and her husband, John Noe, ___25___a bread truck just ahead of them in the jam. Willing to try just about anything, they called the customer service number listed on the back of the truck and left a ___26___ begging for the driver to open the back and ___27___ bread to the hungry passengers around them. It was a last-ditch (孤注一掷的) effort, and the couple wasn’t very ___28___ about getting a response. But to their ___29___, they soon received a phone call from the company’s owner, Chuck Paterakis, with the news that he was _____30_____ the truck’s driver to open up and pass out loaves of bread from his cargo. Overjoyed by the news, Holihan and Noe _____31_____ the truck’s driver to bring much-needed things to the cars around them. The simple loaves of bread were surely a ray of _____32_____ in an impossibly disturbing situation. Gratefully, Holihan herself calls it “one of the _____33_____ moments” she’s ever witnessed. This company could have made a(n) _____34_____ from the bread but instead chose to help the people around them. That is just so incredible that someone chose _____35_____ over profit, especially in a situation where people were so desperate. 21. A. stressful B. effortless C. practical D. difficult 22. A. water B. necessities C. bread D. blankets 23. A. special B. familiar C. bright D. strange 24. A. least B. best C. most D. worst 25. A. spotted B. realized C. stared D. knew 26. A. number B. message C. letter D. clue 27. A. give in B. cut up C. give out D. cut down 28. A. upset B. optimistic C. excited D. anxious 29. A. relief B. regret C. surprise D. credit 30. A. enabling B. warning C. begging D. instructing 31. A. kept up with B. teamed up with C. met up with D. put up with 32. A. hope B. truth C. inspiration D. faith 33. A. hardest B. bravest C. kindest D. friendliest 34. A. profit B. difference C. living D. contribution 35. A. welfare B. fame C. award D. humanity 第二节 单句语法填空(共10小题; 每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面句子,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 36. The custom-made dining table, _______ (measure) 2 meters, in their dining room is elegantly designed.(所给词 的适当形式填空) 37. Recently, we have encountered several cases _______ the software failed to perform as expected under certain conditions. (用适当的词填空) 38. The family gathered for reunion last week, three of _______ had traveled from across the country to attend. (用 第9页1 适当 词填空) 39. These terraces were built by the local Zhuang and Yao people, ________ whom Guangxi is home. (用适当的 词填空) 40. Taking breaks during work hours can be _______ (benefit) to increasing productivity. (所给词的适当形式填 空) 41. Solving complex problems often requires _______ (create) which helps in effectively finding innovative solutions. (所给词的适当形式填空) 42. As the river was _______ (freeze) solid, the daring ice skaters brave the elements to skate on it. (所给词的适当 形式填空) 43. Efficient packaging ensures that fragile goods are well protected, preventing them from _______ (wrap) too tightly and potentially damaged. (所给词的适当形式填空) 44. After the flood, enormous amounts of clean water _______ (be) needed to provide relief to those affected last week. (所给词的适当形式填空) 45. The police _______ (seek) public assistance yesterday to locate a missing boy in the neighborhood. (所给词的 适当形式填空) 第三节 语篇填空(共10小题; 每小题 1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Reports of dogs biting people in China ____46____ (become) increasingly common in the past few years. According to data ____47____ (provide) by the NHC, by the end of 2021 China had the largest number of dogs in the world, with over 12 million people bitten each year. The government of Xiamen, East China’s Fujian Province, announced the launch of a campaign against illegal dogs on Tuesday, ____48____ will focus on dog-raising behaviors like failure to register the dog or walking dogs ____49____ a return (狗链). Pet owners in the city are required to get ____50____ license which includes registration information such as the owner’s information and dog breed. Chinese authorities have been ____51____ (active) making efforts on management of pet dogs in urban area. Some cities even restrict the size of adult dogs. For example, Beijing has the highest requirements for adult dogs. In Beijing, it ____52____ (forbid) to keep adult dogs that are taller than 35 centimeters in the restricted areas. Keeping dogs in a civilized manner is a slogan that everybody knows. The more important thing is whether there are accompanying ____53____ (measure) to put this slogan into practice. ____54____ (prevent) is always better than cure; don’t wait until the dog shows an tendency ____55____ (attack) people before seeking a solution 第四部分 写作 (满分25分) 第10页1 56. 阅读下面材料, 根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 Violet and Tilly were two sisters. Tilly was so stuck with her sister that she always followed her elder sister, Violet, everywhere. For example, when Violet was painting, she would paint by her side. Every time, Violet looked at her angrily. Couldn’t she find her own thing to do? This time, it was Tilly’s first week at gymnastics, while Violet had done gymnastics for the past two years. Violet sat on the gym floor, waiting for her turn to do somersaults (翻筋斗). She frowned at her little sister across the room. Why couldn’t Tilly always find her own thing to do? “Violet, you’re up!” called Violet’s instructor, Miss Taylor. Violet came over and pushed off with her legs and straightened her arms. She did one, two, three somersaults. Miss Taylor clapped. “Perfect!” Violet noticed that Tilly had stepped away from the younger group to watch Violet’s somersaults. “Tilly!” called Tilly’s instructor, Miss Brooke, from across the room. Tilly didn’t seem to hear. Not until she was called three times did she run back to her group. “ Your turn to do somersaults. ” Miss Brooke put an arm around her. Tilly walked to the mat with her face turning red like a tomato. She bent down to start a somersault. When she rolled, she fell heavily on the mat. Kids laughed in surprise at the noise. Tilly stood uncomfortably and then ran towards the restroom. She was gone from the gym, as Violet had wanted. But it didn’t feel right. After telling Miss Taylor where she was going, Violet hurried to the restroom. She found Tilly crying hard. Violet put an arm around her sister. Seeing Violet, Tilly cried even harder. Tilly sniffed “I don’t want to do gymnastics any more.” She wiped away the tears with the back of her hand. This was Violet’s chance. If she said nothing to her sister, Tilly might quit gymnastics forever. 注意∶ 1.续写词数应为150左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Paragraph 1: But Violet knew how excited Tilly had been about joining in gymnastics. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Paragraph2: Seeing a smile on Tilly’s face, Violet said, “What about giving it another try?” 第11页1 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 哈三中 2024-2025 学年度上学期高一学年 12 月月考 英语 试卷 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分) 第一节 (共15小题; 每小题2.5分, 满分37.5分) 【答案】1. C 2. A 3. C 【答案】4. D 5. B 6. A 7. B 【答案】8. B 9. C 10. A 11. C 【答案】12. A 13. C 14. A 15. D 第二节 (共5小题; 每小题2.5分, 满分12.5分) 【答案】16. G 17. C 18. E 19. B 20. F 第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分45分) 第一节 完型填空 (共15小题; 每小题1分,满分15分) 【答案】21. D 22. B 23. C 24. D 25. A 26. B 27. C 28. B 29. C 30. D 31. B 32. A 33. C 34. A 35. D 第二节 单句语法填空(共10小题; 每小题1.5分,满分15分) 第12页1 36.【答案】measuring 37.【答案】where 38.【答案】whom 39.【答案】to 40.【答案】beneficial 41.【答案】creativity 42.【答案】frozen 43.【答案】being wrapped 44.【答案】were 45.【答案】sought 第三节 语篇填空(共10小题; 每小题 1.5分,满分15分) 【答案】46. have become 47. provided 48. which 49. without 50. a 51. actively 52. is forbidden 53. measures 54. Prevention 55. to attack 第四部分 写作 (满分25分) 56. 【答案】One possible version: But Violet knew how excited Tilly had been about joining in gymnastics. Every time Tilly watched Violet doing somersaults at the gym, the big toothy smile was always on her face. So Violet decided to cheer her up. Casting a comforting smile at Tilly, she helped her sister wipe out tears from her cheeks. “You’re better at somersaults than I was on my first day of gymnastics. ” Violet explained how embarrassing her first somersault was. A smile took hold of Tilly when the amusing scene came to her. Seeing a smile on Tilly’s face, Violet said, “What about giving it another try?” Tilly smiled a little more and made up her mind that she would not be a coward . “OK!” Picking up all her courage, Tilly walked back into the gym, where she did much practice and finally succeeded in doing somersaults perfectly under the guidance of Miss Taylor. Nobody could feel more on top of the world than her then. A bright smile spread across the little girl’s face. Gratitude to her elder sister filled her eyes. 第13页