当前位置:首页>文档>2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语

2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语

  • 2026-05-12 06:41:42 2026-05-12 06:41:42

文档预览

2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025届金山区初三英语一模试卷(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.454 MB
文档页数
22 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 06:41:42

文档内容

2024 学年第一学期期末学情诊断 初三英语试卷 (考试时间90分钟,满分140分) 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共84小题。全部试题均采用连续编号。请将所有答案做在答题纸 的指定位置上,做在试卷上一律不给分。 2025.1 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension (听力理解) (25分) A. (5分) 1. Listen and choose the right picture. (根据你听到的句子,选出相应的图片) 【此处可播放相关音频,请去 附件查看】 A. B. C. D. E. F. 1. ________ 2. ________ 3. ________ 4. ________ 5. ________ 【答案】 ①. E ②. A ③. C ④. F ⑤. B 【解析】 【原文】1. Li Ming took part in the speech contest held in the gym last week. 2. Mr Hu is putting up the decoration on the wall to welcome the New Year. 3. Tommy, his father and grandfather often talk about their family plans together. 4. Eddie will go to an interview for a more suitable job next Saturday afternoon. 5. Detective Harry has questioned the woman’s suspect about the robbery several times. B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的对 话和问句,选出最恰当的答案) (5分) 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. At the bus stop. B. At the train station. C. At the airport. D. At the ferry pier. 【答案】C【解析】 【原文】A: Have you got your plane ticket yet? B: Yes, I’m going to pass the security check. Question: Where are the two speakers? 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Collecting CDs. B. Collecting stamps. C. Collecting cars. D. Collecting model cars. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】A: Grandpa, do you have any hobbies? B: Oh, Emma. I like collecting CDs, stamps and models cars. A: What’s your favorite? B: Collecting stamps, of course. Question: What’s Emma’s grandpas favorite hobby? 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Making an apology. B. Making an excuse. C. Accepting help. D. Refusing help. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】A: Jane, I’m terribly sorry. I’ve forgotten to bring your notebook. B: It doesn’t matter, Tony. You can return it to me tomorrow. Question: What is Tony doing? 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Three times. B. Four times. C. Seven times. D. Twelve times. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】A: Wow, Jenny. You can read the English passage very fluently today. B: Thank you, Mr Tom. I just followed your suggestion and practice reading it. A: How many times have you read it? B: I read it three times last night and four times this morning. Question: How many times has Jenny read the English passage? 6. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】A. Captain and soldier. B. Teacher and student. C. Doctor and patient. D. Manager and customer. 【答案】D 【解析】 【原文】A: Excuse me. I want to make a complaint about the rice. B: What’s the trouble? A: When I opened the bag, I found there were bugs in it. B: Oh, I’m sorry about that. I’ll take care of it at once. Question: What’s the relationship between the two speakers? C. (5分) Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列句子是否符合你所听到 的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 7. Gary, a five-year-old cat, goes on camping trips with his owners every weekend. 8. James is not only Gary’s dad but also his social media manager. 9. Gary managed to escape from James’ flat after they took Gary out for walks. 10. The cat enjoyed the outdoor activities and tried skating for the first time. 11. The passage is about a cat that loves adventures. 【答案】7. T 8. T 9. F 10. F 11. T 【解析】 【原文】Cats are often considered lazy. They love sleeping on their comfortable beds. However, as Gary’s cat shows us some cats also love adventures. Gary is a five-year-old long hair cat. He goes on camping trips in the mountain Rockies with his owners every weekend. The cat has his own social media page. James is Gary’s dad and his social media manager. James met Gary when a cat was two years old. It turned out that Gary was born with an interest in exploring the great outdoors. He managed to escape from James’ flat several times every month. James and his wife then started to take Gary out for walk. Later, they moved to the mountains. Slowly, Gary went on bigger and bigger adventures. He started with the family’s yard and then parks. As Gary became more comfortable outside, his owners took him on trips for longer periods of time. In the end, Gary was ready for the mountains and all the fun outdoor activities. This past winter, Gary even tried skiing for the first time. When Gary is tired during the trips, he prefers to ride on James’ shoulders. According to James, outdoor adventures seem to have been good for Gary. The cat used to be shy and now he has become much more confident around strangers. Gary has become one of the most famous cats on the Internet.D. (10分) Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences (听短文,用听到的单词完成下列内容,每空格限填 一词) 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 12. Mark was ________ ________ when he was nine years old. . 13 They still share their love of football and enjoy ________ ________ their favourite team. 14. On that day, the old stadium was ________ ________ fans. 15. To their surprise, the radio system ________ ________. 16. Sports can allow us to share ________ ________ with others, maybe they are close friends or perfect strangers. 【答案】12. ①. badly ②. ill 13. ①. talking ②. about 14. ①. crowded ②. with 15. ①. broke ②. down 16. ①. wonderful ②. moments 【解析】 【原文】What are good friends? This is not an easy question. But Mark and Jimmy have always been good friends. The two boys have known each other for most of their lives. Both of them enjoy playing football. A few years ago, when Mark was nine, he was badly ill and he lost his sight, part of his hearing and his ability to play his favorite sport. However, throughout the years, Jimmy remained his closest friend. They still share their love or football and enjoy talking about their favorite team. Although Mark can’t see anymore, he still goes to the stadium. He listens to the commentary on the radio instead. One day, Mark and Jimmy went to watch the football match again. The old stadium was crowded with fans on that day. To their surprise the radio system broke down. Then Jimmy brought the game to life. He provided onsite commentary for Mark who was sitting next to him. Sports can be competitive. However, they can also allow us to share wonderful moments with others, maybe they are close friends or perfect strangers. Part2 Vocabulary and Grammar (第二部分 词汇和语法) Ⅱ. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) (15分) 17. To ________ blind, dogs are family members as well as their eyes, helping them walk around. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:对于盲人来说,狗是他们的家人,也是他们的眼睛,帮助他们四处走动。考查冠词。a泛指一个,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an泛指一个,用于元音音素开头的单词前;the表示 特指;/零冠词。“the+形容词”表示一类人,the blind表示“盲人”。故选C。 18. The boss asked the shop assistant to be patient and polite to the customers ________ work. A. for B. at C. in D. with 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:老板要求店员在工作中对顾客要有耐心和礼貌。 考查介词辨析。for为了;at在;in在……里面;with和。根据“The boss asked the shop assistant to be patient and polite to the customers…work.”的语境并将结合选项可知,此处指在工作中的态度,at work“在工 作中”。故选B。 19. Wait for a bit longer? I need ________ fifteen minutes to finish washing the muddy shoes. A. other B. the other C. others D. another 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:再等一会儿?我还需要15分钟才能把沾满泥的鞋子洗完。 考查不定代词。other其他的;the other (两者中)另一个;others其他的人或物;another (三者或以上中)再一 个的,另一个的。根据“Wait for a bit longer?”可知,此处是指需要再等待15分钟,考查“another+基数词+名 词复数”结构,表示“再几个”。故选D。 20. Kevin is thinking about ________, such as a poster, to call attention to homeless animals. A. something B. anything C. nothing D. everything 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:凯文正在考虑一些东西,比如海报,以引起人们对流浪动物的关注。 考查代词辨析。something某事,常用于肯定句;anything任何事物,常用于否定句或疑问句;nothing没有 什么;everything每件事。根据“Kevin is thinking about…such as a poster, to call attention to homeless animals.”的语境并结合选项可知,此处指正在考虑一些东西,此句为肯定句,something符合。故选A。 21. After a four-day stay at home, Steve plans to shop. There is ________ food left in the fridge. A. few B. a few C. little D. a little 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:在家待了四天后,史蒂夫计划去购物。冰箱里剩下的食物不多了。 考查代词。few几乎没有,修饰可数名词复数;a few少许,修饰可数名词复数;little少量的,修饰不可数名词;a little一些,修饰不可数名词。根据“Steve plans to shop”可知,去购物,应是冰箱里剩下的食物不 多了;空后的“food”为不可数名词,空处应用little。故选C。 22. The students all agree that Miss Tang is one of ________ teachers in our school. A. responsible B. more responsible C. most responsible D. the most responsible 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:学生们都认为唐老师是我们学校最负责任的老师之一。 考查形容词最高级。responsible负责的;more responsible更负责任的;most responsible最负责任的;the most responsible最负责任的。one of+the+形容词的最高级+可数名词复数表示“最……的……之一”,因此 此处使用the+最高级。故选D。 23. In the past five years, our school library ________ a lot, besides having more books. A. change B. changes C. changed D. has changed 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:在过去的五年里,我们学校的图书馆除了有更多的书外,还发生了很大的变化。 考查时态。根据“In the past five years”并结合语境可知,此处表示从过去一直持续到现在的动作或状态, 应用现在完成时。故选D。 24. Do you still remember what you ________ at eight o’ clock last Saturday evening? A. did B. were doing C. would do D. had done 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:你还记得上周六晚上八点你在做什么吗? 考查动词时态。根据“at eight o’ clock last Saturday evening”可知此处需使用过去进行时,其结构 为was/were doing。故选B。 25. —May I hand in the plan of the project tomorrow? —Yes, of course. You ________ give it to me today. A. shouldn’t B. needn’t C. mustn’t D. can’t 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我明天可以提交项目计划吗?——是的,当然。你今天不必给我。 考查情态动词。shouldn’t不应该;needn’t不必;mustn’t禁止;can’t不能。根据“May I hand in the plan of the project tomorrow?”以及“Yes, of course.”可知,此处指允许对方明天提交项目计划,即对方今天不必给 自己,B项符合。故选B。26. Carl decided to ________ early in the morning to beat the traffic and enjoy the scenic journey. A. set off B. take off C. turn off D. switch off 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:卡尔决定一大早就出发,避开交通拥堵,享受沿途风景优美 的旅程。 考查动词短语辨析。set off出发,启程;take off起飞;turn off关掉;switch off关掉。根据句意可知,卡尔 是为了避开交通拥堵,享受沿途风景优美的旅程,决定一大早就“出发”,故选A。 27. Dave always says ________ is a more important ability than note-taking and memorizing. A. think B. thought C. thinking D. having thought 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:戴夫总是说思考是一种比记笔记和记忆更重要的能力。 考查非谓语动词。think认为;thought思想(名词,通常指已形成系统的、具有深度的思想理论),认为 (过去式或过去分词);thinking思考,通常指思考的行为或过程;having thought经过思考。分析句子结 构并结合语境可知,此处指思考的行为或过程比记笔记和记忆更重要,空处为所在句的主语,C项符合。 故选C。 28. Mr. Jones expected the insurance company ________ him 300,000 dollars for the vase. A. pay B. pays C. to pay D. not to pay 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:琼斯先生期望保险公司为这个花瓶赔付他30万美元。 考查非谓语动词。expect to do sth.意为“期望做某事”,固定词组。故选C。 29. Jennifer put the posters of clubs along the corridor ________ all of the students could see them and choose to join them. A. so that B. because C. as soon as D. now that 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:詹妮弗把俱乐部的海报放在走廊上,这样所有的学生都能看到并选择加入它们。 考查连词辨析。so that以便,因此;because因为;as soon as一……就……;now that既然。根据“Jennifer put the posters of clubs along the corridor…all of the students could see them and choose to join them.”的语境并 结合选项可知,此处表示把俱乐部的海报放在走廊上的目的,应用so that引导目的状语从句。故选A。 30. ________ exciting finish the film has! Most of the audience think it is fairly dramatic. A. What B. What a C. What an D. How【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:这部电影的结局是多么激动人心啊!大多数观众认为它相当戏剧化。 考查感叹句。根据“...exciting finish the film has!”可知,中心词为可数名词单数finish“结局”,应用 “What+a/an+形容词+可数名词单数+主谓”结构;exciting是以元音音素开头,不定冠词应用an。故选 C。 31. The French producer asked Damin ________. A. how often does he go fishing B. how often did he go fishing C. how often he goes fishing D. how often he went fishing 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:这位法国制片人问大民多久去钓鱼一次。 考查宾语从句。此处应用宾语从句,用陈述语序,排除A、B选项;根据“The French producer asked”可知, 从句应用一般过去时,排除C选项。故选D。 Ⅲ. (共8分) Complete the following passage with the words in the box. Each can be used only once. (将下列单词填入空格, 每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次。) A. consider B. tiny C. discover D. creative E. thoughts While many people see chores (家务) as necessary pains, there are science-based reasons to change your ____32____ about chores. It turns out that doing chores is not always in the ways that you might think. When you do chores, your mind gets a break and allows you to ____33____ old problems with new eyes. So doing chores can lead to ____34____ problem-solving. Chores are exercise snacks for health. The phrase “exercise snacks” refers to small, or ____35____ , pieces of physics activities. A. goals B. reduce C. serious D. effects E. respect Researchers have studied the ____36____ of exercise snacks. Some of them include improved memory, lower risk of some ____37____ diseases and longer life. Chores are related to your mental health. Completing chores increases the sense of self-efficacy, known as a person’s belief that they have the ability and skills to reach their ____38____. It has been shown to help increase confidence. Doing chores can ____39____ stress. A small study from Florida State University explored whether the chore of dish washing could make people feel less stress. The result has proved the benefits of doing chores. 【答案】32. E 33. A34. D 35. B 36. D 37. C 38. A 39. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了做家务可以为我们带来哪些好处。 【32题详解】 句意:虽然许多人认为家务是必要的痛苦,但有科学依据可以改变你对家务的看法。空格前的your 是形容 词性物主代词,后面跟名词,备选词汇thoughts符合语境,表示“看法”。故选E。 【33题详解】 句意:当你做家务时,你的大脑会得到休息,让你用新的眼光思考旧问题。固定句型allow sb to do sth表 示“允许某人干某事”,to后跟动词原形,备选词汇consider符合语境,表示“思考”。故选A。 【34题详解】 句意:因此,做家务可以带来创造性的问题解决。名词problem-solving前面应该用形容词修饰,备选词汇 creative符合语境,表示“有创造力的”。故选D。 【35题详解】 句意:短语“运动零食”是指小的或微小的物理活动。由提示词“small”可知,做家务是很小的活动,备选 词汇tiny符合语境,表示“微小的”。故选B。 【36题详解】 句意:研究人员研究了运动零食的效果。根据下文“Some of them include improved memory.”可知,运动零 食能改善记忆力,这属于做家务即运动零食的效果,备选词汇effects符合语境,表示“效果”。故选D。 【37题详解】 句意:其中一些包括改善记忆力、降低某些严重疾病的风险和延长寿命。空格后的diseases是名词,前面 用形容词修饰,备选词汇serious符合语境,serious是形容词,表示“严重的”。故选C。 【38题详解】 句意:完成家务可以增强自我效能感,即一个人相信自己有能力和技能实现目标。空格前的their 是形容词 性物主代词,后面跟名词,备选词汇goals符合语境,表示“目标”。故选A。 【39题详解】 句意:做家务可以减轻压力。根据下文“A small study from Florida State University explored whether the chore of dish washing could make people feel less stress. The result has proved the benefits of doing chores.可知,洗碗 这一杂务确实会让人感到压力更小,即做家务可以减轻压力。备选词汇reduce符合语境,表示“减轻”。故 选B。 Ⅳ. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms (用括号内所给单词的适当形式完成下列句子,每空格限填一词) (共8分) 40. Weenie captured the joy of the journey during the summer vacation with ________. (video) 【答案】videos 【解析】 【详解】句意:Weenie用视频捕捉了暑假期间旅行的乐趣。video“视频;录像”,此处应用复数形式,表示 概数概念,应填videos。故填videos。 41. The naughty boy still runs down the stairs ________ steps at a time, without any change. (second) 【答案】two 【解析】 【详解】句意:这个淘气的男孩仍然一次两步跑下楼,且没有变化。空格后“steps”是复数形式,结合语 境,这里表达的是“一次两步”,所给单词second是序数词,不能直接修饰“steps”,应使用second的基 数词two基数词来表示数量。故填two。 42. If you want to ________, you have to improve your current method of learning. (success) 【答案】succeed 【解析】 【详解】句意:如果你想成功,你必须改进你目前的学习方法。want to do sth.“想做某事”,是固定词组; succeed“成功”,动词。故填succeed。 43. People believe that organic tea is ________ but sometimes it costs more. (healthy) 【答案】healthier 【解析】 【详解】句意:人们认为有机茶更健康,但有时成本更高。根据“but sometimes it costs more”可知,此处 含有和无机茶相比较的含义,用比较级形式healthier。故填healthier。 44. Children can learn a lot about life and ________ from keeping dogs and cats. (die) 【答案】death 【解析】 【详解】句意:孩子们可以从养狗和猫中学到很多关于生与死的知识。learn about sth“了解某物”,所以此 处应是名词作宾语,die是动词,名词是death“死亡”,故填death。 45. The fisherman’s wife shouted at him ________ when she knew he asked for nothing before returning the golden fish to the sea. (angry) 【答案】angrily 【解析】 【详解】句意:渔夫的妻子知道他在把金鱼放回海里之前什么也没要求,便愤怒地对他大喊大叫。分析句 子结构可知,此处应用副词形式,作状语,修饰动词“shouted”,angrily“愤怒地”符合。故填angrily。46. Jill, a friend of ________, sent me an invitation to her birthday party last week. (I) 【答案】mine 【解析】 【详解】句意:Jill,我的一个朋友,上周寄给我一份生日聚会的请柬。根据“Jill, a friend of …, sent me an invitation to her birthday party last week.”可知,短语a friend of mine表示“我的一个朋友”,此处应用I的 名词性物主代词mine“我的”。故填mine。 47. We all agree that it was ________ to finish the task in such a short time. Nobody could. (possible) 【答案】impossible 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们都同意,在这么短 的时间内完成这项任务是不可能的。没有人能够做到。根据 “Nobody could.”可知是指在这么短的时间内完成这项任务是不可能的。impossible“不可能的”,故填 impossible。 V. Complete the following sentences as required (根据所给要求完成句子,1-6小题每空格限填 一词。7小题2分) (共14分) 48. A huge wooden horse stood outside the main gate of the city. (改为一般疑问句) ________ a huge wooden horse ________ outside the main gate of the city? 【答案】 ①. Did ②. stand 【解析】 【详解】句意:一座巨大的木马矗立在主城门外。句子为一般过去时,句中谓语动词“stood”是stand的 过去式,改为一般疑问句时,需要借助助动词did,并将其置于句首,首字母大写,“stood”还原为动词 原形stand。故填Did;stand。 49. Lisa will probably be a lawyer, like her father, in six years. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ will Lisa probably be a lawyer, like her father? 【答案】 ①. How ②. soon 【解析】 【详解】句意:六年后,丽莎可能会像她父亲一样成为一名律师。划线部分表示“六年后”,对“in+时间 段”提问应用疑问词how soon“多久”,且句首首字母要大写。故填How;soon。 50. The elderly man throws all the fish into the same, big basket. (改为被动语态) All the fish ________ ________ into the same, big basket by the elderly man. 【答案】 ①. is##are ②. thrown 【解析】 【详解】句意:老人把所有的鱼都扔进同一个大篮子里。原句时态是一般现在时,变被动语态时态也用一 般现在时,其结构为is/are done,此处的主语是all the fish既可以表示单数概念,也可表示复数,因此is/are均可使用,后跟动词throw“扔”的过去分词thrown。故填is/are;thrown。 51. Tony’s been late for class four times this month. (改为反意疑问句) Tony’s been late for class four times this month, ________ ________? 【答案】 ①. hasn’t ②. he 【解析】 【详解】句意:托尼这个月上课迟到了四次。反意疑问句遵循“前肯后否,前否后肯”的原则。陈述部分 是肯定句,所以反问部分用否定形式。本句是现在完成时,助动词是has,否定是hasn’t,主语是he。故填 hasn’t;he。 52. If John doesn’t improve his handwriting, he will lose marks in the exam. (保持原句意思不变) ________ John ________ his handwriting, he will lose marks in the exam. 【答案】 ①. Unless ②. improves 【解析】 【详解】句意:如果约翰不提高他的书写水平,他在考试中会失分。原句是“if”引导的条件状语从句, 表达“如果不……就会……”的意思,“Unless”意为“除非”,同样表达类似逻辑关系,原句中从句为 一般现在时,这里用“Unless”改写后,从句主语“John”是第三人称单数,所以“improve”要变为 “improves”。故填Unless;improves。 53. We all want to know what we can do to make the situation better. (改为简单句) We all want to know ________ ________ do to make the situation better. 【答案】 ①. what ②. to 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们都想知道我们能做些什么来使情况好转。由于“what we can do to make the situation bet ter”是动词“know”的宾语从句,可以转化为疑问词+to do形式的短语作宾语。因此将we can去掉,改为 what to do。故填what;to。 54. help memory, pictures, to link information with, to, is, an excellent way (连词成句) __________________________________. 【答案】To link information with pictures is an excellent way to help memory 【解析】 【详解】根据所给标点及词汇可知,句子为陈述句,时态为一般现在时。to link information with pictures是 不定式作主语,is是谓语动词,an excellent way是表语,to help memory是不定式作后置定语修饰名词 way。故填To link information with pictures is an excellent way to help memory“将信息与图片联系起来是帮助 记忆的好方法”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 阅读和写话)Ⅵ. Reading comprehension (阅读理解) (共50分) A. Choose the best answer (阅读短文,选择最恰当的答案) (12分) Grand Canyon National Park (大峡谷国家公园) is a super popular park in the United States. Every year, around 5.5 million people go to see the Grand Canyon. It is often regarded as one of the Wonders of the World. The “South Rim” (南缘) Most visitors see the Grand Canyon from the “South Rim”. The “South Rim” is open all year long. It includes: ◆Grand Canyon Village. It can be reached by driving and is served by the Grand Canyon Railway. ◆Scenic Hermit Road west of the village. . ◆Desert View Drive east of the village A free bus system operates on the “South Rim”. Make your visit easier by parking your car at the Visitor Centre and using the free buses to travel around the “South Rim”. The “North Rim” A much smaller number of people see the canyon from the “North Rim” of the park. The “North Rim” has a short season. It has more limited access due to the snow in winter. During winter months, almost all roads are closed to visitors. Even in good weather, the “North Rim” is harder to get to. Fees and passes Admission (门票费) to Grand Canyon National Park is for seven days and includes both the “North Rim” and the “South Rim”. ■Vehicle Pass: $35 . For one single vehicle and all its passengers ■Motorcycle Pass: $30 For one single motorcycle and its passenger(s). ■Individual Pass: $20 For one individual when entering by bicycle, bus, the Grand Canyon Railway or on foot. Admission is free for individuals 15 years old and younger. ■2024 Annual Pass: $70 Valid (有效的) for 12 months from the date of purchase, for unlimited visits to the park. 55. According to the article, the “South Rim” is ________ than the “North Rim”. A. more beautiful B. more dangerous C. more popular D. much higher 56. If you want to know how to get to Grand Canyon Village, which part should you read carefully?A. The first paragraph and the picture. B. The “South Rim”. C. The “North Rim”. D. Fees and passes. 57. What does the word “access” probably mean? A. Borders. B. Entrances. C. Disasters. D. References. 58. Tom, 17 years old, together with his parents (both 45 years old) and his younger sister (eight years old) plans to visit Grand Canyon National Park. They plan to enter by bus. How much do they have to pay in all? A. $60. B. $80. C. $85. D. $90. 59. Danny bought a 2024 Annual Pass on June 1, 2024. When is the deadline (截至日期) he can use the pass without extra payment? A. December 31, 2024. B. May 31, 2025. C. June 1, 2025. D. December 31, 2025. 60. Where are people most likely to read the article? A. In a school newspaper. B. In a comic strip. C. On a personal blog. D. In a travel guide. 【答案】55. C 56. B 57. B 58. A 59. B 60. D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了美国大峡谷国家公园的景点、游玩的交通工具、票价及一些优惠政策。 【55题详解】 细节理解题。根据“A much smaller number of people see the canyon from the ‘North Rim’ of the park.”可知, 南缘比北缘更受欢迎。故选C。 【56题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Grand Canyon Village. It can be reached by driving and is served by the Grand Canyon Railway.”可知,如果想知道如何到达大峡谷村,应该仔细阅读“The ‘South Rim’”部分。故选B。 【57题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“It has more limited access due to the snow in winter. During winter months, almost all roads are closed to visitors.”可知,在冬季,几乎所有的道路都不对游客开放,可推测出“access”意为“通道”, 与“entrances”意思相近。故选B。 【58题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Fees and passes”部分内容可知,汤姆的妹妹是免费的,汤姆和父母一共三人需要付费, 每人20美元,共60美元。故选A。 【59题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Valid (有效的) for 12 months from the date of purchase, for unlimited visits to the park.”可 知,Danny在2024年6月1日买了一张2024年卡,有效期是12个月,因此截止日期是2025年5月31日。 故选B。【60题详解】 推理判断题。本文主要介绍了美国大峡谷国家公园的景点、游玩的交通工具、票价及一些优惠政策,因此 人们可能在旅游指南上读到本文。故选D。 B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage (选择最恰当的单词或短语,完 成短文) (12分) Several years ago, my parents bought some comic books to entertain my elder brother. He wasn’t interested, but I thought they were awesome. These comics had all the things I liked best— good stories, clever drawing and comedy. I immediately started drawing my own comics and I’ve never really stopped. Now I have got a blog where I upload my works. I have developed a group of ____61____ and made up situations for them. Drawing comics takes a lot of time, and I’m still in school. There’s a lot of schoolwork and it keeps me busy. Sometimes I get time to draw during my breaks, but ____62____ I do it at home, where I can put on my headphones and concentrate. That’s when I get the most done. Fans sometimes ____63____ me on my blog and it’s a good feeling to write back to them. Last year, I went to a national youth comic festival, which was great for ____64____ in detail how other teenagers make their comics. Most other teenagers I met use computers to draw. Although I know how to do that and it can help me save time, I honestly prefer to draw ____65____. That’s how I began to draw. Recently, due to the success of my blog, articles about me have appeared in newspapers and magazines. I’m usually by myself, drawing, so I’m not used to all the attention and never will be! I was rather embarrassed when one reporter called me the coolest teenager. Me? My friend would laugh at that! However, one ____66____ thing about the publicity is that some of my comic-writing heroes have written to congratulate me on my success. The next thing I need do is to develop my art skill. I will sign up for an animation course in the school holidays. I can’t imagine what my life will be like if there are no comics. 61. A. challenges B. personalities C. characters D. programmes 62. A. mainly B. extremely C. hardly D. completely 63. A. connect B. contact C. create D. control 64. A. taking out B. looking out C. cleaning out D. finding out 65. A. in return B. by hand C. in this way D. here and there 66. A. amazing B. disappointing C. boring D. relaxing 【答案】61. C 62. A 63. B 64. D 65. B 66. A【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。它以作者的个人经历为线索,讲述了作者对漫画的热爱、创作过程、参加漫 画节的经历以及因博客成功而受到关注等内容。 【61题详解】 句意:我创造了一组角色,并为他们编造了一些情境。 challenges挑战;personalities个性;characters人物;programmes节目。由“and made up situations for them.”可知,此句指作者创造了角色,并编造了适合的情境。故选C。 【62题详解】 句意:有时我在课间休息时有时间画画,但主要是在家里画,在那里我可以戴上耳机集中精力。 mainly主要地;extremely非常地;hardly几乎不 ;completely完全地。由“Sometimes I...during my breaks, but...I do it at home”可知,此处指作者作画时间有时候在外面,大多数是在家里的。故选A。 【63题详解】 句意:粉丝们有时会在我的博客上联系我,给他们回信的感觉很好。 connect连接;contact联系;create创建;control控制。由“write back to them.”可知,作者会写回信表明 粉丝会联系作者。故选B。 【64题详解】 句意:去年,我参加了一个全国青少年漫画节,这对详细了解其他青少年如何制作漫画很有帮助。 taking out拿出;looking out留心 ;cleaning out清空;finding out发现,弄清楚。由“in detail how other teenagers make their comics”可知,此句指搞清楚如何详细制作漫画。故选D。 【65题详解】 句意:虽然我知道怎么做而且这可以帮我节省时间,但说实话我更喜欢手工画画。 in return作为回报;by hand手工;in this way以这种方式;here and there到处。由第一段“I immediately started drawing my own comics”我画我自己的漫画,和下文“That’s how I began to draw.”可知,作者起初 是手工作画,他更喜欢手工画画。故选B。 【66题详解】 句意:然而,关于这种宣传,有一件令人惊奇的事情是,我的一些漫画创作偶像写信祝贺我的成功。 amazing令人惊叹的;disappointing 令人失望的;boring无聊的;relaxing放松的。由“some of my comic- writing heroes have written to congratulate me on my success.”可知,我的一些漫画创作偶像写信祝贺我的成 功是令人惊奇的事情。故选A。 C. (14分) 在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺;每空格限填一词,首字母已给。 Jack escaped from prison because he wanted to find two men, Martin and someone called “Laohu”. That wasall Jack knew about the second man. He knew Martin when they were officers in the army. Richard, the detective, left London on the same day Jack escaped. His job was to help the police c____67____ Jack again. Richard got on the train at five o’clock and an hour later, he was asleep in the warm train compartment (车厢) while Jack was still in his hiding place in the field, 100 miles away. The winter evening got darker and colder and he could hardly feel his f____68____ arms and legs. Jack was hungry and tired. He knew clearly that he had to find food, warm clothing and a warm place somewhere. “I can’t just stay in this field and die of the cold!” he said to h____69____. Then Jack stood up and began to walk. A few minutes later, Jack could see better in the moonlight. He looked around and saw a small light, not far away. “What can it be? It can’t be a car because it isn’t m____70____. It must be a house!” he thought and began to walk towards it. The light got larger. It was a house. He could see the form of the roof in the d____71____. Ten minutes later, Jack was outside the house. He stopped and listened, but felt strange. He couldn’t hear anything, not e____72____ a television, but he was sure there must be someone there because there was a light on. An idea suddenly appeared, “This is probably the only house around for miles! The police know I’m probably around here somewhere. And if they’re anywhere, they’re in that house, waiting for me!” Jack kept still. His face and hands were like ice in the snow. “I have to take the c____73____! I have to! This is the only place I can find warm clothes and food!” he thought. At that time, he heard the sound of the train. 【答案】67. (c)atch 68. (f)rozen 69. (h)imself 70. (m)oving 71. (d)ark##(d)arkness 72. (e)ven 73. (c)hance 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了杰克从监狱逃脱后,在寒冷冬夜的野外艰难求生的经历。 【67题详解】 句意:他的任务是协助警方再次抓住杰克。根据上文“Jack escaped from prison”、“His job was to help the police ...”以及首字母“c”提示可知,Richard作为侦探,他的工作是帮助警察再次抓住杰克;考查catch“抓 住”,动词;根据空前“help the police”可知,这里考查help sb. do sth.“帮助某人做某事”,固定搭配,因此这 里应用动词原形。故填(c)atch。 【68题详解】 句意:冬日的夜晚愈发黑暗和寒冷,他几乎感觉不到自己冻僵的胳膊和腿。根据上文“winter evening got darker and colder”和首字母“f”提示可知,冬天的夜晚很寒冷,所以此处是指他的胳膊和腿都冻僵了,应用形容词frozen“冻僵的”,在句中作定语,修饰名词“arms”和“legs”。故填(f)rozen。 【69题详解】 句意:“我不能就这么待在这片田野里冻死!”他自言自语道。根据“I can’t just stay in this field and die of the cold!”和首字母“h”提示可知,“我不能就待在这片田野里冻死!”这是他在自言自语;考查say to oneself“自 言自语”,固定搭配,应用himself“他自己”,反身代词。故填(h)imself。 【70题详解】 句意:不可能是一辆车,因为它没有移动。根据“It can’t be a car”和首字母“m”提示可知,它不可能是汽车, 因为车通常是移动的;考查moving“移动的”。故填(m)oving。 【71题详解】 句意:在黑暗中,他能看到屋顶的轮廓。根据上文“The winter evening got darker”和首字母“d”提示可知,此 处是指在夜晚的黑暗中他能看到屋顶形状;考查in the dark/darkness“在黑暗中”,介词短语。故 填(d)ark/(d)arkness。 【72题详解】 句意:他什么声音都听不到,甚至连电视声都没有,但他确定里面一定有人,因为灯还亮着。根据“not … a television”和首字母“e”提示可知,此处是指他甚至连电视声都听不到,应用even加强语气,突出房子里 异常安静。故填(e)ven。 【73题详解】 句意:我必须冒险一试!根据语境和首字母“c”提示可知,杰克虽然怀疑房子里可能有警察在等他,但他又 很冷很饿,需要食物和温暖的衣服,所以他觉得自己必须 “冒险”;考查take the chance“冒险”,动词短语。 故填(c)hance。 D. (12分) Read and answer the questions (阅读短文, 根据以下内容回答问题) One day when Kelly, my daughter, was out, I entered her room to look for a book, only to find the room rather messy. I decided to tidy it up and it was no surprise that my daughter was angry about it when she was back. I couldn’t blame her, as no one likes to feel violated (侵犯). After that, it seemed like I saw the CAUTION tape more than I saw my daughter’s face. The door to her room, like the door to her thoughts, was often closed. She spent more and more time by herself and was less and less interested in family movie night. I began to look for a way back into her world.One Saturday evening, we went shopping for some clothes for she grew bigger. The errand (差事) became a totally fun outing because we were together with great joy. We shopped, joked, laughed and laughed. Besides, we entered a tea shop, tried some of their blend (混合茶叶) and bought a box of a flavor we both liked. Once the weather turns cold, it is always tea season in our house. This year, with our new tea flavor on tap, I enjoyed switching the kettle on and shared the tea. A knock on my daughter’s door followed by “Tea, here...” was always welcomed. I no longer nagged (不停唠叨) about her homework. I no longer nagged about the dirty clothes on the floor. I no longer tried to ask for information about her social circle. For that moment, I just brought her a cup of tea, and nothing more. My ticket into her room came with hot water and a bag of tea leaves. By offering this simple comfort, I gained some quality time with my daughter. 74. It was surprising that Kelly was angry with what her mother did, wasn’t it? _______________________________________ 75. Please list an example which shows the door to Kelly’s thoughts was closed. _______________________________________ 76. Who made the tea, Kelly or the writer? _______________________________________ 77. What did the writer no longer nag about? _______________________________________ 78. What does the phrase “this simple comfort” refer to? _______________________________________ 79. When is the quality time you spend with your parents? Why do you think so? _______________________________________ 【答案】74. No, it wasn’t. 75. Kelly spent more and more time by herself and was less and less interested in family movie night. 76. The writer. 77. She no longer nagged about Kelly’s homework and the dirty clothes on the floor. 78. It refers to the hot water and a bag of tea leaves. 79. I think eating together is the quality time I spend with my parents. Because during the process of eating, we can share a lot of daily things, which undoubtedly can strengthen the connection of us. 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,文章讲述了凯丽因妈妈进她私人空间整理房间而生气,妈妈意识到错误后, 努力调整自己对待女儿的方式以重新走进女儿的世界的故事。 【74题详解】根据“I decided to tidy it up and it was no surprise that my daughter was angry about it when she was back.”可知, 我决定帮她整理一下,而当她回来发现后生气也就不足为奇了。故填No, it wasn’t. 【75题详解】 根据“She spent more and more time by herself and was less and less interested in family movie night.”可知, 她房间的门就像她思想的门一样,经常紧闭着,表现是她越来越多时间独自度过,对家庭电影之夜也越来 越不感兴趣。故填Kelly spent more and more time by herself and was less and less interested in family movie night. 【76题详解】 根据“I enjoyed switching the kettle on and shared the tea. A knock on my daughter’s door followed by ‘Tea, here...’ was always welcomed.”可知,我总是很享受打开水壶沏茶并与她分享的时刻,敲敲女儿的门,然后 说“茶,来了……”总是受到欢迎的,可知茶是作者煮的。故填The writer. 【77题详解】 根据“I no longer nagged (不停唠叨) about her homework. I no longer nagged about the dirty clothes on the floor.”可知,作者不再唠叨女儿的作业和地板上的脏衣服。故填She no longer nagged about Kelly’s homework and the dirty clothes on the floor. 【78题详解】 根据“My ticket into her room came with hot water and a bag of tea leaves. By offering this simple comfort, I gained some quality time with my daughter.”可知,我进入她房间的“门票”就是热水和一包茶叶,通过提 供这种简单的安慰,我和女儿共度了一些宝贵的时光。可知此处简单的安慰指热水和一包茶叶。故填It refers to the hot water and a bag of tea leaves. 【79题详解】 开放性作答,结合实际,言之有理即可。参考答案为:I think eating together is the quality time I spend with my parents. Because during the process of eating, we can share a lot of daily things, which undoubtedly can strengthen the connection of us. Ⅶ. Writing (写作) (共20分) 80. Write at least 60 words on the topic “Activities on spreading the culture of Spring Festival”(以“传播春节文化 的活动”为题,写一篇至少60个单词的短文。标点符号不占格) 最近联合国教科文组织 (the UNESCO) 宣布将中国的春节列入世界非物质文化遗产名录 (the list of Intangible Cultural Heritage)。为了庆祝这一重要时刻, 你所在的社区向居民们征集在社区内传播春节文化 的活动方案,诸如,举办春节美食分享会、春节故事演讲比赛、制作传统手工艺品 (handicrafts)如窗花剪 纸和红灯笼、写福字 (write the Chinese character Fu)、贴春联 (paste the Spring Festival couplets)、表演舞龙 (dragon dances) 或舞狮等等。你作为一名社区志愿者,请设计至少二种活动,并结合自己的擅长和活动的意义说明理由。 说明:文中不得出现真实的地名和人名。 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 As a community volunteer, I am excited to propose two activities to celebrate the inclusion of Chinese New Year in the UNESCO list of Intangible Cultural Heritage. These activities will help spread the rich traditions of Chinese New Year within our community. One of the best ways to experience a culture is through its food. I propose organizing a Chinese New Year Food Sharing Event where community members can bring their favorite traditional dishes, such as dumplings, rice cakes, and spring rolls. Another activity is a workshop for making traditional Chinese handicrafts, such as paper- cutting. This workshop can include both elderly residents, who can share their knowledge and skills, and children. In the end, by participating in these events, residents can gain a deeper understanding of the traditions and values associated with this important festival. Let’s come together to celebrate our rich cultural heritage! 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:主要用一般现在时; ③提示:写作要点已给出,注意至少设计两种活动,适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,引出话题; 第二步,介绍两个传播春节文化的活动方案; 第三步,说明该活动的意义。 [亮点词汇] ① one of the best ways 最好的方法之一 ② propose doing 提议做某事③ associated with 与……相关 [高分句型] ① I propose organizing a Chinese New Year Food Sharing Event where community members can bring their favorite traditional dishes, such as dumplings, rice cakes, and spring rolls. (where引导的定语从句) ② This workshop can include both elderly residents, who can share their knowledge and skills, and children. (who 引导的定语从句)