当前位置:首页>文档>WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试

WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试

  • 2026-02-15 11:13:27 2026-02-15 09:54:42

文档预览

WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试
WelcomeUnitB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一_1.单元测试

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.034 MB
文档页数
18 页
上传时间
2026-02-15 09:54:42

文档内容

Welcome Unit B 卷·综合能力提升练 (时间:90分钟 满分:120分) 第一部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A (2022·北京朝阳·高一期末)Read the post from Paul on the “Answers 4U” website. Hello everyone, I'm studying journalism in university. In the first term, everyone has to do a course called“Creative Thinking and Writing”. At first, I thought it wouldn't be a problem- -but now I'm really anxious because I'm not a creative person at all! I'm scared that I'm going to look stupid and I won't pass the course, or else I'll only get through it with great difficulty. Can anyone help me? Some tips on being creative would be good. Thanks a lot. Paul Read what Sarah writes in reply to Paul. Hi Paul, I read your post and can completely relate to it. I've been in exactly the same situation- I even did a journalism course, just like you. So here are my thoughts. You say“I'm not a creative person”. Look- everyone's creative. If you tell yourself you're not creative, you'll easily start to believe it. So, the first thing to do is: stop thinking like that. People sometimes talk about“thinking outside the box”. Actually, the box is the way we've been brought up to see problems. A central difficulty in our ability to think outside the box is that we must always have a“right" answer, which limits creative thinking. So, try to stop seeing things as“right" or “wrong”. Another problem is that we often find faults with our own ideas before we give them a chance to grow. While you' re thinking, just try to brainstorm ideas in an enjoyable way- then choose the best ideas later. And don't worry about looking stupid. If you try an idea and other people laugh at your idea, that's their problem, not yours. Try to look at the course as a way to have fun. Work hard, don't hold yourself back, do everything with great interest, and you'll be fine. Anyway, enough from me. I hope these ideas help. Sarah 1.What problem does Paul have? A.He worries about his career life. B.He considers himself not creative. C.He has difficulty understanding things. D.He will fail his course however hard he works. 2.What can we learn from Sarah’s reply? 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂A.She doesn’t get why Paul is afraid. B.She believes each question has the right answer. C.She thinks people should often reflect on their ideas. D.She thinks people should think freely without fear of judgement. 3.From the passage we know that ________. A.Paul and Sarah are strangers B.Paul and Sarah have the same idea C.Paul and Sarah are college classmates D.Paul and Sarah are from the same place 【答案】1.B 2.D 3.A 【解析】本文是一篇应用文,是一封网上的求助信和建议信。 1.细节理解题。根据第一个帖子里的“At first, I thought it wouldn’t be a problem-but now I’m really anxious because I’m not a creative person at all! (起初,我以为这不会是一个问题,但现在我真的很焦虑,因为我根 本不是一个有创造力的人!)”可知,保罗的问题是他认为自己没有创造力。故选B。 2.推理判断题。根据第二个帖子里的“If you try an idea and other people laugh at your idea, that’s their problem, not yours.(如果你尝试了一个想法,其他人却嘲笑你的想法,那是他们的问题,不是你的问题。)” 可知,她认为人们应该自由地思考,而不必害怕别人的评价。故选D。 3.推理判断题。根据第一段的“Read the post from Paul on the “Answers 4U” website.(阅读保罗在“回答 4U”网站上发表的文章。)”和第二个帖子里的“I read your post and can completely relate to it.(我读了你的帖 子,完全能感同身受。)”可知,Paul在网上发文章求助,Sarah在网上回帖,因此他们是陌生人,故选A。 B (2022·广东·新会陈经纶中学高一期中)The aim of students who came to school is to study. But to study requires a right way, or you waste either the time or the money. The following are the ways of studying. The best time for reading is morning, because in the morning, the air is fresh and the mind is clear. For that reason, we can get good results. In studying we must have patience. If we have not known a text well, we must read it again. We should not read the next one till we have learned the first one. When we are studying, we must put our hearts into the book, or we can get nothing from the book while we are reading. We must always ask “whys”. If it is not well understood, write it down and ask our teachers or our parents, or friends. In any possible way, we must know it completely and what we’ve learned can be used well and made better. 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂Though there are many ways for studying, yet the above mentioned will be quite enough if we can keep them in heart and do so. 4.The passage tells us ________. A.the importance of reading B.to pay attention to the ways of studying C.to read in the morning D.to have patience in studying 5.How many ways of studying are mentioned in this passage? A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. D.Six. 6.If we can’t put our hearts into the book when we read, it is ________. A.easy to understand it well B.better to get something from it C.impossible for us to get something from it D.possible to learn something from it 7.In studying we must always ask “whys” in order to ________. A.understand the book well B.write down the questions C.do with the new words D.get some questions to ask our teachers 【答案】4.B 5.B 6.C 7.A 【解析】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了四种正确的学习方法。 4.主旨大意题。根据第一段“But to study requires a right way, or you waste either the time or the money. The following are the ways of studying.”(但是学习需要一个正确的方法,否则你要么浪费时间,要么浪费金钱。 以下是学习的方法。)以及最后一段“Though there are many ways for studying, yet the above mentioned will be quite enough if we can keep them in heart and do so.”(虽然学习的方法有很多,但如果我们能把它们记在 心里,那么上面提到的方法就足够了。)可知,文章告诉我们要关注学习方法。故选B项。 5.细节理解题。根据第二段“The best time for reading is morning”(最好的读书时间是在早上)、第三段 “In studying we must have patience.”(在学习中必须有耐心。)、第四段“When we are studying, we must put our hearts into the book”(我们在学习时必须全身心投入到书本中)以及第五段“We must always ask “whys”.”(我们必须要问原因。)可知,文章一共提到了四种学习方法。故选B项。 6.细节理解题。根据第四段“When we are studying, we must put our hearts into the book, or we can get nothing from the book while we are reading.”(当我们学习的时候,我们必须全身心投入到书本中,否则当我 们阅读时我们什么也学不到。)可知,如果我们在阅读时不能全身心投入,那么就不可能从中学到东西。 故选C项。 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂7.细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“We must always ask “whys”. If it is not well understood, write it down and ask our teachers or our parents, or friends. In any possible way, we must know it completely and what we’ve learned can be used well and made better.”(我们必须经常问“为什么”。如果不理解,那就写下来,问我们 的老师、父母或朋友。以任何可能的方式,我们必须完全了解它,我们所学到的可以很好地使用和使之更 好。)可知,在学习中,我们必须经常问“为什么”的目的是让我们通过提出疑问的方式彻底理解并很好 地运用所学知识。故选A项。 C (2022·河北保定·高一期末)In the last two school years, I wasn’t really interested in Science Research. I concentrated on my lessons but after class, I forgot everything. I’m surprised that this school year, I’m not like that anymore. Science Research III is one of the subjects I’m learning while enjoying it. I was scared at first, thinking this would be the hardest subject for me during online class, but it turned out fun and I could study it well. I love the way Madam Ventura uses a whiteboard and I really appreciate her effort in making explanatory videos about our lessons. I have learned a lot in research about types Ⅰ and Ⅱ mistakes, statistic (统计的) tools like z-test. Most importantly, I’ve learned how to write a research paper in IMRaD format with Patricia and Aindrea. Without the research paper writing, we wouldn’t have known each other. Overall, the lessons are challenging. Sometimes I have to watch the videos several times, but it is all worth it because our teacher told us that “Time spent learning is time well spent.” There are still a lot to say about my whole experience in Science Research Ⅲ. Because of the research, I made new friends even if we didn’t see each other like in face-to-face classes. I have found discussions in classes really exciting. I admire that our teacher is always willing to go an extra mile to make sure we will learn. She is always considerate and approachable. Gradually, I changed, no longer just memorizing and forgetting. Science Research made me a true learner. I now learn by heart. I never thought I’d want to be a researcher, but now I am looking forward to future Science Research classes. I will never forget that this year is the time I became interested in Science Research. 8.What does Madam Ventura do? A.A scientist. B.A statistic expert. C.A video maker. D.A teacher. 9.How does the author feel about her research lessons? A.Tiring and complex. B.Amazing and creative. 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂C.Tough but worthy. D.Strange but rewarding. 10.What is the author’s attitude to studying future Science Research? A.Doubtful. B.Positive. C.Unclear. D.Cautious. 11.Which of the following may be the best title for the text? A.The Interest in Science Research B.My Review of Studying Science Research C.My Favorite Science Research Teacher D.A True Learner of Science Research 【答案】8.D 9.C 10.B 11.B 【解析】本文是记叙文。作者原本对科学研究不太感兴趣,但经过科学研究三课程的学习后开始享受学习 科学研究。 8.细节理解题。根据第二段最后一句“I love the way Madam Ventura uses a whiteboard and I really appreciate her effort in making explanatory videos about our lessons.(我喜欢Madam Ventura使用白板的教学方式。另外, 我真的很感谢她为我们的课程制作解释性视频付出的努力)”可推知,Madam Ventura是一位老师。故选D。 9.推理判断题。根据第三段最后两句“Overall, the lessons are challenging. Sometimes I have to watch the videos several times, but it is all worth it because our teacher told us that “Time spent learning is time well spent.”(总的来说,课程具有挑战性。有时我不得不看几遍视频,但这一切都是值得的,因为我们的老师告 诉我们:“花时间学习是时间花得好。”)”可推知,科学研究课程虽然很难,但很值得去学习。故选C。 10.推理判断题。根据最后一段倒数第二句“I never thought I’d want to be a researcher, but now I am looking forward to future Science Research classes.(我从来没有想过我会成为一名研究人员,但现在我期待着未来的 科学研究课程)”可知,作者现在期待着未来的科学研究课程。由此推知,作者对将来科学研究的学习是积 极的。故选B。 11.主旨大意题。根据第一段“In the last two school years, I wasn’t really interested in Science Research. I concentrated on my lessons but after class, I forgot everything. I’m surprised that this school year, I’m not like that anymore.(在过去的两个学年里,我对科学研究不是很感兴趣。我专注于我的功课,但下课后,我忘记了一 切。我很惊讶这个学年,我不再像以前那样了)”结合文章主要讲述了作者对科学研究课程的学习回顾:由 不太感兴趣到开始享受。故B选项“我学习科学研究的回顾”最符合文章标题。故选B。 D (2022·内蒙古·巴彦淖尔市临河区第三中学高一阶段练习)Many people go to school for an education. They learn languages, history, geography, physics, chemistry and mathematics. Others go to school to learn a skill so that they can make a living. School education is very important and useful. Yet no one can learn everything from school. A teacher, no matter how much he knows, cannot teach his students everything they want to know. The 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂teacher’s job is to show his students how to learn. He teaches them how to read and how to think. So much more is to be learned outside school by the students themselves. It is always more important to study by oneself than to memorize some facts or a formula (公式). It is actually quite easy to learn a certain fact in history or a formula in maths. But it is very difficult to use a formula in working out a maths problem. Great scientists, such as Einstein, Newton and Galileo didn’t get everything from school. But they were all so successful. They invented so many things for mankind. The reason for their success is that they worked hard all their lives, wasting not a single moment. They would ask many questions as they read and they did thousands of experiments. Above all, they knew how to use their brains. 12.The subject which is not spoken of in the article is _____ A.maths B.history C.psychology D.physics 13.The teacher’s job is to teach ___________. A.everything the students want to know B.the students everything that they know C.the students some facts of formulas D.the students how to learn 14.Einstein, Newton and Galileo did so many things for mankind because_____. A.they learned a lot at school B.they knew how to learn new things outside class by themselves C.they were so useful D.they went to college and learned form professors 15.From the passage we know that if we want to be successful, we should _______. A.only learn more at school B.needn’t go to school C.only learn science subjects D.learn to learn at school and learn more outside school 【答案】12.C 13.D 14.B 15.D 【解析】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了老师的工作主要是教会学生学习,而不是仅仅记忆一些公式,通 过举爱因斯坦、牛顿、伽利略这些伟大的科学家获得成功,来说明在学校之外的生活中勤于思考,善于学 习,勤奋努力的重要性。 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂12.细节理解题。根据第一段中的“They learn languages, history, geography, physics, chemistry and mathematics.(他们学习语言、历史、地理、物理、化学和数学)”可知,文章中提到了历史、物理、数学,但 是没有提到心理学。故选C。 13.细节理解题。根据第一段“The teacher’s job is to show his students how to learn.(教师的工作是向学生展 示如何学习)”可知,老师的工作是教学生如何学习。故选D。 14.推理判断题。根据第一段中的“Great scientists, such as Einstein, Newton and Galileo didn’t get everything from school. But they were all so successful. They invented so many things for mankind. The reason for their success is that they worked hard all their lives, wasting not a single moment. They would ask many questions as they read and they did thousands of experiments.(伟大的科学家,如爱因斯坦、牛顿和伽利略,并不是从学校 得到一切。但他们都很成功。他们为人类发明了很多东西。他们成功的原因是他们一生努力工作,一刻也 不浪费。他们会边读边问很多问题,做了成千上万个实验)”可推知,爱因斯坦、牛顿和伽利略为人类做了 这么多的事情,是因为他们在课堂之外的生活中善于思考,善于学习,勤奋努力。故选B。 15.推理判断题。根据第一段中的“The teacher’s job is to show his students how to learn. He teaches them how to read and how to think. So much more is to be learned outside school by the students themselves.(教师的工 作是向学生展示如何学习。他教他们如何阅读和思考。学生们可以在校外自己学到更多的东西)”及第二段 中的“Great scientists, such as Einstein, Newton and Galileo didn’t get everything from school. But they were all so successful.(伟大的科学家,如爱因斯坦、牛顿和伽利略,并不是从学校得到一切)”可推知,如果我们想 要成功,我们应该学会在学校学习和在校外学习。故选D。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余 选项。 (2022·黑龙江·哈尔滨三中高一期末)Tips on Enhancing Your Memory One of the most common problems today is forgetfulness. Many people are searching for the key to a better memory. ___16___ Enhance your memory by using associations. The first technique to remember things is the association technique. This includes the use of mnemonics (助记 符号) or things similar to a particular word in order to remember what should be memorized. ___17___ If one can create his own associations, that will help to remember things more easily and more quickly. Enhance your memory by repetition The second technique is repetition. Stimuli (刺激物) are things that stimulate a person to make his brain work. As a person repeatedly acquires stimuli to make his brain work, these stimuli are remembered by the brain. It is like 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂learning words as a child. ___18___ ___19___ The third technique is about the application of body movements. By using simple hand gestures while saying a word, a person can remember things that he has forgotten. There are lots of other ways to enhance memory. ___20___ The first thing that a person must prevent is giving yourself too much stress. In other words, stress must be managed. If you follow these techniques on how to increase your memory, life will be easier for you. A.He applies all the repeated words he has heard during his life. B.However, one must also be aware of the things to be avoided. C.Enhance your memory by using body movements. D.Here are several techniques to increase a person’s memory. E.A lot of students use these techniques, especially during major exams. F.There are several mnemonics available to help a person remember things. G.A person might wonder why he couldn’t remember the details the day before the exam. 【答案】16.D 17.F 18.A 19.C 20.B 【解析】这是一篇说明文。文章给出一些帮助提高记忆力的技巧。 16.上文“Many people are searching for the key to a better memory. (许多人都在寻找提高记忆力的秘诀。)” 说明人们都希望得到提高记忆的方法,再结合下文提到的几个方法可知,空处应承上启下。选项D“这里有 几个提高记忆力的方法。”符合题意。故选D项。 17.上文“This includes the use of mnemonics (助记符号) or things similar to a particular word in order to remember what should be memorized. (这包括使用助记符或类似于特定单词的东西来记住应该记住的内 容。)”谈论的是助记符号的作用,选项F“有几种助记符号可以帮助人们记住事情。”承接上文,继续介绍 助记符号的作用。选项中mnemonics和上文中mnemonics词汇重叠,语义一致。故选F项。 18.上文“As a person repeatedly acquires stimuli to make his brain work, these stimuli are remembered by the brain. It is like learning words as a child. (当一个人反复获得刺激使他的大脑工作时,这些刺激被大脑记住。 这就像小孩子学单词一样。)”用小孩子记单词的事例说明重复能提高记忆力,选项A“他运用了他生活中听 到的所有重复的话。”承接上文,说明,小孩记单词运用了重复的方法。故选A项。 19.下文“The third technique is about the application of body movements. (第三个技巧是关于肢体动作的运 用。)”说明本段主题是:肢体动作能帮助记忆,选项C“通过肢体动作增强记忆力。”符合本段主题,适合 做小标题。故选C项。 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂20.下文“The first thing that a person must prevent is giving yourself too much stress.(一个人必须防止的第一 件事是给自己太多的压力。)”说明为了提高记忆力,必须防止一些事情,如压力过大,选项B“然而,人们 也必须意识到要避免的事情。”转折上文“There are lots of other ways to enhance memory. (还有很多其他的 方法来提高记忆力。)”文义,说明虽然提高记忆力有许多方法,但是除了方法,还需要避免一些事情。选 项中the things to be avoided和下文中thing that a person must prevent语义相关。故选B项。 第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选 项。 (2022·全国·高一课时练习)When I entered Berkeley, I hoped to earn a scholarship. Having been a Straight-A student, I believed I could ___21___ tough subjects and really learn something. One such course was World Literature given by Professor Jayne. I was extremely interested in the ideas he ___22___ in class. When I took the first exam, I was ___23___ to find a 77,C-plus, on my test paper, for English was my best subject. I went to Professor Jayne, who listened to my arguments but remained ___24___ . I decided to try harder, although I didn't know what that ___25___ because school had always been easy for me. I read the books more carefully, but got another 77. Again, I ___26___ with Professor Jayne. Again, he listened patiently but wouldn't change his mind. One more test before the final exam. One more ___27___ to improve my grade. So I redoubled my efforts and, for the first time, ___28___ the meaning of the word “thorough”. But my ___29___ did no good and everything went as before. The last hurdle(障碍) was the final. No matter what ____30____ I got, it wouldn't cancel three C-pluses. I might as well kiss the ____31____ goodbye. I stopped working hard. I felt I knew the course material as well as I ever would. The night before the final, I even ____32____ myself to a movie. The next day I decided for once I'd have ____33____ with a test. A week later, I was surprised to find I got an A.I hurried into Professor Jayne's office. He seemed to be expecting me. “If I gave you the A as you ____34____ , you wouldn't continue to work as hard.” I stared at him, ____35____ that his analysis and strategy (策略) were correct.I had worked my head off, as I had never done before. I was speechless when my course grade arrived: A-plus. It was the only A-plus given. The next year I received my scholarship. I've always remembered Professor Jayne's lesson: you alone must set your own standard of excellence. 21.A.take B.discuss C.cover D.get 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂22.A.sought B.presented C.exchanged D.obtained 23.A.shocked B.worried C.scared D.anxious 24.A.unchanged B.unpleasant C.unfriendly D.unmoved 25.A.reflected B.meant C.improved D.affected 26.A.quarreled B.reasoned C.bargained D.chatted 27.A.choice B.step C.chance D.measure 28.A.memorized B.considered C.accepted D.learned 29.A.ambition B.confidence C.effort D.method 30.A.grade B.answer C.lesson D.comment 31.A.scholarship B.course C.degree D.subject 32.A.helped B.favored C.treated D.relaxed 33.A.fun B.luck C.problems D.tricks 34.A.valued B.imagined C.expected D.welcomed 35.A.remembering B.guessing C.supposing D.realizing 【答案】21.A 22.B 23.A 24.D 25.B 26.B 27.C 28.D 29.C 30.A 31.A 32.C 33.A 34.C 35.D 【解析】本文为一篇记叙文,讲述了作者一直都是班里的优等生,但进入伯克利后却连得三次C+,虽然心 里不认同,但还是更加努力地学习,最后终于得到了理想的成绩。 21.考查动词词义辨析。句意:由于一直是个优秀的学生,我相信我能够学习难学的课程并且真正学习到 知识。A. take拿,带,学习;B. discuss讨论;C. cover覆盖;D. get得到。根据前文“Having been a Straight-A student,”可知,此处表示作者一直是优等生,因此相信自己能够学习难学的课程,故选A。 22.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我对他上课时表达出的想法十分感兴趣。A. sought寻找;B. presented呈现; C. exchanged交换;D. obtained获得。根据后文的“in class”可知,此处表示课上呈现的那些想法,故选 B。 23.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:第一次考试时,我很震惊我居然只有77分,C+,因为英语是我最擅长 的科目。A. shocked吃惊的,震惊的;B. worried担心的;C. scared害怕的;D. anxious着急的,焦虑的。 根据后文“for English was my best subject.”可知,此处表示作者擅长英语,却只得到了77分,因此很震惊, 故选A。 24.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我跑去找教授,但是他听着我的争论,一动不动。A. unchanged未改变 的;B. unpleasant不高兴的;C. unfriendly不友好的;D. unmoved无动于衷的,不动摇的。根据后文的提示 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂“Again, he listened patiently but wouldn't change his mind.”可知,此处指教授听着我的争论,无动于衷,不 改变主语,故选D。 25.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我决定要更加努力,尽管我不知道那意味着什么,因为学校对我来说总是 很简单的事。A. reflected反射,反应;B. meant意味着;C. improved提高,提升;D. affected影响。根据 后文“because school had always been easy for me.”可知,此处表示作者学校很容易,因此不知道更加努力 意味着什么,故选B。 26.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我再一次找教授理论。A. quarreled争吵;B. reasoned理论;C. bargained讨 价还价;D. chatted聊天。根据后文“Again, he listened patiently but wouldn't change his mind.”可知,此处表 示作者去找教授理论,故选B。 27.考查名词词义辨析。句意:多了一次提高分数的机会。A. choice选择;B. step步;C. chance机会;D. measure措施。根据前文“One more test before the final exam.”可知,此处表示期末考试前多了一次考试, 作者也就多了一次提高分数的机会,故选C。 28.考查动词词义辨析。句意:因此我加倍努力,第一次理解到了“彻底的”意义。A. memorized记住; B. considered考虑;C. accepted接受;D. learned学到,理解到。根据前文“I decided to try harder, although I didn't know what that 5 because school had always been easy for me.”可知,之前作者不懂得努力的 意思,但这一次却理解到了彻底努力的意思,故选D。 29.考查名词词义辨析。句意:但是我的努力却没有结果,一切都回到了原点。A. ambition抱负;B. confidence信心;C. effort努力;D. method方法。根据前文“decided to try harder,redoubled my efforts”可 知,作者努力了,却没有得到相应的结果,故选C。 30.考查名词词义辨析。句意:无论我获得什么分数,也无法取消之前的三次C+。A. grade分数;B. answer答案;C. lesson课程,教训;D. comment评论。根据后文的“it wouldn't cancel three C-pluses.”可知, 此处表示无论获得什么分数,故选A。 31.考查名词词义辨析。句意:与奖学金也无缘了。A. scholarship奖学金;B. course课程;C. degree等级; D. subject科目。根据前文“it wouldn't cancel three C-pluses.”可知,作者三次成绩都是C+,故与奖学金无缘 了,故选A。 32.考查动词词义辨析。句意:在考试前一晚,我甚至去看了场电影。A. helped帮助;B. favored喜欢;C. treated款待;D. relaxed使放松。根据前文“I might as well kiss the 1 1 goodbye.”可知,此处表示 作者认为无法得到奖学金了,因此没有了压力,在考试前一晚去看了电影,故选C。 33.考查名词词义辨析。句意:第二天,我决定,就这一次,轻松对待这次考试。A. fun乐趣,轻松;B. luck运气;C. problems问题;D. tricks诡计。根据前文“I might as well kiss the 1 1 goodbye.” 可 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂知,此处表示作者认为无法得到奖学金了,因此没有了压力,故要轻松对待这次考试,故选A。 34.考查动词词义辨析。句意:如果我给你你所希望的A,那么你就不会那样努力学习了。A. valued重视, 看重;B. imagined想象;C. expected期望;D. welcomed欢迎。根据空前“the A as you”可知,此处表示作 者一直期盼的A,故选C。 35.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我看着他,意识到他的分析和策略是正确的。A. remembering记住;B. guessing猜想;C. suppose假设;D. realizing意识到。根据前文“He seemed to be expecting me. “If I gave you the A as you 1 4 , you wouldn't continue to work as hard.””可知,此处表示教授说明了他的理由, 我也意识到他是正确的,故选D。 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) (2022·辽宁·辽师大附中高一阶段练习)阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号 内单词的正确形式(不多于3个单词)。 On 16 October 2021, as the only female astronaut in the mission, Wang Yaping ____36____(successful) entered space. Wang was born in January, 1980 in Shandong and graduated from Peking University. The following are some important ____37____(event)in her life. First of all, Wang has shown great interest in space ____38____ she was little. After a year’s learning of flying, she ____39____(fly)into the blue sky in a plane in 1998 for the first tine. As we know, she cannot avoid ____40____(hurt)herself during the training. However. she never ____41____(give)up her dream. What’s more, she used to fly to Wenchuan ____42____(rescue)people. After that, she was chosen to be ____43____ astronaut. So excellent was she that she was awarded the Model of The Times with other astronauts. As far as I'm ____44____(concern), she is terribly persistent and not afraid of difficulties. Therefore, as students, we should learn from her and make contributions _____45_____ our country. 【答案】36.successfully 37.events 38.since 39.flew 40.hurting 41.gives 42.to rescue 43.an 44.concerned 45.to 【解析】本文是说明文。文章介绍了女宇航员王亚平的生活、学习及工作经历。 36.考查副词。句意:2021 10月16日,王亚平作为此次任务中唯一的女性宇航员成功进入太空。因修饰 谓语动词,所以要用副词,故填successfully。 37.考查名词复数。句意:以下是她生活中的一些重要事件。event为可数名词,前有some修饰,故填复 数形式events。 38.考查从属连词。句意:首先,小王从小就对太空表现出极大的兴趣。主句为现在完成时,从句为一般 过去时,意为“自从……以来”,故填since。 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂39.考查一般过去时。句意:在学习飞行一年后,她于1998年第一次乘飞机飞上蓝天。句子中有明确表示 过去的时间in 1998,故填flow的过去式flew。 40.考查动名词。句意:正如我们所知,她无法避免在训练中受伤。avoid doing sth.“避免做某事”为固定 搭配,动名词作宾语。故填hurting。 41.考查谓语动词的时态。句意:然而她从不放弃她的梦想。通过never可知此处为一般现在时,又因主 语是she,故填gives。 42.考查动词不定式。句意:更重要的是,她曾经飞到汶川去救人。空格处是目的状语,故用动词不定式 形式。故填to rescue。 43.考查不定冠词。句意:之后,她被选为宇航员。设空处修饰可数名词astronaut,此处表泛指,故填 an。 44.考查过去分词形式。句意:就我而言,她非常执着,不怕困难。as far as I’m concerned意为“就我而 言”,为固定搭配,concerned此处为形容词作表语,故填concerned。 45.考查介词。句意:因此,作为学生,我们应该向她学习,为我们的国家做出贡献。make contributions to“为……做贡献”为固定搭配。故填介词to。 第三部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节 应用文写作(满分15分) (2022·黑龙江·牡丹江一中高一阶段练习)一家英语报社向中学生征文,主题是“我理想的高中生活”, 请根据下列要求和你的畅想完成短文。 1.在校学习情况; 2.老师与同学; 3.学校活动。 注意:1.词数100左右; 2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3.开头语已为你写好,不计入总词数。 I often imagine what my life will be like in my dream high school. ______________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours faithfully, Li Hua 【答案】I often imagine what my life will be like in my dream high school. As far as I can imagine, First of all, in high school I should have a good study environment so that I can obtain sufficient knowledge. This study environment should encourage students to learn to think, analyze and understand the daily life. The teachers there will be friendly and knowledgeable, with whose help not only can I enrich my knowledge but also I can broaden my horizons. In addition, I’ll have lovely and caring classmates. We’ll compete in our study and be close friends in our daily life. In our free time, various activities will be held to build up our courage and experience, such as parties and competitions, I’m sure my high school life will be rich and colorful. 【解析】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求写一篇说明文。 第一步:根据提示可知,本篇为说明文,时态应为一般现在时。关键要点如下:①在校学习情况;②老师 与同学;③学校活动;④自己的感受。 第二步:根据关键要点,确定关键词,如:good study environment(好的学习环境),friendly and knowledgeable(友好的和知识渊博的),build up our courage and experience(增强勇气和增长阅历)等。 第三步:根据提示及关键词进行遣词造句,注意主谓一致和时态问题以及句子结构完整。 第四步:连句成文,注意使用恰当的连词进行句子之间的衔接与过渡,使之自然流畅,书写一定要规范清 晰,保持整洁美观的卷面。 【点睛】本篇范文结构清晰,内容完整,过渡衔接严谨自然,符合演讲稿的要求,其中不乏亮点句型。 so that的结构使用,First of all, in high school I should have a good study environment so that I can obtain sufficient knowledge. 非限制性定语从句的使用,The teachers there will be friendly and knowledgeable, with whose help not only can I enrich my knowledge but also I can broaden my horizons. 第二节 读后续写(满分25分) (2022·河南·光山一中高一阶段练习)阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成 一篇完整的短文。 This morning, I got up earlier than ever because of a funny feeling. Today I had to give a report in my class. Though I had been doing this for a long time, I was not sure whether I could make it a success. At that moment, Mom came in and asked, “Are you ready, Sam?” 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂“Yes.” I answered quietly. To be honest, I could feel my heart beating fast. I hated this, but I couldn't stop it. Thinking of what I would talk in class, I went into Mrs. Owens' class. She was smiling sweetly and saying hello to all her students as she did every morning. “Hi, Sam,” she said to me as I walked into the classroom. “Hi!” I said and quickly rushed to my seat, feeling my heart beating faster and even my body shaking. I looked at the clock, which told me the class was about to begin. Then Mrs. Owens started, “Sam, it's your turn to give us your speech.” Stand up in front of everyone? Oh, no! I got up slowly, not daring to look at other things but the ground, as I walked to the front of the classroom. Then I took a deep breath, forcing myself to look up and everyone was looking at me. Mrs. Owens knew I was nervous, so she came beside me and put her hand on my back. She said to the class, “Sam has worked very hard on his report and I know it is a very interesting report.” After that, she turned to me and asked, “Sam, what did you like best about the report on Hawaii?” I thought about the funny things I had about surfing, and I started to talk as if I had returned to beautiful Hawaii, watching the white seabirds dancing in the blue sky. I talked and talked proudly in front of the whole class. It was great fun. How strange it was for me not to be nervous and frightened at all! The class burst into claps as I finished and Mrs. Owens was smiling. 注意: 1.续写词数应为150左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 At this moment, words failed to describe my feeling of pride and excitement. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ In the following hours that day, I couldn't wait to go home. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ 参考范文: 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂At this moment, words failed to describe my feeling of pride and excitement. I jumped high joyfully, without caring what others would think of me. "How amazing! I made it!” I hugged Mrs. Owens happily like a baby. She touched my head gently. “Yes, you did it very well!” Meanwhile, the whole class stood up and gave their loudest claps to express their congratulations to me. I watched them thankfully, letting my tears wash my face. In the following hours that day, I couldn't wait to go home. Finally, the great moment came, I flew home at the speed of a rocket. “Hi, Mon? Guess what?” Before entering the room, I began to cry, “I made it! Mom, the shy Sam has gone! A new Sam was born today.” Hearing this, Mom couldn't help hugging me and kissing me. “Oh, my boy, you are so excellent!” That night, we talked and laughed never feeling so happy before. Be sides, I made up my mind to become a teacher like Mrs.Owens and I would inspire more students like me to be positive and confident of their life. 【解析】 【导语】 本文讲述了“我”在演讲前紧张,心跳加速。Mrs. Owens知道“我”很紧张,所以把手放在“我”的背上, 并让“我”讲述最喜欢的有关夏威夷的报告。这让“我”缓解了紧张和害怕,赢得了班里的阵阵掌声。 【详解】 1.段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容“此时此刻,言语无法形容我的骄傲和兴奋。”可知,第一段可进一步描写作者骄傲 和兴奋的行为表现。 ②由第二段首句内容“那天接下来的几个小时里,我迫不及待地想回家。”可知,第二段可描写作者回家 和妈妈分享此次演讲的经历和感受。 2.续写线索:兴奋——全班人的鼓励——感激——回家分享经历——感悟 3.词汇激活 行为类 ①表达:describe/express ②.回家:go home/return home ③.鼓励:stimulate/inspire/encourage 情绪类 ①.感激地:thankfully/ gratefully ②.高兴地:happily/joyfully 【点睛】 [高分句型1]. I watched them thankfully, letting my tears wash my face.(非谓语作状语) 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂[高分句型2].Hearing this, Mom couldn't help hugging me and kissing me.(非谓语作状语) 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂