当前位置:首页>文档>高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题

高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题

  • 2026-02-16 17:00:57 2026-02-16 16:48:31

文档预览

高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题
高二下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_3.选修三期中_高二下学期期中考试英语试题

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.098 MB
文档页数
22 页
上传时间
2026-02-16 16:48:31

文档内容

第二学期期中检测 高二英语试题 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用 橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无 效。 选择题部分 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂 到答题纸上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项, 并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一 小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What does the man suggest the woman do? A. Get up earlier. B. Live on campus. C. Take later classes. 2. What will the weather be like at the weekend? A. Sunny. B. Cloudy. C. Rainy. 3. Where is Solair Travel? A. On Kingʼs Street. B. On George Street. C. On Merman Street. 4. Who is the woman? A. A teacher. B. A doctor. C. A patient. 5. What does the man think of going to Summerfest? A. Great. B. Just so-so. C. Boring. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中 选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题, 每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6和第7两个小题。 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂6. Why doesnʼt the woman buy the jackets? A. She doesnʼt need one. B. She finds them expensive. C. She doesnʼt think theyʼre beautiful. 7. What is the womanʼs attitude toward the skirts? A. Satisfied. B. Disappointed. C. Uninterested. 听下面一段对话,回答第8和第9两个小题。 8. What did Lisaʼs friends encourage her to do? A. Take writing classes. B. Have a story published. C. Write about their stories. 9. What does the man want to be in the future? A. A poet. B. An actor. C. A director. 听下面一段对话,回答第10至第12三个小题。 10. When will the winter camp begin? A. On January 2nd. B. On January 5th. C. On January 8th. 11 How much will it cost two kids to join the winter camp? A. $216. B. $324. C. $432. 12. What relation is Mary to Jim? A. His cousin. B. His sister. C. His classmate. 听下面一段对话,回答第13至第16四个小题。 13. When does the art show start? A. On Saturday. B. On Thursday. C. On Tuesday. 14. Where will the pictures be shown? A. In the classrooms. B. In the school hall. C. In the meeting rooms. 15. Who will open the art show? A. A pop singer. B. A TV actor. C. The headteacher. 16. What is Rebecca going to do at the art show? A. Sell tickets. B. Serve drinks. C. Introduce the pictures. 听下面一段独白,回答第17至第20四个小题。 17. How long is the library open on Monday? A. 4 hours. B. 6 hours. C. 9 hours. 18. What are there on the first floor? A. Fiction books. B. Childrenʼs books. C. Reference books. 19. What can people do on the second floor? A. See an exhibition. B. Borrow DVDs. C. Have coffee. 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂20. How much does it cost to keep videos for a week? A. $2. B. $3. C. $4. 第二部分阅读(共两节, 满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Visiting museums is an important means of knowing a country's development and culture. Here are some greatest museums in the world which are worth a visit. Tate Modern, London, The UK Together with three other Tate museums, Tate Modern is national museum of international modern art. It is one of the largest museums of modern art in the world. Most of the exhibit areas are open to the public for free, only charging for major temporary exhibitions. Musee du Louvre, Paris, France It is the world's largest and most visited art museum. It's a historical land mark of Paris. Housed in the Louvre Palace, the museum has been added to many times since its opening in 1793. Its glass pyramid in the main courtyard was designed by Chinese-American architect leoh Ming Pei, which later became a landmark of Paris. National Museum of China, Beijing, China It is near Tiananmen Square in Beijing. It's one of the largest museums and the second-most visited art museum in the world. Covering time span (范围)from the Yuanmou Man of 1.7 million years ago to the Qing Dynasty, the museum houses around 1.05 million items, many of which cannot be found in museums elsewhere. State Hermitage Museum, St Petersburg, Russia The State Hermitage Museum is the second-largest art museum in the world. The public can visit five of the main building: the Winter Palace, Small Hermitage, Old Hermitage, New Hermitage and Hermitage Theatre. It often appears as setting for films, TV series, novels and even video games. 1. In which museum can visitors find the glass pyramid? A. Tate Modern. B. Musee du Louvre. C. National Museum of China. D. State Hermitage Museum. 2. Where is the Winter Palace? A. In the UK. B. In France. C. In China. D. In Russia. 3. What is the author's purpose in writing the text? A. To introduce some largest museums in the world. B. To tell people they can visit museums for free. 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂C. To ask people to protect cultural heritage. D. To show the development of art. 【答案】1. B 2. D 3. A 【解析】 【分析】这是一篇应用文。文章介绍了四个世界上最伟大的博物馆。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据Musee du Louvre, Paris, France中“Its glass pyramid in the main courtyard was designed by Chinese-American architect leoh Ming Pei, which later became a landmark of Paris.( 主院里的玻璃金字塔是由美 籍华人建筑师贝聿铭设计的,后来成为巴黎的地标。)可知,在巴黎的卢浮宫,游客可以看到玻璃金字塔。 故选B。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据 State Hermitage Museum, St Petersburg, Russia 中第二句“The public can visit five of the main building: the Winter Palace, Small Hermitage, Old Hermitage, New Hermitage and Hermitage Theatre.( 公众 可以参观五个主要建筑——冬宫,小艾尔米塔什,老艾尔米塔什,新艾尔米塔什和艾尔米塔什剧院。)可知, 冬宫在俄罗斯的圣彼得堡。故选D。 【3题详解】 推理判断题。阅读文章内容,并根据第一段“Visiting museums is an important means of knowing a country's development and culture. Here are some greatest museums in the world which are worth a visit.( 参观博物馆是了 解一个国家发展和文化的重要手段。这里有一些世界上最伟大的博物馆值得一看。)”可知,本文作者给我 们介绍了四个世界上最伟大的博物馆。由此可知,作者写这篇文章目的是给我们介绍世界上几个最大的博 物馆。故选A。 B At eleven, I decided to learn to swim. There was a pool at the Y. M. C. A. offering exactly the opportunity. Mother continually warned against it, and kept fresh in my mind the details of each drowning in the river. But the Y. M. C. A. pool was safe. I had a childhood fear of water. This started when I was three years old and father took me to the beach. The huge waves knocked me down and swept over me. The pool was quiet. I was afraid of going in all alone, so I sat on the side of the pool to wait for others. Then came a big boy. He yelled, "Hi, Skinny! How'd you like to be ducked?" With that he picked me up and threw me into the deep end. I landed in a sitting position, and swallowed water. But I was not frightened out of my wits-when my feet hit the bottom, I would make a big jump, come out of the surface. It seemed a long way down. I gathered all my strength when I landed and made what I thought was a great spring upwards. Then I opened my eyes and 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂saw nothing but water. I tried to yell but no sound came out. I went down, down, endlessly. When I came to consciousness, I found myself lying on the bed in the hospital. I never went back to the pool. I avoided water whenever I could. This misadventure stayed with me as the years rolled by. It deprived me of the joy of boating and swimming. Finally, I decided to get an instructor. Piece by piece, he built a swimmer. Several months later, the instructor was finished, but I was not. Sometimes the terror would return. This went on until July. I swam across the Lake Wentworth. Only once did the terror return. When I was in the middle of the lake, I put my face under and saw nothing but bottomless water. I laughed and said, "Well, Mr. Terror, what do you think you can do to me?" I had conquered my fear of water. 4. The author's original fear of water was caused by__________. A. his poor skill in swimming B. his mother's warning of drowning C. an outing to the beach with his father D. an unpleasant memory of the pool 5. Why was the author not scared to death when he was thrown into the water? A. He knew how to swim in the pool. B. He felt that the Y. M. C. A. pool was safe. C. He was waiting for others to save him. D. He came up with an idea to go upwards. 6. By "but I was not" in paragraph 5, the author probably means" A. he was still a poor swimmer B. he had not overcome the fear yet C. he was not afraid of drowning any more D. he was not satisfied with the swimming training 7. Which of the following is the best title for the text? A. Goodbye, Mr. Terror B. Hello, Childhood Fear C. A Swimming Adventure D. My Passion for Swimming 【答案】4. C 5. D 6. B 7. A 【解析】 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述作者小时候和父亲去海滩的遭遇使作者开始害怕水,直到自己游过 温特沃思湖时,才克服对水的恐惧的经历。 【4题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第二段“I had a childhood fear of water. This started when I was three years old and father took me to the beach. The huge waves knocked me down and swept over me.” 我从小就害怕水。从我三岁开始,父亲带我去海滩。 巨浪把我击倒,席卷了我。由此可知,我是小时候和 父亲一起去海滩的遭遇使我开始害怕水,故选C。 【5题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章第三段“But I was not frightened out of my wits-when my feet hit the bottom, I would make a big jump, come out of the surface. It seemed a long way down. I gathered all my strength when I landed and made what I thought was a great spring upwards.” 但我并没有被吓得惊慌失措——当我的脚碰到地的时候, 我会做一个大的跳跃,跳出水面。好像有很长一段路要走。当我着陆时,我聚集了我所有的力量,做了一 个我认为是一个巨大的向上的跳跃。可以推断出作者认为自己找到了向上跳出水面的方法,所以他没有害 怕,故选D。 【6题详解】 句意猜测题。根据上文“Finally, I decided to get an instructor. Piece by piece, he built a swimmer. Several months later, the instructor was finished,” 最后,我决定找个教练员。 他一个接一个地造就了游泳运动员。 几个月后, 教练指导完成了, but I was not 表示转折,再根据下文,“Sometimes the terror would return. ”有时恐怖还会 重来,由此推断but I was not 意为我还没有克服恐惧。故选B。 【7题详解】 主旨大意题。根据文章最后一段“When I was in the middle of the lake, I put my face under and saw nothing but bottomless water. I laughed and said, "Well, Mr. Terror, what do you think you can do to me?" I had conquered my fear of water.” 当我在湖中央时,我把脸放在下面,只看到无底的水。 我笑着说:“好吧,恐怖先生,你认 为你能对我做什么?” 我克服了对水的恐惧。再结合文章,可知作者主要对自己从小害怕水又到克服水的 经历的描述。主题应该是克服对水的恐惧。A选项符合文章主题,适合做标题,故选A。 【点睛】标题猜测题。属于主旨大意题的一种,标题应位于文章之首,概括文章内容,点明文章主题。它 可以是单词,短语,或句子。确定文章标题,第一,标题要与主题密切相关;其次,看标题是否能概括全 文内容,不能只概括短文中的某些事实或细节;第三,标题范围不应太大或太小;最后,标题应新颖,概 括性强并且精炼。小题4中A选项概括文中主旨大意,与主题密切相关,故选A。 C The planting or woodlands in upland areas could play a key role in preventing the flooding which has 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂increasingly affected communities across the world in recent years. A new study by the University of Plymouth has shown that within just 15 years of being planted, native broadleaf trees can have a great effect on soil's response during extreme weather events. It means that the huge amount of rainwater can be more readily absorbed, rather than simply running over the surface and into rivers where it probably causes severe flooding. Scientists say their findings show planting more native woodlands in upland areas could be an effective and natural flood management tool. There have been a number of extreme rainfall and flooding events in recent years, and they are predicted to increase in both frequency and seriousness in the future as a result of human-caused climate change. They show that in areas where new woodlands have been planted, the ability of soil to absorb water is almost double that of areas with no trees, associated with increases in soil macro-pores-(大孔隙)and reductions in soil compaction(压实). This means the speed at which rainwater enters rivers during rainfall events is obviously reduced, which helps lower peak flow. However, the nature of the soil and location of the woodlands are also critical to their success, with steep hillside on the edge of upland areas providing the most effective location for tree plantations to serve as an effective flood prevention tool. Dr Paul Lunt, Associate Professor in Environmental Science added, "There are a lot of weak upland catchment (集水)areas across the UK. However, by working with farmers and the government's farm woodland measures, this study has shown that damaged soil can recover rapidly. This is particularly obvious on hillsides which are traditionally not so good for farming. So there is an opportunity for a joined-up approach which could benefit the uplands themselves, but also those people living on and around them." 8. What advantage does planting native woodlands in upland areas have? A. Preventing rainwater into the sky. B. Taking in plenty of rainwater. C. Stopping the extreme weather. D. Helping rainwater run over the surface. 9. What can we infer from paragraph 3? A. Trees can help reduce soil macro-pores. B. New woodlands are related to extreme weather. C. Planting new woodlands may prevent serious flooding. D. Scientists affect the ability of soil to absorb water. 10. What does Dr Paul Lunt mainly talk about? A. The way of reducing flooding risks. B. The measures of helping native farmers. 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂C. The cooperation between farmers and the government. D. The benefits of planting native woodlands. 11. Which is the best title for the text? A. New Woodlands Can Help Reduce Flooding Risks B. Rainwater Will Ruin Mountainous Areas C. Scientists Has Found Ways to Control Extreme Weather D. Farmers Have Planted Many Trees to Collect Rainwater 【答案】8. B 9. C 10. D 11. A 【解析】 【分析】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了在高地地区种植林地可以在防止洪水泛滥方面发挥关键作用。 【8题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第二段“It means that the huge amount of rainwater can be more readily absorbed, rather than simply running over the surface and into rivers where it probably causes severe flooding.(这意味着大量的 雨水更容易被吸收,而不是简单地从地表流入河流,可能会导致严重的洪水。)”可知,在高地种植原生 林地可以吸收大量的雨水。故选B。 【9题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章第三段“Scientists say their findings show planting more native woodlands in upland areas could be an effective and natural flood management tool.(科学家表示,他们的发现表明,在高地地区种植更 多的原生林地可能是一种有效的自然洪水管理工具。)”可知,种植新的林地可以防止严重的水灾。故选 C。 【10题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章第六段“ However, by working with farmers and the government's farm woodland measures, this study has shown that damaged soil can recover rapidly. This is particularly obvious on hillsides which are traditionally not so good for farming. So there is an opportunity for a joined-up approach which could benefit the uplands themselves, but also those people living on and around them.(然而,通过与农民合作以及政 府的农田林地措施,这项研究表明,受损土壤可以迅速恢复。这在山坡上尤其明显,传统上不太适合耕种。 因此,有机会采用一种联合的方法,不仅有利于高地本身,也有利于居住在高地及其周围的人们。)”可 知,Dr Paul Lunt主要讨论了种植原生林地的好处。故选D。 【11题详解】 主旨大意题。根据文章第一段“The planting or woodlands in upland areas could play a key role in preventing the flooding which has increasingly affected communities across the world in recent years.(近年来,洪水对世界各 地的社区造成了越来越大的影响,高原地区的种植或林地可以在预防洪水方面发挥关键作用。)”可知, 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂文章主要介绍了在高地地区种植林地可以在防止洪水泛滥方面发挥关键作用。故选A。 D Marcus Eriksen was studying Plastic pollution when he met camel expert Ulrich Wernery. They went deep into the desert and spotted a camel skeleton (骨架). Eriksen was not prepared for what he saw in the desert. "I was just appalled," he said, "because inside the dead body of a camel was a mass of plastic bags, which was as big as a medium-sized suitcase." Wernery is a scientist working in a research lab in Dubai. Since 2008 Wernery's team has examined 30,000 dead camels. They found 300 of those dead camels had a mass of plastic bags in their bodies. As camels wander in the desert, they eat plastic bags and other rubbish that move into trees and pile up along roadsides. "To a camel, if it's not sand, it's food," explains Eriksen. Tightly packed masses of indigestible (难消化的) things can be built up in the digestive system of people or animals. Scientists call them bezoars (胃石). Normally, these are made of vegetable fibers or hair. Werner and Eriksen call those found in the camels "polybezoars". It points to their origin: plastic polymers. In a new study, Eriksen and Wernery report data suggesting that each year these polybezoars are killing off around 1 in every 100 camels. Of five camel bezoars analyzed for this study, the plastic content ranged from 3 to 64 kilograms. "If it is confirmed that 1 percent of camels died due to plastic by future and more detailed studies, then plastic pollution will certainly be important concern for camels," says Luca Nizzetto, an environmental scientist. "Such studies are important, because they raise social awareness about this pollution." Banning plastic bags and single-use plastics is crucial for protecting camels and other wildlife, Eriksen says. "Plastic bags blow out of garbage cans, out of landfills, out of trucks and out of people's hands." What's more, he adds, "They travel for hundreds of miles." 12. What does the underlined word "appalled" in paragraph I mean? A. Addicted. B. Delighted. C. Satisfied. D. Shocked. 13. What do Eriksen's words in paragraph 2 suggest? A. People have cleaned rubbish in the desert. B. Camels often mistake plastics as food. C. Camels are always walking along the road. D. There are 30,000 camels living in the world. 14. What can we learn about the polybezoar from paragraph 3? A. It is related with plastic. B. It helps camels digest food. C. It consists of vegetable fibers. D. It can also be found in humans' body. 15. What's Luca Nizzetto's attitude towards studies on the camel's death in paragraph 4? 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂A. Doubtful. B. Disappointed. C. Supportive. D. Careless. 【答案】12. D 13. B 14. A 15. C 【解析】 【分析】这是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了塑料污染对骆驼及其他野生动物的危害。 【12题详解】 词句猜测题。根据上文“Eriksen was not prepared for what he saw in the desert.(埃里克森对他在沙漠中看到 的一切毫无准备)”和下文“because inside the dead body of a camel was a mass of plastic bags, which was as big as a medium-sized suitcase(因为骆驼尸体里面有一大堆塑料袋,有一个中型行李箱那么大)”可推知, Eriksen见到这些应该是震惊的。故选D。 【13题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章第二段“As camels wander in the desert, they eat plastic bags and other rubbish that move into trees and pile up along roadsides. To a camel, if it's not sand, it's food(当骆驼在沙漠中漫步时,它们以 塑料袋和其他堆积在路边的垃圾为食。对骆驼来说,如果不是沙子,就是食物)”可知,对于骆驼来说,沙 漠中除了沙子以外的东西,它们都能吃。由此可推知,骆驼经常把塑料误认为食物。故选B。 【14题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章第三段“Werner and Eriksen call those found in the camels "polybezoars". It points to their origin: plastic polymers.(维尔纳和埃里克森将骆驼体内发现的这些物质称为“polybezoars”。它指出了 它们的来源:塑料聚合物)”可推知,polybezoars与塑料有关。故选A。 【15题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章第四段“Such studies are important, because they raise social awareness about this pollution.(这些研究很重要,因为它们提高了社会对这种污染的意识)”可知,Luca Nizzetto对这些研究持支 持的态度。故选C。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分, 满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文, 从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 Time and money are life's most valuable resources. One of the great laws of economics is that time equals money. The phrase "time is money" is usually credited to Benjamin Franklin, who used it in an essay(Advice to a Young Tradesman, 1748). ___16___ He encouraged people to treat time like money. However, most people think about time and money in different ways. ___17___ Poor or rich, we all have 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Thus, No one can get more time than others. In world of scarcity, we should make the best use of time. Time cannot be stored. One of the reasons we give little thought about how we use our limited resources is that we cannot save time. ___18___ You can't bottle time and exchange it for an object or event. However, when 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂people are made aware of their limited life, they wonder if they did make the most of their life. ___19___ In a word, time is anything but free. As a nonrenewable resource, time is quite expensive. ___20___ Do we want to spend these precious moments on social media or spend that time learning something new? Skills and knowledge take time. The more time you spend on them, the more you improve. A. However, it cannot be bought at any price. B. It means time is a valuable resource. C. Time is our most limited resource. D. Time moves no whether we choose to spend it or not. E. They will try their best to do what they want. F. How we are using our time is really a question. G. Actually, time and money are greatly different from each other. 【答案】16. B 17. C 18. D 19. E 20. F 【解析】 【分析】这是一篇议论文。文章主要论述了时间的宝贵性,但是大多数人对时间和金钱的看法不同,阐述 了应该充分利用时间的理由。 【16题详解】 根据上文“The phrase "time is money" is usually credited to Benjamin Franklin, who used it in an essay(Advice to a Young Tradesman, 1748).(“时间就是金钱”这个短语通常归功于本杰明·富兰克林,他在一篇文章中使 用了它(给年轻商人的建议,1748年)”可知,上文提到了“时间就是金钱”这个短语,可推测本句承接上 文解释这个短语的意思。故B选项“意思是时间是一种宝贵的资源”符合语境,故选B。 【17题详解】 根据后文“Poor or rich, we all have 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Thus, No one can get more time than others. In world of scarcity, we should make the best use of time.(无论贫富,我们都是一天24小时,一周7天。 因此, 没有人能得到比别人更多的时间。在稀缺的世界里,我们应该充分利用时间)”可知,后文提到没有人能得 到比别人更多的时间,无论贫富每个人的时间都是一样的,是有限的。故 C选项“时间是我们最有限的资 源”符合语境,故选C。 【18题详解】 根据上文“Time cannot be stored. One of the reasons we give little thought about how we use our limited resources is that we cannot save time.(时间不能被储存。我们很少考虑如何使用我们有限的资源的原因之一是 我们不能储蓄时间)”以及后文“You can't bottle time and exchange it for an object or event.(你不能把时间装 在瓶子里,用它来交换一个物体或事件)”可知,上文提到时间不能被储蓄,后文则说时间无法被拿来交换, 可见人们不管花不花费时间,时间都会不断移动。故D选项“不管我们选择花还是不花,时间会不断移 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂动”符合语境,故选D。 【19题详解】 根据上文“However, when people are made aware of their limited life, they wonder if they did make the most of their life.(然而,当人们意识到他们有限的生命时,他们想知道自己是否充分利用了自己的生命)”可知,上 文提到想要充分利用自己生命的人们,本句为本段最后一句,应承接上文继续说明这些人是如何充分利用 生命的,E选项中they指代上文people。故E选项“他们会尽力去做他们想做的事”符合语境,故选E。 【20题详解】 根据上文“In a word, time is anything but free. As a nonrenewable resource, time is quite expensive.(总之,时间 绝不是免费的。作为一种不可再生的资源,时间是非常昂贵的)”以及后文“Do we want to spend these precious moments on social media or spend that time learning something new? Skills and knowledge take time. The more time you spend on them, the more you improve.(我们是想把这些宝贵的时间花在社交媒体上,还是 花在学习新东西上?技能和知识需要时间。 你在上面花的时间越多,你的进步就越大)”可知,上文提到 时间非常昂贵,后文则就如何利用时间进行设问,可推测本句是关于如何利用时间的问题。故F选项“我 们如何利用时间确实是个问题”符合语境,故选F。 第三部分语言运用(共两节, 满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分, 满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Throughout my childhood, I felt the need to be in control. However, the need came to a sudden ___21___ during my trip to Puerto Rico, where spanish is an official language. On the trip, the combination of travel and ___22___ me that freedom doesn't come from being in ___23___ but rather from fully engaging in my surroundings. I stood on the hotel balcony in Old San Juan, ___24___ the long street that led to the ocean. Voices in ___25___ from the street market far below reminded me of how ___26___ this place was from my home. I decided it was time to ___27___. I kicked my soccer ball gently as I walked. Near one of Puerto Rico's famous castles, I saw a group of Puerto Rican boys standing in a circle ___28___ a small, flat soccer ball. Making eye contact with one of the boys, I passed my ball over and ___29___ them. As we played, I gradually began to understand something. My ___30___ need for control had come from growing up with strict parents, coaches and expectations from my school and community. I ___31___ for control wherever I could get it. I thought every move in soccer games, which made me less creative and often ___32___ the team. This experience made me ___33___ my struggle for control was ___34___ me. I learned that when I open 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂myself up to others, I am free to earn this rare state of ___35___ in which I can freely express myself. 21. A. crisis B. stop C. conclusion D. agreement 22. A. ocean B. voice C. markets D. soccer 23. A. silence B. resistance C. control D. touch 24. A. staring at B. walking through C. searching for D. thinking about 25. A. French B. Italian C. Portuguese D. Spanish 26. A. special B. remote C. separate D. different 27. A. explore B. exercise C. work D. leave 28. A. drawing B. passing C. sending D. following 29. A. inspected B. called C. joined D. taught 30. A. urgent B. previous C. recent D. immediate 31. A. fought B. reached C. waited D. prepared 32. A. admire B. fooled C. formed D. hurt 33. A. admit B. realize C. select D. expect 34 A. limiting B. guiding C. urging D. shaping 35. A. independence B. responsibility C. creativity D. sensitivity 【答案】21. B 22. D 23. C 24. A 25. D 26. D 27. A 28. B 29. C 30. B 31. A 32. D 33. B 34. A 35. C 【解析】 这是一篇夹叙夹议文。文章主要讲述了作者童年时期一直在努力取得掌控权,而一次去波多黎各的旅行中, 作者通过和当地的男孩们踢球领悟到对控制的挣扎限制了自己,当我们向他人敞开心扉时,我们可以自由 地获得创造力,也可以自由地表达自己。 【21题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:然而,在我去波多黎各的旅途中,西班牙语是波多黎各的官方语言,这种需要 突然停止了。A. crisis 危机;B. stop 停止;C. conclusion 结论;D. agreement 协议。根据上文 “Throughout my childhood, I felt the need to be in control.”可知,作者童年时期一直努力取得掌 控权,下文用however表示转折,说明作者这种掌控一切的需要突然停止了。故选B。 【22题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:在旅途中,旅行和足球的结合让我明白,自由不是来自于控制,而是来自于完 全融入我的周围环境。A. ocean 海洋;B. voice 声音;C. markets 市场;D. soccer 足球。由后文“As we played, I gradually began to understand something.”可知,作者在旅行期间看到一群男孩在踢 足球,在和男孩一起踢球时,理解了一些东西,所以此处指旅行和足球的结合。故选D。 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂【23题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:在旅途中,旅行和足球的结合让我明白,自由不是来自于控制,而是来自于完 全融入我的周围环境。A. silence 沉默;B. resistance 反抗;抵制;C. control 控制;D. touch 触碰。呼 应上文“Throughout my childhood, I felt the need to be in control.”可知,此处指作者感悟到自由 不是来自于自己一直以为的控制。故选C。 【24题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:我站在圣胡安老城旅馆的阳台上,凝视着那条通往大海的长街。A. staring at 凝视;B. walking through 走过;C. searching for 寻找;D. thinking about 考虑。空后宾语“the long street that led to the ocean”可知,此处指通往大海的长街,结合选项,此处表示作者在阳台上 凝视街道。故选A。 【25题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:从远处街道市场传来的西班牙语声音让我想起这个地方和我的家是多么的不同。 A. French 法语;B. Italian 意大利语;C. Portuguese 葡萄牙语;D. Spanish 西班牙语。根据前文 “However, the need came to a sudden 1 during my trip to Puerto Rico, where spanish is an official language.”可知,当地说的是西班牙语。故选D。 【26题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:从远处的街道市场传来的西班牙语声音让我想起这个地方和我的家是多么的 不同。A. special 特别的;B. remote 遥远的;C. separate 分开的;D. different 不同的。根据上文描述 知道作者是去Puerto Rico旅行的,因此当地的语言让作者更加意识到这里与自己的家是多么不同。也对 应下文“I decided it was time to 7 . ”可知,因为这个地方和自己家乡不一样,作者决定去探索, 故选D。 【27题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我决定是时候去探索了。A. explore 探索;B. exercise 锻炼;C. work 工作; D. leave离开。结合上题分析可知,作者意识到这个地方和自己的家乡非常不同,所以作者决定进行探索。 故选A。 【28题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:在波多黎各一个著名的城堡附近,我看到一群波多黎各男孩站成一圈,传着一 个扁平的小足球。A. drawing 绘画;B. passing 传递;通过;C. sending 寄出;D. following 跟随。根 据后文“Making eye contact with one of the boys, I passed my ball over and 9 them. ”可知, 作者加入了男孩们一起踢球,所以此处男孩们是站成一个圈是在传球。故选B。 【29题详解】 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂考查动词词义辨析。句意:我和其中一个男孩进行了眼神交流,把球递给他们,加入了他们的行列。A. inspected 检查;B. called 打电话;C. joined 加入;D. taught 教。根据后文“As we played, I gradually began to understand something.”可知,作者和男孩们一起玩,所以此处表示作者加入了 男孩传球的行列中。故选C。 【30题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我之前对控制需要来自于我成长过程中严厉的父母、教练以及学校和社区的 期望。A. urgent 紧急的;B. previous 以前的;C. recent 最近的;D. immediate 立即的。根据文章第一 句“Throughout my childhood, I felt the need to be in control.”可知,作者童年时觉得要掌控一切, 作者如今得到了新的感悟,所以这一需要是以前的事情了。故选B。 【31题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:只要能得到控制权,我就拼命争取。A. fought 战斗;B. reached 到达;C. waited 等待;D. prepared 准备。由上题分析可知,作者因为父母、教练和学校和社区的期望,觉得需要 掌控一切,所以只要能得到控制权,作者就拼命去争取,fight for“争取,为……而奋斗”。故选A。 【32题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我想的是足球比赛中的每一个动作,这让我缺乏创造力,还经常伤害球队。A. admire 钦佩;B. fooled 愚弄;C. formed 形成;D. hurt 伤害。根据空前“which made me less creative”可知,作者想要掌控一切的需要让自己缺乏创造力,这样也对球队造成伤害。故选D。 【33题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:这段经历让我意识到,我对控制的努力限制了我。A. admit 承认;B. realize 意识到;C. select 选择;D. expect 期待。根据上文“I thought every move in soccer games, which made me less creative and often 12 the team.”可知,我想要掌控每一个动作,这让我没有创造力 还伤害了球队,所以此处表示作者通过这个经历意识到了努力掌控一切的需要限制了自我。故选B。 【34题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:这段经历让我意识到,我对控制的努力限制了我。A. limiting 限制;B. guiding 指导;C. urging 催促;D. shaping 塑造。结合上题分析,以及下文“I learned that when I open myself up to others, I am free to earn this rare state of 15 in which I can freely express myself.”可知,我想要掌控每一个动作,这让我没有创造力,限制了自己的发挥,而敞开心扉,不再局限 在对掌控的努力让我能获得创造的状态。所以此处表示作者理解了努力掌控一切的需要限制了自我。故选 A。 【35题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我了解到,当我向他人敞开心扉时,我可以自由地获得这种罕见的创造力状态, 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂在这种状态中,我可以自由地表达自己。A. independence 独立;B. responsibility 责任;C. creativity 创造力;D. sensitivity 敏感。呼应上文“I thought every move in soccer games, which made me less creative and often 12 the team.”中的“less creative”,表明作者对掌控权的渴望让自己缺乏 创造力,因此敞开心扉可以获得创造力。故选C。 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分, 满分15分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 With the Year of the Ox on the horizon, you will find ___36___common to see various ox figures made of gold, wood, plastic, and stone on sale in stores. The ox is not merely an ___37___(influence) representative of the farming, but a symbol of diligence and responsibility in China. The ox has also long played ___38___ significant role in Chinese literature. Ancient Chinese poets and writers ___39___ (constant) described the ox. In the Classic of Poetry, which is the oldest existing collection of Chinese poetry and reflects the ___40___(wise) of ancient Chinese people, the ox appeared in nine out of the 305 pieces. A couplet from a poem ___41___(write) by Lu Xun: “Fierce-browed, I coolly defy a thousand pointing fingers; Head bowed, like a willing ox I serve the children”, fully expresses the poet’s devotion ___42___ the people. To this day, when someone achieves a great accomplishment through hard work, people often use “niu”, ___43___ (mean) “awesome”, to describe him or her. So naturally, those born in the Year of the Ox ___44___ (expect) to be hardworking, reliable and loyal. “____45____ is special about oxen is that they never seek to be the focus and do not look for praise.” the website China Highlights noted. 【答案】36. it 37. influential 38. a 39. constantly 40. wisdom 41. written 42. to 43. meaning 44. are expected 45. What 【解析】 【分析】这是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了牛在中国的象征意义,以及在中国文学中扮演的重要角色。 【36题详解】 考查it作形式宾语。句意:在牛年即将到来之际,你会经常看到各种金、木、塑、石的牛像在商店里出售。 此处为“find it adj. to do sth.”,it作形式宾语,不定式为真正宾语。故填it。 【37题详解】 考查形容词。句意:在中国,牛不仅是农耕有影响力的代表,也是勤劳和责任的象征。修饰后文名词 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂representative,应用形容词influential,作定语。故填influential。 【38题详解】 考查冠词。句意:长期以来,牛在中国文学中也扮演着重要的角色。结合句意表示“在……中扮演重要角 色”可知短语为play a role in,此处significant是发音以辅音音素开头的单词,应用a。故填a。 【39题详解】 考查副词。句意:中国古代诗人和作家不断地描述牛。修饰后文动词describe,应用副词constantly,作状 语。故填constantly。 【40题详解】 考查名词。句意:《诗经》是现存最古老的中国诗歌集,反映了中国古代人民的智慧,在 305首诗中有9 首出现了牛。空处作宾语,表示“智慧”应填名词wisdom,表抽象概念,不可数。故填wisdom。 【41题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:鲁迅诗词中有一句:“横眉冷对千夫所指,俯首为孺子牛”,充分表达了诗人对 人民的奉献精神。分析句子结构可知write在句中应用非谓语动词形式,与逻辑主语poem构成被动关系, 故应用过去分词作定语。故填written。 【42题详解】 考查介词。句意:鲁迅诗词中有一句:“横眉冷对千夫所指,俯首为孺子牛”,充分表达了诗人对人民的 奉献精神。结合句意表示“对……的奉献”可知短语为devotion to。故填to。 【43题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:直到今天,当某人通过努力工作取得了巨大成就时,人们经常用“牛”来形容他 或她,意思是“了不起的”。分析句子结构可知mean在句中应用非谓语动词形式,与逻辑主语niu构成主 动关系,故应用现在分词作状语。故填meaning。 【44题详解】 考查动词时态语态。句意:因此,很自然地,牛年出生的人被期望是勤劳、可靠和忠诚的。句子陈述客观 事实用一般现在时,且主语与谓语动词构成被动关系,故应用一般现在时的被动语态,主语为 those,谓语 动词用复数。故填are expected。 【45题详解】 考查主语从句。句意:牛的特别之处在于它们从不寻求成为焦点,也不寻求赞美。空处引导主语从句,从 句中缺少主语,指事情应用what,句首单词首字母要大写。故填What。 第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 46. 假定你是李华,你的网友Peter给你来信想了解你喜欢的一本中文名著,请你向他介绍。内容包括: 1.喜欢的著作; 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂2.你喜欢它的原因或它对你的影响; 3.希望对方给你推荐一些经典英文名著。 注意:1.词数100左右; 2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 Dear Peter, How is everything going? ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ Looking forward to hearing from you soon. Yours sincerely, Li Hua 【答案】Dear Peter, How is everything going? Knowing from your last letter that you are quite interested in my reading, especially my favourite Chinese masterpiece/novel. I am more than pleased to share something with you. The Ordinary World, a masterpiece of Lu Yao, is something I am crazy about. It is set in the 1970s and 1980s, and tells the stories of all walks of many ordinary people as well as the extraordinary changes of China in that period. Having read this novel several times, I am profoundly touched by their unfortunate fates and their optimisim and determination to change. They have been striving for their bright future, no matter what great difficulties they are faced with. Truly, it is a book well worth reading. Dear friend, I’d like to ask you to recommend some English excellent novels to me in your next letter and we can share our reading experiences together. Looking forward to hearing from you. Yours sincerely, Li Hua 【解析】 【分析】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求考生给网友Peter写一封信,向他介绍自己喜欢的一本中文名著。 【详解】第一步:审题 体裁:应用文 时态:根据提示,时态主要为一般现在时和现在完成时,少量现在完成进行时。 结构:总分法 总分法指把主题句作为总说,把支持句作为分说,并以这种方式安排所写内容。 要求: 1. 介绍喜欢的著作; 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂2. 说明喜欢它的原因或它对你的影响; 3. 希望对方推荐一些经典英文名著。 第二步:列提纲(重点词组) be interested in, share sth. with sb., be crazy about, strive for, all walks of, be faced with, introduce sth. to sb. 第三步:连词成句 1. How is everything going? 2. Knowing from your last letter that you are quite interested in my reading, especially my favourite Chinese masterpiece/novel. 3. I am more than pleased to share something with you. 4. The Ordinary World, a masterpiece of Lu Yao, is something I am crazy about. 5. It is set in the 1970s and 1980s, and tells the stories of all walks of many ordinary people as well as the extraordinary changes of China in that period. 6. Having read this novel several times, I am profoundly touched by their unfortunate fates and their optimism and determination to change. 7. They have been striving for their bright future, no matter what great difficulties they are faced with. 8. Truly, it is a book well worth reading. 9. Dear friend, I’d like to ask you to recommend some English excellent novels to me in your next letter and we can share our reading experiences together. 10. Looking forward to hearing from you. 根据提示及关键词(组)进行遣词造句,注意主谓一致和时态问题。 第四步:连句成篇(衔接词) 1.表文章结构顺序:First of all, Firstly/First, Secondly/Second… And then, Finally(供参考) 2.表并列补充关系:as well as, and 3.表转折对比关系:However, On the contrary, but,(供参考) 4.表因果关系:Because, As, So, Thus, Therefore, As a result (供参考) 连句成文,注意使用恰当的连词进行句子之间的衔接与过渡,书写一定要规范清晰。 【点睛】[高分句型1] The Ordinary World, a masterpiece of Lu Yao, is something I am crazy about. (省略that 定语从句) [高分句型2]Having read this novel several times, I am profoundly touched by their unfortunate fates and their optimism and determination to change. (现在分词作状语) 第二节(满分25分) 47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 Lt Zachary Mayo, a soldier in the USA Navy, woke up and couldn't get back to sleep. He felt too hot. He got 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂off his bed quietly so as not to wake his shipmates. He put on his blue coat over his shorts and T-shirt- he had been sleeping in, and left for the deck(甲板). Zachary Mayo went up onto the deck. It was two o'clock on a Friday morning. He breathed in the fresh air and looked up at the stars in the clear night sky. And then, without thinking, he leaned out too far and lost his footing. Before he knew it, he was in the water. He tried to draw attention by shouting, but he didn't succeed. He watched the huge ship disappearing into the night. Not one of the 4,700 crew on board had seen him fall, and for nearly two days, none of his shipmates realized that he was gone. Mayo had been taught how to make clothes into life jackets in a training camp, so he took off his coat and tied its arms and legs. Then he waved his "life jacket" over his head and filled it with air so he could stay afloat(漂浮 的). He did this many times during his floating on the sea. During his floating on the sea for the following 34 hours, he didn't see many search planes or any boats, and twice he had seen sharks swimming around him. He was in the water for both nights. He was attacked by small fish and he was slowly dying of thirst. Mayo was sure he would die, but he thought of his family-his parents, wife and two-year-old son. "I can never give up with so much love," he said to. He wished miracle(奇迹)would happen. Finally, he felt asleep. When he woke up, his coat were floating away from him. Feeling the death was approaching closer and closer, he tore off his T-shirt and shorts in a fit of madness and prepared to die. 注意: 1.续写词数应为150左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Just before he lost consciousness(意识), he saw small boat. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Three days later, Lt Zachary Mayo recovered. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 Just before he lost consciousness(意识), he saw a small boat. A young man was out in his boat that day. He couldn't believe his eyes when he saw Mayo's body without any clothes, floating in the sea, too far from the land. Quickly, he pulled Mayo onto his boat and wrapped him with a blanket. "I thought it was a ghost, but it wasn't a ghost. It was Lt Zachary Mayo. He was alive! It's a miracle." he told reporters. Three days later, Lt Zachary Mayo recovered. In hospital, he talked on the phone with his family who had been told that Mayo was missing, eagerly hoping for a miracle though they were almost sure that he was dead. Mayo thought that the chance of success is for the people who are ready and it was the training he received and the 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂love from his family that had helped himself to live through the terrible accident. 【解析】 【分析】文章以人物为线索展开,讲述了美国海军的一名士兵扎卡里·梅奥中尉因为太热了睡不着,在凌 晨两点来到甲板上呼吸新鲜空气,但是不幸摔倒落水了,他想通过喊叫引起注意,但没有成功。于是用自 己在训练营中学到的方法自救,在接下来的34个小时的海上漂流中,他没有看到多少搜索飞机或任何船只, 他还两次看到鲨鱼在他周围游动。最后,他睡着了。当他醒来时,他的外套飘走了。他感到死亡越来越近, 准备迎接死亡。 【详解】1.段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容“就在他失去知觉之前,他看到了一条小船。”可知,第一段可描写船上的年轻人营 救梅奥的过程和感想。 ②由第二段首句内容“三天后,扎卡里·梅奥康复了。”可知,第二段可描写梅奥康复后和家人取得联系, 以及通过这件事他学到的东西。 2.续写线索:看到梅奥难以置信——拉梅奥上船——用毛毯把他裹起来——梅奥和家人通电话——家人急 切希望出现奇迹——梅奥认为成功属于准备好的人——训练和家人的爱帮助他度过可怕的事故。 3.词汇激活: 行类 相信:believe/trust 拉:pull/drag 裹住:wrap/cover up 接通电话:talk on the phone/get through 准备:be ready/prepare for 度过:live through/get through 情绪类 急切地:eagerly/anxiously 可怕的:terrible/awful 【点睛】[高分句型1] In hospital, he talked on the phone with his family who had been told that Mayo was missing, eagerly hoping for a miracle though they were almost sure that he was dead.(who引导定语从句,that引导宾语从句,现在分词作 状语) [高分句型2] Mayo thought that the chance of success is for the people who are ready and it was the training he received and the love from his family that had helped himself to live through the terrible accident.(第一个that引导宾语从句, 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂who引导定语从句,it was…that…引导强调句) 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂