当前位置:首页>文档>2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22

2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22

  • 2026-02-22 04:34:11 2026-02-22 03:52:10

文档预览

2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22
2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷解析版_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_青海英语11-22

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.523 MB
文档页数
36 页
上传时间
2026-02-22 03:52:10

文档内容

2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷 一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分)第一节听对话,根据对话内容和所给问题,选 择正确图片。(读一遍) 1.(1分)How's the weather today? 2.(1分)How will Tom go to the shopping center? 3.(1分)Where is the man's computer? 4.(1分)What is the boy going to eat? 5.(1分)What does Murray prefer to do on the weekend? 第二节听对话,根据对话内容和所给问题,选择正确答案。(读两遍) 6.(1分)Where would the man like to go on vacation? A.A warm place. B.A relaxing place. C.An interesting place. 7.(1分)Which kind of music does the woman like?A.Pop music. B.Rock music. C.Country music. 8.(1分)Why was Lucy's school trip terrible? A.Because her feet. B.Because of her classmates. C.Because of the weather. 9.(1分)What's Helen's suggestion to the man? A.Watching English movies B.Being in an English club. C.Listening to English songs. 10.(1分)When will they met tomorrow? A.At 8:30 a.m. B.At 9:00 a.m C.At 9:30 a.m 第三节听长对话,根据对话内容和所给问题,选择正确答案。 (读两遍) 11.(2分)(1)What are the photo about? A.About a sports meeting. B.About a sports club. C.About a prize. (2)Which race in Amy going lo take part in next year? A.Running. B.Long jump. C.High jump. 12.(3分)(1)What's the woman's job? A.A policeman B.A woman reporter C.A woman doctor. (2)What was the man doing when the traffic accident happened? A.He was going to school. B.He was driving the bus. C.He was walking on the road.(3)Who called the police? A.A young man. B.A young girl. C.A taxi driver. 第四节听短文,根据矩文内容,完成信息记录表,每空一词。(读两遍) 13.(5分)根据短文内容,完成信息记录表,每空一词. World Smile Day Time It's on the first (1) of October every year. Things There are (2) of thing you can do. You can give someone a(3) on the bus. You can surprise someone in your(4) with a gift. Hope Let's (5) in this activity together and bring smiles into our world. 二、单项选择(10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 14.(1分)I have a pen friend.She is____ Australian girl.( ) A.a B.an C.the D./ 15.(1分)﹣﹣﹣I like number "9" best,because I think it stands for "long lasting". ﹣﹣﹣Me too.So I chose_______ floor to live on.( ) A.nine B.ninth C.the ninth D.nineteen 16.(1分)Nothing is impossible ______ you put your heart into in!( ) A.as much as B.as possible as C.as far as D.as long as 17.(1分)﹣﹣﹣Hi,Mary!I want to go to Qinghai Museum,but I am not sure______ get there. ﹣﹣﹣Don't worry.Let me tell you.( ) A.how could I B.how I can C.how can I D.how I did 18.(1分)﹣﹣﹣What a clean and tidy room! ﹣﹣﹣Yes.It's _____ room.( ) A.Tina and Nina's B.Tina's and NinaC.Tina and Nina D.Tina's and Nina's 19.(1分)﹣﹣﹣I have read books _______ were written by Charles Dickens. ﹣﹣﹣So do I,David Copperfield is my favorite.( ) A.how B.who C.what D.that 20.(1分)Nobody taught my grandma how to use WeChat.She learned it all by _______ .( ) A.myself B.yourself C.himself D.herself 21.(1分)Children_______ be told not to swim in the river.( ) A.can B.must C.may D.might 22.(1分)There is no need to______ every new word in the dictionary when you are reading.( ) A.look up B.look at C.look after D.look through 23.(1分)﹣﹣﹣In my opinion,keeping traffic rules is very important for road safety. ﹣﹣﹣________ Safety comes first.( ) A.That's all right. B.I am sorry. C.I agree. D.Sounds bad. 三、完形填空(10小题,每小题10分,共10分) 24.(10分)Becky was in the bathroom.She was brushing her(1) and the tap(水龙 头) was on. "Turn that tap off," a voice came out.Becky was scared.She looked around(2) water!" "Who...who are you?" Becky's voice was (3) . "I'm a drop of water.Do you know(4) I'm from?" "From the tap,I think," said Becky. "Yes.But a few days ago,I was in a cloud.Then I dropped into a river.The river (5) me to a lake.Then I travelled to your city and it was time to get cleaned up." "Get cleaned up?" Becky asked. "Yes.I was (6) during my journey,so they must clean me up.Then I travelled (7) the pipes(水管) under the ground.I waited there(8) you called me,and here I am.After you've finished with me,I'll g to a sewage plan(t 污水处理厂)(9) the sea again." "Again?" "Yes,So remember not (10) me or waste me!" (1)A.teeth B.tooth C.feet D.foot (2)A.waste B.wasting C.wastes D.wasted (3)A.sweet B.normal C.tired D.weak (4)A.which B.what C.where D.why (5)A.carried B.cheated C.covered D.copied (6)A.dry B.wet C.dirty D.clean (7)A.in B.on C.under D.near (8)A.after B.until C.though D.or (9)A.through B.over C.across D.back (10)A.pollutes B.polluting C.to pollute D.polluted 四、阅读理解(15小题:41-50题,每小题10分;51 -55题,每小题10分,;共25分) 25.(10分)Poverty(贫穷)is a big problem in the world,but China has done a good job to deal with it and made the proud achievement.During fighting poverty Helping Girls ◆Zhang Guimei ◆Lijiang,Yunnan ◆Many girls couldn't go to school because they were very poor. ◆Mrs.Zhang started a girl school for free and helped over 1,800 girls go to college. Building a Road ◆Mao Xianglin ◆Wushan,Chongqing ◆Villagers lived on the 1,000﹣meter﹣high cliffs(悬崖峭壁).So it took them three days to walk to the nearest town in the past. ◆Mr.Mao led villagers to build a road with their hands for 7 years.Now they spend just an hour driving to the nearest town.Local people can sell fruit to other places conveniently. Planting Mushrooms(蘑菇)◆Chen Zaiming ◆Jingdong Yi,Yunnan ◆This place was famous for its wild mushrooms.But villagers didn't know how to grow them. ◆Mr.Chen taught villagers to plant mushrooms and helped them make over 5 million yuan. Chinese Achievements ◆832 counties(县) and 128 ,000 villages are no longer in poverty. ◆98.99 million villagers have been lifted out of poverty in the past 8 year. ◆China is responsible for reducing 70 percent of poverty since the late 1970s all over the world. (1)Who helped girls go to college? A.Zhang Guimei. B.Mao Xianglin. C.Chen Zaiming. D.All above. (2)How did people go to the nearest town in Wushan,Chongqing in the past? A.On foot. B.By bus. C.By car. D.By train. (3)Which place was well﹣known for wild mushrooms in the text? A.Lijiang. B.Wushan. C.Jingdong Yi. D.Not mentioned. (4)How many villagers have been lifted out of poverty in the past 8 years in China? A.832. B.1,800. C.12,8000. D.98,990,000. (5)Which of the following is TRUE? A.Girls didn't want to go to school in Lijiang,Yunnan. B.I takes people three hours to drive to the nearest town in Wushan now. C.People used to be good at growing wild mushrooms in Jingdong Yi.D.China has got the greatest achievement on lifting out of poverty. 26.(10分)①On a Sunday tight,a poor young artist stood at the gate of the railway station,playing his violin.The music was so great that may people stopped to put some money into his hat. ②After an hour,a man rushed through the crowd to the artist and said, "Yes,"Are you Jack?" The man nodded. "Did you lose anything?" "Yes.It's a lottery ticket(彩 票),"said the man.The artist took out a lottery ticket with Jack's name on it and returned it to the man. ③ The next day,the young artist came to the same place and played the violin again.He laid a small board beside his hat.Soon people were attracted(吸引)by the words on it.It said,a gentleman with the name of 'Jack' put an important thing into my hat by mistake.Please come to get it soon." ④Later his classmate asked the artist,"You are a student and you need money to pay the tuition for further study in the college.Why don't you keep the lottery ticket to yourself ?" The artist said,"Although I don't have much money,I live happily .But if I lose honesty (1)The right order of this passage should be . A.①②③④ B.①③②④ C.①②④③ D.①④③② (2)What did they young artist do at the gate of the railway station on a Sunday night? A.He played the violin. B.He met his classmate. C.He bought a train ticket. D.He waited for the train. (3)The artist came to the same place the next day to look for . A.his hat B.a lottery ticketC.his classmate D.the owner of a lottery ticket (4)The underlined word "tuition" in④paragraph means in Chinese. A.房费 B.药费 C学费 D.车费 (5)From this article,we can learn that . A.keep the lottery ticket if you find one B.playing the violin is the only way to make money C.do not share important things with our classmates D.we should know the importance of honesty and keep it forever 27.(5分)Blood type is helpful to decide one's character.People might be surprised if you don't know your blood type .(1) Now let's see what the four blood types say. Type O You are popular,friendly and creative.You might be a good leader.Good jobs for you:sportsman,player... (2) People seem to be quiet outside but filled with worry inside.You are a good listener and have many friends.Good jobs for you:writer,computer programmer... Type B You can finish big tasks independently ,(3) You are good at reading people and helping others.Good jobs for you:teacher,social worker... Type AB (4) You may be outgoing and friendly .You are more careful than other.Usually you like to help others.Good jobs for you:cook,reporter... (5) But we don't have to take it too seriously—just for fun! A.Type A B.There are four blood type:O,A,B and AB. C .Blood type is a fun way for us to know things about ourselves. D.You work hard and often have your own way to achieve your goals. E.This kind of people often have the characters of both A and B people. 五、口语表达(10小题,每小题5分,共10分; B部分中两小题首字母已给出,请将完整的画 面填写到答题卡上。)A.七选五,补对话。 28.(5分)A.What happened? B.I've learned more. C.People in Xining felt it strongly D.it's necessary for us to know how to protect ourselves in an earthquake. E.What do you think of it? F.Should we run out of the buildings right away? G.And stay away from falling objects if we are outside. Hello !I've beard an earthquake happened in Maduo county of Guohao this morning. Yes.(1) Luckily,we are safe.No people died but some house felt down there. I'm happy to know you are safe.Well,(2) Do you know what we should do? Sure!We should move to a safe place in a room at once ,such as a washroom. (3) Hmm.(4) No,we shouldn't.We should leave the buildings when it is safe. Oh!(5) Thank you. You're welcome!I hope everyone is safe and healthy. B.填一词,补对话。(两小题首字母已给出,请将完整的单词填写到答题卡上.)29.(5分) Hi,Tom.You look tired.What's the matter? I(1) up late last night.I think we have too much homework. Too much?I always finish it at about 9.00. Wow!How do you make it? Well!Make sure that you listen to the teacher carefully in class.Don't be afraid to (2) the teacher for help after class. It's (3)r useful,I think.Anything else? Use your free time at school .The more homework you finish at school,the (4) homework you will have at home. Oh,I see I think I also need to make a plan. Great!It's a good idea,especially when you have many things to do . Thanks for your (5)a .I'll have a try. 六、综合填空(7小题,每小题7分,共7分,每空一词,限用一次;有三处请用括号内词的正 确形式填空) 30.(7分)用括号内词的正确形式填空。 box ,warmth,order In fact,there was takeaway food in Song Dynasty.According to history books,EmperorXiaozong liked to order takeaway food at night.He asked his servants to go around the city to choose the dishes and bring (1) back. Command people also (2) takeaway food at that time.They wrote down the information about the order in the restaurant.Then waiters would take food to their houses.In the famous (3) (paint)Along the River During the Qingming Festiva(l 《清明上河图)),a takeaway waiter can be(4) (see) with food in hand . People during that time even had some special (5) to put dishes in.They were long (6) ( wood) ones with beautiful pictures.People also put small bags of hot water in them to keep dinners(7) .What else do you know about ancient takeaway food? 七、任务阅读(5小题,每小题10分,共10分) 31.(10分)The great scientist Yuan Longping passed away on May 22nd,2021. ①All Chinese people were very _______ when hearing the quite bad news. ② hunger , Mr.Yuan , millions of , out of , people .So people want to do something to remember the great man.Many people think that saving food in the best way to pay back his super achievement.Actually,the whole society has been taking action to fight against food wasting for many years.The following is an example. ③ A university student ______ Liu Jichen ,has developed an app—Clear Your Plate.After a meal,people can use the app on the phone and take pictures of their empty plates.After the pictures are deal by the app," It's important to encourage young people to develop the habit of saving food ." Technology is a helpful way to save food but not the only one.⑤Anyway,we must keep the god habit of thrift forever,just like what scientist Yuan said and did. ⑥If everyone tries to save food, . (1)请根据文意在①句和③句空白处各填入一个恰当的词,使句意完整。 ① ; ③ . (2)请将②处下划线词汇连成语意完整的句子。(3)请将④句中下划线部分翻译成汉语。 (4)请从文中找出能替代⑤句中下划线单词的一个动名词。 (5)请根据文意补全⑥句,使句意完整、语法正确符合逻辑。 七、完成句子(4小题,每小题2分,每空1分,共8分,每空一词) 32.(2分)机会属于那些有充分准备的人。 Chance those people who are well prepared. 33.(2分)众所周知,剪纸是中国传统文化之一。 As we all know, is one of the Chinese traditional culture. 34.(2分)负责任的老师总是对学生要求严格。 Responsible teachers are always their students. 35.(2分)没有中国共产党,我们不可能过上如此富裕的生活。 We can't live such a without the Communist Party of China. 九、书面表达(2部分,入部分5分,B部分15分,共20分)A.连词成文(共5分) 36.(5分)用下列五个词或其适当形式自拟主题(请写出标题),写一篇至少五句话、主题鲜 明、文意完整的短文,词序不定。 happy,future,well,so ______________________ B.文段表达(共15分) 37.(15分)假如你是王宁,你想成为2022年北京冬奥会( Winter Olympics)的志愿者。请用 英语给组委会写一篇80词左右的自荐信。开头已给出 内容包括: 1.个人信息; 2.自身优势(爱好特长、经历等); 3.你将为此要做的准备; 4. …… Dear Sir,I have heard that some volunteers are wanted in the 2022 Winter Olympics in Beijing. __________________________2021年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷 参考答案与试题解析 一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分)第一节听对话,根据对话内容和所给问题,选 择正确图片。(读一遍) 1.(1分)How's the weather today? 【考点】听录音选图. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】略 【解答】B 【点评】略 2.(1分)How will Tom go to the shopping center? 【考点】听录音选图. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】略 【解答】B 【点评】略 3.(1分)Where is the man's computer? 【考点】听录音选图. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】略 【解答】A 【点评】略 4.(1分)What is the boy going to eat?【考点】听录音选图. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】略 【解答】C 【点评】略 5.(1分)What does Murray prefer to do on the weekend? 【考点】听录音选图. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】略 【解答】A 【点评】略 第二节听对话,根据对话内容和所给问题,选择正确答案。(读两遍) 6.(1分)Where would the man like to go on vacation? A.A warm place. B.A relaxing place. C.An interesting place. 【考点】短对话理解. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】略 【解答】B 【点评】略 7.(1分)Which kind of music does the woman like? A.Pop music. B.Rock music. C.Country music. 【考点】短对话理解. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】略 【解答】C【点评】略 8.(1分)Why was Lucy's school trip terrible? A.Because her feet. B.Because of her classmates. C.Because of the weather. 【考点】短对话理解. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】略 【解答】A 【点评】略 9.(1分)What's Helen's suggestion to the man? A.Watching English movies B.Being in an English club. C.Listening to English songs. 【考点】短对话理解. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】略 【解答】B 【点评】略 10.(1分)When will they met tomorrow? A.At 8:30 a.m. B.At 9:00 a.m C.At 9:30 a.m 【考点】短对话理解. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】略 【解答】A 【点评】略 第三节听长对话,根据对话内容和所给问题,选择正确答案。 (读两遍) 11.(2分)(1)What are the photo about? A.About a sports meeting. B.About a sports club. C.About a prize. (2)Which race in Amy going lo take part in next year? A.Running.B.Long jump. C.High jump. 【考点】长对话理解. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】略 【解答】AC 【点评】略 12.(3分)(1)What's the woman's job? A.A policeman B.A woman reporter C.A woman doctor. (2)What was the man doing when the traffic accident happened? A.He was going to school. B.He was driving the bus. C.He was walking on the road. (3)Who called the police? A.A young man. B.A young girl. C.A taxi driver. 【考点】长对话理解. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】略 【解答】BCB 【点评】略 第四节听短文,根据矩文内容,完成信息记录表,每空一词。(读两遍) 13.(5分)根据短文内容,完成信息记录表,每空一词. World Smile Day Time It's on the first (1) of October every year. Things There are (2) of thing you can do. You can give someone a(3) on the bus. You can surprise someone in your(4) with a gift.Hope Let's (5) in this activity together and bring smiles into our world. 【考点】听填信息. 菁优网版权所有 【 分 析 】 【解答】=16.Friday 17.lots 19.family 【点评】略 二、单项选择(10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 14.(1分)I have a pen friend.She is____ Australian girl.( ) A.a B.an C.the D./ 【考点】不定冠词(a,an). 菁优网版权所有 【分析】我有一个笔友。她是一个澳大利亚人。 【解答】a一个,修饰以辅音音素开头的单词,修饰以元音音素开头的单词;/零冠词, Australian是以元音音素/ɒ/开头。 故选:B。 【点评】不定冠词包括a和an,a修饰以辅音音素开头的单词,an修饰以元音音素开头的单 词。要根据语境完成试题。 15.(1分)﹣﹣﹣I like number "9" best,because I think it stands for "long lasting". ﹣﹣﹣Me too.So I chose_______ floor to live on.( ) A.nine B.ninth C.the ninth D.nineteen 【考点】序数词. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】﹣我最喜欢数字9,因为我认为它代表"长久"。﹣我也是。所以我选择住在九楼。 【解答】根据题干 I chose_______ to on。此处是序数词 故选:C。 【点评】熟悉序数词的用法,结合题意,给出答案。 16.(1分)Nothing is impossible ______ you put your heart into in!( ) A.as much as B.as possible as C.as far as D.as long as 【考点】连词辨析. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】没有什么是不可能的,只要你用心。 【解答】as much as和……一样多;as possible as尽可能;as long as只要,"只要"你用心。 故选:D。 【点评】连词可以表并列、承接、转折、因果、选择、假设、比较、让步等关系,要结合语境, 选择合适连词用法。 17.(1分)﹣﹣﹣Hi,Mary!I want to go to Qinghai Museum,but I am not sure______ get there. ﹣﹣﹣Don't worry.Let me tell you.( ) A.how could I B.how I can C.how can I D.how I did 【考点】宾语从句. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】﹣﹣﹣嗨,玛丽!我想去青海博物馆,但不知道怎么去。 ﹣﹣﹣别担心,让我告诉你。 【解答】根据题干 "but I not _________,此题考查宾语从句,时态,宾语从句要用陈述 句语序,排除 am sure,排除D项。 故选:B。 【点评】考查宾语从句,做题时一般先观察是否使用陈述语序;结合语境可确定句子的时 态;最后根据答句来确定最终答案。 18.(1分)﹣﹣﹣What a clean and tidy room! ﹣﹣﹣Yes.It's _____ room.( ) A.Tina and Nina's B.Tina's and Nina C.Tina and Nina D.Tina's and Nina's 【考点】名词所有格. 菁优网版权所有【分析】﹣﹣﹣多干净整洁的房间啊! ﹣﹣﹣是的,这是蒂娜和尼娜的房间。 【解答】根据问句﹣﹣﹣What a clean and tidy room!﹣﹣﹣多干净整洁的房间啊,可知 是蒂娜和尼娜共有的房间,用and连接两个并列名词的所有格:当and连接的两个并列的 单数名词表示共有关系时。 故选:A。 【点评】英语中很多名词可加's 来表示所有关系,这种形式称为名词所有格。学习过程中 注意掌握。 19.(1分)﹣﹣﹣I have read books _______ were written by Charles Dickens. ﹣﹣﹣So do I,David Copperfield is my favorite.( ) A.how B.who C.what D.that 【考点】定语从句. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】﹣﹣﹣我读过查尔斯•狄更斯写的书。 ﹣﹣﹣我也是,《大卫•科波菲尔》是我的最爱。 【解答】考查定语从句。首先分析句子结构,由于先行词books为下文定语从句的逻辑主语, 所以引导定语从句的关系代词用that,that其实是代替了先行词 books 。who 指人。that 多指物,在定语从句中作主语或宾语,how不能引导定语从句。what只能用来引导名词性 从句,而定语从句属于形容词从句。 故选:D。 【点评】本题考查定语从句的关系代词。做此题的关键是找准先行词,是人还是物,在从句 中做什么句子成分,然后根据语法选择正确的引导词。 20.(1分)Nobody taught my grandma how to use WeChat.She learned it all by _______ .( ) A.myself B.yourself C.himself D.herself 【考点】反身代词. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】没人教我奶奶如何使用微信。她都是自己学的。 【解答】myself我自己;yourself你自己;herself她自己。"可知,填herself。 故选:D。 【点评】分析选项代词意思及用法,结合语境,找到关键词,选择合适答案。 21.(1分)Children_______ be told not to swim in the river.( ) A.can B.must C.may D.might【考点】情态动词. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】孩子们必须被告诉不要在河里游泳。 【解答】can能;must必须;might可能,孩子们"必须"被告诉。 故选:B。 【点评】情态动词在句中不受人称、性别、单复数变化的影响,但是要考虑时态,交际用法 等。结合语境,选择正确答案。 22.(1分)There is no need to______ every new word in the dictionary when you are reading.( ) A.look up B.look at C.look after D.look through 【考点】动词短语. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】当你阅读时,没有必要查每一个生词。 【解答】look up查询;look at看;look through浏览,没有必要查每一个生词。 故选:A。 【点评】了解各选项的含义及用法,根据语境选择合适的选项。 23.(1分)﹣﹣﹣In my opinion,keeping traffic rules is very important for road safety. ﹣﹣﹣________ Safety comes first.( ) A.That's all right. B.I am sorry. C.I agree. D.Sounds bad. 【考点】常用日常交际用语. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】﹣﹣﹣在我看来,遵守交通规则对道路安全非常重要。 ﹣﹣﹣我同意。安全第一。 【解答】A.That's all right.没关系。B。C.I agree.我同意。D。根据﹣﹣﹣In my opinion,遵 守交通规则对道路安全非常重要。分析句子,可知I agree.表示我同意(上述观点)符合题 意。 故选:C。 【点评】学习过程中注意掌握常用日常交际用语。 三、完形填空(10小题,每小题10分,共10分) 24.(10分)Becky was in the bathroom.She was brushing her(1) A and the tap(水龙 头) was on. "Turn that tap off," a voice came out.Becky was scared.She looked around(2) water!""Who...who are you?" Becky's voice was (3) D . "I'm a drop of water.Do you know(4) C I'm from?" "From the tap,I think," said Becky. "Yes.But a few days ago,I was in a cloud.Then I dropped into a river.The river (5) A me to a lake.Then I travelled to your city and it was time to get cleaned up." "Get cleaned up?" Becky asked. "Yes.I was (6) C during my journey,so they must clean me up.Then I travelled (7) A the pipes(水管) under the ground.I waited there(8) you called me,and here I am.After you've finished with me,I'll g to a sewage plan(t 污水处理厂) (9) D the sea again." "Again?" "Yes,So remember not (10) C me or waste me!" (1)A.teeth B.tooth C.feet D.foot (2)A.waste B.wasting C.wastes D.wasted (3)A.sweet B.normal C.tired D.weak (4)A.which B.what C.where D.why (5)A.carried B.cheated C.covered D.copied (6)A.dry B.wet C.dirty D.clean (7)A.in B.on C.under D.near (8)A.after B.until C.though D.or (9)A.through B.over C.across D.back (10)A.pollutes B.polluting C.to pollute D.polluted 【考点】记叙文. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】本文用拟人的说法介绍了水的循环过程,即水由大海中蒸发为云,降落为雨,进入 河流、湖泊、水厂,经过净化,进入自来水管道,被人利用,废水再经过净化,流入大海,如此无限循环。 【解答】(1)A 名词辨析,foot脚 brushing ,要用复数形式。 (2)B 动词辨析 ,后面要用现在分词构成进行时。 (3)D 形容词辨析,B普通的,D弱的 are ?" 有些害怕,故答案是D。 (4)C 疑问词辨析,B什么,D为什么 the ,I think," Becky.来自水笼头?故答案是C。 (5)A 动词辨析,B欺骗,D复制 I dropped a river.我落入河里,故答案是A。 (6)C 形容词辨析,B湿的,D干净的 they clean up.所以他们必须过滤我,故答案是 C。 (7)A 介词辨析,B在...上,D附近 I travelled pipes(水管) the ,故答案是A。 (8)B 连词辨析,B直到,D或者 waited called ,and I am.我在那里等你直到你喊我, 故答案是B。 (9)D 介词辨析,B在...上方,D后面 sea ,故答案是D。 (10)C 动词辨析 not to do sth记得不做某事是固定短语。 【点评】考查完形填空。根据所给的短文对意思有所了解,然后根据短文的大体意思,选择 每个符合题意的答案,使短文更通顺。 四、阅读理解(15小题:41-50题,每小题10分;51 -55题,每小题10分,;共25分) 25.(10分)Poverty(贫穷)is a big problem in the world,but China has done a good job to deal with it and made the proud achievement.During fighting poverty Helping Girls ◆Zhang Guimei ◆Lijiang,Yunnan ◆Many girls couldn't go to school because they were very poor. ◆Mrs.Zhang started a girl school for free and helped over 1,800 girls go to college. Building a Road ◆Mao Xianglin ◆Wushan,Chongqing ◆Villagers lived on the 1,000﹣meter﹣high cliffs(悬崖峭壁).So it took them three days to walk to the nearest town in the past. ◆Mr.Mao led villagers to build a road with their hands for 7 years.Now they spend just an hour driving to the nearest town.Local people can sell fruit to other places conveniently. Planting Mushrooms(蘑菇) ◆Chen Zaiming ◆Jingdong Yi,Yunnan ◆This place was famous for its wild mushrooms.But villagers didn't know how to grow them. ◆Mr.Chen taught villagers to plant mushrooms and helped them make over 5 millionyuan. Chinese Achievements ◆832 counties(县) and 128 ,000 villages are no longer in poverty. ◆98.99 million villagers have been lifted out of poverty in the past 8 year. ◆China is responsible for reducing 70 percent of poverty since the late 1970s all over the world. (1)Who helped girls go to college? A A.Zhang Guimei. B.Mao Xianglin. C.Chen Zaiming. D.All above. (2)How did people go to the nearest town in Wushan,Chongqing in the past? A A.On foot. B.By bus. C.By car. D.By train. (3)Which place was well﹣known for wild mushrooms in the text? C A.Lijiang. B.Wushan. C.Jingdong Yi. D.Not mentioned. (4)How many villagers have been lifted out of poverty in the past 8 years in China? D A.832. B.1,800. C.12,8000. D.98,990,000. (5)Which of the following is TRUE? D A.Girls didn't want to go to school in Lijiang,Yunnan. B.I takes people three hours to drive to the nearest town in Wushan now. C.People used to be good at growing wild mushrooms in Jingdong Yi. D.China has got the greatest achievement on lifting out of poverty.【考点】广告布告类阅读. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】短文主要介绍了中国扶贫路上的一些英雄和他们的事迹,以及中国这些年来取得 的脱贫成就。 【解答】(1)A.细节理解题。根据"Helping Guimei 。以及"Mrs.Zhang a girl for and over 1 girls to ,帮助1800多名女孩上大学,是张桂梅帮助女孩们上大学。 (2)A.细节理解题。根据表格Building a it them days walk the town the ,他们 花了三天时间才走到最近的城镇,过去人们走路去重庆巫山最近的城镇。 (3)C.细节理解题。根据表格Planting Yi。以及"This was for wild 。可知。故选C。 (4)D.细节理解题。根据表格Chinese million have lifted of in past 8 ,9899万村 民实现了脱贫,8年来。故选D。 (5)D.细节判断题。根据表格Chinese counties(县) 128 villages no in million have lifted of in past 8 is for 70 of since late all the 、12.8万个村摆脱 贫困。自上世纪70年代末以来。可知。D选项表述正确。 【点评】做题时要在理解好文章大意的基础上,与题目有机的结合,从文中找到相关细节 性的句子与选项细细对比,有时可采用排除法快速得出答案。 26.(10分)①On a Sunday tight,a poor young artist stood at the gate of the railway station,playing his violin.The music was so great that may people stopped to put some money into his hat. ②After an hour,a man rushed through the crowd to the artist and said, "Yes,"Are you Jack?" The man nodded. "Did you lose anything?" "Yes.It's a lottery ticket(彩 票),"said the man.The artist took out a lottery ticket with Jack's name on it and returned it to the man. ③ The next day,the young artist came to the same place and played the violin again.He laid a small board beside his hat.Soon people were attracted(吸引)by the words on it.It said,a gentleman with the name of 'Jack' put an important thing into my hat by mistake.Please come to get it soon." ④Later his classmate asked the artist,"You are a student and you need money to pay the tuition for further study in the college.Why don't you keep the lottery ticket to yourself ?" The artist said,"Although I don't have much money,I live happily .But if I lose honesty(1)The right order of this passage should be . A.①②③④ B.①③②④ C.①②④③ D.①④③② (2)What did they young artist do at the gate of the railway station on a Sunday night? A A.He played the violin. B.He met his classmate. C.He bought a train ticket. D.He waited for the train. (3)The artist came to the same place the next day to look for D . A.his hat B.a lottery ticket C.his classmate D.the owner of a lottery ticket (4)The underlined word "tuition" in④paragraph means C in Chinese. A.房费 B.药费 C学费 D.车费 (5)From this article,we can learn that D . A.keep the lottery ticket if you find one B.playing the violin is the only way to make money C.do not share important things with our classmates D.we should know the importance of honesty and keep it forever 【考点】人物故事类阅读. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】本文主要讲述了一个贫穷但诚实的年轻音乐家在他的帽子里发现了一张署名杰克 的彩票,并归还失主的故事。 【解答】(1)B.文章顺序题。本文是以时间为顺序写的 a Sunday ,这是故事的开头next ,此段是第二段 an ,此段是故事的第三段 his "后来他的同学......可知。综上所述。 (2)A.细节理解题。根据"On a tight,a young stood the of railway ,playing violin"一个星期日,专心致志地拉着他的小提琴,在星期天晚上。故选A。 (3)D.细节理解题。根据He a small beside hat.Soon were the on said night,a with name 'Jack' an thing my by come get soon."他在帽子旁边放了一块小 木板。信上说:"昨天晚上。请快来取,第二天这位艺术家又来到同一个地方是为了寻找彩 票的主人。 (4)C.词义猜测题。根据画线词所在句"You ,你需要钱来支付在大学继续学习的......以及 结合选项可知。故选C。 (5)D.主旨大意题。根据"if I honesty,I be forever"如果我失去了诚实。以及通读全文 可知,并归还失主的故事。D选项"我们应该知道诚实的重要性并永远保持它"符合主题。 【点评】答阅读题时,先弄清楚短文的主旨大意和文章的脉络,然后在文章中找到对应的 信息,再和选项作对比,得出正确答案。 27.(5分)Blood type is helpful to decide one's character.People might be surprised if you don't know your blood type .(1) Now let's see what the four blood types say. Type O You are popular,friendly and creative.You might be a good leader.Good jobs for you:sportsman,player... (2) A People seem to be quiet outside but filled with worry inside.You are a good listener and have many friends.Good jobs for you:writer,computer programmer... Type B You can finish big tasks independently ,(3) D You are good at reading people and helping others.Good jobs for you:teacher,social worker... Type AB (4) E You may be outgoing and friendly .You are more careful than other.Usually you like to help others.Good jobs for you:cook,reporter... (5) C But we don't have to take it too seriously—just for fun! A.Type A B.There are four blood type:O,A,B and AB. C .Blood type is a fun way for us to know things about ourselves. D.You work hard and often have your own way to achieve your goals. E.This kind of people often have the characters of both A and B people. 【考点】选句补全短文. 菁优网版权所有【分析】短文讲了血型有助于决定一个人的性格。详细地介绍了四种血型:O型、A型、B型 和AB型的性格特点。 【解答】细节推理题。 (1)B.根据后句"Now let's see what the four blood types say.现在让我们看看这四种血 型是怎么说的。"可知说的是四种血型,应说有四种血型:O型、B型和AB型。 (2)A.根据前句"Type O;和后句Type B "可知这里说的是A型,应说A型。 (3)D.根据前句"You can finish big tasks independently ,你能独立完成重大任务,结合 选项,经常有自己的方式来实现你的目标。 (4)E.根据前句"Type AB "可知说的是AB型,结合选项。故选E。 (5)C.根据后句" But we don't have to take it too seriously—just for fun!但我们不必为 了好玩就太认真了,结合选项。故选C。 【点评】做题时结合原文和题目有针对性找出相关语句进行仔细分析,结合选项选出正确 答案。推理判断也是要在抓住关键句子的基础上合理地分析才能得出正确的答案。 五、口语表达(10小题,每小题5分,共10分; B部分中两小题首字母已给出,请将完整的画 面填写到答题卡上。)A.七选五,补对话。 28.(5分) A.What happened? B.I've learned more. C.People in Xining felt it strongly D.it's necessary for us to know how to protect ourselves in an earthquake. E.What do you think of it? F.Should we run out of the buildings right away? G.And stay away from falling objects if we are outside. Hello !I've beard an earthquake happened in Maduo county of Guohao this morning. Yes.(1) C Luckily,we are safe.No people died but some house felt down there. I'm happy to know you are safe.Well,(2) D Do you know what we shoulddo? Sure!We should move to a safe place in a room at once ,such as a washroom. (3) G Hmm.(4) F No,we shouldn't.We should leave the buildings when it is safe. Oh!(5) Thank you. You're welcome!I hope everyone is safe and healthy. 【考点】补全对话. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】对话主要讲了在地震时的一些安全常识。 【解答】细节推理题 (1)C.结合上文,I've an happened Maduo of this ,据此判断其答语为有关地震的 消息,故选C。 (2)D.结合下文,Do know we do,据此判断空格处要表达的是安全常识的重要性,故 选D。 (3)G.结合下文,We move a safe in a at ,such a washroom.可知这里是在讲在 室内应该怎么做,故选G。 (4)F.结合下文,No shouldn't.判断问句是以should开头的一般疑问句,故选F。 (5)B.结合上文,We leave buildings it safe,据此判断空格处要表达的含义是学到了 更多。 【点评】阅读对话,理解对话的含义,结合上下文和选句判断正确的句子。 B.填一词,补对话。(两小题首字母已给出,请将完整的单词填写到答题卡上.) 29.(5分) Hi,Tom.You look tired.What's the matter?I(1) staye d up late last night.I think we have too much homework. Too much?I always finish it at about 9.00. Wow!How do you make it? Well!Make sure that you listen to the teacher carefully in class.Don't be afraid to (2) as k the teacher for help after class. It's (3)r eall y useful,I think.Anything else? Use your free time at school .The more homework you finish at school,the (4) les s homework you will have at home. Oh,I see I think I also need to make a plan. Great!It's a good idea,especially when you have many things to do . Thanks for your (5)a dvic e .I'll have a try. 【考点】补全对话. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】本文主要通过对话讲了如何高效快速地完成作业。 【解答】(1)stayed.考查动词过去式。根据last night判断时态为一般过去时,结合下文,I we too homework.可知有太多作业,故答案为stayed。 (2)ask.考查动词原形。be to后跟动词原形,下课后不要害怕向老师_____帮助,ask...for 意为寻求……。 (3)really.考查副词。结合句意,结合首字母,用副词修饰形容词。 (4)less.考查形容词比较级。结合句意,在家就会有____的作业,homework为不可数名词,故答案为less。 (5)advice.考查不可数名词。结合句意,结合首字母,故答案为advice。 【点评】通读全文,理解文章大意,紧密结合上下文判断句意,根据句意判断空格处词义, 根据相关知识点写出词语的正确形式,完成后再次阅读查看语意是否正确。 六、综合填空(7小题,每小题7分,共7分,每空一词,限用一次;有三处请用括号内词的正 确形式填空) 30.(7分)用括号内词的正确形式填空。 box ,warmth,order In fact,there was takeaway food in Song Dynasty.According to history books,Emperor Xiaozong liked to order takeaway food at night.He asked his servants to go around the city to choose the dishes and bring (1) them back. Command people also (2) ordered takeaway food at that time.They wrote down the information about the order in the restaurant.Then waiters would take food to their houses.In the famous (3) painting (paint)Along the River During the Qingming Festiva(l 《清明上河图)),a takeaway waiter can be(4) see n (see) with food in hand . People during that time even had some special (5) boxe s to put dishes in.They were long (6) woode n ( wood) ones with beautiful pictures.People also put small bags of hot water in them to keep dinners(7) warm .What else do you know about ancient takeaway food? 【考点】选词填空. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】本文主要讲了在宋代就有了外卖的故事。 【解答】(1)them.考查人称代词的宾格。结合句意,结合选词,代指菜肴,故答案为them。 (2)ordered.考查动词过去式。本文用一般过去时,结合句意,结合选词,故答案为ordered。 (3)painting.考查名词。famous为形容词,句意理解为在著名的画作《清明上河图》中,故答 案为painting. (4)seen.考查动词的过去分词。结合句意,可以看到一个手中拿着食物的服务员 takeaway ,判断为被动语态,故答案为seen。 (5)boxes.考查可数名词复数。some后跟可数名词复数或不可数名词,当时的人们甚至有 一些特殊的_____放菜肴,判断空格处词义为盒子。 (6)wooden.考查形容词。ones为代词,句意理解为它们是有着漂亮图案的长木制的盒子。(7)warm.考查形容词。keep常与动名词或形容词构成固定搭配,人们也在盒子里放一些 小热水袋以让餐食保____,判断空格处词义为暖,意为保暖。 【点评】通读全文,理解文章大意,紧密结合上下文判断句意,根据句意及选词判断空格处 词义,根据相关知识点写出词语的正确形式,完成后再次阅读查看语意是否正确。 七、任务阅读(5小题,每小题10分,共10分) 31.(10分)The great scientist Yuan Longping passed away on May 22nd,2021. ①All Chinese people were very _______ when hearing the quite bad news. ② hunger , Mr.Yuan , millions of , out of , people .So people want to do something to remember the great man.Many people think that saving food in the best way to pay back his super achievement.Actually,the whole society has been taking action to fight against food wasting for many years.The following is an example. ③ A university student ______ Liu Jichen ,has developed an app—Clear Your Plate.After a meal,people can use the app on the phone and take pictures of their empty plates.After the pictures are deal by the app," It's important to encourage young people to develop the habit of saving food ." Technology is a helpful way to save food but not the only one.⑤Anyway,we must keep the god habit of thrift forever,just like what scientist Yuan said and did. ⑥If everyone tries to save food, ou r grea t scientis t wil l b e rathe r happ y . (1)请根据文意在①句和③句空白处各填入一个恰当的词,使句意完整。 ① sa d ; ③ name d . (2)请将②处下划线词汇连成语意完整的句子。 Mr.Yua n helpe d million s o f peopl e out of hunger . (3)请将④句中下划线部分翻译成汉语。 鼓励年轻人养成节约食物的习惯是重要的。 (4)请从文中找出能替代⑤句中下划线单词的一个动名词。 savin g (5)请根据文意补全⑥句,使句意完整、语法正确符合逻辑。 ou r grea t scientis t wil l be rather happy .【考点】综合型. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】伟大的科学家袁隆平于2021年5月22日逝世。所有的中国人听到这个坏消息都 很难过。袁先生帮助千百万人摆脱了饥饿,所以人们想做点什么来纪念这位伟人。许多人 认为节约粮食是回报他卓越成就的最好方式。实际上,多年来,全社会都在采取行动反对 浪费粮食。如果每个人都努力节约食物,我们伟大的科学家会很高兴的。 【解答】(1)①sad;③named .单词填空题,2021.All Chinese people were very sad when hearing the quite bad news.可知伟大的科学家袁隆平于2021年5月22日去世。根 据句意应填形容词sad难过的,has developed an app—Clear Your Plate.一个名叫刘继晨 的大学生已经开发出一个应用程序—Clear Your Plate;named是name的过去分词。故答 案为:①sad (2)Mr.Yuan helped millions of people out of hunger.连词成句题。根据hunger,millions of ,out of。故答案为:Mr.Yuan helped millions of people out of hunger. (3)鼓励年轻人养成节约食物的习惯是重要的。英译汉;encourage young people 译为鼓 励年轻人。故答案为:鼓励年轻人养成节约食物的习惯是重要的。 (4)saving.单词替换题,we must keep the god habit of thrift forever,我们必须像袁科 学家所说的那样。thrift 节俭;故答案为:saving. (5)our great scientist will be rather happy.补全句子题,we must keep the god habit of thrift forever,我们必须像袁科学家所说的那样。所以下句可以是If everyone tries to save food,我们伟大的科学家会很高兴的,句意比较完整。故答案为:our great scientist will be rather happy. 【点评】这是个综合型阅读题,题目中有英汉互译题、也有问答题,主要考查学生的阅读理 解能力及知识运用能力。在通读全文的基础上,根据全文大意,展开逻辑思维,瞻前顾后, 认真观察选项,仔细推敲,确定最佳答案。 七、完成句子(4小题,每小题2分,每空1分,共8分,每空一词) 32.(2分)机会属于那些有充分准备的人。 Chance belong s t o those people who are well prepared.【考点】汉译英. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】Chance belongs to those people who are well prepared. 【解答】这里是说客观事实用一般现在时,表示属于用belong to…,故用belongs 故答案为belongs;to. 【点评】汉译英是基础题,需要学生根据句意、时态和固定搭配等,来选择合适的单词或者 短语,按照适当的语序来翻译。 33.(2分)众所周知,剪纸是中国传统文化之一。 As we all know, pape r cuttin g is one of the Chinese traditional culture. 【考点】汉译英. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】As we all know,paper cutting is one of the Chinese traditional culture. 【解答】剪纸paper cutting.固定表达。 故答案为paper;cutting. 【点评】汉译英是基础题,需要学生根据句意、时态和固定搭配等,来选择合适的单词或者 短语,按照适当的语序来翻译。 34.(2分)负责任的老师总是对学生要求严格。 Responsible teachers are always stric t wit h their students. 【考点】汉译英. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】Responsible teachers are always strict with their students. 【解答】对某人严格要求be strict with sb固定短语。 故答案为strict;with. 【点评】汉译英,需要学生根据句意、时态和固定搭配等,来选择合适的单词或者短语,构 成合乎语法,句意完整的句子。 35.(2分)没有中国共产党,我们不可能过上如此富裕的生活。 We can't live such a ric h lif e without the Communist Party of China. 【考点】汉译英. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】We can't live such a rich life without the Communist Party of China. 【解答】rich富裕的;life生活。 故答案为rich life. 【点评】汉译英,需要学生根据句意、时态和固定搭配等,来选择合适的单词或者短语,构 成合乎语法、句意完整的句子。 九、书面表达(2部分,入部分5分,B部分15分,共20分)A.连词成文(共5分)36.(5分)用下列五个词或其适当形式自拟主题(请写出标题),写一篇至少五句话、主题鲜 明、文意完整的短文,词序不定。 happy,future,well,so ______________________ 【考点】小作文. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】【高分句型一】: To be an engineer is my dream from my young age.当工程师是我从小的梦想。句子中 to引导的短语做主语。 【高分句型二】: So it's time to make full use of time to fight for my future life.所以是时候充分利 用时间为我的未来生活奋斗了。It's time to do sth表示该做某事了。 【解答】 My Future To be engineer my from young around world be of daily in travels the way learn things keep ,I think.(原因)But mother says me you study and English ,you will just a (妈妈的观点)So time make use time fight my life.【高分句型二】(努力) 【点评】这是一篇提纲作文,题目要求围绕提示内容写作,命题既有限制又给予学生发挥 的空间。在写作中要综合运用所学知识,适当运用连词、副词等进行过渡。 B.文段表达(共15分) 37.(15分)假如你是王宁,你想成为2022年北京冬奥会( Winter Olympics)的志愿者。请用 英语给组委会写一篇80词左右的自荐信。开头已给出 内容包括: 1.个人信息; 2.自身优势(爱好特长、经历等); 3.你将为此要做的准备; 4. …… Dear Sir, I have heard that some volunteers are wanted in the 2022 Winter Olympics inBeijing. __________________________ 【考点】提纲作文. 菁优网版权所有 【分析】【高分句型一】: In order to be an excellent volunteer,I plan to learn more about winter sports and Beijing so that I can do a good job then.为了成为一名优秀的志愿者,我计划学习更多 关于冬季运动和北京的知识,这样我就可以把工作做好。plan to do sth表示计划做某事。 【高分句型二】: If you'd like to know more about me,you can call me t 0971﹣665826.如果你想了解 我更多的情况,可以打电话给我0971﹣665826。would like to do sth表示想做某事。 【解答】Dear Sir, I have that volunteer wanted the Winter in ,I'm for a volunteer it.(引出话 题) I'm Wang .I was born February have a happy .My are English usually in I am proud my English.Also,I well sports.Last ,I was a in City Meeting.A of were done me.I this of and order be excellent ,I plan learn about sports Beijing that I do a job If you'd to more me can me 0971﹣665826.【高分句型二】I'm forward your Yours. Wang Ning 【点评】这是一篇提纲作文,题目要求围绕提示内容写作,命题既有限制又给予学生发挥 的空间。在写作中要综合运用所学知识,适当运用连词、副词等进行过渡。 声明:试题解析著作权属菁优网所有,未经书面同意,不得复制发布 日期:2021/9/2 10:08:08;用户:星光;邮箱:orFmNt9Sl5o9zVVGxqq8R8Yve1Uc@weixin.jyeoo.com;学号:24989655