当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考

精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考

  • 2026-03-04 01:24:32 2026-02-19 10:22:58

文档预览

精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考
精品解析:辽宁省辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月月考英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_240617辽宁省七校协作体2023-2024学年高二下学期6月联考

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.060 MB
文档页数
24 页
上传时间
2026-02-19 10:22:58

文档内容

2023-2024 学年度(下)七校协作体高二联考 英语试题 考试时间:120分钟 满分:150分 第I卷(三部分,共95分) 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。 听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Where does the conversation probably take place? A. In a hotel. B. In a factory. C. In a hospital. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】M: Excuse me, madam. Visitors are not allowed here. This is the operating room. W: I’m sorry. I must have got off the lift on the wrong floor. M: You can go to the third floor if you want to see the patients. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 When will the speakers arrive at the airport probably? A. At 3:30. B. At 4:30. C. At 5:30. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】M: It’s already 2: 30. Should we set off for the airport now? W: The plane won’t take off till 5: 30. The airport is only a one-hour drive from here, so let’s set off at 3: 30. 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What suggestion does the woman give to the man? A. Buying a new washing machine. B. Getting all the parts from Japan. C. Avoiding working at night. 【答案】A 【解析】 第1页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【原文】M: My washing machine is more than 10 years old and it has worked just fine until last night. W: You’ll never be able to get parts for it, even from Japan. So it might be time to invest in a more recent model. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What are the speakers talking about? A. How to get to New York. B. How to enter for a course. C. How to get a driving licence. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】M: I need to get my driving license before next summer for that trip to New York. W: There’s a crash course my driving school offers. You can do your theory test on the computer, have a class every day for two or three weeks and take your test at the end. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What kept the woman awake last night? A. The heat. B. The repair work. C. The storm. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】W: I’m so tired today. My power went out last night during the storm, and I couldn’t figure out how to fix it. M: That seems like an annoying task. Did you stay up trying to find out what the problem was? W: No. It was just too hot to sleep after that. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中 选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题, 每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间,每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 6. Why does the woman talk to the man? A. To make an invitation. B. To cancel their plan. C. To ask for information. 7. What does the man decide to do this evening? A. See a band show. 第2页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司B. Buy tickets online. C. Accompany his parets. 【答案】6. A 7. B 【解析】 【原文】W: Hi, Mike. Do you have any plans for the weekend? I have an extra ticket for the Dawson Trio’s live performance at Capital Stadium. Would you like to join me? M: I don’t know if I can. My parents are coming to town this weekend, so I need to spend time with them. W: Well, if they like jazz, they might enjoy the show as well. Why don’t you go to the band’s website and see if there are more tickets available? Their shows often sell out, but you might be lucky. M: All right, I’ll do that this evening. Thanks for the information. 听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 8. How is the house usually heated? A. By wood. B. By electricity. C. By coal. 9. What will the woman do next? A. Make a phone call. B. Buy a heater. C. Cook supper. 【答案】8. C 9. C 【解析】 【原文】W: Why is it so cold in this house, Dad? M: We were supposed to get some coal for the fire, but it hasn’t arrived yet. W: Well, we need it. Can’t we burn some wood? M: No, we didn’t have any. You could use the little electric heater I bought last week. I’ll phone the coal dealer now and ask what is happening. W: OK. I think I’ll start to make dinner now. We might feel warmer if we eat some food. M: Yes, I think that is a good idea. 听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 10. What is the relationship between the speakers? A. Neighbours. B. Colleagues. C. Husband and wife. 11. What did the man do this afternoon? A. He did his work. B. He fixed his computer. C. He took some exercise. 第3页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司12. What does the woman want the man to do? A. Go out somewhere. B. Stop playing a musical instrument. C. Help her with the paper. 13. How does the man feel about the woman's request? A. Astonished B. Embarrassed. C. Angry. 【答案】10. A 11. C 12. B 13. A 【解析】 【原文】W: Have you finished work? M: Actually, I have finished at lunchtime today because they’re replacing our computers. So I was at the gym this afternoon. W: Are you going out tonight? M: No, I don’t think so. Why? Are you inviting me somewhere? W: Oh, no. I have lots of work to do. I’ve actually spent all day trying to write a history paper. I have to hand it in tomorrow. M: Well, sorry, I can’t help you with that. I never enjoyed studying history at school and I wasn’t very good at it either. W: I don’t need any help with the essay. But you can help me by not playing your piano. I’m sorry. I just can’t stand it anymore. I’ve lived here since June and you’ve played the piano every night. M: But I thought you liked it. I’ve lived here for two years. Nobody’s ever complained before so I’m really surprised. You should have told me earlier. 听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 14. What’s the conversation mainly about? A. Fighting fire. B. Detecting fire. C. Preventing fire. 15. What can we know from the conversation? A. Australia lost 4% of its trees. B. The system is used in America. C. The system will use heat cameras. 16. What size of fire can the new system discover? A. The size of a football field. B. The size of a plane. C. The size of a car. 第4页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司17. What is the woman’s concern besides trees? A. Protecting humans. B. Purifying the air. C. Saving animals. 【答案】14. B 15. C 16. C 17. C 【解析】 【原文】W: We’re developing a new technology that can detect forest fires as soon as they start. M: That sounds amazing. Given how many fires there have been recently, it’s something the world extremely needs. W: Indeed. In 2020 alone, California had over 8, 000 fires, losing roughly 4% of the state’s trees. M: That is truly surprising. W: Yes. The other place where it will be useful is Australia. At the start of the year, there were 50 separate forest fires burning across the country. M: So how will your new detection system work? W: We’re going to use a new range of satellites which have heat cameras. M: Don’t other satellites have those? W: Yes, but none is so advanced. They can detect a fire the size of a football field. The new system can sense a fire the size of a car. M: And will that be enough of a difference to stop the fire from spreading? W: We believe so. Hopefully it will give firefighters enough time to stop it before it gets too big. If they get the plane up in time, they will put out the fire quickly. M: If it works, I really hope you get recognition for it. W: I just want to try and stop trees from burning, and more importantly, protect the poor animals that live in them. 听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 18. What is the speaker doing? A. Teaching a class. B. Reporting a study. C. Chairing a meeting. 19. What is the most important part of taking notes? A. Reading. B. Listening. C. Writing. . 20 What is one of the advantages of using symbols? A. It keeps information secret. 第5页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司B. It leaves space for future use. C. It makes key words noticeable. 【答案】18. A 19. B 20. C 【解析】 【原文】W: Today, let’s begin with note-taking techniques. Note-taking is an important skill not only for taking classes, but also for doing your job in the future. I’d like to draw your attention to certain points about taking notes. First, remember that note-taking should be 75% listening and only 25% writing. So don’t try to write down every single word the teacher says. Ignore what is unimportant and write in phrases not complete sentences. Second, leave spaces and lines between main ideas. You may want to add some information later. I find that some of you are good at making use of color, mapping web and symbols such as arrows, circles and boxes. I highly recommend these tools to all of you, because the use of them makes the outline more easily readable and interesting than the blocks of text. It also makes sure that important words stand out. Here are some examples ... 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上 将该项涂黑。 A Make life as easy as possible with devices and gear designed to simplify your travels — whether that means charging on the go, neat organizers or lightweight storage for no-trouble quick trips. LARQ Bottle Filter (过滤器) This innovative drinking bottle with a low-pressure sucker is designed to filter water on the go, wiping out pollutants such as chlorine (氯) for a refreshing taste. The filter will work on up to 151 litres of water before needing to be replaced — the equivalent (等同) of around 300 single-use plastic bottles. Available in 500ml (£58) and 740ml (£68) sizes. Stubble & Co Adventure Bag This 42-litre backpack has an easy-access clamshell (翻盖) design that opens to reveal zipped parts of various sizes, including a waterproof pocket for shoes. It also features a laptop sleeve, water bottle pocket and hidden parts for valuables. Available in black, olive, blue and orange. £195. Shokz OpenFit Shokz’s lightweight earphones sit on top of the ear canal, meaning they’re comfortable enough to wear for long periods. The 28-hour battery life ensures you won’t need to charge them on an overnight trip, though it’s easy enough to do so by plugging in the small, accompanying case. The Shokz App allows you to customize the 第6页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司controls, too. £179. July Carry On Pro For those who prefer not to carry luggage on their backs, this smart roller is the perfect overnighter. It has two separate internal parts, a waterproof polycarbonate (聚碳酸酯) hard shell and a zipped front part in which to store a laptop. The integrated, removable power bank allows travelers to charge devices on the go. £275. 21. What is special about LARQ Bottle Filter? A. It is of various sizes. B. It makes for health. C. It is used to store water. D. It replaces 300 plastic bottles. 22. Which is suitable for listening to music? A. Shokz OpenFit. B. July Carry On Pro. C. LARQ Bottle Filter. D. Stubble & Co Adventure Bag. 23. What is the text? A. A travel diary. B. A life description. C. A science instruction. D. A sales advertisement. 【答案】21. B 22. A 23. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了适合简化旅行的四种轻便设备的用途、特点、款型和价格等。 【21题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第二段中的“This innovative drinking bottle with a low-pressure sucker is designed to filter water on the go, wiping out pollutants such as chlorine (氯) for a refreshing taste. (这款带有低压吸管的创新 饮水瓶可以在旅途中过滤水,去除氯等污染物,使水的口感清爽)”可知,LARQ Bottle Filter可以在旅途中 过滤水,使水的口感清爽,即它有利于健康。故选B项。 【22题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第四段中的“Shokz’s lightweight earphones sit on top of the ear canal, meaning they’re comfortable enough to wear for long periods. (Shokz的轻便耳机可以放在耳道上方,这意味着它们足够舒适, 可以长时间佩戴)”可知,Shokz轻巧的耳机可以放在耳道上方,长时间佩戴它们足够舒适,即它可用于听 音乐。故选A项。 【23题详解】 推理判断题。通读全文,再根据各个部分的小标题以及段尾的价格可推知,本文是一则广告。故选D项。 B At the end of 2019,I learned that Here After AI, whose goal is to let the living communicate with the dead, was looking for applicants of its new AI project. Interested in what it was promising, I applied to experiment the 第7页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司software on my very-much-alive parents. At first, I thought it would be just a fun project to see what was technologically possible. Then their health condition added some urgency to the experiment. I was frightened that my parents might die since my father had been diagnosed with cancer and my mother was recently developing symptoms of early Alzheimer’s disease, and that with the distance between us, I might never have the chance to say goodbye. The first step was an interview. My parents were asked questions by a techician for hours-about everything from their earliest memories to what they believe will happen after they die. Whether through illness-generated concerns or a willingness to humor their daughter, my parents put up zero resistance. The company then took their responses and started to create the voice assistants. A few months later, my virtual parents arrived via email attachment. When I communicated with them through the app on my phone, my hands were shaking. I hadn’t seen my actual, real parents for six months. They told me personal stories I’d never heard. They gave me life advice and told me things about their childhoods, as well as my own. It was mesmerizing. Personally, I have mixed feelings about my experiment. I’m glad to have my virtual parents. They’ve enabled me to learn new things about my parents, and it’s comforting to think that those softwares will be there even when my parents aren’t. On the other hand, I can’t help but find it sad that it took a stranger interviewing my parents for me to properly appreciate the complex people they are. But I feel lucky to have had the chance to grasp that-and to still have the precious opportunity to spend more time with them and learn more about them, face to face, no technology involved. 24. Why did the author initially join the AI project? A. To test out the new technology. B. To preserve her parents’ voice. C. To learn more about her parents’ life. D. To remove the worry about her parents’ health. 25. What can we learn about the author’s parents? A. They liked talking a lot. B. They died from the illnesses. C. They opposed joining the project at first. D. They provided data for the project. 26. What does the underlined word “mesmerizing" mean in paragraph 4? A. Alarming. B. Fascinating. C. Inspiring. D. Disgusting. 27. What does the author realize at last? 第8页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. AI means never saying goodbye to our parents. B. The advances in AI technology have pros and cons. C. The real connection with our parents matters most. D. AI allows us to learn more about our virtual parents. 【答案】24. A 25. D 26. B 27. C 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者参与Here After AI项目,通过AI技术与虚拟的父母进行交流的 经历和感受。 【24题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“At first, I thought it would be just a fun project to see what was technologically possible.”(起初,我认为这只是一个有趣的项目,看看技术上的可能性。)可知,作者加入这个项目的 主要目的是测试新技术可能是什么样子。故选A。 【25题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第三段“My parents were asked questions by a technician for hours—about everything from their earliest memories to what they believe will happen after they die. Whether through illness-generated concerns or a willingness to humor their daughter, my parents put up zero resistance. The company then took their responses and started to create the voice assistants.”(一位技术人员问了我父母几个问题——从他们最早的记 忆到他们认为死后会发生什么。无论是出于对疾病的担忧,还是出于对女儿的迁就,我的父母都没有任何 抵触。然后,该公司收集了他们的反馈,开始开发语音助手。)可知,作者的父母为项目提供了数据。故 选D。 【26题详解】 词义猜测题。根据第四段 “I hadn’t seen my actual, real parents for six months. They told me personal stories I’d never heard. They gave me life advice and told me things about their childhoods, as well as my own.”(我已 经有六个月没见过我真正的父母了。他们向我讲述了我从未听过的个人故事。他们给我一些人生建议,告 诉我他们和我的童年。)可知,作者的父母向他讲述了以前自己从没听过的个人故事,这真是令人着迷。 故划线词与B选项“Fascinating.(令人着迷的)”为同义词。故选B。 【27题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段 “Personally, I have mixed feelings about my experiment. I’m glad to have my virtual parents. They’ve enabled me to learn new things about my parents, and it’s comforting to think that those softwares will be there even when my parents aren’t. On the other hand, I can’t help but find it sad that it took a stranger interviewing my parents for me to properly appreciate the complex people they are. But I feel lucky to have had the chance to grasp that-and to still have the precious opportunity to spend more time with them and learn 第9页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司more about them, face to face, no technology involved.”(就我个人而言,我对我的实验有一种复杂的感觉。 我很高兴有我的虚拟父母。它们让我对我的父母有了新的了解,想到即使我的父母不在,这些机器人也会 在那里,这让我感到欣慰。另一方面,我不禁感到难过的是,直到一个陌生人采访了我的父母,我才真正 了解到他们是一个复杂的人。但我感到很幸运,有机会抓住这一点,仍然有宝贵的机会花更多的时间和他 们在一起,更多地了解他们,面对面,不涉及技术。)可知,作者感到很幸运,有机会能够抓住宝贵的机 会花更多的时间和他们在一起,更多地了解他们,即意识到了与父母的真正联系是最重要的。故选C。 C Peru is prepared to approve new laws that would make it easier to investigate and punish researchers who engage in academic cheating, including paying to have their names added to a paper. The move comes as Peru’s national science agency seeks to crack down on authorship buying and other dishonest practices. It recently removed two scientists accused of dishonest publications from a national registry that is key to receiving government sponsor, job promotions, and salary bonuses. And officials are investigating more than 170 other researchers at a Peruvian media report claimed were involved in academic misconduct, including 72 listed in the national registry who work at 14 universities in Peru. The new laws will empower universities and government officials to punish such behavior. Dishonest publishing practices “ transcend mere moral misbehavior” because they enable researchers to obtain government and private funding without telling the truth, says Edward Málaga Trillo, a member of Congress who is the driving force, behind the bills, which lawmakers are expected to finalize early this year. “These individuals are operating academic cheating.” Peru’s academic community has been struggling with a rising tide of false authorship and related problems. One cause, some researchers say, is a 2014 law that aimed to stimulate research by rewarding researchers who boost their publishing output. For example, under a scoring system used by universities,researchers can earn five points for authorship in a high-impact journal, and two points when the journal is lower impact. A massing points can bring bonus payments and career promotion. Signs of dishonest publishing can be obvious, notes Nahuel onteblanco,president of Cientificospe, a Peruvian group that investigates misconduct. Many of the papers cited by Punto Final have numerous co-authors from different nations with few prior publications on the same subject. “If your colleague consistently publishes 20 articles a year with co-authors from other countries, that’s highly suspect.” Monteblanco says. 28. What action did Peru take recently to address academic cheating? A. Disqualifying 2 scientists from a national registry. B. Fining 72 offenders for academic dishonesty. C. Punishing 170 researchers for academic misconduct. 第10页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司D. Withdrawing government fund from 14 universities. 29. What’s Edward Málaga Trillo’s attitude to the new law? A. Opposed. B. Concerned. C. Approving. D. Neutral. . 30 What do we know about the 2014 law in Peru? A. It advocated a fair scoring system. B. It applied to high-impact journals. C. It aimed to punish dishonest publishing. D. It led to an increase in false authorship. 31. The most suspicion might be given to a productive researcher with A. Career promotion. B. Consistent research focus. C. Co-authors from various countries. D. Few citations by Punto Final. 【答案】28. A 29. C 30. D 31. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍的是秘鲁的一条法律——打击学术作弊。 【28题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中“It recently removed two scientists accused of dishonest publications from a national registry that is key to receiving government sponsor, job promotions, and salary bonuses.(它最近将两名 被指控发表不诚实文章的科学家从国家登记处除名,而国家登记处是获得政府资助、工作晋升和工资奖金 的关键。)”可知,秘鲁的国家级科学机构最近采取了行动,将两名被指控有不诚实出版物的科学家从关键 的国家级注册表中移除。故选A。 【29题详解】 推理判断题。根据第三段中“ Dishonest publishing practices “ transcend mere moral misbehavior” because they enable researchers to obtain government and private funding without telling the truth, says Edward Málaga Trillo, a member of Congress who is the driving force, behind the bills, which lawmakers are expected to finalize early this year. (国会议员Edward Málaga Trillo说,不诚实的出版行为“超越了单纯的道德不端行为”,因为它们使 研究人员能够在不讲真话的情况下获得政府和私人的资助,他是这些法案背后的推动者,立法者预计将在 今年年初完成这些法案。)”可知,Edward Málaga Trillo对新法律持支持态度。故选C。 【30题详解】 细节理解题。根据倒数第二段中““These individuals are operating academic cheating.” Peru’s academic community has been struggling with a rising tide of false authorship and related problems. One cause, some 第11页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司researchers say, is a 2014 law that aimed to stimulate research by rewarding researchers who boost their publishing output. (“这些人在搞学术作弊。”秘鲁学术界一直在与不断上升的虚假作者身份和相关问题作斗争。一些 研究人员表示,其中一个原因是2014年的一项法律,该法律旨在通过奖励提高论文发表量的研究人员来刺 激研究。)”以及本段中“ For example, under a scoring system used by universities, researchers can earn five points for authorship in a high-impact journal, and two points when the journal is lower impact. A massing points can bring bonus payments and career promotion.(例如,在大学使用的评分系统下,研究人员在高影响力期刊 上的作者可以获得5分,在期刊影响力较低的期刊上可以获得2分。大量的积分可以带来奖金和职业晋 升。)”可知,该项法律导致了虚假作者的增加。故选D。 【31题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段中“Many of the papers cited by Punto Final have numerous co-authors from different nations with few prior publications on the same subject. (Punto Final引用的许多论文都有来自不同国 家的许多共同作者,但在同一主题上几乎没有发表过论文。)”以及““If your colleague consistently publishes 20 articles a year with co-authors from other countries, that’s highly suspect.” Monteblanco says.(“如果 你的同事每年与来自其他国家的合著者持续发表20篇文章,那就非常值得怀疑。”Monteblanco说。)”可 知,根据Nahuel Monteblanco的说法,如果一个研究人员每年都与来自不同国家的合作者发表20篇文章, 并且这些合作者在相同主题上很少有先前的出版物,这是非常可疑的。这表明,一个高产的研究人员如果 有来自不同国家的合作者,可能会引起最多的怀疑。故选C。 D In the U.S., people eat more protein than they need to, which might not be bad for human health, but does pose a problem for the country’s waterways. The nation’s wastewater is loaded with the leftovers from protein digestion: nitrogen compounds (氮化合物) that can feed harmful algal blooms (藻华) and pollute the air and drinking water. Maya Almaraz, a biogeochemist at the University of California, Davis, and her team wanted to see how much of this nitrogen entered into the U.S. wastewater system because of a protein-heavy diet. The researchers found that the majority of nitrogen pollution present in wastewater — some 67 to 100 percent — is a by-product of what people consume. Once it enters the environment, the nitrogen can have a series of ecological impacts. It helps algae grow much faster than they would normally, which is harmful to humans, other animals and plants. And when the algae eventually die, the problem is not over. Microorganisms (微生物) that feed on dead algae use up oxygen in the water, leading to “dead zones”, where many species simply cannot survive, in rivers, lakes and oceans. Although it is possible to treat algal blooms, many of the current methods are not always effective at getting rid of all of the harmful growth. Some of these methods can even lead to additional pollution. So the best strategy for 第12页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司dealing with the effects of nitrogen pollution is prevention, says Patricia Glibert, an ocean scientist at the University of Maryland. Almaraz and her team state that controlling nitrogen pollution could be approached more quickly with a change in eating habits that could save billions of dollars in the long term. 32. Which aspect of Americans’ diet does Almaraz’s research focus on? A. Its nitrogen compounds. B. Its algal blooms. C. Its amount. D. Its effect. 33. What causes “dead zones” in the water? A. No oxygen for many species. B. Death of lots of healthy algae. C. Microorganisms’ over-consumption of nutrients. D. Poisonous chemicals released by harmful algae. 34. What can we learn about the current treatments for algal blooms? A. They are costly but inefficiently . B. They may cause secondary pollution. C. They may kill all algae. D. They are slow to take effect. 35. What is the best title for the text? A. Why the Algae Grow So Rapidly? B. Why Eating Too Much Protein Harms the Planet? C. How to Prevent the Air and Water Pollution? D. How to Solve the Problem of Wastewater? 【答案】32. D 33. A 34. B 35. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了美国人吃过多蛋白质会导致氮污染,并且这种污染会促进有害藻 类的生长,最终对环境造成负面影响。作者呼吁改变生活习惯来控制氮污染,从而在长期上节省资金。 【32题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段中“The nation’s wastewater is loaded with the leftovers from protein digestion: nitrogen compounds (氮化合物) that can feed harmful algal blooms (藻华) and pollute the air and drinking water. (这个国家的废水中充满了蛋白质消化的残余物:氮化合物会滋生有害的藻类,污染空气和饮用水)”以及 第二段中“Maya Almaraz, a biogeochemist at the University of California, Davis, and her team wanted to see how much of this nitrogen entered into the U.S. wastewater system because of a protein-heavy diet.(加州大学戴维斯分 校的生物地球化学家玛雅·阿尔马拉兹和她的团队想知道,由于蛋白质含量高的饮食,有多少氮进入了美 国的废水系统)”可知,加州大学戴维斯分校的生物地球化学家玛雅·阿尔玛拉兹和她的团队研究关注的是 美国人饮食由于蛋白质含量高,美国的水道中含有蛋白质消化的残余物:氮化合物,该物质对生物、空气 第13页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司和饮用水等造成了影响,故阿尔玛拉兹研究关注的是美国人饮食造成的影响。故选D。 【33题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段中“Microorganisms (微生物) that feed on dead algae use up oxygen in the water, leading to “dead zones”, where many species simply cannot survive, in rivers, lakes and oceans.(以死藻为食的微 生物耗尽了水中的氧气,导致河流、湖泊和海洋中的“死区”,许多物种根本无法在那里生存)”可知,以 死藻为食的微生物耗尽了水中的氧气,许多物种没有了氧气,导致了“死区”的出现。故选A。 【34题详解】 细节理解题。根据第四段中“Although it is possible to treat algal blooms, many of the current methods are not always effective at getting rid of all of the harmful growth. Some of these methods can even lead to additional pollution.(虽然有可能处理藻华,但目前的许多方法并不总是有效地消除所有有害的生长。其中一些方法甚 至会导致额外的污染)”可知,当前对于藻华的一些处理方法容易造成额外污染即二次污染。故选B。 【35题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第一段中“The nation’s wastewater is loaded with the leftovers from protein digestion: nitrogen compounds (氮化合物) that can feed harmful algal blooms (藻华) and pollute the air and drinking water. (这个国家的废水中充满了蛋白质消化的残余物:氮化合物会滋生有害的藻类,污染空气和饮用水)”以及 文章介绍了美国人吃过多蛋白质会导致氮污染,并且这种污染会促进有害藻类的生长,最终对环境造成负 面影响。作者呼吁改变生活习惯来控制氮污染,从而在长期上节省资金。B选项“为什么摄入过多的蛋白 质会危害地球?”概括文章主要内容,符合题意。故选B。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 How to give effective feedback (反馈) In the ever-evolving landscape of personal and professional growth, feedback serves as a compass (指南针) guiding our journey towards improvement. ____36____ Constructive feedback should follow several principles. ____37____ It’s not unusual to tell someone about something that upset or pleased you six months later. It’s also easy for people to start from the point of view of “everything you do is rubbish”, especially when things are not going well. But don’t. Think about exact and precise occasions and behavior that are still fresh in both the giver’s and receiver’s minds. Lay stress on behavior, not personality. Your feedback should target how they act, what effects it has on you or how it makes you feel. Remember that you are making no comment on what type of person they are, or what they believe or value. ____38____ Focus on improvement rather than criticism. It is expressed in a manner that encourages growth and avoids being negative. To take it a step further, it also provides suggestions for change. ____39____It involves putting 第14页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司constructive criticism between positive or encouraging comments. For example, when discussing a project with an employee, start by praising their hard work, then add the areas for improvement, and conclude with encouragement. Offering effective feedback to others is a win-win act. ____40____ Both of you get a slice of personal development. To develop better feedback skills, you need to keep practicing and make it a habit. Anyway, practice makes perfect! A. Be timely and specific. B. Adopt a tolerant attitude. C. It’s just like sharing a pizza with a friend. D. So giving feedback is like making sandwiches. E. But you can get better at it after reading the principles. F. However, it can be difficult to give feedback effectively. G. This reduces the risk of making the receiver feel attacked. 【答案】36. F 37. A 38. G 39. D 40. C 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文。短文介绍了如何给出积极的反馈。 【36题详解】 根据上文“In the ever-evolving landscape of personal and professional growth, feedback serves as a compass(指 南针)guiding our journey towards improvement.”(在不断发展的个人和职业成长的环境中,反馈是指引我 们走向改进之旅的指南针。)根据下文“Constructive feedback should follow several principles.”(建设性的 反馈应该遵循几个原则)可知,有效地给予反馈是很困难的。故F选项“然而,有效地给予反馈是很困难 的”切题。故选F项。 【37题详解】 根据下文“But don’t. Think about exact and precise occasions and behavior that are still fresh in both the giver’s and receiver’s minds.”(但是不要。想想给予者和接受者都记忆犹新的精确的场合和行为。)可知,本段 主要讲要反馈意见及时且要具体。故A选项“要及时、具体”切题,为本段的标题。故选A项。 【38题详解】 根据上文“Remember that you are making no comment on what type of person they are, or what they believe or value.”(记住,你不要评论他们是什么类型的人,或者他们相信什么或看重什么)可知,空处说明上文 做法带来的益处。故G选项“这减少了让接收者感到被攻击的风险”切题。故选G项。 【39题详解】 根据下文“It involves putting constructive criticism between positive or encouraging comments.”(它包括把建 第15页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司设性的批评放在积极或鼓励的评论之间)可知,选项把反馈意见比喻成三明治。故D选项“所以给予反馈 就像做三明治一样”切题。故选D项。 【40题详解】 根据上文“Offering effective feedback to others is a win-win act.”(向他人提供有效的反馈是一种双赢的行 为)根据下文“Both of you get a slice of personal development.”(你们俩都得到了个人的发展)可知,空处 把双赢的行为比喻成和朋友分享披萨。故C选项“这就像和朋友一起吃披萨一样”切题。故选C项。 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节 完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的 最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 When I suggested my 13-year-old try tennis, she quickly turned me down. “I’m not ____41____, so stop trying to get me to do sports,” Julianna said. I suggested it because some of my recent happiest memories were of playing ping-pong with her. Tennis seemed like a natural progression from ping-pong and a great way to____42____ some of her growing teen worries on a larger playing field. But my suggestion was always met with ____43____. Still, I was undiscouraged. I was convinced that ____44____ some physical energy would help Julianna. I’ve seen how sports help deal with stress, which was ____45____ to me when I was a teenage girl. Midway through summer, we stayed at home one afternoon,really bored. “Do you want to play tennis?” I asked. “Sure,” she said. Arriving at the ____46____, we set down our bags, picked up our rackets (球拍), and ____47____ towards our sides of the court. The net felt like the visual representation of a growing ____48____ between us-I desiring a connection and my teenage daughter longing for independence. I started by hitting a ball over the net, and Julianna took a big swing and ____49____. We repeated this several more times. I held back the _____50_____ to tell her she was _____51_____ the racket too close to the neck or to step more into her forehand. We just repeated the _____52_____ of me hitting the ball and her missing it a few times before she finally got it back over the net. “This is fun,” she said with a mixture of surprise and joy and then she smiled _____53_____. Now we always find time to play tennis. We’re both eager for an activity that can _____54_____ tensions between us in daily life. It’s nice to have a place where both of us can release our _____55_____ feelings and let them go. 41. A. mindful B. sporty C. incredible D. refreshed 42. A. pick out B. turn out C. work out D. leave out 43. A. resistance B. insight C. agreement D. isolation 第16页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司44. A. reproducing B. identifying C. releasing D. storing 45. A. complete B. beneficial C. ignorant D. bearable 46. A. parking B. milestone C. source D. court 47. A. headed B. turned C. inched D. dragged 48. A. affection B. hate C. divide D. connection 49. A. acquired B. missed C. fell D. grabbed 50. A. imagination B. alternative C. appeal D. urge 51. A. removing B. scratching C. holding D. charging 52. A. illustration B. frequency C. measurement D. pattern 53. A. widely B. disappointedly C. specifically D. desperately 54. A. fuel B. ease C. transmit D. target 55. A. negative B. relevant C. prospective D. personalized 【答案】41. B 42. C 43. A 44. C 45. B 46. D 47. A 48. C 49. B 50. D 51. C 52. D 53. A 54. B 55. A 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者如何通过网球这项运动,与自己正处于青春期的女儿建立 联系,共同度过一些美好的时光,并帮助女儿缓解成长中的压力和烦恼。通过一起打网球,母女之间的关 系得到了加强,同时也为她们提供了一个释放情绪和减轻日常压力的途径。 【41题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:当我建议我13岁的女儿尝试打网球时,她很快拒绝了我。朱莉安娜说:“我 不喜欢运动,所以不要试图让我做运动。”A. mindful留心的;B. sporty喜爱运动的;C. incredible难以置 信的;D. refreshed清爽的。根据后文“so stop trying to get me to do sports”可知,朱莉安娜不想运动,因 为不喜欢运动。故选B。 【42题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:网球似乎是乒乓球的自然发展,也是她在更大的运动场上解决一些日益增长的 青少年担忧的好方法。A. pick out挑选;B. turn out结果是;C. work out解决;D. leave out遗漏。根据后文 “some of her growing teen worries”此处指网球可以解决青少年担忧。故选C。 【43题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:但是我的建议总是遭到反对。A. resistance反对;B. insight洞悉;C. agreement 协议;D. isolation隔离。根据后文“Still, I was undiscouraged.(不过,我没有灰心)”可知,作者的建议遭到 了反对。故选A。 【44题详解】 第17页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司考查动词词义辨析。句意:我确信释放一些体力能帮助朱莉安娜。A. reproducing繁殖;B. identifying识别; C. releasing释放;D. storing存储。根据后文“some physical energy would help Julianna”以及常识可知,运 动可以释放体力。故选C。 【45题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我已经看到了运动是如何帮助处理压力的,当我还是一个十几岁的女孩时,这 对我是有益的。A. complete完全的;B. beneficial有益处的;C. ignorant无知的;D. bearable可忍受的。根 据上文“I’ve seen how sports help deal with stress (我见识过运动是如何缓解压力的)”可知,指作者青少年 的时候运动有效缓解了自己的压力,所以作者知道运动是有益处的。故选B。 【46题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:到了球场,我们放下包,拿起球拍,朝球场两侧走去。A. parking停车;B. milestone里程碑;C. source来源;D. court体育场,法院。呼应后文“towards our sides of the court”指在球 场打网球。故选D。 【47题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:到了球场,我们放下包,拿起球拍,朝球场两侧走去。A. headed前往;B. turned转弯;C. inched缓慢前进;D. dragged拖拉。根据上文“we set down our bags, picked up our rackets” 可知,打完了球,放下包,拿起球拍,朝球场两侧走去。故选A。 【48题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:网络就像是我们之间越来越大的鸿沟的视觉表现——我渴望联系,而我十几岁 的女儿渴望独立。A. affection影响;B. hate讨厌;C. divide差异;D. connection联系。根据后文“I desiring a connection and my teenage daughter longing for independence.”可知,作者和女儿存在差异,故选 C。 【49题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我一开始把球打过了网,朱莉安娜挥了一大步,没打中。A. acquired取得;B. missed错过,没击中;C. fell落下;D. grabbed抓。根据后文“We repeated this several more times.(我们又重 复了几次)”多次尝试说明没有打中。故选B。 【50题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我忍住了告诉她球拍拿得离脖子太近的冲动,也忍住了告诉她正手握得太紧的 冲动。A. imagination想象力;B. alternative可供选择的事物;C. appeal吸引力;D. urge冲动。根据下文“ to tell her she was 11 the racket too close to the neck or to step more into her forehand. ”中可知,作 者克制了自己想要纠正女儿的冲动,故选D。 【51题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我忍住了告诉她球拍拿得离脖子太近的冲动,也忍住了告诉她正手握得太紧的 第18页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司冲动。A. removing去除;B. scratching抓;C. holding拿着;D. charging负责。根据后文“the racket too close to the neck”此处指女儿球拍拿得太近了,故选C。 【52题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们只是重复着这样的模式:我击球,她打偏了几次,最后她把球打过了网。 A. illustration说明;B. frequency频率;C. measurement测量结果;D. pattern模式。后文“hitting the ball and her missing it a few times before she finally got it back over the net”是他们打球在重复的模式:作者击球, 她打偏了几次,最后她把球打过了网。故选D。 【53题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:“这很有趣,”她说,既惊讶又高兴,然后她笑得很开心。A. widely广泛地; B. disappointedly失望地;C. specifically特意;D. desperately绝望地。根据上文““This is fun,” she said with a mixture of surprise and joy and then she smiled”可知,女儿笑得开心,应用smile widely表示“开怀大笑”。 故选A。 【54题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们都渴望一项能缓解日常生活中我们之间紧张关系的活动。A. fuel刺激;B. ease缓解;C. transmit传输;D. target以……为目标。根据上文“I’ve seen how sports help deal with stress.” 可知,此处指运动可以缓解紧张关系和压力。故选B。 【55题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:能有个地方让我们俩都能释放负面情绪,让它们散去,真好。A. negative消 极的;B. relevant有关的;C. prospective有希望的;D. personalized个性化的。根据上文“tensions between us in daily life”可知,紧张属于消极负面情绪。故选A。 第II卷(满分55分) 注意:将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Tianshui in Northwest China’s Gansu Province is sweeping social media with one of its unique dishes. This city is stepping into the spotlight now that its local street dish malatang has become increasingly ____56____ (influence) on social media. According to the China News Agency, one restaurant owner in Tianshui ____57____ (note), “we have been serving at least 400 customers a day, as people from other provinces drive to the city to get ____58____ taste of the local cuisine.” “There has been a long queue outside my restaurant even on weekdays,” said the shop owner. The growing ____59____ (popular) of this kind of street food can also be reflected in its main ingredient, the Gangu 第19页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司chili pepper, or lamb’s horn pepper, grown in Gangu county, a place well-known ____60____ the “Hometown of Chili Peppers” in China. The sales of products such as the broth for Tianshui malatang and Gangu chili peppers have been surging recently. In some places, the sales of Gangu chili peppers ____61____ (increase) tenfold in the past two weeks. Young customers born in the 1990s have become the leading force for its consumption, ____62____ (account) for 40 percent of chili pepper product sales. At the same time, related hashtags such as “going for malatang in Gansu by high-speed train” have been trending on China’s Sina Weibo, ____63____ on the short video platform Douyin, the topic Tianshui has been viewed more than 12 billion times. The successful tourism experience ____64____ (earn) by the cities of Zibo and Harbin has paved the way for Tianshui, _____65_____ the culinary dish is becoming a main force for the city to stand out. 【答案】56. influential 57. noted 58. a 59. popularity 60. as 61. have increased 62. accounting 63. and##while 64. earned 65. where 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇新闻报道,文章介绍了天水麻辣烫的爆火。 【56题详解】 考查形容词。句意:由于当地街头小吃麻辣烫在社交媒体上的影响力越来越大,这座城市正成为人们关注 的焦点。become用作连系动词,空处应填形容词作表语,故填influential。 【57题详解】 考查一般过去时。句意:据中新社报道,天水的一位餐馆老板指出:“我们每天至少接待 400名顾客,因 为外省的人开车来天水品尝当地美食。”句子是描述过去发生的事情,应用一般过去时,故填noted。 【58题详解】 考查冠词。句意同上。get a taste of“品尝”,固定短语,故填a。 【59题详解】 考查名词。句意:这种街头小吃越来越受欢迎,也可以从它的主要原料——甘谷辣椒上反映出来,这种辣 椒生长在中国著名的“辣椒之乡”——甘谷县。空处应填名词作主语,popularity为不可数名词,故填 popularity。 【60题详解】 第20页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司考查介词。句意同上。(be) well-known as“作为……而闻名”,固定短语,故填as。 【61题详解】 考查时态和主谓一致。句意:在一些地方,甘谷辣椒的销量在过去两周内增长了10倍。根据时间状语“in the past two weeks”可知,句子用现在完成时,主语sales表示复数意义,故填have increased。 【62题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:90后年轻顾客已成为其消费的主力军,占辣椒产品销售额的 40%。句子已有谓语, 设空处为非谓语,account for和逻辑主语Young customers之间是主谓关系,应用现在分词作状语,故填 accounting。 【63题详解】 考查连词。句意:与此同时,“坐高铁去甘肃吃麻辣烫”等相关话题在新浪微博上成为热门话题,(而) 在短视频平台抖音上,天水话题的浏览量已经超过120亿次。设空处前后为完整的句子,结合句意可知, 前后表示并列关系,可用连词and连接,也可理解为表示对比,用连词while连接。故填and/while。 【64题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:淄博和哈尔滨成功的旅游经验为天水铺平了道路,天水的美食正成为该市脱颖而 出的主要力量。句子已有谓语,设空处为非谓语,earn和tourism experience之间是动宾关系,应用过去分 词作后置定语,故填earned。 【65题详解】 考查定语从句。句意同上。空处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词是 Tianshui,关系词在从句中作地点状语, 应用关系副词where引导,故填where。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 66. 假定你是李华,你参加了外教Adam的英语戏剧选修课后,发现剧本选择和时间安排存在问题。请你 给外教写封邮件,内容包括: 1.说明问题; 2.提出建议。 注意: 1.写作词数应为80个左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Dear Adam, ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 第21页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司____________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________ Yours Sincerely, Li Hua 【答案】Dear Adam, Hope this email finds you well. I’m Li Hua, writing to share some concerns regarding our English drama elective class. It has come to my attention that the choice of scripts may not be engaging enough for all students, and the timing seems to conflict with other important school activities. To address these problems, it is better to hold a meeting to discuss how we can choose suitable scrips and the appropriate time. Should it be possible, I truly hope you can take my suggestion into consideration. Yours Sincerely, Li Hua 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达是一篇应用文。要求考生给外教Adam写信,提出选修课存在的问题并给出建议。 【详解】1.词汇积累 选择:choice→option 重要的:important→significant 处理:address→deal with 把……考虑进去:take sth. into consideration→take into account 2.句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:I’m Li Hua, writing to share some concerns regarding our English drama elective class. 拓展句:I’m Li Hua, who is a student of the English drama elective class, writing to share some concerns regarding our class. 【点睛】[高分句型1] To address these problems, it is better to hold a meeting to discuss how we can choose suitable scrips and the appropriate time.(运用了how引导宾语从句) [高分句型2] Should it be possible, I truly hope you can take my suggestion into consideration.(运用了部分倒装) 第二节(满分25分) 67. 阅读下面短文,根据所给情节进行续写,使之构成一个完整的故事。 第22页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司It was a cold, snowy evening. Tommy was running as fast as he could, focused on nothing but his destination----the shop on the street corner. Two weeks ago he saw figurines(小塑像) of Marvel superheroes on the shelves and felt he had to have one. He’s been walking the neighbor’s dog ever since then to earn money to fulfil his little dream. He was so excited and barely noticing the world around him. Maybe that’s why he tripped over the legs of a homeless woman, who was sitting on the pavement, her back against the wall. He murmured(低语) "sorry" and moved on to his destination. , Once he entered the shop he went straight to the shelves with figurines. Hulk, Thor, Captain America, Iron Man, and many more----all of his admired heroes. With his heart pounding like crazy he reached for Spiderman. “You like these, true believer?” Tommy turned around. An old man was standing behind him with a wide smile on his face. “Y-yes, …Yes, they’re awesome!” answered Tommy. “They’re strong and fast and help other people a lot ...”the boy looked at figurines in admiration. “I wish I could be a superhero too.” “Then become one!” said the old man. “How?” Tommy asked in surprise. “I don’t have any superpowers.” “And why would you need them?” the old man smiled. Seeing the confusion on the boy's face, he squatted(蹲 下) and put his hands on Tommy's arms. “Did you know that shopkeeper lady over there has a disabled husband? She’s been working hard and taking care of him for years. I’ve never heard a word of complaint from her. And this person ---” he pointed at a redhead man, who just entered the shop. “He’s a firefighter; he’s saved countless lives. He never gives up, no matter how dangerous the situation seems to be.” The old man looked Tommy in the eyes and smiled. “You don’t need a superpower to be a hero for someone else. The path of a superhero starts not in the mind, not in the muscles, but in the heart.” 注意: 1.续写词数应为150左右; 2.请按如下格式在相应位置作答。 Tommy lowered his head and looked at his shoes thinking intensely. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________ The homeless woman was right there, where he saw her last time. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________ 【答案】One possible version: 第23页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Tommy lowered his head and looked at his shoes thinking intensely. Finally he raised his head. "So I am supposed to...” he stopped mid-sentence when he realized that he was alone. He turned his head left and right, but the old man was nowhere to be seen. His eyes lit up---- he already had an idea of what he should do. He looked at figurines for the last time and moved towards the counter. "Two sandwiches and a cup of tea please, "he said, and then returned, food in hand. The homeless woman was right there, where he saw her last time. Tommy came closer and carefully gave the woman his buys. Her eyes opened wide in surprise, then filled with tears. “Thank you," she whispered. Tommy bowed his head, turned around and went back home. He was moving faster and faster and finally he started to run. Strange energy filling his body made him feel like he could fly. When he finally stopped, he was breathing heavily, but he didn’t feel tired. He smiled happily --- it was a wonderful feeling. And nothing could stop it. 【解析】 【分析】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了汤米想成为超级英雄,在一个老人的开导下他学会了用自己的行 动去帮助他人的故事。 【详解】1.段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容“汤米低下头,看着自己的鞋子,冥思苦想。”可知,第一段可描写汤米懂得了真正 超级英雄的含义。 ②由第二段首句内容“那个无家可归的女人就在那里,他最后一次见到她的地方。”可知,第二段可描写 汤米帮助了那个女人。 2.续写线索:领悟——帮助——感谢——感悟 3.词汇激活 行为类 ①.开始:start/begin/commence ②.充满:be filled with/be full of 情绪类 ①.感谢:Thank for/show one’s appreciation/show one’s gratitude/be grateful ②.积极:positive attitude/act positively 【点睛】[高分句型1]. His eyes lit up---- he already had an idea of what he should do.这句话运用了what引导的 宾语从句。 [高分句型2] Strange energy filling his body made him feel like he could fly.这句话运用了现在分词作定语。 第24页/共24页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司