当前位置:首页>文档>词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练

词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练

  • 2026-05-14 18:02:25 2026-05-14 18:02:25

文档预览

词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练
词汇专项_最新人教版英语八年级上册_老版(含有参考价值)_03练习和试卷人教版初中英语八上(多版本)易提分旗舰店_专项训练

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.085 MB
文档页数
14 页
上传时间
2026-05-14 18:02:25

文档内容

一、用所给单词的适当形式填空 1. Kate often eats________ (health)food, so she is in good health. 2. There are thousands of________ (planet) in space. 3. —Why don't you like soap operas? —Because they're________ (meaning). 4. You can lie down and sleep________ (comfortable). 5. The boy plays the piano very well. He wants to be a________(piano) when he grows up. 6. He didn't do any________(prepare) for this exam, so he failed. 7. Do you often make a______(week) plan for schoolwork? 8. Thanks for your ________(invite)to the party next week. 9. It is a________(traditional) to celebrate Thanksgiving in the US. 10. ________(luck), he got better before the important competition. 11. This morning the traffic was ________ (crowd) so I was not late for work. 12. You may find most Chinese _______ (kid) don't get enough exercise. 13. Don't touch the ________ (break)glasses. It may hurt your hand. 14. More action must be taken to stop________(pollute). 15. Safety first. We must be very________(care) and obey the traffic rules when we go across the road. 16. The________ (beautiful) of nature is mysterious, so there are many things that need us to explore. 17. As everyone knows, China is a_______(peace)country which is always making its contribution to fighting against terrorism and wars. 18. To my surprise, Jim was the________ (win)of the English speech contest. 19. Don't use the lift when you escape from a high________(build)during a fire. 20. Don't play soccer in the street! It's too________(danger). 21. ________(human)may live in the deep ocean someday.22. We all know that the Yellow River is one of the________(long) rivers in China. 23. ________ (final), we got to the top of the mountain. 24. The mother looked at her naughty daughter ________ (angry). 25. The time is too short. It's________ (possible) for David to catch the train. 二、选词填空(注意用其适当形式) A organized, solve, himself, prepared, exciting 1. It's hard to________ this problem in a simple way. 2. Tom is only four years old and he can't go to school by ________. 3. —Who ________the school trip? —Miss Wang did. 4. He won't pass the exam unless he ________ for it. 5. Sally likes to watch action movies because they are ________. B hungry, hardly, care about, less than, cheaply 6. The children don't ________ their safety when they are having a good time. 7. Now you can buy the books________ because they are on sale. 8. —Could you give me something to eat? I'm ________ now. —OK. Here you are. 9. Steve seemed so interested in drawing that he ________ got tired of it. 10. —How long did you write the story? —For ________ 3 days. C certain, spend, wonderful, fresh, medicine 11. Laughter is the best ________. It's good for your health. 12. My grandpa ________ some time walking his pet dog every morning. 13. Stonehenge is one of the ________ sights in the world. 14. Paul will ________ come because he has promised us. 15. Everyone is thirsty for breathing ______ air in order to keep fit. 三、从方框中选择恰当的单词并用其正确形式填空, 完成短文 Achange, successful, full, spend, schoolmate, not, as, only, return, choose Steve Jobs, the CEO of Apple, was not a good student when he was in school. At that time, he always got into trouble with his ________1. When he went to college, he ________2 change a lot. Then he dropped out(退学). But he was ________3 of new ideas. After that, Steve Jobs worked ________4 a video game designer in a company. He worked there ________5 for a few months and then he went to India. He hoped that the trip would give him some new ideas and a new chance to ________6 his life. Steve Jobs lived on a farm in California for a year after he ________7 from India. In 1975, he began to make a new type of computer. He designed the first Apple Computer with his friend in his garage. He ________8 the name “Apple” just because it reminded him of a happy summer he once ________9 in an apple orchard. His first Apple Computer was a great ________10. Because of this, Steve Jobs soon became famous all over the world. B refuse, poor, accept, happy, clearly, sudden, decide, feel, glad, beautiful It was a dark night, when I was coming back from my aunt's house. I was very ________11 because my mom ________12 to buy me a box of chocolate. It was expensive for my family to buy chocolate. I ________13 saw a little girl walking near me. Her clothes were dirty, and it was ________14 that she was very ________15. The little girl didn't wear shoes. As a good student, I thought I should help her. So I ________16 to give her my shoes. When I gave her the shoes, she was ________17 and I smiled at her. The little girl said to me, “ Thank you for your kindness. Would you mind ________18 my balloon? ” Finally, I got ________19 gift of my life. If you help others, you will ________20 happy, too. 四、根据句意及汉语提示完成句子 1. What is the________(差别) between the two words? 2. Unluckily, Nick broke his left ________(手臂)yesterday.3. We must work hard to ________(改善)our lives. 4. I will be happy if Sandy ________(接受)my offer. 5. Mark does his homework ________(认真地)every day. 6. The movie is________(精彩的). I want to see it again. 7. Tom was so________(工作努力的) that he got a big prize at the end of the year. 8. Just now my mother told me two interesting________(笑话). 9. Let's make a________(决定)about how to go to the park. 10. My sister is going to study________(教育)at a university. 11. My brother is interested in________(医学). 12. Give me your________(承诺)that you'll never be late again, Tom. 13. He will have________(更少的)money and ________(更少的)friends than you. 14. I only saw Nick once________(在……期间)my stay in London. 15. Some wild animals are in______(危险) as the earth is getting warmer and warmer. 16. 50________(百分之……) of these people watch TV every evening. 17. Could you________(打印)some photos for me? 18. English is very important to us. ________(不过), I'm not good at it. 19. His grandpa________(死)five years ago. 20. Don't talk________(大声地)in the library. 21. Kitty stayed at home all day long and she felt very ________(无聊的). 22. I think it's________(必要的)to buy a computer. 23. For more________(信息), please call us at 7890-3471. We are glad to help you. 24. You should learn to________(分享)everything. 25. Who is the________(获胜者), Cindy or Linda? 26. We've got a lot of new_______(杂志) in our school library. 27. Some kids in our school want to be________(记者) in the future. 28. There are going to be two basketball ________ (比赛) this evening. 29. We have a little time today. It's________(可能的) for us to finish the work today. 30. Mr. Black is a great________(科学家)in Green City. 31. There will be lots of ________(机器人)in our life. 32. I was fat in senior high school, so my teacher ________(建议) me to exercisemore. 33. If you look up the word in the dictionary, you will get different ________(意思) of it. 34. Each different part of China has its own special forms of ________(传统的) art. 35. It rained three days. The bad weather made me ________ (不舒服的). 36. They are busy________(准备) for the picnic on Sunday. 37. Louder, please! I can't hear you ________(清楚地). 38. Please keep ________(安静) when you are in a library. 39. Do you need to ________(讨论) the problem in groups? 40. A true friend ________ (伸手) for your hand and touches your heart. 41. We shouldn't take these game shows too ________(严肃地) while watching them. 42. The desk takes up too much ________(空间). You can't put it here. 43. My grandparents like their ________(母鸡) because they lay eggs every day. 44. In the ________(开始), I didn't like him. But now he is my hero. 45. The hunter ________(捉住) a lot of birds in the forest last week. 46. We should take action to protect pandas. ________(否则), there will be no pandas left in the world. 47. Everyone should ________(行动) to protect the wild birds. 48. —What do you think of the Art Festival in your school? —Colourful! All the students enjoy ________ ( 他们自己) and show their different talents. 49. Please pass us two ________(汤匙)! We want to have some soup. 50. ________(曾经) a policeman helped me out of a big fire. 51. Do you have any________(外国的) penfriends? 52. When you travel in a foreign country, you can also learn its ________(文化). 53. The bed looks warm and ________(舒适的). 54. Who do you want to ________(邀请) to the parents' meeting? 55. Hundreds of farmers work in________ (工厂) in cities. 五、根据句意及首字母提示完成句子 1. They don't need any help. They think they can do it by t______.2. His legs were weak and he h______ stood by himself. 3. Man cannot live w______air. 4. Kim i________ me to spend my winter holidays with her in Tibet last year. 5. I'm really h________after the long walk. Let's go to the nearest restaurant. 6. The heavy earthquake h______ in May, 2008. 7. It is said that it will rain this afternoon. You'd better take your u______. 8. Mr. Zhang stood at the start and all the girls got r______ to run. 9. The t________ is low today. Please put on more clothes to keep warm. 10. To his s________, his father agreed with him to watch the football match together. 11. Shanghai is a beautiful city, and I have been there t________. 12. It's time to leave. Let's say g________to our friends. 13. I left my keys in the room, so I had to get in t______the window. 14. Last month, the chemistry factory p______ the river and all the fish died. 15. Animal World is the most popular p______ in China. 16. The basket is empty. There's n______ in it. 17. Tom r______ to do the work so I had to find another person to do it. 18. Wash your hands carefully with the s______. They are too dirty. 19. I like apples, but I d______bananas. 20. My father often reads newspapers and m________in the evening. 21. Mr. Li always looks s______. He never laughs. 22. The book is very e______. You can learn a lot from it. 23. Nobody knows the r______why he was late for school. 24. If you don't c________ the early bus, you'll be late. 25. The snow c______ the hills and they became white. 26. Mo Yan is a famous w______. 27. Now more and more people have their own p______computers. 28. Animals and p______are our friends. We should look after them well. 29. Jay Chou is a great singer. He is having a c______ in Shanghai. 30. To make the milkshake, you can add some s______. 31. Do you have next year's c______? I want to know when the Spring Festival is. 32. His father's death made him u______.33. I'm hungry and I want to eat two p______ of bread. 34. When we open the window, the f______air will come in. 35. We often work__t______ as a team in English classes. 36. There are many old s______ in Chinese culture, such as“It's never too late to learn. ” 37. The parents hope that the children spend m______ of their time on homework. 38. The Smiths want to t______ around the world one day. 39. My father has more e______ in fishing and he always gets lots of fish. 40. We will have a party this Sunday. Could you please help me to o______ the games? 41. Lu Xun was e______ to be a doctor when he was young. 42. We can get i________in many kinds of ways such as reading newspapers, watching TV and surfing the Internet. 43. If we don't protect the Earth, we will l______our home. 44. Here is a s______left for you. You can sit down and have a cup of tea with us. 45. Don't t______ the monkeys in the zoo. It's dangerous. They might hurt you. 46. The little boy was too young to s______ this problem, so he asked his parents for help. 47. Don't always d______ with others. You should think about their ideas carefully before you say no to them. 48. For us, there will be many a______ at the Spring Festival. For example, we will have a trip. 49. They had a party to c______ his success. 50. My parents are u______ and I talk with them about all my secrets. 六、单项选择 1. —The iPhone 7 is so popular with the ________ that they always ask their parents for it. —Yes. But I think it costs so much. A. adults B. grownups C. teenagers D. babies 2. The fans cheer (为……打气)us on ________ and I feel more confident to win thegame. A. quietly B. carefully C. slowly D. loudly 3. —Does that new dress fit you? —Not very well. ________ I should try another one. A. Usually B. Maybe C. Possible D. Impossible 4. —Can we meet on Monday morning? —Sorry, I have classes from Monday to Friday, so we can't meet on ________. A. weekends B. weekdays C. Sunday D. holiday 5. —A study shows that good habits play a very important ________ in children's education. —I think so. A. sense B. part C. reason D. meaning 6. Yesterday Lucy told us such good _____that we were all amazed at it. A. news B. ideas C. suggestion D. answer 7. A________is a person who is in someone's home by invitation, for a short time, as for a meal, or to stay one or more nights. A. boss B. customer C. guest 8. —Mum, I have a bad headache. I feel terrible. —Oh, dear! You must get a cold. You'd better see ________ after breakfast. A. a violinist B. a doctor C. a policeman D. an engineer 9. —Would you like to taste a piece of cake? —Yes, it looks really excellent. At the same time, it is________, too. A. salty B. tasty C. bitter D. badly10. —Tom passed his exam. —That's good news. We should go out to have a ________. A. celebration B. congratulations C. sing D. hang out 11. —Do you like your new monitor? — Yes, she sets a good ________ for us. A. impression B. expression C. example D. simple 12. —What is the meaning of “________”? —It means you put something in a high position. A. hang B. hold C. post D. cover 13. —Do you have any________for tonight yet? —Not yet. What about having a picnic on the beach? A. problems B. news C. plans D. rules 14. —Can you tell me the differences between the two pictures? —Differences? Oh, no. They are quite________. A. different B. similar C. strange D. interesting 15. —Could you please offer me some________ in my research? —Yes, sure. A. idea B. message C. suggestion D. advice 16. —Did you finish your homework, Tom? —________. There is only one question left. I will finish it in 5 minutes. A. Yes B. Almost C. All D. None 17. —How can I get success? —________ yourself and try your best. A. Think B. HopeC. Believe D. Agree 18. One very famous symbol in American culture is a ________. A. cartoon B. opera C. talk shows D. comedy 19. Forrest Gump's mom says, “Life is like a box of ________. You never know what you're going to get. ” A. sugar B. chocolate C. butter D. salt 20. Lily's father is learning Chinese by ________. A. him B. his C. he D. himself 21. —What's your prediction about the________of our school basketball match next week? —I am sure Class 8 will be the winner. A. teammate B. result C. information D. player 22. —There is something wrong with my teeth. —Oh, you must go to the________. A. dentist B. driver C. artist D. worker 23. —The trip to England was so ________. —Yeah, and I want to go there after seeing your photos there. A. boring B. enjoyable C. interested D. usual 24. If the apples are ripe(成熟的), they will________ down from the trees sometimes. A. fall B. feel C. fell D. felt 25. Chinese people usually________ red lanterns on special holidays. A. hung B. hanged C. hang D. hangs 26. Students should take up some________, for example, singing or dancing duringthe summer or winter vacation. A. hobby B. habit C. habits D. hobbies 27. Fu Yandong, the famous________, performed in the Spring Festival Gala Evening. A. magic B. magician C. magics D. magicians 28. —Would you________opening the window? It's too hot. —No, please open it if you like. A. mind B. like C. hope D. wish 29. —I wonder if you've made a decision on the project, Eric. —Not yet. I can't make it until I have firsthand ________ on prices. A. work B. knowledge C. information D. education 30. Millie, now go to have a nice bath (洗澡)and an early night, so that you will be ________ for the journey tomorrow. A. safe B. patient C. fresh D. natural 31. The________ between the two schools is getting better and better. A. relationship B. relative C. relate D. relatives 32. The________ of the restaurant is pretty good. The waiters are always friendly. A. serve B. service C. active D. activities 33. —Zhang Jie is a________ singer and he can sing different kinds of songs. —Yeah, I like him very much. A. talent B. common C. talented D. usual 34. You should show your________ before you enter the cinema. A. ticket B. moneyC. wallet D. schoolwork 35. John ____ the TV and helped his mother with the housework. A. turned off B. heard from C. joined in D. looked after答案 ►词汇专训 一、1.healthy 2.planets 3.meaningless 4.comfortably 5.pianist 6.preparations 7.weekly 8.invitation 9.tradition 10.Luckily 11.uncrowded 12.kids 13.broken 14.pollution 15.careful 16.beauty 17.peaceful 18.winner 19.building 20.dangerous 21.Humans 22.longest 23.Finally 24.angrily 25.impossible 二、A 1.solve 2.himself 3.organized 4.prepared 5.exciting B 6.care about 7.cheaply 8.hungry 9.hardly 10.less than C 11.medicine 12.spends 13.most wonderful 14.certainly 15.fresh 三、 A 1.schoolmates 2.didn't 3.full 4.as 5.only 6.change 7.returned 8.chose 9.spent 10.success B 11.unhappy 12.refused 13.suddenly 14.clear 15.poor 16.decided 17.glad 18.accepting 19.the most beautiful 20.feel 四、1.difference 2.arm 3.improve 4.accepts 5.seriously 6.wonderful 7.hardworking 8.jokes 9.decision 10.education 11.medicine 12.promise 13.less; fewer 14.during 15.danger 16.percent 17.print 18.However 19.died 20.loudly 21.bored 22.necessary 23.information 24.share 25.winner 26.magazines 27.reporters 28.competitions 29.possible 30.scientist 31.robots32.advised 33.meanings 34.traditional 35.uncomfortable 36.preparing 37.clearly 38.quiet 39.discuss 40.reaches 41.seriously 42.space 43.hens 44.beginning 45.caught 46.Otherwise 47.act 48.themselves 49.spoons 50.Once 51.foreign 52.culture 53.comfortable 54.invite 55.factories 五、1.themselves 2.hardly 3.without 4.invited 5.hungry 6.happened 7.umbrella 8.ready 9.temperature 10.surprise 11.twice 12.goodbye 13.through 14.polluted 15.program 16.nothing 17.refused 18.soap 19.dislike 20.magazines 21.serious 22.educational 23.reason 24.catch 25.covered 26.writer 27.personal 28.plants 29.concert 30.sugar 31.calendar 32.upset/unhappy 33.pieces 34.fresh 35.together 36.sayings 37.most 38.travel 39.experience 40.organize 41.expected 42.information 43.lose 44.seat 45.touch 46.solve 47.disagree 48.activities 49.celebrate 50.understanding 六、1.C 2.D 3.B 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.B 10.A 11.C 12.A 13.C 14.B 15.D 16.B 17.C 18.A 19.B 20.D 21.B 22.A 23.B 24.A 25.C 26.D 27.B 28.A 29.C 30.C 31.A 32.B 33.C 34.A 35.A