当前位置:首页>文档>2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)

2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)

  • 2026-03-11 03:27:43 2026-01-25 17:32:20

文档预览

2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)
2017年河北省中考英语试题(解析版)_河北省历年中考真题_3.河北英语(08-25)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.477 MB
文档页数
25 页
上传时间
2026-01-25 17:32:20

文档内容

2017 年河北省初中毕业生升学文化课考试 英语卷 本试卷分卷I和卷II两部分。卷I为选择题,卷II为非选择题。 本试卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟。 卷I(选择题,共85分) 注意事项: 1. 答卷I前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号、科目填涂在答题卡上。考试结束,监考人 员将试卷和答题卡一并收回。 2. 答卷I时,每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,答在试卷 上无效。 3.听力部分共包括两小节:第一节在卷I,第二节在卷II。完成第一节后,请根据录音指令, 在卷II完成第二节。 听力部分(第一节) I.听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分) 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. cat B. cap C. cup 【1题答案】 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】My pet cat is very cute. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. try on B. turn on C. put on 【2题答案】 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】I’d like to try on this pair of shoes. 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. September 2nd. B. November 22nd. C. December 27th. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【3题答案】 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】Sally will travel to France on November 22nd. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. I’ll invite him to the party. B. I like the drinks at the party. C. I’ll provide drinks for the party. 【4题答案】 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】I’ll provide you with drinks at the party. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. People were angry with the players. B. People were happy to join the players. C. People were excited to see the players. 【5题答案】 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】People began to cheer as the players passed by. (运动员经过时,人们开始欢呼。) II. 听句子,选出该句的最佳答语。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分) 6. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. I’m fine. B. I’m reading. C. I’m nineteen. 【6题答案】 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】How are you doing, Jack? 7. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Sure. B. Good idea. C. Many thanks. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【7题答案】 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】Could I take a look at your picture? 8. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. That’s great. B. Never mind. C. You’re welcome. 【8题答案】 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】I’m sorry. I forgot your birthday. 9. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. It’s clean. B. It’s getting dark. C. It’s very hot. 【9题答案】 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】What’s the weather like in Beijing? 10. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Sorry, I don’t know. B. Yes, I think so. C. No, I don’t feel well. 【10题答案】 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】You’d better go to see a doctor. III. 听对话和问题,选择正确的选项。(共8小题,每小题1分,计8分) 11. What will the woman get for the man? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【11题答案】 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】M: Excuse me, would you please bring me another spoon? I drop mine on the floor! W: All right. I’ll bring you a new one right way, and some more tea? M: No, thank you. Question: What will the woman get for the man? 12. Where is Jane now? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 【12题答案】 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】M: Hello, this is Tom speaking. W: Hello, Tom. This is Alice at the office. Is Jane at home? M: Oh, Sorry, Jane is working at the school with her students. But she will be home for lunch. W: OK. I’ll call again. Thanks. Bye. Question: Where is Jane now? 听对话,回答下列问题。 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 13. What does Peter want to do? A. Help to cook. B. Set the table. C. Wash the dishes. 14. Why doesn’t Mom let Peter help her at first? A. The work is afraid home. B. Peter has something to do. C. She thinks he’s too young. 【13~14题答案】 【答案】13. A 14. C 【解析】 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【原文】M: Is there anything I can do to help, Mum? W: No. Peter. You don’t have to. You are still young. M: Come on Mum. I’m 13 years old now. Don’t you think it’s time for me to learn cooking? W: All right. If you really want to help, wash these potatoes on the dish. M: Well, anything else I can do? W: After that, you can set the table. M: My pleasure, Mum. Question NO.1: What does Peter want to do? Question NO.2. Why doesn’t Mum let Peter help her at first? 听对话,回答下列问题。 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 15. Who speaks English best? A. Lucy. B. Mark. C. Lily. 16. What will Lucy do if she has no one to talk to? A. Talk to herself. B. Practice with Lily. C. Study in a university. 17. What does Mark think of Lucy’s learning method? A. Popular. B. Creative. C. Interesting. 18. When did Lucy start practicing this way? A. Half a year ago. B. Two years ago. C. Two and a half years ago. 【15~18题答案】 【答案】15. C 16. A 17. B 18. C 【解析】 【原文】M: Lucy, your spoken English is pretty good. Please tell me something about your learning experience. W: I don’t know what to say, Mark. Actually, Lily’s spoken English is better than mine. But what do you want to know any way? M: You know my spoken English is not good. I really want to know about your learning method. W: Let me think. Err… I think I always try to take every chance to practice. M: You see I don’t have a chance. I mean, if you have no one to talk to, what would you do? W: Well, I talk to myself. That is I speak one role first then the other. M: That’s a good idea. You are really creative. How long have you been practicing like this? W: Well, I studied when I was in my second year of university. That was two and a half years ago. You know you have to keep trying, no matter what method you use. M: Exactly. Rome wasn’t built in a day. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Question NO.1. Who speaks English best? . Question NO2. What will Lucy do if she has no one to talk to? Question NO.3. What does Mark think of Lucy’s leaning method? Question NO.4. When did Lucy start practicing this way? IV. 听短文和问题,选择正确答案。(共7小题,每小题1分,计7分) 听短文和问题,选择正确答案。 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 19. What are they going to hear? A. Six sentences. B. A conversation. C. News on TV. 20. Which letter should they choose if the sentence is correct? A. N. B. A. C. B 21. How long will they look at the questions before listening? A. Three seconds. B. Four seconds. C. Twenty seconds. 【19~21题答案】 【答案】19. B 20. B 21. C 【解析】 【原文】Hi, class. Now let’s look at the 6 sentences for part 3. You are going to hear a conversation between a boy Tang and a girl Betty about a TV show. Decide if each sentence is correct or not correct. If it is correct, choose the letter A for Yes. If it’s not correct, choose the letter B for No. You have 20 seconds to look at the questions for this part. Now we are ready to start. You hear the recording twice. Question NO.1. What are they going to hear? . Question NO2. Which letter should they choose if the sentence is correct? Question NO.3. How long will they look at the questions before listening? 听短文和问题,选择正确答案。 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 22. When do they have courses in the Star Theater School? A. Every day. B. Every weekend. C. During school holidays. 23. At what age can the children go to the Star Theater School? A. Between 9 and 16. B. Between 8 and 16. C. Between 14 and 17. 24. How much are the courses for 15-year-old kids? A. £75 a month. B. £50 a month. C. £85 a month. 25. What do they offer for free? A. Clothes. B. Books. C. Lunch. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【22~25题答案】 【答案】22. C 23. A 24. A 25. B 【解析】 【原文】Do you love singing, dancing and acting? Then come to the Star Theater School. We have courses on weekdays during school holidays for children between 9 and 16 years old. If you are 14、15 or 16, the price is only 75 pounds a month. If you are under14, it costs 85 pounds. You find we are cheaper than other Theater schools, but much better. And we offer three books for free. You should prepare special clothes for the courses. You should also bring your lunch. The courses are quite interesting. If you want to join us, call Mary at 822 153 for more information. Question NO.1. When do they have courses in the Star Theater School? Question NO.2. At what age can the children go to the Star Theater School? Question NO.3. How much are the courses for 15-year-old kids? Question NO.4. What do they offer for free? 笔试部分 V. 单项选择(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分) 选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 26. -Is this Kate's bicycle? -No, ___________ is under the tree. She put it there this morning. A. his B. hers C. mine D. yours 【26题答案】 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——这是凯特的自行车吗?——不,她的(自行车)在树下。她今天早上把它放在那儿的。 考查人称代词的用法。A.他的;B.她的;C.我的;D.你的。作is的主语用名词性物主代词。故排除D, Kate是女性,故而用hers。故选B。 27. Just walk down this road and you’ll see the museum ________ your right. A. on B. in C. at D. by 【27题答案】 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:沿着这条路走,你就会在你的右边看到博物馆。 考查介词辨析。on(表示方向)在,向,对;in在……里面;at在(某处);by通过。on one's right在某 学科网(北京)股份有限公司人的右边,是固定搭配。故选A。 28. Eating dumplings at the Spring Festival is _________ in China A. patient B. lucky C. possible D. traditional 【28题答案】 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:在中国,春节吃水饺是一项传统。 考查形容词词义辨析。traditional传统的;possible可能的;lucky幸运的;patient耐心的。根据常识,可知, 在春节吃饺子这是传统,故选D。 29. Grandfather lives with us. We all ________ him. A. look at B. look for C. look after D. look like 【29题答案】 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:祖父和我们住在一起,我们都照顾他。A. look at看;B. look for寻找;C. look after照顾; D. look like看起来像.根据Grandfather lives with us.可知祖父和我们住在一起,所以我们都照顾他。look after照顾,故答案选C 。 30. I have travelled a lot. I ________ speak four languages. A. can B. may C. must D. need 【30题答案】 【答案】A 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】句意:我经常旅游,我会说四种语言。 考查情态动词。can能,表示能力;may 可以,表示选择的可能性;must必须,表示规定或要求;need需 要,表示必要性;根据“I have travelled a lot.”可知,因为经常旅游,所以能够说四种语言,表达的是能力。 故选A。 31. Don't take the dictionary away. I ________ it. A. use B. used C. am using D. have used 【31题答案】 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:不要把字典拿走,我正在用它。结合前文Don't take the dictionary away可知正在使用,动作 学科网(北京)股份有限公司正在进行 故用现在进行时 故答案是C , , 。 点睛:现在进行时的基本用法 1.表示说话时正在进行的动作 常和now连用,有时和动词如look listen : 。 , 等连用,表示“现在”这一概念:Listen! Birds are singing.听!鸟在歌唱。 Look! he train is just getting into the station.看!火车进站啦。He is reading now.他在看书。 2.表示现阶段正在进行着的动作 现阶段正在进行着的动作,不一定指说话时正在进行着的动作。常和at 。 present(目前),this week(本周),these days(这几天)等时间状语连用。We're looking for a house to rent for the summer.我们在找一栋房子想租一个夏天。What courses are you studying this term? 你这学期学哪 几门课? 3.表示当前的动向 Houses are costing more these days.如今房价越来越贵了。 。 4.表示事先计划好的动作(指将来) 表示一个在最近按计划将进行的动作或为将来安排好的活动,通常 。 需要一个表示时间的状语:We are spending next summer in England.我们将要在英国度过明年夏天。I'm getting married tomorrow.我明天就要结婚了。 32. Mr. Liu is a really nice person—the ________ person I know. A. nicer B. nicest C. happier D. happiest 【32题答案】 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:刘先生是一个真正的好人,是我所认识的最好的人。 考查形容词辨析、最高级。nicer比较好的;nicest最好的 ;happier 更开心的;happiest最开心的;根据 “Mr. Liu is a really nice person”可知此处是评价Mr. Liu的品质,排除C和D;空格前有定冠词限定,用最 高级,所以排除A;故选B。 33. Wow! You______ dinner! Let’s eat now. A. cook B. are cooking C. will cook D. have cooked 【33题答案】 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:哇!你已经做好晚饭啦,我们现在吃吧!结合Let's eat now可知动作发生在过去,对现在造 成一定的影响,故用现在完成时have/has+过去分词,故答案是D 。 34. Mom won't let Dick go out________ he promises to be back by 10:00 tonight. A. if B. when C. since D. unless 【34题答案】 【答案】D 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】 【详解】句意:除非他答应今晚10点前回来,否则妈妈不会让Dick出去的。A. if如果;B. when 何时;C. since自从;D. unless除非。从句意来看,这里需要一个表假设的连词,说明后句是表假设的条件状语从句, 结合选项,unless可以引导一个表假设的条件状语从句,意为"除非",相当于if not 故答案选D , 。 点睛: if引导的条件状语从句,当主句是一般将来时,从句用一般现在时表示将来的含义,就是我们常说 的“主将从现”,unless也有类似的用法,unless作为连词引导条件状语从句时,可以表示“如果不”或 “除非”,unless=if not,如:We will go to the park if it doesn’t rain tomorrow. 可以改写为:We will go to the park unless it rains tomorrow. 35. Hangzhou ________ as the City of Silk. Tourists like shopping for silk there. A. knows B. is known C. was known D. will be known 【35题答案】 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:杭州以丝绸之城而著名,游客喜欢在那里买丝绸。主语Hangzhou是动词know的承受者, 表达的是客观事实用一般现在时的被动语态,其构成为am/is/are+过去分词,故答案是B 。 VI. 完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项。 One thorn(刺)of experience is worth many times of warning. Ralph Wick was seven years old. In most things he was a fine boy, but he would cry from time to time. When he could not have what he wanted, he would ___36___ for it. If he was told that it would hurt him, and he could not ___37___ it, he would also cry. One day, he went with his mother into the ___38___. The sun shone. The grass was cut. The flowers were starting to come out. Ralph thought he was, for once, a good boy. A ___39___ was on his face. He wished to do as he was told. Ralph helped his mother with the farm work and he was very happy. “Now you must be tired and ___40___,” said his mother. “Have a good rest here and eat some cookies. I will get a beautiful red rose for you.” So his mother brought the red flower to him. When he saw his mother still had a white rose in her hand, Ralph ___41___ it. “No, my dear.” said his mother. “See how many thorns it has. You must not touch it, or you would be sure to hurt your ___42___.” When Ralph found that he could not have the white rose, he began to cry, and ___43___ took it away. But he was soon very sorry. The thorns hurt his hand. It was so ___44___ that he could not use it for some time. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Ralph would never ___45___ this. From then on, when he wanted what he should not have, his mother would point to his hand which had been hurt before. He at last learned to do as he was told. 36. A. run B. cry C. plan D. call 37. A. save B. hide C. have D. lose 38. A. park B. garden C. forest D. field 39. A. smile B. sign C. fear D. mark 40. A. lazy B. noisy C. hungry D. sleepy 41. A. waited for B. asked for C. cared for D. thanked for 42. A. arm B. leg C. hand D. foot 43. A. quietly B. proudly C. politely D. suddenly 44. A. helpful B. harmful C. peaceful D. painful 45. A. accept B. refuse C. forget D. remember 【36~45题答案】 【答案】36. B 37. C 38. D 39. A 40. C 41. B 42. C 43. D 44. D 45. C 【解析】 【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。叙述了主人公Ralph Wick的一次生活经历,当妈妈告诉他不能拿白玫瑰,因 为会刺伤他时,他不听劝阻而拿走,结果手被刺伤。以此来告诉我们相信劝阻,刺痛的经历比多次被警告 更有用。 【36题详解】 句意:当他不能拥有他想要的东西时,他会哭着要。 run跑步;cry大哭;plan计划;call打电话。根据上文“but he would cry from time to time.”及下文“he would also cry.”可知,当得不到他想要的东西后,他就会哭。故选B。 【37题详解】 句意:如果他被告知东西会伤到他,他不能拥有这个东西,他也会哭。 save拯救;hide隐藏;have有;lose失去。根据下文“When Ralph found that he could not have the white rose, he began to cry,”及“From then on, when he wanted what he should not have,”可知,得不到他想要的就会 哭泣。故选C。 【38题详解】 句意:一天,他和妈妈一块儿去田地。 park公园;garden花园;forest森林;field田野。根据“The sun shone. The grass was cut. The flowers were starting to come out.”以及下文“Ralph helped his mother with the farm work and he was very happy.”可知,他 们是去的田地干农活。故选D。 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【39题详解】 句意:脸上面带微笑。 smile微笑;sign标志;fear害怕;mark斑点。根据“Ralph helped his mother with the farm work and he was very happy.”可知,在农场上帮助他妈妈,他很开心。故选A。 【40题详解】 句意:他的妈妈说道,“你现在肯定又累又饿。” lazy懒惰的;noisy吵闹的;hungry饿的;sleepy困倦的。根据““Have a good rest here and eat some cookies.”妈妈让他去休息下,吃块饼干。可知,他目前是又累又饿。故选C。 【41题详解】 句意:当Ralph看见妈妈手中仍然有一枝白玫瑰,他想要它。 waited for等待;asked for请求;cared for关心;thanked for感谢。根据上文多次提到,每次Ralph想要一 个东西时,就会哭。所以看见妈妈手里的玫瑰,就会想要它。故选B。 【42题详解】 句意:你不能摸,否则你一定伤到你的手。 arm手臂;leg腿;hand手;foot脚。根据“You must not touch it”可知,不能去触摸它,触摸就会被刺破手。 故选C。 【43题详解】 句意:当Ralph被告知他不能拥有白玫瑰时,他开始哭,并且突然拿走了它。 quietly安静地;proudly骄傲地;politely礼貌地;suddenly突然地。根据“he began to cry”可知,Ralph哭 着要白玫瑰,因此他是突然地拿走。故选D。 【44题详解】 句意:这是如此的疼痛以至于他好长时间不能用手。 helpful乐于助人的;harmful害怕的;peaceful和平的;painful痛苦的。根据“he could not use it for some time.”可知,因为手疼痛,所以有一段时间不能用手。故选D。 【45题详解】 句意:Ralph将永远不会忘记这次经历。 accept接受;refuse拒绝;forget忘记;remember记住。根据下文“From then on, when he wanted what he should not have, his mother would point to his hand which had been hurt before.”可知,每次想要一个东西时, 他的妈妈就会指着他曾经痛的手,因此Ralph不会忘记这次经历。故选C。 VII.阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,计30分) 阅读A、B、C三篇材料,然后从各小题所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A 学科网(北京)股份有限公司David walked down the street. All he wanted to do was to play basketball with Jim. But his mother told him to return his sister's books to the library on his way to Jim's house. In his eyes, books and summertime just don't go together. He thought he had read a lot during the school year. And he had never set foot inside a public library. Today he'd just drop the books off in the outside return box, but it was locked. He had to go inside to return them. David walked inside the building a few minutes before closing time. He put the books into the return box. After a quick drink of water and a short stop in the toilet, he'd be on his way to meet Jim. He walked out of the toilet. The library lights were turned off. He was locked—in a library! David tried to use the telephone, but he couldn't find one. As the sun began to set, he searched for a light and found a little one on a desk. He used a pencil to write a note on a big piece of paper. It read, “I'm locked inside. Please call for help.” He put it on the front door. Surely, someone passing by would see it. He then turned his attention to the library itself. He was surprised to discover that this place was not so bad. Rows and rows of books! When he saw a book about Michael Jordan on the desk, he picked it up. He opened the book and began to read. He felt that being locked in the library didn't seem to be such a terrible thing. 46. What did David's mother want him to do? A. Play basketball with Jim. B. Take a walk in the street. C. Read books in the library. D. Return his sister's books. 47. David thought he had read a lot during ________ . A. a visit to Jim's B. the school year C. the closing time D. the summertime 48. David went inside the building because ________ . A. the sun began to set B. he wanted to use the telephone C. he needed to go to the toilet D. the outside return box was locked 49. Which of the following sentences could be added to the chart(图表)? → )→ ? 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. He searched for a light. B. He put the books into the return box. C. He had a quick drink of water. D. He turned his attention to the library. 50. David discovered that ________ after he was locked in the library. A. he was very afraid of the dark B. he became interested in this place C. his mom was worried about him D. his friend became nervous about him 【46~50题答案】 【答案】46. D 47. B 48. D 49. D 50. B 【解析】 【分析】文章讲述了戴维去吉姆家找吉姆打篮球,但是他妈妈让他在去吉姆家的路上把他妹妹的书还给图 书馆,他以前都是直接把书放在外面的归还箱里,但是今天外面的归还箱锁上了,他只好放到里面的归还 箱里,他在里面喝了杯水,去了一趟卫生间,当他出来时,发现他被锁在图书馆里了,然后他发现图书馆 里有很多书,他找了一本看起来,他发现被锁在图书馆里也不是一件太坏的事情。 【46题详解】 根据But his mother told him to return his sister's books to the library on his way to Jim's house.可知他妈妈让他 在去吉姆家的路上把他妹妹的书还给图书馆,故选D 【47题详解】 根据 He thought he had read a lot during the school year. 他认为他在这一学年里读的书太多了;故选B 【48题详解】 根据Today he'd just drop the books off in the outside return box, but it was locked. He had to go inside to return them.但是今天外面的归还箱锁上了,他不得不去里面归还;故选D 【49题详解】 根据 He used a pencil to write a note on a big piece of paper他在一张大纸上写了一个便条, He then turned his attention to the library itself.然后他把注意力转到图书馆上, He opened the book and began to read他打开这 本书开始读;故选D 【50题详解】 根据 He felt that being locked in the library didn't seem to be such a terrible thing.他发现被锁在图书馆里也不是 一件太坏的事情。可推测他开始对图书馆感兴趣;故选B B 学科网(北京)股份有限公司You Can Make a Windsock(风筒) Have you ever seen a windsock blowing in the wind? Well, you can make one of your own! This is a fun project that you can do with things you may have. You just need to follow a few easy steps. You will need: ● one piece of heavy colored paper ● five ribbons ● strong tape ● a string ● a pencil What to do: Step 1: Draw pictures on the paper. You can write your name on it. Do anything that will make it special to you. Step 2: Make the paper into the shape of a tube. Hold one of the shorter edges(边缘) over the other. Then make them together with the tape at each end and in the middle. Step 3: Use a pencil to make a hole into both sides of the tube. The holes should be only on one end of the tube. Pull the string through both holes. Then tie the ends of the string together. Step 4: Now make five holes around the top of the other end of the tube. Put a ribbon through each of the holes. Tie a knot in the ends. Make sure the knots are bigger than the holes. Now your windsock is ready to use, but how does it work? The shape of the tube plays an important part. Wind blows through the tube and makes it fly and dance around. Hold the windsock up in the air by its string and run around. It will fly behind you. You can also hang it outside and watch it dance around on its own! 51. You draw pictures on the paper to make the windsock ________. A. fun B. heavy C. strong D. special 52. Which of these things do you need for Step 2? A. Tape. B. Ribbons. C. A pencil. D. A string. 53. What do you do after you put ribbons through the holes in the tube? A. Make holes in the tube. B. Tape the tube together. C. Tie knots in the ribbons. D. Put a string through the hole. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司54. What is probably the most important to make a windsock work? A. Its shape. B. Its size. C. The color of the paper. D. The number of the holes. 55. What is the main purpose of this article? A. To tell an interesting story. B. To explain how to do something. C. To teach an important lesson. D. To show what a windsock is like. 【51~55题答案】 【答案】51. D 52. A 53. C 54. A 55. B 【解析】 【分析】本文通过文字与图表的结合,向我们介绍了风筒的制作方法。讲到了它的制作的材料和步骤。 【51题详解】 细节判断题。问题:你在纸上画图是为了使风筒_____. 根据问题主干“You draw pictures on the paper”可定 位其目的在step1中,根据文中“Do anything that will make it special to you.”(做这些事是为了使它对你有 特殊意义)可知,正确答案为D 。 【52题详解】 细节判断题。问题:在第二步中下面哪个东西是需要的?A. Tape.出现在Step2 B. Ribbons.出现在Step4 ; ; C. A pencil.出现在Step3 D. A string.出现在Step3;另根据“Then make them together with the tape at each end ; and in the middle.”(用胶带在中间和两头把他们粘在一起)可知,正确答案为A 。 【53题详解】 细节判断题。问题:在你把丝带穿过纸筒上的洞后你要做什么?根据问题主句“put ribbons through the holes in the tube”将答案定位在Step4,根据“Put a ribbon through each of the holes. Tie a knot in the ends.”可知, 在末端打结 正确答案为C , 。 【54题详解】 细节判断题。问题:使风筒飞行最重要的可能是什么?根据问题内容及本文结构,我们将答案定位在最后 一段,根据文中“Now your windsock is ready to use, but how does it work? The shape of the tube plays an important part.”(你的风筒准备使用,但怎样工作,纸筒的外形很重要)可知,正确答案为A 。 【55题详解】 主旨大意题。问题:这篇文章的主要目的是什么? A. To tell an interesting story.讲一个重要的故事;B. To explain how to do something.解释如何做东西;C. To teach an important lesson.讲一个重要的课;D. To show what a windsock is like.展示风筒像什么。主旨题要与中心句相关,本文的中心句“Well, you can make one of your own!”(你可以做一个自己的风筒)可知是告诉我们风筒的制作方法,故答案为B 。 C 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Here is a story: A man sees a butterfly. The butterfly tries to get out of its chrysalis(蛹). Feeling sorry for it, the man decides to help. He cuts the chrysalis and the butterfly comes out easily. Surprisingly enough, the butterfly is unable to fly. If the butterfly doesn’t struggle to leave the chrysalis, it can fly! The struggle develops the energy in the butterfly which makes it fly. Similarly, the challenges of life bring out the best in young people and make them fly. When people are young, meeting and overcoming challenges will make them strong and ready to face life. When we look at successful people, we see that the most successful of them are people who have had to struggle. One famous businessman, who now owns many big supermarkets, used to carry clothes on his back and sell them from door to door when he was young. Another successful man is Dennis. His father died when he was only twenty. His father’s death forced him to mature fast. He had to bring up a family of nine people. He took up the challenges and overcame them. Today his brothers and sisters are leading successful lives. Sometimes challenges do not appear to us because we keep away from them. So some parents and teachers actively encourage young people to face challenges. They might organize some activities for young people which provide them with challenges, like rock-climbing, camping, volunteer work and so on. However, just passing exams will not prepare a person for life. We must meet and overcome challenges. The young people of today will become the leaders of tomorrow. For countries to continue to become successful, it is important that the young people learn to meet challenges and overcome them. 56. From the story we know that the butterfly can’t fly because __________________. A. it gets out by itself B. the man feels sorry for it C. it tries to challenges itself D. the man helps it come out 57. Dennis’s example shows that successful people should ____________. A. overcome the difficulties B. take up business early C. become the leaders of tomorrow D. sell clothes from door to door 58. The meaning of the underline word “mature” in the passage is “_______”. A. wake up B. give up C. grow up D. bring up 59. What is the writes trying to do in this passage? A. Describe where a butterfly comes from B. Encourage young people to face challenges C. Suggest how to become a successful businessman. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司D. Explain what will happen if a person fails the exam. 60. What is the best title for this passage? A. Successful People Have a Sense of Achievement B. Young People Must Develop Their Energy Actively C. Countries Should Continue to Become Successful D. Challenges of Life Bring Out the Best in Young People 【56~60题答案】 【答案】56. D 57. A 58. C 59. B 60. D 【解析】 【分析】本文通过蝴蝶破茧而出 一位成功的商人的经历讲述了勇敢面对生活中的苦难的重要性 、 。 【56题详解】 句意:从故事中我们知道蝴蝶不能飞是因为男人帮助它出来了 A.它自己出来的B.男人为此感到难过C.它 。 试图挑战自己D.男人帮助它出来 原文“He cuts the chrysalis and the butterfly comes out easily.” 他切割了 。 ( 蛹,蝴蝶很容易出来。)导致了蝴蝶不能飞,故选D 【57题详解】 句意 丹尼斯的例子表明成功的人应该克服困难。A.克服困难B.早早开展业务C.成为明天的领导者D.挨家 : 挨户卖衣服。原文“He took up the challenges and overcame them.” 他接受了挑战并战胜了他们。),最后 ( 他获得了成功,说明要学会克服苦难,故选A 【58题详解】 句意 段落中带下划线的“mature”一词的含义是“长大”。A.醒来B.放弃C.长大D.抚养。他父亲的去世 : (His father’s death)属于磨难,肯定是起到了迫使他“成长、长大”的作用,故选C 【59题详解】 句意 作者通过这篇文章中试图做什么?A.描述一只蝴蝶来自哪里。B.鼓励年轻人面对挑战。C.建议如何 : 成为一名成功的商人。D.解释如果一个人未通过考试会发生什么。原文“We must meet and overcome challenges.” 我们必须迎接并克服挑战。)等多处地方都在试图鼓舞年轻人勇敢面对挑战,故选B ( 【60题详解】 句意 这篇文章的最佳标题是什么?A.成功人士有成就感B.年轻人必须积极发展自己的能量C.各国应继续 : 取得成功D.生活的挑战为年轻人带来最佳状态,这篇文章讲了很多案例,这些案例的共同点都是起着鼓舞 年轻人迎接挑战,迎难而上,故选D 卷II (非选择题,共45分) 注意事项: 1. 答卷II前,将密封线左侧的项目填写清楚。 学科网(北京)股份有限公司2. 答卷II时,将答案用黑色自己的钢笔、签字笔或圆珠笔直接写在试卷上。 听力部分(第二节) VIII. 听短文填空(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分) 听短文填空 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Information Sheet Tony’s experiences Study ____61____ in London Stay in someone’s ____62____ Take an ____63____ when going out People in England Very ____64____ Difference in language Say “film” for “____65____” 【61~65题答案】 【答案】61. music 62. home 63. umbrella 64. sweet 65. movie 【解析】 【原文】I’m Tony from New York, the United States. And in my first year in high school I went to study music in London, England and I stayed in someone’s home. I have to say one thing that really troubled me was that it often rains. I had to take an umbrella with me whenever I went out. You know in New York we don’t need to worry about the weather too much. But the people there were very sweet. I was also surprised by many differences in the language. He said film for movie and ring you up instead of giving you a call and things like that. It took me a little time to understand all. But it was fun. 笔试部分 IX. 任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,计10分) 阅读短文,并按要求完成下列小题。 阅读短文,并按要求完成66-70题。 At many Thanksgiving dinners, everyone around the table shares something they are thankful for. As we know, most can do this easily. It’s more important to know how to be thankful people all the time. Be positive(乐观). No matter what happens, it’s best to remember the good things. Find the bright side in bad situations, and push back against negative(负面的) opinions. Also, do your best not to compare yourself to others. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司But when you’re around others, give expression to what you like about them. By keeping good in mind, you’ll gibe thanks for it even more than before. Accept the negative. At the same time, we can’t pay no attention to bad things that have happened. We should learn from mistakes. It makes us become strong. Before we know it, we’re thankful for negative things, too. Our mistakes can also make us humble(谦逊的), which is not all bad. Humble people have better relationships and see life’s blessings(祝福) much more clearly! Acts of kindness. Thankful people know that it’s much better to give than to receive. When you’re thankful, you feel it’s your duty to show love to others. Some people volunteer to help people in need. Studies show that volunteers might feel happier and healthier. Use of time. By spending time with others, you show them how much they mean to you. But being thankful is also better realized by spending time alone. When you’re alone, you can think about the best parts of your day. You can list them out and think them over. You can find your way to make thanksgiving a part of your life. How wonderful it is! Just enjoy it every day! 66 67题完成句子;68题简略回答问题;69题找出并写下全文的主题句;70题将文中画线句子译成汉语。 、 66. You need to find ________________________________in bad situations. 67. Learning from mistakes can make us __________________________ and humble. 68. How do volunteers probably feel according to studies? _______________________________________________________________________ . 69 _________________________________________________________________________ 70. _________________________________________________________________________ 【66~70题答案】 【答案】66. the bright side 67. strong 68. Happier and healthier. 69. It's more important to know how to be thankful people all the time. 70. 当你独自一人时,你可以想想你这一天中最精彩的部分。 【解析】 【分析】本文从感恩晚餐讲到知道总是怎样对别人心存感激是更加重要的.并因此而给出几点建议.1、 专注于积极,接受消极;2、提供善意的行为;3、充分利用时间 。 【66题详解】 根据文中No matter what happens, it’s best to remember the good things. Find the bright side in bad situations, and push back against negative(负面的) opinions.可知,你需要在糟糕的情况下找到光明的一面。故填the bright side 。 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【67题详解】 根据文中We should learn from mistakes. It makes us become strong. Before we know it, we’re thankful for negative things, too. Our mistakes can also make us humble(谦逊的), which is not all bad.可知,从错误中学习可以使我 们变得坚强和谦虚。故填strong 。 【68题详解】 根据文中Studies show that volunteers might feel happier and healthier.可知,志愿者感到更高兴和更健康。故 填Happier and healthier 。 【69题详解】 通读整篇短文可知,整篇短文主要讲述了如何一直感激别人是重要的 故填It's more important to know how 。 to be thankful people all the time. 【70题详解】 When you’re alone表示当你一个人的时候;think about表示考虑;the best parts of your day一天中最美好的 时光,根据题意,故填当你独自一人时,你可以想想你这一天中最精彩的部分。 X. 词语运用(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分) 根据短文内容及所给提示,在文中的空白处填写一个正确的单词。 综合填空 根据短文内容及所给提示,在文中空白处填写一个正确的单词。 I’m John.I’m in Grade Eight a_____71_____ Rocky Mountain High School.Every M____72____ ,I go to the Buddy Club.In the club,older students help new students learn more about the school.My friend Sam is in the____73____ (ten)grade.He often listens______74______(careful)to my problems.He always offers ___75___ (I)some help.He is a hero in my heart.We have different______76______(class)every day.On Friday afternoon,our school ends _____77_____(early)than usual.My friends ___78___ I often go to the Science Club together.Twice ____79____ week,we write robot programmes after school. We love making things,so we practise hard each time.Our team ____80____ (win)two competitions last term.We were very happy. 【71~80题答案】 【答案】71. at 72. Monday 73. tenth 74. carefully 75. me 76. classes 77. earlier 78. and 79. a 学科网(北京)股份有限公司80. won 【解析】 【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,作者John讲述了自己的学校生活。 【71题详解】 句意:我叫John,我在岩山中学上八年级。 学校前面的介词可以用in或at,根据首字母提示,故答案填at 。 【72题详解】 句意:每逢周一,我去好友俱乐部。 根据语境和首字母提示可知,答案填Monday 。 【73题详解】 句意:我的好朋友Sam在十年级。 十年级可用“Grade Ten”或“the tenth grade”表示,故答案填tenth 。 【74题详解】 句意:他经常认真地倾听我的问题。 修饰动词应使用副词,故答案为carefully 。 【75题详解】 句意:他总是提供给我一些帮助。 offer sb. sth. 为某人提供某物,因sb.做动词宾语,故使用宾格形式,答案为me 。 【76题详解】 句意:我们每天上不同的课。 different后跟可数名词的复数形式,have classes,译为上课。故答案为classes 。 【77题详解】 句意:每周五下午我们学校结束比平常早。 than比较级的标志,故答案为earlier 。 【78题详解】 句意:我和我的朋友经常一起去科学俱乐部。 根据句意可知,并列连词and连接两个主语 。 【79题详解】 句意:一周两次 。 twice a week,表示频率,故答案为a 。 【80题详解】 句意:我们队上学期赢了两场比赛。 因事情发生在过去,故变为动词过去式形式,答案为won 。 学科网(北京)股份有限公司XI. 基础写作。(包括A、B两部分,A部分5分,B部分15分,共计20分) A) 连词成句(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分) 将所给词语连成句子,标点已给出。 要求:符合语法,语句通顺,大小写正确,词语不得重复使用。 81. birthday, is, gift, what, your ________________________? 【81题答案】 【答案】What is your birthday gift 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】根据所给标点可知是特殊疑问句。特殊疑问句的构成:疑问词 + 一般疑问句?what是疑问词,is 放在疑问词后;your birthday gift“你的生日礼物”。故答案为What is your birthday gift“你的生日礼物是什 么”。 82. you, us, can, ride, give, a ________________________? 【82题答案】 【答案】Can you give us a ride 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】根据标点符号可知,此句为一般疑问句,且是情态动词can引导的一般疑问句。分析所给单词可 知,本句的动词词组为:give us a ride。故答案为Can you give us a ride“你能载我们一程吗?”。 83. five, in our group, there, students, are ________________________. 【83题答案】 【答案】There are five people in our group 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】根据标点符号可知,此句是一个陈述句。分析所给的单词可知,此句是“There be结构”。主语 是five students,介词短语in our group。故答案为There are five people in our group. 84. helps, a, good, you, education, succeed ________________________. 【84题答案】 【答案】A good education helps you succeed 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】 【分析】 【详解】根据标点符号和“helps”可知,此句是一般现在时的陈述句。分析所给单词可知,主语是 a good education;动词词组是helps you succeed。故答案为A good education helps you succeed。 85. I, take a walk, think, after, we, supper, should ________________________. 【85题答案】 【答案】I think we should take a walk after supper 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】分析所给的单词可知,此句是一个宾语从句,即“I think + 句子”。宾语从句的主语是we;谓语 动词词组是should take a walk;时间状语为after supper。故答案为I think we should take a walk after supper“我 想晚饭后我们应该散散步”。 B) 书面表达(计15分) 86. 英语课上,同学们正在准备举行以"真实的自我"为主题的演讲活动.请你以李华的名义写一篇演讲词,向同 学们介绍一下自己. 提示:(1)What are your strong points? (2)How do you improve yourself? (3)What is your dream for the future? 注意:1.短文须包括所有提示内容,可适当发挥; 2.文中不得出现真实的人名、校名和地名; 3.词数:80个左右.(开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数) Hello,everyone! I'm Li Hua and I'm very happy to stand here to talk about myself. Thanks for your attention! 【86题答案】 【答案】Hello,everyone! I'm Li Hua and I'm very happy to stand here to talk about myself.I like sports.Every day I play basketball with my classmates after school.【高分句型一】I also enjoy listening to the music.But my favorite subject is English.I am reading English everyday,taking notes carefully in class,keeping English diaries and so on. 【高分句型二】(优势)To reach my dream,I will work hard to enter a good normal university to equip myself with relevant knowledge such as psychology,education theory and teaching kills.(如何让提升自己)I believe 学科网(北京)股份有限公司I will become a good English teacher through efforts.In a word,developing good habits is very important to English learning.(未来的梦想) Thanks for your attention! 【解析】 【详解】1.题干解读:本文是一篇讲演稿。.请你以李华的名义写一篇演讲词,向同学们介绍一下自己. 提示:(1)What are your strong points? (2)How do you improve yourself?(3)What is your dream for the future?注意:1.短文须包括所有提示内容,可适当发挥;2.文中不得出现真实的人名、校名和地名;3.词 数:80个左右.(开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数) 2.例文点评:本文时态为一般现在时,人称主要为第一人称。文章紧扣题目要点,内容完整,表述准确, 语言的表述符合语法的结构,造句符合英语的表达习惯。 3.高分亮点: 短语:talk about;after school;enjoy listening;taking notes;work hard;such as;In a word; English learning等。 句型:1. Every day I play basketball with my classmates after school.2. I also enjoy listening to the music.3. I am reading English everyday,taking notes carefully in class,keeping English diaries and so on.4. To reach my dream,I will work hard to enter a good normal university to equip myself with relevant knowledge such as psychology,education theory and teaching kills. 【点睛】首先要认真阅读根据下表信息的提示,认真审题,确定文章的中心。注意文章文体、人称和时态。 同时应选用合适的连接词或过渡词,使文章具有一定的连贯性。必须认真查验是否有漏写情况,有无拼写 错误及标点误用等。这篇短文不使用了大量的的短语,可见该生英语功底扎实。能够根据提示进行书面表 达,能够围绕主题准确使用一定的语法、词汇、短语和句型等,清楚连贯地表达自己的思想,进而完成写 作任务。 学科网(北京)股份有限公司