文档内容
2017 年山东省德州市中考英语试卷
一、听力测试(共5小题,计25分;每小题约有8秒钟的答题时间)(一)录音中有
五个句子,每个句子听两遍,然后从每小题A、B、C中选出能对每个句子 做出适
当反应的答语.(5分)
1.(1分)A.39.5 yuan.
B.39.5 kilos
C.39.5 meters.
2.(1分)A.It's really tall.
B.Sounds crazy but good!
C.Yes,I do.
3.(1分)A.Green and yellow.
B.Wood and plastic
C.Meat and vegetable.
4.(1分)A.Hurry up!
B.Have a try!
C.Thank you!
5.(1分)A.Juice,coffee and cola.
B.Math,English and history.
C.Doctors,policemen and actors.
(二)录音中有三个句子,每个句子对应一幅图片,每个句子听两遍,然后选择与
句子内 容相对应的图片.(3分)
6.(3 分)6. 7.
8.
第1页(共39页)(三)录音中有六组对话,听对话两遍后,从每小题A、B、C中选出能回答所给问题
的正确答案.(6分)
9.(1分)Which bus should the man take?
A.Bus No.80.
B.Bus No.18
C.It is too thick.
10.(1分)What's wrong with the shirt?
A.It is too large.B.It is too small.C.It is too thick.
11.(1分)Why doesn't Jenny go fishing?
A.She has a letter to write.
B.She has some homework to do.
C.She has to take care of her sister.
12.(1分)What's the weather like today?
A.Cold and rainy.
B.Warm and windy.
C.Cold and windy.
13.(1分)What did the woman do?
A.She had a match.
B.She called her friends.
C.She watched a match.
14.(1分)Where is the man now?
A.In the office.
B.On a bus.
C.At a bus stop.
第2页(共39页)(四)录音中有两段长对话,听对话两遍后,从每小题A、B、C中选出能回答所给问
题的 正确答案.(6分)
15.(3分)听第一段对话,回答第15、16、17小题.
15.Who will the woman visit tomorrow?
A.Her friend Amy.
B.Her English teacher.
C.Her parents.
16.What does the woman's friend want to do?
A.To write a book.
B.To make a film.
C.To hold a party.
17.What will the man do tomorrow?
A.Pick up thewoman's friend.
B.Take pictures.
C.Talk with his English teacher.
18.(3分)听第二段对话,回答第18,19,20小题.
18.What's wrong with Lucy?
A.Her back hurts.
B.She has a headache.
C.She has a fever
19.Why does Lucy feel tired?
A.She goes to bed too late.
B.She seldom exercises.
C.Both A and B.
20.Which of the following is the doctor's advice
A.Stay in the hospital.
B.Take some medicine.
C.Early to rise and early to bed.
第3页(共39页)(五)听力填表(共1小题;录音播放前,你有20秒钟的读题时间)(5分) 录音中
有一篇短文,是德州市第 16中学校园广播电台播放的主题节目“Story Of The
Week”,宗旨是宣传好人好事,培养学生的优秀道德品质.听广播两遍后,请你根
据表格内容提示,记录相关信息,完成表格(每空一词).
21.(5分)
Story Of The Week
Who Zhang Ming in Class 6,Grade 9
When on the afternoon of (21) 26th
Where around a corner on his way back home from school
What found a (22) lying on the ground
How waited for one and a half (23) but nobody came;
found a name card with a (24) number;
called the man on the name card
The owner (主 wrote a (25) to the school and thanked Zhang Ming
人)
Comments (评 kind and honest
价)
二、单项选择(共10小题,计10分)从每小题A、B、C、D中选出一个能填入句中
空白处的最佳答案.
26.(1分)Sam is doing some about the ancient Silk Road.( )
A.exercise B.operations C.research D.experiments
27.(1分)一Did you enjoy in Chengdu last week?
一Yes,I had great fun there.( )
A.myself B.yourself C.ourselvesD.themselves
28.(1分)While traveling in a strange place,you'd better the local
people and follow their customs (习俗).( )
A.watch B.change C.control D.teach
29.(1 分)As soon as I heard the news that I passed the driving test,I felt
at once.( )
A.angryB.relaxed C.afraidD.nervous
第4页(共39页)30.(1分)A woman stood ______ the window,watching the children playing games
in the garden.( )
A.pastB.through C.across D.by
31.(1 分)Many people like reading newspapers ______ they can learn what's
happening in the world.( )
A.so that B.ever sinceC.as soon as D.even though
32.(1分)In some countries,people download (下载) music from the
Internet without paying,because
it's against the law.( )
A.wouldn't B.needn't C.mustn't D.couldn't
33.(1分)I've read through this book several times,but I will read it so as
to get better understanding.( )
A.more bravely B.less easily
C.less confidently D.more carefully
34.(1分)一 ,there must be life on other planets though none has
been discovered.
一I agree with you.The universe is so large after all.( )
A.To my surprise B.To be honest
C.In my opinion D.Again and again
35.(1分)一Excuse me,I wonder .
一Yes,it's near the bookstore.( )
A.where we will go for the holiday
B.if there is a lost and found office
C.when she will give me a call
D.how we can go to Hong Kong
三、阅读理解(共4小题,计40分)阅读下列短文,然后从每小题A、B、C、D中选
出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最 佳答案.
36.(10分) Nadia Comaneci,a famous gymnast( 体操运动员),was born in
Romania in
第5页(共39页)1961.
When she was doing cartwheels( 侧手翻)on the playground at the age of 7,a PE
teacher saw her.He told her family that she was very good and advised
Nadia to train in the capital of Romania.Although it was a long way from her home,
Nadia went because she loved gymnastics (体操).
After that,she trained hard and took part in lots of competitions.In 1975,she was
named as one of the Athletes of the 20th Century.
In 1976,Nadia went to the Olympicsin Canada.She was so fantastic in the
competition that everyone waited for the score,a high score.But the scoreboard
showed 1.00!
Everyone was surprised.There wasn't a sound for a moment.Then a voice
came,"Ladies and gentlemen,Nadia Comaneci…10!"
The audience(观众)cheered very loudly.So what happened?Well,when the
scoreboard was built,no one thought a score of 10.00 was possible.The decimal
point (小数点)was in the wrong place!In fact,the scoreboard only had three digits
(数位) to show scores,such as 9.50 or 9.85 at that time.
In the 1976 Summer Olympics.Nadia Comaneci scored a perfect 10,which was
thought impossible before.From then on,she was looked as a hero.In 1984,she got
retired(退休的).
36.Nadia was named as one of the Athletes of the 20th Century in
A.1961 B.1975 C.1976 D.1984
37.At first,the scoreboard showed Nadia got in the Olympics in Canada.
A.10.00 B.1.00 C.9.50 D.9.85
38.In Paragraph(段落)5,"Everyone was surprised"because
A.she was fantastic in the competition
B.there wasn't a sound
C.she got a score of 10
D.the score was too low
39.Put the following into correct order according to the passage.
①Nadia went to the Olympics in Canada.
第6页(共39页)②A PE teacher saw her doing cartwheels on the playground.
③Nadia went to the capital to train
④She was looked as a hero
A.②③①④B.③①②④C.③①④②D.④③①②
40.This passage is probably a
A.news report B.notice C.novel D.life story.
41.(10 分)A nice day out for the whole family!Come and see our beautiful
birdshuge mammals (哺乳类),lovely marsupials (有袋类) and reptiles (爬行
类)…in our zoo!
Scientists will give wonderful lessons about animals every Tuesday!
Don't miss it!
第7页(共39页)41.Where can visitors see kangaroos and tortoises?
A.Area A and Area B.
B.Area A and Area C.
C.Area B and Area C.
D.Area C and Area D.
42.Visitors can have lessons about animals on .
A.Sunday
B.Tuesday
C.Thursday
D.Friday
43.Which of the following animals can visitors see on Saturdays?
A.Crocodiles.
B.Parrots.
C.Tortoises.
第8页(共39页)D.Koalas.
44.On Sundays,which is the best order for visitors to see as many animals as
possible?
A.tigers﹣camels﹣koalas﹣kangaroos
B.tigers﹣koalas﹣camels﹣kangaroos
C.tigers﹣koalas﹣kangaroos﹣camels
D.tigers﹣kangaroos﹣koalas﹣camels
45.If Millie and her parents visit the zoo,how much should they pay?
A.127. B.145. C.155. D.172.
46.(10分)Mr Guo is a teacher from Xi'an.He asked his students to hand in their
homework through a QR code( 二维码)."We spent an hour or two in class learning
how to generate (使产生) the codes,and in the end everything gets easier,"said
Guo."When students finish the homework,they keep it on WeChat( 微信).Then,
each student makes his own QR code and gives it to me.So I can check their work
everywhere using my computer or telephone."
The QR codes can be sent to Mr Guo by email,QQ and WeChat.When Guo scans
(扫描) his
students'QR codes,their homework appears on his phone.He finds that their
homework becomes more
creative (创新的),with many pictures,music and even videos.
Guo's students like the new way and think it is interesting."We are living in the
information age.Many students like to work with computers,which makes learning
more fun."said Tingting,a student of Guo's.
"The paper is not easy to keep,but the code is easy to keep and share."Guo said."It
is worth trying to use new technology in education.Education itself is a kind of
creation.I don't want my students to fall behind the times."
However,some parents are worried.They are afraid that their children will spend
too much time on computers and less time communicating with teachers.But in
fact,it's unnecessary.Students still need to look up information in books and write it
down when they do their homework.They only use the code when they hand in
第9页(共39页)their work,which doesn't take them too much time.Also for teachers,it allows
them to check the students'work at any time.And it's also an easy way to share
homework with other students.
46.According to the passage,students can keep their homework on .
A.WeChat
B.QQ
C.email
D.blog(博客)
47.Guo's students think the new way is .
A.strange
B.boring
C.interesting
D.unnecessary
48.What does"it"in Paragraph 4 refer to (指代)?
A.The paper is not easy to keep.
B.Keeping and sharing the code easily.
C.Trying to use new technology in education.
D.Education itself is a kind of creation.
49.Some parents are worried,because they think their children will .
A.talk with teachers face to face
B.spend too much time on computers or phones
C.not like the new way of handing in homework
D.find the QR codes too difficult to use
50.What's the main idea of the passage?
A.Teachers neednt check homework any more.
B.Students needn't hand in homework any more.
C.Using QR codes makes checking homework easier.
D.Some parents are worried about their children.
51.(10分)Tea culture is varied in different countries by the way tea is made and
drunk,and by the places for tea drinking.How to make tea may be different.
第10页(共39页)According to the ways of making tea,tea is classified (分类) into white tea,green
tea,black tea,etc.And how to prepare tea may be different,too.In Tibet,tea is
commonly boiled( 煮) with salt and butter( 黄油).People may drink tea at home
or in public,for example,at tea houses.
As part of culture,tea has a relationship with history,health,education,
communication and so on.It is commonly used at social activities.For example,
afternoon tea is a British custom.Families or friends can communicate with each
other while having afternoon tea.
Tea has remained a way of daily life in China and drinking tea has a lot of
advantages.It makes people less tired,clears heat in the human body and helps
people lose weight.
Chinese people are good at using tea to make other things delicious.Tea,
originally (最初) served
as a medicine in ancient times,is now not just a kind of drink,but also excellent
seasoning (调味品).Here are two delicious dishes made with tea:
Tea Eggs:You can find them cooked and sold in street markets in almost every city
in China.
Dragon Well Tea Shrimp( 龙井虾仁):It's one of the most well﹣known dishes in
Hangzhou.
Before you drink tea,please check the following tips:
◆Drink tea hot.
◆The best time to drink is in between meals.It is bad for your stomach if you drink
tea just before meals,during meals or soon after meals.
◆Do not drink too much strong tea.
51.Tea has no relationship with as part of culture according to the passage.
A.history
B.health
C.education
D.sports
52.Afternoon tea in Britain is a according to the passage.
第11页(共39页)A.way of communication
B.hobby
C.game
D.weekend activity
53.In ancient China,tea was origi nally served as according to the passage.
A.a medicine
B.a drink
C.seasoning
D.a dish
54.The best time to drink tea is according to the passage.
A.just before meals
B.dur ing meals
C.soon after meals
D.in between meals
55.The passage doesn't mention .
A.ways of making tea
B.places to drink tea
C.tools for drinking tea
D.advantages of drinking tea.
四、短文还原(共5空,计5分)阅读短文,从短文下面方框中的六个句子中选择
五个还原到短文中,使短文通顺完整、 衔接自然.
56.(5分)In Australia there is a famous island called Fraser Island.A great many
visitors come here for holidays every year.Why?The reason is that it is special.
(56) .In fact,it is the largest sand island in the world.It's about 200
kilometers long and 240 kilometers wide.
Though the island is a popular place of interest,there is no airport on the island.
The long beach along the east coast works as the airport.(57) .
On the island there are sand hills without any plants,but there are forests with
old trees,beautiful flowers and over a hundred lakes,too.(58) .
第12页(共39页)Every year,visitors come to enjoy the island's natural beauty.People like camping
and hiking there.(59) .Animals were killed for food and this made them in
danger of extinction (灭绝).They threw rubbish everywhere,and the lakes were
seriously polluted.
(60) .Rules have been set up.For example,visitors are not allowed to
use motorboats (摩托艇) or go fishing in the lakes,and they mustn't leave any
rubbish.
A.Planes arrive and leave from here
B.Anyone who breaks the rules w il be pun i shed
C.The island is completely made of sand
D.Unluckily,visitors have caused many problems
E.Many kinds of birds and animals live in the forest
F.So it is time to protect the environment of the island.
五、综合填空(共10空,计10分)阅读短文,根据短文内容及首字母提示,在空白
处填入一个适当的单词,必要时进行词 形变化.
61.(10 分)One afternoon,I went into an art museum while waiting for my
husband.I hoped to enjoy the works of art quietly.
A young couple walked in front of me and talked (61)a the paintings
between themselves all the time.The lady did almost all the talking,but the man
kept listening to her.I thought the man was
very patient (62)b nobody would like to be bothered (打扰) while
enjoying the paintings.
I met them several (63)t as I moved through the different rooms of the
art museum.Each time I heard her talking,I moved (64)a quickly.
I was (65)p for some gifts at the museum shop when the couple walked
slowly to the exit( 出口).Before they left,the man( 66)t out a cane( 拐
杖).Then he tapped( 轻敲) his way to the coatroom to( 67)g the jacket
for his wife.
"He is a brave man,"the worker of the shop said."He decided not to change his life
第13页(共39页)after his eyes
got hurt.Though he is( 68)b now,he never gives up.He and his wife come
here whenever there is a new art show."
"But what can he get out of the art?He can't see!"I asked.
"You are wrong.He (69)s a lot,more than you and I do."The worker
said,"His wife describes (70)e painting so he can see it in his mind."
I fell silent.Then I realized that I learnt something about patience,courage and
love that day.
六、阅读表达(共1小题,计10分)阅读短文,根据题目要求完成各小题.
71.(10分)Nowadays bike﹣sharing has been very popular in China.Mobike( 摩拜
单车) is one of the market leaders in the hike﹣sharing business.
What is Mobike?
Mobike was founded in January,2015.It is supported by Tencent( 腾讯).People
in many cities,such as Beijing,Guangzhou,Jinan as well as Shanghai,have a chance
of using the app( 软件).The total number of Mobike app users is larger than that of
any other bike﹣sharing app users.
Who uses Mobike?
According to a survey,53.23% of the Mobike users are men,while 46.77% are
women.73 Mobike is not only popular with young people , but also wins the hearts of
the old . It shows that retired men traveled the longest distances( 距离) by shared
bikes.
Why do people use Mobike?
Chinese people use Mobike for different reasons.Users can rent( 租借) a bike at
a low price,usually about one yuan an hour.It also offers people a better choice for
short journeys in cities,especially when people can't find a bus or the underground
to take.What's more,it's helpful in traffic.And the most important is that it can help
improve the environment.
71.When was Mobike founded?
第14页(共39页)72.True or false.("T"代表正确,"F"代表错误)
According to the passage,Mobike app has the largest number of users among all
the bike﹣sharing apps.
73.Translate the underlined sentence into Chinese.
74.Why do Chinese people use Mobike?(At least 2 reasons.)
75.Give a proper title (题目) to the passage.
.
七、书面表达(共1题,计20分)
76.(20分)假如你叫张明,你的外国朋友John发来邮件,请你介绍中国的传统节
日.请根据表格内容提示及要求给他写一封80﹣100词的回信.
Festivals time food activities meanings
the is yuanxiao watch lantern pray for health and
1 Lantern January shows and happiness for the
Festival or dragon dances whole year
February
the Mid﹣ in the mooncakes watch the celebrate harvest;
2 Autumn middle moon:tell the gei together with
Festival of story of Chng'e the family
autunm
… … … … …
3
参考词汇:pray for祈求;harvest丰收
要求:
1.描述节日1和节日2,并自主选择节日3进行介绍,包括节日名称、时间、美
食、活动方式及意义等;
2.语言通顺,要点齐全,意思连贯,条理清楚,书写规范;
3.文中不得出现真实的姓名和学校名称;[来源:学科网]
4.文章开头和结尾已给出,不计人总词数.
Dear John,
第15页(共39页)Glad to receive your email.You asked me about festivals in China.Let me
introduce some important ones to you.
First of all,I want to introduce the Lantern Festival.It comes in January or February.
__________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________
Can you tell me something about the festivals in your country?I'm looking forward
to hearing from you.
Yours.
Zhang Ming
第16页(共39页)2017 年山东省德州市中考英语试卷
参考答案与试题解析
一、听力测试(共5小题,计25分;每小题约有8秒钟的答题时间)(一)录音中有
五个句子,每个句子听两遍,然后从每小题A、B、C中选出能对每个句子 做出适
当反应的答语.(5分)
1.(1分)A.39.5 yuan.
B.39.5 kilos
C.39.5 meters.
【解答】A
2.(1分)A.It's really tall.
B.Sounds crazy but good!
C.Yes,I do.
【解答】B
3.(1分)A.Green and yellow.
B.Wood and plastic
C.Meat and vegetable.
【解答】B
4.(1分)A.Hurry up!
B.Have a try!
C.Thank you!
【解答】C
5.(1分)A.Juice,coffee and cola.
B.Math,English and history.
第17页(共39页)C.Doctors,policemen and actors.
【解答】B
(二)录音中有三个句子,每个句子对应一幅图片,每个句子听两遍,然后选择与
句子内 容相对应的图片.(3分)
6.(3 分)6. B 7. A
8. C
【解答】BAC
(三)录音中有六组对话,听对话两遍后,从每小题A、B、C中选出能回答所给问题
的正确答案.(6分)
9.(1分)Which bus should the man take?
A.Bus No.80.
B.Bus No.18
C.It is too thick.
【解答】B
10.(1分)What's wrong with the shirt?
A.It is too large.B.It is too small.C.It is too thick.
【解答】B
11.(1分)Why doesn't Jenny go fishing?
A.She has a letter to write.
B.She has some homework to do.
C.She has to take care of her sister.
第18页(共39页)【解答】A
12.(1分)What's the weather like today?
A.Cold and rainy.
B.Warm and windy.
C.Cold and windy.
【解答】C
13.(1分)What did the woman do?
A.She had a match.
B.She called her friends.
C.She watched a match.
【解答】A
14.(1分)Where is the man now?
A.In the office.
B.On a bus.
C.At a bus stop.
【解答】C
(四)录音中有两段长对话,听对话两遍后,从每小题A、B、C中选出能回答所给问
题的 正确答案.(6分)
15.(3分)听第一段对话,回答第15、16、17小题.
15.Who will the woman visit tomorrow?
A.Her friend Amy.
B.Her English teacher.
C.Her parents.
16.What does the woman's friend want to do?
A.To write a book.
B.To make a film.
第19页(共39页)C.To hold a party.
17.What will the man do tomorrow?
A.Pick up thewoman's friend.
B.Take pictures.
C.Talk with his English teacher.
【解答】BAB
18.(3分)听第二段对话,回答第18,19,20小题.
18.What's wrong with Lucy?
A.Her back hurts.
B.She has a headache.
C.She has a fever
19.Why does Lucy feel tired?
A.She goes to bed too late.
B.She seldom exercises.
C.Both A and B.
20.Which of the following is the doctor's advice
A.Stay in the hospital.
B.Take some medicine.
C.Early to rise and early to bed.
【解答】ACC
(五)听力填表(共1小题;录音播放前,你有20秒钟的读题时间)(5分) 录音中
有一篇短文,是德州市第 16中学校园广播电台播放的主题节目“Story Of The
Week”,宗旨是宣传好人好事,培养学生的优秀道德品质.听广播两遍后,请你根
据表格内容提示,记录相关信息,完成表格(每空一词).
21.(5分)
Story Of The Week
Who Zhang Ming in Class 6,Grade 9
When on the afternoon of (21) Jun e 26th
第20页(共39页)Where around a corner on his way back home from school
What found a (22) walle t lying on the ground
How waited for one and a half (23) hour s but nobody came;
found a name card with a (24) phon e number;
called the man on the name card
The owner wrote a (25) lette r to the school and thanked Zhang Ming
(主人)
Comments kind and honest
(评价)
【解答】21.June
22.wallet
23.hours
24.(tele) phone
25.letter
二、单项选择(共10小题,计10分)从每小题A、B、C、D中选出一个能填入句中
空白处的最佳答案.
26.(1分)Sam is doing some about the ancient Silk Road.( )
A.exercise B.operations C.research D.experiments
【解答】答案:C.
exercise练习;operations手术;research研究;experiments实验.根据Sam is doing
some about the ancient Silk Road.可知Sam正在研究古代丝绸之路.故选
C.
27.(1分)一Did you enjoy in Chengdu last week?
一Yes,I had great fun there.( )
A.myself B.yourself C.ourselvesD.themselves
【解答】答案:B.
根据Did you enjoy in Chengdu last week?可知上星期你在成都玩的高
兴吗,这里考查短语enjoy oneself表示玩的高兴,这里应该用反身代词,和主语
you保持一致.故选B.
第21页(共39页)28.(1分)While traveling in a strange place,you'd better the local
people and follow their customs (习俗).( )
A.watch B.change C.control D.teach
【解答】正确答案:A.A是看,观察,B是改变,C是控制,D是教.根据题干可知当
你在一个陌生地方旅行的时候,你最好观察当地人,遵守他们的习俗,故选择A.
had better do sth.表示最好做某事,相当于情态动词,后跟动词原形.strange表示
奇怪的、陌生的.
29.(1 分)As soon as I heard the news that I passed the driving test,I felt
at once.( )
A.angryB.relaxed C.afraidD.nervous
【解答】正确答案:B.A是生气的、愤怒的,B是放松的,C是害怕的,D是紧张的.
根据题干可知当说话人听到自己通过驾照考试的消息,他立马就感到放松了,故
选择B.as soon as表示一…就…,at once则表示立刻、马上.
30.(1分)A woman stood ______ the window,watching the children playing games
in the garden.( )
A.pastB.through C.across D.by
【解答】正确答案:D.A作介词表示经过、超过,B表示通过、穿过,一般是纵向,C
表示横过、越过,一般是横向,D是在…旁边.根据题干可知一个女人站在窗户旁
边,故选择D.
31.(1 分)Many people like reading newspapers ______ they can learn what's
happening in the world.( )
A.so that B.ever sinceC.as soon as D.even though
【解答】正确答案:A.A是以便、为的是,引导目的状语从句,B是自从,C是一…就,
引导时间状语从句,D是即使,引导让步状语从句.根据题干可知许多人们喜欢读
报的目的是他们可以了解世界上正在发生什么,故选择A.
第22页(共39页)32.(1分)In some countries,people download (下载) music from the
Internet without paying,because
it's against the law.( )
A.wouldn't B.needn't C.mustn't D.couldn't
【解答】答案:C.
wouldn't 将不会;needn't 不必;mustn't 不可以;couldn't 不能.根据 In some
countries,people download (下载) music from the Internet without
paying,because it's against the law.可知在有些国家,人们不能不付钱就从网上下
载音乐,因为这是违法的.根据because it's against the law,可知因为这是违法的,
所以人们不可以不付钱就从网上下载音乐.故选C.
33.(1分)I've read through this book several times,but I will read it so as
to get better understanding.( )
A.more bravely B.less easily
C.less confidently D.more carefully
【解答】答案:D.
A.more bravely 更勇敢地;B.less easily不那么容易地; C.less confidently不那
么自信地;D.more carefully更认真地,更仔细地.根据后文 so as to get better
understanding给的目的,这里说的是更认真地,更仔细地.故选D.
34.(1分)一 ,there must be life on other planets though none has
been discovered.
一I agree with you.The universe is so large after all.( )
A.To my surprise B.To be honest
C.In my opinion D.Again and again
【解答】答案:C.To my surprise令我惊讶的是,To be honest老实说,In my opinion
依我看来,Again and again 一次一次,结合 there must be life on other planets
though none has been discovered可知是在表达自己的观点,故答案是C.
35.(1分)一Excuse me,I wonder .
第23页(共39页)一Yes,it's near the bookstore.( )
A.where we will go for the holiday
B.if there is a lost and found office
C.when she will give me a call
D.how we can go to Hong Kong
【解答】答案:B.
根据I wonder ,可知本句考查了宾语从句的用法.在宾语从句中所使用
的语序应该是陈述句语序.在这里wonder的意思是想知道,后面跟的宾语从句
应该有疑问的语气,所以这里使用的引导词是if,再根据it's near the bookstore,
可知这里询问的是一个地方.故选B.
三、阅读理解(共4小题,计40分)阅读下列短文,然后从每小题A、B、C、D中选
出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最 佳答案.
36.(10分) Nadia Comaneci,a famous gymnast( 体操运动员),was born in
Romania in
1961.
When she was doing cartwheels( 侧手翻)on the playground at the age of 7,a PE
teacher saw her.He told her family that she was very good and advised
Nadia to train in the capital of Romania.Although it was a long way from her home,
Nadia went because she loved gymnastics (体操).
After that,she trained hard and took part in lots of competitions.In 1975,she was
named as one of the Athletes of the 20th Century.
In 1976,Nadia went to the Olympicsin Canada.She was so fantastic in the
competition that everyone waited for the score,a high score.But the scoreboard
showed 1.00!
Everyone was surprised.There wasn't a sound for a moment.Then a voice
came,"Ladies and gentlemen,Nadia Comaneci…10!"
The audience(观众)cheered very loudly.So what happened?Well,when the
scoreboard was built,no one thought a score of 10.00 was possible.The decimal
point (小数点)was in the wrong place!In fact,the scoreboard only had three digits
第24页(共39页)(数位) to show scores,such as 9.50 or 9.85 at that time.
In the 1976 Summer Olympics.Nadia Comaneci scored a perfect 10,which was
thought impossible before.From then on,she was looked as a hero.In 1984,she got
retired(退休的).
36.Nadia was named as one of the Athletes of the 20th Century in B
A.1961 B.1975 C.1976 D.1984
37.At first,the scoreboard showed Nadia got B in the Olympics in Canada.
A.10.00 B.1.00 C.9.50 D.9.85
38.In Paragraph(段落)5,"Everyone was surprised"because D
A.she was fantastic in the competition
B.there wasn't a sound
C.she got a score of 10
D.the score was too low
39.Put the following into correct order according to the passage. A
①Nadia went to the Olympics in Canada.
②A PE teacher saw her doing cartwheels on the playground.
③Nadia went to the capital to train
④She was looked as a hero
A.②③①④B.③①②④C.③①④②D.④③①②
40.This passage is probably a D
A.news report B.notice C.novel D.life story.
【解答】36.B.细节题.结合In 1975,she was named as one of the Athletes of the
20th Century可知是1975年被命名的,故选B.
37.B.细节题,结合But the scoreboard showed1.00!可知一开始是一分,故选B.
第25页(共39页)38.D.语句理解题,结合上文She was so fantastic in the competition that everyone
waited for the score,a high score.But the scoreboard showed 1.00!可知都在等高
分,结果显示一分,所以惊讶是因为分数太低,故选D.
39.A.排序题.结合 When she was doing cartwheels (侧手翻%)on the
playground at the age of 7,a PE teacher saw her可知老师看见她在做侧手翻,He
told her family that she was very good and advised Nadia to train in the capital of
Romania.Although it was a long way from her home,Nadia went because she loved
gymnastics( 体操).之后去训练,In 1976,Nadia went totheOlympicsinCanada参加
奥林匹克From then on,she was looked as a hero之后被认为是英雄,故选A.
40.D.文章出处题.本文是叙述了罗马尼亚的体操运动员Nadia Comaneci作为一
名体操运动员的经历,故选D.
41.(10 分)A nice day out for the whole family!Come and see our beautiful
birdshuge mammals (哺乳类),lovely marsupials (有袋类) and reptiles (爬行
类)…in our zoo!
Scientists will give wonderful lessons about animals every Tuesday!
Don't miss it!
第26页(共39页)41.Where can visitors see kangaroos and tortoises? A
A.Area A and Area B.
B.Area A and Area C.
C.Area B and Area C.
D.Area C and Area D.
42.Visitors can have lessons about animals on B .
A.Sunday
B.Tuesday
C.Thursday
D.Friday
43.Which of the following animals can visitors see on Saturdays? D
A.Crocodiles.
B.Parrots.
C.Tortoises.
第27页(共39页)D.Koalas.
44.On Sundays,which is the best order for visitors to see as many animals as
possible? A
A.tigers﹣camels﹣koalas﹣kangaroos
B.tigers﹣koalas﹣camels﹣kangaroos
C.tigers﹣koalas﹣kangaroos﹣camels
D.tigers﹣kangaroos﹣koalas﹣camels
45.If Millie and her parents visit the zoo,how much should they pay? C
A.127. B.145. C.155. D.172.
【解答】ABDAC
41.A.细节题.从广告中的四个区域中可以看到区域A能看到袋鼠,区域B中能
看到乌龟,故选A.
42.B.细节题.结合 Scientists will give wonderful lessons about animals every
Tuesday!可知是每个周二都有课程,故选B.
43.D.细节题.结合广告中的四个区域中可以看到区域A,和C周末开放,能看到
考拉,鳄鱼,老虎,骆驼,故选D.
44.A..细节题.结合广告中的四个区域中可以看到区域A,和C周末开放,从开放
时间可知是先看老虎,骆驼,考拉,最后是袋鼠,故答案是A.
45.C.推理题.结合最后可知大人 55 一张,故 55×2=110,小孩 45,故
110+45=155,故答案是C.
46.(10分)Mr Guo is a teacher from Xi'an.He asked his students to hand in their
homework through a QR code( 二维码)."We spent an hour or two in class learning
how to generate (使产生) the codes,and in the end everything gets easier,"said
Guo."When students finish the homework,they keep it on WeChat( 微信).Then,
each student makes his own QR code and gives it to me.So I can check their work
everywhere using my computer or telephone."
The QR codes can be sent to Mr Guo by email,QQ and WeChat.When Guo scans
(扫描) his
students'QR codes,their homework appears on his phone.He finds that their
第28页(共39页)homework becomes more
creative (创新的),with many pictures,music and even videos.
Guo's students like the new way and think it is interesting."We are living in the
information age.Many students like to work with computers,which makes learning
more fun."said Tingting,a student of Guo's.
"The paper is not easy to keep,but the code is easy to keep and share."Guo said."It
is worth trying to use new technology in education.Education itself is a kind of
creation.I don't want my students to fall behind the times."
However,some parents are worried.They are afraid that their children will spend
too much time on computers and less time communicating with teachers.But in
fact,it's unnecessary.Students still need to look up information in books and write it
down when they do their homework.They only use the code when they hand in
their work,which doesn't take them too much time.Also for teachers,it allows
them to check the students'work at any time.And it's also an easy way to share
homework with other students.
46.According to the passage,students can keep their homework on A .
A.WeChat
B.QQ
C.email
D.blog(博客)
47.Guo's students think the new way is C .
A.strange
B.boring
C.interesting
D.unnecessary
48.What does"it"in Paragraph 4 refer to (指代)? C
A.The paper is not easy to keep.
B.Keeping and sharing the code easily.
C.Trying to use new technology in education.
D.Education itself is a kind of creation.
第29页(共39页)49.Some parents are worried,because they think their children will B .
A.talk with teachers face to face
B.spend too much time on computers or phones
C.not like the new way of handing in homework
D.find the QR codes too difficult to use
50.What's the main idea of the passage? C
A.Teachers neednt check homework any more.
B.Students needn't hand in homework any more.
C.Using QR codes makes checking homework easier.
D.Some parents are worried about their children.
【解答】ACCBC
46.A.细节题,结合When students finish the homework,they keep it on WeChat
可知是可以保存在微信里,故选A.
47.C.细节题.根据Guo's students like the new way and think it is interesting可知
学生们认为很有趣,故选C.
48.C.推理题.根据It is worth trying to use new technology in education其中it是
形式主语,后文的动名词才是真正主语,故答案是C.
49.B.细节题.根据They are afraid that their children will spend too much time on
computers and less time communicating with teachers可知是担心孩子会花很多时
间在电脑上,故选B.
50.C.主旨题,根据 everything gets easier和And it's also an easy way to share
homework with other students可知本文是说使用二维码让检查作业很简单,故选
C.
51.(10分)Tea culture is varied in different countries by the way tea is made and
drunk,and by the places for tea drinking.How to make tea may be different.
According to the ways of making tea,tea is classified (分类) into white tea,green
tea,black tea,etc.And how to prepare tea may be different,too.In Tibet,tea is
commonly boiled( 煮) with salt and butter( 黄油).People may drink tea at home
or in public,for example,at tea houses.
第30页(共39页)As part of culture,tea has a relationship with history,health,education,
communication and so on.It is commonly used at social activities.For example,
afternoon tea is a British custom.Families or friends can communicate with each
other while having afternoon tea.
Tea has remained a way of daily life in China and drinking tea has a lot of
advantages.It makes people less tired,clears heat in the human body and helps
people lose weight.
Chinese people are good at using tea to make other things delicious.Tea,
originally (最初) served
as a medicine in ancient times,is now not just a kind of drink,but also excellent
seasoning (调味品).Here are two delicious dishes made with tea:
Tea Eggs:You can find them cooked and sold in street markets in almost every city
in China.
Dragon Well Tea Shrimp( 龙井虾仁):It's one of the most well﹣known dishes in
Hangzhou.
Before you drink tea,please check the following tips:
◆Drink tea hot.
◆The best time to drink is in between meals.It is bad for your stomach if you drink
tea just before meals,during meals or soon after meals.
◆Do not drink too much strong tea.
51.Tea has no relationship with D as part of culture according to the passage.
A.history
B.health
C.education
D.sports
52.Afternoon tea in Britain is a A according to the passage.
A.way of communication
B.hobby
C.game
D.weekend activity
第31页(共39页)53.In ancient China,tea was origi nally served as A according to the passage.
A.a medicine
B.a drink
C.seasoning
D.a dish
54.The best time to drink tea is D according to the passage.
A.just before meals
B.dur ing meals
C.soon after meals
D.in between meals
55.The passage doesn't mention C .
A.ways of making tea
B.places to drink tea
C.tools for drinking tea
D.advantages of drinking tea.
【解答】51.D.细节题.结合第二段As part of culture,tea has a relationship with
history,health,education,communication and so on可知茶和运动无关,故答案是
D.
52.A,细节题,结合第二段afternoon tea is a British custom.Families or friends can
communicate with each other while having afternoon tea.
可知下午茶在英国是交流的一个方式,故选A.
53.A.细节题,结合第四段 Tea,originally( 最初) served as a medicine in ancient
times可知最初是作为医药,故选A.
54.D.细节题.结合第二段The best time to drink is in between meals可知最佳时
间是饭间,故选D.
55.C.细节题.纵观全文可知本文提到了喝茶的地点,制茶的方式和喝茶的优点,
没有提到制茶工具,故答案是C.
四、短文还原(共5空,计5分)阅读短文,从短文下面方框中的六个句子中选择
五个还原到短文中,使短文通顺完整、 衔接自然.
第32页(共39页)56.(5分)In Australia there is a famous island called Fraser Island.A great many
visitors come here for holidays every year.Why?The reason is that it is special.
(56) C .In fact,it is the largest sand island in the world.It's about 200
kilometers long and 240 kilometers wide.
Though the island is a popular place of interest,there is no airport on the island.
The long beach along the east coast works as the airport.(57) A .
On the island there are sand hills without any plants,but there are forests with
old trees,beautiful flowers and over a hundred lakes,too.(58) E .
Every year,visitors come to enjoy the island's natural beauty.People like camping
and hiking there.(59) D .Animals were killed for food and this made them in
danger of extinction (灭绝).They threw rubbish everywhere,and the lakes were
seriously polluted.
(60) F .Rules have been set up.For example,visitors are not allowed to
use motorboats (摩托艇) or go fishing in the lakes,and they mustn't leave any
rubbish.
A.Planes arrive and leave from here
B.Anyone who breaks the rules w il be pun i shed
C.The island is completely made of sand
D.Unluckily,visitors have caused many problems
E.Many kinds of birds and animals live in the forest
F.So it is time to protect the environment of the island.
【解答】56.答案:C.选句题.根据下句In fact,it is the largest sand island in the
world.事实上,它是世界上最大的沙岛.可知,上句应是"这个岛完全是沙子制造
的",选C.
57.答案:A.选句题.根据上句The long beach along the east coast works as the
airport.沿东海岸的长滩是机场.可知,下句应该是"飞机从这里起飞离开.",选
A.
58.答案:E.选句题.根据上句but there are forests with old trees,beautiful flowers
and over a hundred lakes,too.但是这里有古老的树木,美丽的花朵和超过一百个
湖泊.可知,介绍岛上的生物,下句应该是"多种鸟类和动物生活在森林里",选E.
第33页(共39页)59.答案:D.选句题.根据下句Animals were killed for food and this made them in
danger of extinction (灭绝).动物被杀死作为食物,这使它们处于灭绝的危险之
中.可知,上句应该是"不幸地是,游客已经造成了许多问题",选D.
60.答案:F.选句题.根据下句Rules have been set up.已经制定了规则.可知,上
句应该是"所以是时候保护该岛的环境了.",选F.
五、综合填空(共10空,计10分)阅读短文,根据短文内容及首字母提示,在空白
处填入一个适当的单词,必要时进行词 形变化.
61.(10 分)One afternoon,I went into an art museum while waiting for my
husband.I hoped to enjoy the works of art quietly.
A young couple walked in front of me and talked (61)a bou t the paintings
between themselves all the time.The lady did almost all the talking,but the man
kept listening to her.I thought the man was
very patient (62)b ecause nobody would like to be bothered (打扰) while
enjoying the paintings.
I met them several (63)t ime s as I moved through the different rooms of the
art museum.Each time I heard her talking,I moved (64)a wa y quickly.
I was( 65)p ayin g for some gifts at the museum shop when the couple walked
slowly to the exit( 出口).Before they left,the man( 66)t oo k out a cane( 拐
杖).Then he tapped( 轻敲) his way to the coatroom to( 67)g e t the jacket for
his wife.
"He is a brave man,"the worker of the shop said."He decided not to change his life
after his eyes
got hurt.Though he is( 68)b lind now,he never gives up.He and his wife come
here whenever there is a new art show."
"But what can he get out of the art?He can't see!"I asked.
"You are wrong.He (69)s ee s a lot,more than you and I do."The worker
said,"His wife describes( 70)e very/each painting so he can see it in his mind."
I fell silent.Then I realized that I learnt something about patience,courage and
love that day.
第34页(共39页)【解答】61.about.考查一般过去时及短语talk about.句意为:一对年轻夫妻走在
我前面,他们一直在谈论着画作.分析句子成分可知,动词talk为不及物动词,而
空格后面为名词,故填介词.根据句意,并结合首字母提示和句子中英语提
示"talked",确定填about,它是介词.talk about讨论.故填about.
62.because.考查状语从句.句意为:我认为这个男的非常有耐心,因为没有人在
欣赏绘画时愿意被别人打扰.分析句子成分可知,空格前后是两个句子,故填连
词,将它们连接起来.根据句意,后一句表示的是原因,并结合首字母提示,确定
填because,它是连词,意思是"因为".故填because.
63.times.考查名词复数.句意为:我跟他见过几次面,因为我在艺术博物馆的不
同房间里走来走去.分析句子成分可知,空格处为宾语,且被形容词several所修
饰,故填名词复数.根据句意,并结合首字母提示,确定填times,.它是名词time
的复数,意思是"次数".故填times.
64.away.考查一般过去时及短语move away.句意为:每次我听到她讲话,我都
迅速走开.分析句子成分可知,move在此为不及物动词,意思是"走",故填副词.
根据句意,并结合首字母提示和句子中英语提示"moved",确定填away,它是副
词.move away 离开.故填away.
65.paying.考查过去进行时及pay for.句意为:当这对夫妇慢慢地走向出口时,
我正在博物馆的商店为购买一些礼物而交款.根据时间状语从句可知,主句应为
过去进行时,故填现在分词.根据句意,并结合首字母提示和句子中英语提示"for
some gifts",确定填paying.它是pay的现在分词.pay的意思是"支付".pay for支
付.故填paying.
66.took.考查一般过去时及短语take out.句意为:在他们离开前,男的取出一根
手杖.分析句子成分可知,空格处为主句的谓语,故填动词,且为过去式.根据句
意,并结合首字母提示和句子中英语提示"out",确定填took,它是take的过去式,
意思是"拿出;取出".take out拿出;取出.故填took.
67.get.考查不定式.句意为:然后,它敲打着地面,摸索着走向衣帽间,去取妻子
的外衣.分析句子成分可知,空格前面为不定式符号,故填动词原形.根据句意,
并结合首字母提示和句子中英语提示"the jacket for his wife",确定填get,它是动
词,意思是"去取".故填get.
68.blind.考查形容词.句意为:虽然他现在目盲了,但他从不放弃.分析句子成分
第35页(共39页)可知,空格处为表语,故填形容词.根据句意,并结合首字母提示和上文,确定填
blind,它是形容词,意思是"盲的;瞎的".故填blind.
69.sees.考查一般现在时.句意为:他看到的比你我都多.分析句子成分可知,空
格处为谓语,故填动词.根据句意,并结合首字母提示和上文"He can't see!",确定
填sees,它是动词see的第三人称单数形式,意思是"看见".本句说说,他虽然眼
睛看不见,但他心里明白,所以说他看见的比你我都多,故用一般现在时.主语he
是第三人称单数,动词用第三人称单数形式.故填sees.
70.every/each.考查形容词.句意为:他妻子为他描述每一件画作,因此他能在脑
海里看见它.分析句子成分可知,空格处为定语,故填形容词.根据句意,并结合
首字母提示,确定填every或each.,它们都是形容词,意思是"每一".故填
every/each.
六、阅读表达(共1小题,计10分)阅读短文,根据题目要求完成各小题.
71.(10分)Nowadays bike﹣sharing has been very popular in China.Mobike( 摩拜
单车) is one of the market leaders in the hike﹣sharing business.
What is Mobike?
Mobike was founded in January,2015.It is supported by Tencent( 腾讯).People
in many cities,such as Beijing,Guangzhou,Jinan as well as Shanghai,have a chance
of using the app( 软件).The total number of Mobike app users is larger than that of
any other bike﹣sharing app users.
Who uses Mobike?
According to a survey,53.23% of the Mobike users are men,while 46.77% are
women.73 Mobike is not only popular with young people , but also wins the hearts of
the old . It shows that retired men traveled the longest distances( 距离) by shared
bikes.
Why do people use Mobike?
Chinese people use Mobike for different reasons.Users can rent( 租借) a bike at
a low price,usually about one yuan an hour.It also offers people a better choice for
short journeys in cities,especially when people can't find a bus or the underground
to take.What's more,it's helpful in traffic.And the most important is that it can help
第36页(共39页)improve the environment.
71.When was Mobike founded?
Mobike was founded in Januar y , 2015 .
72.True or false.("T"代表正确,"F"代表错误)
According to the passage,Mobike app has the largest number of users among all
the bike﹣sharing apps.
T
73.Translate the underlined sentence into Chinese.
摩拜单车不仅受年轻人的欢迎,而且也受到老年人的青睐.
74.Why do Chinese people use Mobike?(At least 2 reasons.)
Users can rent a bike at a low pric e .
/Mobike/It offers people a better choice for short journeys in cities .
/Mobike/It is helpful in traffic .
/Mobike/It can help improve the environment .
75.Give a proper title (题目) to the passage.
Mobik e ( in Chin a ). .
【解答】71.(Mobike/It was founded) in January,2015.题干是摩拜单车什么时候
建立的?根据Mobike was founded in January,2015.可知摩拜单车于2015年1月
建立.
72.T.题干是"根据文章,摩拜软件是共享单车软件里用户量最多的.",根据The
total number of Mobike app users is larger than that of any other bike﹣sharing app
users.可知使用摩拜单车软件的用户数量是最多的,故此表述是正确的.
73.摩拜单车不仅受年轻人的欢迎,而且也受到老年人的青睐.句中not only…but
also…表示不仅…,而且…,be popular with sb.表述受某人欢迎,win表示赢得.
74.Users can rent a bike at a low price./Mobike/It offers people a better choice for
short journeys in cities./Mobike/It is helpful in traffic./Mobike/It can help improve
the environment.(回答其中任意两条,即可得分)根据 Why do people use
Mobike?这一段可知人们使用摩拜单车的原因是因为用户可以低价租车,它给
城市里的人们提供了一种出行的更好选择,在堵车时更方便,而且它可以改善环
境.
第37页(共39页)75.Mobike(in China).本文主要介绍了关于摩拜单车的一些基本信息,故标题可
以直接名为Mobike (in CHina),即摩拜单车或者中国的摩拜单车.
七、书面表达(共1题,计20分)
76.(20分)假如你叫张明,你的外国朋友John发来邮件,请你介绍中国的传统节
日.请根据表格内容提示及要求给他写一封80﹣100词的回信.
Festivals time food activities meanings
the is yuanxiao watch lantern pray for health and
1 Lantern January shows and happiness for the
Festival or dragon dances whole year
February
the Mid﹣ in the mooncakes watch the celebrate harvest;
2 Autumn middle moon:tell the gei together with
Festival of story of Chng'e the family
autunm
… … … … …
3
参考词汇:pray for祈求;harvest丰收
要求:
1.描述节日1和节日2,并自主选择节日3进行介绍,包括节日名称、时间、美
食、活动方式及意义等;
2.语言通顺,要点齐全,意思连贯,条理清楚,书写规范;
3.文中不得出现真实的姓名和学校名称;[来源:学科网]
4.文章开头和结尾已给出,不计人总词数.
Dear John,
Glad to receive your email.You asked me about festivals in China.Let me
introduce some important ones to you.
First of all,I want to introduce the Lantern Festival.It comes in January or February.
__________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
第38页(共39页)_________________________________________________________
Can you tell me something about the festivals in your country?I'm looking forward
to hearing from you.
Yours.
Zhang Ming
【解答】Dear John,
Glad to receive your email.You asked me about festivals in China.Let me
introduce some important ones to you.
First of all,I want to introduce the Lantern Festival.It comes in January or
February.On that day,we eat yuanxiao,go to watch lantern shows and dragon
dances to pray for health and happiness for the whole year.(介绍元宵节的时间,
食物,活动和意义)
The Mid﹣Autumn Festival is in the middle of autumn.It is a time for the family to
get together and celebrate harvest.【高分句型一】At night,the whole family eat
delicious mooncakes and tell the story of Chang'e while watching the big bright
moon.(介绍中秋节的时间,食物,活动和意义)
The Spring Festival is the most important for us Chinese.It's the beginning of a
new year.We usually eat dumplings,meat and some other nice food.To welcome
the new year,we do some cleaning,buy new clothes,set off fireworks and visit our
relatives.【高分句型二】Everyone,young or old,has a happy smile on their face.
(介绍春节的时间,食物,活动和意义)
Can you tell me something about the festivals in your country ?I'm looking
forward to hearing from you.
Yours
Zhang Ming
第39页(共39页)