当前位置:首页>文档>2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)

2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)

  • 2026-03-02 22:16:20 2026-02-12 00:32:31

文档预览

2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)
2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)_2023高考押题卷_正确教育金榜猜题卷_(新高考)正确教育丨金榜猜题卷_新高考英语(含听力)_2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.554 MB
文档页数
28 页
上传时间
2026-02-12 00:32:31

文档内容

2023届新高考英语金榜猜题卷(1) 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将 试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选 项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10秒钟 的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. How will the man go home? A. On foot. B. By car. C. By bus. 2. Which meal are the speakers preparing? A. Breakfast. B. Lunch. C. Dinner. 3. What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Patient and nurse. B. Hostess and audience. C. Airline passenger and air hostess. 4. What will the woman do for the man? A. Update online news. B. Keep the classes in order. C. Make up for his missed lessons. 5. What does the man need to do next? A. Speed up his car. B. Slow down his car. C. Avoid the road sign. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面 5 段对话或独白,每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各 个小题,每小题 5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话 或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. What is the woman mainly doing? A. Making complaints. B. Quarreling with the man. C. Seeking advice from her boss. 7. What does the woman think of her job? A. Tiring but well-paid. B. Relaxing and meaningful. C. Challenging but interesting. 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8. When does the conversation take place? A. In the morning. B. In the afternoon. C. In the evening. 9. How much will the woman pay in all? A. ¥70. B. ¥80. C. ¥100. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10. Where is Lynn studying? A. In Madrid. B. In Cordoba. C. In Seville. 11. What is Lynn's part-time job? A. A waitress. B. A teacher. C. A psychologist. 12. What does Lynn like to do best in her free time? A. Play tennis. B. Dance. C. Visit friends. 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 13. What does the man think of the meeting? A. Complex. B. Interesting. C. Meaningless. 14. What is the man going to do this evening? A. Write a letter. B. Attend a meeting. C. Throw rubbish. 15. What is the woman's attitude towards the environment? A. Unfriendly. B. Concerned. C. Satisfied. 16. What does the woman suggest doing? A. Printing out the poster. B. Inviting Kate to have dinner. C. Asking someone else for help. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 17. What does the speaker mainly talk about? A. What courses the college offers. B. Why today's students need exercise. C. How today's students spend their money. 18. What does Sarah spend less money on? A. Transport. B. Food. C. Clothes. 19. Who loves cycling? A. Colin. B. Jack. C. Sarah. 20. How does Diana get her money? A. By selling a lot of books. 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!B. By asking her parents for it. C. By selling clothes made on her own. 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 A Top Learning Websites for Children in 2023 GoNoodle GoNoodle is an online resource designed to encourage physical activity among children. The website offers a wide selection of videos, games, and activities to get children moving inside or outside the classroom: The videos have a duration of anywhere: between five to ten minutes. This is just about the right duration most students need before a lesson. The most outstanding aspect of the software is the variety of activities that children can participate in. Young Ocean Explorers Young Ocean Explorers is an online resource that focuses on environmental education and marine conservation. The website provides a wide variety of high – quality videos that teach children about marine life's beauty and diversity. The website also tackles serious environmental issues like maritime life endangerment, water pollution, overfishing, and other marine-related issues head-on. There's also plenty of documentation on environmentalists doing what they can to save the environment. DeltaMath DeltaMath is an online math program designed to help teachers create math problems for exams and practice tests. The website features over 1, 200 different topics. Each topic consists of hundreds of randomly generated problems that are classified further into varying levels of difficulty. Most of the questions generated are multiple–choice or short answer, and the site automatically grades responses. Some questions allow students to move numbers and variables around to solve equations(方 程式). Spatulatta Spatulatta is a cooking website designed to introduce children to the culinary arts. The website aims to teach children basic cooking skills using easy–to–follow recipes with simple ingredients. You can find recipes for every meal of the day. And of course, 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!there's a section on children's all-time favorite desserts and drinks. 21. What is the striking feature of GoNoodle? A. The variely of physical activities. B. The wide selection of short videos. C. The unique teaching methods of teachers. D. The creative games on different subjects. 22. Which website is helpful to teachers as well as students? A. DeltaMath. B. Spatulatta. C. GoNoodle. D. Young Ocean Explorers. 23. Who is eager to learn from Spatulatta? A. A little sports fan. B. A young food lover. C. A little book worm. D. A crazy ocean explorer. B On a hot summer afternoon along the Mandavi River, Shweta Hule wraps her sari around her ankles and bends to pick wild "weeds" from the river and drop them into a bowl. The plants will be made into fritters(炸果饼), to be served at the little restaurant attached to the B&B Hule manages in the Indian coastal town of Vengurla. Wild edible(可食用的) plants are common in kitchens here. Hule's weed is juicy, which is found in mangrove forests. Harvesting some of the plant is helping conserve the mangroves, a globally endangered ecosystem of salt-tolerant trees that stop coastal erosion(侵蚀) and absorb storm damage. Hule is head of Swamini, a self-help group set up by nine women from a fishing community in Vengurla who started Mandavi Eco Tourism in 2017. Vengurla is known for its beautiful beaches and seafood, but the climate crisis has made fishing for a living unsustainable, so people are trying to find other sources of income. They came up with the idea of running mangrove safaris(观光游) for tourists in Vengurla's Mandavi River. The safaris offer visitors a unique hour-long tour of the mangroves. Food has also become a key attraction: local spicy coconut curries, with homegrown or wild vegetables. Tourists are encouraged to go crabbing, and their catch is cooked and served. Hule only discovered recently that the weed was edible when she met tourists from another coastal city. She researched these leaves and learned that the salty plant is rich 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!in vitamins. She made her own version of the fritters, with chickpea flour, and presented it at the wild vegetable festival. "It was an instant hit. This boosted the confidence to include these fritters in our restaurant menu," says Hule. Swamini's lodging house also serves vegetarian meals and plates of fish and crab sourced from the river. "The satisfaction after the visitors enjoy our meal is the real currency. We had guests from London who were so happy with our food that they took down the recipe. Such people help our business grow. What more can we want?" says Hule. 24. Which of the following can best describe the example of Shweta Hule? A. Do as the Romans do. B. Strike while the iron is hot. C. Kill two birds with one stone. D. Bite off more than you can chew. 25. What does Swamini offer to visitors? A. Eco-tours and accommodation. B. Fishing guide service. C. Vegetable growing techniques. D. Hands-on cooking classes. 26. Why were Hule's fritters well-received? A. They were less expensive. B. They were traditional. C. They had their own features. D. They got strongly promoted. 27. How did Hule feel about tourists' obtaining her food recipe? A. Lost. B. Proud. C. Worried. D. Curious. C A new study has found that a child's reading speed can be improved by simply increasing the space between letters within a piece of text. The research, led by Dr. Steven Stagg of Anglia Ruskin University(ARU), examined the benefits of letter spacing and coloured overlays(颜色标注) among children. Two groups of children, dyslexic(有阅读障碍的) and non-dyslexic children, were asked to read four texts with either standard or extra-large letter spacing, both with and without a coloured overlay. They were instructed to read the text out loud while being recorded. The recording was used to measure the number of errors they made— specifically missed words, added words, wrong words, and pronunciation—as well as the participants' reading time. The study discovered that text with increased space between letters provided a benefit for both groups. On average, the dyslexia group showed a 13% increase in reading speed, while the group of non-dyslexic children showed a 5% increase. In addition to improving reading speed, it also resulted in a 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!significant decline in the number of words missed by the children with dyslexia. However, the study found that coloured overlays had no significant impact on reading speed or the reduction of errors for either group. Dr. Stagg, Senior Lecturer in Psychology at ARU, said: "We believe extra-large letter spacing works by reducing what is known as the crowding effect, which can hamper the recognition of letters and reduce reading speed." "Our findings strongly suggest that teachers can be confident that all children would be helped by increased letter spacing in reading materials." Dr. Stagg added. "While we found that coloured overlays provided little benefit, we suggest children should be encouraged to use overlays if they find these help their reading. Coloured overlays may not increase reading speeds, but they may extend reading stamina(持久 力). Previous research suggests their benefits may not become apparent if reading time is less than 10 minutes and the short reading duration of the tests in our study may have put coloured overlays at a disadvantage." 28. Which of the following best describes the research process in paragraph 2? A. Illustrate, group and report. B. Read, instruct and measure. C. Question, assume and prove. D. Categorize, record and count. 29. What can we learn about increased letter spacing from paragraph 3? A. It reduces reading errors. B. It sharpens reading skills. C. It arouses reading interest. D. It enhances reading comprehension. 30. What does the underlined word "hamper" in paragraph 4 probably mean? A. Obtain. B. Prevent. C. Change. D. Involve. 31. What can be inferred about coloured overlays from paragraph 5? A. They might not have been evaluated fairly. B. They might not be recommended by experts. C. They might work better in short reading. D. They might have some disadvantages. D Since 2006, when Corning, an American glassmaker, developed Gorilla Glass to give Apple's first iPhone a scratch-resistance(防划) screen, many other types of toughened glass have also appeared for use in handsets. But as well-made as they are, people keep cracking and breaking them. Jingwei Hou, at the University of Queensland in Australia, thinks he has found a way to prevent that. 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!Dr. Hou and his colleagues are among a number of researchers working on a group of materials called perovskites (钙钛矿). The original perovskite, calcium titanium oxide (CaTiO3), is a mineral discovered in the Ural Mountains in 1839 and named after Count Lev Perovski, a Russian mineralogist. Since then, the name has come to be used for a number of materials that share a similar crystal (晶体) structure. Much of the interest in perovskites comes because those which combine metal atoms with chlorine, bromine or iodine—members of a group of elements called halogens(卤素)—are semiconductors, which are a solid substance that allows some electricity to pass through it. This makes them potentially useful in a variety of electronics. In particular, one promising feature of metal halides(卤化物) is that they can be used to make new types of solar cells which are much better at turning sunlight into electricity than the silicon-based(硅基) cells currently employed. Oxford PV, a British company, is bringing some of the first perovskite solar cells to market. Dr. Hou and his colleagues have found another important use of the materials. Their study, which was published recently in Science, showed that perovskite screens were efficient light emitters (发光体) able to produce sharp, bright images. Meanwhile, the screens were extremely tough and highly flexible. "Perovskite screens might be unbreakable," believes Dr. Hou. "They can be used not just for phones, but also for products ranging from televisions and computers to lighting." But he does believe it could take five to ten years of development before this will happen. In the meantime, people should take a bit more care with the screens on their devices. 32. What problem are the researchers trying to solve? A. How to make phone screens tough enough. B. How to further reduce Gorilla Glass’s weight. C. How to better prevent scratches on screens. D. How to lower the cost of toughened glass. 33. What can we learn about perovskites? A. They were discovered over 200 years ago. B. They are a class of materials with a similar structure. C. They are widely available in the Ural Mountains. D. They were named by an Australian scientist. 34. Which of the following is a use of metal halides? 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!A. Replacing semiconductors. B. Making solid substances flexible. C. Producing high-efficiency solar cells. D. Extending the life of silicon-based cells. 35. What does Dr. Hou think of perovskite screens? A. They break easily in cold weather. B. They will soon come onto the market. C. They are highly sensitive to bright sunlight. D. They may be used in various electronic devices. 第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有 两项为多余选项。 There's a lot to cope with when you go off to university. ①_____ For most students, a completely new environment is waiting to be explored. We recently drove our daughter Evie 150 miles to start life as a fresher. It was a struggle to find the car park, let alone explore the huge campus. Although we knew she had flatmates and phone apps to get her to fit in, the challenge ahead was clear- -to find her way in an unfamiliar world. ②_____ In a recent study, volunteers walked around a virtual forest environment. Then some of them took the same walk again, while others explored a different forest. ③_____ According to the researchers, that was because exploring the new environment stimulated their dopamine (多巴胺) system—setting up their brains for memorizing things. Thus, they scored higher. So leaving home to study makes perfect sense. ④_____ But we may all be able to gain some of the benefits, even if it's just by stimulating our senses and challenging our thinking skills. Here are three things to try: ◆ Go somewhere new to tackle an upcoming learning task—like memorizing a speech in the library, or revising for an exam in a park—and take an unfamiliar route to get there. ◆ ⑤_____ To warm yourself up for learning, picture a city you know well, but imagine you're tapped in a part of it that you've never visited. Then try to visualize exactly how you’ll get out. ◆ Play video games that get you moving through new landscapes. Then see whether it improves your success with other learning tasks, like practising a dance or mastering phrases for a foreign trip. 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!A. Get lost in your imagination. B. Prepare yourself for a city tour. C. But exploring places as such is beneficial to memory. D. People prove to be more adaptable after new experience. E. The latter group performed better in memory tests straight after. F. There are new friends to meet and new responsibilities to accept. G. Young minds seem to gain most from being in strange surroundings. 第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以 填入空白处的最佳选项。 Misty Copeland spends most days twisting, spinning and 1 . She practices and 2 the graceful movements of her art. When she isn't performing she is practicing. When she isn't practicing, she is stretching. She takes classes almost every day. She takes care of her body so she doesn't 3 it when she goes to work in a ballet theatre. "I treat my body with the respect that any musician would to their 4 ." says Misty. "I love my body," she adds. Was she 5 confident? Actually, she was a 6 girl and avoided the spotlight. But Misty loved music and movement. When she was thirteen, Misty's teacher suggested she 7 a free ballet class at the Boys & Girls Club. For two weeks, Misty sat on the gym bench watching the class, afraid to 8 . Finally, she gave it a 9 . At first, she felt 10 in the class. She didn't know anything about ballet, and she was 11 than most of the students. Over time, 12 , she began to enjoy the lessons. She discovered that her body—especially her long legs and flexible muscles —was just 13 for ballet. After the class season ended, Misty received a scholarship to a nearby dance studio. Most ballerinas (女舞者) start their training much younger than thirteen. But Misty's natural abilities and hard work made her improve quickly. Over the next five years, ballet was Misty's 14 . She practiced, performed, competed and attended ballet programs. "Performing was my favourite part because I felt 15 and open onstage," she says. "For the first time in my life, I felt like I belonged." 1.A. wandering B. leaping C. exercising D. dancing 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!2.A. perfects B. conquers C. examines D. describes 3.A. hurt B. injure C. spoil D. abuse 4.A. appearance B. voice C. techniques D. instruments 5.A. found B. made C. born D. trained 6.A. humble B. quiet C. cautious D. shy 7.A. attend B. register C. learn D. watch 8.A. stand up B. catch up C. cut in D. join in 9.A. rest B. chance C. try D. thought 10.A. out of place B. out of order C. out of mind D. out of control 11.A. younger B. older C. taller D. shorter 12.A. meanwhile B. however C. moreover D. thus 13.A. ready B. good C. right D. qualified 14.A. life B. major C. prospect D. stage 15.A. improved B. calm C. free D. secure 第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Jingxi Taiping Drum is a traditional form of dancing. With its display of profound cultural elements, it ①_____(include) in the first batch(批次) of China's national intangible cultural heritage(非物质文化遗产) items in 2006. The ②_____(early) historical references of this art date back to the Spring and Autumn Period. At the beginning of the Qing Dynasty, it started to gain ③_____(popular) in and around the capital, and then it was introduced to Mentougou District of Beijing. In ancient times, the drums were played ④_____ New Year's Eve at the imperial palace to bring peace. As a result, the performance also became known as the "New Year Drum" by Beijingers. This type of drum dance is commonly seen ⑤_____(perform) during the last and first month of the lunar year in many local festive activities, thus expressing ⑥_____(people) hope of a peaceful and prosperous year to come. During a given performance, drummers perform various dance moves while ⑦_____(hold) the drum in their left hands and a mallet in their right hands. Traditional Chinese aesthetic(美学的) concepts are reflected in the drum playing, all of ⑧_____ represent distinctive local features. 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!In the past decades, efforts ⑨_____(make) by Mentougou District to preserve this signature folk dance culture. Today, the time-honored folk art of the Jingxi Taiping Drum is being taken up by the young people ⑩_____ is presenting its lively artistic charm(魅力) on a global stage. 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节 (满分15分) 你校今年英语节将举行以“Good books can affect our life”为主题的英语征文活 动,倡议大家“多读书、读好书”。请你写一篇短文投稿,内容包括: (1)书籍的重要性; (2)你喜欢的书籍类型; (3)读书给你带来的好处。 注意: 1. 词数100左右; 2. 可适当增加细节,使行文连贯。 Good books can affect our life _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ 第二节 (满分25分) 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完 整的短文。 "Tiki!" I yelled desperately. Our dog, Tiki, had slipped out the door earlier that evening. Now I was searching the neighborhood trying to find him. My seven-year-old son, Jordan, was following behind. I was worried about Jordan. He had lost so much already. The last few months had been difficult. After getting divorced, I could no longer afford our house in Indianapolis. Jordan and I moved in with my parents in northern Indiana. Jordan missed his friends and his old school. Losing his childhood dog was the last thing he needed. We called out Tilki's name until it was completely dark. We were forced to return home, empty-handed. 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!"Mom, it's all new here. What if Tiki can't find Grandma's house?" asked Jordan. "It's okay," I said. "He's wearing his collar and dog tag (标牌)." It was at that moment that I realized Tiki's tag listed our address and phone number in Indianapolis. If someone found him, they'd have no way to reach me. I felt sick to my stomach. The next day, I kept asking around to see if anyone had spotted him. But after two weeks, I began to lose hope. One afternoon, I found Jordan crying in his room. "At school, we had to write about our wishes," he said. "I wrote, 'I wish my dog would come home,' Mrs. Rush hung our papers in the hallway. Every time I see my paper, I feel sad." My heart broke for him. So later that week, when he put on a stained shirt from his old school back in Indianapolis, I just let it slide. If it helped him get through the school day, that was more important than looking put-together. When he got home that afternoon, he told me the school custodian(管理员) had asked him about his shirt. "I told him we just moved here from Indianapolis," said Jordan. The next day, I got a call from Mrs. Rush. "I'm calling on behalf of our school custodian," she began. "His grown daughter found a dog a few weeks ago, and he thinks it might be yours." 注意: 1.所续写短文的词数应为150左右; 2.至少使用5个短文中标有下划线的关键词语; 3.续写部分分为两段,每段的开头语已为你写好; 4.续写完成后,请用下划线标出你所使用的关键词语。 Paragraph1: Mrs. Rush didn't know the details, but she passed on the daughter's phone number. ___________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________ Paragraph2: "What made your dad think the dog was ours?" I asked curiously. ___________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________ 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!答案以及解析 第一部分 听力 第一节 1.答案:B 解析:M: If you walk through the rain, you will get very wet. So take my car. W: Don't bother. I think I'll go home by bus. M: Suit yourself. I'll go home first. I'm glad I drove here today. 2.答案:A 解析:W: Don't forget to prepare the bread, dear. And cook some eggs, too. M: Anything else? I'd like the first big meal this morning. W: Some butter and fruit will be fine for us. 3.答案:C 解析:M: Sorry to trouble you, madam. But may I borrow a blanket? I feel cold. W: Welcome aboard this flight. I think you've got one. Could you wait until after take-off, please? M: OK, thank you so much! W: It's my pleasure. 4.答案:C 解析:M: I'm worried about the classes I missed when I was away. W: Don't worry. I will try to help you with what we've been learning. M: That's very kind of you. 5.答案:B 解析:W: Jim, what is the speed of our car now? M: 80 kilometers an hour. W: The sign says the maximum speed is 70 kilometers an hour on this road. M: OK. I have to drive more slowly. 第二节 6.答案:A 7.答案:A 解析:M: Hi, Irene! You look a bit down. What's wrong? W: Work, work, work. I worked too hard. I feel tired and bored! Especially, I don't like my boss. She's too demanding. M: But all bosses are demanding. 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!W: I know, but my boss treats me like a slave. She's always telling me to do this and that. M: At least you have a better job than mine. W: That's true, and my pay is good. 8.答案:C 9.答案:A 解析:M: Madam. May I help you? W: Can you tell me what time it is now? M: It is just 8:00 pm. W: It's still early. Well, I want a facial. How long does it take? M: We have half-hour and one-hour treatments. W: How much are they? M: Well, the half-hour facial treatment costs 50 yuan and the one-hour treatment costs 80 yuan. If you want make-up, you need pay another 20 yuan. W: Good, I'll take the half-hour facial treatment and add make-up. M: Fine, madam. 10.答案:C 11.答案:A 12.答案:B 解析:M: Hello, Lynn. I know you're from Spain. Which city are you from? From Madrid? W: No, I'm from Cordoba in the South. M: Mm, lovely. I've been there many times. And what do you do there, Lynn? W: Well, I'm a student. I'm studying psychology at university in Seville, which is a big city near Cordoba. M: Psychology! That's interesting. And what do you plan to do when you graduate? W: I'm not sure yet. But perhaps I will try to work in a hospital. M: I see. And what do you usually do in your spare time? W: Well, I don't have much free time because I have to study a lot and I have a part-time job as a waitress in a restaurant. But I like to play tennis and see my friends. I also go dancing most. M: That must be very amusing. W: Of course. I really enjoy my present life. 13.答案:B 14.答案:A 15.答案:B 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!16.答案:C 解析:W: By the way, how did the meeting go? M: It was quite interesting. W: So what did you talk about? M: Uh, recycling, mostly. We have this plan that everyone should write to the Council to ask them to collect more rubbish. According to the plan, I'm going to share this duty this evening. W: Oh, I see. I think I might go to the next meeting. I've been meaning to do something... Um, I mean, I want to get more active about the environment. M: Yes, we all need to focus on global warming, ice caps melting and pollution. W: Yes, we're facing so many environmental problems. It's really frightening. M: Well, there's something we could do right now. There's a poster we want to put up all over the college. We've decided to print it out and put it up at college. Do you want to help me? W: Sure. It might be an idea to ask Kate to come, too. I think she would be glad to do this. M: Yes, let's call her. Why don't we print it out right now? W: Sure. Let's do it. Meanwhile, we can wait for Kate's arrival. 17.答案:C 18.答案:B 19.答案:A 20.答案:C 解析:W: What is life like for today's students? How do they treat money? As the university and college terms began, I interviewed a few students. Sarah is a second-year biology student. She says that money is a big problem. She can eat cheaply at university, but she spends quite a lot on transport. She also spends quite a lot on stylish clothes. Colin, who is studying engineering, says that he doesn't spend anything on clothes unless counting climbing shoes and special tools, some of which are very expensive. Not much of his money goes on transport because he likes to ride his bike around. Diana is a first-year designing student. She makes all her own clothes. This should save her money. But in fact, the materials are very expensive. She does not know how she would manage if she did not sell some of the dresses and hats she made to other students. She says that everything is expensive. That includes rent, food, transport and heating for the flat in winter. Jack is a science student. He doesn't spend much money on clothes but his rent is high and he spends quite a lot on books, so he is doing part-time jobs to afford all of these. 第二部分 阅读理解 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!第一节 A 21.答案:A 解析:细节理解题。根据 GoNoodle部分GoNoodle is an online resource designed to encourage physical activity among children.(GoNoodle 是一个在线资源,旨在鼓 励儿童进行体育活动)以及The most outstanding aspect of the software is the variety of activities that children can participate in.(该软件最突出的方面是孩子们可以参 与的各种活动)可知,GoNoodle是一个旨在鼓励儿童进行体育活动的网站,它最引 人注目的特征是儿童可以参与的各种活动。故选A。 22.答案:A 解析:细节理解题。根据 DeltaMath 部分 DeltaMath is an online math program designed to help teachers create math problems for exams and practice tests. (DeltaMath是一个在线数学程序,旨在帮助教师为考试和练习创造数学问题)以及 Some questions allow students to move numbers and variables around to solve equations(方程式).(有些问题允许学生移动数字和变量来解方程)可知,该网站对 老师和学生都有帮助。故选A。 23.答案:B 解析:细节理解题。根据Spatulatta部分And of course, there's a section on children's all-time favorite desserts and drinks.(当然,还有一个部分是关于孩子们一 直最喜欢的甜点和饮料)可知,该网站有一部分是关于孩子们最喜欢的甜点和饮料, 所以应该是比较吸引小美食爱好者。故选B。 B 24.答案:C 解析:推理判断题。根据第一段的“bends to pick wild 'weeds' from the river and drop them into a bowl. The plants will be made into fritters(炸果饼), to be served at the little restaurant attached to the B&B Hule manages in the Indian coastal town of Vengurla.(弯腰从河里拣起野生的“杂草”,扔进一个碗里。这些植物将被制成炸 果饼,供应给在胡勒在印度沿海城镇文古拉经营的民旅馆附属小餐馆)”和第二段 “Wild edible(可食用的) plants are common in kitchens here. Hule's weed is juicy, which is found in mangrove forests. Harvesting some of the plant is helping conserve the mangroves, a globally endangered ecosystem of salt-tolerant trees that stop coastal erosion(侵蚀) and absorb storm damage.(野生可食用植物在这里的厨房里很常见。 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!Hule的杂草多汁,这种草生长在红树林中。收割一些这种植物有助于保护红树林, 这是一种全球濒危的耐盐树木生态系统,可以阻止海岸侵蚀并吸收风暴破坏)”可 知,这些杂草可以被制成食物,而且除掉它们有助于保护红树林,由此推知,Shweta Hule的例子可以说是一举两得。故选C。 25.答案:A 解析:细节理解题。根据第三段的“Hule is head of Swamini, a self-help group set up by nine women from a fishing community in Vengurla who started Mandavi Eco Tourism in 2017.(Hule是Swamini的负责人,这是一个自助组织,由文古拉一个渔 业社区的九名妇女成立,她们于 2017 年创办了 Mandavi 生态旅游)”和第四段 “The safaris offer visitors a unique hour-long tour of the mangroves. Food has also become a key attraction: local spicy coconut curries, with homegrown or wild vegetables. Tourists are encouraged to go crabbing, and their catch is cooked and served.(野生动物园为游客提供了一个独特的长达一小时的红树林之旅。食物也 成为了一个关键的吸引力:当地的辛辣椰子咖喱,配以本土或野生蔬菜。游客们被 鼓励去捕螃蟹,他们捕获的东西被煮熟后端上桌)”可知,Swamini给游客提供生态 旅游和食宿。故选A。 26.答案:C 解析:推理判断题。根据倒数第二段的“Hule only discovered recently that the weed was edible when she met tourists from another coastal city. She researched these leaves and learned that the salty plant is rich in vitamins. She made her own version of the fritters, with chickpea flour, and presented it at the wild vegetable festival.(Hule 最近才发现这种杂草是可以食用的,当时她遇到了来自另一个沿海城市的游客。 她研究了这些叶子,了解到这种咸味植物富含维生素。她用鹰嘴豆粉做了自己版 本的炸果饼,并在野菜节上展出)”可知,Hule的炸果饼受欢迎是因为它们有当地的 特色。故选C。 27.答案:B 解析:推理判断题。根据最后一段的"The satisfaction after the visitors enjoy our meal is the real currency. We had guests from London who were so happy with our food that they took down the recipe. Such people help our business grow. What more can we want?" says Hule. (Hule说:“游客们享用我们的饭菜后的满足感才是真正 的货币。我们有来自伦敦的客人,他们对我们的食物非常满意,所以他们把食谱记 了下来。这些人帮助我们的业务发展。我们还想要什么?”。)推知, Hule对游客 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!想得到他们的食谱感到非常自豪。故选B。 C 28.答案:D 解析:推理判断题。根据第二段的“Two groups of children, dyslexic(有阅读障碍 的) and non-dyslexic children, were asked to read four texts with either standard or extra-large letter spacing, both with and without a coloured overlay. They were instructed to read the text out loud while being recorded. The recording was used to measure the number of errors they made—specifically missed words, added words, wrong words, and pronunciation—as well as the participants' reading time. The study discovered that text with increased space between letters provided a benefit for both groups. On average, the dyslexia group showed a 13% increase in reading speed, while the group of non-dyslexic children showed a 5% increase. (两组儿童,诵读困难 儿童和非诵读困难儿童,被要求阅读四篇有标准或超大字母间距的文本,有或没有 彩色覆盖。他们被要求在录音的同时大声朗读课文。这段录音被用来测量他们 所犯错误的数量—特别是漏读的单词、加的单词、错误的单词和发音—以及参 与者的阅读时间。研究发现,增大字母间距的文本对两组人都有好处。平均而言, 阅读障碍组的阅读速度提高了13%,而非阅读障碍组的阅读速度提高了5%。)”可 知,第二段中的研究过程包括分类,记录和计数。故选D。 29.答案:A 解析:细节理解题。根据第三段的“In addition to improving reading speed, it also resulted in a significant decline in the number of words missed by the children with dyslexia.(除了提高阅读速度外,它还显著减少了患有阅读障碍的儿童遗漏的单词 数量。)”可知,增加的字母间距减少了阅读错误。故选A。 30.答案:B 解析:词句猜测题。根据第四段的“reduce reading speed(降低阅读速度)”可知, 划线词所在句表示“我们认为超大的字母间隔可以通过减少所谓的‘拥挤效 应’来发挥作用,这种效应会阻碍字母的识别,降低阅读速度”,划线词hamper的 意思是“阻碍”,和prevent意思相近,故选B。 31.答案:A 解析:推理判断题。根据最后一段的“Previous research suggests their benefits may not become apparent if reading time is less than 10 minutes and the short reading duration of the tests in our study may have put coloured overlays at a disadvantage. (之前的研究表明,如果阅读时间少于10分钟,它们的好处可能不会显现出来,而我 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!们研究中测试的短阅读时间可能会使彩色覆盖处于不利地位。)”可知,彩色覆盖 可能没有得到公平的评估。故选A。 D 32.答案:A 解析:细节理解题。根据第一段的 But as well-made as they are, people keep cracking and breaking them. Jingwei Hou, at the University of Queensland in Australia, thinks he has found away to prevent that. (但是,尽管它们做得很好,人们 还是不断地打碎它们。澳大利亚昆士兰大学的Jingwei Hou认为他已经找到了一 种防止这种情况发生的方法。)可知,研究人员试图解决的问题是如何让手机屏幕 足够坚硬。故选A。 33.答案:B 解析:推理判断题。根据第三段的 Since then, the name has come to be used fora number of materials that share a similar crystal(晶体) structure.(从那时起,这个名字 就被用于许多具有相似晶体结构的材料。)可知,钙钛矿是一类结构相似的材料。 故选B。 34.答案:C 解析:细节理解题。根据倒数第二段的 In particular, one promising feature of metal halides(卤化物) is that they can be used to make new types of solar cells which are much better at turning sunlight into electricity than the silicon-based(硅基) cells currently employed.(特别是,金属卤化物的一个有前途的特点是,它们可以用来制 造新型的太阳能电池,这种电池在将阳光转化为电能方面比目前使用的硅基电池 要好得多。)可知,金属卤化物可以生产高效太阳能电池。故选C。 35.答案:D 解析:推理判断题。根据最后一段的They can be used not just for phones, but also for products ranging from televisions and computers to lighting.(它们不仅可以用于 手机,还可以用于从电视、电脑到照明的各种产品。)可知,Dr. Hou认为钙钛矿屏 可用于各种电子设备。A.They break easily in cold weather.它们在寒冷的天气里 很容易损坏;B.They will soon come onto the market.它们将很快上市;C. They are highly sensitive to bright sunlight.他们对明亮的阳光非常敏感; D. They may be used in various electronic devices.它们可以用在各种电子设备中。故选D。 第二节 答案:FCEGA 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!解析:①根据上一句“There's a lot to cope with when you go off to university.”(当 你离开家去上大学时,有很多事情要处理。),选项F.There are new friends to meet and new responsibilities to accept.(有新的朋友要认识,有新的责任要承担。) 补充 说明了离开家去上大学时会面对的情况, 与上一句是并列递进关系, 承接上文, 衔 接合理。故选F。 ②根据前文“It was a struggle to find the car park, let alone explore the huge campus.”(找到停车场都很困难,更不用说探索这个巨大的校园了。)和“Although we knew she had flat mates and phone apps to get her to fit in, the challenge ahead was clear—to find her way in an unfamiliar world.”(虽然我们知道她有室友和手机 应用程序让她适应环境,但前方的挑战很明显一在一个陌生的世界里找到自己的 路。)可知,前文表达了目前主要的挑战是适应新环境,而不是探索校园;但根据第 三段“According to the researchers, that was because exploring the new environment stimulated their dopamine(多巴胺) system—setting up their brains for memorizing things.”(根据研究人员的说法,这是因为探索新环境刺激了他们的多巴胺系统一 建立他们的大脑来记忆东西。)可知,探索新环境对大脑记忆是有好处的,所以选 项C.But exploring places as such is beneficial to memory.(但探索这样的地方对记 忆是有益的。)与前文有转折关系,合理引出了下文,符合语境。故选C。 ③根据上一句“Then some of them took the same walk again, while others explored a different forest”(于是,他们中的一些人又走了一次同样的路,而另一些人则探索 了另一片不同的森林)可知,前组的成员走的老路,后组的成员探索了新路;结合下 一句“According to the researchers, that was because exploring the new environment stimulated their dopamine(多巴胺)system—setting up their brains for memorizing things. Thus, they scored higher.”(根据研究人员的说法,这是因为探索新环境刺激 了他们的多巴胺系统一建立他们的大脑来记忆东西。因此,他们的得分更高。)可 知,后组的成员在大脑记忆方面的测试得分更高,表现更好,与选项E.The latter group performed better in memory tests straight after.(后一组在接下来的记忆测试 中表现更好。)句意相符,下一句是对选项E的具体解释。故选E。 ④根据下一句“But we may all be able to gain some of the benefits, even if it's just by stimulating our senses and challenging our thinking skills.”(但我们也许都能从中 获益,即使只是通过刺激我们的感官和挑战我们的思维能力。)中的“But”和 “all”和句意可知,空处应该是指某一部分人会从中获益,选项G.Young minds 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!seem to gain most from being in strange surroundings.(年轻人似乎从陌生的环境中 获益最多。)表达了这层含义,与下文衔接合理。故选G。 ⑤空处为段落主题句,根据最后两段可知,应该为祈使句,故答案选自A或B;根据 下一句“To warm yourself up for learning, picture a city you know well, but imagine you're tapped in a part of it that you've never visited.”(为了给自己的学习热身,想象 一个你熟悉的城市,但想象你身处其中一个你从未去过的地方。)可知,本段主要 讲述要善于想象;选项A.Get lost in your imagination.(沉浸在你的想象中。)与其 语意相符,符合语境。故选A。 第三部分 语言知识运用 第一节 1.答案:B 解析:考查动词及语境理解。A.wandering 流浪;B.leaping 跳跃;C.exercising 锻 炼;D.dancing跳舞。句意:Misty Copeland大部分时间都在扭动、旋转和跳跃。根 据下文"She takes care of her body so she doesn't 3 it when she goes to work in a ballet theatre."可知,Misty Copeland在努力练习舞蹈,此处指扭动、旋转和跳跃。 故选B。 2.答案:A 解析:考查动词及语境理解。A.perfects 完善;B.conquers 征服;C.examines 检 查;D.describes描述。句意:她练习和完善她的艺术优美的动作。根据下文"When she isn't performing she is practicing. When she isn't practicing, she is stretching. She takes classes almost everyday."可知,Misty Copeland是为了完善自己的舞蹈动作。 故选A。 3.答案:B 解析:考查动词及语境理解。A.hurt伤害;B.injure使受伤;C.spoil破坏;D.abuse滥 用。句意:她很注意自己的身体,以免在去芭蕾舞剧院工作时伤害到自己的身体。 根据上文"She takes care of her body"可知,是为了避免伤害到自己的身体。故选 B。 4.答案:D 解析:考查名词及语境理解。A.appearance 外观;B.voice 声音;C.techniques 技 术;D.instruments乐器。句意:“我对待我的身体就像任何音乐家对待他们的乐器 一样。”Misty说。根据上文"musician"可知,此处指音乐家们的乐器。故选D。 5.答案:C 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!解析:考查动词及语境理解。A.found发现;B.made制造;C.born出生;D.trained培 训。句意:她天生自信吗?根据下文"Actually, she was a 6 girl and avoided the spotlight."可知,此处在问她天生就自信吗。故选C。 6.答案:D 解析:考查形容词及语境理解。A.humble谦逊的;B.quiet安静的;C.cautious谨慎 的;D.shy 害羞的。句意:事实上,她是一个害羞的女孩,回避聚光灯。根据下 文"avoided the spotlight"可知,她是一个害羞的女孩。故选D。 7.答案:A 解析:考查动词及语境理解。A.attend参加;B.register登记;C.learn学习;D.watch 观看。句意:13岁时,Misty的老师建议她参加男孩女孩俱乐部的免费芭蕾课。根 据下文"a free ballet class at the Boys & Girls Club"可知,此处指参加课程。故选 A。 8.答案:D 解析:考查动词短语及语境理解。A.stand up 起立;B.catch up 追赶;C.cut in 切 入;D.join in加入。句意:整整两个星期,Misty都坐在体育馆的长凳上看这门课,不 敢加入其中。根据上文"For two weeks, Misty sat on the gym bench watching the class"可知,Misty仅仅是观看,不敢加入其中。故选D。 9.答案:C 解析:考查名词及语境理解。A.rest休息;B.chance机会;C.try尝试;D.thought思 想。句意:最后,她试了一下。根据上文"For two weeks, Misty sat on the gym bench watching the class"和下文"At first, she felt 10 in the class."可知,最后,她试了一 下。故选C。 10.答案:A 解析:考查介词短语及语境理解。A.out of place格格不入;B.out of order发生故 障;C.out of mind心不在焉;D.out of control失控。句意:一开始,她觉得在班里格格 不入。根据下文"She didn't know anything about ballet"可知,她感到格格不入。故 选A。 11.答案:B 解析:考查形容词及语境理解。A.younger更年轻的;B.older年龄更大的;C.taller 更高的;D.shorter更短的。句意:她对芭蕾一无所知,而且她比大多数学生都大。 根 据 下 文 "Most ballerinas( 女 舞 者 ) start their training much younger than thirteen."可知,她比大多数学生都大。故选B。 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!12.答案:B 解析:考查副词及语境理解。A.meanwhile 同时;B.however然而;C.moreover此 外;D.thus因此。句意:然而,随着时间的推移,她开始喜欢上这些课程了。根据上 文"At first, she felt 10 in the class. She didn't know anything about ballet"及下 文"she began to enjoy the lessons"可知,前后句意存在转折关系,应用转折副词。故 选B。 13.答案:C 解析:考查形容词及语境理解。A.ready 准备就绪的;B.good 好的;C.right 合适 的;D.qualified合格的。句意:她发现她的身体—尤其是她的长腿和灵活的肌肉— 正好适合跳芭蕾。根据下文"especially her long legs and flexible muscles"及"After the class season ended, Misty received a scholarship to a nearby dance studio."可知, 她发现她的身体正好适合跳芭蕾。故选C。 14.答案:A 解析:考查名词及语境理解。A.life生活;B.major专业;C.prospect前景;D.stage阶 段。句意:在接下来的五年里,芭蕾是 Misty 的生活。根据下文"She practiced, performed, competed and attended ballet programs."及"For the first time in my life, I felt like I belonged."可知,此处指芭蕾已成为Misty的生活。故选A。 15.答案:C 解析:考查形容词及语境理解。A.improved改进过的;B.calm平静的;C.free自由 的;D.secure安全的。句意: "表演是我最喜欢的部分,因为我在台上感到自由和开 放,"她说。根据下文"For the first time in my life, I felt like I belonged."可知, 她在 台上感到自由和开放。故选C。 第二节 答案:①was included②earliest③popularity④on⑤performed⑥people's⑦holding⑧which ⑨have been made⑩and 解析:①考查动词时态语态和主谓一致。句意:它展现了深厚的文化元素,于 2006年被列入中国第一批国家级非物质文化遗产名录。分析句子可 知,include(把……列为一部分)是句中谓语动词,与主语it之间是被动关系,结合时 间状语in 2006可知,讲述过去的事情,应使用一般过去时态,又因主语是第三人称 单数代词,所以谓语动词也应使用单数形式。综上,谓语应用一般过去时的被动语 态,单数形式。故填was included。 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!②考查形容词最高级。句意:这种艺术最早的历史记载可以追溯到春秋时期。句 中表示“最早的历史记载”,结合空格前定冠词the可知,应用形容词最高级形式 earliest作定语,修饰名词historical references。故填earliest。 ③考查名词。句意:清初,它开始在京城内外流行,后来传入北京门头沟区。分析 句子可知,提示词和宾语,应用名词形式popularity,意为“流行,普及”,抽象名词不 可数。故填popularity。 ④考查介词。句意:在古代,人们在除夕之夜在皇宫里敲鼓,以带来和平。New Year's Eve是“除夕”,是在具体的某一天前用介词on。故填on。 ⑤考查非谓语动词。句意:这种类型的鼓舞通常在农历年的最后一个月和第一个 月在许多地方节日活动中表演,从而表达人们对和平和繁荣的一年的期盼。分析 句子可知, "_____(perform) during the last and first month of the lunar year in many local festive activities"作主语补足语,perform是非谓语动词,与其逻辑主语This type of drum dance之间是被动关系,用过去分词表被动。故填performed。 ⑥考查名词所有格。句意:这种类型的鼓舞通常在农历年的最后一个月和第一个 月在许多地方节日活动中表演,从而表达人们对和平和繁荣的一年的期盼。根据 句意,提示词与名词hope之间是所属关系,表示“人们的期盼”,应用名词所有格 people's作定语。故填people's。 ⑦考查状语从句的省略。句意:在一场表演中,鼓手们左手拿鼓,右手拿木槌,表演 各种舞蹈动作。在when, while, if, as if, though(或although), as, until, once, whether, unless, where等连词连接的状语从句中,常省略跟主句相同的主语和be 动词。结合句意,分析子可知,“while _____(hold) the drum in their left hands and a mallet in their right hands.”是时间状语从句,原句为“while they are holding the drum in their left hands and a mallet in their right hands.”,符合状语从句省略条件,省 略they are后,应保留现在分词holding。故填holding。 ⑧考查定语从句。句意:鼓乐体现了中国传统的审美观念,具有鲜明的地方特色。 分析句子可知,空格处为非限制性定语从句,修饰先行词the drum playing,关系词 代替先行词在定语从句中作介词of的宾语,应使用关系代词which引导该从句。 故填which。 ⑨考查动词时态语态和主谓一致。句意:在过去的几十年里,门头沟区一直在努力 保护这一标志性的民间舞蹈文化。分析句子可知,make是句中谓语动词,与主语 efforts之间是被动关系,结合时间状语In the past decades可知,应使用现在完成时 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!态,又因主语是复数名词,所以谓语动词也应使用复数形式。综上,谓语应用现在 完成时的被动语态,复数形式。故填have been made。 ⑩考查连词。句意:今天,靖西太平鼓这一历史悠久的民间艺术正在被年轻人所接 受,并在世界舞台上展示着其生动的艺术魅力。结合句意分析句子,“is being taken up...”和“is presenting...”是并列谓语动词,用连词and连接。故填and。 第四部分 写作 第一节 答案: Good Books Can Affect Our Life It is universally acknowledged that books are of vital importance, without which our life would be lonely, monotonous and colorless. Books are to life what water is to fish. There are a wide variety of books, ranging from science, art, culture to history, among which culture is always my favorite with its novelty and uniqueness. Books on culture have found their way into every aspect of my life. To begin with, book reading enriches my extracurricular life and gives me a sense of fulfillment. Furthermore, I can accumulate abundant knowledge about various cultures without going out. Finally, roaming in the ocean of knowledge and making a comparison between different cultures can broaden my horizons, thus instructing me to view things from different perspectives. As Francis Bacon once said, reading makes a full man. A good book can affect our life in one way or another. To live an enjoyable and meaningful life, let's read more good books! 第二节 答案: Mrs. Rush didn't know the details, but she passed on the daughter's phone number. Pinching the little scrap with the "possible-Tiki" phone number, I was hopeful mingled with fear— What if it's not our Tiki? I still dialed anyway. Seconds later, the phone was connected. "He's a small white dog and his tag says TIKI," the lady on the phone said. Then we reached an agreement to have a check in person. Jordan and I piled into the car and rushed over. Minutes later, Jordan was sitting on the floor in the custodian's daughter's kitchen, laughing while Tiki licked his face. "What made your dad think the dog was ours?" I asked curiously. She told me that she'd 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!mentioned to him that she’d found a little dog. A few weeks later, he was mopping the hallway when he spotted the kids' latest essays. He paused to read Jordan's. Could it be the same dog? His daughter said no, the dog had Indianapolis tags with a disconnected phone number. "But then he noticed Jordan's Indianapolis T-shirt and put two and two together?" I said, connecting the dots. She nodded. That night, Jordan thanked everything for bringing Tiki home. And I thanked everything for prompting me to let Jordan wear the ratty old T-shirt that made the reunion possible. 版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!版权所有©正确教育 侵权必究!