当前位置:首页>文档>辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)

辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)

  • 2026-03-07 17:08:59 2026-02-12 01:09:17

文档预览

辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)
辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试英语答案_2025年5月_250529辽宁省鞍山市第一中学2025届高三下学期八模考试(全科)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.071 MB
文档页数
27 页
上传时间
2026-02-12 01:09:17

文档内容

2024—2025 学年高三(25 届)八模 英语科试卷 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项, 并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一 小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What is probably the man? A. A teacher. B. A student. C. A journalist. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】M: Hey, Anita, I haven’t seen you for ages. W: Yeah, have you graduated from Georgetown university? M: Yes, I graduated last month and got a job in the local press. You know, I really like writing stories. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 When will the speakers set out? A. At 3:30 p. m. B. At 5:00 p. m. C. At 4:30 p. m. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】W: The training starts at five o’clock p.m. As usual, we can start off at four thirty p.m. M: Oh, I have to drop by the tailor shop. I need to have my trousers shortened. W: Then we’d better set out one hour earlier than the usual time. 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What does the woman plan to do this weekend? A. Go to Washington. B. Buy some cheese. C. Throw a party. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】W: Hi, I’d like some cheese for a barbecue this weekend. We will be a small group of friends gathering at 第1页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司the Washington Park. M: For a barbecue, you could have any cheese you want here. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 How much was the man’s new bike? A. $120. B. $170. C. $50. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】M: I paid 120 dollars for my new bike. W: How come it was so cheap? M: Well, I got fifty dollars for my old bike when I exchanged it. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Why does Bob refuse the woman’s offer? A. He is poorly paid. B. He is very busy. C. He is not confident. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: Bob, you’re really a good tennis player! M: Thank you. I like playing tennis very much. W: Why not join my training center and teach for us? You can earn some extra money. M: I’d like to, but I don’t think I can fit that into such a tight schedule. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中 选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后, 各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 6. What does the woman think of electronic music? A. It is clever. B. It is loud. C. It is modern. 7. What do we know about the woman? A. She started to love classical music after a concert. B. She dislikes all kinds of modern music. C. She used to play classical music in her youth. 第2页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【答案】6. B 7. A 【解析】 【原文】W: Why do you listen to that music? Why not listen to classical music? M: Classical music is the music of the past and this is the music of the present. W: But can’t you turn it down? It hurts my ears. M: It’s electronic music. We live in an electronic age. I do like some classical music. Some of it is very clever. W: I don’t understand your music. M: When you were 18, you probably liked the music of your time. Things change. W: When I was 16, a year younger than you, I attended a classical concert. I’ve loved that music ever since. 听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 8. Why does the man turn to the woman? A. He has to work late. B. He has to get groceries. C. He has a package to come. 9. What is the man getting? A. A box of fruit. B. Some alcohol. C. Some sports equipment. 10. What do we know about the speakers’ kids? A. They are under the age of 21. B. They’ll return home by 3:00 p. m. C. They’ll practice soccer at 5:00 p. m. 【答案】8. C 9. B 10. A 【解析】 【原文】M: Are you going to be home at 3:00 p. m. today, or are you staying late at work? W: I’m not staying late, but I’m going to stop by the grocery store on my way home. Why? M: I have something being delivered around 5:00 p. m. and I want to make sure someone is there to receive it. W: Oh, okay. I can be home by 5:00 p. m., but the kids will both be home from soccer practice by then. One of them could sign for it. M: No, they can’t, because it is a box of wine. The delivery person will need to see identification to make sure the person signing is over 21 years old. Our kids are not old enough yet. W: Fine. I will hurry home before the wine arrives. 第3页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 11. What does the woman want to become? A. A security guard. B. A computer security expert. C. A computer science teacher. 12. What does the man suggest the woman do? A. Do well in math. B. Major in math. C. See math as a career. 13. What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Father and daughter. B. Teacher and student. C. Classmates. 【答案】11. B 12. A 13. A 【解析】 【原文】W: I think I want to become an expert on computer safety, but the schools that I want to apply to don’t have that major. I know that there are some private colleges that offer it. Should I send applications to those places, too? M: I don’t think that’s a good idea, honey. You can consider that as a career, but I think you should study a broader subject in school. W: Like what? M: Well, what would be a learning requirement for a computer security job? W: Computer science! M: Definitely. But let’s go even further. Do you know what you should learn well in order to be good at computer science? W: Math? M: Yes! W: But… I don’t know if I want to major in math. It seems like it would be so hard! M: It’s okay honey. You don’t have to only study math. But you do need to have a solid background in it. Choosing computer science as your major is good, but you should also take plenty of math classes. No matter what you plan to do, I’m behind you, my little girl. 听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 14. Where does the conversation take place? 第4页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. At school. B. At the zoo. C. At an amusement park. 15. Why is Lisa surprised? A. John was busy. B. John arrived late. C. John changed his mind. 16. Why did John lie to Lisa? A. He wanted to come alone. B. He was afraid of roller coasters. C. He wanted to give her a surprise. 17. What does John say about Lisa? A. Considerate. B. Brave. C. Reliable. 【答案】14. C 15. C 16. B 17. A 【解析】 【原文】M: Hey, Lisa. I am glad I catch you before you go in. Now we can go in together. W: Hey, John. I’m surprised to see you here. What made you come tonight? I thought you said you were busy when I asked yesterday. Did your plan to go to your grandparents’ house change? M: Well, I did say that originally. However, I want to be honest now and tell you that I lied to you. I really wanted to come tonight, but I was scared. I have never been on a roller coaster before. W: Don’t apologise for that. I’m sorry that I put you into that position. I wouldn’t have invited you if I had known you were scared. I never meant to make tonight stressful. M: No, it’s my fault. I really never had the opportunity to fix my problem before, so I didn’t know what to do. But I came tonight to face my fears directly! W: That is very brave of you. I’m glad to be here with you while you do that. Besides, the town’s holiday celebrations have much smaller rides. It is a good place to start. Let’s buy some tickets and enjoy the celebrations. M: Thank you for being so understanding. You are a really great friend. Let me buy the tickets for us to thank you. 听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 18. Why did the speaker buy a new umbrella? A. His old one was damaged. B. He really loved that one. C. He failed to bring one. 19. What is the main advantage of the hotel’s location? A. It is within walking distance to Louvre. 第5页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司B. It is beside the Eiffel Tower. C. It is very close to a bakery. 20. Why did the speaker go to Paris? A. To see some artworks. B. To eat some French food. C. To meet some good friends. 【答案】18. C 19. C 20. A 【解析】 【原文】M: Today is the third day of my week’s holiday in Paris. The journey here was very long and I felt tired because I didn’t get much sleep on the plane. But I was excited when I got in the taxi and I could see the Eiffel Tower from the window. It really is quite an impressive sight. The weather here is a little bit cold, and sometimes rainy. So, I had to buy a new umbrella because I forgot to bring one. The traffic is very bad, so usually I like to walk if I can. But it’s a big city, so it can get very tiring after a few hours. The food here is delicious, but I don’t like the breakfast served at the hotel. However, I am so lucky because there is a nice bakery close to where I am staying. They have fresh bread every morning and the shopkeeper always greets me with a big smile. I have visited most of the famous places, but I couldn’t get into the Louvre, because I went too late last night and the tickets were all sold out. I really hope I can go today, because I’m a big fan of art galleries and I must see the painting of Mona Lisa. It’s the real reason I came here. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Thomas Jefferson Building Guide Address 10 First Street, SE, Washington, DC 20540 Transportation By Metro: The closest stop, Capitol South on the Orange/ Blue/ Silver Lines, features modern elevators and a helpful customer service desk. Exiting via the main exit, you’ll find yourself on a tree-lined First Street SE, with charming bookstores and bakeries. An alternative, Union Station, a historic landmark, is 0.5 miles away, bustling with dining and shopping options. 第6页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司By Car: Use Google Maps for directions. From Airports: Ronald Reagan National Airport (DCA) is the nearest (4.4 miles), with shuttle, taxi, or blue — line subway options. Dulles International Airport (IAD) and Baltimore — Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport (BWI) are farther, with shuttle or taxi services available. BWI also offers train connections to Union Station. By Train: Amtrak, Maryland Commuter Rail (MARC), and Virginia Railway Express (VRE) all stop at Union Station. Visiting Rules Free timed-entry tickets are required for all visitors. Individuals can reserve up to 20 tickets, 30 days in advance. Same-day tickets are released at 9:00 a. m. EST on open days. Groups of 21 or more must fill out a group registration form and can request tickets up to 60 days ahead. Health & Safety Masks are optional but recommended in certain situations. Maintain 6-foot social distancing, especially for groups, and children under 16 need adult supervision. Wash hands frequently, and those feeling unwell should reschedule. Visiting Hours Closed on Sundays and Mondays. Open Tuesday — Friday from 10 a. m.-5 p. m., Thursday until 8 p. m., and Saturday from 10 a. m.-5 p. m. Last entry is 30 minutes before closing. . 21 What can you find near the main exit of Capitol South? A. A wide river. B. Charming bookstores. C. Large supermarket. D. A historic landmark. 22. Which of the following is true about the Visiting Rules? A. Visitors can reserve individual tickets up to 60 days in advance. B. Groups of 18 people need to fill out a group registration form. C. There is an extra charge for timed-entry tickets on weekends. D. Same-day tickets become available at 9:00 a. m. EST on open days. 23. Where is the text probably taken from? A. A research report. B. An academic book. C. A travel booklet. D. A fashion guide. 【答案】21. B 22. D 23. C 【解析】 第7页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【导语】这是一篇应用文。本文是一篇关于托马斯・杰斐逊大厦的参观指南,内容包括大厦地址、交通方 式、参观规则、健康安全注意事项以及参观时间等信息。 【21题详解】 细节理解题。根据Transportation部分“The closest stop, Capitol South on the Orange/ Blue/ Silver Lines, features modern elevators and a helpful customer service desk. Exiting via the main exit, you’ll find yourself on a tree - lined First Street SE, with charming bookstores and bakeries.(最近的站点是橙线 / 蓝线 / 银线上的国会 山南(Capitol South)站,该站设有现代化的电梯和贴心的客服服务台。从主出口出来,你会发现自己身 处绿树成荫的东南第一街,这里有迷人的书店和面包店)” 可知,在国会山南站主出口附近能找到迷人的 书店。故选B。 【22题详解】 细节理解题。根据Visiting Rules部分“Same - day tickets are released at 9:00 a. m. EST on open days.(当天门 票在开放日美国东部时间上午 9 点开始发放)” 可知,选项 D “当天门票在开放日美国东部时间上午 9 点开始发放”正确。故选D。 【23题详解】 推理判断题。本文是一篇关于托马斯・杰斐逊大厦的参观指南,内容包括大厦地址、交通方式、参观规则、 健康安全注意事项以及参观时间等信息。所以短文来自一本旅游手册。故选C。 B In a small village in Sindh, Pakistan, my journey began with a wooden cane, herding buffalo (野牛) along the village’s edge. Life was simple, with mud homes and green fields, yet my dreams were vast. One day, a group of students in uniforms sparked my curiosity. I demanded to see their books, and the illustrations within fueled my imagination. I declared my dream to attend school. The days were filled with the rhythmic sound of buffalo hooves and the earthy smell of the fields. Despite the humble beginnings, my heart longed for the world beyond the village. Months passed in routine until my uncle, a man of few words but great authority, convinced my parents of the value of education. I enrolled in primary school, eager to learn, my mind absorbing every lesson like a sponge. My academic success was met with ridicule when I desired to study in Karachi, a distant city known for its bustling energy and educational institutions. The villagers found it amusing, a boy from the fields dreaming of such heights. Despite depression and a near-tragic moment, my brother’s words, “Your Challenges Are Stepping-Stones to Success,” echoed. I turned to writing, finding comfort and recognition in the pages of my notebook. Years later, college fee was another barrier, a mountain of debt that seemed unconquerable. But I found a part- 第8页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司time job at a newspaper, which led to an internship in Hyderabad and then a career in calligraphy and advertising. The internship was a turning point, a glimpse into a world I had only dreamed of, where my skills were valued and my potential was recognized. Reflecting on the past, the laughter of doubters holds no power. My story is a witness to the power of dreams and hard work. It proves that with belief in oneself and the courage to use one’s talents, anything is possible. I hope my journey inspires others to chase their dreams, regardless of the obstacles, and to believe that every challenge is an opportunity to rise higher. 24. What contributed to the author’s enrollment in primary school? A. His uncle’s persuasion on his parents. B. His persistent demand for education. C. The village’s traditional emphasis on education. D. His outstanding academic performance in self-learning. 25. How did the villagers react when I expressed my desire to study in Karachi? A. They were indifferent to it. B. They made fun of it. C. They supported it cautiously. D. They considered it tough. 26. Which adjectives can best describe the author? A. Humorous and Adaptable. B. Sensitive and Diligent. C. Lucky and Opportunistic. D. Ambitious and Resilient. 27. Which is the most suitable title for this passage? A. A Pleasant Journey of Pursuing Academic Success. B. From Herding Buffalo to Attaining Career Success. C. Valuable Lessons from My Academic Pursuit. D. How I Escaped from a Pakistan Village. 【答案】24. A 25. B 26. D 27. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,作者讲述了自己从巴基斯坦信德省一个小村庄里放牛娃,怀揣梦想,在叔叔 劝说父母后得以进入小学,后渴望去卡拉奇求学虽遭村民嘲笑,但凭借信念和努力,克服大学学费等重重 障碍,最终获得事业成功的经历。 【24题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“Months passed in routine until my uncle, a man of few words but great authority, convinced my parents of the value of education. I enrolled in primary school(几个月过去了,一切照旧,直到我 第9页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司那位寡言却极具权威的叔叔让我父母相信了教育的价值。我才得以进入小学)” 可知,是叔叔对作者父母 的劝说,使得作者能够进入小学。故选A。 【25题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段“The villagers found it amusing, a boy from the fields dreaming of such heights.(村民 们觉得这很可笑,一个来自田间的男孩竟然梦想如此高远)” 可知,当作者表达想去卡拉奇学习的愿望时, 村民们对此加以嘲笑。故选B。 【26题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段“Life was simple, with mud homes and green fields, yet my dreams were vast.(生活很 简单,住着泥屋,周围是绿色田野,但我的梦想很远大)” 以及 “One day, a group of students in uniforms sparked my curiosity. I demanded to see their books, and the illustrations within fueled my imagination. I declared my dream to attend school.(一天,一群穿着校服的学生引发了我的好奇心。我要求看他们的书,书中的插图 激发了我的想象力。我宣布了我要上学的梦想)” 可推知,尽管身处简单的乡村环境,作者却怀揣着上学 等远大梦想,体现出有抱负。根据第三段“My academic success was met with ridicule when I desired to study in Karachi, a distant city known for its bustling energy and educational institutions. The villagers found it amusing, a boy from the fields dreaming of such heights. Despite depression and a near-tragic moment, my brother’s words, “Your Challenges Are Stepping-Stones to Success,” echoed. I turned to writing, finding comfort and recognition in the pages of my notebook.(当我渴望去以充满活力和教育机构闻名的遥远城市卡拉奇学习时,我的学业成就 却遭到了嘲笑。尽管经历了沮丧和近乎悲剧的时刻,但我哥哥“你的挑战是成功的垫脚石”这句话在我耳 边回响。我转向写作,在笔记本的字里行间找到了慰藉和认可)” 以及第四段 “Years later, college fee was another barrier, a mountain of debt that seemed unconquerable. But I found a part - time job at a newspaper, which led to an internship in Hyderabad and then a career in calligraphy and advertising.(几年后,大学学费是另一个障 碍,那是一笔看似无法逾越的巨额债务。但我在一家报社找到了一份兼职工作,这让我在海得拉巴获得了 实习机会,然后开启了书法和广告领域的职业生涯)” 可知,作者面对来自村民的嘲笑、学费等诸多困难, 并未放弃,而是积极想办法克服,表现出坚韧的品质。故选D。 【27题详解】 主旨大意题。作者讲述了自己从巴基斯坦信德省一个小村庄里放牛娃,怀揣梦想,在叔叔劝说父母后得以 进入小学,后渴望去卡拉奇求学虽遭村民嘲笑,但凭借信念和努力,克服大学学费等重重障碍,最终获得 事业成功的经历。所以短文的标题为“从放牛到获得事业成功”。故选B。 C Emma Chamberlain was 16 when she exploded as a social media star, now with over 12 million YouTube 第10页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司subscribers. She gained wide popularity for the laid-back approach to lifestyle topics and unfiltered moments of her everyday life. Coffee became a signature part of her brand, as She made it and drank it while talking to her audience. Later, she launched Chamberlain Coffee, a brand featuring organic coffee. Chamberlain Coffee has grown into a multi-million-dollar business partnering with big names like Louis Vuitton. Social media influencers like Chamberlain aren’t just influencing trends — they’re shaping what you eat, buy, and how you live. Whether it’s a TikToker praising a fast food trend or a YouTuber incorporating snacks into their routines, influencer-based promotion blurs the line between authentic recommendations and paid advertising. While influencers must disclose (揭露) paid partnerships under the federal law, they often focus on the positives of a product, leaving consumers with an incomplete understanding of influencers opinions. And though disclosures must be easy to find, influencers are creative, designing ambiguous tags to obfuscate their material connections to a brand. This lack of transparency leads consumers to purchasing decisions based on a twisted product view. Public health researcher Dr. Marie Bragg led a project that connected childhood obesity to exposure to unhealthy food marketing on social media. Bragg’s team found that over 67 percent of food featured in child- focused YouTube videos was unhealthy. During his program, children had access to two snacks — one of which had been advertised. Children exposed to food advertisements ate more of the unhealthy snacks despite not even being hungry. What’s worse, these ads often slip under the radar of parents who remain unaware of the degree to which their children are marketed, making them a powerful force in shaping children’s food preferences. Stronger regulations are necessary as social media continues to grow and influencers maintain their hold on digital platforms. Influencers may seem like harmless entertainment, but their influence over our choices needs more attention. Understanding these dynamics is essential for fostering a digital environment that supports well- being. 28. What does the underlined word “obfuscate” in Paragraph 3 mean? A. Hide B. Promote C. Simplify D. Clarify 29. Why does the author mention Dr. Bragg’s research? A. To highlight the creative ways influencers promote snacks. B. To prove most YouTube content is unfit for children. C. To show the link between influencer ads and childhood obesity. D. To criticize parents’ lack of awareness about online marketing. 30. What is the author’s attitude toward influencer marketing? 第11页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. Neutral B. Indifferent C. Appreciative D. Concerned 31. What does the text imply about the future of influencer marketing? A. Children’s access to online ads might be restricted. B. Cooperation between influencers and brands will become less frequent. C. Government supervision of influencer ads may turn stricter. D. The focus will shift from products to lifestyle recommendations. 【答案】28. A 29. C 30. D 31. C 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了网红营销的现象以及存在的问题。 【28题详解】 词句猜测他。根据划线词上文“influencers are creative, designing ambiguous tags to(有影响力的人很有创造 力,他们会设计模糊的标签)”以及后文“This lack of transparency leads consumers to purchasing decisions based on a twisted product view.(这种缺乏透明度的情况导致消费者基于扭曲的产品看法做出购买决定)”可 知,后文提到缺乏透明度的情况,说明网红们善于发挥创意,设计含糊不清的标签来掩盖他们与品牌之间 的实际关联。故划线词意思是“隐藏”。故选A。 【29题详解】 推理判断题。根据倒数第二段“Public health researcher Dr. Marie Bragg led a project that connected childhood obesity to exposure to unhealthy food marketing on social media. Bragg’s team found that over 67 percent of food featured in child-focused YouTube videos was unhealthy. During his program, children had access to two snacks — one of which had been advertised. Children exposed to food advertisements ate more of the unhealthy snacks despite not even being hungry. What’s worse, these ads often slip under the radar of parents who remain unaware of the degree to which their children are marketed, making them a powerful force in shaping children’s food preferences.(公共卫生研究员玛丽·布拉格博士领导了一个项目,该项目将儿童肥胖症与社交媒体上不健康 食品的营销活动联系了起来。布拉格的团队发现,在面向儿童的 YouTube 视频中所展示的食品中,超过 67%是不健康的。在她的节目中,孩子们可以得到两种零食——其中一种是经过广告宣传的。接触过食品 广告的孩子即使并不饿也会多吃那些不健康的零食。更糟糕的是,这些广告常常被家长忽视,他们并不知 道自己的孩子受到了多大的营销影响,这使得这些广告成为塑造孩子饮食偏好的重要力量)”可知,作者提 及布拉格博士的研究是为了展示网红广告与儿童肥胖之间的关联。故选C。 【30题详解】 推理判断题。根据第三段“And though disclosures must be easy to find, influencers are creative, designing 第12页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司ambiguous tags to obfuscate their material connections to a brand. This lack of transparency leads consumers to purchasing decisions based on a twisted product view.(尽管相关披露必须易于获取,但网红们颇具创意,他们 设计了模糊不清的标签,以掩盖自己与品牌之间的实际关联。这种缺乏透明度的情况导致消费者基于扭曲 的产品观做出购买决策)”可知,作者对网红营销持担心态度。故选D。 【31题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“Stronger regulations are necessary as social media continues to grow and influencers maintain their hold on digital platforms.(随着社交媒体的不断发展以及网红们在数字平台上的影响 力持续稳固,制定更严格的监管措施是十分必要的)”可知,对于网红广告的政府监管可能会变得更加严格。 故选C。 D Human doctors perform amputations (截肢), surgical removals of an arm, leg, or finger, after a serious injury. But new research shows that some ants perform amputations on injured ants to help them survive an injury, Two carpenter ants are seen in a laboratory at the University of Lausanne. Scientists said they either cleaned the wound using their mouthparts or amputated the limb, or leg, by biting it off. The choice of care was determined by where the injury occurred on the leg. When it was further up the leg, they always amputated. When it was further down, they never amputated. Erik Frank of the University of Wurzburg in Germany is the lead writer of the research. Frank said the study describes “for the first time how a non-human animal uses amputations on another individual to save their life.” He believes “that the ants’ ‘medical system’ to care for the injured is the most complicated in the animal kingdom,” and compares well to human medicine. “Injuries further down the leg have an increased flow of hemolymph (血淋巴),” Frank said. So harmful bacteria can enter the body after only five minutes. An amputation would not help infection after that time. He continued, “Injuries further up the leg have a much slower hemolymph flow, giving enough time for timely and effective amputations.” The study found that after an upper leg injury, an ant that experiences amputation has a survival rate of 95 to 97 percent. For lower leg injuries in which just cleaning was performed, the survival rate was about 75 percent, compared to about 15 percent for injuries that received no care. And only female ants perform the treatment of wounds by cleaning or amputation. “All worker ants are female. Males play only a minor role in ant community,” Frank said. So why do ants do these amputations? Frank said, “There is a very simple evolutionary reason for caring for 第13页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司the injured. It saves resources.” He noted that if an ant could be saved with little effort to remain productive, “there is a very high value of doing so.” “At the same time, if an individual is too heavily injured, the ants will not care for her, but rather leave her behind to die,” Frank added. 32. The type of treatments applied to injured ants depends on ______. . A the severity of the ant’s physical condition B. the location of the injury on the leg C. the time of day when the injury occurs D. the species of the ant receiving treatment 33. Why do carpenter ants avoid amputating lower leg injuries? A. The injury is too minor to require amputation B. Amputating lower legs would cause intense pain. C. The injury is too close to the foot to justify the effort. D. Hemolymph flows too fast for amputation to function. 34. What can be inferred about ant societies from the study? A. Ants prioritize resource efficiency in caring for injured members. B. Ants’ medical practices are as complex as human medicine. C. Ants evolved medical behavior to compete with other species D. Injured ants get the same care regardless of their condition. 35. What is the passage mainly about? A. How ants evolve and reproduce. B. How ants perform amputations. C. How injured ants are dealt with. D. How amputations affect ants. 【答案】32. B 33. D 34. A 35. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了新研究发现蚂蚁会对受伤同类进行截肢或清理伤口的救助行为, 救助方式取决于伤口在腿部的位置,且只有雌性工蚁会实施救助,这种行为背后存在进化原因,即节省资 源。 【32题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“The choice of care was determined by where the injury occurred on the leg.(采取何 种救治方式取决于腿部受伤的位置)”可知,对受伤蚂蚁的治疗方式取决于腿部受伤的位置。故选B。 【33题详解】 细节理解题。根据第四段““Injuries further down the leg have an increased flow of hemolymph (血淋巴),” Frank said. So harmful bacteria can enter the body after only five minutes. An amputation would not help infection after that time.(“腿部下方的伤口会使血淋巴流动加快,” 弗兰克说。所以,只需五分钟,有害细菌就能 第14页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司进入蚂蚁体内。在那之后,截肢对防止感染也无济于事)” 可知,木工蚁避免对腿部较低位置的伤口进行 截肢,是因为血淋巴流动太快,截肢无法起到作用。故选D。 【34题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“There is a very simple evolutionary reason for caring for the injured. It saves resources.(照顾受伤蚂蚁有一个非常简单的进化原因。这能节省资源)” 可推断出,蚂蚁社会在照顾受伤成 员时优先考虑资源效率。故选A。 【35题详解】 主旨大意题。主要介绍了新研究发现蚂蚁会对受伤同类进行截肢或清理伤口的救助行为,救助方式取决于 伤口在腿部的位置,且只有雌性工蚁会实施救助,这种行为背后存在进化原因,即节省资源。所以短文主 要关于受伤的蚂蚁如何被处理,故选C。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选 项。 Bossy, dominant, controlling — have these labels ever come to mind when you think of others or yourself? Or have others used these terms to describe you? However, control isn’t purely negative. ____36____ Its role in our lives is far more complicated. Let’s unpack it. Control has clear positive applications. Air traffic controllers ensure planes’ safe navigation. Teachers who manage classes effectively create a thriving environment. Self-control, too, is a cornerstone of personal growth, helping us pursue long term goals. ____37____ But when control changes into a strong desire to be in charge all the time and make others do exactly what you , want many problems will start to appear. Some individuals use manipulation (操纵), threats, or even force to impose their will. ____38____ If you recognize such behavior in others or experience it yourself, seeking support from trusted adults is crucial — they can help address the harm. Psychologists link the desire for control to underlying anxiety. When we feel uncertain or that we don’t know what to do in life, the need to manage every little thing becomes a way to deal with our feelings. ____39____ If left unchecked, it can damage relationships and generate stress. ____40____ Physical or emotional changes, family conflicts, or the loss of a loved one trigger feelings of powerlessness. Transitions like starting a new school or moving to a different city can also disrupt our sense of stability. In such moments, the need to regain control becomes intense — a natural response to life’s unpredictability. 第15页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. This counts as a form of abuse. B. Life’s changes often spark control urges. C. Uncertainty weakens our self-confidence. D. The sense of loss can also explain the reason. E. Actually, control doesn’t fit neatly into “good” or “bad” boxes. . F These all show how control can be a force for order and progress. G. And gradually, it becomes a negative cycle which gains strength. 【答案】36. E 37. F 38. A 39. G 40. B 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了控制欲产生的原因以及影响。 【36题详解】 根据上文“Bossy, dominant, controlling — have these labels ever come to mind when you think of others or yourself? Or have others used these terms to describe you? However, control isn’t purely negative.(专横、强势、 控制欲强——当你想到他人或自己时,脑海中是否曾出现过这些词汇?或者别人是否曾用这些词来形容过 你?然而,控制并非完全是负面的)”可知,上文提到控制并非完全负面,本句承接上文,说明控制的标准。 故E选项“实际上,控制并非完全符合“好”或“坏”的分类标准”符合语境,故选E。 【37题详解】 根据上文“Control has clear positive applications. Air traffic controllers ensure planes’ safe navigation. Teachers who manage classes effectively create a thriving environment. Self-control, too, is a cornerstone of personal growth, helping us pursue long term goals.(控制具有明显的积极作用。空中交通管制员确保飞机安全飞行。 善于管理班级的教师能营造出良好的学习氛围。自我控制也是个人成长的重要基石,能帮助我们实现长期 目标)”可知,本句为本段最后一句,承接上文,总结控制的好处。故F选项“这些都表明控制可以成为一 种促进秩序和进步的力量”符合语境,故选F。 【38题详解】 根据上文“Some individuals use manipulation (操纵), threats, or even force to impose their will.(有些人在这种 情况下会采用操纵、威胁甚至强制手段来推行自己的意志)”可知,本句对上文描述的情况进行评价总结。 故A选项“这属于一种虐待行为”符合语境,故选A。 【39题详解】 根据上文“Psychologists link the desire for control to underlying anxiety. When we feel uncertain or that we don’t know what to do in life, the need to manage every little thing becomes a way to deal with our feelings.(心理学家认 第16页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司为,对控制的渴望与潜在的焦虑有关。当我们感到不确定,或者觉得自己在生活中不知道该如何行事时, 想要掌控每一个小细节就成了我们应对自身情绪的一种方式)”以及后文“If left unchecked, it can damage relationships and generate stress.(如果不加以控制,它可能会破坏人际关系并引发压力)”可知,上文提到了 控制产生的原因,后文提到了要加以控制,推测其负面影响会变得越来越大。故G选项“并且逐渐地,它 会形成一个负面的循环,并且会越来越强大”符合语境,故选G。 【40题详解】 根据后文“Physical or emotional changes, family conflicts, or the loss of a loved one trigger feelings of powerlessness. Transitions like starting a new school or moving to a different city can also disrupt our sense of stability. In such moments, the need to regain control becomes intense — a natural response to life’s unpredictability.(身体或心理上的变化、家庭冲突,或是失去亲人,都会引发无力感。像转学或搬到另一个 城市这样的生活转变也会扰乱我们对稳定感的感知。在这种时候,重新掌控局面的需求变得异常强烈—— 这是对生活不可预测性的一种自然反应)”可知,本段主要说明了日常生活中引发控制欲的一些情况。故B 选项“生活中的变化常常会引发控制欲”符合语境,故选B。 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Grizzly (灰熊) Encounter Colin, a keen adventurer, set out on a solo journey by bike in the mountains. As he went, he carried essential gears (装备), including a bear spray, which unfortunately ____41____ from his pocket without his awareness. As he hated to risk getting ____42____ in the dark searching for it, he focused on finding a suitable camping spot. Finally, he ____43____ on a flat, dry area. He entered his camp, feeling ____44____ with his day’s accomplishments. The next morning, Colin continued his journey. As he rounded a bend, he suddenly ____45____ his brakes. A huge grizzly bear was standing a hundred feet before him! Colin’s heart raced as he ____46____ his options. A quick escape was not a good choice, as the Bear could easily outpace him. Bad luck! It began moving in his ____47____. Colin quickly grabbed a hiking pole, and pushed it against the bear, trying to hold it ____48____. But the bear continued its approach. Colin’s mind raced with ____49____. The bear, now incredibly close, ____50____ around Colin, whose hot breath could be obviously felt. Suddenly, Colin remembered reading about how bears respond to aggressive behaviors. He decided to make a change by making a low, comforting Hum (哼哼声), which worked! The bear seemed to pause in a ____51____ manner. Colin took this opportunity to slowly reach into his pocket, hoping to find something helpful. 第17页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司His fingers ____52____ a small rock he had ____53____ picked up somewhere. He threw it away swiftly. The bear’s attention was immediately drawn and walked over to it! Colin knew this was his chance. He carefully ____54____ his bike and began to pedal away slowly. Luckily, the bear seemed more interested in the rock than in chasing him. Safe back home, Colin couldn’t help but feel a sense of ____55____. He knew this encounter would stay with him forever, a constant reminder of the raw power of nature and the importance of being prepared. 41. A. jumped B. slipped C. wandered D. escaped 42. A. threatened B. tired C. hurt D. stuck 43. A. settled B. set C. put D. lay 44. A. odd B. anxious C. worried D. content 45. A. pushed B. pulled C. stepped D. grasped 46. A. assumed B. counted C. assessed D. created 47. A. way B. direction C. path D. route 48. A. in place B. in general C. at bay D. on purpose 49. A. attitudes B. theories C. emotions D. strategies 50. A. licked B. barked C. sniffed D. scratched 51. A. cautious B. aggressive C. casual D. hurried 52. A. brushed against B. got over C. searched for D. reached for 53. A. consciously B. intentionally C. unknowingly D. magically 54. A. approached B. mounted C. examined D. fixed 55. A. relief B. fear C. disappointment D. alert 【答案】41. B 42. D 43. A 44. D 45. B 46. C 47. B 48. C 49. D 50. C 51. A 52. A 53. C 54. B 55. A 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了科林是一位热衷探险的人,某次在林地里骑车的时候遇到了一 只灰熊,幸亏他冷静应对,最后脱险。 【41题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:他前行时随身携带了必要的装备,其中包括一瓶防熊喷雾,但不幸的是,这瓶 喷雾在他毫无察觉的情况下从口袋里滑落了出来。A. jumped跳跃;B. slipped滑;C. wandered漫游;D. escaped逃走。根据上文“unfortunately”以及后文“from his pocket without his awareness”、“in the dark searching for it”可知,不幸是因为喷雾从口袋里滑了出来。故选B。 第18页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【42题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:因为他不想在黑暗中费力寻找它而被困住,所以他便集中精力寻找一个合适的 露营地点。A. threatened威胁;B. tired使疲惫;C. hurt伤害;D. stuck卡住。根据后文“in the dark searching for it”可知,此处指不想因寻找喷雾而被困。故选D。 【43题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:最后,他选定了一个平坦且干燥的区域。A. settled定居;B. set设置;C. put放 置;D. lay安放。根据上文“he focused on finding a suitable camping spot”可知,他集中精力寻找一个合适 的露营地点,最后选定了一个平坦且干燥的区域。故选A。 【44题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:他走进自己的营地,心中充满了对自己这一天所取得成就的满足感。A. odd 奇怪的;B. anxious焦虑的;C. worried担心的;D. content满足的。根据后文“with his day’s accomplishments”可知,此处指他对取得的成就的满足感。故选D。 【45题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:当他拐过一个弯道时,突然捏了刹车。A. pushed推;B. pulled拉;C. stepped 踏步;D. grasped抓住。根据后文“A huge grizzly bear was standing a hundred feet before him!(一只巨大的灰 熊就站在离他一百英尺远的地方!)”以及常识可知,他看到灰熊会捏刹车,停下来。故选B。 【46题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:科林在评估他的选择时心跳加速。A. assumed认为;B. counted计算;C. assessed评估;D. created创造。根据后文“A quick escape was not a good choice, as the Bear could easily outpace him. Bad luck!(迅速逃跑并不是个好主意,因为那头熊的速度比他快得多。真倒霉!)”可知,科林 紧张地评估自己的选择。故选C。 【47题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:它开始朝他这边移动了。A. way方法;B. direction方向;C. path道路;D. route 路线。根据后文“pushed it against the bear”可知,灰熊开始朝他这边移动了。故选B。 【48题详解】 考查介词短语辨析。句意:科林迅速抓起一根登山杖,将其抵在熊的身上,试图以此阻挡它。A. in place 在适当的位置;B. in general通常;C. at bay不使逼近,陷入困境;D. on purpose故意地。根据上文“Colin quickly grabbed a hiking pole, and pushed it against the bear, trying to hold it”可知,此处指他试图用登山杖来 阻挡灰熊。故选C。 【49题详解】 第19页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司考查名词词义辨析。句意:科林的脑海中迅速闪过各种应对策略。A. attitudes态度;B. theories理论;C. emotions情感;D. strategies策略。根据上文“But the bear continued its approach.(但那只熊继续向这边靠 近)”可知,灰熊还在靠近,所以科林的脑海中迅速闪过各种应对策略。故选D。 【50题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:此时,那只熊已经离他非常近了,它在科林周围嗅来嗅去,而科林身上散发出 的热气也清晰可感。A. licked舔;B. barked犬吠;C. sniffed吸气;D. scratched抓挠。根据后文“around Colin, whose hot breath could be obviously felt”可知,灰熊在闻气味。故选C。 【51题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:那只熊似乎小心翼翼地停了下来。A. cautious谨慎的;B. aggressive好斗的; C. casual随便的;D. hurried急忙的。根据上文“He decided to make a change by making a low, comforting Hum (哼哼声), which worked!(他决定做出改变,做一个低沉、安慰的哼哼声,结果大获成功!)”可知,他 的方法奏效,灰熊因为他的举动而小心翼翼地停了下来。故选A。 【52题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:他的手指触碰到了一块他无意间从某处捡起的小石头。A. brushed against碰到; B. got over克服;C. searched for寻找;D. reached for伸手去拿。根据后文“a small rock”可知,此处指他 的手指碰到了小石头。故选A。 【53题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:他的手指触碰到了一块他无意间从某处捡起的小石头。A. consciously有意识地; B. intentionally故意地;C. unknowingly不知不觉地;D. magically神奇地。根据后文“picked up somewhere”可知,小石头是无意间捡起的,故选C。 【54题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:他小心翼翼地骑上自行车,然后缓缓地开始骑行起来。A. approached靠近;B. mounted骑上,安装;C. examined检查;D. fixed修理。根据后文“his bike and began to pedal away slowly”可知,他小心翼翼地骑上自行车,然后缓缓地开始骑行起来。故选B。 【55题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:回到安全的家中,科林不禁感到一阵轻松之感。A. relief安慰;B. fear恐惧;C. disappointment失望;D. alert警戒。根据上文“Luckily, the bear seemed more interested in the rock than in chasing him.(幸运的是,这只熊似乎对那块石头更感兴趣,而不是想要追着他跑)”可知,科林脱险,会感 到轻松。故选A。 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 第20页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Unlike traditional institutions, a museum devoted to the Eighth Route Army in Wuxiang country, Shanxi, tells history in a creative way, ____56____ (combine) historical narration with modern technology. Instead of physical craftwork, it features a “growing” exhibition space powered by AI and real-time data updates, and ____57____ (attract) 24,000 visitors so far. Inside the museum, visitors can interact with digital characters of revolutionary heroes, listen to AI-narrated stories, ____58____ even step into virtual battlefields. In the Heroes of Taihang section, AI brings 40 colored portraits of local heroes including Wang Jiuhuan, who fought disguised (伪装) as a man ____59____ life. Among the portraits are a few blank frames, ____60____ honor unknown heroes. A digital map highlights 1,190 historical sites with 3D battle recreations. Meanwhile, a digital guide named Yang Hongxing, who ____61____ (dress) in an Eighth Route Army uniform, helps visitors ____62____ (thorough) explore the revolutionary history. The museum also offers ____63____ (interact) experiences like real-time wartime poster creation, e-book reading, quizzes and personalized video making. As Ye Jian, the curator, emphasizes, digitization connects Red culture with young ____64____ (audience). With Red culture as its core, Wuxiang aims to take a series of measures in ____65____ hope of becoming a national demonstration zone for the integrated development of Red culture tourism. 【答案】56. combining 57. has attracted 58. and 59. to 60. which 61. is dressed 62. thoroughly 63. interactive 64. audiences 65. the 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了山西武乡八路军博物馆以创新方式讲述历史,将历史叙述与现代 科技结合,还提供多种互动体验,旨在推动红色文化旅游融合发展。 【56题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:与传统机构不同,山西武乡的一座八路军博物馆以创新的方式讲述历史,将历史 叙述与现代科技相结合。“combine historical narration with modern technology”在句中作伴随状语, 第21页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司combine(结合)是非谓语动词,与其逻辑主语 a museum之间是主动关系,所以用现在分词形式。故填 combining。 【57题详解】 考查时态语态和主谓一致。句意:它没有实体工艺品,其特色是由人工智能和实时数据更新驱动的“不断 发展”的展览空间,到目前为止已经吸引了24000名游客。attract(吸引)是并列谓语动词,与主语it之间是 主动关系,根据时间状语“so far”可知,描述过去持续到现在的行为,应用现在完成时,主语是第三人称 单数代词,助动词用has。故填has attracted。 【58题详解】 考查连词。句意:在博物馆内,游客可以与革命英雄的数字角色互动,听人工智能讲述的故事,甚至踏入 虚拟战场。“interact with digital characters of revolutionary heroes”、“listen to AI narrated stories”和“step into virtual battlefields”是并列关系,所以用连词and连接。故填and。 【59题详解】 考查介词。句意:在太行英雄展区,人工智能赋予了包括王九焕在内 的40幅当地英雄彩色画像以生命, 王九焕曾女扮男装参战。“bring...to life”是固定短语,意为“使……栩栩如生;赋予……生命”。故填 to。 【60题详解】 考查定语从句。句意:在这些画像中有几个空白的相框,以纪念无名英雄。“____ honor unknown heroes”是非限制性定语从句,修饰先行词blank frames,指物,关系词在从句中作主语,用关系代词which 引导从句。故填which。 【61题详解】 考查时态和语态。句意:与此同时,一位名叫杨红星、身着八路军军装的数字导游帮助游客全面探索革命 历史。dress(给……穿衣服)是定语从句中谓语动词,与主语who(指代a digital guide named Yang Hongxing)之 间是被动关系,“be dressed in”为固定搭配,表示“穿着”,且描述客观事实,所以用一般现在时的被动 语态,主语是单数名词,be动词用is。故填is dressed。 【62题详解】 考查副词。句意:与此同时,一位名叫杨红星、身着八路军军装的数字导游帮助游客全面探索革命历史。 提示词修饰动词 explore,应用其副词形式 thoroughly 作状语,意为“完全地,全面地”。故填 thoroughly。 【63题详解】 第22页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司考查形容词。句意:博物馆还提供互动体验,如实时战时海报创作、电子书阅读、问答和个性化视频制作。 提示词修饰名词experiences,应用其形容词interactive作定语,意为“互动的”。故填interactive。 【64题详解】 考查名词复数。句意:正如馆长叶健所强调的,数字化将红色文化与年轻观众联系起来。可数名词 audience作宾语,这里表示泛指年轻观众群体,应用复数形式。故填audiences。 【65题详解】 考查冠词。句意:武乡以红色文化为核心,希望采取一系列措施,成为全国红色文化旅游融合发展的示范 区。“in the hope of”是固定短语,意为“怀着……的希望”。故填the。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 66. 假定你是高三学生李华,在即将毕业之际,你校英文报组织了一次以“My Deep Love for My Mother School”为题目的征文活动,请你向校英文报投稿,内容包括: 1.母校对你的成长的帮助;2.临别想对母校说的话。 注意:(1)写作词数应为80左右。(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的对应位置作答。 My Deep Love for My Mother School ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】My Deep Love for My Mother School As I stand on the door of graduation, a flood of memories sweeps over me, filling my heart with profound gratitude for my mother school. During my years here, it has been my guiding light with comprehensive courses broadening my horizons. My patient teachers have not only taught me knowledge but also inspired my potential. Also, countless engaging activities like the annual sports meeting, the new year celebration performance and numerous club shows ,have taught me the value of cooperation and communication, shaping me into a more confident and responsible boy/girl. At the time to say goodbye, I want to say thank you from the bottom of my heart. You’ve been more than just a school — you’re where my dreams took flight. 【解析】 第23页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【导语】本篇书面表达属于投稿征文。要求考生就校英文报组织的以“My Deep Love for My Mother School”为题目的征文活动写一篇文章投稿。 【详解】1.词汇积累 感恩:gratitude→appreciation 不仅:not only→not just 激励:inspire→motivate 此外:also→what’s more 2.句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:Also, countless engaging activities like the annual sports meeting, the new year celebration performance and numerous club shows, have taught me the value of cooperation and communication, shaping me into a more confident and responsible boy/girl. 拓展句:Also, countless engaging activities like the annual sports meeting, the new year celebration performance and numerous club shows, have taught me the value of cooperation and communication, which shaped me into a more confident and responsible boy/girl. 【点睛】【高分句型1】As I stand on the door of graduation, a flood of memories sweeps over me, filling my heart with profound gratitude for my mother school.(运用了as引导的时间状语从句) 【高分句型2】You’ve been more than just a school — you’re where my dreams took flight.(运用了where引导 的表语从句) 第二节(满分25分) 67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 That Tuesday started out just like any other summer day. Mom dropped me off with Gram and Grandpa before seven so she could go to work. “Oh, dear. Your mom is missing you.” Grandpa smiled at me from behind glasses. “You mean my gram,” I corrected. “I was used to Grandpa thinking of me as Mom when she was a little girl. After all, Mom said I was quite like her when she was eleven. Besides, Mom told me Grandpa had something in his brain that made him forget things.” After lunch, Gram announced we would go to the grocery store in the town. Just before we set out, the phone rang. She disappeared into the house, and when Grandpa took the key out of Gram’s purse, he smiled. “What do you say you and I go to the store and surprise her?” 第24页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司I knew Grandpa was not supposed to drive anymore. “But —” He patted my head. “Lord knows she does enough for me.” His voice had an energy I hadn’t heard since I was 4. I was so eager to have another wonderful adventure with him that I followed him toward the car. The engine roared as Grandpa turned the key and then he slowly began to back the car down the driveway. Suddenly I saw Gram waved her arms wildly. “George! No!” Grandpa seemed to be quite confused. “She knows I have to get you to school.” Before I could correct him, he backed into the street, turned the wheel, and pressed the accelerator like nothing had happened. He sped through a crossroads to an angry honk of a van that narrowly missed us. “Grandpa! You have to stop!” He was not even looking where he was going. “I think we should still get you there before the first bell, Judy,” Grandpa said absently. Mom’s name. This confused man behind the wheel who had once taken care of me now needed me to take care of him. 注意: (1)续写词数应为150个左右; (2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 At that moment, I knew I had to do something. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________ Almost at the same time, a police car screamed around and stopped by our car. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】Version 1: At that moment, I knew I had to do something. I took a deep breath and forced my voice to sound cheerful. “Hey, Dad.” I swallowed. “Do you think you can pull over real quick?” “Pull over? What on earth for? We are already running late.” I could see sweat glistening on Grandpa’s brow. I thought quickly. “I can’t remember if I put my backpack in the trunk, and my homework is in it.” Grandpa sighed deeply, and to my relief he stopped the car 第25页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司right in the middle of the street. “Can you help me look?” I knew I had to get him out of the car. Grandpa opened the car door and heaved himself into the heat. Almost at the same time, a police car screamed around the corner and stopped by our car. Before I knew it, Gram and an officer were at our sides. Gram, whom I had never seen cry, was sobbing as she gathered Grandpa and me in her arms. She apologized over and over for leaving her keys out. With all of the chaos, Grandpa seemed to forget about taking me to school. The officer helped him into the passenger seat and put me in the back. I stared at the back of Grandpa’s shiny head as I thought back to what had just happened and finally felt my heart rate slow down. Suddenly, Grandpa turned back to give me a wink. That’s when I knew the old Grandpa was still there. Version 2: At that moment, I knew I had to do something. My fingers reached for the door lock, but Grandpa stomped the gas, making me tilt forward. “Grandpa, the light’s red!” I shouted, grabbing his arm. He froze for a moment, confused, and I saw a chance — pulling the handbrake with all my strength. The car came to a halt at the crosswalk, horn screaming around us. “Judy, why are you crying?” he asked, wiping my cheek with a shaky hand. I didn’t realize I was. “It’s me, Eleanor,” I whispered, holding his palm. “We need to go home.” Almost at the same time, a police car screamed around and stopped by our car. An officer approached, flashlight flickering. “Everyone okay in there?” he asked, eyeing Grandpa’s clenched hands on the wheel. I nodded, voice tight. “He... he thought he was taking my mom to school.” The officer softened, radioing for my grandma’s number. When Gram arrived, she knelt by Grandpa’s window, humming his favorite tune. “George, remember our picnic by the lake?” she said. His shoulders relaxed. Later, at home, Grandpa dozed on the couch, and Gram hugged me. “You were so brave,” she said. I watched Grandpa’s peaceful face, understanding that sometimes growing up means guiding the ones who once guided us. 【解析】 【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了周二作者被送到祖父母家,爷爷想开车带 作者去商店给奶奶惊 喜,可他不应再开车且记错事,途中状况频出,作者意识到需要照顾爷爷了。 【详解】1.段落续写 ①由第一段句首内容“那一刻,我知道我必须做点什么。”可知,第一段可描写作者急中生智骗爷爷停车 的过程,包括对话、心理及爷爷停车后的动作。 ②由第二段句首内容“几乎在同一时间,一辆警车在拐角处尖叫,停在我们的车旁。”可知,第二段可描 写警车到来后的混乱场景,奶奶的情绪、警官的处理,以及最后爷爷的眨眼让作者感受到他仍存的理智。 第26页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司2.续写线索:意识到危险 —— 设计停车 —— 警车介入 —— 奶奶自责 —— 警官处理 —— 爷爷眨眼 3.词汇激活 行为类 ①深呼吸:take a deep breath/inhale deeply ②靠边停车:pull over/stop by the side of the road ③快速思考:think quickly/ponder rapidly 情绪类 ①哭泣:sob/weep ②道歉:apologize/make an apology 【点睛】【高分句型1】I can’t remember if I put my backpack in the trunk, and my homework is in it. (运用了if 引导的宾语从句) 【高分句型2】Gram, whom I had never seen cry, was sobbing as she gathered Grandpa and me in her arms. (运 用了whom引导的定语从句、as引导的时间状语从句) 第27页/共27页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司