当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)

精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)

  • 2026-02-18 13:20:37 2026-02-18 13:20:37

文档预览

精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)
精品解析:2024届浙江省温州市高三上学期11月第一次适应性考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年11月_0211月合集_2024届浙江省温州市普通高中高三上学期第一次适应性考试(温州一模)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.731 MB
文档页数
25 页
上传时间
2026-02-18 13:20:37

文档内容

温州市普通高中 2024 届高三第一次适应性考试 英语试题卷 2023.11 选择题部分 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转 涂到答题卷上。 第一节(共5小题:每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。 听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时问来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What is the woman going to do? A. Study abroad. B. Vacation in Britain. C. Visit her friends. 2. Where is Anne Lee? A. In a shop. B. At a train station. C. In a parking lot. 3. Why are the speakers in China? A. To do some sightseeing. B. To open an office. C. To research markets. 4. Who may win the talent show according to the speakers? A. The keyboardist. B. The pianist. C. The ballet dancer. 5. What does the woman say about her bankcard? A. She lost her old card. B. She updated its information. C. She was issued with a new card. 第二节(共15小题:每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中 第1页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟:听完后, 各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. What’s the relationship between the speakers? A. Husband and wife. B. Doctor and patient. C. Friends. 7. Why does George make the phone call? A. To express his concern. B. To make an appointment. C. To talk about the weather. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8. What does the man get? A. A new assistant. B. A new position. C. A new project. 9. How does the man sound at the end of the conversation? A.Grateful. B. Proud. C.Ambitious. 听第8段材料,回答第10至13题。 10. What does the woman want the man to help do? A. Choose a topic. B. Organize her essay. C. Recommend reference books. 11. What does the man think of the topic? A. Abstract. B.Special. C. Broad. 12. What does the man remind the woman to do? A. Support her opinions. B. Put forward her ideas. C. Discuss with others. 13. What will the woman do next? A. Revise the draft. B. Make an outline. C. Analyse the statistics. 第2页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司听第9段材料,回答第14至17题 14. What can be known about the man? A. He scored well in English. B. He is satisfied with the total score. C. He was admitted into his current school. 15. What was the man’s choice? A. He changed his major. B. He took another exam. C. He searched for other schools. 16. What makes it difficult to pursue a master’s degree nowadays? A. Many more applicants. B. Fewer school openings. C. Limited financial aid. 17. What is the man’s next move? A. Hunting for a job. B. Having an interview. C. Preparing for the new school. 听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。 18. Why does the speaker give the talk? A.To advertise a design. B. To do a sales promotion. C. To introduce an activity. 19. What do we know about the auto show? A. It lasts more than nine days. B. It displays the latest innovations. C. It is a new-born show in America. 20. What can attendees do in the auto show? A. Have a test drive. B. Buy cars at a discount. C. Attend car workshops. 第二部分阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题:每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 第3页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A Thanks For Giving 4 Miler Thurs. November 23, 2023 The Event Sign up today for the 2023 Thanks For Giving 4 Miler and Kids Dash that will take place this Thanksgiving in New Albany! Come out and join us for a fun kick off to Thanksgiving Day festivities! As always, 100% of our net proceeds go to help those in need. All are welcome, including competitive runners, joggers, and walkers wanting to enjoy time with friends and loved ones. Registration ends on November 22, 2023. The Fee There is no official race fee. You can give as much or as little as you want. However-a $40 minimum donation is required to get our soft T-shirt. Our goal is to feed as many families in Central Ohio as we can. You can help by running our race, spreading the word, or making a donation. You may bring any donation you want, from a can of soup to cash. Let’s make a difference. Event Day Timeline 6:30 am: Race day check-in begins. 8:00 am: Opening ceremony (仪式) begins! 8:15 am: Kids Dash begins! 8:30 am: The Thanks For Giving 4 Miler kicks off! Awards The top three overall male and female finishers will receive a gift certificate. The top three male and female finishers in each of the following age groups will receive a pumpkin (南瓜) pie: 14 and under, 15-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, 70 and above. Every participant of the kids race receives a finisher’s medal! Safety For safety, please no bicycles, skateboards, inline skates, or participation with pets. 1. What is Thanks For Giving 4 Miler and Kids Run? A. A marathon race. B. A charity event. C. A kid-targeted activity. D. A holiday get-together. 2. What will a man ranking second in his age group be sure to win? A. A soft T-shirt. B. A pumpkin pie. C. A gift certificate. D. A finisher’s medal. 第4页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司3. What is required for participation? A. Bringing a donation. B. Reaching a certain age. C. Registering in advance. D. Wearing safety equipment. 【答案】1. B 2. B 3. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章介绍了今年感恩节在新奥尔巴尼举行的2023年“感谢给予4英里和儿童 短跑”活动的相关信息。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段中的“As always, 100% of our net proceeds go to help those in need.(一如既往,我们 100%的净收益将用于帮助那些需要帮助的人)”可知,感谢给予4英里和儿童短跑是一个慈善活动。故选 B。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据倒数第二段中的“The top three male and female finishers in each of the following age groups will receive a pumpkin (南瓜) pie(以下年龄组的前三名男女选手将获得一个南瓜派)”可知,在他的年龄组中 排名第二的人一定会赢得一个南瓜派。故选B。 【3题详解】 推理判断题。根据第二段中的“Registration ends on November 22, 2023.(登记截止日期为2023年11月22 日)”可推知,参加活动需要提前登记。故选C。 B Five-year-old Mustafa is smiling for the first time in ages. She did not receive a new toy or her favorite candy; rather, she got a wig (假发). Mustafa had to go through painful procedures after being diagnosed (诊断) with cancer at an early age. Her father expressed her sadness when she lost her hair after months of chemotherapy (化疗). “She saw children her age jumping in playgrounds and spending hours styling their hair, while she couldn’t. Losing her hair made her hopeless, negatively impacting her response to treatment,” the girl’s father said. Coming from a less fortunate family, Mustafa now sits in a humble hairdresser’s in Cairo, sliding her fingers through her new long hair as she looks in the mirror with fresh enthusiasm. Behind that smile and renewed confidence is Salam, from Egypt, who has been personally funding and designing free wigs for children with cancer to give them power to defeat their illness. Salam took up his mission when he saw a viral video on social media of a young cancer patient who was 第5页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司excited at receiving a new wig. It was the moment when he decided to provide free wigs to children with cancer to lift up their spirits. “Many families can barely afford expensive cancer treatment costs, let alone costly cosmetic (美 容) services that can play a huge role in restoring children’s confidence and giving them strength to continue their treatment,” said Salam. As part of the self-funded initiative, Salam purchases the necessary requirements to make a wig, while his father helps design hairstyles to serve different children. So far, Salam has helped over 15 children walk out of his shop empowered with big smiles. Despite the several challenges, Salam said making wigs gives him as much happiness as it does for his young customers. “Children need the emotional and moral support to go through this tough illness.” He added, “Losing their hair drives them to withdraw into themselves out of fear and embarrassment. I cannot help in their treatment, but I can help them get through it.” 4. Why are a toy and candy mentioned in paragraph 1? A. To suggest the girl’s age. B. To imply a serious illness. C. To show the shortage of toys. D. To highlight the value of the wig. 5. What can be learned from the father’s words? A. Hair style matters much. B. Sports benefit Mustafa. C. Hair loss depressed Mustafa. D. Mustafa’s treatment failed. 6. What led to Salam’s decision on the mission? A. His sympathy. B. Family support. C. Govemment fund. D. Mustafa’s enthusiasm. 7. What kind of person is Salam according to the passage? A. Cautious and creative. B. Inspiring and talented. C. Caring and determined. D. Ambitious and patient. 【答案】4. D 5. C 6. A 7. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章介绍了埃及的萨拉姆,他一直在为患有癌症的儿童个人资助和设计免费 第6页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司假发,给他们战胜疾病的力量,后来他决定为患癌症的孩子们提供免费的假发,让他们振作起来。 【4题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段“Five-year-old Mustafa is smiling for the first time in ages. She did not receive a new toy or her favorite candy; rather, she got a wig (假发).(五岁的穆斯塔法这么多年来第一次露出了笑容。她没有 收到新玩具或她最喜欢的糖果;相反,她得到了一顶假发)”可推知,第一段提到的玩具和糖果来突出假发 的价值。故选D。 【5题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中的“She saw children her age jumping in playgrounds and spending hours styling their hair, while she couldn’t. Losing her hair made her hopeless, negatively impacting her response to treatment, (她看到同龄的孩子在操场上蹦蹦跳跳,花上几个小时做发型,而她却不能。失去头发让她绝望,对她的治 疗产生了负面影响)”可知,父亲的话表明,脱发使穆斯塔法很沮丧。故选C。 【6题详解】 推理判断题。根据第四段中的““Many families can barely afford expensive cancer treatment costs, let alone costly cosmetic (美容) services that can play a huge role in restoring children’s confidence and giving them strength to continue their treatment,” said Salam.(“许多家庭几乎负担不起昂贵的癌症治疗费用,更不用说昂 贵的美容服务了,而美容服务可以在恢复孩子们的信心、给他们继续治疗的力量方面发挥巨大作用,”萨 拉姆说)”可知,萨拉姆很同情这些孩子的遭遇,所以开始行动起来。由此推知,萨拉姆的同情促使他决定 执行这项任务。故选A。 【7题详解】 推理判断题。第四段中的““Many families can barely afford expensive cancer treatment costs, let alone costly cosmetic (美容) services that can play a huge role in restoring children’s confidence and giving them strength to continue their treatment,” said Salam.(“许多家庭几乎负担不起昂贵的癌症治疗费用,更不用说昂贵的美容 服务了,而美容服务可以在恢复孩子们的信心、给他们继续治疗的力量方面发挥巨大作用,”萨拉姆说)” 可推知,萨拉姆很有爱心。根据最后一段中的“Despite the several challenges, Salam said making wigs gives him as much happiness as it does for his young customers.(萨拉姆说,尽管遇到了一些挑战,但制作假发给他 带来的快乐和为他的年轻顾客带来的快乐一样多)”可推知,萨拉姆是一个意志坚定的人。故选C。 C The integration of artificial intelligence (AI) in educational technology (EdTech) has brought incomparable convenience and efficiency to classrooms worldwide. However, despite these advancements, it is crucial to recognize the challenges these AI-driven tools pose to the autonomy and professional judgment of instructors. One of its primary concerns is the depersonalization of instruction. These tools often rely on pre-packaged 第7页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司digital content and standardized solutions, leaving insufficient room for instructors to tailor their teaching methods. Each student possesses unique characteristics. Instructors, armed with their wealth of experience and knowledge, are best positioned to tailor their approaches to these individual needs. However, AI-driven tools restrict their ability to do so effectively, resulting in a one-size-fits-all approach that fails to inspire students to reach their maximum potential. EdTech companies offer step-by-step solutions to textbook problems. These are intended to act as study aids. However, some students employ this feature as a means to merely copy solutions without comprehending concepts. Consequently, instances of cheating on assignments and exams become widespread. While these tools may offer convenience, students may use external resources or cooperate with others during quizzes, affecting the honesty of their learning outcomes. The implications of this depersonalization and the increase in academic dishonesty are far-reaching. By decreasing the role of instructors as facilitators of meaningful educational interactions, we run the risk of preventing the growth of critical thinking and problem-solving skills among students. Education should not only focus on knowledge acquisition, but should also develop the ability to analyze, evaluate, and apply that knowledge in real-world contexts. It should help one’s mind grow, not simply memorize information. Through dynamic classroom discussions, cooperative projects, and hands-on activities, instructors play a crucial role in developing these essential skills. While AI-driven EdTech tools undeniably have their virtues, we must not lose sight of the importance of preserving instructor autonomy and educational experience. Instead of relying only on pre-packaged content and standardized solutions, these tools should be designed to empower instructors to adapt and customize their approaches while taking full advantage of the benefits of technology. 8. What do the underlined words “the depersonalization of instruction” in paragraph 2 refer to? A. Tailored methods for individuals. B. Instructors’ dependence on Al. C. Insufficient resources of Al-driven tools. D. The one-size-fits-all approach. 9. What is paragraph 3 mainly about? A. A possible solution. B. A further problem. C. A well-meant intention. D. A suggested application 10. In what aspect do students suffer most with AI-driven EdTech education? A. Thinking skills. B. Teamwork building. C. Interest development. D. Knowledge acquisition. 第8页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司11. What is conveyed about Al-driven EdTech tools in the last paragraph? A. They should be used widely. B. Their benefits deserve our attention. C. Their resources need enriching. . D They should support instructor autonomy. 【答案】8. D 9. B 10. A 11. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了人工智能与教育技术的融合为世界各地的课堂带来了无与伦比的 便利和效率。然而,尽管取得了这些进步,但认识到这些人工智能驱动的工具对教师的自主性和专业判断 构成的挑战至关重要。 【8题详解】 词句猜测题。根据划线词下文“Each student possesses unique characteristics. Instructors, armed with their wealth of experience and knowledge, are best positioned to tailor their approaches to these individual needs. However, AI-driven tools restrict their ability to do so effectively, resulting in a one-size-fits-all approach that fails to inspire students to reach their maximum potential. (每个学生都有自己独特的特点。教师拥有丰富的经验和 知识,最适合为这些个人需求量身定制他们的方法。然而,人工智能驱动的工具限制了他们有效地做到这 一点的能力,导致一刀切的方法无法激发学生发挥最大潜力)”可知,每个学生都有自己独特的特点,人工 智能采用一刀切的方法无法激发学生发挥最大潜力。由此可知,划线词组the depersonalization of instruction (教学的去人格化)指的是The one-size-fits-all approach (一刀切的方法)。故选D。 【9题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第三段中的“However, some students employ this feature as a means to merely copy solutions without comprehending concepts. Consequently, instances of cheating on assignments and exams become widespread. While these tools may offer convenience, students may use external resources or cooperate with others during quizzes, affecting the honesty of their learning outcomes. (然而,一些学生利用这一特点作为一种手段, 只是复制解决方案,而不理解概念。因此,在作业和考试中作弊的情况变得普遍。虽然这些工具提供了便 利,但学生可能会在测试过程中使用外部资源或与他人合作,从而影响他们学习成果的诚实)”可知,第三 段主要介绍了另一个问题。故选B。 【10题详解】 推理判断题。根据第四段中的“By decreasing the role of instructors as facilitators of meaningful educational interactions, we run the risk of preventing the growth of critical thinking and problem-solving skills among students. Education should not only focus on knowledge acquisition, but should also develop the ability to analyze, evaluate, and apply that knowledge in real-world contexts. It should help one’s mind grow, not simply memorize 第9页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司information. (通过减少教师作为有意义的教育互动促进者的角色,我们冒着阻碍学生批判性思维和解决问 题技能发展的风险。教育不应该只关注知识的获取,还应该培养分析、评价和在现实环境中应用知识的能 力。它应该帮助一个人的思维成长,而不仅仅是记忆信息)”可推知,在人工智能驱动的EdTech教育中, 学生在思维能力方面受到的影响最大。故选A。 【11题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“While AI-driven EdTech tools undeniably have their virtues, we must not lose sight of the importance of preserving instructor autonomy and educational experience. Instead of relying only on pre- packaged content and standardized solutions, these tools should be designed to empower instructors to adapt and customize their approaches while taking full advantage of the benefits of technology. (虽然人工智能驱动的教育 技术工具无可否认有其优点,但我们不能忽视保留教师自主权和教育经验的重要性。这些工具的设计不应 仅仅依赖于预先打包的内容和标准化的解决方案,而应使教师能够在充分利用技术优势的同时适应和定制 他们的方法)”可推知,人工智能驱动的教育技术工具应该支持教师的自主权。故选D。 D In 1970s, a psychologist named J. P. Guilford conducted a famous study of creativity known as the nine-dot puzzle (九点谜题). He challenged research subjects to connect all nine dots using just four straight lines without lifting their pencils from the page. All the participants limited the possible solutions to those within the imaginary square. Only 20 percent managed to break out of the confinement (束缚) and continue their lines in the white space surrounding the dots. The fact that 80 percent of the participants were effectively blinded by the boundaries of the square led Guilford to jump to the sweeping conclusion that creativity requires you to go outside the box. The idea went viral. Overnight, it seemed that creativity experts everywhere were teaching managers how to think outside the box. The concept enjoyed such strong popularity that no one bothered to check the facts. No one, that is, before two different research teams-Clarke Burnham with Kenneth Davis, and Joseph Alba with Robert Weisberg-ran another experiment. Both teams followed the same way of dividing participants into two groups. The first group was given the same instructions as the participants in Guilford’s experiment. The second group was told that the solution required the lines to be drawn outside the imaginary box. Guess what? Only 25 percent solved the puzzle. In statistical terms, this 5 percent improvement is insignificant as this could be called sampling error. Let’s look a little more closely at the surprising result. Solving this problem requires people to literally think outside the box. Yet participants’ performance was not improved even when they were given specific instructions to do so. That is, direct and clear instructions to think outside the box did not help. That this advice is useless should 第10页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司effectively have killed off the much widely spread — and therefore, much more dangerous — metaphor (比喻) that out-of-the-box thinking boosts creativity. After all, with one simple yet brilliant experiment, researchers had proven that the conceptual link between thinking outside the box and creativity was a misunderstanding. 12. What did the nine-dot puzzle study focus on? . A Visual perception. B. Thinking patterns. C. Practical experience. D. Theoretical knowledge. 13. Why did the two research teams run the follow-up experiment? A. To test the catchy concept. B. To contradict the initial idea. C. To collect supporting evidence D. To identify the underlying logic. 14. Which of the following best describes the follow-up experiment? A. Groundless. B. Inspiring. C. Fruitless. D. Revealing. 15. Which is the best title for the passage? A. Puzzle Solving: A Key To Creativity B. Thinking Outside the Box: A Misguided Idea C. Nine-Dot Puzzle: A Magic Test D. Creative Thinking: We Fell For The Trap 【答案】12. B 13. A 14. D 15. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了20世纪70年代,一位名叫J. P.吉尔福德的心理学家进行了一项著 名的关于创造力的研究,名为“九点谜题”, 这让吉尔福德得出了一个笼统的结论:创造力需要你跳出框 框。 【12题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段中的“He challenged research subjects to connect all nine dots using just four straight lines without lifting their pencils from the page. All the participants limited the possible solutions to those within the imaginary square. Only 20 percent managed to break out of the confinement (束缚) and continue their lines in the white space surrounding the dots. (他要求研究对象在不把铅笔从纸上拿起来的情况下,用四条直线把九 个点连起来。所有的参与者都将可能的解决方案限制在虚方范围内。只有20%的人成功地打破了限制,在 圆点周围的白色空间里继续他们的线条)”可推知,九点谜题研究的重点是思维模式。故选B。 第11页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【13题详解】 推理判断题。根据第二段中的“The idea went viral. Overnight, it seemed that creativity experts everywhere were teaching managers how to think outside the box. The concept enjoyed such strong popularity that no one bothered to check the facts. No one, that is, before two different research teams-Clarke Burnham with Kenneth Davis, and Joseph Alba with Robert Weisberg-ran another experiment. (一夜之间,各地的创造力专家似乎都在 教管理者如何跳出固有思维。这个概念非常受欢迎,以至于没有人费心去核实事实。在两个不同的研究小 组——克拉克·伯纳姆和肯尼斯·戴维斯以及约瑟夫·阿尔巴和罗伯特·维斯伯格——进行另一个实验之 前,没有人做过另一个实验)”可推知,两个研究小组进行了后续实验来测试这个吸引人的概念。故选A。 【14题详解】 推理判断题。根据第三段中的“Yet participants’ performance was not improved even when they were given specific instructions to do so. That is, direct and clear instructions to think outside the box did not help. That this advice is useless should effectively have killed off the much widely spread — and therefore, much more dangerous — metaphor (比喻) that out-of-the-box thinking boosts creativity.(然而,即使给了参与者明确的指示,他们的 表现也没有得到改善。也就是说,直接而明确的跳出思维定式的指示并没有帮助。这个建议是无用的,这 应该有效地扼杀了广泛传播的——因此,更危险的——开箱即用思维促进创造力的比喻。毕竟,通过一个 简单而出色的实验,研究人员已经证明,打破常规思考和创造力之间的概念联系是一种误解)”可推知,后 续的实验很有启示意义。故选D。 【15题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第一段中的“In 1970s, a psychologist named J. P. Guilford conducted a famous study of creativity known as the nine-dot puzzle (九点谜题). (20世纪70年代,一位名叫J. P.吉尔福德的心理学家进行 了一项著名的关于创造力的研究,名为“九点谜题”)”及下文介绍可知,文章主要介绍了20世纪70年代, 一位名叫J. P.吉尔福德的心理学家进行了一项著名的关于创造力的研究,名为“九点谜题”, 这让吉尔福 德得出了一个笼统的结论:创造力需要你跳出框框。由此可知,Nine-Dot Puzzle: A Magic Test(九点谜题:一 个神奇的测试)适合作本文最佳标题。故选C。 第二节(共5小题:每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选 项。 A majority of the people do not read the classics. Their reasons begin with the language being too difficult and end with the storyline to distant to the present context. Love for classics is obviously not at first sight. ___16___ We begin as acquaintances (泛泛之交) and eventually become close friends with private jokes between us. So how does one approach a classic? 第12页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Don’t be afraid to be confused. We get it: it’s hard to power through confusion. It doesn’t feel great when a book makes you feel confused. Every reader has to start somewhere. ___17___ Instead, be proud of yourself for trying, and get excited about all the new things you’ll learn. Research, research, research. ___18___ Researching the author-and the time and place they were writing about-can help you situate yourself during tricky passages. The author’s experience, viewpoint, and historical context might help you make the connections you might not have otherwise. Just pick the book up. This step is self-explanatory. While it’s not hard to just pick a book up, we know how difficult it can be to convince yourself to do so. ___19___ Take a deep breath, then leap onto the deck (甲板) of Melville’s Pequod or step cautiously through the gates of Castle Dracula. Remember: there is no right answer. There is no perfect way to read a classic text. There is no defining interpretation, no singular, exact answer. Your goal as a reader is to discover what aspects and insights are meaningful to you. Enjoy the process. ___20___ Even if your interpretation of the work isn’t quite perfect, it is still valuable! . A It is a gradual affair. B. Allow the book to grow with you. C. It has some form of historical influence. D. Before you turn to page one, do some digging. E. Never beat yourself up for not knowing something. . F Remind yourself that it’s a new learning opportunity. G. Consider what confuses you, read with intention, and think critically. 【答案】16. A 17. E 18. D 19. F 20. G 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了如何阅读经典书籍的方法。 【16题详解】 根据上文“Love for classics is obviously not at first sight. (对经典的喜爱显然不是一见钟情)”及下文“We begin as acquaintances (泛泛之交) and eventually become close friends with private jokes between us. (我们开始 是熟人,最终因为私下里的笑话而成为亲密的朋友)”可知,对经典的喜爱是一个循序渐进的过程。由此可 知,A. It is a gradual affair. (这是一个循序渐进的过程)能够承上启下,符合语境。故选A。 【17题详解】 第13页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司根据下文“Instead, be proud of yourself for trying, and get excited about all the new things you’ll learn. (相反, 你应该为自己的尝试感到自豪,并为你将学到的所有新事物感到兴奋)”可知,此处与下文形成转折关系。 由此可知,E. Never beat yourself up for not knowing something. (永远不要因为不知道而责怪自己)能够与下 文形成语义的转折,符合语境。故选E。 【18题详解】 根据本段小标题“Research, research, research. (研究,研究,再研究)”可知,本段主要建议要做研究。 由此可知,D. Before you turn to page one, do some digging. (在你翻到第一页之前,做一些调查)符合本段主 旨,符合语境。故选D。 【19题详解】 根据下文“Take a deep breath, then leap onto the deck (甲板) of Melville’s Pequod or step cautiously through the gates of Castle Dracula. (深吸一口气,然后跳上梅尔维尔的《裴廓德号》的甲板,或者小心翼翼地穿过德古 拉城堡的大门)”可知,此处在讲述读书的具体做法。由此可知,F. Remind yourself that it’s a new learning opportunity. (提醒自己这是一个新的学习机会)能够衔接下文,属于真正开始读书前的思想准备工作,符合 语境。故选F。 【20题详解】 根据上文“There is no perfect way to read a classic text. There is no defining interpretation, no singular, exact answer. Your goal as a reader is to discover what aspects and insights are meaningful to you. Enjoy the process.(阅 读经典文本没有完美的方法。没有明确的解释,没有单一的、精确的答案。作为读者,你的目标是发现哪 些方面和见解对你有意义。享受这个过程)”可知,阅读经典文本时,应用进行思考。由此可知,G. Consider what confuses you, read with intention, and think critically. (思考让你困惑的是什么,用心阅读,批判 性思考)能够衔接上文,符合语境。故选G。 第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分) Mary thought she had seen it all when it came to horse behavior, but Stardust made her ___21___. The horse was always sniffing (嗅) her behind. No matter what she did, Stardust just wouldn’t ___22___. Her husband Jason finally ___23___ her confusion when he figured out the reason behind Stardust’s sniffing her ___24___. He knew there must be something wrong. But what could it be? ___25___, Jason drove Mary to the doctor for a checkup. After a brief ___26___ with Jason, the doctor decided to do some tests ___27___ Mary to see what was really going on inside her body. As Jason sat there, ___28___ waiting for the result, Mary couldn’t help but wonder what was causing him to be so on edge. She had asked him several times ___29___ everything was alright, but Jason had been ___30___. 第14页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司He wished he could tell her what was going on, but the ___31___ was that he didn’t want to scare her-the news would come soon enough. A doctor rushed back into the room out of breath. Jason shot Mary a ___32___ look. As it tuned out, his guess was ___33___ justified-the doctor had found something! Mary was diagnosed with skin cancer! The couple couldn’t ___34___ it-Stardust had done something ___35___. They knew that Stardust’s efforts would never be forgotten. 21. A. confused B. bored C. addicted D. excited 22. A. bother B. quit C. run D. struggle 23. A. lost interest in B. thought little of C. got used to D. put an end to 24. A. backside B. forehead C. shoulders D. hands 25. A. Out of control B. By chance C. Without hesitation D. For no reason 26. A. handshake B. encounter C. stay D. talk 27. A. in B. with C. for D. on 28. A. sincerely B. anxiously C. awkwardly D. desperately 29. A. since B. when C. if D. although 30. A. tight-lipped B. short-sighted C. cold-blooded D. absent-minded 31. A. truth B. trick C. story D. news 32. A. questioning B. knowing C. threatening D. disapproving 33. A. barely B. totally C. immediately D. unexpectedly 34. 第15页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. help B. accept C. believe D. make 35. A. adorable B. generous C. complicated D. extraordinary 【答案】21. A 22. B 23. D 24. A 25. C 26. D 27. D 28. B 29. C 30. A 31. A 32. B 33. B 34. C 35. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲的是一匹名叫Stardust的马帮忙发现了玛丽的癌症的故事。 【21题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:当谈到马的行为时,玛丽认为她已经看到了一切,但Stardust使她感到困惑。 A. confused困惑的;B. bored无聊的;C. addicted上瘾的;D. excited兴奋的。根据下文“The horse was always sniffing (嗅) her behind”和“her confusion”可知,Stardust的行为让玛丽感到困惑。故选A。 【22题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:无论她做什么,Stardust都不会停止。A. bother打扰;B. quit停止;C. run跑; D. struggle挣扎。根据上文“always sniffing”和下文“No matter what she did, Stardust just wouldn’t”可知, Stardust总是在她身后嗅着,无论她做什么,Stardust都不会停止。故选B。 【23题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:她的丈夫杰森终于弄明白了Stardust嗅她臀部的原因,结束了她的困惑。A. lost interest in失去对……的兴趣;B. thought little of轻视;C. got used to习惯于;D. put an end to使……结束。 根据下文“when he figured out the reason”可知,当玛丽的丈夫知道了原因了就使玛丽不再困惑,空格处意 为“使……结束”。故选D。 【24题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:她的丈夫杰森终于弄明白了Stardust嗅她屁股的原因,结束了她的困惑。A. backside臀部;B. forehead前额;C. shoulders肩膀;D. hands手。根据上文“sniffing (嗅) her behind”可知, Stardust是嗅玛丽的臀部。故选A。 【25题详解】 考查固定短语辨析。句意:杰森毫不犹豫地开车送玛丽去医生那里做检查。A. Out of control失去控制;B. By chance无意中;C. Without hesitation毫不犹豫地;D. For no reason无缘无故。根据上文“He knew there must be something wrong”可知,玛丽的丈夫知道一定出了什么事,所以毫不犹豫地开车送玛丽去医生那里 做检查。故选C。 【26题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:在和杰森简短交谈之后,医生决定给玛丽做一些检查,看看她的身体到底发生 了什么。A. handshake握手;B. encounter邂逅;C. stay停留;D. talk交谈。根据上文“the doctor decided to 第16页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司do some tests”可知,在和杰森简短交谈之后,医生决定给玛丽做一些检查。故选D。 【27题详解】 考查介词词义辨析。句意:在和杰森简短交谈之后,医生决定给玛丽做一些检查,看看她的身体到底发生 了什么。A. in在……里面;B. with和;C. for为了;D. on在……身上。根据下文“to see what was really going on inside her body”可知,医生要给玛丽检查身体,也就是在玛丽身上检查。故选D。 【28题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:当杰森坐在那里,焦急地等待结果时,玛丽不禁想知道是什么让他如此紧张。 A. sincerely真诚地;B. anxiously焦急地;C. awkwardly笨拙地;D. desperately拼命地。根据下文“causing him to be so on edge”可知,杰森等结果的时候是很焦急的。故选B。 【29题详解】 考查连词词义辨析。句意:她问过他几次是否一切都好,但杰森一直守口如瓶。A. since自从;B. when 当……的时候;C. if是否;D. although虽然。根据下文“everything was alright”可知,玛丽是问杰森是否 一切都好,空格处意为“是否”。故选C。 【30题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:她问过他几次是否一切都好,但杰森一直守口如瓶。A. tight-lipped守口如瓶 的;B. short-sighted目光短浅的;C. cold-blooded冷血的;D. absent-minded心不在焉的。根据下文“he didn’t want to scare her-the news would come soon enough”可知,玛丽问杰森的时候,杰森没有告诉她,因 此空格处是“守口如瓶的”。故选A。 【31题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:他希望能告诉她发生了什么事,但真相是他不想吓到她——消息很快就会传来 的。A. truth真相;B. trick诡计;C. story故事;D. news新闻。根据下文“that he didn’t want to scare her-the news would come soon enough”可知,真相是他不想吓到她。故选A。 【32题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:杰森会意地看了玛丽一眼。A. questioning询问的;B. knowing会意的;C. threatening威胁(性)的;D. disapproving不赞成的。根据下文“his guess was ___13___ justified”可知, 杰森会意地看了玛丽一眼。故选B。 【33题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:事实证明,他的猜测是完全正确的——医生发现了一些东西!A. barely几乎不; B. totally完全;C. immediately立即;D. unexpectedly出乎意料地。根据下文“the doctor had found something! Mary was diagnosed with skin cancer”可知,他的猜测是完全正确的。故选B。 【34题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:这对夫妇简直不敢相信——Stardust做了一件了不起的事。A. help帮助;B. 第17页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司accept接受;C. believe相信;D. make制作。根据下文“Stardust had done something ___15___. They knew that Stardust’s efforts would never be forgotten”可知,Stardust帮助发现了玛丽身体出了问题,所以这对夫妇 简直不敢相信这个事实。故选C。 【35题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这对夫妇简直不敢相信——Stardust做了一件了不起的事。A. adorable可爱的; B. generous慷慨的;C. complicated复杂的;D. extraordinary非凡的。根据上文“Mary was diagnosed with skin cancer”可知,Stardust帮助发现了玛丽的病,所以这是一件了不起的事情。故选D。 非选择题部分 注意:将答案写在答题卷上。写在本试卷上无效。 第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第二节(共10小题:每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Gather together a couple of good friends and take a leisurely walk through the streets—this is ___36___ many youngsters in China enjoy doing when they visit a new city. To them, Citywalk means roaming (漫步) around the city on foot. It can be a special ___37___ (guide) trip for a small group of people, ___38___ simply a leisurely walk for one or two to explore new areas, sticking to the key point: avoiding famous scenic spots and big crowds to gain ___39___ more inclusive experience of the places they visit. Citywalk not only offers a way for young people to interact with a city but also ___40___ (provide) them with a new social scene. Xiao Yiyi, a Citywalk ___41___ (enthusiastic), launched her Changsha route on her social media account, including more offbeat sights like historical sites and even a stop-off ___42___ (sample) the local cuisine. Many tour guides also try to expand their influence online, ___43___ (share) their experiences to attract potential customers. Citywalk is offering a positive change to urban travelers as they can ___44___ (well) choose the experiences that fit in with their interests and needs. At the same time, Citywalk represents an opportunity for tour guides and travel service providers to offer a more tailored, ____45____ (profession) service to meet ever-changing market demands. 【答案】36. what 37. guided 38. or 39. a 40. provides 41. enthusiast 42. to sample 第18页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司43. sharing 44. better 45. professional 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文,文章主要介绍了Citywalk,这一休闲散步方式不仅为年轻人提供了一种与城市 互动的方式,而且为他们提供了一个新的社交场景。 【36题详解】 考查名词性从句。句意:和几个好朋友聚在一起,在街上悠闲地散步——这是许多中国年轻人到一个新城 市时喜欢做的事情。分析句子结构及句意可知此处为名词性从句,从句中缺少宾语,表示“……的事情” 应用引导词what,引导表语从句,同时在从句中作宾语。故填what。 【37题详解】 考查形容词。句意:它可以是一小群人的特殊导游之旅,也可以是一两个人的悠闲散步,探索新地区,坚 持要点:避开著名景点和人群,以获得更全面的体验。由句意及空后的名词trip知此处应填形容词 guided,意为“有指导的,有导游的”,作定语,修饰名词trip。故填guided。 【38题详解】 考查连词。句意:它可以是一小群人的特殊导游之旅,也可以是一两个人的悠闲散步,探索新地区,坚持 要点:避开著名景点和人群,以获得更全面的体验。由句意知空前后两句话语意上为选择关系,应用表示 选择的并列连词or。故填or。 【39题详解】 考查冠词。句意:它可以是一小群人的特殊导游之旅,也可以是一两个人的悠闲散步,探索新地区,坚持 要点:避开著名景点和人群,以获得更全面的体验。由句意及空后的名词more inclusive experience 可知此 处应填冠词,表示“一次……的体验”,应用不定冠词a 表示泛指。故填a。 【40题详解】 考查动词时态。句意:Citywalk不仅为年轻人提供了一种与城市互动的方式,而且为他们提供了一个新的 社交场景。由句意及空后的them with a new social scene可知空处应填谓语动词,表示客观陈述且主语 Citywalk为单数,应用一般现在时的第三人称单数形式。故填provides。 【41题详解】 考查名词。句意:“城市漫步”爱好者肖依依在她的社交媒体账户上推出了她的长沙路线,包括一些更不 寻常的景点,比如历史遗迹,甚至还有一段品尝当地美食的中途停留。由句意及空前的a Citywalk可知此 处应填名词单数形式enthusiast“爱好者”,作主语。故填enthusiast。 【42题详解】 考查不定式。句意:“城市漫步”爱好者肖依依在她的社交媒体账户上推出了她的长沙路线,包括一些更 不寻常的景点,比如历史遗迹,甚至还有一段品尝当地美食的中途停留。由句意及空前的名词stop-off“中 第19页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司途停留”及空后的the local cuisine可知此处应填动词不定式,作后置定语,修饰名词stop-off。故填to sample。 【43题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:许多导游也试图扩大他们在网上的影响力,分享他们的经验来吸引潜在的客户。 分析句子结构及句意可知此处应填非谓语动词,句子主语Many tour guides与动词share之间为主动关系, 应用现在分词表示主动,作伴随状语。故填sharing。 【44题详解】 考查副词比较级。句意:Citywalk为城市旅行者带来了积极的变化,因为他们可以更好地选择符合自己兴 趣和需求的体验。由句意及空后的choose the experiences that fit in with their interests and needs可知此处表 示同以往相比,借助于Citywalk城市旅行者可以更好地去选择符合自己兴趣和需求的体验,应填副词比较 级better,修饰动词choose。故填better。 【45题详解】 考查形容词。句意:与此同时,Citywalk为导游和旅游服务提供商提供了一个机会,可以提供更有针对性 的专业服务,以满足不断变化的市场需求。由句意及空后的名词service可知应填形容词professional“专业 的”,作定语,修饰service。故填professional。 第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 46. 假定你是李华,在外刊阅读中遇到了困难,尝试一些方法后仍未达到预期效果。请你给外教Marcus写 一封邮件寻求帮助,内容包括: 1.尝试方法: 2.请求指导。 注意: 1.写作词数应为80左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卷的相应位置作答。 Dear Marcus, ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________________ Yours sincerely, Li Hua 第20页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【答案】Dear Marcus, I hope this email finds you well. I am writing to seek your guidance on a problem I have been facing while reading foreign magazines. Despite trying various methods, I am unable to comprehend the articles as effectively as I would like to. I have tried using online translation tools and looking up unfamiliar words in the dictionary, but these methods have not yielded the desired results. I believe that with your expertise and guidance, I can improve my reading skills and better understand the content of these magazines. Would it be possible for us to schedule a meeting or a call to discuss this further? I would greatly appreciate any advice or tips you may have. . Thank you for your time and consideration Yours sincerely, Li Hua 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文,假定你是李华,在外刊阅读中遇到了困难,尝试一些方法后仍未达到 预期效果。请你给外教Marcus写一封邮件寻求帮助,内容包括:1.尝试方法:2.请求指导。 【详解】1.词汇积累 方法:method→means 提高:improve→enhance 感谢:appreciate→thank 建议:tip→suggestion 2.句式拓展 同义句转换 原句:Despite trying various methods, I am unable to comprehend the articles as effectively as I would like to. 拓展句:Although I have tried various methods, I am unable to comprehend the articles as effectively as I would like to. 【点睛】[高分句型1] I would greatly appreciate any advice or tips you may have.(运用了省略关系代词的限制 性定语从句) [高分句型2] I believe that with your expertise and guidance, I can improve my reading skills and better understand the content of these magazines. (运用了that引导的宾语从句) 第二节(满分25分) 47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 第21页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司In the spring sun, my aunt and I headed for her flower shop. Normally I would be delighted to help in her shop, but not recently because of Rosa. Rosa was my sister, just one month old, who was settled in my old bedroom. For ten years, the small room was full of my toys and books. But now it was transformed into her baby room, decorated like a garden with pinks and yellows. My space, my old life, was gone. “Here we are!” We arrived at the shop, a wave of colour and sweet smell washing over me. My aunt said I could pick some flowers for Mum and Dad. I used to love this, but today I was so overcome with tiredness and envy. Why bother to bring them flowers when they were enjoying Rosa at home without me? Silently I helped my aunt arrange flowers. “Your mum told me there hasn’t been much shut eye recently for any of you.” “Not much, since Rosa the alarm clock was installed (安装).” I complained with a huge yawn (哈欠). “I remember having to creep (蹑手蹑脚地走) around like a worn-out mouse when your mum was a baby. I spent the first months hating her so much.” “But you and Mum seem so close,” I said, guiltily hiding away my envy of Rosa. “Now we are. But it took me years to grow into the role of big sister. Few flowers blossom (绽放) overnight, you know.” She pulled me in for aside hug, glancing up at the clock, and suggested I take a walk outside. Behind her shop was a field dotted with spring flowers. Stepping into the field, I began to pick little flowers. It was like gathering my childhood memories. I remembered how I’d sit with Dad, making flower chains, crowning (授予) each other with the silliest titles: Queen of Junk Food and King of Mess. My smile grew wider. The shining yellow flowers reminded me of the color in Rosa’s baby room. Was she awake? I wondered. 注意: 1.续写词数应为150左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卷的相应位置作答。 Suddenly I saw two familiar figures walking towards me. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________________ Rosa was wide awake in her baby basket beside the picnic blanket. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 第22页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司_______________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】Suddenly I saw two familiar figures walking towards me. “Look who’s here!” my dad exclaimed with a smile, holding Rosa with a baby basket. The yellow flowers in my hand seemed to glow even brighter as I gazed at the beautiful little girl. I couldn’t help recalling what my aunt told me. I knew that it would take time for me to adjust to sharing my parents’ attention and my old room, but I was determined to be the best big sister I could be. Then I carefully arranged the yellow flowers into a small bouquet and handed it to my mom with a smile. “These are for you and Dad, and also for Rosa,” I said, feeling a warmth in my chest that had been missing earlier. Rosa was wide awake in her baby basket beside the picnic blanket. Her big blue eyes were open, taking in the world around her. As I watched my little sister, I couldn’t help but feel a sense of wonder and amazement at how perfect she was. I gently picked her up and held her close, feeling her warmth and breathing in the sweet scent of her hair. I knew that from now on, my life would never be the same. I would no longer be the center of attention, and I would have to share my parents with this beautiful little creature. But as I looked into Rosa’s eyes, I knew that it was all worth it. She was my family, and I loved her more than anything in the world. 【解析】 【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者和姑姑去她的花店里帮忙,因为有了一个小妹妹,她那间装 满玩具和书的小房子被改造成了妹妹的婴儿房,她感到自己的空间,自己过去的生活,都消失了,为此她 很沮丧,后来在姑姑的引导下,逐渐释怀的故事。 【详解】1.段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容“突然,我看见两个熟悉的身影向我走来。”可知,第一段可描写作者的父母带着她 的妹妹来找她及她的思想变化。 ②由第二段首句内容“罗莎在野餐毯旁边的婴儿筐里完全醒着。”可知,第二段可描写作者的妹妹罗莎的 可爱样子及作者的感悟。 2.续写线索:父母来找作者——作者看着可爱的妹妹,想起姑姑的话——作者的思想变化,要做一个好姐 姐——给父母送花——看着可爱的妹妹——思想认识上再次得到提升 3.词汇激活(一个词汇要写出相近的表达) 行为类 ①望着:gaze at/look at ②适应:adjust/adapt ③抱起:pick up/take up 情绪类 ①惊奇:wonder/ surprise ②爱:love/like 第23页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【点睛】[高分句型1] The yellow flowers in my hand seemed to glow even brighter as I gazed at the beautiful little girl. (运用了as引导的时间状语从句) [高分句型2] “These are for you and Dad, and also for Rosa,” I said, feeling a warmth in my chest that had been missing earlier. (运用了现在分词作状语) [高分句型3] I knew that from now on, my life would never be the same. (运用了that引导的宾语从句) 听力答案:1-5 ABCBC 6-10CABAB 11-15CABAC 16-20ACCBA 第24页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司第25页/共25页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司