当前位置:首页>文档>浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考

浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考

  • 2026-02-18 19:49:46 2026-02-18 19:49:46

文档预览

浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考
浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考
浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考
浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考
浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考
浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考
浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考
浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考
浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考
浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考
浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考
浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考
浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考
浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考
浙江省浙江四校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含答案)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0403浙江省四校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.039 MB
文档页数
15 页
上传时间
2026-02-18 19:49:46

文档内容

2024 学年第二学期高二年级 3 月四校联考 英语学科 试题卷 考生须知: 1. 本卷满分150分,考试时间120分钟; 2. 答题前,在答题卷指定区域填涂班级、姓名、考场、座位号及准考证号; 3. 所有答案必须写在答题卷上,写在试卷上无效。 选择题部分 第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分) 第一节 (共5小题;每小题1. 5分,满分7. 5分) 听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选 项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读 一遍。 1. What does the woman dislike about the restaurant? A. The poor service. B. The high prices. C. The size of the dishes. 2. When did the man have his first Lego set? A. When he was at college. B. When he started working. C. When he was in high school. 3. What does the man probably want to buy? A. A computer. B. A bike. C. A car. 4. Why does the man apologize to Judith? A. He kept her waiting. B. He got off work early. C. He forgot to inform her. 5. Where did the man find his pen? A. On the shelf. B. On the desk. C. On the floor. 第二节 (共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中 选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5 秒钟;听完后, 各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Teacher and student. B. Friends. C. Parent and child. 7. Where do the speakers plan to meet up? A. At a supermarket. B. At a restaurant. C. At a cinema.听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。 8. Who is Naomi? A. Charlotte's roommate. B. Mrs. Brown's child. C. Mrs. Smith's daughter. 9. What will Mrs. Smith probably do? A. Spare one room for Charlotte. B. Fill out Naomi's application form. C. Provide Naomi with accommodations. 10. How does Mrs. Smith feel at the end of the conversation? A. Relieved. B. Worried. C. Annoyed. 听第8段材料,回答第11 至13题。 11. How many children does the woman have? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. 12. What is the woman's attitude toward the man's suggestion at first? A. Understanding. B. Supportive. C. Hesitant. 13. What type of party does the woman decide to throw? A. A birthday party. B. A dance party. C. A dinner party. 听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。 14. Where does the conversation probably take place? A. In a teacher's office. B. In an admission office. C. In a doctor's office. 15. What problem does the man have? A. He has serious heart problems. B. He often feels a sharp pain in his neck. C. He's suffering from stress and anxiety. 16. Why does the man keep his problem from his parents? A. He is afraid of making them angry. B. He doesn't want to disappoint them. C. He is too proud to show his weakness. 17. What does the woman suggest trying first? A. Talking to her parents. B. Exercising. C. Getting more rest. 听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。 18. What is the main topic of the talk? A. The effect of AI use on language skills. B. The possibilities of AI use in training brains.C. The breakthrough of AI use in reading minds. 19. Where did the research take place? . A At Oxford University. B. At the University of Texas. C. At Osaka University. 20. Who is likely to benefit most from the research? A. Filmmakers. B. Language teachers. C. People who are unable to speak. 第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分50分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题2. 5分,满分37. 5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Faculty Teaching Workshop Announcement There is an upcoming faculty teaching workshop opportunity this summer, Monday, August 5. The workshop, which will be a half-day event, is co-sponsored by Academic Affairs and the Center for Collaborative Learning. It will focus on employing effective and creative tools in the classroom, with a particular emphasis on collaborative learning. Dr Brad Garner, PhD, the Director of Faculty Enrichment at Indiana Wesleyan University, will be serving as our facilitator. I had the pleasure of attending Dr Garner’s session at a National Conference on the First Year Experience this semester, which was entitled Teachapalooza: A Festival of Bedazzling Strategies, Tools and Tactics. It was both inspiring and practical, perfect for relatively new faculty, as well as for more experienced faculty, in learning about a variety of the most effective teaching strategies that can be employed in the classroom. All faculty are invited to attend the workshop, particularly applicable given our cross-campus focus on collaborative learning. Dr Garner’s brief bio is included below. Brad Garner Brad Garner serves as Director of Faculty Enrichment in the Center for Learning and Innovation at Indiana Wesleyan University’s National & Global Campus. Garner has been actively involved for several years in directing and teaching the first-year seminar on his campus. Currently, he leads faculty enrichment efforts across the entire university. One of his greatest passions is helping faculty learn new and creative ways to teach and engage students. 1. What is the main purpose of the workshop mentioned in the text? A. To recruit new faculty. B. To enhance teaching strategies. C. To discuss administrative duties. D. To review student performance. 2. Who is the facilitator of the upcoming workshop?A. A representative from Academic Affairs. B. A professor from the Center for Collaborative Learning. C. The Head of National Conference on the First Year Experience. D. The Director of Faculty Enrichment at Indiana Wesleyan University. 3. What experience does Dr Garner have that is relevant to leading this workshop? A. Directing faculty enrichment efforts. B. Managing university finances. C. Writing academic textbooks. . D Developing online courses. B Some people never read any books again and feel that since they already know the outcome, there is nothing to be gained by rereading. I have to dissent. I am reminded of a professor in college, who always had us read our assignments twice. “The first time, read fast and for fun,” he said. “The second time, look for delicate distinctions and small differences in meaning.” His suggestion works great for me. When I have a new book, I read fast, eager to discover the resolution. Then if I like the book, I will read it again. Not right away, but a few months later, possibly on a rainy Sunday afternoon, I will grab the book and settle down to discover the small details. I will read more slowly the second time, appreciating the descriptions and looking forward to my favorite sections, enjoying the anticipation. Knowing those favorite passages are coming does not spoil anything. I’m looking forward to revisiting those treasured places in the book. Knowing they are coming heightens my enjoyment. Rereading a book gives me a chance to appreciate the small things an author integrates into her story. A turn of a character’s head, a thought in the night, a sigh, these are the things that give insights into a book and the characters. I love dissecting (剖析) a story the second time around, looking for clues that give the tale a deep meaning. Reading is like revisiting a friend, familiar, yet always with something more inside. What have I been reading lately? The Merlin Trilogy by Mary Stewart. These books rank among my all-time favorite rereads. Set in Britain in roughly the second half of the 5th century CE, they were Mary Stewart’s take on the familiar King Arthur stories. If you are unfamiliar with them, I highly recommend all three books, especially if you love fantasy and historical fiction. 4. What does the underlined word “descent” in paragraph 1 mean? A. Understand. B. Disagree. C. Complain. D. Discontinue. 5. According to the author’s professor, what should one do during the second reading?A. Look for assignment clues. B. Pay attention to the minor details. C. Stick to the most interesting sections. D. Skip some parts to get to the end fast. 6. What does the author enjoy about rereading a book? A. Visiting the places mentioned in the book. B. Discovering the resolution of the story quickly. C. Finding out the lessons learned by the characters. D. Appreciating the writer’s storytelling techniques. 7. What is The Merlin Trilogy? A. The author’s new favorites. B. A series of science-fiction novels. C. Books based on ancient British stories. D. Mary Stewart’s successful adaptations. C While we might like to think we would rush to someone’s assistance, we know from studies that often people hang back and this can have tragic consequences. One of the most famous examples of this is the tragic case of Kitty Genovese who was fatally stabbed (刺伤) in Kew Gardens, New York, in 1964. Subsequent investigations concluded that several people saw or heard what was happening, but did nothing to intervene. This has been termed the “bystander effect” — a well-known psychological phenomenon where individuals are less likely to offer help to someone when other people are present. The more people there are, the less likely they are to help. There are various factors contributing to this effect — people think that others will get involved or intervene. Afterwards people often say they did not feel qualified or senior or important enough to be the one to intervene. It is also partly down to “pluralistic (多元化的) ignorance” — since everyone is not reacting to the emergency, they don’t need to either; it’s not serious because no one else is doing anything. After a serious incident where people have been affected by the bystander effect, they are often horrified that they didn’t do anything—they can’t believe they had not realized it was more serious or that they didn’t think to get involved. The important thing to understand though is that other studies have shown that once people are aware of the bystander effect, they are less likely to be affected by it. Self-awareness is the best approach to it. When confronted with an emergency, think to yourself how you would behave if you were on your own. Ignore everyone else and how they are behaving and go with your courage — if you’d call an ambulance, do it. If you’d run for help, do it. If that’s how you would have behaved when you were on your own, then that’s probably the right course of action. 8. Why does the author mention “the tragic case of Kitty Genovese” in paragraph 2? A. To present a fact. B. To confirm a finding. C. To predict a conclusion. D. To illustrate an approach. 9. Influenced by the bystander effect, people may ______. A. feel confident to intervene. B. tend to help people in need.C. be well aware of bad consequences. D. feel shocked after a serious incident. 10. What does the author suggest people do when faced with an emergency? A. Think twice. B. Follow others. C. Step in at once. D. Take action cautiously. 11. What is the best title of the text? A. Behave Yourself B. Don’t Be A Bystander C. Action in An Emergency D. Severity of Bystander Effect D Psychologists Edward Deci and Richard Ryan tried to find the core of living well. Their research in self- determination theory conducted over the course of four decades with a network of 500 participants in 39 countries, has found that the experience of happiness is affected by the satisfaction of basic psychological needs to feel competent, self-determining, and positively related to other people in the activities of one’s life. These are universal needs, observed across all stages of life and in every culture in which studies have been conducted, and they help explain the truth in the ancient ideal of happiness, or human flourishing (繁荣). According to this ideal, living well involves fulfilling one’s human potential in ways that are admirable, sustainable (可持续的), and personally satisfying. Ryan and Deci identifies three broad forms of potential: social, intellectual, and productive/creative. In other words, the forms are psychologically linked to the satisfaction of human beings’ universal basic needs for positive relatedness, self-determination, and competence. Fulfilling all three forms of potential is the key to happiness, and shaping our lives and institutions accordingly would be much more matched with sustainability than pursuing wealth without limit. A related finding, which is very important for the pursuit of sustainability, is that escape from poverty is important to happiness but the pursuit of wealth, status (地位), and image as life goals is less beneficial to happiness than the pursuit of life goals that directly fulfill our basic forms of potential and satisfy our related psychological needs. Societies that have promoted the accumulation of wealth without limit have not raised their general level of happiness by doing so. It should be evident to any observer of life in the U.S. that as wealth and inequality have grown, most Americans have become more painfully focused on occupational insecurity and on status competition that has simply become more expensive and less sustainable. As a consequence, we could be happier both now and in the future if we could overcome the blind faith in wealth accumulation that shaped the socially, politically and environmentally unstable world with which we must now deal. 12. What did Deci and Ryan find in their research? A. Happiness is only determined by oneself.B. 500 people feel competent in their lives. C. People should spend 4 decades to meet the basic needs. D. Every culture has the similar understanding of happiness. 13. How can we live well according to the research? A. By achieving our potential. B. By shaping our lives and institutions. . C By pursuing wealth without any limit. D. By identifying three forms of potential. 14. Why did the author mention America in the third paragraph? A. To show the importance of wealth. B. To present the necessity of escape from poverty. C. To introduce the new finding of the pursuit of life goals. D. To prove the wrong concept between money and happiness. 15. What is the author’s attitude to the world nowadays? A. Confident. B. Supportive. C. Disappointed. D. Unconcerned. 第二节 (共5小题;每小题2. 5分,满分12. 5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选 项。 When you were at school, were you ever told to stop daydreaming and concentrate? It was easy for your mind to wander if you weren’t interested in what you were learning or if you had better things to think about. ____16____ But understanding how to do it, and knowing what is distracting you, can help. Scientists have looked at what makes us delay and found a number of ways to help us stay in the zone. ____17____ Research by Science Focus magazine found silence is best for concentration, or a gentle background music is great! It also found turning off notifications on your phone, or switching it off altogether, removes a major distraction and helps us focus on the task at hand. ____18____ Psychologists and neuroscientists are increasingly interested in our ability to settle down and have looked at what we can change inside our head to make us concentrate. An article for BBC Future by Caroline Williams says that “Attention Researcher Nilli Lavie of University College London has found that making a task more visually demanding takes up more processing power and leaves the brain nothing left to process distractions.” So, keeping your mind busy might be the answer. ____19____ These include making a list or timetable of the tasks you have to do, finding a workspace where you’re not attracted by other things, or chewing some gum! It’s possible the movement in your mouth occupies parts of the brain that might otherwise get distracted. But according to Science Focus magazine, distraction isn’t all bad. “If we were always so focused that we nevergot distracted, we’d miss potential changes, such as threats, in our environment. ____20____” A. Distraction is vital for survival. B. Staying focused can avoid dangers. C. Performing visual tasks makes us concentrate. D. One of the most obvious things is removing noise. E. Staying focused can still be a challenge in adult life. F. There are more practical tips to keeping your mind focused. G. Another possible cure for a short attention duration is brain training. 第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 No one is willing to fall ill, especially in a foreign country alone. ___21___, such was exactly what happened to me. A few months ago, while I was engaged in a volunteering project in Mwanza, Tanzania, something ___22___ happened — I fell ill. Despite my ___23___ to take medicines and avoid unboiled water, I was hit hard. I was ___24___ to a clinic with a high fever and severe body pain. Alone and terrified, I even thought, at a certain moment, that it was the ___25___. ___26___ a series of tests, I received a diagnosis (诊断) of serious malaria. The doctor gave me injections and tablets, ___27___ I wouldn’t have to be admitted to the hospital. I ___28___ taking the tablets, and desperately thinking “keep these down, keep these down!”, but nothing worked and I had to be ___29___. Tears coursed down my cheeks. I was ____30____ with fear. Then, a kind nurse ____31____ . She remained by my side for a full eight hours even after her shift ____32____ , gently holding my hand. Her presence was really a great ____33____. Had it not been for her, I can’t imagine how I could have ____34____ that night. The medicines gradually took effect and soon I was released. , I never learned her name yet the murse has left a deep mark. It serves as a reminder that in the darkest times, a simple act of kindness can make a difference, crossing ____35____ and bringing warmth to strangers in need. 21. A. Regrettably B. Constantly C. Originally D. Consequently 22. A. awkward B. strange C. unrecorded D. undesired 23. A. failure B. opportunity C. ambition D. effort 24. A. recommended B. rushed C. assigned D. returned 25. A. choice B. wisdom C. end D. truth 26. A. Patient with B. Subsequent to C. Dependent on D. Worried about27. A. replying B. apologizing C. promising D. assuming 28. A. kept B. forgot C. delayed D. quit 29. A. investigated B. dismissed C. hospitalized D. distinguished 30. A. consumed B. equipped C. compared D. impressed 31. A. departed B. emerged C. passed D. called 32. A. increased B. continued C. occurred D. concluded 33. A. trick B. relief C. reminder D. success 34. A. survived B. described C. witnessed D. enjoyed 35. A. ages B. races C. boundaries D. genders 非选择题部分 第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分) 第二节 (共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容 (一个单词) 或括号内单词的正确形式。 The Power of Small Gestures In a world increasingly dominated by technology, some argue that human connection is ___36___ (gradual) fading. However, a recent study suggests that even minor acts of kindness can have profound impacts. Researchers conducted an experiment ___37___ (involve) 500 participants. Each was asked to perform a simple task: hold the door open for a stranger. What ___38___ (observe) next was remarkable. Nearly 70% of those who received the kindness later helped others voluntarily, ___39___ showed a ripple effect of positivity. Interestingly, the study also revealed cultural differences. In collectivist societies like Japan, people were 30% more likely ___40___ (respond) to small gestures compared with individualistic cultures. This finding challenges ___41___ assumption that technology universally isolates people. ___42___ deserves special attention is the neurological evidence. Brain scans demonstrated that both giving and receiving kindness activated areas related ___43___ dopamine (多巴胺) production. From an evolutionary perspective, this implies ___44___ our brains may have a tendency for cooperation. Ultimately, the research reminds us that humanity’s greatest inventions aren’t always gadgets, but rather the invisible bonds ____45____ (create) through daily interactions. 第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分40分) 第一节:应用文 (满分15分) 46. 假设你是李华,你注意到现在越来越多的年轻人倾向于通过社交媒体分享自己的生活点滴。针对这一 现象,请你给某英文网站写一篇短文,内容包括: 1. 描述你所观察到的现象。2. 分析人们分享生活的原因。 3. 你个人对这种现象的看法。 注意: 1. 写作词数应为80左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。 Sharing Life Online ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________ 第二节 读后续写 (满分25分) 47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 The car turned onto the familiar road that led to Grandma’s farm. “Jude, this summer holiday will be a great chance for you to stay with your grandma,” Dad said as he drove. Every moment, we were moving farther away from the city, the place where I knew how to do things right. The car engine wasn’t off before Grandma hugged me. I slowly dragged myself out of the car. “Jude, you look unhappy. Why?” Grandma asked. She acted like nothing bad had happened last time. Could I ask how much money her neighbor Mr. Jackson had lost because of my mistake? Was he still upset with me? “I’m fine,” I answered. “I’m just missing my computer camp. Computers are something I’m good at.” “That sounds disappointing.” Grandma nodded. I liked visiting the farm during breaks before I messed things up last summer. Grandma lived alone, and Mr. Jackson was like family to her. Then one day I forgot to lock the gate and let the goats into his flower beds. He lost almost all his roses for the farmers’ market. Now, back at the farm, I felt nervous. I was trying to hide in the room when I saw Mr. Jackson! He was opening the door and calling Grandma. “I need help!” he yelled to her. “Just a second for the freshly harvested roses!” That was when he saw me. I felt my heart tighten and was ready for his criticism. I deserved it. He had probably been waiting for this moment since last summer. However, Mr. Jackson greeted me happily, “Great, Jude is here! Your grandma always tells us you are a wonderfully competent(有能力的)computer programmer.” I shook my head. “I am not competent. I am sorry I messed things up.” He was surprised and comforted me, “It was an accident. Being competent doesn’t mean you never make mistakes.”I looked out of the window. There were piles of roses waiting to be sold. “Jude, can you help us? We want to sell roses online. We have a computer and all the parts(零件)for our internet connection, but we just can’t set it up,” Grandma asked. No internet. They seemed to live in the twentieth century. 注意: 1. 续写词数应为150左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Maybe I could be someone who was really competent. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Within a few hours, orders for roses flooded in. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 2024 学年第二学期高二年级 3 月四校联考 英语学科 试题卷 参考答案 考生须知: 1. 本卷满分150分,考试时间120分钟; 2. 答题前,在答题卷指定区域填涂班级、姓名、考场、座位号及准考证号; 3. 所有答案必须写在答题卷上,写在试卷上无效。 选择题部分 第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分) 第一节 (共5小题;每小题1. 5分,满分7. 5分) 听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读 一遍。 1. What does the woman dislike about the restaurant? A. The poor service. B. The high prices. C. The size of the dishes. 2. When did the man have his first Lego set? A. When he was at college. B. When he started working. C. When he was in high school. 3. What does the man probably want to buy? A. A computer. B. A bike. C. A car. 4. Why does the man apologize to Judith? A. He kept her waiting. B. He got off work early. C. He forgot to inform her. . 5 Where did the man find his pen? A. On the shelf. B. On the desk. C. On the floor. 第二节 (共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中 选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5 秒钟;听完后, 各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Teacher and student. B. Friends. C. Parent and child. 7. Where do the speakers plan to meet up? A. At a supermarket. B. At a restaurant. C. At a cinema. 听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。 8. Who is Naomi? A. Charlotte's roommate. B. Mrs. Brown's child. C. Mrs. Smith's daughter. 9. What will Mrs. Smith probably do? A. Spare one room for Charlotte. B. Fill out Naomi's application form. C. Provide Naomi with accommodations. 10. How does Mrs. Smith feel at the end of the conversation? A. Relieved. B. Worried. C. Annoyed. 听第8段材料,回答第11 至13题。 11. How many children does the woman have? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four.12. What is the woman's attitude toward the man's suggestion at first? A. Understanding. B. Supportive. C. Hesitant. 13. What type of party does the woman decide to throw? A. A birthday party. B. A dance party. C. A dinner party. 听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。 14. Where does the conversation probably take place? A. In a teacher's office. B. In an admission office. C. In a doctor's office. 15. What problem does the man have? A. He has serious heart problems. B. He often feels a sharp pain in his neck. C. He's suffering from stress and anxiety. 16. Why does the man keep his problem from his parents? A. He is afraid of making them angry. B. He doesn't want to disappoint them. C. He is too proud to show his weakness. 17. What does the woman suggest trying first? A. Talking to her parents. B. Exercising. C. Getting more rest. 听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。 18. What is the main topic of the talk? A. The effect of AI use on language skills. B. The possibilities of AI use in training brains. C. The breakthrough of AI use in reading minds. 19. Where did the research take place? A. At Oxford University. B. At the University of Texas. C. At Osaka University. 20. Who is likely to benefit most from the research? A. Filmmakers. B. Language teachers. C. People who are unable to speak. 第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分50分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题2. 5分,满分37. 5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A 【1~3题答案】 【答案】1. B 2. D 3. A B【4~7题答案】 【答案】4. B 5. B 6. D 7. C C 【8~11题答案】 【答案】8. B 9. D 10. C 11. B D 【12~15题答案】 【答案】12. D 13. A 14. D 15. C 第二节 (共5小题;每小题2. 5分,满分12. 5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选 项。 【16~20题答案】 【答案】16. E 17. D 18. G 19. F 20. A 第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 【21~35题答案】 【答案】21. A 22. D 23. D 24. B 25. C 26. B 27. C 28. A 29. C 30. A 31. B 32. D 33. B 34. A 35. C 非选择题部分 第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分) 第二节 (共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分) 【36~45题答案】 【答案】36. gradually 37. involving 38. was observed 39. which 40. to respond 41. the 42. What 43. to 44. that 45. created 第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分40分) 第一节:应用文 (满分15分)【46题答案】 【答案】Sharing Life Online In recent times, a remarkable trend has emerged among young people — an increasing inclination towards sharing their life details on social media. They flood platforms like Instagram and WeChat with pictures of their daily outfits, mouth-watering food they enjoy, and even their deepest thoughts. There are multiple reasons behind this phenomenon. Firstly, in a digital age, people long for validation and attention. A simple “like” or positive comment can boost their self-esteem. Secondly, it serves as a convenient way to maintain connections. Friends far away can keep up with each other’s lives easily. From my perspective, this sharing has its pros and cons. On one hand, it enriches our online experiences and brings people closer. On the other hand, over - sharing might lead to privacy issues. Therefore, we should strike a balance and share wisely. 第二节 读后续写 (满分25分) 【47题答案】 【答案】 I could be someone who was really competent. “I can definitely help with that! Where are the parts?” Following Grandma, I went into the room, where a computer sat surrounded by some scattered parts. Rolling up my sleeves, I carefully connected everything. It was a piece of cake to me. “Done!” I announced confidently. After a few adjustments, the internet was up and running. Now it was time to sell the roses. I decided to start from my social media platform. I quickly uploaded photos, added descriptions, and set prices. Before long, notifications started showing up — people were noticing. My abilities made a difference!(96词) Within a few hours, orders for roses flooded in. “This is amazing, Jude!” Grandma cheered with joy as she began bustling about, packing flowers. Mr. Jackson chuckled warmly as he handed me another bunch to label. The energy was electric — everyone was on their feet, moving quickly to keep up with the growing orders. The farm felt alive, and so did I. To our surprise, the roses sold out in just half a day. “You’ve brought the farm into the twenty-first century, Jude,” Grandma hugged me tightly. I realized that being competent wasn’t about avoiding mistakes. It was about facing them head-on and making the most of my strengths.(100词)