文档内容
2019 年湖南省邵阳市中考英语真题及答案
温馨提示:
1.本学科试卷分试题卷和答题卡两部分,考试时量为90分钟,满分120分;
2.请你将姓名、准考证号等相关信息按要求填涂在答题卡上;
3.请在答题卡上作答,答在本试题卷上无效。
第一部分 听力技能(三节,共20小题,满分25分)
A)反应 根据你所听到的内容,选择正确答语完成对话。(共5小题,每小题1分)
1. A. Yes, he is. B. No, it isn’t. C. It’s a
book.
2. A. Last night. B. Terrible! C. At the
crossing.
3. A. With my classmates. B. Once a month. C. About two
hours.
4. A. Some coffee, please. B. Come on! C. Help yourself!
5. A. Not at all. B. You’re welcome. C. Sounds
great!
B)理解 根据你听到的对话,选择最佳答案回答问题。(共10小题,每小题1分)
听下面的对话,回答第6至7小题。
6. How old is Alice?
A. 13. B. 14. C. 15.
7. When is Frank’s birthday?
A. On October 2nd. B. On December 3rd. C. On December 4th.
听下面的对话,回答第8至9小题。
8. How long does it take Tom to get home from school?
A. About one and a half hours.
B. About two hours.
C. About three hours.
9. How does Peter usually go back home?
A. On foot. B. By bike. C. By bus.
听下面的对话,回答第10至12小题。
10. What’s the probable relationship between the two speakers?
A. Classmates. B. Mom and son. C. Neighbors.
11. What did Eric do last night?
A. He watched TV. B. He played games. C. He did his
homework.
12. What subject does Eric do well in?A. Math. B. Physics. C. English.
听下面的对话,回答第13至15小题。
13. What was Kate doing when the football match started?
A. Having breakfast. B. Having a class. C. Walking to
school.
14. Why did Kate go back home?
A. Because she was hurt.
B. Because she left her bag at home.
C. Because a dog was hurt.
15. What do you think of Kate?
A. Kind. B. Cold. C. Cruel.
C)听写 根据你听到的内容,填写下面的表格,每空不超过3个单词。(共5小题,每小
题2分)
第二部分 知识运用(两节,共20小题,满分20分)
A)语法填空 从A、B、C三个选项中选择最佳答案填空。(共10小题,每小题1分)
21. The Wandering Earth, _________ Chinese film, has become one of
_________most popular films this year.
A. a; 不填 B. a; the C. a; a
22. —Which singer do you like, Zhang Liangying or Zhou Bichang?
—_________. I love their songs very much.
A. All B. Neither C. Both
23. —_________ different life is today!
—Yeah. We are all living a happy and rich life now.
A. What a B. How C. What24. —Will Sam go to the cinema with us tonight?
—I’m not sure. He _________ not be free.
A. may B. should C. can
25. —Let’s go climbing Langshan Mountain this Saturday _________ the
weather is fine.
—Good idea!
A. though B. if C. Unless
26. —Jack, you look more handsome in your new shirt today.
—Oh. Really? I _________ it in a cheap store with my mom.
A. buy B. will buy C. bought
27. —Could you please tell me _________ mooncakes traditionally in China,
Li Hua?
—During the Mid-autumn Festival.
A. when people ate B. when people eat C. when do
people eat
28. —How do you improve your spoken English?
—By practicing _________ to my teachers and classmates.
A. talking B. to talk C. talk
29. —Waiter! I’d like some Shaoyang rice noodles.
—Sorry, sir. Rice noodles _________ only in the morning.
A. serve B. will serve C. are served
30. —Shaoyang has changed a lot in the past few years.
—Yes. It is getting __________.
A. clean B. cleaner C. cleanest
B)完形填空 阅读短文,掌握其大意,从A、B、C三个选项中选择最佳答案填空。(共10
小题,每小题1分)
One day a young lady was driving along with her father. They met a
strong 31 and the young lady 32 her father, “What should I do?”
Her father said, “Keep driving.”
But later, many cars began to pull over(向路边停靠) 3 3 the storm
was getting worse and worse. “What should I do?” the young lady asked her
father again. “Keep driving,” her father replied 34 the same answer.
After driving a few miles, she 35 that more cars were also pulling
over. She told her father, “I must pull over. I can 36 see ahead. It
is terrible, and everyone is pulling over!” Her father told her, “Don’t
give up. Just keep driving.”After a couple of miles she was again on dry land, 37 the sun came
out. Her father said. “Now you can pull over and get out.” She asked, “
38 now?” Her father said, “Look back at all the people that gave up.
They are 39 in the storm, because you didn’t give up, your storm is
now over.”
When you 40 hard times, keep going and soon your storm will be over
and the sun will shine upon your face again.
31. A. storm B. wind C. rain
32. A. told B. asked C. ordered
33. A. until B. as long as C. because
34. A. by B. in C. with
35. A. noticed B. believed C. wondered
36. A. seldom B. hardly C. nearly
37. A. and B. so C. but
38. A. What B. How C. Why
39. A. also B. still C. ever
40. A. go by B. go out C. go
through
第三部分 阅读技能(四节,共20小题,每小题2分,满分40分)
A)正误判断 阅读短文,根据短文内容判断所给句子正(T)误(F)。(共5小题,每小题2
分)
When you look up into the night sky, you can see the moon. But do you
know that you’re only seeing one side of the moon? The other side, also
known as the far side of the moon, has long been a secret to us. But now,
we have a chance to see what’s on the far side.
On January 3rd, China’s Chang’e 4 probe (探测器) landed on the far
side of the moon. It is the first probe in history to land there.
Chang’e 4 probe has already done a lot of things on the moon. One of
its jobs is to grow plants. Chang’e 4 probe took six living things to the
moon. Such as cotton, potatoes and fruit flies(果蝇). The cotton has
already started growing. This is the first time humans have grown plants on
the moon.
Chang’e 4 probe also took a lot of pictures of the moon’s far side.
With these pictures, scientists will learn more about the moon.
41. According to the passage, we can see both sides of the moon.
-------------
在
--------------------
此
--------------------
卷
--------------------
上
--------------------
答
--------------------
题
--------------------
无
--------------------
效
________________
________________号生考
________________名姓
_____________校学业毕
----------------
___________42. Growing plants on the moon is Chang’e 4 probe’s only task.
43. Chang’e 4 probe is the first probe to land on the far side of the
moon.
44. Seven living things were brought to the moon by Chang’e 4 probe.
45. The cotton has already begun growing on the moon.
B)阅读 选择阅读短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案回答问题或完成句子。(共5
小题,每小题2分)
A woman bought a parrot from a pet store. However, the woman decided to
return the parrot to the shop the next day.
“This bird doesn’t talk,” she told the pet shop owner.
“Does he have a mirror in his cage(笼子)?” the owner asked. “Parrots
love mirrors.”
The woman bought a mirror and left. The next day she came back, saying
that the bird still wasn’t talking.
“How about a ladder? Parrots love ladders,” the owner said. The woman
bought a ladder and left. But the next day, she was back.
“Does your parrot have a swing? No? Well, once he starts swinging,
he’ll talk,” the owner said.
The woman then bought a swing and left.
When she walked into the store the next day, she began to cry. “The
parrot died,” she said.
The pet store owner was shocked. “I’m sorry. Tell me, did he ever say
anything?” he asked.
“Yes, right before he died.” the woman answered, “in a low voice, he
asked me; ‘Don’t they sell any food at that pet store?’”
Sometimes we forget what’s really necessary in life. We sometimes have
lots of things to do at once, but we forget to deal with the most important
things first. We have to remember to “feed the parrots” in our lives.
46. The underlined word “parrot” in paragraph 1 means “____________” in
Chinese.
A.孔雀 B.鹦鹉 C.鸽子
47. The woman bought ___________ from the pet shop owner.
A. a mirror and a ladder
B. a ladder and a swing
C. a mirror, a ladder and a swing
48. Why did the parrot die?A. Because he didn’t eat any food.
B. Because the woman killed him.
C. Because the pet shop owner killed him.
49. Did the parrot say anything before he died?
A. Yes, he did. B. No, he didn’t. C. We
don’t know.
50. Which is NOT true according to the passage?
A. The woman forgot to buy any food for the parrot.
B. The parrot liked the mirror most.
C. We shouldn’t forget to deal with the most important things first.
C)阅读匹配 阅读短文,从所给的A-F六个选项中,选出正确的选项填空,使短文通顺,
内容完整。(共5小题,每小题2分)
Many students think it is too difficult to learn English well, though
they know it is important. 51 _____________
Firstly, 52 _____________ A lot of people can’t speak English well
because they are afraid of making mistakes. But in order to improve your
spoken English, you need to be brave and confident. Don’t care too much
about the mistakes in your spoken English Being able to express your ideas
is the most important thing.
Secondly, 53 _____________ You can watch Hollywood movies like Spider-
Man and Captain America. Listen to what they say carefully and try to
understand the main ideas of the movies.
Lastly, 54 _____________ I know that students are tired nowadays and
you always have to do exercises of different subjects. But practice makes
perfect. Only by doing a lot of exercises can you get better English
skills.
55 _____________ and you just have to find the best way for you.
A. watch English movies.
B. don’t be afraid to speak English.
C. listen to English songs.
D. Here are some ideas on how to learn English well.
E. All in all, there are many ways to learn English well,
F. do a lot of English exercises.
D)信息摘录 阅读短文,然后完成内容摘要。每空不超过三个单词。(共5小题,每小题2
分)
Do you know the Tantou New Year Picture? It’s a famous traditional artform in Shaoyang. It is used for the Spring Festival.
The Tantou New Year Picture appeared in the Tang Dynasty first. And it
has a long history—more than 1,300 years. Since the end of the Ming
Dynasty, the Tantou New Year Picture has got its special features (特点)—
bright colors, old and exaggerated images (夸张的图像), ordinary materials
and special skills. There are more than 20 steps to make the Tantou New
Year Picture. All these steps, from making paper by hand to producing the
New Year Picture, are finished in one place. This is not usual in our
country.
In 1994, the Tantou New Year Picture won the silver medal at the folk
arts fair. However, fewer people know the skill well now and most young
people are not interested in it. The Tantou New Year Picture is in danger
of disappearing in the world. Luckily, the government has taken action to
protect and save it.
Tantou New Year Picture
It appeared in the Tang Dynasty and has a long history—more
History
than 56_________ years.
◆Bright colors
57
◆Old and exaggerated images
_________
◆Ordinary materials and special skills
There are more than 20 steps to make the Tantou New Year
Producing
Picture, and finishing all these steps in one place in a
steps
country is 58 _________.
It won the 59 _________ medal at the folk arts fair in
Prize
1994.
The Tantou New Year Picture is in danger of disappearing,
Situation
but the government has taken action to 60 _________ it.
第四部分 写作技能(三节,共11小题,满分35分)
A)英汉互译 阅读下面短文,将文中画线的句子译成汉语或英语。(共5小题,每小题2
分)
In April, the second Belt and Road Forum (论坛) for International
Cooperation(合作)was held in Beijing. Heads of states from 37 foreign
countries attended it. 61 Th e mai n goa l o f i t i s t o mak e th e countrie s wor k
together in more area s. It has won the support of 152 countries and
international groups.As a Chinese student, 62你应该了解一些关于丝绸之路的事。
63 Lon g ago , trader s brough t treasure s fro m th e Eas t t o th e West . Trips
to the West became more favorable when traders found silks and spices(香料).
These treasures were not ordinary goods that were easy to get.
64丝绸之路不是一条真正的路。It was a route (路线) between the East and
the West. It went through China, Turkey and Greece. Some traders traveled
over land and others sailed across the sea. There was danger along both
routes.
Over time, the Silk Road changed people in both the East and the West.
Traders shared stories about faraway lands. They brought back drawings of
the places and things they had seen, which helped people learn about new
cultures. 65 Because of the Silk Road, the world seemed much smaller.
B)阅读简答 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容简要回答问题。(共5小题,每小题2分)
Nowadays, a new method is used to decide who are the top students in
school. The best students are those who not only get high marks, but also
follow the rules and the behavior standards for middle school students.
Here are some of the new rules and standards.
Tell the truth. Have you ever copied someone else’s work on an exam?
If you have, then don’t do it again! That’s not something an honest
student should do. If you have played computer games for two hours in your
room, don’t tell your parents you were doing homework.
Learn to work together with others. It would be more fun when more
people work together. Did you fight with your teammates when your
basketball team lost? Only working together can make your team stronger. Be
friendly to the people you are with. Try to think of others, instead of
only yourself.
Be open to new ideas. Have you ever thought that people could live on
the moon? Perhaps you’ll discover Earth II someday. Don’t look down on
new ideas. Everyone’s ideas are important. You should welcome them,
because new ideas make life better for everyone.
Use the Internet carefully. Some websites on the Internet aren’t for
kids, so make sure to visit the web pages that are good for you. You can
visit the websites for fun or homework. Can’t you find any good websites
for children?
66. How many new rules and standards are mentioned in the passage?
________________________________________________________________________
-------------
在
--------------------
此
--------------------
卷
--------------------
上
--------------------
答
--------------------
题
--------------------
无
--------------------
效
________________
________________号生考
________________名姓
_____________校学业毕
___________
----------------67. Should we learn to work together with others?
________________________________________________________________________
68. Why should we welcome the new ideas?
________________________________________________________________________
69. What kind of web pages should we visit?
________________________________________________________________________
70. Who can be the best students according to the new standards?
________________________________________________________________________
C)情景作文 (共1小题,满分15分)
每年三月的最后一个星期一是“全国中小学生安全教育日”。为了提高同学们的安
全意识,学校决定在毕业前再举行一次以安全教育为主题的班会。请根据所给提示,就
日常生活中需要注意的安全写一篇英语发言稿。
提示:1.上学、放学途中的安全;
2.校园里的安全;
3.家里的安全。
要求:1.80词左右,开头与结尾已给出,不计入总词数;
2.语法正确,语句通顺、流畅;
3.文中不得出现真实姓名、校名。
Hello, everyone! The last Monday in March every year is National Safety
Education Day of Primary and Middle School Students. As middle school
students, we should ____________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
Safety is very important. We should always keep it in mind.
Thank you!
湖南省邵阳市2019年初中毕业学业考试英语答案解析
第一部分 听力技能
1.-20.【答案】略
第二部分 知识运用
21.【答案】B
22.【答案】C
23.【答案】B
24.【答案】A
25.【答案】B
26.【答案】C
27.【答案】B
28.【答案】A
29.【答案】C
30.【答案】B
31.【答案】A
32.【答案】B
33.【答案】C
34.【答案】C
35.【答案】A
36.【答案】B
37.【答案】A
38.【答案】C
39.【答案】B
40.【答案】C
第三部分 阅读技能
41.【答案】T
42.【答案】F
43.【答案】T
44.【答案】F
45.【答案】T
46.【答案】B
47.【答案】C
48.【答案】A49.【答案】A
50.【答案】B
51.【答案】D
52.【答案】B
53.【答案】A
54.【答案】E
55.【答案】F
56.【答案】1300
57.【答案】Features
58.【答案】unusual
59.【答案】silver
60.【答案】protect/save
第四部分 写作技能
61.【答案】它主要的目的是让这些国家在更多领域更好地合作。
62.【答案】You should know something about the Silk Road.
63.【答案】很久以前,商人把财宝从东方带去了西方。
64.【答案】The Silk Road is not a real road.
65.【答案】因为丝绸之路,世界看起来要小得多。
66.【答案】Four.
67.【答案】Yes, we should.
68.【答案】Because new ideas make life better for everyone.
69.【答案】We should visit the web pages that are good for us.
70.【答案】The students who is open to new ideas.
71.【答案】Hello, everyone! The last Monday in March every year is National
Safety Education Day of Primary and Middle School Students. As middle
school students, we should pay more attention to safety. To be safe, we
must follow rules.
When we go to school or go home from school, we must follow the traffic
rules. For example, we must walk on walk-side. When we cross zebra-
crossing, stop and look right and left, then go across the road fast. We
mustn’t run through red lights when crossing the road. Don’t play
football on the road. At school, don’t push when we go upstairs or
downstairs, or we may hurt ourselves or others. Never use sharp things likethe knife when we play with our classmates. We should get on well with our
classmates. Don’t fight with them, or we’ll be hurt.
At home, we should be careful when we use electricity. If there is a
fire or a thief, we should call the police for help in time. Also, food
safety is important. Never eat the food that goes bad.
Safety is very important. We should always keep it in mind.
Thank you!