文档内容
南充市二 0 二二年初中学业水平考试
英语试卷
注意事项:
1. 考试时间120分钟,试卷满分150分。
2. 答题前将姓名、座位号、身份证号、准考证号填在答题卡指定位置。
3. 所有解答内容均需涂、写在答题卡上。
4. 选择题须用2B铅笔将答题卡相应题号对应选项涂黑,若需改动,须擦净另
涂。
5. 非选择题在答题卡对应题号位置用0.5毫米黑色字迹笔书写。
第一部分:听(共两节;满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段短对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项
中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅
读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. Whose coat is this?
A. Anna’s. B. Dad’s. C. Tina’s.
2. Which book docs Lily like?
A. Journey to the west. B. Oliver Twist. C. Tom Sawyer.
3. Who is Kim?
A. B. C.
4. How often does the woman take exercise?
A. Once a week. B. Twice a week. C. Every day.
5. What feeling does the woman’s tone (语调) show?
A. Disbelief. B. Surprise. C. Pleasure.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段长对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、
B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小
题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独
白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6至第7两个小题。现在你有10秒钟的时间阅读下面两
学科网(北京)股份有限公司个小题。
6. Who was on vacation with the man?
A. Rick. B. Julia. C. Dave.
7. How was the man’s trip?
A. Special. B. interesting. C. Terrible.
听第7段材料,回答第8至第10三个小题。现在你有l5秒钟的时间阅读下面三
个小题。
8. Where does the conversation probably take place?
A. ln the restaurant. B. In the office. C. On the phone.
9. What docs the man order?
A. Noodles and tomato soup. B. Dumplings and fried rice. C. Fried rice and beef.
10. How much does the man need to pay?
A. 30 dollars. B. 27 dollars. C. 33 dollars.
听第8段材料,回答第11至第13三个小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间阅读下面
三个小题。
11. What will they do on Clean-Up Day?
A. Make zongzi. B. Do some washing. C. Clean the City Park.
12. When will they start?
A. At 8:15. B. At 8:45. C. At 9:15.
13. what is the relationship between the two speakers?
A. Friends. B. Mother and son. C. Classmates.
听第9段材料,回答第14至第16三个小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间阅读下面
三个小题。
14. How do they get to the park?
A. By car. B. By bus. C. By train.
15. How far is the park from the train station?
A. 10 km. B. 15 km. C. 50 km.
16. Which is the right map?
A. B. C.
学科网(北京)股份有限公司听第10段材料,回答第17至第20四个小题。现在你有20秒钟的时间阅读下面
四个小题。
17. Who is the report for?
A. Students. B. Officers. C. Teachers.
18. What is the topic of the report?
A. Sports. B. Study. C. Safety.
19. Which activity is NOT mentioned?
A. Questions and answers. B. Discussion. C. Role playing.
20. It isn’t allowed to ________ during the report.
A. have a talk B. take photos C. wear masks
第二部分:读(共三节;满分70分)
第一节 完形填空(共15小题:每小题2分,满分30分)
先通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后面各题所给的A、B、C、D四个
选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
Most people think the capital of the movie world is Hollywood, in America. ____1____, the
real movie capital is Mumbai,in India. Mumbai used to be known as Bombay. The movie industry
there is often called “Bollywood”. Bollywood makes twice. ____2____ many movies as
Hollywood—over 1000 movies a year.
The movies from Bollywood are very different from those made in Hollywood. Bollywood
movies are much ____3____ than most Hollywood movies. Most Bollywood movies are more
than three hours long, and ____4____ singing, dancing, action, adventure, mystery and romance.
Because Bollywood movies have so many different themes, this style of movie is sometimes
called a “masala” movie — “masala” is an Indian word for a ____5____ of different spices (香
料).
1. A. Usually B. Luckily C. Besides D.
However
2. A. so B. as C. for D. than
3. A. fewer B. more C. longer D. shorter
4. A. keep B. include C. follow D. teach
.
5 A. mix B. smell C. taste D. name
【答案】1. D 2. B 3. C 4. B 5. A
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了宝莱坞和好莱坞电影的区别。
【1题详解】
句意:然而,真正的电影之都是印度的孟买。
Usually通常;Luckily幸运地;Besides并且;However然而。“Most people think the capital
学科网(北京)股份有限公司of the movie world is Hollywood, in America”与“ the real movie capital is Mumbai,in India”是
转折关系,故选D。
【2题详解】
句意:宝莱坞的电影产量是好莱坞的两倍——一年超过1000部。
so因此;as一样;for由于;than比。倍数+as…as表示“比……多多少倍”,故选B。
【3题详解】
句意:宝莱坞电影比大多数好莱坞电影要长得多。
fewer更少的;more更多的;longer更长的;shorter更短的。根据“ Most Bollywood
movies are more than three hours long”可知,时长更长,故选C。
【4题详解】
句意:大多数宝莱坞电影都在三个小时以上,包括唱歌、跳舞、动作、冒险、神秘和爱情。
keep保持;include包括;follow跟随;teach教。根据“singing, dancing, action, adventure,
mystery and romance”可知,此处介绍包括哪些种类的电影,故选B。
【5题详解】
句意:“masala”是印度语,意思是不同香料的混合物。
mix混合;smell味道;taste品尝;name名字。根据“Because Bollywood movies have so
many different themes”及““masala” is an Indian word for a … of different spices”可知,由许
多主题混在一起,由此可推断这个名字是香料的混合物,故选A。
B
It was Career (职业) Week at school. Each day, a different person came to talk about his or
her career. Kelly’s class had visits ____6____ a fireman, a doctor, an artist, and a computer
programmer. All the talks were interesting. Kelly was encouraged to think of all the careers she
could have.
Kelly was quite excited about the last person who came to visit—Andrew Fisher, a famous
television reporter, who also wrote many books about his ____7____ all around the world. Kelly
wanted to hear him talk very much.
Mr. Fisher talked about growing up in a poor family, with very ____8____ education. He
talked about being a reporter during exciting and dangerous events. He talked about climbing Mt.
Qomolangma ____9____ sailing down the Nile. He had many interesting stories, and the
students paid close attention. Then he asked if anyone had questions. Kelly ____10____ her hand
at once. “Mr. Fisher, how did you get to be so successful?” Kelly asked.
“Here’s the ____11____ .” Mr. Fisher said. “Write all my goals down in a special notebook.
Every morning, I look at my notebook and read my goals. Then I say to myself, ‘____12____ can
I get one step closer to my goals?’”
Mr. Fisher continued, “Try it yourself. ____13____ your dream in perfect detail (细节) and
write it down. Don’t be afraid if your dream seems impossible. ____14____ ever believed that
the Wright Brothers could build an airplane. People laughed when Christopher Columbus said that
学科网(北京)股份有限公司he wanted to sail around the world. But these people believed in their dreams. They thought about
their dreams every day. Each day they took little steps to ____15____ their dreams.”
6. A. in B. to C. from D. on
7. A. plans B. courses C. meetings D. travels
8. A. little B. few C. much D. good
9. A. or B. but C. so D. and
10. A. put down B. put up C. put off D. put on
11. A. importance B. secret C. topic D.
decision
12. A. When B. Why C. How D. Where
13. A. Achieve B. Read C. Write D. Picture
14. A. Nobody B. Somebody C. Anybody D.
Everybody
15. A. believe B. write C. realize D. read
【答案】6. C 7. D 8. A 9. D 10. B 11. B 12. C 13. D 14. A 15. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,文章介绍费希尔用自己的经历告诉凯利可以做任何梦想去做
的事,不要在意他人的看法,要努力实现自己的梦想。
【6题详解】
句意:一位消防员、一位医生、一位艺术家和一位电脑程序员都来拜访过凯利的班级。
in在……中;to到;from来自;on在……上。根据“Kelly’s class had visits...a fireman, a
doctor, an artist, and a computer programmer.”可知,凯利受到了一位消防员、一位医生、一
位艺术家和一位电脑程序员的拜访,故选C。
【7题详解】
句意:凯利对最后一个来访的人感到非常兴奋——安德鲁·费雪,一位著名的电视记者,他
还写了许多关于他在世界各地旅行的书。
plans计划;courses课程;meetings会议;travels旅行。根据“all around the world”可知,
是去世界各地旅行。故选D。
【8题详解】
句意:费希尔谈到他在一个贫穷的家庭长大,几乎没有受过什么教育。
little几乎没有;few几乎没有;much许多;good好的。根据“Mr. Fisher talked about
growing up in a poor family”可知,出生于贫穷的家庭,所以没受过什么教育,education是
不可数名词,故选A。
【9题详解】
句意:他谈到了攀登珠穆朗玛峰和沿着尼罗河航行。
or或者;but但是;so因此;and和。“climbing Mt. Qomolangma”和“sailing down the
Nile”构成并列关系,用and连接,故选D。
学科网(北京)股份有限公司【10题详解】
句意:凯利立刻举起了手。
put down放下;put up举起;put off推迟;put on穿上。根据“Then he asked if anyone had
questions.”可知,是举手回答问题,故选B。
【11题详解】
句意:这就是秘诀。
importance重要性;secret秘密;topic主题;decision决定。根据“Mr. Fisher, how did you
get to be so successful?”可知,是成功的秘诀,故选B。
【12题详解】
句意:我怎样才能离我的目标更近一步?
When何时;Why为什么;How如何;Where哪里。根据“... can I get one step closer to my
goals?”可知,是询问离目标更近的方法,故选C。
【13题详解】
句意:详细描绘你的梦想,并把它写下来。
Achieve实现;Read读;Write写;Picture绘画。根据“...your dream in perfect detail (细节)
and write it down”可知,描绘梦想,并画下来,故选D。
【14题详解】
句意:没有人相信莱特兄弟能造出飞机。
Nobody没有人;Somebody某人;Anybody任何人;Everybody每个人。根据“...Don’t be
afraid if your dream seems impossible...ever believed that the Wright Brothers could build an
airplane.”可知,没有人相信莱特兄弟能造出飞机。故选A。
【15题详解】
句意:每一天,他们都为实现梦想迈出一小步。
believe相信;write写;realize实现;read读。根据“...their dreams”可知,是实现梦想,故
选C。
第二节 阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
学科网(北京)股份有限公司16. which situation is the most dangerous according to the material?
A. An old man in a park. B. A disabled woman in a house.
C. A child in a classroom. D. An outside worker at a construction
place.
17. How to avoid heat-related deaths according to the material?
①Drink water. ②Stay cool. ③Go swimming. ④Wear light-coloured clothes.
A. ①②③ B. ①②④ C. ①③④ D. ②③④
18. Which one can show the relationship between time and the temperature in a car?
Outside Temperature 27℃
A. B.
C. D.
19. Where is the material probably from?
A. A safety notice. B. A travel guide. C. A weather report. D. A car
学科网(北京)股份有限公司advertisement.
20. What’s the purpose of the material?
A. To warn people not to stay in the car.
B. To tell people the importance of extreme heat.
C. To remind people to wear lightweight clothes.
.
D To teach people how to prevent heat-related deaths.
【答案】16. D 17. B 18. C 19. A 20. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,介绍应对炎热天气的一些方法。
【16题详解】
推理判断题。根据Where中内容可知,“Hot houses, Construction places, Cars”是最危险的
地方,故D。
【17题详解】
细节理解题。根据“HOW TO AVOID”中内容可知,要喝足够的水,待在凉爽的室内以及
穿轻便或浅色的衣服。故选B。
【18题详解】
推理判断题。根据“Outside Temperature 27℃”中内容可知,选项C的变化图与之相符。故
选C。
【19题详解】
推理判断题。本文主要介绍应对炎热天气的一些方法,所以推测可能是一个安全通知,故
选A。
【20题详解】
主旨大意题。本文主要介绍应对炎热天气的一些方法,结合“Heat-related deaths can be
prevented.”可知,是教人们如何预防与高温有关的死亡,故选D。
B
Students attend a science lesson given by astronauts on board China’s Tiangong space station
on Wednesday, March 23, 2022. Zhai Zhigang, Wang Yaping and Ye Guangfu, the members of the
Shenzhou XIII, which was launched (发射) on October 16, appear on television screens watched
by millions of students across China.
During the 41-minute lesson, the astronauts did four experiments to show physical
phenomena(现象) only possible in a weightless environment, such as “liquid crystallization” and
“a water bridge”. In one experiment, Wang used a toy of Bing Dwen Dwen, the mascot of the
2022 Beijing Winter Olympic Games, to show how objects fly in Tiangong. They invited the
young viewers to do similar experiments to see the differences between space and land
environments.
Before closing the lesson, the astronauts answered questions from students. The questions
covered the life and work in space, such as how to take care of the skin and whether hot water was
学科网(北京)股份有限公司available.
Wednesday’s event marked the third time Wang had taken part in a space lesson. In June
2013, she gave the nation’s first space lesson to over 60 million Chinese students in Shenzhou X.
It made China the second country, following the United States, to have given a lesson to
schoolchildren from space.
In early December, Wang gave the country’s second space lesson from the Tiangong station.
The astronauts showed viewers how they lived and worked inside the space station.
“These science lessons can encourage students to explore the world of science and
technology.” Shi Yi, a physics teacher, said after today’s activity, “Encouraged by China’s
spaceflight achievements, my school has built a space science laboratory and the teachers give
lessons about space exploration.”
21. On March 23, 2022, the astronauts finished these tasks EXCEPT ________.
A. answering the questions from students
B. inviting the students to do experiments
.
C doing an experiment about “a water bridge”
D. showing how they lived inside the space station
22. When did Wang Yaping give the second lecture in space?
A. In June 2013. B. In October 2021. C. In December 2021. D. In
March 2022.
23. Which one of the statements below is an opinion?
A. The astronauts did four experiments during the lesson.
B. Over 60 million students across China attended the lesson.
C. China is the second country to have given a lesson in space.
D. The three science lessons given by astronauts are rather meaningful.
24. What’s the best title for the passage?
A. Astronauts Give Lessons in Space. B. China Launched Shenzhou XIII.
C. The Exploration of Outer Space. D. The Development of Tiangong
Space Station.
25. What kind of writing is the passage?
A. A science novel. B. A news report. C. A fairy tale. D. An
interview.
【答案】21. D 22. C 23. D 24. A 25. B
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了中国天宫空间站宇航员给学生上的一次在线课程,宇航员进行了
四项实验来给学生展示宇宙飞船中的物理现象。
【21题详解】
细节理解题。根据“During the 41-minute lesson...such as “liquid crystallization” and “a water
bridge”.”,“They invited the young viewers to do similar experiments to see the differences
学科网(北京)股份有限公司between space and land environments.”和“Before closing the lesson, the astronauts answered
questions from students.”可知,在2022年3月23日,宇航员做了水桥实验,回答了学生的
提问和邀请学生做实验,没做的是展示他们如何在空间站里生活。故选D。
【22题详解】
推理判断题。根据“March 23, 2022”和“In early December, Wang gave the country’s second
space lesson from the Tiangong station.”可知,在2021年12月,王亚平在太空做了第二场讲
座,故选C。
【23题详解】
推理判断题。分析四个选项可知,ABC三项都在陈述客观事实,选项D“宇航员做的三个
科学实验是有意义的”是观点而非事实,故选D。
【24题详解】
最佳标题题。本文主要介绍了中国天宫空间站宇航员给学生上的一次在线课程,宇航员进
行了四项实验来给学生展示宇宙飞船中的物理现象。故选A“宇航员在太空上课”符合主题,
故选A。
【25题详解】
推理判断题。本文介绍中国天宫空间站宇航员给学生上的一次在线课程,宇航员进行了四
项实验来给学生展示宇宙飞船中的物理现象。推测可能在新闻报道上看到这篇文章,故选
B。
C
A tree has roots. People have roots too. If you get to the root of a problem, you will solve it.
It’s the same thing with words. Dig deeply into a big, unfamiliar word and you will understand
where it came from.
As readers, especially those reading in a second language, we need to deal with the text as if
we were detectives (侦探) looking for information to unlock the unknown. Like any good
detective arriving on the crime scene, the first thing to do when meeting a new and difficult word
is to judge the situation, to look at everything that is known and see if it helps us to understand
what it means.
As you know, prefixes (前缀) and suffixes (后缀) can be added to the beginning or end of
学科网(北京)股份有限公司words to change the meaning. Know them, and you will have the word building power. But root
words are the key. Take time to learn a few of these, put them in your memory, and you will
become a master word detective.
Let’s look at one common root word used in English. “Alter” from the Latin word means
“other”. When you meet this root word, you know that the bigger word has something to do with
“other”. Examine the word “alternate”. Can you find the Latin root in it?
·If you and your friend like to eat out, first you pay and the other pays the next time. You are
alternating paying.
·If you go to the movies on alternate Saturdays, you go on one Saturday, but not the other
Saturday.
·If you have no alternative, you have no other choice.
Learn as many root words as possible in the language you are studying. Then use your
“rooting for words” skills. Like any new skill, practice and hard work are always paid back.
26. What does the underlined word “it” in paragraph 2 refer to?
A. The situation. B. The crime scene.
C. A new and difficult word. D. Everything that is known.
27. If Jim and Lily go to the movies, which one below is “alternating paying”?
A. They each pay half. B. Jim pays every time.
C. They take turns paying. D. Their parents pay for them.
28. How does the author explain his ideas about root words?
A. By giving a fact. B. By taking an example.
C. By telling a story. D. By having a discussion.
29. “Sen” from the Latin word means “old”. Which word uses this Latin root?
A. My brother is my senior by two years. B. He was ill so he was absent from
school.
C. A criminal was sentenced to death by law. D. 60 students were present at the
sports meeting.
30. Which of the following shows the structure (结构) of the passage?
(①=paragraph 1 ②=paragraph 2,…)
A. B. C. D.
【答案】26. C 27. C 28. B 29. A 30. B
学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,向我们介绍学习语言的一些方法。
【26题详解】
推理判断题。根据“the first thing to do when meeting a new and difficult word is to judge the
situation, to look at everything that is known and see if it helps us to understand what it means.”可
知,当遇到一个新的和困难的单词时,第一件要做的事情是判断情况,查看所有已知的东
西,看看它是否有助于我们理解它的意思。此处it指的是“一个新的和困难的单词”,故
选C。
【27题详解】
推理判断题。根据“If you and your friend like to eat out, first you pay and the other pays the
next time. You are alternating paying.”可知,如果你和你的朋友喜欢出去吃饭,你先付钱,下
次由对方付钱。“alternating paying”的意思是“轮流付钱”,故选C。
【28题详解】
推理判断题。根据第四段内容可知,作者通过举例来解释他对词根的看法,故选B。
【29题详解】
推理判断题。根据“ ‘Sen’ from the Latin word means ‘old’.”可知,“Sen”来自拉丁语,意
思是“老”,结合选项“My brother is my senior by two years.”表示“我哥哥比我大两岁”
与之相符,故选A。
【30题详解】
篇章结构题。分析文章内容可知,第一段引出主题;第二段介绍处理文本时需要注意的东
西;第三、四段介绍前后缀和词根的问题;第五段总结。故选B。
第三节 补全短文(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读短文,根据短文内容,从其后所给的六个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项
中有一项为多余选项。
The Unity (和谐) of Man and Nature
The “unity of man and nature” is necessary and important in the cultural tradition of China.
The Chinese believe in the unity of man and nature, a basic way to their philosophy(哲学) of life.
___31___ They are also celebrated for nature.
学科网(北京)股份有限公司___32___ Zhuangzi , for example, believed “Heaven (天) and earth are parents to all things
in the world”. The beauty of nature is to “give birth to all things” and “let all things grow”, while
the duty of humans is to “make all things perfect”. Heaven, earth, and humans should be one in
unity. ___33___ They are necessary to each other, so they should treat each other with kindness.
The idea of unity of man and nature has been in the heart of Chinese people. ___34___ In
most provinces of China, some rules have been made to reduce pollution. Many power stations
that produce and provide safe and clean electricity have been built. ___35___
Most of the Chinese, especially the young, are willing to protect the natural environment.
China is now working with all other countries to make the earth a better place to live.
A. Each of the three has its own way.
B. The power is from water, wind, and sunlight.
C. There are plenty of great people in the history of China.
D. The ancient Chinese never placed themselves above nature.
E. It encourages modern Chinese to take action to protect natural environment.
F. Most traditional Chinese festivals build a right order of relationships among humans.
【答案】31. F 32. D 33. A 34. E 35. B
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了中国文化中的“天人合一”的思想。
【31题详解】
根据“They are also celebrated for nature.”可知,空处应是引出被庆祝的“They”指代的内容,
F项“大多数中国传统节日都建立了正确的人际关系秩序”符合语境。故选F。
【32题详解】
根据“Zhuangzi , for example, believed “Heaven (天) and earth are parents to all things in the
world”. The beauty of nature is to “give birth to all things” and “let all things grow”, while the
duty of humans is to “make all things perfect”. ”可知,此处是介绍古代中国人关于大自然观点,
D项“古代中国人从不把自己置于自然之上”符合语境。故选D。
【33题详解】
根据“Heaven, earth, and humans should be one in unity.”可知,空处与天、地、人三者之间
的关系有关,A项“这三者各有各的方式”符合语境。故选A。
【34题详解】
根据“In most provinces of China, some rules have been made to reduce pollution”可知,空处
与保护环境有关,E项“它鼓励现代中国人采取行动保护自然环境。”符合语境。故选
E。
【35题详解】
根据“Many power stations that produce and provide safe and clean electricity have been built.”
可知,空处与发电站和电力有关,B项“电力来自水、风和阳光”符合语境。故选B。
第三部分:写(共三节;满分50分)
学科网(北京)股份有限公司第一节 语法填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内所给单词的正确形式。
One day, a baby snail found that he had to carry a big and heavy shell at any time. He asked
his mother, “Why was I born with a shell? It ____36____ (grow) so hard and heavy.” His mother
said, “Because we don’t have bones(骨头) ____37____ (support) us. We move slowly, so we
need a shell to protect us.”
The baby snail asked again, “The caterpillar (毛毛虫) has no bones, either, and she can’t
move quickly. Why can she live ____38____ a shell?” The mother snail answered ____39____
(patient), “That’s because she will become a butterfly. She can fly high into ____40____ sky
which can protect her.”
The baby snail then cried, “We are so poor! We have no ____41____ (protect) like that!”
His mother smiled at him, “That’s why we have a shell. My dear, imagine ____42____ we don’t
have the shell, what will happen to us? Our bodies will be ____43____ (dry) out by the hot sun
and we’ll have nowhere to sleep. What’s ____44____ (bad), we’ll die in the heavy rain. We don’t
depend on the sky. We should depend on ____45____ (we).”
【答案】36. grows
37. to support
38. without
39. patiently
40. the 41. protection
42. if 43. dried
44. worse 45. ourselves
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了蜗牛妈妈向宝宝解释蜗牛身上壳的作用的故事。
【36题详解】
句意:它长得又硬又重。此句是陈述事实,句子用一般现在时,主语it是第三人称单数形
式,动词用三单形式,故填grows。
【37题详解】
句意:因为我们没有骨头支撑我们。此处指支撑我们的骨头,用动词不定式作后置定语,
故填to support。
【38题详解】
句意:为什么她没有壳也能活?根据“The caterpillar (毛毛虫) has no bones, either”及常识可
知,毛毛虫是没有壳的,without“没有”,故填without。
学科网(北京)股份有限公司【39题详解】
句意:蜗牛妈妈耐心地回答。此空修饰动词answered,要用副词,故填patiently。
【40题详解】
句意:她可以飞到能保护她的天空 。此处指飞向天空,表特指,用冠词the,故填the。
【41题详解】
句意:我们没有那样的保护。no后接名词,protect对应的名词是protection“保护”,故填
protection。
【42题详解】
句意:亲爱的,想象一下,如果我们没有壳,我们会发生什么?根据“imagine…we don’t
have the shell, what will happen to us”可知,如果没有壳会怎样,用if引导条件状语从句,故
填if。
【43题详解】
句意:我们的身体会被烈日晒干,没有地方睡觉。根据“will be ”及“by the hot sun”可知,
此处用一般将来时被动语态will be done的结构,此空应填过去分词,故填dried。
【44题详解】
句意:更糟糕的是,我们会死在大雨中。what’s worse“更糟糕的是”,固定搭配,故填
worse。
【45题详解】
句意:我们应该依靠我们自己。当主语与宾语是同一人称时,宾语用反身代词,故填
ourselves。
第二节 阅读填空(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读短文,根据短文内容,在短文后的空格里填入最恰当的单词(每空限填一词)。
Cooking should be considered as art just like any other activity which requires skills and
knowledge. It is often said that students are supposed to learn scientific facts as well as how to
prepare meals. The following will explain why cooking should be taught in schools.
Cooking is an important skill in life.
Schools are supposed to teach knowledge to the students so that they can lead successful
independent lives when they are out of school. Also, they can step into the world knowing how to
make a living.
Cooking helps discover future career.
When schools offer cooking lessons, students will show an interest in it and might take
cooking as a career. This will give them the chance to perfect their basic skills and be creative in
the kitchen.
Cooking avoids wasting money.
One of the main reasons why cooking should be taught in schools is that the students always
use a lot of money to buy ready-made food, while in the real sense they could prepare a nice meal
with less cost by buying the required ingredients.
学科网(北京)股份有限公司Cooking betters math learning.
Schools do not just teach how to prepare delicious meals. Students are also taught to follow
the instructions in a standard when mixing ingredients. If it is, ‘add 1/ spoon of salt,’ students
4
should only add that amount. So there is no more or less.
Cooking Should Be Taught in Schools.
Opinion Students should learn scientific knowledge and cooking skills.
·Students can lead independent lives ____47____
An important skill in when at home alone.
life ·Students can depend on themselves for basic living
after graduation.
·Students might be ____48____ in taking cooking as
Discovering future a career.
____46____
career. ·Students can perfect their basic skills and be creative
in the kitchen.
____49____ money Students can prepare nice dishes with less cost.
Bettering math Students are taught to follow the instructions
Learning ____50____.
【答案】46. Reasons
47. successfully
48. interested
49. Saving 50. exactly##correctly##right
【解析】
【导语】本文主要论述学校应该教学生烹饪技能。
【46题详解】
根据该栏对应的分支内容“An important skill in life”、“Discovering future
career”、“...money”和“Bettering math Learning”可知,此处论述学校应该教学生烹饪技能
的原因。故填Reasons。
【47题详解】
根据“... so that they can lead successful independent lives when they are out of school.”可知,
当学生独自在家时,他们可以成功地独立生活,应填副词修饰动词。故填successfully。
【48题详解】
根据“When schools offer cooking lessons, students will show an interest in it and might take
cooking as a career.”可知,学生可能对把烹饪作为职业而感兴趣,be interested in“对……感
学科网(北京)股份有限公司兴趣”。故填interested。
【49题详解】
根据“Cooking avoids wasting money.”可知,懂得烹饪技能可以省钱。故填Saving。
【50题详解】
根据“Students are also taught to follow the instructions in a standard when mixing ingredients.”
可知,学生也被教导按标准遵循说明书混合配料,即学生也被教导正确地遵循说明书。故
填exactly/correctly/right。
第三节 书面表达(满分25分)
51. 假如你是李华,你 的英国朋友Tracy的学校即将开设特色选修课程,她正在考虑是
否选修汉语,来信询问你的建议。请你根据所给提示给她写封回信。
要点:
(1)给出你的建议;
(2)谈谈学习汉语的重要性;
(3)结合自身经历,介绍至少2种学习汉语的方法。
要求:
1.必须包含所给要点,可适当发挥;
2.语句通顺,意思连贯,语法正确,书写规范;
3.文中不得出现真实人名、校名或地名;
4.词数100左右(开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数)。
Dear Tracy,
I’m so glad to hear from you.
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
____
I hope my advice can help you.
Yours,
Li Hua
【答案】例文
Dear Tracy,
I’m so glad to hear from you. Knowing you have an interest in Chinese, I suggest you choose
the Chinese course. With the development of China, Chinese is becoming more and more popular.
Learning Chinese is not only a way to communicate, but also a chance to admire Chinese culture.
学科网(北京)股份有限公司As a Chinese, I have been learning Chinese for many years. I have much experience to share
with you. In my opinion, there are many ways to learn Chinese. It’s useful to read Chinese books
and listen to Chinese songs. What’s more, you are supposed to join a Chinese club to practice your
spoken Chinese. Learning is a lifelong journey. Keep practicing every day, then it will bring
something new.
I hope my advice can help you.
Yours,
Li Hua
【解析】
【详解】1.题干解读:本文是一篇书信作文。针对Tracy是否选修汉语给出建议,谈谈学习
汉语的重要性并给出学习汉语的方法。注意要点齐全,可适当发挥。
2.写作指导:写作时要以第一和第二人称来行文,时态以一般现在时为主。作文可分为三
段,第一段给出建议,是否应该选修汉语以及学习汉语的重要性;第二段结合自身经历,
介绍学习汉语的方法;第三段收尾。要保证语言连贯,无语法和拼写错误。
学科网(北京)股份有限公司