当前位置:首页>文档>吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)

吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)

  • 2026-02-18 00:37:04 2026-02-18 00:26:13

文档预览

吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)
吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.040 MB
文档页数
20 页
上传时间
2026-02-18 00:26:13

文档内容

2024—2025 学年下学期高二年级 (英语)学科阶段验收考试试卷 考试时间:90分钟 满分:120分 注意事项: 1.答题前,考生须将自己的姓名、班级、考场/座位号填写在答题卡指定位置上,并粘贴条形 码。 2.回答选择题时;选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需 改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其它答案标号。 3.回答非选择题时,请使用0.5毫米黑色字迹签字笔将答案写在答题卡各题目的答题区域内, 超出答题区域或在草稿纸、本试题卷上书写的答案无效。 4.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄皱、弄破,不准使用涂改液、修正带、刮纸刀。 5.听力部分的录音将在考试结束前20分钟播放。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分20分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。 听完每段对话后,你都有 10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一 遍。 1. What does the man plan to do? A. Take a trip. B. Redecorate his house. C. Look after his grandchild. . 2 Where did the man get his hair cut this time? A. At a barber’s. B. In the park. C At home. 3. What is the woman going to do next? A. Buy flowers. B. Go to the hospital. C. Keep working. 4. What is the woman doing? A. Selling coffee. B. Comforting the man. C. Complaining about the work. 5. What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. A classmate. B. A new bike. C. An exam. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中 选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听 完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. What does Martin prefer to a o in his spare time now?A. Work out. B. Watch TV. C. Play computer games. 7. How many times did Martin go to the club ast week? A. Four times. B. Three times. C. Once. 听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。 8. What did Sarah do ast week^ A. She missed classes. B. She did her math homework. C. She came to visit Jack. 9. Where are probably the speakers? A. In a classroom. B. In an office. C. In a hospital. 10. Who is the man? A. A doctor. B. A teacher. C. A student. 听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。 11. Where did the man get help to book a table? A. From his relative. B. From his friend. C. From his manager. 12. What does the man say about the restaurant?. A. It’s far from his house. B. Its desserts are expensive. C. It’s highly praised by many people. 13. How many people will go to the restaurant tomorrow night? A. 3. B. 4. C. 5. 听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。 14. What is the man’s weakness? A. He has poor public speaking skills. B. He is not skilled at problem-solving. C. He lacks leadership qualities. 15. What do we know about the man? A. He is quite experienced. B. He will know the results this weekend. C. He will work five hours in the afternoon. 16. How long is the lunch break? A. One hour. B. One and a half hours. C. Two hours. 17. What can the man get if he enters the company? A. A gym membership card. B. A dental check-up. C. A two-week paid holiday. 听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。 18. What did the speaker do in the park? A. He rode a bicycle. B. He did some reading. C. He enjoyed the scenery. 19. When did the speaker play a game with friends? A. On Sunday afternoon. B. On Sunday morning. C. On Saturday afternoon.20. Why does the speaker give the talk? A. To describe his daily routine. B. To share his learning experience. C. To introduce his relaxing weekend activities. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(共11小题;每小题2.5分,满分27.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A This course covers the real science of better health and happiness. With evidence-based advice from the very latest scientific research, you’ll find the truth about nutrition and diets, exercise and mental wellbeing. What will you learn? *Why the brain makes habits hard to break. *Techniques that can help you break bad habits. *Achievable steps to improve your diets. *Activities to help you remain healthy. *Techniques informed by modern research that you can use to improve your level of happiness. Who is this course suitable for? *This course is suitable for students at all levels. *You may be considering a career in nutrition or fitness and a basic understanding of diets, nutrition and exercise. *Many of our learners take this course to improve their university application Who are your instructors? *Giles Yeo: He’s a programme leader at the Medical Research Council Metabolic Diseases Unit at the University of Cambridge. His first book Gene Eating was published in December 2018, and his second, Why Calories Don’t Count, came out in June 2021. *Jason Gill: He’s a professor of exercise and health at the University of Glasgow. He studies the effects of exercise and diets on the prevention and management of diseases. *Jacky Forsyth: She’s an associate professor at the School of Health. Science and Wellbeing, Staffordshire University. She focuses on developing research and study on women in sport and exercise. *Bruce Hood: He’s a professor of Developmental Psychology in Society at the University of Bristol. His research interests include the science of happiness, and inhibitory (抑制性的) control of thoughts and actions. 1. Which of the following will you fail to learn in this course? A. Techniques to get rid of bad habits. B. Practical steps to balance your diets.C. Activities to keep you in good shape D. Techniques to sharpen your senses. 2. Who would benefit most from taking this course? A. Enthusiastic sports fans. B. Career seekers in medicine. C. Experts in exercise and diets. D. Potential university applicants. 3. Why did the author write this passage? A. To promote books written by instructors. B. To introduce a course on health and happiness. C. To explain a latest research on mental wellbeing. D. To recommend instructors in nutrition and fitness. 【答案】1. D 2. D 3. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍的是一门关于改善健康和幸福的课程。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章的What will you learn?部分列出的几个条目“*Techniques that can help you break bad habits.*Achievable steps to improve your diets.*Activities to help you remain healthy.( *帮助你改掉坏习惯的 技巧。*改善饮食的可行步骤。*帮助你保持健康的活动)”可知,“Techniques to sharpen your senses.(提高 你感官的技巧)”并不在你能学习到的内容里面。故选D。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据Who is this course suitable for?部分“Many of our learners take this course to improve their university application(我们的许多学习者学习这门课程是为了提高他们的大学申请能力)”可知,潜在的大学 申请者会从这门课程中受益最大。故选D。 【3题详解】 推理判断题。通读全文,尤其是第一段“This course covers the real science of better health and happiness.(这 门课程涵盖了健康和快乐的真正科学)”可知,本文主要介绍的是一门关于改善健康和幸福的课程。由此推 知,本文的目的是介绍一门关于健康和幸福的课程。故选B。 B In April 1874, an art exhibit opened in Paris featuring famous and priceless works of art. However, at the time, no one knew that these paintings would one day be considered masterpieces. The paintings and the painters were actually unknown at the time and would remain that way for several years. In the nineteenth century, French art was dominated by the Academy of Fine Arts. Every year the academy held an art show called Le Salon, the annual French state-sponsored (国家资助的) exhibition that offered the only real opportunity for artists to display and sell their work. In 1863, the Academy rejected one of the paintings ofÉdouard Manet. Manet and a group of other independent artists organized their own show, which they called Salon des Reuses (Salon of the Rejected), which opened on April 15,1874. A newspaper critic named Louis Leroy visited the gallery and was not pleased with what he saw. One painting of boats in a harbor at dawn by Claude Monet particularly angered him. It was called Impression: Sunset. Leroy wrote that this piece, and in fact most of the pieces in the show, looked like “impressions” — a term for a preparatory, unfinished sketch (草图) made before a painting is done. Leroy’s newspaper review was jokingly called “The Exhibition of the Impressionists.” Within a few years of Leroy’s review, the term Impressionists had clearly stuck, not as a term to deride impressionists but as a badge of honor, and a new movement was born. At the same time, the far-reaching Industrial Revolution promoted a new faith in the individual and his unlimited potential. The Impressionists Or “Independents” as they preferred to be called, brought together a wide variety of these influences, beliefs, and styles when they first exhibited and met in Paris cafés to discuss art. Their rejection of the Academy and the Academy’s rejection of them united the group. Impressionism was then regarded as a break from the rigid conventions of the art establishment, conveying a spirit of innovation and rebellion (反叛), a desire to reject the backward and explore new ways of seeing and representing the world. 4. What do we know about the Salon des Refuses? A. It promoted traditional French painting styles. . B It was organized and financed by Claude Monet. C. It displayed items the Academy had turned down. D. It was an annual French state-sponsored exhibition. 5. What does paragraph 3 mainly talk about? A. Why Impressionists were not accepted. B. How Impressionists got their name. C. Why Louis Leroy criticized Claude Monet. D. How Impressionists gained recognition. 6. What does the underlined word “deride” in paragraph 3 probably mean? A. Make fun of. B. Take charge of. C. Speak highly of. D. Be aware of. 7. Which of the following might be the best title for the passage? A. Salon des Refuses A Newborn of Fine Arts B. The Rise of Impressionism: A New Art Movement C. Louis Leroy: The Critic Who Changed Art History D. The Industrial Revolution: The Impact on French Art 【答案】4. C 5. B 6. A 7. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲的是印象派的起源、得名以及他们如何作为一个新的艺术运动崛起。【4题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“In 1863, the Academy rejected one of the paintings of Édouard Manet. Manet and a group of other independent artists organized their own show, which they called Salon des Reuses (Salon of the Rejected), which opened on April 15,1874. (1863年,美术学院拒绝了Édouard Manet的一幅画作。于是, Manet与其他一群独立艺术家自行组织了一场展览,他们称之为“落选者沙龙”(Salon des Refusés),并 于1874年4月15日开幕。)”可知,Salon des Refuses展示了学院拒绝接受的项目。故选C。 【5题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第三段“A newspaper critic named Louis Leroy visited the gallery and was not pleased with what he saw. One painting of boats in a harbor at dawn by Claude Monet particularly angered him. It was called Impression: Sunset. Leroy wrote that this piece, and in fact most of the pieces in the show, looked like “impressions” — a term for a preparatory, unfinished sketch (草图) made before a painting is done. Leroy’s newspaper review was jokingly called “The Exhibition of the Impressionists.” Within a few years of Leroy’s review, the term Impressionists had clearly stuck, not as a term to deride impressionists but as a badge of honor, and a new movement was born. (一位名叫Louis Leroy的报纸评论家参观了展览,并对所看到的作品感到不满。 尤其是Claude Monet的一幅描绘黎明时分港口船只的画作让他尤为恼火。这幅画名为《Impression: Sunset》。Leroy写道,这幅画,实际上展览中的大多数作品,看起来都像是“印象”——即在画作完成前 所做的准备性、未完成的草图。Leroy的报纸评论被戏称为“印象派展览”。在Leroy评论后的几年内, “印象派”这个词显然被固定了下来,不再是用来嘲笑印象派艺术家的词,而是成为了一种荣誉的象征, 一个新的艺术运动就此诞生。)”可知,第三段主要讲的是印象派的名字是怎么来的。故选B。 【6题详解】 词句猜测题。根据倒数第二段“the term Impressionists had clearly stuck (印象派这个词显然被沿用了下来)” 和“but as a badge of honor (而是作为一种荣誉勋章)”可知,在Leroy的评论之后的几年里,“印象派”这 个词显然已经固定下来,不再是用来嘲笑印象派艺术家的词,而是成为了一种荣誉的象征,划线词deride 意为“嘲笑”,和Make fun of意思相近。故选A。 【7题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是倒数第二段“It was called Impression: Sunset. Leroy wrote that this piece, and in fact most of the pieces in the show, looked like “impressions” — a term for a preparatory, unfinished sketch (草 图) made before a painting is done. Leroy’s newspaper review was jokingly called “The Exhibition of the Impressionists.” Within a few years of Leroy’s review, the term Impressionists had clearly stuck, not as a term to deride impressionists but as a badge of honor, and a new movement was born. (这幅画名为《Impression: Sunset》。Leroy写道,这幅画,实际上展览中的大多数作品,看起来都像是“印象”——即在画作完成前所做的准备性、未完成的草图。Leroy的报纸评论被戏称为“印象派展览”。在Leroy评论后的几年内, “印象派”这个词显然被固定了下来,不再是用来嘲笑印象派艺术家的词,而是成为了一种荣誉的象征, 一个新的艺术运动就此诞生。)”可知,本文主要讲的是印象派的起源、得名以及他们如何作为一个新的艺 术运动崛起,因此最好的题目是B选项“The Rise of Impressionism: A New Art Movement (印象派的兴起: 一个新的艺术运动)”。故选B。 C Evolution (进化) can perform extraordinary makeovers; today’s airborne songbirds evolved from the wingless, earthbound dinosaurs that wandered millions of years ago. But some organisms seem to be unchanged — in other words, escape natural selection. The coelacanth, a modern-day fish, is nearly identical to its 410-million-year-old fossils. Scientists have long wondered how these species do so. It has been assumed that natural selection keeps some species unchanged by selecting for moderate or average qualities (stabilizing selection) rather than selecting for more extreme qualities that would cause a species to change (directional selection). But a study published in the National Academy of Sciences USA contradicts this idea, showing that evolution constantly favors different qualities in seemingly unchanging animals to improve short-term survival. In the long term, though, “all that evolution cancels out and leads to no change,” says the study’s lead author, James Stroud. Stroud and his colleagues studied for lizard (蜥蜴) specios; all relatively unchanged for 20 million years. The researchers caught members of these populations every six months for three years. They measured each lizard’s head size, leg length, mass and height, as well as the size of its sticky toes (脚趾头), noting which individuals survived. Stroud expected to observe stabılızıng selection at work preserving moderate qualities. Instead he saw clearer evidence of directional selection: some lizards with unique characteristics, such as stickier toes, survived better. “The study offers a good explanation for why we see what we think is stabiliring selection,” says Tadashi Fukami, an ecologist studying evolution at Stanford University. Many new qualities are evolving in the short term, but they don’t provide a crucial advantage over the long term. In other words, species staying unchanged may simply have found the best possible combination of qualities for lasting success in their environment. So what happens when the lizards’ environment changes more dramatically? To help answer this bigger question, Stroud is still making trips to visit the lizards. 8. Why does the author mention the “coelacanth fish” in paragraph 1? A. To demonstrate the power of evolution. B. To add evidence to natural selection. C. To give an example of unchanged species. D. To prove species' extraordinary makeovers. 9. What's the focus of paragraph 2? A. Unsolved mysteries. B. A common belief.C. A sharp contrast. D. Unique Characteristics. 10. How did Stroud conduct his research? A. By analyzing lizard fossils. B. By tracking research objects. C. By illustrating stabilizing selection. D. By categorizing qualities of lizards. 11. What will Stroud probably do in the future? A. Make trips to visit lizard experts. B. Summarize average features of lizards. C. Reveal the best combinations of qualities. D. Examine lizards under extreme conditions. 【答案】8. C 9. B 10. B 11. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是说明文。文章通过介绍科学家对看似没有发生变化的生物物种进行研究,揭示了这些物种 在进化过程中的选择机制。 【8题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段“Evolution (进化) can perform extraordinary makeovers; today’s airborne songbirds evolved from the wingless, earthbound dinosaurs that wandered millions of years ago. But some organisms seem to be unchanged —in other words, escape natural selection. The coelacanth, a modern-day fish, is nearly identical to its410-million-year-old fossils.(进化能够产生非凡的变化;今天在空中飞翔的鸣鸟是从数百万年前无翅、陆 生的恐龙演化而来的。但有些生物似乎没有改变——换句话说,它们逃脱了自然选择。现代鱼类腔棘鱼与 其4.1亿年前的化石几乎一模一样)”可知,本段提到腔棘鱼是为了举一个物种不变的例子。故选C项。 【9题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第二段“Scientists have long wondered how these species do so. It has been assumed that natural selection keeps some species unchanged by selecting for moderate or average qualities (stabilizing selection) rather than selecting for more extreme qualities that would cause a species to change (directional selection).(科学家们长期以来一直想知道这些物种是如何做到这一点的。人们一直认为,自然选择通过选 择适中或平均的品质(稳定选择)来保持某些物种的不变性,而不是选择会导致物种发生变化的更极端的 品质(定向选择)。)”可知,本段主要讲述了人们一直认为自然选择是稳定选择而不是定向选择,也就是 一个共同的信念。故选B项。 【10题详解】 推理判断题。根据倒数第二段“Stroud and his colleagues studied for lizard (蜥蜴) specios; all relatively unchanged for 20 million years. The researchers caught members of these populations every six months for three years. They measured each lizard’s head size, leg length, mass and height, as well as the size of its sticky toes (脚趾 头), noting which individuals survived. Stroud expected to observe stabılızıng selection at work preserving moderate qualities. Instead he saw clearer evidence of directional selection: some lizards with uniquecharacteristics, such as stickier toes, survived better.(斯特劳德和他的同事研究了蜥蜴物种;所有这些在2000 万年间都相对没有变化。研究人员连续三年每六个月捕捉这些种群中的成员。他们测量了每只蜥蜴的头部 大小、腿长、体重和身高,以及粘性脚趾的大小,并记录了哪些个体存活了下来。斯特劳德原本希望观察 到稳定选择在保持中等品质方面的作用。然而,他看到的却是更明确的定向选择证据:一些具有独特特征 的蜥蜴,比如更粘的脚趾,存活率更高)”可知,斯特劳德是通过跟踪研究对象来进行他的研究的。故选B 项。 【11题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“In other words, species staying unchanged may simply have found the best possible combination of qualities for lasting success in their environment. So what happens when the lizards’ environment changes more dramatically? To help answer this bigger question, Stroud is still making trips to visit the lizards.(换句话说,保持不变的物种可能只是找到了在其环境中持久成功的最佳品质组合。那么,当蜥 蜴的环境发生更剧烈的变化时会发生什么呢?为了帮助回答这个更大的问题,斯特劳德仍在继续探访这些 蜥蜴)”可知,接下来斯特劳德会在极端条件下检查蜥蜴。故选D项。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选 项。 The quality of the family relationship is more important than family configuration (结构). A healthy family relationship is the base of a happy family. ___12___. Although family relationships are different, there are certain characteristics that healthy family relationships share. ___13___. Family members listen to and genuinely care about what the others are saying. In these families, communication is on a deep enough level that all members are able to share their feelings, goals, achievements and experiences. When some feedback and constructive criticism are given, love and affection are made clear by the use of positive words. A family with a healthy relationship requires every single family member’s commitment. Family members hold family as a top priority (优先考虑的事) and consider the impact on relatives before making important decisions. Family members are dependable and always there for each other in times of crisis.___14___. A characteristic of healthy family relationship is that they spend time doing enjoyable activities together. ___15___. Often, these activities become family traditions, such as sharing meals together, having family outings every weekend or playing sports together. ___16___. Family members accept that they each have their own personalities, qualities and interests. Everyone plays an important role in the family. When there is conflict between family members, it is solved in apositive and healthy manner. Family members also acknowledge each other’s achievements and show appreciation for other members. A. Therefore, members do not feel they are on their own B. Family members share everything they have with each other C. Respect is an important characteristic of healthy family relationships D. It provides members with the support and encouragement that they need E. Family members tend to select activities that help the family to grow closer F. It is important to keep in mind that each family member is a unique individual G. Families with healthy relationships engage in positive and meaningful communication 【答案】12. D 13. G 14. A 15. E 16. C 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章说明了健康的家庭关系的一些特征。 【12题详解】 根据上文“A healthy family relationship is the base of a happy family. (健康的家庭关系是幸福家庭的基础)” 和下文“Although family relationships are different, there are certain characteristics that healthy family relationships share. (虽然家庭关系不同,但健康的家庭关系有一些共同的特征)”可知,上文指出健康的家 庭关系是幸福家庭的基础,下文指出健康的家庭有一些共同的特征。由此推知,空处承接上文,指出健康 的家庭关系的好处。D项“它为成员提供他们所需要的支持和鼓励”符合题意,选项中的“It”指代上文 的“A healthy family relationship”。故选D。 【13题详解】 空处为本段主旨句。根据下文“Family members listen to and genuinely care about what the others are saying. In these families, communication is on a deep enough level that all members are able to share their feelings, goals, achievements and experiences. When some feedback and constructive criticism are given, love and affection are made clear by the use of positive words. (家人会倾听并真诚地关心别人说的话。在这些家庭中,交流是在一 个足够深的层次上,所有成员能够分享他们的感受,目标,成就和经验。当一些反馈和建设性的批评被给 予时,爱和情感通过使用积极的词语来表达)”可知,在健康的家庭关系中成员们的交流都是积极的、有意 义的。G项“拥有健康关系的家庭会进行积极而有意义的交流”符合本段主旨,“communication”是关键 词。故选G。 【14题详解】 空处位于段末应承接上文。根据上文“Family members hold family as a top priority (优先考虑的事) and consider the impact on relatives before making important decisions. Family members are dependable and always there for each other in times of crisis. (家庭成员把家庭作为最优先考虑的事情,家庭成员在做重要决定前,会考虑对亲属的影响。家庭成员是可靠的,在危机时刻总是相互帮助)”可知,家庭成员会相会帮助,这样 成员就不会觉得什么都靠自己独立解决。A项“因此,家庭成员们并不觉得自己是孤立无援的”符合题意, 与上文形成明显的因果关系。故选A。 【15题详解】 根据主旨句“A characteristic of healthy family relationship is that they spend time doing enjoyable activities together. (健康家庭关系的一个特点是他们花时间一起做愉快的活动)”可知,本段主要说明在健康的家庭关 系中成员们会一起度过快乐、有意义的时光。再结合下文“Often, these activities become family traditions, such as sharing meals together, having family outings every weekend or playing sports together. (通常,这些活动 会成为家庭传统,比如一起吃饭,每个周末一起外出或一起运动)”推知,上文提到了有利于增进家庭成员 关系的活动。E项“家庭成员倾向于选择有助于家庭关系更加亲密的活动”符合题意,且贴合主旨,下文 的“these activities”指代选项中的“activities that help the family to grow closer”。故选E。 【16题详解】 空处为本段主旨句。根据下文“Family members accept that they each have their own personalities, qualities and interests. Everyone plays an important role in the family. When there is conflict between family members, it is solved in a positive and healthy manner. Family members also acknowledge each other’s achievements and show appreciation for other members. (家庭成员承认他们每个人都有自己的个性、品质和兴趣。每个人在家庭中都 扮演着重要的角色。当家庭成员之间发生冲突时,以积极健康的方式解决。家庭成员也承认彼此的成就, 并对其他成员表示赞赏)”可知,虽然家庭成员性格各异,但要承认彼此的成就,并且相互赞赏,即家庭成 员之间应该尊重并欣赏。C项“尊重是健康家庭关系的重要特征”可以作为本段主旨句。故选C。 第三部分 语言运用(共四节,满分35分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 I used to stutter (口吃) quite badly. I felt very ____17____ , like I was less of a human being. I didn’t have any ____18____ when I left special school. So I got a job as a trainee hotel porter. I enjoyed it because I was meeting new people and earning my own ____19____ . I felt like a proper adult. But the other men ____20____ me mentally because of my disability. They’d imitate (模仿) me ____21____ because of my speech impediment (障碍). I got very down. I was ____22____ inside. The stepping stone to self-belief for me was ____23____ I got help from KeyRing—an organization which helps disabled people to live ____24____ . I couldn’t write very well, but I could ____25____ that. Apps on computers meant I could dictate (口授) my emails. I got the government ____26____ for disabled people in work. It paid for me to help with paperwork two mornings a week.____27____ I heard about a job going at the human rights charity CHANGE. I got an ____28____ that got me the job of international project consultant. I travel all over the world to ____29____ professionals to work better with people with learning disabilities. This builds my ____30____ . I lost my stutter in the end. My learning disability was a bit of me, but it doesn’t ____31____ me. It’s just a label people put on me. It hasn’t stopped me having a life. 17. A. tense B. small C. frightened D. annoyed 18. A. impressions B. requirements C. qualifications D. challenges 19. A. wage B. degree C. honour D. friendship 20. A. supported B. coached C. confused D. abused 21. A. talking B. working C. living D. studying 22. A. calm B. brave C. dying D. lost . 23 A. where B. why C. how D. when 24. A. comfortably B. peacefully C. independently D. colourfully 25. A. get around B. decide on C. ask about D. seek for 26. A. intervention B. funding C. guidance D. permit 27. A. Gradually B. Eventually C. Surprisingly D. Desperately 28. A. email B. appeal C. option D. interview 29. A. train B. persuade C. promise D. expect 30. A. vocabulary B. wealth C. confidence D. strength 31. A. remind B. abandon C. confirm D. define 【答案】17. B 18. C 19. A 20. D 21. A 22. C 23. D 24. C 25. A 26. B 27. B 28. D 29. A 30. C 31. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲的是作者通过自己的努力,在专门帮助残疾人的机构以及政府的帮助 下战胜了自己的口吃的故事。 【17题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我觉得自己很渺小,就像我不是一个人。A. tense紧张的;B. small渺小的; C. frightened害怕的;D. annoyed生气的。根据下文“like I was less of a human being”可知,作者觉得自己 很渺小,仿佛不是一个人。故选B。 【18题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:当我离开特殊学校时,我没有任何资格证书。A. impressions印象;B. requirements要求;C. qualifications资格证书;D. challenges挑战。根据下文“So I got a job as a trainee hotelporter”可知,作者在离开特殊学校的时候没有获得任何资格证书。故选C。 【19题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我很喜欢这份工作,因为我认识了新朋友,也赚到了自己的工资。A. wage工 资;B. degree学位;C. honour荣誉;D. friendship友谊。根据上文“I got a job”可知,作者有了工作,就 能赚到工资。故选A。 【20题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:但其他男人因为我的残疾而在精神上虐待我。A. supported支持;B. coached训 练;C. confused使困惑;D. abused虐待。根据下文“They’d imitate (模仿) me___5__because of my speech impediment”可知,其他人模仿作者说话,这是对他精神上的虐待。故选D。 【21题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:他们会模仿我说话,因为我说话有障碍。A. talking说话;B. working工作;C. living生活;D. studying学习。根据第一段“I used to stutter”和下文“because of my speech impediment”可 知,作者说话口吃,所以其他人会模仿作者说话,以此来嘲笑他。故选A。 【22题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我的内心快死了。A. calm平静的;B. brave勇敢的;C. dying垂死的;D. lost 迷失的。根据下文“I got very down”可知,作者很失落,所以此处表示作者内心跟快死了一样。故选C。 【23题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:当我得到KeyRing(一个帮助残疾人独立生活的组织)的帮助时,我开始相信 自己。A. where哪里;B. why为什么;C. how如何;D. when当……的时候。根据下文“I got help from KeyRing—an organization which helps disabled people to live”可知,当作者得到KeyRing的帮助时,作者开 始相信自己。故选D。 【24题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:当我得到KeyRing(一个帮助残疾人独立生活的组织)的帮助时,我开始相信 自己。A. comfortably舒适地;B. peacefully平静地;C. independently独立地;D. colourfully丰富多彩地。 根据下文“Apps on computers meant I could dictate (口授) my emails”可知,这个组织是帮作者这样的残疾 人独立生活的。故选C。 【25题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:我写得不是很好,但我可以规避这一点。A. get around绕过,规避;B. decide on决定;C. ask about询问;D. seek for寻求。根据下文“Apps on computers meant I could dictate (口授) my emails”可知,作者自己写得不是很好,但是可以通过使用软件来规避这个问题。故选A。 【26题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我得到了政府为在职残疾人提供的资助。A. intervention干预;B. funding专款,拨款;C. guidance指导;D. permit许可证。根据下文“It paid for me to help with paperwork two mornings a week”可知,政府为残疾人提供资助,也就是提供专款。故选B。 【27题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:最后,我听说人权慈善机构CHANGE有一份工作。A. Gradually逐渐;B. Eventually最后;C. Surprisingly令人惊讶的是;D. Desperately拼命地。根据下文“I heard about a job going at the human rights charity CHANGE”可知,作者是最后听说了有一份工作。故选B。 【28题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我通过面试得到了国际项目顾问的工作。A. email电子邮件;B. appeal呼吁; C. option选择;D. interview面试。根据下文“got me the job of international project consultant”可知,作者 肯定是要通过了面试才能得到工作的。故选D。 【29题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我到世界各地培训专业人士,让他们更好地帮助有学习障碍的人。A. train培训; B. persuade说服;C. promise答应;D. expect期待。根据下文“to work better with people with learning disabilities”可知,作者是训练专业人士,让他们更好地帮助有学习障碍的人。故选A。 【30题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:这建立了我的信心。A. vocabulary词汇;B. wealth财富;C. confidence自信; D. strength力量。根据上文“travel all over the world to___13__ professionals to work better with people with learning disabilities”和下文“I lost my stutter in the end”可知,作者有了一份很好的工作,这肯定能增加作 者的自信,最终还战胜了自己的口吃。故选C。 【31题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我的学习障碍是我的一部分,但它不能定义我。A. remind提醒;B. abandon放 弃;C. confirm确认;D. define下定义。根据下文“It’s just a label people put on me”可知,作者觉得自己 的学习障碍不能定义自己,那只是贴在自己身上的标签而已。故选D。 第二节 单词填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 根据所给句子和汉语提示写出选择性必修三所学单词的正确形式,每空一词。 32. Asia continues to be the most ______ (有活力) economic region in the world.(根据汉语提示单词拼写) 【答案】dynamic 【解析】 【详解】考查形容词。句意:亚洲仍然是世界上最具经济活力的地区。根据句意及汉语提示可知,此处应 用形容词dynamic,作定语,修饰名词economic region。故填dynamic。 33. Boys mature more slowly than girls, both ______ (心理) and physically. (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 【答案】mentally【解析】 【详解】考查副词。句意:男孩在心理和身体上都比女孩成熟得慢。空格处用副词作状语,修饰动词 mature,“心理”的副词是mentally,故填mentally。 34. Almost half the women surveyed said they had ______ (跳过) one of the three meals to lose weight. (根据汉 语提示单词拼写) 【答案】skipped 【解析】 【详解】考查动词。句意:近一半的受访女性表示,她们为了减肥而不吃三餐中的一餐。根据汉语意思提 示可知,此处为动词skip“跳过”,满足句意要求,结合句意以及空前had可知,此处为过去完成时。故 填skipped。 35. Calligraphy, which has a long history, is ________ (视觉的) art related to writing. (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 【答案】visual 【解析】 【详解】考查形容词。句意:书法是一种与书写有关的视觉艺术,有着悠久的历史。根据汉语提示可知, visual“视觉上”,形容词,作定语修饰名词art,故填visual。 36. Chaplin was not just a genius, he was among the most ________ (有影响力的) figures in film history. (根据 汉语提示单词拼写) 【答案】influential 【解析】 【详解】考查形容词。句意:卓别林不仅是一个天才,他还是电影史上最有影响力的人物之一。名词 figures前形容词修饰。形容词“有影响力的”英文为influential,作定语。根据汉语提示及句意,故填 influential。 37. The mountain’s deep valley and diverse wildlife will______ (确保) you a fantastic hiking experience. (根据汉 语提示单词拼写) 【答案】ensure 【解析】 【详解】考查动词。句意:这座山的深谷和多样的野生动物将确保你有一次美妙的徒步旅行体验。根据汉 语提示可知,空处需要动词ensure,will是一般将来时的标志,后面接动词原形。故填ensure。 38. John ______(提交) a final draft of his essay on March 9. (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 【答案】submitted 【解析】的 【详解】考查时态。句意:John在3月9日提交了论文 最终稿。“提交”是submit,由March 9可知, 句子时态是一般过去时,空格处用过去式,故填submitted。 39. Tang Yin gained ________ (认可) as one of the greatest artists China has ever known. (根据汉语提示单词拼 写) 【答案】recognition 【解析】 【详解】考查名词。句意: 唐寅被公认为中国有史以来最伟大的艺术家之一。认可为recognition,不可数 名词作宾语。故填recognition。 40. ______(吸引)in painting, John didn’t notice evening approaching. (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 【答案】Absorbed 【解析】 【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:John被绘画所吸引,他没有注意到夜幕降临。分析句子结构可知,空处 是非谓语动词作状语,动词absorb(使全神贯注)的逻辑主语是句子的主语John,二者之间是被动关系,所 以此处应用absorb的过去分词形式absorbed,单词位于句首,首字母大写,也可以理解为be absorbed in“全神贯注于”是固定短语,作状语,省略be动词,用形容词作伴随状语。故填Absorbed。 41. Argentina’s economic ______ (政策) were a hopeless mess. (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 【答案】policies 【解析】 【详解】考查名词及复数形式。句意:阿根廷的经济政策就是一团糟。根据中文提示,空格处需要填入名 词policy,作主语;再根据系动词were可判断policy应用复数形式。故答案是policies。 第三节 短语填空(共5小题:每小题1分,满分5分) 根据所给句子和汉语提示写出选择性必修三所学短语的正确形式,每空一词。 42. Her ability to see beauty in ordinary things ______ Lily ______ ______ (使与众不同) her classmates. (根 据汉语提示完成句子) 【答案】 ①. sets ②. apart ③. from 【解析】 【详解】考查动词短语。句意:Lily能从平凡事物中发现美,这使她在同学中与众不同。表示“使与众不 同”使用动词短语set apart from,句子是描述一个事实,使用一般现在时,主语ability表示单数意义,谓 语动词使用三单形式,故填①sets②apart③from。 43. I ______ (下定决心) between these two dishes that the restaurant offered. (根据汉语提示完成句子) 【答案】made up my mind【解析】 【详解】考查固定短语和时态。句意:我在餐馆提供的这两道菜中做出了选择。“下定决心”是固定短语 make up one’s mind,主语是I,one’s用my,句子描述过去的事情,时态用一般过去时,make用过去式, 故填made up my mind。 44. Many people ______ ______ (依赖) their cars to get to work every day. (根据汉语提示完成句子) 【答案】 ①. depend##rely ②. on 【解析】 【详解】考查固定短语,时态和主谓一致。句意:许多人每天依靠汽车上班。“依赖”是depend/rely on, 句子描述经常性,习惯性动作,时态用一般现在时,主语Many people是复数,因此depend/rely用原形, 故填depend/rely,on。 45. ______ ______ ______ (回应) the customer’s complaint, the manager apologized and promised to solve the problem immediately. (根据汉语提示完成句子) 【答案】 ①. In ②. response ③. to 【解析】 【详解】考查介词短语。句意:经理对顾客的投诉表示道歉,并承诺立即解决问题。根据汉语提示可知短 语为in response to。首字母大写。故填In response to。 46. Gentle wind of spring came, ______ everything dull and lifeless ______ ______ (使……鲜活起来). (根据 汉语提示完成句子) 【答案】 ①. bringing ②. to ③. life 【解析】 【详解】考查动词短语。句意:和煦的春风来了,一切沉闷、死气沉沉的事物都苏醒了。根据句意及汉语 提示可知,此处使用动词短语bring...to life,came是谓语动词,且无连接词,此处应用非谓语动词,表示 自然产生的结果,应用现在分词,作结果状语。故填①bringing;②to;③life。 第四节 单句语法填空(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式(不超过三个单词)。 47. It is impossible ______ (make) up for lost time. (所给词的适当形式填空) 【答案】to make 【解析】 【详解】考查不定式。句意:失去的时间是不可能弥补的。It is impossible to do sth.是固定句型,意为“做 某事是不可能的”,其中it是形式主语,真正的主语是不定式,因此空格处是to make。故填to make。 48. While diabetes (糖尿病) is a preventable and manageable disease, it can be very serious if ______ (leave) untreated. (所给词的适当形式填空)【答案】left 【解析】 【详解】考查时态,被动语态,主谓一致和省略。句意:虽然糖尿病是一种可以预防和控制的疾病,但如 果不及时治疗,它可能会非常严重。由is可知,句子时态用一般现在时,if引导的条件状语从句意为“如 果不及时治疗”,diabetes和leave之间是逻辑动宾关系,因此空格处用一般现在时的被动语态,用it指代 前面的diabetes,if从句是if it is left untreated,if从句中主语是it,且含be动词,可省略从句中的主语和 be动词,因此空格处是left。故填left。 49. This is just a small taste of ______ is in store for you in this exhibition. (用适当的词填空) 【答案】what 【解析】 【详解】考查宾语从句。句意:这只是在这个展览中为你准备的内容的一小部分。of是介词,后面接宾语 从句,所以空处引导宾语从句,从句中缺少主语,且表示“……的东西,……的事情”,所以用what引导 该从句。故填what。 50. To be kind to the enemy is ______ (be) cruel to the people. (所给词的适当形式填空) 【答案】to be 【解析】 【详解】考查不定式做表语。句意:善待敌人就是对人民的残忍。分析句子,本句中主语为“To be kind to the enemy”为不定式短语做主语,本句句式为“主系表”结构,结合平衡结构,可知表语也用不定式。所 以填to be。故填to be。 51. The rise in temperature has led to an increase in extreme weather and natural disasters worldwide, not only ______ (cause) serious damage, but also costing human lives. (所给词的适当形式填空) 【答案】causing 【解析】 【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:气温上升导致全球极端天气和自然灾害增多,不仅造成了严重破坏,还 夺去了人类的生命。“not only...but also...”连接两个并列的成分,在该句中 but also后面使用的是 costing,是现在分词形式,所以not only后面也要保持形式一致,cause应变为现在分词 causing,现在分 词在这里作结果状语,说明气温上升带来的结果。故填causing。 第四部分 写作(满分25分) 52. 假定你是校学生会主席李华,你校将举办一场关于高考英语备考的讲座。请你根据以下信息,用英语 写一则书面通知。 内容包括:1.讲座时间和地点; 2.主讲人和讲座内容介绍。3.注意事项:1.词数100字左右; 2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 Notice ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ The Students’ Unión 【答案】Notice , To help students prepare for the Gaokao English exam a lecture will be held in the school hall at 3:00 PM this Friday. The lecture will be delivered by Mr. Zhang, a senior English teacher who has rich experience in Gaokao preparation. He will share practical strategies for revision, time management, and common question types analysis. All Grade 3 students are required to attend. Please arrive 10 minutes early and keep quiet during the lecture. Bring notebooks for key notes. For further details, contact the Students’ Union. The Students’ Union 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。考生所在校将举办一场关于高考英语备考的讲座。请你根据以下信息, 用英语写一则书面通知。 【详解】1.词汇积累 帮助:help→assist 举办:hold→host 参加:attend→take part in 要求:require→request 2.句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:For further details, contact the Students’ Union. 拓展句:If you would like to know further details, contact the Students’ Union. 【点睛】[高分句型1] To help students prepare for the Gaokao English exam, a lecture will be held in the school hall at 3:00 PM this Friday. (运用了不定式作目的状语) [高分句型2] The lecture will be delivered by Mr. Zhang, a senior English teacher who has rich experience in Gaokao preparation. (运用了who引导的定语从句)