当前位置:首页>文档>2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18

2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18

  • 2026-03-03 16:20:26 2026-02-21 16:01:26

文档预览

2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18
2019年辽宁省朝阳市中考英语试卷(解析)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_朝阳英语17-22缺18

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.141 MB
文档页数
24 页
上传时间
2026-02-21 16:01:26

文档内容

辽宁省朝阳市 2019 年中考英语试卷 第I卷(选择题) 选择题 从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 1.﹣What are you doing? ﹣We are having a about when to have a party. A. decision B. test C. discussion D. trip 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:—你们在做什么?我们在进行关于何时举办聚会的讨论。 考查名词词义辨析。A表示决定;B表示测试、考试;C表示讨论;D表示旅行。根据题干可知我们正在 讨论什么时候举行派对,其中have a discussion表示讨论。故选C。 2.My brother worked out the problem by himself.He didn't ask for help. A. somebody B. anybody C. nobody. D. everybody 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我哥哥自己计算出这道题。他没有向任何人求助。 考查不定代词用法。somebody某人,用于肯定句;anybody任何人;nobody没有人;everybody每个人, 大家。根据句意,我哥哥自己算出这道题的.可知他没有向任何人寻求帮助.故选B。 【点睛】复合不定代词的用法:1. 由some构成的复合不定代词一般用于肯定句,也可以用于表示建议和 请求的疑问句中,表示说话人希望得到肯定回答。 2. 由any构成的复合不定代词一般用于否定句中。 3. 复合不定代词只能作主语、宾语和表语。作主语时,谓语动词用单数。 4. 当形容词或else修饰不定代词时,修饰语放在不定代词后面。 3.Luke usually goes to work early so that he can the heavy traffic in the morning. A. avoid B. cause C. choose D. accept 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:卢克通常上班早,以便避开早晨的交通高峰。 考查动词词义辨析。avoid避免;cause导致;choose选择;accept接受。结合句意,Luke通常很早去上班 以便于能避免早上的交通拥堵。故选A。 4.John is a doctor,but he is good at telling funny stories. A. kind B. patient C. serious D. careful【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:约翰是个严肃的医生,但是他擅长讲有趣的故事。 考查形容词辨析。A表示善良的;B表示有耐心的;C表示严肃的;D表示认真的。根据题干中but he is good at telling funny stories.可知约翰是一位严肃的医生,但是他擅长讲有趣的故事.故选C. 5.His father showed him how to talk with others like a gentleman. A. safely B. bravely C. happily D. politely 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:他的父亲向他展示了如何像一个绅士一样有礼貌地跟别人交谈。 考查副词词义辨析。A表示安全地;B表示勇敢地;C表示高兴地;D表示有礼貌地。根据题干中like a gentleman可知,他父亲向他展示了如何像一位绅士一样礼貌地和别人交谈.故选D. 6.﹣Which program do your family like better,Running Man or The Reader? ﹣The Reader. my parents my little sister likes watching it. A. Both;and B. Not only;but also C. Either;or D. Neither;nor 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:—你的家庭比较喜欢什么节目,《奔跑吧,男人》还是《朗读者》?—《朗读者》。不但 我的父母,而且我妹妹喜欢看它。 考查连词用法。A表示两者都,连接的成分作主语时,谓语用复数;B表示不但……而且;C表示或者…… 或者;D表示既不……也不,且B、C、D项作主语时,谓语通常遵循"就近一致"原则,即谓语取决于离其 最近名词的单复数,题干中的likes是第三人单数,则可直接排除A选项.其次根据题干中The Reader.可 知家人更喜欢看《朗读者》而且父母和妹妹都喜欢看,则可用not only…but also.故选B. 【点睛】并列连词用来连接同一层次并具有相同语法功能的单词、短语或句子。both…and…; not only…but also…; neither…nor…和either…or…都是表并列关系的连词;either…or…和not only…but also…连接并列的 主语时,谓语动词的数遵循临近一致原则;both…and…连接的主语表示复数。 7.﹣Excuse me, is it from here to Chaoyang Museum? ﹣About 10 minutes' ride. A. how long B. how soon C. how far D. how often 【答案】C 【解析】【详解】句意:—打扰了,从这里到朝阳博物馆有多远?——骑车大约10分钟的路程。 考查疑问短语,how long多久,询问持续时间;how soon多久以后,用于一般将来时;how far多远,询问距 离;how often多久一次,询问频率.根据下文的回答骑车大约10分钟路程,可知询问路程。故选C. 8.﹣These days,it is popular to old clothes to the second﹣hand store. ﹣Yes,it's a good way.I'll do it from now on. A. give away B. give out C. give up D. give back 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:—如今,把旧衣服捐赠到二手商店是很流行的。—是的,那是个好办法。我从现在开始做。 考查动词短语辨析。give away表示捐赠、赠送;give out表示分发;give up表示放弃;give back表示归还. 根据题干可知,如今把旧衣服捐赠到二手店是非常受欢迎的,则此处应用give away.故选A. 9.﹣Whose tennis balls are these?Are they Linda's? ﹣No,they be hers.She doesn't like playing tennis. A. must B. could C. might D. can't 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:—这些网球是谁的?是琳达的吗?—不,它们不可能是她的。她不喜欢打网球。 考查情态动词,表示推测时,must一定,肯定;could可能;might可能;can't不可能。根据句意,﹣﹣这 些是谁的网球?它们是Linda的吗?﹣﹣不,它们不可能是她的。她不喜欢打网球。故选D。 【点睛】情态动词不可以单独作谓语,只有和实意动词连用,才可以作谓语,表示说话人的态度、情绪和 语气等,情态动词一般没有人称和数的变化,(除了have to和be able to)。could表示客观上的可能性; must表示主观上的看法;can’t表示不可能;might表示可能性不大。 10.﹣Jack,I'm busy now.Could you get the prize for me? ﹣Sorry,everyone is supposed to get it . A. in person B. in surprise C. in public D. in trouble 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:—杰克,我现在忙碌。你能为我领奖吗?—抱歉,每个人都应该亲自去领奖。 考查介词短语用法。A表示亲自;B表示惊讶地;C表示公开地;D表示有麻烦。根据题干中Sorry可知, 杰克不能去帮其领奖,因为每个人应当亲自去领奖.故选A. 11.﹣Hi,Sarah. ? ﹣Three weeks ago.I have visited many places since I came here.A. How long have you been here B. When will you come here C. When did you come here D. How long will you stay here 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:—嗨,萨拉,你什么时候来这里的?—三周前。自从我来这里已经参观了许多地方。 考查情景交际。根据题干可知中的Three weeks ago.可知,此处莎拉什么时候来这里的,且three weeks ago(三周前)是一般过去时常用的时间状语,则空格处也应用一般过去时.A选项是现在完成时,B、D 是一般将来时.故选C. 12.﹣Look!This is the photo I took in Beijing World Gardening Expo(世界园艺博览会)in 2019. ﹣Wow,so great! A. what B. who C. where D. that 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:—看!这是我2019年在北京世界园艺博览会拍的照片。 考查定语从句的关系代词,what不用在定语从句中,who先行词为人,在从句中作主语或者宾语,where 先行词为地点,在从句中作状语,that先行词为人或物,在从句中做主语或宾语,the photo为先行词,从 句中缺宾语,句意理解为﹣﹣看!这是我2019年在北京世界园艺博览会上拍的照片.﹣﹣哇,很不错.故 选D。 13.﹣Friends are like books. ﹣Yes,we don't need lots of them they are good. A. as if B. even though C. as long as D. as far as 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:—朋友像书籍。是的,我们不需要太多,只要他们品质好。 考查连词辨析,as if好像,even though尽管,as long as只要,as far as据……,根据句意,﹣﹣朋友就像 的 书籍.﹣﹣是 ,我们不需要太多只要他们品质好.故选C. 14.﹣Could you tell me ? ﹣I'm not sure yet.Maybe by train. A. how we went camping B. how we will go camping C. when we went camping. D. why we will go camping【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:—你能告诉我我们将怎样去野营吗?—我还不确定。或许乘火车。 考查宾语从句。Could you tell me…是典型的宾语从句,根据题干中的Maybe by train.可知此处询问的怎 么样去野营,则引导词应用how,则可排除C、D选项.其次根据I'm not sure yet.可知此处不确定怎么样 去,表示发生在将来的事情,则应用一般将来时,其结构是主语+will+动词原形.故选B. 15.﹣I'm sorry.I lost the pen you lent to me yesterday. ﹣_____.My mother will buy a new one for me. A. I'm not sure B. It takes time C. It's hard to say D. It's not a big deal 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:—对不起。我丢了你昨天借给我的钢笔。—没有什么大不了的。我母亲会给我买一只新的。 考查情境交际.A.I'm not sure我不确定;B.It takes time这需要时间;C.It's hard to say很难说;D.It's not a big deal没什么大不了的.根据My mother will buy a new one for me我妈妈会给我买一个新的.可知他 认为没什么大不了的.故选D. 完形填空 阅读下面短文,然后从各题所给的四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项. The Great Wall of China is one of the greatest wonders of the world.With a___16___of more than 2,000 years,some parts of the Great Wall have disappeared.___17___, it is still a very popular place of interest. It is the ___18___wall ever built. It is about 8 meters high. The top is 8 meters wide and it ___19___even wider at the bottom. It is made ___20___stone and brick. People built it by___21___and it took a long time to finish. No one knows___22___when the building of the Great Wall was started. It is believed that the wall was built to ___23___parts of the country in the old days. It also made people live a(n)___24___life. Today, many of the visitors go to see the Great Wall.___25___they stand on top of a tower and look down on this wall, they can't help saying,"Wow, that's fantastic!" 16. A. number B. purpose C. history D. choice 17. A. But B. So C. And D. However 18. A. longest B. shortest C. farthest D. biggest 19. A. needs B. gets C. spends D. sounds 20. A. from B. into C. by D. of 21. A. hand B. accident C. machine D. mistake22. A. usually B. normally C. exactly D. luckily 23. A. provide B. protect C. search D. produce 24. A. smart B. awful C. terrible D. peaceful 25. A. Before B. Unless C. When D. Though 【答案】16. C 17. D 18. A 19. B 20. D 21. A 22. C 23. B 24. D 25. C 【解析】 【分析】 本文是说明文。短文介绍了举世闻名的万里长城的历史、长度、建造材料等信息,长城在世界上深受许多 游客们喜爱。 【16题详解】 考查名词和语境辨析。A.number数字 B.purpose 目的C.history历史 D.choice选择,根据more than 2,000 years,是2000多年,可知是指历史,故选C. 【17题详解】 考查连词用法。A.But但是;B.So因此;C.And和;D. However然而。根据some parts of the Great Wall have disappeared长城的一些部分已经消失了.结合后文 it is still a very popular place of interest它仍然 是一个非常受欢迎的名胜古迹.可知前后是转折关系,故选D. 【18题详解】 考查形容词和语境辨析,A.longest最长的;B.shortest最短的;C.farthest最远的;D.biggest最大的。 根据It is the…wall ever built,结合选项,可知句意:这是有史以来最长的墙,故选A. 【19题详解】 考查动词和语境辨析。A.needs需要;B.gets变得;C.spends花费;D.sounds听起来。根据 it…even wider at the bottom,结合选项,推出句意:它的底部甚至变得更宽,故选B。 【20题详解】 考查动词短语和语境辨析,A.be made from由……制造,指看不出原材料;B.be made into 到……里面; C.be made by被……制造; D.be made of 由……制作,指看得出原材料。根据It is made…stone and brick,可知句意:它是由石头和砖组成的,be made of…由…做成,看的见原材料用介词of.故选D. 【21题详解】 考查名词和语境辨析,A.hand手; B.accident事故; C.machine机器; D.mistake错误,根据People built it by…,可知是指人们手工建造的它,介词短语by hand手工,故选A. 【22题详解】 考查副词和语境吧,A.usually通常;B.normally正常地;C.exactly精确地;D.luckily幸运地。根据No one knows…when the building of the Great Wall was started,结合选项,推出句意:没有人确切地知道长 城是什么时候开始修建的.故选C. 【23题详解】 考查动词,A.provide提供; B.protect保护; C.search 搜寻;D.produce生产。根据 It is believed that the wall was built to…parts of the country in the old days.结合选项,推出句意:人们相信这堵墙在过去是为 了保护这个国家的部分地区而建造的,故选B. 【24题详解】 考查形容词和语境辨析。A.smart聪明的; B.awful可怕的;C.terrible 可怕的;D.peaceful 和平的, 根据It also made people live a(n)…life,结合语境,推出句意:它也使人们过着和平的生活,故选D. 【25题详解】 考查连词和语境辨析。A.Before在…之前;B.Unless除非;C.When在……时候;D.Though虽然, 根据…they stand on top of a tower and look down on this wall,结合语境,推出句意:当他们站在烽火台的顶 端俯视着这堵墙的时候.故选C. 【点睛】完形填空的设空以实词为主、虚词为辅,单词为主、短语为辅。动词、名词、形容词、副词、代 词等实词通常要占全部的80%以上。而介词、连词、冠词等虚词则相对较少。 一、解题步骤: 通览—试填—复核 1 通览----速度全文,把握大意 快速阅读一下全文,通过通览全文、领会大意,概略地了解文章的体裁、 背景、内容、结构层次、情节、写作风格等等。 2 试填----紧扣文意,瞻前顾后 先易后难,逐层深入。 紧扣全文内容,联系上下文和语境,展开逻辑推理,注意从上下文中寻找线索,注意词汇的意义、搭配, 惯用法,语法,常识等多个角度进行综合考虑。 3 复核—全面检查,确保语意连贯,用词准确 试填后,要把全文再通读一遍 ,注意看所选答案填入空 白处后能否做到文章意思通顺、前后连贯、逻辑严谨、结构完整,做到首尾呼应。 二、解题技巧 1. 充分利用文章的上下文和前后句,找到对选择有提示作用的词或句。(同义词或反义 词)。如第1小题空格后的more than 2,000 years,可推测是悠久的历史,故选history。 2. 注意固定搭配。 3. 注意同义词的辨析 4.根据上下文的逻辑关系确定选项 5. 根据生活常识以及相关知识确定选项 6. 利用语法知识选出正确选项 阅读理解 阅读下列短文,从每题A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项. During ancient times,children didn't have much to enjoy themselves. So they came up with interesting games to play in their childhood.Kicking stone balls During the Qing Dynasty,kicking a stone ball around was a popular game in the northern part of China,and it was often played in winter to keep warm. Playing hide﹣and﹣seek Hide﹣and﹣seek is an old game for children.It is popular around the country.There are two ways to play:Cover a child's eyes while other kids run around to tease(戏弄)him or others hide and one child must try to find them. Flying kites Kites appeared a long time ago.The earliest kites were made of wood,instead of paper.The three most famous kites are the Beijing kite,Tianjin kite and Weifang kite.Each has its own feature.For example,the bird﹣shaped kite with long wings is the Beijing kite. Watching shadow plays(皮影戏) The closest thing to watching a film during ancient times was going to watch a shadow play.The artists control puppets(木偶)behind the screen and tell stories to the music. 26. What did children do to enjoy themselves during ancient times? A. They just stayed at home. B. They played some interesting games. C. They read books. D. They talked with friends. 27. was a popular game in the northern part of China during the Qing Dynasty. A. Watching shadow plays B. Flying kites C. Playing hide﹣and﹣seek D. Kicking a stone ball 28. What does"hide﹣and﹣seek"mean in Chinese? A. 踢键子 B. 跳皮筋 C. 捉迷藏 D. 打沙包 29. What does the Beijing kite look like? A. A bird. B. A robot. C. A plane. D. A snake. 30. According to the passage,watching shadow plays is like . A. watching TV B. watching a film C. watching a game show D. watching a video 【答案】26. B 27. D 28. C 29. A 30. B 【解析】 本文是说明文。短文介绍了中国古代流行的儿童游戏:踢石球、捉迷藏、放风筝和皮影戏。还说明了各自 的游戏规则、起源和流行人群等信息。 【26题详解】 细节理解题.根据During ancient times,children didn't have much to enjoy themselves. So they came up withinteresting games to play in their childhood.在古代,孩子们没有太多的乐趣,所以他们在童年就想出了有趣 的游戏来玩.可知他们玩一些有趣的游戏.故选B. 【27题详解】 细节理解题.根据 During the Qing Dynasty,kicking a stone ball around was a popular game in the northern part of China,清朝时,踢石球在中国北方是一种很流行的运动,可知在清代,踢石球在中国北方是一项很 受欢迎的运动.故选D. 【28题详解】 词义猜测题.根据后一句Cover a child's eyes while other kids run around to tease(戏弄)him or others hide and one child must try to find them.当其他孩子跑来跑去逗他或其他人躲起来时,要遮住孩子的眼睛,一个 孩子必须设法找到他们.可知结合选项,应说捉迷藏是一种古老的儿童游戏.所以hide﹣and﹣seek意为捉 迷藏.故选C. 【29题详解】 细节理解题.根据For example,the bird﹣shaped kite with long wings is the Beijing kite.比如长翅膀的鸟形 风筝是北京风筝.可知像一只鸟.故选A. 【30题详解】 细节理解题.根据The closest thing to watching a film during ancient times was going to watch a shadow play. 古代最接近看电影的是看皮影戏,可知根据这段话,看皮影戏就像看电影一样.故选B. There was a player named Jerry in the soccer team;his father died. Returning from the funeral(葬礼),an important match was going to begin.He found the coach at once,asking to attend the match.Jerry was not good at the skill, so the coach should not allow him to attend the match.But now,as he relented,he agreed to let Jerry play for three minutes.When the time was up,Jerry would be changed by others. On the court,Jerry played very well.Three minutes passed.The coach made Jerry keep staying on the court.Jerry played an important role,leading the team to win the match. The coach said excitedly,"Kid,you have never been so fast,so strong and so skilled.What happened?" Jerry said,"My father is blind,so he has never watched my match.Now,he has gone to the heaven(天堂) and finally can watch my match.As soon as I think of my father watching me,I have everything…" The coach understood:Love can drive everything! 31. Why didn't the coach want Jerry to attend the match at first?A. Because his father died. B. Because he wasn't interested in the match. C. Because he wasn't good at the skill. D. Because he was a bad boy. 32. How long did the coach agree to let Jerry play? A. For 3 minutes. B. For 5 minutes. C. For 10 minutes. D. For 15 minutes. 33. Who made Jerry keep staying on the court? A. His coach. B. His father. C. His friend. D. His teacher. 34. Jerry felt that he had everything because of . A. his coach's words B. other players' help C. his friends' support D. his father's love 35. What's the best title of the passage? A. A Soccer Team B. Three Minutes' Match C. A Clever Boy D. Jerry's Idea 【答案】31. C 32. A 33. A 34. D 35. B 【解析】 本文是记叙文。 足球队员杰瑞的球技过去不好,教练没有允许他参加比赛。杰瑞的父亲去世了,他重返球 队后要求参加比赛,教练答应他三分钟的上场时间。杰瑞在赛场踢得很出色,并带领球队赢得了比赛。杰 瑞说他父亲是瞎子,活着时没有看他的比赛,他希望父亲在天堂能看到自己参赛。这告诉我们:爱能够成 就一切。 【31题详解】 细节理解题.根据Jerry was not good at the skill,so the coach should not allow him to attend the match.杰里 的技术不好,所以教练不允许他参加比赛.可知因为他不擅长这项技术.故选C。 【32题详解】 细节理解题.根据he agreed to let Jerry play for three minutes.他同意让杰瑞上场三分钟.可知是3分钟的 时间.故选A. 【33题详解】 细节理解题.根据The coach made Jerry keep staying on the court.教练让杰里继续留在球场上.可知杰瑞的 教练让他留在球场上。故选A. 【34题详解】 细节理解题.根据Jerry said,"My father is blind,so he has never watched my match. Now, he has gone to the heaven and finally can watch my match . As soon as I think of my father watching me , I haveeverything…"The coach understood:Love can drive everything!杰瑞说:"我父亲是瞎子,所以他从来没看 过我 的比赛.现在,他已经上了天堂,终于可以看我的比赛了.一想到我父亲在看我,我什么都有 了……"教练明白了:爱可以驱动一切!可知杰里觉得他拥有一切都是因为他父亲的爱.故选D. 【35题详解】 标题归纳题.根据文章内容及文中的句子 But now,as he relented,he agreed to let Jerry play for three minutes.但是现在,他让步了,他同意让杰瑞上场三分钟.可知文章说的是三分钟的比赛.故选B. More than 200 activities have been held so far during the Chinese Language Year in Russia.It has made Chinese culture popular in Russia and improved understanding and friendship between Russians and Chinese people.More and more Russians begin to enjoy Chinese food and operas,watch TV programs to learn Chinese,and travel in China. Since the Chinese Language Year program in Russia started,movie weeks,operas,Chinese language classes,language contests(比赛)and teaching programs have been popular in Russia. Through the activities,Russian people have a chance to learn more about the Chinese culture,history and its life today.For example,the first group of 500 Russian students visited Beijing,Dalian and Qingdao.There they painted both countries' landmarks,including the Tian'anmen Square,the Great Wall,the Kremlin(克里姆 林宫),the Volga River and the Red Square.When the Russian students returned,they took part in a photo contest and a writing contest to show their love for China. And Russians, especially young people, have become more and more interested in learning Chinese. And now, more than 130 universities in Russia are offering Chinese courses. The students in more than 20 middle and primary schools have learned Chinese as their first foreign language. 36. makes Chinese culture popular in Russia. A. The Chinese Language Year B. The Chinese Culture Year C. The Chinese Art Year D. The Chinese Music Year 37. How many events have been popular in Russia according to Paragraph 2? A. Three. B. Four. C. Five. D. Six. 38. How do Russians have a chance to learn more about Chinese culture? A. By making friends with Chinese people. B. By taking part in the activities. C. By living with Chinese people. D. By talking with Chinese people. 39. What did the Russian students do to show their love for China? A. They took part in language contests and reading contests. B. They went to see movies and operas.C. They took part in teaching programs. D. They took part in a photo contest and a writing contest. 40. Why are universities in Russia offering Chinese courses? A. Because more than 200 activities have been held in Russia. B. Because more and more Russians begin to enjoy Chinese food and operas. C. Because Russian students have visited many places of China. D. Because Russians have become more and more interested in learning Chinese. 【答案】36. A 37. C 38. B 39. D 40. D 【解析】 本文介绍了俄罗斯的中国语言年的活动情况和它对俄罗斯人的影响:越来越多的俄罗斯人喜欢汉语,130 多所大学开设汉语课,掀起了汉语热。 【36题详解】 细节理解题.根据More than 200 activities have been held so far during the Chinese Language Year in Russia.It has made Chinese culture popular in Russia 到目前为止,俄罗斯的中国语言年已经举办了 200多场活动,它 使中国文化在俄罗斯流行起来,可知中国语言年使中国文化在俄罗斯流行起来.故选A. 【37题详解】 细节理解题.根据Since the Chinese Language Year program in Russia started,movie weeks,operas,Chinese language classes,language contests(比赛)and teaching programs have been popular in Russia.自俄罗斯中国 语言年项目启动以来,电影周、歌剧、华文班、语言竞赛和教学项目在俄罗斯广受欢迎.可知五个项目. 故选C. 【38题详解】 细节理解题.根据 Through the activities,Russian people have a chance to learn more about the Chinese culture,history and its life today.通过这些活动,俄罗斯人民有机会了解中国的文化、历史和今天的生活. 可知通过参加活动.故选B. 【39题详解】 细节理解题.根据When the Russian students returned,they took part in a photo contest and a writing contest to show their love for China.俄罗斯留学生回国后参加了摄影比赛和写作比赛,表达对中国的热爱.可知他们 参加了摄影比赛和写作比赛.故选D. 【40题详解】 细节理解题.根据And Russians, especially young people, have become more and more interested in learning Chinese. And now, more than 130 universities in Russia are offering Chinese courses. The students in more than 20 middle and primary schools have learned Chinese as their first foreign language.而俄罗斯人,特别是年轻人,对学习汉语的兴趣越来越浓厚,目前俄罗斯有130多所大学开设汉语课程,20多所中小学的学生已 经把汉语作为第一外语.可知因为俄罗斯人对学习汉语越来越感兴趣.故选D. Have you seen some machines that eat used plastic bottles and give some coins to the users? Recently,such machines have appeared at universities in Chongqing.They can turn rubbish into treasure and encourage the public to recycle rubbish.The machine is as large as a fridge.Users put an empty bottle in the machine,and it is identified(识别)by a small camera.Then it is put into a bin.The users can get some coins. When the machine is filled with bottles,it will tell the company head office.Nearby stations will send workers to have bottles collected,packed and sent to the company. The bottle recycling machines could greatly encourage the public to recycle rubbish and save natural resources (资源).Now the machine only eats plastic bottles.At sometime in the future it will also cover others such as glass bottles.It will be able to turn more rubbish into treasure and save more natural resources. People can also see similar machines in Shanghai.In the future,more machines will appear at some large stations,bus stops,neighborhoods and schools. 41. Where have the bottle recycling machines appeared so far? A. In Beijing and Shanghai. B. In Beijing and Chongqing. C. In Chongqing and Shanghai. D. In Shanghai and Chengdu. 42. How does the machine work? ①It is identified by a small camera.②Users can get some coins. ③Users put an empty bottle in the machine.④It is put into a bin. A. ③②④① B. ④①②③ C. ①④③② D. ③①④② 43. Who will be sent to collect bottles after the machine is full? A. Some cleaners. B. Some workers. C. Some officers. D. Some farmers. 44. What do the machines encourage the public to do? A. To invent things. B. To recycle waste newspapers. C. To recycle rubbish. D. To use paper cups and plastic bottles. 45. According to the passage,the machines may in the future. A. recycle glass bottles B. appear in hospitals C. help people keep healthy D. help workers make more money 【答案】41. C 42. D 43. B 44. C 45. A 【解析】 本文介绍了能够自动识别塑料瓶,并吐出来硬币,把回收的垃圾变为财富的机器。这种机器已经出现在重 庆,它鼓励人们循环利用资源,节约能源,这种机器还在上海出现了。【41题详解】 细节理解题.根据Recently,such machines have appeared at universities in Chongqing.最近,这样的机器在 重庆的大学里出现了,和 People can also see similar machines in Shanghai.在上海,人们也可以看到类似的 机器,可知在重庆和上海.故选C. 【42题详解】 细节排序题.根据Users put an empty bottle in the machine,and it is identified(识别)by a small camera. Then it is put into a bin.The users can get some coins.用户把一个空瓶子放进机器里,然后用一个小相机来 识别它,然后把它放进去.放进垃圾桶里.用户可以得到一些硬币.可知结合选项,正确顺序为③①④②. 故选D. 【43题详解】 细节理解题.根据When the machine is filled with bottles,it will tell the company head office.Nearby stations will send workers to have bottles collected,packed and sent to the company.当机器装满瓶子时,它会告诉公 司总部,附近的车站会派工人把瓶子收集、包装并送到公司.可知一些工人.故选B. 【44题详解】 细节理解题.根据The bottle recycling machines could greatly encourage the public to recycle rubbish,瓶子回 收机可以极大地鼓励公众回收垃圾,可知为了回收垃圾.故选C. 【45题详解】 细节理解题.根据At sometime in the future it will also cover others such as glass bottles.将来的某个时候它 还会覆盖玻璃瓶等其他东西,可知根据这篇文章,机器可能在未来回收玻璃瓶.故选A. 情景交际 从方框内所给的选项中选择恰当的选项完成对话.(选项中有两项为多余选项 A:Good morning.____46____ B:Yes,please.I'd like to buy a mobile phone. A:We have all kinds of mobile phones here,Samsung,Huawei,Apple… B:Which one sells best? A:Hmm,___47___ B:How much is a Huawei phone? A:It depends on its type.The newer,the more expensive. B:___48___. A:How about this one?It looks nice and works well. B:___49___ A:2,000 yuan. B:Any discount(折扣)?A:___50___That's the best we can do.Ok? B:All right.I'll take it. A. Huawei is the most popular,I think. B. I want one newer but not too expensive. C. What color do you like? D. Is it expensive? E. Can I help you? F. How much is it? G. I have to ask for 1,800 yuan. 【答案】46. E 47. A 48. B 49. F 50. G 【解析】 本段对话是在商店买手机的。这是顾客和店员的讨价过程,最后买了一部华为手机。 【46题详解】 E. Can I help you?需要帮助吗? 根据回答Yes,please.I'd like to buy a mobile phone.是的.我想要买一部手机.判断上句为表示提供帮助 的一般疑问句.故选E. 【47题详解】 A . Huawei is the most popular, I think.华为是最受欢迎的,我认为。根据问句Which one sells best?哪一个 卖得最好?判断答句是关于最好的手机的介绍.故选A. 【 48题详解】 B. I want one newer but not too expensive.我想买一部比较新但是不太昂贵的。结合上下两句,The newer, the more expensive.越新越贵.How about this one?It looks nice and works well.这部怎么样?它看起来不错 而且也好用.与本句紧密相连的是我想要新一点但是不太贵的.故选B. 【49题详解】 .F . How much is it?它值多少钱? 根据回答,2,000 yuan.2000元.是对价格的回答,判断问句为询问价 格.故选F. 【50题详解】 G. I have to ask for 1,800 yuan.我不得不要价1800元。根据提问Any discount(折扣)?有折扣吗?判断 本句为对于折扣的回答.故选G. 第Ⅱ卷(非选择题) 补全对话 在下面对话的空白处填入适当的话语(话语可以是句子、短语或词),使对话完整. A:Dear son,you look unhappy.______51______?B:I am leaving school in ten days.I want to show my thanks to the teachers.But I don't know what to do. ___52___? A:Certainly.I think you can sing a song with your classmates for them. B:Sounds good!___53___? A:On the playground or at the gate of the school. B:OK.And what can I do for the school? A:___54___? B:Planting a tree?Emm,it is good for the environment of the school.Thanks,Mom. A:___55___Hope things work well. 【答案】51. What's wrong with you/What's the matter/What's up/What'the trouble/What happened? 52. Can/Could you give me some advice/suggestions/Can you help me? 53. Where shall/should/will/can we sing a song/do that? 54. What/How aboout planting a tree? 55. You're welcome 【解析】 本段母子之间的对话谈论了为学校的老师和学生做些事情,想表达感谢,妈妈最后建议为学校种树。 【51题详解】 What's wrong with you/What's the matter/What's up/What's the trouble/What happened 你怎么了? 根据上文, you look unhappy你看起来不高兴,判断下句为询问怎么了?故答案为 What's wrong with you/What's the matter/What's up/What's the trouble/What happened? 【52题详解】 Can/Could you give me some advice/suggestions/Can you help me 你能给我一些建议吗? 根据上句,But I don't know what to do.但是我不知道做什么,再根据下文 Certainly.I think you can sing a song with your classmates for them.当然,我觉得你可以和同学给他们唱首歌.判断问句为一般疑问句,并询问建议.故 答案为Can/Could you give me some advice/suggestions/Can you help me? 【53题详解】 Where shall/should/will/can we sing a song/do that 我们应该在哪里唱歌? 根据回答On the playground or at the gate of the school.在操场上或者在学校门口.判断问句为询问地点,即我们应该在哪儿唱歌呢?故答案为 Where shall/should/will/can we sing a song/do that? 【54题详解】 What/How about planting a tree 种一棵树怎么样? 根据回答,Planting a tree?Emm,it is good for the environment of the school.种树?嗯,这有助于学校的环境.判断建议为种一棵树怎么样,how about/whatabout用于询问意见,后跟动名词,故答案为What/How about planting a tree? 【55题详解】 You're welcome. 不客气。根据上句Thanks,Mom.谢谢你,妈妈.表达感谢的话语,对其的回答是不用谢. 故答案为You're welcome. 短文填空 阅读短文,用所给词的适当形式填空,每空一词,每词限用一次,使短文完整、正确.(方框 中有两词是多余选项) lovely year use tradition expect although interesting Paper cutting is a ___56___Chinese art.It has been around for over 1,500 years.Many people in China put paper cuttings on their walls or their windows during the Spring Festival. The paper cutter ___57___very simple tools,such as knives and scissors,to cut parts of the paper away. After these parts are cut away,a ___58___picture of people or animals appears.Some paper cuttings are of Chinese characters,and others are of animals or plants.___59___paper cutting seems not difficult to learn,it is difficult to do.It requires many ___60___of practice to become good at it. People think paper cuttings will bring them good luck. 【答案】56. traditional 57. uses 58. lovely 59. Although 60. years 【解析】 本文是说明文。短文介绍了中国的剪纸艺术。它起源于1500多年前,简单工具有剪刀和割刀,人们认为剪 纸给人们带来好运。 【56题详解】 traditional传统的 考查形容词,Chinese art为名词,用形容词修饰,根据句意,剪纸是传统的中国工艺. 故答案为traditional. 【57题详解】 uses使用。 考查主谓一致,根据文章中的动词判断本文为一般现在时的时态,主语为The paper cutter 可数 名词单数,后谓语动词用作单数形式,根据句意,剪纸的人使用非常简单的工具,例如刀和剪刀.故答案 为uses. 【58题详解】 lovely 可爱的。 考查形容词,picture为名词,用形容词修饰,根据句意,在这些部分被剪掉以后,一幅漂 亮的人或动物的图出现了.故答案为lovely.【59题详解】 Although 即使,尽管。 考查从属连词,根据上下两句,paper cutting seems not difficult to learn,剪纸看起 来不难学,it is difficult to do.做起来很难,判断上下两句为转折关系,故答案为Although. 【60题详解】 years 年。 考查可数名词复数,many许多,后跟可数名词复数,结合句意,它要求许多年的练习才能熟练 掌握.故答案为years. 任务型阅读 阅读短文并回答问题. In the middle of the dark forest,there lives an owl(猫头鹰).All the animals know that he is the wisest among all of them.So they often go to him and tell him their problems.Then the owl always teaches them what to do. One day,a little bird goes up to the owl.She starts crying. "I'm not happy at all.I don't want to be a bird," says the bird. "Why don't you want to be a bird?"asks the owl. "I am so small,weak and useless.I want to be big and strong like the lion.He is very important,but I am not,"she cries. Then the owl whispers(耳语)something in her ear.At once the bird dries her tears and goes away.One week later,the bird comes back."Oh,thank you very much.You are a very wise owl,"she says to the owl."I am very happy now.Every day,I sit on the tallest tree and watch for lions and tigers.When they come near,I shout at the top of my voice.Then my friends all run and hide.They are very thankful to me.I am useful and important now." The wise owl smiles and says,"No one in this world is useless." 61. Why doesn't the bird want to be a bird at the beginning of the story?_____ 62. Does the owl help the bird?_____ 63. When does the bird come back to say she is happy now?_____ 64. How does the bird tell her friends that they are in danger?_____ 65. What can you learn from the passage?_____ 【答案】61. Because she thinks she is so small,weak and useless.62. Yes,he does. 63. One week later. 64. By shouting. 65. No one in this world is useless. 【解析】 本文是记叙文。一只小鸟因为自己太小而很伤心。一天它来到聪明的猫头鹰前,告诉它不想当小鸟,想跟 狮子一样强壮,猫头鹰跟它耳语了一阵。一周后,小鸟非常感谢猫头鹰,它说“我在最高的树上待着,看 老虎狮子,当他们走过来时,我用最大声音呼叫,我的朋友就跑开了。”世界上没有一个人是没有用途的。 【61题详解】 根据第四和第五段内容"Why don't you want to be a bird?"asks the owl."I am so small,weak and useless.I want to be big and strong like the lion.He is very important,but I am not,"she cries.可知"你为什么不想做 一只鸟呢?"猫头鹰问."我是如此的渺小、软弱和无用.我想跟狮子一样高大和强壮.他是非常重要的, 但我不是,"她喊道.故答案为Because she thinks she is so small,weak and useless. 【62题详解】 根据Then the owl whispers(耳语)something in her ear.At once the bird dries her tears and goes away.One week later,the bird comes back."Oh,thank you very much.You are a very wise owl,"she says to the owl. 然后猫头鹰在她耳边低语.鸟儿立刻擦干眼泪走开了.一周后,鸟儿回来了."哦,非常感谢你.你是一只 非常聪明的猫头鹰,"她对猫头鹰说.可见猫头鹰是帮了小鸟的,故答案为Yes,he does. 【63题详解】 根据文章内容 Then the owl whispers(耳语)something in her ear.At once the bird dries her tears and goes away.One week later,the bird comes back."Oh,thank you very much.You are a very wise owl,"she says to the owl."I am very happy now."然后猫头鹰在她耳边低语.鸟儿立刻擦干眼泪走开了.一周后,鸟儿回 来了."哦,非常感谢你.你是一只非常聪明的猫头鹰,"她对猫头鹰说."我现在很高兴.每天,我都坐在 最高的树上看着狮子."老虎和老虎.当它们靠近时,我高声喊叫.然后我的朋友们都跑去躲起来.他们非 常感谢我.我现在很有用,也很重要."可知是一周后小鸟回来告诉猫头鹰她很开心. 【64题详解】 根据文章Every day,I sit on the tallest tree and watch for lions and tigers.When they come near,I shout at the top of my voice.Then my friends all run and hide.They are very thankful to me.I am useful and important now.每天,我都坐在最高的树上看着狮子."老虎和老虎.当它们靠近时,我高声喊叫.然后我的朋友们 都跑去躲起来.他们非常感谢我.我现在很有用,也很重要.可知当她的朋友处于危险时,她通过大声叫 喊来提醒她的朋友们,故答案为By shouting. 【65题详解】根据文章故事的内容以及最后一段的内容The wise owl smiles and says,"No one in this world is useless."我 们可以受到的启发是每个人乃至动物都有他的价值和用处,没有谁是毫无用处的,故答案为 No one in this world is useless. 阅读短文,根据要求完成任务. ① Travel study is a new way to spend the holiday . Have you ever heard about it? When you have a travel study,you can see Big Ben,Sydney Opera House and so many other places. During the travel study,you may go traveling ②by yourself,or with your family or your friends. When you travel,you are in a different culture every day.③You will find different new foods and make new friends easily.You read all these from books in the past,but now it is real and you are part of it.Besides (而且),you may also learn other cultures from your new friends because they are from different countries. Maybe you already have a foreign teacher to teach you English in your school.But he or she will not stay to speak English with you all the time,right?During the travel study,you have to speak it every day and almost everywhere because you are into an English﹣speaking country! It will also give you a chance to live by yourself.That will teach you how to live.④如果我迷路了,我该 做什么?"How can I buy what I want with my poor English?"You have to be clever and find answers for yourself. ⑤In conclusion,you can get a lot from the travel study. 66. 将①句译成中文._____ 67. 写出②处的同义词._____ 68. 写出③句的同义句._____ 69. 将④句译成英语._____ 70. ⑤处短语的意思是: A. 最后 B. 总之 C. 结果 【答案】66. 旅游学习是一种新的度假方式 67. alone 68. It is easy(for you)to find different new foods and make new friends. 69. What should I do if I get lost my way? 70. B 【解析】 本文介绍了在假期游学的好处。游学可以了解各种文化,提供学习英语的机会,改变自己的生活方式。总 之,你可以从游学中学到很多东西。 【66题详解】 旅游学习是一种新的度假方式.句子翻译题,这是一个简单句,Travel study 旅游学习;a new way一种新 的方式;spend the holiday度过假期,故答案为旅游学习是一种新的度假方式.【67题详解】 alone独自地.词义理解题,根据文章内容During the travel study,you may go traveling by yourself,or with your family or your friends.可知在学习旅行时,你可以自己去旅行,也可以和家人或朋友一起去旅行.此 处by yourself 为独自的意思,所以答案为alone(独自地). 【68题详解】 It is easy(for you)to find different new foods and make new friends.同义句转化题。 根据文章内容You will find different new foods and make new friends easily.该句意思是你会很容易发现不同的新食物,很容易交到 新朋友.这句话可以用It is easy(for you)to find different new foods and make new friends.本句It 作为形 式主语,用到了句型It's +adj+for sb to do sth.(做某事对某人是…的.)find different new foods发现不同 的新食物,make new friends交到新朋友,故答案为It is easy(for you)to find different new foods and make new friends. 【69题详解】 What should I do if I get lost my way?句子翻译题.What should I do意为我应该做什么;if I get lost my way,if引导的从句,意为如果我迷路了.故答案为What should I do if I get lost my way? 【70题详解】 词义猜测题,根据所猜测短语的后面的内容you can get a lot from the travel study.你可以从旅游学习中得 到很多,以及前文已经罗列了旅游学习的种种好处,故此处应该是对全文的一个总结,因此In conclusion 应该是"总之"的意思,故答案为B 完成句子 71. 我想让老师关注我. I want to make my teacher_____ me. 72. 我们渴望传播爱和温暖. We_____spreading love and warmth. 73. 他总是默默地做好事,大家都钦佩他. He always does good things in silence and everyone_____ him. 74. 无论发生什么,我们都应该保持冷静. No matter what happens,we should_____. 75. 妈妈的话对她产生了很大影响. What her mother said_____. 76. 考试前他花了一整天时间浏览笔记. He spent the whole day_____ his notes before the exam.77. 我们的城市真美啊!_____ 78. 我相信未来将会有更少的污染._____ 【答案】71. pay attention to 72. are thirsty for 73. admires 74. keep our cool. 75. had a great influence on her 76. looking through 77. How beautiful our city is! 78. I believe there will be less pollution in the future. 【解析】 【71题详解】 短语pay attention to关注,make sb do sth使得某人做某事,所以pay用原形,故答案是pay attention to 【72题详解】 动词短语be thirsty for doing sth渴望做某事,根据句意用一般现在时,主语复数we,be动词用are,故答 案是are thirsty for。 【73题详解】 admire sb.钦佩某人,根据He always does good things可知用一般现在时,不定代词everyone作主语时指 单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式admires,故答案是admires。 【74题详解】 短语keep one's cool保持冷静,固定搭配;根据句意"无论发生什么,我们都应该保持冷静"可知,在情态动 词后面要用动词原形.故答案为keep our cool. 【75题详解】 短语 have a great influence on sb 对某人产生很大影响,根据句意用一般过去时,故答案是 had a great influence on her 【76题详解】 短语look through 意为浏览,sb spend some time doing sth 某人花多长时间做某事,故答案是looking through 【77题详解】 beautiful漂亮的,our city我们的城市,"how +形容词或者副词+主语+谓语"是感叹句的一种固定句式,用 来感叹形容词或者副词;根据句意"我们的城市真美啊"可知,要用固定句式"how +形容词或者副词+主语 +谓语",用一般现在时。故答案为How beautiful our city is! 【78题详解】believe相信,在某地有某物there be,更少的污染less pollution,在将来in the future;根据句意"我相信未 来将会有更少的污染"可知,主句用一般现在时,宾语从句用一般将来时。故答案为 I believe there will be less pollution in the future. 书面表达 79.假如你是英语校报的编辑方明,中学生李俊马上就要毕业了,他在给你的来信中提到他不知如何度过即 将到来的暑假,希望得到你的帮助.请你给他写一封回信,告诉他怎样才能度过一个有意义的假期. 提示: 1.充分利用时间多读书,读好书,获取知识,开阔视野; 2.帮助父母做一些家务; 3.多运动; 4.去做志愿者; 5.自学新知…… 要求:1.观点鲜明,结构合理,内容连贯; 2.要用到所有提示内容,并适当发挥; 3.词数:80词左右,信的开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数. 提示词:开阔视野 open up one's eyes Dear Li Jun, You are going to have a long summer vacation and start a new life soon.You don't know how to spend it. I hope you will have a meaningful holiday. Yours, Fang Ming 【答案】例文 Dear LiJun, You are going to have a long summer vacation and start a new life soon. 【高分句型一】You don't know how to spend it.(引出话题) Well,I think you can have a lot of things to do.You should put your time to good use. First, you can read some good books because reading can help you get more knowledge and open up your eyes. Second, you can alsohelp your parents do some housework so that they can have a good rest. Third, you are supposed to take much exercise. Sports can make you strong and healthy.Fourth, you can be a volunteer to make our city more beautiful. What's more, you can try to learn some new knowledge to get ready for the further study.(具体介绍假期可以做 的事情) I hope you will have a meaningful holiday.【高分句型二】(希望) Yours Fang Ming 【解析】 【详解】1.题干解读:根据所给材料提示可知,短文是一封书信,对他人提建议用第一人称,时态用一般 现在时。 2.例文点评:短文开篇点明假期要做很多事情。用第一人称来写,介绍假期能够做的事情,用含有情态动 词can的句子,然后分别按顺序介绍在假期期间要做的事情:first,second, third, fourth,分别具体介绍了要 做的事情。运用情态动词can表示可以去做的事情,根据提示可知运用第一人称。作者最后提出希望I hope you will have a meaningful holiday。文章语意连贯,条理清晰。 3.高分亮点: 短语:open your eyes;so that;have a good rest;be supposed to dos th.;what’s more。 句型:句型you are supposed to take much exercise;so that引导的目的状语从句so that they can have a good rest.;宾语从句I hope you will have a meaningful holiday.。