文档内容
2020 年柳州市中考
英语
第Ⅰ卷(选择题)
一、听力测试
听录音,从所给的选项中,选出最佳的选项,并在答题卡上将其字母标号涂黑。第一节听音
辨图。听句子,选择与你所听到的句子内容相符的图画。每个句子读两遍。
A. B. C. D.
第二节情景反应。听句子,选择恰当的答语。每个句子读两遍。
5. A. Good morning. B. Good afternoon. C. Good evening
6. A. I'm in Class 1. B. He likes apples. C. They can cook.
7. A. You'd better change the job. B. Congratulations. C. Never mind
8. A. Yes, she is B. Yes, it is C. Yes, I can.
9. A. We're flying kites B. It's a pen. C. They're red.
10. A. Thank you. B. Bad luck C. I'm sorry.
第三节对话理解
(一)听五组短对话和五个问题,选择正确的答案。每组对话读两遍。
11. Where is Jack from?
A. England. B. The US. C. Italy.
12. How much is Alex's watch?
A. 40 dollars. B. 30 dollars. C. 20 dollars.
13. What time is it now?
A. It's 7 o'clock B. It's 8 o'clock. C. It's 9 o'clock.
14. Who is the man under the tree?
A. Darning's father B. Li Tao's uncle. C. Wu Dong's brother.
15. What does Bruce's mother do?
A. A scientist B. A driver. C. A teacher
(二)听三段长对话,根据对话内容选择正确的答案。每段对话读两遍。听第一段长对话,回答第16至第18小题。
16. Where did Tom go last Sunday?
A. To the park B. To the zoo C. To the market.
17. Who went out with Tom?
A. His cousins. B. His classmates. C. His parents.
18. What did Jenny do last Sunday?
A. Cleaned the house. B. Saw a movie. C. Visited a friend.
听第二段长对话,回答第19至第21小题。
19. What are the speakers talking about?
A. Subjects. B. Vegetables. C. Sports
20. What prize did Steven get in the high jump last year?
A. The 1st prize. B. The 2nd prize. C. The 3rd prize.
21. What race is Amy going to take part in this year?
A. The 100-metre race. B. The 200-metre race. C. The 400-metre race.
听第三段长对话,回答第22至第25小题。
22. What is Mike busy doing?
A. Writing a report. B. Reading a book C. Listening to music.
23. Where does Mike work?
A. In the lab B. At the school radio station. C. In the library.
24. When does Mike start his work?
A. At 3 pm. B. At 4 pm. C. At 5 pm.
25. What does Mike think of his job?
A. Interesting. B. Hard C. Tiring
第四节语篇理解。听一篇短文,完成第26至第30小题。短文读三遍。
26. Martin had a _____________holiday.
A. two-week B. three-week C. four-week
27. Martin decided to go to San Francisco_____________.
A. by bus B. by taxi C. by train
28. After _____________hours, Martin arrived in San Francisco.
A. 72 B. 76 C. 96
29. Martin saw a poster(海报)on the _____________of the station.
A. wall B. ground C. gate
30. From the passage we know that_____________.A. Martin worked as a medical volunteer at the station
B. Martin's job could help him do the volunteer work better
C. Martin liked working as a volunteer better than travelling
二、单项选择
1. —Must I finish my homework now, Dad?
—Yes, you _____________.
A. may B. need C. must
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——我必须现在完成我的作业吗,爸爸?——是的,你必须。
考查情态动词辨析。may可能,可以;need需要;must必须。原句使用Must提问,肯定回答也应用must
回答。故选C。
2. Look! There are some _____________on the table.
A. bananas B. orange C. water
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:看!桌子上有一些香蕉。
考查可数名词的单复数。bananas香蕉,可数名词复数;orange桔子,可数名词单数 ;water水,不可数名
词。根据There are,可知此处是可数名词复数形式,water为不可数名词,作主语时,谓语动词用单数,
所以A选项bananas符合题意,故选A。
3. —Who is the teacher going to have_____________ a picture for the wall newspaper?
—Charlie.
A. draw B. to draw C. drawn
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:——老师要谁在墙报上画一幅画?——查理。
考查非谓语动词。根据题干中“Who is the teacher going to have____ a picture”可知此处用have sb. do sth.
让某人做某事,为固定搭配,因此应填入动词原形draw;故选A。
4. It is a lovely dog. _____________?
A. aren't they B. doesn't it C. isn't it
【答案】C【解析】
【详解】句意:它是一条可爱的狗,不是吗?
考查反意疑问句。陈述句部分为肯定,则疑问句部分为否定,陈述句部分含be动词is,主语为it,所以否
定疑问句为isn't it。故选C。
5. Susan _____________Tina are good friends.
A. or B. and C. but
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:苏珊和蒂娜是好朋友。
考查连词辨析。or或者,表选择;and和,表等同关系;but但是,表转折。“苏珊”和“蒂娜”是等同关
系,在句中作并列主语,故应用and连接。故选B。
6. The girl _____________is wearing a blue dress is my sister.
A. whom B. which C. who
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:穿一条蓝色连衣裙的女孩是我的姐姐。
考查who引导的定语从句。whom先行词是人,定语从句中作宾语;which先行词是物,定语从句中作主
语或宾语;who先行词是人,定语从句中作主语或宾语。分析句子可知,本句是定语从句,先行词是 The
girl指人,引导词在从句中作主语。故选C。
7. Mr. Smith _____________a novel last year but I don't know whether he has finished it.
A. wrote B. was writing C. has written
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:史密斯先生去年在写一部小说,但我不知道他是否已经写完了。
考查动词时态。由“I don't know whether he has finished it”可知,我不知道史密斯先生的小说是否已经写
完,再结合句中“last year”可知此处表示“史密斯先生写书 ”的动作在去年的这段时间一直持续发生,
故应为过去进行时。故选B。
【点睛】易错分析:同学们在做此题时,很可能根据题目中的“last year”而错选为A项的一般过去时,
但本题的关键在于后半句“I don't know whether he has finished it”,这句话表示史密斯先生去年一直在写
书,而A项的一般过去时和C项的现在完成时则表示 “书已经完成”,与语境不符,故应选用过去进行
时,表示去年一直在写书。8. Not only Sam but also his parents_____________ coming to China soon.
A. is B. are C. were
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:不仅山姆,而且他的父母也很快就要来中国了。
考查主谓一致及动词时态。由“…his parents… coming to China soon”可知,本句为现在进行时表将来,故
排除C选项;此外not only…but also…“不但……而且……”遵循就近原则,即谓语动词与就近的主语保
持一致,句中谓语动词与复数主语“his parents”保持一致,故应用be动词are。故选B。
9. Shanghai is a very _____________city.
A. big B. bigger C. biggest
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:上海是一个非常大的城市。
考查形容词辨析。此处用于句中作定语修饰其后的名词city,且本句并无比较级和最高级含义。故选A。
10. The bridge near our school was built_____________ 1998.
A. up B. of C. in
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:我们学校附近的桥是在1998年建造的。
考查时间介词。此处用于年份“1998”之前,所以使用介词in即可。故选C。
三、完形填空
Last Sunday was my 15th birthday. I was very excited. I couldn't wait to know what presents I
would____11____from my parents and my brother.
After supper, I walked into the living room with a big smile on my face, but____12____noticed me. Mom and
Dad were____13____their newspapers, my brother was watching TV. They didn't say a word! "They must forget
my birthday!" I said to myself____14____. I walked out of the living room. Suddenly, I____15____a noise. So I
went back to see____16____it was. I couldn't believe my eyes! There were some____17____on the table.
"Surprise!" When I turned around, I saw my parents and my brother! They were singing Happy
Birthday____18____me and Mom was holding a big cake. We shared the____19____and opened the presents
happily.It was really a____20____day! I'll never forget it!
11. A. borrow B. get C. keep
12. A. somebody B. anybody C. nobody
13. A. reading B. sending C. selling
14. A. easily B. sadly C. warmly
15. A. made B. felt C. heard
16. A. what B. which C. when
17. A. books B. presents C. computers
18. A. to B. in C. on
19. A. milk B. juice C. cake
20. A. bad B. nice C. boring
【答案】11. B 12. C 13. A 14. B 15. C 16. A 17. B 18. A 19. C 20. B
【解析】
本文主要讲述作者生日当天,他以为家人忘记了他的生日,但是家人给他准备了惊喜的故事。
【11题详解】
句意:我迫不及待地想知道我的父母和哥哥会给我什么礼物。
borrow借;get得到;keep保持。根据前文“Last Sunday was my 15th birthday. I was very excited.”可知,
是我的生日,我很期待可以从家人那里得到什么礼物。故选B。
【12题详解】
句意:晚饭后,我满脸笑容地走进客厅,但是没有人注意到我。
somebody某人;anybody任何人;nobody没有人。根据后文“They didn't say a word!”可知,家人都没说
话,所以没人注意到我。故选C。
【13题详解】
句意:爸爸妈妈在看报纸,我弟弟在看电视。
reading阅读;sending发送;selling卖。根据其后宾语“their newspapers”可知,表示看报纸,应与read搭
配。故选A。
【14题详解】
句意:我悲伤地对自己说。
easily简单地;sadly悲伤地;warmly温暖地。根据前句“They must forget my birthday!”可知,我以为家人
忘记了我的生日,所以我很伤心。故选B。
【15题详解】
句意:突然,我听到一个声音。
made制造;felt感觉;heard听到。根据其后宾语“a noise”可知,表示听到声音,应与hear搭配。故选C。
【16题详解】
句意:所以我回去看看那是什么。
what什么;which哪个;when何时。此处是宾语从句,引导词表示“什么”,用于从句中作表语。故选
A。
【17题详解】
句意:桌子上有些礼物。
books书;presents礼物;computers电脑。根据后文“…and opened the presents happily.”可知,是有礼物
在桌上。故选B。
【18题详解】
句意:他们给我唱生日歌,妈妈拿着一个大蛋糕。
to给;in在……里;on在……上。此处构成“sing…to sb”,表示“给某人唱……”。故选A。
【19题详解】
句意:我们一起吃蛋糕,开心地打开礼物。
milk牛奶;juice果汁;cake蛋糕。根据前文“…and Mom was holding a big cake.”可知,我们分享的是蛋
糕。故选C。
【20题详解】
句意:这真是美好的一天!
bad坏的;nice美好的;boring无聊的。分析上下文并结合“We shared the…and opened the presents
happily.”可知,我们是很开心的。故选B。
四、阅读理解
A
Henry was a policeman working in a town. One day he was taking a thief(小偷)to the city. On the way to
the railway station, there was a shop. The thief said to Henry, "Please let me buy some bread so that we can have
something to eat on the train." Henry agreed and waited in front of the shop. The thief went into the shop and ran
away from the back door. All the policemen of the town began to look for the thief. They soon caught him. Henry
was told to take the thief to the city again. When they passed by the shop, the thief wanted to buy some bread once
more. Henry said, "I know you want to run away again. This time, I'll go to buy bread myself. You must stay here
and wait for me."
21. Henry was taking a thief to the city.
.
22 The thief went to buy some water in the shop.
23. The thief ran away from the window.24. The policemen caught the thief for the second time.
25. The thief had another chance to run away at last.
【答案】21. A 22. B
23. B 24. A
25. A
【解析】
短文讲了亨利是一个在镇上工作的警察,有一天他带着一个小偷去城里。详细地介绍了小偷是如何想办法
逃跑的.
【21题详解】
理解判断题。根据Henry was a policeman working in a town. One day he was taking a thief(小偷)to the city.
可知亨利带着一个小偷进城,故答案为A。
【22题详解】
理解判断题。根据The thief said to Henry, "Please let me buy some bread so that we can have something to eat on
the train." 可知小偷去商店买一些水是错误的,是去商店买面包,故答案为B。
【23题详解】
理解判断题。根据The thief went into the shop and ran away from the back door. 可知小偷从窗口逃跑了是错误
的,是从后门跑了,故答案为B。
【24题详解】
理解判断题。根据They soon caught him.可知警察第二次抓住了小偷.故答案为A。
【25题详解】
理解判断题。根据This time, I'll go to buy bread myself. You must stay here and wait for me. 警察去买面包,又
丢下了小偷自己,可知小偷终于有了另一次逃跑的机会,故答案为A。
B
One day, a boy had a fight with one of his classmates. After school he went to his grandfather and said angrily,
"He is really bad. I hate him." The grandfather said, "Let me tell you my story. When I was a boy, sometimes I also
hated others for what they did…"
The grandfather went on, “There are two tigers inside my heart. One is good. He gets on well with everyone
around him. But the other is bad. Even the smallest thing will make him irate. He fights with others all the time, for
no reason. He can't think carefully because he always hates others. It is difficult to live with these two tigers inside
my heart. They both try to control me.”
The boy asked, "Which tiger always controls you, Grandfather?" The grandfather said slowly. “The good tiger
always controls me, so I don't hate others any more and get on well with them now.”根据短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳的选项,并在答题卡上将其字母标号涂黑。
26. The boy had a fight with one of his ___________.
A. classmates B. friends C. brothers
27. The grandfather told the boy his ___________.
A. play B. plan C. story
28. In the grandfather's heart, the bad tiger likes to ___________with others all the time.
A. dance B. fight C. talk
.
29 The ___________tiger always controls the grandfather.
A. good B. lazy C. old
30. The underlined word "irate" in Paragraph 2 means ___________ in Chinese.
A. 敏感的 B. 暴怒的 C. 嫉妒的
【答案】26. A 27. C 28. B 29. A 30. B
【解析】
本文是一篇记叙文,主要介绍了爷爷通过讲述内心争斗的两只老虎的故事,告诉孙子要学会控制自己的情
绪,不能以打架解决问题。
【26题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“a boy had a fight with one of his classmates”可知,男孩和他的一个同学打架。
故选A。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“Let me tell you my story.”可知,爷爷告诉男孩自己的故事。故选C。
【28题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“He fights with others all the time”可知,在爷爷的心里,那只坏老虎总是喜欢和
别人打架。故选B。
【29题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段“The good tiger always controls me”可知,好老虎总是控制着爷爷。故选A。
【30题详解】
词句猜测题。根据第二段“He fights with others all the time, for no reason.”可知,坏老虎总是无缘无故地和
别人打架,故可推知即使是最小的事情也会让坏老虎发怒,故划线部分irate意为“暴怒的”。故选B。
C
Guitar Player Wanted
Are you a lover of music? Can you play the guitar? Can you sing or dance? Join our Sunshine Rock Band.
Please call Harry at 5487-6598 or send an email to sunshine@qq.com.
Hot ClubDo you like to play table tennis? Do you want to play it well? Mr Smith is a good teacher. You can come
here every Saturday from 2:30 pm to 5:30 pm. Telephone:8665-7868. Address: Room 15, Lantian Hotel.
Summer Job
Do you like to talk with people? Do you like to write stories? Would you like to work for a magazine? Then
come and work as a reporter. Please call Karen at 5561-8823.
根据表格信息,从A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳的选项,并在答题卡上将其字母标号涂黑。
31. Sunshine Rock Band needs a ____________player.
A. guitar B. piano C. violin
32. ____________is a table tennis teacher.
A. Harry B. Karen C. Mr Smith
33. You can learn to play table tennis on ____________afternoon.
A. Thursday B. Friday C. Saturday
34. If you want to work as a reporter,you can call ____________for the job.
A. 8665-7868 B. 5561-8823 C. 5487-6598
35. You can probably find the information in ____________.
A. a story book B. a newspaper C. a dictionary
【答案】31. A 32. C 33. C 34. B 35. B
【解析】
本文主要是三则告示,分别是招吉他手、乒乓球学员和记者。
【31题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Guitar Player Wanted”可知,乐队需要吉他手。故选A。
【32题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Do you like to play table tennis? Do you want to play it well? Mr Smith is a good teacher.”
可知,史密斯先生是一名乒乓球教师。故选C。
【33题详解】
细节理解题。根据“You can come here every Saturday from 2:30 pm to 5:30 pm.”可知,可以在周六下午学
习乒乓球。故选C。
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Then come and work as a reporter. Please call Karen at 5561-8823.”可知,如果想做记者,
可以打电话给5561-8823。故选B。
【
35题详解】推理判断题。本文主要是三则告示,分别是招吉他手、乒乓球学员和记者。所以最有可能在报纸上看到。
故选B。
D
Parents are perhaps your best teachers. They are likely to help you in many ways. However, sometimes you
feel it is hard to get along well with them.____36____
Make time to be with your parents. The more time you spend with your parents, the more you know about
them.____37____In the activities, you will learn about what your parents enjoy doing and you will feel relaxed in
front of them.
Talk with your parents.____38____But remember they should be more about sharing your parents' feelings
and less about yours.
Listen to your parents actively. Paying enough attention to a conversation shows your respect and politeness.
When your parents are talking to you, make sure you are listening. Stop what you are doing.____39____Try to
understand what they are saying.
____40____Let them know what you do every day and how you feel. You can talk to them about something
that is troubling you, or something you are excited about or afraid of. In doing so, you may get support from your
parents.
A. Look at them.
B. They need your help.
C. Find some activities to do together.
D. Try to make your parents listen to you.
E. Share your daily life with your parents.
F. Here are some suggestions for you to solve the problem.
G. Conversations are helpful in communicating with your parents.
【答案】36. F 37. C 38. G 39. A 40. E
【解析】
文章大意:短文讲了父母是你最好的老师,他们会在很多方面帮助你,但是有时会觉得很难与他们和睦相
处,详细地介绍了如何与父母相处的方法和建议。
【36题详解】
根据前文However, sometimes you feel it is hard to get along well with them. 及其后文内容,可知说的是解决
问题的建议,结合选项,应说这里有一些建议给你解决这个问题,故选F。
【37题详解】
根据后句In the activities, you will learn about what your parents enjoy doing and you will feel relaxed in front ofthem. 可知说的是做一些活动,结合选项,应说找一些活动一起做,故选C。
【38题详解】
根据前句Talk with your parents. 可知说的是和父母沟通,结合选项,应说对话有助于与父母沟通,故选
G。
【39题详解】
根据前后句When your parents are talking to you, make sure you are listening. Stop what you are doing…. Try to
understand what they are saying. 可知说的是关注他们,结合选项,应说看看他们,故选A。
【40题详解】
根据后句Let them know what you do every day and how you feel. 可知说的是日常生活,结合选项,应说与父
母分享你的日常生活,故选E。
五、口语运用
根据对话内容,从右边方框中的六个选项中选出五个合适的句子补全对话,并在答题卡上将
其字母标号涂黑。
Mark: Hello!
David: ____41____
Mark: Are you new here?
David: ____42____
Mark: What's your name, please?
David: ____43____
Mark: My name is Mark. Nice to meet you.
David: ____44____
Mark: Would you like to join us in playing football after school?
David: ____45____
Mark: OK. See you then.
A. Yes, I am.
B. My name is David.
C. Yes, I'd love to.
D. Hello!
E. Come here.
F. Nice to meet you, too.
【答案】41. D 42. A 43. B 44. F 45. C
【解析】
本段对话主要是马克和大卫第一次见面寒暄,并且马克邀请大卫放学后一起踢足球。【41题详解】
根据前句“Hello!”可知,是在打招呼,此处也应用打招呼来回答。故选D。
【42题详解】
根据前句“Are you new here?”可知,是用be动词提问的一般疑问句,答语应用“Yes/No+be动词”回答。
故选A。
【43题详解】
根据前句“What's your name, please?”可知, 是在询问名字,所以答语应回答名字是什么。故选B。
【44题详解】
根据前句“Nice to meet you.”可知,前者说“见到你很高兴”,所以答语应说“见到你也很高兴”。故选
F。
【45题详解】
根据前句“Would you like to join us in playing football after school?”可知,前者在邀请后者放学后踢足球,
所以答语应回答愿不愿意。故选C。
第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)
六、综合填空
A. 单词拼写 根据句子意思及所给的中文提示完成单词,并将单词的正确形式填写在答题卡对
应的横线上。每空只能填一词。
46. The____________(引进)of the Internet has greatly changed our village.
【答案】introduction
【解析】
【详解】句意:互联网的引进极大地改变了我们村。由“The…of the Internet”可知,此处为of所有格,
故空格处应为名词introduction“引进”,不可数。故填introduction。
47. Jim managed to____________(逃离)from the burning car.
【答案】escape
【解析】
【详解】句意:吉姆设法成功逃离着火的汽车。“逃离”可用escape表示,动词,此处构成“manage to
do sth”短语,所以用其原形即可。故填escape。
48. You must know how to behave____________(合适地)at this important party.
【答案】properly
【解析】
【详解】句意:在这个重要的聚会上,你必须懂得如何举止得体。分析句子结构可知,句中不缺任何成分,所以此空填副词properly“合适地”作状语,修饰动词behave。故填properly。
49. Boys and girls,please stand in a____________(直的)line.
【答案】straight
【解析】
【详解】句意:男孩女孩们,请站成一条直线。“直的”可用straight表示,形容词,此处用于句中作定语
修饰其后的名词line。故填straight。
50. It is hard for a____________(西方人)to imagine such great achievements made in China.
【答案】westerner
【解析】
【详解】句意:对于一个西方人来说很难想象中国如此巨大的成就。“西方人”可用 westerner表示,名词,
此前有不定冠词a修饰,所以使用原形即可。故填westerner。
B. 选词填空 根据短文内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词完成句子,并填写在答题卡对应的横
线上。部分单词在填入前需进行词形转换,每个单词只能用一次,每空只能填一词。
door buy you difficult improve
Happiness is important for you. It is a feeling of____51____heart. When you are poor, you can also say you
are happy because you have something else that can't be____52____with money. When you meet
with____53____you can say loudly you are very happy because you have more chances to____54____your ability
to solve problems. As the saying goes, life is like a revolving(旋转的)____55____. When it closes, it also
opens. If you take every chance you get, you can be a happy person.
【答案】51. your
52. bought 53. difficulties
54. improve
55. door
【解析】
文章主要讲了幸福的概念,告诉我们如果你抓住了每一次机会,那么你可以是一个快乐的人。
【51题详解】
句意:它是你内心的一种感觉。由上文“Happiness is important for you.”可知,快乐是你内心的一种感觉,
故此处应用人称代词you的形容词性物主代词形式your,作定语修饰heart。故填your。
【52题详解】句意:当你贫穷的时候,你也可以说你很快乐,因为你拥有用钱买不到的其他东西。由“you have
something else that can't be…with money”可知,本句为that引导的定语从句修饰先行词something else,结
合语境可知“其他东西”被“钱”买,故此处应为被动语态,故应用动词 buy的过去分词形式。故填
bought。
【53题详解】
句意:当你遇到困难时,你可以大声说你很快乐,因为你有更多的机会来提高你解决问题的能力。由
“When you meet with…your ability to solve problems”可知,遇到困难才会去解决问题,故应选用名词
difficulty“困难”作meet with的宾语,此处表示不止一个困难,故用其复数形式。故填difficulties。
【54题详解】
句意:当你遇到困难时,你可以大声说你很快乐,因为你有更多的机会来提高你解决问题的能力。由
“you have more chances to…your ability”可知,与“能力”搭配,应选用动词 improve“提高”,与to构
成动词不定式表目的,故此处用其原形。故填improve。
【55题详解】
句意:俗话说,生活就像一扇旋转门。由下文“When it closes, it also opens”可知,生活就像一扇旋转的门,
故应选用名词door“门”作表语,由句中a可知,此处用其单数形式。故填door。
七、连词成句
根据括号内的中文提示,将所给的英文意群连接成正确的句子,并将答案填写在答题卡对应
的横线上。
56. the room,is,small(房间很小。)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】The room is small.
【解析】
【详解】根据中文提示可知,本句为陈述句形式。分析所给单词,the room作主语,is作系动词,small作
表语,构成主系表结构。故答案为:The room is small.
57. they,are,working(他们在工作。)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】They are working.
【解析】
【详解】根据中文提示可知,本句是陈述句;they作主语,放在句首需大写首字母,are working作谓语,
构成现在进行时。故填They are working“他们在工作中”。
58. she,a dream,has(她有一个梦想。)
___________________________________________________________________________________________【答案】She has a dream.
【解析】
【详解】根据中文提示可知,本句是陈述句;结合所给词,she作主语,has作谓语,a dream作宾语。故
填She has a dream“她有一个梦想”。
59. telling,he,us,the great changes of Liuzhou,the tourists,about,at the exhibition,showed,some
photos of him(他给我们看了一些他在展览会上向游客们讲述柳州巨变的照片。)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】He showed us some photos of him about telling the tourists the great changes of Liuzhou at the
exhibition.
【解析】
【详解】根据中文提示可知,本句为肯定句。分析所给单词,he作主语,showed为双宾动词,作谓语,us
作showed的间接宾语,some photos of him作showed的直接宾语,the tourists作telling的间接宾语,the
great changes of Liuzhou 作 telling 的直接宾语,at the exhibition 作地点状语,telling the tourists the great
changes of Liuzhou at the exhibition作介词about的宾语,about telling the tourists the great changes of Liuzhou
at the exhibition作名词some photos of him的定语。故答案为:He showed us some photos of him about telling
the tourists the great changes of Liuzhou at the exhibition“他给我们看了一些他在展览会上向游客们讲述柳州
巨变的照片”。
60. teaching English, in our school, are, in their school, found, different from, the ways of, those, quite, I(我发现
他们学校教英语的方式与我们学校的大不相同。)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】I found the ways of teaching English in their school are quite different from those in our school.
【解析】
【详解】根据中文提示可知,本句是陈述句;I是主句的主语,found是主句的谓语,其后使用宾语从句;
“他们学校教英语的方式”可用 the ways of teaching English in their school 表示,是从句的主语;be
different from表示“与……不同”,quite修饰形容词different表示程度;those指代the ways of teaching
English,在从句中作宾语;in our school在我们学校。故填I found the ways of teaching English in their school
are quite different from those in our school.
八、书面表达
61. 假设你是李华,你们学校正在开展环保公益活动。你的英国笔友Tony想了解活动的有关情况。请
你用英文给他回复一封邮件,内容包括:
1. 周末到社区发表保护环境的演讲;
2. 到山上植树;3. 垃圾分类投放;
4. 收集可回收利用的废品。
注意:
1. 词数70左右;
2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3. 邮件的开头和结尾部分已给出,不计入总词数;
4. 文中不得出现真实的人名与校名。
参考词汇:
社区community 发表演讲give speeches 保护环境protect the environment
植树plant trees 垃圾rubbish 把……分成……divide…into…
收集collect 回收利用recycle 废品waste
Dear Tony,
I'm very glad that you are interested in our environment-protecting activity. Now let me tell you something
about it.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________
We cannot hope for rapid change, but every little bit helps!
With my best wishes!
Yours,
Li Hua
【答案】例文
Dear Tony,
.
I’m very glad that you are interested in our environment-protecting activity Now let me tell you something
about it.
We made a speech on environmental protection in the community at the weekend so that more people could
understand the importance of environmental protection. We went to the hill in groups to plant trees. I think the
more trees there are, the fresher our air will be. Waste sorting plays an important role in protecting the environment.
We started with small things every day to sort waste. In order to save resources, we also collected recyclable waste.
We cannot hope for rapid change, but every little bit helps!
With my best wishes!Yours,
Li Hua
【解析】
【详解】1.题干解读:该题目属于书信作文。要求将题目要求叙述清楚并进行拓展。
2.写作指导:本文综合运用一般现在时和一般过去时,在写作时第一段点题;第二段详述活动的内容;第
三段提出希望。写作时注意语句通顺、语法正确、语意完整。