文档内容
Unit 2 Go for it!
测试卷
一、单项选择
1.—I always feel ________ when I answer the questions. What should I do?
—Don’t worry. You can take a deep breath.
A.angry B.excited C.lonely D.nervous
2.—Mom, how should we decorate our house?
—But, dear, ________, we should clean the house.
A.last but not leastB.above all C.first of all D.in all
3.Joyce ________ be the best choice as a chief editor, for everyone has voted for her.
A.can B.must C.should D.may
4.—________ computer is this?
—I have no idea. It seems to be ________.
A.Who; Mike sister B.Who’s; Mike’s sisterC.Which; Mike sister’s D.
Whose; Mike’s sister’s
5.Joan wants to be a famous volleyball player. She works hard and hopes her dream ________.
A.come true B.comes true
C.coming true D.to come true
6. In his free time, he likes traveling around, ________ his discoveries by phone.
A.recording B.to record C.recorded D.records
7.Have you met Mr. Li ________? I think you know him very well.
A.just B.ago C.before D.a moment ago
8.—Mum, can I have __________ to eat? I’m hungry.
—Sorry. There is __________ in the fridge. You can go out to buy __________.
A.anything; nothing; anything B.something; none; anything
C.something; nothing; something D.anything; none; something
9.—Lucy, I’m poor in English. Could you give me some ________?
—You can speak it as much as possible.
A.clothes B.advice C.fashion D.sport
10.Don’t be angry with the little boy who broke your cup. ________, he didn’t do it on purpose.
试卷第1页,共14页
学学科科网网((北北京京))股股份份有有限限公公司司A.Therefore B.Meanwhile C.Otherwise D.Anyway
11.________ more money for the sick children, he sold his own company.
A.Raise B.Raising C.To raise D.Raised
12.She is shy. But she ________ speak in front of the class by her teacher yesterday.
A.encourages to B.is encouraged to C.was encouraged to D.was encouraged
13.—I feel very angry when I see people throw rubbish everywhere.
—________ I even want to tell them to pick it up and throw it into the bin.
A.Me too. B.Me neither. C.I am too. D.So am I.
14.—Trees play an important part in our life. They provide ________.
—________, they keep the air cool and clean.
A.wood with us; What’s worse B.us with wood; What’s more
C.wood for us; However D.us for wood; Besides
15.He is considering ________ action against this hospital.
A.take B.taking C.to take D.took
16.He ________all the “No Smoking” signs and lit up a cigarette.
A.requested B.attacked C.protected D.ignored
17.People often compare children ________ flowers.
A.at B.with C.to D.in
18.—Is your headache getting ________?
—No, it’s worse (更糟的).
A.well B.bad C.better D.more
19.There was no hope of finding the lost child, but people continued ________ for him.
A.searching B.searched C.to searching D.search
20.—What’s the ________ of your success?
—Honesty.
A.secret B.unit C.situation D.wealth
二、完形填空
“Faster, Higher, Stronger” had been the motto (箴言) of the Olympic Games for over 100 years. But a new
word “together” had been 21 to the old motto.
“Together” means international unity (团结). Such change shows the need for global unity during 22
times like the period of COVID-19. This is a(n) 23 step in our development. Everyone needs unity.
Besides, “together” stands for team spirit. Many Olympic activities are attended by more than one player.
试卷第2页,共14页Therefore, it’s 24 to work with teammates.
Moreover, “together” means respect for both 25 and losers. We used to speak highly of winners and
easily 26 losers. In fact, every player wants to win the competition and 27 victory to the
motherland, but there is only one first prize. So, it’s more important for all players to take part in the games and
28 them. Luckily, things become different now. Many people show their encouragement 29 kindness to
some players. That’s good.
Now the motto reads “Faster, Higher, Stronger —Together”. Team spirit and respect are greatly suggested to
encourage 30 to have fair competition. The Olympic Games should be a special chance to unite people
worldwide.
21.A.wasted B.reduced C.added D.controlled
22.A.difficult B.exciting C.boring D.long
23.A.empty B.key C.strange D.easy
24.A.important B.terrible C.successful D.dangerous
25.A.workers B.writers C.learners D.winners
26.A.invite B.forget C.solve D.increase
27.A.lose B.ask C.fail D.bring
28.A.enjoy B.watch C.suggest D.protect
29.A.or B.but C.and D.so
30.A.guests B.directors C.players D.students
三、阅读理解
A
When Coach (教练) said he was looking for a parent volunteer, I told my dad the team needed his help. He
was so excited that he ran to warm up with the other players. Before I could told him Coach really wanted him to
prepare snacks at halftime (中场休息), the referee (裁判) blew her whistle (吹口哨).
At half time, we all stood around Coach to find out how he wanted us to play. When he asked us what playing
football was all about, my dad shouted, “Wining (获胜)!” “Dad,” I whispered, “playing soccer isn’t all about
winning.” “It isn’t?” he asked in surprise “No,”I said. “It’s all about having fun.” “Got it!” he said.
But I don’t think he got it. He waved (挥手) to the parents and watched planes fly by. During the rest, I told
him what he did wasn’t helping the team. “You need to listen to Coach, Dad,”I said. “You need to get your head in
the game!”
“Got it!” he said.
试卷第3页,共14页
学学科科网网((北北京京))股股份份有有限限公公司司But I don’t think he got it, either, because he started to play it like he was the only one in the football field.
And when the other team scored a goal (进球), he got angry with our goalkeeper (守门员) because he thought
the goalkeeper let the ball in on purpose (故意). “You’re not a good player, Dad! Good players should cheer each
other up (互相加油打气).” I shouted.
“How can I be a good player if we don’t win?” he asked.
“I don’t know what we’re going to do with him.” I whispered to Coach. Coach said my dad had energy and
enthusiasm (热情), “If we’re patient and keep showing him how to be a team player, I’m sure he’ll know it,” he
said.
I agreed to keep working with my dad. And I’m glad I did because you know what? Coach was right!
31.What did Coach really want the writer’s father to do?
A.To work as a goalkeeper. B.To blow the whistle.
C.To prepare halftime snacks. D.To help win the game.
32.What does the phrase “get your head in the game” mean?
A.在比赛中领先 B.把注意力放在比赛上
C.明智地踢球 D.用头去击球
33.According to the passage, Dad is ________.
A.kind but of no help B.generous but a little shy
C.full of energy but not patient D.humorous but unfriendly
34.Which of the following is TRUE according to the article?
A.The father knew how to win the football game at first.
B.The father put all his effort (努力) into the game from the beginning to the end.
C.The writer felt sorry for his father in the beginning.
D.The Coach became unhappy with the writer’s father.
35.What would Dad probably do during the second half (下半场)?
A.He would help the team win at last by himself.
B.He would show others his excellent skills.
C.He would act like he was the only player on the field.
D.He would cheer others up even if (即使) they missed the ball.
B
The tall girl is confused (弄糊涂的). She looks at the ball, she looks at Zadie. She doesn’t know which way
to move. So Zadie runs past her, and gets the ball on the other side! Now she has only the goalkeeper to beat (打败).
试卷第4页,共14页The goalkeeper waves (挥舞) her arms and opens her legs, ready to jump in any direction (方向). But Zadie
has a better idea. THUMP!
She kicks the ball between the goalkeeper’s legs into the back of the New Milton net. “Goal!!!”
Holly, Grace and her other teammates run up to Zadie, smiling happily. The score is 1-0 to Westbourne. And
there are only another fifteen minutes to play. The game is nearly over. But now Zadie is having fun.
With twelve minutes to play, Zadie jumps into the air and kicks the ball over her head. It’s her famous scissor
kick! The ball shoots (飞驰) into the back of the New Milton goal. CRASH!
With five minutes to play, Zadie crosses the ball (横传球) to Grace who heads it past the goalkeeper. BANG!
And in the last minute of the match, Zadie stops the ball with her cheste (胸), turns to her left, then kicks the
ball with all her power (力量). It goes like a rocket into the New Milton net. WALLOP!
The referee (裁判员) blows her whistle (口哨). It’s the end of the game. Westbourne are in the final! Once
again, Zadie is the hero. The Westbourne players walk happily off the pitch towards the changing room.
—From Zadie’s Big Day
36.Which football team is in the final according to the passage?
A.Grace. B.New Milton. C.Westbourne. D.Holly.
37.Whose scissor kick is famous?
A.Zadie’s. B.Grace’s. C.The goalkeeper’s. D.Holly’s.
38.With five minutes to play, who heads the ball into the New Milton net?
A.The tall girl. B.Grace. C.The goalkeeper. D.Zadie.
39.What do you think of Zadie according to (依据) the underlined sentence “But Zadie has a better idea.”?
A.Zadie is careless and doesn’t like thinking.
B.Zadie is naughty (淘气) and likes playing tricks on others.
C.Zadie is very stupid and likes doing something differently.
D.Zadie is very clever and likes thinking.
C
Go for it!
In eastern Africa, a volcano (火山) rises more than 19,000 feet into the sky. It’s Mount Kilimanjaro, one of the
试卷第5页,共14页
学学科科网网((北北京京))股股份份有有限限公公司司world’s tallest mountains. Every year, thousands of people try to climb to the top. Fewer than half succeed.
Montannah Kenney of Texas was one of the few who succeeded. She climbed the mountain with her mom last
year, when she was just 7! She was one of the youngest climbers ever to get to the top. “It felt great to reach my
goal (实现目标),” Montannah said.
Her adventure began about two years ago. Montannah found out her mom was planning to climb Kilimanjaro.
She asked to go too. “I wanted to see what it was like above the clouds,” she said.
The Kenneys knew it was important to be prepared. They practiced climbing on hills near their home. And
they did a study. They found that they had to be ready for all kinds of weather. The bottom of Kilimanjaro is warm,
but the top is snowy and cold. The Kenneys also learned that climbers can get altitude sickness (高原反应),
because of climbing very high too quickly. So they planned a route that would help them go slow.
Montannah and her mom started in March, 2018. Guides showed them the way. On the six-day climb, they
climbed for nine hours or more each day. And it rained or snowed almost the whole time.
One day, Montannah felt sick to her stomach (恶心). She and her mom worried it might be altitude sickness.
They thought about turning back. But after resting for a bit, Montannah felt better. She refused (拒绝) to give up.
Two days later, she made it to the top of the mountain. “I was finally above the clouds!” she said.
40.When Montannah was 7, she ________.
A.became the first climber B.had a trip in Texas with her mom
C.began to study eastern Africa D.climbed to the top of Kilimanjaro
41.From Paragraph 4, we can know ________.
A.the weather there was nice B.the family really needed others’ help
C.it was important to get ready D.Montannah finally reached her goal
42.What happened to Montannah when climbing?
A.She got lost on the way. B.There was little food to eat.
C.She didn’t feel very well. D.There wasn’t a safe place to rest.
43.Montannah’s story tells us ________.
A.when facing difficulties, set a new goal
B.if you want to reach your goal, work for it
C.the top of the mountain is the most beautiful
D.children should learn how to climb mountains
D
Here is good news (消息) for students in Guiyang, Guizhou. Now, they can go to smart gyms and do
试卷第6页,共14页exercise there.
There are 90 smart gyms in the schools of Guiyang. Teachers and students can do exercise in these gyms for
free (免费). This kind of gym makes exercise easy and interesting. They just need a card. With the card, they can
see their exercise information and know how much exercise they do. Many teachers and students like to go to the
smart gyms.
Mo Yuanping is a teacher in Guiyang. He goes to the gym to exercise every day with his friends. He thinks
the smart gym is great. Mo says, “I exercise in the gym every morning. It makes me happy and healthy.” Seeing
their teachers exercise in the gym, many students also go to the gym in their free time. They all think it’s very fun
to exercise with these sports equipment (器械).
44.What is the good news for students in Guiyang?
A.Every family can get a smart gym. B.Students can exercise in smart gyms.
C.Every school builds smart gyms. D.All the students can get free equipment.
45.What does the writer (作者) think of the smart gym?
A.It’s small but modern. B.It’s difficult to use.
C.It helps students to know their friends. D.It makes exercise fun and easy.
46.How can students and teachers know their exercise information?
A.With a card. B.With a key. C.With a phone. D.With a notice.
47.Why does the writer tell the story of Mo Yuanping?
A.To tell us teachers like doing exercise. B.To tell us students have a lot of time.
C.To tell us doing exercise is fun. D.To tell us the smart gym is great.
48.Which can be the best title for the text (文章最佳题目)?
A.A Special Card B.A Nice Teacher C.A Smart School D.Smart Gyms in Schools
四、阅读理解七选五
根据短文内容,从下列选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项多余
Do you like sports? What sports do you often play? Walking and running are good exercise. They are good
for your body. Making plenty of preparations can make you fall in love with walking and running. 49 We
have some good suggestions.
◆Check the weather
You need to know whether it is a nice day. 50 You must be careful in winter. You may like walking on
snowy days. But the ice under snow may make you fall down.
◆ 51
试卷第7页,共14页
学学科科网网((北北京京))股股份份有有限限公公司司You should make sure your clothes are comfortable. Sports shoes are good choices. Don’t wear leather shoes or
slippers (拖鞋).
◆Carry a map or a mobile phone with GPS
If you walk or run in a new place, you may lose your way. 52 Carrying a map or a mobile phone with
GPS is a good idea.
◆Take water and music players with you
There are two cheap things that can make your walking and running more enjoyable. They are water and music
players. 53 Music can make you feel happy and relaxed.
A.You need something to help you find the way.
B.Make sure to take enough food with you.
C.Do you know how to walk or run in a right way?
D.Wear comfortable clothes and shoes
E.Water is useful when you are thirsty.
F.Three things you need to do before exercising.
G.You will never have a great time walking or running on cold, hot or rainy days.
五、短文填空
Do you like running? Some people think running is 54 (bore). But there are ways to make it exciting
—for example, “plogging”.
Plogging is a new exercise trend(趋势) from Sweden. The name comes from the words “pick up” 55
“jogging”. It means picking up trash(垃圾) while running.
Ploggers go outside 56 a pair of gloves and a trash bag. If they see trash as they run, they will stop
57 (pick) it up. Nobody 58 (like) to see trash while they’re doing exercise. This new trend brings
environmental protection(环保) and healthy living together.
Plogging may even be 59 (good) for you than just running. In fact, bending down(弯腰) to pick up
trash 60 (be) another kind of exercise itself. So, try plogging with your friends on your way 61
school. You can stay 62 (health) and keep the environment 63 (clean) at the same time.
六、书面表达
64.国无精神不立,人无精神不强。北京冬奥会结束了,但奥运精神绝不会止于赛场,体育精神也
会在现实生活中给予我们力量。请以“The sports spirit inspired me”为题, 描述在生活或学习中运动精神激
励你拼搏坚持的一次经历,并谈谈你的感悟和收获。
要求:1. 语言流畅、书写规范、卷面整洁,词数不少于60个;
2. 文中不能出现作者本人的真实姓名、校名,否则以零分计。
试卷第8页,共14页____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________
参考答案
一、
1.D
【解析】句意:——当我回答问题时,我总是感觉很紧张。我应该怎么办?——别担心,你可以深呼吸。
考查形容词辨析。angry生气的;excited兴奋的;lonely孤独的;nervous紧张的。根据“Don’t worry, you
can take a deep breath.”可知,是感到紧张,所以才深呼吸,故选D。
2.C
【解析】句意:——妈妈,我们应该怎样装饰我们的房子呢?——但是,亲爱的,首先,我们应该先打扫
房子。
考查短语词义辨析。last but not least最后,但并不是不重要;above all首先,最重要的是,强调引起注意;
first of all首先,第一,强调次序;in all总共。根据“we should clean the house”可知,比起装饰房子,妈妈
强调首要的就是打扫房子。故选C。
3.B
【解析】句意:乔伊斯一定是主编的最佳人选,因为大家都投票给她。
考查情态动词用法。can能;must一定;should应该;may也许。根据“for everyone has voted for her”可知,
此处表示推测,且说话人对事情发生有比较大的把握,应用must。故选B。
4.D
【解析】句意:——这是谁的电脑?——我不知道。好像是迈克妹妹的。
考查特殊疑问句与名词所有格。Who谁;Who’s谁是;Which哪一个;Whose谁的。根据“… computer is
this?”可知,此处应询问这是谁的电脑,因此应用Whose引导特殊疑问句;回答whose用名词所有格,第
二空表示“迈克的妹妹的(电脑)”,应用Mike’s sister’s。故选D。
试卷第9页,共14页
学学科科网网((北北京京))股股份份有有限限公公司司5.B
【解析】句意:琼想成为一名著名的排球运动员。她努力工作,希望她的梦想成真。
考查谓语动词。hope+(that)从句:希望……;C和D是非谓语动词,故排除;本句从句主语her dream第三
人称单数,可知谓语动词是三单形式,故选B。
6.A
【解析】句意:在空闲时间,他喜欢到处旅行,用手机记录他的发现。
考查非谓语。根据“In his free time, he likes traveling around,…his discoveries by phone”可知,主语是动作的
发出者,用现在分词作伴随状语。故选A。
7.C
【解析】句意:你以前见过李先生吗?我想你很了解他。
考查时间副词。just刚刚;ago以前;before以前;a moment ago刚才。根据“Have you met”可知此处是现
在完成时,before用于现在完成时,表示从过去某一时刻到现在。just, ago, a moment ago用于一般过去时。
故选C。
8.C
【解析】句意:——妈妈,我能吃点东西吗?我饿了。——对不起,冰箱里没有东西了。你可以出去买一
些东西。
考查不定代词的用法。something某些事,用于肯定句/表示请求的疑问句中;nothing没有东西;anything
用于否定句/疑问句中。根据“Mum, can I have...to eat? I’m hungry.”第一个空表示请求,填something,可排
除AD选项;根据“Sorry”可知,第二个空表示否定,填nothing;根据“You can go out to buy”可知,第三
个空表示肯定,填something。故选C。
9.B
【解析】句意:——露西,我英语不好。你能给我一些建议吗?——你可以尽可能多地说。
考查名词辨析。clothes衣服;advice建议;fashion时尚;sport运动。根据“You can speak it as much as
possible.”可知,是给出学习英语的建议。故选B。
10.D
【解析】句意:别对打碎你杯子的小男孩生气。无论如何,他不是故意这么做的。
考查副词词义辨析。Therefore因此;Meanwhile与此同时;Otherwise否则;Anyway无论如何。根据
“Don’t be angry with the little boy who broke your cup.”并结合选项可知,此处指无论如何,他不是故意打碎
你杯子的。故选D。
11.C
【解析】句意:为了给生病的孩子筹集更多的钱,他卖掉了自己的公司。
试卷第10页,共14页考查非谓语动词。根据句意可知,空格表达应是“为了筹集”,应用不定式作目的状语。故选C。
12.C
【解析】句意:她很害羞。但是昨天她的老师鼓励她在全班面前讲话。
考查语态。根据“by her teacher”可知,主语she和谓语encourage为被动关系,应用被动语态,结构为be
done。由“ yesterday”可知,为一般过去时的被动语态,be动词用was。encourage sb. to do sth.“鼓励某人
做某事”,sb. be encouraged to do sth.“某人被鼓励做某事”。故选C。
13.A
【解析】句意:——当我看到人们到处扔垃圾时,我感到很生气。——我也是。我甚至想告诉他们把它捡
起来扔进垃圾桶。
考查情景交际。Me too.我也是;Me neither.我也不;So am I.我也是。根据“I feel very angry when I see
people throw rubbish everywhere.”和“I even want to tell them to pick it up and throw it into the bin.”可知,表示
自己有相同的观点或感受,用Me too;第一句的动词为feel,用so结构表示“我也……”,应是so do I,
C选项表述错误。故选A。
14.B
【解析】句意:——树在我们的生活中扮演着重要的角色。他们为我们提供木材。——更重要的是,它们
保持空气凉爽和清洁。
考查短语辨析。provide sb with sth=provide sth for sb“为某人提供某物”,可排除AD选项;What’s more更
重要的是;However然而。根据“they keep the air cool and clean.”可知,此处用来进一步补充说明,需用
What’s more。故选B。
15.B
【解析】句意:他正在考虑对这家医院采取行动。
考查非谓语动词。consider doing“考虑做某事”,用动名词作宾语。故选B。
16.D
【解析】句意:他无视所有“禁止吸烟”的标志,点燃了一支香烟。
考查动词辨析。requested要求;attacked袭击;protected保护;ignored忽视。分析“He ________all the
“No Smoking” signs and lit up a cigarette.”可知,此处表示“他无视了所有‘禁止吸烟’的标志,点燃了一支
香烟”的含义,强调“忽视”。故选D。
17.C
【解析】句意:人们经常把孩子比作花朵。
考查介词辨析。at在;with和;to到;in在里面。分析题干可知,此处是固定短语compare...to...“把……比
作……”。故选C。
试卷第11页,共14页
学学科科网网((北北京京))股股份份有有限限公公司司18.C
【解析】句意:——你头疼好些了吗?——没有,更糟糕了。
考查形容词比较级。well身体好的;bad坏的,糟糕的;better更好的;more更多的。根据“getting”和
“No, it’s worse.”可知,横线处应填入比较级,且和worse是反义词。故选C。
19.A
【解析】句意:找到那个丢失的孩子已经没有希望了,但人们仍在继续寻找他。
考查非谓语动词。continue doing sth“继续做某事”,故选A。
20.A
【解析】句意:——你成功的秘诀是什么?——诚实。
考查名词辨析。secret秘诀,诀窍;unit单位,单元;situation情况;wealth财富。根据“...of your success”
和“Honesty.”可知,成功的“秘诀”是诚实,secret of sth表示“某事的秘诀”。故选A。
二、
21.C 22.A 23.B 24.A 25.D 26.B 27.D 28.A 29.C 30.C
【解析】本文讲述了奥林匹克运动会的箴言“更快、更高、更强”在使用了100多年后,新增了一个词
“团结”,以强调国际团结的重要性,尤其是在像新冠疫情这样的困难时期。文章还解释了“团结”一词
的多重含义,包括团队精神、对胜者和败者的尊重,以及鼓励公平竞争。
21.句意:但一个新词“together”被添加到旧的箴言中。
wasted浪费;reduced减少;added添加;controlled控制。根据“had been the motto (箴言) of the Olympic
Games for over 100 years.”可知,“together”是被添加到旧的箴言中的。故选C。
22.句意:这种变化表明在像新冠肺炎这样的困难时期需要全球团结。
difficult困难的;exciting令人兴奋的;boring无聊的;long长的。根据“like the period of COVID-19”可知,
新冠肺炎时期是困难的时期。故选A。
23.句意:这是我们发展的关键一步。
empty空的;key关键的;strange奇怪的;easy容易的。根据“Everyone needs unity.”可知,每个人需要团
结,这是发展的关键一步。故选B。
24.句意:因此,与队友合作是重要的。
important重要的;terrible糟糕的;successful成功的;dangerous危险的。根据“work with teammates”可知,
与队友合作是重要的。故选A。
25.句意:此外,“together”意味着对胜利者和失败者的尊重。
workers工人;writers作家;learners学习者;winners胜利者。根据“losers”可知,这里指的是对胜利者和
失败者的尊重。故选D。
试卷第12页,共14页26.句意:我们过去常常高度评价胜利者而容易忘记失败者。
invite邀请;forget忘记;solve解决;increase增加。根据“losers”可知,失败者容易被忘记。故选B。
27. 句意:事实上,每个选手都想赢得比赛并为祖国带来胜利。
lose失去;ask询问;fail失败;bring带来。根据“victory to the motherland”可知,每个选手都想带来胜利。
故选D。
28.句意:所以,对所有选手来说,参加比赛并享受比赛更重要。
enjoy享受;watch观看;suggest建议;protect保护。根据“more important”可知,享受比赛更重要。故选
A。
29.句意:许多人对一些选手表示鼓励和善意。
or或者;but但是;and和;so所以。根据“encouragement...kindness”可知,这里指的是鼓励和善意,应用
and连接,故选C。
30.句意:团队精神和尊重被大力提倡以鼓励选手进行公平竞争。
guests客人;directors导演;players选手;students学生。根据“competition”可知,这里指的是选手。故选
C。
三、
A
31.C 32.B 33.C 34.C 35.D
【解析】本文讲述了作者的爸爸作为家长志愿者参加了足球赛,然而他似乎一直没明白如何踢一场足球赛,
作者为此很苦恼,教练安慰作者要对父亲有耐心,只有加以引导,父亲会明白的,结果真如教练所说的那
样。
31.细节理解题,根据“before I could told him Coach really wanted him to prepare snacks at halftime”可知教
练希望父亲在中场休息时准备零食,故选C。
32.词句猜测题,根据“But I don’t think he got it. He waved to the parents and watched planes fly by. During
the rest, I told him what he did wasn’t helping the team.”,可知父亲踢球时注意力不集中,作者提醒他要集中
注意力,故选B。
33.细节理解题,根据“my dad had energy and enthusiasm”我爸爸精力充沛,充满热情;“And when the
other team scored a goal, he got angry with our goalkeeper because he thought the goalkeeper let the ball in on
purpose.”当对方球队进球的时候,他对我们的守门员很生气,因为他认为守门员是故意把球放进去的。可
知作者爸爸充满活力,但没有耐心,故选C。
34.推理判断题,根据“During the rest, I told him what he did wasn’t helping the team. ‘You need to listen to
试卷第13页,共14页
学学科科网网((北北京京))股股份份有有限限公公司司Coach, Dad,’ I said. ‘You need to get your head in the game!’”和“‘I don’t know what we’re going to do with
him.’ I whispered to Coach.”作者父亲不听教练的话,因此作者对此感到抱歉,故选C。
35.推理判断题,根据“And when the other team scored a goal, he got angry with our goalkeeper because he
thought the goalkeeper let the ball in on purpose.”和“I agreed to keep working with my dad. And I’m glad I did
because you know what? Coach was right!”,开始的时候当对方球队进球的时候,父亲对我们的守门员很生
气,通过后面耐心的教导,父亲应该是改变了,后来即使别人没打中球,他也会鼓励他们,使他们高兴起
来。故选D。
B
36.C 37.A 38.B 39.D
【解析】本文主要讲述了Zadie所在的队Westbourne和New Milton队比赛时发生的事情。
36.细节理解题。根据“Westbourne are in the final”可知,Westbourne进入了决赛。故选C。
37.细节理解题。根据“Zadie jumps into the air and kicks the ball over her head. It’s her famous scissor kick”可
知,Zadie的倒钩球很出名,故选A。
38.细节理解题。根据“With five minutes to play, Zadie crosses the ball (横传球) to Grace who heads it past
the goalkeeper.”可知,比赛还有五分钟,Grace将球顶过守门员。故选B。
39.推理判断题。根据“But Zadie has a better idea. THUMP!”和“She kicks the ball between the goalkeeper’s
legs into the back of the New Milton net. ‘Goal!!!’”可知,通过Zadie的新想法后,她们进球了,说明她很聪明,
喜欢思考。故选D。
C
40.D 41.C 42.C 43.B
【解析】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了肯尼一家为攀爬乞力马扎罗山所做的准备以及克服困难最终登顶的故
事。
40.细节理解题。根据原文“Montannah Kenney of Texas was one of the few who succeeded. She climbed the
mountain with her mom last year, when she was just 7”可知,蒙塔纳·肯尼7岁就登上了乞力马扎罗山山顶。故
选D。
41.主旨大意题。通读第四段可知,本段主要讲的是肯尼一家为攀爬乞力马扎罗山所做的准备。故选C。
42.细节理解题。根据原文“One day, Montannah felt sick to her stomach (恶心)”可知,在攀登途中蒙塔纳感
到不适。故选C。
43.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了肯尼一家为攀爬乞力马扎罗山所做的准备以
及克服困难最终登顶的故事。作者通过这个故事告诉读者:如果你想达到你的目标,那就努力吧。故选
B。
试卷第14页,共14页D
44.B 45.D 46.A 47.D 48.D
【解析】本文主要介绍了贵阳学校的智能健身房。
44.细节理解题。根据“they can go to smart gyms and do exercise there”可知,好消息是学生可以在智能健
身房锻炼。故选B。
45.细节理解题。根据“This kind of gym makes exercise easy and interesting.”可知,作者认为这种健身房让
锻炼变得简单有趣。故选D。
46.细节理解题。根据“With the card, they can see their exercise information and know how much exercise
they do.”可知,他们用一张卡就能了解自己的运动信息。故选A。
47.推理判断题。根据“He thinks the smart gym is great.”可知,作者通过Mo Yuanping的故事想告诉我们
智能健身房很棒。故选D。
48.最佳标题题。根据“There are 90 smart gyms in the schools of Guiyang.”及通读全文可知,本文主要介绍
了贵阳学校的智能健身房。故选D。
四、
49.C 50.G 51.D 52.A 53.E
【解析】本文介绍了几个如何正确地走路或跑步的建议。
49.根据“Making plenty of preparations can make you fall in love with walking and running”以及“We have
some good suggestions.”可知,这里应该是提出问题,紧接着后句提到要给出一些建议,引出下文,选项
C“你知道如何以正确的方式走或跑吗?”符合,故选C。
50.根据“You must be careful in winter. You may like walking on snowy days. But the ice under snow may make
you fall down.”可知,这里说的是在不好的天气下跑步是不好的,选项G“在寒冷、炎热或下雨的日子里,
你永远都不会有愉快的散步或跑步时光。”符合,故选G。
51.根据“You should make sure your clothes are comfortable. Sports shoes are good choices.”可知,这里应该
是说要选择合适的衣服和鞋子,选项D“穿舒适的衣服和鞋子”符合,故选D。
52.根据“you may lose your way...Carrying a map or a mobile phone with GPS is a good idea.”可知,这里说的
是迷路之后需要寻找路的工具,选项A“你需要一些东西来帮助你找到路。”符合,故选A。
53.根据“They are water and music players...Music can make you feel happy and relaxed.”可知,这里应该是
说水的作用,选项E“当你口渴时,水是有用的。”符合,故选E。
五、
54.boring 55.and 56.with 57.to pick 58.likes 59.better 60.is 61.to
试卷第15页,共14页
学学科科网网((北北京京))股股份份有有限限公公司司62.healthy 63.clean
【解析】本文介绍了一种有趣的锻炼方式——跑步捡垃圾。
54.句意:有些人认为跑步很无聊。is后接形容词作表语,修饰物用以ing为结尾的形容词,boring“无聊
的”,故填boring。
55.句意:这个名字来源于单词“捡”和“慢跑”。“pick up”与“jogging”是并列关系,用and连接,故
填and。
56.句意:跑步捡垃圾的人外出时戴上手套和垃圾袋。根据“go outside…a pair of gloves and a trash bag”可
知,带着手套和垃圾袋,用with表示“带有”,故填with。
57.句意:如果他们在奔跑时看到垃圾,他们就会停下来捡起来。根据“they will stop…it up”可知,停下
然后捡起来,stop to do sth“停下来去做某事”,故填to pick。
58.句意:没有人喜欢在锻炼的时候看垃圾。此句是一般现在时,不定代词nobody作主语,动词用三单,
故填likes。
59.句意:跑步捡垃圾甚至可能比跑步对你更好。be后接形容词作表语,根据than可知,此空应填比较级,
故填better。
60.句意:事实上,弯腰捡垃圾本身也是一种锻炼。此句是主系表结构,此句是一般现在时,动名词作主
语,be动词用is,故填is。
61.句意:所以,试着在上学的路上和你的朋友一起跑步捡垃圾吧。on one’s way to“在去某地的路上”,
固定搭配,故填to。
62.句意:你可以保持健康,同时保持环境清洁。stay healthy“保持健康”,healthy是形容词作表语,故填
healthy。
63.句意:你可以保持健康,同时保持环境清洁。keep sth+形容词,表示“保持……”,形容词作宾补,
故填clean。
六、
64.
The sports spirit inspired me
The 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics was over, but its sports spirit was never gone, it would always inspire me.
I am not good at math, so I don’t like it. But you know I must learn it well. To get a good grade in math, I have
to work out 10 math problems. One day, when I worked on the fourth problom, I couldn’t find out how to solve it,
although I tried again and again. I was so upset that I would give up. At that time, I thought of Wu Dajing, Ren
Ziwei..., I know I couldn’t give up, I must keep on, I must work hard for my dream. At last, I succeeded.
The spirit is important for a person and a country. Let’s spread our sports spirit together.
试卷第16页,共14页【写作解析】
题干解读:该题目属于记叙文写作。写作时注意一定要紧紧围绕“运动精神鼓舞我”这一主题展开叙
述。内容要包括谈论自己在生活或学习中一次经历,经历的内容是受到体育精神的鼓舞,并谈谈感悟和收
获。即题目要求的内容都要写到。内容要积极向上,条理要清晰。
写作指导:本文写作应该使用第一人称。时态应根据情境主要运用一般现在时和一般过去时。可以根
据要求分三部分叙述。第一部分开门见山,引出体育精神鼓舞着自己;第二部分根据要求展开,描述自己
受到体育精神鼓舞的经历,要具体,要扣题;第三部分总结全文,表达感受,感情升华,阐述精神的重要
性。
试卷第17页,共14页
学学科科网网((北北京京))股股份份有有限限公公司司