当前位置:首页>文档>Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)

Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)

  • 2026-05-17 13:22:54 2026-05-17 13:22:23

文档预览

Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)
Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)
Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)
Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)
Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)
Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)
Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)
Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)
Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)
Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)
Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)
Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)
Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)
Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)
Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)
Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit3课时4SectionB(1a-1d)(人教版2024)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.184 MB
文档页数
12 页
上传时间
2026-05-17 13:22:23

文档内容

Unit 3 My School 第四课时 分层作业 一、单词拼写 1.You can see many books in her (书架). 【答案】bookcase 【详解】句意:你可以在她的书架上看到很多书。书架bookcase/bookshelf,根据“in”可知此处指带门的书 柜,用bookcase符合语境。故填bookcase。 2.The photo of your daughter on the (屏幕) is so cute. 【答案】screen 【详解】句意:屏幕上你女儿的照片太可爱了。screen“屏幕”,on the screen“在屏幕上”。故填screen。 3.He and his sister are in the , but they are in different grades.(同一所学校) 【答案】same school 【详解】句意:他和他妹妹在同一所学校,但他们在不同的年级。“同一所学校”的英文表达是same school。故填same school。 4.I think our hometown will be a (现代化的) city in the near future. 【答案】modern 【详解】句意:我认为在不久的将来我们的家乡将成为一个现代化的城市。modern“现代化的”,形容词。 故填modern。 5.The scientists told us some (令人惊奇的)stories of UFOs. 【答案】amazing 【详解】句意:科学家告诉我们一些有关不明飞行物的惊人故事。形容词修饰名词,amazing常用来修饰 物,amazed常用来修饰人,此处修饰物,故答案为amazing。 6.Lots of visitors gather at Tiananmen Square to see the (升起) of the national flag. 【答案】raising 【详解】句意:许多游客聚集在天安门广场观看升国旗的仪式。根据中文提示和the可知,空处需要填写 名词,raising“升起”,动名词,故填raising。 7.As the national f (旗)was rising, all of us felt proud of our country. 【答案】(f)lag 【详解】句意:随着国旗的升起,我们所有人都为我们的国家感到自豪。flag“旗”,根据“was”可知主语 用名词单数。故填(f)lag。 8.Of the three students,Kitty has the (最多)online friends. 【答案】most【详解】句意:在这三个学生中,基蒂有最多的网友。根据“Of the three students”可知此句使用最高级, most:最多;故填most。 9.I’m going to find a job in that big city. Nothing can (改变)my mind. 【答案】change 【详解】句意:我要去那个大城市找份工作。没有什么能改变我的想法。根据“I’m going to find a job in that big city. Nothing can…my mind.”和汉语提示可知,“改变”的英语表达是change,情态动词can后接动 词原形。故填change。 10.It looks like we’ll have to stand—there are no s (座位) left. 【答案】(s)eats 【详解】句意:看来我们得站着了——没有剩下的座位了。seat“座位”,可数名词,结合are可知,名词 用复数。故填(s)eats。 11.Mum is always the best cook in my eyes because she makes (美味的) food for me every day. 【答案】delicious 【详解】句意:在我眼里,妈妈总是最好的厨师,因为她每天都为我做美味的食物。delicious“美味的”, 形容词作定语,故填delicious。 12. (怎么样)having breakfast at home ? 【答案】How about/What about 【详解】句意:在家吃早餐怎么样?how/what about表示“怎么样”,表示建议,故填How/What about。 13.I don’t have my math book today. May I borrow (你的)? 【答案】yours 【详解】句意:我今天没带数学书。可以借用你的吗?空处后面没有名词,根据中文提示可知,应用名词 性物主代词yours“你的”。故填yours。 14.The word “kids” is (相似的) to “children” in meaning. 【答案】similar 【详解】句意:单词“kids”的意思与“children”相似。be similar to“与……相似”,形容词短语。故填 similar。 15.The school music s (听起来) relaxing. 【答案】(s)ounds 【详解】句意:学校的音乐听起来很放松。sound“听起来”,动词。本句是一般现在时,主语是不可数名 词,谓语动词用其三单形式。故填(s)ounds。 二、单项选择 16.Japanese cars are not the same as ours. A.better than B.different from C.worse than D.similar to 【答案】B 【详解】句意:日本车和我们的不一样。 考查形容词短语的词义辨析。better than比……好;different from不同于;worse than比……差;similar to 类似。根据“Japanese cars are not the same as ours.”可知,not the same as的意思是“不一样”,与选项B的意思相近。故选B。 17.—Why are you standing, Jane? —I can’t see the blackboard clearly. Two tall boys are standing ________ me. A.next to B.between C.in front of D.behind 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——你为什么站着,简?——我看不清黑板。两个高个子男孩站在我面前。 考查方位介词。next to靠近;between在……之间:in front of 在……前面;behind在……后面。根据“I can’t see the blackboard clearly. ”可知应该是两个男孩在前挡住了视线,应用in front of。故选C。 18.Tom stands ________ Linda. She is on his left. A.next to B.between C.behind D.to 【答案】A 【详解】句意:汤姆站在琳达旁边。她在他的左边。 考查介词。next to紧挨着;between在……和……之间;behind在……后面;to朝;根据“She is on his left.”可知,此处指的是“紧挨着”,故选A。 19.—Is there a cinema around the old street? —________ . I often watch movies there. A.Yes, there is B.No, there isn’t C.Yes, there are D.No, there aren’t 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——老街附近有电影院吗?——是的,有。我经常在那里看电影。 考查there be的一般疑问句的回答。根据“I often watch movies there.”可知,附近有电影院,所以做肯定回 答,“Is there...?”开头的一般疑问句,肯定回答用“Yes, there is.”,故选A。 20.There ________ any eggs in the fridge. I need to buy some. A.are B.aren’t C.is D.isn’t 【答案】B 【详解】句意:冰箱里没有鸡蛋了。我需要买一些。 考查there be句型的主谓一致。根据句中的“any”可知,此句是there be句型的否定句;there be句型be动 词的确定遵循就近原则,eggs是名词复数,所以此处用aren’t。故选B。 21.—To help the poor kids, we will have to ________ much money. —Why not have a book sale? A.raise B.repair C.lend D.spend 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——为了帮助那些贫困的孩子,我们将不得不筹集很多钱。——为什么不举办一次图书大 减价? 考查动词词义辨析。raise筹集;repair修理;lend借出;spend花费,度过。根据句意可知,为了帮助那些 贫困的孩子,我们将不得不……很多钱。根据“have a book sale”可知,“筹集”符合语境。raise money意 为“筹钱”。故选A。 22.—How much time do you ________ surfing the Internet every week?—Less than an hour. A.cost B.pay C.spend 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——你每周花多少时间上网?——不到一小时。 考查动词词义辨析。cost付钱,物作主语;pay支付,人作主语;spend花费,常用spend...doing sth.;由于 句子问“花费多少时间上网”,且surfing是动名词形式,可知用spend...doing sth.的结构。故选C。 23.My mother says my friend is similar ________ me, but I think she is different ________ me. A.from; from B.to; to C.to; from 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我妈妈说我的朋友和我很相似,但我觉得她和我不一样。 考查介词辨析及形容词短语。from来自;to到。根据“My mother says my friend is similar ... me”可知,此 处是be similar to“与……相似”,根据“but I think she is different ... me.”可知,此处是be different from“与……不同”。故选C。 24.—These flower cakes taste so ________. Can I have some more? —Sure. Here you are. A.terrible B.nervous C.delicious D.handsome 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——这些花糕味道好极了。我能再要一些吗?——当然可以。给您。 考查形容词辨析。terrible糟糕的;nervous紧张的;delicious美味的;handsome帅气的。根据“Can I have some more?”可知,此处指这些花糕味道好极了,空前有感官动词taste“尝起来”,空处应填形容词 delicious“美味的”作表语。故选C。 25.Each of the students ________ to do morning ________ at school. A.needs; exercise B.need; exercise C.needs; exercises D.need; exercises 【答案】C 【详解】句意:每个学生都需要在学校做早操。 考查实义动词与情态动词,可数名词与不可数名词。need可作情态动词,后接动词原形,也可作实义动词, 有人称、数和时态的变化;根据第一空后“ to do”,可知空处的“need”作实义动词,主语是“Each of the students”(每个学生),故应用动词三单形式。exercise既是可数名词,也是不可数名词。exercise泛指 “锻炼”时,作不可数名词,如:take exercise(锻炼身体);exercise表示“体操”或“练习”时是可数 名词,要用复数形式。如:do morning exercises(做早操)。故选C。 三、补全对话 请通读下面对话,根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答题卡上对应题 目所选的选项涂黑,选项中有一项为多余选项。 A: Hi, Betty. 26 B.It’s not very big but very nice. A: 27 B: There are sixteen classrooms.A: 28 B: There are 17 desks and 16 chairs in it. A: Oh! Are there 17 students in your class? B: 29 There are 16 students in my class. One is for our teacher. A: Well, is there a library in your school? B: 30 But there is one near my school. We often read books there after school. A.How many classrooms are there in your school? B.No, there aren’t. C.There are a lot of books in the library. D.What’s your new school like? E.No, there isn’t. F.What’s in your classroom? 【答案】26.D 27.A 28.F 29.B 30.E 【导语】本段对话主要是B向A介绍自己的学校、教室、图书馆等信息。 26.根据“It’s not very big but very nice.”可知此处是对某事物的评价,选项D“你的新学校怎么样”符合语 境,故选D。 27.根据“There are sixteen classrooms.”可知是问有多少间教室,选项A“你们学校有多少间教室”符合语 境,故选A。 28.根据“There are 17 desks and 16 chairs in it.”可知是问教室里有什么,选项F“你的教室里有什么”符合 语境,故选F。 29.根据“Are there 17 students in your class?”以及“There are 16 students in my class.”可知应用there aren’t 回答一般疑问句,选项B“不,没有”符合语境,故选B。 30.根据“Well, is there a library in your school?”可知此处应用there is或there isn’t回答一般疑问句;再根 据“But there is one near my school.”可知,此处应进行否定回答;选项E“不,没有”符合语境,故选E。 四、完形填空 完形填空。阅读下面短文,从短文后所给各题的四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Thanks for your letter and telling me about your school. Your school is really interesting. And our school is also full of (充满) 31 . Our school is 32 my home, so I go to school 33 bus. The school is beautiful and it is big too. The classroom building has three 34 . My classroom is 35 the ground floor. Our library is big. There are two 36 in it. We can read 37 there. Also, there 38 two art rooms and three computer rooms. We have a music room for music lessons. My favorite place is the playground. We go there for 39 every afternoon. Every year, we have sports meetings there. We have nice 40 too. They are nice to us and their lessons are interesting.I am happy at this school! 31.A.time B.fun C.lessons D.buildings 32.A.near B.behind C.far away from D.in the front of 33.A.by B.with C.for D.on 34.A.rooms B.classes C.floors D.offices 35.A.on B.at C.off D.in 36.A.halls B.art rooms C.reading rooms D.playgrounds 37.A.books B.sports C.films D.movies 38.A.are B.is C.be D.have 39.A.meetings B.meals C.lessons D.sports 40.A.classmates B.friends C.parents D.teachers 【答案】 31.B 32.C 33.A 34.C 35.A 36.C 37.A 38.A 39.D 40.D 【导语】本文是一封回信,作者向对方介绍了自己的学校。 31.句意:而我们的学校也充满了乐趣。 time时间;fun乐趣;lessons课;buildings建筑。根据“Your school is really interesting.”可知,是我们的学 校也充满了乐趣。故选B。 32.句意:我们学校离我家很远,所以我乘公共汽车去学校。 near在……附近;behind在……后面;far away from远离;in the front of在……前面。根据“so I go to school...bus”可知,我们学校离我家很远。故选C。 33.句意:我们学校离我家很远,所以我乘公共汽车去学校。 by通过;with带有;for为了;on在……上。根据“bus”可知,by bus表示“乘坐公交车”。故选A。 34.句意:教学楼共有三层。 rooms房间;classes班级;floors层、楼;offices办公室。根据“the ground floor”可知,教学楼有三层。故 选C。 35.句意:我的教室在一楼。 on在……上;at在;off从……离开;in在……里。根据“the ground floor.”可知,on the ground floor意为 “在一楼”。故选A。 36.句意:里面有两个阅览室。 halls大厅;art rooms美术室;reading rooms阅览室;playgrounds操场。根据“Our library is big.”可知,里 面有两个阅览室。故选C。 37.句意:我们可以在那里看书。 books书;sports运动;films电影;movies电影。根据“read”和上文句意可知,我们可以在那里看书。故 选A。 38.句意:此外,还有两个美术室和三个计算机室。 are是,主语为复数;is是,主语为单数;be是,原形;have有。根据“two art rooms and three computer rooms.”可知,there be结构需要遵循就近原则,two art rooms为复数,be动词are。故选A。39.句意:我们每天下午都去那里运动。 meetings会议;meals餐;lessons课;sports运动。根据“My favorite place is the playground.”可知,我们每 天下午都去操场运动。故选D。 40.句意:我们也有很好的老师。 classmates同学;friends朋友;parents父母;teachers老师。根据“They are nice to us and their lessons are interesting.”可知,我们也有很好的老师。故选D。 五、任务型阅读 阅读填空 请认真阅读下列短文,并根据所读内容在文章后表格中的空格里填入一个最恰当的单词。注意: 每个空格只填一个单词。 Many kids have fun ideas about their dream schools. Maybe people will build these schools someday. Let’s “visit” two of them first. Zhang Yiran, Beijing In my dream school, the library and the playground are very big. It is hard to look for a book in such a big library, so smart robots (机器人) help readers find books. In the playground, there is a big trampoline (蹦床). We can play on it and fly into the sky happily. It really helps me relax (放松). Li Caichang, Fuzhou Now my school is surrounded by (被围绕) tall buildings. But my dream school is on a big grassland (草地) with beautiful scenery (风景). The classrooms are very big and we have a reading area at the back of the classroom. After class, we can run on the grassland, fly a kite and play games. We can enjoy one hour of rest. Name Fun ideas about 41 schools The library and the playground are very big. Zhang It is easy for students to find books with the 42 of smart robots. Yiran Students can relax and have fun 43 on the trampoline. It is on a big grassland with beautiful scenery. We can enjoy running, flying a 44 and Li playing games in it after class. Caichang Students have a reading area at the 45 of the big classroom. 【答案】41.dream 42.help 43.playing 44.kite 45.back 【导语】本文讲述了几个学生梦想的学校是什么样子。 41.根据“Many kids have fun ideas about their dream schools.”可知,许多孩子对他们梦想中的学校有着有 趣的想法。故填dream。 42.根据“It is hard to look for a book in such a big library, so smart robots (机器人) help readers find books.”可 知,智能机器人帮助读者找到书,with the help of“在……帮助”。故填help。 43.根据“In the playground, there is a big trampoline (蹦床). We can play on it and fly into the sky happily.”可 知,在蹦床上玩得很愉快,play“玩”符合,have fun doing“做某事很愉快”,此处用动名词作宾语。故填 playing。 44.根据“After class, we can run on the grassland, fly a kite and play games.”可知,下课后,可以在草地上跑步,放风筝和玩游戏,fly a kite“放风筝”。故填kite。 45.根据“The classrooms are very big and we have a reading area at the back of the classroom.”可知,教室很 大,在教室后面有一个阅读区,at the back of“在……的后面”。故填back。 六、阅读理解 A 小词典:floor n.楼层 male n&adj.男(的) female n.&adj.女(的) exit n.出口 infirmary n.治 疗室 46.How many grades are there on the first floor? A.Two. B.Four. C.Six. D.Eight. 47.We can find ________ fire exit(s) in the map. A.one B.two C.three D.four 48.Where is the school infirmary? A.Between the two bathrooms. B.Between the teachers’ offices. C.Across from the fire exit. D.Across from the man’s bathroom. 49.The Grade 5—8 teachers’ office is ________. A.next to the female bathroom B.next to the dean’s office C.between two fire exits D.between two classrooms 50.What is next to Grade Two? A.Grade Three. B.The fire exit. C.The lobby. D.The male bathroom.【答案】46.D 47.D 48.A 49.B 50.A 【导语】本文是学校一楼平面图,介绍了不同功能的房间的布局安排。 46.细节理解题。根据图中的“GRADE 1—GRADE 8”可知,一楼共有八个年级,故选D。 47.细节理解题。根据图中的“fire exit”可知,共有四个消防通道,故选D。 48.细节理解题。根据图中的“SCHOOL INFIRMARY”可知,其位于两个洗手间之间,故选A。 49.细节理解题。观察图片可知,5—8年级教师办公室位于校长室隔壁,故选B。 50.细节理解题。观察图片可知,二年级在三年级隔壁,故选A。 B My name is Han Mei. I’m a Chinese girl. I’m 14 years old. Now I am studying at No. 1 Middle School. Our school is very big and nice! There are six buildings in it. The classroom building is in the center of our school. The playground is on the right. Every day many students do sports on the playground. The library is at the back of our school. Students can read books there after school. They can borrow some books, too. It’s a nice place to study. You can see a swimming pool near the school gate. Many students like swimming in it. Look! They are swimming now. I love my school. 根据短文内容,判断正误。正确的填T,错误的填F。 51.Han Mei is an English girl. 52.There are sixteen buildings in the school. 53.The students can borrow some books from the library. 54.The swimming pool is near the school gate. 55.Han Mei doesn’t like her school. 【答案】51.F 52.F 53.T 54.T 55.F 【导语】本文是作者介绍了自己的学校情况。 51.细节理解题。根据“My name is Han Mei. I’m a Chinese girl”可知,她是一个中国女孩而不是英国女孩, 故填F。 52.细节理解题。根据“There are six buildings in it”可知,里面有六栋楼而不是十六栋楼,故填F。 53.细节理解题。根据“Students can read books there after school. They can borrow some books, too”可知,学 生们可以从图书馆借书,故填T。 54.细节理解题。根据“You can see a swimming pool near the school gate”可知,游泳池在学校门口附近, 故填T。 55.细节理解题。根据“I love my school”可知,她喜欢她的学校,而不是不喜欢,故填F。 C 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 Judy is a nice girl. She is from England. Now she is studying in No.3 High School. 56 The school is big and nice. The teachers and students come from different countries. The teachers here are all kind to the students. 57On the first floor of the teaching building, there are four science labs and eight activity rooms. 58 In her classroom, there are thirty-six desks and thirty-five chairs. There is a large IWB(电子互动白板) in the front of her classroom. 59 And the students can also watch TV, draw pictures or work on problems on it. They all like it very much. 60 They are studying happily here. A.Judy has many friends in the school. B.And most students’ parents are working in China. C.It’s an International school. D.On the second floor, there are twenty-four classrooms and three big offices. E.The teachers use it in their class. F.Many people in the countryside like living in the city. G.He is making cards at home. 【答案】56.C 57.B 58.D 59.E 60.A 【导语】本文主要介绍了朱迪所在学校的一些信息。 56.根据空前“Now she is studying in No.3 High School.”和空后“The school is big and nice.”可知,空处是 介绍学校;选项C“它是一所国际学校。”符合。故选C。 57.根据上文“The teachers and students come from different countries. The teachers here are all kind to the students.”可知,老师和学生都来自不同的国家,而且老师对学生很友善;由此推知空处与学生相关;选项 B“而且大多数学生的父母都在中国工作。”符合。故选B。 58.根据上文“On the first floor of the teaching building, there are four science labs and eight activity rooms. ”介 绍了第一层的结构可知,空处应是介绍第二层;选项D“在二楼,有二十四间教室和三个大办公室。”符合。 故选D。 59.根据空前“There is a large IWB in the front of her classroom.”可知,教室前面有一个大的交互白板;再 根据“And the students can also watch TV, draw pictures or work on problems on it.”可知,学生们用它看电视, 画画或在上面做题;由此推知空处是说老师用交互白板做什么;选项E“老师们在课堂上使用它。”符合。 故选E。 60.根据空后“They are studying happily here.”可知,空处与朱迪相关;选项A“朱迪在学校有很多朋 友。”符合。故选A。 七、选词填空 阅读下面短文,在空格内填入适当的词或短语,使其内容通顺。(每空限填一词) healthy, like, it, subject, in the middle of, teachers Welcome to my school! There are five buildings in our school: four teaching buildings and a dining hall. 61 the school, there is a big playground. During the break time, we go to the playground to play basketball, football and volleyball. In the 62 offices, the teachers often help students with their homework. They are friendly to us. There are many different 63 in our school, such as Chinese, geography. But our favourite subject isPE. Because 64 makes us happy. I also like the school lunch with 65 and delicious food. Our school is like a painting. It’s very beautiful and everyone 66 it. 【答案】61.In the middle of 62.teachers’ 63.subjects 64.it 65.healthy 66.likes 【导语】本文是对我的学校的介绍。 61.句意:学校中间有一个大的操场。结合备选词汇,此空是描述操场的地址位置,故填In the middle of。 62.句意:在老师的办公室,老师们经常在他们的作业上帮助学生们。根据“the teachers often help students with their homework.”可知是在老师们的办公室,用所有格表示“……的”,故填teachers’。 63.句意:在我们学校有许多不同的科目,比如语文,地理。根据“such as Chinese, geography.”可知是科 目,且此空前有many different修饰,故subject用复数。故填subjects。 64.句意:因为它使我们开心。根据“But our favourite subject is PE.”可知是体育课使我们开心。故填it。 65.句意:我也喜欢学校午餐,有健康美味的食物。根据“...and delicious food.”可知是健康的美味的食物。 故填healthy。 66.句意:它很漂亮,每个人都喜欢它。根据“It’s very beautiful”可知每个人喜欢它。此空主语是everyone ,第三人称单数,谓语动词用三单形式。故填likes。 八、短文填空 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。 Dear Jimmy, How time flies! It’s really nice 67 (get) your e-mail. Now, it’s 5 o’clock. My classmates 68 (play) basketball in the sports center. But I can’t wait to tell you something about my new school. We have a big school library. It 69 (lie) in the middle of the school. There are many different 70 (kind) of books, maps, and magazines. Every day, I spend lots of time 71 (read) there. Behind the library, 72 the left, is the classroom building. There are 50 students in my class. They are very nice. I feel 73 (luck) to be here. Studying in middle school is not 74 same as that in primary school. But I will try my best to enjoy it and do it 75 (good). Write and tell me 76 your school is like. Waiting for your reply. Best wishes, Yours, Lin Tao 【答案】 67.to get 68.are playing 69.lies 70.kinds 71.reading 72.on 73.lucky 74.the 75.well 76.what 【导语】本文是一篇应用文,是林涛写给吉米的书信。信中主要介绍了林涛的新学校。 67.句意:很高兴收到你的电子邮件。根据“It’s really nice”可知,本题考查it is adj. (for sb) to do sth.“(对 某人来说)做某事很……”,此处应用动词不定式。故填to get。 68.句意:我的同学正在体育中心打篮球。根据“Now, it’s 5 o’clock.”可知,此处说的是同学们正在做的事情,应用现在进行时:be doing。主语My classmates为复数,be动词应用are。故填are playing。 69.句意:它位于学校的中央。根据“We have a big school library.”可知,本句时态为一般现在时,主语It 为第三人称单数,谓语动词要用单三形式。故填lies。 70.句意:里面有许多不同种类的书、地图和杂志。根据“many different”可知,此处应用可数名词kind 的复数形式。故填kinds。 71.句意:每天,我花很多时间在那里读书。根据“I spend lots of time”可知,本题考查spend time doing sth“花费时间做某事”。故填reading。 72.句意:在图书馆的后面,在左边,是教学楼。根据“the left”可知,表示方位要用介词on,on the left“在左边”。故填on。 73.句意:我很幸运能来到这里。根据“I feel”可知,此处应用luck的形容词形式lucky“幸运的”作表语。 故填lucky。 74.句意:在中学学习和在小学学习是不一样的。根据“same as”可知,本题考查固定搭配the same as“和……一样”。故填the。 75.句意:但我会尽我最大的努力去享受它,把它做好。根据“do it”可知,此处应用good的副词形式 well修饰动词do。故填well。 76.句意:写信告诉我你的学校是什么样的。根据“your school is like”可知,此处指“学校是什么样的”, 应用what引导宾语从句。故填what。