文档内容
I.听力
第一节听句子听下面五个句子,从每小题所给的三幅图中选出与句子内容相符的选项。(每
个句子读两遍)
第二节听对话听下面七段对话,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。(每段
对话读两遍)
听第1段对话,回答第6小题。
6. What does Helen think of Shanghai?
A. Modem. B. Noisy. C. Crowded.
听第2段对话,回答第7小题。
7. When did Jane take part in the activity?
A. Last Friday. B. Last Saturday. C. Last Sunday.
听第3段对话,回答第8小题。8. Whose watch is it?
A. David’s. B. Lily’s. C. Sally’s.
听第4段对话,回答第9小题。
9. What kind of fruit does Maria like best?
A. Bananas. B. Apples. C. Oranges.
听第5段对话,回答第10~11小题。
10. What does the woman want to buy?
A. A skirt. B. A blouse. C. A T-shirt.
11. What size does the woman wear?
A. Size S. B. Size M. C. Size L.
听第6段对话,回答第12~13小题。
12. Where are the two speakers?
A. In a gym. B. In a hospital. C. In a musuem.
13. What was wrong with Lucy yesterday?
A. She had a cold. B. She had a cough. C. She had a toothache.
听第7段对话,回答第14~15小题。
14. What will Nancy do?
A. Wash the dishes. B. Tidy the living room. C. Clean the windows.
15. What’s the relationship between the two speakers?
A. Brother and sister. B. Father and daughter. C. Mother and son.
第三节听短文根据你所听到的短文内容,完成下面表格,每空填一词。(短文读三遍)
Ways to Protect Your Body
Brush your teeth 16 a day.
Protect your teeth
Avoid too much 17 and soft drinks.
Protect your ears Don’t listen to 18 music.
Take a rest every 19 minutes when using the computer.
Protect your eyes
Make sure you always 20 in good light.
Ⅱ.选择填空
从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的正确答案。
1. (2017· 福建· 21)Jackie is such ________ friendly boy. He gets along well with his classmates.
A. a B. an C. the
【答案】A【解析】
【详解】句意:杰克是如此友好的男孩,他和他的同学相处的很好。不定冠词a/an表示某一类人或某事物
中的任何一个,经常用在第一次提到某人或某物时,用不定冠词起介绍作用,表示一个。a用于辅音音素前
an用于元音音素前。 such+a/an+adj+名词单数,表示如此……的……,又因为friendly是辅音音素开头,故
选A。
2. 【2017福建省中考】China successfully hosted the Belt and Road Forum_________May, 2017.
A. on B. in C. by
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:中国在2017年5月成功举办一带一路论坛。根据题干on用于具体的某一天前,in用于月
份或年的前面,by:到这个时间点以前为止这一段时间,结合语境中国在2017年5月成功举办一带一路论
坛。选择B.
3. (2017·福建· 23)—Our English teacher will work for 2017 BRICS Summit(金砖峰会) this September.
—Great! I am so proud of ________.
A. she B. her C. herself
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:﹣我们的英语老师这个九月将会为2017金砖峰会工作。﹣太棒了,我为她感到自豪。be
proud of 为……感到自豪,of是介词,后加名词代词动名词,代词需用宾格her,she主格,hers名词性物
主代词,故答案是B.
4. 【2017福建省中考】—Joan has made great progress in speaking Chinese.
—She_________works hard at it, you know.
A. never B. seldom C. always
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:﹣琼在讲汉语方面有了很大的进步。﹣她总是很努力的学它,你知道的。never意为从不;
seldom意为几乎不;很少;always意为总是,根据句意﹣﹣琼在讲汉语方面有了很大的进步。故选C。
5. 【2017福建省中考】The scientist has failed in the test many times, ______he never gives up.
A. but B. so C. or
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:这位科学家在测试中多次失败了,但是他从不放弃。根据题干前半句The scientist has failedin the test many times.这位科学家在测试中多次失败了。后半句he never gives up.他从不放弃,可知前后
句子意思发生了转折。but但是,表转折.so所以,表结果.or或者,表选择,故选A.
6. — Do you know the Color Run, a five-kilometer race?
—Yes. So far it______into quite a few cities in our country.
A. comes B. came C. has come
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:﹣你知道彩色跑吗,五千米的赛跑?﹣知道,至今已经走进我们国家相当一些城市了。so
far至今,可知表达的动作发生在过去,对现在造成一定的影响,故用现在完成时 have/has+过去分词,故
答案是C.
7. 【2017福建省中考】TFBOYS has a lot of fans. It____________thousands of young people.
A. is popular with B. is satisfied with C. is strict with
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:TFBOYS有很多粉丝.它非常受成千上万的年轻人欢迎。be popular with受欢迎的;be
satisfied with对…感到满意;be strict with对……严格。根据TFBOYS has a lot of fans,可知TFBOYS有很
多粉丝.所以它非常受成千上万的年轻人欢迎.be popular with受欢迎的。故选A.
8. — Mum, may I go swimming now?
—Yes, dear, but remember that you___________go with your dad.
A. may B. can C. must
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:﹣妈妈,我现在可以去游泳吗?﹣是的,亲爱的,但是记住你必须和你爸爸一起去。may
可以;can可能;must一定,必须。根据Yes,dear,but remember that you___________go with your dad,
可知可以游泳,但是一定和爸爸一起。所以这里用must.故选C.
9. — Nowadays more and more foreigners are becoming interested in Beijing Opera.
—That’s true. It’s an important part of Chinese____________.
A. culture B. invention C. custom
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:﹣现在越来越多的外国人对京剧感兴趣。﹣﹣这是真的,这是中国文化的一个重要组成部分。culture文化,名词;invention,发明,名词;custom习俗。根据Beijing Opera,可知这里说的是有关
中国文化方面的内容.culture文化。故选A.
10. 【2017福建省中考】—_____________ has Hong Kong been back to our motherland?
—For 20 years. How time flies!
A. How soon B. How long C. How often
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:﹣香港回归祖国多长时间了?﹣20年了,时间过得真快啊!根据回答"For 20 years"可知,
此处询问时间段。A 多久之后;B 多长时间;C 多久一次.B选项询问时间段,故答案为B.
点睛:做这种题,首先应该看答语,根据答语来判断用哪个疑问词。以How soon开头的句子,其答语是
in+时间段;以How long开头的答语是for+时间段或since+句子或短语;以How often开头的句子,答语是
表示频率的词。
11. 【2017·福建· 31】Eleven Chinese films ________ during the 7th Chinese Film Festival in France last month.
A. showed B. are shown C. were shown
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:十一部中国电影上个月在法国第七届中国电影节上映.主语Eleven Chinese films是动词
show的承受者,结合last month可知表达的是过去的事情,故用一般过去时的被动语态was/were+过去分
词,主语Eleven Chinese films复数,故were,故答案是C.
点睛:首先看选项,有主动语态和被动语态,所以先判断句子的主语与谓语动词之间的关系
是主动关系还是被动关系,这个句子的主语与谓语动词之间是被动关系,故排除A;其次根据句子的时间
状语来判断句子的时态,这里根据last month可知,句子应该用一般过去时。故排除B。
12. The students were singing happily_________ I passed the school hall.
A. when B. unless C. though
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:"当我经过学校大厅的时候学生们正在欢快地唱着歌."根据题干前半句The students were
singing happily学生们正在欢快地唱着歌.后半句I passed the school hall.我经过学校大厅.可推知句子是
一个时间状语从句.when当…时候.unless除非.though尽管.只有A选项符合题意.故选A.
13. 【2017福建省中考】— Don’t__________the waste paper. We can collect and recycle it.
—You' re right. Everyone should be a greener person.
A. blow away B. put away C. throw away【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:﹣不要把废纸扔掉.我们可以收集和回收它.﹣你说得对,每个人都应该是个环保的人.
blow away吹走;put away放好;throw away扔掉.根据We can collect and recycle it,可知我们可以收集和
回收它.所以前面应该是不要把废纸扔掉.throw away扔掉.故选C.
14. 【2017福建省中考】— Do you like the weekly talk show, The Reader,on CCTV?
—Sure. It' s a great TV programme__________brings the habit of reading back into the public
A. who B. that C. what
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:﹣你喜欢每周的中央电视台的这个谈话节目朗读者吗?﹣当然了,这是一个很棒的电视节
目,它可以把阅读习惯带给公众。who指人;引导定语从句的时候,在从句中作主语;that指"物"引导定
语从句的时候,在从句中作主语或宾语;what不能引导定语从句.根据"a great TV programme"一个很棒的
电视节目,这是一个表示物的先行词,所以要用that来引导定语从句,综上所述,故选B.
15. 【2017·福建· 35】—Michael,could you tell me ________?
—I'd like to join the dancing club.
A. why you like the dancing club
B. which club you are going to join
C. whether there are any clubs in your school
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:﹣迈克尔,你能告诉我你打算加入哪个俱乐部吗?﹣我想加入舞蹈俱乐部.tell后接宾语
从句,引导词+陈述句语序,结合下文I'd like to join the dancing club.可知上文是说哪个俱乐部,故选B.
Jadav Payeng is a forestry worker from Jorhat, India. Over the past 38 years, he has planted trees on a sandbar
(沙洲)of the Brahmaputra River and has___16___it into a forest.
One day in 1979,16-year-old Payeng was walking___17___the bank of the Brahmaputra River. He saw
many snakes on the sandbars. These snakes died in a few days’ time___18___the heat and the absence of trees.
Payeng felt very___19___ when he saw this. He decided to plant some trees. Single-handedly, he started planting
bamboo trees, as only bamboo trees could survive (存活)in the sandbars.To water the trees was a difficult___20___for one man. With his hard work and great effort, day by day
the___21___bamboo trees grew into a forest. His tree planting has changed the soil (土壤).Now the sandbar is a
thick forest and___22___to thousands of plants and animals. A large group of around 100 elephants visit the forest
every year and___23___there for a few months.
Payeng is now in___24___fifties. He has planted close to 1,400 acres (英亩)of forests and is___25___as the Forest
Man of India. In 2015,he was honored with Padma Shri, one of the top awards in India.
16. A. divided B. put C. turned
17. A. along B. through C. across
18. A. according to B. because of C. as for
19. A. lonely B. sad C. tired
20. A. task B. journey C. condition
21. A. wild B. tall C. young
22. A. way B. guide C. home
23. A. stay B. lie C. sit
24. A. her B. his C. its
25. A. invited B. served C. known
【答案】16. C 17. A 18. B 19. B 20. A 21. C 22. C 23. A 24. B 25. C
【解析】
【分析】文章介绍了Jadav Payeng的事迹,他花了三十八年的时间在沙洲上种树,种出了一片森林,并介
绍了他开始种树的原因以及他独自种树的难处与他的努力。
【16题详解】
考查动词及语境的理解。A表示分成;B表示放;C表示变成,转变.由he has planted trees on a sandbar
(沙洲)of the Brahmaputra River可推测此处表示的是将它变成了一片森林,故选C.
【17题详解】
考查介词及语境的理解。A表示沿着;B表示通过;C表示跨过.the bank of…表示…的岸边,所以此处应
该表示沿着雅鲁藏布江的岸边行走,故选A.
【18题详解】考查介词短语及语境的理解.A表示根据;B表示因为;C表示至于.分析语境可知 the heat and the
absence of trees是These snakes died in a few days'time的原因,故选B.
【19题详解】
考查形容词及语境的理解。A表示孤单的;B表示伤心的;C表示累的.由These snakes died in a few
days'time和He decided to plant some trees可推测此处表示的是看到这个场景,Payeng感到伤心,故选B.
【20题详解】
考查名词及语境的理解。A表示任务;B表示旅程;C表示条件.结合语境可知此处表示对一个人来说,
要浇水是一个很难的任务,故选A.
【21题详解】
考查形容词及语境的理解。A表示野生的;B表示高的;C表示年轻的,小的.由day by day可推测此处
表示的是幼小的竹子树长成了森林,故选C.
【22题详解】
考查名词及语境 的理解。A表示方法;B表示向导;C表示家园.结合语境可知此处表示现在这个沙洲是
成千上万种植物和动物的家园,故选C.
【23题详解】
考查动词及语境的理解。A表示呆在;B表示躺下;C表示坐.由A large group of around 100elephants visit
the forest可推测此处表示的是在这里呆几个月,故选A.
【24题详解】
考查代词及语境的理解。A表示她的;B表示他的;C表示它的.此处的主语Payeng指人,且由he可知他
的性别是男,对应的形容词性物主代词要用his,故选B.
【25题详解】
考查动词及语境的理解。A表示邀请;B表示服务;C表示知道.结合语境可知此处表示作为印度森林人
而出名,故选C.
点睛:1.通览全文,掌握大意。做题时,应先越过空档,通读全文,理顺题意,找出信息词。首先看一下
文章的首句和尾句,使自己心中大概有个印象,我们应该依据首句给的启示,通过逻辑思维,借助短文中
关键词所提供的信息,越过空档,尽快把全文读完,建立语言的整体感,帮助我们了解短文大意。然后再
去通读全文,不失为一个窍门。
2.先易后难,完成各项。通览全文后,对文章有了整体印象,在此基础上,可以根据全文大意,展开逻辑
思维,分析这一空格处在句中的地位,前后的关系和它所起的作用,确定最佳答案。综合考虑全文大意和
词不离句、句不离文的原则,把上下文的意思(如:1、3、4、5、6、7、8题)、句法结构、词类和语法
功能、惯用法、逻辑推理常识等(如:2、9题)各种因素加在一起综合考虑,仔细推敲。3.复读全文,消除疏漏。完成所有空档后,还要再次通读全文,看看这时的短文行文是否流畅,意义是否
连贯,逻辑关系是否合理。根据文章的中心思想,从意义、语法的角度来仔细权衡,除此之外,复读时对
全篇文章的理解,检查全文是否前后贯通,再次将不合题意的答案调整或修改;如果实在无法确定,可以
作推理性猜测,不可放弃不填。
SAFETY RULES ON THE MTR TRAINS
At the station:
Be patient.Line up on the platform(站台)and wait for the train.
Be polite.Let passengers get off first.
Do not rush onto the train.It is dangerous.
When you hear a"beep"sound,do not get on the train.The door is closing.Wait for another train.
On the train:
Do not eat or drink on the train.It makes the train dirty.
Do not run on the train.
Give up your seat to old men or women,the disabled or women carrying babies
26. The text is mainly about how to____________.
A. be a careful driver B. buy MTR tickets
C. be a good passenger D. keep safe at home
27. People who will get on the train should___________.
A. wait in line B. open the door C. ask for help D. leave the seats
28. When you hear a “beep” sound, ______________ .
A. close the door B. rush onto the train
C. get off the train at once D. stop and wait for the next train
29. Which picture shows the good behavior on the train according to the text?A. B.
C. D.
30. The text is probably a________________.
A. report B. notice C. diary D. poem
【答案】26. C 27. A 28. D 29. D 30. B
【解析】
【分析】主要介绍了在地铁站要有耐心、有礼貌、及乘坐地铁时不要乱扔垃圾、主动让座等要注意的事项。
【26题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中的标题Safety rules on the MTR trains 地铁列车安全规则可知 主要告诉我们如何成为
一名好的旅客,故答案是C.
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中的第一段Line up on the platform and wati for the train可知在月台上排队等火车,故
答案是A.
【28题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中的第一段最后一点:do not get the train.the door is closing.Wait for anther train可知
不要上地铁,门已经关了,等下一辆地铁,故答案是D.
【29题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中的第二段最后一句:Give up your seat to old men or women可知 在地铁上应该主动让
座是好的行为,故答案是D.
【30题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章大意;主要介绍了在地铁站要有耐心、有礼貌、及乘坐地铁时不要乱扔垃圾等要注
意的事项.可知 应该是个通知,故答案是B.
点睛:推理判断题主要考查学生透过文字表层信息,根据上下文逻辑关系进行推理、分析,挖掘文章的真
正内涵,推断出材料中没有直接交代,而需要加以阐述的概念与结论。包括推断隐含意义、推断下文内容、
猜测作者态度等,属较高层次的阅读。推测短文的出处,主要看短文的内容。如:5题。B
I was traveling alone through the UK. To reach places that were off the public transportation map,I bought
an old car, which cost most of my money. I couldn’t afford to stay in the hotel, so I had to camp in my car for the
rest of the trip.
One morning I awoke in my old car on a country road in Ireland and saw a single house. The water in my
thermos (保温瓶)had gone cold, so I knocked on the door of the house. A woman opened it. I asked her for some
hot water. But she wouldn’t let me get away with just that! I was invited indoors. She asked me to sit at the table
and have breakfast with her family. They filled my thermos before I left.
I was greatly moved. And I decided to pass the kindness on. The other day I met a young man who had been
driving around to look for a parking lot. He looked increasingly upset. I was glad that I was able to point one out to
him. His thankful smile was the hugest reward (奖赏)for me.
31. The writer bought the car in order to______________.
A. serve the public B. travel more easily
C. take the trip alone D. save more money
32. Why did the writer camp in his car?
A. He was short of money. B. It was his habit.
C. He could have a better rest. D. It would be warmer.
33. The writer asked the woman for______________.
.
A a map B. a thermos C. some hot water D. a light breakfast
34. How did the young man feel at last?
A. Funny. B. Upset. C. Disappointed. D. Thankful
35. What’s the main idea of the text?
A. Traveling alone is interesting. B. Sharing food is a pleasure .
C. Kindness is the sunshine in life. D. Smile is important to everybody.
【答案】31. B 32. A 33. C 34. D 35. C
【解析】
【分析】这篇短文主要介绍了作者在一次旅行时得到他们的帮助,也决定帮助他人的故事。
【31题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中的第一段 To reach places that were off the public transportation map,I bought an old
car,which cost most of my money可知 为了到一些地图以外的地方,也就是为了更方便的旅行,故答案是
B.
【32题详解】细节理解题。根据文中的第一段I couldn't afford to stay in the hotel,so I had to camp in my car for the rest of
the trip.可知 因为没有钱所以才在车里住宿,故答案是A.
【33题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中的第二段I asked her for some hot water可知 是想要一些热水,故答案是C.
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中的第三段.His thankful smile was the hugest reward (奖赏)for me.可知 他感激的
微笑对我来说是最大的奖励,故答案是D.
【35题详解】
主旨大意题。根据文中的大意文章大意:主要描述了作者在一次旅行时得到他们的帮助,也决定帮助他人
的故事.可知选择C仁慈是社会生活的阳光符合语境,故答案是C.
点睛:主旨大意题型旨在考察考生通过快速阅读获取语篇的中心思想的能力,以及辨别主要信息和次要信
息的能力。要求考生运用逻辑概括能力,从文章的字里行间获取文章中的代表性观点和中心论点。主旨大
意题是考生容易出错的题型之一,错误主要表现为:概括文章中心时以偏概全(只见树木不见森林),概
括性不够,或者概括过度,超出了文本的内容,缺乏针对性。5题ABD的选项概括不够。
C
No one knows when the first kite was made. The first record of a kite was more than 2,000 years ago in China.
Han Xin, the leader of an army, wanted to bring down a king. He decided to dig a tunnel (隧道)into the king’s
palace. He flew a kite over the wall of the palace to make sure the length (长度)of its string (线).In this way, he
could determine how long the tunnel should be.His men in the tunnel took the kite string with them. When they
reached the end of the string, they knew to dig up.
Kites have been flown in Japan for hundreds of years. In the 1700s, kites were flown in autumn to give thanks
for a good harvest. They were also flown to send good wishes to couples who had their first son. Today in Japan,
kites are often flown as part of a celebration, such as the beginning of a new year. And kite festivals are held each
year in many parts of the country.
Kites have been used for scientific purposes in the western world. In 1752,Benjamin Franklin tied a key to a kite
and flew it in a storm to find out that lightening was a form of electricity. In the 1890s,Lawrence Hargrave
invented the box kite to test ideas about flight. From 1898 until 1933,the United States Weather Bureau (气象
局) used box kites to collect weather data. The Wright brothers also experimented (试验)with kites. What they
learnt helped them make the first airplane flight in 1903.
36. Why did Han Xin want to dig a tunnel?
A. To pull down the palace. B. To fight against the king.
C. To search for the king’s treasure. D. To find out the length of the kite string.37. What does the underlined word “determine” in Paragraph 1 probably mean in Chinese?
A. 测定 B. 选择 C. 了解 D. 考察
38. One of the purposes of flying kites in Japan is_.
A. to give thanks for a good harvest in summer
B. to express good wishes to the first-born daughter
C. to celebrate the beginning of a new year
D. to hold kite festivals all over the country
39. When did the United States Weather Bureau begin to use box kites?
A. In 1752. B. In 1898. C. In 1903. D. In 1933.
40. What would be the best title for the text?
A. The History of Kites B. The Experiments of Kites
C. The Invention of a Kite D. The First Record of a Kite
【答案】36. B 37. A 38. C 39. B 40. A
【解析】
【分析】这篇文章主要介绍了第一个风筝是两千年前在中国发明的,一开始是为了量长度,之后,秋天里
放风筝希望能有好收成,在日本人们放风筝庆祝节日,西方国家风筝是为了科学。
【36题详解】
细节理解题。结合第一段Han Xin,the leader of an army,wanted to bring down a king可知是为了打败一个
国王,故选B.
【37题详解】
词义猜测题。结合He flew a kite over the wall of the palace to make sure the length (长度)of its string (线).
可知是为了测量宫殿长度,也就是隧道的长度,故可知这里的determine表示测量,故选A.
【38题详解】
细节理解题。结合第二段Today in Japan,kites are often flown as part of a celebration,such as the beginning
of a new year可知日本人放风筝是庆祝,例如新年,故选C.
【39题详解】
细节理解题。结合最后From 1898until 1933,the United States Weather Bureau (气象局) used box kites to
collect weather data可知是1898年开始使用,故选B.
【40题详解】
标题归纳题。结合第一句No one knows when the first kite was made可知本文是介绍风筝的历史,故选A.
点睛:词义猜测题阅读理解中常见的一种题型,所猜测词汇可以是生词,也可以是熟词新义,还可以是人
称代词的指代内容。词义猜测题主要考查考生根据上下文推测词义和语义的能力,突出考查对语境的分析和把握能力。常见的猜词法有: (1)利用上下文语境。猜测任何词义都离不开上下文,所以要借助上下文对
需要猜测的词或短语进行合乎逻辑的推测。 (2)利用定义或解释性的线索。阅读文章中的有些生词往往在其
后会有对该词进行解释说明的短语或句子,利用它们猜词义较容易。 (3)利用文章的逻辑关系答题。如并列、
对比、因果、转折关系等。这些逻辑关系往往通过一些相应的词或短语表达出来,如but, or, however, so,
because等。 (4)利用构词法知识答题。熟记一些前缀、后缀所表达的意思,不仅可以扩大词汇量,而且帮
助我们猜测词义。第2小题的词义猜测题就是利用第1种解题方法。
D
On May 5,2017, China’s home-made passenger aircraft (飞机)G919 completed its 90-minute first flight
and landed safely back at Pudong Airport in Shanghai.
G919 is developed by COMAC, a Chinese aircraft company. It is designed to compete with Boeing 737 and
Airbus A320. The first C919 aircraft can carry 168 passengers and is able to fly a distance between 4,075 and 5,
555 kilometers. It's reported that a C919 costs around 50 million dollars,less than half of a Boeing 737 or an
Airbus A320. Up to now, more than 570 aircrafts have been ordered from 23 customers,mostly Chinese,but also
American and Thai companies or airlines. COMAG aims to take one fifth of the world’s narrow-body aircraft
market and one third of the Chinese market by 2035.
The name G919 has its special meanings. The letter C stands for both “COMAC"“China”. The number 9 is
pronounced as jiu in Chinese, which means “forever”. And the number 19 refers to its capacity (容量)of 190
passengers.
The large passenger aircraft is praised as “ the flower of modern industry ”. It is a symbol of the nation’s
industrial and technological standards as well as the comprehensive (综合的)power. In order to realize the
century dream of flying in the sky and the strategy (战略)of the nation, COMAC bears the nation’s dream and
people’s trust. China considers it as a national pride.
41. G919 is produced by________.
A. Boeing B. a Thai aircraft company
C. Airbus D. a Chinese aircraft company42. Which of the following is TRUE about the first C919 aircraft?
A. It can carry 190 passengers at most. B. It can only fly a distance of 4,075 km.
C. It costs less than half of a Boeing 737. D. It costs more than half of an Airbus A320.
43. Which picture shows COMACs aim to take the narrow-body aircraft market by 2035?
A.
B.
C.
D.
44. The letter C in C919 stands for______.
A. “company” B. both “COMAC” and “China”
C. “customer” D. both “cost” and “capacity”
45. The news report is written mainly to ___________.
A. introduce the design of C919
B. describe the first flight of C919
C. explain “the flower of modern industry”
D. show China’s achievements in aircraft industry【答案】41. D 42. C 43. C 44. B 45. D
【解析】
【分析】这篇短文主要介绍了中国 的国产客机C919,详细的介绍了飞机性能和价格,及其未来的发展情况
等,展示了中国航空工业取得的成就。
【41题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段第一句G919is developed by COMAC,a Chinese aircraft company.可知C919是由
中国的飞机公司研制.故选D.
【42题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段第二行句子It's reported that a C919costs around 50million dollars,less than half of a
Boeing 737.据报道,C919的费用约5000万美元,不到一架波音737的一半.可知它的成本不到一架波音
737的一半.故选C.
【43题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段最后一行句子COMAG aims to take one fifth of the world's narrow﹣body aircraft
market and one third of the Chinese market by 2035.COMAG的目标是占全球窄体客机市场的五分之一,到
2035年中国市场的三分之一.可知结合选项,故选C.
【44题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段句子The letter C stands for both"COMAC""China".可知字母C代表中国商飞和中
国.故选B.
【45题详解】
主旨归纳题。根据整篇文章内容及其最后一段句子 The large passenger aircraft is praised as"the flower of
modern industry" . It is a symbol of the nation's industrial and technological standards as well as the
comprehensive (综合的)power.In order to realize the century dream of flying in the sky and the strategy (战
略)of the nation,COMAC bears the nation's dream and people's trust.China considers it as a national pride.
大型客机是被誉为"现代工业之花",它象征着国家的工业技术水平以及综合能力.为了实现本世纪天空中
飞翔的梦想和国家的战略,中国商飞公司承担着国家的梦想和人民的信任.中国认为它是一个民族的骄傲.
可知文章主要展示了中国航空工业取得的成就.故选D.
第二节阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的五个选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项,使短
文通顺、连贯, 意思完整。
E
Teenage life — better now,or in the past?
Does this situation sound familiar (熟悉)?You are complaining (抱怨)to your parents about something. Maybe your computer isn't powerful enough to
play the latest games. ___46___Then you hear...
When I was your age, there weren’t any computers or video games. And I didn’t get a bike until I was sixteen.
And it was second-hand. ___47___ ”
So, is it really true that life is better for teenagers now? It is certainly true that many teenagers have got more
things nowadays.___48___ So parents have got more money to spend on each child. And many things are cheaper
than they were when our parents were children.
___49___Forty years ago, no one could imagine a world with tiny computers and amazing smartphones. And
now these things are necessary — we can’t imagine living without them!
However, technology often means we spend more time at home. And often it's just as, with our computer or
television. Teenagers don’t do enough exercise. ___50___And, although young people still get on well with their
friends,some people think teenagers today don’t have so many social activities as they did in the past.
What do you think? How is teenage life better these days?
A. And it was too big for me.
B. A typical family is smaller now.
C. Or your friends’ bikes are better than yours!
D. So they aren’t as healthy as they were in the past.
E. Technology is probably the greatest change in our life.
.
【答案】46 C 47. A 48. B 49. E 50. D
【解析】
【分析】短文讲了青少年现在的生活和过去的生活做对比,详细的介绍了生活的变活之大,同时也带来一
些问题等。
【46题详解】
细节推理题。根据下文Then you hear…When I was your age,there weren't any computers or video games.
And I didn't get a bike until I was sixteen.然后你听到…当我像你这么大的时候,没有任何电脑或视频游戏,
直到我十六岁的时候我才得到一辆自行车,可知说的是作者小时候,结合选项,应说或者你的朋友的自行
车比你的好!故选C.
【47题详解】
细节推理题.根据上文And it was second﹣hand.它是二手货.可知说的是自行车,结合选项,应说它对
我来说太大了.故选A.
【48题详解】细节推理题.根据下文So parents have got more money to spend on each child.And many things are cheaper
than they were when our parents were children.所以父母有更多的钱花在每个孩子身上,而且很多东西比我
们父母是孩子的时候便宜.可知说的是现在家庭的孩子都受到好的照顾.结合选项,现在一个典型的家庭
是小的.故选B.
【49题详解】
细节推理题.根据下文 Forty years ago,no one could imagine a world with tiny computers and amazing
smartphones.And now these things are necessary﹣we can't imagine living without them!四十年前,没有人能
想象一个拥有微型计算机和惊人的智能手机的世界,而现在这些东西是必须的,我们无法想象没有它们的
生活!可知说的是技术对生活的改变,结合选项,在我们的生活中技术可能是最大的改变.故选E.
【50题详解】
细节推理题.根据上文Teenagers don't do enough exercise.青少年没有做足够的运动.可知说的是运动很
少,结合选项,应说所以他们不像以前那么健康了.故选D.
V.情景交际
根据情景提示,完成下列各题。
51. 别人祝你新年快乐,你可以这样应答:
____________________________________________________________
52. 你想和同学一起回家,可以这样对他说:
_____________________________________________________together.
53. 你想借用同桌的尺子,可以这样问:
Excuse me, ____________________________________________________
54. 你想知道这只杯子的价格,可以这问:
_________________________________________________________
55. 朋友告诉你他的钱包丢了,你可以这样对他说:
______________________________________________________
【答案】51. The same to you
52. Let’s go home together.
53. Excuse me, may I borrow your ruler?
54. How much is the cup?
55. I'm sorry to hear that.
【解析】
【51题详解】
根据"别人祝你新年快乐"可知,此处应该表示回以祝福,可以说"你也一样",答案为:The same to you.【52题详解】
根据"你想和同学一起回家"可知,这里可说"我们一起回家吧.",可使用表示提议的句型"Let sb do sth",
答案为Let's go home together.
【53题详解】
根据"你想借用同桌的尺子"可知,此处可表达为"我能借你的尺子吗?",可使用表示请求的句子"May
I…?",答案为:Excuse me,may I borrow your ruler?
【54题详解】
句意"这个杯子多少钱?"根据题干你想知道这只杯子的价格,可知英语中对价格提问用how much,所以句
子应该是由how much引导的特殊疑问句.主语是杯子 the cup单数.谓语动词用is.故答案为How much is
the cup?
【55题详解】
句意"听到这个消息我很遗憾."英文常识中,当听到对方不好的消息时,应该说听到这个消息我很遗憾.
I'm sorry to hear that.是固定用法.根据题干朋友告诉你他的钱包丢了,可知这是个不好的消息.故答案为
I'm sorry to hear that.
VI.看图写话
根据每小题所提供的图画情景和提示词,写出一个与图画情景相符的句子。
56. ______
57. ____
58. ___________
59. _____________
60. _____________
【答案】56. The (two) flowers smell sweet/nice.57. The boy had noodles (for dinner) yesterday.
58. There are four books on the desk/table.
59. Jim's bag is smaller than Tom’s.
60. The man will go fishing if it doesn’t rain.
【解析】
【56题详解】
结合图片说的是花很好闻,这里叙述一件客观事实用一般现在时,smell是个系动词,后面跟形容词作表语,
故答案是The (two) flowers smell sweet/nice.
【57题详解】
结合图片这里是说这个小男孩吃面条,时间是 yesterday,是一个过去的时间,时态用一般过去时,吃面条
一般说have noodles,故答案是The boy had noodles yesterday.
【58题详解】
结合图片是说桌子上有四本书,说的是客观事实用一般现在时,表示某处有某物用there be,在桌子上用
on the desk/table,这里books应该用复数形式,be动词也应该用复数are,故答案是There are four books on
the desk/table.
【59题详解】
根据图片和提示词可以看出这里应该是Jim的包和Tom的包之间的比较,句意应该是吉姆的包比汤姆的小.
是事实,所以时态是一般现在时,这里是两个人或者物之间比较,应该用比较级,故答案是 Jim's bag is
smaller than Tom's.
【60题详解】
结合图片是一个人在钓鱼,说的是客观事实用一般现在时,这里出现了连词 if和not,rain,由此判断句意
为如果不下雨,这个人就去钓鱼.这里if引导的句子,主句用一般将来时,从句用一般现在时的,去钓鱼
用go fishing,rain是个实义动词,否定句需要加助动词,这里应该加 doesn't,故答案是The man will go
fishing if it doesn't rain.
点睛:仔细分析图画的内容,根据提示的单词来判断用什么句型,注意主谓一致及句子的时态。
(2017·福建)阅读下面短文,根据语境、音标或所给单词的提示,在每个空格内填入一个恰当的词,要
求所填的词意义 准确、形式正确,使短文意思完整、行文连贯。The Chongyang Festival is a Chinese traditional festival. It is
celebrated on the ninth day of the ninth lunar month. It’s also___61___(call) the Double Ninth Festival.
The festival started as___62___/ˈɜ:li/ as the Warring States Period (475—221 BC) . It has a history of more
than 1,700 years. Among the numbers from zero to nine, nine is the___63___(high) odd number (奇数). People
believe that two “nines” meeting together stand for a long life. So it is a special holiday___64___Chinese people to
show love and respect for their elders. They hold many___65___(kind) of activities in honor of old people, wishing
them good___66___/helθ/ and a long life.
The festival comes during the golden time of___67___/fɔ:l/. On the day, people traditionally drink
chrysanthemum (菊花)wine, eat Double-Ninth Cakes___68___climb mountains. They also carry a kind of plant
named dogwood. People in ancient times believed that ___69___plant could drive away evil (邪恶的)spirits and
prevent them from___70___(catch) an illness in winter.
【答案】61. called
62. early 63. highest
64. for 65. kinds
66. health 67. fall
68. and 69. the
70. catching
【解析】
【分析】本文介绍的是中国的传统节日重阳节.文中介绍了重阳节的时间、历史起源、为什么叫重阳节及
人们怎样庆祝重阳节。
【61题详解】
句意为:它也叫做双九节.分析句子成分可知,空格前面有动词 be(is),且主语和动词call为动宾关系,
故为被动语态,应填动词过去分词.call为动词,意思是"叫做",其过去分词为called.故填called.
【62题详解】
句意为:分析句子成分可知,本句为as…as句型,且根据音标,应填early,它是形容词,意思是"早".故
填early.
【63题详解】句意为:从0到9的数字中,9是最大的奇数.分析句子成分可知,空格处为状语,修饰定语odd,故填副
词.根据句意,此处应为"最高"之意,故填high的最高级highest.故填highest.
【64题详解】
句意为:这是中国人对长者表达爱与尊重的特殊节日.分析句子特点可知,空格处为复合不定式(for sb to
do sth)的介词,故填介词for,意思是"对…来说".其中for Chinese people to show love and respect for their
elders是真正主语,而it只是形式主语.故填for.
【65题详解】
句意为:他们举办很多活动,表达对老人的敬意.分析句子成分可知,空格处为宾语,且被形容词 many
修饰,故填名词复数.kind 作为名词,意思是"种类",其复数为 kinds.many kinds of 很多种.故填
kinds.
【66题详解】
句意为:祝他们健康、长寿.分析句子成分可知,空格处为动名词wishing的直接宾语,故填名词.根据
音标,应填health,它是名词,意思是"健康"故填health.
【67题详解】
句意为:节日处在金秋时节.分析句子成分可知,空格处介词 of的宾语,故填名词.根据音标,应填
fall,它是名词,意思是"秋天".故填fall.
【68题详解】
句意为:那天,人们按照传统要喝菊花酒,吃重阳糕,登山.分析句子成分可知,空格之后的 climb和前
面的drink和 eat 为并列谓语动词,且都是动词原形,故填连词and,将他们连接起来,其意思是"和".故
填and.
【69题详解】
句意为:古人认为这种植物具有祛邪和保护他们,以免冬天生病的作用.分析句子成分可知,空格处修饰
名词plant,而plant是第二次出现(一个事物第一次出现时用不定冠词修饰,第二次出现时用定冠词修
饰),故用定冠词修饰.故填the.
【70题详解】
句意为:避免冬天生病.分析句子成分可知,空格之前为介词from,故填动词catch的动名词catching.
prevent sb from doing sth 防止某人做某事.prevent then from catching an illness 防止他们生病.故填
catching.
点睛:短文的阅读题属于能力测试的范畴,它考查的范围极广,可以是知识的方方面面,还可能涉及其它
学科。它要求考生在充分理解短文的基础上将单词拼写出来,并且单词形式合理,符合语法规范,符合短
文需要。考查学生对于句子结构的认识与理解,会分析空格前后的词之间的关系,如:1、3、5、10题。71. 【2017福建省中考】你的美国朋友John计划暑假来中国旅游。请你根据以下图示,用英语在QQ中给
他留言,介绍并推荐你的家乡福建,词数80左右。
要求:
1.必须包含所有提示信息,开头与结尾已给出,不计入总词数;
2.意思清楚,表达通顺,行文连贯,书写规范;
3.请勿在文中使用真实的姓校名及提示信息以外的地名。
Hi,John, I’m glad to hear that you're planning to travel around China during the summer
vacation. I'd like to invite you to my hometown Fujian for a visit.
Fujian lies __________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
I'm looking forward to meeting you!
【答案】Hi,John, I'm glad to hear that you’re planning to travel around China during the summer vacation. I,d
like to invite you to my hometown Fujian for a visit,
Fujian lies in the southeast of China with Fuzhou as its capital city. It has a population of over 38 million. Because
of the nice environment, it’s known as Refreshing Fujian, which attracts millions of tourists from home and abroad.
If you come, you can enjoy fresh air, blue sky as well as beautiful mountains and clear rivers. Many famous places
of interest like Mount Wuyi and Gulang Island are well worth visiting. Besides,you can taste various kinds ofdelicious food.
I'm looking forward to meeting you!
【解析】
【详解】这是一篇看图作文。根据图示可知主要介绍福建省的位置,省会城市,人口,名胜,环境及其他
的相关内容。根据内容可知主要采用一般现在时态,注意主谓一致性。在组成文章时注意语言的逻辑性,
词汇要合适丰富。这篇短文内容涵盖了题目要求的所有要点,表达准确,意思连贯,符合逻辑。在文章的
结构组织上很好地使用了一般现在时,文章脉络清晰,自然流畅。同时,文章中高分作文比较多,如:
Because of the nice environment,it's known as Refreshing Fujian.句中使用短语有:"because of 因为"、"be
known as 作为…而著名".If you come,you can enjoy fresh air,blue sky as well as beautiful mountains and
clear rivers.句中"If you come"为条件状语从句,增加了文章的亮点。
点睛:1.仔细审题,明确要求。审读所给信息,弄清楚所要表达的内容要点,然后对所给的信息进行梳理,
可根据内容要点适当调整写作顺序,使文章行文连贯。
2.列全要点,即提纲要点化,然后写作成文。此时我们就必须在大脑中将各种信息点补充完整,适时使用
高级词汇和复杂句式。要根据提示将要点表达清楚,使文章的内容完整、饱满、要点齐全,注意适当增加
细节。同时注意句子与句子之间,段落与段落之间要有合理的过渡衔接。
3.检查核实,确保无误。