文档内容
2021年福建省中考英语试卷
参考答案与试题解析
Ⅰ. 听力(共三节,20小题;每小题1. 5分,满分7.5分)第一节听下面五个句子,从每小题所给的A、
B、C三幅图中选出与句子内容相符的选项。(每个句子读两遍)
1.(1.5分)
【分析】略
【解答】C China is the home of tea.
【点评】略
2 . ( 1.5 分 )
【分析】略
【解答】C Jerry would like to buy a pair of glasses.
【点评】略
3 . ( 1.5 分 )
【分析】略
【解答】B My mother used to keep in touch with her friends by telephone.
【点评】略
4 . ( 1.5 分 )【分析】略
【解答】B They are going to do some cleaning together.
【点评】略
5 . ( 1.5 分 )
【分析】略
【解答】A When you are in danger,please call the police for help.
【点评】略
第二节 听下面七段对话,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。(每段对话读两遍)
6.(1.5分)How is the weather today?
A.Sunny.
B.Cloudy.
C.Rainy.
【分析】略
【解答】A M:What's the weather like today? W:It's fine.The sun is shining and there's not a cloud
in the sky.
【点评】略
7.(1.5分)Where did Tom go yesterday?
A.To the museum
B.To the bookstore
C.To the park
【分析】略
【解答】C M:Did you go to the museum with Tom yesterday? W:No,I stayed in the bookstore
and he went to the park.【点评】略
8.(1.5分)What does the woman want?
A.Biscuits
B.Chocolates
C.Cakes
【分析】略
【解答】C M:What would you like to have?Biscuits or chocolates? W:Many things.But I'd like
some cakes.
【点评】略
9.(1.5分)What's the conversation mainly about?
A.The Lantern Festival
B.The Dragon Boat Festival
C.The Chongyang Festival
【分析】略
【解答】B W:What a great day!What did you like best? M:I really enjoyed the exciting boat
races.What about you? W:I like zoom very much.
【点评】略
10.(3分)听对话,回答下列各小题。
1.What's the relationship between the speakers?
A.Grandma and grandson.
B.Brother and sister.
C.Waitress and customer.
2.What's Henry's favorite food?
A.Fried rice.
B.Chicken soup.
C.Roast duck.
【分析】略
【解答】AB M:I'm home,grandma.Is dinner ready? W:Well Henry.It's nearly ready. M:Fried rice.
M:Is there any chicken soup?You know It's my favorite. W:Yes,and there's roast duck too.
【点评】略
11.(3分)听对话,回答下列各小题。
1.What's wrong with Mr.Smith?A.He has a headache.
B.He has a backache.
C.He has a toothache.
2.What time did Mr.Smith arrive at the doctor's office?
A.At 8:00
B.At 9:00
C.At 9:30
【分析】略
【解答】BA W:What's the matter with you?Mister Smith? M:I've got a terrible pain in my back.I
must see the doctor at the moment. W:I am sorry,but you have to wait.She is with a patient.
M:How soon would it be? W:In about 30minutes. M:It's 9 o'clock now.I've already been here for an
hour. W:I am so sorry.
【点评】略
12.(3分)1.Who will go to the cinema with Jack?
A.Lisa
B.Lisa's brother
C.Jack's sister
2.What are the speakers talking about?
A.Weekend plans
B.Farm animals
C.Outdoor games
【分析】略
【解答】CA W:Jack,How wonderful! It's Friday again. M:Yes,Lisa.Do you have any plans for this
weekend? W:Well my parents are away on business and I will take care of my little brother at
home.What about you? M:My sister and Iare going to the cinema this Saturday afternoon.On
Sunday,I'm going to my uncle's farm. W:What can you do on the farm? M:I can feed the chickens
and cows there.I can also help pick strawberries. W:Fantastic,enjoy yourself.
【点评】略
第三节听短文,根据你所听到的短文内容,完成下面表格,每空填一词。(短文读三遍)
13.(7.5分)
School NewsSports Class(1)____,Grade 9 won first place
in the soccer match last week.
Health Dr.Lee will give a speech on how to(2)
____ ourselves while doing exercise this
(3____) afternoon.
After﹣class activity Students will have a discussion about
Chinese(4)____ music in the English
Corner this Wednesday afternoon.
Inter﹣school activity A group of students from (5)____are
visiting our school this Friday.
【分析】略
【 解 答 】 1.7 2.protect 3.Tuesday 4.pop 5.England Good afternoon , boys and
girls.Here's today's school news.First,sports news.Last week our school held a soccer match,class
seven,grade9 won first place.Congratulations.Next comes health news.Doctor Lee will give us a
speech on how to protect ourselves on doing exercise.The speech will begin at 5:00 pm this Tuesday
afternoon in the gym.Please be on time.Then,news about after class activities.There will be an English
corner in the school garden this Wednesday afternoon.We'll have a discussion about Chinese pop
music.Waiting for you.Now the last news,a group of students from England are visiting our school
this Friday.They are going to have a talk with us about school life.Let's give them a warm welcome
and hope they will have a good time in our school.That's all.Thank you.
【点评】略
一. 选择填空 (共 15 小题;每小题1分, 满分 15 分)从每小题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中, 选出可
以填入空白处的最佳选项。
14.(1分)— Yuan Longping was __________ great scientist.
— So he was.He made great contributions to human beings.
A.a B.an C.the
【分析】﹣﹣袁隆平是一位伟大的科学家。
﹣﹣他就是这样。他对人类做出了巨大的贡献。
【解答】a一个,修饰以辅音音素开头的单词;an一个,修饰以元音音素开头的单词;the表示特指。
这里泛指伟大的科学家。great是以辅音音素/ɡ/开头,用a修饰。
故选:A。
【点评】不定冠词包括a和an,a修饰以辅音音素开头的单词,an修饰以元音音素开头的单词。要根
据语境完成试题。
15.(1分)— Excuse me,where is Xingguang Theatre?— Go along this road to the end,and you'll find ___________ on your left.
A.it B.any C.one
【分析】﹣打扰一下,星光剧院在哪里?
﹣沿着这条路走到尽头,你会在左边找到的。
【解答】it它同类同物;any 一些;one一个,同类异物;此题根据语境:﹣打扰一下,星光剧院在哪
里?﹣沿着这条路走到尽头,你会在左边找到的。故用it。
故选:A。
【点评】此题考查it的用法,在理解语境的基础上,结合选项,仔细分析,便可得出正确答案。
16.(1分)— Could you tell me the ____________ of the sweater?
— Yes.It's ¥125.
A.color B.price C.shape
【分析】——你能告诉我毛衣的价格吗?
——是的。125元。
【解答】color 颜色;price 价格;shape 形状。根据答语"— Yes.It's ¥125."可知,回答的是价格,因
此问的是毛衣的价格。
故选:B。
【点评】辨析吗,名词的含义,结合答语,给出答案。
17.(1分)Children usually play this kind of word game ____________ than grown﹣ups.
A.well B.better C.best
【分析】孩子们通常比大人玩这种文字游戏玩得好。
【解答】考查副词比较级。
根据句子并结合选项,可推测句意为孩子们通常比大人玩这种文字游戏玩得好。如果题干有明显的标
志词,可以根据标志词状语确定词性和级别。根据题干标志词than意为"比",是比较级的标志,在句
子中修饰实义动词play玩时应该用副词,副词well的比较级为better。
故选:B。
【点评】考查副词的比较级,谓语动词是实义动词,且than与比较级连用,故空中必须用副词的比较
级。
18.(1分)According to the new regulation(规定),school students _________ take their cell phones
to the classroom.
A.wouldn't B.needn't C.mustn't
【分析】根据新规定,学生们禁止把手机带到教室。【解答】A将不会,B不必,C禁止,根据语境学生们是禁止把手机带到教室的,mustn't表示禁止,
故选:C。
【点评】主要考查的是对句子意思的理解和对情态动词意思的掌握。
19.(1分)一___________do you play sports,Ella?
— Every day.It's necessary for us to play sports an hour a day at school.
A.How much B.How often C.How long
【分析】——埃拉,你多久运动一次?
——每天。我们有必要在学校每天运动一小时。
【解答】A.How much多少,提问不可数名词;B.How often多久一次,提问频度;C.How long多久,
提问时段;根据Every day.可知问的是频度。
故选:B。
【点评】仔细分析句子的结构,根据Every day.结合选项作答。
20.(1分)Photos are __________,but they say a lot about our lives.
A.special B.strange C.silent
【分析】照片是无声的,但它们表达了很多关于我们生活的信息。
【解答】special特殊的;strange奇怪的;silent沉默的、无声的。根据 but they say a lot about our
lives"但它们表达了很多关于我们生活的信息"可知,照片是"无声的"。
故选:C。
【点评】形容词通常修饰名词或构成系表结构,要抓住关键词句,结合语境选择适当的形容词完成试
题。
21.(1分)Hurry up!Mr.Brown ___________ for us in the meeting room at the moment.
A.is waiting B.will wait
C.waited
【分析】赶快!布朗先生此时正在会议室里等待我们。
【解答】is waiting 现在进行时;will wait 一般将来时;waited 一般过去时。根据时间状语"at the
moment"和语境"赶快!布朗先生此时在会议室里____我们。"可知,布朗先生正在等待,因此用现在进
行时。
故选:A。
【点评】辨析选项的时态,根据语境和时间状语,给出答案。
22.(1分)—I haven't _______________ your phone number yet.Could you say it again?
— Certainly.It's 8250﹣2336.A.put up B.written down
C.thrown away
【分析】—我还没有记下你的电话号码。你能再说一遍吗?
—当然。是8250﹣2336。
【解答】put up提供;建造;举起;written down 写下;thrown away 扔掉。根据"你能再说一遍
吗?"可知"我还没有记下你的电话号码"。
故选:B。
【点评】了解各选项的含义及用法,根据语境选择合适的选项。
23.(1分)________ fire,we should stay calm and leave as quickly as possible.
A.In case of B.In need of
C.In search of
【分析】万一着火了,我们应该保持冷静,尽快离开。
【解答】A万一,B需要,C寻找,根据汉语意思:万一着火了,我们应该保持冷静,尽快离开。in
case of万一,
故选:A。
【点评】主要考查的是对句子意思的理解和对介词短语的掌握,平时要注意积累词汇和短语。
24.(1 分)Many research labs ________in the next 5 years to develop science and technology in
China.
A.are building B.will be built
C.were built
【分析】在未来5年内,中国将建立许多研究实验室来发展科学技术。
【解答】当句子的主语是动作的承受者时,如果题干有时间状语in+段时间;可以根据这些时间状语来
确定为一般将来时态的被动语态。一般将来时的被动语态结构形式:主语+be going to/will/shall(第一
人称)+be+及物动词的过去分词。分析句子结构,根据时间状语 in the next five years在未来5年内,
可知句子用一般将来时;labs是"被建立"应用被动语态。B.will be built 将建成,一般将来时的被动
语态结构形式;复合句意。A.are building 正在建造,是现在进行时态的构成形式;C.were built
建造了,一般过去时的被动语态结构形式。
故选:B。
【点评】一般将来时态的被动语态,中考英语试题常考,并且是中考考查的重点,经常在单选题中出
现。
25.(1分)Our school has held many activities ____ the 100th birthday of the Communist Party ofChina.
A.celebrate B.celebrated
C.to celebrate
【分析】我们学校举办了许多庆祝中国共产党100岁生日的活动。
【解答】结合句意:我们学校举办了许多庆祝中国共产党100岁生日的活动。不定式作目的状语。
故选:C。
【点评】掌握不定式的用法是解题关键。
26.(1分)Nowadays you are supposed to have your temperature taken _______ you enter the school.
A.before B.after C.until
【分析】现在你应该在进入学校之前被量一下体温。
【解答】before 在......之前;after 在......之后;until 直到。根据 you are supposed to have your
temperature taken"你应该被量一下体温"可知,应该在进学校之前。
故选:A。
【点评】连词可以表并列、承接、转折、因果、选择、假设、比较、让步等关系,要结合语境,选择
合适连词用法。
27.(1分)We all miss Wu Mengchao __________saved thousands of lives in his medical work.
A.which B.what C.who
【分析】我们都怀念在医疗工作中救了数以千计生命的吴孟超。
【解答】根据定语从句关系代词选择的原则,可知先行词"Wu Mengchao "是治病救人的医生,在从句
中作主语,因此应用关系代词who。
故选:C。
【点评】掌握关系代词的选择原则,结合题干,给出答案。
28.(1分)— Do you know _______________?
— Sure.On May 15th.
A.where China's Tianwen﹣1 probe landed
B.how China's Tianwen﹣1 probe landed on Mars
C.when China's Tianwen﹣1 probe landed on Mars
【分析】—你知道中国的天问一号探测器什么时候登陆火星吗?
— 当然。5 月 15 日。
【解答】根据题干 "Do you know _________?"和选项可知,此题考查宾语从句,宾语从句三要素:
语序,时态;引导词。由答句中回答"On May 15th ,可知宾语从句的引导词为when,排除AB项。故选:C。
【点评】考查宾语从句,做题时一般先观察是否使用陈述语序;结合语境可确定句子的时态;最后根
据答句来确定最终答案。
二. 完形填空 (共 10 小题;每小题1. 5分, 满分 15 分)阅读下面短文, 从每小题所给的 A、B、C
三个选项中, 选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
29.(15分)Bex Lindsay's dream was to be a host.From a young age,she was very(1) C in
radio.In her childhood she often pretended(假装)to host her own shows on Bex Radio while(2)
A her parents' CDs.At that time Lindsay wanted very much to work at Fun Kids,a radio station
(3) B young listeners,so she sent them a strange recording,hoping to be accepted.
"In the old host﹣to﹣be performance,the final thing you were(4) C to do was to jump on
a trampoline(蹦床) while interviewing(5) B ,"she told the reporter, "I didn't have a
trampoline and I didn't want to do it in front of anyone else,so I interviewed myself while jumping on
my bed,having the recording made. "
Lindsay's recording really(6) B and she was asked to host the Sunday breakfast show.Now
she hosts a popular program and she loves radio more than ever.She says, "My(7) A as the host
is kind of to be a listener,so I will ask questions that other people would want to ask. "
When she is asked how she has been(8) C ,Lindsay says, "First of all,keep the dream in
your mind and(9) A give up. "She adds, "Hosting isn't about how high up in the world you
are;its about having a good(10) B and a good idea.Go and do it. "
(1) A.strict B.active C.interested
(2) A.playing B.copying C.making
(3) A.to B.for C.with
(4) A.warned B.paid C.required
(5) A.everybody B.somebody C.nobody
(6) A.spread B.worked C.prepared
(7) A.role B.opinion C.message
(8) A.careful B.helpful C.successful
(9) A.never B.almost C.already
(10) A.song B.voice C.sleep
【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了Bex Lindsay的主持人梦想以及为实现梦想的所付出的努力。【解答】(1)C.考查形容词。A.strict严格的;B.active积极的;C.interested感兴趣的;根据语境可知
她从小就对收音机感兴趣。故选C。
(2)A.考查动词。A.playing演奏;B.copying复制;C.making制造;根据句意可知,她边播放着父母
的CD一边在Bex Radio上主持自己的节目。故选A。
(3)B.考查介词。A.to到;B.for为了;C.with和;根据"work at Fun Kids"可知,这是一个专门为孩
子们准备的节目,因此选for。故选B。
(4)C.考查动词。A.warned警告;B.paid支付;C.required要求;根据语境可知,最后的事情是在蹦
床上跳着采访某人,因此选required。故选C。
(5)B.考查代词。A.everybody所有人;B.somebody某人;C.nobody没有人;根据句意可知,此处为
边跳边采访某人,因此选somebody。故选B。
(6)B.考查动词。A.spread传播;B.worked起作用;C.prepared准备;根据" she was asked to host
the Sunday breakfast show"可知,她的录音起作用了,因此选worked。故选B。
(7)A.考查名词。A.role作用,角色;B.opinion观点;C.message消息;根据"so I will ask questions
that other people would want to ask"和语境可知,感觉作为一个主持人的角色就是一个倾听者。故选
A。
(8)C.考查形容词。A.careful仔细的;B.helpful有帮助的;C.successful成功的;根据下文可知,保持
梦想决不放弃是她成功的秘诀,因此选successful。故选C。
(9)A.考查副词。A.never从不;B.almost几乎;C.already已经;根据句意可知,保持梦想决不放弃,
因此选never。故选A。
(10)B.考查名词。A.song歌曲;B.voice声音;C.sleep睡觉;根据语境可知,当好一个主持人要有一
副好嗓子,还要有好主意,因此选voice。故选B。
【点评】考查完形填空。根据所给的短文对意思有所了解,然后根据短文的大体意思,选择每个符合
题意的答案,使短文更通顺。
三. 阅读理解 (共两节, 25 小题;满分 45 分)阅读下列短文, 根据短文内容, 从题中所给的A、B、
C、D 四个选项中, 选出最佳选项。(共20 小题;每小题10分, 满分 40 分)
30.(10分)
Get inspired by these apps and enter a competition organized by the Voda
Foundation with your school or community group for the chance to win a prize.We are
looking for smart creators to design (设计)an app to help communities meet with the
challenges (挑战) they face.Now take a look at the apps for inspiration!
This is a great app for anyone wanting to learn a new language.You'll pick up lots
of words in no time.Do you want to make new friends in your community?It can help you discover
lots of local activities from sports clubs to art classes.
Do you want to learn more about the world?This app has you covered.You can
fly all around a 3 D world and find out about its different parts and
environments,meeting people and wildlife along the way.
This helps you reduce(减少)waste by sharing unwanted food and other things
with neighbors — exactly the kind of community app you could design.Download
it and your family can do their bit for the environment.
To sign up,visit communitytoday.com.
(1)How many apps are shown in the text? B
A.3.
B.4.
C.5.
D.6.
(2)With the help of the app duolingo,you can A .
A.learn Japanese
B.reduce waste
C.cover the news
D.make some friends
(3)Which app will you choose if you want to visit places of interest? C
A.
B.
C.
D.
(4)Where is the text most probably from? B
A.A story book.
B.A science website.C.A travel guide.
D.A film magazine.
(5)The writer lists the apps in order to D .
A.show a result
B.have a discussion
C.give some reasons
D.provide some examples
【分析】短文讲了四个应用程序,详细地介绍了这些程序的功能。
【解答】(1)B .细节理解题。根据四个图片信息可知文章提到了四个应用程序。故选B。
(2)A .细节理解题。根据"This is a great app for anyone wanting to learn a new language.You'll
pick up lots of words in no time.对于任何想学习一门新语言的人来说,这是一个很棒的应用程序。
你很快就会学会很多单词。"可知在app duolingo的帮助下,你可以学习日语。故选A。
(3)C .细节理解题。根据"Do you want to learn more about the world?This app has you
covered.You can fly all around a 3 D world and find out about its different parts and environments,
meeting people and wildlife along the way.你想更多地了解这个世界吗?这个应用程序已经覆盖了你。
你可以在一个3 D世界中飞行,了解它的不同部分和环境,沿途遇到人们和野生动物。"可知如果你想参观名胜古迹,你会选择WORLD ATLAS,故选C。
(4)B .细节推理题。根据"Get inspired by these apps and enter a competition organized by the
Voda Foundation with your school or community group for the chance to win a prize.We are
looking for smart creators to design (设计)an app to help communities meet with the challenges
(挑战) they face,从这些应用程序中获得灵感,并参加由Voda基金会组织的比赛,与你的学校或
社区团体一起获得获奖的机会。我们正在寻找聪明的创造者来设计一款应用程序,帮助社区应对他们
面临的挑战,和To sign up,visit communitytoday.com."可知文章可能来自一个科学的网站。故选B。
(5)D .细节理解题。根据"Now take a look at the apps for inspiration!现在来看看这些应用程序的
灵感,及其对四个应用程序的介绍,"可知作者列出了这些应用程序,以便提供一些示例。故选D。
【点评】在通读全文的基础上,根据全文大意,展开逻辑思维,瞻前顾后,认真观察选项,仔细推敲,
确定最佳答案。
31.(10分)Ten﹣year﹣old Orion Jean has always known that kindness is important.He often practiced
it by volunteering with his family.Last year,after entering the National Kindness.
Speech Competition,he became crazy about it.Now he works to spread kindness everywhere
through projects that help others.He calls his campaign(活动)the Race to Kindness.
When a teacher told him about the competition,Orion had only 24 hours to write,memorize,and
record his speech.In it,he talked about the importance of kindness.
"Kindness is like spreading hugs around the world. "Orion said.He encouraged listeners to join him
in doing small,kind acts for others.
Orion's speech won the competition.He used his $500 prize to support his first Race to Kindness
project,a toy drive for a local children's hospital.He collected 619 toys.After that,Orion wanted to
make an even bigger impact(影响).Working with others,he packed meal bags for people in need
with a kind message in each bag.Orion also organized several events in his community.In all,he
collected more than 100,000 meals!
Orion believes that everyone wins this race.He says, "If you're kind to someone else,it can make
their day brighter and inspire them to pass on kindness.And then it just grows and grows,and it can
make the world a better place. "
(1)Why did Orion start his campaign? A
A.To spread kindness.
B.To win the competition.C.To take part in a race.
D.To volunteer with his family.
(2)What does the underlined word "it" in Paragraph 2 probably refer to? C
A.The competition.
B.The world.
C.His speech.
D.His campaign.
(3)Which of the following has something to do with Orion's campaign? B
A.
B.
C.
D.
(4)What did Orion do for his campaign? D
A.Joined in a competition.
B.Recorded his speech.
C.Built a hospital.
D.Collected over 100,000 meals.(5)What's the main idea of the last paragraph? D
A.Practice makes perfect.
B.One is never too old to learn.
C.Believing in yourself is the first step to success.
D.Roses given to others,sweet smell left in your hand.
【分析】本文主要讲了十岁的欧莱恩吉恩做慈善的故事。
【解答】(1)A.细节推理题。根据第二段 Now he works to spread kindness everywhere through
projects that help others.He calls his campaign(活动)the Race to Kindness.现在,他致力于通过帮助
他人的项目向世界各地传播善意。他称他的活动为善意的竞赛,据此推断他举办这个活动是为了传播
善意,故选A。
(2)C.词义猜测题。根据第二段Speech Competition,he became crazy about it.演讲比赛,他开始为
它疯狂。以及第三段 When a teacher told him about the competition,Orion had only 24 hours to
write,memorize,and record his speech.当老师告诉他比赛的事时,奥利翁只有24小时来写、记和录
他的演讲。可知,在他的演讲中,他谈到了善良的重要性。据此判断it代指他的演讲,故选C。
(3)B.细节理解题。根据第四段He encouraged listeners to join him in doing small,kind acts for
others.他鼓励听众加入和他一起做一些小小的善事。B选项中的图片为帮助他人,因此可知B选项与
他的活动有关,故选B。
(4)D.细节判断题。根据第五段In all,he collected more than 100,000 meals!可知他总共收集了
10万多顿饭,故选D。
(5)D.段落大意题。根据最后一段If you're kind to someone else,it can make their day brighter
and inspire them to pass on kindness.如果你善待他人,可以让他们的日子更加光明而且鼓励他们传递
善意,因此判断本段的中心思想是送人玫瑰、手有余香,故选D。
【点评】通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,
选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。
32.(10 分)In recent years,there have been many films about robots trying to take over theworld.Studies show that up to 20 million factory jobs worldwide could be taken by robots in the
next 10 years.Some people are worried about what might happen in the future.
On 8th September,2020,The Guardian published(发表)an article written by a robot called GPT
﹣3.It wrote that "robot" comes from the Greek word for "slave"(奴隶)and humans have nothing to
fear from robots,which are only here to help humans.However,the fact that a robot could write such
an article has made some people feel even more uneasy.Where is the robot technology heading?Can
robots and humans work together?
YES — they're here to help humans.Robots are created by humans for humans.Robots take on jobs
that are too dangerous for people to do by themselves.Although robots might take some people's jobs,
they will create new types of work , and they will possibly create more jobs than they take
away.Besides,robots' programming could actually make them more trustworthy than humans,because
they are not influenced by feelings.
NO — humans should not trust robots.Robots are already taking over the world.Jobs that used to
be done by human beings are now being taken by robots.Although robots are under our control now,
that might not always be the case.An experiment in Switzerland found that some robots had learnt how
to lie to each other.With the development of AI(人工智能),robots could start to act in their own
interests.Wherever possible,humans should do things themselves.
What's your opinion on this matter?
(1)What language does the word "robot" come from? A
A.Greek.
B.English.
C.German.
D.French.
(2)When learning that GPT﹣3 could write an article,some people feel C .
A.angry
B.excited
C.nervous
D.relaxed
(3)What advantage of robots is mentioned in the text? D
A.Acting in their own interests.
B.Developing filming technology.C.Working with different feelings.
D.Doing unsafe work for humans.
(4)What can we learn from the text? C
A.GPT﹣3 will take over the world.
B.Some robots have learnt how to be lazy.
C.Robots are still under the control of humans now.
D.20 million people fear that they will lose their jobs.
(5)What would be the best title for the text? B
A.Will Robots Become Creative?
B.Should Humans Trust Robots?
C.Will Robots Do Harm to Humans?
D.Should Humans Do Things Themselves?
【分析】本文主要讲了研究显示,未来10年,全球范围内将有多达2000万个工厂工作岗位被机器人
取代。有些人担心未来会发生什么。后文有人认为人类能和机器人一起工作,觉得它们是来帮助人类
的。也有反对意见,觉得人类不应该相信机器人。那么,人类应该信任机器人吗?
【解答】(1)A 细节理解题。根据第二段中 It wrote that"robot"comes from the Greek word
for"slave"(奴隶)and humans have nothing to fear from robots,which are only here to help
humans.它写道,"机器人"一词来自希腊语,意为"奴隶",人类无需害怕机器人,机器人只是来帮助人
类的。可知,答案为A。
(2)C 细节理解题。根据第二段中 However,the fact that a robot could write such an article has
made some people feel even more uneasy.然而,机器人能写这样一篇文章的事实让一些人感到更加不
安。可知,当得知GPT﹣3可以写文章时,有些人是感到紧张的。故答案为C。
(3)D 细节理解题。根据第三段中Robots take on jobs that are too dangerous for people to do by
themselves.可知,机器人能够承担对人类来说不安全的工作。故答案为D。
(4)C 细节理解题。根据最后一段中 Although robots are under our control now,that might not
always be the case.虽然机器人现在在我们的控制之下,但情况可能并不总是这样。可知,机器人现在
仍在人类的控制之下。故答案为C。
(5)B 主旨大意题。根据首段讲述研究显示,未来10年,全球范围内将有多达2000万个工厂工作岗
位被机器人取代。有些人担心未来会发生什么。后文有人认为人类能和机器人一起工作,觉得它们是
来帮助人类的。也有反对意见,觉得人类不应该相信机器人。所以 B:人类应该信任机器人吗?最适
合做本文标题,故答案为B。【点评】在通读全文的基础上,根据全文大意,展开逻辑思维,瞻前顾后,认真观察选项,仔细推敲,
确定最佳答案。
33.(10分)If you have to describe yourself to someone else,what will you say?It can be difficult
to see yourself from the outside,but knowing who you are,namely self﹣awareness,can help you
understand feelings and make friendships closer
Self﹣awareness means having a good understanding of our own character,that is,having the
ability to see ourselves clearly.If you're self﹣aware,you may know that you love playing an instrument
because you do well in it,and music makes you happy,or that you prefer watching TV on your own
because it helps you relax.
Knowing what you like and dislike,what you do well in and what you find difficult allows you to
make better decisions about friendships,schoolwork and so on.You learn to trust your own feelings
more,which builds confidence(信心).The World Health Organization says self﹣awareness is one of
ten important life skills that help young people live happier,healthier lives.Being self﹣aware doesn't
mean only thinking of yourself.By understanding your own feelings,you will better understand other
people too.
How do you learn to be self﹣aware?It's a good way to ask questions.But ask yourself questions
that start with "What" instead of "Why".So if you don't understand why you keep arguing with a
friend,ask yourself what you disagree on instead of why you're arguing.
Learning to be more self﹣aware is a skill,which means you learn it as you grow.So be bold and
try out new things,like playing a new sport or listening to different kinds of music.Don't be afraid to
dislike something— discovering what you find difficult is a key part of learning more about yourself.
(1)What is the second paragraph mainly about? A
A.What self﹣awareness is.
B.What true happiness is.
C.How to find true happiness.
D.How to develop self﹣awareness.
(2)Knowing yourself is important because D .
A.it'll make you think more of yourself
B.it'll make you perform better at school
C.it'll help you learn how to ask proper questionsD.it'll help you have a better understanding of others
(3)What does the underlined word ""bold" in the last paragraph probably mean in Chinese? C
A.努力的.
B.自豪的.
C.大胆的.
D.耐心的.
(4)What's one of the keys to becoming more self﹣aware? B
A.Being in high spirits.
B.Discovering your weak points.
C.Having a taste for pleasant music.
D.Learning to get along well with others.
(5)Which of the following is TRUE according to the text? A
A.It can be hard for you to know yourself well from others.
B.It takes a lot of time and energy to develop close friendships.
C.It is important and necessary for you to make a right decision.
D.It is a must to stick to your opinions when arguing with others.
【分析】本文介绍了自我意识是什么,它的重要性以及如何学会自我意识。
【解答】(1)A.主旨大意题。根据第二段" Self﹣awareness means having a good understanding of
our own character"自我意识意味着对自己的性格有一个很好的了解。可知,第二段主要是介绍了什么
是自我意识。故选A。
(2)D.细节理解题。根据第三段"By understanding your own feelings,you will better understand
other people too"通过了解自己的感受,你也会更好地了解别人。可知,了解自己很重要因为有助于了
解别人。故选D。
(3)C.词义猜测题。根据"try out new things"尝试新事物。可推知,这句话是建议人们要大胆尝试新
事物,所以bold表示"大胆的",故选C。
(4)B.细节理解题。根据最后一段"Don't be afraid to dislike something— discovering what you find
difficult is a key part of learning more about yourself"不要害怕不喜欢的东西——发现你觉得困难的
东西是更多了解自己的关键部分。可知,变得更有自我意识的关键是发现自己的弱点。故选B。
(5)A.推理判断题。根据第一段"It can be difficult to see yourself from the outside"可知,你很难从
别人那里很好地了解自己,A选项表述正确,故选A。
【点评】做题时要在理解好文章大意的基础上,与题目有机的结合,从文中找到相关细节性的句子与选项细细对比,可采用排除法做题。
四.第二节 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的五个选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项, 使短文通顺、
连贯, 意思完整。(共1小题;每小题5分, 满分5分)
34.(5分)The only thing better than reading a good book is reading it with others.In a book club,a
group of people choose a book that everyone will read separately and then discuss together.(1) B
It's also a lot of fun to talk about what you're reading with friends.
There are no rules of starting a book club.(2) E It's good to think ahead about how you'd like
the book club to run and when and where you'll meet.
(3) A Think of eight to twelve people around your age.Perhaps encourage your friends to
invite people who they know well but you haven't met.A book club can help you make friends.
Second,having a subject can make the club receive more attention.You might want to read fantasy
stories or science fiction(小说).(4) C If you take it in turns to choose the books you read,
you might discover some great new books and authors too.
Finally,make sure you read the book before the meeting.(5) D
Actions speak louder than words.Try to start a book club of your own.
A.First,invite some friends to be your members.
B.Reading is not only something you enjoy by yourself.
C.A subject makes it easier to decide which books to read.
D.And then come to the meeting with questions to discuss.
E.The plan for it might well change,depending on the group.
【分析】短文讲了阅读的重要性,详细地介绍了如何创建读书俱乐部,并提供了一些方法。
【解答】细节推理题。
(1)B.根据后句"It's also a lot of fun to talk about what you're reading with friends.和朋友谈论你正
在读的东西也很有趣。"可知说的是谈论阅读,结合选项,应说阅读不仅仅是你自己喜欢的东西。故选
B。
(2)E.根据后句"It's good to think ahead about how you'd like the book club to 提前考虑一下你希
望书友会怎么样是很好的。"可知说的是计划,结合选项,应说计划很可能会改变,这取决于不同的群
体。故选E。
(3)A.根据后句"A book club can help you make friends.读书俱乐部可以帮助你交朋友。"可知说的
是读书俱乐部,结合选项,应说首先,邀请一些朋友成为你的会员。故选A。(4)C.根据前句"Second,having a subject can make the club receive more attention.第二,有一个主
题可以让俱乐部得到更多的关注。"可知说的是主题,结合选项,应说一门学科让你更容易决定读哪本
书。故选C。
(5)D.根据前句"Finally,make sure you read the book before the meeting.最后,一定要在见面前读
完这本书。"可知说的是先读,结合选项,应说然后带着问题来开会讨论。故选D。
【点评】做题时结合原文和题目有针对性找出相关语句进行仔细分析,结合选项选出正确答案。推理
判断也是要在抓住关键句子的基础上合理地分析才能得出正确的答案。
五. 情景交际 (共5小题;每小题 2 分, 满分10 分)根据情景提示, 完成下列各题。
35.(2分)你想知道对方是否会唱英文歌,可以这样问:
Ca n yo u sin g English songs?
【分析】Can you sing English songs?你会唱英文歌吗?
【解答】根据题意可知,此题为can引导的一般疑问句。can后跟动词原形,"唱歌"译为sing。故句子
为:Can you sing English songs?
故答案为:Can you sing .
【点评】在日常学习时要多积累日常交际用语,做题时要根据具体的语境来作出正确答案。
36.(2分)英语课上老师问你最喜欢哪个季节,你可以这样回答:
I lik e sprin g / summe r / autum n / winte r best . .
【分析】I like spring / summer / autumn / winter best.我最喜欢春/夏/秋/冬。
【解答】根据题意可知,此题为陈述句,且用一般现在时态。句型 I like ...best 表示"我最喜
欢...。"spring 春;summer 夏;autumn秋;winter 冬。
故答案为:I like spring / summer / autumn / winter best.
【点评】在日常学习时要多积累日常交际用语,做题时要根据具体的语境来作出正确答案。
37.(2分)你想知道 Alice 住在哪里,可以这样问:
Wher e d o yo u live,Alice?
【分析】Where do you live live,Alice?你住在哪里,爱丽丝?
【解答】根据题意可知,此题为Where 开头的特殊疑问句,且用一般现在时态。句中借助助动词do。
问句为:Where do you live live,Alice?
故答案为:Where do you。
【点评】在日常学习时要多积累日常交际用语,做题时要根据具体的语境来作出正确答案。
38.(2分)售货员想知道你要买什么尺码的鞋子,她会这样问:
Wha t siz e of shoes would you like?【分析】What size of shoes would you like?你想要多大码的鞋?
【解答】根据题意可知,此题为特殊疑问句,且用What size"多大码"开头。
故答案为:What size.
【点评】在日常学习时要多积累日常交际用语,做题时要根据具体的语境来作出正确答案。
39.(2分)夜深了,你还没有上床睡觉,家人会这样对你说:
Don 't sta y u p late.
【分析】Don't stay up late.不要熬夜太晚了。
【解答】根据题意可知,此题为祈使句,且用Don't 开头的否定句。Don't 后跟动词原形;stay up 熬
夜。
故答案为:Don't stay up .
【点评】在日常学习时要多积累日常交际用语,做题时要根据具体的语境来作出正确答案。
六. 看图写话 (共5 小题;每小题 2 分, 满分10分)根据每小题所提供的图画情景和提示词, 写出一个
与图画情景相符的句子。
40.(2分)lovely How lovel y th e bo y is !
【分析】How lovely the boy is!这孩子多可爱啊!
【解答】根据所给词汇和图片可知,此题为感叹句。可以How引导的感叹句:how +形容词/副词+主
语+谓语。the boy是主语;形容词lovely表示"可爱的"。
故答案为:How lovely the boy is!
【点评】根据所给词汇,认真观察图片,写出符合图片的正确的句子。
41.(2分)homework,yesterday H e di d hi s homewor k yesterday .
【分析】He did his homework yesterday.他昨天做了作业。【解答】根据所给词汇和图片可知,此题为陈述句,由yesterday可知句子用一般过去时态。he是主语;
动词短语 do one's homework表示"做作业",动词do 要用其过去式did。
故答案为:The boy did his homework yesterday.
【点评】根据所给词汇,认真观察图片,写出符合图片的正确的句子。
42.(2分)be busy Th e ma n i s bus y waterin g flowers .
【分析】The man is busy watering flowers.这个男人正忙着浇花。
【解答】根据所给词汇和图片可知,此题为陈述句。The man 是主语;动词短语be busy doing sth
表示"忙于做某事";所以动词短语"浇花"water flowers 用watering flowers。
故答案为:The man is busy watering flowers.
【点评】根据所给词汇,认真观察图片,写出符合图片的正确的句子。
43.(2分)since 2010 Sh e ha s bee n a teache r sinc e 2010 .
【分析】She has been a teacher since 2010.自 2010 年以来,她一直是一名教师。
【解答】根据所给词汇和图片可知,此题为陈述句,由since 2010可知句子为现在完成时态。she 是
主语;谓语部分has been译为:已经成为。a teacher 一名教师。
故答案为:She has been a teacher since 2010.
【点评】根据所给词汇,认真观察图片,写出符合图片的正确的句子。
44.(2分)quiet,when Pleas e kee p quie t whe n yo u ar e i n th e library .【分析】Please keep quiet when you are in the library.在图书馆时请保持安静。
【解答】根据所给词汇和图片可知,此题为祈使句。Please可放在句首;keep quiet保持安静;时间状
语when you are in the library"在图书馆时"放在句末。
故答案为:Please keep quiet when you are in the library.
【点评】根据所给词汇,认真观察图片,写出符合图片的正确的句子。
七. 短文填空 (共 10 小题;每小题10分, 满分10 分)阅读下面短文, 根据语境、音标或所给单词的提
示, 在每个空格内填入一个恰当的词, 要求所填的词意义准确、形式正确, 使短文意思完整、行文连贯。
45.(10 分)Tai chi is a symbol of Chinese culture.It was first(1) developed (develop)in
China as wushu,but it's becoming one of(2) the most popular sports around the world.It's
practiced by over 100 million people in more than 150(3) countrie s (country).
Tai chi is a mix of breathing,meditation(冥想)and(4) slow / sləʊ/ movements.As you
make your movements,you breathe(5) deeply (deep) and naturally with meditation.This helps
you(6) fre e /fri:/ yourself from relax and pressure(压力).
Caitlin,a young German beginner,says, "Tai chi is a fun exercise,easy to learn,and you don't
have to be good(7) a t it to enjoy it.I love the feeling of calm I get from it. "
It's best to learn tai chi from a teacher,so you can either look for local clubs(8) o r ask at
school about classes.You can also take an(9) onlin e / ˌɒnˈlaɪn / class and try tai chi at home.
It's a perfect way to help give you a sense of happiness and peace after(10) spending
(spend)a tiring day.It's worth a go,isn't it?
【分析】短文大意是向大家介绍的中国的太极。
【解答】(1)developed ,考查的是动词,根据句意:武术在中国是最早发展起来的,要用一般过去
时态,动词要用过去式,故填写:developed。(2)the ,考查的是冠词,根据句意:但它正在成为世界上最受欢迎的体育项目之一,one of+最高
级+名词复数,表示...之一,形容词最高级前要加the,故填写:the。
(3)countries ,考查的是名词,根据句意:在150多个国家有1亿多人练习。150后面要加可数名词
复数,故填写:countries。
(4)slow ,考查的是形容词,根据句意:太极是呼吸、冥想和慢动作的混合体。形容词修饰名词要
放在名词前,和后面的音标,故填写:slow。
(5)deeply,考查的是副词,根据句意:当你做动作时,你用冥想深深地、自然地呼吸。副词修饰动
词要放在动词后,breathe动词,呼吸,故填写:deeply。
(6)free ,考查的是动词,根据句意:这有助于你从放松和压力中解脱出来,free在这里是动词,
故填写:free。
(7)at ,考查的是借此,根据句意:你不需要擅长它就能享受它,固定短语:be good at擅长....,故
填写:at。
(8)or ,考查的是连词,根据句意:所以你可以找当地的俱乐部,或者可以去学校问问上课的事,
or或者,表示选择,故填写:or。
(9)online ,考查的是形容词,根据句意:你也可以参加网上课程,在家里试试太极拳。和所给音标,
故填写:online。
(10)spending,考查的是动词,根据句意:这是一个完美的方法,可以帮助你在度过了疲惫的一天
之后,给你一种快乐与平静的感觉,介词after后面要加动词ing形式,故填写:spending。
【点评】在通读全文的基础上,根据全文大意展开逻辑思维,瞻前顾后,认真观察,仔细推敲,确定
最佳答案。
八. 书面表达(满分15 分)
46.(15分)假定你是学校英语报小记者李华,上周学校开展了"English Day"活动,请你根据下面的海
报和学生参加活动的数据写一篇报道,介绍活动情况以及同学们的感受。词数 80 左右。注意事项:
(1)必须包含提示内容,可适当发挥,开头已给出,不计入总词数;
(2)意思清楚,表达通顺,行文连贯,书写规范;
(3)请勿在文中使用真实的姓名和校名。
Our School English Day
Our school English Day was a great success.
【分析】高分句型一:
And the rest of us enjoyed ourselves in the story telling.其他人在讲故事的时候也很开心。enjoy
oneself表示玩的高兴,过的愉快。
高分句型二:
We learnt a lot through practice.It also made us come to realize the importance of teamwork.通过实
践我们学到了很多,也使我们认识到了团队合作的重要性。make sb do sth表示让某人做某事。
【解答】
Our School English Day
Our school English Day was a great success.(引出话题)It took place in the school hall from 2:
00 pm.to 4:30 p.m.on June 18th.(时间及地点)
Three activities were included.Half of us students took part in the singing competition.30% of us
went to the cooking show.And the rest of us enjoyed ourselves in the story telling.【高分句型一】
(活动情况)
We spoke highly of the English Day.We learnt a lot through practice.It also made us come to realize
the importance of teamwork.【高分句型二】We hope there will be more colorful activities in ourschool.(感受)
【点评】这是一篇图表作文,题目要求围绕提示内容写作,命题既有限制又给予学生发挥的空间。在
写作中要综合运用所学知识,适当运用连词、副词等进行过渡。