当前位置:首页>文档>2014年湖南省永州市中考英语试题及答案_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_湖南省_湖南永州英语12-22

2014年湖南省永州市中考英语试题及答案_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_湖南省_湖南永州英语12-22

  • 2026-03-12 13:05:32 2026-02-06 04:18:54

文档预览

2014年湖南省永州市中考英语试题及答案_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_湖南省_湖南永州英语12-22
2014年湖南省永州市中考英语试题及答案_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_湖南省_湖南永州英语12-22
2014年湖南省永州市中考英语试题及答案_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_湖南省_湖南永州英语12-22
2014年湖南省永州市中考英语试题及答案_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_湖南省_湖南永州英语12-22
2014年湖南省永州市中考英语试题及答案_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_湖南省_湖南永州英语12-22
2014年湖南省永州市中考英语试题及答案_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_湖南省_湖南永州英语12-22
2014年湖南省永州市中考英语试题及答案_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_湖南省_湖南永州英语12-22
2014年湖南省永州市中考英语试题及答案_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_湖南省_湖南永州英语12-22

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.335 MB
文档页数
8 页
上传时间
2026-02-06 04:18:54

文档内容

第二部分 知识运用(共两节 满分25分) 第一节 语法填空( 满分15分) 16. I get up ______ 6:30 in the morning. A. in B. at C. on 17. This tree is ______ than that one. A. taller B. tall C. the tallest 18. ---- ______ is your new schoolbag ? --- It’s ¥30. A.How many B. How much C. How long 19. Listen ! I hear someone ______ in the classroom. A. sing B. singing C. to sing 20. We enjoyed ______ in the park yesterday. A. us B. our C. ourselves. 21. ---- Why do you like your history teacher ? ---- ______ he is very friendly and kind to us. A. Because B. When C. But22. ----- ______ you tell us a story in English ? ---- Certainly ! A. Must B. Should C. Can 23. The little girl began to play ______ violin at the age of five. A. a B. the C. 不填 24. --- Ming ming , you ______ TV for three hours. You should have a rest. ----- Ok. Mum. A. have watched B. are watching C. watches 25. Could you tell me ______ ? A. where are you from B. where you are from C. you are from where 26. ----- Whose ______ are these ? ----- I think they are John’s . A. key B. keies C. keys 27. This kind of car looks so beautiful. It ______ in my hometown. A. make B. makes C. is made 28. There ______ some milk and two eggs on the table. A. is B. are C. has 29. The man ______ is speaking over there is my uncle. A. who B. whom C. which 30. ---- My mother is ill in hospital. I have to look after her. ----- ______. A. It doesn’t matter B. I’m sorry to hear that. C. Not at all. 第二节 词语填空(完形填空)(满分10分) As we know, there are four seasons in a year. When spring 31______, it’s getting warmer and warmer. Everything comes back to life. Trees turn 32______. There are beautiful flowers and grass here and there. Children can 33______ kites in sky. 34______ summer, the weather becomes hot. 35______ people can take part in more activities outside, such as running in the morning, taking a walk in the evening, going camping, 36______ in the river, travelling with family, and so on. 37______ comes after summer. It’s a harvest season. We can taste 38______ of fresh fruits. The weather is neither too hot nor too cold. People feel comfortable. It usually snows in winter in my hometown. Snowing 39______ us excited. Children are 40______ in making snowmen outside. A heavy snow will predict a good year. The four seasons bring us happiness and pleasure. We should love and treasure (珍惜) them. 31. A.goes B. comes C. moves 32. A.green B. yellow C. red 33. A.do B. buy C. fly 34. A.On B. In C. At 35. A. But B. Because C. Or 36. A.climbing B. sleeping C. swimming 37. A. Spring B. Autumn C. Winter 38. A. few B. much C. lots 39. A. makes B. takes C. does 40. A. bored B. interested C. surprised 第三部分 阅读技能 ( 共三节 满分40分) 第一节 阅读理解 (满分20分) (A) Can you imagine a life without arms or legs ? Now let me introduce a disabled man named Nick for you. Nick, a 31-year-old Australian , was born without limbs(四肢), so life was not easy for him. At school many students played jokes on him. Because he looked different from everyone else. He was refused to be their friends. So he always feltlonely. However, he faced that bravely. He learned to type on the computer with two toes (脚趾) at the age of six, and he could even surf and play golf. In college, he achieved great success and was one of the excellent students in the studies. What’s more, Nick also encouraged others to work hard for their dreams. Now Nick is one of the most popular speakers in the world. He travels to many countries and gives speeches about his story against difficulties. “ A meaningful life is about looking at what you have, not what you don’t have, ” he said. His story encouraged millions of people. 41. Nick is ______ years old. A. thirty B. thirty-one C. thirty-two 42. Nick was born without ______ . A. arms B. legs C. arms and legs. 43. The word “ type ” means ______ in Chinese. A. 打字 B.写字 C.玩游戏 44. Which of the following is true ? A. Nick had many friends at school. B. Nick could surf and play golf. C. Nick wasn’t one of the excellent students in college. 45. Which is the best title(标题) according to the passage ? A. A lonely disabled man B. A disabled Australian who never gives up C. A popular speaker. (B) Students learn their lessons in class. They sit in the classroom listening to their teachers. This is a way of learning. Is this the only way for students to learn ? Of course not. There is another way to learn. Students can teacher themselves. For example, if you can not remember something when you are doing your homework, what will you do ? You can look at your book to find the answer. How to teach yourself ? The first thing you must do is reading. Read something you are interested in, or you have to read. The second is that you must ask yourself questions. A clever student is usually good at asking questions. The third is to answer the questions yourself by working hard, by reading books, and sometimes by asking other people. These are the ways of teaching yourself. If you keep doing like these for a long time, you are sure to have great progress in your study. 46. Students usually sit in the classroom ______ their teachers. A. listening to B. looking at C. talking to 47. If you can’t remember something when you are doing your homework, you can look at ______ to find the answer. A. your book B. your magazine C. your newspaper 48. From the passage, we know a clever student is usually good at ______. A. telling stories. B. asking questions C. playing volleyball 49. If you want to teach yourself, you must learn to ______ first. A. write B. speak C. read 50. How many ways of teaching yourself are mentioned (提到) in the passage ? A. Two B. Three C. Four 第二节 摘录要点 (满分10分) Anger (愤怒) is a kind of feeling. Many things can make you angry. When your teachers gives you too much homework, when your team loses an importantgame, when a friend borrows your favorite thing and then breaks it, you may get angry. Usually, your body will tell you when you are angry. For example, you breathe faster, your face turns red, and you may want to break something or hit someone, but sometimes you hide your anger. For example, you may hide it in your heart. The problem is that if you do this , you may get a headache or your stomach may hurt. In fact, it’s not good to hide your anger, and it’s normal for you to get angry sometimes. As soon as you find your problems, you may try to relax. When you get angry, you can talk about it with adults (成年人), such as parents, teachers, etc. After doing that, you’ll find those bad feelings can start to go away. Here are some other things you can do when you start to feel angry: count from 1 to 100; give someone a hug (拥抱); go for a bike ride; think about good things, etc. Remember that when you are angry, how you act can make everything better or worse. Don’t let your anger control (控制) you. Title : Anger Reasons ▲ Your teacher gives you 51______ homework ▲Your team loses an important game. ▲A friend 52____ your favorite thing and then breaks it. Behavior(表现) ▲Breathe faster or your face turns red. ▲Want to break something or hit someone. ▲Get a headache or your stomach may hurt if you hide anger in 53____. Solutions ▲Talk about it with 54____ , such as parents, teachers, etc. ▲Count from 1 to 100. ▲Give someone a hug; go for a bike ride; 55____ good things. 第三节 回答问题( 满分10分) There was a tree in my garden. One day, two birds came to the tree and built a house for their three newborn (新生的) babies. One day, I heard the sound of the little birds. I ran to the garden and found two babies eating food on the ground. I thought they dropped (掉出) off their house, so I decided to help them get back to their house. At that time, the father bird and the mother bird came back. They had some food for the third baby. They put the food on the ground , far away from the third baby. To get the food , the baby had to fly to it. The third baby was hungry, but she was afraid to get out of the house. To my surprise, the father bird and the mother bird just stood there and did nothing. After about ten minutes, the third baby bird didn’t have any other choice. She slowly went to the border (边缘) of the house and began to fly. She flew off from the house. Finally, the third baby bird landed safely on the ground and found the food. These birds taught me a lesson: if you want your food, you will have to learn to fly. 56. How many birds are there in the writer’s garden ? ____________________________________ 57. What did the writer think when he saw two baby birds on the ground ? ____________________________________58. Who came back and had some food for the third baby ? ____________________________________ 59. Did the third bird find the food finally ? ____________________________________ 60. How can baby birds begin to live freely ? ____________________________________ 第四部分 写作技能 (共两节 满分25分) 第一节 调查访谈 (满分10分) Reporter : Hi, I’m a reporter. Can I ask you some questions ? You: Of course, please. Reporter: I know you’re a student in this school. Do you live in the school or at home ? You: 61____________________________________. Reporter: What do you think of your school life ? You: 62____________________________________. Reporter: What do you usually do in your free time ? You : 63____________________________________. Reporter : When do you do your homework ? You: 64____________________________________. Reporter : How do you get along with your classmates ? You : 65____________________________________. Reporter : Thank you. You : You’re welcome. 第二节 情景作文 (满分15分)根据提示和要求,写一篇短文。 将短文写在答题卡情景作文 空白处。 假如你所在的城市正在创建“国家级卫生城市”,作为该城市的一员,你会有许多感触和想 法。下面请你以“How to set up a national healthy city ? ” 为题,根据所给提示写一篇 80---100个单词的英语短文。开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 要求:至少写出包含所给提示,意思连贯,语法正确的5个以上句子。短文内容可以自由发 挥。 提示:throw rubbish扔垃圾;talk loudly高声喧哗;smoke抽烟;spit吐痰;in public在公共 场合;give seats to the old and children 给老人和小孩让座;be polite to others对他人有礼貌; obey traffic rules 遵守交通规则;form good life habits 养成良好的生活习惯;turn off the lights关灯。 How to set up a national healthy city ? Our city is trying to set up a national healthy city. As a member of the city, I think I’m sure our city will become more and more beautiful and cleaner as long as we all try our best to do something for it.2014年永州市英语中考试题 温馨提示:时间100分钟,满分120分。 第一部分 听力技能 ( 共两节 满分30分) (略) 第二部分 知识运用(共两节 满分25分) 第一节 语法填空( 满分15分) 16. B 17. A 18. B 19.B 20. C 21.B 22.C 23. B 24.A 25. A 26. C 27. C 28.A 29. A 30.B 第二节 词语填空(完形填空)(满分10分) 31.B 32. A 33. C 34.C 35.A 36. C 37. B 38. C 39. A 40. B 第三部分 阅读技能 ( 共三节 满分40分) 第一节 阅读理解 (满分20分) (A) 41.B 42. C 43. A 44. B 45. B (B) 46.A 47. A 48. B 49.C 50. A 第二节 摘录要点 (满分10分) 51.too much 52.borrows 53.your heart 54.adults 55.think about 回答问题( 满分10分) 56.Five./ There are five birds. 57.He thought they dropped off their house. 58.The father bird and the mother bird. 59.Yes,she did. 60.They can begin to live freely by learning to fly. 第四部分 写作技能 (共两节 满分25分) 调查访谈 (满分10分) 61.At school. 62.It’s very interesting./Very interesting. 63.I usually read/draw/play basketball/… 64.After school./After supper.65.Very well. 第二节 情景作文 (满分15分) How to set up a national healthy city ? Our city is trying to set up a national healthy city. As a member of the city, I think we can do something to make our city more beautiful. First of all, we should throw rubbish into the right place. Secondly, we shouldn’t talk loudly or smoke in public. And spitting everywhere is not allowed. Thirdly, we should be polite to others, for example, we can giveseats to the old and children when we are in buses. What’s more, we must obey traffic rules at any time. Last but not least, we can form good life habits, such as turn off the lights when we are out. I’m sure our city will become more and more beautiful and cleaner as long as we all try our best to do something for it.