当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题

精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题

  • 2026-03-06 15:35:17 2026-02-10 01:07:22

文档预览

精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题
精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题
精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题
精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题
精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题
精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题
精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题
精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题
精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题
精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题
精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题
精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题
精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题
精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题
精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题
精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题(解析版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_2024中考英语真题_精品解析:2024年四川省眉山中考英语真题

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.254 MB
文档页数
16 页
上传时间
2026-02-10 01:07:22

文档内容

【淘宝搜索店铺:中小学教辅资源店 微信:mlxt2022】 眉山市 2024 年初中学业水平暨高中阶段学校招生考试 英语试卷 注意事项: 1. 本试卷共四部分。全卷满分150分,考试时间120分钟。 2. 答卷之前,考生务必按要求将自己的姓名、座位号、准考证号准确填写在答题卡上相 应的位置。 3. 考生选出选择题答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改 动,请用橡皮擦擦干净,再选涂其它答案。非选择题答案用 0.5毫米的黑色签字笔在答题卡 相应的答题区作答,超出限定区域的答案无效。 4. 所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试题卷上答题无效;考试结束后,将试卷和答题卡 一并交回。 第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分) 第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面五段短对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳 选项。听完每段对话后,你将有 10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话 读两遍。 1. What birthday gift did Tina get? A. B. C. 2. What is Terry's sister doing? A. B. C. 3. How does Mary like the painting? A. Funny. B. Difficult. C. Wonderful. 4. Where may Alex dream of working in the future? A. In a bank. B. In a hospital. C. In a restaurant. 5. What time does the next train from Beijing arrive? A. At 4:30 p. m. B. At 5:30 p. m. C. At 6:30 p. m. 第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面五段长对话或独白,每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选 项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5秒钟,听完 后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段对话,回答第6、7题。 6. What books does the student want to borrow? A. Science. B. History. C. Art. 7. How long can he keep the books? A. For 3 days. B. For 5 days. C. For 14 days. 听第7段对话,回答第8至10题。 8. When did John get up this morning? A. At about 7:00. B. At about 8:00. C. At about 10:00. 9. What is John going to do tomorrow? A. Have a big breakfast. B. Take bread to school. C. Have breakfast during the break. 10. What is the relationship between the two speakers?【淘宝搜索店铺:中小学教辅资源店 微信:mlxt2022】 A. Doctor and patient. B. Teacher and student. C. Mother and son. 听第8段对话,回答第11至13题。 11. Where is Mike's mother walking? A. In a wetland park. B. In Water Street. C. In Sansu Shrine. 12. Who is wearing hanfu? A. Amy. B. Mike. C. Linda. 13. What are the family doing in Mount Wawu? A. Skating. B. Eating. C. Camping. 听第9段对话,回答第14至16题。 14. What difficulty does Mr. Smith have in learning Chinese? A. Understanding native speakers. B. Remembering new words. C. Learning grammar rules. 15. How does Mr. Smith learn Chinese? A. By having evening classes. B. By learning online. C. By singing Chinese songs. 16. According to Miss Tang, which is the most important? A. To watch Chinese movies. B. To practice using Chinese. C. To read Chinese books. 听下面一段独白,回答第17至20题。 17. How many people are there in Mr. Brown's family? A. 2. B. 4. C. 5. 18. What does Nancy advise Mr. Brown to do? A. Play with a ball on the playground. B. Stop singing songs so loudly. C. Avoid playing the drum late into the night. 19. What does Paul like doing at home? A. Playing the violin. B. Playing with a ball. C. Playing computer games. 20. How does Nancy feel while writing the note? A. Unhappy. B. Scared. C. Excited. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A https://petcolove.org/last/ provides a free and easy way to search for lost and found pets to help them return home. Missing Dog! Found Cat! The dog: This brown male cat: ·is 6 months old; female; • looks well fed; ·answers to the name Snow; • has clean ears and coat (皮毛), and all ·has no ID card; claws (爪子); ·does not bite; • has no ID card;【淘宝搜索店铺:中小学教辅资源店 微信:mlxt2022】 ·likes to be close to people. She was lost in • is afraid of strangers and loud noises. Central Park near the Blue Lake Cafe at 4 He was found on Long Street on p.m. on June 6, 2024. June 8, 2024. If you know his owner, If you have any information, please please call the Sunny Animal Helper at call 079-7765939. Please help us find our 079-7753856. dog! Date posted: June 11, 2024 ¥1,000 reward for safe return! 1. What is the missing dog like? A. Friendly. B. Shy. C. Lazy. D. Scary. 2. When was the cat found? A. On June 4, 2024. B. On June 6, 2024. C. On June 8, 2024. D. On June 11, 2024. 3. In which part of a newspaper can you read the passage? A Sports. B. Business. C. Education. D. Life. 【答案】1. A 2. C 3. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇应用文,介绍了一家网站,该网站帮助丢失的宠物回家。 【1题详解】 推理判断题。根据“does not bite;”及“likes to be close to people”可知,这条走失的狗不咬人,很喜欢和人亲 近,可知它很友好。故选A。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据“He was found on Long Street on June 8, 2024.”可知,猫是在2024年6月8日被发现 。 故选C。 【3题详解】 推理判断题。通读全文可知,文章介绍了两则走失的宠物信息,故可以在报纸中的“生活”版块看到此文 章。故选D。 B On average (平均), firefighters get a fire call every 24 second s in the US. Every 87 seconds, a home fire happens. Just between January 1st, 2019 and January 1st, 2024, there were 11,180 home fire deaths in the country. But the best escape time for a fire is just three minutes or less. So everyone should pay attention to fire safety at home. To avoid starting a fire, we must know common causes. Cooking tools are the number-one cause of home fires. Be especially careful when using them. Never leave the kitchen while cooking and make sure the tools are completely off after cooking. Electrical appliances (电器) can lead to a fire, so check them often to make sure they are working properly. Smoking is another common cause of house fires. It’s never a good idea to smoke indoors, so take a few steps to go out. Last, don’t forget little kids. They usually find fire exciting and think of fire as a toy. So keep them away from fire and teach them about dangers of fire. How can we prevent home fires? The following tips may help. Get smoke alarms The first step is to install (安装) enough smoke alarms through your home. Get one in every room.【淘宝搜索店铺:中小学教辅资源店 微信:mlxt2022】 Prepare fire extinguishers Keep fire extinguishers (灭火器) available at home. They can put out small fires. Check them often to make sure they work properly. Create a plan for escape A good plan should start with two escape ways from every room. Then know how fast your family can run, tell kids when and how to get out, and make a house map with all doors and windows. At last, choose a meeting place outside. And don't forget to practice it often with every family member. You might think that these fire safety tips are common sense. However, it's difficult to think of them especially when you're in a life-and-death moment. Take action with the tips and never take fire safety lightly at home. 4. How does the writer start the passage? A. By asking a question. B. By introducing the causes. C. By telling a story. D. By listing some numbers. 5. What cause(s) the most home fires? A. Cooking tools. B. Electrical appliances. C. Smoking indoors. D. Not having smoke alarms. 6. For a good escape plan, what should people do in step 4? CREATE AND PRACTICEAHOME FIRE ESCAPE PLAN A. Talk with every family member B. Teach family members how to call 119 C. Make a house map with all doors and windows D. Think about special needs for older family members 7. Which of the following can be the best title for the passage? A. Plans for Escape from Fire. B. Fire Safety at Home. C. Common Sense about Fire. D. Risks in Living Places. 【答案】4. D 5. A 6. C 7. B 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了造成家庭火灾的各种因素及如何预防家庭火灾。 【4题详解】 细节理解题。根据“On average (平均), firefighters get a fire call every 24 second s in the US. Every 87 seconds, a home fire happens. Just between January 1st, 2019 and January 1st, 2024, there were 11,180...”可知,作者通过 列数字开始文章的,故选D。 【5题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Cooking tools are the number-one cause of home fires.”可知,烹饪工具是家庭火灾的头号 原因。故选A。 【6题详解】 细节理解题。根据“A good plan should start with two escape ways from every room. Then know how fast your【淘宝搜索店铺:中小学教辅资源店 微信:mlxt2022】 family can run, tell kids when and how to get out, and make a house map with all doors and windows. At last, choose a meeting place outside. And don't forget to practice it often with every family member.”可知,一个好的 计划应该从每个房间的两条逃生通道开始。然后知道你的家人能跑多快,告诉孩子们何时以及如何出去, 并制作一张标有所有门窗的房屋地图。最后,在室外选择一个会面地点。别忘了经常和每个家庭成员练 习。所以第四步是制作一张包含所有门窗的房屋地图。故选C。 【7题详解】 最佳标题题。根据“So everyone should pay attention to fire safety at home.”可知,文章讲述了造成家庭火灾 的各种因素及如何预防家庭火灾。所以B选项“家庭消防安全”最适合做标题,故选B。 C What subject do you worry about the most at school? Many students worry about math. Some students can’t sleep well the day before a math exam. Others may feel very nervous during the exam itself. But there might be a way to make the subject less stressful. “For students who are worried about math, posture (姿势) makes a big difference,” Erik Peper, a researcher from a university told Daily Mail. That’s right—sitting up straight can help you do better in math exams. Researchers tested 125 college students. They asked them to do a math exam while sitting in a slumped-over (趴倒的) position, or sitting up straight. After the test, 56% of the students said the exam was easier to do if they were sitting up straight. Slumping over is a defensive (防备的) posture. It can bring out negative (消极的) memories in the body and brain. This can stop you from thinking clearly, Peper said. Students who were not nervous about taking the math exam didn’t necessarily benefit (受益) from better posture. But they did find that doing math in a slumped-over position was more difficult, Science Daily reported. Good posture isn’t just helpful for taking math exams. Musicians, sports players and public speakers can all benefit from it. When you feel stressed out, you can also try to sit up straight or stand tall. It can help you feel more positive (积极的) and focus better. 8. According to the passage, how do many students feel when they face math? A. Calm. B. Sleepy. C. Stressed. D. Relaxed. 9. How many students found it easier to do the math exam when sitting up straight? A. 125. B. 70. C. 60. D. 56. 10. What does the underlined word “it” in Paragraph 6 refer to? A. Good posture. B. Taking math exams. C. Defensive posture. D. Science Daily. 11. What is the passage mainly about? A. The benefits of positive posture. B. A good way to relax in an exam. C. The benefits of a slumped-over position. D. A good way to have math tests. 【答案】8. C 9. B 10. A 11. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章从如何更好应对数学考试引出姿势对人们状态的影响,经过研究发现姿【淘宝搜索店铺:中小学教辅资源店 微信:mlxt2022】 势不仅对学习有影响,对人们生活中别的方面也有正向的作用。 【8题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Many students worry about math. Some students can’t sleep well the day before a math exam. Others may feel very nervous during the exam itself.”可知,许多学生担心数学,一些学生在数学考试 的前一天睡不好,其他学生在考试期间可能会感到非常紧张。可推知很多学生在面对数学时感到焦虑,有 压力。故选C。 【9题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Researchers tested 125 college students.”及“After the test, 56% of the students said the exam was easier to do if they were sitting up straight.”可知,共有125名学生参加了测试,其中56%,即70名学生 发现坐直参加数学考试会更容易。故选B。 【10题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Good posture isn’t just helpful for taking math exams. Musicians, sports players and public speakers can all benefit from it.”可知,良好的姿势不仅有助于参加数学考试,音乐家、体育运动员和公共 演说家都可以从中受益。故划线部分指的是上文中提到的Good posture。故选A。 【11题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文从如何更好应对数学考试引出姿势对人们状态的影响,经过研究发现姿 势不仅对学习有影响,对人们生活中别的方面也有正向的作用。故本文主要介绍了积极的身体姿势的好 处。故选A。 D Which is more important in your mind, looking fashionable or feeling comfortable? You may find many people choose style over comfort and some even go to extremes (极端) to follow fashion. But we should remember: being fashionable isn’t everything. It’s more important to be healthy. Some people believe that they need to be a certain size to look good. So, they start extreme diets that are not good for their health. They might not eat meals or eat too little, which can make them feel sick. Is it a healthy way to live? Also, many girls wear shoes with very high heels. They might think high heels make them look taller. But these shoes can actually hurt their feet and make it hard to walk comfortably, and they can increase the risks of falls. Some even wear tight clothes that influence blood circulation (循环), making it hard to breathe. Should we put fashion over comfort and physical health? Besides, some boys and girls spend a lot of time and money changing their hair color. The material they use is usually harmful to their health. To make their hair straight or curly, they also use tools that are hot enough to burn their hair. But using these tools too often or at very high temperatures can make the hair dry or even burnt. Is it really worth it to risk our health, spending so much time and money? So, let’s think again what’s really important. Is it fashion or is it our well-being? Clothes or hairstyles don’t tell us anything about a person’s character. Instead of spending a lot of time choosing clothes, we could use that time to do fun things with friends. And instead of following extreme diets, let’s eat properly and exercise regularly. Remember, the value of you is not decided by your appearance, but by who you are as a person. 12. Why do some people go on extreme diets according to the passage? A. Because the diets are healthy. B. Because they just want to look good. C. Because they want to save time. D. Because they want to save money.【淘宝搜索店铺:中小学教辅资源店 微信:mlxt2022】 13. What is the writer’s purpose of using a question in each paragraph? A. To ask for help from readers. B. To tell how to spend time and money. C. To introduce the latest fashion. D. To lead readers to think about the topic. 14. What does the underlined word “well-being” mean in the last paragraph? A. Growth. B. Health. C. Warmth. D. Wealth. 15. Which of the following is the structure of the passage? ( =Paragraph 1; =Paragraph2……) ① ② A. B. C. D. 【答案】12. B 13. D 14. B 15. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了当今人们为了追求时尚过一种不健康的生活方式,个人的价值不是由你的外表决 定的,而是由个人决定的,健康的生活才是最重要的。 【12题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“Some people believe that they need to be a certain size to look good. So, they start extreme diets that are not good for their health.”可知,有些人为了看起来好看,开始了极端的饮食。故选 B。 【13题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段“It’s more important to be healthy.”以及每一段的问题可知,作者提出这些问题是 为了引导读者思考“健康更重要”这个主题。故选D。 【14题详解】 词句猜测题。根据第二段“Is it a healthy way to live?”、第三段“Should we put fashion over comfort and physical health?”及第四段“Is it really worth it to risk our health, spending so much time and money?”可知,作 者提出的每个观点都是围绕“健康”和“时尚”哪一个更重要,所以well-being指的是“健康”。故选B。 【15题详解】 篇章结构题。通读全文可知,文章第一段引出文章主题:时尚不是一切,健康更重要;文章第二、三、四 段介绍了当下一些年轻人为了追求时尚而忽视健康的反面案例;文章最后一段总结全文,再次强调健康以 及个人价值的重要性。故文章的正确结构是C选项的结构。故选C。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。 “Look! Here is a black-faced spoonbill (琵鹭) at the Futian Mangrove (红树林) Ecological (生态的) Park,” said Yan Zihan, a 15-year-old student from Shenzhen, Guangdong. ___16___ Some experts said, “Spoonbills can live happily in Shenzhen because mangroves provide them with food and home. Generally, the special plants grow in warm places by the sea.” ___17___ So its mangrove area has increased from 22,000 hectares (公顷) in 2001 to 27,000 hectares today, making China one of the few countries in the world with an increase in mangrove areas. Recently, the world’s first international mangrove center has been set up in Shenzhen. ___18___ Local government has tried hard to protect mangroves. For example, back in the1990s when the city was building a road【淘宝搜索店铺:中小学教辅资源店 微信:mlxt2022】 along the coast, instead of just cutting down the mangroves, they decided to move the road 260 meters to the north. ___19___ The protection of mangroves is also good for the people living in Shenzhen. The park hosts fun events like the spoonbill festival and the otter (水獭) festival. ___20___ Students can learn about nature through programs like researching on mangroves or designing the park. From 2019 on, over 3,000 students and teachers have taken part in educational activities about wetlands at the park. A. China works hard to protect mangroves. B. The transportation became more convenient than before. C. People can join in games and create picture books about the animals. D. This decision helped to save the important mangrove ecosystem (生态系统) in the city. E. He felt very excited to see this kind of endangered birds. F. The city is home to 296.18 hectares of mangroves according to People’s Daily. 【答案】16. E 17. A 18. F 19. D 20. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了在红树林保护方面中国、政府和人民所做的努力。 【16题详解】 根据“Look! Here is a black-faced spoonbill (琵鹭) at the Futian Mangrove (红树林) Ecological (生态的) Park”可 知,此处介绍一个学生在福田红树林生态园看到了一只黑脸琵鹭。故选项E“看到这种濒临灭绝的鸟类, 他感到非常兴奋。”符合语境。故选E。 【17题详解】 根据“So its mangrove area has increased from 22,000 hectares (公顷) in 2001 to 27,000 hectares today…”可知, 本段介绍中国在保护红树林方面作出 努力。故选项A“中国努力保护红树林。”符合语境。故选A。 【18题详解】 根据“Recently, the world’s first international mangrove center has been set up in Shenzhen.…Local government has tried hard to protect mangroves.”可知,本段介绍深圳市内的红树林情况以及当地政府为保护红树林作出 的努力。故选项F“据《人民日报》报道,这座城市拥有296.18公顷的红树林。”符合语境。故选F。 【19题详解】 根据“For example, back in the1990s when the city was building a road along the coast, instead of just cutting down the mangroves, they decided to move the road 260 meters to the north”可知,此处介绍深圳市政府为保护 红树林采取的举措产生的影响。故选项D“这一决定有助于拯救该市重要的红树林生态系统。”符合语境。 故选D。 【20题详解】 根据“The park hosts fun events like the spoonbill festival and the otter (水獭) festival.”可知,此处介绍保护红 树林对深圳人民的好处,公园举办了一些有趣的活动,人们可以参与到其中。故选项C“人们可以参加游 戏,制作关于动物的图画书。”符合语境。故选C。 第三部分 语言运用 (共三节,满分55分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选 项。【淘宝搜索店铺:中小学教辅资源店 微信:mlxt2022】 A There are many great jobs in the world. The people ___21___ do these jobs work hard to help us. ___22___ know much about science. They use their knowledge to discover or create new things. Engineers help build almost everything we use. Some engineers make TVs sound good. Some make robots ___23___ in our daily life. Some also make old things work well for people. Police officers work hard to keep towns and cities safe. When accidents happen, they help people get out of danger. The police also try to stop accidents from happening. They make sure that people don’t ___24___ the law. Cleaners pick up rubbish to keep our environment clean. They work day and night to keep us healthy, because we can get sick ___25___ germs (细菌) if rubbish is not picked up. 21. A. who B. which C. whom D. whose 22. A. Doctors B. Cooks C. Teachers D. Scientists 23. A. thankful B. peaceful C. helpful D. careful 24. A. break B. keep C. follow D. make 25. A. to B. from C. at D. on 【答案】21. A 22. D 23. C 24. A 25. B 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了几种不同的职业,这些职业从业者在生活的方方面面帮助人们。 【21题详解】 句意:从事这些工作的人努力工作来帮助我们。 who谁,引导定语从句,先行词指人,在从句中作主语、宾语;which哪一个,引导定语从句,先行词指 物,在从句中作主语、宾语;whom谁,引导定语从句,先行词指人,在从句中作宾语;whose谁的,引 导定语从句,先行词指人,在从句中作定语。分析句子可知,此处是定语从句,先行词people指人,且 连接词在从句中作主语,故用who引导定语从句。故选A。 【22题详解】 句意:科学家对科学了解很多。 Doctors医生;Cooks厨师;Teachers教师;Scientists科学家。根据“…know much about science.”可知,科 学家对科学了解很多。故选D。 【23题详解】 句意:一些工程师使机器人对我们的日常生活很有帮助。 thankful感激的;peaceful和平的;helpful有帮助的;careful仔细的。根据“Some make robots…in our daily life.”可知,此处指工程师制造机器人,能够在日常生活中对人们有帮助。故选C。 【24题详解】 句意:他们确保人们不会违法。 break违反,打破;keep保持;follow遵循;make制作。根据“Police officers work hard to keep towns and cities safe.…They make sure that people don’t…the law.”可知,警察确保人们不会违反法律。故选A。 【25题详解】 句意:他们日夜工作以保持我们的健康,因为如果垃圾不被捡起来,我们就会因细菌而生病。 to到;from从;at在;on在……上面。根据“because we can get sick…germs”可知,此处指从细菌中感染 病菌,从而导致生病。故选B。 B【淘宝搜索店铺:中小学教辅资源店 微信:mlxt2022】 Once upon a time, there was a man who had four sons. One day, he told ____26____ of his sons to go and see what a pear tree looked like during winter, spring, summer and autumn. Although the sons felt strange about their father’s ____27____, they went to see the pear tree. After a ____28____, the father got them to come together and asked them what they had seen. The first son answered that the tree had been bare (光秃秃的) and ____29____. The second son said, “No! It was covered with new ____30____ leaves. The tree had bright hopes.” The third son ____31____ his head, and said, “No! The pear tree was full of flowers. They smelled so sweet and ____32____ so beautiful.” “There were many pears ____33____ no flowers on the tree,” the fourth son disagreed, “I saw the joy of a good harvest (丰收).” The man then said to his sons that they were all right. They got ____34____ answers because each of them had seen only one season in the life of the pear tree. “You cannot judge (评判) a tree, a person or your life by just one season. If you ____35____ in your winter, you will miss the hope of your spring, the beauty of your summer and the harvest of your autumn.” 26. A. each B. both C. none D. neither 27. A. invitation B. request C. opinion D. answer 28. A. week B. month C. season D. year 29. A. ugly B. lively C. tall D. short 30. A. yellow B. green C. white D. pink 31. A. nodded B. raised C. shook D. lowered 32. A. looked B. touched C. tasted D. sounded 33. A. or B. and C. so D. but 34. A. similar B. perfect C. different D. humorous 35. A. call up B. look up C. cheer up D. give up 【答案】26. A 27. B 28. D 29. A 30. B 31. C 32. A 33. D 34. C 35. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了一位父亲让四个儿子在春、夏、秋、冬去观察梨树的样子,结果儿子 们看到的景象各不相同。 【26题详解】 句意:有一天,他让每个儿子去看看梨树在冬天、春天、夏天和秋天是什么样子。 each每一个;both两者都;none三者及以上都不;neither两者都不。根据“there was a man who had four sons”可知,他有四个儿子,他让每个儿子都去观察梨树的样子,each of“每个”。故选A。 【27题详解】 句意:虽然儿子们对父亲的要求感到奇怪,但他们还是去看了梨树。 invitation邀请;request要求;opinion观点;answer回答。根据“he told…of his sons to go and see what a pear tree looked like during winter, spring, summer and autumn”可知,父亲让儿子们去观察梨树在四季中的样 子,儿子们认为父亲提出的要求很奇怪。故选B。 【28题详解】 句意:一年后,父亲让他们聚在一起,问他们看到了什么。 week周;month月;season季节;year年。根据“to go and see what a pear tree looked like during winter,【淘宝搜索店铺:中小学教辅资源店 微信:mlxt2022】 spring, summer and autumn”可知,父亲让儿子们观察梨树在春、夏、秋、冬四季中的样子,四季是一年, 儿子们一年后被父亲叫回来聚到一起。故选D。 【29题详解】 句意:大儿子回答说,那棵树光秃秃的,长得很丑。 ugly丑陋的;lively活泼的;tall高的;short矮的。根据“the tree had been bare”可知,大儿子看到的梨树是 光秃秃的,很丑陋。故选A。 【30题详解】 句意:树上长满了新的绿叶。 yellow黄色的;green绿色的;white白色的;pink粉色的。根据“It was covered with new…leaves. The tree had bright hopes.”可知,第二个儿子看到的梨树长满了绿色的新叶。故选B。 【31题详解】 句意:第三个儿子摇摇头说:“不!梨树上开满了花。它们闻起来很香,看起来很漂亮。” nodded点头;raised举起;shook摇头;lowered降低。根据“The third son…his head, and said, ‘No! The pear tree was full of flowers. They smelled so sweet and…so beautiful.’”可知,第三个儿子不同意第二个儿子的观 点,所以摇了摇头。故选C。 【32题详解】 句意:第三个儿子摇摇头说:“不!梨树上开满了花。它们闻起来很香,看起来很漂亮。” looked看起来;touched触摸;tasted尝起来;sounded听起来。根据“The pear tree was full of flowers. They smelled so sweet and…so beautiful.”可知,第三个儿子看到的梨树开满了花,花朵看起来很美丽。故选A。 【33题详解】 句意:树上有很多梨,但没有花。 or或者;and和;so因此;but但是。根据“There were many pears…no flowers on the tree”可知,第四个儿 子看到梨树上有很多梨,但是没有花,前后是转折关系,用but连接。故选D。 【34题详解】 句意:他们得到了不同的答案,因为他们每个人只见过梨树生命中的一个季节。 similar相似的;perfect完美的;different不同的;humorous幽默的。根据上文可知,四个儿子得到的答案 是不同的。故选C。 【35题详解】 句意:如果你在冬天放弃,你将错过春天的希望、夏天的美丽和秋天的收获。 call up打电话;look up查阅;cheer up振作起来;give up放弃。根据“If you…in your winter, you will miss…”可知,如果在冬天就放弃,那么就会错过春天的希望、夏天的美丽和秋天的收获。故选D。 第二节 (共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 根据首字母提示及句意补全单词,并将单词的正确形式完整地填写在答题卡上(每空一 词)。 36. —Look at the CDs here. I p________ folk music to pop music. —So do I. 【答案】(p)refer 【解析】 【详解】句意:——看这里的CD。比起流行音乐,我更喜欢民间音乐。——我也一样。根据首字母 及“I…folk music to pop music.”可知,此处是prefer…to…“比起……更喜欢……”。本句是一般现在时,主【淘宝搜索店铺:中小学教辅资源店 微信:mlxt2022】 语是第一人称,谓语动词用其原形。故填(p)refer。 37. When you make a banana milk shake, you can use a k________ to cut up the bananas. 【答案】(k)nife 【解析】 【详解】句意:当你做香蕉奶昔的时候,你可以用刀把香蕉切成小块。根据“cut up the bananas.”可知,切 香蕉需要用刀子。knife“刀子”,a后跟单数名词。故填(k)nife。 38. I like cycling so much that there is n________ in the world that can bring me such pleasure. 【答案】(n)othing 【解析】 【详解】句意:我非常喜欢骑自行车,世界上没有什么能给我带来这样的快乐。根据首字母及“I like cycling so much”可知,是指世界上除了骑自行车以外没有什么能给“我”带来这样的快乐,nothing“没有什 么”,复合不定代词,作主语。故填(n)othing。 39. Everyone is here e________ Alan, because he is still ill in hospital. 【答案】(e)xcept 【解析】 【详解】句意:除了艾伦,大家都到了,因为他还生病在医院里。根据首字母及“because he is still ill in hospital”可知,艾伦生病住院了,所以除了他之外,大家都到了。except“除……之外”,介词。故填 (e)xcept。 40. —Tom! Please brush your t________ carefully twice a day! —OK, I will. 【答案】(t)eeth 【解析】 【详解】句意:——汤姆!请每天认真刷两次牙!——好的,我会的。根据“brush”和首字母可知,是指 刷牙。tooth“牙齿”,应用复数表泛指。故填(t)eeth。 41. With the teachers’ help, we have greatly improved ourselves s________ we entered junior high schools three years ago. 【答案】(s)ince 【解析】 【详解】句意:自从三年前进入初中以来,在老师的帮助下,我们有了很大的进步。分析句子可知,主句 是现在完成时,从句是一般过去时,所以此处应用since引导时间状语从句。故填(s)ince。 42. —Could you please come to my birthday party this Saturday afternoon? —I’d love to. Thank you for i________ me. 【答案】(i)nviting 【解析】 【详解】句意:——这个星期六下午你能来参加我的生日聚会吗?——我愿意去。谢谢你邀请我。根据首 字母及“Could you please come to my birthday party”可知,此处指感谢对方邀请自己去参加生日聚会。 invite“邀请”,动词。Thank sb. for doing sth.“感谢某人做某事”,动名词作宾语。故填(i)nviting。 43. It is so hot, but the air conditioner doesn’t work. Please repair it as q________ as possible. 【答案】(q)uickly 【解析】【淘宝搜索店铺:中小学教辅资源店 微信:mlxt2022】 【详解】句意:天气很热,但空调坏了。请尽快修理。根据首字母及“It is so hot, but the air conditioner doesn’t work”可知,天气很热,但是空调坏了,所以请尽快修理空调。as…as中间接形容词或副词原级。 quickly“快速地”,副词,修饰动词repair。故填(q)uickly。 44. In Journey to the West, the clever and b________ Monkey King is never afraid to fight bad people. 【答案】(b)rave 【解析】 【详解】句意:在《西游记》中,聪明勇敢的孙悟空从不害怕与坏人战斗。根据“Monkey King is never afraid to fight bad people.”可知,孙悟空从不害怕与坏人战斗,再结合首字母可知,孙悟空是勇敢的 (brave)。故填(b)rave。 45. To our great joy, the astronauts of the Shenzhou-17 crew (乘组) l________ safely back to earth as planned in April, 2024. 【答案】(l)anded 【解析】 【详解】句意:令我们欣喜的是,神舟十七号航天员乘组于2024年4月按计划安全着陆返回地球。根据 首字母及“…safely back to earth”可知,此处指神州十七号航天员乘组安全着陆返回地球。land“着陆”,动 词。根据“in April, 2024”可知,时态是一般过去时,谓语动词用其过去式。故填(l)anded。 第三节(共10小题; 每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Hotpot, Mapo Tofu and Fish Filets in Hot Chili Oil (水煮鱼) —these dishes are well-known names in China. And they all have one thing ___46___ common: They’re very numbing (麻的) and spicy (辣的).“Numbing and spicy” is a special phrase which is used ___47___ (describe) Sichuan food. Generally, Sichuan cooks are good at using Pixian Broad Bean Paste (郫县豆瓣). It ___48___ (see) as “the soul (灵魂) of Sichuan dishes” by many people. As ___49___ result, they are quite different from the dried and spicy Hunan food and the sour and spicy Guizhou food. However, to Sichuan dishes, there is much more than ___50___ (they) numbing and spicy flavor (味道) because Sichuan cooks are able to create all kinds of flavors. So people praise Sichuan dishes, “Each dish ___51___ (have) its own style; a hundred dishes have a hundred different flavors.” There are at ___52___ (little) 24 kinds of flavors in Sichuan dishes and only one-third of them are spicy. Some dishes are neither numbing ___53___ spicy, like sweet and sour fish. Visitors to Sichuan are surprised at so many ___54___ (choice) they have for food. Sichuan is ___55___ (certain) a great place to start your Chinese food journey. 【答案】46. in 47. to describe 48. is seen 49. a 50. their 51. has 52. least 53. nor 54. choices 55. certainly 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了川菜。 【46题详解】【淘宝搜索店铺:中小学教辅资源店 微信:mlxt2022】 句意:它们都有一个共同点:麻辣。此处是固定短语in common“共同的”。故填in。 【47题详解】 句意:麻辣是一个用来形容川菜的特殊短语。be used to do sth“被用来做某事”,为固定短语,符合题意, 故填to describe。 【48题详解】 句意:它被许多人视为“川菜之魂”。此处是固定短语be seen as“被视为”,句子是一般现在时,主语是it, be动词用is。故填is seen。 【49题详解】 句意:因此,它们与干辣的湖南菜和酸辣的贵州菜有很大的不同。as a result“因此,结果是”,为固定短 语。故填a。 【50题详解】 句意:然而,川菜的味道远不止麻辣,因为川菜厨师能做出各种各样的口味。空后是名词,应用形容词性 物主代词their修饰,故填their。 【51题详解】 句意:每道菜都有自己的风格。句子是一般现在时,主语是each,谓语动词用三单形式,故填has。 【52题详解】 句意:四川菜至少有24种口味,其中只有三分之一是辣的。at least“至少”,为固定短语,故填least。 【53题详解】 句意:有些菜既不麻也不辣,比如糖醋鱼。neither...nor...“既不……也不……”,为固定结构。故填nor。 【54题详解】 句意:到四川旅游的人对四川有这么多可选择的食物感到惊讶。many修饰可数名词choice的复数,故填 choices。 【55题详解】 句意:四川无疑是开始你 中国美食之旅的好地方。certain是形容词,此处应用副词certainly“无疑”作状 语。故填certainly。 第四部分 写作(满分25分) 书面表达(满分25分) 56. 假定你是李华,打算在即将到来的暑假中前往北京旅行,请根据下图提示给你的英国笔友 David 写一封邮件,分享你的旅行计划。 注意: 1. 词数 100左右;【淘宝搜索店铺:中小学教辅资源店 微信:mlxt2022】 2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3. 文中不能出现真实姓名、学校等信息。 Dear David, ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________ Li Hua 【答案】One possible version Dear David How’s it going? With the summer vacation coming soon, I feel so excited that my parents have promised to take my sister and me to Beijing. Now I’d like to share my travel plan with you. We’ll go there by plane in July and stay for 5 days. During that period, we’re going to visit the Palace Museum to know about stories of the past. Besides, another place we must go is the Great Wall, which is the longest wall in the world. We’re going to take a walk there and admire how great we Chinese are! I believe we’ll enjoy ourselves in Beijing. What about your summer plan? Li Hua 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] 题材:本文是一篇应用文,为电子邮件; 时态:以“一般将来时”为主; ① 提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏信息,可适当补充细节。 ② [写作步骤] ③ 第一步,开门见山,介绍文章的主题,即暑假去北京的旅行计划; 第二步,介绍什么时间出发、旅行的方式、和谁一起去以及计划待几天; 第三步,具体介绍计划在北京做什么活动以及原因。 [亮点词汇] promise to do sth.承诺做某事 share sth. with sb.和某人分享某事 ① admire钦佩 ② [高分句型] ③【淘宝搜索店铺:中小学教辅资源店 微信:mlxt2022】 With the summer vacation coming soon, I feel so excited that my parents have promised to take my sister and me to Beijing.(that引导宾语从句) ① Besides, another place we must go is the Great Wall, which is the longest wall in the world.(which引导定语 从句) ②