文档内容
_____________________:号考
_____________________:名姓
_____________________:级班
_____________________:校学
题
答
要
不
内
线
封
密
⾼ 三 英 语 6.Whatdoweknowaboutthewoman?
A.Sheisonadiet.
B.Shecooksherownbreakfast.
注意事项:
C.Sheexercisesaspartofhermorningroutine.
1. 答题前,考⽣务必将⾃⼰的姓名、考⽣号、考场号、座位号填写在答题卡上。 7.Wherearethespeakers?
2. 回答选择题时,选出每⼩题答案后,⽤铅笔把答题卡上对应题⽬的答案标号涂⿊。如需 A.Atanoffice. B.Athome. C.Atabreakfastbar.
改动,⽤橡⽪擦⼲净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答⾮选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
本试卷上⽆效。 8.WhattypeofvolunteerworkdidJennydointhepast?
3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡⼀并交回。 A.Shecaredforanimals.
B.Shecleanedupthestreets.
第⼀部分 听⼒(共两节,满分30分) C.Shelookedafteroldpeople.
9.Whydoesthemansaynotothefirstvolunteergroup?
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录⾳内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转
A.He’sgoingtravelingsoon.
涂到答题卡上。
B.He’snotinterestedintherole.
第⼀节(共5⼩题;每⼩题1.5分,满分7.5分)
C.Hecan’tworkthreedaysaweek.
听下⾯5段对话。每段对话后有⼀个⼩题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳 听第8段材料,回答第10⾄13题。
选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关⼩题和阅读下⼀⼩题。每段对话读
10.Whatistherelationshipbetweenthespeakers?
两遍。 A.Fatheranddaughter. B.Farmerandcustomer. C.Renterandlandowner.
例:Howmuchistheshirt? 11.Whathasbeenofficiallyprovedaccordingtotheman?
A.£19.15. B.£9.18. C.£9.15. A.Thatheisanorganicexpert.
答案是C。 B.Thatthefarmsoilisn’tpolluted.
C.Thathisfarmproducemeetsorganicstandards.
1.Whatdoesthemanpraisethewomanfor?
12.Howmuchdoesthewomanpayintotal?
A.Heractofkindness. B.Hergoodhabit. C.Herworkperformance.
A.$10. B.$13. C.$16.
2.Whatarethespeakersdoing?
13.Whatisthewhitesquare?
A.Enjoyingthescenery. B.Climbingamountain. C.Paintinglandscapes.
A.Acashcounter.
3.Whyisthewomanunabletohelpcleanthebeach?
B.Anewpaymentcard.
A.She’sbusywithherschoolwork.
C.Acreditcardprocessingmachine.
B.She’sstillrecoveringfromanillness.
听第9段材料,回答第14⾄17题。
C.She’sworkingfortheschoolnewspaper.
4.Whatarethespeakersmainlytalkingabout? 14.Whatshouldtheprojectaimtodoaccordingtotheman?
A.Theirfriend’stalent. B.AHalloweenparty. C.Waystorecyclewaste. A.Promoteelectricvehicles.
5.WhatdoesthewomanneedtoconfirmwithChad? B.Reducethenumberofcarsontheroad.
A.Whetherheneedscandles. C.Addressclimatechangethroughscience.
B.Whetherhecanlendouthiscar. 15.Wheredidthewomanfirstfindoutabouttheautoflowroad?
C.Whetherthere’spowerinhishouse. A.Fromanonlinevideo.
第⼆节 (共15⼩题;每⼩题1.5分,满分22.5分) B.Fromanonlinenewspaper.
听下⾯5段对话或独⽩。每段对话或独⽩后有⼏个⼩题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选 C.FromMr.Green’sclass.
16.Inwhatwaywilltheautoflowroadbehelpful?
项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独⽩前,你将有时间阅读各个⼩题,每⼩题5秒钟;听完后,
A.It’llimprovetrafficsafety.
各⼩题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独⽩读两遍。
B.It’llreducethetravelcost.
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
C.It’llsavetheamountoffuelburned.
⾼三英语 第 1 ⻚ 共 10⻚ ⾼三英语 第 2⻚ 共 10⻚17.Whatdoesthemanthinkoftheautoflowroad? 21.Whichprogramcanhelpapersonfindfinancialsupport?
A.It’simpressive. B.It’sunreasonable. C.It’suninteresting. A.CareerCoaching.
听第10段材料,回答第18⾄20题。 B.TheBrightonHighSchoolLabSkills.
18.WhatmadethespeakerwanttogototheLofotenIslands? C.MondayJobSeekersConnection.
A.Atravelvideo. D.ExtensionSchoolCommunityScholars.
B.Amagazinearticle. 22.Whatdoesthelastprogramprovide?
C.Afriend’srecommendation. A.Two-monthcurriculum. B.Biologyandlabmethodologies.
19.WhoismostlikelytovisittheLofotenIslands? C.Asix-weekwinterinternship. D.Weeklytwo-hourpracticalsessions.
A.Youngpeoplewholikebeaches. 23.Whatdothefourprogramshaveincommon?
B.Agroupofpeoplewholikeexcitingsports. A.Theyarescheduledforinternships.
C.Anelderlycouplelookingforarelaxingholiday. B.Theysharethesamecareercoaches.
20.Whatisprobablythespeaker? C.Theyprovideguidanceoncareeradvancement.
A.Atourguide. B.Asurfinstructor. C.Asocialmediablogger. D.Theyarebeneficialtoacademicdevelopment.
第⼆部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) B
第⼀节 (共15⼩题;每⼩题2.5分,满分37.5分) In the 1930s, as modernization swept across China, countless ancient buildings—carriers of
centuries-old culture—faced being forgotten. Liang Sicheng and Lin Huiyin became pioneers of
阅读下列短⽂,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
architecturalpreservation,theirworknotjustdocumentingstructuresbutrescuinganation’scultural
A
memory.
Withtwentycareercoachesspecializingindifferentfields,lastyearweassistedmorethan120
Back then, their mission was a battle against time and unpleasant situations. The architectural
individualswithplanningtheircareersteps.Here’sadetailedintroductiontoourprograms.
treasures they sought lay hidden in remote rural areas, accessible only by muddy tracks on foot.
CareerCoaching
Liang,disabledinanaccident,sufferedgreatpainwitheachstep.Lin,strugglingwithaseriouslung
Throughfreeone-on-oneconsultationswithfiveexpertcareercoaches,availableinbothEnglish
disease,dependedonwillpowertostandthetoughconditions.Innswereoftendirty,andfoodwas
and Spanish, the Career Coaching program provides access to essential tools and resources that
scarceandunsafe.Worsestill,thepoliticalunrestbroughtrisksofattacksbyill-intentionedlocalsand
supporttheemploymentjourney,fromcraftingresumesandcoverletterstopreparingforinterviews.
military conflicts. Yet none of these discouraged them—for they believed ancient architecture was
MondayJobSeekersConnection
“thelivinglanguageofChina’shistory.”
Availabletojobseekersofallages,theMondayJobSeekersConnectionprogramcultivatesa
Theirremarkableachievementcamein1937withthediscoveryofFoguangSi.Builtin857A.
community where participants support, encourage, and learn from each other throughout their job
D.,thiswoodentemplewastheoldestsurvivingwoodenstructureinChina,adiscoverythatrewrote
search journeys. The program refreshes and inspires attendees by sharing valuable strategies and
thecountry’sarchitecturalhistory.Toconfirmitsage,theycrawledintothetemple’suppereaves—a
techniquesfromprofessionalcareercoaches,recruiters,andHumanResourcesprofessionals.
dark space filled with bats and bedbugs. Wearing thick masks, they measured every beam and
ExtensionSchoolCommunityScholars
bracket, their hands trembling not from fear but excitement, as they found details matching the
Withmorethan900coursesacrossdiverseacademicdisciplines,theExtensionSchoolprovides
12th-century architectural book Yingzao Fashi. This proved China boasts a profound architectural
learners with the opportunity to pursue their academic passion and advance in their careers. With
heritage.
workforcedevelopmentasacorefocusarea,theschoolcommunityrecentlyrevisedthescholarship
After 1949, their passion turned to combining tradition with modernity. They co-founded
certificate from a course-based scholarship to program-based scholarships, further supporting
Tsinghua University’s Architecture Department, training generations of architects who learned to
individualsintheirskillbuildingandcareerdevelopment.
respectthepastwhilebuildingthefuture.Theirlifelongeffortteachestheworldthatpreservationis
TheBrightonHighSchoolLabSkills
notaboutkeepingthepastunchanged,butaboutmakingitlightupthepresent.
ThisprogramaimstofamiliarizestudentswithdiversecareeropportunitiesinSTEM(Science
24.WhatmadeLiangandLin’sjourneyinthe1930sdifficult?
Technology Engineering and Mathematics) fields. Over the course, students engage in two-hour,
A.Thelackofdetailedmapsofruralareas.
hands-on sessions every week to deepen their understanding of biology and lab methodologies.
B.Theirphysicalsufferingsanddifficultcircumstances.
Following the 12-week curriculum, students shift into a six-week summer internship (实习) in
C.Theoppositionfromlocalresidentstotheirresearch.
researchlabs.
D.Theshortageofprofessionalequipmentformeasurement.
⾼三英语 第 7 ⻚ 共 10⻚ ⾼三英语 第 8⻚ 共 10⻚25.WhywasthediscoveryofFoguangSisignificant? B.Tocoverthebusiness’shugefinancialloss.
A.Itprovedthetemplewastheworld’soldestarchitecture. C.TomeettherequirementofUniteintheUK.
B.ItcheckedtheaccuracyofalltherecordsinYingzaoFashi. D.Toensurefairdistributionamongallstaff.
C.ItrefreshedtheunderstandingofChina’sarchitecturalhistory. 30.WhatcanbeinferredabouttheUK’sTippingActfromthetext?
D.ItinspiredotherscholarstostudyChinesearchitecture. A.Itwasintroducedtohelprestaurantscutcosts.
26.Whatcanwelearnfromthelastparagraph? B.Itgaverisetothewidespreaduseoftroncmasterfirms.
A.Theireffortscenteredonrestoringdamagedbuildings. C.Itallowedemployerstoallocateservicefeesrandomly.
B.Theirenergywaschanneledintobuildinganewcampus. D.Itrequiredwaiterstoreceivetheservicecharges.
C.Theyintegratedancientwisdomintomodernarchitecture. 31.Whatcanbethebesttitleforthetext?
D.Theirdesignspreferredtraditionalelementstomodernones. A.TheDisappearanceofTipsinWesternCountries
27.WhichofthefollowingbestdescribesLiangandLin? B.TheInfluenceoftheUK’sTippingActonEconomy
A.Persistentanddevoted. B.Modestandcautious. C.TheUKServiceCharges:FromTipstoEmploymentCosts
C.Idealisticanddiligent. D.Passionateandsociable. D.TheConflictBetweenRestaurantsandUniteOverTips
C D
Nowadays,onecanhardlyenteraUKbar,caféandrestaurantthesedayswithouta“suggested” Everytimegenerativeartificialintelligencedraftsane-mailormakesanimage,theplanetpays
tiporservicechargeofupto15percentappearingonthebill.Itfeelsmeanforcustomerstorefuse forit.Makingtwoimagescanconsumeasmuchenergyaschargingasmartphone;asingleexchange
butweareoftenconfused,evenresentful:whatisthisfor,andwhogetsthemoney? withChatGPTcanheatupaserversomuchthatitrequiresa16-ouncebottle’sworthofwaterto
Recently,Gauchosteakhousechainclarifieditspolicy:waiterskeeponly17%ofservicecharges coolit.AndrecentresearchinNatureComputationalScienceidentifiesanotherconcern:AI’soutsize
fromtheirtables,withtheremaining83%sharedamongchefs,receptionistsandotherstaff.These contribution to the world’s mounting pile of electronic waste. The study found that generative AI
sumsweresetbyPeterDavies,anaccountantactingasGaucho’s“troncmaster”(⼩费分配管理员). applicationsalonecouldadd1.2millionto5milliontonsofthisharmfultrashtotheplanetby2030.
Suchacontributionwouldaddtothetensofmillionsoftonsofelectronicproductstheglobe
He decided that the share for waiters should be cut sharply due to his belief that service charges
getsridofannually.Cellphones,microwaveovens,computers,andothercommondigitalproducts
shouldbepaidbycustomersinrespectoftheirwholeexperience.
oftencontainmercury,lead,orotherpoisonoussubstances.Whenimproperlythrownaway,theycan
ThepolicysurpriseddinersandupsetUnite,theunionrepresentingsomeofthestaff,asmost
pollute air, water and soil. The United Nations found that in 2022 about 78 percent of the world’s
customers consider it unfair for waiters to get so little. Gaucho insists its employee costs stay
e-wastewoundupinlandfillsoratunofficialrecyclingsites,wherelaborersrisktheirhealthtosearch
unchangedandthebusinessgainsnobenefitsitself.However,thisispartofawidertrend:service
forraremetals.
charges are increasingly redistributed from front-of-house staff to backstage employees. Unlike
Fewcountriesenforcepropermanagementofe-waste.Eventhosewithlawsoftenfailtocarry
Americanstyledirecttipping,UK’ssystemintegratesservicechargesintooveralllabourcosts.This
themout.IntheUS,25stateshavee-wastemanagementpolicies,butthere’snofederallawrequiring
shift stems partly from the UK’s Tipping Act, which requires workers to receive all service fees.
electronicsrecycling.InFebruary2024,SenatorEdMarkeyofMassachusettsintroducedabillthat
Enforced a year ago, it led many companies to hire troncmaster firms. Additionally, the rising
would require federal agencies to study and develop standards for AI’s environmental impacts,
employer national insurance and minimum wages have pushed up labour costs. Gaucho’s parent
includinge-waste.Thatbill,theArtificialIntelligenceEnvironmentalImpactsActof2024,proposesa
group Rare Restaurants made an £11.5 million loss last year and others are closing branches and
reportingsystem,butitwouldbevoluntary,andAIdeveloperswouldnotbeforcedtocooperate.
cuttingjobsunderthefinancialstress.
CompaniesthatuseAIhavenumerousoptionstolimite-waste.It’spossibletosqueezemorelife
But companies are not alone responsible for what has happened. By increasing the cost of
outofservers,forinstance,throughregularmaintenanceandupdatesorbyshiftingworn-outdevices
employingeveryonefromwaiterstochefs,thegovernmentaddedtothepressuretousechargestofill
to less intensive applications. Repairing and reusing outdated hardware components can also cut
thegap.Sodonotbeconfusedwhenhandedabillwitha15percentservicechargeatarestaurant.
waste by 42 percent, Tzachor and his co-authors note in the study. And more efficient chip and
Ultimately,thesechargesarenolongertraditionaltipsbutanewemploymentcost,withonlyasmall
algorithmdesigncouldreducegenerativeAI’sdemandforhardwareandelectricity.Combiningall
portiongoingtoservers.
thesestrategieswouldreducee-wasteby86percent,thestudyauthorsestimate.
28.Whatdoestheunderlinedword“resentful”inParagraph1mean?
32.WhatistheconcernlinkedtogenerativeAIinrecentresearch?
A.Annoyed. B.Worried. C.Amazed. D.Frightened.
A.Itshighconsumptionofenergy.
29.WhydidPeterDaviesdecidetocuttheshareofservicechargesforwaiters?
B.Itsroleinworseningthee-wastecrisis.
A.Toreducetherestaurant’semployeecosts.
⾼三英语 第 9⻚ 共 10⻚ ⾼三英语 第 10⻚ 共 10⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司C.Itsproductionofintenseheatduringoperation. apowerfulforcetoprotectourplanet.
D.Itsrelianceonraremetalsfoundinspecificregions. A.Everysmallstepwetakecountstoday.
33.WhatisParagraph2ofthetextmainlyabout? B.Fossilfuelshavelongbeenthemainenergysource.
A.Thedangersofe-waste. C.Thesesourcesstandinsharpcontrasttocoal,oil,andgas.
B.ThecontributionofgenerativeAI. D.Forthegovernment,it’svitaltopromoteurbanroadplanning.
C.Theprocessofrecyclinge-waste. E.Hydropoweruseswater’spotentialenergyfromriversordams.
D.Thespecificexamplesofelectronicproducts. F.Additionally,itstechnologiespromotebreakthroughslikebatterystorage.
34.WhydidSenatorEdMarkeyintroducethe2024bill? G.Evidenceofglobalenergytransitionisincreasinglyvisibleindailylife.
第三部分 语⾔运⽤(共两节,满分30分)
A.ToforceAIdeveloperstorecyclee-waste.
B.Toreplaceanationwidee-wasterecyclinglaw. 第⼀节 (共15⼩题;每⼩题1分,满分15分)
C.TosetfederalrulesforAI’senvironmentaleffects. 阅读下⾯短⽂,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填⼊空⽩处的最佳选项。
D.Tochangeexistingstate-levele-wastemanagementpolicies. A loud crash booms through Alaskan forest. But no one seems to be alarmed by it. Actually,
35.WhichissuggestedasaneffectivemethodtolimitAI-relatede-waste? theyhavejustbeenturkeybombed!
A.Increasinginvestmentinnewrecyclingtechnologies. The “bomb” turns out to be a 15-pound frozen turkey ___41___ into a trash bag wrapped in
B.Replacingbrokendeviceswithintensiveapplications. brightyellowtapeforeasy___42___.Since2021,AlaskanativeKeimhasbeendroppingthemto
C.Extendingserverlifespanwithmaintenanceandupdates. ___43___residents forThanksgiving.Lastyear,Keim flew acrosssouth-centralAlaska,___44___
D.Abandoningoldhardwarecomponentstoensureefficiency. 140milesadaytodeliver85turkeys.
第⼆节 (共5⼩题;每⼩题2.5分,满分12.5分) Thanksgiving falls during a ___45___ period in Alaska. It’s a time when rivers, which often
阅读下⾯短⽂,从短⽂后的选项中选出可以填⼊空⽩处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余 serveassuperhighwaysinAlaska’sbackwoods,aretoofrozenforboatstotravelyetnotsolidenough
forcars.Asaprivate___46___,Keimturnedtoherplane.ShepostedonFacebookaskingifanyone
选项。
neededaturkeybombanddozensofresponses___47___.
Thinkofenergythatrefuelsitselfnaturally,stayskindtotheplanetandneverrunsout—that’s
When she reaches the ___48___ destination, the recipients step outside and ___49___ a
exactly what renewable energy is covering—solar, wind, hydro and more! ___36___ Unlike fossil
single-engineplaneflyinglow.Theplane’sdoorburstsopen,andablack___50___isthrownout,
fuels, these energies come from continuous natural processes—mostly from the sun or Earth’s
droppingfasttotheground.It___51___likeabowlingball.
internalheat—andemitfewgreenhousegasesorpollutants,makingthemcrucialforrelievingclimate
Initially planning to ___52___ a turkey to her neighbors, she soon realized that she could
changeandreducingairpollution. ___53___thekindnesstomoredistantfamiliesinaccessiblebyroad.Wheninterviewed,shesaysit
___37___Theshifttorenewableenergyhasaccelerateddramaticallyinrecentyears,drivenby isn’tabig___54___forheranditbringsherjoytoblessothers.___55___,theAlaskaTurkeyBomb
growing environmental awareness, technological advancements, and declining costs. In 2025, wasborn,andit’ssincebecomeanannualtradition.
renewablesurpassedcoalasthetopglobalelectricitysource,withChinacontributingoverhalfofthe 41.A.stuffed B.folded C.divided D.transformed
globalcleanenergygrowth.By2030,renewableelectricityaccountsforabout46%ofglobalpower 42.A.reference B.visibility C.learning D.communication
generation.Solarenergyisusedviapanelsputonrooftopsorinlargescalesolarfarms,whilewind 43.A.new B.rich C.remote D.optimistic
power relies on turbine rotation to turn wind energy into electricity. ___38___ Besides, biomass 44.A.driving B.covering C.walking D.measuring
energyrecyclesorganicwastelikecropremainsoranimalwasteintousablepower. 45.A.joyous B.critical C.tricky D.favorable
Beyondenvironmentalbenefits,renewableenergyenhancesitssecuritybyreducingrelianceon 46.A.coach B.driver C.pilot D.assistant
importedfossilfuels,whichareoftensubjecttopricefluctuations(起伏)andgeopoliticaltensions. 47.A.brokein B.pouredin C.fadedaway D.mixedup
___39___ It also creates millions of green jobs worldwide, from manufacturing solar panels to 48.A.appointed B.unknown C.dream D.random
maintainingwindturbines. 49.A.assess B.avoid C.admire D.spot
50.A.case B.container C.balloon D.package
Withthegrowingdemands,renewablesourcesarenotjustalternativesbutthefoundationofa
51.A.floats1oY B.breaks C.rolls D.slides
sustainablefuture.Forindividuals,understandingtheseenergiesisvital— simpleactionslikesaving
52.A.gift B.submit C.return D.assign
electricity by turning off unused devices, using reusable products to reduce waste, or supporting
53.A.describe B.spread C.donate D.explain
eco-friendlypoliciescancontributetothetransition.___40___Ourjointeffortswillaccumulateinto
54.A.occasion B.show C.deal D.favor
⾼三英语 第 7 ⻚ 共 10⻚ ⾼三英语 第 8⻚ 共 10⻚55.A.Suddenly B.Consequently C.Originally D.Unexpectedly
⾼三英语 第 9⻚ 共 10⻚ ⾼三英语 第 10⻚ 共 10⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司题
答
要
不
内
线
封
密
第⼆节 (共10⼩题;每⼩题1.5分,满分15分) LiHua
阅读下⾯短⽂,在空⽩处填⼊1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 第⼆节 (满分25分)
InShenzhen,acityknownforitscutting-edgetechnology,boxersonthestageatChina’s15th 阅读下⾯材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成⼀篇完整的短⽂。
NationalGames___56___(greet)byanunusualsight—robotshelpedpresenttheirawards.“Ican’t Itwastheweeklyreadingtimeforthesecondgraders.Eagerhandswavedintheair,anxiousto
putitintowords.Iwas___57___(complete)surprised.Mayberobotswillhavemorefunctionsthan bechosentoreadastory.Childreneasilysailedthroughsentences,theirvoicesrisingandfallingwith
usinthefuture,”saidMengFanlong,silvermedalistinthemen’s92-kilogramcategory. theplotofthestories.ButthiswasthemomentEthanfearedmost.
TheNationalGamesfeaturemorethan130high-techproducts,includingartificialintelligence AslongasEthancouldremember,hehadstruggledwithreadingdifficulties.Lettersmixedup
andnext-generationinformationtechnologies.Ontheathleticsfield,roboticdogscarrytwojavelins onthepagelikepuzzlepieces.Hewouldstopatverysimplesoundsandmispronouncewords.The
(标枪) at: ___58___ time, easing manual work and improving safety. Cycling events are highly thought of reading aloud in the classroom makes his palms sweat. Struggling with a skill that his
sensitive to weather as gusts and crosswinds could threaten riders’ ___59___ (stable). A classmates seem to have mastered easily, Ethan felt ashamed. Even extra practice with his teacher
meteorological emergency vehicle acts as a mobile weather station, collecting real- time wind, Ms.Lopezmadehimfeeldefeated.
temperatureandhumiditydata___60___(issue)earlywarningsalongthecourse. Thissemester,Ethan’sschoolstartedanewprogram:workingwiththelocalR.E.A.D.group
Technologyalso___61___(extend)beyondathletesandreferees,benefitingallparticipantsat to bring specially trained therapy dogs into the school as “reading buddies”(伙伴). The program
the Games. A Guangzhou technology company provides a platform, ___62___ the hearing- paired students with calm, kind dogs. There would be no corrections, no pressure—just quiet
challenged can connect with remote sign language interpreters with a single click, ___63___ (let) company.Postersfilledthehallways,showingsmilingkidssittingwithdogs,booksinhand.
technologyhelpeveryonesharetheexcitementoftheGames. AsEthanwanderedbythepostersatlunch,asparkofhoperoseinhischest.Hisfingersleafed
High-techemployedattheGameswillhavealastingimpactonindustry.WithAIadvancing, through the sign-up sheet and then pulled back, cheeks burning. With other kids approaching the
more creative display solutions and a ___64___ (broad) integration of sports lighting and digital posters,hesteppedawayabit.Ms.Lopez,whohadnoticedEthan’sstruggle,pulledEthanaside.Her
content are becoming increasingly common than before. The technology demonstrations at the voicewassoftbutfirm,“Isawyouatthereadingbuddysign-up.”Ms.Lopezhandedhimasmall
National Games will offer manufacturers practical references, guide digital upgrades ___65___ leafletwithaphotoofafriendlysheepdog,“Thinkofitastalkingtoafriendwholovesstories.You
supportindustrialdevelopmentacrosstheGreaterBayArea. don’thavetobegoodatit—justhaveatry.”HerwordseasedEthan’snervesabit.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) That afternoon, Ethan gathered his courage to head to the book corner with his favorite book
第⼀节 (满分15分) Sunny—apicturebookaboutalostpuppythat,despitebeingscared,eventuallyfounditswaytoa
假设你是李华,你所在的城市近期将举办年度半程⻢拉松活动,此次主题为“ 半⻢逐光, safeandlovinghome.
注意:
悦跑悦活⼒”(HalfMarathon:ChasetheLight,RuntoVitality)。你和你的外籍好友David都⾮常
热爱⻓跑,请你给他写⼀封邀请信,内容包括:
(1)续写词数应为150左右;
(1)活动时间、地点;
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
(2)活动相关介绍。 WhenEthanpushedthedooropen,asheepdogappeared.
注意:
(1)写作词数应为80左右;
(2)不得出现真实姓名、学校及城市名称。
DearDavid,
Encouragedbyitssupport,Ethantriedagain,louderthistime.
Yourssincerely,
⾼三英语 第 9⻚ 共 10⻚ ⾼三英语 第 10⻚ 共 10⻚⾼三英语 第 13⻚ 共 10⻚ ⾼三英语 第 14⻚ 共 10⻚
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司新⾼考教学教研联盟2026届⾼三年级1⽉联考英语参考答案
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
A A B A C C A A B B C B C C A
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
C A B B C D D C B C C A A D B
31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45
C B A C C C G E F A A B C B C
46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55
C B A D D C A B C B
【语篇导读】本⽂介绍四项职业相关项⽬,涵盖求职指导、社区互助、学业资助及 STEM领域实践,助⼒不同⼈
群职业发展。
21. D。细节理解题。根据 financial support,核⼼定位“ 奖学⾦、资助” 相关表述。D. ExtensionSchoolCo
mmunityScholars:明确提到“revisedthescholarshipcertificate…toprogram-basedscholarships” (将奖学⾦证书从课
程类奖学⾦调整为项⽬类奖学⾦),奖学⾦属于经济⽀持,正确。
22.D。细节理解题。根据最后⼀个项⽬原⽂:“Overthecourse,studentsengageintwo-hour,hands-onsessionsevery
weektodeepentheirunderstandingofbiologyandlabmethodologies.D.每周两⼩时实践课程(weeklytwo-hourpractical
sessions):“hands-onsessions”转述为“practicalsessions”(实践课程),weekly=every week与原⽂⼀致,正确。
23. C。总结概括题。题⼲问“ 四个项⽬的共同点” ,需提炼每个项⽬的核⼼⽬的,排除⽚⾯、错误表述。C.提供
职业发展指导(guidance on career advancement):四个项⽬均围绕“ 就业、职业探索、职业提升” 展开,符合
共性,正确。
【语篇解读】本语篇类型为记叙⽂。主要介绍梁思成与林徽因在古建筑保护领域的贡献。
24. B。细节理解题。根据⽂章第⼆段,梁思成(Liang)因事故残疾,每⼀步都承受剧痛;林徽因(Lin)身患肺病,
靠意志⼒⽀撑;同时还要⾯对偏远地区泥泞的道路、肮脏的客栈、匮乏的⻝物,以及政治动荡带来的⻛险。这些
都属于“ 身体痛苦和艰难处境” ,故选 B项。
25. C。细节理解题。根据⽂章第三段,佛光寺(Foguang Si)是中国现存最古⽼的⽊结构建筑,这⼀发现“ 改写
了中国的建筑史” 。故选 C项。
26.C。细节理解题。根据最后⼀段“theirpassionturnedtocombiningtraditionwithmodernity…”,他们“ 将传统与
现代结合” ,培养的建筑师“ 尊重过去同时建设未来” 。故选 C项。
27. A。推理判断题。根据第⼆、三、四段,他们克服身体痛苦、恶劣环境、政治⻛险坚持研究,且毕⽣致⼒于
建筑保护与传承,体现了坚持不懈和专注奉献,故选 A项。
【语篇导读】本⽂介绍英餐饮⾏业账单常含 15%服务费,其多流向后厨等员⼯,源于政策及企业成本压⼒,⾮
传统⼩费。
28. A。词义猜测题。根据第⼀段,账单上常出现 15%的建议⼩费或服务费,顾客拒绝显得⼩⽓,但⼜不清楚这
笔钱的⽤途和去向,所以既困惑⼜会产⽣负⾯情绪。结合选项来看,A项“ 恼怒的” 符合因不明收费产⽣的厌烦
情绪,故A项正确。
29. D。细节理解题。根据第⼆段,彼得削减服务员的服务费份额,是因为他认为服务费是顾客为整体⽤餐体验
⽀付的报酬。这意味着服务费要分给参与服务的所有员⼯,⽽⾮仅服务员,其⽬的是实现所有员⼯间的公平分配,
故 D项正确。A项为了减少员⼯成本;B项弥补巨额亏损;C项为满⾜英国联合⼯会的要求,均不符合。
30. B。推理判断题。根据第三段,英国《⼩费法案》要求员⼯获得所有服务费,该法案实施后,很多公司开始
聘请⼩费分配管理公司。B项正确。A项法案⽬的是帮餐厅削减成本;C项法案允许雇主随意分配服务费;D项法
案要求服务员获得服务费,均不符合。
31. C。主旨⼤意题。⽂章围绕英国餐饮⾏业的服务费展开,以 Gaucho ⽜排馆的服务费分配政策为例,说明英
国服务费正从仅⾯向前台员⼯转向分配给全体员⼯的趋势,最后点明核⼼观点————这些费⽤已不再是传统
⼩费,⽽是⼀种新的雇佣成本。故 C项正确。A项⼩费在⻄⽅国家的消失; B项法案对整体经济的影
响; D项餐厅与⼯会的在⼩费上的⽭盾,均不符合。
【语篇导读】本⽂探讨了⽣成式⼈⼯智能(AI)对环境的负⾯影响,尤其聚焦于其加剧电⼦垃圾(e-wast
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司e)危机的潜在⻛险。
32. B。细节理解题。定位⾄第⼀段,《⾃然⼀计算科学》杂志近期刊登的⼀项研究指出另外⼀个问题:
全球⼤量累积的电⼦垃圾有相当⼤⽐例来⾃⼈⼯智能。因此, B选项加剧电⼦垃圾危机符合题意。
33. A。段落⼤意题。第⼆段⾸句承接上⽂,指出 AI 的电⼦垃圾将加剧现有问题。随后详细阐述了电
⼦垃圾的危害:含有有毒物质、处理不当会污染环境、⼤部分得不到正规处理、危害⼯⼈健康。因此,
本段核⼼是在论述“ 电⼦垃圾的危险性” 。
34. C。细节理解题。定位⾄第三段。该段说明 Senator Ed Markey 提出的法案旨在“ 要求联邦机构研
究并制定 AI 环境影响(包括电⼦垃圾)的标准” ,这与 C项“ 为 AI 的环境影响制定联邦规则” 意思
⼀致。
35. C。细节理解题。定位⾄最后⼀段。该段提出的第⼀个减少电⼦垃圾的⽅法就是“ 通过定期维护和
更新来延⻓服务器寿命” , C项与此完全⼀致。
【语篇导读】本⽂介绍可再⽣能源的类型、环保优势与发展趋势,及其在能源安全、就业等⽅⾯的价
值,呼吁个⼈助⼒转型。
36. C。前句定义可再⽣能源(太阳能、⻛能等),后句对⽐化⽯燃料的弊端(温室⽓体排放)。C项“ 这
些能源与煤、⽯油、天然⽓形成鲜明对⽐” 承接上下⽂,通过“ contrast” ⾃然衔接“ 可再⽣能源 vs
化⽯燃料” 的核⼼对⽐逻辑。
37. G。后句围绕“ 近年来可再⽣能源转型加速” 展开,列举 2025年、2030年的全球数据及太阳能、⻛能的应⽤
场景。G项“ 全球能源转型的证据在⽇常⽣活中⽇益明显” 作为段⾸总起句,“ transition” 与后⽂“ shift” 同义
呼应,引出具体转型表现。
38. E。前句介绍太阳能(光伏板)、⻛能(涡轮机)的利⽤⽅式,后句提及⽣物质能(有机废物回收)。E项“ ⽔能利
⽤河流或⽔坝中⽔的势能” 补充可再⽣能源的另⼀重要类型,与前后句形成“ 太阳能→⻛能→⽔能→⽣物质能”
的并列列举结构,符合分类说明逻辑。
39. F。前句讲可再⽣能源的“ 能源安全” 优势(减少化⽯燃料依赖),后句讲“ 技术创新和就业创造” 优势。F项
“ 此外,其技术推动电池存储等突破” 。通过“ Additionally” 承接前⽂,补充“ 技术突破” 这⼀优势。
40. A。前句呼吁个⼈⾏动(节约⽤电、使⽤环保产品等),后句强调“ 共同努⼒的⼒量” 。A项“ 我们今天迈出的
每⼀⼩步都很重要” 承接个⼈⾏动,“ small step” 与后句“ joint efforts” 形成“ 个体→集体” 的递进,升华
主题。
【语篇导读】本语篇类型为记叙⽂,主要讲述了 Alaska居⺠ Keim的暖举善⼼⼀通过“ ⽤⻜机为Alaska偏远
地区的⼈们空投冻⽕鸡” 这⼀独特⽅式,传递善意。
41. A。考查动词辨析。A. stuffed填塞; B. folded折叠; C. divided分开; D. transformed转变。句意:
15磅重的冻⽕鸡被塞进垃圾袋,故选 A项。
42. B。考查名词辨析。A. reference参考; B. visibility可⻅性; C. learning学习; D. communication
交流。根据上⽂“ ⽤亮⻩⾊胶带包裹” 是为了便于识别,⽅便接收者看到。故选 B项。
43. C。考查形容词辨析。A. new新的; B. rich富有的; C. remote偏远的; D. optimistic 乐观的。后⽂
提到 distant families inaccessible by road意为道路⽆法抵达的偏远家庭,可知 Keim是给“ 偏远(remote)”
地区的居⺠送⽕鸡。故选 C项。
44. B。考查动词辨析。A. driving驾驶; B. covering跨越(⼀段路程); C. walking 步⾏; D.measuring
测量。句意:她⼀⽇⻜⾏了140英⾥送了85只⽕鸡。故选B项。
45. C。考查形容词辨析。A. joyous欢乐的; B. critical 关键的; C. tricky棘⼿的; D. favorable有利的。
根据下⽂“ 河流冻得不够结实,船和⻋都⽆法通⾏” ,说明这是⼀个“ 棘⼿的、难办的” 时期。故选C项。
46. C。考查名词辨析。A. coach教练; B. driver司机; C. pilot⻜⾏员; D. assistant助⼿。根据上⽂
turnedtoher plane可知, Keim是⻜⾏员,故选 C项。
47. B。考查动词短语辨析。A. broke in闯⼊、打断; B. poured in涌⼊; C. faded away 消失; D.mixed up
混淆。 dozens of responses pouredin意为数⼗条回复涌⼊。故选 B项。
48. A。考查形容词词辨析。A. appointed 指定的; B. unknown未知的; C. dream梦想的; D. random随机的。
句意为当 Keim抵达和接收者约定好的地点时,接收者便⾛到屋外,看到⼀架单引擎⻜机低空⻜过。故选 A项。
49. D。考查动词辨析。A. assess评估; B. avoid避免; C. admire欣赏; D. spot看⻅、发现。句意同上。故
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司选 D项。
50. D。考查名词辨析。A. case箱⼦; B. container容器; C. balloon⽓球; D. package包裹。根据上⽂⽕鸡
被塞进袋⼦(属于包裹),本空指⿊⾊包裹被扔出。故选D项。
51. C。考查动词辨析。A. floats漂浮; B. breaks破碎; C. rolls滚动; D. slides滑动。句意:冻⽕鸡从⻜
机扔出,落地时像保龄球⼀样滚动。故选C。
52. A。考查动词辨析。A. gift赠送; B. submit提交; C. return返回; D. assign分配。句意:起初她计划给
邻居赠送⽕鸡。故选 A项。
53. B。考查动词辨析。A. describe描述; B. spread传播; C. donate捐赠; D. explain解释。句意:Keim
意识到可以把善意传播到更远的家庭。故选 B项。
54. C。考查名词辨析。A. occasion场合,时机; B. show陈列,展示; C.交易; D. favor喜爱,好感it isn't
a bigdeal 是固定搭配,意为没什么⼤不了的,这不算事⼉。故选C项。
55. B。考查副词辨析。A. Suddenly突然; B. Consequently因此; C. Originally起初;
D. Unexpectedly出乎意料地。句意:能为他⼈带去祝福让她感到快乐,就这样,“ 阿拉斯加⽕鸡⾏动” 诞⽣了,此后
成了年度传统。表因果关系。故选B项。
【语篇导读】本⽂聚焦深圳⼗五运,展现 130余款⾼科技产品的应⽤场景,惠及运动员与参与者,更助⼒⼤湾区产
业数字化升级。
56. were greeted。考查谓语动词。主语“ boxers” 与谓语“ greet” 是被动关系;结合上下⽂时态(⼀般过去时),且
主语为复数,故填“ were greeted” 。
57. completely 。考查词性转换。空格后“ surprised” 是形容词,需⽤副词修饰,故填“ completely” 。
58. a。考查冠词。“ at a time” 是固定短语,意为“ ⼀次,每次” ,此处表示“ 机器狗⼀次携带两根标枪” ,故填
“ a” 。
59. stability。考查词性转换。空格前“ riders’ ” 是名词所有格,后接名词;故填“ stability” 。
60. toissue。考查⾮谓语动词。根据⽂本中“ collectingreal-time… data” (收集…实时数据)的⽬的是“ 发布预
警” ,故填 toissue” 。
61. extends。考查谓语动词。主语“ Technology” ,为不可数名词,陈述客观事实⽤⼀般现在时,故谓语动词⽤第三
⼈称单数形式“ extends” 。
62. where。考查定语从句。先⾏词是“ a platform” ,在从句“ the hearing-impaired can … interpreters” 中
做地点状语,故填关系副词“ where” 。
63. letting。考查⾮谓语动词。“ let” 与逻辑主语“ a platform” 是主动关系,故填“ letting” 。
64. broader。考查形容词。根据句末的 than before,以及本句中的“ more creative display solutions” ,故填
⽐较级“ broader” 。
65. and。考查并列连词。空格前“ offer practical references” (提供实际参考)、“ guide digital upgrades” (引导
数字升级)和“ support industrial development” (⽀持产业发展)是三个并列的谓语动词短语,故填“ and” 。
第四部分
第⼀节
【参考范⽂】
Dear David,
Howis everythinggoing?I'mwritingtoinviteyoutotakepart intheannual half marathon, whichhas t
heinspiringtheme“Half Marathon: ChasetheLight, RuntoVitality”.
ScheduledattheCitySportsParkonthemorningofDecember20th,theeventwillgatherhundredsofmarat
honloverswhosharethesamepassionforlong-distancerunningasus.Notonlycanweenjoythefreshairandb
eautifulsceneryalongtheroutebutalsochallengeourselvesandfeelthevitalityofsports.Itisalsoagrandsports
eventtoraisepeople'sawarenessofhealthylifestyle.
Sinceyou'vealwayslovedrunning,Ibelievewe'llcreatewonderfulmemoriestogether.I'mlookingforwar
dtoyourearlyreply.
Yourssincerely,
LiHua
【评分标准】
⼀、评分维度和具体分值安排
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司采⽤总体分档与要点分相结合的办法,先定档次,再按要点微调。
1.内容 (9分):要点覆盖全⾯、表达清楚合理
要点1 (1分):发出邀请
要点2(3分):活动时间、地点
要点3(5分):活动相关介绍
2.语⾔(3分):使⽤语法和结构的正确性、得体性、恰当性
3分:语法与词汇丰富准确,错误极少。
2分:语法与词汇基本正确,错误不影响理解。
1分:错误较多,影响理解。
0分:错误很多,难以理解。
3.语篇(3分):上下⽂的衔接和全⽂的连贯,体现逻辑
3分:结构清晰,连贯性好,有效使⽤连接成分。
2分:结构基本清晰,但连贯性有⽋缺。
1分:内容组织混乱,连贯性差。
0分:⽆逻辑可⾔。
⼆、特别注意
1.词数少于60的,从总分中减去1——2分;
2.字迹难以辨认,从总分中减去1—2分;
3.⽂体或格式等不符合规范,三档以下。
各档次的给分范围和要求
档次 描述
完全完成了试题规定的任务,完全达到了预期的写作⽬的。
第五档 1.覆盖所有内容要点;
(13-15分) 2.语⾔表达准确、多样并且恰当;
3.有效地使⽤了衔接⼿段,使全⽂结构紧凑。
完成了试题规定的任务,达到了预期的写作⽬的。
第四档 1.覆盖所有内容要点;
(10-12分) 2.语⾔表达⽐较准确、多样,有些许语⾔错误;
3.⽐较有效地使⽤了衔接⼿段,使全⽂结构较为紧凑。
基本完成了试题规定的任务,基本达到了预期的写作⽬的。
第三档 1.覆盖⼤部分内容要点;
(7-9分) 2.语⾔表达⽐较单⼀,有⼀些语⾔错误;
3.应⽤简单的语句间的连接成分,全⽂不够紧凑。
未恰当完成试题规定的任务,未能清楚地将信息传达给读者。
第⼆档 1.遗漏⼀些要点或写了⼀些⽆关内容;
(4-6分) 2.词汇有限,语法结构单⼀,错误较多;
3.较少使⽤语句间的连接成分,内容缺少连贯性。
未完成试题规定的任务,未能将信息传达给读者。
第⼀档 1.遗漏⼤部分内容要点,只写出少量相关内容;
(1-5分) 2.词汇有限,语法结构单⼀,错误很多,以致影响理解;
3.缺乏语句间的连接成分,内容不连贯。
不得分 (0未能传达给读者任何信息;内容太少,⽆法评判;写的内容均与所要求内容⽆关
分) 或所写内容⽆法看清。
第⼆节
【⽂本解析】本⽂讲述了患有阅读障碍的 Ethan 在治疗狗的陪伴下,逐渐克服阅读障碍的暖⼼故事。
故事⼀开始, Ethan 害怕每周课堂故事朗读环节。在学校引⼊治疗狗陪伴阅读项⽬后, Lopez ⽼师⿎
励他勇敢去尝试,于是他带着故事书⾛近了温顺的牧⽺⽝,并在治疗狗的陪伴中尝试开⼝阅读,体现战
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司胜⾃我,个⼈成⻓的主题,同时也展现了治疗狗的陪伴帮助孩⼦克服阅读障碍的重要意义。
【参考范⽂】
WhenEthanpushedthedooropen,asheepdogappeared.Ethan'sheartraced.Thedoglookedup,itstailwaggingslowly,withan
ametag“Comfy”arounditsneck.Forawhile,itwastotalsilence.TheonlysoundwasComfy'scalmbreathing.Self-doubtquicklysanki
n——Whatifthedogdidn'tlikehim?Whatifthisdidn'thelpatall?ButsoonComfyloweredherheadandcametotapthebookinEth
an'shandwithhernose,asifcuriousaboutthebook.Thesimplegesturefeltlikeaninvitation,meltingasmallpartofEthan'sfear.Etha
n'stremblingfingersfoundthecover.“Sunny…waslost,”Ethanbegan,thewordsstuckinhisthroat,barelyawhisper.
Encouragedbyitssupport,Ethantriedagain,louderthistime.Takingadeepbreath,hecontinued,shouldersrelaxed.“Hewasscare
d…andalone.”hisvoicewassteadier.WithComfybyhisside,hespokeaboutthepuppy'sjourney.Thelostpuppyinhisbookreminde
dhimofhisownfeelings.Asthepuppyinthestoryfoundcourage,sodidEthan.Comfy'stailbegantosweepthefloorinacheerfulma
nner.Whenhefinishedthefirstpage,asmallsmiletouchedhislips.Ethanrealized,withasparkofwonder,thiswasn'tjustaboutoverc
ominghisreadingdifficulties-itwasaboutfindinghisownpaceinreading,onewordatatime.
评分细则:
1.读后续写评分以15分为参考线,根据续写内容的连贯性,情节的合理性以及语⾔质量定档给分,然
后以该档次的要求衡量,确定或调整档次,最后给分。
2.评分时,应注意的主要内容为:与所给短⽂及段落开头语的衔接程度;内容的丰富性和情节的合理性;
语法结构和词汇的丰富性和准确性;上下⽂的连贯性。
3.根据第⼀段提示语,可知本段内容可描写 Ethan 与治疗狗相⻅之后的反应和狗的反应。从第⼆段提示
句可知,第⼀段结尾应提到治疗狗的⽀持让 Ethan 开⼝朗读,但声⾳很⼩,或朗读并不成功。才能衔接
下⽂的“ 再次尝试,声⾳变⼤” 。第⼀段地点应在 book corner,如果场景发⽣转移,降档处理。根据第
⼆段提示语“Encouragedbyitssupport,Ethantriedagain,louderthistime.”可知,第⼆段可描写,Ethan 在治
疗狗⿎励下的变化,如更⾃信、声⾳变⼤、姿态更放松,体现了成⻓和改变的开端。可呼应第⼀段故事
背景信息,朗读不那么让 Ethan 害怕了,体现个⼈成⻓或⼈与动物的主题。
4.重点关注故事完整度,两个续写段落的内容要与前⽂阅读部分的内容相呼应,如没有关联,三档以下;
第⼀段结尾要和第⼆段⾸句有完整的衔接,如⽆流畅的衔接,降⼀档给分;第⼆段结尾要对整个故事有
升华,有升华描写可加1-2分。
5.不⾜ 120 词扣 1分;对词数没有上限,超词不扣分;字数整体满⾜要求均可给分。例如,第⼀段
50词,第⼆段 100词,不因150个左右的字数在两段的分配不均⽽影响整体得分。
6.如果仅续写⼀个段落,三档中位12.5分为上限,在此基础上相应扣分。
7.拼写与标点符号是语⾔准确性的⼀个⽅⾯,评分时,应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑。英、美拼写
及词汇⽤法均可接受。
8.书写较差以致于影响交际的酌情扣分。
9.照抄照搬阅读理解或前⽂的⼀律记0分。
10.能⼒优先,以⼈为本,⿎励能得⾼分的作⽂给⾼分。
⼆、各档次的给分范围和要求
各档次给分范围和要求:总分为 25 分,根据⽂章的内容合理性,语⾔准确性和语篇连贯性按以下五个
档次给分。
档次 描述
①创造了新颖、丰富、合理的内容,富有逻辑性,续写完整,与原⽂情境融洽度
⾼。
第五档 ②使⽤了多样且恰当的词汇和语法结构,表达流畅,语⾔错误很少,且完全不影响
(21-25分) 理解。
③⾃然有效地使⽤了段落间、语句间衔接⼿段,全⽂结构清晰,前后呼应,意义连
贯。
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司①创造了⽐较丰富、合理的内容,⽐较有逻辑性,续写⽐较完整,与原⽂情境融洽
第四档 度⽐较⾼。
(16-20分) ②使⽤了⽐较多样且恰当的词汇和语法结构,有些许语法错误,不影响理解。
③⽐较有效地使⽤了段落间衔接⼿段,全⽂结构⽐较清晰,意义⽐较连贯。
①创造了基本完整的故事内容,但有的情节不够合理或逻辑性不强,与原⽂情境基
本相关。
第三档
②使⽤了简单的词汇和语法结构,有部分语⾔错误和不恰当之处,个别部分影响理
(11-15分)
解(低级语法错误,如主宾格使⽤混乱,时态错误,拼写错误等)。
③尚有语句衔接的意识,全⽂结构基本清晰,意义基本连贯。
①内容和逻辑上有⼀些重⼤问题,续写不够完整,与原⽂有⼀定程度脱节。
第⼆档
②所⽤的词汇有限,语法结构单调,错误较多且⽐较低级,影响理解。
(6-10分)
③未能有效地使⽤语句间衔接⼿段,全⽂结构不够清晰,意义⽋连贯。
①内容和逻辑上有较多重⼤问题,或有部分内容抄⾃原⽂,续写不完整,与原⽂情
第⼀档 境基本脱节。
(1-5分) ②所使⽤的词汇⾮常有限,语法结构单调,错误较多,严重影响理解。
③⼏乎没有使⽤语句间衔接⼿段,全⽂结构不清晰,意义不连贯。
英语听⼒原⽂
Text 1 上班迟到的原因
M: Why are you late for work, Donna?
W: I was walking to work when I sawan old man fall off his bike. I helped call himan amb
ulance.
M: That's very admirable of you. Well done.(1)
Text 2家乡没有这样的⼭景
M:Mycountryisveryflat.Icouldneverhaveimaginedseeingthislandscape.
W:Yes,it'ssoinspiringwakinguptoseethehillsandmountainsasyouhaveyourmorningcoffee.(2)
M:Iunderstandnowwhyyoupaintforaliving.
Text 3询问能否参加海滩清理活动
M:Areyoujoiningusthisweekend?
W:Forwhat?
M:Thebeachclean-up.Itwasmentionedintheschoolnewspaperlastweek.
W:Ah,Iwasillwiththeflu.I'mnotwellenough,soI'llgiveitamiss.(3)
Text 4⾃⼰做万圣节派对服装
W:DidyouseewhatPaulworetoJackie'sHalloweenparty?
M:Yeah!Ican'tbelievehemadethewholethinghimself!Andoutofnothingbutrecycledobjects.
W:Iknow!Hecansetuphisownclothingbusiness.(4)
Text 5停电
M:Allthelightsareoutonthestreet.
W:Yes,ourelectricityisouttoo.Therearesomecandlesinthekitchen.
M:Whydon'twetakemycarandgotoChad'shouseforthenight?
W:Goodidea.I'llcallhimandseeifhe'sbeenaffectedbytheincident.(5)
Text 6在哪⾥吃早餐
M:Doyouusuallyhavebreakfastathomeorafteryougettowork?
W:Neither.Inormallyeatatabreakfastbar.Whataboutyou?
M:Ialwayseatathome.
W:That'sgreat.Ijustdon'thaveenoughtimetomakebreakfast.Ispendonehouratthegymeverymorning.(6)
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司M:Isupposethatexplainswhyyouareinsuchgreatshape.
W:Thanks.Iusedtobequitebig,soIstartedvisitingthegym.Well,canyousendmethesalesdataforApril?Ineedtopre
pareforthemeetinglater.(7)
Text 7 做志愿者⼯作
M:HeyJenny,haveyoueverdoneanyvolunteerwork?(8)
W:Yes.IworkedatananimalhospitalinLondonforthreemonthswhileIwastraveling.(8)Whydoyouask?
M:Idon'tfeellikeI'mcontributingtosocietyatthemomentsinceIdon'thaveajob,soIwasthinkingoftakingavolunteer
rolesomewhere.
W:Youshouldcontactsomelocalvolunteergroups.(9)
M:I'vealreadydonethat.Thefirstgroupwantsmetohelpcleanupthestreetsonceaweek,butIdon'tlikeit.(9)Thesecon
dgroupislookingforvolunteersatanoldpeople'shome,buttheyneedsomeonewhocanpromisethreedaysaweek.
W:Likeyousaid,you'renotdoinganythingelse.
M:Well,Istillwanttoleavesometimetolookforaformaljob.So,canyourecommendsomesuitablevolunteerworkfor
me?
Text 8推销⾃家农产品(第10题为推断题)
M:CanIinterestyouinsomefresheggs?
W:Aretheyfromyourfarm?
M:Theyare,indeed.Mydaughterpickedthemupherselfthismorning.
W:I'vehadenougheggs,butyourcarrotslookveryfresh.
M:Yes.Thesoilonourlandisgreatforgrowingvegetables.
W:Aretheyorganic?
M:Yes,thecertificateshowsthey're100%organic.(11)Nochemicalsusedatall.
W:OK,I'lltaketwokilosofcarrotsandthreeofthosecabbagesaswell.(12)
M:Great.Sothecarrotsare$5akiloandthecabbagesare$1each.(12)
W:I'mafraidIdon'thaveanycashonme.Ispentitallatthecakestand.Doyoutakecreditcards?(13)
M:Certainly.Justputitagainstthewhitesquarethere.(13)
W:That'sveryconvenient.
M:Yes.Atfirst,Iwasdeadagainstit.Mydadusedtosaycashisking.Butmydaughtersetupthispaymentsysteman
dmylifeissomucheasiernow.
Text 9⾃动驾驶⻋道
M:Ineedtowriteaboutaprojectthatusestechnologytofightclimatechange.(14)
W:Well,youhavesomanytochoosefrom.Isthisforaschoolessay?
M:Yes,it'sforMr.Green'sscienceclass.Iwanttoimpresshimwithsomethingnooneelsewillthinkof.(17)
W:Inthatcase,avoidthingslikerenewableenergy.Everyonetalksaboutit.Oh,Iknow.YoushouldwriteaboutJapan
'sautoflowroad.(15)(16)(17)
M:Whatisthat?
W:Ilearnedaboutitlastweekwhensomeonementioneditinasocialmediavideo.(15)
M:Canyousendmethewebsiteaddress?
W:Sure.Essentially,theyarebuildinganautomaticroadthatmoves,likewhenyougetyourluggageattheairport,bu
tmuchfaster.
M:Soyoudon'tneedtousetrucksorcarstotransportgoods?(16)
W:Exactly.Itusesdriverlesselectricvehiclesandrunsnonstop.Moreenvironmentallyfriendly.(16)(17)
M:That'sincredible.Mr.Greenwouldlovethat.(17)Sowhendidtheyfinishit?
W:Oh,theyhaven'tevenstartedit.Theyonlyjusthandedintheplansforitlastmonth.Itwillrun500kmfromTokyo
toOsaka.
M:Ideallymyessaywouldbebasedonsomethingthatexists.Butthatwouldn'tbeaproblem.
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司Text 10挪威的罗弗敦群岛(第20题为推断题)
Ifyouhavefollowedmychannelforawhile,youknowIloveuncoveringhiddenplacesaroundtheworldthatev
eryoneshouldvisit.Well,I'vegotanotherone,andit'srighthereinEurope!WelcometotheLofotenIslandsinNorth
ernNorway.(18)(19)Ifirstreadabouttheseislandsin2021,whenNationalGeographicdidanarticleaboutthewinters
urfinghere,namingtheislandsoneoftheworld'smostattractivedestinations.(18)It'sverypopularwiththosewholov
eadventuresportsorreconnectingwithnature,whichiswhatI'mheretodo.(19)Theislandsdon'thaveanymajorciti
es,justsomefishingvillages.Themainreasonforpeopletocomehereisthemidnightsun.Ifyoulookonamap,you'
llseetheseislandsarelocatedabovewhatwecalltheArcticCircle,soduringthesummer,thesunneversets.Also,fro
mautumnallthewaythroughtospring,youcanseethemagicalNorthernLightsreallyclearly.I'vemanagedtorecor
dthemacoupleoftimes,soI'lldoaseparatevideoaboutthose.
学科⽹(北京)股份有限公司