当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考

精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考

  • 2026-02-13 11:29:18 2026-02-13 11:25:13

文档预览

精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考
精品解析:云南省开远市第一中学校2023-2024学年高三上学期开学考试英语试题(解析版)(1)_2023年10月_0210月合集_2024届云南省开远市第一中学校高三上学期开学考

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.062 MB
文档页数
22 页
上传时间
2026-02-13 11:25:13

文档内容

开远市第一中学校 2023 年秋季学期高三年级 8 月开学考考试 英语 考生注意: 1.本试题分为四部分,共4页。试题满分150分,考试时间120分钟。 2.考生作答时,请将答案填涂在答题卡上。超出答题区域书写的答案无效,在试卷、草稿纸 上作答无效。 3.考试结束后,请将答题卡上交。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项, 并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一 小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What would the woman like to do? A. Stay at home. B. Learn how to dance. C. Invite the man to the club. 2. Which part of the movie made the woman feel upset? A. The beginning. B. The middle. C. The end. 3. Where are Karen and Roger? A. At the door. B. In the bathroom. C. Beside the table. 4. How does the man feel? A. Enthusiastic. B. Exhausted. C. Inspired. 5. What does the man mean? A. He thinks the woman looks beautiful. B. He knows the woman well. C. He can’t stand fake flowers in his house. 第二节(共15 小题;每小题1.5 分,满分22.5 分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中 选出最佳选项,听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各 小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。 6. What did the speakers plan to do today? A. Watch a movie at home. 第1页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司B. Drive to a theater. C. Go to the beach. 7. What kind of food will the speakers have in the end? A. Italian food. B. Chinese food. C. Indian food. 听第 7 段材料,回答第 8至9题。 8. Where does the conversation take place? A. In a movie theater. B. In a café. C. In a gym. 9. What do the speakers have in common? . A They have the same friend. B. They work at the same place. C. They live in the same neighborhood. 听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12题。 10. Where does the woman work? A. In a furniture store. B. In a moving company. C. In a restaurant. 11. Why does the woman feel upset? A. She performed badly at work. B. She broke an expensive table. C. She was fired by her manager. 12. What are the speakers mostly talking about? A. Funny work experience. B. Terrible work environment. C. Embarrassing moments at work. 听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。 13. What is the relationship between the speakers? A. Repairman and customer. B. Husband and wife. C. Boss and assistant. 14. Why is Cindy asking for help? A. Her neighbor has a problem. B. There is a new problem in her house. C. The old problem wasn’t fixed properly. 15. Who will be waiting for Paul this afternoon? A. Cindy. B. Andy. C. David. 16. What does Paul ask Cindy to do in the end? . A Let him into the house. 第2页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司B. Keep her dogs out of the way. C. Show him which pipe is blocked. 听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。 17. How many people in the study did cultural activities during the first half of 2019? A. Over 40%. B. Over 70%. C. Over 80%. 18. When did most people in the study participate in cultural activities? A. During vacations and travels. B. During everyday life. C. During work trips. 19. What is the most popular kind of cultural activity? A. Libraries. B. Science centers. C. Museums and cultural sites. 20. What do most of the people interviewed think about cultural experiences? A. They are extremely important. B. They are less satisfying than food. C. They are not as necessary as they used to be. 第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分50分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A London’s four wonderful hotels Here’s a pick of four wonderful hotels, each different in terms of size, style and location, but all performing to an exceptional standard. The Goring Hotel Since first opening in 1910, it is London’s oldest family-owned luxury hotel with the second-largest privately- owned garden in London after Buckingham Palace. The rooms of this hotel are smaller than those of many other London’s top hotels. There are 12 interconnecting rooms, which are ideal for families. The Beaumont Hotel This 1926 building, formerly a parking garage, has been transformed into one of London’s hottest hotels. Its art collection, personal service, elegant rooms and hot restaurant make it a favorite on our London list. There’s also an impressive 2. 5 staff to every person and a 24-hour doorkeeper to make sure that guests’ needs are met around the clock. The Bulgari Hotel 第3页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司This hotel has some of the largest accommodations in the capital. It’s very modern and huge with six floors below and nine above ground. It feels big, but there are only 85 rooms and suites spread over six floors, indicating how spacious (宽敞的) they are. The Bulgari Hotel has many child-friendly rooms and activities to keep the kids busy:a swimming pool, a cinema, PlayStations, Xbox and lots of other games. The Bulgari spa is spread over two stories. And the doorkeeper can also arrange babysitting. The Rosewood Hotel Rosewood is within walking distance of many of the city’s main attractions. From the outside, the building is large and impressive with an elegant courtyard designed for horse-drawn carriages (四轮马车). There is also a great spa and fitness center. As for activities for kids, there are food activities, art and wildlife. The doorkeeper can arrange trips to the London Zoo. 1. Which of the following does the Goring Hotel provide? A. Spacious rooms. B. Babysitting service. C. A large private garden. D. A spa and fitness center. 2. What can children do in the Bulgari Hotel? A. Enjoy games. B. Watch wildlife. C. Take part in food activities. D. Take a horse-drawn carriage. 3. Which hotel will you choose if you want to walk to London’s main attractions? A. The Goring Hotel. B. The Bulgari Hotel. C. The Beaumont Hotel. D. The Rosewood Hotel. 【答案】1. C 2. A 3. D 【解析】 【导语】本文为一篇应用文。介绍了伦敦的四个有名的宾馆。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据The Goring Hotel部分的“Since first opening in 1910, it is London’s oldest family-owned luxury hotel with the second-largest privately-owned garden in London after Buckingham Palace.(自1910年首 次开业以来,它是伦敦最古老的家族拥有的豪华酒店,拥有伦敦仅次于白金汉宫的第二大私人花园。)” 可知,The Goring Hotel带有私家花园,故选C。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据The Bulgari Hotel部分的“The Bulgari Hotel has many child-friendly rooms and activities to keep the kids busy:a swimming pool, a cinema, PlayStations, Xbox and lots of other games.(Bulgari宾馆提供 了很多适合儿童的房间和活动:游泳池、电影院、游戏机、微软游戏机和其他游戏。)”可知,在The Bulgari Hotel,孩子可以玩各种游戏,故选A。 第4页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【3题详解】 细节理解题。根据The Rosewood Hotel部分“Rosewood is within walking distance of many of the city’s main attractions.(在Rosewood,步行即可到达该市的许多主要景点。)”可知,如果你想要步行走到伦敦的主 要景点,你要选择Rosewood宾馆,故选D。 B Elaine Su shared her experience of asking her neighbors to put up Lunar New Year decorations, helping her two-year-old son experience the festival as part of the large community. In a neighbourhood mostly consisting of non-Chinese residents, more than half of the households complied the tradition as well. Interviewing her for the story provoked my own memories of celebrating Lunar New Year. The holiday was a big deal for me as a kid growing up in Jiangsu. Legend says the holiday originated with the fight against a mythical beast called Nian, who came down from the mountains to hunt people on New Year’s Eve. Villagers discovered that Nian feared the colour red, candle light and loud noise. So they began to decorate with the vibrant hue, light their homes with lanterns and set off firecrackers to prevent its return. On New Year’s Eve, my family would come together to celebrate with food prepared by my grandma. Moments before the countdown, the sound of firecrackers would fill every corner of our apartment and the celebrations continued into the next day. For breakfast, we would eat yuan xiao, a kind of glutinous rice ball, which symbolizes the idea of reunion. Then, it was off to visit my grandparents, who were already awaiting us and my other extended family with lucky money and more traditional delicacy! My favourite part of the holiday came after the adults were playing mahjong. My cousins and I were finally freed from our parents. With all the lucky money, we hit the streets and bought more snacks and more firecrackers! Having immigrated to Canada for years, I further lost touch with my Chinese culture as I gradually dived into my new life in a new country. Maybe it’s time for me, like her, to reclaim Lunar New Year. 4. What can we infer about Elaine Su in paragraph 1? A. She missed her family in China very much. B. She forced her son to accept Chinese customs. C. She shared her happy memories with her neighbors. D. She celebrated Lunar New Year in another country. 5. What does the underlined words “provoked” in paragraph 2 probably mean? A. Stirred up. B. Wiped out. C. Took after. D. Set down. 6. How does the author develop the text? 第5页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. By analyzing studies. B. By answering questions. C. By explaining factors. D. By sharing experience. 7. What can be the best title for the text? A. The Origin of the Chinese Lunar New Year B. The Spring Festival Stored in My Memory C. An Unforgettable Interview on New Year’s Eve D. A Chinese Celebrating the Spring Festival Abroad 【答案】4. D 5. A 6. D 7. B 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者通过采访Elaine Su在另一个国家庆祝农历新年,回忆起了 自己庆祝农历新年的事情。 【4题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段“Elaine Su shared her experience of asking her neighbors to put up Lunar New Year decorations, helping her two-year-old son experience the festival as part of the large community. In a neighbourhood mostly consisting of non-Chinese residents, more than half of the households complied the tradition as well.( Elaine Su分享了她邀请邻居布置农历新年装饰品的经历,帮助她两岁的儿子作为大型社区的一部 分体验春节。在一个主要由非中国居民组成的社区,一半以上的家庭也遵守了这一传统)”可推知,Elaine Su在另一个国家庆祝农历新年。故选D。 【5题详解】 词句猜测题。根据画线词后文“my own memories of celebrating Lunar New Year”以及“The holiday was a big deal for me as a kid growing up in Jiangsu.”可知,作者是江苏长大的孩子,假期是一件大事,可见 Elaine Su的故事激起了作者自己庆祝农历新年的回忆。故画线词意思是“激起”。故选A。 【6题详解】 推理判断题。根据第二段中“Interviewing her for the story provoked my own memories of celebrating Lunar New Year.(为这个故事采访她激起了我自己庆祝农历新年的回忆)”;第四段中“On New Year’s Eve, my family would come together to celebrate with food prepared by my grandma.(除夕之夜,我的家人会一起用奶奶 准备的食物庆祝)”;第五段中“For breakfast, we would eat yuan xiao, a kind of glutinous rice ball, which symbolizes the idea of reunion.(早餐,我们会吃元宵,一种象征团圆的糯米团)”以及第六段中“My favourite part of the holiday came after the adults were playing mahjong.(我最喜欢的假期是在成年人打麻将之 后)”可推知,作者通过分享自己的经历来展开文章的。故选D。 【7题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第二段“Interviewing her for the story provoked my own memories of celebrating Lunar New Year. The holiday was a big deal for me as a kid growing up in Jiangsu. (为这个故事采访她激起了我自己庆祝农 历新年的回忆。作为一个在江苏长大的孩子,假期对我来说是一件大事)”结合文章主要讲述了作者通过采 第6页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司访Elaine Su在另一个国家庆祝农历新年,回忆起了自己庆祝农历新年的事情。可知,B选项“记忆中的春 节”最符合文章标题。故选B。 C Electric cars are supposed to help the world go green and stop hurting the planet. Engineers at Brown University and the University of Maryland are taking that goal to another other level, with a new idea for batteries made from trees, according to new findings published in Nature. Lithium-ion batteries (锂电池) have become the new form of rechargeable batteries thanks to their extraordinarily long charge. You’re probably reading this story from a device powered by such a battery. Most electric cars like ones made by Tesla use lithium-ion batteries. These batteries use a liquid solution that conducts lithium ions from the battery’s cathode and anode (阴极和 阳极), but the liquid is not what helps ensure electrical power goes from the battery to the device it’s powering. The problem is that this liquid is made of harmful materials that are sometimes unstable. They sometimes have explosive results. A solid conducting structure would prevent this from happening, but it could be likely to crack and break, making the battery useless. An ideal material for solid state lithium-ion batteries would be thin and flexible to resist structural stresses, and it is wood from a tree. The team in charge of the new research developed a mixed material made of copper (铜) and fibers coming from wood. They tested it out as a model for conducting ions back and forth in a lithium-ion battery, and found it works 10 to 100 times better than other solid-state conductors-a record high. The new findings are just based on basic model tests, and a rechargeable battery made of trees is still quite a way off. But if it passes test as a practical form of energy, it can very well replace rechargeable batteries. It is not hard to imagine electric cars having better sales for their real green, but saying that their batteries are just made from trees is beyond our imagination. 8. How are engineers making electric cars greener according to the text? A. By improving the materials of batteries. B. By reducing lithium ion in the batteries. C. By using liquid to conduct electric power. D. By producing more lithium-ion batteries. 9. What is the advantage of lithium-ion batteries? A. They contain eco-friendly liquid. B. Their charge lasts for a long time. C. They offer electrical power stably. D. They are safe and unlikely to explode. 第7页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司10. Why is wood chosen as the solid-state conductor? A. It is resistant to structural pressures. B. It is much thicker and less changeable. C. Its copper and fibers conduct ions well. D. It proves to be a practical form of energy. 11. What can we infer about batteries made of trees from the last paragraph? A. They have taken effect for a long time. B. They are still being tested at present. C. They will never replace current batteries. D. They will make electric cars hard to sell. 【答案】8. A 9. B 10. A 11. B 【解析】 【导语】本文为一篇说明文。讲述了布朗大学和马里兰大学的工程师们提出了用树木制造电池的新想法。 【8题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第一段“Electric cars are supposed to help the world go green and stop hurting the planet. Engineers at Brown University and the University of Maryland are taking that goal to another other level, with a new idea for batteries made from trees, according to new findings published in Nature.”(电动汽车应该帮助世 界走向绿色,停止对地球的伤害。布朗大学和马里兰大学的工程师们正在将这一目标提升到另一个层次, 他们提出了用树木制造电池的新想法。)可知,工程师通过用树木来制造新电池的方式(即改进电池材 料)来使得电动汽车对环境的危害更小,让世界变得更绿色,故选A。 【9题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第二段“Lithium-ion batteries (锂电池) have become the new form of rechargeable batteries thanks to their extraordinarily long charge.”(因为锂电池电荷非常长,因此它已经成为了一种新的 形式充电电池。)可知,锂电池成为一种新型的充电电池的优势在于它的电荷非常长,充电时间长,故选 B。 【10题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章倒数第二段“An ideal material for solid state lithium-ion batteries would be thin and flexible to resist structural stresses, and it is wood from a tree.”(对于固态导体锂电池来说,其材料必须薄且 能灵活地抵抗结构应力,而这种理想的材料就是树木。)可知,树木被选做固态导体是因为它能对抗结构 应力,故选A。 【11题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“The new findings are just based on basic model tests, and a rechargeable 第8页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司battery made of trees is still quite a way off.”(这些新的发现还是处于基本的模型试验阶段,离以树为材料 制作的可充电电池也还有很长的路要走。)可知,以树为材料的充电电池还只是在其模型测试阶段,故选 B。 D A new smartwatch app warns users who are deaf or hard of hearing about nearby sounds, such as microwave beeps or car horns. “The main motivation came from my own experience, and conversations that my colleagues and I have had with deaf and hard of hearing people over several years,” says Dhruv Jain, who presented the system, called SoundWatch, at the virtual ASSETS conference on October 28. Jain, who is hard of hearing, uses SoundWatch at home to avoid sleeping through a smoke alarm. “On a nature walk, it’ll tell me that there’s birds chirping (吱喳叫), or there might be a waterfall nearby,” he says. “Those sounds make me feel more present and connected to the world.” Sound awareness apps for smartphones exist. But Jain prefers the immediate sound notifications (提示) on his wrist, rather than in his pocket — and surveys of people who are deaf or hard of hearing show he’s not alone. The SoundWatch app pairs an Android smartwatch and phone. The watch records surrounding noises and sends that data to the phone for processing. When the phone detects a sound of interest, the smartwatch vibrates and displays a notification. Jain, a computer scientist at the University of Washington in Seattle, and colleagues designed the app to identify 20 noises. In experiments, SoundWatch correctly identified those 20 sounds 81.2 percent of the time. When set to listen only for urgent noises — a fire alarm, door knock or alarm clock — the app was 97.6 percent accurate. Eight deaf and hard of hearing people who used SoundWatch around a university campus gave the app broadly favorable reviews, but noted that the app misclassified some sounds in noisy outdoor settings. Jain and colleagues are now working on a version of SoundWatch that users can train to recognize new sounds, such as their own house alarm, using just a few recordings. 12. From which section of a website is the text most probably taken? A. Tech. B. Health. C. Environment. D. Culture. 13. What do we know about SoundWatch? A. It came from real-life experiences. B. It was the first sound awareness app. C. It will vibrate when noises are recorded. D. It can make users hear the real sounds. 14. What’s the function of paragraph 5? A. To tell the convenience of the app. B. To illustrate how the app works. C. To state the importance of the app. D. To show when the app detects sounds 第9页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司15. What can be inferred about the app from the experiments? A. It can distinguish all sounds. B. It is sensitive to urgent noises. C. University students praise it highly. D. A new version has replaced the previous one. 【答案】12. A 13. A 14. B 15. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了一款新的智能手表应用程序,该程序会提醒耳聋或听力不好 的用户注意附近的声音。 【12题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章第一段“A new smartwatch app warns users who are deaf or hard of hearing about nearby sounds, such as microwave beeps or car horns.(一款新的智能手表应用程序会提醒耳聋或听力不好的用户注意 附近的声音,比如微波哔哔声或汽车喇叭声)”以及全文内容可知,文章主要介绍了一款新的智能手表应用 程序,而这和科技相关。由此推断,这篇文章可能选自网页中的科技栏目。故选A。 【13题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第二段““The main motivation came from my own experience, and conversations that my colleagues and I have had with deaf and hard of hearing people over several years,” says Dhruv Jain, who presented the system, called SoundWatch, at the virtual ASSETS conference on October 28.(Dhruv Jain 在10月28日的虚 拟资产会议上介绍了这个名为SoundWatch的系统,他说:“主要的动机来自我自己的经历,以及我和同 事多年来与聋哑人和重听人的对话。”)”可知,SoundWatch系统主要源自于技术人员的生活经历。故选 A。 【14题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章第五段“The SoundWatch app pairs an Android smartwatch and phone. The watch records surrounding noises and sends that data to the phone for processing. When the phone detects a sound of interest, the smartwatch vibrates and displays a notification.(SoundWatch应用程序将Android智能手表和手机配对。手表会 记录周围的噪音,并将数据发送给手机进行处理。当手机检测到感兴趣的声音时,智能手表就会震动并显 示通知)”可知,第五段主要介绍了该程序是如何运作的,该程序将 Android智能手表和手机配对。手表会 记录周围的噪音,并将数据发送给手机进行处理。故选B。 【15题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章第六段“In experiments, SoundWatch correctly identified those 20 sounds 81.2 percent of the time. When set to listen only for urgent noises — a fire alarm, door knock or alarm clock — the app was 97.6 percent accurate.(在实验中,SoundWatch识别出这20种声音的正确率为81.2%。当设置为只听紧急声音—— 火警、敲门声或闹钟——时,该应用程序的准确率为97.6%)”可知,该程序对紧急声音的识别准确率为 97.6%,准确率较高,说明该程序对紧急声音很敏感。故选B。 第10页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 As most children have a natural interest in both cooking and screens, playing free cooking games online with your child may be an excellent way to introduce them to the world of food at an early age. ____16____. They provide a number of developmental and educational benefits as well. Cooking games for kids develop creativity. ____17____ by letting them experiment with raw materials, recipes, and preparation methods. Such games can help kids develop a growth mindset, creativity, and the freedom to make their own choices. Cooking games can improve social skills. Most cooking games offer an in-built social space. For example, playing multiplayer or two-player games allows children to interact with others, solve problems in cooperation, and so on. This is especially convenient for those who have difficulty reaching out to others in the real world. Online games can help them practice their communication skills. ____18____. Cooking games boost confidence and independence. When kids take the initiative, finish a task, or follow directions correctly, they feel good about themselves and proud of what they’ve done. ____19____, they are more likely to grow up with a feeling of confidence, responsibility and independence. ____20____. The act of cooking, whether virtual or in the real world, requires a lot of counting and measuring, which promotes the development of fundamental mathematical abilities. Additionally, they require kids to perform various kitchen tasks or read the recipes or lists of raw materials and then follow the directions, teaching them to read, and improving their vocabulary. A. If they have trust in their own skills B. When they learn how to solve disagreements C. Cooking games promote math and reading skills . D Many cooking games are more than just a fun activity E. Playing in the kitchen helps kids learn to solve problems F. They encourage kids to try new things and think outside the box G. Therefore, they eventually feel more confident making friends in real life 【答案】16. D 17. F 18. G 19. A 20. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述的是和孩子一起玩免费的在线烹饪游戏拥有许多的优点。 【16题详解】 根据空后内容“They provide a number of developmental and educational benefits as well.(它们也提供了许多发 展和教育上的好处。)”中的“as well”可知,空处指的是烹饪游戏的优点。选项D“Many cooking games 第11页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司are more than just a fun activity(许多烹饪游戏不仅仅是一项有趣的活动。)”指的是烹饪游戏不仅仅有趣,与 下文“烹饪游戏还有其它好处”保持一致。故选D。 【17题详解】 根据空前内容“Cooking games for kids develop creativity.(孩子们的烹饪游戏可以培养创造力。)”可知,烹 饪游戏可以培养孩子的创造力。而空处指的是通过空后“by letting them experiment with raw materials, recipes, and preparation methods.(让他们尝试原材料、食谱和制备方法。)”能培养的孩子的能力。选项F“They encourage kids to try new things and think outside the box(他们鼓励孩子们尝试新事物,跳出思维定式)”指的 正是通过让孩子们尝试原材料、食谱和制备方法来鼓励孩子们尝试新事物,跳出思维定式。故选F。 【18题详解】 根据空前内容“Cooking games can improve social skills. Most cooking games offer an in-built social space. For example, playing multiplayer or two-player games allows children to interact with others, solve problems in cooperation, and so on. This is especially convenient for those who have difficulty reaching out to others in the real world. Online games can help them practice their communication skills.(烹饪游戏可以提高社交技能。大多数烹 饪游戏都提供内置社交空间。例如,玩多人或双人游戏可以让孩子与他人互动,合作解决问题等等。这对 那些在现实世界中难以与他人联系的人来说尤其方便。网络游戏可以帮助他们练习沟通技巧。)”可知,本 段主要讲述的是烹饪游戏可以提高社交技能。而空前内容讲述的是网络烹饪游戏可以帮助他们练习沟通技 巧。选项G“Therefore, they eventually feel more confident making friends in real life(因此,他们最终会在现 实生活中更有信心交朋友)”延续上文内容,讲述的是网络游戏帮助孩子们练习沟通技巧,从而在现实生活 中更有信心交朋友。符合本段主要内容,故选G。 【19题详解】 根据空前内容“Cooking games boost confidence and independence. When kids take the initiative, finish a task, or follow directions correctly, they feel good about themselves and proud of what they’ve done.(烹饪游戏可以增强 自信心和独立性。当孩子们采取主动,完成一项任务,或者正确地遵循指示时,他们对自己感觉良好,并 为自己所做的事情感到自豪。)”可知,烹饪游戏可以增强孩子们的自信心和独立性。分析句子结构,根据 空后的“, they are more likely to grow up with a feeling of confidence, responsibility and independence.(他们更 有可能带着自信、责任和独立的感觉长大。)”可判断,空处为状语从句。选项A“If they have trust in their own skills(如果他们相信自己的技能)”与主句内容一致,指的是如果孩子有了自信心,则会更好地长大。 故选A。 【20题详解】 空处为段首句,为本段主要内容。根据下文“The act of cooking, whether virtual or in the real world, requires a lot of counting and measuring, which promotes the development of fundamental mathematical abilities. Additionally, 第12页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司they require kids to perform various kitchen tasks or read the recipes or lists of raw materials and then follow the directions, teaching them to read, and improving their vocabulary.(无论是在虚拟世界还是在现实世界中,烹饪的 行为都需要大量的计算和测量,这促进了基本数学能力的发展。此外,他们还要求孩子们完成各种厨房任 务,或者阅读食谱或原材料清单,然后按照指示去做,教他们阅读,提高他们的词汇量。)”可知,下文讲 述的是烹饪游戏可以提高孩子们的数学能力和阅读能力。选项C“Cooking games promote math and reading skills(烹饪游戏可以提高数学和阅读能力)”符合下文内容。故选C。 第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分) 第一节 完形填空 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Ryder was born with a serious illness and has never been able to walk. When he started attending preschool, he had to be ___21___ to the end of the road in the ___22___ to wait for his school bus by his parents every day. As Ryder was unable to ___23___ for this bus if he was late like his schoolmates, he would have to wait for up to 15 minutes out in whatever ___24___ there was. Although his father had ___25___ a patio (露台) umbrella at the end of his driveway to provide some ___26___ from harsh weather, he still would get wet. Then his father ___27___ for help on Facebook looking to see if someone might have an old bus hut (小屋). After the post, he was suggested to reach out to the ___28___ class at Westerly High School. ___29___ , he sent an email to Dan McKena, who had been teaching construction technology at Westerly High School, asking if he’d be ____30____ in this kind of project. Delightfully, Dan ____31____ with an “absolutely” and then he worked hard on the hut with his students for weeks. The hut made of wood was ____32____ enough to shelter both Ryder and one of his parents or a nurse comfortably and was finally ____33____ to the home six weeks later. Now, Ryder ____34____ it every day and his parents wait inside it every day while they await his returning home. He considers the hut ____35____ and does like to hang out in it from time to time. 21. A. pulled B. walked C. driven D. pushed 22. A. car B. wheelchair C. bus D. plane 23. A. dance B. shout C. rush D. slip 24. A. vehicle B. scene C. weather D. class 25. A. searched for B. put up C. taken over D. found out 26. A. shelter B. help C. benefit D. hope 27. A. fought B. stood C. cared D. sought 28. A. art B. construction C. music D. literature 29. A. Consequently B. Obviously C. However D. Besides 第13页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司30. A. interested B. satisfied C. strict D. depressed 31. A. predicted B. interrupted C. delayed D. responded 32. A. big B. bright C. heavy D. light 33. A. fixed B. borrowed C. delivered D. thrown 34. A. changes B. designs C. plays D. uses 35. A. popular B. fantastic C. strange D. flexible 【答案】21. D 22. B 23. C 24. C 25. B 26. A 27. D 28. B 29. A 30. A 31. D 32. A 33. C 34. D 35. B 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了Ryder从小生有重病,不能正常行走,他的父亲请当地的老师帮忙 制作一个小木屋作为等待校车时给Ryder的遮蔽,让他免受恶劣天气的影响。 【21题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:当他开始上幼儿园的时候,他每天都要被父母用轮椅推到路的尽头等校车。A. pulled拉;B. walked步行;C. driven开车;D. pushed推。根据前句“Ryder was born with a serious illness and has never been able to walk.(Ryder生下来就得了重病,一直不能走路。)”可知,Ryder不能走路,只能 由父母用轮椅推着到门口等校车过来。故选D项。 【22题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:当他开始上幼儿园的时候,他每天都要被父母用轮椅推到路的尽头等校车。A. car汽车;B. wheelchair轮椅;C. bus 公交车;D. plane飞机。根据前句“Ryder was born with a serious illness and has never been able to walk.(Ryder生下来就得了重病,一直不能走路。)”可知,Ryder不能走路, 只能由父母用轮椅推着到门口等校车过来。故选B项。 【23题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:如果Ryder像他的同学们一样迟到了,他就不能赶这趟车了,所以无论天气如 何,他都得等上15分钟。A. dance跳舞;B. shout喊叫;C. rush冲;D. slip滑。根据前句“Ryder was born with a serious illness and has never been able to walk.(Ryder生下来就得了重病,一直不能走路。)”可知,如 果Ryder迟到了,他不能像其他学生一样冲过去赶上校车,所以每次他都必须提前到,等着校车过来。故 选C项。 【24题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:如果Ryder像他的同学们一样迟到了,他就不能赶这趟车了,所以无论天气如 何,他都得等上15分钟。A. vehicle车辆;B. scene场景;C. weather天气;D. class班级。根据后文 “Although his father had ___5___ a patio(露台)umbrella at the end of his driveway to provide some ___6___ from harsh weather, he still would get wet.(尽管他的父亲在自家车道的尽头搭了一把遮阳伞,为他遮风挡雨, 第14页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司但他还是会淋湿。)”可知,父亲为了不让他在恶劣天气里等车时受到伤害,所以搭建了一个露台伞,但 是Ryder还是会在雨天等车时淋湿。所以,无论天气如何,他都得提前到门口,等着校车过来。故选C项。 【25题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:尽管他的父亲在自家车道的尽头搭了一把遮阳伞,为他遮风挡雨,但他还是会 淋湿。A. searched for搜寻;B. put up搭建;C. taken over接管;D. found out查明。根据“to provide some ___6___ from harsh weather(为了躲避恶劣的天气)”可知,父亲为了帮他躲避恶劣天气,所以在门口搭建 了一个露台伞。故选B项。 【26题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:尽管他的父亲在自家车道的尽头搭了一把遮阳伞,为他遮风挡雨,但他还是会 淋湿。A. shelter躲避;B. help帮助;C. benefit使受益;D. hope希望。根据“his father had ___5___ a patio (露台)umbrella at the end of his driveway(他的父亲在自家车道的尽头搭了一把露台伞)”可知,父亲搭建 这个露台伞是为了给他提供躲避,免受恶劣天气的影响。故选A项。 【27题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:然后他的父亲在Facebook上寻求帮助,看是否有人有一个旧的公共汽车棚屋。 A. fought打斗;B. stood站立;C. cared在意;D. sought寻找。根据“on Facebook looking to see if someone might have an old bus hut (在Facebook上寻求帮助,看是否有人有一个旧的公共汽车棚屋)”以及句意和固 定搭配“seek for help (寻求帮助)”,可知此处意指父亲在脸书上寻求帮助。故选D项。 【28题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:发过这个帖子之后,有人建议他去Westerly 高中学习建筑。A. art艺术;B. construction建造;C. music音乐;D. literature文学。根据后文“___9___ , he sent an email to Dan McKena, who had been teaching construction technology at Westerly High School, asking if he’d be ___10___ in this kind of project.(因此,他给在Westerly高中教建筑技术的Dan McKena发了一封邮件,询问他是否对这种项目感 兴趣。)”可知,有人建议他去Westerly高中学习建筑。故选B项。 【29题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:因此,他给在Westerly高中教建筑技术的Dan McKena发了一封邮件,询问他 是否对这种项目感兴趣。A. Consequently因此;B. Obviously明显地;C. However然而;D. Besides此外。 根据上文“After the post, he was suggested to reach out to the ___8___ class at Westerly High School.(发过这个 帖子之后,有人建议他去Westerly 高中学习建筑。)”以及后文“he sent an email to Dan McKena, who had been teaching construction technology at Westerly High School(他给在Westerly高中教建筑技术的Dan McKena 发了一封邮件)”可知,前后文后因果关系,故选A项。 【30题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:因此,他给在Westerly高中教建筑技术的Dan McKena发了一封邮件,询问 第15页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司他是否对这种项目感兴趣。A. interested感兴趣的;B. satisfied满意的;C. strict严格的;D. depressed抑郁 的。根据后文“Delightfully, Dan ___11___ with an “absolutely” and then he worked hard on the hut with his students for weeks. (令人高兴的是,丹的回答是“绝对的”,然后他和他的学生们努力工作了几个星期建造 小屋。)”可知,Ryder的父亲询问Dan 是否愿意帮忙建造一个小屋,对这个请求是否感兴趣。故选A项。 【31题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:令人高兴的是,丹的回答是“绝对的”,然后他和他的学生们努力工作了几个 星期建造小屋。A. predicted预测;B. interrupted打断;C. delayed推迟;D. responded回应。根据上文 “___9___ , he sent an email to Dan McKena, who had been teaching construction technology at Westerly High School, asking if he’d be ___10___ in this kind of project.(因此,他给在Westerly高中教建筑技术的Dan McKena发了一封邮件,询问他是否对这种项目感兴趣。)”可知,Ryder的父亲询问Dan 是否愿意帮忙建 造一个小屋,对这个请求是否感兴趣。Dan回复了他的邮件并且给出了肯定的答复。故选D项。 【32题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这个木制的小屋足够容纳Ryder和他的父母或护士,六个星期后它终于被送 到了家里。A. big大的;B. bright明亮的;C. heavy重的;D. light轻的。根据“to shelter both Ryder and one of his parents or a nurse comfortably(容纳Ryder和他的父母或护士)”可知,这个小木屋很大。故选A项。 【33题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:这个木制的小屋足够容纳Ryder和他的父母或护士,六个星期后它终于被送到 了家里。A. fixed修理;B. borrowed借;C. delivered传送;D. thrown扔。根据句意,此处意指Dan和他的 学生花费六个星期,终于把小木屋制造完成,并且把小木屋给送到了Ryder 的家里。故选C项。 【34题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:现在,Ryder每天都在用它,他的父母每天在里面等着他回家。A. changes改变; B. designs设计;C. plays玩;D. uses使用。根据前文可知,Ryder 的父亲请当地学校的老师帮忙建造一个 小木屋来给Ryder 提供等待校车时的遮蔽。现在小木屋做好了,并被安置在家门口,所以现在Ryder 每天 都在使用它。故选D项。 【35题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:他认为那间小屋很棒,确实喜欢时不时地到里面去逛逛。A. popular流行的; B. fantastic极好的;C. strange奇怪的;D. flexible灵活的。根据后文“does like to hang out in it from time to time (确实喜欢时不时地到里面去逛逛)”可知,Ryder觉得这个小木屋很好,很愿意时常到里面玩耍。故 选B项。 第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 , Before becoming a web novel writer in 2018 Disha Florence from Dhaka Bangladesh, now 25, was trying to 第16页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司find a way to free____36____(she) from the long-existed restrictions____37____(face) by a woman, a wish she has had since she was 8. It was then that she observed that being a girl meant she could not go to play in the park like boys. She needed to learn household chores but boys could play all day. “I lost many____38____(opportunity) because, I had to listen to my parents and I regretted it. That’s when I thought that if I had____39____(free), I wouldn’t have to listen to others,” says Florence. As she grew up. she realized that____40____any experience and knowledge, it is impossible to be free. Therefore, while____41____(contiune) her study, Florence went to work as____42____volunteer in an NG,O. At 22, she____43____(read) online fiction in English on Webnovel translated from Chinese when she noticed that the website was hiring authors____44____were said to have the chance_____45_____ (make) a great deal of money. “Without thinking further, I started writing, and became a professional web novelist,” she says. 【答案】36. herself 37. faced 38. opportunities 39. freedom 40. without 41. continuing 42. a 43. was reading 44. who##that 45. to make 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。短文叙述了来自孟加拉国达卡的25岁的迪莎·弗洛伦斯成为一名网络小说作家 的经历。 【36题详解】 考查代词。句意:2018年,来自孟加拉国达卡的25岁的迪莎·弗洛伦斯(Disha Florence)成为一名网络 小说作家,她试图找到一种方法,让自己摆脱女性长期面临的限制,这是她从8岁起就有了的一个愿望。 根据句意表示“让自己摆脱女性长期面临的限制”,所以用反身代词herself。故填herself。 【37题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:2018年,来自孟加拉国达卡的25岁的迪莎·弗洛伦斯(Disha Florence)成为一 名网络小说作家,她试图找到一种方法,让自己摆脱女性长期面临的限制,这是她从8岁起就有了的一个 愿望。分析句子可知,空处填非谓语动词,restrictions与face在逻辑上是被动关系,所以用过去分词作定 语。故填faced。 【38题详解】 第17页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司考查名词单复数。句意:我失去了很多机会,因为我不得不听父母的话,我很后悔。many后接名词复数。 故填opportunities。 【39题详解】 考查名词。句意:那时我想,如果我有自由,我就不用听别人的了。had后接名词freedom作宾语,不可数 名词。故填freedom。 【40题详解】 考查介词。句意:随着她的成长。她意识到,没有任何经验和知识,就不可能有自由。根据“it is impossible to be free”可知,表示没有任何经验和知识,就不可能有自由。空处填介词without。故填 without。 【41题详解】 考查状语从句的省略。句意:因此,在继续学习的同时,Florence去NGO做了一名志愿。本句为状语从句 的省略,还原后为:while she was continuing, 省略了she was。故填continuing。 【42题详解】 考查冠词。句意:因此,在继续学习的同时,Florence去了NGO做一名志愿者。volunteer为可数名词,泛 指“一名志愿”,volunteer首字母的发音为辅音音素。 故填a。 【43题详解】 考查时态。句意:22岁时,她在“网络小说”上阅读中文翻译的英文网络小说,突然注意到该网站正在招 聘,据说有机会赚大钱的作家。本句为固定句式:be doing when…“正在做某事突然......”。句子在描 述过去正在作的事情,用过去进行时,主语是she。故填was reading。 【44题详解】 考查定语从句。句意:22岁时,她在“网络小说”上阅读中文翻译的英文网络小说时,突然注意到该网站 正在招聘,据说有机会赚大钱的作家。“_______were said to have the chance______(make) a great deal of money.”是限定性定语从句,authors为先行词,作定语从句的主语,关系代词为who或者that。 故填 who/that。 【45题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:22岁时,她在“网络小说”上阅读中文翻译的英文网络小说,突然注意到该网站 正在招聘,据说有机会赚大钱的作家。have the chance to do固定搭配,意为“有机会做......”,故填to make。 第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分40分) 第一节 (满分15分) 46. 假定你是李华,你报名参加了国外的一项夏令营活动,下个星期要进行面试。请你用英语给交换生 James写一封邮件,内容包括 第18页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司1.写信目的; 2.咨询面试技巧; 3.期待回复。 注意: 1.写作词数应为80左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Dear James, ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _______________ Yours, Li Hua 【答案】Dear James, I’m delighted to tell you that I’ll take part in a summer camp. However, there will be an interview next week, which makes me worried. I am wondering if you could tell me some interview skills. As you know, my spoken English is not good. It makes the communication difficult with native speakers. I think the question is that I am always flooded with a sense of nervousness when talking. So I’m extremely afraid to fail now. I hope to pass the interview successfully and there is an opportunity to make more friends and know about the local culture. I’m looking forward to your early reply! Yours, Li Hua Li Hua 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生给交换生James写一封邮件,向其咨询面试技巧。 【详解】1.词汇积累 高兴的:delighted→ happy/glad 担忧的:worried → concerned 充满:be flooded with → be full of/be filled with 机会:opportunity→ chance 第19页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司2.句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:I hope to pass the interview successfully and there is an opportunity to make more friends and know about the local culture. 拓展句:I hope that I can pass the interview successfully and there is an opportunity to make more friends and know about the local culture. 【点睛】【高分句型 1】However, there will be an interview next week, which makes me worried.(运用了 which引导的非限制性定语从句) 【高分句型2】I am wondering if you could tell me some interview skills.(运用了if引导的宾语从句) 第二节 (满分25分) 47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 When I graduated from the university, I devoted myself to teaching English in a small village school. One day, a lady called me and told me she was Simon’s mother. She said she wanted to call on me at a right time. Honestly speaking, I had been worried about myself. It made me feel a little fearful of seeing her because I was a new teacher and I gave an honest account of the students’ work. In Simon’s case, the grades were very low. He had never spent much time finishing his schoolwork carefully so that he couldn’t even read his own handwriting, not to mention listening to his teachers in class. But he was a bright student. He discussed adult subjects with nearly adult comprehension. His work in no way reflected his abilities. So when Simon’s mother entered my office and appeared in front of me with a broad smile on her face, my palms(手心)were sweating. I was completely unprepared for her kisses on both my cheeks. “I came to thank you,” she said, which surprised me beyond speech. “Simon has become a different person. He talks of how he loves me, and he has begun to make friends, and for the first time in his twelve years, he has recently spent an afternoon at a friend’s house. I want to tell you how grateful I am. You have helped my son develop his self-respect,” she continued. Then she kissed me again and left. I sat, feeling really shocked, for about half an hour, wondering what had just happened. How did I make such a life-changing difference to that boy without even knowing it? At the very moment, I just failed to find out a reasonable explanation for what I was going through. 注意: 为 1. 续写词数应 150左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 A few days later, coming out from nowhere, a scene occurred to me and explained everything. 第20页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______ From that day on, I noticed some changes in Simon. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______ 【答案】A few days later, coming out from nowhere, a scene occurred to me and explained everything. I finally came to remember that several months before Simon’s mother’s coming, when some students were giving reports in the front of the class, Jeanne spoke quietly, and to encourage her to raise her voice, I said, “Speak up. Simon is the expert on this. He is the only one you have to convince, and he can’t hear you in the back of the room.” That was it, but I saw a smile flash across Simon’s face. From that day on, I noticed some changes in Simon. He sat up straighter, paid more attention, smiled more, and became happier, which was all because he happened to be the last kid in the last row. The boy who most needed praise was the one who took the last seat that day. This experience taught me the most valuable lesson over the years of my 【解析】 【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了“我”作为教师,不知不觉中影响学生,改变学生的故事。 【详解】1.段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容“几天后,不知从哪里冒出来一个场景,让我明白了一切。”可知,第一段可描写作 者回忆起之前发生了什么导致西蒙的改变。 ②由第二段首句内容“从那天起,我注意到西蒙的一些变化”可知,第二段可描写西蒙的比变化和他的变 化给“我”带来的经验。 2.续写线索: 回忆——鼓励——变化——成功经验 3.词汇激活 行为类 ①.说:speak/say/make a speech/whisper ②.提高:raise/enhance/improve ③.笑:smile/laugh 情绪类 ①.高兴:happy/glad/pleased/delighted 第21页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【点睛】[高分句型1].He sat up straighter, paid more attention, smiled more, and became happier, which was all because he happened to be the last kid in the last row. (which引导非限制性定语从句) [高分句型2].The boy who most needed praise was the one who took the last seat that day. (who引导的定语从 句) 听力答案:1-5 BBAAC 6-10 CBCAC 11-15 ACABC 16-20 BBACA 第22页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司