文档内容
南宁三中 2024~2025 学年度上学期 2026 届高二月考
(一)英语试题
2024.09
(考试时间:120分钟 满分:150分)
注意事项:
1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。
2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改
动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在
本试卷上无效。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What is the man going to do?
A. Have a picnic. B. Go fishing. C. Take a drive.
2. What are the speakers mainly talking about?
A. The weather. B. Indoor activities. C. The woman’s illness.
3. Where does the conversation most probably take place?
A. At a bus station. B. At a train station. C. At an airport.
4. What does the woman ask the man to do?
A. Surf the Internet. B. Conduct an interview. C. Post a job ad online.
.
5 Why does the man talk to the woman?
A. To book a room. B. To confirm his flight. C. To reschedule a meeting.
第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选
出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5秒钟;听完后,各小题将
给出5秒的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6,7题。
6. When will the hallways be cleaned?
A. This afternoon. B. On Wednesday. C. Someday soon.
7. What will the woman do next week?
A. Host a dinner. B. Design an agenda. C. Hold a conference.
听第7段材料,回答第8,9题。
8. What did the speakers just do?
A. They watched a show. B. They performed in a musical. C. They practiced dancing together.
9. What was probably the woman?
第1页/共15页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. An actress. B. A dancer. C. A musician.
听第8段材料,回答第10至13题。
10. What does the woman ask the man for?
A. The receipt. B. The jacket. C. The credit card.
11. What do we know about the jacket?
A. It was bought at a discount. B. It was unsuitable for the man. C. It was large for the man’s son.
12. What is the duration of the credit note?
A. One month. B. Six months. C. One year.
13. What will the man do next week?
A. Get his money back. B. Take a credit note. C. Visit the store again.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14. What did Paul do after he left school?
A. He opened a shop. B. He did several different jobs. C. He got a job as a chef in a restaurant.
15. What was Paul’s first restaurant job like?
A. Boring but well-paid. B. Difficult but beneficial. C. Enjoyable but demanding.
16. What was Paul’s current job involve?
A. Assisting chefs. B. Cooking every day. C. Managing the whole kitchen.
17. What is the key to success in Paul’s view?
A. Sticking to old dishes. B. Using quality food material. C. Creating less stressful environment.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. What is the speaker’s job related to?
A. Medicine. B. Artificial intelligence. C. Wild animals.
19. What is the program MediScan used for?
A. Analyzing data. B. Detecting diseases. C. Producing reports.
20. What is the speaker’s attitude towards AI in general?
A. Positive. B. Worried. C. Disapproving.
第二部分:阅读理解 (共两节,满分50分)
第一节:(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。
A
Things to Do in Philadelphia
Independence Blue Cross RiverRink Summerfest
May 12 through September 24
It is one of the Philadelphia Waterfront’s favorite summertime traditions featuring outdoor roller skating,
boardwalk games and rides, mini golf, and great food and drinks, all with views of the Delaware River and Benjamin
Franklin Bridge. It has plenty of food and drink options, including tasty cakes at Skelly’s, creative cocktails at The
Lodge Bar and the Crabfries at Chickie’s & Pete’s.
第2页/共15页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司South Street Fest
May 5 | 11 am ~ 8 pm
South Street’s grandest block party is held in the height of springtime when people enjoy outdoor family fun,
food and music, spanning Headhouse Square and along South Street. The event typically includes a giant maypole,
a few dozen musical performances, eating contests, a kids’ zone, and Brauhaus Schmitz’s German-beer-and-dancing
extravaganza (盛大演出).
Rittenhouse Row Spring Festival
May 4 | Noon ~ 5 pm
Back in action after a mini-festival last year, this festival highlights the neighborhood’s reputation as a food and
culture hotspot. It traditionally brings more than 50,000 people to the neighborhood to experience Philly’s finest
fashion and flavors. It is free to attend, with pay-as-you-go drinks and food.
Makers Market at Elfreth’s Alley
May 5 | 11 am ~ 3 pm
The old practice of people making things and selling them on streets continues with the Makers Market at
Elfreth’s Alley. Elfreth’s Alley dates back to 1703 and is an exceptional collection of early American structures built
between 1720 and 1836 and it has been home to makers and artisans for over 250 years. Twice a year, this charming
national landmark invites artists, craftspeople and vendors (小贩) of all kinds to sell a variety of handmade goods.
1. What can people do at Independence Blue Cross RiverRink Summerfest?
A. Experience the finest local fashion. B. Watch musical performances.
C. Try some outdoor sports. D. Enjoy homemade food.
2. Which of the following will a big eater available on May 5 attend?
A. Independence Blue Cross RiverRink Summerfest.
B. Rittenhouse Row Spring Festival.
C. Makers Market at Elfreth’s Alley.
D. South Street Fest.
3. What can we know about Makers Market at Elfreth’s Alley?
A. It preserves the centuries-old tradition. B. It aims to develop the local industry.
C. It is a great artwork competition. D. It is held every two years.
B
After years of heated debate, gray wolves were reintroduced to Yellowstone National Park. Fourteen wolves
were caught in Canada and transported to the park. By last year, the Yellowstone wolf population had grown to more
than 170 wolves.
第3页/共15页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司Gray wolves once were seen here and there in the Yellowstone area and much of the continental United States,
but they were gradually displaced by human development. By the 1920s, wolves had practically disappeared from
the Yellowstone area. They went farther north into the deep forests of Canada, where there were fewer humans
around.
The disappearance of the wolves had many unexpected results. Deer and elk populations — major food
sources (来源) for the wolf — grew rapidly. These animals consumed large amounts of vegetation (植被), which
reduced plant diversity in the park. In the absence of wolves, coyote populations also grew quickly. The coyotes
killed a large percentage of the park’s red foxes, and completely drove away the park’s beavers.
As early as 1966, biologists asked the government to consider reintroducing wolves to Yellowstone Park. They
hoped that wolves would be able to control the elk and coyote problems. Many farmers opposed the plan because
they feared that wolves would kill their farm animals or pets.
The government spent nearly 30 years coming up with a plan to reintroduce the wolves. The U.S. Fish and
Wildlife Service carefully monitors and manages the wolf packs in Yellowstone. Today, the debate continues over
how well the gray wolf is fitting in at Yellowstone. Elk, deer, and coyote populations are down, while beavers and
red foxes have made a comeback. The Yellowstone wolf project has been a valuable experiment to help biologists
decide whether to reintroduce wolves to other parts of the country as well.
4. What is the text mainly about?
.
A Wildlife research in the United States. B. Plant diversity in the Yellowstone area.
C. The conflict between farmers and gray wolves. D. The reintroduction of wolves to Yellowstone Park.
5. What does the underlined word “displaced” in paragraph 2 mean?
A. Forced out. B. Separated. C. Tested. D. Tracked down.
6. What did the disappearance of gray wolves bring about?
A. Damage to local ecology (生态). B. A decline in the park’s income.
C. Preservation of vegetation. D. An increase in the variety of animals.
7. What is the author’s attitude towards the Yellowstone wolf project?
A. Disapproving. B. Positive. C. Doubtful. D. Uncaring.
C
Big businesses have been a long-standing element of American life since the late 19th century, and today more
Americans work for big companies than for small ones. That is about to change.
Consider the highly recognized service that generates images using AI from a company called Midjourney. It
has a total of 11 full-time employees. Perhaps more are on the way, but that is remarkably few workers for a company
第4页/共15页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司that is becoming widely known in its field.
Or consider ChatGPT, produced by OpenAI, which has been described as the most rapidly growing consumer
technology product in history. By one recent estimate, the company has about 375 employees. By contrast, Meta
(previously known as Facebook), even after some layoffs (解雇), currently has more than 60,000. It may be time to
reset expectations for what a major tech company looks like.
Part of the trick is that a lot of the work is done by computers and AI. For important businesses with a small
number of employees, one factor is dramatically rising in importance. To be specific, such companies need to hire
employees with the capability necessary for managing the larger automated and AI-managed superstructures. The
people in these smaller units will require very high pay.
Of course, there are exceptions. Some customer-service companies, such as Starbucks, may not be able to
automate their core activities, and they rely much on physical branches, which makes it understandable that it currently
has about 400,000 employees.
But working for big businesses might become something people do temporarily, then leave, and never return to.
Imagine yourself at a dinner party in the future talking to someone who seems so interesting and unusual, because
they work for big businesses. Maybe it would be the equivalent (等同) of talking today to someone who is a spy or
works on an oil derrick (钻塔).
It may be hard to imagine now. But in the not-too-distant future, big businesses may become more mysterious
to many Americans. It is yet another unexpected consequence of the rise of AI.
8. What similarity do Midjourney and OpenAI share?
A. They are about to witness some layoffs.
B. They are short-staffed at the current stage.
C. They struggle to compete with big companies.
D. They are influential and relatively small-sized.
9. What is especially crucial for companies like Midjourney?
A. Talent selection. B. Employee benefits.
C. Structural updating. D. Technology innovation.
10. What does the example of Starbucks demonstrate?
A. Customer-service companies are falling behind.
B. It’s vital for companies to manage their branches.
C. Certain industries may still maintain a large workforce.
D. It’s necessary for companies to bring in automation technology.
第5页/共15页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司11. What phenomenon will the US labor market possibly witness in the near future?
A. Big enterprises will become rarer and rarer.
B. People will tend to try jobs of uncommon industries.
C. Bosses will favor those specializing in a specific field.
D. People will move from job to job more frequently.
D
In the 21st century, we’ve seen some new technologies. Innovations really come to our homes. One example is
the electric vehicle (EV), which is considered a promising solution for future green transportation. While the battery
charging time of EVs is getting better every year, many people still prefer petrol vehicles, mostly because they don’t
want to spend time waiting until the batteries are fully charged.
The Indiana Department of Transportation (INDOT) has decided to handle that problem by burying electrified
wire coils (线圈) that create a magnetic field (磁场) along the road surface. In order to use the roads, cars will be
fitted with a receiver coil to pick up the charge as they go along, and become magnetized, drawing electricity from
the coils themselves. Indiana could be the first state in the U.S. to have a wireless charging road that tops up
electric vehicles as people drive along it.
Expected to take three phases, the work will begin in late summer, according to a statement from the contracted
German firm in charge of designing and building the road, Magment. “This project is a real step forward towards the
future of dynamic wireless charging,” said Mauricio Esguerra, CEO of Magment. “And that will undoubtedly set the
standard for affordable, sustainable, and efficient transportation electrification.” It’s the first such electrified charging
road in the U.S., and researchers in this field estimate that it would be 5-10 years before such technology would be
available.
In fact, Sweden already had electric rails on some highways that allow the largest vehicles on the highway to
charge by way of an electric arm on their undercarriages (底盘) that draws power from the rails. Volkswagen has
rolled out its prototype (原型) of a charging road between the Italian cities of Brescia and Milan. Siemens is trying
to build a structure of cables and wires that is similar to electric rails above a three-mile stretch of road outside
Frankfurt that will allow cars to charge along it. It won’t be long before one of these projects is widely carried out,
and motoring is once again changed forever.
12. What’s the major limiting factor behind the purchase of an EV?
A. Limited charging stations. B. Poor driving experiences.
.
C Battery charging issues. D. The high price.
13. What do we know about the road project in Indiana?
第6页/共15页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. It can help reduce transportation fees. B. In has received recognition from drivers.
C. It aims to make EVs get charged in motion. D. It provides more charging stations for EVs.
14. What does the last paragraph mainly talk about?
.
A The advantages of charging roads. B. The potential market for electric rails.
C. The latest models of electric vehicles. D. The achievements related to charging roads.
15. What’s the purpose of the text?
A. To announce the development of INDOT. B. To introduce a technological invention.
C. To call on people to buy EVs. D. To appeal for green transportation.
第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Do you ever feel like you’re not good enough, even though you’ve done some cool stuff? This feeling can
contribute to increased anxiety, depression and a cycle of overworking to prove yourself. ___16___ Actually, lots
of people, up to 82%, have these kinds of discouraging feelings. Here’s how you can deal with them.
●___17___. One way to fight self-doubt is to keep track of all the cool things you’ve done. Start a journal
where you write down projects you’ve finished, goals you’ve reached, and nice things people have said about you.
Work out a practical schedule to look back at this list.
● Figure out what’s good enough. Success can mean different things in different situations for different
persons, so it’s okay not to be the best at everything all the time. Just think about how good is good enough.
___18___ and then it can save your energy for other important things, like spending time with your family and
friends.
●Get help from someone you look up to. Working with a seasoned life coach who has done well and has
qualities you admire can be a big help. They can assist you by sharing their own struggles with self-doubt and this
exchange equips you with good strategies in your own pursuit of success. ___19___
Just remember, it’s normal to be fooled by negative feelings sometimes, but you can’t be tricked by them all
the time. ___20___. By using these strategies, you can start a transformative path towards personal growth.
A. But you are not alone
B. Plan a personal-growth schedule
C. Collect proof of your accomplishment
D. So you’d better try to get the best of most tasks
E. This way, you may know when to stop properly
F. You can benefit a lot from the practical guidance
G. You are sure to break free from the cycle of self-doubt
第7页/共15页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司第三部分:语言运用 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 完形填空 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳
选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
My daughter’s dog, “Thunder”, has been in declining health for months now. He is eating less, sleeping more,
and ___21___ not doing well. Sadly, it is a ___22___ I have seen too many times as my own dogs have gotten
older. Thunder is 12 years old or 84 in people years. It has always seemed so ___23___ to me that our dogs live
such short lives compared to ours.
Seeing that Thunder’s time was coming to an end, my daughter tried to ___24___ a new puppy to ___25___
her weak dog. Unfortunately, things didn’t ___26___ as she hoped. Her dog didn’t enjoy having a high energy
puppy around. So “Hank” the puppy ___27___ me. Thankfully, my sons took him as their own. Each day Hank
runs and plays with them until everyone is ___28___ but him.
___29___ lovely Hank bark, chew, and play all day makes me wish that I also had the ___30___ of a puppy.
In terms of ___31___ , I am much closer to old Thunder than Hank. My body tends to be ___32___ every day
and I just can’t do all the things I used to.
As I watch both Thunder and Hank, however, my heart fills with love for them. Dogs are such a ___33___
from Nature. They teach us so much about life. They play with abandon, not caring about what’s happening around
— just live each day ___34___ . And they love unconditionally. If we all could just live with the ___35___ our
dogs do, this world would be a better place.
21. A. barely B. generally C. naturally D. occasionally
22. A. view B. choice C. pattern D. surprise
23. A. unfair B. immoral C. significant D. realistic
24. A. pursue B. fetch C. adopt D. carry
25. A. accompany B. bother C. admire D. replace
26. A. fit B. continue C. stop D. work
27. A. broke away from B. came back to C. ended up with D. dropped in on
28. A. motivated B. exhausted C. relieved D. embarrassed
29. A. Watching B. Making C. Helping D. Feeling
30. A. confidence B. curiosity C. courage D. energy
31. A. age B. build C. attitude D. character
32. A. adjusting B. aching C. sweating D. relaxing
33. A. challenge B. gift C. concern D. discovery
第8页/共15页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司34. A. gratefully B. faithfully C. joyfully D. wisely
35. A. hope B. goal C. interest D. love
第二节 语法填空 (共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文, 在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Maohou, which ___36___ (literal)means hairy monkey in Chinese, is a traditional art form in Beijing that
___37___ (date)back to the Qing Dynasty and requires only the use of cicada sloughs(蝉蜕)and magnolia buds to
form miniature sculptures.
Qiu Yisheng is a folk artist ___38___ maohou sculptures have brought the art international attention and
___39___ (recognize). “Anyone can make a maohou,” said Qiu. “But ___40___ takes years of practice to create
a maohou without facial expressions yet able to tell a story like a human.” In 2009, this art form ___41___
(list)as an intangible cultural heritage of Beijing.
Qiu’s inspiration for his scenes springs from Chinese folklore and ___42___ (story)of everyday life. His
creations can not only make people laugh but also think. He documented scenes ___43___ (feature)symbolic
traditional Beijing crafts such as glass grapes and kite making in the form of hairy monkeys. ___44___ fun and
inspiring, the craft still faces the risk of extinction. “Its audience is so limited that artists ____45____ (devote)to
it can’t make a living from it,” Qiu said. He calls on people to pay more attention to the art form.
第四部分:写作 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节:应用文写作 (满分15分)
46. 假定你是李华,你们学校上周组织了一次南湖公园(Nanhu Park)的生态研学活动 (eco-study activities),
你的外国朋友John来信询问你参加此次活动的情况。请你根据以下内容给他写一封回信,内容包括:
(1)活动的过程;(2)收获与感想。
注意:
(1)写作词数应为80个左右;
(2)可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
Dear John,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________
第9页/共15页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司Yours,
Li Hua
第二节 读后续写 (满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完 整的短文。
I’m not going to say storms are good, because I know what they’ve stolen from people. But my story is of a
storm that gave me more than I’d thought to ask for.
The tornado(龙卷风)blew through on a Sunday. We were visiting grandparents in Raleigh then, unaware that
seventy miles away the big tree in our front yard was tearing through our roof and destroying the kitchen.
When we returned, we saw Rosica’s father and brothers in our yard, gathering debris(碎片)and using a chain
saw to cut the thickest branches of the fallen tree, though we barely knew them then. They were covered in sweat
and dirt.
My mom didn’t seem to notice how happy they were to help us because the first thing she said was “Oh, you
don’t need to be doing all that work!” Mr. Flores laughed.“Claro! Of course, we don’t. But more importantly, you
cannot sleep in that house tonight. Come and speak to my wife. She’ll help you figure out what to do.” My mom
doesn’t usually let people tell her what to do, but she sighed(叹气)deeply as she took in the sight of our home in the
failing light, reached for my hand, and followed our neighbor to their house.
The Flores family lived across the street. Their home was the same size as ours but housed three generations.
Rosica was my age. I knew her name and face, but since she was new to our school, and had a different teacher
than I did, we had never spoken. It was she who answered the door.“Mama is changing the sheets on the bed for
you, and there’s some lemon cheesecake on the table.”
“Please don’t trouble yourself. I think I’d call a hotel and see about a room,” my mom said, more uneasy than
usual. Mrs. Flores came down the stairs and smiled at us warmly, “Y our room is ready. I know it’s more
encouraged to give than receive, but allow yourself to receive a place to stay, and allow us the chance to give you
something you need!”
注意:
为
1.续写词数应 150左右:
2.请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
Paragraph 1:
Our two-week stay at Flores’s home started.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
第10页/共15页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________
Paragraph 2:
Following our stay in their home, a beautiful tradition began.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________
第11页/共15页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司南宁三中 2024~2025 学年度上学期 2026 届高二月考
(一)英语试题
2024.09
(考试时间:120分钟 满分:150分)
注意事项:
1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。
2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改
动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在
本试卷上无效。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What is the man going to do?
A. Have a picnic. B. Go fishing. C. Take a drive.
2. What are the speakers mainly talking about?
A. The weather. B. Indoor activities. C. The woman’s illness.
3. Where does the conversation most probably take place?
A. At a bus station. B. At a train station. C. At an airport.
4. What does the woman ask the man to do?
A. Surf the Internet. B. Conduct an interview. C. Post a job ad online.
5. Why does the man talk to the woman?
A. To book a room. B. To confirm his flight. C. To reschedule a meeting.
第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选
出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5秒钟;听完后,各小题将
给出5秒的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6,7题。
6. When will the hallways be cleaned?
A. This afternoon. B. On Wednesday. C. Someday soon.
7. What will the woman do next week?
A. Host a dinner. B. Design an agenda. C. Hold a conference.
听第7段材料,回答第8,9题。
8. What did the speakers just do?
A. They watched a show. B. They performed in a musical. C. They practiced dancing together.
9. What was probably the woman?
第12页/共15页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. An actress. B. A dancer. C. A musician.
听第8段材料,回答第10至13题。
10. What does the woman ask the man for?
A. The receipt. B. The jacket. C. The credit card.
11. What do we know about the jacket?
A. It was bought at a discount. B. It was unsuitable for the man. C. It was large for the man’s son.
12. What is the duration of the credit note?
A. One month. B. Six months. C. One year.
13. What will the man do next week?
A. Get his money back. B. Take a credit note. C. Visit the store again.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14. What did Paul do after he left school?
A. He opened a shop. B. He did several different jobs. C. He got a job as a chef in a restaurant.
15. What was Paul’s first restaurant job like?
A. Boring but well-paid. B. Difficult but beneficial. C. Enjoyable but demanding.
16. What was Paul’s current job involve?
A. Assisting chefs. B. Cooking every day. C. Managing the whole kitchen.
17. What is the key to success in Paul’s view?
A. Sticking to old dishes. B. Using quality food material. C. Creating less stressful environment.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. What is the speaker’s job related to?
A. Medicine. B. Artificial intelligence. C. Wild animals.
19. What is the program MediScan used for?
A. Analyzing data. B. Detecting diseases. C. Producing reports.
20. What is the speaker’s attitude towards AI in general?
A. Positive. B. Worried. C. Disapproving.
第二部分:阅读理解 (共两节,满分50分)
第一节:(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。
A
【1~3题答案】
【答案】1. C 2. D 3. A
B
【4~7题答案】
【答案】4. D 5. A 6. A 7. B
C
【8~11题答案】
【答案】8. D 9. A 10. C 11. A
第13页/共15页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司D
【12~15题答案】
【答案】12. C 13. C 14. D 15. B
第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
【16~20题答案】
【答案】16. A 17. C 18. E 19. F 20. G
第三部分:语言运用 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 完形填空 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳
选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
【21~35题答案】
【答案】21. B 22. C 23. A 24. C 25. A 26. D 27. C 28. B 29. A 30. D 31. A 32. B 33. B 34. C
35. D
第二节 语法填空 (共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
【36~45题答案】
【答案】36. literally.
37. dates 38. whose
39. recognition
40. it 41. was listed
42. stories
43. featuring
44. While/Though/Although
45. devoted
第四部分:写作 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节:应用文写作 (满分15分)
【46题答案】
【答案】Dear John,
I hope you’re doing well. I’m excited to share with you our recent eco-study activities organized by our school
to Nanhu Park last week.
The purpose of the activity was to get closer to nature and learn about environmental conservation. We participated
in various activities like tree planting, bird watching, and nature walks. The experience was incredible! It is refreshing
to be surrounded by nature’s beauty. Learning about the importance of preserving our environment left me feeling
第14页/共15页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司inspired to do my part in protecting our planet.
I hope you can join us next time!
Yours,
Li Hua
第二节 读后续写 (满分25分)
【47题答案】
【答案】 Our two-week stay at Flores’s home started. In the beginning, my mom was very uneasy and thought
that living here could be a trouble for the family. She would help them with the housework as much as possible. The
family were very friendly to us. They always said to us that, “Be at home!” They not only prepared everything we
needed for us, but also cooked us delicious food, trying their best to make us feel at home. Gradually, we became
familiar with each other just like a family. With Thanksgiving Day coming, our house was still under repair, which
meant that we had to celebrate the festival with the family.
Following our stay in their home, a beautiful tradition began. On Thanksgiving Day, we together made a big
dinner. My mom roasted the turkey which was popular with everyone. During the dinner, my mom extended her
thanks to the family. “Thank you! I really don’t know what to say, but really thank you!” “Friends need no thanks!”
said Mrs. Flores. We all laughed and enjoyed the dinner with joy and gratitude.
第15页/共15页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司