当前位置:首页>文档>天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年05月试卷_0526天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试

天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年05月试卷_0526天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试

  • 2026-02-18 19:08:09 2026-02-18 19:08:09

文档预览

天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年05月试卷_0526天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试
天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年05月试卷_0526天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试
天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年05月试卷_0526天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试
天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年05月试卷_0526天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试
天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年05月试卷_0526天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试
天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年05月试卷_0526天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试
天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年05月试卷_0526天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试
天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年05月试卷_0526天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试
天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年05月试卷_0526天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试
天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年05月试卷_0526天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试
天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年05月试卷_0526天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试
天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年05月试卷_0526天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试
天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年05月试卷_0526天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试
天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试英语Word版含答案_2025年05月试卷_0526天津市五区县重点校联考2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中考试

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.035 MB
文档页数
14 页
上传时间
2026-02-18 19:08:09

文档内容

2024~2025 学年度第二学期期中重点校联考 高二英语 本试卷分为第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分,共150分,考试时间120分钟。 第I卷(共110分) 第一部分:听力(共15分) 第一节:(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项, 并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你将有 10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一 小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. Where are the speakers probably? A.On a bus. B. In a taxi. C. On a train. 2. What will the woman do first tomorrow afternoon? A.Work overtime. B. Go to the dentist. C. Do some repair work. 3. What does the man like about the film? A. The plot. B. The actors. C. The theme. 4. What does the woman think of reading labels? A. It’s useless. B. It’s necessary. C. It’s time-consuming. 5. What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. Their teacher. B. Their inventions. C. Their projects. 第二节(共10小题;每小1分,满分10分) 听下面3段材料。每段材料后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项, 并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段材料前,你将有时间阅读每个小题,每小题 5秒钟;听完后, 各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段材料读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6至第8小题。 6. When will the project end? A. In September. B. In November. C. In December. 7. What do we know about Sunshine Association? A. It raises money monthly.B. It pays its workers fairly. C. It’s a non-profit organization. 8. What will the man probably do next? A. Send a package. B. Offer some information. C. Do some preparation. 听下面一段对话,回答第9至11小题。 9. What sport did the man like when he was a child? A. Tennis. B. Football. C. Rugby. 10. What does the man find most difficult in his academy? A. Staying in shape. B. Being away from home. C. Following the training routine. 11. What is the benefit of going to a famous academy according to the man? A. Traveling a lot. B. Competing in big contests. C. Getting famous people’s attention. 听下面一段独白,回答第12至15小题。 12. When did Daniella become interested in creating furniture? A. When attending a design exhibition. B. When watching online teaching videos. C. When helping her parents make furniture. 13. What did Daniella think of the first item of furniture she made? A. The quality was good. B. The color was special. C. The design was original. 14. Why did Daniella stop selling her furniture at the local market? A. Few people bought it. B. She had no spare time. C. The market closed down. 15. How did Daniella feel about being invited to the local design show? A. Surprised. B. Anxious. C. Excited. 第二部分:英语知识运用(共两节)(满分45分) 第一节:单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。1. —I have been promoted to the director of sales department and I’m wondering whether I can ask for a big pay rise. —_____. As we all know, the economy is struggling these days. A. That is a good point B. Go for it C. You’ve gone too far D. None to speak of 2. Every means ______ tried to improve students’ learning efficiency in the past few months. A. was B. have been C. had been D. has been 3. He talked about the trip to the moon ______ he had been there himself. A. as though B. even if C. if D. because 4. Volunteers in China, ______ up to two-thirds are playing an increasingly important part in many fields, are positively engaging in collecting the garbage in the tourism areas. A. of which B. of whom C. where D. whom 5. The beauty of this city ______ its unique architecture and rich cultural heritage. A. lies in B. leads to C. consists of D. makes up 6. ______ we can succeed in the coming English competition depends on our daily efforts. A. That B. What C. Whether D. Why 7. The earthquake ______ almost the entire town, leaving only a few buildings standing. A. wiped out B. put out C. took out D. set out 8. The army was forced to ______ from the battlefield due to heavy losses. A. defend B. advance C. attack D. withdraw 9. The proposal ______ at the meeting next week aims to improve the efficiency of the whole department. A. to be discussed B. being discussed C. discussed D. having been discussed 10. The young man decided to ______ a new hobby to enrich his life. He chose painting and bought a set of brushes and paints. A. take on B. take up C. take off D. take in 11. —What does the notice over there say? —“No media _____ cover the event without the permission of the organizing committee.” A. will B. must C. can D. shall 12. The professor introduced a new ______ solving the complex math problems in his lecture yesterday. A. approach for B. approach to C. way with D. method in 13. The ancient historic site is extremely expensive to ____, however, the government invests some money infixing it every few years. A. preserve B. observe C. reserve D. deserve 14. Many students ______ the basic skills needed to solve complex math problems, which makes it difficult for them to achieve high scores. A. lack of B. are lacking of C. lack D. are lacking for 15. The long-awaited school trip is _____. Students are full of excitement and making preparations. A. around the corner B. around the clock C. in a row D. on end 第二节:完形填空:(共20小题;每题1.5分,满分30分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从31--50题中所给的四个选项A、B、C、D中选出能填入 相应空白处的最佳选项。 A Life-Changing Encounter It was a sunny afternoon when I met Mr. Smith, an elderly gentleman sitting on a bench in the park, feeding the pigeons. I was ____16____ from a particularly tiring day, with piles of homework and the ____17____ of upcoming exams weighing heavily on my mind. As I sat down beside him, Mr. Smith ____18____ and started a conversation. He ____19____ his days as a young athlete, his love for running marathons, and how he ____20____ his goals through determination. I listened ____21____, escaping from my own worries for a moment. He then noticed my troubled ____22____ and asked what was bothering me. I poured out my concerns about school, the pressure to ____23____, and my fear of failure. Mr. Smith ____24____patiently and then shared his own experiences of facing difficulties. He told me about the times when he had ____25____ difficulties in his career but had always managed to ____26____. “Life is full of ____27____,” he said. “The key is not to let them ____28____ you. Every challenge is an opportunity for growth. You have the ____29____ within you to overcome anything. Believe in yourself.” His words ____30____ me deeply. In that moment, I realized that my problems were not insurmountable (不 可战胜的). I left the park feeling ____31____ and with a new perspective. Over the next few weeks, whenever I faced difficulties, I would ____32____ Mr. Smith’s advice. His ____33____ had a profound effect on my attitude towards life and my approach to challenges. One day, when I returned to the park, hoping to ____34____ Mr. Smith and thank him again, he was nowhere to be seen. I later learned from a park attendant that he had passed away. Even though our encounter was brief, the____35____ he made on me will last a lifetime. 16. A. recovering B. escaping C. suffering D. returning 17. A. sorrow B. uncertainty C. expectation D. excitement 18. A. smiled B. nodded C. shook D. bowed 19. A. recalled B. thought C. cared D. worried 20. A. achieved B. set C. missed D. adjusted 21. A. aimlessly B. attentively C. absently D. casually 22. A. look B. mind C. state D. situation 23. A. succeed B. stick C. compete D. perform 24. A. commented B. responded C. listened D. analyzed 25 A. overcome B. encountered C. expected D. ignored 26. A. turn around B. pass by C. move on D. stand out 27. A. surprises B. choices C. changes D. obstacles 28. A. defeat B. control C. define D. frighten 29. A. energy B. thoughts C. potential D. hope 30. A. touched B. inspired C. dominated D. moved 31. A. refreshed B. annoyed C. discouraged D. upset 32. A. consider B. remember C. follow D. apply 33. A. complaints B. stories C. encouragement D. example 34. A. meet B. visit C. assist D. consult 35. A. impact B. lesson C. memory D. words 第三部分:阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2.5分,满分50分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项 A I do think that a book can inspire ideas and ways of thinking that have the power to transform our lives. Here are some books to serve the purpose. Thinking, Fast and Slow Daniel Kahneman is a Nobel Prize winner who has written an amazing book that dives into the mysterious world of our conscious and unconscious thinking patterns. By reading this book, you’ ll gain a deeper understanding about how to make decisions and react to the certain things in your life. Yes. This is a super thick book that seems challenging, but somehow the author makes it accessible and really fun to read. The Power of HabitWritten by New York Times business reporter Charles Duhigg, this book is a mix of research, stories, and revelations (启示) about habits: how we form them, how we can change them, and how knowledge about human habits is transforming everything. The Road Less Traveled The first words in this classic and powerful book are: Life is difficult. Without hiding the true realities of life which is filled with conflicts, difficulties, and challenging decisions, M. Scott Peck guides us to a deeper level of self-understanding and creates a path we can follow to a fuller, more peaceful life. The Power of Now The key message of the book is simple and powerful: The way to true happiness is through learning to live in the now without reliving the past or racing to the future. Eckhart Tolle helps us understand how our thoughts and emotions get in the way and what to do about it. 36. What do we learn about Thinking, Fast and Slow? A. It’s too abstract to understand. B. It enables readers to get rid of their bad habits. C. It divides our thinking patterns into many types. D. It helps readers to gain a deeper understanding about life. 37 Whose book is helpful for a person who wants to quit smoking? A. Daniel Kahneman’s. B. Charles Duhigg’ s. C. M. Scott Peck’ s. D. Eckhart Tolle’s. 38. What is The Road Less Traveled mainly about? A. The challenges of life. B. The best way to settle conflicts. C. A path to a better life. D. The author’ s understanding of humans. 39. Which book tells us the way to achieve true happiness? A. The Power of Now. B. Thinking, Fast and Slow. C. The Power of Habit. D. The Road Less Traveled. 40. What do these books above have in common? A. They are thick and abstract. B. They are adventurous and challenging. C. They are interesting and full of fun. D. They are inspiring and helpful.B There were smiling children all the way.Clearly they knew at what time the train passed their homes and they made it their business to stand along the railway,wave to complete strangers and cheer them up as they rushed towards Penang.Often whole families stood outside their homes and waved and smiled as if those on the trains were their favorite relatives.This is the simple village people of Malaysia.I was moved. I had always traveled to Malaysia by plane or car,so this was the first time I was on a train.I did not particularly relish the long train journey and had brought along a dozen magazines to read and reread.I looked about the train.There was not one familiar face.I sighed and sat down to read my Economics. It was not long before the train was across the Causeway and in Malaysia.Johore Baru was just another city like Singapore,so I was tired of looking at the crowds of people as they hurried past.As we went beyond the city,I watched the straight rows of rubber trees and miles and miles of green.Then the first village came into sight.Immediately I came alive;I decided to wave back. From then on my journey became interesting.I threw my magazines into the waste basket and decided to join in Malaysian life.Then everything came alive.The mountains seemed to speak to me.Even the trees were smiling.I stared at everything as if I was looking at it for the first time. The day passed fast and I even forgot to have my lunch until I felt hungry.I looked at my watch and was surprised that it was 3:00 pm.Soon the train pulled up at Butterworth.I looked at the people all around me.They all looked beautiful.When my uncle arrived with a smile,I threw my arms around him to give him a warm hug (拥抱).I had never done this before.He seemed surprised and then his weather-beaten face warmed up with a huge smile.We walked arm in arm to his car. I looked forward to the return journey. 41. The author expected the train trip to be . A. adventurous B. pleasant C. exciting D. dull 42. What did the author remember most fondly of her train trip? A. The friendly country people. B. The mountains along the way. C. The crowds of people in the streets. D. The simple lunch served on the train. 43. Which of the following words can best take the place of the word “relish” in the second paragraph? A. choose B. enjoyC. prepare for D. carry on 44. Where was the writer going? A Johore Baru. B. The Causeway. C. Butterworth. D. Singapore. 45. What can we learn from the story? A. Comfort in traveling by train. B. Pleasure of living in the country. C. Reading gives people delight. D. Smiles brighten people up. C DeepSeek, a leading artificial intelligence (AI) company based in China, has attracted global attention for its groundbreaking work in natural language processing (NLP) and machine learning. Founded in 2015 by a team of computer scientists and engineers, the company aims to create AI systems that “understand humans like friends.” Its most famous product, an AI assistant named DeepMind, can answer complex questions, write essays, and even generate creative stories. One key innovation of DeepSeek is its focus on ethical AI development. Unlike some companies that prioritize profit over safety, DeepSeek follows strict guidelines to prevent misuse of its technology. For example, its AI models are programmed to refuse harmful requests, such as generating false information or violent content. Additionally, the company openly shares its research findings with universities to promote transparency. Education is another area where DeepSeek shines. In 2022, it launched “EduBot,” a free AI tutor designed to help students in rural areas access quality learning resources. EduBot provides personalized explanations for math problems, analyzes essay structures, and simulates English speaking tests. A survey showed that 73% of users improved their grades within six months of using the tool. Despite its success, DeepSeek faces challenges. Training advanced AI models requires enormous computing power, leading to high energy consumption. To address this, the company has invested in renewable energy projects and optimized its algorithms to reduce carbon emissions by 40% since 2020. Looking ahead, DeepSeek’s CEO stated, “Our next goal is to develop AI that assists scientific research, like discovering new materials or predicting climate change patterns.” With its balanced approach to innovation and responsibility, DeepSeek continues to shape a future where humans and AI coexist harmoniously. 46. In writing Paragraph 1, the author aims to ______. A. bring up the topic B. propose a definitionC. present an argument D. reach a conclusion 47. What is a special feature of DeepSeek’s AI models? A. They focus on profit-making. B. They prioritize speed over accuracy. C. They refuse to cooperate with universities. D. They escape harmful content generation. 48. How did EduBot help students according to the text? A. By offering free laptops. B. By replacing human teachers. C By providing quality learning resources. D. By organizing online competitions. 49. The underlined phrase “optimized its algorithms” (Paragraph 4) most likely means ______. A. reduced data security B. improved computer programs C. hired more engineers D. increased energy usage 50. What is DeepSeek’s future plan? A. To develop AI for gaming. B. To build the world’s fastest computer. C. To create AI for scientific research. D. To replace human workers in factories. D I laugh a lot, and my laugh is so loud that it can be heard even in a big room full of people. For me, laughing is a way to show how happy I am, and it’s not just my voice; my whole body is involved. But what is happiness, really? Life can be tough, but if you pay attention, you can find happiness in lots of places: like when you see a pet playing happily, when someone does something nice, or even in quiet moments. How can you find happiness? Let me give you an example. A friend of mine moved to a new place and I helped him. He was really happy and relaxed after we finished. I felt happy too. just by helping him. You can find happiness by noticing how it feels when you smile. Where does your body light up when you smile? When I smile, it makes me want to take a deep breath, and I notice my shoulders and belly relaxing. When I embody caring and loving, it feels great!Sadly, many of us are unaware of happiness, or suspicious (怀疑的) of it. Maybe you are afraid to open up to happiness, or maybe you are so unfamiliar with what happiness feels like that you ignore or resist it when it comes knocking. No one, other than you, owns your happiness. But remember, only you can decide how happy you are, and sometimes we stop ourselves from being happy without realizing it. The fact is that when you can’t embody happiness, you miss out on one of life’s essential vitamins Want to be happier? Don’t be afraid to look a bit silly. Silliness helps us take things less personally and see the world in a more fun way, like a child does. When we find happiness in the smalls of everyday life, we can embody happiness, rather than just pursuing it. 51. What does the author consider laughter to be? A. A way to attract people. B. A way to move the body. C. A way to show happiness. D. A way to show off himself. 52. What might be the author’s advice on finding happiness? A. Smiling to your friends. B. Doing small acts of kindness. C. Reflecting on nothingness. D. Taking a deep breath. 53. Many of us miss out on happiness because we _________. A. are insensitive to it B. are afraid to lose it C. refuse to accept it on purpose D. lack life’s essential vitamins 54. According to the author, we can increase our happiness by _________. A. avoiding being silly carefully B. taking things less seriously C. focusing only on big achievements D. exploring the world in person 55. What message does the author convey in this text? A. He who laughs last laughs best. B. Happy people are happy in childhood. C. Worry does not seek, but man seeks it. D. Happiness is everywhere, and find it. 第Ⅱ卷(共40分) 第四部分:写作 第一节:单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 56. It is ______ (非法的) to park here. There is a no-parking sign. (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 57. The company e______ many workers to meet the production needs. (根据首字母单词拼写) 58. He is committed to his ______ (学术的) research and has published many papers. (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 59. John is ________ (有雄心的) enough to start his own business at a young age. (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 60. A large number of companies do everything they can to satisfy the customers’d_____. (根据首字母单词拼写)第二节:阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,请根据短文后的要求答题。 On May 31, 2012, an old man with various tubes all over his body asked the doctor to let him get out of bed to work. At that moment, the countdown to his life was only 10 hours. His request was rejected, but he didn’t give up. After his 9th request, family members and medical staff present could no longer control their emotions, and each burst into tears. With the help of everyone, the old man walked to a workbench (工作台) in the ward and began to deal with the last of his work on his computer. After finishing it, he smiled peacefully and passed away at 20:15 that night. Who was this old man? He was “the backbone of the country”——Lin Junde. Born into a farmer family during the war years in 1938, Lin Junde was lucky enough to receive education with the help of the government. After graduating from university, he started working in an institute before he received a notice to go to Malan. Where is Malan? When would he be back? Lin Junde did not know. The only thing he knew was this was a secret order issued by the state. He never forgot that the country helped him when he was most helpless. So, without hesitation, he went to Malan, but no one knew. After arriving there, he found himself in an experimental base for studying the “two bombs” in the Gobi Desert. The environment there was extremely harsh, with roaring wind and sand, no clean drinking water, no real living facilities, and insufficient fresh food. But Lin Junde knew he must succeed. On October 16, 1964, the first atomic bomb (原子弹) independently developed by China was successfully detonated. From that day to the last underground nuclear test in 1996, he participated in 45 nuclear tests in China. At 20:15 that day, after Lin Junde dedicated his last heartbeat to the motherland, he left us forever. According to Lin Junde’s will, he was buried in Malan Mountain so that he would continue to protect the land where he had struggled for half his life. 61. What’s the main idea of paragraph 1? (no more than 15 words ) ____________________________________________________________________ 62. What did Lin Junde do before he went to Malan? (no more than 5 words ) ____________________________________________________________________ 63. What made Lin Junde go to Malan with determination? (no more than 10 words ) ____________________________________________________________________ 64. What does the underlined word “detonated” in Paragraph 4 probably mean? (1 word ) ____________________________________________________________________ 65. What do you think of Lin Junde? And why? (no more than 20 words )____________________________________________________________________ 第三节:书面表达(满分25分) 66. 假定你是李津,你的笔友Mary给你写信倾诉,她因长相普通而深感自卑,这种情绪已经蔓延到生活的 其他方面,致使她在很多事情上都缺乏自信。请你根据以下要点给她写一封回信: 1. 告诉她一个人的外表并不能代表一切,并举例说明。 2. 鼓励她发现自身其他方面的优点和长处。 3. 给出一些能够提升自信的具体建议(如培养兴趣爱好、设定并实现小目标等)。 注意: 1. 词数100左右; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 Dear Mary, ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _________________ Best wishes, Yours, Li Jin2024~2025 学年度第二学期期中重点校联考 高二答案 听力 知识运用 1-5.CDABA 6-10.CADAB 11-15.DBACA 16. C 17. B 18. A 19. A 20. A 21. B 22. A 23. A 24. C 25. B 26. C 27. D 28. A 29. C 30. B 31. A 32. B 33. C 34. A 35. A 36. D 37. B 38. C 39. A 40. D 41. D 42. A 43. B 44. C 45. D 46. A 47. D 48. C 49. B 50. C 51. C 52. B 53. A 54. B 55. D 56. illegal 57. employed##mployed 58. academic 59. ambitious 60. demand##emand##demands##emands 61. Strong-willed Lin Junde insisted on finishing working in the last minute of his life.(与此意思相近即可得分, 有语法错误扣0.5分) 62. He worked in an institute. 63. His appreciation of the country’s help.(与此意思相近即可得分,有语法错误扣0.5分) 64. Exploded.(形式不对扣1分) 65. He is hardworking, grateful and patriotic person. He devoted his whole life to the study of atomic bomb. (此题 答的言之有理即可得分,若有语法或拼写错误扣掉0.5分) 66. Dear Mary, I’m sorry to know you’re feeling down because of your appearance. However, appearance doesn’t represent a person entirely. Take Tu Youyou for example. Her remarkable achievements in the medical field are well-known. Despite facing countless challenges during research, her perseverance and innovation led to a life-saving drug, which has saved millions of lives around the world. Her story shows that one’s abilities and contributions outweightheir looks. You have plenty of wonderful qualities as well. You’re a considerate friend, always offering comfort when others are in need. Your perseverance in facing difficulties is really inspiring. To boost your confidence, why not start writing? Set small goals, like writing a short diary daily. Each accomplishment will gradually build up your confidence. Remember, you’re amazing just as you are! Best wishes, Yours, Li Jin