文档内容
2015年广东省中考英语试卷
参考答案与试题解析
听力
1.(1分)Which picture is the man talking about?
【分析】略
【解答】C
【点评】略
2.(1分)Why was Peter so excited?
【分析】略
【解答】A
【点评】略
3.(1分)When will the math class end?
【分析】略
【解答】BThe math class will land at 4:30.After that,we can go to the guitar club.
【点评】略4.(1分)What will Johnny do this Saturday?
【分析】略
【解答】C
【点评】略
5.(1分)How did the man get to the bookstore?
【分析】略
【解答】A
【点评】略
6.(1分)听第一段对话,回答第6小题.
How many babies are born every minute in the world
A 215
B.250
C.520.
【分析】略
【解答】B
【点评】略
7.(1分)听第二段对话,回答第7小题.
Where is the man's notebook?
A.On the desk
B.On the sofa
C.On the shelf.【分析】略
【解答】B
【点评】略
8.(1分)听第三段对话,回答第8小题.
Who is the engineer?
A Tony.
B.Robert
C.Mary.
【分析】略
【解答】C
【点评】略
9.(1分)听第四段对话,回答第9小题.
How much are the presents for Susan's father?
A.20 dollars
B.30 dollars
C.50 dollars.
【分析】略
【解答】C
【点评】略
10.(1分)听第五段对话,回答第10小题.
Why does the man prefer the new flat?
A.It's near the underground
B.It's much cheaper
C.It's less noisy.
【分析】略
【解答】A
【点评】略
11.(2分)听第六段对话,回答11﹣12小题.
11.Where are the two speakers?
A.In a theater
B.In a factory
C.In a sports center12.How often does the woman receive the training?
A.Once a week
B.Twice a week
C.Three times a week.
【分析】略
【解答】C B
【点评】略
12.(3分)听第七段对话,回答13﹣15小题.
13.What's the man's problem?
A.He has a headache
B.He has a toothache
C.He has a stomachache
14.How long does the man usually sleep at night?
A.One hour
B.Five hours
C.Six hours
15.What is the woman's suggestion to the man?
A.Going to bed early
B.Seeing a doctor
C.Going on vacation.
【分析】略
【解答】ABC
【点评】略
13.(5分)听短文
16.Kate is moving to Wuhan 略 .
A.next week B.next month C.next year
17.Kate thinks that putting things away 略 .
A.brings her beautiful memories
B.wastes her too much time
C.causes her much pain
18.Kate remembered Sally when she saw 略 .
A.a toy bear B.a photo C.a book19.Sally was a tall girl with big eyes and 略 .
A.short hair B.a cute nose C.a round face
20.Now Kate,Tina and Sally live in 略 .
A.the same city B.two different cities C.three different cities.
【分析】略
【解答】BAABC
【点评】略
14.(5分)听填信息
【分析】略
【解答】21.put off 22.storm 23.bus 24.supper 25.95539
【点评】略
二、单项填空(20分)
15.(1分)﹣﹣Do you like _____ movie Big Hero 6?﹣﹣Yes,it is _____ interesting film.I like it
very much.( )
A.a an B.the an C.a the D.the a
【分析】﹣﹣﹣你喜欢电影Big Hero 6吗?
﹣﹣﹣是的,这是一篇有趣的电影,我非常喜欢.
【解答】前句:你喜欢电影Big Hero 6吗?Big Hero 6是特指,用定冠词;
后句:不定冠词的用法,interesting 以元音开头,前加an,
故选:B.
【点评】不定冠词表示泛指,定冠词表示特指.不定冠词的用法,以辅音开头,前加 a,以元音开头,
前加an.
16.(1分)Look at this model ship.I made it all by ______ last week.Wow,you are so smart!(
)
A.me B.my C.mine D.myself【分析】﹣看那件轮船模型.上周我自己制作的.
﹣哇,你太聪明了.
【解答】me是宾格,my是形容词性物主代词,mine是名词性物主代词,myself是反身代词,意思是
我自己,据句意可以知道,我上周自己制作的这个模型,所以这里缺少反身代词,又因为主语是第一
人称I,故选D.
【点评】类似考查人称代词或物主代词的题目,要求必须看清句子结构,找出句子缺失的成分,再根
据代词的分类和用法来确定正确选项.
17.(1分)Mickey mouse is one of the most famous ______ in American ______.( )
A.symbol culture B.symbol cultures
C.symbols culture D.symbols cultures
【分析】翻译:米老鼠在美国文化中是最出名的象征之一.
【解答】one of 后需跟名词复数,culture指文化、文明的时候,是不可数名词,只有单数形式.如
American/European culture,所以选C。
【点评】本题考查名词复数以及不可数名词,难点在于辨别是否可数,常见类似的还有:food,
chicken,glass,experience.需根据表达的意思判断是否可数.
18.(1分)I live in Room 403,Sam lives in the room right above mine,on the _____ floor.(
)
A.third B.three C.fifth D.five
【分析】我住在403房间,Sam正好住在我房间的上面,在第五层.
【解答】答案:C.我住Room403,"Sam lives in the room right above mine"那么他就住在第五层了.
故选C.
【点评】解答此题关键是要读懂全句意思再根据关键词句去推断.题目分类:序数词.
19.(1分)I have only two tickets of TFBOYS' concert.________you________he can go with me.
( )
A.Either,or B.Either,nor
C.Both,and D.Not only,but also
【分析】我只有两张TFBOYS音乐会的票,要么你要么他可以和我一起去.
【解答】答案:A;
根据语境以及上下文,本题考查的是连词的用法.根据题干结合 I have only two tickets of TFBOYS'
concert可以推断设空处句子表达的意思是"我只有两张TFBOYS音乐会的票,要么你要么他可以和我
一起去.",表示"或者…或者…"用短语either or,both…and…表示"…和…都(两者)"; not only,but also,表示"不仅…而且…"都不符合句意.故选:A。
【点评】本题主要考查连词的用法,做此类题目一定要弄清句意,明白上下文之间的关系,比较和分
析选项中连词的不同含义及其用法才能更好地判断出所要用的连词.
20.(1分)Don't disturb Allen now.He ______ for the Spelling Bee competition.( )
A.prepares B.prepared
C.is preparing D.will prepare
【分析】翻译:现在不要打扰Allen.他正在为拼写大赛做准备.
【解答】根据句中的now判断句子应为现在进行时am/is/are+doing,所以选:C
【点评】本题旨在考查现在进行时,now是判断时态的关键词,类似的常见特征词还有:Look,
Listen,It's seven o'clock now.
21.(1分)Could you please give me a hand?I can't complete the task on time ______ your help.
( )
A.without B.under C.with D.for
【分析】翻译:请你搭把手好吗?没有你的帮助我不能按时完成任务.
【解答】根据句意表达的意思"没有你的帮助",故选A。
【点评】本题考查without短语,除without something之外,without doing 也是一个高频考点.
22.(1 分)Bob knows how to cut the costs of the project.I'm sure he can do the work
with________ money and________ people.( )
A.less;less B.fewer;more
C.more;fewer D.less;fewer
【分析】鲍伯知道如何削减这项工程的费用.我确信他能够用更少的钱和更少的人来完成这项工作.
【解答】答案:D 根据Bob knows how to cut the costs of the project鲍伯知道如何削减这项工程的
费用.结合选项,推测意思是我确信他能够用更少的钱和更少的人来完成这项工作.money是一个不
可数名词,用less,people是可数名词,用fewer,故选D.
【点评】解答这类试题时,务必充分理解上下文的语境和前后文的逻辑关系,找到解题的依据,同时
正确区分选项的细微差别,准确作答.
23.(1分)______ there any living things on other planets?
I have no ideas.Maybe we can know more about that in the future.( )
A.Is B.Are C.Has D.Have
【分析】句意:﹣﹣在其它的星球上有什么生物?﹣﹣我不知道.也许在将来我们能知道更多关于那
个的事情.【解答】根据there any living things on other planets,可知本题考查的是there be结构,它表示"某地
有某物",如果句子里有若干个名词作主语,动词be常与后面主语中的第一个名词在数上一致致.再
根据any living things,可知此处是可数名词复数形式,应该用系动词are.故选B.
【点评】本题考查there be结构,be动词的选用遵循就近原则,be常与后面主语中的第一个名词在数
上一致致.
24.(1分)Mum,shall we go to the beach tomorrow?It ______ the weather.( )
A.carries on B.lives on
C.depends on D.holds on
【分析】翻译:﹣﹣妈妈,我们明天可以去海滩吗?﹣﹣那要取决于天气.
【解答】A.carries on 意思为"继续进行"
B.live on 意思为:以…为食"
C.depend on意思为"取决于"
D.hold on意思为"坚持,等一等"
故选:C。
【点评】本题考查动词短语辨析,要想做好此类题,关键在于平时积累.
25.(1分)Sir,Jenny wants to know when she can leave the office.Only when she ______ copying
this report.( )
A.finishes B.finish
C.finished D.will finish
【分析】先生,Jenny想知道她什么时候可以离开办公室.只有当她抄完这份报告时.
【解答】此题符合"主将从现"的原则,when引导的时间状语从句用一般现在时;又因为主语是she,
所以谓语动词用单数第三人称形式,故选A.
【点评】本题考查实义动词的单数第三人称形式,注意时态的推断及词形的变化.
26.(1分)Look!The traffic light has turned red.We _____ stop our car.( )
A.can B.can't C.must D.mustn't
【分析】看,交通灯变红了.我们必须要停车.
【解答】本题考查的是情态动词的用法,can是能的意思,can't是不能的意思,must是一定,必须的
意思,mustn't是一定不的意思,据题意可知,红灯亮,必须停车,故选C.
【点评】对待此类考查情态动词的题目,首先要认真审题,结合所给出的语境,正确把握说话者的语
气、情感、态度、观点等.其次要认真思考所给选项中情态动词的基本特征和用法,并结合语境推敲
答案.27.(1分)So far,Su Bingtian is the only Chinese who finished the 100﹣meter race in less than 10
seconds. ______ he runs!( )
A.How slow B.How fast
C.What a slow D.What a fast
【分析】到目前为止,苏炳添是唯一一个不用十秒完成100米田径的中国人.他跑得真快!
【解答】感叹句通常有what,how引导,what修饰名词,how 修饰形容词、副词或动词.根据 he
runs可知,感叹的是副词,根据Su Bingtian is the only Chinese who finished the 100﹣meter race in
less than 10 seconds可知,是感叹苏炳添跑得快,故选:B。
【点评】引导学生了解由 what 引导的感叹句与由 how 引导的感叹句有时可以转换,但句中部分单
词的顺序要有所变化.
28.(1分)The police advise parents ______ their children at home alone in order to keep them away
from danger.( )
A.don't leave B.not leave
C.not to leave D.not leaving
【分析】为了让孩子们远离危险,警方建议父母不要把孩子单独留在家里.
【解答】答案:C.
根据The police advise parents ______ their children at home alone in order to keep them away from
danger,可知这里句子考查advise sb not to do sth表示建议某人不要做某事.
故选:C.
【点评】首先要掌握句子的意思,然后结合具体的题目,就可以确定正确答案.
29.(1分)Have you heard of the song Little Apple?
Yes.It ______ every morning when aged people do square dancing downstairs.( )
A.is played B.plays
C.was played D.played
【分析】﹣﹣你听过小苹果这首歌吗?﹣﹣是的.每天早上当老年人在楼下跳广场舞的时候就播放这
首歌曲.
【解答】主语it是物,与动作是被动关系,时间词every morning,所以是一般现在时的被动语态,故
选:A。
【点评】本题考查一般现在时的被动语态,做此类题时,首先判断主语和动作的关系,其次找时间词,
然后套用结构.
30.(1分)The final exam is very important.We must treat it _______.( )A.serious B.seriously
C.careless D.carelessly
【分析】句意:期末考试很重要.我们必须认真地对待它.
【解答】本题考查词语辨析.A表示严肃的,认真的;B表示严肃地,认真地;C表示粗心的;D表示
粗心地.修饰动词treat应该用副词形式,所以排除AC选项;根据The final exam is very important.
可知,应该认真地对待.
故选:B.
【点评】解答本题的关键是掌握修饰动词用副词形式及四个选项的含义.
31.(1分)Lei Feng ______ for many years,but his spirit is still encouraging us.( )
A.died B.has died
C.was dead D.has been dead
【分析】雷锋已经去世好多年了,但是他的精神依然在激励着我们.
【解答】此处考查的是时态的运用,for+时间段是现在完成时的标志,又因为die是非延续性动词,要
变成have/has+形容词的系表结构,故选:D。
【点评】每一种特定的时态都有其相应的时态标志,寻找其时态标志并加以认真分析可以巧解时态试
题.所谓时态标志,指的就是某些特定的词、短语或句式,在通常情况下要与某种特定的时态连用,
同学们在做题时若能充分利用这些时态标志,同时结合句子语境,就可很快选出正确答案.
32.(1分)﹣David asked in China.
﹣Of course not.Chinese usually shake hands with a lady as a greeting.( )
A.why could he greet a lady by kissing her
B.why he could greet a lady by kissing her
C.whether could he greet a lady by kissing her
D.whether he could greet a lady by kissing her
【分析】﹣﹣David问在中国他是否可以用亲吻的方式向女士问好.
﹣﹣当然不可以.中国人通常和女士握手作为问候.
【解答】答案:D.
根据David asked,可知本句考查了宾语从句的用法.在宾语从句中所使用的语序应该是陈述句语序,
选项AC是疑问句语序,排除掉.再根据He asked me,可知这里句子使用的时态是一般过去时,那
么宾语从句就要相应的用过去时,在这里ask的意思是询问,后面跟的宾语从句应该有疑问的语气,
所以这里使用的引导词是whether,排除B.
故选:D.【点评】此题考查宾语从句.考生在答题时要注意"宾语从句必须采用陈述语序",根据上下文语境确
定合适的选项.
33.(1分)Running man is a very relaxing TV program_______is hot among the young people.(
)
A.what B.which C.who D.whom
【分析】奔跑吧兄弟是一档在青年人中很火的非常轻松的电视节目.
【解答】定语从句中先行词为物,关系代词用that或which.根据 a very relaxing TV program可知,
先行词是物,故选B.
【点评】定语从句要注意先行词是人还是物,从而选出合适的关系代词.
34.(1分)﹣Hurry up,or we will miss the sea lion show in the Ocean Park.
﹣______.We still have fifteen minutes before the show begins.( )
A.Take it easy B.Good luck
C.I guess so D.Take care
【分析】快点,否则你将会错过海洋公园的海狮表演.
放心.离表演还有十五分钟.
【解答】句意:﹣﹣快点,否则我们将错过海洋公园里的海狮表演.﹣﹣放轻松.在表演开始前我们
还有十五分钟.Take it easy意为"放轻松";Good luck意为"祝你好运";I guess so意为"我猜是这样";
Take care意为"小心".根据答句中"We still have fifteen minutes before the show begins."可知时间
还早,劝对方放轻松.
故选:A.
【点评】理解句意是解决此类题的关键和前提,再了解选项含义进行筛选合适的短语.
三、完形填空(10分)
35.(10分)Once upon a time,there was a lazy poor man living in a small house with spider webs
(蜘蛛网) on the walls and mice running around.People (1) B coming into such a dirty
place and the poor man was lonely and sad every day.He thought it was poverty(贫困) that
(2) A his unhappy life.One day,the poor man dropped in on a wise old man and asked
him for (3) C about changing his life.The old man gave him a beautiful vase(花瓶) and
said,"This is a magic vase that will bring you (4) B ."The poor man looked at the vase
(5) D .Why would he need a vase in his poor house?However,he didn't want to(6) A
such a beautiful vase,so he brought it home on the table."It.s not right for something so
beautiful to be (7) C ."the poor man looked at the vase and thought.Then he picked somewild flowers and put them into it,making it even more beautiful.(8) B he was still not
satisfied."It is not good for such a beautiful thing to stand next to a spider web."At this,he
started to do some cleaning in the house and paint the walls.His house turned into (9) D
place immediately.The poor man (10) A .He suddenly realized that in the past it was his
laziness that made him poor and unhappy.From then on,he worked hard and his life got better
and better.
(1) A.enjoyed B.avoided C.forgot D.considered
(2) A.led to B.connected to C.made up D.set up
(3) A.service B.knowledge C.advice D.care
(4) A.peace B.happiness C.mess D.regret
(5) A.sadly B.nervously C.proudly D.surprisedly
(6) A.throw away B.give out C.pay for D.keep off
(7) A.ugly B.full C.empty D.dirty
(8) A.Although B.But C.So D.Because
(9) A.large B.dark C.strange D.comfortable
(10) A.cheered up B.rang up C.sped up D.stayed up
【分析】从前,有个穷人住在一个结满蜘蛛网和老鼠横行的破房子里,人们不想去这么脏的地方,因
此这个老人过着孤独的生活.他认为是贫穷导致了他不幸福的生活,因此他就去问一个聪明的老人如
何过的幸福一些.这个老人给了他一个漂亮的花瓶.他看着这个花瓶空着不好看,就摘了一些漂亮的
花放进去,可是他的房子太脏了,和漂亮的花瓶格格不入,因此他就开始收拾起房子来.房子经过他
的收拾,变的舒适起来,后来,在他的努力劳作下,他过上了幸福的生活.这个故事告诉我们,只有
辛勤劳动,才能生活的舒适和幸福.
【解答】(1)考查语境理解及动词辨析.A.enjoyed 喜欢 B.avoided 避免 C.forgot忘记D.
considered把…看做
.根据such a dirty place可知,人们避免去这么脏的地方,因此这个人感到孤独和难过.故选B.
(2)考查语境理解及动词短语.A.led to导致 B.connected to 连接到 C.made up 编造 D.set
up建立.根据He thought it was poverty(贫困)可知,他认为是贫穷(贫困),导致来他不幸福的
生活.故选:A.
(3)考查语境理解及名词辨析.A.service 服务 B.knowledge知识 C.advice 建议 D.care关心,
照顾.根据about changing his life可知,这个可怜的人询问一个聪明的老人,问他改变生活的建议.故选
C.
(4)考查语境理解及名词.A.peace 和平 B.happiness幸福 C.mess 混乱 D.regret遗憾,根据
This is a magic vase 可知,这是一个神奇的花瓶,将带给你幸福.故选B.
(5)考查语境理解及副词.A.sadly伤心地 B.nervously 紧张地 C.proudly骄傲地D.surprisedly
惊奇地根据The poor man looked at the vase 可知,这个穷人惊奇地看着花瓶.故选D.
(6)考查语境理解及动词短语.A.throw away 扔掉 B.give out 放弃 C.pay for付款D.keep
off保持根据he didn't want to 可知,他不想扔掉这个漂亮的花瓶.故选A.
(7)考查语境理解及形容词.A.ugly 恶心的B.Full满的 C.empty空的 D.dirty脏的.根据It.s
not right for something so beautiful 可知,花瓶空着不好,故选C.
(8)考查语境理解及连词.A.Although虽然,尽管 B.But除了 C.So 因此 D.Because因为.根
据he was still not satisfied可知,但是他仍然不满意.故选B.
(9)考查语境理解及形容词.large 大的,dark 黑暗的,strange 陌生的,comfortable舒服的。根据
he started to do some cleaning in the house and paint the walls可知,房子经过打扫,他的房子立刻
变成了一个舒适的地方.故选D.
(10)考查语境理解及动词短语.A.cheered up欢呼 B.rang up打电话 C.sped up加速D.
stayed up.停留.根据His house turned into comfortable place immediately.可知,房子变成了一个
舒适的地方,因此这个穷人欢呼起来.故选A.
【点评】做完形填空时,首先应该阅读整篇对话,答题时,跳过空行,快速把全篇对话通读一篇,了
解对话的整体结构,把握对话的内容及语境.答题时要面向整体内容,切忌片面理解.在做题时,应
在理解全篇对话内容的基础上,准确地把握语言环境,把自己"置身"于语境之中,理解双方谈话的意
图.最终使对话恢复完整,语法正确,符合逻辑.
四.阅读理解(30分)
36.(10分)
Garden Tour & Cooking Class 909 North Cumbre Road.Santa Barara,CA
Saturday,October 24,2015.9:30 am﹣1:00 pm
Cook with Suzzane Traditionally,American Indians' dishes were made with corn,beans,potatoes
and pumpkin.Take a tour around Trinity Garden,pick some of these foods and returns in the
kitchen.There you can watch Suzzane prepare delicious dishes with them.It is surely a newexperience!Suzzane will make an introduction of three traditional foods and tell you what they meant
to the American Indians hundreds of years ago.At the same time,you can learn how to cook with
these autumn harvest(收获)vegetables.
The means includes the following:
Hot Potato Pie with Cornbread Topping
Thanksgiving Soup
Fresh Vegetable Salad
Trinity Fruit Ice﹣cream
★$35 per person,including printed recipes (菜谱),the four dishes above and a book by
Suzzane,Children under 8 can come for free.
★Booking by email by Oct 15;Suzzane landry@alt.Net
About Suzzane Landry:S he is the writer of Healthy Eating and Fresh Food Matters.To look for
new ideas to add to her cooking,she traveled a lot,working in kitchen all over the world.This
brought her the idea of"fresh food cooking".Then she set up the website below to get people's
attention to healthy eating.She is excited to share her knowledge through cooking chooses,
cookbooks and DVDs.Her teaching is popular with people from different countries.Learn More:
Visit www.freshfoodcooking.com Follow Suzzane on FACEBOOK and TWTTER.
(1)The cooking class in advertisement will be given C .
A.In spring
B.in summer
C.in autumn
D.in winter
(2)In this class,you can watch Suzzane cook dishes with the foods B .
A.brought from home
B.picked in Trinity Garden
C.bought from the marketD.ordered from the Internet
(3)The menu offered by the cooking class including the following EXCEPT A .
A.cake B.soup C.Salad D.ice﹣cream
(4)If Mr.Green goes to the class with his parents and his 6﹣year﹣old son,be should pay C
.
A.$35 B.$70 C.$105 D.$140
(5)According to the advertisement,we know that D .
A.we can book the cooking class on the phone
B.only American Indians enjoy Suzzane's teaching
C.Suzzane got her cooking ideas from different DVDs
D.Suzzane Landry wrote two books about eating and food.
【分析】花园旅游与烹饪班 909北别路.圣塔芭芭拉,CA
2015年10月24日星期六 9:30 am﹣1:00 pm
与传统的Suzzane厨师,
美国印第安人的菜用玉米,豆类,土豆和南瓜.一游三位一体的花园,挑选一些这些食物并返回厨房
里.在那里你可以看到他们Suzzane准备美味的菜肴.这无疑是一个全新的体验!三Suzzane将传统食
品介绍,告诉你他们是美洲印第安人数百年前.同时,你可以学会如何与这些秋收的厨师(收获)蔬
菜
手段包括以下内容:最热的土豆饼和玉米饼 感恩节汤 鲜蔬菜沙拉 三位一体水果冰淇淋
★每人35美元,包括印刷的食谱(菜谱),四以上的Suzzane菜和一本书,8岁以下的孩子可以免费.
★预订通过电子邮件:Suzzane Landry@alt.net月15日;
关于Suzzane兰德里:他是健康的饮食和新鲜食品问题的作家.寻找新的想法给她做饭,她去了很多
地方,在世界各地的厨房工作.这给她带来了"新鲜的食物烹饪"的理念.然后设置下面的网站得到人
们的注意饮食健康.她很高兴通过烹饪选择分享她的知识,烹饪书和DVD.她的教学是与来自不同国
家的人的欢迎.了解更多:访问 www.freshfoodcooking.com或在 FACEBOOK 和TWTTER关注
Suzzane.
【解答】(1)C.根据语境Saturday,October 24,2015.可知事情发生在10月份在秋季.故选:C
(2)B.根据语境Take a tour around Trinity Garden,pick some of these foods and returns in the
kitchen.可知选择在三位一体花园.故选:B
(3)A.根据语境Thanks giving Soup.Fresh Vegetable Salad.Trinity Fruit Ice﹣cream.可知菜单
中没有蛋糕.故选:A(4)C.根据语境$35 per person,including printed recipes (菜谱),the four dishes above and a
book by Suzzane,Children under 8 can come for free.可知大人35美元,八岁以下小孩免费.格林
先生和他的父母三人是105美元,小孩免费.故选:C
(5)D.根据语境 About Suzzane Landry:She is the writer of Healthy Eating and Fresh Food
Matters.可知Suzzane.兰德里写了饮食与食物的两本书.故选:D.
【点评】本题考查的是一篇日常生活类阅读理解,首先要通读全文,了解文章大意,再熟悉题干和选
项,然后根据语境逐一选出答案.最后在检查一遍,查缺补漏.
37.(10 分)It is reported that some developed counties have shipped broken parts of computes to
China.Such a thing can be founded every day although it is against international laws.Last month
Hong Kong officers found 131,000 kilograms of broken computers,TVs and phones send from
Japan.
Things like these are called electronic waste,or e﹣waste.Dealing with is not an easy job
because dangerous poison like mercury(汞)and lead (铅)can be found in them.Every time an old
computer breaks down,it needs to be deal with safely.But at present,broken computer parts are
usually buried.It may be hundreds of years before they are really goes in the earth.
Many places in China are polluted by e﹣waste.Guiyu in Guangdong province is one of them.
This town is named as"the e﹣waste capital of the world".It has to deal with 1.5 million kilograms of
e﹣waste each year,from which it makes 75 million years.But it comes at a cost.Many of the
poison in e﹣waste find their way into the environment.Plastic is burned outdoors and chemical water
is poured into rivers,Greenpeace,an environmental group,has found the air,the earth and the rivers
in Guiyu badly polluted.
The Chinese government wants the country to develop,but in a way that doesn't do harm to the
environment and people's life.This year,China presents a new protection law,the strictest one we
have ever had.Computer complies like Lenovo and Dell will be asked to take back their old
computers.This is because the complies that make computers know best to deal with them safely.
Hopefully,the problem with e﹣waste will be solved in near future.
(1)The e﹣waste found in Hong Kong last month was from B .
A.France
B.JapanC.Germany
D.Australia
(2)The underlined word buried probably means D in the passage.
A.焚烧
B.障碍
C.回收
D.掩埋
(3)The town of Guiya in Guangdong Province B .
A.is the e﹣capital of the world
B.has serious e﹣waste pollution
C.Deals with e﹣waste safely
D.spends much money on e﹣waste
(4)This year,the Chinese government C .
A.tried to change people's life
B.closed some computer complies
C.make a new environment protection law
D.asked people to hand in their old computers
(5)The passage is mainly about C .
A.the way in deal with e﹣waste
B.the cost of burning e﹣waste
C.the e﹣waste problem in China
D.the need to pass a law against e﹣waste.
【分析】这是一篇新闻报道.
据报道,一些发达国家将已经破碎的部分电脑运往中国.这样的事情每天都有,虽然违反了国际法.
上个月香港官员发现了来自日本的131000公斤的破电脑,电视和电话.
这些被称为电子垃圾.处理它不是一件容易的工作,因为危险的毒药像水银和铅在里面.每次可以
找到一个旧电脑坏了,它需要安全处理.但是目前,破电脑零件通常掩埋,它可能几百年之后才在地球
上消失.
中国许多地方污染,广东省就是电子污染城市之一.它被命名为"世界电子垃圾之都",每年处理
1.500万公斤的电子垃圾.但这是有代价的.许多毒药的电子垃圾找到进入环境.户外燃烧的塑料和化学
水流入河流.绿色和平组织,一个环保组织,发现空气、地球和贵屿的河流遭到严重污染.中国政府希望国家发展,但在某种程度上也伤害环境和人们.这一年,中国提出了一种新的保护法
律,我们拥有的最严格的一个.电脑公司像联想和戴尔将被要求收回他们的旧电脑.这是因为公司可以
最好的安全处理电脑.希望电子垃圾的问题将在不久的将来得到解决.
【解答】(1)B 根据 broken computers,TVs and phones send from Japan.可知,电子垃圾来自
日本,故选B.
(2)D 根据It may be hundreds of years before they are really goes in the earth可知,这些电子
垃圾几百年之后才进入土壤,故是被掩埋.故选D.
(3)B 根据This town is named as"the e﹣waste capital of the world".可知,广东被污染很厉害
故选B.
(4)C 根据This year,China presents a new protection law,the strictest one we have ever had.
可知,今年中国政府出台了法律保护环境,故选C.
(5)C 根据文意可知,主要讲述了中国的电子垃圾问题,故选C.
【点评】做阅读理解时,要注意培养自己快速阅读的习惯.切不可在个别难懂的词句上磨蹭,只要全
篇理解了,个别难懂的词句可以根据上下文和构词法去猜测,去推断.
38.(10分)配对阅读.左栏是对五位学生英语技能情况的描述,右栏是马丁英语培训中心七个课程的
简介,请为左栏的每位学生选择一个合适的课程.
66.Ann is a middle school student. A.This course can help you improve your
As she is poor in English reading, listening skills.You can take Mr.Lin's course at
she hopes to improve her reading Room 407 at night from Monday to Friday.It will
ability through training classes.But surely help you a lot.
she is free only on Tuesdays and
B.Spoken English plays an important part in
Thursday.
communication.Miss Chen,an experienced teacher
67.Listening understanding is the from Singapore,will help you improve your
biggest problem for Kevin.He often communicating skills at Room 302.
gets low score for listening tests.
C.Reading is a must in English learning.On
Now he would like to take a course
to develop his listening skills on
Mondays and Wednesdays,Mr.Yang will give you
his suggestions about how to read more quickly at
Fridays.
Room 405.
68.Tom is planing to go to a British
D.Writing is the most difficult skill for many
university.But he has difficulty in
students.In Miss Li's writing course,you will
communicating with others in English.
He wants to improve his spoken
learn how to write in a proper way.The lessons
English under the guidance of a will be given at Room 207 on Saturdays.
British teacher. E.If you are poor in spoken English,why don't
69.May likes reading English short you come to the English speaking class given by
stories.She wants to translate these Mr.Smith from Britain?He will be waiting for
stories into Chinese and tell them to you at Room 202 on Wednesdays and Fridays.
her classmates.So she hopes to learn F.Miss Zhang has some suggestions on how to do
translating skills by going to a night
better in reading.If you want to master necessary
class.
reading skills,come to Room 308 on Tuesdays and70.English is Sarah's favorite Thursdays evenings.
subject.She does well in listening,
G.Do you find it difficult to translate English into
speaking,and reading,but she is
Chinese?We can help you.Come to Mr.Ge's
weak in writing.She wants to take
translating class at Room 406 on Friday nights.
some lessons so as to write better.
66. F 67. A 68. E 69. G 70. D .
【分析】66.安是一个中学生.因为她英语阅读很差,她希望通过培训提高自己的阅读能力.但是她
只在周二和周四有空.
67.凯文的最大的问题是听力理解.他经常在听力测试得低分.他在周五想修一门课程提高听力.
68.汤姆规划去英国大学,但是他与人英语沟通困难.他想在英国老师的指导下提高他的英语口语.
69.美喜欢阅读英语短故事.她想把这些故事翻译成汉语,讲给她的同学.所以希望去上一个晚上班
学习翻译技巧.
70.英语是莎拉最喜欢的学科.她擅长听、说、阅读,但她是写作很弱.她为了写得更好想上一些课.
A.这课程可以帮助你提高听力技巧.你可以从周一到周五的晚上在 407房间上林先生的课.它肯定
会帮助你很多.
B.英语口语是交际的很重要的一部分.陈小姐,一个经验丰富的来自新加坡的老师,会在302房间帮
助你提高你的沟通技巧.
C.阅读是一个英语学习的必备.从周一和周三,杨先生会在405房间给你他关于如何更快地阅读的建
议.
D.写作对于许多学生来说是最困难的技巧.在李小姐的写作课上,您将学习如何写的恰当,星期六
在207房间.
E.如果你的英语口语很弱,你为什么不来上来自英国的史密斯先生的英语课呢?他周三和周五在 202
房间将会等你
F.张小姐就如何阅读有一些建议.你想掌握必要的阅读技巧做得更好,在周二和周四晚上来308房间.
G.你很难把英语译成汉语吗?我们可以帮助你.在周五晚上406房间来上格先生的翻译课.
【解答】66.F 根据 As she is poor in English reading 与 F 项中的 Miss Zhang has some
suggestions on how to do better in reading.可知,选F.
67.A 根据Listening understanding is the biggest problem for Kevin.与A项中的This course can
help you improve your listening skills.可知,选A.
68.E 根据He wants to improve his spoken English与E项中的 If you are poor in spoken English
可知,选E.
69.G 根据So she hopes to learn translating skills 与G项中的Come to Mr.Ge's translating class
可知,选G.70.D 根据 She wants to take some lessons so as to write better.与 D 项中的 In Miss Li's
writing course,you will learn how to write in a proper way可知,选D.
【点评】配对的阅读理解,需要学生对题干与所有选项的意义都要有所了解,再根据关键词或意义进
行搭配.
五、短文填空(15分)
39.(15分)The Great Wall is known as the eighth wonder of the world.Every year thousands of
tourists from all over the world come to visit this place of (71) interes t in China.
Last Saturday I went to the Great Wall (72) with some of my friends.It was a sunny day.
On our way up,we saw many volunteers(志愿者) keeping working in the sun.They helped the
elders with their bags.,(73) took photos for some tourists and answered people's questions.
Though they are very (74) tired ,they didn't stop to have a rest.We were deeply moved
when we saw this.
Just at the moment,we saw (75) a little boy standing alone and crying.We went over and
asked what (76) happened to him.From his answer we knew that he couldn't find his
mother.We told him not to (77) worry about it and then we tried to get to touch with his
mother with the phone number he gave us.Twenty minutes (78) late r ,his mother turned up.
When she saw her son,she was very excited and thanked (79) u s with tears in her eyes.
That day we not only enjoyed the beauty of the Great Wall,but also felt the warmth of the
society.(80) I f everyone can reach out a helping hand to others,the world will be more and
more harmonious(和谐的).
【分析】长城被誉为世界第八大奇迹,每年都有来自世界各地的成千上万的游客前来参观这一中国的
名胜古迹.
上周六我和我的一些朋友去长城.这是一个阳光明媚的一天.在路上,我们看见许多志愿者坚持在太
阳下工作.他们帮助老年人拿他们的袋子,给一些游客拍照和回答别人的问题.虽然他们非常累,但
他们没有停下来休息.当我们看到些我们被深深地感动了.
就在那一刻,我们看见一个小男孩独自站着,哭着,我们过去问他发生了什么,从他的回答我们知道
他找不到他的妈妈,我们告诉他不要担心,然后我们试着用他给我们的电话号码给他妈妈打电话.二十分钟以后,他的妈妈出现了.当她看见她儿子的时候,她非常激动眼含热泪感谢我们.
那一天我们不仅享受了长城的美景,也感受到社会的温暖.如果每个人都能伸出援助之手,这个世界
将变得越来越和谐.
【解答】71.固定短语用法.根据句意和place of 可知,此处是名胜的固定短语的用法,为place of
interest,故填写interest.
72.介词用法.根据句意应该是和我的一些朋友去参观长城,所以用with,意为和谁一起,故填写
with.
73.固定短语用法.根据句意和后面的词photo,可知应该是一个动作拍照,是一个固定短语"拍照",
为take photo,由于是上星期六发生的事情,动词应该用过去式,所以take的过去式为took,故填写
took.
74.形容词用法.根据句意"尽管他们非常…,但还是不停下来休息,"可知这是一个让步状语从句,
需要填写一个形容词,从句意上考虑应该是劳累的,疲劳的这类的含义,主语是人,所以应填写
tired.
75.冠词用法.因为在短文中little boy 是第一次出现,所以应用冠词a,意为一个小男孩,故填写
a.
76.动词的习惯搭配.根据句意和后面的介词to,应该是过去问小男孩发生了什么,所以用happen,
短语happen to sb意为在某人身上发生了什么事,又因为问这句话的时候事情已经发生了,所以应用
happen的过去式,故填写happened.
77.短语用法.根据句意和后面的介词about可知应是我们告诉他不要担心,worry about 意为担心,
是一个固定短语,由于它用于动词不定式的后面,所以worry用原形即可.故填写worry.
78.副词用法.根据上下文的语境和句意应该是在打完电话,20分钟之后他的妈妈出现了,所以多长
时间之后应该用副词later,故填写later.
79.人称代词用法.根据句意应是她眼含热泪感谢我们,对象是"我们",由于在宾语的位置,所以由
we可知其宾格是us,故填写us.
80.连词用法.根据句意可知本句应是一个条件状语从句,应用连词 if,意为如果每一个人都伸出援
手,世界将会变得越来越和谐,表示假设的一种情况,故填写If.
【点评】这是短文填空题.做题时先把文章不带答案通读一遍了解大意,再根据前后的语境及句意,
结合词类和句子的多种用法填写出正确答案.最后根据填写的答案再读一遍短文,校正答案.此类题
重在考查学生运用语言的综合能力.
六、读写综合(20分)
40.(5分)信息归纳请阅读网络上两则关于溺水事件的报道,根据所提供的信息,完成信息卡,把答案写在答题卡指定的位置上.
Recently,more and more people are reported dead from drowning(溺水)accidents.Here are two
reports from www.sinhuanet.com.
Seven People Drowned in a Reservoir(水库)
Reporter Tang got the news from Guangdong Provincial Government that people died in a drowning
accident on April 5th,2015.A 17﹣year﹣old girl,Xiao Yi,fell into a reservoir while washing
hands after a tomb(墓)sweeping with her family.Her sister,her parents,her brother and some of
her relatives jumped into the water one after one to save her,although they didn't have good
swimming skills.Unfortunately,none of them succeeded.As a result,Xiao Yi and six of her
family members lost their lives.
Three People Lost Their Lives in the Dongjiang River
On May 1st,2015,seven middle school students went swimming in the Dongjiang River.At first,
they had a great time playing in the water.Suddenly one of the boys had a cramp(抽筋).He
went up and down in the water and shouted for help.Two of them tried to save him,but got
drowned.At that time,a man called Li Jinlin was fishing nearby.When he heard the shout,he
jumped into the water without a second thought.He tried his best to save the second one,he ran
out of energy and couldn't go up again.Two students and he lost their loves.
Information Card
The website for the readers to get the news reports (81) www . sinhuane t . com .
The time of the first accident (82) Apri l 5t h , 2015 .
The thing Xiao Yi was doing when she fell into the reservoir (83) washin g hands .
The person who saved a student in the Dongjiang River (84) L i Jinlin .
The number of the people who lost lives in the two accidents (85) te n .
【分析】最近,越来越多的人被报道溺水事故死亡.这里是www.sinhuanet.com两个报告.
在水库淹死了七人2015年4月5日唐记者从广东省政府得到消息在溺水事故死亡的人.一个17岁的女孩,小易与她的家
人扫后在水库边洗手掉进了进去.虽然他们没有很好的游泳技巧,她的妹妹,她的父母,她的哥哥和
她的一些亲戚一个接一个跳入水中救她.不幸的是,没有一个成功的.因此,小易和她的六个家庭成
员失去了他们的生命.
东江三人失去了他们的生命
2015年5月1日,七名中学生去东江游泳.起初,他们在水里玩的很开心.突然,一个男孩有点抽筋.
他在水中上下大声呼救.两人试图救他,但被淹死的.当时,一个名叫李金林正在附近捕鱼.当他听
到喊声,他没有多考虑就跳进水里.他尽力挽救一个学生,他耗尽了能量,不能再上岸了.两学生和
他失去了生命.
【解答】81.根据语境Here are two reports from www.sinhuanet.com.可知获取消息的网站是:
www.sinhuanet.com.
82.根据语境Reporter Tang got the news from Guangdong Provincial Government that people died in
a drowning accident on April 5th,2015.可知第一个事故发生在:April 5th 2015.
83.根据语境A 17﹣year﹣old girl,Xiao Yi,fell into a reservoir while washing hands after a tomb
(墓)sweeping with her family.可知是小易是在洗手时掉进水库的.故答案为:washing hands.
84.根据语境At that time,a man called Li Jinlin was fishing nearby.When he heard the shout,he
jumped into the water without a second thought.可知救了一个中学生的是:Li Jinlin.
85.根据语境As a result,Xiao Yi and six of her family members lost their lives.和Two students
and he lost their lives.可知第一个事故死了7人,第二个事故死了3人.共10人.故答案为:ten.
【点评】本题考查的是一篇日常生活类的阅读理解。首先要通读全文,了解文章大意,紧紧抓住上下
文语境所提供的信息和所给问题,回答出问题的答案.在解题过程中注意时态,人称和单复数统一运
用.最后再通读全文,查缺补漏.
41.(15分)每年夏天,溺水事故频发.请你就此写一篇短文谈谈你的看法.
内容包括:
(1)我们应该如何防止此类事故发生?(两点建议)
(2)如果看到有人落水,我们应该如何施救?
(3)呼吁同学们热爱生命,注意安全.
作文要求:1不能照抄原文;不得在作文中提到出现的学校真实姓名.
2语句连贯,词数80个左右.作文的开头已经给出,不计入总词数,也不必抄写在答题卡上.
Almost every year in summer,many people are reported dead from drowning accidents.How to
prevent such sad accidents? In my opinion , we shouldn' t go swimming in dangerou s place s o rplaces , such as reservoirs and rivers . Second , we had better not swim when we feel tired or
hungry .
If we see someone fall into the water , we should save him in a proper way . For example , we can
shout loudly as we can to get those with good swimming skills to help him .
Life is valuable . We should take it seriously . We must remember that safety should always come
first while swimming . .
【分析】本文涉及的内容正好是当下比较严重的一个问题,我认为,本篇书面表达不但考查了学生的
知识,又给学生反思的机会,写作要点包括:1.如何防止溺水事件的发生.2.见到落水人员,应该
如何办.3.发出呼吁,注意安全.由于这是一篇针对现实的评论,故可用一般现在时态.
【解答】Almost every year in summer,many people are reported dead from drowning accidents.
How to prevent such sad accidents?In
my opinion,we shouldn't go swimming in dangerous places or places,such as reservoirs and
rivers.Second,we had better not
swim when we feel tired or hungry.
If we see someone fall into the water,we should save him in a proper way.For example,we
can shout loudly as we can to
get those with good swimming skills to help him.
Life is valuable.We should take it seriously.We must remember that safety should always come
first while swimming.
【点评】以提纲提供情景的作文.要注意遣词造句的灵活性和语法规则的正确性,就不会造成审题不
清而偏离主题,但要注意,文章必须覆盖所提供的各个提纲的要点.行文间要注意简化描述,用简短
的语句代替冗长的语句.在作文完成的时候,应该检查、修改,以免遗漏一些需要表达清楚的要点和
细节.写作时,要注意谓语动词形式的变化.另外,还需要使用一些句型和短语,使整篇短文意思连
贯,表达流畅.