当前位置:首页>文档>2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025

2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025

  • 2026-03-04 00:29:45 2026-02-25 01:04:18

文档预览

2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025
2018年广东省中考英语真题(解析卷)_❤广东中考真题备考2026_3.广东中考英语2008-2025

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.539 MB
文档页数
24 页
上传时间
2026-02-25 01:04:18

文档内容

2018 年广东省中考英语试卷 一、听力理解(本大题分为A、B、C、D四部分,共30小题,每小题1分,共30分) A.听单句(本题有5小题,每小题1分,共5分)根据所听句子的内容和所提的问题,选择 符合题意的图画回答问题,每小题听一遍。 1. How did Susan do in the 100-meter race?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】略 2. Where did the old man live?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】略 3. Why did they punish Peter yesterday?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】略 4. Which is the man the speaker is talking about?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】A. B. C. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】略 5. What do people eat with in this country?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】略 B.听对话(本题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 根据所听内容,回答每段对话后面的内容,在每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案, 每段对话听两遍。 6. What is the weather like?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Rainy. B. Windy. C. Sunny. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】略 7. What is Lily’s dress made of?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Silk. B. Cotton. C. Paper. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】略 8. Which robot does the woman like better?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】A. The one with a square head. B. The one with a round face. C. The one with green eyes. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】略 9. Where does the conversation probably take place?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. On a bus. B. On a train. C. On a plane. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】略 10. How long did it take the woman to get home from France?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. 3 hours. B. 11 hours. C. 14 hours. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】略 听对话,回答下列各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 11. What does the man think of Tina? A. A shy girl. B. A confident girl. C. An unfriendly girl. 12. How can Tina start a conversation according to the man? A. By making small talk. B. By singing a song. C. By keeping smiling. 【答案】11. A 12. A 【解析】 【原文】略 听对话,回答下列各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 13. What's the possible relationship between the two speakers? A. Husband and wife. B. Father and daughter. C. Mother and son. 14. Who are their new neighbors? A. The Browns. B. A young couple. C. A big family. 15. When did the Browns put their house on the market?A. Several days ago. B. Several weeks ago. C. Several years ago. 【答案】13. A 14. B 15. B 【解析】 【原文】略 C.听独白(本题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 根据所听内容,在每小题所给的三个选项中,选出一个能完成句子的最佳答案。独白听两遍。 听独白,回答下列各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 16. Steven visited his grandma ________. A. once a month B. twice a month C. three times a month 17. Steven didn't like the sweaters because ________. A. they were too small B. they were for adults C. they made him look funny 18. Steven lived in a small flat ________. A. alone B. with his parents C. with his classmates 19. Steven felt ________ when his grandma asked about his sweaters. A. angry B. easy C. awkward 20. In fact, Steven’s sweaters ________. A. were stolen B. were given away C. were thrown away 【答案】16. A 17. C 18. C 19. C 20. B 【解析】 【原文】略 听独白,回答下列各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 21. Peppa Pig, a British cartoon, has been translated into ________ languages. A. 14 B. 40 C. 80 22. ________ are fond of the cartoon. A. Only adults B. Only young children C. Both children and adults 23. According to the passage, visitors cannot have ________ in the Peppa theme(主题)parks. A. a horse ride B. a balloon ride C. a boat ride 24. The Peppa Pig theme parks in Beijing and Shanghai will be open just in time for________. A. the Year of the Dog B. the Year of the Pig C. the Year of the Tiger 25. The passage is mainly about ________. A. what Peppa Pig likes B. how popular Peppa Pig is C. why kids like Peppa Pig【答案】21. B 22. C 23. A 24. B 25. B 【解析】 【原文】略 D.听填信息(本题有5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 你将听到的是一篇关于我国明代医药学家李时珍的短文。请你根据所听内容填写下面的信息卡。短文听两 遍。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Li Shizhen and Bencao Gangmu Date of Li’s birth: July 3rd,___26___ Li’s life experience: ★___27___the national exam three times and turned to medicine ★ Cured(治愈)the son of the Prince of Chu ★ got a government position; read medical books and found ___28___ in some of them ★ wrote a book providing ___29___ and clear information on medicine Bencao Gangmu: ★ Introduction of more than 1,800 Chinese medical plants ★ Description of the type, form, taste, ___30___ and use of 1,094 medical plants 【答案】26. 1518 27. Failed 28. many mistakes 29. correct 30. nature 【解析】 【原文】略 二、单项填空(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 在每小题所给的四个选项中, 选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案, 并将答题卡上对应题目所选的 选项涂黑。 31. ____ new study says that going to___bed late is harmful to our health. A. /, / B. A, / C. A,the D. The, the 【答案】B【解析】 【详解】句意:一项新的研究表明,晚睡对我们的健康有害。考查冠词。a/an是不定冠词,表示泛指,a 用于以辅音音素开头的单词前面,an用于以元音音素开头的前面;the是定冠词,用于特指。第一个空格, 一项新的研究,是泛指,而且new是以辅音音素开头的单词,所以用a;第二个空格,go to bed上床睡觉, 是固定词组;因此这句话的意思是:一项新的研究表明,晚睡对我们的健康有害。故答案选B。 32. The three ___________ upstairs are too small to have enough ___________ for a double bed. A. room;room B. room;rooms C. rooms;room D. rooms;rooms 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:楼上的三个房间都太小了,以至于没有足够的空间容纳一张双人床。 考查名词的数。根据The three ____ upstairs are too small to have enough ____ for a double bed.可知句意为 “楼上的三个房间都太小了,以至于没有足够的空间容纳一张双人床。”第一个空,指的是三个“房间” 为可数名词,所以用rooms;第二个空,指的是足够的“空间”,为不可数名词,所以用room;结合选项 可知C选项符合题意,故答案选C。 33. —How soon will we get the offer from a new high school? —_____ about two months. A. In B. For C. Among D. During 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我们什么时候能得到一所新高中的录取通知书? ——大约两个月后。A. In在……里 或用在时间前;B. For为;C. Among 在……中;D. During在……期间。how soon意为“还要多久”常用 在一般将来时态的句子中,其答语通常是“in + 一段时间”。故选A。 34. Boxing Day, the 26th of December, got ______ name from a time when many rich families gave boxes of gifts to poor people who had to work at Christmas. A. it’s B. its C. one’s D. one 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:12月26日是节礼日,它的名字来源于一个时代,当时许多富裕的家庭给在圣诞节时不得 不工作的穷人送一盒盒的礼物。it’s是it is的缩写,意为“它是…”;its它的;one’s某人的;one一,一个。 根据句意可知,这里的词代指的是Boxing Day这个节日的(名字),故应选B。 35. According to a survey, four out of five women do housework at home, but only ______ of men would do it.A. four fifth B. four fifths C. two fifth D. two fifths 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:根据一项调查,五分之四的女性在家做家务,但只有五分之二的男性愿意做家务。 本题考查分数的表达。分数词是以基数词和序数词合成的,基数词代表分子,序数词代表分母。分子大于 1时,分母需要用复数。所以A、C错误;four fifths大于two fifths,结合句意,故选D。 【点睛】英语中分数的表示: 1、 分数词是以基数词和序数词合成的,基数词代表分子,序数词代表分母; 2、 分子大于1时,分母需要用复数; 3、 分数中的分母为2时,要用half表示,不能用second。 36. — My grandpa practices playing the guitar _______ in the university for the elderly every day. — Cool! It’s never too old to learn. A. hard B. hardly C. great D. greatly 【答案】A 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】句意:—— 我爷爷每天在老年大学里努力地练习弹吉他。—— 酷!活到老学到老。 考查单词辨析。hard努力地,副词;hardly几乎不,副词;great伟大的,形容词;greatly伟大地,副词。 根据“practices playing the guitar”可知,需要需要副词修饰动词;再者根据“It’s never too old to learn.”可知, 我爷爷每天努力练习。故选A。 37. China is getting more and more independent of Western technology, _____ it is leading in many fields,such as the self-driving car industry. A. / B. or C. but D. and 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:中国越来越不依赖于西方技术,并且在许多领域都处于领先地位,例如无人驾驶汽车行业。 考查连词。or或者,否则;but但是(表示转折);and和(表示并列)。根据空前和空后可知,是两句话, 所以要用连词。且根据句意可知,表示“中国越来越不依赖于西方技术,并且在许多领域都处于领先地 位”,表示并列,故选D。 38. It is said that the number of forest Parks in Guangdong _______ to more than 1,000 so far. A. increase B. increased C. has increased D. will increase【答案】C 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】句意:据说到目前为止广东森林公园的数量已经增加到1000个以上。 考查现在完成时。根据“so far”可知,此句的时态是现在完成时,而主语“the number of forest Parks”是第 三人称单数,因此“has increased”符合句意。故选C。 39. —What do you think of the movie Operation Red Sea? —Wonderful. I've never seen a movie________than it. A. more excited B. more exciting C. most excited D. most exciting 【答案】B 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】句意:——你觉得电影《红海行动》怎么样? —— 太精彩了。我从没看过比这更刺激的电影。 考查形容词比较级。根据never可知,此处用否定词加比较级表示最高级的用法。故用比较级。excited兴 奋的,修饰人,exciting令人兴奋的,修饰物,此处修饰物movie。故选B。 40. —I saw the light of your room was still on at two o'clock last night. —Oh, I ____a football match of the Russia World Cup. A. watched B. was watched C. am watching D. was watching 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:——昨天晚上两点钟我看到你房间的灯仍然亮着。——哦,我正在看一场俄罗斯世界杯的 足球比赛。 考查时态。watched一般过去时;was watched一般过去时的被动语态;am watching现在进行时;was watching过去进行时。从last night判断句子使用过去时形式,排除C;且根据at two o'clock“在两点”可知, 表示“昨晚两点钟我正在看足球比赛”,用过去进行时,故选D。 41. — Yuan Longping, a famous Chinese scientist, is now doing research on sea rice. — If farmers ________ start planting rice in salty water, China’s food supply will surely rise. A. can B. can’t C. must D. mustn’t 【答案】A 【解析】 【分析】【详解】句意:—— 中国著名科学家袁隆平正在研究海水稻。—— 如果农民可以开始在咸水中种植水稻, 中国的粮食供应肯定会增加。 考查情态动词。can能,可以;can’t不能;must必须;mustn’t禁止。根据“China’s food supply will surely rise”可知,可以在咸水中种植水稻的话,那么中国的粮食供应肯定会增加。故选A。 42. After long years of war, many people in Syria are homeless. I think it important a peaceful world. A. build B. not build C. to build D. not to build 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:经过多年的战争,叙利亚许多人无家可归。我认为建设一个和平的世界很重要。考查动词 形式辨析。本句是固定句型“think/find + it +形容词+ to do sth.”,it是形式宾语,后面的不定式是真正宾语, 是固定结构,其否定式需在动词前面进行否定。根据句意结构,可知选C。 【点睛】当不定式、动名词、从句等用作宾语且其后跟有宾语补足语时,就应在宾语补足语前使用形式宾 语,而将真正的宾语移至句末。如:I find it easy to get on with her. 我发现她很容易相处。 43. Many shops in China _________ to shut down as a new law against ivory (象牙) trade came into effect on January 1st, 2018. A. ordered B. didn't order C. were ordered D. weren't ordered 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:当一项新的反对象牙贸易的法律从2018年1月1日生效起,中国的许多商店被关闭。 ordered 命令,过去式;didn’t order 没有命令;were ordered 一般过去时被动语态;weren’t ordered 是否 定形式。本题中,语境意为“被要求”,故用被动语态;而as引导的时间状语为过去时,故主句的被动 语态也要求用过去时。故选C。 44. — Could you tell me _______ you’d like me to pay you? — You’d better use mobile payment. I don’t care _______ it is Ali Pay or WeChat Pay. A. how; whether B. how; why C. what; whether D. what; why 【答案】A 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】句意:—— 你能告诉我你要我怎样付给你钱吗?—— 你最好使用移动支付,我不在乎 是支付宝 还是微信支付。考查特殊疑问词和连词辨析。how如何;what什么;why为什么;whether是否。根据“use mobile payment”可知,上句询问的是用什么方式付钱,因此第一空用 how;根据固定搭配“whether…or...: 是……还是……”可知,whether符合句意。故选A。 45. —Would you mind my turning up the TV? The New Year concert has just begun. —________. Just go ahead. A. Please don’t B. Better not C. I’m afraid not D. Of course not 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你介意我打开电视吗?新年音乐会刚刚开始。——当然不介意。打开吧。 考查情境交际。Please don’t请不要这样;Better not最好不要;I’m afraid not我恐怕不能;Of course not当 然不介意。根据题干“Just go ahead”可知,应说当然不介意。故选D。 三、完形填空(本大题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案。 A wealthy man loved his son very much. As he wanted his son to lead a happy life, he decided to send him to see a wise old man for his advice on happiness. When the old man learnt about his ___46___, he handed the boy an empty bowl and said, “Go to the river miles away and ___47___ it with water. I will tell you about it ___48___ no water is spilt(洒)when you reach here.” Although the boy was very surprised at this, he had no choice but to ___49___ this task. The boy ___50___ on foot for the river and some time later came back with a bowl of water. The old man asked him, “Did you notice the beautiful flowers along the road and the birds singing in the trees?” The boy could say nothing about them because he gave his ___51___ attention to the bowl in his hands. The old man smiled and said, “Bring me ___52___ bowl of water, but this time enjoy the flowers and the singing of birds as well.” When he returned, the boy was able to ___53___ everything he had seen to the old man. But when he looked down at his bowl, he found ___54___ that most water was gone. He forgot all about his bowl while enjoying the beautiful things along the road. “Well, young man,” the old man said. “Enjoy the beauty of the world, but never forget the water in your bowl. This is the ____55____ of happiness.” 46. A. research B. promise C. purpose D. experience 47. A. wash B. fill C. compare D. connect 48. A. if B. until C. unless D. while 49. A. put out B. pick out C. point out D. carry out50. A. set off B. paid off C. got off D. kept off 51. A. public B. weak C. quick D. full 52. A. any B. every C. another D. the other 53. A. change B. imagine C. examine D. describe 54. A. lazily B. sadly C. luckily D. excitedly 55. A. result B. cause C. secret D. decision 【答案】46. C 47. B 48. A 49. D 50. A 51. D 52. C 53. D 54. B 55. C 【解析】 【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。讲诉了一个富人想让他的儿子有个幸福的生活,于是他就带他的儿子去一个 睿智的老人那里寻求关于幸福的建议。 【46题详解】 句意:当这个老人了解了他的目的,他递给男孩一个空碗,说:“去几英里外的河边,把它装满水。” 的 research调查;promise保证;purpose目 ;experience经验、经历。根据“he decided to send him to see a wise old man for his advice on happiness.”可知,这是富人的目的、意图。故选C。 【47题详解】 句意:当这个老人了解了他的目的,他递给男孩一个空碗,说:“去几英里外的河边,把它装满水。” wash洗;fill装满;compare比较;connect连接。根据固定搭配“fill sth. with. sth.”可知,是用水装满碗。 故选B。 【48题详解】 句意:当你到达这儿,如果没有水洒了,我就告诉你。 if如果;until直到;unless除非;while当……时候。根据“I will tell you about it和 no water is spilt(洒) when you reach here.”之间的关系可知,用“if如果”引导条件状语从句。故选A。 【49题详解】 句意:尽管男孩对此感到很惊讶,但他别无选择,只能完成这项任务。 put on穿上;pick out挑出;point out指出、点明;carry out执行。 根据固定搭配“carry out sth.:执行某 事”可知,是男孩执行这个任务,老人就告诉他秘诀。故选D。 【50题详解】 句意:男孩步行去河边,过了一会儿,带着一碗水回来了。 set off 出发;paid off付清、解雇;got off下车;kept off不接近。根据上文男孩不得不去执行任务可知,男 孩应该是出发去了河边。故选A。 【51题详解】 句意:男孩什么也说不出来,因为他把全部注意力都放在了手里的碗上。public公共的;weak弱的;quick快的;full满的、完全的。根据“The boy could say nothing about them”可 知,男孩因为把全部注意力都放在了手里的碗上,因此对于老人提出的问题一无所知。故选D。 【52题详解】 句意:老人微笑着说:“再给我拿一碗水来。” any任何的;every 每个;another另一个;the other两者中的另一个。根据“bowl of water”可知,老人让男 孩再给他拿一碗水。故选C。 【53题详解】 句意:当他回来时,男孩能够向老人描述他所看到的一切。 change改变;imagine想象;examine考试;describe描述。根据上文老人问他看到了什么可知,男孩应该 是向老人描述他所看的一切。故选D。 【54题详解】 句意:但是当他低头看他的碗时,他悲伤地发现大部分的水都没了。 lazily懒惰地;sadly伤心地;luckily幸运地;excitedly激动地。根据“that most water was gone”可知,大部 分水都没了,因此他很伤心。故选B。 【55题详解】 句意:这就是幸福的秘诀。 result结果;cause原因;secret秘密;decision决定。根据上文富人带他的儿子去问老人怎么幸福的建议可 知,老人告诉他的就是幸福的秘诀。故选C。 四、阅读理解(本大题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) 阅读 A、 B两篇短文, 从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出能回答所提问题或完成所给旬子的最 佳答案, 并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑 。 A BIPC would like to invite beekeepers to the World Bee Day Activities 9:00am-4:00 pm, Sunday, May 20th, 2018 Landhill Hall, Cornwall Bees are now in danger and its number is going down every year largely because of human activity, while a third of the world's food production depends on this yellow and black insect(昆虫)and other pollinators(传授 花粉者). May 20th this year is the first World Bee Day. It was created last year by the UN, after Slovenia put forward the idea, to draw people's attention to the important role of bees and other pollinators in keeping the planet healthy. A day for all those who are interested in learning to improve the quality(质量)of their bees! A day also for those who want to know more about bee keeping! Bring your family with you and have fun! Let's celebrate everything connected with bees and the coming ofspring! Activities for the whole family talks on bees/bee products for sale/wax(蜡)& candle-making lessons Bee Communication: , Dr Gavin Ramsay will explain the dances of bees telling you about what smart behaviors bees have. Cleaning beeswax & candle-making lessons: Classes will be given by Kate Black. Cafe: Lunch and tea/coffee/cakes are available at the cafe. These activities are held by BIPC, the Bee Improvement Program for Cornwall. Tickets are $ 8 for members of BIPC and $10 for non-members. Half price for a child. All the money will go to the City Bee Protection Project. Book your place by emailing bengreen @ hotmail. com. 56. The danger that bees are facing is caused by . A. beekeepers B. food production C. human activity D. other pollinators 57. The World Bee Day was created . A. to advise people to keep healthy B. to help beekeepers sell more bee products C. to celebrate the coming of spring D. to make people know the importance of bees 58. During the activities, you can learn all the following EXCEPT . A. to make a candle B. to improve the quality of bees C. to make tea and coffee D. to understand the dances of bees 59. Bill, a member of BIPC, and his 5-year-old son will pay for tickets to the activities. A. 10 dollars B. 12 dollars C. 16 dollars D. 18 dollars 60. The money from the sales of tickets . A. will be used to protect bees B. will make BIPC very rich C. will be given to beekeepers D. will be spent on the celebrations 【答案】56. C 57. D 58. C 59. B 60. A 【解析】 【分析】文章大意:文章主要介绍了BIPC的一则邀请。2018年5月20日是第一届“世界蜜蜂日”,鉴于 蜜蜂和其他的传授花粉者在世界粮食生产上的重要性,英国一位科学家提出了这一节日,以吸引人们关注 蜜蜂的生存状态。所有对提高蜜蜂质量或想更多地了解蜜蜂的人都可以参加。而且会上还有一些有趣的活 动。 【56题详解】 细节理解题。根据 Bees are now in danger and its number is going down every year largely because of humanactivity, 蜜蜂现在处于危险之中,其数量每年都在下降,这主要是因为人类的活动,可知,故选C。 【57题详解】 细节理解题。根据 It was created last year by the UN, after Slovenia put forward the idea, to draw people's attention to the important role of bees and other pollinators in keeping the planet healthy. 去年,在斯洛文尼亚提 出这一想法后,联合国成立了这一计划,以吸引人们注意蜜蜂和其他传粉者在保持地球健康方面的重要作 用。可知,故选D。 【58题详解】 细节理解题。根据 Activities for the whole family,talks on bees/bee products for sale/wax(蜡)& candle- making lessons.Bee Communication:Dr Gavin Ramsay will explain the dances of bees, telling you about what smart behaviors bees have. 全家人的活动。谈蜜蜂/蜂产品销售/蜡(蜡)和蜡烛制作课程。蜜蜂通讯:加 文·拉姆齐博士将解释蜜蜂的舞蹈,告诉你蜜蜂有什么聪明的行为。可知,故选C。 【59题详解】 细节理解题。根据Tickets are $ 8 for members of BIPC and $10 for non-members. Half price for a child. BIPC会 员的门票是8美元,非会员的门票是10美元。孩子半价。可知,8+4=12,故选B。 【60题详解】 细节理解题。根据All the money will go to the City Bee Protection Project. 所有的钱都将捐给城市蜜蜂保护项 目。可知,故选A。 【点睛】阅读理解一般考查学生的细节理解能力、主旨理解能力和推理判断能力。做阅读理解题,首先要 准确理解题意,然后根据题意和短文内容选出正确的答案。(1)考查细节理解能力,此类型题较简单, 学生准确理解题意后,直接到文中找出答案。(2)考查猜词能力。做这种题型时,学生要根据上下文意 思准确猜出词义。3)考查推理判断能力,此类题型较难,学生要准确理解题意后,在文中找出相关的内 容做出合理的推断。本文主要考查学生的细节理解能力。准确理解题意后,到文中找出相关的叙述,做出 正确的判断。 B There's much to see under the sea, but you need to remember that light behaves differently in water than in air. The objects appear closer to you than they exactly are. You might find yourself reaching out to touch something and completely missing it. Objects under water will appear larger than they would on the surface, too. Be careful not to tell any stories about the big fish that got away. That fish might not be so big after all! It's just because sometimes things can seem to be as much as about 33 percent bigger in water! What's more, in deeper water, colors just don't seem as bright. In fact, it looks as if some colors are missing. Remember the color of an object results from the wavelengths(波长)of light that are reflected(反射)from itssurface. And light is taken in as it moves down through the water. Swimmers wear wet suits to keep warm underwater. Let's take a bright red, yellow, and blue wet suit as an example. These colors are hard to miss on the surface of water. Watch carefully the changes in color as you descend in the water. The red part now looks almost black because the red light wavelengths, the longest among these three colors, are missing. As you go down deeper, the same thing will happen to the yellow part and in the end to the blue part. Even at a place of about 6 to 9 meters underwater, you will look terrible, like a ghost(鬼怪)! And you have to wait for your return to the surface to enjoy the bright colors again! 61. You miss the object underwater when you want to touch it because . A. your eyesight is quite poor B. you are not quick enough C. it is not as close as it seems D. it disappears very quickly 62. The example of the wet suit is used to explain the change of of an object underwater. A. the size B. the color C. the position D. the weight 63. The underlined word “descend” probably means in Chinese in this passage. A. 上升 B. 漂浮 C. 屏息 D. 下潜 64. Which of the following is TRUE? A. A four-meter-long fish looks three meters long underwater. B. The wavelengths of red light are longer than those of blue light. C. Much water will be taken in by the swimmer deep in the water. D. You will see a ghost if you go as deep as 6 to 9 meters into the sea. 65. The best title of this passage is . A. The Standard of Color Underwater B. The Direction of Light Underwater C. The Brightness of Color Underwater D. The Behavior of Light Underwater 【答案】61. C 62. B 63. D 64. B 65. D 【解析】 【分析】这篇短文主要讲述了在海里我们看到生物及光在水下的状态。 【61题详解】 细节理解。根据文中The objects appear closer to you than they exactly are. You might find yourself reaching out to touch something and completely missing it. 可知,它似乎不是离你那么尽。故选C。 【62题详解】 细节理解。根据文中Swimmers wear wet suits to keep warm underwater. Let’s take a bright red, yellow and blue wet suit as an example. These colors are hard to miss on the surface of water. Watch carefully the changes in color as you descend in the water.可知,来解释改变水下物体的颜色。故选B。【63题详解】 词句猜测。根据上文Watch carefully the changes in color可知下文中descend的意思是“下潜”,根据题意, 故选D。 【64题详解】 推理判断。根据文中The red part now looks almost black because the red light wavelengths, the longest among these three colors, are missing.可知选项B是正确的,红光的波长比蓝光更长。故选B。 【65题详解】 主旨大意。通读整篇短文可知,这篇短文主要讲述了光在水下的状态。故选D。 C 配对阅读。左栏是对中国传统文化感兴趣的五位外国学生的描述,右栏是中国传统文化活动的简介,请为左 栏的每位学生选择一个合适的活动。 A. In this weekend's story-telling time, you’ll hear plenty of stories ____66____ Lisa becomes about Chinese traditions, for example, why people put up the Chinese interested in traditional Chinese painting “Fu” upside down on the door or window. and she wants to learn how to paint bamboo in ink. B. Beijing Opera is a form of traditional art in China. Our club is set up for fans and welcomes you to join us. We have invited some famous ____67____ Alan is from India. He local actors to give acting classes. is studying Chinese history. He has learned a lot about the four great C. Paper cutting sounds simple but is difficult to do. Bring red paper inventions of ancient China. and learn the making of paper cutting. You can take home the paper cutting you make in class. ____68____ Sam is an Australian boy living in Beijing. He takes great D. We will hold a competition on the four great inventions of ancient interest in traditional Chinese opera (a China next month. The first round will be a written test. The next round musical play). He hopes to take a class will be a short speech in Chinese. of the local opera. E. A show of traditional Chinese ink paintings will be held in the Art ____69____ Mary likes classic (经 Museum this weekend. Many works of animals by famous artists will be 典的) Chinese works. She has read the on show. one about Monkey King since she came F. A discussion will be held in our reading club this weekend. The to China. topic is about Journey to the West, one of the four great classic Chinese ____70____ Susan loves Chinese works. paper cutting. She wants to make a G. Traditional Chinese painting is a form of fine arts in Chinese Chinese “Fu” to put up on her window culture. In our training class, Mr. Sun will teach you how to paint bamboo this Spring Festival. with brushes and ink step by step. 【答案】66. G 67. D68. B 69. F 70. C 【解析】 【分析】短文介绍了丽萨、艾伦、萨姆、玛丽和苏珊共五位来自外国的学生分别对中国的国画、历史、传 统戏剧、名著、剪纸等传统文化感兴趣,他们可以分别参加不同的活动。 【66题详解】 根据“Lisa becomes interested in traditional Chinese painting and she wants to learn how to paint bamboo in ink”,可知G项In our training class, Mr. Sun will teach you how to paint bamboo with brushes and ink step by step“在我们的培训班里,孙老师会一步一步教你如何用毛笔和墨水画竹子”,该活动适合丽莎,故选 G。 【67题详解】 根据“Alan is from India. He is studying Chinese history. He has leaned a lot about the four great inventions of ancient China”,可知艾伦对中国古代的四大发明有很多了解。D项We will hold a competition on the four great inventions of ancient China next month“我们下个月将举行中国古代四大发明竞赛”适合艾伦,故选 D。 【68题详解】 根据“He takes great interest in traditional Chinese opera (a musical play). He hopes to take a class of the local opera”,可知B项Beijing Opera is a form of traditional art in China. Our club is set up for fans and welcomes you to join us“京剧是中国的一种传统艺术形式。我们的俱乐部是为粉丝设立的,欢迎你加入我们”能够 满足塞姆的愿望,故选B。 【69题详解】 根据“Mary likes classic Chinese works. She has read the one read the one about Monkey King since she came to China”,可知F项The topic is about Journey to the West, one of the four great classic Chinese works“题目是 关于中国四大名著之一的《西游记》”符合玛丽的兴趣,故选F。 【70题详解】 根据“Susan loves Chinese paper cutting. She wants to make a Chinese ‘Fu’ to put up on her window this Spring Festival”,可知苏珊喜欢中国剪纸。备选项Bring red paper and learn the making of paper cutting“带上红纸, 学习剪纸的制作”能够帮助苏珊剪个“福”字,故选C。 五、短文填空(本大题有10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分) 请用适当的词完成下面的短文,并把所缺单词填写在答题卡指定的位置上。每个空只能填写一个形式正确、 意义相符的单词。Will Johnson has worked his way up the list of most popular stars in his country. In fact, it is not surprising that Will is so successful if we know about his early life. Some valuable lessons he learnt as a child have strongly influenced him ___71___ his later life. One of them was from his father ___72___ was strict with him and his brother. Once, Will and his brother Harry ___73___ given a job to rebuild a broken brick(砖)wall in the yard. The wall was fifty feet ___74___ and around sixteen feet high. The boys had to mix concrete(水泥)and place only one brick at a time. They didn’t know why their father gave them ___75___ a huge job. ___76___, with the attitude (态度)of “one brick more”, both Will and Harry rebuilt the wall in ___77___ period of six months. Each time they were about to give up, their father ___78___ them up patiently. Both brothers were so sad about the job at ___79___, but after completing the task, they felt a sense of pride, and so did their father. Even today when Will thinks that he won’t be able to do something, he will look back to this experience and keep telling ____80____, “one brick at a time”. 【答案】71. in 72. who##that 73. were 74. wide 75. such 76. However 77. a 78. cheered 79. first 80. himself 【解析】 【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。介绍了明星威尔·约翰逊小时候修墙的经历。这段辛苦而自豪的经历对他后 来的生活产生了很大的影响。当威尔认为自己做不到的时候,他就会回想起这段经历,并不断地告诉自己: “一步一步来”。 【71题详解】 句意:他小时候学到的一些宝贵经验对他后来的生活产生了很大的影响。根据固定搭配“在某人生活中: in one’s life”可知,在他后来的生活中。故填in。 【72题详解】 句意:其中一个经验来自对他和他哥哥很严厉的父亲。根据“was strict with him and his brother”和句子结构 可知,从句句子缺少主语,且是定语从句,用来修饰名词“his father”;而由于先行词“his father”是人,因 此用关系代词“who / that”来代替。故填who / that。 【73题详解】 句意:有一次,威尔和他的弟弟哈里被派去重建院子里的一破砖墙。根据“Will and his brother Harry”和 “give”的关系可知,是动宾关系,而“Will and his brother Harry”作主语,因此此句是被动语态;结合上下 文可知,此句时态是一般过去时,主语是复数,因此被动语态的be动词用were。故填were。【74题详解】 句意:这堵墙有五十英尺宽,十六英尺高。根据“around sixteen feet high”可知,这堵墙应该有五十英尺宽。 故填wide。 【75题详解】 句意:他们不知道父亲为什么给他们如此大的一份工作。根据“a huge job”和“such + a/an + adj. +名词” 可知,需要一个词修饰名词词组,结合句意提示,如此大的一份工作。故填such。 【76题详解】 句意:然而,本着“再多一块砖”的态度,威尔和哈利在六个月的时间里重建了这堵墙。本句和前一句在 语义上存在转折关系,位于句首,空后有逗号隔开,需用however连接。根据句子结构和上下文提示, however符合句意。故填However。 【77题详解】 句意:然而,本着“再多一块砖”的态度,威尔和哈利在六个月的时间里重建了这堵墙。根据“period of six months”可知,单数名词需用不定冠词修饰,period以辅音音素开头。故填a。 【78题详解】 句意:每次他们要放弃的时候,他们的父亲都会耐心地鼓励他们。根据“patiently”和固定搭配搭配“cheer up:使……振奋起来”可知,他们的父亲都会耐心地鼓励他们;再者句子的时态是一般过去时,因此此空 用动词的一般过去式。故填cheered。 【79题详解】 句意:兄弟俩一开始都对这份工作感到很难过,但完成任务后,他们感到一种自豪感,他们的父亲也一样。 根据“but after completing the task, they felt a sense of pride”可知,之后完成这份工作之后,感到自豪,因此 一开始的时候,是感到难过的。根据固定搭配“起初:at frist”可知,first符合句意。故填first。 【80题详解】 句意:现在,当威尔认为自己做不到的时候,他就会回想起这段经历,并不断地告诉自己:“一步一步 来”。根据“he will look back to this experience”可知,威尔不断告诉自己:“一步一步来”,因此此空需要 一个反身代词,主语是“he”,其反身代词“himself”。故填himself。 六、读写综合(本大题分为A、B两部分,共20分) A. 信息归纳(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 的 请阅读一张“共享小图”(一种新型社区图书馆) 海报,根据所提供的信息,完成信息卡,把答案写在答 题卡指定的位置上。 It’s a Mailbox… It’s a Bird House… No. Wait. It’s a Library! Sunshine Park Has A Little Free Library!Bryan Lim is excited to be the director of the Little Free Library for our neighbors in Sunshine Park Community! The way it works is simple: ◆ We bring to the library a number of good books that we hope will interest our neighbors. ◆ You stop by and take whatever catches your eyes. ◆ You return and bring other books for the library whenever you can. ◆ Books are always a gift. Never for sale! Join us for our small opening at 9 a.m. on March 25th, 2018. Call 9051 660l or email bryan@beautiful—gathering.com for more information! Take a book! Leave a book! More about Little Free Library: The idea was started in 2009 in Hudson, Wisconsin, when Todd Bol placed a homemade wooden box in his front yard. The box looked like a one—room schoolhouse. Inside were a dozen or more books free for the taking. It was put there in memory of Todd’s mother, a teacher who loved reading. She had died several years earlier. His neighbors and friends loved it, so he built several more and gave them away. Later, more people joined Todd in starting the project called Little Free Library. In 2017, the were more than sixty thousand Little Free Libraries in over eighty countries around the world. Information Card The name of the community this Little Free Library serves ___81___ The opening date of this Little Free Library ___82___ The place where Todd Bol placed his first wooden box ___83___ The job of Todd Bol’s mother ___84___ The number of the countries which had Little Free Libraries in ___85___ 2017___86___书面表达 根据要求完成短文写作,请将作文写在答题卡指定的位置上. 假设你是上文“共享小图”海报中的Bryan Lim,经过三个月的运营之后,请你写封电子邮件给Todd Bol, 谈谈你对“共享小图”的感受。内容包括: 1简单介绍你的身份,并说明写信意图; 2这种图书馆的好处(两点); 3 “共享小图”存在的问题及其原因,并询问建议. 作文要求: 1不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现学校的真实名称和学生的真实姓名。 2语句连贯,词数80个左右。作文的开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数,也不必抄写在答题卡上。 Dear Todd, I hope this email finds you well. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _ I am looking forward to your reply. Best regards, Bryan Lim 【答案】81. Sunshine Park Community. 82. March 25th,2018. 83. His front yard. 84. A teacher. 85. Over eighty. 86. 例文 Dear Todd, I hope this email finds you well. I am Bryan Lim, a director of the Little Free Library for our neighbors in Sunshine Park Community. Knowing that you run a little free library as well, so I would like to share my experience with you.On one hand, this kind of library is creative and very convenient for people who enjoy reading. Moreover, on the other hand,not only can it be beneficial to our neighbors but also it can be functionedmuch more easily.However, everything has its pros and cons.The library is free, which means it is free for everybody. Therefore,it’s very hard for us to monitor whether books can be returned on time. I am not so familiar to deal with the problems. I urgently need your advice. Can you do me the favor? I am looking forward to your reply. Best regards Bryan Lim 【解析】 【分析】短文讲了阳光公园有一个免费的图书馆,详细的介绍了图书馆的开业时间,联系方式,及其开办 图书馆的原因。 【81题详解】 根据“Sunshine Park Has A Little Free Library”可知,在阳光公园社区有一个小型的免费图书馆,故填 Sunshine Park Community。 【82题详解】 根据“Join us for our small opening at 9 a.m. on March 25th, 2018”可知,在2018年3月25日有个小开幕式, 故填March 25th, 2018。 【83题详解】 根据“when Todd Bol placed a homemade wooden box in his front yard”可知,把第一个木箱放在他的前院。 故填His front yard。 【84题详解】 根据“It was put there in memory of Todd’s mother, a teacher who loved reading”可知,她是一名老师,故填A teacher。 【85题详解】 根据“ In 2017, the were more than sixty thousand Little Free Libraries in over eighty countries around the world” 可知,全世界超过80个国家有超过6万个免费小图书馆,故填Over eighty。 【86题详解】 题干解读:本文是一篇电子邮件。在信中谈谈自己对“共享小图”的感受。 写作指导:本文主要是一般现在时。在信中谈论这种图书馆的好处以及不好的一面。写作时要保持主谓一 致性,做到无语法和标点错误。