当前位置:首页>文档>考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习

考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习

  • 2026-03-18 18:30:08 2026-03-18 18:30:08

文档预览

考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习
考点40-完形填空记叙文(20空)(重难题型)(原卷版)-备战2023年高考英语一轮复习考点帮(全国通用)_3.2025英语总复习_赠品通用版(老高考)复习资料_一轮复习

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
4.905 MB
文档页数
34 页
上传时间
2026-03-18 18:30:08

文档内容

考点 40-完形填空记叙文(20 空)(重难题型) 全国卷对完形填空的考查,近几年来一直以记叙文和夹叙夹议文为主,以说明文和议论文为辅。从选 材到试题的设置都呈现出"稳中有变"的特点: 1. 题材相对稳定:文章的选材都是中学生熟悉的话题,能够传递正能量,弘扬社会主义核心价值观, 读后 能给考生带来心灵的启迪。且文章大多原汁原味,语言地道,注重思想性和教育性,具有积极的教 育意义,体现出了课程标准中对培养学生的情感、态度和价值观的要求。 2. 文章短小精悍:完形填空的文章长度一般为250词左右,结构完整,脉络清晰,难度适中,全文设 置20个空格,要求考生根据文章的整体内容,从层次结构和上下文的逻辑关系方面选择符合文章情节的选 项, 很少涉及纯语法知识试题。 3. 稳定中有变化:近几年高考完形填空在选项的设置上,打破了传统的四个选项类别一致的命题规律。 题型解读: 记叙文是记人叙事的文章,它主要是用于说明事件的时间、背景、起因、过程及结果,即我们通常所 说的五个" W "( what, who, when, where, why )和一个" H "( how )。记叙文的重点在于"述说"和"描写",因此 一篇好的记叙文要叙述条理清楚,描写生动形象。 1. 叙述的人称 英语的记叙文一般是以第一或第三人称的角度来叙述的。用第一称表示的是由叙述者亲眼所见、亲耳 所闻的经历。它的优点在于能把故事的情节通过"我"来传达给读者,使人读后感到真实可信,如身临其境。 如: The other day, I was driving along the street. Suddenly, a car lost its control and ran directly towards me fast. I was so frightened that I quickly turned to the left side. But it was too late. The car hit my bike and I fell off it. 用第三人称叙述,优点在于叙述者不受"我"活动范围以内的人和事物的限制,而是通过作者与读者之 外的第三者,直接把故事中的情节展现在读者面前,文章的客观性很强。如: Little Tom was going to school with an umbrella, for it was raining hard. On the way, he saw an old woman walking in the rain with nothing to cover. Tom went up to the old woman and wanted to share the umbrella with her, but he was too short. What could he do? Then he had a good idea. 2. 动词的时态在记叙文中,记和叙都离不开动词。所以动词出现率最高,且富于变化。记叙文中用得最多的是动词 的过去的,这是英语记叙文区别于汉语记叙文的关键之处。英语写作的优美之处就在于这些动词时态的变 化,正是这一点才使得所记、所叙有鲜活的动态感、鲜明的层次感和立体感。 3. 叙述的顺序 记叙一件事要有一定的顺序。无论是顺叙、倒叙、插叙还是补叙,都要让读者能弄清事情的来龙去脉。 顺叙最容易操作,较容易给读者提供有关事情的空间和时间线索。但这种方法也容易使文章显得平铺直叙, 读起来平淡乏味。倒叙、插叙、补叙等叙述方法能有效地提高文章的结构效果,让所叙之事跌宕起伏,使 读者在阅读时思维产生较大的跳跃,从而为文章所吸引,深入其中。但这些方法如果使用不当,则容易弄 巧成拙,使文章结构散乱,头绪不清,让读者不知所云。 4. 叙述的过渡 过渡在上下文中起着承上启下、融会贯通的作用。过渡往往用在地点转移或时间、事件转换以及由概 括说明到具体叙述时。 在记叙文类完形填空的解题过程中,除了需要具备扎实的语言知识之外,还需要一套过硬的解题方法 和技巧,很明显,如果掌握了正确的解题思路,就会起到事半功倍的效果,从而大幅度提高正确率。 1. 读透首句,掌握主旨 重视首句,明确短文话题,了解篇章结构,预测全文内容。绝大多数记叙文的作者都会用一句话点明 人物的姓名、身份或事件发生的时间、地点,然后再逐渐深入介绍事件的发生、发展,最后得出结论,所 以读透句首对学生了解全文至关重要,这就是我们理解文章内在联系的"突破口"。 2. 跳空速读全文,掌握中心 速读全文要求一气呵成,跳过空格,快速阅读,领会大意,把握中心。重点了解记叙文的要素,如: 时间、地点、人物和事件等,从整体上把握文章的叙述顺序和结构主线。 3. 身临其境,故事重构 采取换位思考的方式,假设自己就是故事的主人公,在此情此景下,模拟故事的情景,体会人物的心 情,推理故事的发展,体验作者的心情以及观点和态度等,这样才能对故事或事件有一个贴切的把握,才 能选出符合语境的选项。同时要注意文化背景知识和生活常识。 4. 关注末段,注意感想 最后一段通常是作者的有感而发、心理体验或经验教训等。要注意结合语境选用合适的形容词、副词、动词或名词等。 5. 浏览全文,复查核定 根据记叙文的线索,考生一定要进行回查,仔细推敲,校正全文,使故事恢复原貌。检查要点是: (1)语意是否前后一致; (2)上下文是否通顺连贯,内容是否完整; (3)所选词汇是否符合语法、句法结构; (4)文化背景和生活常识是否合理。 1. 利用语义复现解题 复现是一种语义衔接手段,它通过原词、同义词或近义词、反义词、上义词、下义词、同源词或同根词等重 复出现来表达某一概念,使整篇文章上下连贯,有机地衔接在一起因此,考生可根据文章的具体情况,理解文章 的结构和语境利用文章中的语义复现来选择正确的答案。 1.原词复现 One day they’ll 47. wake up and discover that everything they've always known about windows is a 48. I wonder if 49. parents should always tell the truth no matter the 50. consequences. I have a very strong 51. fear that the lie we're telling is doing 52. spiritual damage to our children. 48.A.dream B. lie C.fantasy D. fact 2.同义复现 For most people,having things stolen feels like an offence. Robbie Pruitt admitted that he got 16 when he discovered the theft of his mountain bike last September. But soon enough, his17. emotions took a turn. After letting go of his anger and frustration, he found himself on a road to sympathy 18. instead.16.A.amazed B.mad C.curious D.frightened 3.反义复现 Our 48.roles in the factory were simple: Place cakes on a moving belt. Attach icing (糖霜) ears. Apply icing eyes and nose. 49.Remove bunny from the belt. This was_50_ than it sounds.51. Slow down a bit and the cakes pile up. As I told my parents at dinner that first night,it was all a little more high- pressure than I'd 52. expected. 50.A.harder B.better C.longer D.cheaper 4.代词复现 Once fire and emergency people arrived,Larry and the other man 56.backed off and let them go to work. Then, Larry asked the 57 if he was needed or 58. free to go. They let him and the otherman go. 57.A.woman B.police C.man D. driver 2 利用作者态度或感情色彩关联解题 在完形填空中,我们一定要在快速阅读文章的过程中,仔细找出能够反映作者态度和感情色彩的重要词汇, 它们往往是名词、形容词、副词或动词。这些词汇通常是我们做题时重要的参照线索,可以帮助我们快速确 定某些题目的正确答案。 My job was to 45.build a stairway out of rock. This 46. meant climbing up and down the side of a mountain inhabited(栖息)by mountain lions, although I should say they were only heard, never 47.seen. Three days later,a beautiful stairway came into being. The 48 of knowing that my 49.work will be on that mountainside for years to come is massive. 48.A.satisfaction B.ambition C.expectation D.intention3 利用逻辑关系解题 在句组层次题中,利用逻辑关系解题同样是一种重要的方法 In addition to 31.practical skills, Pruitt's lessons teach teamwork, encourage self- worth, and promote feelings of community. 32 ,the kids have gained a sense of accomplishment. 32.A.Otherwise B.However C.Somehow D.Meanwhile 4 利用语境暗示分析法解题 在句组层次题中,有些题目我们往往也需要通过上下文的语境暗示来解题,即根据已知信息,推导出正确答案。 Burchill was 41.staying at the hotel on business and planning to 42. visit some friends in the area. They had asked him to 43.bring some pepperoni(辣香肠)from back east. So he 44 a suitcase full of pepperoni. 44.A.filled B.locked C.abandoned D. lost 5 利用首句解题 1)利用首句明大意 It's the seaside birds that deserve at least part of the blame for getting Nick Burchill blacklisted at the Fairmont Empress Hotel in Victoria, Canada. 根据首句可获取以下信息: Who: the seaside birds,Nick Burchill Where: at the Fairmont Empress Hotel in Victoria, Canada What: Nick Burchill got blacklisted 2)利用主题段、主题句明大意As a businesswoman,I care deeply about my customers. But like anyone for whom you feel affection, 41 can also drive you mad. 41.A.shopkeepers B.customers C.salespersons D.receptionists 3)依托语境,前后联系 Dad 53.smiled.The son of a grocer, he'd spent the summers of his childhood in 54 food in Benardsville, New Jersey. 54. A. tasting B. finding C. sharing D. delivering 4) 转承启合,摸准脉络 Hisletter 40. Banned from the hotel since 2001. Burchill is now welcome to come back, the Fairmont said. 40. A.arrived B. worked C.ended D.disappeared 5) 前挂后连,立足整篇 I’d 45 minimum wage... This was the sort of work that made you 55. appreciate the dollars you earned and respect those who did the work, he told me. A. offer B. earn C. set D.suggest Close 1 (2020·江西景德镇·三模)Never in my life will I forget that most Americans expect immigrants to talk and act like Americans. However, if those people spent even a week in an alien country where English isn’t the _1_ language, I think they’d learn just how unfair that _2_ is. As for me. I wouldn’t say that I was ever_3_ uponimmigrants, but I definitely didn’t go _4_ my way to assist them either. Then, when I was in college, I chose to study _5_ in Tokyo. Japan for a semester. _6_, I had been majoring in Japanese for almost 3 years by the time I _7_ Japan. But even with 3 years of the language under my belt. I still _8_ to communicate effectively. Everyday things that we often take _9_ were a battle. Going to the grocery store for the first time was quite _10_, because I couldn’t take in a single thing the cashier conveyed to me. When I _11_ a package which was assigned (指) to be _12_ to my dorm, I had to have a Japanese friend call the post office and _13_ a new time to have it delivered, because I failed to comprehend Japanese over the _14_. Since coming _15_ to the United States, I have discovered that I am much more _16_ with those who are adjusting to life in America and may not be perfectly _17_ in English. Besides, most Americans aren’t so intended to earnestly perform for _18_ . While in Japan, it seemed like everybody I met was super _19_ to help me get where I was trying to go. Studying abroad was not only an eye-opening _20_ in that I got to see and experience another culture, but, as well, it gave me a new view on my own culture. 1.A.first B.foreign C.native D.easy 2.A.preparation B.resolution C.expectation D.decision 3.A.hard B.cruel C.kind D.generous 4.A.on to B.away from C.in to D.out of 5.A.abroad B.domestically C.well D.alone 6.A.Usually B.Terribly C.Hopefully D.Thankfully 7.A.seek after B.left for C.call for D.think of 8.A.hesitated B.illustrated C.struggled D.promised 9.A.in total B.under control C.as expected D.for granted 10.A.amusing B.exciting C.inspiring D.encouraging 11.A.lost B.ruined C.missed D.refused 12.A.packed B.delivered C.shared D.bought 13.A.think about B.set about C.put up D.set up 14.A.feel B.phone C.dorm D.friend 15.A.forward B.back C.away D.same 16.A.curious B.careful C.tired D.patient 17.A.fluent B.right C.serious D.crazy 18.A.colleagues B.foreigners C.students D.visitors19.A.free B.anxious C.afraid D.willing 20.A.style B.culture C.experience D.view Close 2 (2022·江西·一模)At 17, I didn’t have enough money for college. My mom’s boss, Mr. Overstreet, often made generous ___21___ for various charity purposes. On the ___22___ that Mr. Overstreet would agree to help me, Mom suggested that I ask if his company would ___23___ helping me pay for my college. I ___24___ walked into his large office, and told Mr. Overstreet with all my ___25___ that I wanted a college education badly. He told me that he would refer my ___26___ to the board of directors. Later, as ___27___, I went to his office. Mr. Overstreet ___28___ me that if his corporation paid for my education, they would have to do it for all the ___29___. I thanked Mr. Overstreet and then, ___30___ started to run down my face. It hit me that in no case would my chance of going to college ___31___. Then, full of ___32___, Mr. Overstreet said, “Son, the company couldn’t pay for your college, but I could.” With that, Mr. Overstreet produced a ___33___ from his desk and sent me to college. Four years later, I had the ___34___ of keeping my promise to Mr. Overstreet. I graduated first in my class and went on to Vanderbilt Law School, and Mr. Overstreet lived just long enough to see me ___35___. Eight years later, I was elected to the US Congress. In my ___36___ speech that night on stage, I ___37___ Mr. Overstreet looking down from heaven. ___38___, as Chairman of the Higher Education Committee, I managed to increase college ___39___ aid for low-income students by 62%. Mr. Overstreet’s single act of ___40___ to one poor kid ended up helping more students from low-income families go to college. 21.A.suggestions B.introductions C.instructions D.contributions 22.A.basis B.data C.assumption D.choice 23.A.consider B.admire C.brush D.withdraw 24.A.similarly B.nervously C.secretly D.normally 25.A.knowledge B.curiosity C.ambition D.passion 26.A.demand B.request C.concern D.procedure 27.A.admitted B.advanced C.opposed D.scheduled 28.A.directed B.confirmed C.informed D.texted 29.A.employees B.bosses C.seniors D.trainees 30.A.sweat B.disappointment C.outbreaks D.tears31.A.collapse B.conflict C.cooperate D.emerge 32.A.satisfaction B.bitterness C.sympathy D.attention 33.A.report B.map C.check D.paper 34.A.sense B.honor C.appointment D.identity 35.A.graduate B.marry C.distribute D.survive 36.A.victory B.trend C.consequence D.bonus 37.A.forecasted B.imagined C.remembered D.enjoyed 38.A.Temporarily B.Apparently C.Eventually D.Frequently 39.A.academic B.financial C.social D.fundamental 40.A.kindness B.optimism C.honesty D.dignity Close 3 (2022·江西·金溪一中模拟预测)While Sam Bloom was on a vacation in Thailand, a balcony railing collapsed (倒塌), sending her falling 20 feet to the ground. The ____41____ left her with numerous injuries, including a broken spine. Her life was ____42____ changed. In the many months that followed, she fell into a deep ____43____. Before her accident, she spent her time ___44___her family, surfing, exploring the outdoors, and traveling the world. Her ____45____ sense of self disappeared overnight—as she ____46____ it in her piece in a Time article, “I was no longer a(n)____47____ woman, and I no longer ____48____ myself as a wife and mother.” A few months after returning home, her son Noah ____49____ an injured baby magpie that had fallen from high in a tall pine tree. After no veterinarian (兽医) would rather _____50_____ her in, the family decided to try and _____51_____ her back to health themselves. Due to its wobbly (摇晃的) walk and black and white _____52_____, Bloom’s three boys decided to _____53_____ the baby bird Penguin. And so, this _____54_____ new creature became a member of the Bloom family. This new addition required constant _____55_____, needing to be fed every two hours and kept warm constantly. This new _____56_____ fell on Sam, and soon, Penguin became a form of _____57_____ in soul to Sam. “I didn’t feel as _____58_____ anymore;my instincts as a nurse and mother came to life when I was _____59_____ to this tiny, feathered soul. I didn’t _____60_____ it at that time but, in a way, we were keeping each other alive.” 41.A.fall B.travel C.railing D.country42.A.gradually B.recently C.completely D.hardly 43.A.sleep B.depression C.hole D.passion 44.A.figuring out B.talking about C.calling at D.caring for 45.A.former B.strange C.weak D.false 46.A.made B.had C.got D.put 47.A.beautiful B.excellent C.independent D.professional 48.A.watched over B.thought of C.gave up D.turned to 49.A.discovered B.hunted C.dropped D.trapped 50.A.hand B.trick C.engage D.take 51.A.hope B.nurse C.send D.show 52.A.eyes B.photos C.feathers D.dots 53.A.keep B.consider C.name D.accept 54.A.greedy B.needy C.proud D.energetic 55.A.change B.motivation C.practice D.attention 56.A.responsibility B.challenge C.stress D.chance 57.A.escape B.treatment C.exercise D.excuse 58.A.useless B.careless C.quiet D.lazy 59.A.objecting B.adjusting C.sticking D.tending 60.A.answer B.care C.realize D.believe Close 4 (2022·青海海东·一模)Zeng Xi, a member of post-90, pursues dreams of flower art making after graduation. She has succeeded in turning her ____61____ into a career in Chengdu for many years of hard struggle. Majoring in mathematics, Zeng was ____62____ to work in the financial sector by her parents but she decided to ____63____ another kind of life by following her ____64____. “One’s life is just that ____65____. Why should we live a life by ____66____ too much about what others think and say?” said Zeng, who found flower art making a way to ____67____ pressure as a freshman in a university. in Toronto Canada. At the same time, after finding ____68____ potential of flower art making in market, Zeng ____69____ a studio in Hong Kong in 2018. After _____70_____ enough experience, Zeng decided to return to her home in Chengdu to _____71_____ flower art design, decoration projects and teach more people floriculture (花卉园艺学). Bringing her _____72_____ from Toronto to Hong Kong and then Chengdu, Zeng, the 25-year-old girl,arranged her _____73_____ “Blooming Flowers” at an exhibition area in Chengdu and communicated _____74_____ of a flower exhibition at the exhibition area. Her efforts _____75_____ and she makes 250,000 yuan(838, 609.46)a month when her business goes _____76_____. Currently, Zeng is trying to _____77_____ her business into landscape art design, attempting to break time and space _____78_____. “What I dream to do is to _____79_____ nature and to contribute to Chinese culture and _____80_____ creativity industry with flowers as a medium,” she said. 61.A.intention B.hobby C.goal D.experience 62.A.devoted B.hoped C.expected D.admitted 63.A.refuse B.provide C.pick D.choose 64.A.shoulder B.foot C.heart D.hand 65.A.long B.tough C.difficult D.easy 66.A.caring B.hearing C.proving D.receiving 67.A.increase B.release C.accept D.decrease 68.A.unique B.formal C.fresh D.great 69.A.established B.occupied C.built D.decorated 70.A.collecting B.accumulating C.piling D.gathering 71.A.develop B.shorten C.acquire D.conquer 72.A.emotion B.approach C.dream D.treasure 73.A.exhibition B.flower C.studio D.artwork 74.A.lights B.details C.photos D.positions 75.A.paid for B.paid in C.paid back D.paid off 76.A.wild B.mild C.fast D.well 77.A.increase B.expand C.decrease D.extend 78.A.explanation B.expression C.limitation D.translation 79.A.protect B.create C.cover D.beautify 80.A.political B.medical C.financial D.cultural2022年全国甲卷 You can tell a lot about a man by how he treats his dogs. For many years, I enjoyed living with my dogs, Tilly and Chance. Their ___41___ was nearly enough to keep my loneliness at bay. Nearly. Last year, I started dating, but with ___42___. When I first dated Steve, I ___43___ he had a dog, Molly, and a cat, Flora. While I was ___44___ that he was an animal lover, I ___45___ that three dogs were perhaps too many, and my dogs might attack ___46___, the cat. The next week we ___47___ our dogs together. It was a hot day. When we paused to catch our ___48___, Steve got down on one knee. Was he proposing (求婚)? I liked him too, but so ___49___? He poured water from a bottle into his hand and offered it to my dogs. ______50______, I began to fall for him. We ______51______ to date, though neither of us brought up the future. And then in late November, Tilly had an operation on her ______52______. I took the dogs out four times a day, and I worried that Tilly ______53______ climbing the stairs could reopen the wound. Then Steve ______54______ his house. All worked ______55______. The three dogs formed a pack that, with coaching, ______56______ Flora’s space; Steve and I formed a good team ______57______ for Tilly. We made good housemates. A year later, much to my ______58______, this man produced a little box with a ring and proposed to me. He did not kneel (跪) down, nor did I ______59______ him to. That’s only for giving ______60______ to the dogs that brought us together. 41. A. ownership B. membership C. companionship D. leadership 42. A. reservations B. expectations C. confidence D. prejudice 43. A. feared B. doubted C. hoped D. learned 44. A. unsatisfied B. amused C. terrified D. thrilled 45. A. predicted B. worried C. regretted D. insisted 46. A. Flora B. Chance C. Molly D. Tilly 47. A. tied B. walked C. bathed D. fed 48. A. breath B. balance C. attention D. imagination 49. A. calm B. sure C. soon D. real 50. A. By the way B. In that case C. By all means D. In that moment 51. A. continued B. decided C. intended D. pretended 52. A. eye B. tail C. ear D. leg 53. A. secretly B. constantly C. eventually D. unwillingly 54. A. left B. sold C. suggested D. searched55. A. late B. hard C. fine D. free 56. A. emptied B. respected C. occupied D. discovered 57. A. looking B. caring C. waiting D. calling 58. A. delight B. credit C. interest D. disadvantage 59. A. beg B. trust C. need D. aid 60. A. toys B. awards C. food D. water 2022年1月浙江卷 When Beverley Burdeyney turned seventy four last year, she started having problems with her ___16___ , notably dryness and discomfort. "I was simply ___17___ a terrible experience, " Ms. Burdeyney said at her home in Toronto. "I felt so helpless and insecure because the quality of my ___18___ was affected. " Ms. Burdeyney talked to some friends who had ___19___ problems and discovered that they were largely suffering in ___20___. " Nobody chooses to talk about it because it seems so ___21___ she said. " But more and more are suffering and lives are being ___22___. Eventually, Ms. Burdeyney learned about plans for an eye research, ___23___ at Tel Aviv University in Israel. The research team ___24___ Canadian doctor Allan Slomovic, who has done____25____ work on eye care using stem cells. Seeing a ray of hope, Ms. Burdeyney began raising ____26____ for the project with a friend, Toronto businessman Meyer Zeifman. ____27____ she has raised $ 110, 000 with another $40, 000 ____28____ . "I'm trying to get more and more people to ____29____ that there are solutions(解决办法)said Ms. Burdeyney, a trained nurse who is still working as a personal trainer after ____30____ . "I say there is no old ____31____ , there's only neglect (忽视). Don't stand ____32____ , do something about it. " Ms. Burdeyney ____33____ that she is hoping to do more for the research project. "I just want to bring ____34____ into people eyes and this is just the ____35____. There is still a long way to go" 16. A. throat B. skin C. lungs D. eyes 17. A. getting over B. going through C. holding on D. passing down 18. A. story B. treatment C. life D. relationship 19. A. similar B. various C. personal D. special 20. A. turn B. peace C. vain D. silence 21. A. unbearable B. abnormal C. insignificant D. disturbing 22. A. compromised B. forgotten C. substituted D. separated 23. A. course B. program C. paper D. conference24. A. informed B. doubted C. included D. dismissed 25. A. part-time B. controversial C. voluntary D. ground-breaking 26. A. money B. standards C. awareness D. questions 27. A. As ever B. So far C. In return D. Once again 28. A. wasted B. donated C. expected D. earned 29. A. imagine B. confirm C. remember D. understand 30. A. retirement B. childbirth C. graduation D. marriage 31. A. time B. rule C. age D. tale 32. A. straight B. still C. firm D. alone 33. A. commented B. learned C. reminded D. added 34. A. light B. joy C. color D. beauty 35. A. future B. beginning C. truth D. meaning 【答案】16. D 17. B 18. C 19. A 20. D 21. C 22. A 23. B 24. C 25. D 26. 2021年全国甲卷 It's the seaside birds that deserve at least part of the blame for getting Nick Burchill blacklisted at the Fairmont Empress Hotel in Victoria, Canada. Burchill was ___21___ at the hotel on business and planning to ___22___ some friends in the area. They had asked him to ___23___ some pepperoni (辣香肠) from back east. So he ___24___ a suitcase full of pepperoni. As he was ___25___ that it would be too warm, he ___26___ it out on the table near an open window. He thought his pepperoni was ___27___ and well chilled (冷却) and he ___28___ . That's when things went ____29____ “I remember walking down the long _____30_____ and opening the door to my room to find an entire flock of seagulls,” Burchill said in a recent letter of _____31_____ to the 4-star hotel. "The seagulls immediately went _____32_____ . They rushed to the window, 30 or 40 birds all trying to _____33_____ at the same time, and pepperoni—everywhere. The curtains were falling down, the lamps were falling down, It was a real _____34_____ . Older and wiser now, Burchill chalked up the incident to youthful indiscretion (莽撞). “I have _____35_____ and I admit responsibility of my _____36_____,” he said in the letter. “I come to you, _____37_____ , to apologize for the-damage I had _____38_____ caused and to ask you to _____39_____ my lifetime ban from the hotel.” His letter _____40_____ . Banned from the hotel since 2001.Burchill is now welcome to come back, the Fairmont said.21. A. studying B. staying C. looking D. packing 22. A. visit B. help C. follow D. make 23. A. sell B. have C. bring D. taste 24. A. filled B. locked C. abandoned D. lost 25. A. surprised B. pleased C. excited D. worried 26. A. dug B. cleared C. cut D. laid 27. A. delicious B. safe C. soft D. ready 28. A. left B. nodded C. waited D. regretted 29. A. far B. funny C. wrong D. blind 30. A. beach B. driveway C. hall D. table 31. A. application B. apology C. request D. invitation 32. A. hungry B. dead C. missing D. wild 33. A. wake up B. get out C. take off D. break in 34. A. mess B. puzzle C. fight D. challenge 35. A. recovered B. retired C. escaped D. matured 36. A. suffering B. plans C. madness D. actions 37. A. hands in pocket B. nose in the air C. hat in hand D. feet on the ground 38. A. indirectly B. deliberately C. cautiously D. secretly 39. A. replace B. remember C. reconsider D. renew 40. A. arrived B. worked C. ended D. disappeared 2021年6月浙江卷 My mother is 92. Unless I have to be out of town, each week I take my mother to do her ___16___ and visit the doctor, providing ___17___ and transportation. During the week, however, she likes to go to a nearby store to ___18___ some small things she needs. Last week she walked up to the store, but when she went to pay for her groceries, she was ___19___ about three dollars. The only ___20___ to pay for the groceries was to take off the ___21___ she could do without: a bottle of rubbing alcohol(医用酒精)and a bar of soup. By taking of these, she was able to ___22___ the new total to the amount of cash she had with her. At this store, people ___23___ and then go off to the side to ___24___ their own groceries. My mother was putting her groceries into shopping bags when a ____25____ came up to her and said, "Here are the things that you ____26____ ." handing her the rubbing alcohol and the ____27____ . My mother, who is never speechless,was speechless. She ____28____ for the woman's name and address so that she could ____29____ her. The woman told her it was her ____30____ . My mother was so ____31____ by her gesture that she decided to go back to the store and give the cashier (收银员)a five-dollar bill to keep on hand ____32____ the same happened to someone else if they didn't have enough ____33____ for all of their groceries. So, whoever you are, thank you for the random act of ____34____ that not only helped my mother out, but ____35____ too. 16. A. exercise B. housework C. cooking D. shopping 17. A. reward B. medicine C. company D. shelter 18. A. return B. collet C. order D. buy 19. A. short B. cautious C. wrong D. concerned 20. A. aim B. way C. advice D. reason 21. A. weight B. things C. mask D. glasses 22. A. raise B. add C. bring D. switch 23. A. show up B. call in C. check out D. sit down 24. A. store B. select C. deliver D. bag 25. A. stranger B. cashier C. friend D. doctor 26. A. looked for B. talked about C. threw away D. put back 27. A. receipt B. soap C. cash D. bottle 28. A. asked B. waited C. cared D. searched 29. A. repay B. trust C. recognize D. help 30. A. luck B. chance C. gift D. turn 31. A. surprised B. amused C. touched D. convinced 32. A. in case B. even if C. as though D. so that 33. A. energy B. money C. space D. time 34. A. faith B. courage C. kindness D. honor 35. A. made her day B. changed her mind C. caught her eye D. met her demand 2021年3月天津卷 For most people, having things stolen feels like an offence. Robbie Pruitt admitted that he got ____16____ when he discovered the theft of his mountain bike last September. But soon enough, his ____17____ took a turn. After letting go of his anger and frustration, he found himself on a road to sympathy ____18____.For Pruitt, a keen bicyclist, the first thing to do was ____19____ his stolen bike. But when he went bike shopping, he found few available, which got him thinking: What if the ____20____ of bikes was Covid-19 related, and what if the person who'd taken his bike really needed ____21____ to get to work? With that thought in mind, Pruitt ____22____ a plan and posted it on the community website. He ____23____ to fix bikes free of charge for anyone who needed it. He also asked for unwanted bikes, which he would repair- again ____24____. And then he would donate them to folks who could truly use them but didn't have the ____25____ to buy one. The day the post went live, Pruitt received thirty ____26____ bicycles. Then came more than 500 ____27____ for detailed information. By the end of 2020, Pruitt had repaired more than 140 for donation or to be ____28____ to their owners. Pruitt tries to give his donations to families that are ____29____ struggling. ____30____ simply satisfying a material need, he has provided an opportunity for kids in his neighborhood to learn how to fix their own bikes. In addition to ____31____ skills, Pruitt's lessons teach teamwork, encourage self-worth, and promote feelings of community. ____32____, the kids have gained a sense of accomplishment. "It's a really great ____33____ for kids,“ said a neighbor in an interview with the local newspaper. "Pruitt is certainly providing a ____34____, but it's not just the bikes. It's the relationships in the community. It's the ____35____ that he can make on people." 16. A. amazed B. mad C. curious D. frightened 17. A. emotions B. career C. opinions D. route 18. A. ever B. together C. instead D. yet 19. A. ride B. lock C. repair D. replace 20. A. lack B. variety C. increase D. quality 21. A. instruction B. qualification C. transportation D. permission 22. A. came up with B. stuck to C. gave up D. broke away from 23. A. remembered B. refused C. hesitated D. offered 24. A. by accident B. in advance C. for free D. on credit 25. A. profit B. budget C. courage D. excuse 26. A. shared B. used C. expensive D. modern 27. A. enquiries B. advertisements C. notices D. announcements 28. A. exported B. sold C. lent D. returned 29. A. hardly B. slightly C. truly D. instantly30. A. Without B. Beyond C. Upon D. Among 31. A. practical B. commercial C. mathematical D. social 32. A. Otherwise B. However C. Somehow D. Meanwhile 33. A. promise B. celebration C. comfort D. experience 34. A. competition B. service C. ceremony D. suggestion 35. A. compromise B. impression C. impact D. progress 2020年新课标II卷 It was just after sunrise on a June morning. “Nicolo,” whose real name cannot be ___41___ to the public because of Italy’s privacy laws, ___42___ working the whole night at a factory in Turin. As he often did, he stopped by the “after work auction(拍卖)” ___43___ by the Italian police where things ___44___ on the trains were sold to the highest bidder. There, among many other things, Nicolo spotted two paintings he thought would look ___45___above his dining room table. Nicolo and another bidder ___46___ until Nicolo finally won the paintings for $32. When Nicolo retired and went to live in Sicily, he ___47___ the paintings with him. He hung them above the same table he had ___48___ from Turin. His son, age 15, who had ___49___ an art appreciation class, thought that there was something ____50____ about the one with a young girl sitting on a garden chair. It was signed(签名) “Bonnato” or so he thought, but when he ____51____ it, he only found “Bonnard,” a French ____52____ he had never heard of. He bought a book and was ____53____ to find a picture of the artist Pierre Bonnard sitting on the same chair in the same ____54____ as his father’s painting. “That’s the garden in our picture,” Nicolo’s son told his father. They ____55____ learned that the painting they ____56____was called “The Girl with Two Chairs.” They ____57____ the other painting and learned that it was ____58____ Paul Gauguin’s “Still Life of Fruit on a Table with a Small Dog.” The ____59____ called the Italian Culture Ministry; the official confirmed that the paintings were ____60____ and worth as much as $50 million. 41. A. attached B. allocated C. exposed D. submitted 42. A. finished B. delayed C. considered D. tried 43. A. attended B. reserved C. cancelled D. run 44. A. shown B. found C. kept D. hidden 45. A. nice B. familiar C. useful D. real 46. A. battled B. debated C. discussed D. bargain47. A. held B. left C. registered D. brought 48. A. chosen B. received C. ordered D. moved 49. A. missed B. failed C. taken D. led 50. A. concrete B. unusual C. unappealing D. natual 51. A. appreciated B. touched C. researched D. witnessed 52. A. painter B. designer C. author D. actor 53. A. expected B. surprised C. anxious D. ready 54. A. room B. kitchen C. hall D. garden 55. A. apparently B. confidently C. eventually D. temporarily 56. A. owned B. borrowed C. sold D. stole 57. A. collected B. cleaned C. framed D. studied 58. A. suitably B. actually C. rightly D. specifically 59. A. girl B. artist C. family D. police 60. A. copies B. originals C. models D. presents 2020年6月浙江卷 I’ve been farming sheep on a hillside for 54 years. I use a small tractor to get about. My dog Don always sits beside me in the passenger scat. One morning I ___36___ a lost lamb when I was in the top field,near where a motorway cuts through my land. The lamb had become separated from its ___37___ , so I jumped out of the tractor to ___38___ it while Don stayed in his seat. Lamb and mother ___39___ , I turned back to the tractor only to see it move suddenly away from me. This was so ___40___ because I had put the handbrake on when I jumped out. ___41___ Don had somehow made the ___42___move. My heart froze in my chest as I ___43___ the tractor heading towards the ___44___ .I ran desperately but failed to _____45_____. It crashed through a wooden fence and disappeared. The _____46_____ thing I saw was Don’s face, looking calmly back at me. Heart in mouth, I _____47_____ the fence and looked over. The tractor was _____48_____against the crash barrier in the central reservation, having miraculously(奇迹般地) crossed the _____49_____ road with fast-flowing traffic. I couldn’t see Don, but as I _____50_____ the tractor he jumped out onto the road, apparently _____51_____ , and dashed back to me. The police _____52_____ and the motorway ran normally again. I couldn't quite believe my _____53_____ itturned out no one got badly hurt, but the outcome could have been _____54_____ .Don was given a special _____55_____ that night—I didn’t want him thinking I was angry with him. 36. A. dropped B. spotted C. carried D. returned 37. A. kids B. friends C. owner D. mother 38. A. ask about B. play with C. tend to D. run into 39. A. freed B. switched C. reunited D. examined 40. A. unexpected B. dangerous C. embarrassing D. difficult 41. A. Fortunately B. Generally C. Immediately D. Obviously 42. A. lamb B. vehicle C. seat D. fence 43. A. saw B. stopped C. remembered D. drove 44. A. crowd B. motorway C. field D. hill 45. A. take off B. catch up C. hold back D. get out 46. A. real B. best C. basic D. last 47. A. fixed B. noticed C. reached D. closed 48. A. resting B. running C. parking D. turning 49. A. sleep B. long C. rough D. busy 50. A. abandoned B. approached C. recognized D. repaired 51. A. unclean B. uncertain C. unhurt D. unhappy 52. A. arrived B. replied C. survived D. waited 53. A. ability B. dream C. luck D. idea 54. A. common B. confusing C. desirable D. awful 55. A. meal B. test C. job D. lesson 2020年1月浙江卷 I was born legally blind. Of all the stories of my early childhood,the one about a___36___is my mother's favorite. I was only two when the___37___occurred. We had just arrived home from a trip. Mom lifted me out of the car and ___38___to speak to the driver. I took advantage of my brief___39___to dash across the lawn(草坪)-and hit a large maple tree !I was running so fast that I bounced off the trunk and___40___on my backside. Mom___41___me to start crying,but I just sat there for a minute. Then I___42___myself up and kept right on going. Mom always___43___here that , as many times as I___44___across the lawn after that , I never again___45___into that tree.Mom loves to use this story as an___46___. It reminds her that children don't enter life___47___to take risks or unwilling to___48___again when they fall down. She never wanted me to lose that___49___as I grew older. When I___50___my major life decisions,I was still that little girl tearing full-speed across the lawn. I studied abroad and later moved away from my parents' home to look for a___51___, Through years of___52___, I have become a respected teacher in a school serving high-need students. We are almost certain to get___53___at some point during the process of achieving our goal. When that happens,don't sit in the grass and___54___.Just get up and keep on going It will all be worth it___55___. 36. A. trip B. race C. tree D. driver 37. A. incident B. change C. illness D. problem 38. A. feared B. refused C. forgot D. turned 39. A. delay B. absence C. freedom D. rest 40. A. landed B. slept C. laughed D. wept 41. A. promised B. encouraged C. allowed D. expected 42. A. woke B. picked C. warmed D. gave 43. A. adds B. replies C. admits D. supposes 44. A. drove B. lived C. stood D. zoomed 45. A. crashed B. broke C. climbed D. looked 46. A. answer B. example C. excuse D. order 47. A. able B. ashamed C. afraid D. anxious 48. A. ask B. share C. learn D. try 49. A. honesty B. toughness C. kindness D. curiosity 50. A. regretted B. reviewed C. made D. explained 51. A. job B. friend C. fortune D. house 52. A. memories B. efforts C. research D. experience 53. A. mixed up B. fed up C. knocked down D. settled down 54. A. play B. relax C. dream D. cry 55. A. all at once B. in the end C. in either case D. as a result 2020年北京卷 My faith in human nature has never been so great as it was last weekend after our family get-together in the town of Vail. On Saturday, we all went to the market right in the middle of the town. Near the end, we all____11____at thefountain near the bridge, and the kids waded(蹚水)around in the fountain until we____12____. This is one of the busiest walking streets. After we returned to the hotel late in the afternoon, my 7-year-old son Ponder____13____that nowhere could he find his backpack, which____14____his Gameboy and his watch. After a thorough____15____we determined that he must have left it at the fountain. Ponder has never____16____anything. So we just take for granted that he needs no supervision(指导)for managing his____17____. He was upset, not about the Gameboy, but about the watch. "But Dad," he said, through massive____18____, "they don't make that kind of watch anymore." We were all very____19____. Our dinner reservation was at a restaurant just on the other side of the bridge, so I_____20_____him that we would not only search the area around the fountain when we went back for dinner, but we would also find the police and ask them if the backpack had been_____21_____. As we exited from the parking garage, we could see the fountain as we walked down the long staircase. I saw something black_____22_____there, but it was right next to a woman standing by the fountain, so I could not_____23_____what it was or if it was hers. "See it, Dad?" Ponder shouted. "Don't get too_____24_____because that may not be it," I said. But that was it. It had been five or six hours since we left the fountain, and it was_____25_____there. There was no ID in it, and it looked like someone had looked through it and then set it right out where all could_____26_____it. I literally_____27_____when we reached it and it was his!Everyone in our party was blown away by this "miracle(奇迹)". In my wildest_____28_____, I would never have imagined that this could happen nowadays. What a charmed life, eh? I believe this was a perfect_____29_____for a child in losing something important… to lose it and feel the full_____30_____of that loss, and then to miraculously get it back. 11. A. drove B. hiked C. met D. united 12. A. landed B. left C. settled D. slept 13. A. responded B. recognized C. realised D. recalled 14. A. contained B. combined C. comprised D. covered 15. A. preparation B. checkup C. revision D. search 16. A. wasted B. lost C. sough D. deserted 17. A. emotion B. time C. money D. stuff 18. A. tears B. fists C. reliefs D. outbreaks 19. A. hesitant B. curious C. sad D. eager20. A. promised B. informed C. warned D. taught 21. A. worn out B. caught up C. put away D. turned in 22. A. hiding B. sitting C. swinging D. flowing 23. A. assess B. declare C. tell D. predict 24. A. excited B. puzzled C. relaxed D. amused 25. A. already B. even C. almost D. still 26. A. take B. see C. touch D. protect 27. A. panicked B. exploded C. collapsed D. cried 28. A. dreams B. claims C. efforts D. passions 29. A. mode B. lesson C. option D. plot 30. A. range B. pressure C. weight D. harvest 2019·全国II卷 It’s about 250 miles from the hills of west-central lowa to Ehlers’ home in Minnesota. During the long trip home, following a weekend of hunting. Ehlers ___41___about the small dog he had seen ___42___ alongside the road. He had ___43___ to coax(哄)the dog to him but, frightened, it had ___44___. Back home, Ehlers was troubled by that ___45___ dog. So, four days later, he called his friend Greg, and the two drove ___46___. After a long and careful ___47___. Greg saw, across a field, the dog moving ___48___ away. Ehlers eventually succeeded in coaxing the animal to him. Nervousness and fear were replaced with ___49___. It just started licking(舔)Ehlers’ face. A local farmer told them the dog sounded like one ___50___ as lost in the local paper. The ad had a ___51___ number for a town in southern Michigan. Ehlers ___52___ the number of Jeff and Lisa to tell them he had ___53___ their dog. Jeff had ___54___ in lowa before Thanksgiving with his dog, Rosie, but the gun shots had scared the dog off. Jeff searched ___55___ for Rosie in the next four days. Ehlers returned to Minnesotan, and then drove 100 miles to Minneapolis to put Rosie on a flight to Michigan. “It’s good to know there’s still someone out there who ___56___ enough to go to that kind of ___57___,”says Lisa of Ehlers’ rescue ___58___. I figured whoever lost the dog was probably just as ___59___ to it as I am to my dogs,” says Ehlers. “If it had been my dog, I’d hope that somebody would be ___60___ to go that extra mile.” 41. A. read B. forgot C. thought D. heard 42. A. read B. trembling C. eating D. sleeping43. A. tried B. agreed C. promised D. regretted 44. A. calmed down B. stood up C. rolled over D. run off 45. A. injured B. stolen C. lost D. rescued 46. A. home B. past C. back D. on 47. A. preparation B. explanation C. test D. search 48. A. cautiously B. casually C. skillfully D. angrily 49. A. surprise B. joy C. hesitation D. anxiety 50. A. predicted B. advertised C. believed D. recorded 51. A. house B. phone C. street D. car 52. A. called B. copied C. counted D. remembered 53. A. fed B. adopted C. found D. cured 54. A. hunted B. skied C. lived D. worked 55. A. on purpose B. on time C. in turn D. in vain 56. A. cares B. sees C. suffers D. learns 57. A. place B. trouble C. waste D. extreme 58. A. service B. plan C. effort D. team 59. A. equal B. allergic C. grateful D. close 60. A. suitable B. proud C. wise D. wiling 2019·全国卷III The small town of Rjukan in Norway is situated between several mountains and does not get direct sunlight from late September to mid-March- ___41___ six months out of the year. Of course, we ___42___ it when the sun is shining," says Karin Ro, who works for the town’s tourism office. “We see the sky is ___43___, but down in the valley it’s darker — it’s like on a ___44___ day.” But that ___45___ when a system of high-tech ___46___ was introduced to reflect sunlight from neighboring peaks(山峰)into the valley below. Wednesday, residents(居民)of Rjukan ___47___ their very first ray of winter sunshine: A row of reflective boards on a nearby mountainside were put to ___48___. The mirrors are controlled by a computer that ___49___ them to turn along with the sun throughout the ___50___ and to close during windy weather. They reflect a concentrated beam(束)of light onto the town’s central ___51___, creating an area of sunlight roughly 600 square meters. When the light ___52___, Rjukan residents gathered together. “People have been ___53___ there and standing there and taking ___54___ of each other," Ro says. "The town square was totally ___55___. I think almost all the people in the town were there. "The 3,500 residentscannot all ___56___ the sunshine at the same time. ___57___, the new light feels like more than enough for the town’s ___58___ residents. "It's not very ___59___,” she says, "but it is enough when we are ___60___.” 41. A. only B. obviously C. nearly D. precisely 42. A. fear B. believe C. hear D. notice 43. A. empty B. blue C. high D. wide 44. A. cloudy B. normal C. different D. warm 45. A. helped B. changed C. happened D. mattered 46. A. computers B. telescopes C. mirrors D. cameras 47. A. remembered B. forecasted C. received D. imagined 48. A. repair B. risk C. rest D. use 49. A. forbids B. directs C. predicts D. follows 50. A. day B. night C. month D. year 51. A. library B. hall C. square D. street 52. A. appeared B. returned C. faded D. stopped 53. A. driving B. hiding C. camping D. siting 54. A. pictures B. notes C. care D. hold 55. A. new B. full C. flat D. silent 56. A. block B. avoid C. enjoy D. store 57. A. Instead B. However C. Gradually D. Similarly 58. A. nature-loving B. energy-saving C. weather-beaten D. sun-starved 59. A. big B. clear C. cold D. easy 60. A. trying B. waiting C. watching D. sharing 2019·北京卷 Regardless of the weather or the distance , Paul Wilson will make sure low-income students in his neighbourhood arrive at their college classes on time. A retired engineer, 76-year-old Wilson has been ___11___ free rides to college students for the past eight years. Since he first started ___12___ his car to the young people. Wilson has ___13___ am astonishing 64, 000 miles, and has had countless pleasant and often humorous ___14___ with the students he transports to and from school. The students who he's ___15___ have gone on to become physicians, teachers and engineers, but what they've also got out of their time in school is finding a role model and a friend in Wilson. Some students ___16___call him “Grandpa”. , Tina Stern ___17___ rides from Wilson for all her four years in college and the trips meant much more to her than just free ___18___. "It's not just a ride;you're not just sitting there in ___19___ silence or with your headphones on.” Stern said. “He asks you questions and actually ___20___ the answers, so the next time you ride with him, he'll ___21___ those things." Wilson first worked as a driver through a student-support programme of the non-profit organisation. On Point for College. Although the ___22___ asks the members only to drive students to and from their classes, Wilson often goes ___23___ to ensure the welfare and safety of the students. If they have problems with registration. Wilson is there to ___24___ them. If they run out of certain daily necessities. Wilson will drive to the nearest store and purchase what's needed. If a student gets hungry on the long drives to and from school, Wilson never ___25___ to buy them a meal. For many students, Wilson's help is not only appreciated, it's also entirely ___26___ for them to be able to complete their college education. Some students don't have a reliable car, while others have to ___27___ vehicles with parents who work six days a week. For them, riding with Wilson has ___28___ them to complete their education — but according to Wilson, he benefits just as much from the ___29___. “I just love driving and I love these kids, "Wilson said. "It's such a(n) ___30___ to be a part of these kids’ lives, even just for a few hours, getting to know them and hearing their stories." 11. A. linking B. sending C. offering D. distributing 12. A. donating B. lending C. delivering D. volunteering 13. A. paved B. covered C. measured D. wandered 14. A. arguments B. interviews C. negotiations D. wandered 15. A. met B. driven C. addressed D. conversations 16. A. even B. ever C. once D. already 17. A. earned B. received C. assessed D. demanded 18. A. transportation B. style C. time D. communication 19. A. forced B. awkward C. ridiculous D. suspicious 20. A. selects B. recites C. guesses D. remembers 21. A. act on B. settle on C. check on D. agree on 22. A. club B. league C. college D. programme 23. A. far B. around C. beyond D. forwards 24. A. assist B. watch C. urge D. warm25. A. expects B. attempts C. manages D. hesitates 26. A. extra B. unusual C. necessary D. adequate 27. A. share B. fuel C. repair D. exchange 28. A. required B. allowed C. reminded D. convinced 29. A. experience B. arrangement C. appreciation D. employment 30. A. effort B. ambition C. privilege D. convenience 2019·浙江卷 There are lots of ways to raise awareness for a cause. Usually, the ___36___ the idea is, the more it gets noticed. And that’s precisely why one ___37___ Frenchman has caught our attention. Baptiste Dubanchet is biking across Europe,surviving ___38___ on discarded(丢弃)food. The three- month, 1 900-mile journey from Paris to Warsaw is Dubanchet’s ___39___ of raising awareness of food waste in Europe and throughout the world. As you can ___40___, the trip is no piece of cake. While restaurants ___41___ tons of food each year, much of it remains inaccessible because of ___42___ garbage containers, health regulations, or business policies. Only about one in ten places ___43___ him food that would otherwise be discarded. For legal ___44___, most restaurants have a policy against ___45___ food waste. "Some people have even ___46___ their jobs by giving me food," Dubanchet said. What's ___47___ interesting is the attitude various cities have toward Dubanchet’s cause. Berlin has been the ___48___ while the most difficult was the Czech town of Pilsen. There, he had to ___49___ at some ___50___ different stores or restaurants before finding food. The 50 is all the more serious when you consider the ___51___ exercise required to bike from France to Poland. "I have to get food ___52___ because after all the biking I am tired and I need the ___53___," Dubanchet explained. "Is my ___54___ full or empty? That is the most important thing, not what I am eating." He aims to ___55___ his journey by mid-July. With any luck, he’ll turn a few more heads in the process. 36. A. cleverer B. older C. stranger D. simpler 37. A. garbage-eating B. sports-loving C. food-wasting D. law-breaking 38. A. secretly B. finally C. entirely D. probably 39. A. purpose B. way C. opinion D. dream 40. A. observe B. imagine C. suggest D. remember 41. A. store B. cook C. shop for D. throw away42. A. locked B. damaged C. connected D. abandoned 43. A. bought B. offered C. ordered D. sold 44. A. reasons B. rights C. fees D. aids 45. A. begging for B. giving away C. hiding D. causing 46. A. did B. kept C. accepted D. risked 47. A. hardly B. usually C. particularly D. merely 48. A. easiest B. nearest C. biggest D. richest 49. A. work B. shout C. ask D. jump 50. A. competition B. conversation C. conflict D. challenge 51. A. adequate B. rewarding C. demanding D. suitable 52. A. again B. alone C. later D. fast 53. A. spirit B. energy C. time D. effort 54. A. stomach B. hand C. pocket D. basket 55. A. arrange B. restart C. report D. finish 2018·全国卷II Two weeks earlier, my son, Ben, had got in touch. He’d moved to England with his mum when he was three and it had been 13 years since I’d 41 seen him. So imagine my 42 when he emailed me saying he wanted to come to visit me. I was 43 ! I arrived early at Byron Bay where we were supposed to 44 . The bay was 45 in sunshine, and there was a group of kayakers around 150m off the shore. Getting a little 46 , I realized one kayak(皮划艇) was in 47 . "Something’s not 48 !" I took off my T-shirt and 49 into the water. I saw there were two instructors on board and a man lying across the middle. He was 50 violently. Linking arms with one of the instructors. I helped 51 the young man out of the water. He was unconscious and as I looked at his face, something 52 to me. Those brown eyes were very 53 . "What’s his name?" I asked the instructor. "Ben," he replied, and immediately I 54 . That stranger was my son! The instructors called for an ambulance. 55 , after a brief stay in hospital, Ben was well enough to be allowed to 56 and later the family met up for dinner. We chatted about everything and then Ben 57 to me. "I just want to say thank you," he said. "You 58 my life!" I still can’t believe what a 59 it was. I’m just so glad I was there 60 to help my son. 41. A. also B. often C. even D. last 42. A. delight B. relief C. anger D. worry43. A. scared B. shocked C. thrilled D. ashamed 44. A. talk B. stay C. meet D. settle 45. A. bathed B. clean C. deep D. formed 46. A. faster B. closer C. heavier D. wiser 47. A. trouble B. advance C. question D. battle 48. A. real B. right C. fair D. fit 49. A. stared B. sank C. dived D. fell 50. A. arguing B. fighting C. shouting D. shaking 51. A. lead B. persuade C. carry D. keep 52. A. happened B. occurred C. applied D. appealed 53. A. sharp B. pleasant C. attractive D. familiar 54. A. agreed B. hesitated C. doubted D. knew 55. A. Fortunately B. Frankly C. Sadly D. Suddenly 56. A. return B. relax C. speak D. leave 57. A. joked B. turned C. listened D. pointed 58. A. created B. honored C. saved D. guided 59. A. coincidence B. change C. pity D. pain 60. A. on board B. in time C. for sure D. on purpose 2018·全国卷III When most of us get a text message on our cell phone from an unknown person, we usually say "sorry, 41 number!" and move on. But when Dennis Williams 42 a text that clearly wasn’t intended for him, he did something 43 . On March 19, Dennis got a group text 44 him that a couple he didn’t know were at the hospital, waiting for the 45 of a baby. "Congratulations! But I think someone was mistaken," Dennis 46 . The baby was born and update texts were 47 quickly from the overjoyed grandmother, Teresa. In her 48 , she didn’t seem to realize that she was 49 the baby’s photos with a complete stranger. "Well, I don’t 50 you all but I will get there to take pictures with the baby," replied Dennis before asking which room the new 51 were in. Much to the family’s surprise, Dennis stuck to his 52 ! He turned up at the hospital 53 gifts for the new mother Lindsey and her baby boy. Lindsey’s husband was totally 54 by the unexpected visit."I don’t think we would have randomly invited him over but we 55 it and the gifts." Teresa 56 a photo of the chance meeting on a social networking website 57 by the touching words: "What a 58 this young man was to our family! He was so 59 and kind to do this." The post has since gained the 60 of social media users all over the world, receiving more than 184,000 shares and 61,500 likes in just three days. 41. A. unlucky B. secret C. new D. wrong 42. A. received B. translated C. copied D. printed 43. A. reasonable B. special C. necessary D. practical 44. A. convincing B. reminding C. informing D. warning 45. A. wake-up B. recovery C. growth D. arrival 46. A. responded B. interrupted C. predicted D. repeated 47. A. coming in B. setting out C. passing down D. moving around 48. A. opinion B. anxiety C. excitement D. effort 49. A. comparing B. exchanging C. discussing D. sharing 50. A. accept B. know C. believe D. bother 51. A. parents B. doctors C. patients D. visitors 52. A. dream B. promise C. agenda D. principle 53. A. bearing B. collecting C. opening D. making 54. A. discouraged B. relaxed C. astonished D. defeated 55. A. admit B. need C. appreciate D. expect 56. A. found B. selected C. developed D. posted 57. A. confirmed B. simplified C. clarified D. accompanied 58. A. pity B. blessing C. relief D. problem 59. A. smart B. calm C. sweet D. fair 60. A. sympathy B. attention C. control D. trust 2018·天津卷 No one is born a winner. People make themselves into winners by their own 16 . I learned this lesson from a(n) 17 many years ago. I took the head 18 job at a school in Baxley, Georgia. It was a small school with a weak football program. It was a tradition for the school’s old team to play against the 19 team at the end of spring practice. The old team had no coach, and they didn’t even practice to 20 the game. Being the coach of the new team, Iwas excited because I knew we were going to win, but to my disappointment we were defeated. I couldn’t 21 I had got into such a situation. Thinking hard about it, I came to 22 that my team might not be the number one team in Georgia, but they were 23 me. I had to change my 24 about their ability and potential. I started doing anything I could to help them build a little 25 . Most important, I began to treat them like 26 . That summer, When the other teams enjoyed their 27 , we met every day and 28 passing and kicking the football. Six months after suffering our 29 on the spring practice field, we won our first game and our second, and continued to 30 . Finally, we faced the number one team in the state. I felt that it would be a 31 for us even if we lost the game. But that wasn’t what happened. My boys beat the best team in Georgia, giving me one of the greatest 32 of my life! From the experience I learnt a lot about how the attitude of the leader can 33 the members of a team. Instead of seeing my boys as losers, I pushed and 34 them. I helped them to see themselves 35 , and they built themselves into winners. Winners are made, but born. 16. A. luck B. tests C. efforts D. nature 17. A. experiment B. experience C. visit D. show 18. A. operating B. editing C. consulting D. coaching 19. A. successful B. excellent C. strong D. new 20. A. cheer for B. prepare for C. help with D. finish with 21. A. believe B. agree C. describe D. regret 22. A. realize B. claim C. permit D. demand 23. A. reacting to B. looking for C. depending on D. caring about 24. A. decision B. attitude C. conclusion D. intention 25. A. pride B. culture C. fortune D. relationship 26. A. leaders B. partners C. winners D. learners 27. A. rewards B. vacations C. health D. honor 28. A. risked B. missed C. considered D. practiced 29. A. defeat B. decline C. accident D. mistake 30. A. relax B. improve C. expand D. defend 31. A. shame B. burden C. victory D. favor32. A. chances B. thrills C. concerns D. offers 33. A. surprise B. serve C. interest D. affect 34. A. encouraged B. observed C. protected D. impressed 35. A. honestly B. individually C. calmly D. differently 2018·江苏 Raynor Winn and her husband Moth became homeless due to their wrong investment. Their savings had been 36 to pay lawyers’ fees. To make matters worse, Moth was diagnosed(诊断)with a 37 disease. There was no 38 , only pain relief. Failing to find any other way out, they decided to make a 39 journey, as they caught sight of an old hikers’(徒步旅行者)guide. This was a long journey of unaccustomed hardship and 40 recovery. When leaving home, Raynor and Moth had just £320 in the bank. They planned to keep the 41 low by living on boiled noodles, with the 42 hamburger shop treat. Wild camping is 43 in England. To avoid being caught, the Winns had to get their tent up 44 and packed it away early in the morning. The Winns soon discovered that daily hiking in their 50s is a lot 45 than they remember it was in their 20s. Raynor 46 all over and desired a bath. Moth, meanwhile, after an initial 47 , found his symptoms were strangely 48 by their daily tiring journey. 49 , the couple found that their bodies turned for the better, with re-found strong muscles that they thought had 50 forever. "Our hair was fried and falling out, nails broken, clothes 51 to a thread, but we were alive." During the journey, Raynor began a career as a nature writer. She writes, " 52 had taken every material thing from me and left me torn bare, an empty page at the end of a(n) 53 written book. It had also given me a 54 , either to leave that page 55 or to keep writing the story with hope. I chose hope." 36. A. drawn up B. used up C. backed up D. kept up 37. A. mild B. common C. preventable D. serious 38. A. cure B. luck C. care D. promise 39. A. business B. walking C. bus D. rail40. A. expected B. frightening C. disappointing D. surprising 41. A. budget B. revenue C. compensation D. allowance 42. A. frequent B. occasional C. abundant D. constant 43. A. unpopular B. lawful C. attractive D. illegal 44. A. soon B. early C. late D. slowly 45. A. harder B. easier C. cheaper D. funnier 46. A. rolled B. bled C. ached D. trembled 47. A. struggle B. progress C. excitement D. research 48. A. developed B. controlled C. reduced D. increased 49. A. Initially B. Eventually C. Temporarily D. Consequently 50. A. gained B. kept C. wounded D. lost 51. A. sewn B. washed C. worn D. ironed 52. A. Doctors B. Hiking C. Lawyers D. Homelessness 53. A. well B. partly C. neatly D. originally 54. A. choice B. reward C. promise D. break 55. A. loose B. full C. blank D. missing