当前位置:首页>文档>Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2

Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2

  • 2026-05-17 14:03:18 2026-05-17 14:03:18

文档预览

Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit3(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.733 MB
文档页数
22 页
上传时间
2026-05-17 14:03:18

文档内容

班级 姓名 学号 分数 Unit 3 Could you please tell me where the restrooms are ?单元测试 (B卷·能力提升) (时间:60分钟,满分:100分) 一、单项选择(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。) 1.(2022·广西梧州·中考真题)—Mr.Brown, could you tell me ________ our Chinese exam? —Sure. It will be in Room 201. A.when will we have B.where will we have C.when we will have D.where we will have 2.(2022·黑龙江牡丹江·中考真题)Nancy was ________ told to meet her grandpa so she left in a hurry without saying goodbye to her friends. A.slowly B.politely C.suddenly 3.(2022·湖北荆州·中考真题)—Could you please tell me ________? —You can park it in the parking lot, across from the street. A.where I can park my car B.when I can park my car C.how can I get to the parking lot D.it is the way to the parking lot 4.(2022·吉林·中考真题)—Kate, do you know ________? —In the school hall. A.when we’ll have the English party B.why we’ll have the English party C.where we’ll have the English party 5.(2022·内蒙古包头·中考真题)— How can we go to the station? — I ________ going in my car. A.practise B.suggest C.invite D.introduce 6.(2022·湖北鄂州·中考真题)— Could you please tell me _________ buy a magazine? — There is a bookstore on the third floor. A.how can I B.where can I C.how I can D.where I can 7.(2022·甘肃天水·中考真题)It’s rude not to say “Thank you” when you are given something. A.simple B.kind C.open D.impolite 8.(2022·云南·中考真题)— Your stamps are so fantastic. Could you please tell me ________? — Oh, I bought them in the post office next to the bank.A.why did you buy them B.where did you buy them C.why you bought them D.where you bought them 9.(2021·四川甘孜·中考真题)—Mike, I wonder ________ we’ll go this weekend. —To the museum. A.when B.why C.how D.where 10.(2021·西藏·中考真题)—Excuse me, could you please tell me how to get to the bookstore? —________. A.Go ahead B.No way C.Sure. Turn left at the second crossing D.I can’t help you 二、完形填空(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。) (2019·湖南·中考真题) Have you ever been to Thailand? For thousands of tourists from China, this small country in Southeast Asia is an excellent place to ____11____. Bangkok (曼谷) is the ____12____ of Thailand. There are many temples (寺 庙) in Bangkok. You can ____13____ some monks (僧侣) walking along the streets. The ____14____ time to visit Thailand is from April 5h to 6th, because it is the time of ____15____. People sing, dance and go on the streets to ____16____ water at each other. The local people think that water can wash away bad things and bring good luck. On the one hand, beaches and sunshine are a lot of travelers’ choices. In this country, there are many hotels facing the sea, so you can have fun on the beach or ____17____ in the sea. On the other hand, Thailand is a good place to try ____18____ food. You can eat seafood at any restaurant or buy some tropical (热带的) fruit such as mangoes and durians (榴莲) at ____19____ prices. If you go to Thailand, you won’t forget to ____20____ an elephant. The elephant is a symbol of Thailand. It's believed that Thailand is one of the most fascinating travel places. 11.A.take a holiday B.take the bus C.take risks 12.A.world B.countryside C.capital13.A.hear B.see C.listen 14.A.most B.worst C.best 15.A.the Water Festival B.Christmas C.Thanksgiving 16.A.look B.throw C.arrive 17.A.swim B.walk C.lose 18.A.terrible B.sour C.delicious 19.A.cheap B.expensive C.low 20.A.hit B.ride C.drive 三、阅读理解(本题共20小题,每小题2分,共40分。) A 1 Dear guest, We want to do our best to help with the environmental protection, but we do provide washing things (toothbrush, toothpaste, bath shampoo, etc.) If you forget to bring any of these with you, just dial 9 and call the guestroom department. If you wish, we shall send you what you need for free. 2 Dear guest, The hotel wishes to save the world’s natural resources(资源). Every day, tons of detergent(洗 涤剂)and millions of tons of water are used to wash towels(毛巾)which have been used only once. Here’s how you can help: ﹡A towel on the rack(架子)means: “I’ll use it again.” ﹡A towel on the floor means: “Please change.” 3 Dear guest, Your bedclothes are changed every day. If you’d like to help save the world’s resources, just leave this card in the morning. Your bed will be made up as usual but the sheets will not be changed. In this way, we can both help protect ourenvironment. 21.The three cards can most likely be found in a __________. A.hotel B.supermarket C.bookshop D.bank 22.A guest who forgets to bring a toothbrush with him ______ . A.must buy one from the hotel B.should get one ready by himself C.can get one from the hotel for free D.may ask someone to buy one for him 23.If guests want to get their towels changed, they should leave them ______ . A.in the rack B.on the floor C.under the bed D.in the desk 24.The third card tells guests ________. A.how to get the towel changed B.where to get the towels changed C.where to get the bedclothes changed D.how to get the bedclothes changed 25.The aim of the article is to _________. A.follow the rules of the hotel B.get a good service C.protect our environment D.All of above B (2020·贵州黔东南·中考真题) The summer vacation is coming. During the vacation, you can do what you like and prepare yourself well for the future. You'll enjoy your summer vacation with the help of the following suggestions. ▲Take exercise. After studying hard for months, you must be bored and tired. Taking exercise is the best way to get energy again. Swimming and walking are perfect choices for you. All kinds of exercise are good for your health. ▲Master some basic life skills. You will live an independent life one day. Therefore, you should learn somenecessary and useful basic life skills such as washing clothes and cooking. At the same time, you should help your parents with housework to express thanks to them. ▲Go travelling. The world is a book. Those who don't travel only read one page. Travelling is so interesting. Have you made your own plan? If not, do it at once. During the trip, you will have a chance to get more knowledge. While learning about different cultures and customs, you will also make a lot of friends. ▲Enjoy the time with family members. Family members play an important role in your life. They give you love, care and support all the time. Don't forget to spare some time together with them. You will find it great to stay with them, talking about dreams, hobbies or anything you like. As long as you follow the suggestions mentioned above, you will have a wonderful vacation. 26.How many suggestions are mentioned in the passage? A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. D.Six. 27.Which is the best way to get energy according to the passage? A.Swimming. B.Walking. C.Taking exercise. D.Rum 28.Why should we learn basic life skills? A.Because we will live an independent life one day. B.Because we like to share housework with our family. C.Because we don't want to express our thanks. D.Because doing housework is difficult for us. 29.How does the writer think of travelling? A.He thinks it's tiring. B.He thinks it's interesting. C.He thinks it's terrible. D.He thinks it's boring. 30.The material mainly tells us ________. A.the suggestions about basic life skills B.the suggestions about taking exercise C.the suggestions about summer vacation D.the suggestions about travelling C Some people have a very poor sense of direction.Unluckily, I am one of them.I have visited a place many times but I may still get lost there the next time. When I was a little girl, I never dared to ask strangers the way.And so I used to walk around in circles and hope that by chance I would get to the place I was going to. Now, I am no longer too shy to ask people for directions, but I often receive helpless or even wrong information.So I try to avoid giving people wrong directions.If anyone ever asks me the way somewhere, I wouldsay, “Sorry, I am a stranger here.” Once on my way to work I was stopped by a man.He asked me if I could tell him the way to the Friendship Building.I gave him my usual reply.But just as I walked on only a few steps, I realized that he had asked the way to my office building.However, I had no time to turn back and look for him.I was rushing to meet with someone at my office and I didn't want to keep him waiting. When I just got to my office, the secretary(秘书) showed in the man who had asked me for directions.Imagine how embarrassed I was and how surprised he was when we saw each other at the first sight. 31.The writer always refuses to give people directions because________. A.she is a stranger to the city B.she doesn't know the people C.she's afraid of giving wrong directions 32.A man stopped the writer on the way to ________. A.sell her something B.ask her the time C.ask for the direction 33.The Friendship Building is the place where the writer ________. A.lives B.studies C.works 34.The underlined word “embarrassed” in the last paragraph means “________”. A.尴尬的 B.困惑的 C.激动的 35.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A.The writer is too shy to give others directions. B.The writer has a very poor sense of direction. C.The writer never got lost when she was young. D Curiosity (好奇心) is part of human nature. Children are famous for wanting answers to thousands of questions. Books and TV shows often depend on curiosity. People keep reading or watching because they want to find out what happens. But curiosity also provides many advantages. Learning is the easiest if you have a desire for knowledge. Curiosity can create that desire when you have a question you want an answer to. Many of history’s greatest discoveries were made by curious people. Thanks to their curiosity, people now know far more about the world and have useful technology to help them. Even if you don’t plan to be an inventor or researcher, curiosity can still help you in the classroom. If you develop the joy of learning, classes will become more fun. And you’ll be better because you will fully take part in the process of learning. Even if you’re no longer a student, curiosity will make you get more information and then abetter worker. What do you do if you’re not already curious? Luckily, curiosity is a skill that can be improved. If you act like you’re curious, you’ll quickly start to actually feel curious. Often, the more you learn about a topic, the more interesting it becomes. As you learn about a topic, collect as much information as possible. Read different kinds of books, listen to talks and ask questions. Don’t always get your information from the same source. Instead, learn to appreciate (欣 赏) facts that different people know and the different opinions that they express. Ask a lot of questions. Remember, everyone knows something that you don’t. Find out what that is and ask about it. This lets you learn something and makes the other person happy by letting them show off their knowledge. In the classroom or out of it, developing curiosity is sure to be valuable. 36.What does the writer mainly want us to do after reading the passage? A.To make others happy. B.To show off our knowledge. C.To develop our curiosity. D.To become an inventor or a researcher. 37.According to the passage, curiosity ________. A.is the only part of human nature B.depends on books and TV shows C.can’t create the desire for answers D.may lead to many great discoveries 38.What would happen without curiosity? A.Students may become less interested in classes. B.People will know more about the world. C.People can still become better workers. D.Students can’t improve it again. 39.What does the underlined word “desire” in the passage mean? A.wish B.chance C.choice D.pity 40.What is the best title of the passage? A.A New Discovery B.A Natural Ability C.A Great Invention D.A Famous Creation 四、短文填空(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。) (2022·广东珠海·二模) 请用适当的词完成下面的短文,并把所缺单词填写在答题卡指定的位置上。每个空只能写一个形式正确、 意义相符的单词。 When you walk on the road and meet people asking for directions, what will you do? Aesop, an ancient Greek fable writer, was a very wise and ____41____ man. One afternoon, Aesop was walking on a road. Suddenly, a man came to him and asked the ____42____ in a hurry. “Excuse me!” The man asked ____43____, “Could you please show me the way to the city? And how longdoes it take to get there on foot?” Aesop used his finger to point out the direction and said, “You have to walk.” “Thank you,” the man said, “I know I have to walk ____44____ I have no means of transportation. And I want to ____45____ you how long it will take me to walk to the city.” Aesop nodded and said again, “You have to walk! You have to walk!” “Are you playing a ____46____ on me?” The man was very ____47____ at Aesop’s words and walked away quickly. But Aesop was not angry at all. He ____48____ the man closely. After a while, Aesop shouted to the man, “Two hours.” “____49____?” The man looked back and asked. “I mean it will take you two hours to walk to the city.” “Then why didn’t you tell me just now?” The man asked unhappily. “Because,” Aesop said slowly, “I didn’t know your walking _____50_____, how could I know how long you needed?” The man was moved by Aesop’s seriousness. If we are as serious as Aesop about our study and life, we will benefit a lot. 五、补全对话(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分。) (2022·黑龙江齐齐哈尔·中考真题) 根据对话内容,从A到F选项中,选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,每个选项只使用一次,选项中有一项为 多余项。 A: Hello, Mike. How was your vacation? B: I really had a good time. A: ____51____ B: I’ve been to a forest near my uncle’s farm. A: ____52____ B: I went there with my friends. A: ____53____ B: For 3 days. I expect to go there again. A: Lucky you. I had to stay at home. But I’m planning to travel to Mount Changbai. B: Oh, that’s a good place. I went there three years ago. A: Can you give some advice on my trip to Mount Changbai? B: ____54____A: OK, I’ll do as you tell me. ____55____ B: They are friendly and you will enjoy yourself there. A.How long did you stay in the forest? B.What do you think of the people there? C.Who did you go there with? D.Where did you go? E.Where have you been? F.You need to take more thick clothes. 六、书面表达(共20分。) (2020·山东滨州·中考真题) 假如你是李华, 你的朋友Clark将来滨州。到滨州后, 你计划带他去参观滨州市博物馆。请你根据以 下提示给 Clark写一封电子邮件告知其相关信息。 1. 简介:建于2015年,馆藏丰富,可以品味当地文化与传统艺术。 2. 开放时间:周一全天闭馆周二至周日9: 00—17: 00 3. 入场:免费 4. 注意事项: 5. 博物馆网址:http://www. bzsbwg. com 要求: 1. 包含提示中所有信息,并适当发挥; 2. 文中不得出现真实姓名与校名; 3. 卷面整洁,书写美观,可适当加2-3分 4. 80词左右,开头与结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 提示词∶ 品味enjoy;展品exhibition;展览:on display Dear Clark, I am happy to know that you are coming to Binzhou! I’d like to take you to visit Binzhou Museum.____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _________ Best wishes, Li Hua 参考答案: 1.D 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——布朗先生,你能告诉我语文考试在哪里举行吗?——当然可以。在201房间。 考查宾语从句。宾语从句使用陈述语序,排除AB选项。根据“It will be in Room 201.”可知是指地点,用 where引导宾语从句,故选D。 2.C 【解析】 【详解】 句意:南希突然被告知去见她的爷爷,所以她没有和朋友们道别就匆匆离开了。 考查副词辨析。slowly缓慢地;politely礼貌地;suddenly突然。根据“she left in a hurry without saying goodbye to her friends.”可知她没有和朋友们道别就匆匆离开了,说明事出突然,suddenly符合语境,故选 C。 3.A 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——你能告诉我可以把车停在哪里吗?——你可以把车停在街对面的停车场。考查宾语从句。where I can park my car我可以把车停在哪里;when I can park my car我可以什么时候停车; how can I get to the parking lot我如何去停车场;it is the way to the parking lot这是去停车场的路。根据答语 “You can park it in the parking lot, across from the street.”可知,问句询问在哪里停车,用where引导宾语从 句。故选A。 4.C 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——Kate,你知道我们将在哪里举办英语派对吗?——在学校礼堂。 考查宾语从句。when we’ll have the English party我们什么时候举办英语派对;why we’ll have the English party我们为什么举办英语派对;where we’ll have the English party我们将在哪里举办英语派对。根据答语 “In the school hall”可知,询问某个活动的举办地点,用where引导宾语从句,故选C。 5.B 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——我们怎么去车站?——我建议坐我的车去。 考查动词辨析。practise练习;suggest建议;invite邀请;introduce介绍。根据“How can we go to the station”可知此处是建议坐车去。故选B。 6.D 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——你能告诉我在哪能买到杂志么?——在第三层有一家书店。 考查宾语从句。“tell me”后是宾语从句,从句是陈述句的语序,即“引导词+主语+谓语动词”。A和B选 项的语序错误。根据“There is a bookstore on the third floor”可知从句表达“在哪里能买到杂志”,用疑问 词“where”引导从句。故选D。 7.D 【解析】 【详解】 句意:当你得到某样东西时,不说“谢谢”是不礼貌的。 考查形容词辨析。simple简单的;kind善良的;open开放的;impolite不礼貌的;rude粗鲁的。根据“It’s rude not to say “ Thank you ” when you are given something.”可知,不说“谢谢”是粗鲁的、不礼貌的,rude 与impolite同义,故选D。8.D 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——你的邮票太棒了。 你能告诉我你在哪里买的吗?——哦,我在银行旁边的邮局买的。 考查宾语从句。此处是宾语从句,从句用陈述语序,排除A和B选项。根据答语“I bought them in the post office next to the bank”可知,询问在哪里买的,用where引导宾语从句,故选D。 9.D 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——迈克,我想知道我们这个周末去哪里。——去博物馆。 考查宾语从句的引导词。when什么时候;why为什么;how如何;where哪里。根据“To the museum.”可 知,此处询问这个周末我们去哪里,用疑问词where,故选D。 10.C 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——对不起,你能告诉我怎么去书店吗?——当然。在第二个十字路口向左转。 考查情景交际。Go ahead说吧;No way不可能;Sure. Turn left at the second crossing当然。在第二个十字路 口左转;I can’t help you我不能帮助你。根据上文“could you please tell me how to get to the bookstore?”可知, 此处是询问路怎么走,因此C项符合。故选C。 11.A 12.C 13.B 14.C 15.A 16.B 17.A 18.C 19.C 20.B 【解析】 【分析】你去过泰国吗?这是一个旅行度假的好地方,每年有成千上万的中国人去那里。那里有美丽的海滩,有美 味的食物。去泰国度假最好的时候是4月份,那时正赶上他们的泼水节。短文中作者对我们的泰国之行提 了一些好的建议。 11.句意:对于成千上万来自中国的游客来说,这个位于东南亚的小国是一个度假的好地方。考查动词短 语辨析,take a holiday度假;take the bus乘坐公交车;take risks冒险。根据句中For thousands of tourists from China“对于中国的游客”可知,游客们去泰国当然是度假的,故应选A。 12.句意:曼谷是泰国的首都。考查名词辨析,world世界;countryside乡村;capital首都。根据常识可知, 曼谷是泰国的首都。故应选C。 13.句意:你可以看到一些僧侣在大街上走动。考查动词辨析,hear听到;see看到;listen听,不及物动 词。根据句意…some monks walking along the streets“一些僧侣在大街上散步”,这是看到的场景,故应选 B。 14.句意:去泰国旅行最好的时间是从4月5日到6日,因为那个时候是泼水节。考查形容词最高级辨析, most最多;最;worst最糟糕的;best最好的。根据下文的介绍because it is the time of 5 . People sing, dance and go on the streets to 6 water at each other. The local people think that water can wash away bad things and bring good luck可知,这个时候是去泰国最好的时候,故应选C。 15.句意:去泰国旅行最好的时间是从4月5日到6日,因为那个时候是泼水节。考查名词辨析,the Water Festival泼水节;Christmas圣诞节;Thanksgiving感恩节。根据句中from April 5h to 6th, 以及下句话 People sing, dance and go on the streets to 6 water at each other.可知,那个时间应该是泼水节,故应 选A。 16.句意:人们唱歌、跳舞、在大街上走动,互相泼水。考查动词辨析,look看,不及物动词;throw扔, 投;arrive到达,不及物动词。根据第5小题的注释可知,泼水节的时候,人们互相泼水,故应选B。 17.句意:在这个国家,有很多面向大海的酒店,所以你可以在沙滩上尽情玩乐,或者在海里游泳。考查 动词辨析,swim游泳;walk散步;lose丢失。根据空后in the sea“在海洋里”可知,应该是“游泳”,故 选A。 18.句意:另外,泰国是一个品尝美食的好地方。考查形容词辨析,terrible可怕的,糟糕的;sour酸的; delicious美味的。根据文意可知,短文介绍泰国是一个旅行的好地方,因此那里应该有美味的食物,故应 选C。 19.句意:你可以在任何一个餐馆吃海鲜,或者以非常低的价格买到一些热带水果,例如芒果和榴莲。考 查形容词辨析,cheap便宜的;expensive昂贵的;low低的。根据句意和空后的price可知,修饰价格不能 用“便宜”或者“贵的”,应用“高低”修饰,故应选C。20.句意:如果你去泰国,不要忘了骑大象。考查动词辨析,hit打击;ride骑;drive开车,驾驶。根据空 后an elephant可知,这里应表示“骑大象”,故应选B。 【点睛】 这是一篇说明文,短文中介绍了泰国这个国家,并对去那里旅行提出了一些建议。文章主题明确,结构清 晰,文章内容叙述清晰,话题是学生们比较熟悉的,因此文章内容比较容易理解。题型是完形填空,考查 学生们在具体语境中运用语言的能力,综合性较强。做题时,应先通读短文,了解文章大意;然后根据上 下文语境做题,注意空前后的固定搭配,并仔细辨析选项中每个单词的意思和用法;最后将答案代入原文, 再读一遍,检查答案是否正确。例如第2小题,考查名词辨析,world世界;countryside乡村;capital首都。 根据常识可知,曼谷是泰国的首都。故应选C。再如第7小题,考查动词辨析,swim游泳;walk散步; lose丢失。根据空后in the sea“在海洋里”可知,应该是“游泳”,故选A。 21.A 22.C 23.B 24.D 25.D 【解析】 【分析】 试题解析:本文大意:这是酒店对客人提供的三张提示卡片,一张是可以免费提供洗漱用品;第二张是提 示客人如何让酒店知其需要换毛巾;第三张是提示客人如何让酒店知其需要换床单。 21.细节理解题。根据The hotel wishes to save the world’s natural resources酒店希望节省世界上的自然资源, 可知选A 22.细节理解题。根据 If you wish, we shall send you what you need for free.如果你希望,我们会免费发送你 需要的东西,可知选C 23.细节理解题。根据A towel on the floor means: “Please change.”地上的毛巾意思是“请更换,”可知选B 24.细节理解题。根据Your bed will be made up as usual but the sheets will not be changed.你的床会和平时一 样整理,但床单不会更换,可知选D 25.细节理解题。根据三张提示卡片可知选D 26.B 27.C 28.A29.B 30.C 【解析】 【分析】 这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了几种充分享受美好暑假时光的建议,包括锻炼身体、掌握一些基本的生活技 能、旅游和陪伴家人。 26. 细节理解题。根据 “▲Take exercise. ”,“▲Master some basic life skills. ”,“▲Go travelling. ”,“▲Enjoy the time with family members.”可知,文中给出了4条建议,故选B。 27. 细节理解题。根据“Taking exercise is the best way to get energy again” 锻炼是恢复精力的最好方法,可知, C符合题意,故选C。 28. 细节理解题。根据“You will live an independent life one day. Therefore, you should learn some necessary and useful basic life skills…”总有一天你会过上独立的生活。因此,你应该学习一些必要和有用的基本生活技能, 可知,学习基本的生活技能的原因是因为总有一天我们会独立生活。故选A。 29. 细节理解题。根据“Travelling is so interesting” 旅行是如此有趣,可知,作者认为旅行很有趣,故选B。 30. 主旨大意题。根据“ You'll enjoy your summer vacation with the help of the following suggestions.” 在以下建 议的帮助下,你会享受你的暑假,可知,本文主要讲的是享受美好暑假时光的建议。故选C。 31.C 32.C 33.C 34.A 35.B 【解析】 【分析】 这篇短文讲述的是因为作者自己方向感很差,所以当有人向他问路时,他总是拒绝别人。有一次又有一个 人向作者问路,作者像往常一样拒绝了他。但是他随后就意识到那个地方正是他工作的地方,可已经来不 及了。当作者在办公室里见到那个陌生人时,作者感到非常尴尬。31. 细节理解题。根据短文开头“Some people have a very poor sense of direction. Unluckily, I am one of them”可 知,作者的方向感很差,所以他不敢给别人指示方向。故选C。 32. 细节理解题。根据第四段中“Once on my way to work I was stopped by a man. He asked me if I could tell him the way to the Friendship Building”,可知陌生人向作者询问怎样去友谊大厦,即在问路。故选C。 33. 细节理解题。根据“I gave him my usual reply. But just as I walked on only a few steps. I realized that he had asked the way to my office building”,可知,当那个陌生人问路的时候,作者像往常一样拒绝回答,但是后 来他突然想起来,友谊大厦就是自己的办公楼,故选C。 34. 词义猜测题。根据前文内容可知,当那个陌生人问路的时候,作者像往常一样,没有为他指路。但是后来 在作者的办公室里,作者又再次见到了那个陌生人,所以见面时,作者感到很尴尬。所以embarrassed“尴 尬的”,故选A。 35. 细节理解题。根据“Some people have a very poor sense of direction. Unluckily, I am one of them”,可知,作 者方向感很差,选项B说法正确,故选B。 36.C 37.D 38.A 39.A 40.B 【解析】 【分析】 本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了拥有好奇心的好处以及好奇心在生活和工作中的运用,并给出了培养好奇 心的方法。 36. 主旨大意题。根据最后一段中“developing curiosity is sure to be valuable”可知,作者认为培养好奇心是很有 价值的,所以他写这篇文章是想让大家培养自己的好奇心。故选C。 37. 细节理解题。根据第二段中“Many of history’s greatest discoveries were made by curious people.”可知,许多伟大的发现都是由好奇心强的人做出的,因此好奇心可以导致许多伟大发现。故选D。 38. 推理判断题。根据第三段中“...curiosity can still help you in the classroom. If you develop the joy of learning, classes will become more fun.”可知,好奇心使学生学习起来更有乐趣,推测出如果没有好奇心,这份乐趣 就会消失,学生对上课就不那么感兴趣了。故选A。 39. 词义猜测题。根据第二段中 “Curiosity can create that desire when you have a question you want an answer to.”中的want可知,此处表示你想要得到一个问题的答案,好奇心能创造这种渴望,选项中wish表示“希 望,愿望”,与划线单词意思最接近。故选A。 40. 标题归纳题。文章介绍了好奇心的优点以及它在生活和工作中的运用,结合第一段“Curiosity(好奇心) is part of human nature.”可知,好奇心是人类天生具有的一种特质。故选B。 41.serious 42.direction##way 43.politely 44.because 45.ask 46.joke##trick 47.angry##mad 48.followed 49.What 50.speed 【解析】 【导语】 本文主要讲述了作家伊索给一个人指路的故事,告诉我们要像伊索一样认真对待我们的学习和生活。 41. 句意:古希腊寓言作家伊索是一位非常睿智和严肃的人。根据“If we are as serious as Aesop about our study and life”可知伊索是一个严肃认真的人,修饰名词“man”用形容词serious“认真的”。故填serious。 42. 句意:突然,一个男人走到他的面前,匆忙地询问方向。根据“Could you please show me the way to the city”可知这个人在问路,ask the direction/way“问方向/问路”。故填direction/way。43. 句意:这个人礼貌地问。根据“Excuse me”可知这个人很礼貌地问路,修饰动词“asked”用副词politely“礼 貌地”。故填politely。 44. 句意:我知道我必须步行,因为我没有交通工具。根据“I know I have to walk...I have no means of transportation”可知前后两句是因果关系,前果后因,用because引导原因状语从句。故填because。 45. 句意:我想问你,我步行到城里需要多长时间。根据“you how long it will take me to walk to the city”可知是 想问步行需要多长时间,动词不定式符号to后加动词原形ask“问”。故填ask。 46. 句意:你是在捉弄我吗?根据“Are you playing a...on me”以及上文可知伊索一直说“你要走路”,而没有 回答这个人的问题,所以他认为伊索在捉弄他,play a joke/trick on sb.“捉弄某人”。故填joke/trick。 47. 句意:那人对伊索的话很生气。根据“Are you playing a...on me”以及上文可知伊索一直说“你要走路”, 而没有回答这个人的问题,所以这个人很生气,作表语用形容词angry/mad“生气的”。故填angry/mad。 48. 句意:他紧紧地跟着那个男人。根据“the man closely”以及下文可知,伊索跟着这个人,然后知道了这个 人的步行速度,再给他说需要多长时间,句子用一般过去时,动词用过去式followed“跟随”。故填 followed。 49. 句意:“什么?”男人回头问道。根据“ Aesop shouted to the man, “Two hours.””以及“I mean it will take you two hours to walk to the city”可知伊索跟着他一会才给他说需要多长时间,所以这个人此时很疑惑,用 what表示,放句首首字母大写。故填What。 50. 句意:我不知道你的步行速度,我怎么知道你需要多长时间?根据“I didn’t know your walking...how could I know how long you needed”可知要知道步行速度,才能知道需要多长时间,speed“速度”。故填speed。 51.E 52.C 53.A 54.F55.B 【解析】 【导语】 本文是两人谈论有关假期旅行的对话。 51. 根据“I’ve been to a forest near my uncle’s farm.”可知,这里应该是问去了哪里,选项E“你去哪儿了?”符 合,故选E。 52. 根据“I went there with my friends.”可知,这里应该是问和谁一起去的,选项C“你和谁一起去的?”符合,故 选C。 53. 根据“For 3 days.”可知,此处问的是在那里待了多久,选项A“你在森林里待了多久?”符合,故选A。 54. 根据“Can you give some advice on my trip to Mount Changbai?”可知,这里应该是给出一些建议,选项F“你 需要多带些厚衣服。”符合,故选F。 55. 根据“They are friendly and you will enjoy yourself there.”可知,这里是问那里的人们怎样,选项B“你觉得那 里的人怎么样?”符合,故选B。 56.例文: Dear Clark, I am happy to know that you are coming to Binzhou! I’d like to take you to visit Binzhou Museum. Binzhou Museum was built in 2015. There are many kinds of exhibitions on display, so it’s a good place to enjoy the local culture and traditional art. We can go there from Tuesday to Sunday. It is open from 9 a. m. to 5 p. m. , but it is closed all day on Monday. One great thing is that it is free to visit the museum! While visiting the museum, we must follow some rules, such as being quiet, no smoking and no pets. Besides, we are not allowed to take photos in order to protect the exhibitions. If you want to get more information, please visit http:/www, bzsbwg. com. Best wishes, Li Hua 【解析】 【详解】1.题干解读:该题目是书信类书面表达,根据题目内容完成电子邮件,短文的开头和结尾已经给出,补充 剩余内容即可。 2.例文点评:例文采用四段式结构,第一段提出想要带克拉克参观滨州博物馆,第二段介绍了滨州博物馆 的相关信息,第三段介绍了参观博物馆时的注意事项,第四段结尾,向对方表示祝愿;整篇文章内容完整, 结构清晰条理;人称主要是第一人称和第三人称,时态主要是一般现在时。 3.高分亮点: 短语:be happy to do sth.;would like to do sth.;from…to…;follow rules;such as;take photos;in order to do sth.。 句型:Binzhou Museum was built in 2015. 一般过去时的被动语态was done;There are many kinds of exhibitions on display. there be句型。