当前位置:首页>文档>Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2

Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2

  • 2026-05-16 05:54:46 2026-05-16 05:54:46

文档预览

Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit12(A卷·夯实基础)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.527 MB
文档页数
21 页
上传时间
2026-05-16 05:54:46

文档内容

班级 姓名 学号 分数 Unit 12 Life is full of the unexpected.单元测试 (A卷·夯实基础) (时间:60分钟,满分:100分) 一、词汇填空(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。) 1.He felt r________ after he passed the physics test finally. 2.The doctor c________ the boy just now. He has a toothache. 3.The news was a_______ to the public on TV. 4.It’s ________ (残忍的) of him to beat his son like that. 5.Does she have enough courage to ________(克服) this difficulty? 6.The result was ________ (出乎意料) and nobody believed it. 7.Tom is a ________ (可相信的) person, so you can trust him. 8.My brother bought a new ________ (双肩书包). 9.You should ________ (意识到) your mistake. 10.Many fans got excited as soon as Eason _______ up at the concert. 二、单项选择(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。) 11.His story always ________ very funny. A.end up with B.end up being C.ends up with D.ends up being 12.The young man has got the job because he has the advantage ________ others of knowing many languages. A.over B.above C.against D.beyond 13.—We all went to watch the movie The Wandering Earth (《流浪地球》) except you this morning. Why didn’t you come? —Because I ________ that movie twice. A.have watched B.had watched C.was watching D.would watch 14.Oh, Danny. It’s raining outside. You’d better ________ your raincoat. A.put on B.put up C.dress D.wear 15.—You can’t play computer games ________ you finish your homework, Jim. —All right, Mom. A.but B.until C.and D.or 16.—China’s women soccer team beat Team South Korea on April 13th. I wonder ________.—They never gave up and fought to the last minute in the game. A.how they won the game B.why they played the game C.where they played the game D.when they played the game 17. ——Tu You you received the Nobel Prize for her________of anemisinin(青蒿素). ——And she was the first Chinese who won the prize in science. A.design B.thought C.invention D.discovery 18.—I wore sports shoes to the ball yesterday evening by mistake! —Oh, dear, you must be very _____ at the ball! A.embarrassed B.satisfied C.tired D.surprised 19.The Olympic Games of 2016 ______ in Brazil. A.took after B.took off C.took place D.took away 20.I think what he said is ________because that is similar to what I have known. A.impossible B.embarrassing C.unexpected D.believable 三、用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。) 21.Betty ________ (call) us as soon as her mother arrivers at the airport. 22.It’s said that the result of the test all the students are looking forward to ________ (announce) yesterday. 23.When I got to the classroom, the whole class _______ (argue) about where to spend the coming weekend. 24.The plane ________ (not take) off until it stops snowing. 25.The doors and windows ________ (remain) closed when I came back again. 26.I think your joke may end up ________(be) not very funny. 27.There is going to be a ________(graduate) ceremony next month. 28.I felt ________(luck) to be alive after the traffic accident. 29.They got________(marry)last year. 30.It’s impolite ______(stare) at people. 四、完形填空(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。) I felt down because I lost the swimming competition and I wasn’t able to enter the swim team. I’ll have to wait for a whole ____31____ to try out again. I think Dad knew my feeling. He looked at me, and then he said it was time for me to help him make the bread. Dad went to the kitchen and ____32____ his large bowl and told me to stir (搅拌) while he was ____33____ the materials (原料) in it. He knows exactly how much of each thing to use without thinking, and thebread always turns out great. ____34____ we mixed everything and made a dough (生面团), we waited for more than an hour for the dough to double in size ____35____. Next, we deflated (放气) the risen dough. We divided it into two and waited for them to ____36____ again. After that, we put the dough into pans and waited for another hour. Dad said the waiting was ____37____ the hardest part. “You can’t help putting the dough directly into the oven, but if you do, the bread will be ____38____. It will taste bad. The most important lesson is learning to be ____39____,” Dad explained. While we waited, we sat and talked. It felt good to open up and share our ____40____. My father taught me how to make bread, but I think I learned more. I will try my best for the next year’s swimming competition. 31.A.days B.week C.year D.month 32.A.took out B.threw out C.gave out D.put out 33.A.continuing B.adding C.tasting D.giving 34.A.If B.Until C.After D.Before 35.A.quickly B.slowly C.hardly D.usually 36.A.rise B.prepare C.dry D.soften 37.A.every B.never C.seldom D.always 38.A.hard B.soft C.sweet D.burnt 39.A.friendly B.creative C.patient D.honest 40.A.success B.luck C.thoughts D.gifts 五、阅读理解(本题共10小题,每小题2分,共20分。) A March 2 is Old Stuff(物品) Day. You must have some old stuff around. And today is all about enjoying it. Because what’s better than finding something really great from days gone by? It’s so easy to forget things you have. And that’s not just the things in your home—in the age of new information, we can have so many things easily. Today is all about remembering the things we sometimes leave behind. We’ve learned to value(重视) what age can bring to things. Wines, for example, are more valuable and tastier as they grow older. It’s certain that old things still have their uses or charm(魅力). People today will pay a pretty penny for stamps, toys, video games, books, coins, and clothes of yesterday. You can really get into the charm of old things by visiting a junk shop(旧货店). Another person’s old stuff could be your new stuff! Old stuff could become a great gift for someone else, or you could always send your oldthings to a charity(慈善) shop. If you’re free, you could turn your old things like old clothes into new ones with just a little change. Today could be a good day to visit your older family. You could ask your grandparents to tell you stories about family history, their childhood and their youth. Learn about what was going on in the world when they were growing up. Most of all, remember that today’s new stuff will one day be old stuff. 41.What is Old Stuff Day for? A.It’s to tell people to stop buying. B.It’s to throw away old things. C.It’s to protect the traditional arts. D.It’s to enjoy and reuse old things. 42.What’s the main idea of Paragraph 3? A.Old things take too much room at home. B.Old things are still valuable and useful. C.We may forget things that we have easily. D.People always clean up their houses. 43.According to the writer, which is NOT a proper way to deal with old things? A.Turning old things into new ones. B.Sending them to a charity shop. C.Cutting them into small pieces. D.Giving them to someone else as gifts. 44.The purpose of writing this passage is to make readers ________. A.realize the value of old things B.find out the importance of study C.remember family history D.get on well with neighbors 45.Where can we find this passage? A.In a newspaper. B.In a novel. C.In a history book. D.In a science magazine. B My grandfather is eighty years old now. He always complains about how fast things have changed, and he often says that life used to be better. Families aren’t families they used to be. A lot of families have broken up. If husband and wife have problems with their marriage, they no longer stay together. And mothers used to stay at home and take care of their children, but now not any more. Everyone is busy working. Mother used to spend all day cooking in the kitchen. But now the family don’t eat home-cooked food any more. And the cars! No one walks any more. More and more people drive. Students used to walk 5 miles to school every day, even in winter. But now students don’t. And in school, children don’t have to think any more. In math class, for example, they used to add, subtract, multiply and divide (加减乘除) in their heads. Instead, they use calculators (计算器).And people today have TV and computers, and they don’t talk to each other any more. They are too busy to talk, too busy to eat, too busy to think….. Life used to be simple, but it isn’t any more. 46.What does my grandfather think of the life now? A.He thinks the life now is very good. B.He thinks the life now is worse than it used to be. C.He thinks the life now is better than it used to be. D.He thinks the life is the same as it used to be. 47.What does the underlined word “marriage” mean in Chinese? A.生活 B.工作 C.婚姻 D.家庭 48.What has happened these years according to the passage? A.Children don’t have to think any more in school. B.Students use calculators in math class. C.Some used to walk to school, but now they don’t. D.All of above. 49.What changes have happened to some families? a. People have TV. b. People like to eat home-cooked food. c. Lots of families have computers. d. Lots of couples (夫妇) live apart because of unhappy problems. A.a, b, d B.b, c, d C.a, b, c D.a, c, d 50.Which is TRUE according to the passage? A.Life now is much simpler. B.People have too much time to talk with each other now. C.The writer’s grandfather only complains and pays no attention to better life now. D.Lots of mothers stay at home and look after their children. 六、任务型阅读(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分。) Dear Passenger 15A, You don’t know me. I was seated in front of you during the flight (航班) from Singapore to Sydney on April 12th. I’m writing this letter to thank you. Though I bought an economy seat (经济舱), you offered me a full-back massage (按摩) by repeatedly (反复地) kicking the back of my chair. I didn’t pay for the in-flight entertainment package (娱乐包) and I was worried that I might get bored. But my worry was unnecessary. You were talking so loudly, although your friend wasn’t seated far away from you. Perhaps she’s hard of hearing? For the first time in my life, I wished I had had a hearing problem. ①您能告诉我在哪里买的那些零食吗? They must be delicious because you got one open every 30 minutes. Thanks for the loud chewing sounds! At this point, I thought, “It can’t get any better than this.” But soon, my nose was assaulted (使难受) by a terrible smell. ②It was so nice of you to take off your shoes and put your feet between my seat and the plane window. Thank you once again. Yours, Passenger 14A 51.How did Passenger 15A offer the writer a full-back massage? _________________________________________ 52.Why did the writer wish he/she had had a hearing problem? _________________________________________ 53.将画线句子①翻译成英语。 _________________________________________ 54.将画线句子②翻译成汉语。 _________________________________________ 55.According to the passage, was the writer truly thankful to Passenger 15A? _________________________________________ 七、补全对话(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分。) 根据对话内容,从下列选项中选出恰当的选项补全对话,其中有两项多余。 A: Hi, Zhang Hua. Zhou Wei hasn’t come for two days. ____56____ B: Didn’t you read the newspaper this morning? A: ____57____ What happened to her? B: ____58____ She heard her neighbor Mrs. Sun calling for help and saw a lot of smoke from the next door. She called 119 at once and helped Mrs. Sun run out of the house. Luckily, Mrs. Sun was saved. A: ____59____ B: But her legs and face were burned. She was sent to the hospital and had to stay in hospital for days.A: ____60____ Is she getting better now? B: Yes. She will come back soon. A: I’m very happy to hear that. A.How brave Zhou Wei was! B.Yes, I did. C.What’s wrong with her? D.What a pity! E.No, I didn’t. F.There was a fire in Zhou Wei’s building. 八、书面表达(共20分。) 我记忆中有许多事情,但是有一件事情让我难以忘记。2020年伊始,新型冠状病毒肺炎(NCP)在我 国蔓延。在这期间,每天都会涌现出许多令我们感动的人。请根据以下要点和要求用英语写一篇短文。 要点:1.你觉得最令你感动的人是谁; 2.你为什么觉得他/她最让你感动; 3.你最想跟他/她说的话。 要求:1.文中不得出现真实姓名和学校名称; 2.词数100左右。 An Unforgettable Person There are a lot of things in my mind. But there’s one thing that impressed me most. The fight against NCP has lasted for several weeks. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ________ 参考答案: 1.(r)elaxed【解析】 【详解】 句意:终于通过了物理考试,他感到轻松了。根据“after he passed the physics test finally”可知通过了考试 会感到轻松,felt后用形容词relaxed表示“轻松的”,作表语。故填(r)elaxed。 2.(c)hecked 【解析】 【详解】 句意:医生刚才给那个男孩做了检查。他牙痛。根据“He has a toothache.”可知男孩牙痛,要做检查,“检 查”check,根据“just now”可知用一般过去时,此处用过去式checked。故填(c)hecked。 3.(a)nnounced 【解析】 【详解】 句意:这消息在电视上向公众宣布。根据句意以及句子结构判断,此句是一般过去时态的被动语态。所填 入的单词为过去分词形式,结合句意以及首字母提示可知,故填(a)nnounced。 4.cruel 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】 句意:他那样打儿子真残忍。cruel的意思是“残忍的”,此处用的句型是“it’s+adj.+of+sb.+to do sth.”,故 填cruel。 5.overcome 【解析】 【详解】 句意:她有足够的勇气克服这个困难吗?overcome的意思是“克服”,根据汉语提示,又因为前面是 “to”,后接动词原形。故填overcome。 6.unexpected 【解析】 【详解】 句意:这个结果是出乎意料的,没有人相信。根据中文提示出乎意料unexpected,形容词;此处是形容词 作定语,故填unexpected。 7.believable【解析】 【分析】 【详解】 句意:汤姆是个可信赖的人,所以你可以信任他。空格处修饰名词person,可知使用形容词,believable可 相信的,可信任的,形容词;故填believable。 8.backpack 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】 句意:我的哥哥买了一个新的双肩书包。backpack双肩背包,有不定冠词a修饰,用单数名词,故填 backpack。 9.realize 【解析】 【详解】 句意:你应该意识到你的错误。根据中文提示意识到realize,动词;因在情态动词之后,用原形,故填 realize。 10.showed 【解析】 【详解】 句意:当Eason 在音乐会上出现时,许多粉丝都变得激动起来。show up出现,因为连接词and前面用了 过去式,所以后面也要用过去式。结合语境和首字母s;故填showed。 11.D 【解析】 【详解】 句意:他的故事最后总是很有趣。 考查动词短语及非谓语动词。end up with…以……结束;end up doing sth.表示以做某事而结束;his story是 主语,本题是一般现在时态,谓语动词变第三人称单数,排除AB;with介词,后加名词;根据funny.是形 容词,前面应该有be动词,故排除C。根据题意,故选D。 12.A 【解析】 【详解】句意:这个年轻人因他有比其他人懂多门语言的优势已经获得了这份工作。 考查介词。over优于;above在……上面;against反对;beyond超过。have the advantage over sb意为“比 某人有优势”。故选A。 13.B 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——今天早上除了你,我们都去看电影《流浪地球》了。你为什么没来?——因为那部电影我看了 两遍。 考查动词时态。根据“Why didn’t you come?”可知没有来是因为已经看过两次了,表示过去的过去,用过 去完成时,其结构为had done。故选B。 14.A 【解析】 【详解】 句意:哦,丹尼。外面在下雨。你最好穿上雨衣。 考查短语辨析。put on穿上,强调动作;put up张贴;dress给……穿衣服,宾语是人;wear穿,强调状态。 根据“It’s raining outside.”可知,穿上雨衣,强调动作,故选A。 15.B 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——吉姆,直到你完成你的作业才能玩电脑游戏。 ——好的,妈妈。 考查连词辨析。but但是;until直到;and并且;or或者。根据“You can’t play computer games…you finish your homework, Jim.”以及结合选项可知,本句表达的是直到写完作业才可以玩电脑。固定短语“直到…… 才”not…until。故选B。 16.A 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——中国女足在4月13日击败了韩国队。我想知道她们是怎么赢得比赛的。 ——她们在比赛中永 不放弃,一直战斗到最后一刻。 考查宾语从句。how they won the game她们如何赢得比赛;why they played the game她们为什么参加这场 比赛;where they played the game她们在哪里参加的比赛;when they played the game她们什么时候参加的 比赛。根据“They never gave up and fought to the last minute in the game.”可知,此处是说她们从不放弃一直战斗到最后一刻,由此可知上文是问她们是“怎么”赢得比赛的,应使用how引导宾语从句。故选A。 17.D 【解析】 【详解】 试题分析:句意:——屠呦呦因为发现了青蒿素获得了诺贝尔奖。——而且她是第一位在科学方面获得诺 贝尔奖的中国人。design设计;thought想法;invention发明;discovery发现。因为anemisinin(青蒿素).是 原来就存在的,因此是发现了它。故选D。 考点:考查名词的用法。 18.A 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】 ——昨晚我错穿运动鞋参加舞会了。——天啊,你一定在舞会上非常尴尬吧。 考查形容词辨析。embarrassed尴尬的;satisfied满意的;tired疲劳的;surprised惊讶的。根据第一句的描 述“I wore sports shoes to the ball yesterday evening by mistake!”去参加舞会,应该穿正式衣服,而不是运动 鞋,所以此处是令人尴尬的。故选A。 19.C 【解析】 【详解】 句意:2016年的奥运会将在巴西举行take after在性格、外貌等方面像某人;take off脱掉,起飞;take place发生,举行;take away 带走,拿走。根据句意可知选C。 20.D 【解析】 【详解】 句意:我认为他说的是可信的,因为这与我所知道的相似。A. impossible不可能的;B. embarrassing令人 尴尬的;C. unexpected意外的,想不到的;D. believable可信的。根据“因为这与我所知道的相似”判断, 对方的话值得相信,故答案为D。 21.will call 【解析】 【详解】 句意:她妈妈一到机场,贝蒂就会给我们打电话。由as soon as“一……就……”引导时间状语从句可知,主句要用一般将来时,即will+动词原形,故填will call。 22.was announced 【解析】 【详解】 句意:据说所有学生们期盼的考试结果昨天公布了。主语“the result of the test”和谓语“announce”之间是 被动关系,且根据“yesterday”可知,此处需用一般过去时的被动语态;主语是单数,be动词用was; announce的过去分词为announced,意为“公布”。故填was announced。 23.were arguing 【解析】 【详解】 句意:当我到教室时,全班都在为下个周末去哪里过而争论。本句是由when引导的时间状语从句,从句 是一般过去时,主句表示当我到达时,整个班级正在做某事,需用过去进行时was/were+doing。本句的主 语是“class”,它是集体名词,谓语需用复数were,“argue”讨论,其现在分词是arguing。故填were arguing。 24.won’t take 【解析】 【详解】 句意:直到雪停了,飞机才起飞。not...until“直到……才”,引导时间状语从句,遵循“主将从现”的原则, 主句应用一般将来时,构成形式为:will do,否定形式为:won’t do。故填won’t take。 25.remained 【解析】 【详解】 句意:当我再次返回时,门和窗户都是保持关着的。根据“when I came back again.”可知应用一般过去时, 而remain是系动词没有被动语态。故填remained。 26.being 【解析】 【详解】 句意:我觉得你的笑话可能最后不会很有趣。end up doing sth.表示“结束做某事”,固定用法,故填 being。 27.graduation 【解析】【详解】 句意:下个月将举行毕业典礼。这里用graduate的名词graduation,graduation ceremony表示“毕业典礼”。 故填graduation 。 28.lucky 【解析】 【详解】 句意:在这场交通事故中能活下来我感到非常幸运。luck运气,是一个名词。空前felt是系动词,这里应 填形容词,来作表语。根据句意…to be alive after the traffic accident可知,在交通事故中活下来是很幸运的, 故应填lucky。 29.married 【解析】 【详解】 句意:他们去年结婚了。marry结婚,是一个动词。这里使用的是短语get married,这是一个系表结构的短 语,故这里应填过去分词married。 30.to stare 【解析】 【详解】 句意:盯着别人看是不礼貌的。本题考查固定句型:It is+形容词+to do sth.,表示“干某事是……”,其中 it是形式主语,真正的主语是动词不定式。故填to stare。 31.C 32.A 33.B 34.C 35.B 36.A 37.D 38.A 39.C 40.C 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述作者输了游泳比赛,没能加入游泳队,他很伤心;父亲了解作者低落的心情后便通过教作者做面 包来让作者懂得“要有耐心”;作者自此重振旗鼓,努力准备下年的游泳比赛。 31. 句意:我要等整整一年才能再次尝试。 days天;week周;year年;month月。根据最后一句“I will try my best for the next year’s swimming competition.”可知,游泳比赛是一年一次,所以作者需要等整整一年才能再次参赛。故选C。 32. 句意:爸爸走到厨房,拿出他的大碗,让我在他往碗里加料的时候搅拌一下。 took out取出;threw out掷出;gave out分发;put out熄灭。根据下文“…told me to stir while he was…the materials in it.”和选项可知,他们做面包用到了这个大碗,所以爸爸要先把大碗拿出来。故选A。 33. 句意:爸爸走到厨房,拿出他的大碗,让我在他往碗里加料的时候搅拌一下。 continuing继续;adding添加;tasting品尝;giving给。根据“…told me to stir while he was…the materials in it.”和选项可知,爸爸往大碗里加入材料,然后作者再搅拌材料。故选B。 34. 句意:我们把所有的东西混合在一起,做成面团后,我们等了一个多小时,面团才慢慢变大。 If如果;Until直到……;After在……之后;Before在……之前。根据“…we mixed everything and made a dough, we waited for more than an hour for the dough to double in size...”和常识可知,面团做成之后才等待面 团发酵。故选C。 35. 句意:我们把所有的东西混合在一起,做成面团后,我们等了一个多小时,面团才慢慢变大。 quickly快速地;slowly慢慢地;hardly几乎不;usually通常。根据上文“...we waited for more than an hour…”可知,作者和爸爸等了一个多小时,由此可知发酵的速度是慢的。故选B。 36. 句意:我们把它一分为二,等待它们再次发酵。 rise发酵;prepare准备;dry变干;soften变软。根据上文“Next, we deflated the risen dough.”可知,面团刚 刚发酵过,所以此处是一分为二之后,再次发酵。故选A。 37. 句意:爸爸说等待总是最难的。 every每一个;never从不;seldom很少;always总是。结合上文和常识可知,每次做面包都要等待如此长 的发酵时间,由此可知等待总是最难的部分。故选D。38. 句意:你忍不住直接把生面团放进烤箱,但如果你这样做,面包就会变硬。 hard硬的;soft软的;sweet甜的;burnt烧焦的。根据“You can’t help putting the dough directly into the oven…”和常识可知,直接把生面团放进烤箱,那么面团的发酵时间就不够,这样烤出来的面包会硬。故选 A。 39. 句意:最重要的一课是要学会有耐心。 friendly友好的;creative有创造力的;patient耐心的;honest诚实的。根据上文“…we waited for more than an hour for the dough to double in size…After that, we put the dough into pans and waited for another hour.”和 “...but if you do...It will taste bad.”可知,面团的发酵时间很长,次数也很多,但是为了做出来的面包好吃, 我们还是需要耐心等待,由此可知爸爸教作者做面包是要让他学会有耐心。故选C。 40. 句意:敞开心扉,分享我们的想法,感觉真好。 success成功;luck运气;thoughts想法;gifts礼物。根据上文“While we waited, we sat and talked.”可知, 作者和爸爸交谈了,由此可知他们分享的是各自的想法。故选C。 41.D 42.B 43.C 44.A 45.A 【解析】 【导语】 本文介绍了三月二日“旧物日”,告诉了我们旧物品的价值。 41. 细节理解题。根据第一段“today is all about enjoying it”与第四段“send your old things to a charity shop…”可 知,旧物日是享受和重复利用旧物品的一天。故选D。 42. 段落大意题。根据第三段“We’ve learned to value what age can bring to things.”可知,本段主要讲述了旧物 品仍然是有价值的、有用的。故选B。 43. 细节理解题。根据第四段“Old stuff could become a great gift…with just a little change.”可知,把旧物品变成新物品、把它们送到慈善商店、把它们作为礼物送给别人都是处理旧物的正确方法,而作者并未提及将旧 物剪成碎片。故选C。 44. 推理判断题。根据第一段“Because what’s better than finding something really great from days gone by?”、第 三段“It’s certain that old things still have their uses or charm.”与第四段“Old stuff could become a great gift for someone else…”等可知,文章主要讲述旧物的价值,故选A。 45. 推理判断题。本文没有故事情节,不是小说;不具历史性,不是出自历史书;不具科学性,不是出自科学 杂志。结合文章内容可知,本文主要介绍了“旧物日”,强调了旧物品的价值,这篇文章最有可能出现在 报纸上,故选A。 46.B 47.C 48.D 49.D 50.C 【解析】 【分析】 本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要通过作者的爷爷的视角描述了现在和过去生活的一些不同之处。 46. 推理判断题。根据第一段“... and he often says that life used to be better.”可知,作者的爷爷认为以前的生活 比现在的生活更好,也就是说现在的生活比以前的生活更差,B选项符合题意。故选B。 47. 词句猜测题。根据“marriage”所在句的语境可知,丈夫和妻子在某个方面出现问题了,那么他们就会分开; 再结合选项可知,一对夫妻最可能因为“婚姻”出现问题而选择分开,所以此处“marriage”应是“婚姻” 的意思。故选C。 48. 细节理解题。根据第三段“Students used to walk 5 miles to school every day…But now students don’t. And in school, children don’t have to think any more….Instead, they use calculators.”可知,现在的孩子不用走路去上学 了,而且他们在课堂上也不用再动脑筋去计算,而是使用计算器了,A、B和C都符合文意,都应入选。 故选D。49. 细节理解题。根据第二段“A lot of families have broken up. If husband and wife have problems with their marriage, they no longer stay together.”可知,许多夫妻因为婚姻问题而分开了,d符合题意;根据第四段 “And people today have TV and computers…”可知,现在的家庭既有电视又有电脑,a和c符合题意,所以 a、c和d应入选。故选D。 50. 主旨大意题。根据第一段“He always complains about how fast things have changed, and he often says that life used to be better.”可知,作者的爷爷经常抱怨生活变化太快了,并且现在的生活还比以前的生活更差;再结 合以下几段内容可知,人们坐车去上学可以更加省时省力,电视和电脑的出现既可以丰富人们的娱乐生活 也可以提高工作效率;综上所述,作者的爷爷只是抱怨而太过忽视现代生活的好处,C选项符合文意。故 选C。 51.By repeatedly kicking the back of his/her chair. 52.Because Passenger 15A was talking so loudly. 53.Can/Could you tell me where I can buy/get those snacks?/Can/Could you tell me where to buy/get those snacks? 54.你如此好心地脱掉鞋子并且把脚放在我的座位和飞机窗户之间。 55.No, he/she wasn’t. 【解析】 【导语】 本文是14A乘客写给15A乘客的一封信,主要讲了自己在飞机上难以忍受对方的不良行为。 51. 根据“you offered me a full-back massage by repeatedly kicking the back of my chair”可知15A的乘客不停地踢 作者的椅背,给作者做背部按摩。故填By repeatedly kicking the back of his/her chair. 52. 根据“You were talking so loudly, although your friend wasn’t seated far away from you. ... For the first time in my life, I wished I had had a hearing problem.”可知作者希望自己有听力问题是因为15A的乘客说话声音太大。 故填Because Passenger 15A was talking so loudly. 53. “能”can或could,“告诉”tell,“哪里”where,“买”get/buy,“那些零食”those snacks。故填 Can/Could you tell me where I can buy/get those snacks?/Can/Could you tell me where to buy/get those snacks?54. “It is adj. of sb. to do sth.”表示“某人做某事是……的”,take off“脱下”,your shoes“你的鞋子”, put“放”,your feet“你的脚”,between…and“在……和……之间”,my seat“我的座椅”,the plane window“飞机窗户”。故填“你如此好心地脱掉鞋子并且把脚放在我的座位和飞机窗户之间。” 55. 推理判断题。根据“you offered me a full-back massage by repeatedly kicking the back of my chair”、“You were talking so loudly…”、“Thanks for the loud chewing sounds”以及“But soon, my nose was assaulted by a terrible smell”可知作者在信中谈到自己前面的15A乘客在飞机上反复地踢作者的椅背,大声地讲话,吃东 西咀嚼的声音大,以及脱掉鞋子,让作者对糟糕的气味感到难受,可见作者并不是真心感谢15A的乘客。 故填No, he/she wasn’t. 56.C 57.E 58.F 59.A 60.D 【解析】 【分析】 本段对话主要讨论发生了火灾,周薇立刻拨打了119,最终孙太太得救,但是周薇的腿和脸都烧伤了,要 过几天才能出院。 56. 根据“Zhou Wei hasn’t come for two days.”可知,周薇两天没来了,所以是询问她的近况,选项C“她怎么 了?”符合语境,故选C。 57. 根据“Didn’t you read the newspaper this morning?”和“What happened to her?”可知,B询问A是否读了今早 的报纸,A表示不知道发生了什么,选项E“不,我没有。”符合语境,故选E。 58. 根据“She heard her neighbor Mrs. Sun calling for help and saw a lot of smoke from the next door. She called 119 at once and helped Mrs. Sun run out of the house.”可知,此处描述了火灾情况,选项F“周薇住的楼着火 了。”符合语境,故选F。 59.根据前段描述可知,周薇及时拨打了119,最终孙太太得救,选项A“周薇是多么勇敢啊!”符合语境,故 选A。 60. 根据“But her legs and face were burned. She was sent to the hospital and had to stay in hospital for days.”可知, 周薇的腿和脸都被烧伤了,她被送进了医院,在医院里住了好几天。选项D“真遗憾!”符合语境,故选 D。 61.例文: An Unforgettable Person There are a lot of things in my mind. But there’s one thing that impressed me most. The fight against NCP has lasted for several weeks. During the fight, doctors and nurses are like heroes—they protect us and they fight for us. My aunt, a doctor, moved me a lot. For the past years, my aunt was just an ordinary relative for me. But the decision she made on Jan. 23rd changed my thought completely—she asked to go to Wuhan to help the patients there. Though her daughter is only three years old, she decided to leave for Wuhan. For her, it is the thing that she must do. I was really moved. I want to tell my aunt that I am proud of her. 【解析】 【详解】 1.题干解读:新型冠状病毒肺炎(NCP)在我国蔓延。在这期间,每天都会涌现出许多令我们感动的人。 本文是一篇材料作文。要求根据所给出的材料提示,用英语写一篇短文,向大家介绍一位令你感动的人, 并简单谈谈你的理由。首先我们认真审题,根据提示内容,列出写作要点及每个要点中可能要用到的表达; 然后紧扣要点,动笔写作。 2.写作指导:本文主要采用第三人称来展开写作,辅以第一人称。时态采用一般现在时和一般过去时为主, 在叙述人物所做的具体的感人事迹时用一般过去时,描述一般事实和自己的感悟时用一般现在时;文章要 紧扣题目要点,围绕主题准确使用一定的语法、词汇、短语和句型等,语言的表述要符合语法的结构,造 句应符合英语的表达习惯;层次要分明、条理要清晰。