当前位置:首页>文档>Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2

Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2

  • 2026-05-16 10:13:17 2026-05-16 10:13:17

文档预览

Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2
Unit14(B卷·能力提升)-单元测试九年级全一册分层训练AB卷(人教版)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(2)单元试卷_单元测试卷2

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.743 MB
文档页数
22 页
上传时间
2026-05-16 10:13:17

文档内容

班级 姓名 学号 分数 Unit 14 I remember meeting all of you in Grade 7.单元测试 (B卷·能力提升) (时间:60分钟,满分:100分) 一、单项选择(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。) 1.(2022·黑龙江哈尔滨·中考真题)WangYaping, the female(女性的)Chinese space walker, ________ her first space walk in November, 2021. A.has begun B.begins C.began 2.(2022·江苏徐州·中考真题)—Daniel has gone to Beijing on business. —Oh, I didn’t know. When ________? A.has he left B.was he leaving C.did he leave D.will he leave 3.(2022·黑龙江齐齐哈尔·中考真题)I’ll go to senior high school soon. I can’t believe how fast the time ________ ! A.went by B.went on C.went off 4.(2022·江西·中考真题)Which ice cream do you want, Mary? You can’t have all of them. You have to make a ________. A.wish B.survey C.choice D.call 5.(2022·四川达州·中考真题)— Bruce ________ so much in the past two years. — Yeah, he ________ be shy, but now he is confident and active. A.has changed; used to B.changed; is used to C.changed; used to D.has changed; is used to 6.(2022·江苏·仪征市第三中学模拟预测)—Excuse me, when are we going to have a school trip? —I’m not sure. Ask Thomas, please. He ________ know. A.need B.can C.may D.shall 7.(2022·湖北·阳新县富川中学模拟预测)—Do you know anything about Zhang Guimei?(改编) —Yes, she ________ many girls with chances to get free education in Yunnan in the past 40 years. A.provide B.is providing C.has provided D.will provide 8.(2022·湖北·武汉外国语学校(武汉实验外国语学校)模拟预测)— You are late this morning. What’s wrong? — My sister ________ last night and I didn’t sleep well.A.fall B.fell C.has fallen D.falls 9.(2022·江苏·南通田家炳中学模拟预测)— Has your father come back from Shanghai? — Yes. He ________ there for about one month to help people there fight against the virus. A.has stayed B.stays C.stayed D.will stay 10.(2022·湖北·黄石市有色中学模拟预测)—The shop is ________ on Saturday and Sunday. We can go shopping there on weekdays. — Oh, no. It _______ since last Saturday. A.open; has closed B.closed; has been open C.open; has been opened D.closed; has been closed 二、完形填空(本题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分。) (2022·四川内江·中考真题) Kate came to China with her parents at a young age. Her ___11___ in China was an important influence on her choice to become a ___12___. “My decision to ___13___ education is a direct result of having wonderful teachers and education in China. They open the door for my growth and chances. My parents ___14___ to China when I was 5 years old. They ___15___ told me that China was a good place. People came here to follow their ___16___. At a very young age, I was told that the way to achieve dreams was through a college education. When I first started school in China, I knew very ___17___ Chinese and had no friends. But with the help of my teachers, I was able to learn and ___18___ other students. As education opened many doors for me, I ___19___ in college that I wanted to do the same for my country. I thought, through teaching, I could ____20____ the lives of many students. They experienced ____21____ problems as I did. I would help them just teachers did in China.” At 22, Kate returned to her hometown. She says, “To this day, I know that every student should get a ____22____ education like any other student in the country. My ____23____ for learning and acing continues to ____24____ me to become a better teacher and to spread the value of life-long learning in others.” Now Kate ____25____ as the headmistress (女校长) in a primary school. She often helps students practice Chinese so that they’re also able to go to China for education. 11.A.work B.family C.experience D.knowledge 12.A.doctor B.director C.learner D.teacher 13.A.understand B.enter C.doubt D.avoid 14.A.walked B.moved C.returned D.replied15.A.always B.finally C.nervously D.suddenly 16.A.dreams B.parents C.friends D.rules 17.A.easy B.straight C.little D.useful 18.A.look around for B.ask help from C.take care ofD.keep up with 19.A.warned B.feared C.decided D.forgot 20.A.influence B.choose C.control D.copy 21.A.strange B.similar C.environmental D.necessary 22.A.difficult B.good C.special D.famous 23.A.record B.regret C.love D.plan 24.A.promise B.order C.force D.encourage 25.A.serves B.thinks C.is treated D.is described 三、阅读理解(本题共20小题,每小题2分,共40分。) A (2022·山东潍坊·中考真题) Miss Bradley: Debbie? The people at Sunny Bank—you know, the home for old people—want someone to give a talk. Could you do it? Debbie: Me? Stand up and talk? I can’t do that. Miss B: Debbie, it’s not a big deal.Jess: Why not, Debbie? I mean, the old people aren’t going to laugh or be nasty. Debbie: No, I know. But…oh, I don’t know. I’m just not brave enough, that’s all. I can’t do it, and that’s that. Jess: Here she comes. Go on, Pete. Pete: OK. Well, look—it’s yellow Debbie. The school chicken. Debbie: I beg your pardon? Pete: I hear you won’t give a talk at Sunny Bank. Ooh, all those scary old people! It’s a bit pathetic, eh, Debbie? Debbie: Chicken? Pathetic? No one calls me that! Debbie: Miss Bradley? I’ve changed my mind. I want to do the talk after all. Miss B: Good for you, Debbie. How about Friday, around 5 o’clock? Jess: It worked! Well done, Pete.Pete: Thanks. But I don’t think I can ever talk to Debbie again! 26.Miss Bradley asks Debbie to_________. A.give a speech B.go to a bank C.stand up and talk D.look after old people 27.What does the underlined word chicken in Picture 3 probably mean in Chinese? A.小鸡 B.勇士 C.胆小鬼 D.大明星 28.By saying such words, Jess and Pete’s real purpose is to __________. A.talk to Debbie B.encourage Debbie C.laugh at Debbie D.make Debbie angry B (2022·湖南张家界·中考真题) 阅读下面的材料, 从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中, 选出最佳选项。 English Corner for Students Time:16:00—18:00 (from Monday to Friday) Place: 1st Floor of our school library Tel: 6783289 Foreign teachers: Tomas & Sam 29.Which floor is English Corner on? ________ A.1st Floor of our school library. B.2nd Floor of our school library. C.3rd Floor of our school library. 30.Who can help the students? ________ A.Jack and Tom. B.Tomas and John. C.Tomas and Sam. 31.Tina goes to the English Corner from Monday to Friday, she will spend ________ hours. A.5 B.8 C.10 C (2018·四川内江·中考真题) Richard Campbell is a secondary school student. He is 15 years old. He lives in a small town in the North of England. Every morning, he gets up at eight o’clock, puts on his uniform and walks to school. One hour later, the lessons start. The students usually study math, English, history and geography in the morning. They usually study music and drawing and they play sports after lunch. They have a ten-minute break between classes. They also spend a long time in the school library, reading books and doing their homework. Richard likes his school very much. His favorite subjects are English and geography, but he doesn’t like mathbecause he is not good at it. Richard and all his friends spend the whole day at school. Lunch is at one o’clock. He doesn’t like the food that the school serves. This is why he often brings a packed lunch from home. He always has his lunch in the dining hall, but some of his friends sometimes eat in the courtyard or outside the school gate. At weekends, he always goes out with his friends because he doesn’t go to school. On Saturday, he always goes to the cinema or to the sports center. On Sunday, he just goes for a walk with his dog. 32.What time do Richard’s lessons begin in the morning? A.At 8:00. B.At 8:30. C.At 9:00. D.At 9:10. 33.What does Richard like best? A.Math and English. B.English and geography. C.History and math. D.Geography and history. 34.Where does Richard have lunch on weekdays? A.In the dining hall. B.At home. C.In the courtyard. D.Outside his school gate. 35.What does Richard always do on Saturday? A.He reads and does homework. B.He goes to see films or does sports. C.He walks his dog or does exercise. D.He spends a long time in the library. D (2022·四川泸州·二模) A girl in our class named Mina got sick not long ago. We were all very worried about her. The doctors said she would be fine. The only problem was that she was going to be bald(秃头的)for some time. But her hair would come back. Mina had her treatment(治疗)and got better day by day. Just as the doctors had told her, all her hair fell out. She was completely bald! Mina was very sad about this. But she really had no choice. After a few weeks, Mina’s parents tried to get her to go back to school, but she didn’t want to go. She didn’t have the courage to return to school with her bald head. After hearing about this, our teacher told us about Mina’s worry. We talked about it for a while and came up with a great idea. “Let’s all cut off our hair,” said Charlie. “Yes. Great idea,” said Sally. Then Mina will not feel alone. The next day, we all came to school with bald heads. We felt really good about what we were doing for our friend. Then, our teacher went to Mina’s house and tried to take her to school. Mina agreed because it was Saturday,and she thought there would be no one there. She went to school with a hat on her head. She walked down the empty hallway to the classroom. Mina opened the door and “SURPRISE!” The whole class was there. Mina started to cry. Everyone looked just like her now. She could hardly believe what her friends had done for her. 36.What was Mina’s problem? A.Her hair fell out. B.She wouldn’t be fine. C.She was bored with staying in hospital. D.Her doctors couldn’t give her proper treatment. 37.Mina didn’t want to go back to school because ________. A.she didn’t finish her homework B.she had missed too many classes C.she didn’t have any friends there D.she was afraid of being laughed at 38.Who came up with the great idea to help Mina? A.Her parents. B.Her teachers. C.Her doctors. D.Her classmates. 39.When Mina went into the classroom, she might feel ________. A.sad B.nervous C.surprised D.proud 40.Which can be the best title for the passage? A.A brave girl B.A big surprise C.A difficult decision D.A terrible experience E (2022·吉林省第二实验学校模拟预测) How funny would it be to see memes (表情包) in our textbooks? Fourteen high school students from Sichuan Province have made this a reality. They wrote a set of creative (富有创新的) textbooks that include five subjects: Chinese, English, maths, chemistry and physics. They share their notes and experience to help you prepare for high school entrance exams. You can see funny memes almost everywhere in their textbooks. The language they use is not too serious. Each textbook has its own highlights, too. The English textbook introduces tongue twisters, movies and TV series. The chemistry textbook has wuxia characters. There is a boy named Shangguan Huaxue (chemistry) in the book. He meets a girl and they learn chemistry together. It has ancient poems and wuxia-style (武侠风格) descriptions. Yan Zuhuai, 15, a top student at Chengdu No.7 High School, is the textbooks’ “editor-in-chief”. He got the idea to create the books in June. “Many underclassmen wanted me to share my notes with them. When I saw people sharing bikes, I thought, why not share knowledge as well?” Yan said. But when he put all of his notes together, he found that they were boring. Realizing that his classmates enjoy online novels and memes, he decided to add these things to them. He wrote guidelines and samples for eachtextbook and invited 13 students to join him in creating them. Their first drafts (草稿) came out in August. Students and teachers praised them. But Yan felt the books needed to be improved. In October, he and his team learned how to use the design software (软件) to improve the books. The final versions (版本) will come out at the end of December. About 2,500 people have preordered (预定) them. Many publishing houses have shown great interest in them too. 41.What can the students get from the textbooks? A.Knowledge about funny memes. B.Notes of the five subjects. C.Description of poems and novels. D.Experience of creating books. 42.What’s the meaning of the underlined word? A.students who are younger B.students who are elder C.students who have good manners D.students who have bad manners 43.According to the text, the textbooks was created to help the students ________. A.who are interested in ancient poems B.who want to be top in the school C.who are ready to enter the high school D.who like sharing learning experience 44.Which is the right order about how Yan Zuhuai and his friends completed the textbook? ①He put all of his notes together but found they were boring. ②Their first drafts came out. ③The final versions will come out. ④He got the idea to create the books. ⑤He invited 13 students to join him in creating them. A.②①③④⑤ B.④⑤①②③ C.⑤①④②③ D.④①⑤②③ 45.What can we learn from the passage? A.The textbooks are so welcomed by students. B.The textbooks are too serious for the students. C.Many underclassmen wanted to share notes with the textbooks. D.Fourteen students use the software to create the textbooks. 四、短文填空(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。) (2022·四川绵阳·二模) When 1l-year-old Carl returned to his primary school happily this week, almost everything had changed. He ____46____(speak) to the ВВC after lessons to paint a picture of a school in lockdown. He explained his feelings on ____47____(go) back to school, including their worry about spreading the virus and the ____48____(difficult)of not being able to hug a friend. “I hadn’t put ____49____ my uniform in months and it felt strange. I couldn’t wear my tie—the school said it was to avoid any infection. I could only ____50____(take) a bottle of water with me. When we arrived at the school gate, we were asked ____51____(stand) in line 2 meters apart. Before I entered the school building, I had to wash my hands for 20 seconds. We all had our own desks. Once I had chosen my desk, that was ____52____(my) until the end of term. There were ____53____ (child) in our class today and it was made up of all kinds of students from Grade 6. Our teachers didn’t wear masks, but kept ____54____ (far) away from us than before. They also put up some rules showing ____55____ we should do inside the school building.” 五、补全对话(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分。) (2022·陕西渭南·一模) 根据下面对话中的情境,在每个空白处填入一个适当的语句,使对话恢复完整。 A: Hello, this is John. ___56___? B: Yes. This is Lily speaking. A: ___57___? B: I’m reading a book. My English teacher introduced the book to me. We will leave our school in 2 months. ___58___? A: Yes, of course. I will miss all of my teachers. B: Me, too. After we leave school, what should we do if we miss our teachers? A: We can go back to school to visit them. B: ___59___. We can express our love to our teachers in many ways. A: Yes. Would you like to buy some gifts for our teachers and classmates with me tomorrow? B: Yes, I’d like to. A: See you tomorrow. B: ___60___. 六、书面表达(共20分。) (2022·辽宁朝阳·中考真题) 自从“双减”政策实施以来,我们学生有更多的空闲时间参与文娱、体育、艺术等方面的课外活动, 这些活动为我们的生活增添了生机和活力。请以“After-school Activities Make My Life Colorful”为题,写一 篇英语短文来介绍你参与的课外活动。 内容:1. 介绍你所参与的1至2项关于文娱、体育或艺术方面的课外活动;2.谈一谈课外活动给你带来的收获及感受。 要求:1.文中不得出现真实姓名校名或地名; 2.语言通顺,意思连贯,书写工整; 3.词数在80词左右,短文开头已给出,不计入总词数。 After- school Activities Make My Life Colorful Nowadays, we have more free time to take part in after -school activities. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ __________ 参考答案: 1.C 【解析】 【详解】 句意:中国女太空行走者王亚平于2021年11月开始了她的首次太空行走。 考查动词时态。根据“ in November, 2021.”可知动作发生在过去,应该用一般过去时,故选C。 2.C 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——Daniel去北京出差了。——哦,我不知道。他什么时候离开的? 考查动词时态。根据“Daniel has gone to Beijing on business.”可知,“离开”的动作发生在过去,应用一般 过去时,疑问句借助于助动词did,故选C。 3.A【解析】 【详解】 句意:我马上就要上高中了。真不敢相信时间过得如此之快! 考查动词短语辨析。went on继续;went off离去,(铃声)响起;went by时间逝去;根据“I can’t believe how fast the time...”可知,此处表达时间的流逝。故选A。 4.C 【解析】 【详解】 句意:玛丽,你想要哪种冰淇淋?你不可能拥有所有这些。你必须做出选择。 考查名词辨析。wish愿望;survey调查;choice选择;call打电话。根据“You can’t have all of them.”可知 必须从许多冰淇淋中作出选择。故选C。 5.A 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——布鲁斯在过去的两年中变化很大。——是的,他以前很害羞,但现在他很自信和积极。 考查时态。第一处根据“in the past two years”可知,用现在完成时,排除BC;第二处根据“but now he is confident and active”可知,强调与现在的对比,用used to be结构,是一般过去时。be used to do sth“被用来 做某事”,不符合语境。故选A。 6.C 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——打扰一下,请问我们什么时候开始学校旅行?——我不确定。请问一下Thomas。他可能知道。 考查情态动词辨析。need需要;can能够;may可能;shall将。根据“I’m not sure. Ask Thomas, please. He...know.”可知,应是推测Thomas可能会知道,表示不确定的推测,用may。故选C。 7.C 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——-你知道张桂梅的事吗?——是的,在过去的40年里,她为许多女孩提供了在云南接受免费教 育的机会。 考查动词时态。根据“in the past 40 years.”可知句子应用现在完成时,故选C。 8.B【解析】 【详解】 句意:——你今天早上迟到了。怎么了?——我姐姐昨晚摔倒了,我没睡好。 考查时态。根据时间状语“last night ”可知句子时态为一般过去时态,句中动词使用过去式。fall 的过去式 为fell。故选B。 9.C 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——你父亲从上海回来了吗?——是的。他已经在那里呆了大约一个月,帮助那里的人们抗击病毒。 考查时态。根据“Yes.”可知,已经从上海回来了,因此是过去发生的事,用一般过去时态;故选C。 10.D 【解析】 【详解】 句意:——这家商店星期六和星期天不营业。我们可以在工作日去那里购物。——哦,不。自上周六以来 一直关门。 考查形容词词义辨析。根据“We can go shopping there on weekdays.”可知,空一处表达“关门,不营业”, 用be closed,形容词作表语,排除选项A和C;根据“Oh, no. It … since last Saturday”可知,此处指无法去 购物,因为自上周六以来一直关门。故选D。 11.C 12.D 13.B 14.B 15.A 16.A 17.C 18.D 19.C 20.A 21.B 22.B 23.C24.D 25.A 【解析】 【导语】 本文主要讲述了Kate因为在中国的受教育经历,决定自己成为一名老师,希望帮助自己家乡的学生。 11. 句意:她在中国的经历对她选择成为一名教师产生了重要影响。 work工作;family家庭;experience经历;knowledge知识。根据“Kate came to China with her parents at a young age”可知是她在中国的经历对她产生了很大的影响。故选C。 12. 句意:她在中国的经历对她选择成为一名教师产生了重要影响。 doctor医生;director导演;learner学习者;teacher老师。根据“I thought, through teaching...”以及“Now Kate...as the headmistress”可知她最后成为了一名老师。故选D。 13. 句意:我决定进入教育界是中国优秀教师和教育的直接结果。 understand理解;enter进入;doubt怀疑;avoid避免。根据“My decision...education”以及下文可知,她选 择做一名教师,进入教育界。故选B。 14. 句意:我5岁时父母移居中国。 walked走路;moved移动;returned回来;replied回复。根据“to...China”可知是搬到中国。故选B。 15. 句意:他们总是告诉我,中国是个好地方。 always总是;finally最终;nervously紧张地;suddenly突然。根据“told me that China was a good place”可 知总是说中国是一个好地方。故选A。 16. 句意:人们来到这里追逐他们的梦想。 dreams梦想;parents父母;friends朋友;rules规则。根据“follow their...”可知是追逐梦想。故选A。 17. 句意:刚开始在中国上学时,我对中文知之甚少,也没有朋友。 easy容易的;straight直的;little少的;useful有用的。根据“had no friends”可知对中文知道的也不多。故 选C。18. 句意:但是在老师的帮助下,我能够学习并跟上其他学生。 look aroud for四处寻找;ask help from错误表达;take care of照顾;keep up with跟上。根据“I was able to learn”可知能够学习,这样就能赶上其他学生。故选D。 19. 句意:教育为我打开了许多大门,我在大学里决定为我的国家做同样的事情。 warned警告;feared害怕;decided决定;forgot忘记。根据“in college that I wanted to do the same for my country”可知她在大学决定做一名教师。故选C。 20. 句意:我想,通过教学,我可以影响很多学生的生活。 influence影响;choose选择;control控制;copy复制。根据“the lives of many students”可知教育可以影响 学生的生活。故选A。 21. 句意:他们遇到了和我一样的问题。 strange奇怪的;similar相似的;environmental环境的;necessary必要的。根据“I would help them just teachers did in China”可知他们遇到的问题和Kate很相似,所以Kate会像中国老师帮助她那样来帮助他们。 故选B。 22. 句意:我知道每个学生都应该像国内的其他学生一样接受良好的教育。 difficult困难的;good好的;special特别的;famous著名的。根据“get a...education like any other student” 可知是得到良好的教育。故选B。 23. 句意:我对学习和追求的热爱继续鼓励我成为一名更好的老师,并在他人身上传播终身学习的价值。 record记录;regret后悔;love爱;plan计划。根据“...for learning...become a better teacher”可知热爱会激励 人变得更好。故选C。 24. 句意:我对学习和追求的热爱继续鼓励我成为一名更好的老师,并在他人身上传播终身学习的价值。 promise承诺;order命令;force迫使;encourage鼓励。根据“me to become a better teacher”可知是鼓励我 成为一个更好的老师。故选D。 25. 句意:现在Kate在一所小学担任校长。serves服务;thinks认为;is treated被对待;is described被描述。根据“as the headmistress”可知此处是结构 “serve as”,意为“充当,担任”。故选A。 26.A 27.C 28.B 【解析】 【导语】 本文讲述了Bradley老师想让Debbie在老人院演讲,她起初不同意,后来在同学的刺激下决定去试一试。 26.细节理解题。根据“The people at Sunny Bank—you know, the home for old people—want someone to give a talk”可知,Bradley老师想让Debbie在老人院演讲,故选A。 27.词义猜测题。根据“I hear you won’t give a talk at Sunny Bank. Ooh, all those scary old people! It’s a bit pathetic”可知,嘲笑Debbie不敢去老人院做演讲,是一个胆小鬼,所以chicken表示“胆小鬼”,故选C。 28.推理判断题。根据“It worked! Well done, Pete”可知,他们说这些的目的是为了鼓励Debbie勇敢去老人 院演讲,故选B。 29.A 30.C 31.C 【解析】 【导语】 本文介绍了学生英语角的相关信息。 29.细节理解题。根据“Place: 1st Floor of our school library”可知,英语角在我们学校图书馆一楼。故选 A。 30.细节理解题。根据“Foreign teachers: Tomas & Sam”可知,外教Tomas和Sam可以帮助学生。故选C。 31.细节理解题。根据“Time:16:00—18:00 (from Monday to Friday)”(时间:周一至周五16:00—18: 00。)可知, Tina从周一到周五去英语角,她要花10个小时。故选C。 32.C 33.B 34.A 35.B 【解析】 【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。主要介绍了Richard的喜好和日常活动。 32. 推理判断题。根据第一段第四句“Every morning, he gets up at eight o'clock, puts on his uniform and walks to school.”可知他每天八点起床,又根据第二段第一句“One hour later, the lessons start.”可知一小时以后,开 始上课。因此他早上9点钟开始上课。故选C。 33. 细节理解题。根据第三段第二句“His favorite subjects are English and geography, but he doesn't like math because he is not good at it.”可知他最喜欢英语和地理。故选B。 34. 细节理解题。根据第四段第五句“He always has his lunch in the dining hall...”可知他平日是在学校食堂吃午 饭。故选A。 35. 细节理解题。根据最后一段“On Saturday, he always goes to the cinema or to the sports center.”可知,星期六, 他总是去看电影或去体育中心做运动。故选B。 36.A 37.D 38.D 39.C 40.B 【解析】 【导语】 本文主要讲述了女孩米娜因生病头发都掉了而不想上学,为此全班同学都剃光了头发,给了她一个大大的 惊奇。 36.细节理解题。根据“The only problem was that she was going to be bald(秃头的)for some time.”可知, 米娜的问题是她的头发掉了下来。故选A。 37.推理判断题。根据“After a few weeks, Mina’s parents tried to get her to go back to school, but she didn’t want to go. She didn’t have the courage to return to school with her bald head.”可知,几周后,米娜的父母试图 让她回到学校,但她不想去。她没有勇气光头回到学校;由此可见,米娜不想回到学校,因为她害怕被嘲 笑。故选D。 38.细节理解题。根据“After hearing about this, our teacher told us about Mina’s worry. We talked about it for awhile and came up with a great idea. ‘Let’s all cut off our hair,’ said Charlie. ‘Yes. Great idea,’ said Sally. Then Mina will not feel alone.”可知,听到这件事后,老师告诉我们米娜的担忧。我们讨论了一会儿,想出了一个 好主意。 “我们都把头发剪掉吧,” 查理说, “对好主意,” 萨利说,”那么米娜就不会感到孤独 了。”;可见是她的同学们想出了帮助米娜的好主意。故选D。 39.推理判断题。根据“Mina opened the door and ‘SURPRISE!’ The whole class was there.”可知,当米娜走 进教室时,她可能会感到惊讶;故选C。 40.最佳标题题。通读全文可知,短文主要讲述了女孩米娜因生病头发都掉了而不想上学,为此全班同学 都剃光了头发,给了她一个大大的惊喜。故文章的最佳标题应是 “一个大惊喜”。故选B。 41.B 42.A 43.C 44.D 45.A 【解析】 【导语】 本文介绍了一名成都七中的优秀学生Yan Zuhuai和他的团队用心做的五个创意教科书的事情。 41.细节理解题。根据“They share their notes and experience to help you prepare for high school entrance exams.”可知,他们分享自己的笔记和经验,帮助你准备中考,可知能得到这五门课的笔记。故选B。 42.词义猜测题,根据“Many underclassmen wanted me to share my notes with them.”可知描述的是一些人, 他们想和作者分享笔记,说明也是学生,underclassmen意为“年龄较小的学生”。故选A。 43.细节理解题。根据“They share their notes and experience to help you prepare for high school entrance exams.”可知是为了帮助那些准备进入高中的学生。故选C。 44.细节理解题。根据“When I saw people sharing bikes, I thought, why not share knowledge as well?当我看 到人们共享自行车时,我想,为什么不共享知识呢?”可知④排第一位,排除AC;根据“But when he put all of his notes together, he found that they were boring.但是当他把所有的笔记放在一起时,他发现它们很无 聊。”可知①排第二,排除B。故选D。 45.细节理解题。根据“Students and teachers praised them.”及“Many publishing houses have shown great interest in them too.”可知教科书很受学生欢迎。故选A。 46.spoke 47.going48.difficulty 49.on 50.take 51.to stand 52.mine 53.children 54.farther 55.what 【解析】 【导语】 本文主要介绍了11岁的Carl返校后向ВВC描绘的疫情下封闭学校的景象。 46. 句意:课后,他向ВВC描绘了一幅封闭校园的画面。根据上文“When 1l-year-old Carl returned to his primary school…”及下文“He explained his feelings”可知,事件主要发生在过去,因此使用一般过去时。故 填spoke。 47. 句意:他解释了他回到学校的感受,包括他们对传播病毒的担心,以及不能拥抱朋友的困难。空格位于介 词on后面,因此使用doing形式,feels on doing sth关于做某事的感受。故填going。 48. 句意:他解释了他回到学校的感受,包括他们对传播病毒的担心,以及不能拥抱朋友的困难。根据“the… (difficult) of not being able to hug a friend.”可知,此处应该使用名词diffculty“困难”,difficulty of doing sth“做某事的困难”。故填difficulty。 49. 句意:我几个月没穿校服了,这感觉很奇怪。根据空格后的宾语为“my uniform”以及空格前的“put”可知, 此处意指“穿校服”,put on穿上,符合文意。故填on。 50. 句意:我只能带一瓶水。空格前有情态动词could,因此其后面动词用原形。故填take。 51. 句意:当我们到达学校门口时,我们被要求站成间隔两米远的队。根据“ we were asked…(stand) in line ” 可知,此处为be asked to do…“被要求做……”。故填to stand。 52.句意:一旦我选好了我的课桌,它就一直是我的,直到学期结束。根据“ Once I had chosen my desk, that was…(my) until the end of term.”可知,此处用名词性物主代词mine,代替前文出现的my desk。故填 mine。 53. 句意:今天,在我们班有孩子们,是由六年级的各种各样的学生组成的。此处为there be句型,根据空格 前面的were可知,主语为复数。故填children。 54. 句意:我们的老师没有戴口罩,但是比以前离我们更远。根据“ than before”可知,此处指离我们比以前 更远,因此应使用比较级,far的比较级中farther指客观距离上的更远。故填farther。 55. 句意:他们还制定了一些规则,告诉我们应该在教学楼内做些什么。根据“showing…we should do inside the school building.”可知,空格处为引导后面宾语从句的引导词,作show的宾语,意为“在教学楼内做什 么”,what符合文意。故填what。 56.Could I speak to Lily 57.What are you doing now, Lily 58.Will you miss your teachers 59.That’s a good idea 60.See you 【解析】 【导语】 本文为约翰打电话给莉莉,询问她正在做什么以及离开学校后是否会想老师的一则对话。 56. 根据下文“Yes. This is Lily speaking.”可知,此处在打电话,空处询问:我能和莉莉说话吗? 故填Could I speak to Lily。 57. 根据下文“I’m reading a book.”可知,空处询问:莉莉,你现在在干什么? 故填What are you doing now, Lily。 58. 根据下文“Yes, of course. I will miss all of my teachers.”可知,空处询问:你会想念你的老师吗?故填Will you miss your teachers。 59.根据上文“We can go back to school to visit them.”可知,此处表建议,答语为:这是个好主意。故填That’s a good idea。 60. 根据上文“See you tomorrow.”可知,答语为:再见。故填See you。 61. After-school Activities Make My Life Colorful Nowadays, we have more free time to take part in after -school activities. There are many different kinds of activities, for example, arts and sports. I joined a volleyball club last year. I am used to playing volleyball after school. In the volleyball club, I’ve made lots of friends. We often play volleyball after school. Whether it is hot or cold, we never stop playing it. I feel happy while playing volleyball. And it is also a good way to relax myself. I think I will continue to play volleyball after school in the future. All in all, after-school activities make my life more colorful and meaningful. 【解析】 【详解】 1.题干解读:本文是一篇话题作文。以“After-school Activities Make My Life Colorful”为题,写一篇作文来 介绍你参与的课外活动。 2.写作指导:本文时态以一般现在时为主;人称以第一人称为主。写作时需介绍你所参与的1至2项关于 文娱、体育或艺术方面的课外活动,同时还需要谈论课外活动给你带来的收获及感受,同时注意写作过程 不要出现单词拼写和语法错误,保证语句通顺,逻辑清晰。